• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

OFSAA Track and Field Champs

Etobicoke, ON
June 3-5th, 2004

Licensed to OFSAA - Metro Region Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/5/04 05:56 PM
OFSAA - 2004 - 6/3/04 to 6/5/04
Track and Field
Etobicoke Stadium - Etobicoke
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Athena McBean St. Francis 12.75 12.81Q -0.1 3
2 Catherine Lalonde Hawkesbury E 12.61 12.82Q -1.2 2
3 Natasha Issajenko Etobicoke Sc 12.72 13.02Q -2.3 1
4 Kesia Broome Unionville 12.71 12.84Q -0.1 3
5 Nicole Markowitz Northern Sec 12.92 12.99Q -1.2 2
6 Mari Fourie Bluevale Ci- 12.73 13.07Q -2.3 1
7 Karyn Hanson St. Edmund Campi 13.29 13.00q -0.1 3
8 Jessica Wilson Birchmount P 12.79 13.02q -1.2 2
9 Nicole Sassine Holy Names H 12.80 13.05 -1.2 2
9 Shantel Llewellyn Pine Ridge S 12.93 13.05 -0.1 3
11 Caitlin Hopkins Trafalgar Ca 12.90 13.09 -0.1 3
12 Nicole McIntosh Chatham-Kent 12.81 13.11 -0.1 3
13 Rachel Oppong John Fraser 13.15 13.16 -1.2 2
14 Katelyn Roberts LaSalle SS 13.15 13.17 -1.2 2
15 Jessica MacDonald Madill, F.E. 12.85 13.26 -2.3 1
16 Laura Robinson Crestwood 12.95 13.27 -2.3 1
17 Meg Harknett St. Mary's S 12.92 13.45 -1.2 2
18 Natashia Williams Englehart HS 13.00 13.46 -0.1 3
19 Stephanie Martin McLaughlin, 13.22 13.50 -2.3 1
20 Ashley Wills Pope John Pa 12.95 13.54 -2.3 1
21 Lisa Dziver St. Ignatius 13.20 13.68 -2.3 1
22 Dametra Koutroumbas Kingston Cvi 13.19 13.76 -0.1 3
23 Kristen Malboeuf St. Joseph-S 13.60 13.77 -1.2 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Athena McBean St. Francis 12.81 12.88 -1.7 10
2 Catherine Lalonde Hawkesbury E 12.82 12.90 -1.7 8
3 Mari Fourie Bluevale Ci- 13.07 13.04 -1.7 6
4 Kesia Broome Unionville 12.84 13.06 -1.7 5
5 Jessica Wilson Birchmount P 13.02 13.12 -1.7 4
6 Nicole Markowitz Northern Sec 12.99 13.17 -1.7 3
7 Karyn Hanson St. Edmund Campi 13.00 13.22 -1.7 2
8 Natasha Issajenko Etobicoke Sc 13.02 13.39 -1.7 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rebecca Johnston Lo-Ellen Par 26.60 26.22Q -2.0 3
2 Kesia Broome Unionville 26.78 26.37Q -0.7 1
3 Catherine Lalonde Hawkesbury E 26.47 26.41Q -1.5 2
4 Athena McBean St. Francis 26.55 26.45Q -2.0 3
5 Jessica Wilson Birchmount P 26.43 26.48Q -0.7 1
6 Natasha Issajenko Etobicoke Sc 26.77 26.91Q -1.5 2
7 Grace Sherwin St. Mary's 26.79 26.69q -0.7 1
8 Shantel Llewellyn Pine Ridge S 27.20 26.80q -0.7 1
9 Nicole Markowitz Northern Sec 26.97 26.96 -2.0 3
10 Sarah Taylor St Christoph 26.89 26.97 -1.5 2
11 Katelyn Roberts LaSalle SS 27.53 26.98 -1.5 2
12 Carly Ziter St. Thoma SS 27.09 27.06 -0.7 1
13 Stephanie Martin McLaughlin, 27.46 27.25 -0.7 1
14 Katie Horwood Belle River 26.98 27.26 -2.0 3
15 Deandra Paul St. Augustin 27.35 27.31 -2.0 3
16 Rebecca Douglas Stamford Cvi 27.52 27.44 -0.7 1
17 Rebecca Steinhoff St. Ignatius 27.30 27.53 -1.5 2
18 Janelle Furber Birchmount P 27.30 27.61 -2.0 3
19 Rachel Oppong John Fraser 27.82 27.68 -1.5 2
20 Alison Cameron-Vendrig Ashbury Coll 27.60 27.94 -2.0 3
21 Leah Zapotochny Kirkland Lak 28.30 28.08 -0.7 1
22 Phylicia Green Sinclair SS 27.79 28.13 -2.0 3
23 Leah Larocque Jackson, A.Y 27.08 28.23 -1.5 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Catherine Lalonde Hawkesbury E 26.41 26.43 -2.6 10
2 Rebecca Johnston Lo-Ellen Par 26.22 26.43 -2.6 8
3 Athena McBean St. Francis 26.45 26.54 -2.6 6
4 Jessica Wilson Birchmount P 26.48 26.55 -2.6 5
5 Kesia Broome Unionville 26.37 26.83 -2.6 4
6 Grace Sherwin St. Mary's 26.69 27.10 -2.6 3
7 Shantel Llewellyn Pine Ridge S 26.80 27.20 -2.6 2
8 Natasha Issajenko Etobicoke Sc 26.91 27.41 -2.6 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maddie Buttinger Resurrection 59.22 1:00.13Q 2
2 Julia Tousaw St. Anne's 57.85 1:00.17Q 3
3 Rebecca Johnston Lo-Ellen Par 58.69 1:00.21Q 1
4 Johanna Shenstone Williams, Dr 1:01.18 1:01.26Q 2
5 Rebecca Steinhoff St. Ignatius 1:00.40 1:01.76Q 1
6 Leah Larocque Jackson, A.Y 1:00.56 1:01.88Q 3
7 Emma Glofcheski Resurrection 1:02.22 1:02.37q 2
8 Kaitlyn Train Korah Cvs 1:01.64 1:02.38q 2
9 Kim Tait Crestwood 1:02.46 1:02.43 2
10 Marrissa Kloosterman Crestwood 1:01.14 1:02.53 1
11 Janelle Furber Birchmount P 1:02.00 1:03.22 3
12 Amanda Longo Denis Morri 1:02.09 1:03.27 1
13 Rosa Serafini Madonna Css 1:01.72 1:03.43 1
14 Lauren Ing Branksome Ha 1:02.89 1:03.45 3
15 Chantelle Maryuen Andre, Broth 1:02.98 1:03.84 1
16 Sasha Foster Anderson Cvi 1:03.59 1:03.92 2
17 Brittany Droogh All Saints 1:01.88 1:04.25 3
18 Natalie Jaciw-Zurakowski Notre Dame 1:02.84 1:04.36 3
19 Brittany Szcerbakow Iona Ss-Mis 1:03.42 1:04.41 2
20 Donna Johnson MacDonald, S 1:02.76 1:05.55 1
21 Devon McKinney Windfields 1:03.65 1:06.91 1
22 Jodie Rafuse Roland Mich 1:10.80 1:10.11 3
-- Marianna Strutt Oakridge SS 1:00.85 DQ 3

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Maddie Buttinger Resurrection 1:00.13 58.07 10
2 Julia Tousaw St. Anne's 1:00.17 58.10 8
3 Rebecca Johnston Lo-Ellen Par 1:00.21 58.43 6
4 Rebecca Steinhoff St. Ignatius 1:01.76 59.56 5
5 Johanna Shenstone Williams, Dr 1:01.26 1:00.40 4
6 Leah Larocque Jackson, A.Y 1:01.88 1:00.45 3
7 Emma Glofcheski Resurrection 1:02.37 1:02.08 2
8 Kaitlyn Train Korah Cvs 1:02.38 1:02.14 1

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danelle Woods Hillcrest HS 2:22.53 2:24.11Q 3
2 Lindsay Carson Southwood SS 2:15.99 2:24.42Q 2
3 Johanna Shenstone Williams, Dr 2:23.84 2:24.69Q 1
4 Amanda Longo Denis Morri 2:24.56 2:24.60Q 2
5 Jillian Wyman Westdale 2:22.36 2:24.75Q 3
6 Kyla Vanderzwet Saugeen Dss- 2:21.53 2:26.60Q 1
7 Madeleine Leznoff Markham Dhs 2:27.73 2:24.65q 2
8 Alison Devlin Sydenham HS 2:26.80 2:25.37q 3
9 Katie Sivell Northern Civ 2:26.51 2:28.52 1
10 Teresa Zasowski De La Salle 2:32.27 2:29.37 3
11 Alyssa Clarke Fort Erie SS 2:32.71 2:29.92 2
12 Rosa Serafini Madonna Css 2:33.10 2:29.95 2
12 Caroline Hoy Churchill, S 2:32.40 2:29.95 1
14 Lauren Ing Branksome Ha 2:30.36 2:32.18 1
15 Amy Morin Elliot Lake 2:33.50 2:32.49 1
16 Tamara Derkowski Sacred Heart 2:27.18 2:33.04 3
17 Cynthia Chaput Theriault ES 2:34.80 2:33.28 2
18 Laura Pathak Northern Sec 2:40.77 2:34.60 3
19 Jillian Sutherland St. Joseph-S 2:34.30 2:36.30 1
20 Krystal Meadus Thousand Isl 2:31.98 2:36.79 3
21 Skye Nawellah Glebe Ci-Ott 2:29.08 2:39.63 2
22 Brittany Szcerbakow Iona Ss-Mis 2:33.72 2:40.68 3

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsay Carson Southwood SS 2:24.42 2:16.11 10
2 Danelle Woods Hillcrest HS 2:24.11 2:19.41 8
3 Jillian Wyman Westdale 2:24.75 2:24.44 6
4 Amanda Longo Denis Morri 2:24.60 2:24.83 5
5 Kyla Vanderzwet Saugeen Dss- 2:26.60 2:25.90 4
6 Madeleine Leznoff Markham Dhs 2:24.65 2:26.00 3
7 Alison Devlin Sydenham HS 2:25.37 2:30.02 2
-- Johanna Shenstone Williams, Dr 2:24.69 DQ

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindsay Carson Southwood SS 4:56.15 4:50.52Q
2 Danelle Woods Hillcrest HS 4:47.47 4:54.36Q
3 Tara Allaire Nipigon-Red 4:58.20 4:51.99Q
4 Kelsie Slater Grimsby Dss 4:50.79 4:55.09Q
5 Martha McCabe Leaside HS 4:49.59 4:52.63Q
6 Madi Wallace London Centr 4:57.53 4:56.58Q
7 Kate Harrison Birchmount P 4:50.74 4:53.12Q
8 Kyla Vanderzwet Saugeen Dss- 4:59.57 4:56.78Q
9 Talia Davidson Adam Scott 4:56.76 4:54.69q
10 Jillian Wyman Westdale 4:57.93 4:54.85q
11 Sara Thompson Leaside HS 4:54.63 4:57.36q
12 Jordyn Radke McLaughlin, 5:05.63 4:58.69q
13 Ellen Ross Penetanguish 5:03.31 4:58.70
14 Alyssa Thrasher Holy Names H 5:06.10 5:05.90
15 Victoria Heyens Orchard Park 5:06.30 5:06.87
16 Jacky Flood Birchmount P 5:07.40 5:10.80
17 Sara Opaski St. Patrick 5:04.60 5:10.88
18 Sabrina Benzinger Dunbarton HS 5:13.12 5:11.40
19 Kirstin Mooney St. Theresa 5:04.31 5:12.50
20 Madeleine Leznoff Markham Dhs 5:05.64 5:12.74
21 Alison Devlin Sydenham HS 4:57.37 5:19.66
22 Cynthia Chaput Theriault ES 5:24.00 5:21.92
23 Kaitlyn Luey Blessed Trin 5:12.16 5:22.56
24 Erin Emery St. Joseph-S 5:19.60 5:36.17

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsay Carson Southwood SS 4:50.52 4:36.30 10
2 Danelle Woods Hillcrest HS 4:54.36 4:37.77 8
3 Kelsie Slater Grimsby Dss 4:55.09 4:38.09 6
4 Martha McCabe Leaside HS 4:52.63 4:39.80 5
5 Kate Harrison Birchmount P 4:53.12 4:50.03 4
6 Kyla Vanderzwet Saugeen Dss- 4:56.78 4:51.03 3
7 Sara Thompson Leaside HS 4:57.36 4:51.32 2
8 Tara Allaire Nipigon-Red 4:51.99 4:52.17 1
9 Jillian Wyman Westdale 4:54.85 4:53.07
10 Madi Wallace London Centr 4:56.58 4:56.16
11 Talia Davidson Adam Scott 4:54.69 4:58.96
12 Jordyn Radke McLaughlin, 4:58.69 5:12.39

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheila Reid Sacred Heart 10:49.36 10:19.27 10
2 Kelsie Slater Grimsby Dss 10:50.94 10:21.11 8
3 Madi Wallace London Centr 10:42.36 10:30.63 6
4 Sara Thompson Leaside HS 10:40.60 10:34.80 5
5 Tara Allaire Nipigon-Red 10:52.10 10:39.21 4
6 Kate Harrison Birchmount P 10:55.24 10:42.97 3
7 Stacy Muise Bell Hs-Nepe 11:11.37 10:44.17 2
8 Arielle Beatty Sacred Heart 11:04.17 10:44.25 1
9 Brynelle Glover Ur The Pines 10:52.63 10:46.32
10 Victoria Heyens Orchard Park 10:57.58 10:48.44
11 Alyssa Thrasher Holy Names H 10:50.58 10:54.69
12 Ellen Ross Penetanguish 11:03.57 10:56.24
13 Baillie Locke Wiarton 10:57.07 10:57.63
14 Jordyn Radke McLaughlin, 11:23.95 11:09.53
15 Sara Opaski St. Patrick 11:24.60 11:11.62
16 Jacky Flood Birchmount P 11:14.29 11:11.78
17 Erin Ready Lindsay Cvi 11:27.97 11:19.06
18 Veronique Lussier Embrun Es-Em 11:14.17 11:21.92
19 Kaitlyn Luey Blessed Trin 11:41.54 11:30.70
20 Leah Wease Thomas A. St 11:09.93 11:33.04
21 Lindsay Mooradian West Park 11:52.39 11:36.76
22 Jessica Pearo Windfields 11:42.86 11:43.99
23 Becky Carr St. Ignatius 11:14.60 11:52.19
-- Amy Morin Elliot Lake 11:33.70 DNF

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paige Leclerc Lockerby 12.10 12.54Q -2.8 2
2 Mari Fourie Bluevale Ci- 12.04 12.77Q -0.6 3
3 Julia Tousaw St. Anne's 12.35 12.85Q -1.6 1
4 Triniece Martineau Catholic Cen 12.92 13.13Q -0.6 3
5 Laura Stobbe Grimsby Dss 13.57 13.42Q -1.6 1
6 Elizabeth Petrov MacKenzie, A 13.36 13.55Q -2.8 2
7 Natasia San Cartier Lo-Ellen Par 12.80 13.44q -1.6 1
8 Alex Boyle North Hastin 13.78 13.79q -0.6 3
9 Natalia Rico Haliburton H 13.57 13.96 -2.8 2
10 Becky Carveth St. Clement 14.11 14.02 -0.6 3
11 Jessica McIntrye Thomas A. St 13.82 14.06 -0.6 3
11 Lauren Revell Eastview SS 13.56 14.06 -1.6 1
13 Akilah Bartholomew Woburn 14.41 14.13 -1.6 1
14 Danielle Rouleau McLaughlin, 13.87 14.25 -1.6 1
15 Shannon Mueller Rideau Hs-El 13.83 14.36 -2.8 2
16 Bonnie Louise Cook Orchard Park 13.90 14.51 -1.6 1
17 Melissa Peter Thistletown 14.21 14.68 -1.6 1
18 Riley Carlson Kirkland Lak 14.00 14.73 -2.8 2
19 Celene Bailey Dunn, Sir Ja 12.90 14.80 -2.8 2
20 Katie Hutt Country Day 14.12 14.92 -2.8 2
21 Christina Reppas-Rindlis North Toront 14.51 15.00 -2.8 2
22 Amanda Lawson St. Marcellinus 14.90 15.01 -0.6 3
23 Ilyse Norton Laura Secord 14.00 15.66 -0.6 3
24 Adinda Van Espen Sandwich 13.06 17.74 -0.6 3

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Julia Tousaw St. Anne's 12.85 12.39 -1.5 10
2 Mari Fourie Bluevale Ci- 12.77 12.50 -1.5 8
3 Paige Leclerc Lockerby 12.54 12.51 -1.5 6
4 Triniece Martineau Catholic Cen 13.13 13.20 -1.5 5
5 Natasia San Cartier Lo-Ellen Par 13.44 13.25 -1.5 4
6 Elizabeth Petrov MacKenzie, A 13.55 13.25 -1.5 3
7 Laura Stobbe Grimsby Dss 13.42 13.33 -1.5 2
8 Alex Boyle North Hastin 13.79 13.83 -1.5 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mari Fourie Bluevale Ci- 46.33 46.34Q 2
2 Julia Tousaw St. Anne's 44.79 47.06Q 1
3 Maddie Buttinger Resurrection 46.60 47.19Q 3
4 Paige Leclerc Lockerby 47.20 47.64Q 3
5 Grace Sherwin St. Mary's 47.29 47.66Q 2
6 Brasil Kim Mount Carmel SS 50.37 49.21Q 1
7 Leah Larocque Jackson, A.Y 49.79 48.58q 3
8 Kirstin Mooney St. Theresa 49.41 48.85q 2
9 Sarah Wells Unionville 50.22 48.94 2
10 Natasia San Cartier Lo-Ellen Par 47.60 49.55 1
11 Jenna Crothers Bayside SS 49.17 50.23 1
12 Riley Carlson Kirkland Lak 51.20 50.50 2
13 Bonnie Louise Cook Orchard Park 51.40 50.83 3
13 Natalie Jaciw-Zurakowski Notre Dame 53.28 50.83 1
15 Laura Stobbe Grimsby Dss 51.94 51.21 1
16 Kaitlyn Train Korah Cvs 49.70 51.48 3
17 Sandra Saraceni Cardinal Car 52.85 51.55 3
18 Becky Carveth St. Clement 51.26 51.98 3
19 Akilah Bartholomew Woburn 52.69 52.29 2
20 Karlie Sikura Pickering Co 53.24 52.65 2
21 Breanna VanDyk Burlington C 51.50 53.28 2
22 Samantha McFarlane Windfields 53.06 53.42 3
-- Catherine Szymczyk Michael Powe 52.53 DQ 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Julia Tousaw St. Anne's 47.06 44.63 10
2 Mari Fourie Bluevale Ci- 46.34 45.38 8
3 Maddie Buttinger Resurrection 47.19 46.28 6
4 Paige Leclerc Lockerby 47.64 46.39 5
5 Kirstin Mooney St. Theresa 48.85 48.30 4
6 Leah Larocque Jackson, A.Y 48.58 48.66 3
7 Brasil Kim Mount Carmel SS 49.21 50.01 2
-- Grace Sherwin St. Mary's 47.66 DQ

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Resurrection C S S 'A' 51.69 51.55Q 2
2 F. E. Madill S S 'A' 52.52 51.93Q 1
3 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 51.92 51.94Q 3
4 Crestwood S S 'A' 52.63 52.13Q 2
5 St. Francis Xavier S S 'A' 52.50 52.50Q 1
6 Lambton Central C & V I 'A' 52.95 52.58Q 3
7 Runnymede C I 'A' 53.43 52.81q 1
8 Bluevale C I 'A' 52.61 52.89q 3
9 Sir James Dunn C & V S 'A' 52.84 53.25 2
10 R.S. McLaughlin C & V I 'A' 54.89 53.38 3
11 Lo-Ellen Park S S 'A' 53.30 53.48 1
12 St. Marcellinus S S 'A' 53.73 54.12 3
13 Laura Secord S S 'A' 54.23 54.16 3
14 Michael Power/St.Joseph's 'A' 54.72 54.32 1
15 Arnprior D H S 'A' 53.89 54.70 2
16 St. Thomas More C S S 'A' 55.12 54.73 3
17 Unionville H S 'A' 55.11 54.94 2
18 Windfields Jr. H S 'A' 54.61 55.04 1
1) Devon McKinney 2) Samantha McFarlane
3) Rhiana Coomara 4) Raquel Kirk
19 Collingwood C I 'A' 55.35 55.19 3
20 St. Theresa's S S 'A' 54.45 55.32 1
21 Lockerby C S 'A' 55.18 55.59 1
22 Kirkland Lake C & V I 'A' 56.00 55.94 2
-- Anderson C & V I 'A' 54.91 DQ 2
-- Frontenac S S 'A' 53.95 DQ 2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Resurrection C S S 'A' 51.55 51.06 10
1) Brittaney Thorne 2) Emma Glofcheski
3) Linsey Austin 4) Maddie Buttinger
2 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 51.94 51.22 8
1) Jacky Flood 2) Jessica Wilson
3) Erin Leckie 4) Janelle Furber
3 F. E. Madill S S 'A' 51.93 51.70 6
1) Angie Sande 2) Britany Peters
3) Alison Brown 4) Jessica MacDonald
4 Crestwood S S 'A' 52.13 52.22 5
1) Laura Robinson 2) Kim Tait
3) Alyssa Borland 4) Marrissa Kloosterman
5 Lambton Central C & V I 'A' 52.58 52.46 4
1) Sarah McPhail 2) Cassie Helps
3) Vanessa Van Erp 4) Brittany Lortie
6 Bluevale C I 'A' 52.89 52.46 3
1) Amanda Zack 2) Rebecca Moss
3) Candice Smith 4) Mari Fourie
7 St. Francis Xavier S S 'A' 52.50 52.52 2
1) Athena McBean 2) Jamillah Mensah
3) Ashley Lapinsky 4) Jessica Currie
8 Runnymede C I 'A' 52.81 52.63 1
1) Dalvis Dabankah 2) Nikki Adeoso
3) Venice Watson 4) Jaideene Lowe

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maddie Buttinger Resurrection 1.62m 1.66m 10
2 Christine Wallace St. Mark HS 1.50m 1.55m 8
3 Erin Collinson Saunders SS 1.56m J1.55m 6
4 Sara Hennessy Lockerby 1.40m 1.50m 5
5 Laura Ball St. Mary's 1.53m J1.50m 3
5 Kirsten Jones Pope John Pa 1.45m J1.50m 3
5 Kim Fisher Pearson,Lest 1.51m J1.50m 3
8 Erin Devereux Fellowes HS 1.53m J1.50m 1
9 Sarah Crispell Bawating 1.45m 1.45m
9 Emily McGrath Sacred Heart 1.50m 1.45m
9 Kaylyn Belanger St. Theresa 1.45m 1.45m
12 Katie Purcell Bluevale Ci- 1.53m J1.45m
12 Amanda Vachon Champlain 1.40m J1.45m
12 Laura Robinson Crestwood 1.50m J1.45m
15 Brooke Haier West Toronto 1.45m J1.45m
15 Samantha Skewes Stamford Cvi 1.48m J1.45m
17 Sarah Atyeo Vaughan Rd. 1.50m J1.45m
18 Sarah Oag Iona Ss-Mis 1.48m 1.40m
19 Alayna Kang St. Robert 1.45m J1.40m
20 Christa KleinGebbinck St. Theresa 1.45m J1.40m
21 Nicole Morgan Burlington C 1.48m 1.35m
22 Shelly Copland John McCrea 1.45m J1.35m
23 Vanessa Kabongo Eastern Comm 1.45m 1.30m

Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Natashia Williams Englehart HS 4.99m 4.97m -2.0 10
2 Amanda Brydges Renfrew Ci-R 4.93m 4.94m -3.5 8
3 Jessica Wilson Birchmount P 5.00m 4.87m -2.3 6
4 Rachel Oppong John Fraser 4.33m 4.80m -2.9 5
5 Linsey Austin Resurrection 5.02m 4.74m -2.8 4
6 Grace Sherwin St. Mary's 5.17m 4.71m -2.8 3
7 Jaime Gittens Wallaceburg 5.44m 4.69m -1.9 2
8 Danielle Rouleau McLaughlin, 4.50m 4.52m -3.1 1
9 Katie Weiler Elmira Dss-E 5.03m 4.50m -3.6
10 Elizabeth Petrov MacKenzie, A 4.52m 4.45m -4.8
11 Erica Kamez South Grenvi 4.71m 4.43m -4.6
12 Cassie Coville John McCrea 4.62m 4.39m -3.1
13 Tiffany Senko St. Mary's C S S 4.82m 4.37m -3.0
13 Anna-Kay Steele St. Edmund Campi 4.28m 4.37m -2.0
15 Meaghan Annear Williams, Dr 4.27m 4.35m -4.1
16 Brianna Leclair Lo-Ellen Par 4.57m 4.34m -2.9
16 Sarah Atyeo Vaughan Rd. 4.68m 4.34m -3.9
18 Lisa Dziver St. Ignatius 4.21m -3.2
19 Amanda Butty Highland SS 4.34m 4.18m -2.5
20 Stephanie Wright St. Theresa 4.89m 4.16m -4.1
20 Jaideene Lowe Runnymede CI 4.76m 4.16m -2.9
22 Breanne Sherwood MacKenzie, A 4.31m 4.05m -2.6
23 Shirley Owusu C.W.Jeffries 4.63m 3.99m -5.6
24 Tamara Mattison Mayfield SS 4.42m 3.88m -3.9

Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jaime Gittens Wallaceburg 10.76m 11.06m +0.0 10
2 Amanda Brydges Renfrew Ci-R 10.74m 10.67m -1.3 8
3 Sarah Greenhow Lucas, A.B. 10.43m 10.49m +0.0 6
4 Linsey Austin Resurrection 10.48m 10.30m -0.8 5
5 Allysha Chapman Courtice SS 10.20m 10.14m -1.6 4
6 Erica Kamez South Grenvi 10.10m 10.07m -0.4 3
7 Lauren Revell Eastview SS 10.25m 10.03m -0.4 2
8 Jennifer Delaunay Lawrence Par 10.13m 9.92m -0.9 1
9 Bonnie Louise Cook Orchard Park 9.52m 9.85m -3.2
10 Julia Sterling Humberside C 10.18m 9.76m -2.3
11 Brianna Leclair Lo-Ellen Par 9.67m 9.73m +0.0
12 Cassandra McCaig Korah Cvs 9.91m 9.67m +0.0
13 Shannon Mueller Rideau Hs-El 9.84m 9.65m +0.0
14 Tracey Clarke South Carlet 9.93m 9.63m +0.0
15 Alicia Armstrong Niagara D 9.36m 9.54m -0.1
16 Jessica MacDonald Madill, F.E. 10.33m 9.41m +0.0
17 Natashia Williams Englehart HS 8.98m 9.30m +0.0
18 Erica Sertic Port Credit 9.44m 9.27m +0.0
19 Erin Leckie Birchmount P 10.11m 9.24m -0.3
20 Karlie Sikura Pickering Co 9.89m 9.21m +0.0
21 Kim Fisher Pearson,Lest 9.52m 9.10m -1.5
22 Martha Digueseppe St. Ignatius 8.81m -1.1

Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Preet Dhillon Queen Elizab 9.66m 9.96m 10
2 Yinka Olorunnife Holy Names H 9.50m 9.52m 8
3 Melissa Carey Ur The Pines 9.66m 9.45m 6
4 Lauren Lalovich Massey, Vinc 8.96m 9.24m 5
5 Amy Town Orillia Dcvi 9.06m 9.09m 4
6 Phylicia Samuel-John Cedarbrae CI 8.94m 9.01m 3
7 Lisa Brooks Mount Carmel SS 9.23m 8.96m 2
8 Jessa Tisdale Glendale HS 8.85m 8.87m 1
9 Samantha Skewes Stamford Cvi 8.47m 8.79m
10 Stephanie Dorsey Cardinal New 9.11m 8.78m
10 Jackie Webster Bayside SS 8.85m 8.78m
12 Eloramea Gonyeau Kipling Ci-E 9.00m 8.76m
13 Aly MacDougall Eaket WC 8.22m 8.71m
14 Rosalyn Fearon Peoples 9.00m 8.61m
15 Mandy Mitchell Eastview SS 8.39m 8.60m
16 Laura Shaw Sutton Dhs-S 8.82m 8.53m
17 Melinda Watpool Sutton Dhs-S 8.55m 8.48m
17 Sharon Abson South Carlet 9.07m 8.48m
19 Tara Ellis Iona Ss-Mis 8.77m 8.40m
20 Tina Trudeau Manitoulin S 8.31m 8.39m
21 Whitney Towns Trenton Hs-T 8.73m 8.34m
22 Tiffany Heon Kapuskasing 8.35m 7.55m
23 Allie Marshall Glebe Ci-Ott 9.23m 6.67m
24 Sarah Rodgers Englehart HS 8.18m 6.42m

Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amy Town Orillia Dcvi 34.26m 35.70m 10
2 Christa KleinGebbinck St. Theresa 29.90m 31.51m 8
3 Courtney Sinclair Opeongo Hs-D 27.23m 29.60m 6
4 Kelsey Connor St. Anne SS 26.31m 29.37m 5
5 Caitlin Vandodewaard Renfrew Ci-R 27.75m 27.96m 4
6 Marissa Rigg Harrow Dhs-H 27.29m 27.04m 3
7 Mandy Mitchell Eastview SS 26.32m 26.72m 2
8 Melissa Fraser Erin Dhs-Eri 24.92m 26.16m 1
9 Andrea Campbell Opeongo Hs-D 27.05m 26.08m
10 Jaimie Reynolds East Northum 23.86m 24.62m
11 Preet Dhillon Queen Elizab 29.43m 24.35m
12 Holland Jamie Humberview 24.46m 23.85m
13 Jessa Tisdale Glendale HS 25.55m 23.35m
14 Kira Favaro St. Mary's C S S 25.63m 23.32m
15 Cyndy Affary Fr. Michael 24.37m 23.30m
16 Alisha Perron Algonquin 24.56m 23.28m
17 Kaleigh Mathers St. Marcellinus 24.17m 23.04m
18 Alison Miller Windfields 23.66m 22.25m
19 Kylie O'Donnell Martingrove 22.89m 21.80m
20 Rochelle Van Coller Cardinal Car 23.70m 20.82m
21 Sarah Rodgers Englehart HS 24.40m 20.75m
22 Mora Dineen Michael Powe 24.11m 19.63m
23 Catherine Szymczyk Michael Powe 20.00m 16.87m
-- Christine Berini Theriault ES 25.90m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaley Powers Kingston Cvi 34.33m 37.08m 10
2 Maggie Mullen St. Patrick' 34.95m 36.31m 8
3 Stephanie Bochenek Bishop Ryan 28.25m 32.80m 6
4 Mandy Mitchell Eastview SS 33.88m 32.57m 5
5 Ellen Sinclair Chatham-Kent 29.90m 30.71m 4
6 Shannon Ferguson St. Marys HS 29.66m 30.13m 3
7 Sandra Hamilton Humberview 29.31m 29.83m 2
8 Laura Shaw Sutton Dhs-S 31.46m 28.83m 1
9 Melissa Fraser Erin Dhs-Eri 35.66m 28.22m
10 Danika Doucette Eastview SS 29.32m 26.55m
11 Jessica Billings Cartwright H 30.08m 26.40m
12 Alex Wiseman St. Thoma SS 27.42m 26.00m
13 Carrie Jiang Madonna Css 23.10m 25.89m
14 Heather Eyman Churchill, S 28.46m 24.95m
15 Jelisa St.Peter Fenelon Fall 26.65m 24.18m
16 Aly MacDougall Eaket WC 26.08m 23.03m
17 Tiffany Heon Kapuskasing 24.75m 22.97m
18 Kylie O'Donnell Martingrove 25.08m 22.44m
19 Jessica Campbell Central Algo 27.60m 20.24m
20 Pearline Pang Zion Heights 20.19m 19.32m
21 Melodi Mazahery-Taghizad Windfields 21.83m 18.93m

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rhonda- Kaye Trusty St. Margueri 12.36 12.59Q -2.3 1
2 Simone Holder Clarkson SS 12.64 12.60Q -0.7 2
3 Adrienne Bethune Lorne Park S 12.63 12.80Q -0.7 3
4 Janelle Niles Pope John Pa 12.68 12.87Q -2.3 1
5 Kim VanKempen St. Clair SS 12.53 12.90Q -0.7 3
6 Francine Singh Vaughan Rd. 12.48 12.91Q -0.7 2
7 Jocelyn Poirier Bell Hs-Nepe 12.79 13.02q -0.7 2
8 Hilary Kellar-Parsons Medway Hs-Ar 12.71 13.07q -2.3 1
9 Valerie Kozina St. Paul HS 12.83 13.12 -0.7 3
10 Danielle Blair Sinclair SS 13.02 13.13 -0.7 2
11 Renee Reid Malvern CI 13.05 13.20 -0.7 3
12 Marissa Bozzetto Holy Names H 12.96 13.21 -0.7 3
13 Tiffany Shepherd Sinclair SS 13.14 13.26 -2.3 1
14 Jessica Nasmith Pickering HS 13.01 13.29 -0.7 2
15 Amy Blaser Frontenac SS 13.15 13.32 -0.7 2
15 Gennell Nash Francis Libe 13.02 13.32 -2.3 1
17 Lisa Grieve Regina Mundi 13.06 13.35 -0.7 2
18 Laura Graham Chippewa 13.45 13.36 -0.7 3
19 Victoria Floyd Holy Trinity 13.06 13.41 -0.7 3
20 Stephanie Stubbert St. Joseph-S 13.40 13.52 -0.7 3
21 Laurel Raffin Gananoque SS 13.02 13.54 -2.3 1
22 Marie Battaglia Theresa Lisieux 13.14 13.62 -2.3 1
23 Kim Richardson St. Ignatius 13.50 13.80 -2.3 1
24 Jamie Rafuse Roland Mich 13.50 14.37 -0.7 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Rhonda- Kaye Trusty St. Margueri 12.59 12.74 -1.9 10
2 Simone Holder Clarkson SS 12.60 12.85 -1.9 8
3 Francine Singh Vaughan Rd. 12.91 12.92 -1.9 6
4 Adrienne Bethune Lorne Park S 12.80 12.94 -1.9 5
5 Kim VanKempen St. Clair SS 12.90 12.98 -1.9 4
6 Janelle Niles Pope John Pa 12.87 13.03 -1.9 3
7 Jocelyn Poirier Bell Hs-Nepe 13.02 13.16 -1.9 2
8 Hilary Kellar-Parsons Medway Hs-Ar 13.07 13.19 -1.9 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simone Holder Clarkson SS 25.91 25.95Q -1.5 3
2 Francine Singh Vaughan Rd. 25.51 25.96Q -1.2 1
3 Victoria Floyd Holy Trinity 26.28 26.48Q -1.0 2
4 Rebecca Rewi St. Mary's SS 26.74 26.47Q -1.2 1
5 Hilary Kellar-Parsons Medway Hs-Ar 26.44 26.49Q -1.5 3
6 Jocelyn Poirier Bell Hs-Nepe 26.32 27.05Q -1.0 2
7 Kim VanKempen St. Clair SS 26.96 26.52q -1.2 1
8 Renee Reid Malvern CI 26.18 26.69q -1.2 1
9 Janelle Niles Pope John Pa 26.44 26.90 -1.2 1
10 Danielle Blair Sinclair SS 26.96 26.94 -1.5 3
11 Jada Charles Agincourt CI 26.58 27.01 -1.5 3
12 Jessica Burke-Trebell Eastdale Cvi 27.28 27.13 -1.0 2
13 Lisa Grieve Regina Mundi 27.29 27.30 -1.0 2
14 Kaelah Zeppa St. Basil 27.60 27.33 -1.5 3
15 Marissa Bozzetto Holy Names H 26.92 27.40 -1.0 2
16 Tiffany Brogan Ernestown SS 26.95 27.59 -1.0 2
17 Hilary Savin Pine Ridge S 27.45 27.61 -1.2 1
18 Nadine Johnson St. Patrick 27.00 28.12 -1.5 3
19 Megan Szatanski Dunn, Sir Ja 28.29 28.25 -1.2 1
20 Kathleen Johansen St. Patrick 27.90 28.40 -1.5 3
21 Jamie Rafuse Roland Mich 29.60 29.52 -1.0 2
-- Rhonda- Kaye Trusty St. Margueri 25.50 DQ -1.0 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Simone Holder Clarkson SS 25.95 25.47 -1.7 10
2 Francine Singh Vaughan Rd. 25.96 25.78 -1.7 8
3 Rebecca Rewi St. Mary's SS 26.47 26.38 -1.7 6
4 Kim VanKempen St. Clair SS 26.52 26.39 -1.7 5
5 Hilary Kellar-Parsons Medway Hs-Ar 26.49 26.71 -1.7 4
6 Victoria Floyd Holy Trinity 26.48 26.73 -1.7 3
7 Renee Reid Malvern CI 26.69 J26.73 -1.7 2
8 Jocelyn Poirier Bell Hs-Nepe 27.05 26.77 -1.7 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jennie Biewald Hillcrest HS 58.56 58.85Q 2
2 Melissa Bishop Opeongo Hs-D 57.57 58.99Q 3
3 Caitlin Bailey Queen Elizab 58.97 59.38Q 1
4 Carley Dart Austin, Fr. 59.05 59.80Q 2
5 Kailey Jasper Anderson Cvi 58.59 59.91Q 1
6 Amanda McMurtrie South Lincol 59.34 1:01.44Q 3
7 Renee Reid Malvern CI 1:01.09 1:00.22q 2
8 Andrea Balkwill Essex Dhs-Es 1:00.50 1:00.38q 1
9 Jocelyn Poirier Bell Hs-Nepe 1:01.22 1:01.40 1
10 Laura Gill St Christoph 1:00.76 1:01.72 2
11 Michelle Baker Holy Names H 1:00.17 1:01.80 2
12 Jennifer Perrault Notre DameRCSS 59.47 1:01.92 3
13 Chantel Bowen Mount Carmel SS 1:01.24 1:02.09 1
14 Kaitlyn Fitzsimmons Markville SS 1:00.25 1:02.24 1
15 Sara Leo Birchmount P 1:01.26 1:02.39 2
16 Kristi Town Orillia Dcvi 1:01.70 1:02.54 3
17 Emily Coleman Bayridge Ss- 1:00.89 1:03.02 3
18 Aimee Gore Odss 1:01.02 1:03.44 3
19 Ali Mooers Northern Sec 1:04.84 1:03.50 1
20 Keira Brown Widdifield 1:02.86 1:04.22 3
21 Jaclyn Raymond Humberside C 1:04.51 1:04.33 1
22 Andreanne Dumais Cite Des Jeu 1:05.70 1:04.72 2
23 Jaclyn Cummings Korah Cvs 1:04.45 1:05.37 2
24 Jesse McClure Churchill, S 1:07.40 1:08.02 3

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caitlin Bailey Queen Elizab 59.38 57.67 10
2 Jennie Biewald Hillcrest HS 58.85 57.85 8
3 Melissa Bishop Opeongo Hs-D 58.99 58.02 6
4 Kailey Jasper Anderson Cvi 59.91 58.60 5
5 Amanda McMurtrie South Lincol 1:01.44 58.67 4
6 Carley Dart Austin, Fr. 59.80 58.92 3
7 Renee Reid Malvern CI 1:00.22 59.18 2
8 Andrea Balkwill Essex Dhs-Es 1:00.38 1:00.33 1

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Driscoll Birchmount P 2:18.63 2:18.57Q 3
2 Melissa Bishop Opeongo Hs-D 2:18.45 2:20.40Q 2
3 Lauren Moore Holy Cross S 2:15.25 2:23.46Q 1
4 Shannon Gribbons Saugeen Dss- 2:18.46 2:18.62Q 3
5 Carley Dart Austin, Fr. 2:20.10 2:21.90Q 2
6 Jennie Biewald Hillcrest HS 2:22.17 2:25.59Q 1
7 Kelly-Lynne Spettigue MacKenzie, A 2:26.13 2:19.60q 3
8 Caitlin Bailey Queen Elizab 2:24.43 2:22.16q 2
9 Tess Acton South Carlet 2:24.12 2:22.32 3
10 Amanda Kanters St. Anne SS 2:24.16 2:23.91 3
11 Sara Leo Birchmount P 2:23.26 2:24.31 2
12 Melaine Beebe Holy Name of 2:24.79 2:26.04 1
13 Michelle Baker Holy Names H 2:26.38 2:27.75 1
14 Julia Russell Lucas, A.B. 2:25.73 2:28.37 3
15 Alyssa Giuliani De La Salle 2:20.19 2:28.58 1
16 Charlotte Farquharson Dwyer, Paul- 2:29.38 2:28.72 2
17 Robyn Wilson Westdale 2:25.69 2:28.80 2
18 Stevie Poland Lawrence Par 2:26.30 2:28.87 2
19 Andreanne Dumais Cite Des Jeu 2:36.50 2:29.03 2
20 Kaitlyn Fitzsimmons Markville SS 2:29.10 2:31.79 1
21 Monique Cryne Westdale 2:25.19 2:31.86 1
22 Kayla Brideau Champlain 2:38.50 2:45.83 1

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Melissa Bishop Opeongo Hs-D 2:20.40 2:12.78 10
2 Lauren Moore Holy Cross S 2:23.46 2:15.06 8
3 Jessica Driscoll Birchmount P 2:18.57 2:15.63 6
4 Shannon Gribbons Saugeen Dss- 2:18.62 2:15.68 5
5 Jennie Biewald Hillcrest HS 2:25.59 2:19.73 4
6 Caitlin Bailey Queen Elizab 2:22.16 2:19.96 3
7 Kelly-Lynne Spettigue MacKenzie, A 2:19.60 2:20.06 2
8 Carley Dart Austin, Fr. 2:21.90 2:20.79 1

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Mailloux Meadowvale S 4:53.26 4:50.04Q
2 Shannon Gribbons Saugeen Dss- 4:45.91 4:56.42Q
3 Kaitlyn Tallman Manitoulin S 5:03.50 4:50.60Q
4 Geneva Winterink Dwyer, Paul- 4:48.83 4:56.61Q
5 Jessica Driscoll Birchmount P 4:48.06 4:50.91Q
6 Lauren Moore Holy Cross S 4:51.95 4:56.63Q
7 Marie-Louise Asselin Northern Civ 4:50.79 4:51.32Q
8 Alyssa Giuliani De La Salle 4:52.82 4:56.88Q
9 Kelly-Lynne Spettigue MacKenzie, A 4:49.44 4:51.82q
10 Allison Thomas Frontenac SS 4:48.27 4:52.55q
11 Stephanie Flieler Trenton Hs-T 4:54.14 4:57.19q
12 Shiyi Zan Borden, Sir 4:49.18 4:57.33q
13 Lorelle Convery Lawrence Par 4:54.62 4:58.04
14 Caitlin Price Ancaster Hig 4:54.39 5:02.18
15 Amanda Gamerschlag Hammarskjold 5:14.70 5:09.14
16 Shannon Robertson St. Mary's H 5:01.85 5:09.44
17 Melissa Dayus Bearcreek 5:03.11 5:12.08
18 Tika Patrie Lockerby 5:22.00 5:12.38
19 Victoria Siemon Richview CI 5:00.26 5:13.12
20 Laura Desjardins St. Theresa 5:11.73 5:14.52
21 Carly Gill St Christoph 5:01.23 5:15.41
22 Robyn Wilson Westdale 5:06.17 5:18.16
23 Siobhan Oconnell St. Aloysius 5:12.13 5:26.47
24 Tiffany Aichinson Timiskaming 5:55.60 5:51.60

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlyn Tallman Manitoulin S 4:50.60 4:36.54 10
2 Marie-Louise Asselin Northern Civ 4:51.32 4:37.07 8
3 Nicole Mailloux Meadowvale S 4:50.04 4:37.54 6
4 Geneva Winterink Dwyer, Paul- 4:56.61 4:38.21 5
5 Shannon Gribbons Saugeen Dss- 4:56.42 4:39.38 4
6 Jessica Driscoll Birchmount P 4:50.91 4:39.93 3
7 Kelly-Lynne Spettigue MacKenzie, A 4:51.82 4:41.50 2
8 Shiyi Zan Borden, Sir 4:57.33 4:41.93 1
9 Allison Thomas Frontenac SS 4:52.55 4:45.85
10 Lauren Moore Holy Cross S 4:56.63 4:47.51
11 Stephanie Flieler Trenton Hs-T 4:57.19 4:49.84
12 Alyssa Giuliani De La Salle 4:56.88 4:52.97

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geneva Winterink Dwyer, Paul- 10:39.05 10:13.59 10
2 Nicole Mailloux Meadowvale S 10:40.45 10:14.86 8
3 Amber Cushnie Pine Ridge S 10:37.92 10:15.44 6
4 Marie-Louise Asselin Northern Civ 10:21.24 10:16.30 5
5 Stephanie Flieler Trenton Hs-T 10:26.80 10:20.39 4
6 Lorelle Convery Lawrence Par 10:43.61 10:20.48 3
7 Allison Thomas Frontenac SS 10:22.84 10:21.34 2
8 Kaitlyn Tallman Manitoulin S 10:28.70 10:24.91 1
9 Caitlin Price Ancaster Hig 10:44.02 10:30.57
10 Shiyi Zan Borden, Sir 10:24.11 10:36.20
11 Linden Barton De La Salle 10:48.63 10:40.94
12 Melissa Dayus Bearcreek 11:06.13 10:44.33
13 Beth Crawford Etobicoke CI 11:06.64 10:49.46
14 Laura Desjardins St. Theresa 10:59.35 10:50.82
15 Victoria Siemon Richview CI 10:46.70 10:59.10
16 Courtney Workman St. Clair SS 11:12.09 11:00.78
17 Michelle Nicholson Mother Teres 11:00.73 11:02.65
18 Amanda Gamerschlag Hammarskjold 11:18.50 11:02.77
19 Jessica Vanhie North Middle 11:11.17 11:08.26
20 Chelsea Buck Barton SS 11:13.45 11:14.49
21 Erika Hirtle Thousand Isl 11:13.01 11:25.49
22 Tika Patrie Lockerby 11:31.50 11:25.59
23 Carly Drake Grimsby Dss 11:28.03 12:08.07
-- Stephanie Michaud Hearst E S 13:25.00 DNF

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danielle Fonseca St. Joan 12.46 12.61Q -1.2 1
2 Bianca Archibald-Sterlin St. Margueri 12.67 12.69Q -0.7 3
3 Valerie Kozina St. Paul HS 12.41 12.77Q +0.0 2
4 Noelle Montcalm St. Joseph's 12.57 12.79Q +0.0 2
5 Amara Kremblewski De La Salle 12.80 12.84Q -1.2 1
6 Stephanie Stubbert St. Joseph-S 12.30 13.05Q -0.7 3
7 Charelle Anobile St. Anne SS 12.52 12.89q -1.2 1
8 Britney Mackey St. Theresa 12.79 12.90q +0.0 2
9 Karina Bakker Smithville D 12.77 13.06 -0.7 3
10 Jill Gilders Holy Cross 13.33 13.17 -0.7 3
10 Jennifer Eversley Weston 12.96 13.17 +0.0 2
10 Fairen Moore Forest Heigh 12.90 13.17 -0.7 3
13 Kelly Bateman Glebe Ci-Ott 12.86 13.20 +0.0 2
14 Stefanie Archer Elmvale Dhs 12.94 13.21 -0.7 3
15 Jessica Nasmith Pickering HS 13.00 13.22 -1.2 1
15 Emily Dumitru Westmount 12.80 13.22 -1.2 1
17 Justine Clarke South Huron 13.24 13.60 -0.7 3
18 Melissa Francis Newtonbrook 13.60 14.09 +0.0 2
18 Angie Dobbs Korah Cvs 14.00 14.09 +0.0 2
20 Maddy McLaren Almonte Dhs- 13.21 14.38 +0.0 2
21 Erin Brittain Martingrove 13.76 14.63 -1.2 1
22 Samantha Bimm Lo-Ellen Par 13.90 14.94 -1.2 1
23 Laurel Raffin Gananoque SS 12.98 15.32 -1.2 1
24 Ainsley Stevens Roland Mich 16.34 -0.7 3

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Fonseca St. Joan 12.61 12.49 -3.2 10
2 Valerie Kozina St. Paul HS 12.77 12.55 -3.2 8
3 Noelle Montcalm St. Joseph's 12.79 12.74 -3.2 6
4 Bianca Archibald-Sterlin St. Margueri 12.69 12.84 -3.2 5
5 Amara Kremblewski De La Salle 12.84 12.92 -3.2 4
6 Charelle Anobile St. Anne SS 12.89 13.08 -3.2 3
7 Stephanie Stubbert St. Joseph-S 13.05 13.41 -3.2 2
-- Britney Mackey St. Theresa 12.90 DNF -3.2

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hilary Kellar-Parsons Medway Hs-Ar 46.26 45.84Q 2
2 Danielle Fonseca St. Joan 46.17 46.10Q 1
3 Jessica Nasmith Pickering HS 47.73 46.27Q 3
4 Charelle Anobile St. Anne SS 46.24 46.48Q 3
5 Amanda McMurtrie South Lincol 46.51 46.70Q 2
6 Kailey Jasper Anderson Cvi 47.68 47.44Q 1
7 Rochelle Malley St.Ignatius 47.74 47.19q 2
8 Jennifer Eversley Weston 47.75 47.39q 2
9 nekeshia mckenzie Chinguacousy 48.14 47.66 1
10 Emily Dumitru Westmount 47.68 47.76 1
11 Alana Battiston Michael Powe 47.85 47.83 1
12 Noelle Montcalm St. Joseph's 48.25 48.59 3
13 Kelly Bateman Glebe Ci-Ott 48.35 49.10 2
14 Andrea Balkwill Essex Dhs-Es 47.64 49.28 3
15 Danielle Villalta Maple 47.84 49.56 3
16 Jaclyn Raymond Humberside C 51.82 50.71 3
17 Carly Wade Lindsay Cvi 49.97 50.83 3
18 Emily Coleman Bayridge Ss- 48.69 50.88 2
19 Samantha Bimm Lo-Ellen Par 52.10 51.96 3
20 Danielle Tremblay Sacred Heart 50.11 52.39 1
21 Kristen Avery Dunn, Sir Ja 52.00 52.45 2
22 Erin Brittain Martingrove 52.05 53.33 2
23 Angie Dobbs Korah Cvs 51.70 53.94 1
24 Jessica Bigelow Timiskaming 53.80 55.00 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Fonseca St. Joan 46.10 45.12 10
2 Hilary Kellar-Parsons Medway Hs-Ar 45.84 45.51 8
3 Charelle Anobile St. Anne SS 46.48 45.64 6
4 Jessica Nasmith Pickering HS 46.27 45.69 5
5 Amanda McMurtrie South Lincol 46.70 46.58 4
6 Jennifer Eversley Weston 47.39 46.86 3
7 Rochelle Malley St.Ignatius 47.19 47.97 2
8 Kailey Jasper Anderson Cvi 47.44 48.61 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pope John Paul I I 'A' 51.05 50.68Q 3
2 St. Mary's S S 'A' 51.93 51.43Q 2
2 Lester B. Pearson C I 'A' 51.33 51.43Q 1
4 Holy Names H S 'A' 52.09 51.67Q 1
5 St. Clair S S 'A' 51.68 51.98Q 2
6 Sir Frederick Banting S S 'A' 52.10 52.12Q 3
7 Francis Libermann C H S 'A' 52.44 52.16q 1
8 Agincourt C I 'A' 52.79 52.29q 3
9 Hillcrest H S 'A' 52.48 52.35 2
10 Opeongo H S 'A' 52.61 52.48 1
11 Medway H S 'A' 52.15 52.55 3
11 St. Basil S S 'A' 53.39 52.55 1
13 Sinclair S S 'A' 52.54 52.65 2
14 Glebe C I 'A' 52.98 53.05 1
15 E. L. Crossley S S 'A' 52.83 53.06 3
16 Pickering H S 'A' 53.94 53.09 2
17 Huntsville H S 'A' 53.24 53.31 3
18 Elmvale D H S 'A' 53.36 53.33 3
19 Sir James Dunn C & V S 'A' 54.04 53.42 1
20 LaSalle S S 'A' 54.35 53.47 3
21 Almonte D H S 'A' 53.08 53.62 2
22 Notre Dame 'A' 53.68 53.96 2
23 A.N. Myer S S 'A' 53.23 54.20 2
-- Our Lady of Mount Carmel SS 'C' 53.24 DNF 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pope John Paul I I 'A' 50.68 50.55 10
1) Janelle Niles 2) Vanessa Volcy
3) Ashley Wills 4) Octavia Neblett
2 Holy Names H S 'A' 51.67 51.40 8
1) Steph Quattrociochi 2) Marissa Bozzetto
3) Michelle Baker 4) Renee Bradley
3 St. Clair S S 'A' 51.98 51.44 6
1) Kim VanKempen 2) Ali Gartley
3) Jaclyn Nickels 4) Dayle Purves
4 Lester B. Pearson C I 'A' 51.43 51.49 5
1) Donique Collins 2) Jasmine Gabriel
3) Samantha Cross 4) Sadio Matthews
5 St. Mary's S S 'A' 51.43 52.10 4
1) Rebecca Rewi 2) Daniella Berlingeri
3) Devyn Cuncic 4) Sara Pilon-Bignell
6 Agincourt C I 'A' 52.29 52.44 3
1) Nnolika Daniel 2) Jada Charles
3) Tiera Thomas-Reynolds 4) Simone King
7 Sir Frederick Banting S S 'A' 52.12 52.45 2
1) Meg Sim 2) Gabby Willems
3) Paige Petrovskis 4) Shasta MacDermid
8 Francis Libermann C H S 'A' 52.16 53.20 1
1) Rachel Eapen 2) Gennell Nash
3) Tamara Hughes 4) Ashley Bullen

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heather Hamilton St. Aloysius 1.66m 1.68m 10
2 Sarah Klassen Peterborough 1.66m 1.65m 8
3 Margaret Hyslop King City SS 1.63m 1.60m 6
4 Ruth Kwarciany St. Joseph's 1.56m J1.60m 5
5 Annabelle Pellerin ES Marc Garn 1.63m J1.60m 3.5
5 Aimee Debeau Bayside SS 1.53m J1.60m 3.5
7 Abbie Lymburner Crossley 1.64m 1.55m 2
8 Alana Battiston Michael Powe 1.58m J1.55m 1
9 Jessica Lundy Thousand Isl 1.55m J1.55m
10 Samantha Carty Innisdale SS 1.60m 1.50m
10 Carly Kussen St. Theresa 1.55m 1.50m
12 Kathryn Watson Strathroy DC 1.53m J1.50m
13 Fairen Moore Forest Heigh 1.53m J1.50m
13 Danielle Seaton St. Basil 1.45m J1.50m
13 Tessy Igiewe St. Basil 1.45m J1.50m
16 Karina Bakker Smithville D 1.50m J1.50m
17 Shannon Lawes Almaguin Hig 1.55m 1.45m
17 Amanda Gravel Macdonald-Ca 1.45m 1.45m
17 Chantel Henry St. Anne SS 1.53m 1.45m
20 Manon Caron Renaissance 1.40m J1.45m
20 Erin Fukumoto Etobicoke Sc 1.50m J1.45m
22 Carolyn Brooks Central Algo 1.50m 1.40m
22 Aylisa McLeish Bramalea SS 1.50m 1.40m
-- Melanie Moncrieffe Fr. Michael 1.55m NH

Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Melissa Radu St. Anne SS 2.55m 3.10m 10
2 Laura Cowper Thousand Isl 2.50m 2.75m 8
3 Youlanne Barrett Leacock, Ste 2.50m 2.65m 6
4 Alexandra Poetschke Saunders SS 2.35m 2.50m 5
5 Jen House Oakridge SS 2.45m J2.50m 4
6 Kristin Hinton Brantford CI 2.35m J2.50m 3
7 Jackie Sauve Penetanguish 2.15m 2.35m 2
8 Kathryn Jackman Adam Scott 2.40m J2.35m 1
9 Dominique Cartier Bayridge Ss- 2.25m 2.15m
9 Liz Matheson Bayridge Ss- 2.40m 2.15m
11 Samantha Carty Innisdale SS 2.00m J2.15m
11 Marlee Wurster Ridge-Cr HS 1.90m J2.15m
13 Krystin Kainola Lockerby 2.20m 1.95m
14 Robyn Hubbert Almaguin Hig 2.00m J1.95m
14 Carly Scheer Lo-Ellen Par 2.30m J1.95m
14 Abbie Lymburner Crossley 2.10m J1.95m
17 Karley Blair Crossley 1.70m 1.75m
17 Michelle Chau Leacock, Ste 2.00m 1.75m
17 Tyrra Grozelle Penetanguish 1.85m 1.75m
-- Bonnie Winship Lockerby 2.40m NH

Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Aylisa McLeish Bramalea SS 5.34m 5.44m +0.0 10
2 Donique Collins Pearson, L 5.04m 5.15m 2.8 8
3 Maddie Conrad Holy Cross 4.69m 5.13m 0.6 5.5
3 Helena Bleeker Glebe Ci-Ott 4.70m 5.13m 1.4 5.5
5 Samantha Cross Pearson, L 5.01m 5.11m 0.3 4
6 Adrienne Bethune Lorne Park S 5.04m 5.10m 0.1 3
7 Thalia Davis Birchmount P 5.03m 5.08m 2.1 2
8 May Kotsopoulos Waterloo 4.95m 4.99m +0.0 1
9 Ruth Kwarciany St. Joseph's 4.89m 4.95m 2.1
10 Christine Joannou Univ Toronto 4.96m 4.92m 0.3
11 Meghan Plumb Kingsville D 4.97m 4.89m 1.7
11 Janelle Taylor Holy Cross S 4.78m 4.89m +0.0
13 Carisa Cameron Courtice SS 5.07m 4.88m 1.1
14 Bethany Moes Eden High Sc 4.96m 4.86m 0.7
15 Kylie Rains St. Basil 4.74m 4.80m NWI
16 Jenny Vance Aurora Hs-Au 4.73m 4.76m 2.0
17 Aimee Debeau Bayside SS 4.89m 4.75m 1.9
18 Lyndsay Dolbear St. Patrick' 4.92m 4.69m 0.9
19 Tiffany Shepherd Sinclair SS 4.72m 4.55m 1.9
20 Lydia Steele MacDonald, S 4.75m 4.48m 0.1
21 Rachel Dempster Dunn, Sir Ja 4.50m 4.43m 1.0
22 Melodie Beauvais Hearst E S 4.61m 4.38m +0.0
23 Kim Richardson St. Ignatius 4.26m 4.37m 1.8
23 Jamee Hampel Almaguin Hig 4.69m 4.37m 2.3

Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tanya Simard Algonquin 10.10m 10.94m -0.8 10
2 Shawna Hanson Blessed Trin 11.12m 10.89m +0.0 8
3 Melanie Moncrieffe Fr. Michael 10.76m 10.80m -0.6 6
4 May Kotsopoulos Waterloo 10.65m 10.66m 0.9 5
5 Hannah Erhardt Malvern CI 10.51m 10.59m +0.0 4
6 Jenn Good Forest Heigh 10.43m 10.58m 0.4 3
7 Janelle Taylor Holy Cross S 10.70m 10.54m -1.6 2
8 Ruth Kwarciany St. Joseph's 10.19m 10.46m -1.0 1
9 Meghan Plumb Kingsville D 10.33m 10.21m -1.1
10 Maddie Conrad Holy Cross 10.24m 10.19m +0.0
11 Donique Collins Pearson, L 10.02m 10.11m -0.2
12 Samantha Cross Pearson, L 10.47m 10.09m -1.3
13 Samantha Chang-Gardner Ajax Hs-Ajax 10.19m J10.09m -0.6
14 Kim Richardson St. Ignatius 10.20m 10.06m 0.7
15 Jillian Grant Applewood Ht 9.74m 9.84m -0.2
15 Carisa Cameron Courtice SS 10.60m 9.84m -0.7
17 Courtney Houser Huntsville H 9.95m 9.82m -2.9
18 Helena Bleeker Glebe Ci-Ott 10.65m 9.75m +0.0
19 Kailey McComb Prince Edwar 10.16m 9.70m +0.0
20 Marissa DeVries Hamilton Dis 9.87m 9.60m -1.0
21 Jenny Vance Aurora Hs-Au 10.23m 9.57m -1.5
22 Alexis Ambeault Dunn, Sir Ja 9.80m 9.52m -1.2
23 Jasmine Gabriel Pearson, L 10.01m 9.47m -2.2
24 Sarah Babin Kapuskasing 9.38m 9.46m -0.9

Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Andrews Acton Dhs- A 11.61m 12.31m 10
2 Sarah McIntosh Walkerton 10.82m 11.22m 8
3 Kendel Ross Northern Civ 10.57m 10.47m 6
4 Carolyn Bailey Saugeen Dss- 10.68m 10.43m 5
5 Caitlynn Quarshie St. ThomasA 9.46m 10.07m 4
6 Ilona Vanderreijden Chatham-Kent 10.45m 9.94m 3
7 Dominique Thibault Hawkesbury E 10.02m 9.92m 2
8 Victoria Hamilton Downsview SS 9.29m 9.52m 1
9 Janice Perry King, R.H. 9.12m 9.18m
10 Denise Adamson Holy Cross S 9.84m 9.04m
11 Tonya McCrae Waterdown 9.66m 8.99m
12 Daisionelle Childs Cathedral S 9.09m 8.93m
13 Dominique Roberts Gordon Grayd 9.29m 8.80m
14 Samantha Nolan Bawating 8.84m 8.62m
15 Jelena Percey St. Joan 9.00m 8.60m
16 Kate Oakley East Northum 9.27m 8.57m
17 Priya Khuller Weston 8.78m 8.37m
18 Nadia Berube Cite Des Jeu 8.17m 8.27m
19 Laura Auciello Cardinal Car 8.86m 8.26m
20 Samantha Deneault Iroquois Fal 8.92m 8.21m
21 Alicia Brown Notre Dame 9.02m 8.20m
22 Carolyn Brooks Central Algo 8.12m 8.18m
23 Shanell King Central Tech 8.50m 8.02m
24 Renata Jaciw-Zarakowsky Dunbarton HS 8.60m 7.84m

Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kerissa VanAmersfoort Madill, F.E. 32.69m 36.78m 10
2 Kaitlyn Andrews Acton Dhs- A 36.59m 35.56m 8
3 Kaitlin Anseeuw Valley Heigh 32.13m 33.29m 6
4 Diana Lane Mother Teres 32.65m 32.23m 5
5 Priya Khuller Weston 31.93m 29.99m 4
6 Chelsea Keeley Sydenham HS 30.94m 29.43m 3
7 Sarah Court Saugeen Dss- 30.09m 29.37m 2
8 Laura Russell Humberview 27.01m 28.96m 1
9 Ashley Clingen White Pines 27.11m 26.96m
10 Dominique Thibault Hawkesbury E 29.35m 26.56m
11 Brittany Herd Kirkland Lak 29.98m 25.89m
12 Amanda Mozzetti Cardinal Car 24.63m 25.20m
13 Julie Johnston Haliburton H 27.99m 24.72m
14 Katie Weston Widdifield 25.48m 24.43m
15 Patrice Williams Weston 23.95m 24.33m
16 Alexandra Biggs MacDonald, S 28.39m 23.82m
17 Sam Hislop Orillia Dcvi 24.17m 23.73m
18 Emily Schroeder Opeongo Hs-D 25.22m 23.71m
19 Dana Larente St. Joseph-S 25.87m 22.00m
20 Jaci Banton Cardinal Car 24.46m 21.46m
21 Maggie Scull Governor Sim 27.01m 20.53m
22 Erica Ivy West Humber 25.38m 20.51m
23 Jenee Gordon Runnymede CI 22.97m 19.42m
24 Jelena Percey St. Joan 25.74m 18.12m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beth Wachna Holy Names H 38.30m 40.24m 10
2 Alaina Frayne North Lambto 33.06m 36.16m 8
3 Kate Oakley East Northum 33.27m 35.68m 6
4 Nadia Berube Cite Des Jeu 29.28m 34.98m 5
5 Michelle Schinkel London Distr 32.86m 33.59m 4
6 Jennifer Bauer St. Francis 30.71m 32.42m 3
7 Maggie Scull Governor Sim 30.34m 30.93m 2
8 Natalie Quesnelle St. Theresa 32.73m 30.66m 1
9 Deanna Buonomo Mount St. Jo 32.37m 29.73m
10 Shannon Galea Eastdale Cvi 33.16m 29.62m
11 Rosanna U Francis Libe 26.11m 28.98m
12 Katie Weston Widdifield 33.50m 28.34m
13 Kelsi Ball Holy Cross S 33.76m 28.25m
14 Rebecca Ide Haliburton H 32.04m 27.80m
15 Alex Glad Lake Superio 27.45m
16 Sarah McIntosh Walkerton 30.19m 26.85m
17 Stephanie Webb Crossley 27.40m 26.74m
18 Kirsten Sweeney Ancaster Hig 28.41m 26.65m
19 Suzanne Rodger Martingrove 28.07m 26.50m
20 C.J. Astronomo Humberside C 24.86m 26.18m
21 Jessica Coughey Ernestown SS 29.73m 25.55m
22 Sam Hislop Orillia Dcvi 28.95m 25.37m
23 Jelena Percey St. Joan 30.53m 25.34m
24 Kalecia James Downsview SS 25.94m 24.14m

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davia Allen Lincoln Alex 11.88 12.01Q -1.1 3
2 Emily Johnson John F. Ross 12.08 12.22Q -1.3 1
3 Juliet Bosiako North Albion 12.13 12.31Q -1.3 2
4 Carline Muir Weston 12.15 12.30Q -1.1 3
5 Sarah Peirce Cardinal Car 12.15 12.36Q -1.3 1
6 Sherraine Pencil Vaughan Rd. 12.33 12.38Q -1.3 2
7 Annika Cummings Rick Hansen 12.27 12.38q -1.3 1
8 Ingrid Jacobs Brookfield H 12.13 12.47q -1.3 2
9 Ashley McFarland Western 12.43 12.52 -1.1 3
10 Nikkita Holder Dunbarton HS 12.39 12.54 -1.3 1
11 Tanya Vintimilla St. Augustin 12.15 12.63 -1.1 3
12 Stephanie Place Thousand Isl 12.37 12.84 -1.3 2
13 Stephanie Gartley St. Clair SS 12.73 12.93 -1.3 1
13 Tara Paluzzi St. Basil 12.83 12.93 -1.1 3
15 Deena Kurilsky London South 12.76 12.98 -1.3 1
16 Danielle Harrison Kingsville D 12.85 13.05 -1.3 2
16 Allison Lainey Collingwood 12.76 13.05 -1.1 3
18 Angelita Agustin Iona Ss-Mis 12.58 13.06 -1.1 3
19 Christine Fraser Holy Trinity 12.73 13.07 -1.3 2
20 Latoya Anderson St. Mary 12.84 13.20 -1.3 1
21 Darris Ford Central Algo 13.21 13.29 -1.3 2
22 Renee Maclellan Bayridge Ss- 12.75 13.44 -1.3 2
23 Nikii Siembida Roland Mich 13.30 13.62 -1.3 1
24 Kristeena Berube Timiskaming 13.35 14.17 -1.1 3

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Davia Allen Lincoln Alex 12.01 11.96 -1.0 10
2 Juliet Bosiako North Albion 12.31 12.30 -1.0 8
3 Sherraine Pencil Vaughan Rd. 12.38 12.36 -1.0 6
4 Emily Johnson John F. Ross 12.22 12.45 -1.0 5
5 Carline Muir Weston 12.30 12.48 -1.0 4
6 Annika Cummings Rick Hansen 12.38 12.62 -1.0 3
7 Sarah Peirce Cardinal Car 12.36 12.64 -1.0 2
8 Ingrid Jacobs Brookfield H 12.47 12.81 -1.0 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carline Muir Weston 23.97 24.70Q -0.6 2
2 Emily Johnson John F. Ross 25.07 24.81Q -1.7 1
3 Juliet Bosiako North Albion 24.50 25.56Q -1.2 3
4 Alecia Brown Central Peel 25.12 24.86Q -0.6 2
5 Sherraine Pencil Vaughan Rd. 24.57 24.89Q -1.7 1
6 Nikkita Holder Dunbarton HS 26.11 25.70Q -1.2 3
7 Davia Allen Lincoln Alex 25.55 24.95q -1.7 1
8 Ingrid Jacobs Brookfield H 25.13 25.40q -0.6 2
9 Katherine Reidel Lourdes 25.66 25.78 -1.7 1
10 Zeticia Gill Mary Ward CS 25.11 25.99 -1.2 3
11 Annika Cummings Rick Hansen 26.07 26.04 -1.7 1
12 Kate Ruediger White Oaks 26.06 26.27 -1.7 1
13 Phylicia George McGivney Chs 25.90 26.34 -0.6 2
14 Dana Wood Stouffville 25.94 26.37 -1.2 3
15 Jaclyn Couse Parkside CI 26.96 26.48 -1.7 1
16 Sarah Peirce Cardinal Car 25.46 26.50 -1.2 3
17 Brittney Gendron Thousand Isl 25.89 26.51 -0.6 2
18 Meghan Fall Brennan, F.J 26.63 26.54 -0.6 2
19 Stephanie Place Thousand Isl 25.81 26.69 -1.2 3
20 Christine Fraser Holy Trinity 26.52 26.72 -0.6 2
21 Stephanie Winter LaSalle SS 27.36 27.13 -1.7 1
22 Janine Olthius Dunn, Sir Ja 26.92 27.56 -1.2 3
23 Courtney Campbell Timiskaming 28.40 28.56 -1.2 3
24 Kristeena Berube Timiskaming 28.70 28.95 -0.6 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Carline Muir Weston 24.70 24.52 -2.5 10
2 Alecia Brown Central Peel 24.86 24.72 -2.5 8
3 Emily Johnson John F. Ross 24.81 24.72 -2.5 6
4 Sherraine Pencil Vaughan Rd. 24.89 24.72 -2.5 5
5 Davia Allen Lincoln Alex 24.95 24.83 -2.5 4
6 Nikkita Holder Dunbarton HS 25.70 25.48 -2.5 3
7 Juliet Bosiako North Albion 25.56 25.60 -2.5 2
8 Ingrid Jacobs Brookfield H 25.40 25.92 -2.5 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carline Muir Weston 55.30 56.28Q 1
2 Alecia Brown Central Peel 55.49 57.27Q 3
3 Bailey Lewis North Dundas 56.11 59.31Q 2
4 Katherine Reidel Lourdes 57.86 59.55Q 2
5 Hannah Brown Trenton Hs-T 58.87 59.59Q 1
6 Sherraine Pencil Vaughan Rd. 58.24 1:00.06Q 3
7 Zeticia Gill Mary Ward CS 59.82 1:00.12q 2
8 Kate Ruediger White Oaks 58.80 1:00.23q 1
9 Angela King Holy Cross S 1:00.39 1:00.56 1
10 Alyssa Daichendt Maranatha 59.87 1:00.58 1
11 Megan Stewart Governor Sim 59.40 1:01.12 3
12 Brittney Gendron Thousand Isl 59.68 1:01.34 2
13 Dana Wood Stouffville 59.94 1:01.48 3
14 Brittany Bisnott St. Augustin 59.83 1:01.77 1
15 Janine Olthius Dunn, Sir Ja 1:00.19 1:02.33 2
16 Jen Ricks Bearcreek 1:00.75 1:02.39 1
17 Emily Caron St David 59.83 1:02.86 3
18 Bibane Mahy Roland Mich 1:02.70 1:03.11 2
19 Reid Rae Dawn Senator O'Co 1:00.25 1:03.75 3
20 Candie Sabel Lo-Ellen Par 1:02.50 1:03.84 2
21 Naomi Gilad MacKenzie, A 1:02.21 1:04.58 3
22 Jessica White Huntsville H 1:03.08 1:05.80 3
23 Jessica Ratterman St. Patrick 1:06.20 1:06.55 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carline Muir Weston 56.28 54.00 10
2 Alecia Brown Central Peel 57.27 55.67 8
3 Sherraine Pencil Vaughan Rd. 1:00.06 55.85 6
4 Bailey Lewis North Dundas 59.31 56.49 5
5 Katherine Reidel Lourdes 59.55 56.53 4
6 Hannah Brown Trenton Hs-T 59.59 58.32 3
7 Kate Ruediger White Oaks 1:00.23 58.76 2
8 Zeticia Gill Mary Ward CS 1:00.12 1:01.32 1

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tarah McKay Elmira Dss-E 2:12.59 2:15.86Q 3
2 Kate van Buskirk Turner-Fento 2:10.71 2:20.52Q 1
3 Alex Becker Lourdes 2:14.80 2:20.94Q 2
3 Sarah Proctor Michael Powe 2:23.27 2:20.94Q 2
5 Maeve O'Regan Lourdes 2:15.32 2:16.14Q 3
6 Megan Stewart Governor Sim 2:20.37 2:20.72Q 1
7 Deborah Lightman Humberside C 2:21.64 2:17.35q 3
8 Leslie Sexton Markville SS 2:26.08 2:18.64q 3
9 Alyson Kohlmeier St. Patrick' 2:13.19 2:21.29 2
10 Jacqueline Gauthier Notre DameRCSS 2:22.36 2:21.49 3
11 Elle Robertson St. Mark HS 2:19.84 2:22.82 1
12 Jennifer Cotten General Pane 2:22.00 2:23.22 1
13 Theresa Johnson Cardinal Leg 2:21.39 2:26.49 2
14 Jocelyn Manion Holy Cross S 2:22.34 2:26.51 1
15 Kali Gawinski Widdifield 2:28.10 2:27.56 2
16 Katrina Krawec Dwyer, Paul- 2:27.68 2:28.29 1
17 Bibane Mahy Roland Mich 2:31.00 2:28.51 3
18 Jen Ricks Bearcreek 2:28.93 2:28.84 2
19 Jeanne Robitaille Villa-Franca 2:33.60 2:29.58 1
20 Natalie Turner Barrie North 2:27.07 2:30.83 1
21 Vaiva Yaeger Agincourt CI 2:25.88 2:32.93 2
-- Kelly Miller Chippewa 2:27.90 DQ 3

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kate van Buskirk Turner-Fento 2:20.52 2:10.70 10
2 Tarah McKay Elmira Dss-E 2:15.86 2:13.36 8
3 Megan Stewart Governor Sim 2:20.72 2:14.83 6
4 Alex Becker Lourdes 2:20.94 2:14.92 5
5 Maeve O'Regan Lourdes 2:16.14 2:15.46 4
6 Leslie Sexton Markville SS 2:18.64 2:19.90 3
7 Deborah Lightman Humberside C 2:17.35 2:20.41 2
8 Sarah Proctor Michael Powe 2:20.94 2:26.99 1

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kate van Buskirk Turner-Fento 4:39.43 4:49.37Q
2 Alex Becker Lourdes 4:43.42 4:50.69Q
3 Mandy McBean Mary Ward CS 4:43.58 4:49.42Q
4 Meghan Juuti Elliot Lake 4:59.30 4:50.87Q
5 Sarah Proctor Michael Powe 5:00.56 4:49.44Q
6 Leslie Sexton Markville SS 4:58.44 4:51.31Q
7 Alyson Kohlmeier St. Patrick' 4:31.42 4:49.74Q
8 Tarah McKay Elmira Dss-E 4:31.25 4:51.33Q
9 Alexandra Friel St. Joseph's 4:52.43 4:50.62q
10 Hilary Egan Nepean Hs-Ot 4:55.46 4:50.63q
11 Sarah Bourne Bell Hs-Nepe 4:53.58 4:52.10q
12 Barbra Phelan Churchill, S 4:54.92 4:52.48q
13 Ashley Comstock St. Joan 4:49.33 4:52.54
14 Nikki Tufts Saunders SS 4:45.51 4:52.82
15 Laura Bandy Blakelock, T 4:52.73 4:55.18
16 Mariette Dumas De La Salle 4:58.13 5:00.43
17 Rachel Hannah Innisdale SS 5:00.97 5:01.15
18 Natalie Desimini Michael Powe 5:04.08 5:02.83
19 Leanne Burke Cawthra Park 4:49.70 5:03.70
20 Kelly Miller Chippewa 5:15.90 5:15.26
21 Dawn Gundrum LaSalle SS 5:21.30 5:24.75
22 Chantal Gagne L'Alliance 5:32.90 5:25.64

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alyson Kohlmeier St. Patrick' 4:49.74 4:26.72 10
2 Tarah McKay Elmira Dss-E 4:51.33 4:30.42 8
3 Kate van Buskirk Turner-Fento 4:49.37 4:30.88 6
4 Mandy McBean Mary Ward CS 4:49.42 4:35.80 5
5 Alex Becker Lourdes 4:50.69 4:39.86 4
6 Sarah Proctor Michael Powe 4:49.44 4:45.47 3
7 Meghan Juuti Elliot Lake 4:50.87 4:47.14 2
8 Leslie Sexton Markville SS 4:51.31 4:47.42 1
9 Hilary Egan Nepean Hs-Ot 4:50.63 4:48.80
10 Alexandra Friel St. Joseph's 4:50.62 4:49.43
11 Barbra Phelan Churchill, S 4:52.48 4:49.96
12 Sarah Bourne Bell Hs-Nepe 4:52.10 4:55.36

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mandy McBean Mary Ward CS 10:27.03 10:06.53 10
2 Nikki Tufts Saunders SS 10:18.63 10:14.03 8
3 Michelle Childs St. ThomasA 10:17.48 10:21.38 6
4 Claire Percival Northern Civ 10:16.09 10:25.15 5
5 Laura Bandy Blakelock, T 10:32.30 10:25.76 4
6 Barbra Phelan Churchill, S 10:39.92 10:30.29 3
7 Heather Stroeder Sacred Heart 10:15.49 10:31.06 2
8 Sarah Bourne Bell Hs-Nepe 10:39.20 10:37.18 1
9 Meghan Juuti Elliot Lake 11:28.30 10:39.77
10 Rachel Hannah Innisdale SS 10:46.40 10:40.52
11 Brittany Webster Mayfield SS 11:00.40 10:42.33
12 Ashley Comstock St. Joan 10:36.80 10:45.53
13 Alexandra Friel St. Joseph's 10:28.85 10:45.84
14 Sylvia Kratochivil Lisgar CI 10:57.79 10:50.62
15 Kimber Lemon Oakridge SS 10:20.86 10:52.77
16 Piper Hayes Wexford 10:55.59 10:53.85
17 Mariette Dumas De La Salle 10:53.68 10:53.93
18 Taryn Dickens Malvern CI 10:50.85 10:54.60
19 Sabina Lefort Theriault ES 11:10.00 10:57.17
20 Haley Vaccariello Holy Trinity Css 10:57.06 11:09.45
21 Jasmine Mahdy York Mills 10:57.32 11:14.81
22 Jeanne Robitaille Villa-Franca 11:36.90 11:34.45
23 Brittney Dawney Parry Sound 11:27.36 11:39.12
-- Missy Newton West Ferris 11:53.20 DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frances Keating Timiskaming 13.90 14.16Q -1.8 2
2 Nikkita Holder Dunbarton HS 14.58 14.49Q -0.6 3
3 Tory Merrill Odss 14.44 14.89Q -1.2 1
4 Andrea White Nepean Hs-Ot 14.62 14.94Q -0.6 3
5 Samantha McConnell O'Neill Cvi 14.69 14.95Q -1.2 1
6 Maggie Lynch Northern Civ 15.04 15.84Q -1.8 2
7 Phylicia George McGivney Chs 15.12 15.11q -1.2 1
8 Courtney Connor Sacred Heart 15.18 15.31q -0.6 3
9 Lindsay Williamson Grimsby Dss 15.25 15.60 -1.2 1
10 Lacey VanderMarel Orchard Park 15.71 15.62 -1.2 1
11 Alecia Stewart Bramalea SS 15.45 15.70 -1.2 1
12 Jillian Drouin St. Patrick' 15.15 16.00 -0.6 3
13 Simone Martin Pine Ridge S 15.34 16.04 -1.8 2
14 Laura Ferris Odss 14.93 16.15 -1.8 2
15 Amanda Peltsch St. Mary's C S S 15.40 16.28 -1.8 2
16 Reanne Holden Thomas A. St 15.47 16.46 -0.6 3
17 Christina Decarvalho Fr. Michael 15.68 16.47 -0.6 3
18 Michelle Krech Almonte Dhs- 15.97 16.70 -1.8 2
19 Darris Ford Central Algo 15.90 16.71 -1.8 2
20 Elizabeth Carnegie Etobicoke Sc 17.10 17.13 -1.2 1
21 Nicole Campbell Univ Toronto 17.38 17.32 -0.6 3
22 Genevieve Carre Macdonald-Ca 17.20 17.87 -0.6 3
23 Clio Templeton Bishop Strac 17.70 17.95 -1.2 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Frances Keating Timiskaming 14.16 13.77 -2.1 10
2 Nikkita Holder Dunbarton HS 14.49 14.24 -2.1 8
3 Andrea White Nepean Hs-Ot 14.94 14.59 -2.1 6
4 Samantha McConnell O'Neill Cvi 14.95 14.85 -2.1 5
5 Tory Merrill Odss 14.89 14.95 -2.1 4
6 Phylicia George McGivney Chs 15.11 15.13 -2.1 3
7 Maggie Lynch Northern Civ 15.84 15.61 -2.1 2
8 Courtney Connor Sacred Heart 15.31 15.79 -2.1 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frances Keating Timiskaming 1:00.50 1:03.17Q 3
2 Bailey Lewis North Dundas 1:01.56 1:05.80Q 1
3 Hannah Brown Trenton Hs-T 1:04.19 1:06.11Q 2
4 Tory Merrill Odss 1:05.18 1:05.52Q 3
5 Andrea White Nepean Hs-Ot 1:02.50 1:06.40Q 2
6 Heather McCurdy Bayside SS 1:04.85 1:06.53Q 1
7 Jenni Vanos North Lambto 1:06.46 1:06.54q 1
8 Maggie Lynch Northern Civ 1:05.23 1:06.61q 3
9 Phylicia George McGivney Chs 1:06.16 1:06.95 2
10 Christy Bray St. Theresa 1:06.05 1:07.00 2
11 Melitta Brown Sacred Heart 1:06.68 1:07.80 3
12 Katie Horricks Oakridge SS 1:06.85 1:08.00 1
13 Laura Ecker Beamsville D 1:06.53 1:08.24 3
14 Candie Sabel Lo-Ellen Par 1:08.20 1:09.48 1
15 Lindsay Williamson Grimsby Dss 1:08.03 1:09.61 2
16 Ashley Speller Country Day 1:05.41 1:10.54 1
17 Brianna Stevenato Newtonbrook 1:12.79 1:11.97 1
18 Jodian Shaw Mount Carmel SS 1:07.33 1:12.06 2
19 Leanna Lee Leacock, Ste 1:13.52 1:12.26 2
20 Melissa Moore Malvern CI 1:14.53 1:14.18 1
21 Lauren Marrin Central Algo 1:14.00 1:16.03 2
22 Kelly Plaskett Danforth 1:15.43 1:18.63 3
-- Amanda Peltsch St. Mary's C S S 1:12.40 DQ 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Frances Keating Timiskaming 1:03.17 1:00.43 10
2 Andrea White Nepean Hs-Ot 1:06.40 1:01.53 8
3 Bailey Lewis North Dundas 1:05.80 1:02.44 6
4 Hannah Brown Trenton Hs-T 1:06.11 1:03.46 5
5 Heather McCurdy Bayside SS 1:06.53 1:04.89 4
6 Tory Merrill Odss 1:05.52 1:05.11 3
7 Jenni Vanos North Lambto 1:06.54 1:06.02 2
8 Maggie Lynch Northern Civ 1:06.61 1:06.21 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mary Ward C S S 'A' 50.65 49.86Q 3
2 St. Augustine S S 'A' 50.43 50.35Q 2
3 Orangeville D S S 'A' 50.99 50.59Q 1
4 North Albion C I 'A' 50.66 50.13Q 3
5 Pine Ridge S S 'A' 50.87 50.40Q 2
6 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 50.34 50.69Q 1
7 St. Thomas of Villanova S 'A' 51.62 50.43q 3
8 Cardinal Carter S S 'A' 51.10 50.73q 2
9 Belle River D H S 'A' 51.36 50.96 2
10 Thousand Islands S S 'A' 51.17 51.03 3
11 Bayridge S S 'A' 51.00 51.15 1
12 Timiskaming D S S 'A' 53.80 51.37 1
13 Collingwood C I 'A' 52.32 51.41 1
14 Highland S S 'A' 51.23 51.49 3
15 Ascension of Our Lord S S 'A' 51.40 51.80 1
16 Fr. Michael Goetz S S 'A' 51.37 52.02 1
17 St. Basil S S 'A' 52.39 52.28 2
18 Kingston C & V I 'A' 52.13 52.35 3
19 St. Clair S S 'A' 51.44 52.47 2
20 Stouffville D H S 'A' 52.19 52.55 2
21 Lo-Ellen Park S S 'A' 53.33 52.75 3
22 East Northumberland S S 'A' 52.43 52.85 3
23 Roland Michener S S 'A' 53.70 54.18 2
-- Jean Vanier S S 'A' 52.20 DNF 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 North Albion C I 'A' 50.13 49.77 10
1) Edith Iwundu 2) Juliet Bosiako
3) Sandy Senior 4) Sonya Aitken
2 St. Augustine S S 'A' 50.35 49.85 8
1) Renee John 2) Tanya Vintimilla
3) Olivia Hanson 4) Brittany Bisnott
3 Mary Ward C S S 'A' 49.86 49.93 6
1) Rosin Douglas 2) Leanne Gonzalves
3) Zeticia Gill 4) Annalisa Pastore
4 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 50.69 49.94 5
1) Anansa Russell 2) Nikita Williams
3) Miranda North 4) Thalia Davis
5 St. Thomas of Villanova S 'A' 50.43 50.13 4
1) Chelsea Durocher 2) Carly Ziter
3) Hillary Laing 4) Christine Souligny
6 Orangeville D S S 'A' 50.59 50.31 3
1) Tory Merrill 2) Aimee Gore
3) Katie Ward 4) Laura Ferris
7 Pine Ridge S S 'A' 50.40 50.47 2
1) Shantel Llewellyn 2) Simone Martin
3) Cece Williams 4) Hilary Savin
8 Cardinal Carter S S 'A' 50.73 51.02 1
1) Taylor Jenkins 2) Sarah Peirce
3) Andrea Lisi 4) Jenn Kiss

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leanne Pare Jean Vanier 1.77m 1.75m 10
2 Jillian Drouin St. Patrick' 1.65m 1.70m 8
3 Sarah Boyle Park Street 1.50m J1.70m 6
4 Stephany Skrba Langstaff SS 1.61m J1.70m 5
5 Shelby Aldous Sandwich 1.70m J1.70m 4
6 Nicole Walcott Middlefield 1.67m 1.65m 3
7 Joanna Willms Northern Sec 1.60m J1.65m 2
8 Gemma Oberth Havergal Col 1.60m 1.60m 0.5
8 Jenn Galt McEllligott 1.50m 1.60m 0.5
10 Leanne DeGroot St Christoph 1.55m 1.55m
10 Jennifer Cotten General Pane 1.56m 1.55m
10 Marijean Kuntz Sacred Heart 1.58m 1.55m
10 Kendra Walker-Roche Thousand Isl 1.45m 1.55m
10 Naomi Gilad MacKenzie, A 1.55m 1.55m
15 Rae Dawn Reid Senator O'Co 1.50m 1.50m
15 Marsha Haughton York Memo 1.55m 1.50m
15 Jessica Sicoly St. Mary's C S S 1.45m 1.50m
15 Deborah Fraser Bayside SS 1.53m 1.50m
15 Kristin Burton Kenner Cvi 1.53m 1.50m
15 Michaela Whitley Central Algo 1.45m 1.50m
15 Loni Frank Fr. Michael 1.55m 1.50m
15 Olivia Hanson St. Augustin 1.49m 1.50m
15 Emily Lambe Myer, A.N. 1.52m 1.50m
-- Stephanie West Timiskaming 1.35m FAIL

Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marcie Veitch St. Anne SS 3.35m 3.10m 10
2 Charonne Thomasos Francis Libe 2.87m 2.95m 8
3 Adrianna Lyons St. Joseph's 2.85m J2.95m 6
4 Stephanie Radu St. Anne SS 2.70m 2.80m 5
5 Leanna Lee Leacock, Ste 2.80m J2.80m 4
6 Tara Koenig Queen Elizab 2.10m 2.50m 3
7 Stefanie Di Francesco Philip Pococ 2.10m 2.30m 2
8 Katie Simpson Trinity Coll 2.40m J2.30m 1
9 Karen Arthur Bluevale Ci- 2.40m J2.30m
9 Maggie Matheson Bayridge Ss- 2.25m J2.30m
11 Denise Lovell Laura Secord 2.30m J2.30m
12 Gillian McKee Almaguin Hig 2.35m 2.10m
12 Julia Lauv Earl of Marc 2.25m 2.10m
14 Stephanie D'Agular Cardinal Car 2.25m J2.10m
15 Kathryn Berube Haliburton H 2.40m J2.10m
16 Jessica Holliday Chippewa 2.20m 1.90m
-- Kristin Davoli Grimsby Dss 1.90m NH
-- Melissa Loranger Lockerby 1.60m NH

Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lacey VanderMarel Orchard Park 4.92m 5.59m 2.1 10
2 Carly Youlton McGregor, Jo 5.59m 5.52m 1.2 8
3 Alecia Stewart Bramalea SS 5.06m 5.46m 1.8 6
4 Latesha Francis Andre, Broth 5.14m 5.34m +0.0 5
5 Melitta Brown Sacred Heart 5.26m 5.22m 1.8 4
6 Callie Downer Crestwood 5.07m 5.19m 1.2 3
7 Kimone Allen J. Clarke Richar 5.04m 5.08m +0.0 2
8 Kristi Nattress Bishop Ryan 4.83m 5.05m +0.0 1
9 Natoya Whittingham Michael Powe 5.21m J5.05m 2.4
10 Toni Francis Woburn 5.12m 5.03m 1.1
11 Shelby Aldous Sandwich 5.30m 5.01m 0.1
11 Tyanna Gordon Austin, Fr. 5.04m 5.01m 1.0
13 Todahneisha Johnson Westview 5.06m 5.00m +0.0
14 Edith Iwundu North Albion 5.52m 4.96m 1.3
15 Zinzi Walters Laurier, Sir 5.18m 4.95m 2.4
16 Jenna Campagnolo St. James HS 5.27m 4.89m 0.5
17 Darris Ford Central Algo 4.57m 4.67m 1.4
18 Julie Iantorno Reding,Bisho 4.56m 4.62m 1.6
19 Christina Ferguson Thousand Isl 4.81m 4.60m 2.0
20 Rachel Cobean St. Basil 4.34m 4.45m 1.9
21 Julia Lauv Earl of Marc 4.77m 4.31m 1.1
22 Melanie Lavoie Plantagenet 4.77m 4.25m 1.9
-- Kristen Bickell Manitoulin S 4.65m FOUL NWI

Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Carly Youlton McGregor, Jo 11.53m 11.78m NWI 10
2 Edith Iwundu North Albion 11.33m 11.54m 1.5 8
3 Lacey VanderMarel Orchard Park 10.63m 11.37m +0.0 6
4 Tara Paluzzi St. Basil 10.80m 11.27m -1.4 5
5 Heather McCurdy Bayside SS 11.08m 11.14m -1.2 4
6 Loni Frank Fr. Michael 10.89m 11.11m -1.2 3
7 Lindsay Williamson Grimsby Dss 10.56m 11.02m -1.1 2
8 Desiree Garcon Stratford Ce 10.79m 10.82m -1.5 1
9 Meagan Hannon Parry Sound 10.44m 10.77m -0.3
10 Meagan Campbell Madill, F.E. 10.86m 10.74m -1.0
11 Alex Cohl Bishop Strac 10.34m 10.67m NWI
12 Sam Brown Cobourg E 10.84m 10.66m NWI
13 Missy Stenzel Rideau Hs-El 10.55m 10.53m +0.0
14 Kimone Allen J. Clarke Richar 10.74m 10.39m -2.9
15 Heidi Bench Laura Secord 10.28m 10.29m -1.4
16 Dorcina Nash Cedarbrae CI 10.25m 10.21m -1.7
17 Tyanna Gordon Austin, Fr. 10.65m 10.20m -1.6
18 Amanda Peltsch St. Mary's C S S 9.87m 10.13m -0.4
19 Nadine Schweishelm Collingwood 10.30m 10.04m NWI
20 Cydney Taylor Sydenham HS 10.59m 9.98m -1.3
21 Jennifer Girard Cochrane HS 9.78m 9.96m -1.5
22 Brittany King Pearson, L 10.42m 9.73m -0.7

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meghan Weaver Lucas, A.B. 12.87m 13.60m 10
2 Heather Patterson CWGC 12.47m 12.47m 8
3 Stephany Skrba Langstaff SS 10.61m 12.11m 6
4 Nicole Walcott Middlefield 11.71m 11.68m 5
5 Holly Maskell White Pines 10.34m 10.86m 4
6 Daniella McKee Frontenac SS 10.56m 10.75m 3
7 Katelyn McWhirter Innisdale SS 10.27m 10.52m 2
8 Stephanie Jackson Banting, Sir 10.64m 10.34m 1
9 Danielle Horvat Eastview SS 9.63m 10.25m
10 Alecia Stewart Bramalea SS 9.41m 10.07m
11 Amy Richard St. Augustin 10.50m 10.02m
12 Samantha Piquette Rockland Dhs 10.59m 9.89m
13 Megan Jaquith Rideau Hs-El 10.76m 9.85m
14 Sun Wai Culbreath Bayridge Ss- 9.96m 9.82m
15 Megan Phillips Timiskaming 10.18m 9.79m
16 Alix Poisson St. Joseph's 10.57m 9.62m
17 Andrea Stefanyk Cardinal New 9.88m 9.61m
18 Carla Dangelo Barton SS 9.76m 9.50m
19 Sarah Manson Silverthorn 9.63m 9.30m
20 Dana Ferguson St. Basil 9.23m 9.09m
21 Angie Davies Georgetown D 9.47m 9.02m
22 Angela Murphy St. Joseph-S 8.74m 8.87m

Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meghan Weaver Lucas, A.B. 43.05m 44.38m 10
2 Yin Li Banting, Sir 38.62m 38.58m 8
3 Danielle Horvat Eastview SS 32.92m 36.62m 6
4 Kelly Russell Humberview 31.22m 34.47m 4.5
4 Tracey Lauzon St. Joseph's 37.34m 34.47m 4.5
6 Sandy Town Orillia Dcvi 31.80m 33.10m 3
7 Phylicea Bennett Weston 35.89m 32.19m 2
8 Alix Poisson St. Joseph's 38.08m 31.81m 1
9 Katie Leaman Huron Hts SS 31.68m 31.15m
10 Holly Maskell White Pines 32.85m 30.70m
11 Sarah Manson Silverthorn 31.82m 30.17m
12 Amy Richard St. Augustin 30.09m 30.16m
13 Nicole Manary Haliburton H 31.98m 28.85m
14 Marteen Lortie Elliot Lake 26.62m 28.80m
15 Andreanne Thibault Hawkesbury E 29.53m 28.43m
16 Breanne Ozimok St. Joseph's 29.02m 28.39m
17 Jordan Shelleby St. Basil 27.40m 27.44m
18 Mary Chesney Grimsby Dss 29.68m 27.08m
19 Jackie Petrella AssumptionRCSS 26.19m 26.91m
20 Megan Jaquith Rideau Hs-El 31.07m 26.12m
21 Megan Phillips Timiskaming 25.89m 24.49m
22 Kerry Nelson Malvern CI 24.82m 24.20m
23 Sam deBruyn Renfrew Ci-R 28.80m 23.84m
24 Karen Johnson Monarch Park 25.45m 23.03m

Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vanessa Roelofsen Norwell Dss- 43.14m 46.37m 10
2 Cindy Kavanaugh Holy Names H 42.58m 40.39m 8
3 Samantha Piquette Rockland Dhs 36.65m 39.38m 6
4 Kelly Russell Humberview 33.14m 37.79m 5
5 Shannon Robinson Father John 39.28m 37.76m 4
6 Kate Dawson Haliburton H 37.36m 37.20m 3
7 Megan Phillips Timiskaming 34.02m 36.59m 2
8 Heather Walker John Diefenb 37.76m 36.52m 1
9 Sara Collins Fellowes HS 41.29m 35.69m
10 Meaghan McGuire St. Theresa 34.01m 35.03m
11 Kelly Milne St. Joseph's 32.96m 34.76m
12 Stephanie Grant Eaket WC 33.78m 34.74m
13 Catriona French Bearcreek 32.09m 34.36m
14 Angie Davies Georgetown D 33.21m 33.80m
15 Holly Maskell White Pines 32.40m 32.67m
16 Kristin Rundle John Paul II 38.14m 32.52m
17 Amanda Black Ancaster Hig 35.80m 31.82m
18 Jovana Pilgram Weston 30.63m 31.09m
19 Karen Russell Martingrove 29.27m 30.63m
20 Meaghan Hartwell St. Joseph S 28.93m 30.24m
21 Marsha Acton East Northum 34.31m 30.22m
22 Victoria Krisko Sutton Dhs-S 34.85m 29.49m
23 Cynthia Rose Bishop Strac 29.78m 29.06m
24 Sylvie Larocque Northern 32.89m 28.90m

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charlotte Farquharson Dwyer, Paul- 5:20.92 5:17.11Q
2 Lydia Willemse St Christoph 5:18.24 5:21.55Q
3 Claire Percival Northern Civ 5:08.66 5:18.69Q
4 Amber Cushnie Pine Ridge S 5:22.84 5:21.59Q
5 Dayna Pidhoresky Maranatha 5:19.35 5:20.57Q
6 Mandi DeBlock Mitchell Dhs 5:17.02 5:21.93Q
7 Miranda Galloway Governor Sim 5:23.99 5:21.99Q
8 Brittany Moran East Northum 5:26.43 5:22.35Q
9 Sylvia Kratochivil Lisgar CI 5:28.11 5:23.27q
10 Victoria Siemon Richview CI 5:25.00 5:27.39q
11 Katrina Krawec Dwyer, Paul- 5:38.61 5:28.91q
12 Jen McCallum St. Patrick 5:33.71 5:29.05q
13 Chelsea Buck Barton SS 5:32.74 5:31.16
14 Beth Crawford Etobicoke CI 5:33.98 5:32.46
15 Kali Gawinski Widdifield 5:32.70 5:34.83
16 Alessandra DiGiacomo Michael Powe 5:37.63 5:35.50
17 Chelsea Rodriguez Crossley 5:38.25 5:38.35
18 Rachel O'Reilly Vaughan Rd. 5:41.39 5:38.82
19 Adrienne Glover St. Paul Css 5:32.57 5:46.82
20 Katie Riddle North Toront 5:50.18 5:53.66
21 Shannon McVittie Rick Hansen 5:42.40 5:55.99
22 Shannon Kerr Br Lakes SS 5:48.60 6:00.11
-- Missy Newton West Ferris 5:44.20 DNF

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Claire Percival Northern Civ 5:18.69 5:00.99 10
2 Lydia Willemse St Christoph 5:21.55 5:07.30 8
3 Charlotte Farquharson Dwyer, Paul- 5:17.11 5:08.47 6
4 Mandi DeBlock Mitchell Dhs 5:21.93 5:11.80 5
5 Amber Cushnie Pine Ridge S 5:21.59 5:15.61 4
6 Victoria Siemon Richview CI 5:27.39 5:15.76 3
7 Katrina Krawec Dwyer, Paul- 5:28.91 5:15.97 2
8 Miranda Galloway Governor Sim 5:21.99 5:17.31 1
9 Brittany Moran East Northum 5:22.35 5:18.98
10 Jen McCallum St. Patrick 5:29.05 5:22.99
11 Sylvia Kratochivil Lisgar CI 5:23.27 5:23.93
12 Dayna Pidhoresky Maranatha 5:20.57 5:29.32

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A' 4:00.64 4:00.90Q 1
1) Brittany Green 2) Maeve O'Regan
3) Alex Becker 4) Katherine Reidel
2 Weston C I 'A' 4:03.52 4:03.15Q 2
1) Patrice Williams 2) Aria Atwell
3) Jennifer Eversley 4) Carline Muir
3 Mary Ward C S S 'A' 4:04.49 4:04.00Q 3
1) Rosin Douglas 2) Zeticia Gill
3) Leanne Gonzalves 4) Mandy McBean
4 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 4:05.47 4:03.94Q 2
1) Jessica Driscoll 2) Janelle Furber
3) Sara Leo 4) Miranda North
5 Bayridge S S 'A' 4:07.05 4:05.30Q 1
1) Emily Coleman 2) Maggie Matheson
3) Renee Maclellan 4) Dominique Cartier
6 Thousand Islands S S 'A' 4:04.84 4:06.83Q 3
1) Amy Swan 2) Stephanie Place
3) Brittney Gendron 4) Caryna Baumtrog
7 Northern C I & V S 'A' 4:06.32 4:08.76q 1
1) Mary Bruce 2) Marie-Louise Asselin
3) Mallory Kohlmeier 4) Maggie Lynch
8 Agincourt C I 'A' 4:12.68 4:09.52q 3
1) Simone King 2) Jada Charles
3) Nnolika Daniel 4) Vaiva Yaeger
9 Westdale S S 'A' 4:10.74 4:11.25 1
1) Monique Cryne 2) Robyn Wilson
3) Kimberly Volterman 4) Jillian Wyman
10 Country Day School 'A' 4:16.51 4:11.75 2
1) Laura Elmhirst 2) Petrice Gentile
3) Margo Quinn 4) Ashley Speller
11 Sir James Dunn C & V S 'A' 4:13.75 4:11.92 2
1) Kristen Avery 2) Kristen Johnson
3) Janine Olthius 4) Marnie Smith
12 Highland S S 'A' 4:08.40 4:12.03 3
1) Farah Cleirbaut 2) Brooke Anderson
3) Alison Mackenzie 4) Katherine Morlog
13 St. Christopher S S 'A' 4:07.27 4:13.35 3
1) Lydia Willemse 2) Laura Gill
3) Carly Gill 4) Kristie Willems
14 St. Augustine S S 'A' 4:12.12 4:13.82 2
1) Tiana Gabbidon 2) Tresa Gabbidon
3) Michelle Sousa 4) Brittany Bisnott
15 Paul Dwyer C H S 'A' 4:14.85 4:14.01 1
1) Charlotte Farquharson 2) Kelly Laing
3) Katrina Krawec 4) Geneva Winterink
16 Bear Creek S.S. 'A' 4:15.20 4:16.32 1
1) Jen Ricks 2) Michelle Springgay
3) Michelle Stephenson 4) Erica Sargent
17 Resurrection C S S 'A' 4:07.19 4:18.77 2
1) Emma Glofcheski 2) Melyssa Quehl
3) Linsey Austin 4) Maddie Buttinger
18 Fr. Michael Goetz S S 'A' 4:11.33 4:20.00 1
1) Angel Roque 2) Loni Frank
3) Stephanie Jozwiakowski 4) Ryan Fletcher
19 Lo-Ellen Park S S 'A' 4:20.43 4:20.74 3
1) Natasia San Cartier 2) Rebecca Johnston
3) Alexandra Nursall 4) Candie Sabel
20 St. Joan of Arc HS 'A' 4:17.60 4:25.14 3
1) Ashley Comstock 2) Katrina Ransom
3) Danielle Fonseca 4) Natalie Calderon
21 Manitoulin S S 'A' 4:26.14 4:29.16 2
1) Ashleigh Wiggins 2) Aida Tribinevicius
3) Liz Van Every 4) Kaitlyn Tallman
-- Nepean H S 'A' 4:10.60 DQ 2
1) Christine Riddick 2) Andrea White
3) Hilary Egan 4) Leila Pieper

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A' 4:00.90 3:57.28 10
1) Brittany Green 2) Maeve O'Regan
3) Alex Becker 4) Katherine Reidel
2 Weston C I 'A' 4:03.15 4:00.04 8
1) Patrice Williams 2) Aria Atwell
3) Jennifer Eversley 4) Carline Muir
3 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 4:03.94 4:01.24 6
1) Jessica Driscoll 2) Janelle Furber
3) Sara Leo 4) Miranda North
4 Agincourt C I 'A' 4:09.52 4:05.75 5
1) Simone King 2) Jada Charles
3) Nnolika Daniel 4) Vaiva Yaeger
5 Bayridge S S 'A' 4:05.30 4:07.12 4
1) Emily Coleman 2) Maggie Matheson
3) Renee Maclellan 4) Dominique Cartier
6 Northern C I & V S 'A' 4:08.76 4:07.40 3
1) Mary Bruce 2) Marie-Louise Asselin
3) Mallory Kohlmeier 4) Maggie Lynch
-- Thousand Islands S S 'A' 4:06.83 DQ
1) Amy Swan 2) Stephanie Place
3) Brittney Gendron 4) Caryna Baumtrog

Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cassy Goodwin Resurrection 18.89 19.41 -2.6 10
2 Larissa Witter Stratford SS 19.58 20.51 -2.6 6
3 Julie Steeper North Middle 30.42 30.89 -2.6 8

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyrone Halstead The Woodland 11.21 11.72Q -2.3 3
2 Seon Holmes Vaughan 11.45 11.85Q -1.7 1
3 Daniel Kotwinski Holy Trinity Css 11.45 11.91Q -2.0 2
4 Jordan Ross Banting Memo 11.60 11.75Q -2.3 3
5 Oseme Adadu Chaminade Co 11.72 11.97Q -1.7 1
5 Nathan Riva Sandwich 11.80 11.97Q -2.0 2
7 Charles Forbes St. Mary 11.54 11.76q -2.3 3
8 Adeel Akhtar Riverdale 11.85 11.97q -2.3 3
9 Evan Pearce Lord Elgin H 11.44 12.00 -2.0 2
10 Hussein AbuHarb Glendale SS 11.42 12.02 -1.7 1
11 Steve Lamarche Belle River 11.94 12.03 -2.3 3
11 Jerrel Mandawe Notre Dame 11.82 12.03 -2.0 2
13 Darren Zufelt Thousand Isl 11.83 12.04 -1.7 1
14 Greg Holdren Belle River 12.08 12.11 -2.0 2
14 Marco Carty Kitchener Wa 11.90 12.11 -1.7 1
16 John Touch Canterbury H 11.90 12.13 -2.0 2
17 Michael Sweeney Quinte Chris 11.87 12.16 -2.3 3
18 Nick Peters White Pines 12.20 12.20 -1.7 1
19 Mike Perkins Cardinal New 11.90 12.24 -2.0 2
19 Alex Francella St. Michael' 11.99 12.24 -1.7 1
21 Nathan Hawthorne Merivale HS 11.99 12.34 -2.3 3
22 Joshua Gauthier Theriault ES 11.90 12.36 -1.7 1
23 Justin Simon Manitoulin S 12.35 12.42 -2.3 3
24 Spencer Duclos Cochrane HS 12.00 12.60 -2.0 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrone Halstead The Woodland 11.72 11.48 -0.4 10
2 Seon Holmes Vaughan 11.85 11.64 -0.4 8
3 Charles Forbes St. Mary 11.76 11.65 -0.4 6
4 Nathan Riva Sandwich 11.97 11.75 -0.4 5
5 Jordan Ross Banting Memo 11.75 11.76 -0.4 4
6 Daniel Kotwinski Holy Trinity Css 11.91 11.78 -0.4 3
7 Adeel Akhtar Riverdale 11.97 11.99 -0.4 2
8 Oseme Adadu Chaminade Co 11.97 12.04 -0.4 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dontae Richards-Kwok The Woodland 23.22 23.35Q -2.1 3
2 Kevin Shetler Cardinal Car 23.30 23.45Q +0.0 1
3 Tyrone Halstead The Woodland 23.55 24.22Q -2.8 2
4 Steve Lamarche Belle River 24.01 23.73Q +0.0 1
5 Daniel Kotwinski Holy Trinity Css 23.69 23.79Q -2.1 3
6 Jon Campbell Birchmount P 23.34 24.29Q -2.8 2
7 Seon Holmes Vaughan 23.60 23.83q +0.0 1
8 Nathan Riva Sandwich 24.00 24.24q -2.1 3
9 Mike Perkins Cardinal New 24.09 24.25 +0.0 1
10 Jordan Ross Banting Memo 24.01 24.32 -2.8 2
11 Oseme Adadu Chaminade Co 24.13 24.44 -2.1 3
12 Darren Zufelt Thousand Isl 24.33 24.51 +0.0 1
13 Brad Amos Queen Elizab 24.02 24.62 -2.8 2
14 John Touch Canterbury H 24.39 24.72 -2.8 2
15 Javel Wilson Weston 24.28 24.82 -2.1 3
16 Marco Carty Kitchener Wa 24.87 24.85 -2.1 3
17 Colin Muir Lisgar CI 24.48 24.90 +0.0 1
18 Joshua Gauthier Theriault ES 24.60 25.04 -2.1 3
19 Jerrel Mandawe Notre Dame 24.37 25.19 -2.8 2
20 Justin Simon Manitoulin S 26.02 25.27 -2.1 3
21 Chris Boulter Sydenham HS 24.93 25.36 -2.8 2
22 Spencer Duclos Cochrane HS 24.90 25.58 +0.0 1
23 Andrew Laronde Chippewa 25.49 25.71 +0.0 1
24 Cory Norris John F. Ross 24.97 26.11 -2.8 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dontae Richards-Kwok The Woodland 23.35 23.42 -3.4 10
2 Kevin Shetler Cardinal Car 23.45 23.73 -3.4 8
3 Tyrone Halstead The Woodland 24.22 23.91 -3.4 6
4 Daniel Kotwinski Holy Trinity Css 23.79 23.96 -3.4 5
5 Jon Campbell Birchmount P 24.29 24.05 -3.4 4
6 Steve Lamarche Belle River 23.73 24.29 -3.4 3
7 Nathan Riva Sandwich 24.24 24.38 -3.4 2
8 Seon Holmes Vaughan 23.83 24.57 -3.4 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steve Lamarche Belle River 52.76 53.54Q 3
2 Kevin Shetler Cardinal Car 52.95 53.73Q 1
3 Jon Campbell Birchmount P 53.45 54.03Q 2
4 Brian Neville Massey, Vinc 54.47 54.72Q 2
5 David Webb Notre Dame C 53.70 55.03Q 1
6 Ken Yates Saunders SS 53.93 55.27Q 3
7 Justin Rae Parry Sound 53.04 54.82q 2
8 Ameer Barbara St. Mary 54.49 55.16q 1
9 Pat Lester Carleton Pla 54.39 55.34 1
10 Alex Scott Lisgar CI 55.26 56.03 2
11 Justin Thomson Saltfleet DH 54.63 56.04 3
12 Demarquis Alexander McGuigan, Ca 55.74 56.30 1
13 Sam Latham Thousand Isl 54.74 56.37 3
14 Miles Calvearley Orillia Dcvi 55.12 56.79 1
15 Francis Silva Chaminade Co 55.68 56.80 3
16 Kyle Pichette Theriault ES 57.00 56.86 2
17 Forrest Barnden Birchmount P 55.35 57.11 1
18 Jordan Kelly Brampton Cen 54.23 57.22 3
19 Scott Whalen St. Charles 57.55 57.98 2
20 Jordan Heckman Churchill, S 54.40 58.30 2
21 Chris Dundee St. Clair SS 55.55 58.54 3
22 Andre Pelland Macdonald-Ca 59.52 58.74 3
-- Jermaine Edwards Holy Cross S 55.24 DQ 2

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Steve Lamarche Belle River 53.54 51.72 10
2 Kevin Shetler Cardinal Car 53.73 52.03 8
3 Jon Campbell Birchmount P 54.03 52.87 6
4 Justin Rae Parry Sound 54.82 54.02 5
5 David Webb Notre Dame C 55.03 54.21 4
6 Ken Yates Saunders SS 55.27 54.33 3
7 Ameer Barbara St. Mary 55.16 54.52 2
8 Brian Neville Massey, Vinc 54.72 54.82 1

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phil Robson Massey, Vinc 2:02.14 2:03.46Q 2
2 Tyler Pettes Aurora Hs-Au 2:02.12 2:03.72Q 3
3 Nathaniel DeBono Kennedy, Hon 2:05.21 2:06.04Q 1
4 Pat Lester Carleton Pla 2:05.10 2:04.58Q 3
5 Evan Tsiopoulos Pickering HS 2:07.19 2:04.83Q 2
6 Matt Kennedy Eastview SS 2:01.75 2:06.19Q 1
7 Matt Ross Cardinal New 2:08.84 2:05.00q 3
8 Reg Peer Dunn, Sir Ja 2:10.70 2:05.87q 2
9 Dustin Demoe Denis Morri 2:06.26 2:06.38 1
10 Justin Rae Parry Sound 2:07.56 2:06.39 1
11 Matt Allard-Buffet Resurrection 2:07.22 2:06.71 2
12 Justin Thomson Saltfleet DH 2:07.38 2:07.47 1
13 Kyle Pichette Theriault ES 2:14.00 2:07.92 3
14 Ryan Armstrong Central Elgi 2:07.33 2:09.46 3
15 James Paul Churchill, S 2:04.88 2:10.09 2
16 Forrest Barnden Birchmount P 2:09.20 2:10.26 2
17 Jake Ritevski Cardinal New 2:11.40 2:12.91 1
18 Dan Mizzi Etobicoke CI 2:17.58 2:13.30 1
19 John Nolan White Pines 2:13.20 2:14.05 2
20 Mike Bird Sydenham HS 2:12.31 2:14.12 3
21 Andy Delisi St. Michael' 2:10.85 2:14.59 3
22 Chris Cameron Brookfield H 2:11.29 2:15.98 1
23 Kempee Stein Kingston Cvi 2:12.75 2:23.90 2

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Phil Robson Massey, Vinc 2:03.46 2:00.99 10
2 Tyler Pettes Aurora Hs-Au 2:03.72 2:01.26 8
3 Matt Kennedy Eastview SS 2:06.19 2:02.28 6
4 Evan Tsiopoulos Pickering HS 2:04.83 2:02.30 5
5 Reg Peer Dunn, Sir Ja 2:05.87 2:04.12 4
6 Pat Lester Carleton Pla 2:04.58 2:04.19 3
7 Nathaniel DeBono Kennedy, Hon 2:06.04 2:04.21 2
8 Matt Ross Cardinal New 2:05.00 2:09.53 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevin Moore Churchill, S 4:16.25 4:18.33Q
2 Matt Leeder Thousand Isl 4:16.35 4:20.18Q
3 Phil Robson Massey, Vinc 4:17.05 4:19.10Q
4 James Paul Churchill, S 4:21.15 4:20.23Q
5 Matt Bruce McLaughlin, 4:13.42 4:19.63Q
6 Tyler Pettes Aurora Hs-Au 4:16.65 4:20.60Q
7 Derek Moore Churchill, S 4:18.49 4:20.00Q
8 Matt Hughes Dwyer, Paul- 4:25.83 4:20.65Q
9 Matt Kennedy Eastview SS 4:12.09 4:20.65q
10 Andrew Courchene Carleton Pla 4:19.32 4:21.10q
11 Nathaniel DeBono Kennedy, Hon 4:21.94 4:25.96q
12 Jake Ritevski Cardinal New 4:32.18 4:29.49q
13 Jeremy Krausz Lawrence Par 4:33.51 4:30.10
14 Jeremy Wallis Paris Dhs-Pa 4:25.63 4:30.40
15 Scott Innes Crescent Sch 4:31.75 4:30.51
16 Ben Culligan Mitchell Dhs 4:26.31 4:30.65
17 Blaine Stevenson Beamsville D 4:30.04 4:31.69
18 Matt Walters West Ferris 4:29.60 4:31.96
19 Nicolas Beland Beatrice-Des 4:30.83 4:32.31
20 Josiah Luttjeboer Quinte Chris 4:31.99 4:33.92
21 Matt Ross Cardinal New 4:31.31 4:37.09
22 Kevin Taylor Cite Des Jeu 4:57.30 4:48.04
-- Luke Viljakainen Churchill, S 4:35.30 DNF
-- Reg Peer Dunn, Sir Ja 4:29.50 DQ

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Kennedy Eastview SS 4:20.65 4:07.85 10
2 Matt Leeder Thousand Isl 4:20.18 4:08.52 8
3 Matt Bruce McLaughlin, 4:19.63 4:09.39 6
4 Kevin Moore Churchill, S 4:18.33 4:09.44 5
5 Tyler Pettes Aurora Hs-Au 4:20.60 4:12.26 4
6 Derek Moore Churchill, S 4:20.00 4:13.57 3
7 Andrew Courchene Carleton Pla 4:21.10 4:14.94 2
8 Nathaniel DeBono Kennedy, Hon 4:25.96 4:16.77 1
9 Phil Robson Massey, Vinc 4:19.10 4:17.75
10 Matt Hughes Dwyer, Paul- 4:20.65 4:18.97
11 James Paul Churchill, S 4:20.23 4:24.15
12 Jake Ritevski Cardinal New 4:29.49 4:36.98

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matt Leeder Thousand Isl 9:25.53 9:11.21 10
2 Kevin Moore Churchill, S 9:33.89 9:13.03 8
3 Derek Moore Churchill, S 9:35.24 9:18.36 6
4 Andrew Courchene Carleton Pla 9:26.40 9:19.69 5
5 Matt Hughes Dwyer, Paul- 9:21.80 9:23.44 4
6 Domenic Roti Chaminade Co 9:51.70 9:33.77 3
7 Ben Culligan Mitchell Dhs 9:29.77 9:37.71 2
8 Jeremy Krausz Lawrence Par 9:52.80 9:39.44 1
9 Jeremy Wallis Paris Dhs-Pa 9:38.45 9:42.55
10 Matt Walters West Ferris 9:38.00 9:42.63
11 Adam Southorn Twin Lakes S 9:42.75 9:43.60
12 Jeff Skufkca Mother Teres 9:49.11 9:43.92
13 Josiah Luttjeboer Quinte Chris 9:59.04 9:44.84
14 Mickey Henry Parry Sound 9:46.69 9:45.58
15 Brendan Irish Northern Sec 10:01.04 9:45.76
16 Spencer Pootz Turner-Fento 9:49.92 9:51.47
17 Scott Innes Crescent Sch 9:52.30 9:51.76
18 Blaine Stevenson Beamsville D 9:54.82 9:56.29
19 Nicolas Beland Beatrice-Des 10:00.39 9:57.19
20 Drew Jansen St. Benedict 9:57.98 10:04.97
21 Kevin Taylor Cite Des Jeu 10:57.40 10:19.35
22 Luke Viljakainen Churchill, S 10:17.20 10:54.68
-- Nick Walters West Ferris 9:38.10 DNF
-- Matt Bruce McLaughlin, 9:24.18 DQ

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 KJ Hinds Burlington C 15.04 14.90Q -1.5 1
2 Emmanuel Kamera St. Edmund Campi 15.17 15.06Q -3.2 2
3 Mike Baran St. Joseph's 14.72 15.34Q -1.4 3
4 Eric Westcott Neil McNeil 15.18 14.95Q -1.5 1
5 jafari francis Chinguacousy 15.03 15.19Q -3.2 2
6 Phil Juthman North Dundas 15.05 15.43Q -1.4 3
7 Zach Gadawski Brantford CI 14.94 15.19q -1.5 1
8 Ian Donald Kennedy, Hon 15.10 15.28q -1.5 1
9 Trevor Doucette Laurier, Sir 15.08 15.43 -1.4 3
10 Steve Falkenham Park Street 15.60 15.44 -1.5 1
11 Andrew Lalonde LaSalle SS 15.10 15.53 -3.2 2
12 Shanika Fernando St. Francis 15.40 15.68 -1.5 1
13 Lance Eckensweiler Saugeen Dss- 15.03 15.87 -3.2 2
14 Andrew Barr Unionville 16.21 15.94 -1.5 1
15 Jared Hall North Hastin 15.29 15.96 -1.4 3
16 Charles Carre Macdonald-Ca 15.40 15.98 -3.2 2
17 Jeffery Morris Thistletown 16.11 16.00 -1.4 3
18 Kyle McNeely East Northum 15.39 16.54 -1.4 3
19 Cameron Bursey Pickering HS 16.33 16.64 -3.2 2
20 Nathan Cheung Crescent Sch 16.14 16.67 -1.4 3
21 Craig Inglis Etobicoke CI 16.24 16.88 -3.2 2
22 Kyle Beaudry Champlain 15.60 17.02 -3.2 2
23 Joel Stock Cardinal Car 16.81 17.24 -1.5 1
24 Kevin Castonguay Theriault ES 17.90 17.82 -1.4 3

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Emmanuel Kamera St. Edmund Campi 15.06 14.60 -2.5 10
2 Mike Baran St. Joseph's 15.34 14.71 -2.5 8
3 jafari francis Chinguacousy 15.19 14.80 -2.5 6
4 KJ Hinds Burlington C 14.90 J14.80 -2.5 5
5 Zach Gadawski Brantford CI 15.19 15.02 -2.5 4
6 Ian Donald Kennedy, Hon 15.28 15.03 -2.5 3
7 Eric Westcott Neil McNeil 14.95 15.21 -2.5 2
8 Phil Juthman North Dundas 15.43 15.28 -2.5 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mark Steele Port Credit 42.98 42.30Q 2
2 Matt Milsom Lambton Cent 43.95 43.21Q 1
3 Brian Neville Massey, Vinc 42.87 43.40Q 3
4 Patrick Ward Uxbridge 44.60 43.36Q 1
5 Lance Eckensweiler Saugeen Dss- 44.45 43.79Q 3
6 jafari francis Chinguacousy 45.65 44.22Q 2
7 Steve Falkenham Park Street 44.69 43.42q 1
8 Adam Simpson Ridge-Cr HS 44.58 44.29q 2
9 Chris Brett Etobicoke CI 45.53 44.31 1
10 Pat Mears Almonte Dhs- 44.08 44.43 1
10 Eric Westcott Neil McNeil 44.30 44.43 2
12 Stuart Pearson South Carlet 44.96 44.65 3
13 Scott MacDonald Northern Sec 46.80 44.79 1
14 Mike Baran St. Joseph's 44.37 45.22 3
15 Cody Lafrance East Northum 45.36 45.66 2
16 Justin Bonne Dunn, Sir Ja 45.30 46.25 3
17 Ryan Young Mount Carmel SS 46.52 46.33 1
18 Kofi Broughton Lisgar CI 45.68 46.43 3
19 Emil Quizon Cardinal Car 46.21 46.62 3
20 Charles Carre Macdonald-Ca 46.40 47.50 2
21 Waleed Kahn Danforth 47.12 48.34 2
22 Kevin Castonguay Theriault ES 48.60 49.51 3
23 Joel Stock Cardinal Car 45.58 49.60 1
-- Kyle Beaudry Champlain 44.70 DQ 2

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Steele Port Credit 42.30 41.95 10
2 Matt Milsom Lambton Cent 43.21 42.83 8
3 Brian Neville Massey, Vinc 43.40 43.42 6
4 Steve Falkenham Park Street 43.42 43.82 5
5 Patrick Ward Uxbridge 43.36 44.11 4
6 jafari francis Chinguacousy 44.22 44.93 3
7 Lance Eckensweiler Saugeen Dss- 43.79 45.65 2
8 Adam Simpson Ridge-Cr HS 44.29 46.77 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saunders S S 'A' 47.13 46.70Q 1
2 Belle River D H S 'A' 46.41 46.71Q 2
3 Pickering H S 'A' 48.06 46.88Q 3
4 Thousand Islands S S 'A' 47.40 46.95Q 3
5 Vincent Massey S S 'A' 47.11 47.32Q 1
6 Cardinal Carter S S 'A' 47.73 47.61Q 2
7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S 'A' 46.83 46.98q 3
8 James Cardinal McGuigan 'A' 49.29 47.77q 1
9 Cathedral S 'A' 47.73 47.84 3
10 St. Michael's College 'A' 47.92 47.91 1
11 Lisgar C I 'A' 48.32 48.15 1
12 Holy Trinity C H S 'A' 48.58 48.53 1
13 Peoples Christian Academy 'A' 48.62 48.55 3
14 South Carleton H S 'A' 48.78 48.56 2
15 Nantyr Shores S S 'A' 48.21 48.65 2
16 Holy Trinity C S S 'A' 47.90 48.67 1
17 LaSalle S S 'A' 49.20 48.96 1
18 Humberside C I 'A' 49.56 49.16 3
19 St. Mary's College S S 'A' 48.27 50.15 3
20 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 50.10 50.32 2
21 Notre Dame C S S 'A' 48.98 50.60 3
22 Lambton Central C & V I 'A' 48.07 51.52 2
-- Sir James Dunn C & V S 'A' 48.76 DNF 2
-- The Woodlands S S 'A' 47.57 DNF 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Belle River D H S 'A' 46.71 45.90 10
1) James Fox 2) Greg Holdren
3) Daniel Gibbons 4) Steve Lamarche
2 Saunders S S 'A' 46.70 46.01 8
1) Jamie Burgie 2) Ian Barker
3) Brady Harris 4) Ken Yates
3 Thousand Islands S S 'A' 46.95 46.38 6
1) Sam Latham 2) Kyle Birtch
3) Kevin Hurley 4) Darren Zufelt
4 Vincent Massey S S 'A' 47.32 46.87 5
1) Jayful Islam 2) Brian Neville
3) Keith McShan 4) Jason Mei
5 Pickering H S 'A' 46.88 47.44 4
1) Gary Tsang 2) Tristan Beadle
3) Cameron Bursey 4) Evan Tsiopoulos
6 Cardinal Carter S S 'A' 47.61 47.91 3
1) Emil Quizon 2) Kevin Shetler
3) Alex Stewart 4) Joel Stock
7 James Cardinal McGuigan 'A' 47.77 47.97 2
1) Prince Abudu 2) Steven Adu
3) Demarquis Alexander 4) John Konadu
-- St. Thomas Aquinas S S 'A' 46.98 DQ
1) Ryan McCalla 2) Apollo Charlton
3) Nicholas Paul 4) Omar Moses

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oseme Adadu Chaminade Co 1.75m 1.86m 10
2 Brian Richards West Humber 1.75m 1.80m 8
3 Brian Major Resurrection 1.70m J1.80m 6
4 Mitchell Crozier Opeongo Hs-D 1.75m 1.75m 4.5
4 Alex Witmer Forest Heigh 1.74m 1.75m 4.5
6 Darnell Garrick Forest Heigh 1.74m J1.75m 3
7 Basil Gignac Hillcrest HS 1.70m 1.70m 2
8 Payton Stymers Sutton Dhs-S 1.75m J1.70m 0.2
8 Mike DiCroce Bishop Ryan 1.70m J1.70m 0.2
8 Daniel Bayefsky Northern Sec 1.70m J1.70m 0.2
8 Nick Glover Beamsville D 1.70m J1.70m 0.2
12 Nick Green Thomas A. St 1.75m J1.70m
13 Sean Cunningham St. Mark HS 1.70m 1.65m
13 Lee-Andrew Young Holy Trinity 1.75m 1.65m
13 Robert Ongaro MacKenzie, A 1.70m 1.65m
16 Kevin Honig Northern Civ 1.70m J1.65m
17 Mike Weimer White Pines 1.69m J1.65m
18 Evan Lilly Lockerby 1.55m 1.60m
18 Kamil Siudowski Denis Morri 1.70m 1.60m
18 Sahaj Patel Milton Dhs 1.65m 1.60m
21 Charles Carre Macdonald-Ca 1.50m J1.60m
22 John Nolan White Pines 1.55m J1.60m
-- Matt Spataro Pickering Co 1.70m NH
-- Jeffery Donaldson Henry Carr, 1.70m NH

Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Tomasello Ridge-Cr HS 3.20m 3.40m 10
2 Kyle Kuepfer Listowel Dss 3.10m 3.30m 8
3 Calvin Yu Leacock, Ste 2.65m 2.95m 6
4 Ian Barker Saunders SS 2.70m J2.95m 5
5 Kyle Lawson Thousand Isl 2.85m 2.80m 4
6 Scott McMillan Kingston Cvi 2.85m 2.60m 2.5
6 Frank Woodley Midland Ss-M 2.50m 2.60m 2.5
8 Tyler VanDeHogen Listowel Dss 3.00m J2.60m 1
9 Kyle Rich Almaguin Hig 2.60m J2.60m
9 Ryan Martin Thousand Isl 2.85m J2.60m
11 Alfie Porte Sutton Dhs-S 2.60m J2.60m
12 Andrew Mikhael Leacock, Ste 2.05m 2.40m
13 Caleb Mackenzie Ridge-Cr HS 2.10m J2.40m
14 Jacob Stallwood Hagersville 1.90m 2.20m
15 Chris Eden College Aven 2.80m J2.20m
16 Evan Hargreaves Eastdale Cvi 2.00m 2.00m
-- Kevin Xu Leacock, Ste 1.75m NH
-- Daniel Ammendolia Notre Dame C 2.10m NH
-- Rob Hackett Bayridge Ss- 3.00m NH

Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Michael Sweeney Quinte Chris 6.04m 6.48m 2.7 10
2 Jason Mei Massey, Vinc 6.16m 6.46m 1.3 8
3 Jeremy Yang Bluevale Ci- 6.21m 6.23m 3.0 6
4 Sydney Labarron Laurier, Sir 5.66m 6.12m +0.0 5
5 Brian Richards West Humber 5.75m 5.96m 2.8 4
6 Evan Pearce Lord Elgin H 5.71m 5.80m 1.3 3
7 Lucien Henderson Courtice SS 5.72m 5.76m 1.7 2
8 Dontae Richards-Kwok The Woodland 5.58m 5.69m 0.8 1
9 Corey Bain Sutton Dhs-S 5.85m 5.62m 1.9
10 Nathan Hawthorne Merivale HS 5.71m 5.58m 2.2
11 Etienne Taylor Vanier 5.81m 5.57m 1.5
11 Damian Vassell MacDonald, S 5.59m 5.57m 0.9
13 Ben Mueller Bearcreek 5.68m 5.47m 1.4
14 Mike Weimer White Pines 5.22m 5.41m 1.2
15 Jeffery Morris Thistletown 5.81m 5.40m 2.0
16 Chris VanMeppelenScheppi Parkside CI 6.00m 5.38m 2.4
17 George MacLellan Glebe Ci-Ott 5.65m 5.34m 0.2
18 KJ Hinds Burlington C 5.65m 5.32m 1.9
19 Justin Simon Manitoulin S 5.27m 5.24m 2.2
20 Shawn Setyo Cardinal New 5.85m 5.22m 2.2
21 Darren Dutchak Hillcrest HS 4.71m 1.7
22 Martin Dube Hearst E S 5.11m 4.67m +0.0
23 Marcel Bent Forest Heigh 5.96m 3.57m 1.3
-- Kevin Shetler Cardinal Car 5.80m FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Michael Sweeney Quinte Chris 12.60m 12.75m -1.7 10
2 Jeremy Yang Bluevale Ci- 12.74m 12.74m -1.1 8
3 Brian Richards West Humber 12.41m 12.57m +0.0 6
4 Colin Moorhouse Humberside C 12.25m 12.41m +0.0 5
5 Sydney Labarron Laurier, Sir 12.07m 12.32m -2.1 4
6 Darwin Garcia St. Joseph S 11.99m 12.24m -1.7 3
7 Jahmeek Murray St. Aloysius 12.12m J12.24m -1.2 2
8 Brian Teli CWGC 12.07m 12.18m -2.3 1
9 Chris Thompson Laurier, Sir 12.17m 11.79m -1.7
10 Jason Mei Massey, Vinc 12.21m J11.79m -0.7
11 Ovo Rerri Hillfield-St 12.32m 11.76m -0.6
12 George MacLellan Glebe Ci-Ott 11.96m 11.52m -2.1
13 Nathan Campbell Pickering HS 11.05m 11.45m -1.7
14 Evan Pearce Lord Elgin H 12.09m 11.34m +0.0
15 Oshane Allen Bendale Bti- 11.05m 11.24m +0.0
16 Daniel Merke Peoples 11.22m 11.20m -1.4
17 Brook Moreau Central Algo 11.12m 11.16m -0.9
18 David Eisler White Pines 11.68m 11.15m -1.2
19 Dan Holwell Stayner C.I. 11.30m 10.83m +0.0
20 Matt Shipway North Middle 11.94m 10.81m -0.1
20 Mike Weimer White Pines 10.99m 10.81m +0.0
22 Dan Beauchesne Anderson Cvi 11.39m 10.39m -1.1
-- Martin Dube Hearst E S 10.04m FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyrone Crawford Catholic Cen 15.65m 15.60m 10
2 Kris Fisher Banting, Sir 14.78m 14.65m 8
3 Josh Moes Heritage Chr 15.21m 14.64m 6
4 Adam McNulty Arnprior Dhs 13.94m 14.15m 5
5 Bruno Dileo Robert F. Ha 14.24m 13.98m 4
6 Matt Bouchard LaSalle SS 13.01m 13.57m 3
7 Caleb Bosma London Distr 13.16m 13.50m 2
8 Keith Legendre Roland Mich 12.40m 13.24m 1
9 Anthony Maida Cardinal Car 13.26m 12.80m
10 Ben Engel South Carlet 13.84m 12.73m
11 Nicholas Barron Centennial S 13.22m 12.69m
12 Alex Cameron Saugeen Dss- 12.97m 12.66m
13 David Ou Weston 11.86m 12.58m
14 Alex Kirschner Windfields 12.65m 12.35m
15 Thomas McLennan Arnprior Dhs 12.41m 12.23m
16 Mark Billing Innisdale SS 12.21m 12.12m
17 Daniel Garcia St. Michael' 13.00m 12.08m
18 Calvin Georgeoff Kirkland Lak 12.42m 12.07m
19 Curtis Megginson Chippewa 12.40m 11.88m
20 Adam Hercules Cardinal New 12.35m 11.62m
21 Wally Tabanji Fr. Michael 13.07m 11.50m
22 Kurtis Wilton Cardinal Car 12.48m 11.34m
23 Anthony Pelluso Cardinal Car 12.82m 11.07m
24 Maitland Waddell Bayridge Ss- 12.58m 11.05m

Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brendan Linseman Brantford CI 37.29m 42.19m 10
2 Alex Drung Bluevale Ci- 41.60m 41.29m 8
3 Brandon Woghiren Catholic Cen 37.65m 41.22m 6
4 John Berki Heart Lake S 37.00m 40.96m 5
5 Sylvain Labelle Cite Des Jeu 41.95m 40.27m 4
6 Ben Engel South Carlet 41.64m 39.37m 3
7 Calvin Georgeoff Kirkland Lak 43.33m 36.84m 2
8 Anthony Maida Cardinal Car 36.00m 36.56m 1
9 Babak Sheikho Zion Heights 32.15m 35.95m
10 Anthony Pelluso Cardinal Car 36.89m 35.85m
11 Seth Tracey Holy Cross S 37.01m 35.32m
12 Mike Bass-West Banting, Sir 42.92m 35.09m
13 Josh Moes Heritage Chr 36.69m 33.70m
14 Tyler Kiers Crossley 36.53m 33.69m
15 Peter Jozefiak St. Marcellinus 36.51m 33.29m
16 Daniel Garcia St. Michael' 35.37m 32.92m
17 Ben Webster Ernestown SS 36.19m 31.63m
18 Kevin Levesque Geraldton CS 31.29m
19 Josh Pietras Orillia Dcvi 34.49m 30.93m
20 Matt Bouchard LaSalle SS 38.56m 28.70m
21 Kirby Heming Cardinal New 31.22m 28.53m
22 Kyle O'Conner Brockville C 36.29m 27.82m
23 Alex Kirschner Windfields 35.20m 25.10m
-- Kurtis Wilton Cardinal Car 35.57m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Braedon Lafreniere St. Peter's 53.67m 51.02m 10
2 Curtis Megginson Chippewa 45.57m 50.78m 8
3 James Daabous Massey, Vinc 43.43m 50.28m 6
4 Adam Little Saugeen Dss- 43.52m 46.26m 5
5 Tyrone Crawford Catholic Cen 46.90m 44.25m 4
6 Alex Stewart Cardinal Car 44.34m 43.75m 3
7 Sean Martins Laura Secord 38.89m 42.71m 2
8 Martin Dube Hearst E S 42.33m 42.50m 1
9 Ben Engel South Carlet 42.32m 41.28m
10 Shamus Postima Westgate 39.74m
11 Mike Duffy Patrick Foga 39.86m 39.71m
12 Wyatt Hiemstra London Distr 43.02m 39.07m
13 Paul Moyer Grimsby Dss 39.66m 38.87m
14 Dan Pham York Memo 34.39m 37.94m
15 Cam Krajcik Grimsby Dss 39.44m 35.75m
16 Jacob Lang St. ThomasA 40.45m 35.69m
17 Aaron Marcella Elliot Lake 43.05m 35.44m
18 Michael Wheeler Tagwi Ss-Avo 41.34m 35.20m
19 Mark Lam St. Robert 37.86m 35.16m
20 Jon Greening Barton SS 41.78m 34.27m
21 Chris Lawrence Nantyr Shore 37.96m 33.04m
22 Shahan Bulat-Matossian Etobicoke CI 37.29m 32.43m
23 David Doerksen Windfields 31.60m 30.60m
24 Bogdan Pysta Etobicoke CI 32.88m 23.95m

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jerome St. Bernard Francis Libe 11.08 11.41Q +0.0 2
2 Brandon Besant Herman, W.F. 11.17 11.45Q -1.3 3
3 Gharor McLean Victoria Par 10.97 11.51Q -1.4 1
4 Cameron Wilson Dunbarton HS 11.50 11.50Q +0.0 2
5 Brendan Dills Centennial C 11.34 11.59Q -1.4 1
6 Christian Saraah Michael Powe 11.11 11.66Q -1.3 3
7 Colin Edwards St. Anne SS 11.29 11.60q -1.4 1
8 Bryan Giroux Elmira Dss-E 11.45 11.60q +0.0 2
9 Matt Godin Regiopolis 11.38 11.63 +0.0 2
10 Andrew Baziuk St. Mary's C S S 11.84 11.67 -1.3 3
11 Antonio Scott St. Augustin 11.42 11.68 -1.3 3
12 Jamie Glasgow Ascension of 11.48 11.69 -1.4 1
13 Donavan Williams Sinclair SS 11.57 11.69 +0.0 2
14 Pat Hewitt St. Marys HS 11.46 11.70 -1.4 1
15 Wentao Shi Frontenac SS 11.52 11.71 +0.0 2
16 Phillip Campbell Mowat, Sir O 11.28 11.72 +0.0 2
17 Bart Maleh Fr. Michael 11.82 11.86 -1.3 3
18 Bruce Anthony St. Augustine 11.43 11.87 -1.3 3
19 Tristan Woodburn Westlane 11.85 11.88 +0.0 2
20 Sean Murphy St. Mark HS 11.54 11.89 -1.4 1
21 Sheldon Connell Pickering HS 11.57 11.93 -1.4 1
22 Kyle Matton Ste. Marie E 11.50 12.18 -1.3 3
23 Nigel Trapp Lake Superio 11.50 12.38 -1.3 3
24 Anthony Lombardo St. Patrick 12.46 -1.4 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Besant Herman, W.F. 11.45 11.32 -1.1 10
2 Jerome St. Bernard Francis Libe 11.41 11.42 -1.1 8
3 Gharor McLean Victoria Par 11.51 11.48 -1.1 6
4 Brendan Dills Centennial C 11.59 11.57 -1.1 5
5 Christian Saraah Michael Powe 11.66 11.60 -1.1 4
6 Colin Edwards St. Anne SS 11.60 11.69 -1.1 3
7 Bryan Giroux Elmira Dss-E 11.60 11.71 -1.1 2
8 Cameron Wilson Dunbarton HS 11.50 11.76 -1.1 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamie Glasgow Ascension of 23.21 23.13Q -1.6 2
2 Brendan Dills Centennial C 23.24 23.34Q -2.3 3
3 Jerome St. Bernard Francis Libe 22.22 23.55Q -1.6 1
4 Greg Hayes St. Mary's SS 23.25 23.35Q -1.6 2
5 Colin Edwards St. Anne SS 22.95 23.36Q -2.3 3
6 Matt Deeks St. Marys HS 23.46 23.85Q -1.6 1
7 Brandon Besant Herman, W.F. 22.91 23.47q -1.6 2
8 Andrew Baziuk St. Mary's C S S 23.82 23.75q -1.6 2
9 Bruce Anthony St. Augustine 23.66 23.83 -2.3 3
10 Daniel Moreland Arnprior Dhs 23.73 23.87 -1.6 2
11 Ryan James Waterloo 23.55 23.88 -2.3 3
11 Antonio Scott St. Augustin 23.75 23.88 -1.6 1
13 Donavan Williams Sinclair SS 23.85 23.94 -2.3 3
14 Troy Timmers Birchmount P 22.98 23.95 -2.3 3
15 Justin Grinstead Twin Lakes S 23.48 23.99 -1.6 1
16 Devon McKee Jackson, A.Y 23.79 24.02 -1.6 1
17 Christian Saraah Michael Powe 23.08 24.17 -1.6 1
18 Sean Murphy St. Mark HS 23.49 24.27 -1.6 2
19 Tyson Smith Highland SS 24.15 24.45 -2.3 3
20 Anthony Lombardo St. Patrick 24.50 24.80 -1.6 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jerome St. Bernard Francis Libe 23.55 23.11 -3.0 10
2 Jamie Glasgow Ascension of 23.13 23.41 -3.0 8
3 Colin Edwards St. Anne SS 23.36 23.43 -3.0 6
4 Greg Hayes St. Mary's SS 23.35 23.45 -3.0 5
5 Brendan Dills Centennial C 23.34 23.49 -3.0 4
6 Andrew Baziuk St. Mary's C S S 23.75 23.67 -3.0 3
7 Brandon Besant Herman, W.F. 23.47 23.69 -3.0 2
8 Matt Deeks St. Marys HS 23.85 23.84 -3.0 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathon Reid Massey, Vinc 51.22 52.07Q 3
2 Greg Hayes St. Mary's SS 51.66 52.30Q 1
3 Justin Daigle Thousand Isl 52.33 53.64Q 2
4 Tydel Price Barton SS 52.20 52.48Q 3
5 Dustin Eldridge Lindsay Cvi 53.23 53.34Q 1
6 Justin Digiglio St. Joseph-S 53.43 53.93Q 2
7 Matt Deeks St. Marys HS 53.63 53.35q 1
8 Justin Grinstead Twin Lakes S 53.55 53.52q 3
9 Andy Arrowsmith Crescent Sch 53.21 53.69 3
10 Ryan James Waterloo 52.09 53.81 1
11 Sean Cunningham St. Michael 53.01 54.45 2
12 Dwayne Norman Brampton Chr 53.23 54.81 1
13 Jon Potvin St. Patrick 51.10 54.82 2
14 Andrew Clark Ashbury Coll 54.45 54.98 3
15 Andrew White St. Theresa 53.88 55.10 1
16 Yoshi Farhi Eastview SS 55.45 55.46 3
17 David Endleman Lockerby 54.50 55.58 1
18 James Morrisey Catholic Cen 53.35 55.60 3
19 Virabian Stephan Sacred Heart 54.73 56.09 1
20 Steven Sedgwick O'Gorman HS 56.00 56.58 2
21 Jerry Pau Agincourt CI 54.44 56.59 2
22 Fabian Salmon West Humber 54.04 57.53 2
-- Tyson Smith Highland SS 53.37 DQ 2

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Greg Hayes St. Mary's SS 52.30 49.62 10
2 Jonathon Reid Massey, Vinc 52.07 50.29 8
3 Tydel Price Barton SS 52.48 51.47 6
4 Matt Deeks St. Marys HS 53.35 51.70 5
5 Dustin Eldridge Lindsay Cvi 53.34 51.71 4
6 Justin Digiglio St. Joseph-S 53.93 52.19 3
7 Justin Daigle Thousand Isl 53.64 52.27 2
8 Justin Grinstead Twin Lakes S 53.52 53.93 1

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matthew Butters Denis Morri 2:00.68 2:01.27Q 1
2 Dustin Eldridge Lindsay Cvi 2:04.50 2:02.47Q 2
3 Allan Brett Hillcrest HS 2:00.36 2:03.42Q 3
4 Waleed Berkedele Birchmount P 2:00.81 2:01.77Q 1
5 Eric Ouellette Notre Dame 2:06.00 2:02.48Q 2
6 Stefan Ristic Mulock 2:03.87 2:03.60Q 3
7 Sean Cunningham St. Michael 2:03.81 2:01.97q 1
8 Mark Silvestre Chaminade Co 2:03.39 2:02.05q 1
9 David Moore St Christoph 1:59.49 2:02.57 2
10 Jacob Muirhead Churchill, S 2:08.60 2:02.74 1
11 Chris Romaniw St. Thomas M 2:03.12 2:03.69 3
12 Justin Duncan Heart Lake S 2:02.50 2:03.79 2
13 Pat White Crestwood 2:05.18 2:04.39 3
14 Andy Arrowsmith Crescent Sch 2:05.15 2:04.79 1
15 Chris Foster North Park C 2:02.69 2:04.88 2
16 Tyler Craig Lorne Park S 2:01.70 2:05.28 3
17 Andrew Stanley Country Day 2:04.86 2:06.18 3
18 Justin Carruthers Quinte Chris 2:05.02 2:06.40 1
19 Steven Sedgwick O'Gorman HS 2:11.40 2:07.69 2
20 Andrew Heaney Cardinal New 2:04.68 2:08.59 2
21 Eric Valant Austin, Fr. 2:06.51 2:08.89 2
22 Jeffrey Turgeon Notre Dame 2:12.30 2:09.57 3
23 Gavin Ducharme Riverside SS 2:07.16 2:10.22 1
24 Cameron Stirton Courtice SS 2:07.11 2:16.26 3

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Allan Brett Hillcrest HS 2:03.42 2:00.48 10
2 Stefan Ristic Mulock 2:03.60 2:00.85 8
3 Waleed Berkedele Birchmount P 2:01.77 2:01.65 6
4 Matthew Butters Denis Morri 2:01.27 2:02.70 5
5 Dustin Eldridge Lindsay Cvi 2:02.47 2:02.81 4
6 Sean Cunningham St. Michael 2:01.97 2:02.85 3
7 Eric Ouellette Notre Dame 2:02.48 2:04.11 2
8 Mark Silvestre Chaminade Co 2:02.05 2:04.56 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Anderson Notre Dame 4:14.84 4:14.30Q
2 Matt Hulse Holy Cross S 4:14.79 4:23.72Q
3 Allan Brett Hillcrest HS 4:10.35 4:15.46Q
4 Kyle Boorsma Centennial C 4:11.60 4:24.00Q
5 Waleed Berkedele Birchmount P 4:19.46 4:15.59Q
6 David Moore St Christoph 4:12.51 4:24.11Q
7 Matthew Butters Denis Morri 4:13.03 4:15.71Q
8 Mark Silvestre Chaminade Co 4:18.34 4:24.12Q
9 Mike Reid Aurora Hs-Au 4:15.81 4:16.51q
10 Robert Koziarski John Fraser 4:12.54 4:17.88q
11 Doug O'Hearn St. Matthew 4:19.52 4:20.07q
12 Andrew Stanley Country Day 4:17.74 4:21.19q
13 Jamie Switzer North Hastin 4:17.44 4:24.44
14 Ryan Huff London South 4:15.92 4:25.87
15 Stefan Ristic Mulock 4:13.37 4:25.90
16 Alex Strokach Silverthorn 4:19.85 4:26.80
17 William Komer St.Thomas Aq 4:17.75 4:26.84
18 Tyler Craig Lorne Park S 4:16.89 4:27.84
19 Mark Davidson Birchmount P 4:19.70 4:27.89
20 Andrew Stants St. Aloysius 4:23.06 4:28.83
21 Eric Ouellette Notre Dame 4:35.90 4:29.55
22 Kyle Caverson Lockerby 4:26.70 4:29.92
23 Jacob Muirhead Churchill, S 4:23.70 4:34.11
24 Kyle Spaans Timiskaming 4:59.00 4:48.16

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Allan Brett Hillcrest HS 4:15.46 4:01.95 10
2 Kyle Boorsma Centennial C 4:24.00 4:04.27 8
3 Waleed Berkedele Birchmount P 4:15.59 4:04.51 6
4 David Moore St Christoph 4:24.11 4:04.52 5
5 Matt Hulse Holy Cross S 4:23.72 4:05.92 4
6 Mark Silvestre Chaminade Co 4:24.12 4:06.43 3
7 Michael Anderson Notre Dame 4:14.30 4:07.04 2
8 Matthew Butters Denis Morri 4:15.71 4:09.86 1
9 Robert Koziarski John Fraser 4:17.88 4:15.46
10 Mike Reid Aurora Hs-Au 4:16.51 4:16.13
11 Doug O'Hearn St. Matthew 4:20.07 4:16.92
12 Andrew Stanley Country Day 4:21.19 4:37.73

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Boorsma Centennial C 9:02.98 8:57.42 10
2 Matt Hulse Holy Cross S 9:09.39 8:57.66 8
3 Robert Koziarski John Fraser 9:29.58 9:02.75 6
4 Michael Anderson Notre Dame 9:22.09 9:05.93 5
5 Mark Henshaw Catholic Cen 9:12.51 9:07.24 4
6 Alex Strokach Silverthorn 9:29.53 9:10.11 3
7 Patrick McConell Oakridge SS 9:10.71 9:17.28 2
8 Doug O'Hearn St. Matthew 9:35.05 9:17.60 1
9 Mark Davidson Birchmount P 9:35.02 9:19.45
10 Mike Reid Aurora Hs-Au 9:29.02 9:24.14
11 Jon Whitelaw Eastview SS 9:24.77 9:31.16
12 Kyle Caverson Lockerby 9:36.10 9:34.83
13 Jamie Switzer North Hastin 9:36.06 9:35.45
14 Yuestas David Chaminade Co 9:44.50 9:40.03
15 Matthew Mahler Denis Morri 9:38.35 9:41.99
16 Darren Mountain Mayfield SS 9:36.85 9:42.45
17 Andrew Stants St. Aloysius 9:36.34 9:48.73
18 Thomas Mosher Oakwood CI 9:43.08 10:04.57
19 Matthew Kennedy Martingrove 9:51.93 10:13.15
20 Kyle Spaans Timiskaming 10:47.80 10:14.31
21 Sean Simeson McLaughlin, 9:27.15 10:23.06
22 Liam Christie Bayridge Ss- 9:38.94 10:26.66
23 Alex Booth Lockerby 10:20.30 10:43.36
-- William Komer St.Thomas Aq 9:05.25 DQ

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevin Nigro Elmvale Dhs 14.13 14.43Q -1.9 3
2 Anthony Lue Pickering HS 13.98 14.53Q NWI 2
3 Sander Ratsep Saunders SS 14.41 14.75Q -1.2 1
4 Antoine Randall St. Paul HS 15.08 14.73Q NWI 2
5 Alex Mercer Regiopolis 14.96 14.86Q -1.9 3
6 Tyler Fawcett North Dundas 14.47 14.99Q -1.2 1
7 Zachary Godwin Unionville 14.79 14.90q -1.9 3
8 Andrew Barton Nepean Hs-Ot 14.79 15.01q NWI 2
9 Jake Gibson Ridge-Cr HS 14.92 15.07 -1.2 1
10 Jason Vanderniet London Distr 14.95 15.09 -1.2 1
11 Stephen Michener Beamsville D 15.35 15.42 NWI 2
11 Steven Williams Emery Ci-Isl 15.52 15.42 -1.9 3
13 Adrian Heller Crescent Sch 15.22 15.44 -1.9 3
13 Justin Giffels St. Clair SS 14.73 15.44 NWI 2
15 Kevin Shaver Highland SS 15.15 15.51 -1.2 1
16 Philip Spisak Silverthorn 15.48 15.56 -1.2 1
17 David Endleman Lockerby 15.20 15.62 -1.2 1
18 Jake Burmaster Dunn, Sir Ja 15.10 15.62 -1.9 3
19 Steve Williams Emery Ci-Isl 15.41 15.75 -1.2 1
20 Jamie Stamler Chippewa 15.40 15.86 NWI 2
21 Joe Mondoux Cardinal Car 15.41 15.90 -1.9 3
22 Derek Coccimiglio St. Basil 15.00 15.99 NWI 2
23 Austin Draper Highland SS 15.78 16.05 NWI 2
24 Woody Brown Banting, Sir 14.72 16.83 -1.9 3

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Lue Pickering HS 14.53 14.35 -3.2 10
2 Kevin Nigro Elmvale Dhs 14.43 14.60 -3.2 8
3 Sander Ratsep Saunders SS 14.75 14.68 -3.2 6
4 Andrew Barton Nepean Hs-Ot 15.01 14.99 -3.2 5
5 Alex Mercer Regiopolis 14.86 15.02 -3.2 4
6 Antoine Randall St. Paul HS 14.73 15.10 -3.2 3
7 Tyler Fawcett North Dundas 14.99 15.23 -3.2 2
8 Zachary Godwin Unionville 14.90 15.36 -3.2 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathon Reid Massey, Vinc 39.69 40.81Q 3
2 Jason McKechnie St. Clair SS 41.31 41.49Q 2
3 Kevin Boczar Fellowes HS 41.33 42.62Q 1
4 Dwayne Norman Brampton Chr 41.58 41.42Q 3
5 Anthony Lue Pickering HS 41.25 41.92Q 2
6 Kevin Shaver Highland SS 42.15 43.03Q 1
7 Andrew White St. Theresa 42.09 41.65q 3
8 Nick Saray Carleton Pla 42.18 42.00q 2
9 Greg Bathe Trinity Coll 42.76 42.00 3
10 Michael Makarov Maple 42.84 42.20 3
11 Jake Gibson Ridge-Cr HS 42.55 42.24 3
12 Tyler Rouse Grimsby Dss 42.31 42.76 2
13 Kevin Fraser Beal, H.B. S 42.68 42.77 2
14 Kevin Nigro Elmvale Dhs 42.64 42.81 2
15 Adrian Heller Crescent Sch 43.42 43.05 2
16 Luke Clow Sydenham HS 42.94 43.17 1
17 Matt Bahm Chippewa 42.50 43.77 1
18 David Endleman Lockerby 42.70 43.87 1
19 Ryan Gillard Lo-Ellen Par 42.60 44.00 1
20 Justin Shoemaker North Toront 43.91 44.08 2
21 Dan Challenger Bluevale Ci- 42.54 44.52 3
22 Philip Spisak Silverthorn 44.11 44.73 1
23 Kalvin Lung Univ Toronto 44.15 47.70 3
24 Justin Digiglio St. Joseph-S 41.00 51.87 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathon Reid Massey, Vinc 40.81 39.32 10
2 Jason McKechnie St. Clair SS 41.49 40.60 8
3 Kevin Boczar Fellowes HS 42.62 41.32 6
4 Andrew White St. Theresa 41.65 41.57 5
5 Nick Saray Carleton Pla 42.00 42.23 4
6 Kevin Shaver Highland SS 43.03 42.33 3
7 Dwayne Norman Brampton Chr 41.42 42.60 2
8 Anthony Lue Pickering HS 41.92 43.52 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Queen Elizabeth Park S S 'A' 45.66 45.50Q 1
2 Pine Ridge S S 'A' 45.87 45.56Q 3
3 Ascension of Our Lord S S 'A' 45.96 45.65Q 2
4 Bluevale C I 'A' 46.15 45.51Q 1
5 St. Clair S S 'A' 45.85 45.78Q 2
6 St. Michael's College 'A' 45.89 46.05Q 3
7 Michael Power/St.Joseph's 'A' 45.73 45.65q 1
8 St. Thomas of Villanova S 'A' 46.09 45.78q 1
9 Beamsville D S S 'A' 46.50 46.34 1
10 Regiopolis-Notre Dame 'A' 47.59 46.47 1
11 Centennial C V I 'A' 46.24 46.71 2
12 Notre Dame C S S 'A' 47.28 46.73 2
13 Pickering H S 'A' 46.25 46.75 3
14 Cardinal Newman H C 'A' 46.38 46.81 2
15 Unionville H S 'A' 47.20 46.91 3
16 Carleton Place H S 'A' 46.89 47.00 2
17 Barton S S 'A' 46.30 47.04 3
18 Sydenham H S 'A' 47.69 47.27 1
19 St. Basil S S 'A' 47.95 47.31 2
20 Arnprior D H S 'A' 47.10 47.80 3
-- Emery C I 'A' 46.45 DQ 1
-- Birchmount Park C I 'A' 45.62 DQ 2
1) Jon Campbell 2) Troy Timmers
3) Waleed Berkedele 4) Clarence Buchanen
-- Francis Libermann C H S 'A' 45.36 DQ 3

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Queen Elizabeth Park S S 'A' 45.50 45.07 10
1) Sterling Holm 2) Travis Smith
3) Brendan Skeete 4) Andrew Edwards
2 St. Thomas of Villanova S 'A' 45.78 45.40 8
1) Eric Willson 2) Ryan LaPensee
3) Greg Steffus 4) Brian Bastien
3 Bluevale C I 'A' 45.51 45.44 6
1) Dan Challenger 2) Adam Williams
3) Chris Doogan 4) Jeremy Yang
4 Ascension of Our Lord S S 'A' 45.65 45.52 5
1) Joseph Rodrigo 2) Justin Pilgrim
3) Jeff Asirifi 4) Jamie Glasgow
5 St. Clair S S 'A' 45.78 45.59 4
1) Jason McKechnie 2) Mason Smith
3) A. J. Cook 4) Justin Giffels
6 Pine Ridge S S 'A' 45.56 45.59 3
1) Brent Tamane 2) Steven Davis
3) Kyle Speers 4) Triston Ffrench
7 Michael Power/St.Joseph's 'A' 45.65 45.60 2
1) Andre Michaud 2) Christian Saraah
3) Mathew Pollata 4) Ryan McDonnough
8 St. Michael's College 'A' 46.05 45.85 1
1) Miguel Mangelindan 2) Michael Pace
3) Carmen Staltari 4) Chris Smith

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sander Ratsep Saunders SS 1.93m 2.01m 10
2 Tom Hughes Sharbot Lake 1.85m 1.98m 8
3 Leighton Parker St. Mary 1.80m 1.90m 6
4 Brad Huey Lambton Cent 1.90m 1.85m 4
4 James Brodhagen Thorold Ss-T 1.83m 1.85m 4
4 Jordan DeWeger London Distr 1.81m 1.85m 4
7 Vincent Allevato St. Anne SS 1.87m J1.85m 2
8 Jeremy McCabe Gananoque SS 1.85m J1.85m 1
9 Mike Rodin St. Peter's 1.85m J1.85m
10 Mike Crossley Crescent Sch 1.70m 1.80m
11 Leon Samuels Thompson, Da 1.80m J1.80m
12 Borko Brusin Silverthorn 1.75m 1.75m
12 William Johnson McLaughlin, 1.85m 1.75m
12 Costa Solanakis Canterbury H 1.80m 1.75m
12 Tim Young Hamilton Dis 1.77m 1.75m
12 Stephen Michener Beamsville D 1.80m 1.75m
17 Jonathan Braganza Pope John Pa 1.75m 1.70m
17 Zack Omar Kipling Ci-E 1.70m 1.70m
17 Joey Pelletier St. Charles 1.70m 1.70m
17 Matt Burlak Myer, A.N. 1.77m 1.70m
17 Dustin Supak St. Basil 1.65m 1.70m
17 Dan Gardiner Chelmsford 1.70m 1.70m
17 Brett Georgievski Unionville 1.80m 1.70m
17 Adam Jackson Mulock 1.75m 1.70m

Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jon Sheppard Jacob Hesple 3.25m 3.55m 10
2 Kevin Finner St. Joseph-S 3.05m 3.45m 8
3 Philip Garratt Crescent Sch 3.60m 3.35m 6
4 Sander Ratsep Saunders SS 3.45m 3.20m 4.5
4 Kevin Puddicombe Grenville Ch 3.35m 3.20m 4.5
6 Jordy Lindsay Bayridge Ss- 2.85m 3.00m 3
7 Robert Cooper Sutton Dhs-S 2.90m J3.00m 2
8 Ryan Homer Crescent Sch 3.15m J3.00m 1
9 Matt Singleton Ridge-Cr HS 2.90m J3.00m
9 Andrew Mlinaric St. Anne SS 3.15m J3.00m
11 Derek Malkowski Chippewa 3.05m 2.80m
12 Mark Farnsworth Grenville Ch 3.25m J2.80m
13 Thomas Decristoforo Cardinal Car 2.90m J2.80m
13 Adrian Henrich Bluevale Ci- 3.25m J2.80m
15 Justin Jeffery Almaguin Hig 2.90m J2.80m
16 Robert Phuong Leacock, Ste 2.50m 2.60m
17 Logan Stewart Adam Scott 2.85m J2.60m
17 Spencer Li Crescent Sch 2.70m J2.60m
19 Geoff MacPhail Crescent Sch 2.70m J2.60m
20 Jon Tempest Crossley 2.10m 2.40m
21 Andrew Miller Almaguin Hig 2.50m J2.40m
22 Nik Coutinho Crossley 2.10m 2.20m
-- Bryan Kennedy Crossley 2.30m NH

Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Shane Roberts Mother Teres 6.16m 6.61m 1.4 10
2 David Jones Ernestown SS 6.50m 6.51m 1.5 8
3 Christian Saraah Michael Powe 6.06m 6.38m 1.9 6
4 Donavan Williams Sinclair SS 6.34m 6.36m 1.6 5
5 Brandon Besant Herman, W.F. 6.45m 6.32m 2.0 4
6 Tristan Woodburn Westlane 5.75m 6.27m 1.7 3
7 Dwayne Vatcher East York CI 5.75m 6.21m 1.0 2
8 Curt Williams East Elgin S 6.03m 5.99m 1.0 1
9 Lloyd Jaundoo Cathedral S 5.90m 5.87m 2.1
9 Sheldon Holness Downsview SS 5.75m 5.87m 1.3
11 Leighton Parker St. Mary 6.12m 5.82m 2.6
12 Michael Eng Riverdale 5.76m 5.75m 1.0
13 Anatole Roberts H M Brathwaite 5.99m 5.73m 1.5
14 Brad Huey Lambton Cent 6.08m 5.71m 1.6
15 Scott Barker Ingersoll DC 6.02m 5.68m 2.1
16 Dex Effs Port Credit 5.77m 5.56m 1.6
17 Graham Young St. Marys HS 5.80m 5.52m 1.5
18 Josh Gray Eastview SS 5.71m 5.44m 1.7
19 Jesse Burman Northern 5.76m 5.43m 1.6
19 Ross Wellman Keswick 5.73m 5.43m 1.6
21 Luc Lamarche Cochrane HS 5.51m 5.42m 0.8
22 Nigel Trapp Lake Superio 5.07m 0.3
23 Andrew Baziuk St. Mary's C S S 5.79m 5.01m 2.4

Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 David Jones Ernestown SS 12.88m 13.72m -0.7 10
2 Anthony Dandie North Park C 13.03m 13.45m -1.4 8
3 David Binder Essex Dhs-Es 12.89m 13.16m -1.0 6
4 Leighton Parker St. Mary 12.92m 13.01m +0.0 5
5 Jerome St. Bernard Francis Libe 12.93m 12.68m -2.0 4
6 Ben Gibson Rockway Menn 12.46m 12.61m -1.4 3
7 Jerry Roback Williams, Dr 12.82m 12.58m -1.5 2
8 Eddie Clare Centennial S 12.56m 12.50m -1.1 1
9 Ikenna Obonna St. Augustin 12.54m 12.43m -1.2
10 Graham Young St. Marys HS 12.19m 12.27m -2.1
11 Josh Gray Eastview SS 12.77m 12.24m -1.9
12 Jesse Burman Northern 12.30m 12.21m -1.9
13 Dan Gardiner Chelmsford 12.75m 12.11m -1.6
14 Brad Vaters Glendale HS 12.49m 12.09m -1.5
15 Lionel Cox Laurier, Sir 12.10m 11.95m -1.6
16 Kyle Gilbertson Central Algo 12.01m 11.91m -2.0
17 Travis Bailey Richview CI 12.25m 11.82m -3.1
17 Lloyd Jaundoo Cathedral S 12.19m 11.82m -1.8
19 Matt Lymburner Queen Elizab 12.00m 11.78m NWI
20 Keegan Selby Lindsay Cvi 12.02m 11.65m -0.4
21 Sheldon Holness Downsview SS 12.22m 11.59m -0.8
22 Peter Geddes Mount Carmel SS 11.91m 11.28m -1.9
23 Luc Lamarche Cochrane HS 11.48m 11.16m -1.4

Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dustin Kiefer John Paul II 16.45m 17.05m 10
2 Shawn Bench Laura Secord 15.07m 16.18m 8
3 T.J. Stoffelsen Paris Dhs-Pa 15.00m 15.84m 6
4 Ryan Espineli Neil McNeil 14.79m 15.55m 5
5 Ryan Chmielewski St. Francis 14.94m 14.94m 4
6 Scott Jaspers-Fayer CWGC 14.93m 14.78m 3
7 Chris Anderson Weston 14.73m 14.66m 2
8 Scott Hendry Parry Sound 14.79m 14.61m 1
9 Steven Grant Bearcreek 15.09m 14.44m
10 Dylan Clack Blessed Trin 14.81m 14.24m
11 Justin McNeely Perth & Dist 14.19m 14.03m
12 Jason George Ascension of 14.69m 13.76m
13 Justin Dupuis St. Charles 14.21m 13.60m
14 Steven Parent Alighiere, D 13.93m 13.27m
15 Robinson Cheaseng Runnymede CI 14.30m 13.26m
16 Mike Lloyd Roland Mich 12.89m 13.04m
17 Dave Short Elmvale Dhs 13.30m 12.96m
18 Andrew Nyman Quinte Chris 14.89m 12.87m
19 Billy Athanasopoulos St Christoph 14.99m 12.75m
20 Ben Ruckstuhl East Northum 14.11m 12.72m
21 Jeremy Hodgson Central Algo 12.97m 12.38m
22 Maxime Beauchesne Cite Des Jeu 12.97m 11.65m

Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Wilson Lambton Cent 59.81m 57.91m 10
2 Ben Ruckstuhl East Northum 47.13m 54.02m 8
3 Chris Anderson Weston 49.50m 51.14m 6
4 Dustin Kiefer John Paul II 53.10m 50.42m 5
5 Troy Sider Ridge-Cr HS 47.58m 50.17m 4
6 Zak Kolkowski Renfrew Ci-R 49.74m 49.30m 3
7 Shawn Bench Laura Secord 47.90m 44.95m 2
8 Brandon Legault Kirkland Lak 42.97m 44.10m 1
9 Jason Hannibal Port Credit 48.54m 42.45m
10 Justin Taylor Parry Sound 46.65m 42.20m
11 Patrick Arbour Sacred Heart 43.28m 42.11m
12 Yanick Mulder L'Escale Es- 44.46m 41.91m
13 Osie Ukwuoma Mount Carmel SS 46.80m 41.50m
14 Ryan Barkauskas St.Thomas Aq 46.37m 41.30m
14 Alain Wissell Notre Dame 39.66m 41.30m
16 Scott Hendry Parry Sound 39.60m 40.59m
17 Robinson Cheaseng Runnymede CI 45.60m 40.55m
18 Greg Legault Stouffville 38.43m 38.80m
19 Josh Kidd Almaguin Hig 39.53m 34.76m
20 David Kennedy Geraldton CS 33.30m
21 Ryan Espineli Neil McNeil 41.59m 32.22m
-- Dustin Campbell Chippewa 38.65m FOUL
-- John Fountas Crescent Sch 39.32m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Bergamin Dunn, Sir Ja 55.99m 58.39m 10
2 Yanick Mulder L'Escale Es- 53.22m 50.78m 8
3 Chris Murphy Norwood Dhs 54.31m 50.49m 6
4 Sheldon Best-Green St. John's-P 51.22m 49.70m 5
5 Zak Kolkowski Renfrew Ci-R 46.63m 49.29m 4
6 Dan Baggio Holy Names H 46.05m 48.84m 3
7 Shawn Bench Laura Secord 52.91m 48.58m 2
8 Jeremy Hodgson Central Algo 44.64m 47.03m 1
9 Dustin Grant Eaket WC 49.50m 46.85m
10 Mario Repas Fr. Michael 44.56m 45.29m
11 Steve Truax Oakridge SS 48.22m 45.12m
12 Greg Wilkey Elmvale Dhs 48.51m 44.58m
13 Philip Garratt Crescent Sch 46.30m 44.29m
14 Robbie Walker St. Joseph's 46.79m 43.97m
15 Brandon Daynard Kennedy, Hon 52.19m 43.69m
16 Steven Black Ancaster Hig 42.75m 42.25m
17 Robinson Cheaseng Runnymede CI 41.52m 42.06m
18 Kevin Nigro Elmvale Dhs 45.85m 40.84m
19 Patrick Hughes Dwyer, Paul- 41.55m 39.37m
20 Michael Chung Francis Libe 41.13m 39.21m
21 Mike VanEvery Brantford CI 47.29m 38.97m
22 Glen Bernardo Francis Libe 39.08m 36.41m
23 Luc Lamarche Cochrane HS 41.86m 34.56m

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oluwole Ogunde North Albion 10.81 10.84Q -1.3 3
2 Shannon King Ascension of 10.57 10.96Q -2.2 2
3 Ahmed Awesu North Albion 10.70 10.98Q -2.2 1
4 Justyn Warner Birchmount P 10.67 10.88Q -1.3 3
5 Oniel Whittaker Fr. Michael 10.76 11.13Q -2.2 1
6 Matthew Black Northern Sec 10.93 11.33Q -2.2 2
7 Steven Turner St. Thomas A 11.00 11.19q -2.2 1
8 Kevin Woodley Anderson Cvi 11.02 11.22q -1.3 3
9 Martin Anderson St. Mary 10.97 11.26 -1.3 3
10 Julius Adjei Villanova 11.00 11.37 -2.2 1
10 Romesh Gentiles Clarkson SS 11.10 11.37 -1.3 3
12 Todd Pyper St. Mark HS 11.09 11.42 -2.2 2
13 Adam Newton West Ferris 10.90 11.43 -2.2 2
14 Marc Latouche Andre, Broth 11.03 11.44 -2.2 2
14 Alonzo Clarke White Pines 11.20 11.44 -2.2 1
16 Matt Handsor McGregor, Jo 11.28 11.51 -1.3 3
17 Guyson Kuruneri John F. Ross 11.41 11.63 -2.2 1
18 Casey Coleman Frontenac SS 11.32 11.66 -1.3 3
19 Braden Finlayson Regina Mundi 11.38 11.69 -2.2 1
20 Mike Carter Herman, W.F. 11.26 11.75 -2.2 1
21 Kayvon Fatemizadeh St. Mary's C S S 11.43 11.79 -1.3 3
22 Jean-Nicholas Carriere St. Matthew 11.29 11.85 -2.2 2
23 Antoine Despres Laurier, Sir 11.32 11.98 -2.2 2
24 Peter Haase Kirkland Lak 11.60 12.32 -2.2 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Shannon King Ascension of 10.96 10.64 -1.4 10
2 Justyn Warner Birchmount P 10.88 10.70 -1.4 8
3 Ahmed Awesu North Albion 10.98 10.89 -1.4 6
4 Oluwole Ogunde North Albion 10.84 11.01 -1.4 5
5 Steven Turner St. Thomas A 11.19 11.07 -1.4 4
6 Oniel Whittaker Fr. Michael 11.13 11.10 -1.4 3
7 Kevin Woodley Anderson Cvi 11.22 11.18 -1.4 2
8 Matthew Black Northern Sec 11.33 11.21 -1.4 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justyn Warner Birchmount P 21.45 21.87Q -0.2 2
2 Shannon King Ascension of 21.68 22.21Q -3.0 3
3 Todd Pyper St. Mark HS 21.97 22.22Q -0.9 1
4 Kevin Woodley Anderson Cvi 22.00 22.13Q -0.2 2
5 Ahmed Awesu North Albion 21.62 22.32Q -0.9 1
6 Gavin Smellie Alighiere, D 21.79 22.58Q -3.0 3
7 Adam Newton West Ferris 22.00 22.45q -0.2 2
8 Ian Butcher Christ the King 22.68 22.59q -0.2 2
9 Cordell Morrison Clarkson SS 22.64 22.66 -3.0 3
10 Martin Anderson St. Mary 22.08 22.70 -3.0 3
11 Sadiki Williams Birchmount P 22.02 22.74 -0.9 1
12 Blake Hilts Kitchener Wa 22.68 22.91 -0.9 1
12 Alonzo Clarke White Pines 22.75 22.91 -0.2 2
14 Brian Cummings North Dundas 22.36 22.95 -0.9 1
15 Guyson Kuruneri John F. Ross 23.20 23.00 -0.9 1
16 Alan Muzzin Holy Names H 22.61 23.10 -3.0 3
17 Chris Clarke Ajax Hs-Ajax 22.59 23.13 -0.2 2
18 Aaron Bramwell-Cole Pickering HS 22.36 23.39 -3.0 3
19 Mike Carter Herman, W.F. 22.60 23.65 -0.9 1
20 Neil Baker Thousand Isl 22.77 23.69 -0.9 1
21 Luke Atherton Roland Mich 24.00 23.96 -0.2 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Justyn Warner Birchmount P 21.87 22.05 -2.7 10
2 Todd Pyper St. Mark HS 22.22 22.39 -2.7 8
3 Kevin Woodley Anderson Cvi 22.13 22.43 -2.7 6
4 Gavin Smellie Alighiere, D 22.58 22.66 -2.7 5
5 Ahmed Awesu North Albion 22.32 22.71 -2.7 4
6 Adam Newton West Ferris 22.45 22.89 -2.7 3
7 Ian Butcher Christ the King 22.59 23.02 -2.7 2

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adam Seabrook Lucas, A.B. 49.76 49.51Q 1
2 Keenan Geer Port Perry H 48.65 50.20Q 3
3 Ian Butcher Christ the King 48.88 50.29Q 2
4 Brian Cummings North Dundas 50.17 50.22Q 1
5 Jarred Jones Birchmount P 49.64 50.32Q 3
6 Aaron White Trenton Hs-T 49.96 50.50Q 2
7 Neil Baker Thousand Isl 50.30 50.44q 3
8 Chris Maludzinski Innisdale SS 50.07 50.98q 2
9 Justin Hyman St. Joseph S 50.75 51.14 2
10 Geoff Standen Birchmount P 50.15 51.18 3
11 Andre Dillard Catholic Cen 50.76 51.27 3
12 Jeff Hicks Bearcreek 49.78 51.67 3
13 Andrew Durand Huron Park S 51.17 51.75 3
14 Paul Walker Confederatio 51.03 51.79 1
15 Luke Atherton Roland Mich 53.60 51.90 1
16 Mario Rigby Westdale 50.25 52.00 1
17 Jamal Price Barton SS 50.78 52.17 1
18 Brent Boschman Sacred Heart 51.80 52.73 2
-- Ritchie Harding Chaminade Co 49.57 DQ 2
-- Tarek El Morsy Pearson, L 48.50 DQ 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Seabrook Lucas, A.B. 49.51 48.69 10
2 Keenan Geer Port Perry H 50.20 48.96 8
3 Ian Butcher Christ the King 50.29 49.16 6
4 Jarred Jones Birchmount P 50.32 49.53 5
5 Brian Cummings North Dundas 50.22 49.61 4
6 Aaron White Trenton Hs-T 50.50 49.75 3
7 Chris Maludzinski Innisdale SS 50.98 50.15 2
8 Neil Baker Thousand Isl 50.44 51.03 1

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paul Walker Confederatio 2:02.10 1:56.11Q 3
2 Geoff Standen Birchmount P 1:55.87 1:58.21Q 1
3 Ryan Finn Pickering HS 1:54.71 1:58.40Q 2
4 Andrew Lindsay Notre DameRCSS 1:56.87 1:56.21Q 3
5 Gareth Miller Loyola Css-M 1:59.59 1:58.47Q 1
6 Chris Rengifo Michael Powe 1:58.18 1:58.69Q 2
7 Tom Palmer Glebe Ci-Ott 1:58.30 1:56.21q 3
8 Chris Maludzinski Innisdale SS 1:57.00 1:56.35q 3
9 Chris Brens Andre, Broth 1:59.53 1:57.03 3
10 Paul Carr St. Ignatius 2:02.20 1:57.34 3
11 David Burr North Lambto 1:58.22 1:58.97 2
12 Marcus Nuxoll Resurrection 1:57.78 1:59.01 1
13 Matt Volpi Hillcrest HS 1:59.84 1:59.28 2
14 Mohamed Ali Sir Sanford 1:58.57 1:59.39 2
15 Andre Dillard Catholic Cen 1:58.30 1:59.41 1
16 Luke Christie St. Aloysius 1:59.25 1:59.66 1
17 Luke Atherton Roland Mich 2:09.00 1:59.77 2
18 Justin Basdeo St. MartinSS 1:58.26 2:00.26 3
19 Josh Roundell Bell Hs-Nepe 1:58.84 2:00.34 2
20 Kevin Throop Eastview SS 2:00.94 2:01.59 1
21 Adrian Bishop Cedarbrae CI 2:00.39 2:01.81 2
22 Patrick Corrente St. Joseph-S 2:02.60 2:01.99 1
23 Geoff Millard Thousand Isl 1:59.31 2:02.49 3
24 Davon Boyd Stratford Ce 1:58.26 2:04.55 1

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Finn Pickering HS 1:58.40 1:54.93 10
2 Geoff Standen Birchmount P 1:58.21 1:55.84 8
3 Paul Walker Confederatio 1:56.11 1:55.99 6
4 Gareth Miller Loyola Css-M 1:58.47 1:56.48 5
5 Chris Rengifo Michael Powe 1:58.69 1:57.30 4
6 Chris Maludzinski Innisdale SS 1:56.35 1:57.65 3
7 Andrew Lindsay Notre DameRCSS 1:56.21 2:00.17 2
8 Tom Palmer Glebe Ci-Ott 1:56.21 2:02.80 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Etienne Bredin Kitchener Wa 4:06.91 4:05.01Q
2 Gareth Miller Loyola Css-M 4:05.57 4:08.94Q
3 Derek Snider Lindsay Cvi 4:01.95 4:05.22Q
4 Marcus Nuxoll Resurrection 4:06.59 4:09.29Q
5 Mike Woods Hillcrest HS 3:51.25 4:05.86Q
6 Jeff Scull Beamsville D 3:56.42 4:09.35Q
7 Braden Novakowski Kingston Cvi 3:56.65 4:06.32Q
8 Josh Karanja Nepean Hs-Ot 3:56.56 4:09.70Q
9 Paul Carr St. Ignatius 4:09.90 4:07.47q
10 Rob Brown McLaughlin, 4:09.62 4:09.18q
11 Chris Rengifo Michael Powe 4:12.09 4:10.35q
12 Scott Emberley St.Thomas Aq 4:08.07 4:11.29q
13 Blair Paul Churchill, S 4:07.63 4:12.45
14 Patrick Corrente St. Joseph-S 4:15.50 4:13.53
15 Kyle Dekker Grand River 4:08.22 4:14.15
16 Mohamed Ali Sir Sanford 4:12.59 4:14.65
17 Phil Dalton Goderich Dci 4:15.58 4:16.10
18 Ben Lane George S. He 4:12.80 4:17.23
19 Bruno Moreira McGuigan, Ca 4:14.89 4:18.55
20 James Campbell Dunn, Sir Ja 4:17.60 4:19.44
21 Jon Patterson McLaughlin, 4:20.87 4:20.08
22 Eugene Brusilovsky MacKenzie, A 4:19.92 4:20.57
23 Brian Hudson Dwyer, Paul- 4:11.78 4:24.56
24 Josh Bujold Timiskaming 4:37.00 4:36.03

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Woods Hillcrest HS 4:05.86 3:48.28 10
2 Braden Novakowski Kingston Cvi 4:06.32 3:51.63 8
3 Josh Karanja Nepean Hs-Ot 4:09.70 3:51.72 6
4 Jeff Scull Beamsville D 4:09.35 3:54.53 5
5 Gareth Miller Loyola Css-M 4:08.94 3:57.93 4
6 Derek Snider Lindsay Cvi 4:05.22 3:58.32 3
7 Paul Carr St. Ignatius 4:07.47 4:03.21 2
8 Etienne Bredin Kitchener Wa 4:05.01 4:04.78 1
9 Chris Rengifo Michael Powe 4:10.35 4:06.28
10 Scott Emberley St.Thomas Aq 4:11.29 4:06.87
11 Marcus Nuxoll Resurrection 4:09.29 4:06.88
12 Rob Brown McLaughlin, 4:09.18 4:14.48

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Woods Hillcrest HS 8:19.74 8:19.96 10
2 Jeff Scull Beamsville D 8:46.39 8:29.84 8
3 Braden Novakowski Kingston Cvi 8:48.37 8:31.62 6
4 Josh Karanja Nepean Hs-Ot 8:38.66 8:34.39 5
5 Jeremy Fisico Herman, W.F. 8:45.12 8:36.59 4
6 Kyle Dekker Grand River 8:49.77 8:49.88 3
7 Russell Christie Lambton Cent 8:50.30 8:53.26 2
8 Cory Currie Brantford CI 8:43.28 8:58.02 1
9 Mark Steeds Highland SS 8:55.54 8:59.52
10 Rob Brown McLaughlin, 9:09.42 9:00.25
11 Lucas McAneney Chippewa 9:09.00 9:02.87
12 Marcus Dillon McLaughlin, 9:11.14 9:08.31
13 Joe Brunsting Quinte Chris 8:40.21 9:13.92
14 Blair Paul Churchill, S 9:00.27 9:14.86
15 Colin Murray-Lawson Martingrove 9:21.92 9:22.67
16 Matt Delisle Myer, A.N. 9:01.74 9:25.67
17 Josh Babbin Forest Hill 9:22.92 9:26.64
18 Matt Paplyk Dwyer, Paul- 9:23.90 9:30.70
19 Marc-André Paulin Algonquin 9:36.20 9:35.22
20 Rocky Robitaille St. Mary's C S S 9:28.50 9:35.42
21 Kemal Kapetanovic A.Y. Jackson 9:25.11 9:46.34
22 Josh Bujold Timiskaming 10:22.00 9:55.87
-- Henok Lechebo West Toronto 8:36.70 DNF
-- John Parrott Denison, Dr. 9:22.45 DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamie Ryder Banting, Sir 14.34 14.67Q -1.6 2
2 Cody Sorensen Glebe Ci-Ott 14.51 14.72Q -0.9 1
3 Josh Kirkpatrick Saunders SS 14.58 14.83Q -2.0 3
4 Andrew Judge John Paul II 14.53 14.85Q -2.0 3
5 James Thomson Huron Hts SS 15.11 15.02Q -1.6 2
6 Nick Thomas Gananoque SS 14.87 15.14Q -0.9 1
7 Abdul Zubair Banting, Sir 14.92 15.10q -2.0 3
8 Chris Edwards Earl of Marc 14.78 15.14q -1.6 2
9 Samir Hasan Westmount 15.54 15.16 -0.9 1
10 Derick Smith Unionville 14.86 15.29 -1.6 2
11 Sonny Mercer Regiopolis 14.76 15.37 -0.9 1
12 Richard Daniels - Lee Neil McNeil 15.39 15.64 -2.0 3
13 Ian Flaxey Dunn, Sir Ja 15.00 15.73 -2.0 3
14 Drew Moultray Cardinal Car 15.82 15.74 -0.9 1
15 Elijah Allen LaSalle SS 15.30 15.78 -0.9 1
16 Marcus Constantine Chaminade Co 15.15 15.91 -1.6 2
17 Kyle Gauthier Bawating 15.40 15.94 -2.0 3
18 Matthew McLean Thistletown 15.79 16.48 -1.6 2
19 Emmanuel Mbanga Glendale SS 15.97 16.53 -0.9 1
20 Dale Stewart Sherwood SS 15.94 16.56 -2.0 3
21 Ryan MacLeod Timiskaming 15.90 16.66 -2.0 3
22 George Bennett Nelson HS 16.17 16.71 -1.6 2
-- Stephano Chang Univ Toronto 15.77 DQ -1.6 2
-- Ryan Gordon Pickering HS 15.08 DQ -0.9 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Judge John Paul II 14.85 14.62 -3.3 10
2 Josh Kirkpatrick Saunders SS 14.83 14.81 -3.3 8
3 Jamie Ryder Banting, Sir 14.67 14.81 -3.3 6
4 Cody Sorensen Glebe Ci-Ott 14.72 14.81 -3.3 5
5 Abdul Zubair Banting, Sir 15.10 14.98 -3.3 4
6 James Thomson Huron Hts SS 15.02 15.20 -3.3 3
7 Nick Thomas Gananoque SS 15.14 15.37 -3.3 2
8 Chris Edwards Earl of Marc 15.14 23.12 -3.3 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richard Daniels - Lee Neil McNeil 58.06 56.01Q 3
2 Adam Seabrook Lucas, A.B. 54.43 56.29Q 1
3 Aaron White Trenton Hs-T 56.23 56.52Q 2
4 Abdul Zubair Banting, Sir 55.83 56.46Q 3
5 Miguel Wason Pauline John 56.74 56.91Q 2
6 Ryan Tremblay Saunders SS 57.24 58.41Q 1
7 Nick Thomas Gananoque SS 56.84 56.73q 3
8 Andre James Turner-Fento 57.43 56.99q 3
9 Brodie Marks Carleton Pla 58.14 58.51 1
10 Cody Sorensen Glebe Ci-Ott 57.56 58.52 2
11 Derick Smith Unionville 59.24 59.35 3
12 Michael Hermanns St. Michael' 59.53 59.71 2
13 Brian McAndrew St. Mary's C S S 59.50 1:00.10 2
14 Dan Mondoux Cardinal Car 1:01.08 1:00.24 2
15 Adam Brown Pickering HS 57.57 1:00.26 2
16 Jourdan Morin Korah Cvs 59.10 1:00.82 1
17 Marcus Constantine Chaminade Co 59.79 1:00.91 1
18 Stephano Chang Univ Toronto 59.66 1:01.04 3
19 Jonathan Hood Fr. Michael 1:00.30 1:01.27 3
20 Casey Croley Hagersville 1:00.63 1:01.82 2
21 Gordon Muir Timiskaming 1:02.00 1:02.81 1
22 Jason Lauzon Ste. Marie E 1:02.00 1:05.13 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Seabrook Lucas, A.B. 56.29 53.24 10
2 Abdul Zubair Banting, Sir 56.46 53.97 8
3 Aaron White Trenton Hs-T 56.52 54.95 6
4 Richard Daniels - Lee Neil McNeil 56.01 55.29 5
5 Miguel Wason Pauline John 56.91 56.89 3.5
5 Andre James Turner-Fento 56.99 56.89 3.5
7 Nick Thomas Gananoque SS 56.73 57.53 2
8 Ryan Tremblay Saunders SS 58.41 1:01.47 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 41.89 42.37Q 3
1) Jarred Jones 2) Sadiki Williams
3) Devo Mallay 4) Justyn Warner
2 Saunders S S 'A' 43.50 43.55Q 1
3 W. F. Herman S S 'A' 43.35 43.59Q 2
4 Ascension of Our Lord S S 'A' 43.51 43.65Q 2
5 Fr. Michael Goetz S S 'A' 43.54 43.90Q 3
6 Pickering H S 'A' 43.48 43.92Q 1
7 St. Augustine S S 'A' 44.08 44.03q 2
8 Chaminade College 'A' 44.35 44.43q 2
9 Sir James Dunn C & V S 'A' 44.62 44.63 2
10 St. Michael's College 'A' 43.86 44.66 1
11 St. Mary Css 'A' 44.97 44.71 3
12 Thousand Islands S S 'A' 45.03 44.76 1
13 Father Michael McGivney C 'A' 44.99 44.83 2
14 St. Basil S S 'A' 44.55 45.01 1
15 Kingston C & V I 'A' 45.12 45.49 2
16 Sinclair S S 'A' 45.01 45.55 1
17 St. Mary's College S S 'A' 44.28 45.57 3
18 Glebe C I 'A' 44.37 45.73 1
19 Kirkland Lake C & V I 'A' 47.10 48.32 3
-- Carleton Place H S 'A' 44.96 DNF 3
-- Brampton Centennial S S 'A' 43.78 DNF 2
-- Martingrove C I 'A' 44.17 DQ 3
-- St. Thomas of Villanova S 'A' 43.70 DQ 3
-- Sandwich S S 'A' 44.07 DQ 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 42.37 42.12 10
1) Jarred Jones 2) Sadiki Williams
3) Devo Mallay 4) Justyn Warner
2 Ascension of Our Lord S S 'A' 43.65 43.00 8
1) Shannon King 2) Karlie Williams
3) Tony Varghese Thoppil 4) Rayan Wilson
3 Pickering H S 'A' 43.92 43.22 6
1) Matthew Lawrence 2) Stephen Lopez
3) Ryan Gordon 4) Aaron Bramwell-Cole
4 Fr. Michael Goetz S S 'A' 43.90 43.39 5
1) Oniel Whittaker 2) Jonathan Hood
3) Tut Ruach 4) Bart Maleh
5 W. F. Herman S S 'A' 43.59 43.42 4
1) Mike Levy 2) Mike Carter
3) Brandon Besant 4) Chris Rwabukumba
6 Saunders S S 'A' 43.55 43.76 3
1) Josh Kirkpatrick 2) Ryan Tremblay
3) Noah John 4) Thomas Davis
7 St. Augustine S S 'A' 44.03 44.89 2
1) Ryan Estridge 2) Julius Letts
3) Jerome Johnson 4) Antonio Scott
8 Chaminade College 'A' 44.43 45.31 1
1) Oseme Adadu 2) Marcus Constantine
3) Michael Preziioso 4) Dane Satchell

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Massimo Bertocchi St. Joan of 2.05m 2.10m 10
2 Eric Montgomery Kingston Cvi 2.00m 2.05m 8
3 Mike O'Toole Nantyr Shore 2.05m J2.05m 6
4 Aundre Rose Victoria Par 1.90m 1.95m 4.5
4 James Rush North Hastin 1.90m 1.95m 4.5
6 Andrew Miron Central Algo 1.96m J1.95m 3
7 Jonathan Cooper Etobicoke CI 1.90m J1.95m 2
8 Jon Stencill Sudbury SS 1.88m J1.95m 1
9 Dan Minnesma London Distr 1.98m 1.90m
10 Nathan Bush Ridge-Cr HS 1.85m J1.85m
10 Mike Akpan Nepean Hs-Ot 1.95m J1.85m
10 Noah John Saunders SS 1.90m J1.85m
10 Terrell Clarke Mother Teres 1.85m J1.90m
14 Aaron Schilthuis Hamilton Dis 1.95m J1.85m
14 David Hoover Central Algo 1.88m J1.85m
16 Matthew Howell C.W.Jeffries 1.95m J1.85m
17 Adam Phillips Cathedral S 1.80m 1.80m
17 Keith Hill Jean Vanier 1.80m 1.80m
19 Adam Wood Mgsr. E.A. D 1.85m J1.80m
19 Chris Baird London Distr 1.85m J1.80m
21 Jermaine Christie Middlefield 1.90m J1.80m
22 Dominic Lacasse Ste. Marie E 1.75m 1.75m
22 Ryan Howard Almonte Dhs- 1.90m 1.75m
24 Mehdi Khanahmadi Uxbridge 1.90m J1.75m

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeff Bianchi Brennan, F.J 4.30m 4.25m 10
2 Josh Kirkpatrick Saunders SS 4.50m 4.15m 8
3 Cole McLarty Saunders SS 4.00m 3.95m 6
4 Jeremy Moore Ridge-Cr HS 3.50m 3.60m 4.5
4 Paul Kosmas Leacock, Ste 3.65m 3.60m 4.5
6 Todd Krupa Ridge-Cr HS 3.70m J3.60m 3
7 Chad Hall Jacob Hesple 3.90m J3.60m 2
8 Blake Chauvin Grenville Ch 3.60m J3.60m 1
9 Peter Xian Leacock, Ste 3.50m 3.25m
10 Jeff Vukasovik Midland Ss-M 3.60m J3.25m
11 Mike Garnett St. Mark HS 3.45m J3.25m
11 Drew Minor Crossley 3.35m J3.25m
13 Dave Norlock Thousand Isl 3.30m J3.25m
14 Levi Charbonneau St. Joseph-S 3.60m 3.05m
15 Joseph Kay Crescent Sch 2.75m 2.85m
16 Kevin Thomas Richview CI 2.90m 2.65m
17 Paul Dosser Hagersville 2.75m J2.65m
-- Eric Knapp Thousand Isl 3.85m NH
-- John Carl Berry Lockerby 3.10m NH
-- Jake Gow Innisdale SS 2.50m NH
-- Dale Ross Almaguin Hig 2.35m NH

Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Patrick Tate Birchmount P 6.62m 7.10m 2.5 10
2 Triston Walker St. Mary 6.68m 7.03m 1.5 8
3 Massimo Bertocchi St. Joan of 6.79m 6.94m 3.4 6
4 Stephen Lopez Pickering HS 6.61m 6.88m 2.1 5
5 Andrew Judge John Paul II 6.89m 6.73m 1.6 4
6 Charlie Houghton St. Michael' 6.33m 6.70m 2.0 3
7 Ben Warnock Dunn, Sir Ja 6.18m 6.61m 1.8 2
8 Deron Agard Monarch Park 6.32m 6.51m 0.8 1
9 Rob Nickels St. Clair SS 6.53m 6.44m 2.0
10 Josh Henry Aurora Hs-Au 6.51m 6.34m 1.6
11 Matt Henry Applewood Ht 6.21m 6.33m 0.5
12 Samir Hasan Westmount 6.17m 6.30m 1.5
13 Phil Kerneghan Thousand Isl 6.09m 6.24m 2.2
14 Matt George Crestwood 5.87m 6.16m 1.8
15 Dan Couture Holy Cross SS 6.41m 6.11m 1.5
16 Michael Chieffallo Hillcrest HS 6.14m 6.08m 1.4
17 Nick Holbik-Siu North Toront 6.17m 6.07m 1.1
18 Chris Montgomery St. Benedict 6.09m 5.90m 2.3
18 Jourdan Morin Korah Cvs 5.80m 5.90m 2.0
20 Dominic Lacasse Ste. Marie E 5.70m 5.77m 1.9
21 Gary Fine Borden, Sir 6.10m 4.22m 0.1
-- Guyson Kuruneri John F. Ross 6.68m FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dwayne Harriott Resurrection 14.26m 14.41m 4.2 10
2 Jason Goetz Preston Hs-C 13.94m 14.38m 3.2 8
3 Patrick Tate Birchmount P 13.56m 14.20m 4.3 6
4 Andrew Judge John Paul II 13.95m 14.13m 3.5 5
5 David Hunte Cameron Heig 13.97m 13.98m 3.4 4
6 Sadiki Williams Birchmount P 13.01m 13.91m 3.3 3
7 Matthew Lawrence Pickering HS 13.66m 13.67m 4.1 2
8 Phil Kerneghan Thousand Isl 12.93m 13.43m 3.9 1
9 Pat Quilty St. Theresa 13.58m 13.33m 3.4
9 Kyle Gauthier Bawating 13.10m 13.33m 3.1
11 Dwayne Ricketts Downsview SS 13.21m 13.30m 2.5
12 Matt Henry Applewood Ht 12.86m 13.21m 2.9
13 David Thibert Macdonald-Ca 12.94m 13.07m 3.0
14 Josh Henry Aurora Hs-Au 13.24m 12.93m 2.8
15 Paul Kihara St. Pius X H 12.92m 12.88m 3.4
16 Ryan Gordon Pickering HS 13.37m 12.77m 3.9
17 Alex Scott St. George's 12.96m 12.73m 2.9
18 Paul Grant Glendale SS 12.68m 12.62m 2.2
19 Jarrett Brown Nicholson HS 13.14m 12.61m 2.6
20 Justin Crown Ridge-Cr HS 12.67m 12.60m 3.5
21 Jonanthan Henry Turner-Fento 12.84m 12.57m 1.9
22 Kirk Moxam Chippewa 11.99m 12.34m 2.7
23 Ian Lachapelle Ste. Marie E 12.13m 12.19m 2.7
24 Aaron Peterson Thousand Isl 13.31m 12.12m 2.0

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Helf St. Thomas A 19.05m 19.53m 10
2 Mike Miller St. Joseph's 16.19m 17.42m 8
3 Mike Barnes Saltfleet DH 17.03m 16.63m 6
4 Patrick Szpak Sandwich 16.48m 16.20m 5
5 Zak Livingston Holy Names H 15.42m 15.78m 4
6 David Dulmage Moira - Bell 15.56m 15.32m 3
7 Skylar Sylvester St. Theresa 14.73m 14.89m 2
8 Andy Ysebaert Sarnia Cits 15.18m 14.81m 1
9 Dan Kennedy Dunn, Sir Ja 14.93m 14.10m
10 Scott Golding Sacred Heart 14.83m 14.02m
11 Brandon Dacuk North Adding 14.74m 14.01m
12 Jared Pignataro Cardinal Car 13.93m 13.74m
13 Mark Young Crossley 14.53m 13.66m
14 Dustin Culp Almaguin Hig 13.52m 13.46m
15 Andre Morin Kapuskasing 12.26m 13.36m
16 John Magoon Glengarry ES 13.89m 13.29m
17 Jamie Assinewai Manitoulin S 13.45m 12.32m
18 Adam Mattacchione MacKenzie, W 12.96m 12.30m
19 Bryan Davidson Lockerby 13.00m 12.22m
20 Randy Noel Vanier 12.58m 12.02m
21 Andrew Peynado Runnymede CI 13.45m 11.59m

Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Helf St. Thomas A 55.44m 53.45m 10
2 Curtis Durocher Belle River 52.44m 51.42m 8
3 Rich Johnson Governor Sim 49.92m 50.21m 6
4 Zak Livingston Holy Names H 49.69m 48.25m 5
5 John Adamek Ridge-Cr HS 44.01m 47.73m 4
6 Skylar Sylvester St. Theresa 46.54m 47.62m 3
7 Mark Young Crossley 44.12m 46.17m 2
8 Mike Miller St. Joseph's 46.34m 45.88m 1
9 Michael Slusarczyk Philip Pococ 41.60m 43.23m
10 Rob Hamilton Banting, Sir 44.56m 42.77m
11 Dan Kennedy Dunn, Sir Ja 41.67m 42.61m
12 Andre Morin Kapuskasing 44.48m 42.13m
13 Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew Ci-R 41.19m 39.47m
14 Jason Hansma Renfrew Ci-R 40.54m 39.44m
15 Mark Klukowski Michael Powe 40.38m 39.30m
16 Lance Campbell Runnymede CI 38.39m 38.34m
17 Scott Foster Michael Powe 41.42m 38.25m
18 Randy Noel Vanier 37.38m 37.11m
19 Andrew Athanasopoulous Elliot Lake 41.26m 37.08m
20 Josh Vriend Cardinal Car 38.30m 35.98m
21 Pat Jordan Earl of Marc 38.24m 35.55m
22 Andy DeMunnick St. Peter's 35.60m 34.78m
23 Ryan Christian East Northum 39.81m 33.30m

Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Helf St. Thomas A 57.17m 63.00m 10
2 Josh Farrell Saugeen Dss- 58.16m 59.58m 8
3 Alex Bernard L'Escale Es- 53.21m 58.18m 6
4 Jordan Banninga St. Clair SS 53.14m 57.68m 5
5 Joe Pocock Brennan, F.J 57.44m 55.29m 4
6 Kelsey Wilson St. Mary's C S S 52.95m 52.79m 3
7 Ricky Powell Laura Secord 49.05m J52.79m 2
8 Chris Barr Brennan, F.J 53.58m 50.70m 1
9 Andrew Athanasopoulous Elliot Lake 54.24m 50.49m
10 John Adamek Ridge-Cr HS 51.24m 49.94m
11 Ben Phillion Opeongo Hs-D 48.91m 48.50m
12 Leigh O'Connor Arnprior Dhs 44.82m 47.38m
13 Spencer Bell Orillia Dcvi 46.36m 46.94m
14 John Beck Notre Dame C 48.38m 45.52m
15 Michel Morin Kapuskasing 45.65m 44.62m
16 Ronald Ouellette Ste. Marie E 46.09m 44.06m
17 Ashraf Mohammed West Toronto 40.43m 42.87m
18 Colin Best Brock Hs-Can 42.08m 42.69m
19 Caleb Sturrup Pickering Co 46.18m 42.32m
20 Eddie Martins Fr. Michael 44.70m 40.80m
21 Andrew Chambers Cardinal New 40.76m 39.85m
22 Riley Dawe Northview Ht 42.99m 39.75m
23 Tyler King Centennial S 48.32m 39.11m
24 Mark Klukowski Michael Powe 41.35m 38.09m

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott Miller Woodroffe 6:10.51 6:14.45Q
2 Seumas Doherty Bluevale Ci- 6:22.68 6:15.58Q
3 Russell Christie Lambton Cent 6:17.03 6:14.99Q
4 Matt Brunsting Quinte Chris 6:16.25 6:18.97Q
5 Martin Labute St. Joseph's 6:30.62 6:15.07Q
6 Joe Brunsting Quinte Chris 6:14.99 6:19.67Q
7 Marcus Dillon McLaughlin, 6:31.40 6:15.11Q
8 Ryan Finn Pickering HS 6:30.45 6:20.31Q
9 Dave Deir Gananoque SS 6:17.51 6:15.70q
10 Colin Murray-Lawson Martingrove 6:28.41 6:20.06q
11 Shawn Starr St. James HS 6:27.36 6:22.21q
12 Jake Simmons Courtice SS 6:35.71 6:28.38q
13 Alex Meyer Hill Park SS 6:28.56 6:28.70
14 Scott Capron Grimsby Dss 6:38.87 6:33.88
15 Marc-André Paulin Algonquin 6:34.04 6:34.41
16 Rocky Robitaille St. Mary's C S S 6:30.46 6:42.84
17 Josh Babbin Forest Hill 6:39.71 6:43.46
18 Adam Hopkins St. Joseph-S 6:45.71 6:48.87
19 Andrew West Port Colborn 6:46.16 6:56.67
20 Conall McGorory St. Robert 6:37.31 7:01.74
21 Alex Sinclair Humberview 6:54.89 7:05.22
22 Philip Hawken Timiskaming 7:09.00 7:10.03
23 Andrew Forbes Etobicoke CI 7:03.66 7:12.82
-- Brad Roy Etobicoke CI 7:00.43 DNF

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Joe Brunsting Quinte Chris 6:19.67 5:58.07 10
2 Russell Christie Lambton Cent 6:14.99 6:00.97 8
3 Scott Miller Woodroffe 6:14.45 6:05.47 6
4 Matt Brunsting Quinte Chris 6:18.97 6:08.31 5
5 Ryan Finn Pickering HS 6:20.31 6:08.93 4
6 Seumas Doherty Bluevale Ci- 6:15.58 6:09.10 3
7 Marcus Dillon McLaughlin, 6:15.11 6:15.78 2
8 Martin Labute St. Joseph's 6:15.07 6:15.89 1
9 Dave Deir Gananoque SS 6:15.70 6:17.49
10 Jake Simmons Courtice SS 6:28.38 6:24.30
11 Shawn Starr St. James HS 6:22.21 6:25.19
12 Colin Murray-Lawson Martingrove 6:20.06 6:28.15

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 3:28.44 3:23.38Q 2
1) Waleed Berkedele 2) Jon Campbell
3) Jarred Jones 4) Geoff Standen
2 Essex D H S 'A' 3:29.66 3:27.86Q 1
1) Shane Woltz 2) Josh Diemer
3) Eric Kiebert 4) Nathan Binder
3 Barton S S 'A' 3:26.16 3:28.09Q 3
1) Brad Crawford 2) Tydel Price
3) Jamal Price 4) TJ Comeau
4 Port Perry H S 'A' 3:25.30 3:26.08Q 2
1) Keenan Geer 2) Kevin Robins
3) Tim Cruickshank 4) Matt Menear
5 Pickering H S 'A' 3:26.77 3:28.74Q 1
1) Anthony Lue 2) Ryan Finn
3) Stephen Lopez 4) Adam Brown
6 Hillcrest H S 'A' 3:27.90 3:31.38Q 3
1) Allan Brett 2) Michael Chieffallo
3) Matt Volpi 4) Mike Woods
7 Chaminade College 'A' 3:35.51 3:27.25q 2
1) Michael Preziioso 2) Marcus Constantine
3) Ryan Wright 4) Ritchie Harding
8 Cardinal Newman H C 'A' 3:32.48 3:29.47q 2
1) James Doyle 2) Adam Bosley
3) Mike Perkins 4) Joe Schuler
9 Vincent Massey S S 'A' 3:28.38 3:29.86 2
1) Tony Lin 2) Shan Khawaja
3) Rob Poisson 4) Jonathon Reid
10 Thousand Islands S S 'A' 3:27.68 3:30.50 1
1) Justin Daigle 2) Neil Baker
3) Geoff Millard 4) Matt Millard
11 Lester B. Pearson C I 'A' 3:33.90 3:33.20 3
1) Dellon Cross 2) Josimar Bailey
3) Keino Dawkins 4) Tarek El Morsy
12 Carleton Place H S 'A' 3:29.39 3:33.45 3
1) Pat Lester 2) Brodie Marks
3) Andrew Sherrard 4) Jesse Clayton
13 Fr. Michael Goetz S S 'A' 3:32.75 3:33.79 2
1) Tut Ruach 2) Darren Brown
3) Andre Clarke 4) Jonathan Hood
14 St. Mary's College S S 'A' 3:38.90 3:33.86 1
1) Phil Ruicci 2) Justin Longo
3) Brian McAndrew 4) Andrew Posteraro
15 St. Clair S S 'A' 3:30.36 3:34.16 3
1) Jordan Banninga 2) Mark Halls
3) Dustin Churly 4) Jason McKechnie
16 Highland S S 'A' 3:34.25 3:34.23 1
1) Stephen Charko 2) Sean Cowie
3) Kevin Shaver 4) Tyson Smith
17 Cardinal Carter S S 'A' 3:34.79 3:35.98 2
1) Dan Mondoux 2) Kevin Shetler
3) Cameron Lynch 4) Tristan Stansfield
18 St. Mary Css 'A' 3:36.75 3:39.28 3
1) Triston Walker 2) Charles Forbes
3) Ameer Barbara 4) Martin Anderson
19 University of Toronto Sch 'A' 3:38.00 3:39.82 1
1) Darnel Leader 2) Doug Poon
3) Brad Wentworth 4) Kalvin Lung
20 Central Algoma S S 'A' 3:42.90 3:41.21 3
1) Ryan Kent 2) Ryan MacLeod
3) Kyle Gilbertson 4) Shaun Siemers
21 Algonquin E S 'A' 3:44.48 3:44.59 2
1) Marc-André Paulin 2) Mitchell Sullivan
3) Mathieu Théoret 4) Justin Poitras
22 Saunders S S 'A' 3:33.96 3:46.28 1
1) Ken Yates 2) Ryan Tremblay
3) Noah John 4) Thomas Davis
23 St. Augustine S S 'A' 3:34.40 3:48.20 3
1) Damian Gunaratne 2) Ryan Estridge
3) Jovan Geddes 4) Jerome Johnson
-- Glebe C I 'A' 3:29.40 DQ 1
1) Cody Sorensen 2) Tom Palmer
3) Jack Ohlsen 4) Adrian Rampton

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Birchmount Park C I 'A' 3:23.38 3:20.23 10
1) Waleed Berkedele 2) Jon Campbell
3) Jarred Jones 4) Geoff Standen
2 Barton S S 'A' 3:28.09 3:22.83 8
1) Brad Crawford 2) Tydel Price
3) Jamal Price 4) TJ Comeau
3 Port Perry H S 'A' 3:26.08 3:25.32 6
1) Keenan Geer 2) Kevin Robins
3) Tim Cruickshank 4) Matt Menear
4 Chaminade College 'A' 3:27.25 3:26.37 5
1) Michael Preziioso 2) Marcus Constantine
3) Ryan Wright 4) Ritchie Harding
5 Essex D H S 'A' 3:27.86 3:27.32 4
1) Shane Woltz 2) Josh Diemer
3) Eric Kiebert 4) Nathan Binder
6 Cardinal Newman H C 'A' 3:29.47 3:29.67 3
1) James Doyle 2) Adam Bosley
3) Mike Perkins 4) Joe Schuler
7 Hillcrest H S 'A' 3:31.38 3:32.35 2
1) Allan Brett 2) Michael Chieffallo
3) Matt Volpi 4) Mike Woods
-- Pickering H S 'A' 3:28.74 DQ
1) Anthony Lue 2) Ryan Finn
3) Stephen Lopez 4) Adam Brown

Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Josh Tattersall Simcoe Cs-Si 8:17.63 7:51.79

Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Deric Kruse Madill, F.E. 12.71 13.12 -2.6
2 Craig Folkard Madill, F.E. 13.30 13.62 -2.6
3 Jordan Williamson MacKenzie, A 14.24 14.54 -2.6
4 Chris Trembley Stratford SS 16.42 16.99 -2.6
5 Michael Millard Thousand Isl 20.33 20.37 -2.6
6 Jon Brown Collingwood 24.19 24.52 -2.6

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Resurrection C S S 47 2) Birchmount Park C I 30
3) St. Anne's C S S 28 4) Bluevale C I 25
5) Southwood S S 20 5) Renfrew C I 20
7) Lo-Ellen Park S S 18 7) St. Francis Xavier S S 18
7) Hawkesbury ES Reg. 18 10) Grimsby D S S 16
10) Hillcrest H S 16 10) Lockerby C S 16
13) Orillia D C & V I 14 14) Wallaceburg D S S 12
14) Leaside H S 12 16) Sacred Heart C H S 11
17) Englehart H S 10 17) Kingston C & V I 10
17) Queen Elizabeth Park S S 10 20) St. Mary's D C & V I 9
20) Unionville H S 9 20) Eastview S S 9
23) St. Theresa S S 8 23) St. Mark C H S 8
23) St. Patrick's S S 8 23) Holy Names H S 8
27) Saugeen D S S 7 28) A.B. Lucas S S 6
28) F. E. Madill S S 6 28) Saunders S S 6
28) Ursuline College (The Pin 6 28) Opeongo H S 6
28) London Central S S 6 28) A. Y. Jackson S S 6
28) Bishop Ryan C S S 6 28) Westdale S S 6
37) John Fraser S S 5 37) Crestwood S S 5
37) Vincent Massey S S 5 37) Denis Morris H S 5
37) Nipigon-Red Rock D H S 5 37) St. Ignatius S S 5
37) St. Anne S S 5 37) Catholic Central 5
45) Courtice S S 4 45) Dr. G. W. Williams S S 4
45) Lambton Central C & V I 4 45) Chatham-Kent S S 4
45) St. Theresa's S S 4 45) Our Lady of Mount Carmel 4
51) Cedarbrae C I 3 51) Harrow D H S 3
51) St. Mary's H S 3 51) Alexander MacKenzie H S 3
51) Lester B. Pearson S S 3 51) Northern S S 3
51) Markham D H S 3 51) South Grenville D H S 3
51) Pope John Paul I I 3 60) The Humberview S 2
60) Pine Ridge S S 2 60) Etobicoke Sch. of the Art 2
60) Sydenham H S 2 60) Bell H S 2
60) St. Edmund Campion S S 2 66) Runnymede C I 1
66) Sutton D H S 1 66) Fellowes H S 1
66) R.S. McLaughlin C & V I 1 66) Korah C & V S 1
66) North Hastings D H S 1 66) Glendale H S 1
66) Erin D H S 1 66) Lawrence Park C I 1

Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Joan of Arc HS 20 2) Northern C I & V S 19
2) St. Anne S S 19 4) Holy Names H S 18
4) Acton D H S 18 4) Clarkson S S 18
7) Lester B. Pearson C I 17 8) Opeongo H S 16
8) Saugeen D S S 16 10) Paul Dwyer C H S 15
10) St. Marguerite d'Youville 15 10) St. Clair S S 15
13) Vaughan Road C I 14 13) Meadowvale S S 14
15) Medway H S 13 15) Pope John Paul I I 13
15) Queen Elizabeth Park S S 13 18) Hillcrest H S 12
19) Birchmount Park C I 11 19) Manitoulin S S 11
21) St. Aloysius Gonzaga 10 21) Bramalea S S 10
21) F. E. Madill S S 10 21) St. Mary's S S 10
21) Algonquin E S 10 21) Holy Cross C S S 10
27) Thousand Islands S S 8 27) North Lambton S S 8
27) St. Paul H S 8 27) Blessed Trinity H S 8
27) Walkerton D S S 8 27) Peterborough C I V S 8
27) Malvern C I 8 27) Lorne Park S S 8
27) South Lincoln H S 8 36) Weston C I 7
37) East Northumberland S S 6 37) Stephen Leacock C I 6
37) King City S S 6 37) Valley Heights S S 6
37) St. Joseph's H S 6 37) Anderson C & V I 6
37) Pine Ridge S S 6 37) Fr. Michael Goetz S S 6
37) St. Joseph's H S 6 37) Waterloo C I 6
47) Holy Cross C S S 5.50 47) Glebe C I 5.50
49) Cite Des Jeunes E S 5 49) Pickering H S 5
49) Mother Teresa C S S 5 49) Saunders S S 5
53) London District Christian 4 53) Oakridge S S 4
53) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 4 53) Trenton H S 4
53) Alexander MacKenzie H S 4 53) De La Salle College 4
53) Fr. Leo J. Austin C S S 4 60) E S Marc Garneau 3.50
60) Bayside S S 3.50 62) Bell H S 3
62) Agincourt C I 3 62) Holy Trinity C H S 3
62) St. Francis S S 3 62) Chatham-Kent S S 3
62) Lawrence Park C I 3 62) Forest Heights C I 3
62) Sydenham H S 3 62) Brantford C I & V S 3
71) Penetanguishene S S 2 71) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 2
71) Sir Frederick Banting S S 2 71) St. Ignatius of Loyola S 2
71) E. L. Crossley S S 2 71) Frontenac S S 2
71) Governor Simcoe S S 2 71) Hawkesbury ES Reg. 2
79) Downsview S S 1 79) The Humberview S 1
79) Essex D H S 1 79) Sir Robert Borden H S 1
79) Francis Libermann C H S 1 79) St. Theresa S S 1
79) Adam Scott C & V I 1 79) Michael Power/St.Joseph's 1

Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Albion C I 28 2) Weston C I 26
3) Mary Ward C S S 22 3) Timiskaming D S S 22
5) A.B. Lucas S S 20 6) John McGregor S S 18
6) St. Patrick's S S 18 8) Our Lady of Lourdes 17
8) Vaughan Road C I 17 10) Elmira D S S 16
10) Turner-Fenton S S 16 10) Central Peel S S 16
10) Orchard Park S S 16 14) St. Anne S S 15
15) Lincoln Alexander S S 14 15) Nepean H S 14
17) St. Joseph's H S 11.50 18) Langstaff S S 11
18) North Dundas D H S 11 18) John F. Ross C & V I 11
18) Dunbarton H S 11 22) Norwell D S S 10
22) Jean Vanier E S 10 24) The Humberview S 9.50
25) Sir Frederick Banting S S 9 26) Saunders S S 8
26) Bayside S S 8 26) Trenton H S 8
26) GUELPH COLLEGIATE 8 26) St. Augustine S S 8
26) Middlefield C I 8 26) Francis Libermann C H S 8
26) Northern C I & V S 8 26) Holy Names H S 8
35) ORANGEVILLE 7 36) Park Street C I 6
36) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 6 36) Rockland D H S 6
36) Bramalea S S 6 36) Governor Simcoe S S 6
36) Eastview S S 6 42) Brother Andre C H S 5
42) Birchmount Park C I 5 42) O'Neill C & V I 5
42) St. Basil S S 5 46) Stephen Leacock C I 4
46) St. Thomas of Villanova S 4 46) Sacred Heart C H S 4
46) White Pines C & V S 4 46) Father Redmond C S S 4
46) Thomas A. Blakelock H S 4 46) Michael Power/St.Joseph's 4
46) Sandwich S S 4 46) Markville S S 4
55) Frontenac S S 3 55) Father Michael McGivney C 3
55) Fr. Michael Goetz S S 3 55) Haliburton Highlands S S 3
55) Sir Winston Churchill S S 3 55) Orillia D C & V I 3
55) Orangeville D S S 3 55) Queen Elizabeth Park S S 3
55) Crestwood S S 3 55) Cardinal Carter S S 3
55) Rick Hansen S S 3 66) Northern S S 2
66) White Oaks S S 2 66) Sacred Heart H S 2
66) Philip Pocock C S S 2 66) Pine Ridge S S 2
66) Elliot Lake S S 2 66) Humberside C I 2
66) J. Clarke Richardson Colle 2 66) Brookfield H S 2
66) North Lambton S S 2 66) Grimsby D S S 2
66) Innisdale S S 2 78) John Diefenbaker S S 1
78) Stratford Central S S 1 78) Trinity College S 1
78) Bishop Ryan C S S 1 78) Bell H S 1
78) Sacred Heart H S 1 84) F. J. McElligott D S 0.50
84) Havergal College 0.50

Women - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern C I & V S 13 2) Our Lady of Lourdes 10
3) St. Christopher S S 8 3) Weston C I 8
3) Paul Dwyer C H S 8 6) Birchmount Park C I 6
7) Mitchell D H S 5 7) Agincourt C I 5
9) Bayridge S S 4 9) Pine Ridge S S 4
11) Richview C I 3 12) Governor Simcoe S S 1

Women - Ambulatory - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Resurrection C S S 10 2) North Middlesex D H S 8
3) Stratford Northwestern S 6

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Vincent Massey S S 36 2) Thousand Islands S S 28
3) The Woodlands S S 27 4) Belle River D H S 23
4) Cardinal Carter S S 23 6) Sir Winston Churchill S S 22
6) Bluevale C I 22 8) Quinte Christian H S 20
8) Catholic Central H S 20 10) West Humber C I 18
11) Eastview S S 16 11) Saunders S S 16
13) Brantford C I & V S 14 13) Chaminade College 14
15) Aurora H S 12 16) Ridgeway-Crystal Beach 11
17) Port Credit S S 10 17) St. Peter's S S 10
17) Birchmount Park C I 10 17) Carleton Place H S 10
17) St. Edmund Campion S S 10 22) Chinguacousy S S 9
22) Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S 9 22) Listowel D S S 9
22) Pickering H S 9 22) Vaughan S S 9
27) Lambton Central C & V I 8 27) Chippewa S S 8
27) St. Mary CSS 8 27) St. Joseph's H S 8
27) Holy Trinity C S S 8 27) Sir Frederick Banting S S 8
33) Forest Heights C I 7.50 34) Sandwich S S 7
34) Saugeen D S S 7 36) Resurrection C S S 6
36) Stephen Leacock C I 6 36) R.S. McLaughlin C & V I 6
36) Heritage Christian School 6 36) Hon. W.C. Kennedy S S 6
41) Humberside C I 5 41) Burlington Central H S 5
41) Heart Lake S S 5 41) Parry Sound H S 5
41) Arnprior D H S 5 41) Park Street C I 5
47) Opeongo H S 4.50 48) Robert F. Hall C S S 4
48) Cite Des Jeunes E S 4 48) Uxbridge S S 4
48) Sir James Dunn C & V S 4 48) Paul Dwyer C H S 4
48) Banting Memorial D H S 4 48) Notre Dame College 4
55) St. Joseph S S 3 55) South Carleton H S 3
55) LaSalle S S 3 55) Lord Elgin H S 3
59) Kingston C & V I 2.50 59) Midland S S 2.50
61) London District Christian 2 61) James Cardinal McGuigan 2
61) Mitchell D H S 2 61) Laura Secord S S 2
61) Riverdale C I 2 61) Kirkland Lake C & V I 2
61) Neil McNeil H S 2 61) St. Aloysius Gonzaga 2
61) Hillcrest H S 2 61) Courtice S S 2
71) Hearst E S 1 71) GUELPH COLLEGIATE 1
71) Roland Michener S S 1 71) Lawrence Park C I 1
71) North Dundas D H S 1 71) Cardinal Newman H C 1
77) Northern S S 0.25 77) Beamsville D S S 0.25
77) Bishop Ryan C S S 0.25 77) Sutton D H S 0.25

Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Centennial C V I 27 2) Francis Libermann C H S 22
3) Saunders S S 20.50 4) Hillcrest H S 20
5) Ernestown S S 18 5) Vincent Massey S S 18
7) W. F. Herman S S 16 8) John Paul II S S 15
8) St. Mary's S S 15 10) Lambton Central C & V I 14
11) Ascension of Our Lord S S 13 12) Birchmount Park C I 12
12) St. Clair S S 12 12) Laura Secord S S 12
12) Holy Cross C S S 12 12) Michael Power/St.Joseph's 12
17) St. Mary CSS 11 17) St. Anne S S 11
17) Pickering H S 11 17) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 11
21) Sir James Dunn C & V S 10 21) Queen Elizabeth Park S S 10
21) Mother Teresa C H S 10 21) Jacob Hespeler S S 10
25) Elmvale D H S 8 25) L'Escale E S 8
25) North Park C & V S 8 25) Sharbot Lake H S 8
25) East Northumberland S S 8 25) Weston C I 8
25) St. Thomas of Villanova S 8 25) Sir. William Mulock SS 8
25) Lindsay C & V I 8 34) Notre Dame C S S 7
34) Renfrew C I 7 34) Crescent School 7
37) Victoria Park S S 6 37) Denis Morris H S 6
37) Fellowes H S 6 37) Bluevale C I 6
37) Norwood D H S 6 37) John Fraser S S 6
37) Barton S S 6 37) Essex D H S 6
37) St. Mary's H S 6 37) Paris D H S 6
47) Neil McNeil H S 5 47) Sinclair S S 5
47) St. Theresa S S 5 47) St. John C H S 5
47) Nepean H S 5 47) St. Christopher S S 5
53) Grenville Christian Coll 4.50 54) Catholic Central 4
54) Thorold S S 4 54) St. Francis S S 4
54) Ridgeway-Crystal Beach 4 54) London District Christian 4
54) Chaminade College 4 54) Regiopolis-Notre Dame 4
54) Carleton Place H S 4 62) Rockway Mennonite S 3
62) GUELPH COLLEGIATE 3 62) Holy Names H S 3
62) Pine Ridge S S 3 62) St. Michael C S S 3
62) Highland S S 3 62) Bayridge S S 3
62) St. Paul C H S 3 62) Silverthorn C I 3
62) St. Mary's College S S 3 62) Westlane S S 3
73) Dr. G. W. Williams S S 2 73) Brampton Christian Academ 2
73) North Dundas D H S 2 73) Oakridge S S 2
73) East York C I 2 73) Sutton D H S 2
73) Elmira D S S 2 73) Notre Dame College 2
73) Thousand Islands S S 2 82) St. Michael's College 1
82) Central Algoma S S 1 82) St. Matthew C H S 1
82) Twin Lakes S S 1 82) Dunbarton H S 1
82) Parry Sound H S 1 82) Centennial SS 1
82) East Elgin S S 1 82) Unionville H S 1
82) Kirkland Lake C & V I 1 82) Gananoque S S 1

Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Birchmount Park C I 60 2) St. Thomas Aquinas S S 30
3) Saunders S S 26 4) Pickering H S 23
5) Kingston C & V I 22 6) Hillcrest H S 20
6) A.B. Lucas S S 20 8) John Paul II S S 19
9) Sir Frederick Banting S S 18 9) Ascension of Our Lord S S 18
11) St. Joan of Arc C H S 16 12) North Albion C I 15
12) F.J. Brennan H S 15 14) Beamsville D S S 13
15) Ridgeway-Crystal Beach 11.50 16) Nepean H S 11
17) Resurrection C S S 10 18) Loyola C S S 9
18) Holy Names H S 9 18) Trenton H S 9
18) St. Joseph's H S 9 22) Belle River D H S 8
22) Saugeen D S S 8 22) Anderson C & V I 8
22) St. Mark C H S 8 22) Fr. Michael Goetz S S 8
22) St. Mary CSS 8 22) Preston H S 8
22) W. F. Herman S S 8 22) Christ the King C S S 8
22) Port Perry H S 8 32) Nantyr Shores S S 6
32) Saltfleet D H S 6 32) L'Escale E S 6
32) Governor Simcoe S S 6 32) Glebe C I 6
32) Confederation S S 6 38) Innisdale S S 5
38) Sandwich S S 5 38) Neil McNeil H S 5
38) St. Theresa S S 5 38) Dante Alighiere Academy 5
38) St. Clair S S 5 44) Stephen Leacock C I 4.50
44) Victoria Park S S 4.50 44) North Hastings D H S 4.50
47) Michael Power/St.Joseph's 4 47) Cameron Heights C I 4
47) Gananoque S S 4 47) North Dundas D H S 4
47) St. Thomas Aquinas S S 4 52) Pauline Johnson C & V S 3.50
52) Turner-Fenton S S 3.50 54) St. Michael's College 3
54) Moira S S 3 54) St. Mary's College S S 3
54) Huron Heights S S 3 54) West Ferris S S 3
54) Central Algoma S S 3 54) Lindsay C & V I 3
54) Grand River C I 3 62) Lambton Central C & V I 2
62) Notre Dame R C S S 2 62) Thousand Islands S S 2
62) E. L. Crossley S S 2 62) Sir James Dunn C & V S 2
62) St. Ignatius S S 2 62) Etobicoke C I 2
62) St. Augustine S S 2 62) Laura Secord S S 2
62) Jacob Hespeler S S 2 72) Northern S S 1
72) Chaminade College 1 72) Sudbury S S 1
72) Earl of March S S 1 72) Monarch Park C I 1
72) Grenville Christian Coll 1 72) Brantford C I & V S 1
72) Kitchener Waterloo C V S 1 72) Sarnia C I & T S 1

Men - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Quinte Christian H S 15 2) Birchmount Park C I 10
3) Barton S S 8 3) Lambton Central C & V I 8
5) Woodroffe H S 6 5) Port Perry H S 6
7) Chaminade College 5 8) Essex D H S 4
8) Pickering H S 4 10) Bluevale C I 3
10) Cardinal Newman H C 3 12) R.S. McLaughlin C & V I 2
12) Hillcrest H S 2 14) St. Joseph's H S 1

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.