• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NBIAA South & West Regionals

Saint John, NB
May 29th, 2004

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 12.24 1987 Trina Penny, SJH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 536 Howatt, Alyson 11 Fredericton 13.16 2
2 857 Upham, Cindy 11 St. Stephen 14.17 1
3 764 Smit, Danika 12 Saint John 14.55 2
4 760 Reardon, Sarah 12 Saint John 15.61 1
5 767 Taylor, Susan 12 Saint John 15.68 2
6 624 Ferris, Chelsea 11 KV High 16.06 1
7 573 McLellan, Shera 11 Hampton 16.28 1
8 567 Fudge, Alice 11 Hampton 16.28 2
9 569 Heans, Jen 11 Hampton 16.38 2
10 596 Nilkamhaeng, Supak 12 Harbour View Hig 16.72 1

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 25.0h 1986 Trina Penny, SJH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 536 Howatt, Alyson 11 Fredericton 27.43 2
2 746 Herrington, Kady 12 Saint John 28.23 1
3 881 Richard, Nicole 12 St. Macs 29.34 1
4 531 Franklin, Kelli 12 Fredericton 29.40 1
5 596 Nilkamhaeng, Supak 12 Harbour View Hig 30.44 1
6 624 Ferris, Chelsea 11 KV High 31.80 2
7 759 Reardon, Naddy 11 Saint John 31.95 2
8 503 Furrow, Emily 11 Canterbury 33.43 1
9 852 Floyd, Alice 11 St. Stephen 33.85 2
10 940 Pickard, Felicia 11 Woodstock 35.28 2

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 58.59 2001 Vicky Anderson, SRH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 858 Whitford, Heidi-Mc 11 St. Stephen 70.73 1
2 575 Reid, Jenifer 12 Hampton 74.28 2
3 531 Franklin, Kelli 12 Fredericton 75.75 2
4 852 Floyd, Alice 11 St. Stephen 77.34 2
5 539 McCormick, Jill 12 Fredericton 77.36 3
6 881 Richard, Nicole 12 St. Macs 79.69 1
7 814 O'Toole, Vicki 12 Simonds 1:20.91 3
8 815 Phillips, Tasha 11 Simonds 1:21.86 3
9 567 Fudge, Alice 11 Hampton 1:22.26 3
10 877 Higgins, Kara 11 St. Macs 1:24.18 2
11 874 Dennis, Amber 12 St. Macs 1:25.64 1
12 732 Auvinen, Brittany 12 Saint John 1:26.66 2

Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 2:18.01 2002 Jill Brennan, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 528 Daley, Kelsey 11 Fredericton NT
2 526 Bartlett, Amanda 12 Fredericton NT
3 574 O'Brien, Julia 11 Hampton NT
4 543 Parks, Randi 11 Fredericton NT
5 750 King, Kaitlyn 12 Saint John NT
6 880 Nicholson, Mary El 11 St. Macs NT
7 737 Chesworth, Megan 11 Saint John NT
8 591 Dunlop, Kate 11 Harbour View Hig NT

Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:52.16 1991 Julie Dupuis, ECC
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 528 Daley, Kelsey 11 Fredericton 4:55.88
2 526 Bartlett, Amanda 12 Fredericton 5:23.85
3 625 Marsh, Gillian 12 KV High 5:57.32
4 750 King, Kaitlyn 12 Saint John 6:21.00
5 932 Atkinson, Samantha 12 Woodstock 6:34.45
6 591 Dunlop, Kate 11 Harbour View Hig 6:37.42
7 814 O'Toole, Vicki 12 Simonds 6:57.91
8 741 Foster, Erica 11 Saint John 7:21.32
-- 765 Stockhouse, Emily 11 Saint John DNF
-- 882 Sheehan, Catherine 12 St. Macs DNF

Girls 11-12 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 10:25.0h 1980 A.M. MacDonald, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 528 Daley, Kelsey 11 Fredericton 11:23.04
2 526 Bartlett, Amanda 12 Fredericton 11:48.85
3 932 Atkinson, Samantha 12 Woodstock 14:27.34
-- 747 Holt, Kelly 11 Saint John DNF

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Hurdle Height: 0.838m (33") 10 hurdles 13m to 1st, 8.5m between
NBIAA: # 19.51 07/06/03 Vanessa Ryan, Moncton
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 857 Upham, Cindy 11 St. Stephen 19.16# 1
2 550 Thibault, Tara 12 Fredericton 19.71 1
3 879 MacMullin, Vanessa 11 St. Macs 21.86 2
4 938 Hounslow, Brittney 11 Woodstock 22.80 2
5 542 O'Rourke, Karen 12 Fredericton 23.32 2
6 596 Nilkamhaeng, Supak 12 Harbour View Hig 24.40 2
7 767 Taylor, Susan 12 Saint John 24.89 1
8 935 Cosman, Amanda 11 Woodstock 25.13 2

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Hurdle Height. 0.762m (30")
NBIAA: # 72.92 2001 Emily Smith, MHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 857 Upham, Cindy 11 St. Stephen 1:20.39
2 858 Whitford, Heidi-Mc 11 St. Stephen 1:21.47
3 879 MacMullin, Vanessa 11 St. Macs 1:24.24

Girls 11-12 High Jump Senior
================================================================================================
NBIAA: # 1.71m 1984 Giselle Bilodeau, ECC
1.35m ADV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 853 Kostovic, Li 11 St. Stephen 1.40m ADV
2 832 Forber, Gill 11 James Dunn 1.35m ADV
2 880 Nicholson, M 11 St. Macs 1.35m ADV

Girls 11-12 Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 5.50m 1978 Sharon Keays, HTH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 853 Kostovic, Libby 11 St. Stephen 4.35m
2 536 Howatt, Alyson 11 Fredericton 4.33m
3 550 Thibault, Tara 12 Fredericton 4.20m
4 625 Marsh, Gillian 12 KV High 3.75m
5 591 Dunlop, Kate 11 Harbour View Hig 3.50m
6 832 Forber, Gillian 11 James Dunn 3.48m
7 595 Kingston, Christin 11 Harbour View Hig 3.46m

Girls 11-12 Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 12.06m 1997 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 853 Kostovic, Libby 11 St. Stephen 9.89m
2 550 Thibault, Tara 12 Fredericton 9.83m
3 832 Forber, Gillian 11 James Dunn 8.34m
4 539 McCormick, Jill 12 Fredericton 8.33m
5 575 Reid, Jenifer 12 Hampton 8.32m
6 548 Singh, kathleen 12 Fredericton 7.99m
7 569 Heans, Jen 11 Hampton 7.33m
8 567 Fudge, Alice 11 Hampton 6.80m
-- 503 Furrow, Emily 11 Canterbury FOUL

Girls 11-12 Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 11.30m 07/06/03 Christine Richard, M-F Richard
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 883 Wilkes, Sarah 12 St. Macs 8.47m
2 575 Reid, Jenifer 12 Hampton 8.06m
3 755 Lemon, Hilary 12 Saint John 7.98m
4 875 Fullerton, Miranda 11 St. Macs 7.62m
5 684 MacDonald, Elizabe 11 Oromocto 7.59m
6 625 Marsh, Gillian 12 KV High 7.55m
7 936 Demerchant, Nicole 12 Woodstock 6.74m
8 666 Scott, Hailey 11 McAdam 6.65m
9 664 Johnson, Alyssa 11 McAdam 6.45m
10 649 Tasse, Rebecca 11 Leo Hayes 6.43m
11 595 Kingston, Christin 11 Harbour View Hig 6.12m
12 850 Coates, Genevieve 11 St. Stephen 5.55m
13 932 Atkinson, Samantha 12 Woodstock 4.89m

Girls 11-12 Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 35.80m 1996 Denise Pelletier, MVH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 684 MacDonald, Elizabe 11 Oromocto 28.00m
2 755 Lemon, Hilary 12 Saint John 21.25m
3 666 Scott, Hailey 11 McAdam 19.63m
4 529 Dorcas, Jessica 11 Fredericton 16.55m
5 850 Coates, Genevieve 11 St. Stephen 15.06m
6 595 Kingston, Christin 11 Harbour View Hig 14.65m
7 664 Johnson, Alyssa 11 McAdam 14.60m
8 936 Demerchant, Nicole 12 Woodstock 10.73m

Girls 11-12 Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 36.46m 1984 Annette Cormier, PLM
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 684 MacDonald, Elizabe 11 Oromocto 29.07m
2 755 Lemon, Hilary 12 Saint John 18.37m
3 883 Wilkes, Sarah 12 St. Macs 16.66m
4 858 Whitford, Heidi-Mc 11 St. Stephen 16.10m
5 529 Dorcas, Jessica 11 Fredericton 15.47m
6 850 Coates, Genevieve 11 St. Stephen 13.74m
7 666 Scott, Hailey 11 McAdam 13.48m
7 503 Furrow, Emily 11 Canterbury 13.48m
9 664 Johnson, Alyssa 11 McAdam 12.62m
10 542 O'Rourke, Karen 12 Fredericton 10.61m
11 936 Demerchant, Nicole 12 Woodstock 7.40m
-- 548 Singh, kathleen 12 Fredericton FOUL

Girls 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 12.48 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 647 Riley, Natalie 9 Leo Hayes 14.16 5
2 571 Kyle, Cara 9 Hampton 14.77 5
3 646 McCarville, Nicole 10 Leo Hayes 14.98 5
4 551 Thompson, Kate 9 Fredericton 15.18 3
5 677 Baba, Jennifer 10 Oromocto 15.24 1
6 678 Colpitts, Sandy 10 Oromocto 15.30 4
7 709 Parent, Julie 10 Polyvalente Thom 15.35 3
8 859 Wilcox, Megan 10 St. Stephen 15.45 2
9 619 Alex, Smolington 9 KV High 15.55 3
10 739 Finley, Allyson 9 Saint John 15.59 2
11 941 Tranquilla, Daniel 10 Woodstock 15.60 1
12 763 Skidd, Hayley 10 Saint John 15.87 3
12 617 Poitras, Roxanne 8 John Caldwell 15.87 2
14 541 Nicholson, Catheri 9 Fredericton 15.92 1
15 836 Ryan, Liz 8 James Dunn 15.95 5
16 626 Ritchie, Heidi 9 KV High 16.08 2
17 745 Hayward, Natalie 9 Saint John 16.26 2
18 808 Boyle, Mary 9 Simonds 16.31 4
19 856 Taylor, Suzanne 10 St. Stephen 16.34 3
20 549 Stymist, Laura 9 Fredericton 16.38 3
21 722 Collings, Ruth 9 Netherwood 16.59 5
22 683 MacDonald, Amanda 10 Oromocto 16.67 4
23 913 Friars, Jacqueline 9 Sussex 16.71 5
24 572 Langille, Willow 9 Hampton 16.79 4
25 598 Raynes, Katie 10 Harbour View Hig 17.03 4
26 593 Greer, Virginia 10 Harbour View Hig 17.76 5
27 726 Watamabee, Kana 10 Netherwood 17.95 2
28 723 Lee, Yoomin 10 Netherwood 18.98 1

Girls 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 25.63 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 647 Riley, Natalie 9 Leo Hayes 27.95 3
2 532 Germain, Chelsea 9 Fredericton 28.98 4
3 551 Thompson, Kate 9 Fredericton 30.49 3
4 646 McCarville, Nicole 10 Leo Hayes 30.52 2
5 544 Patterson, Kelsey 9 Fredericton 31.03 3
6 678 Colpitts, Sandy 10 Oromocto 31.38 1
7 836 Ryan, Liz 8 James Dunn 31.69 1
8 617 Poitras, Roxanne 8 John Caldwell 32.11 1
9 941 Tranquilla, Daniel 10 Woodstock 32.27 2
10 763 Skidd, Hayley 10 Saint John 32.53 3
11 734 Breen, Courtney 10 Saint John 32.96 2
12 856 Taylor, Suzanne 10 St. Stephen 33.15 4
13 761 Robichaud, Nicole 9 Saint John 33.34 4
14 685 McInnis, Leah 10 Oromocto 33.97 1
15 722 Collings, Ruth 9 Netherwood 34.07 2
16 592 Gaudet, Nicole 10 Harbour View Hig 36.12 3

Girls 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 61.07 07/06/03 Emma Savage, Moncton
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 620 Belliveau, Jessica 10 KV High 63.00 61.80 4
2 644 Bursey, Jenny 9 Leo Hayes 65.44 4
3 532 Germain, Chelsea 9 Fredericton 65.66 4
4 623 Dunnett, Lindsay 10 KV High 64.00 67.45 1
5 855 Nordstrom, Bethany 10 St. Stephen 70.51 3
6 709 Parent, Julie 10 Polyvalente Thom 70.60 3
7 808 Boyle, Mary 9 Simonds 75.20 3
8 540 Melanson, Megan 9 Fredericton 75.54 2
9 745 Hayward, Natalie 9 Saint John 75.89 4
10 572 Langille, Willow 9 Hampton 76.34 3
11 643 Bubar, Jana 10 Leo Hayes 77.36 3
12 537 Leavins, Asia 9 Fredericton 78.76 1
13 519 Boyd, Ellen 10 Champlain 79.87 3
14 941 Tranquilla, Daniel 10 Woodstock 1:20.33 2
15 768 Thompson, Lauren 9 Saint John 1:22.21 1
16 915 Kearley, Lauren 9 Sussex 1:22.60 4
17 725 Thomson, Gwyneth 10 Netherwood 1:24.65 2
18 592 Gaudet, Nicole 10 Harbour View Hig 1:25.86 2
19 688 Nash, Brittany 10 Oromocto 1:40.75 2

Girls 10 & Under 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 2:24.42 2001 Jill Brennan, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 835 Frost, Nadine 8 James Dunn 2:25.24 3
2 620 Belliveau, Jessica 10 KV High 2:27.00 2:28.23 3
3 681 Horochuck, Quinn 10 Oromocto 2:29.03 1
4 833 Frost, Lydia 8 James Dunn 2:34.10 3
5 623 Dunnett, Lindsay 10 KV High 2:30.00 2:41.86 3
6 648 Steed, Jessica 10 Leo Hayes 2:44.57 1
7 545 Redmond, Jennifer 9 Fredericton 2:50.04 2
8 628 Wilson, Erin 9 KV High 2:52.21 1
9 855 Nordstrom, Bethany 10 St. Stephen 2:55.17 3
10 533 Gigge, Daphane 9 Fredericton 2:55.20 1
11 535 Hay, Celeste 9 Fredericton 2:58.51 2
12 570 Hooper, Lyza 9 Hampton 3:06.91 2
13 519 Boyd, Ellen 10 Champlain 3:07.15 2
14 708 Michaud, Nadia 10 Polyvalente Thom 3:11.82 3
15 735 Breen, Samantha 9 Saint John 3:12.15 1
16 687 Naish, Lauren 10 Oromocto 3:22.99 1
17 688 Nash, Brittany 10 Oromocto 3:56.52 2

Girls 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:53.39 07/06/03 Kelsey Daley, Fredericton
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 681 Horochuck, Quinn 10 Oromocto 5:15.94
2 648 Steed, Jessica 10 Leo Hayes 5:27.22
3 547 Sharpe, Lindsay 10 Fredericton 5:45.69
4 813 Mallette, Melissa 9 Simonds 5:48.82
5 524 Alan, Hilary 10 Fredericton 5:50.35
6 708 Michaud, Nadia 10 Polyvalente Thom 6:19.68
7 619 Alex, Smolington 9 KV High 6:22.69
8 953 Kaye, Erica 10 Woodstock 6:23.06
9 762 Saab, Emily 9 Saint John 6:27.29
10 933 Barton, Abby 10 Woodstock 6:31.91
11 687 Naish, Lauren 10 Oromocto 6:32.16
12 568 Gates, Erin 9 Hampton 6:37.96
13 505 Weaver, Lisa 10 Canterbury 6:46.42

Girls 10 & Under 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 10:37.46 2001 Jill Brennan, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 648 Steed, Jessica 10 Leo Hayes 11:40.17
2 833 Frost, Lydia 8 James Dunn 11:56.15
3 835 Frost, Nadine 8 James Dunn 12:29.30
4 524 Alan, Hilary 10 Fredericton 12:45.10
5 547 Sharpe, Lindsay 10 Fredericton 12:56.71
6 545 Redmond, Jennifer 9 Fredericton 13:00.56
7 813 Mallette, Melissa 9 Simonds 13:19.29
8 505 Weaver, Lisa 10 Canterbury 15:20.37

Girls 10 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Hurdle Height: 0.762m (30") 8 hurdles 12m to 1st, 8.0m between
NBIAA: # 14.07 1997 Anik Gallant, MFR
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 525 Barry, Catherine 10 Fredericton 16.81 1
2 725 Thomson, Gwyneth 10 Netherwood 17.68 1
3 501 Durling, Jenna 10 Canterbury 17.81 2
4 502 Farrell, Tricia 8 Canterbury 18.03 1
5 593 Greer, Virginia 10 Harbour View Hig 19.39 1
6 546 Russell, Liz 9 Fredericton 19.74 2
7 592 Gaudet, Nicole 10 Harbour View Hig 20.09 1
8 534 Gilks, Allie 10 Fredericton 20.71 2

Girls 10 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Hurdle Height. 0.762m (30")
NBIAA: # 73.21 1998 Sarah Hanlow, SHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 855 Nordstrom, Bethany 10 St. Stephen 79.69
2 541 Nicholson, Catheri 9 Fredericton 1:24.35
3 530 Franklin, Jill 10 Fredericton 1:25.85
4 594 Hickey, Julie 10 Harbour View Hig 1:27.82
5 598 Raynes, Katie 10 Harbour View Hig 1:37.92

Girls 10 & Under High Jump Junior
================================================================================================
NBIAA: # 1.49m 1996 Allison MacKenzie, RIV
1.35m ADV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 644 Bursey, Jenn 9 Leo Hayes 1.30m
1 594 Hickey, Juli 10 Harbour View Hig 1.30m
1 537 Leavins, Asi 9 Fredericton 1.30m
4 851 Disher, Jenn 10 St. Stephen 1.25m
4 733 Beamish, Kat 10 Saint John 1.25m
4 761 Robichaud, N 9 Saint John 1.25m
7 546 Russell, Liz 9 Fredericton 1.20m
7 725 Thomson, Gwy 10 Netherwood 1.20m
7 566 Barton, Mand 10 Hampton 1.20m
10 722 Collings, Ru 9 Netherwood 1.15m
10 689 Stirling, Ka 10 Oromocto 1.15m

Girls 10 & Under Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 6.06m 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 644 Bursey, Jenny 9 Leo Hayes 3.88m
2 571 Kyle, Cara 9 Hampton 3.85m
3 833 Frost, Lydia 8 James Dunn 3.63m
4 677 Baba, Jennifer 10 Oromocto 3.62m
5 678 Colpitts, Sandy 10 Oromocto 3.56m
6 756 McGrath, Jessica 10 Saint John 3.48m
7 537 Leavins, Asia 9 Fredericton 3.47m
8 736 Cassey, Lisa 9 Saint John 3.41m
9 859 Wilcox, Megan 10 St. Stephen 3.40m
10 626 Ritchie, Heidi 9 KV High 3.27m
11 834 Frost, Mishona 10 James Dunn 3.25m
12 726 Watamabee, Kana 10 Netherwood 3.07m
13 743 Haddad, Meghan 10 Saint John 3.02m
13 622 Dubbin, Mallory 10 KV High 3.02m
15 598 Raynes, Katie 10 Harbour View Hig 2.90m
16 808 Boyle, Mary 9 Simonds 2.89m
17 723 Lee, Yoomin 10 Netherwood 2.86m
18 686 Morin, Meagan 10 Oromocto 2.70m

Girls 10 & Under Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 10.15m 2001 Christine Richard, MFR
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 645 Dimock, Letisha 10 Leo Hayes 8.62m
2 851 Disher, Jenny 10 St. Stephen 8.53m
3 650 Wilson, Stephanie 9 Leo Hayes 8.14m
4 504 Patterson, Natasha 10 Canterbury 7.54m
5 594 Hickey, Julie 10 Harbour View Hig 7.47m
6 710 Richard, Josee 9 Polyvalente Thom 7.09m
7 502 Farrell, Tricia 8 Canterbury 6.74m
8 707 Belliveau, Margo 10 Polyvalente Thom 6.39m
9 665 Laking, Sarah 10 McAdam 6.27m
9 751 Kisli, Selma 10 Saint John 6.27m
11 753 Koulaev, Kessi 10 Saint John 6.10m
12 837 Sanford, Amanda 8 James Dunn 5.40m
13 680 Garnier, Kailey 10 Oromocto 5.39m

Girls 10 & Under Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 31.36m 07/06/03 Elizabeth MacDonald, Oromocto
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 650 Wilson, Stephanie 9 Leo Hayes 21.90m
2 707 Belliveau, Margo 10 Polyvalente Thom 21.69m
3 621 Buckley, Tatum 9 KV High 19.26m
4 710 Richard, Josee 9 Polyvalente Thom 18.86m
5 751 Kisli, Selma 10 Saint John 17.18m
6 504 Patterson, Natasha 10 Canterbury 17.01m
7 859 Wilcox, Megan 10 St. Stephen 16.53m
8 680 Garnier, Kailey 10 Oromocto 15.89m
9 665 Laking, Sarah 10 McAdam 15.61m
10 682 Lauzoin, Bianca 10 Oromocto 14.26m
11 837 Sanford, Amanda 8 James Dunn 13.22m
12 689 Stirling, Katherin 10 Oromocto 12.45m
13 834 Frost, Mishona 10 James Dunn 12.18m
14 856 Taylor, Suzanne 10 St. Stephen 12.03m

Girls 10 & Under Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 33.12m 07/06/03 Melanie Theriault, L-Mailloux
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 645 Dimock, Letisha 10 Leo Hayes 30.11m
2 851 Disher, Jenny 10 St. Stephen 26.32m
3 650 Wilson, Stephanie 9 Leo Hayes 24.94m
4 836 Ryan, Liz 8 James Dunn 17.48m
5 628 Wilson, Erin 9 KV High 17.16m
6 593 Greer, Virginia 10 Harbour View Hig 17.09m
7 504 Patterson, Natasha 10 Canterbury 16.66m
8 665 Laking, Sarah 10 McAdam 15.34m
9 835 Frost, Nadine 8 James Dunn 13.76m
10 525 Barry, Catherine 10 Fredericton 13.35m
11 680 Garnier, Kailey 10 Oromocto 12.69m
12 530 Franklin, Jill 10 Fredericton 11.82m
13 751 Kisli, Selma 10 Saint John 11.70m
14 682 Lauzoin, Bianca 10 Oromocto 9.26m
-- 811 DeBouver, Lisa 10 Simonds FOUL
-- 769 Wilkins, Sarah 10 Saint John FOUL

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 10.9h 1974 Gavin Williams, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 712 Bellefleur, Shawn 12 Polyvalente Thom 12.25 3
2 800 Tak, Ausaf 12 Saint John 12.60 2
3 578 Breen, Pat 11 Hampton 12.75 2
4 801 Tallis, David 12 Saint John 13.03 3
5 861 Binney, Logan 11 St. Stephen 13.13 2
6 697 Langford, Mitch 11 Oromocto 13.25 1
7 899 Neil, Mike 11 St. Macs 13.27 1
8 599 Allport, Mike 11 Harbour View Hig 13.77 2
9 581 Holmes, Andrew 11 Hampton 13.89 1
10 654 Clayton, Jonathon 12 Leo Hayes 14.00 1
11 886 Day, Scott 12 St. Macs 14.16 1
12 631 Daggett, Greg 12 KV High 14.18 2
13 632 Dykeman, Jon 12 KV High 14.29 2
14 790 Lebanc, Peter 12 Saint John 14.34 3
15 713 Cote, J.F. 11 Polyvalente Thom 14.82 3
16 946 Morris, Matt 11 Woodstock 15.57 3

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 22.75 2002 Prince Mwenga, HTH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 712 Bellefleur, Shawn 12 Polyvalente Thom 24.04 3
2 587 Rodgers, Tyler 12 Hampton 24.80 1
3 578 Breen, Pat 11 Hampton 25.37 3
4 864 Hammel, Robbie 11 St. Stephen 25.58 3
5 800 Tak, Ausaf 12 Saint John 25.71 2
6 801 Tallis, David 12 Saint John 25.87 1
7 557 Daley, Ryan 11 Fredericton 26.15 3
8 869 Madsen, Randy 11 St. Stephen 26.43 2
9 697 Langford, Mitch 11 Oromocto 26.73 2
10 713 Cote, J.F. 11 Polyvalente Thom 26.79 2
11 826 Rodey, Alan 11 Simonds 27.60 2
12 807 Wright, Alex 11 Saint John 28.24 3
13 868 MacKinnon, Cody 11 St. Stephen 29.28 1
14 946 Morris, Matt 11 Woodstock 30.38 3

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 50.85 1987 Colin Inglis, MVH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 635 Leland, Patrick 12 KV High 54.00 54.03 4
2 862 Bone, Mike 11 St. Stephen 56.90 4
3 557 Daley, Ryan 11 Fredericton 58.07 1
4 801 Tallis, David 12 Saint John 58.73 3
5 694 Horton, Justin 11 Oromocto 59.03 2
6 865 Hiland, Mike 11 St. Stephen 60.38 2
7 805 Vincent, Liam 12 Saint John 60.44 4
8 838 Chrus, Brendon 12 James Dunn 60.46 4
9 826 Rodey, Alan 11 Simonds 60.68 3
10 888 Fitzgerald, Jarred 12 St. Macs 61.48 2
11 590 Wilbur, Brandon 11 Hampton 61.64 3
12 800 Tak, Ausaf 12 Saint John 62.15 3
13 642 Wetmore, Steve 12 KV High 62.29 4
14 654 Clayton, Jonathon 12 Leo Hayes 62.72 1
15 558 Lee, Scott 11 Fredericton 62.96 2
16 577 Blanchard, Zachary 11 Hampton 63.03 3
17 611 Milne, James 12 Harbour View Hig 63.08 4
18 943 MacFarlane, Ben 11 Woodstock 64.96 2
19 870 Matthews, Dwayne 11 St. Stephen 65.26 1
20 730 Metz, Henning 11 Netherwood 65.73 3
21 946 Morris, Matt 11 Woodstock 69.73 1
22 728 Kidd, Diasmid 11 Netherwood 70.56 2
23 827 Thibodeau, Keith 11 Simonds 73.21 4

Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 1:55.80 1990 William Best, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 559 Lewis, Brian 11 Fredericton 2:07.75 1
2 658 Fergusson, Derek 12 Leo Hayes 2:14.56 1
3 651 Allaby, Joey 12 Leo Hayes 2:18.89 1
4 558 Lee, Scott 11 Fredericton 2:22.82 4
5 700 McArthur, Travis 12 Oromocto 2:26.43 1
6 694 Horton, Justin 11 Oromocto 2:26.89 3
7 868 MacKinnon, Cody 11 St. Stephen 2:26.92 3
8 582 McCarthy, Tyler 11 Hampton 2:27.03 4
9 926 McAleenan, Tim 11 Sussex 2:29.35 3
10 774 Brennan, Chris 12 Saint John 2:33.01 4
11 775 Brousseau, Eric 11 Saint John 2:37.44 1
12 611 Milne, James 12 Harbour View Hig 2:40.81 3
13 870 Matthews, Dwayne 11 St. Stephen 2:45.26 4
14 630 Cote, Matt 11 KV High 3:08.99 4
15 827 Thibodeau, Keith 11 Simonds 3:11.36 3

Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:02.42 1990 William Best, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 559 Lewis, Brian 11 Fredericton 4:22.21
2 562 Piene, Svein 12 Fredericton 4:26.91
3 658 Fergusson, Derek 12 Leo Hayes 4:39.47
4 582 McCarthy, Tyler 11 Hampton 4:42.11
5 651 Allaby, Joey 12 Leo Hayes 4:51.11
6 868 MacKinnon, Cody 11 St. Stephen 4:53.02
7 694 Horton, Justin 11 Oromocto 4:54.50
8 838 Chrus, Brendon 12 James Dunn 5:01.20
9 700 McArthur, Travis 12 Oromocto 5:09.33
10 802 Tschirhart, Christ 12 Saint John 5:27.63
11 898 Murray, Andrew 11 St. Macs 5:28.68
12 943 MacFarlane, Ben 11 Woodstock 5:28.86
13 611 Milne, James 12 Harbour View Hig 5:29.15
14 506 Ayler, Ryan 11 Canterbury 5:35.42
15 715 Cyr, Pascal 11 Polyvalente Thom 5:37.92
16 819 Daigle, Andrew 11 Simonds 5:44.71
17 630 Cote, Matt 11 KV High 5:44.79
-- 886 Day, Scott 12 St. Macs DNF

Boys 11-12 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 8:45.03 1996 Hugh Simson, RCS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 559 Lewis, Brian 11 Fredericton 9:40.10
2 562 Piene, Svein 12 Fredericton 9:41.65
3 582 McCarthy, Tyler 11 Hampton 10:50.66
4 889 Keenan, Sean 12 St. Macs 11:45.22
5 897 Mudge, David 11 St. Macs 12:18.82
6 904 Stockford, Mike 11 St. Macs 12:47.40
7 943 MacFarlane, Ben 11 Woodstock 12:47.65
8 506 Ayler, Ryan 11 Canterbury 12:57.21
9 728 Kidd, Diasmid 11 Netherwood 13:48.20

Boys 11-12 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Hurdle Height: 0.914m (36") 10 hurdles 13m to 1st, 8.5m between
NBIAA: # 16.08 07/06/03 Christian Theriault, E. Ste-Anne
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 869 Madsen, Randy 11 St. Stephen 18.85
2 514 Patterson, Adam 12 Canterbury 20.52
3 672 Osbourne, Ryan 12 McAdam 20.73
4 865 Hiland, Mike 11 St. Stephen 21.30
5 807 Wright, Alex 11 Saint John 22.35
6 806 Wilkins, David 11 Saint John 23.38

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Hurdle Height. 0.838m (33")
NBIAA: # 62.04 07/06/03 Alex Allison, Moncton
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 862 Bone, Mike 11 St. Stephen 62.61 2
2 557 Daley, Ryan 11 Fredericton 64.54 2
3 865 Hiland, Mike 11 St. Stephen 67.00 1
4 926 McAleenan, Tim 11 Sussex 68.06 2
5 514 Patterson, Adam 12 Canterbury 69.42 1
6 513 McLaughlin, Adam 12 Canterbury 71.62 1
7 922 Engelmann, Andre 11 Sussex 72.00 2
8 945 Melanson, Tim 11 Woodstock 76.86 2

Boys 11-12 High Jump Senior
================================================================================================
NBIAA: # 2.08m 1993 Jason Thomas, LJR
1.55m ADV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 577 Blanchard, Z 11 Hampton 1.65m ADV
1 864 Hammel, Robb 11 St. Stephen 1.65m ADV
1 642 Wetmore, Ste 12 KV High 1.65m ADV
1 581 Holmes, Andr 11 Hampton 1.65m ADV
5 791 MacLeod, Tre 11 Saint John 1.60m ADV
5 821 Johnston, Co 12 Simonds 1.60m ADV
5 609 McKay, Sam 11 Harbour View Hig 1.60m ADV
5 604 Fraser, Core 12 Harbour View Hig 1.60m ADV
5 862 Bone, Mike 11 St. Stephen 1.60m ADV
5 658 Fergusson, D 12 Leo Hayes 1.60m ADV
5 926 McAleenan, T 11 Sussex 1.60m ADV
12 849 Wyles, Tyler 11 James Dunn 1.55m ADV
12 693 Duff, Jordon 11 Oromocto 1.55m ADV
14 922 Engelmann, A 11 Sussex 1.50m

Boys 11-12 Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 6.88m 1993 Michael Hume, STA
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 693 Duff, Jordon 11 Oromocto 5.64m
2 864 Hammel, Robbie 11 St. Stephen 5.48m
3 821 Johnston, Colin 12 Simonds 5.09m
4 805 Vincent, Liam 12 Saint John 4.89m
5 581 Holmes, Andrew 11 Hampton 4.86m
6 669 Dear, Jeremy 11 McAdam 4.61m
7 605 Hunter, Wade 12 Harbour View Hig 4.58m
8 849 Wyles, Tyler 11 James Dunn 4.53m
9 922 Engelmann, Andre 11 Sussex 4.51m
9 700 McArthur, Travis 12 Oromocto 4.51m
11 604 Fraser, Corey 12 Harbour View Hig 4.33m
12 599 Allport, Mike 11 Harbour View Hig 4.22m
13 907 Ouellette, Bryan 12 St. Mary's 4.17m
-- 903 Ritchie, John 12 St. Macs FOUL
-- 590 Wilbur, Brandon 11 Hampton FOUL

Boys 11-12 Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 14.14m 1996 Obe Ikejiani, SJH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 587 Rodgers, Tyler 12 Hampton 12.65m
2 693 Duff, Jordon 11 Oromocto 11.81m
3 635 Leland, Patrick 12 KV High 10.98m
4 642 Wetmore, Steve 12 KV High 10.75m
5 671 Nason, Jordan 11 McAdam 10.65m
6 514 Patterson, Adam 12 Canterbury 10.60m
7 590 Wilbur, Brandon 11 Hampton 10.09m
8 805 Vincent, Liam 12 Saint John 9.87m
9 869 Madsen, Randy 11 St. Stephen 9.74m
10 782 Holt, Craig 12 Saint John 9.60m
11 604 Fraser, Corey 12 Harbour View Hig 9.35m
12 609 McKay, Sam 11 Harbour View Hig 9.30m
12 605 Hunter, Wade 12 Harbour View Hig 9.30m
14 513 McLaughlin, Adam 12 Canterbury 9.20m
15 885 Connell, Mike 11 St. Macs 8.57m
16 703 Noble, Justin 11 Oromocto 7.39m

Boys 11-12 Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 12.81m 07/06/03 Francois Duguay, W-A Losier
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 655 Currie, Jarrod 12 Leo Hayes 12.64m
2 671 Nason, Jordan 11 McAdam 12.32m
3 587 Rodgers, Tyler 12 Hampton 12.22m
4 861 Binney, Logan 11 St. Stephen 11.92m
5 576 Alden, Josh 11 Hampton 11.17m
6 925 Guptill, Shane 11 Sussex 10.65m
7 672 Osbourne, Ryan 12 McAdam 10.55m
8 603 Dooley, Dan 11 Harbour View Hig 10.21m
8 516 Woodland, Matthew 11 Canterbury 10.21m
10 517 Wright, Justin 11 Canterbury 9.94m
11 509 Dickinson, Forest 12 Canterbury 9.54m
12 662 Rose, Mike 11 Leo Hayes 9.25m
13 583 McKewen, Nathan 11 Hampton 8.00m
14 863 Delong, Zac 11 St. Stephen 7.13m

Boys 11-12 Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 47.22m 07/06/03 Francois Duguay, W-A Losier
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 518 Wright, Randy 11 Canterbury 31.37m
2 669 Dear, Jeremy 11 McAdam 29.00m
3 637 Risser, Nick 12 KV High 28.69m
4 861 Binney, Logan 11 St. Stephen 28.04m
5 662 Rose, Mike 11 Leo Hayes 27.88m
6 925 Guptill, Shane 11 Sussex 25.55m
7 951 Snow, Peter 11 Woodstock 23.80m
8 576 Alden, Josh 11 Hampton 22.35m
9 583 McKewen, Nathan 11 Hampton 22.20m
10 730 Metz, Henning 11 Netherwood 21.82m
11 517 Wright, Justin 11 Canterbury 21.81m
12 777 Che, Maxwell 12 Saint John 21.11m
13 895 McKelvey, John 12 St. Macs 20.84m
14 910 Zubair, Omar 12 St. Mary's 18.59m
15 863 Delong, Zac 11 St. Stephen 17.96m
16 703 Noble, Justin 11 Oromocto 11.48m
-- 781 Foster, Matthew 12 Saint John FOUL
-- 603 Dooley, Dan 11 Harbour View Hig FOUL
-- 516 Woodland, Matthew 11 Canterbury FOUL

Boys 11-12 Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 54.29m 2001 Jonathon Nason, MCA
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 671 Nason, Jordan 11 McAdam 48.54m
2 518 Wright, Randy 11 Canterbury 42.01m
3 925 Guptill, Shane 11 Sussex 41.73m
4 521 Johnson, Marc 12 Champlain 37.35m
5 828 Tower, Danny 11 Simonds 35.03m
6 578 Breen, Pat 11 Hampton 34.15m
7 672 Osbourne, Ryan 12 McAdam 32.64m
8 951 Snow, Peter 11 Woodstock 32.27m
9 513 McLaughlin, Adam 12 Canterbury 32.19m
10 605 Hunter, Wade 12 Harbour View Hig 31.85m
11 509 Dickinson, Forest 12 Canterbury 30.09m
12 609 McKay, Sam 11 Harbour View Hig 29.55m
13 715 Cyr, Pascal 11 Polyvalente Thom 28.41m
14 576 Alden, Josh 11 Hampton 27.59m
15 523 Thibodeau, Philipp 12 Champlain 27.13m
16 902 Richard, Rick 12 St. Macs 25.48m
17 730 Metz, Henning 11 Netherwood 25.17m
18 583 McKewen, Nathan 11 Hampton 24.21m
19 662 Rose, Mike 11 Leo Hayes 21.23m
20 772 Bourque, Curtis 11 Saint John 18.44m
21 637 Risser, Nick 12 KV High 16.35m
-- 713 Cote, J.F. 11 Polyvalente Thom FOUL
-- 520 Cameron, Patrick 12 Champlain FOUL
-- 907 Ouellette, Bryan 12 St. Mary's FOUL
-- 603 Dooley, Dan 11 Harbour View Hig FOUL
-- 823 Kyle, Jason 11 Simonds FOUL

Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 11.55 1999 Jeff Wade, MHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 560 MacPherson, Ryan 10 Fredericton 12.32 4
2 711 Bellefleur, Carlo 10 Polyvalente Thom 12.42 2
3 930 Millican, Mike 9 Sussex 13.72 3
4 727 Han, Jae Jun 10 Netherwood 13.74 3
5 607 Larocque, Saird 10 Harbour View Hig 13.79 4
6 691 Bruce, Chris 10 Oromocto 13.82 4
7 794 Modd, Colin 9 Saint John 13.97 2
8 716 Dube, Michael 9 Polyvalente Thom 14.03 4
9 798 Saunier, Eric 9 Saint John 14.06 3
10 555 Brown, Ken 10 Fredericton 14.19 3
11 579 Chase, Joel 10 Hampton 14.23 1
12 706 Thangarasu, Aaron 10 Oromocto 14.24 4
13 872 Nixon, Zac St. Stephen 14.32 1
14 721 Theriault, Denis 9 Polyvalente Thom 14.49 4
15 793 McGovern, Tom 9 Saint John 14.74 1
16 929 Michaud, Wes 10 Sussex 14.79 4
17 515 Shannon, Andrew 8 Canterbury 15.04 1
18 641 Vautour, Douglas 10 KV High 15.54 3

Boys 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 23.83 1997 Gordie Hopkins, HTH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 560 MacPherson, Ryan 10 Fredericton 25.09 3
2 711 Bellefleur, Carlo 10 Polyvalente Thom 25.37 1
3 608 Mason, Spencer 10 Harbour View Hig 26.35 1
4 602 Coughlan, Andrew 10 Harbour View Hig 27.82 4
5 652 Bubar, Matt 9 Leo Hayes 27.86 3
6 618 Poitras, Edouard 10 John Caldwell 27.89 3
7 607 Larocque, Saird 10 Harbour View Hig 28.07 1
8 691 Bruce, Chris 10 Oromocto 28.13 3
9 771 Blizzard, Bronson 10 Saint John 28.19 2
10 690 Belliveau, Brandon 10 Oromocto 28.91 1
11 793 McGovern, Tom 9 Saint John 29.04 4
12 579 Chase, Joel 10 Hampton 29.14 1
13 721 Theriault, Denis 9 Polyvalente Thom 30.03 4
14 515 Shannon, Andrew 8 Canterbury 30.16 3
15 872 Nixon, Zac St. Stephen 30.25 4
16 785 Johnson, Taylor 9 Saint John 30.30 2
17 729 Kumagava, Shingo 10 Netherwood 31.04 3

Boys 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 54.00 2002 Erik Fenety, EMM
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 866 Johnston, Wes 10 St. Stephen 55.78 2
2 608 Mason, Spencer 10 Harbour View Hig 57.79 4
3 860 Arsenault, Mike 10 St. Stephen 59.43 2
4 691 Bruce, Chris 10 Oromocto 61.47 1
5 618 Poitras, Edouard 10 John Caldwell 62.70 2
6 652 Bubar, Matt 9 Leo Hayes 63.14 2
7 793 McGovern, Tom 9 Saint John 63.56 3
8 588 Rourke, Nick 10 Hampton 63.92 3
9 884 Connell, Dave 10 St. Macs 64.07 4
10 511 Johnson, Daniel 9 Canterbury 64.74 4
11 602 Coughlan, Andrew 10 Harbour View Hig 64.91 3
12 515 Shannon, Andrew 8 Canterbury 65.51 4
13 692 Butler, John 10 Oromocto 66.03 1
14 579 Chase, Joel 10 Hampton 66.25 1
15 512 McCormack, Brandon 9 Canterbury 66.58 2
16 585 Monahan, Ben 9 Hampton 67.03 4
17 731 Rodill, Matthew 10 Netherwood 67.68 4
18 785 Johnson, Taylor 9 Saint John 67.71 2
19 817 Boyle, Blane 9 Simonds 68.10 4
20 839 Garnett, Eric 10 James Dunn 69.22 3
21 601 Clark, Christian 10 Harbour View Hig 69.59 1
22 565 VanSlyke, Jeremy 10 Fredericton 71.22 4
23 788 Koulaev, Paul 10 Saint John 1:20.43 2
24 929 Michaud, Wes 10 Sussex 1:23.03 1

Boys 10 & Under 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA: # 1:58.74 2001 Matt Brophy, LHH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 866 Johnston, Wes 10 St. Stephen 2:13.47 3
2 561 Murdock, Keith 10 Fredericton 2:17.80 2
3 554 Brown, David 10 Fredericton 2:19.64 4
4 657 Fenerty, Brendan 10 Leo Hayes 2:20.93 1
5 608 Mason, Spencer 10 Harbour View Hig 2:20.97 2
6 803 Turner, Ben 9 Saint John 2:24.70 4
7 787 Kilisli, Ali 10 Saint John 2:27.53 4
8 792 McCavour, Jordon 9 Saint John 2:35.54 3
9 928 McKenna, Stefan 9 Sussex 2:40.55 1
10 692 Butler, John 10 Oromocto 2:41.40 1
11 511 Johnson, Daniel 9 Canterbury 2:42.83 1
12 507 Bolton, Cody 10 Canterbury 2:44.20 2
13 588 Rourke, Nick 10 Hampton 2:45.50 2
14 610 Miller, Craig 9 Harbour View Hig 2:47.94 3
15 702 McCann, Kendall 10 Oromocto 3:00.74 2
16 820 Debly, Anthony 9 Simonds 3:05.32 4

Boys 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 4:04.46 2001 Matt Brophy, LHH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 866 Johnston, Wes 10 St. Stephen 4:36.13
2 561 Murdock, Keith 10 Fredericton 4:38.53
3 554 Brown, David 10 Fredericton 4:39.00
4 556 Carrier, Mike 10 Fredericton 4:39.38
5 657 Fenerty, Brendan 10 Leo Hayes 4:41.04
6 787 Kilisli, Ali 10 Saint John 4:49.46
7 803 Turner, Ben 9 Saint John 4:59.08
8 944 MacLeod, Scott 10 Woodstock 5:08.50
9 947 Oakes, Matt 9 Woodstock 5:16.68
10 928 McKenna, Stefan 9 Sussex 5:31.96
11 919 Brown, Nick 9 Sussex 5:33.44
12 692 Butler, John 10 Oromocto 5:35.36
13 729 Kumagava, Shingo 10 Netherwood 5:36.21
14 824 Naismith, Andrew 10 Simonds 5:57.95
15 702 McCann, Kendall 10 Oromocto 6:00.75
-- 931 Sheaby, Bruce 9 Sussex DNF

Boys 10 & Under 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 9:37.93 07/06/03 Olivier Babineau, M-Martin
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 556 Carrier, Mike 10 Fredericton 10:15.47
2 657 Fenerty, Brendan 10 Leo Hayes 10:55.86
3 787 Kilisli, Ali 10 Saint John 11:17.63
4 944 MacLeod, Scott 10 Woodstock 11:57.27
5 789 Laidlaw, Brian 10 Saint John 12:29.41
6 661 Lukanovic, Davor 9 Leo Hayes 12:55.34
7 585 Monahan, Ben 9 Hampton 13:19.49
8 824 Naismith, Andrew 10 Simonds 13:32.37
9 565 VanSlyke, Jeremy 10 Fredericton 13:46.26

Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Hurdle Height: 0.914m (36") 10 hurdles 13m to 1st, 8.5m between
NBIAA: # 15.52 07/06/03 Adam Geddes, JM Armstrong
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 860 Arsenault, Mike 10 St. Stephen 17.88 1
2 667 Binks, Allen 10 McAdam 20.03 3
3 776 Byers, Sheldon 10 Saint John 20.28 3
4 716 Dube, Michael 9 Polyvalente Thom 20.49 3
5 729 Kumagava, Shingo 10 Netherwood 20.54 1
6 673 Savoy, Kyle 9 McAdam 20.96 3
7 555 Brown, Ken 10 Fredericton 21.93 1
8 884 Connell, Dave 10 St. Macs 22.02 2
9 607 Larocque, Saird 10 Harbour View Hig 22.47 3
10 674 Sewell, Kyle 10 McAdam 23.32 2
11 508 Clapham, Geoff 10 Canterbury 23.62 2

Boys 10 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Hurdle Height. 0.838m (33")
NBIAA: # 64.94 07/06/03 Adam Geddes, JM Armstrong
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 860 Arsenault, Mike 10 St. Stephen 64.28#
2 510 Edwards, Tyler 10 Canterbury 71.48
3 601 Clark, Christian 10 Harbour View Hig 76.05
4 667 Binks, Allen 10 McAdam 79.46
5 508 Clapham, Geoff 10 Canterbury 1:20.95
6 674 Sewell, Kyle 10 McAdam 1:25.50

Boys 10 & Under High Jump Junior
================================================================================================
NBIAA: # 1.86m 1996 Luc Gallant, MFR
1.55m ADV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 560 MacPherson, 10 Fredericton 1.65m ADV
2 952 Swan, Justin 10 Woodstock 1.60m ADV
2 606 Kilpatrick, 10 Harbour View Hig 1.60m ADV
2 602 Coughlan, An 10 Harbour View Hig 1.60m ADV
5 613 Palmer, Just 9 Harbour View Hig 1.55m ADV
6 690 Belliveau, B 10 Oromocto 1.50m
6 704 Plowman, Bra 10 Oromocto 1.50m
6 797 Rouse, Colin 9 Saint John 1.50m
6 511 Johnson, Dan 9 Canterbury 1.50m
10 776 Byers, Sheld 10 Saint John 1.45m
10 727 Han, Jae Jun 10 Netherwood 1.45m
10 636 Rigby, Chris 9 KV High 1.45m
13 798 Saunier, Eri 9 Saint John 1.40m
13 661 Lukanovic, D 9 Leo Hayes 1.40m
13 512 McCormack, B 9 Canterbury 1.40m
-- 731 Rodill, Matt 10 Netherwood NH

Boys 10 & Under Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 5.95m 2002 Kyle Killam, JMA
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 817 Boyle, Blane 9 Simonds 4.60m
2 613 Palmer, Justin 9 Harbour View Hig 4.56m
3 673 Savoy, Kyle 9 McAdam 4.54m
4 701 McCaffrey, Corey 10 Oromocto 4.44m
5 636 Rigby, Chris 9 KV High 4.40m
6 798 Saunier, Eric 9 Saint John 4.39m
7 674 Sewell, Kyle 10 McAdam 4.28m
8 773 Breen, Devon 9 Saint John 4.27m
9 786 Joyce, Danny 9 Saint John 4.21m
10 612 Myshall, Jake 10 Harbour View Hig 3.97m
11 931 Sheaby, Bruce 9 Sussex 3.55m
12 696 LaBonte, Dustin 10 Oromocto 3.48m
13 727 Han, Jae Jun 10 Netherwood 3.45m
14 872 Nixon, Zac St. Stephen 3.19m

Boys 10 & Under Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 14.29m 2002 Francois Duguay, WAL
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 668 Blair, Andrew 10 McAdam 13.83m
2 780 Faucett, Jeremy 9 Saint John 12.39m
3 670 MacDonald, Adam 10 McAdam 11.98m
4 589 Ryan, Matt 10 Hampton 11.80m
5 614 Phillips, John 10 Harbour View Hig 11.74m
6 675 Townes, Clayton 10 McAdam 11.63m
7 522 Mahar, Colin 10 Champlain 10.99m
8 714 Cyr, Bruno 10 Polyvalente Thom 10.47m
9 510 Edwards, Tyler 10 Canterbury 10.40m
10 601 Clark, Christian 10 Harbour View Hig 10.31m
11 919 Brown, Nick 9 Sussex 9.66m
12 639 Savoie, Brian 10 KV High 8.95m
13 610 Miller, Craig 9 Harbour View Hig 8.48m
14 585 Monahan, Ben 9 Hampton 7.92m
15 719 LaPlante, Yvan 10 Polyvalente Thom 7.83m
16 779 Craig, Mike 9 Saint John 7.60m
17 948 Scott, Kyle 10 Woodstock 5.05m

Boys 10 & Under Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 39.00m 07/06/03 Clayton Townes, McAdam
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 675 Townes, Clayton 10 McAdam 40.61m#
2 670 MacDonald, Adam 10 McAdam 36.06m
3 668 Blair, Andrew 10 McAdam 35.48m
4 714 Cyr, Bruno 10 Polyvalente Thom 33.33m
5 589 Ryan, Matt 10 Hampton 26.41m
6 641 Vautour, Douglas 10 KV High 23.77m
7 780 Faucett, Jeremy 9 Saint John 23.14m
8 846 Sharkey, Patrick 8 James Dunn 23.08m
9 930 Millican, Mike 9 Sussex 22.87m
10 717 Giroux, Edmund 10 Polyvalente Thom 22.44m
11 771 Blizzard, Bronson 10 Saint John 22.01m
12 614 Phillips, John 10 Harbour View Hig 21.41m
13 639 Savoie, Brian 10 KV High 21.03m
14 661 Lukanovic, Davor 9 Leo Hayes 20.62m
15 842 Leavitt, Andrew 8 James Dunn 16.56m
16 829 Whipple, Keith 9 Simonds 14.61m
17 948 Scott, Kyle 10 Woodstock 11.77m
-- 663 Wright, Andrew 9 Leo Hayes FOUL

Boys 10 & Under Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA: # 46.90m 07/06/03 Jordan Nason, McAdam
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 668 Blair, Andrew 10 McAdam 48.42m#
2 717 Giroux, Edmund 10 Polyvalente Thom 37.84m
3 614 Phillips, John 10 Harbour View Hig 35.64m
4 510 Edwards, Tyler 10 Canterbury 34.38m
5 652 Bubar, Matt 9 Leo Hayes 32.89m
6 675 Townes, Clayton 10 McAdam 31.90m
7 589 Ryan, Matt 10 Hampton 31.35m
8 839 Garnett, Eric 10 James Dunn 30.45m
9 780 Faucett, Jeremy 9 Saint John 27.47m
10 731 Rodill, Matthew 10 Netherwood 26.69m
11 719 LaPlante, Yvan 10 Polyvalente Thom 26.24m
12 588 Rourke, Nick 10 Hampton 22.90m
13 716 Dube, Michael 9 Polyvalente Thom 22.54m
14 613 Palmer, Justin 9 Harbour View Hig 21.88m
15 639 Savoie, Brian 10 KV High 20.67m
16 610 Miller, Craig 9 Harbour View Hig 19.04m
17 696 LaBonte, Dustin 10 Oromocto 16.36m
18 829 Whipple, Keith 9 Simonds 14.57m
19 704 Plowman, Brandon 10 Oromocto 14.22m
20 796 Pitts, David 9 Saint John 14.13m
21 948 Scott, Kyle 10 Woodstock 12.05m
-- 779 Craig, Mike 9 Saint John FOUL
-- 641 Vautour, Douglas 10 KV High FOUL
-- 820 Debly, Anthony 9 Simonds FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.