• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NB Outdoor Champs

Miramichi, NB
July 10th, 2004

Girls 11&U 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arsenealt, Emily 93 Unattached 14.20 14.27

Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gould, Lauren 92 Unattached 14.13 14.38
2 Finn, Julie-Eve 92 Chaleur 15.39

Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Comeau, Helene 89 Chaleur 13.50 2
2 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton Legi 13.31 13.54 1
3 Johnston, Paryse 90 Elite Club Athle 14.14 1
4 Richard, Marie-Claude 90 Elite Club Athle 15.23 2

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton Legi 12.37 12.44 1
2 Miller, Sarah 87 Athletisme Bleu 12.85 13.87 1
3 LeBlanc, Dominique 87 Athletisme Bleu 23.10 2

Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Doucett, Erica 85 Athletisme Bleu 12.86 12.91 1
2 Babineau, Monique 85 Athletisme Bleu 13.25 14.70 2

Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arsenealt, Emily 93 Unattached 29.99 29.70

Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacPherson, Sarah 91 Unattached 29.92
2 Gould, Lauren 92 Unattached 30.39
3 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 31.32

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 27.00 27.70
2 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton Legi 27.52 27.76
3 Comeau, Helene 89 Chaleur 28.12
4 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 28.00 28.84
5 Fournier, Geneve 89 Chaleur 29.52
6 Johnston, Paryse 90 Elite Club Athle 29.83

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton Legi 25.66 26.42

Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Babineau, Monique 85 Athletisme Bleu 28.43 30.08

Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 62.00 62.19 1
2 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte 65.00 63.16 1
3 Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte 66.00 63.80 1
4 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 61.00 64.49 1
5 Daley, Robbi 90 Fredericton Legi 66.90 65.00 2
6 Fournier, Geneve 89 Chaleur 67.38 2
7 Richard, Christine 90 Elite Club Athle 70.14 2
8 Fournier, Sarah 90 Chaleur 74.52 2

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Motley Crew 61.20 61.38
2 Savage, Emma 87 Athletisme Bleu 62.09 62.08

Girls 11&U 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riley, Samantha 93 Fredericton Legi 3:09.59

Girls 12-13 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 2:47.70 2:41.52

Women 14-15 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte 2:21.00 2:22.99
2 Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte 2:24.00 2:24.70
3 Daley, Robbi 90 Fredericton Legi 2:28.00 2:26.55
4 Babineau, Gabrielle 89 Athletisme Bleu 2:27.00 2:24.72
4 Fournier, Geneve 89 Chaleur 2:44.72
5 Richard, Christine 90 Elite Club Athle 2:47.28

Women 16-17 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daley, Kelsey 87 Fredericton Legi 2:17.95 2:20.40
2 Cormier, Isabelle 87 Athletisme Bleu 2:18.09 2:20.95
3 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Motley Crew 2:19.99 2:24.69

Women 14-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hachey, Lynsey 89 South East Athle 11:45.53 11:43.17
2 Landry, Stephanie 90 Elite Club Athle 13:04.80
3 Giard, Maryse 89 Athletisme Bleu 11:18.00 11:48.05

Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daley, Kelsey 87 Fredericton Legi 11:05.00 10:21.62
2 Steed, Jessica 88 Unattached 11:25.00 11:37.12

Women 18-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Germain, Kaylea 91 Motley Crew 11:14.00 10:51.08

Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Finn, Julie-Eve 92 Chaleur 1.30m

Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard, Marie-Claude 90 Elite Club Athle 1.30m

Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corey, Naomi 88 South East Athle 1.56m 1.50m
2 Disher, Jennifer 88 Unattached 1.20m

Girls 11&U Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arsenealt, Emily 93 Unattached 3.29m

Girls 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gould, Lauren 92 Unattached 3.82m
2 MacPherson, Sarah 91 Unattached 3.17m

Women 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard, Christine 90 Elite Club Athle 3.71m
2 Landry, Stephanie 90 Elite Club Athle 3.50m

Women 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Sarah 87 Athletisme Bleu 4.29m
2 Fontaine, Caroline 88 Elite Club Athle 3.83m

Women 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corey, Naomi 88 South East Athle 9.79m 9.60m
2 Miller, Sarah 87 Athletisme Bleu 9.54m

Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chamberlaind, Jessica 91 Chaleur 8.94m

Women 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Stephanie 89 Unattached 8.24m 8.74m

Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gallant, Jolaine 88 Elite Club Athle 9.65m

Women 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Julie 83 South East Athle 12.12m 10.47m

Women 14-15 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bernard, Josee 89 Chaleur 26.60m
2 Wilson, Stephanie 89 Unattached 19.30m 21.02m

Women 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald, Elizabeth 87 Unattached 28.00m 30.88m
2 Gallant, Jolaine 88 Elite Club Athle 25.52m
3 Fontaine, Caroline 88 Elite Club Athle 24.64m
4 Disher, Jennifer 88 Unattached 20.35m

Women 18-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Theriault, Cindy 86 Unattached 28.43m

Women 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald, Elizabeth 87 Unattached 37.40m

Women 18-99 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Julie 83 South East Athle 36.24m 23.18m

Women 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Stephanie 89 Unattached 16.07m 24.14m

Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manuel, Emily 87 Unattached 35.23m 34.88m
2 McDonald, Elizabeth 87 Unattached 35.00m 29.59m
3 Disher, Jennifer 88 Unattached 26.00m

Men 12-13 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roy, Philip 92 Chaleur 13.66 2
2 Webster, Vincent 91 Fredericton Legi 16.45 16.64 1

Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mallet, Mathieu 90 Unattached 12.42 2
2 Depres, Jimmy 90 Chaleur 12.56 1
3 Gallant, Jason 90 Chaleur 12.79 2
4 Gillan, Seth 90 Motley Crew 12.40 12.80 1
5 Knowles, Kyle 89 Chaleur 12.88 1
6 Richard, Marcel 89 Elite Club Athle 12.95 2
7 Deveau, Justin 89 Fredericton Legi 13.30 13.01 1

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Mike 87 South East Athle 11.11 11.27
2 Price, C.J. 88 Unattached 11.57 11.35
3 Mallet, Justin 87 Athletisme Bleu 11.39 11.50
4 MacPherson, Ryan 88 Unattached 13.37 11.71
5 Scott, Josh 87 South East Athle 11.87 11.93
6 Samms, Matt 87 Unattached 12.19 12.12
7 Johnston, Wes 88 Charlotte 12.80 12.93

Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bellfleur, Shawn 86 Unattached 11.44 11.48
2 DiCarlo, Mike 85 Fredericton Legi 11.48 11.91
3 Pelletier, Yvan 56 Fredericton Legi 13.30 13.42

Men 11&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacPherson, Alex 93 Unattached 31.55
2 Scully, Alexander 93 Unattached 33.42

Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roy, Philip 92 Chaleur 28.08
2 Jenkins, Tyler 92 Unattached 31.00
3 Webster, Vincent 91 Fredericton Legi 36.68 33.80

Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mallet, Mathieu 90 Unattached 27.50 26.11
2 Gillan, Seth 90 Motley Crew 25.90 26.30
3 Gallant, Jason 90 Chaleur 26.41
4 Knowles, Kyle 89 Chaleur 26.48
5 Deveau, Justin 89 Fredericton Legi 28.00 27.26
6 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton Legi 27.98 28.45

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Mike 87 South East Athle 24.10 23.06 1
2 Price, C.J. 88 Unattached 23.30 23.18 1
3 Scott, Josh 87 South East Athle 23.56 23.71 1
4 Mallet, Justin 87 Athletisme Bleu 23.89 23.87 1
5 MacPherson, Ryan 88 Unattached 25.00 24.12 2
6 Bellfleur, Carlo 88 Unattached 25.70 25.54 2
7 Samms, Matt 87 Unattached 25.71 26.42 2

Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bellfleur, Shawn 86 Unattached 23.23 23.54 1
2 Pelletier, Yvan 56 Fredericton Legi 28.00 28.12 2

Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Stephane 90 Athletisme Bleu 54.36 54.63

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnston, Wes 88 Charlotte 53.11 54.53
2 Bellfleur, Carlo 88 Unattached 56.00 55.71
3 Daley, Ryan 87 Fredericton Legi 56.90 55.81
4 Cormier, Justin 88 Elite Club Athle 62.96

Men 18-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fenety, Erik 85 Athletisme Bleu 53.13 54.24

Men 11&U 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scully, Alexander 93 Unattached 2:52.98

Men 14-15 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Stephane 90 Athletisme Bleu 2:12.00 2:09.10
2 Brown, David 89 Fredericton Legi 2:13.65 2:13.38
3 White, Piere 89 Chaleur 2:21.06
4 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton Legi 2:25.78 2:23.38
5 Blakely, Tyler 89 South East Athle 2:22.40 2:24.28

Men 16-17 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Brian 87 Fredericton Legi 2:01.05 2:01.40
2 Landry, Chris 87 Athletisme Bleu 2:00.21 2:02.92
3 Doiron, Jean-Marc 88 Unattached 2:12.90

Men 18-99 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fenety, Erik 85 Athletisme Bleu 1:59.10 2:02.10
2 Piene, Svein 86 Unattached 2:10.00 2:07.86

Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, David 89 Fredericton Legi 4:39.00 4:42.84
2 Blakely, Tyler 89 South East Athle 5:08.00 4:52.65
3 Arsenault, Nicolas 90 Elite Club Athle 5:01.70
4 White, Piere 89 Chaleur 5:12.38
5 Pitre, Jonathan 89 Chaleur 5:15.81

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Chris 87 Athletisme Bleu 4:08.00 4:13.24
2 Brannon, Chris 88 Unattached 4:14.67
3 Murdock, Keith 88 Fredericton Legi 4:27.81 4:35.26
4 Horton, Justin 87 Motley Crew 4:37.17 4:36.17
5 Doiron, Jean-Marc 88 Unattached 4:42.62
6 Roy, Jean Phillippe 87 Athletisme Bleu 4:49.15

Men 18-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Piene, Svein 86 Unattached 4:19.00 4:32.77
2 Comeau, Jules 73 Athletisme Bleu 4:38.00 4:35.53

Men 14-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cleghorn, Jon 90 Motley Crew 10:09.00 9:56.99
2 Arsenault, Nicolas 90 Elite Club Athle 10:51.94
3 Pitre, Jonathan 89 Chaleur 11:30.73

Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carrier, Michael 88 Fredericton Legi 9:46.78 9:48.42
2 Murdock, Keith 88 Fredericton Legi 9:46.69 9:55.72
3 Horton, Justin 87 Motley Crew 10:08.18 9:58.42
4 Landry, Pierre 88 Elite Club Athle 10:16.78
5 Roy, Jean Phillippe 87 Athletisme Bleu 10:22.00 10:24.22

Men 12-13 80 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Tyler 92 Unattached 17.12

Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hachey, Sylvio 89 Chaleur 19.06

Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geddes, Adam 87 Unattached 16.45 18.57

Men 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hachey, Sylvio 89 Chaleur 51.10

Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard, Marcel 89 Elite Club Athle 1.61m
2 Belliveau, Brandon 89 Unattached 1.50m

Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacPherson, Ryan 88 Unattached 1.65m 1.70m

Men 18-99 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Killam, Kyle 85 Athletisme Bleu 1.90m 1.70m

Men 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Tyler 92 Unattached 3.18m
2 Jenkins, Craig 92 Unattached 3.11m

Men 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Stephane 90 Athletisme Bleu 5.75m 5.38m
2 Richard, Marcel 89 Elite Club Athle 4.74m

Men 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Price, C.J. 88 Unattached 5.84m
2 Landry, Pierre 88 Elite Club Athle 5.18m
2 Doiron, Jean-Marc 88 Unattached 5.18m

Men 18-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Savoie, Joey 86 Fredericton Legi 5.75m 5.28m
2 Vautour, Justin 86 Elite Club Athle 5.07m

Men 18-99 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Savoie, Joey 86 Fredericton Legi 10.75m 11.23m

Men 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Craig 92 Unattached 6.14m

Men 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Comeau, Marc Andre 89 Elite Club Athle 13.35m
2 Daniel, Rouse 90 Unattached 7.91m

Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blair, Andrew 88 Unattached 13.45m
2 Nason, Jordan 87 Unattached 12.70m

Men 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vautour, Justin 86 Elite Club Athle 12.80m
2 Towens, Clayton 86 Unattached 10.66m

Men 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blair, Andrew 88 Unattached 26.97m

Men 18-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duguay, Francois 84 Unattached 38.00m 34.38m
2 Robichaud, Yves 82 South East Athle 35.15m 33.92m
3 Towens, Clayton 86 Unattached 28.22m

Men 18-99 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robichaud, Yves 82 South East Athle 42.26m 45.89m

Men 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Savoie, Christian 90 Chaleur 28.92m
2 Ruse, Daniel 89 Chaleur 23.03m

Men 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blair, Andrew 88 Unattached 55.33m
2 Nason, Jordan 87 Unattached 46.37m

Men 18-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vautour, Justin 86 Elite Club Athle 52.75m
2 Nason, Jonathan 83 Unattached 52.62m
3 Bellfleur, Shawn 86 Unattached 37.93m
4 Towens, Clayton 86 Unattached 33.43m

Boys 11&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacPherson, Alex 93 Unattached 70.47
2 Scully, Alexander 93 Unattached 77.29

Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 71.12

Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacPherson, Sarah 91 Unattached 5:26.35

Boys 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Tyler 92 Unattached 5:52.63
2 Jenkins, Craig 92 Unattached 6:25.41

Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Babineau, Gabrielle 89 Athletisme Bleu 5:12.00 5:05.35
2 Giard, Maryse 89 Athletisme Bleu 5:16.00 5:13.23
3 Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte 5:21.00 5:21.84
4 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte 5:22.00 5:37.54
5 Hachey, Lynsey 89 South East Athle 5:39.20 5:37.65
6 Landry, Stephanie 90 Elite Club Athle 6:11.28

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Isabelle 87 Athletisme Bleu 4:48.59 5:01.22

Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geddes, Adam 87 Unattached 62.98 59.60
2 Daley, Ryan 87 Fredericton Legi 61.75 61.00
3 Cormier, Justin 88 Elite Club Athle 72.71

Men 18-99 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Killam, Kyle 85 Athletisme Bleu 60.29 60.81 2
2 Dinan, Michael 86 Unattached 65.70 2

Women 18-99 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Doucett, Erica 85 Athletisme Bleu 65.60 68.25 2

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.