• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NB Middle School Championship

Oromocto, NB
June 16th, 2004

Girls 100 Meter Dash Grade 6
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gould, Lauren 6 George Street MI 13.8q 1
2 Barton, Rebecca 6 Albert Street Mi 14.2q 2
3 Abba, Celina 6 Albert Street Mi 14.6q 2
4 Vincent, Emily 6 Sussex Middle sc 15.0q 2
5 Comeau, Karoleen 6 Ecole Saint Anne 15.4q 2
5 Woods, Sarah 6 Riverview Middle 15.4q 3
7 Esson, Lindsay 6 George Street MI 15.6 1
8 Menzies, Lincoln 6 Harkins Middle S 15.7 3
9 Duttie, Shawna 6 Nelson Rural Sch 16.0 2
9 Doucet, Ashton 6 Harkins Middle S 16.0 1
11 O'Brian, Mariah 6 George Street MI 16.4 1
11 Maguire, Kim 6 Sussex Middle sc 16.4 3
13 Lyons, Shelby 6 Ecole Saint Anne 17.0 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Grade 6
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gould, Lauren 6 George Street MI 13.8 13.6 10
2 Barton, Rebecca 6 Albert Street Mi 14.2 14.2 8
3 Abba, Celina 6 Albert Street Mi 14.6 14.6 6
4 Woods, Sarah 6 Riverview Middle 15.4 15.2 5
5 Vincent, Emily 6 Sussex Middle sc 15.0 15.6 4
6 Comeau, Karoleen 6 Ecole Saint Anne 15.4 15.7 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gould, Lauren 6 George Street MI 29.7 2 10
2 Leavins, Byou 6 Albert Street Mi 32.3 1 8
3 Menzies, Lincoln 6 Harkins Middle S 32.4 2 6
4 Esson, Lindsay 6 George Street MI 32.6 2 5
5 Colpitts, Dayle 6 Albert Street Mi 33.0 2 4
6 Lyons, Shelby 6 Ecole Saint Anne 34.4 1 3
7 Maguire, Kim 6 Sussex Middle sc 35.4 1 2
8 O'Brian, Mariah 6 George Street MI 35.6 1 1
9 Saunders, Stephanie 6 Harkins Middle S 36.1 2
10 Woods, Sarah 6 Riverview Middle 37.8 2

Girls 400 Meter Run Grade 6
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leavins, Byou 6 Albert Street Mi 1:11.2 1 10
2 Cleghorn, Chelsea 6 Albert Street Mi 1:14.6 2 8
3 Sheridan, Katie 6 Riverview Middle 1:14.9 1 6
4 Symington, Lynn 6 Sussex Middle sc 1:16.0 2 5
5 Wallace, Erin 6 Riverview Middle 1:17.0 1 4
6 Savins, Kendra 6 Sussex Middle sc 1:24.2 1 3
7 Cormier, Julia 6 George Street MI 1:25.4 2 2
8 Allan, Mary 6 Harkins Middle S 1:30.6 2 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Grade 6
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barton, Rebecca 6 Albert Street Mi 2:49.0 2 10
2 Muyatt, Sarah 6 Albert Street Mi 2:52.5 2 8
3 Wallace, Erin 6 Riverview Middle 3:00.0 2 6
4 Allan, Beverly 6 Riverview Middle 3:10.0 2 5
5 Yerta, Misty 6 Nelson Rural Sch 3:17.1 2 4
6 Doyle, Gema 6 Nelson Rural Sch 3:18.0 1 3

Girls 1500 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barton, Rebecca 6 Albert Street Mi 5:41.8 10
2 Muyatt, Sarah 6 Albert Street Mi 5:42.9 8
3 Allan, Beverly 6 Riverview Middle 5:58.0 6
4 Sheridan, Katie 6 Riverview Middle 6:02.5 5

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 6
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Albert Street MiddleSchool 'A' 1:03.2 3 10
2 Harkins Middle School 'A' 1:09.4 1 8

Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Grade 6
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albert Street MiddleSchool 'A' 2:55.1 10
2 Harkins Middle School 'A' 3:06.0 8
3 Riverview Middle School 'A' 3:15.5 6

Girls Long Jump Grade 6
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gould, Lauren 6 George Street MI 3.92m 10
2 Abba, Celina 6 Albert Street Mi 3.76m 8
3 Colpitts, Dayle 6 Albert Street Mi 3.43m 6
4 Wallace, Erin 6 Riverview Middle 3.39m 5
5 Esson, Lindsay 6 George Street MI 3.38m 4
6 Comeau, Karoleen 6 Ecole Saint Anne 3.34m 3
7 Lyons, Shelby 6 Ecole Saint Anne 3.18m 1.5
7 Doucet, Ashton 6 Harkins Middle S 3.18m 1.5
9 Vincent, Emily 6 Sussex Middle sc 3.05m
10 Savins, Kendra 6 Sussex Middle sc 3.01m
11 Allan, Beverly 6 Riverview Middle 2.62m

Girls Shot Put Grade 6
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodard, Krystal 6 Riverview Middle 6.96m 10
2 Colpitts, Dayle 6 Albert Street Mi 6.90m 8
3 Symington, Lynn 6 Sussex Middle sc 6.30m 6
4 Woods, Sarah 6 Riverview Middle 6.26m 5
5 Sheeham, Lyndsay 6 Albert Street Mi 6.21m 4
6 Comeau, Karoleen 6 Ecole Saint Anne 6.05m 3
7 Maguire, Kim 6 Sussex Middle sc 4.89m 2
8 Saunders, Stephanie 6 Harkins Middle S 4.41m 1
9 Allan, Mary 6 Harkins Middle S 4.22m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Grade 7
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adenimi, Toni 7 Albert Street Mi 14.2q 2
2 Conkhite, Erica 7 George Street MI 14.5q 3
3 Fenety, Lindsay 7 Unattached 14.6q 3
4 MacDonald, Monica 7 Albert Street Mi 14.7q 3
4 Maillet, Zoe 7 Ecole Saint Anne 14.7q 2
6 Marathew, Rachel 7 Harkins Middle S 15.1q 1
7 Sheehan, Rebecca 7 George Street MI 15.2 1
8 Veinneau, Giselle 7 Ecole Saint Anne 15.5 3
9 Chase, Alicia 7 St.Stephen Middl 16.4 3
9 Belliveau, Stephanie 7 Monseigneut Fran 16.4 1
11 Smith, Breanna 7 St.Stephen Middl 16.5 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Grade 7
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Adenimi, Toni 7 Albert Street Mi 14.2 13.9 10
2 Maillet, Zoe 7 Ecole Saint Anne 14.7 14.5 8
3 MacDonald, Monica 7 Albert Street Mi 14.7 14.6 6
4 Fenety, Lindsay 7 Unattached 14.6 14.7 5
5 Conkhite, Erica 7 George Street MI 14.5 15.1 4
6 Marathew, Rachel 7 Harkins Middle S 15.1 15.8 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MacPherson, Sarah 7 Albert Street Mi 28.9 3 10
2 Adenimi, Toni 7 Albert Street Mi 29.7 3 8
3 Marathew, Rachel 7 Harkins Middle S 31.4 1 6
4 Leblanc, Erika 7 Ecole Saint Anne 31.5 2 5
5 Conkhite, Erica 7 George Street MI 31.6 1 4
6 Veinneau, Giselle 7 Ecole Saint Anne 33.9 2 3
7 Stevenson, Vicky 7 St.Stephen Middl 34.2 1 2
8 McIntyre, Erin 7 St.Stephen Middl 34.7 2 1
9 Babcock, Shannon 7 St.Stephen Middl 36.2 3
10 Smith, Breanna 7 St.Stephen Middl 36.7 1

Girls 400 Meter Run Grade 7
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Daley, Robbi 7 Albert Street Mi 1:04.8 3 10
2 MacPherson, Sarah 7 Albert Street Mi 1:06.5 2 8
3 Baker, Leslie 7 Riverview Middle 1:13.5 2 6
4 Corey, Emily 7 George Street MI 1:13.8 2 5
5 Marathew, Rachel 7 Harkins Middle S 1:13.9 3 4
6 Sheehan, Rebecca 7 George Street MI 1:15.5 1 3
7 Miller, Breanne 7 Riverview Middle 1:17.5 1 2
8 Sode, Tracy 7 St.Stephen Middl 1:22.9 2 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Grade 7
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Germain, Kaylea 7 Albert Street Mi 2:30.0 1 10
2 Daley, Robbi 7 Albert Street Mi 2:34.0 1 8
3 Baker, Leslie 7 Riverview Middle 2:59.0 1 6
4 Miller, Breanne 7 Riverview Middle 3:00.0 2 5
5 Babcock, Shannon 7 St.Stephen Middl 3:21.0 2 4
6 Turcotte, Allison 7 Harkins Middle S 3:25.0 2 3

Girls 1500 Meter Run Grade 7
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Germain, Kaylea 7 Albert Street Mi 5:41.7 10
2 Hamilton, Jenna 7 Albert Street Mi 5:51.2 8
3 Corey, Emily 7 George Street MI 5:54.6 6
4 Devinney, Mariah 7 Riverview Middle 6:01.7 5
5 Ross, Mallary 7 St.Stephen Middl 7:05.5 4

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Albert Street MiddleSchool 'A' 58.3 2 10
2 George Street Middle School 'A' 1:02.4 1 8
3 St.Stephen Middle School 'A' 1:09.0 3 6

Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Grade 7
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Albert Street MiddleSchool 'A' 2:48.3 2 10
2 George Street Middle School 'A' 3:02.1 2 8
3 Riverview Middle School 'A' 3:16.0 2 6
4 St.Stephen Middle School 'A' 3:16.8 2 5

Girls 7 High Jump Grade 7
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nuttall, Rebecca 7 Riverview Middle 1.30m 10
2 Sheehan, Rebecca 7 George Street MI 1.25m 7
2 Stevenson, Vicky 7 St.Stephen Middl 1.25m 7
4 VanDercht, Leigh 7 Albert Street Mi 1.15m 5
5 Stewart, Ashley 7 St.Stephen Middl 1.10m 4


Girls Long Jump Grade 7
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adenimi, Toni 7 Albert Street Mi 4.09m 10
2 Corey, Emily 7 George Street MI 3.94m 8
3 MacPherson, Sarah 7 Albert Street Mi 3.75m 6
4 Veinneau, Giselle 7 Ecole Saint Anne 3.57m 5
5 Stewart, Ashley 7 St.Stephen Middl 3.27m 4
6 Conkhite, Erica 7 George Street MI 3.25m 3
7 Belliveau, Stephanie 7 Monseigneut Fran 2.98m 2
8 Miller, Breanne 7 Riverview Middle 2.77m 1
9 Baker, Leslie 7 Riverview Middle 2.56m
10 Sode, Tracy 7 St.Stephen Middl 2.40m
11 Ross, Mallary 7 St.Stephen Middl 2.00m

Girls Shot Put Grade 7
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nuttall, Rebecca 7 Riverview Middle 9.05m 10
2 MacDonald, Monica 7 Albert Street Mi 7.53m 8
3 Maillet, Zoe 7 Ecole Saint Anne 7.50m 6
4 Fitch, Lauren 7 Riverview Middle 7.26m 5
5 Belliveau, Stephanie 7 Monseigneut Fran 7.25m 4
6 Tozer MacMillan, Tiffany 7 George Street MI 6.66m 3
7 Turcotte, Allison 7 Harkins Middle S 6.08m 2
8 Timmins, Dianne 7 Albert Street Mi 5.79m 1
9 Leblanc, Erika 7 Ecole Saint Anne 5.68m

Girls 7 Discus Throw Grade 7
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nuttall, Rebecca 7 Riverview Middle 22.94m 10
2 Fitch, Lauren 7 Riverview Middle 20.02m 8
3 Timmins, Dianne 7 Albert Street Mi 14.75m 6
4 MacDonald, Monica 7 Albert Street Mi 14.17m 5
5 Tozer MacMillan, Tiffany 7 George Street MI 12.29m 4

Girls 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Grade Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferris, Jen 8 Riverview Middle 13.9q 1
2 McVay, Riannon 8 St.Stephen Middl 14.1q 2
3 Fenety, Erin 8 Albert Street Mi 14.6q 2
4 Ameh, Pat 8 Albert Street Mi 14.7q 2
5 Sadler, Anna 8 Sussex Middle sc 14.8q 1
6 Kley, Amber 8 Harkins Middle S 15.0q 1
7 Norad, Carla 8 Sussex Middle sc 15.6 1
8 Stevenson, Amanda 8 St.Stephen Middl 15.7 1
9 Plante, Michelle 8 Riverview Middle 16.2 2
10 Davidson, Kelsey 8 Harkins Middle S 18.0 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ferris, Jen 8 Riverview Middle 13.9 13.8 10
2 McVay, Riannon 8 St.Stephen Middl 14.1 13.9 8
3 Ameh, Pat 8 Albert Street Mi 14.7 14.0 6
4 Fenety, Erin 8 Albert Street Mi 14.6 14.3 5
5 Sadler, Anna 8 Sussex Middle sc 14.8 14.4 4
6 Kley, Amber 8 Harkins Middle S 15.0 15.5 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allaby, Teri 8 Harold PetersonM 29.2 1 10
2 Ferris, Jen 8 Riverview Middle 30.1 2 8
3 Gullison, Stephanie 8 Sussex Middle sc 31.5 1 6
4 Morin, Nicole 8 Albert Street Mi 31.8 2 5
5 Thompson, Anita 8 St.Stephen Middl 32.0 2 4
6 Norad, Carla 8 Sussex Middle sc 32.4 2 3
7 Anderson, Alexander 8 Harkins Middle S 32.8 2 2
8 Leavitt, Tiffany 8 St.Stephen Middl 33.0 1 1
9 Plante, Michelle 8 Riverview Middle 34.0 1
10 Matheson, Kate 8 Harkins Middle S 34.5 2

Girls 400 Meter Run Grade 8
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allaby, Teri 8 Harold PetersonM 1:05.9 2 10
2 Baldwin, Jenn 8 St.Stephen Middl 1:12.4 1 8
3 Horochuk, Chelsea 8 Harold PetersonM 1:13.2 2 6
4 Leavitt, Tiffany 8 St.Stephen Middl 1:16.9 2 5
5 Sadler, Anna 8 Sussex Middle sc 1:17.7 1 4
6 Plante, Michelle 8 Riverview Middle 1:20.0 1 3
7 Ringette, Tanya 8 Harkins Middle S 1:21.6 1 2
8 Kley, Amber 8 Harkins Middle S 1:23.4 2 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Grade 8
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frost, Nadine 8 Sir James Dunn A 2:28.6 2 10
2 Frost, Lydia 8 Sir James Dunn A 2:29.2 1 8
3 Allaby, Teri 8 Harold PetersonM 2:29.5 2 6
4 Horochuk, Chelsea 8 Harold PetersonM 2:51.9 1 5
5 Gamblin, Amber 8 Albert Street Mi 3:08.8 2 4
6 Cantin, Hilary 8 Riverview Middle 3:22.5 1 3
7 Juati, Eevi 8 Harkins Middle S 3:29.2 2 2
8 Ringette, Tanya 8 Harkins Middle S 3:33.3 2 1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frost, Lydia 8 Sir James Dunn A 5:20.0 10
2 Frost, Nadine 8 Sir James Dunn A 5:20.2 8
3 Doucet, Kristen 8 Albert Street Mi 5:44.8 6
4 Plummer, Megan 8 Albert Street Mi 6:27.9 5
5 Cantin, Hilary 8 Riverview Middle 6:42.8 4
6 Juati, Eevi 8 Harkins Middle S 6:48.4 3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 8
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St.Stephen Middle School 'A' 59.8 2 10
2 Harkins Middle School 'A' 1:05.2 1 8
3 Albert Street MiddleSchool 'A' 1:07.1 2 6

Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Grade 8
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Albert Street MiddleSchool 'A' 2:46.3 3 10
2 St.Stephen Middle School 'A' 2:47.3 2 8
3 Riverview Middle School 'A' 3:08.3 1 6
4 Harkins Middle School 'A' 3:17.0 3 5

Girls 8 High Jump Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gamblin, Amber 8 Albert Street Mi 1.30m 9
1 Matheson, Kate 8 Harkins Middle S 1.30m 9
3 Stymeist, Megan 8 Harkins Middle S 1.25m 5.5
3 Roach, Leanne 8 Riverview Middle 1.25m 5.5

Girls Long Jump Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fenety, Erin 8 Albert Street Mi 4.22m 10
2 Ferris, Jen 8 Riverview Middle 4.09m 8
3 McVay, Riannon 8 St.Stephen Middl 3.77m 5.5
3 Frost, Nadine 8 Sir James Dunn A 3.77m 5.5
5 Gamblin, Amber 8 Albert Street Mi 3.73m 4
6 Roach, Leanne 8 Riverview Middle 3.68m 3
7 Frost, Lydia 8 Sir James Dunn A 3.57m 2
8 Stymeist, Megan 8 Harkins Middle S 3.43m 1

Girls Shot Put Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matheson, Kate 8 Harkins Middle S 8.23m 10
2 Stevenson, Amanda 8 St.Stephen Middl 8.12m 8
3 Carnahan, Laura 8 George Street MI 8.01m 6
4 Sands, Sara 8 Sussex Middle sc 7.86m 5
5 Stymeist, Megan 8 Harkins Middle S 7.78m 4
6 Merastray, Danielle 8 Albert Street Mi 7.69m 3
7 Gullison, Stephanie 8 Sussex Middle sc 7.60m 2
8 Blakely, Victoria 8 Riverview Middle 6.79m 1

Girls Discus Throw Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Grade Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stevenson, Amanda 8 St.Stephen Middl 20.13m 10
2 Norad, Carla 8 Sussex Middle sc 20.00m 8
3 Merastray, Danielle 8 Albert Street Mi 19.66m 6
4 Sands, Sara 8 Sussex Middle sc 18.44m 5
5 Yaroskatvich, Tiana 8 Harkins Middle S 17.84m 4
6 Carnahan, Laura 8 George Street MI 17.61m 3
7 Blakely, Victoria 8 Riverview Middle 13.10m 2

Girls Javelin Throw Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Merastray, Danielle 8 Albert Street Mi 19.50m 10
2 Sands, Sara 8 Sussex Middle sc 17.80m 8
3 Roach, Leanne 8 Riverview Middle 14.50m 5.5
3 Carnahan, Laura 8 George Street MI 14.50m 5.5
5 Blakely, Victoria 8 Riverview Middle 5.75m 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash Grade 6
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boudreau, Jacques 6 Monseigneut Fran 15.0q 1
2 Cho, Gi Yong 6 Albert Street Mi 15.1q 1
3 Murphy, Ryan 6 George Street MI 15.3q 1
4 Gamblin, Chad 6 Albert Street Mi 15.8q 1
5 Wallace, Joe 6 George Street MI 16.2q 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Grade 6
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Boudreau, Jacques 6 Monseigneut Fran 15.0 14.6 10
2 Cho, Gi Yong 6 Albert Street Mi 15.1 14.7 8
3 Murphy, Ryan 6 George Street MI 15.3 15.0 6
4 Wallace, Joe 6 George Street MI 16.2 15.1 5
5 Gamblin, Chad 6 Albert Street Mi 15.8 16.1 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stewart, Mathew 6 Harkins Middle S 29.8 1 10
2 Bieliechi, Stefan 6 Albert Street Mi 30.9 1 8
3 Clarke, Garret 6 Lewisville Middl 30.9 1 6
4 Cho, Gi Yong 6 Albert Street Mi 31.6 2 5
5 Bourque, Andrew 6 George Street MI 32.2 2 4
6 Wallace, Joe 6 George Street MI 33.3 2 3
7 Crooks, Josh 6 Harkins Middle S 37.4 2 2

Boys 400 Meter Run Grade 6
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clarke, Garret 6 Lewisville Middl 1:12.1 1 10
2 Nickerson, Matt 6 Albert Street Mi 1:13.3 2 8
3 Gamblin, Chad 6 Albert Street Mi 1:15.9 2 6
4 Bourque, Andrew 6 George Street MI 1:17.3 2 5
5 McNeil, Brett 6 Riverview Middle 1:17.6 1 4
6 MacKenzie, John 6 Riverview Middle 1:19.0 1 3
7 Boudreau, Jacques 6 Monseigneut Fran 1:21.4 2 2
8 Andrews, Jacob 6 George Street MI 1:23.7 2 1
9 Crooks, Josh 6 Harkins Middle S 1:25.4 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Grade 6
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stewart, Mathew 6 Harkins Middle S 2:46.4 1 10
2 Nickerson, Matt 6 Albert Street Mi 2:47.0 2 8
3 Evans, Charlie 6 George Street MI 2:52.0 1 6
4 Jones, Adam 6 George Street MI 2:55.0 2 5
5 Boulay, Daniel 6 Harkins Middle S 2:57.0 2 4
6 Stuart, Alex 6 Riverview Middle 2:59.0 2 3
7 Doucet, Caleb 6 Albert Street Mi 3:04.0 1 2
8 McNeil, Brett 6 Riverview Middle 3:10.0 1 1

Boys 1500 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bieliechi, Stefan 6 Albert Street Mi 5:34.8 10
2 Stuart, Alex 6 Riverview Middle 5:40.0 8
3 Doucet, Caleb 6 Albert Street Mi 5:41.0 6
4 Boulay, Daniel 6 Harkins Middle S 5:49.7 5
5 Jones, Adam 6 George Street MI 5:51.3 4
6 Evans, Charlie 6 George Street MI 5:58.1 3
7 McNeil, Brett 6 Riverview Middle 6:08.7 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 6
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Albert Street MiddleSchool 'A' 1:03.2 3 10
2 George Street Middle School 'A' 1:04.8 2 8

Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Grade 6
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Albert Street MiddleSchool 'A' 3:01.3 2 10
2 Riverview Middle School 'A' 3:09.0 2 8
3 George Street Middle School 'A' 3:15.0 2 6

Boys Long Jump Grade 6
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cho, Gi Yong 6 Albert Street Mi 3.99m 10
2 Stewart, Mathew 6 Harkins Middle S 3.88m 8
3 Clarke, Garret 6 Lewisville Middl 3.80m 6
4 Bourque, Andrew 6 George Street MI 3.72m 5
5 Gamblin, Chad 6 Albert Street Mi 3.69m 4
6 Stuart, Alex 6 Riverview Middle 3.56m 3
7 Crooks, Josh 6 Harkins Middle S 3.45m 2
8 Boudreau, Jacques 6 Monseigneut Fran 3.42m 1
9 Murphy, Ryan 6 George Street MI 3.41m
10 Blakely, Willy 6 Riverview Middle 2.75m

Boys 6 Shot Put Grade 6
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hooper, Adam 6 Riverview Middle 7.66m 10
2 Bieliechi, Stefan 6 Albert Street Mi 7.60m 8
3 Murphy, Ryan 6 George Street MI 7.54m 6
4 Forbes, Ian 6 Albert Street Mi 5.80m 5
5 Blakely, Willy 6 Riverview Middle 5.61m 4


Boys 100 Meter Dash Grade 7
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lockhard, Brett 7 George Street MI 13.1q 1
2 Comeau, Nicolas 7 Ecole Saint Anne 13.5q 2
3 Waldriff, Mathew 7 Harkins Middle S 14.1q 2
4 Eagles, Chris 7 Albert Street Mi 14.2q 2
5 MacDonald, Jamie 7 Harkins Middle S 14.5q 1
5 Pickard, Anthony 7 Riverview Middle 14.5q 2
7 Pyne, Andrew 7 George Street MI 14.8 1
8 Madson, Jeff 7 Albert Street Mi 15.1 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Grade 7
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lockhard, Brett 7 George Street MI 13.1 12.9 10
2 Comeau, Nicolas 7 Ecole Saint Anne 13.5 13.3 8
3 Eagles, Chris 7 Albert Street Mi 14.2 13.4 6
4 Waldriff, Mathew 7 Harkins Middle S 14.1 14.1 5
5 MacDonald, Jamie 7 Harkins Middle S 14.5 14.8 4
6 Pickard, Anthony 7 Riverview Middle 14.5 15.1 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pyne, Andrew 7 George Street MI 26.6 2 10
2 Lockhard, Brett 7 George Street MI 27.8 1 8
3 Eagles, Chris 7 Albert Street Mi 29.3 2 6
4 Waldriff, Mathew 7 Harkins Middle S 30.3 1 5
5 MacDonald, Jamie 7 Harkins Middle S 30.5 1 4
6 Burtt, Patrick 7 Albert Street Mi 30.6 2 3
7 Pickard, Anthony 7 Riverview Middle 33.6 2 2
8 Stevens, Jon 7 Riverview Middle 37.9 2 1

Boys 400 Meter Run Grade 7
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belding, Luke 7 Sussex Middle sc 1:10.3 10
2 Tree, Andy 7 George Street MI 1:13.6 8
3 Johnson, Brett 7 Albert Street Mi 1:15.5 6
4 Mauro, Marc 7 Albert Street Mi 1:19.6 5
5 Stevens, Jon 7 Riverview Middle 1:21.4 4
6 Daver, Syurs 7 Riverview Middle 1:45.6 3

Boys 800 Meter Run Grade 7
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Daniel, Potter 7 Ecole Saint Anne 2:31.0 2 10
2 Durling, A.J 7 George Street MI 2:48.0 1 8
3 Johnson, Brett 7 Albert Street Mi 2:50.0 2 6
4 Tree, Andy 7 George Street MI 2:55.0 2 5
5 Mauro, Marc 7 Albert Street Mi 3:03.0 2 4
6 Stevens, Jon 7 Riverview Middle 3:06.0 1 3
7 Georges, Justin 7 Harkins Middle S 3:14.0 2 2
8 Brown, Mathew 7 Riverview Middle 3:17.0 1 1

Boys 1500 Meter Run Grade 7
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Durling, A.J 7 George Street MI 5:29.5 10
2 Metivier, Nick 7 Riverview Middle 5:41.7 8
3 MacDonald, Joey 7 Albert Street Mi 6:02.6 6
4 Keaughan, Logan 7 Harkins Middle S 6:03.5 5
5 Georges, Justin 7 Harkins Middle S 6:28.2 4
6 Brown, Mathew 7 Riverview Middle 6:39.4 3
7 Edmondson, Matt 7 Albert Street Mi 6:52.1 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 George Street Middle School 'A' 58.0 2 10
2 Ecole Saint Anne 'A' 58.5 3 8
3 Albert Street MiddleSchool 'A' 59.6 1 6
4 Harkins Middle School 'A' 1:05.3 2 5

Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Grade 7
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 George Street Middle School 'A' 2:49.3 3 10
2 Albert Street MiddleSchool 'A' 2:49.6 3 8
3 Harkins Middle School 'A' 3:08.8 3 6
4 Riverview Middle School 'A' 3:18.8 3 5

Boys High Jump Grade 7
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burtt, Patrick 7 Albert Street Mi 1.43m 10
2 Price, Josh 7 George Street MI 1.35m 8
3 Madson, Jeff 7 Albert Street Mi 1.30m 6
4 Keaughan, Logan 7 Harkins Middle S 1.25m 5

Boys Long Jump Grade 7
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Comeau, Nicolas 7 Ecole Saint Anne 4.54m 10
2 Burtt, Patrick 7 Albert Street Mi 4.48m 8
3 Durling, A.J 7 George Street MI 3.90m 6
4 Lockhard, Brett 7 George Street MI 3.82m 4.5
4 Johnson, Brett 7 Albert Street Mi 3.82m 4.5
6 MacDonald, Joey 7 Albert Street Mi 3.74m 3
7 Belding, Luke 7 Sussex Middle sc 3.62m 2
8 Keaughan, Logan 7 Harkins Middle S 3.44m 1
9 MacDonald, Greg 7 Harkins Middle S 3.37m
10 Pickard, Anthony 7 Riverview Middle 3.25m

Boys Shot Put Grade 7
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Price, Josh 7 George Street MI 11.10m 10
2 Comeau, Nicolas 7 Ecole Saint Anne 10.90m 8
3 Eagles, Chris 7 Albert Street Mi 10.07m 6
4 Davidson, John 7 Riverview Middle 8.74m 5
5 Urguarkt, Frank 7 Albert Street Mi 8.48m 4
6 Valderon, Tyler 7 Riverview Middle 7.57m 3
7 MacDonald, Greg 7 Harkins Middle S 6.56m 2

Boys Discus Throw Grade 7
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davidson, John 7 Riverview Middle 22.93m 10
2 Valderon, Tyler 7 Riverview Middle 20.16m 8
3 Belding, Luke 7 Sussex Middle sc 18.60m 6
4 Urguarkt, Frank 7 Albert Street Mi 18.00m 5
5 Edmondson, Matt 7 Albert Street Mi 16.51m 4
6 Pyne, Andrew 7 George Street MI 13.45m 3
7 Hawkins, Ted 7 George Street MI 12.47m 2

Boys Discus Throw Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carr, Elliott 8 Albert Street Mi 31.51m 10
2 Taylor, Ben 8 Harkins Middle S 30.64m 8
3 Ryan, Jordan 8 Harkins Middle S 18.65m 6
4 Toumishey, Tristan 8 St.Stephen Middl 17.92m 5
5 Williams, John 8 Albert Street Mi 16.71m 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gillan, Seth 8 Ridgeview Middle 12.6q 2
2 Bleumortier, Peter 8 Albert Street Mi 13.0q 1
3 Arseneuslt, Dennis 8 Albert Street Mi 13.3q 1
3 Connolly, Desmond 8 Nelson Rural Sch 13.3q 2
5 Hayward, Nick 8 Sussex Middle sc 13.4q 1
6 Lewis, Alex 8 Riverview Middle 13.5q 1
7 Boudreau, Mario 8 Monseigneut Fran 13.9 2
8 Creamer, Kevin 8 Nelson Rural Sch 15.1 1
9 Hegan, B.J 8 Harkins Middle S 15.9 2
10 Napke, Shawn 8 Harkins Middle S 16.0 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gillan, Seth 8 Ridgeview Middle 12.6 12.5 10
2 Hayward, Nick 8 Sussex Middle sc 13.4 13.1 8
3 Arseneuslt, Dennis 8 Albert Street Mi 13.3 13.2 5.5
3 Bleumortier, Peter 8 Albert Street Mi 13.0 13.2 5.5
5 Connolly, Desmond 8 Nelson Rural Sch 13.3 13.3 4
6 Lewis, Alex 8 Riverview Middle 13.5 13.4 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gillan, Seth 8 Ridgeview Middle 25.9 2 10
2 Bleumortier, Peter 8 Albert Street Mi 27.7 1 7
2 Hayward, Nick 8 Sussex Middle sc 27.7 2 7
4 Connolly, Desmond 8 Nelson Rural Sch 27.9 2 5
5 Boudreau, Mario 8 Monseigneut Fran 28.8 2 4
6 Isaacs, Tom 8 Sussex Middle sc 29.5 1 3
7 Lewis, Alex 8 Riverview Middle 29.9 3 2
8 Arseneuslt, Dennis 8 Albert Street Mi 30.4 1 0.5
8 Leflock, Brandon 8 Nelson Rural Sch 30.4 2 0.5
10 Toumishey, Ethan 8 St.Stephen Middl 32.0 1
11 Johnson, Justin 8 Riverview Middle 32.6 3
12 Knox, Caleb 8 St.Stephen Middl 33.4 3
13 Delong, Garrett 8 St.Stephen Middl 34.3 2

Boys 400 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mashud, Farhan 8 St.Stephen Middl 1:06.1 10
2 Leflock, Brandon 8 Nelson Rural Sch 1:12.2 8
3 Johnson, Justin 8 Riverview Middle 1:13.7 6
4 Paisly, Jonathan 8 Harkins Middle S 1:15.1 5

Boys 800 Meter Run Grade 8
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cleghorn, Jon 8 Albert Street Mi 2:17.6 1 10
2 Stuart, James 8 Riverview Middle 2:26.2 1 8
3 Paisly, Jonathan 8 Harkins Middle S 2:49.7 2 6
4 MacLeod, Alex 8 Riverview Middle 2:52.5 2 5
5 Polchies, Dylan 8 George Street MI 2:53.8 1 4

Boys 1500 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stuart, James 8 Riverview Middle 5:09.9 10
2 McLean, Andrew 8 Harkins Middle S 5:24.5 8
3 Sloon, Eric 8 Albert Street Mi 5:41.2 6
4 MacLeod, Alex 8 Riverview Middle 5:53.7 5

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 8
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nelson Rural School 'A' 58.9 2 10
2 Harkins Middle School 'A' 59.1 3 8
3 St.Stephen Middle School 'A' 1:00.2 1 6

Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Grade 8
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Riverview Middle School 'A' 2:40.9 3 10
2 Nelson Rural School 'A' 2:46.3 3 8
3 George Street Middle School 'A' 2:48.0 3 6
4 Harkins Middle School 'A' 2:48.7 3 5
5 St.Stephen Middle School 'A' 2:48.9 3 4

Boys High Jump Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Ben 8 Harkins Middle S 1.56m 10
2 Parker, Emlys 8 Albert Street Mi 1.40m 8
3 Isaacs, Tom 8 Sussex Middle sc 1.35m 6

Boys Long Jump Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mashud, Farhan 8 St.Stephen Middl 4.84m 10
2 Arseneuslt, Dennis 8 Albert Street Mi 4.62m 8
3 MacDougall, Taylor 8 George Street MI 4.53m 6
4 Bleumortier, Peter 8 Albert Street Mi 4.33m 5
5 Connolly, Desmond 8 Nelson Rural Sch 4.32m 4
6 Knox, Caleb 8 St.Stephen Middl 3.95m 3
7 Johnson, Justin 8 Riverview Middle 3.79m 2
8 Polchies, Dylan 8 George Street MI 3.28m 1
9 Delong, Garrett 8 St.Stephen Middl 3.25m

Boys Shot Put Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Ben 8 Harkins Middle S 11.79m 10
2 Creamer, Kevin 8 Nelson Rural Sch 10.40m 8
3 Dolan, David 8 Albert Street Mi 10.19m 6
4 Toumishey, Ethan 8 St.Stephen Middl 10.17m 5
5 Holder, Kyle 8 Albert Street Mi 10.08m 4
6 MacDougall, Taylor 8 George Street MI 10.00m 3
7 Parsons, Chris 8 Nelson Rural Sch 9.04m 2
8 Stuart, James 8 Riverview Middle 8.94m 1
9 Ryan, Jordan 8 Harkins Middle S 8.84m
10 Toumishey, Tristan 8 St.Stephen Middl 7.81m
11 Best, Jordan 8 Riverview Middle 6.79m

Boys Javelin Throw Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parsons, Chris 8 Nelson Rural Sch 29.10m 10
2 Carr, Elliott 8 Albert Street Mi 28.25m 8
3 Holder, Kyle 8 Albert Street Mi 25.15m 6
4 Toumishey, Ethan 8 St.Stephen Middl 24.84m 5
5 Creamer, Kevin 8 Nelson Rural Sch 23.05m 4
6 Rolfe, Kody 8 Harkins Middle S 17.20m 3
7 Nowton, Andrew 8 Harkins Middle S 16.40m 2
8 Toumishey, Tristan 8 St.Stephen Middl 14.89m 1
9 Delong, Garrett 8 St.Stephen Middl 13.93m

Mixed High Jump Grade 6
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacKenzie, John 6 Riverview Middle 1.23m 10
2 Doucet, Ashton 6 Harkins Middle S 1.15m 6.33333
2 Symington, Lynn 6 Sussex Middle sc 1.15m 6.33333
2 Ellis, Tanya 6 Albert Street Mi 1.15m 6.33333
5 Cleghorn, Chelsea 6 Albert Street Mi 1.10m 3
5 Coolen, Patrick 6 George Street MI 1.10m 3
5 O'Brian, Mariah 6 George Street MI 1.10m 3
8 Andrews, Jacob 6 George Street MI 1.05m 0.5
8 Forbes, Ian 6 Albert Street Mi 1.05m 0.5
10 Cormier, Julia 6 George Street MI 1.00m
11 Doucet, Caleb 6 Albert Street Mi 0.95m

Mixed 3000 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cleghorn, Jon 8 Albert Street Mi 10:12.2 10
2 McLean, Andrew 8 Harkins Middle S 11:44.0 8
3 Metivier, Nick 7 Riverview Middle 13:21.0 6
4 Farnham, Tristan 6 George Street MI 13:48.9 5
5 Devinney, Mariah 7 Riverview Middle 13:56.3 4

Women - Grade 6 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albert Street MiddleSchool 126 2) Riverview Middle School 63
3) George Street MIddle Schoo 42 4) Harkins Middle School 25.50
5) Sussex Middle school 22 6) Ecole Saint Anne 13.50
7) Nelson Rural School 7

Women - Grade7 - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albert Street MiddleSchool 164 2) Riverview Middle School 81.50
3) George Street MIddle Schoo 66 4) St.Stephen Middle School 48
5) Harkins Middle School 36.50 6) Ecole Saint Anne 27
7) Sussex Middle school 13 8) Monseigneut Francois Bour 6

Women - Grade 8 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albert Street MiddleSchool 74 2) St.Stephen Middle School 57.50
3) Riverview Middle School 55.50 4) Sir James Dunn Acadamy 43.50
5) Harkins Middle School 42 6) Harold PetersonMiddle Sch 37
7) Sussex Middle school 32 8) George Street MIddle Scho 11.50

Men - Grade 6 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albert Street MiddleSchool 122 2) George Street MIddle Scho 77
3) Riverview Middle School 54 4) Harkins Middle School 43
5) Lewisville MIddle School 22 6) Monseigneut Francois Bour 13
7) Ecole Saint Anne 8

Men - Grade 7 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albert Street MiddleSchool 112.50 2) George Street MIddle Scho 102.50
3) Harkins Middle School 60 4) Riverview Middle School 51
5) Ecole Saint Anne 36 6) Sussex Middle school 18
7) St.Stephen Middle School 5

Men - Grade 8 - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albert Street MiddleSchool 79.50 2) Nelson Rural School 63.50
3) Harkins Middle School 57 4) Riverview Middle School 52
5) St.Stephen Middle School 44 6) Sussex Middle school 24
7) George Street MIddle Schoo 20 7) Ridgeview Middle School 20
9) Monseigneut Francois Bourg 4

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.