• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

University of Windsor Open

Windsor, ON
January 16-17th, 2004

Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 17/01/04
University of Windsor - 16/01/04 to 17/01/04
St. Denis Centre, University of Windsor
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.47 1983 Lori Thornton, University of Michigan
CIS: # 7.69
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Carra Blues 7.79Q 1
2 Adu-Gyamfi, Jocelyn Blues 7.84Q 5
3 Rosenberg, Emily Blues 7.99Q 2
4 Wenner, Stephanie Lancers 8.02Q 3
5 Bickle, Kate Warriors 8.20Q 4
6 Chiu, Melanie Blues 8.04Q 3
7 Nisbett, Samantha Blues 8.11Q 1
8 Lewis, Jamie Lancers 8.16Q 5
9 Momoh, Fatihat Lions 8.27Q 2
10 Buchanan, Sarah Mustangs 8.30Q 4
11 Stewart, Christine Blues 8.17Q 3
12 Carew, Julia Blues 8.27Q 1
13 Boyd, Tina Gryphons 8.31Q 2
14 Shreve, Jann Lancers 8.36Q 5
15 Hodge, Kirsten Mustangs 8.42Q 4
16 Gierling, Amanda Mustangs 8.32q 2
17 Snable, Sarah Warriors 8.39q 5
18 Gossin, Amara Blues 8.42q 5
18 Elkami, Susan Marauders 8.42q 3
20 Richards, Tasia Lancers 8.43q 4
21 Zukowski, Karolina Warriors 8.46q 4
22 Wells, Megan Mustangs 8.47 1
23 Purton, Sarah Gryphons 8.48 3
24 Berger, Melanie Mustangs 8.54 5
25 Cox, Tijuana Lancers 8.62 1
26 Klinkhoff, Ginny Marauders 8.63 2
27 McParland, Shellie Mustangs 8.64 3
28 Durante, Jaclyn Marauders 8.65 1
29 Cleirbout, Sharifah Mustangs 8.71 4
30 Burosch, Stef Gryphons 8.74 3
31 Toledo-Moller, Aralia Lions 8.77 1
32 Mitchell, Shannon Marauders 8.81 5
32 Willits, Cindy Warriors 8.81 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.47 1983 Lori Thornton, University of Michigan
CIS: # 7.69
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Adu-Gyamfi, Jocelyn Blues 7.72Q 3
2 Taylor, Carra Blues 7.76Q 1
3 Wenner, Stephanie Lancers 7.90Q 2
4 Rosenberg, Emily Blues 7.99Q 2
5 Nisbett, Samantha Blues 8.02Q 1
6 Bickle, Kate Warriors 8.10Q 3
7 Chiu, Melanie Blues 8.05q 1
8 Lewis, Jamie Lancers 8.12 3
9 Stewart, Christine Blues 8.15 3
10 Momoh, Fatihat Lions 8.17 2
11 Carew, Julia Blues 8.18 1
12 Boyd, Tina Gryphons 8.25 1
13 Shreve, Jann Lancers 8.31 3
14 Gierling, Amanda Mustangs 8.32 2
15 Buchanan, Sarah Mustangs 8.35 2
15 Snable, Sarah Warriors 8.35 3
17 Elkami, Susan Marauders 8.38 1
18 Hodge, Kirsten Mustangs 8.39 2
19 Gossin, Amara Blues 8.40 1
20 Richards, Tasia Lancers 8.41 3
21 Zukowski, Karolina Warriors 8.43 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.47 1983 Lori Thornton, University of Michigan
CIS: # 7.69
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Adu-Gyamfi, Jocelyn Blues 7.70
2 Wenner, Stephanie Lancers 7.85
3 Taylor, Carra Blues 7.87
4 Nisbett, Samantha Blues 8.00
5 Bickle, Kate Warriors 8.01
6 Chiu, Melanie Blues 8.09
-- Rosenberg, Emily Blues DNF

Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 38.62 1994 Beverly Grant, Central State University
CIS: # 39.94
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Macdonald, Michelle Blues 41.39 7
2 Taylor, Carra Blues 41.72 7
3 Momoh, Fatihat Lions 41.75 7
4 O'Brien, Jennifer Lancers 42.02 7
5 Carew, Julia Blues 42.09 5
6 Spaling, Sonya Lancers 42.60 6
7 Davis, Shannon Lancers 42.83 5
8 Bickle, Kate Warriors 42.93 7
9 Heale, Liane Blues 43.11 5
10 Nisbett, Samantha Blues 43.41 5
11 Elkami, Susan Marauders 43.46 3
12 Dowhaniuk, Briton Lancers 43.48 1
13 Nelligan, Kate Blues 43.53 4
14 Upuu, Mandy Lions 43.57 5
15 Lewis, Jamie Lancers 43.62 6
16 Durante, Jaclyn Marauders 43.71 4
17 Burosch, Stef Gryphons 43.90 6
18 Stewart, Christine Blues 43.93 6
19 Sauks, Kate Blues 44.15 4
20 Kivanda, Joan Gryphons 44.42 2
21 Gierling, Amanda Mustangs 44.56 3
22 Toledo-Moller, Aralia Lions 44.80 4
23 Willits, Cindy Warriors 45.05 2
24 McParland, Shellie Mustangs 45.14 4
25 Cleirbout, Sharifah Mustangs 45.46 3
26 Patterson, Shannon Lions 45.59 3
27 Stone, Melanie Lancers 45.99 1
28 Matthews, Anne Blues 46.26 3
29 Murrant, Rebecca Warriors 46.34 2
30 Sutcliffe, Alice Gryphons 46.93 2
-- Davis, Shavonne Lancers DQ 6

Women 600 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:30.58 1985 Molly Killingbeck, York University
CIS: # 1:34.44
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steckle, Ashley Lancers 1:37.95 2
2 Dufresne, Tammy Lancers 1:39.37 2
3 Mokedanz, Amanda Lancers 1:39.58 2
4 Griffin, Loni Lions 1:41.72 2
5 Brisbois, Marie-Claire Lions 1:43.50 1
6 Brouyette, Nicole Lancers 1:43.69 1
7 Jackson, Gina Warriors 1:43.82 1
8 Stewart, Kate Gryphons 1:43.84 2
9 Basu Roy, Michelle Gryphons 1:46.09 1
10 Murrant, Rebecca Warriors 1:46.72 1
11 Baynton, Jess Gryphons 1:48.99 2
12 Campbell, Lindsay Lancers 1:49.59 1

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:46.33 1988 Paula Schnurr, McMaster University
CIS: # 2:54.84
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keenan, Siobhan Blues 3:01.25
2 Bonisteel, Jackie Mustangs 3:01.48
3 McInnes, Genny Blues 3:01.53
4 Gilbert, Karen Mustangs 3:01.64
5 Stillman, Jackie Blues 3:04.24
6 Beniusis, Julia Gryphons 3:04.42
7 Kirkham, Amy Lions 3:13.38
8 Harte, Laura Lions 3:14.43
9 Cullen, Arian Lions 3:19.10
10 Marum, Jane Lancers 3:19.35
11 Loiselle, Lauren Lancers 3:26.26
12 Visocchi, Adrienne Marauders 3:27.50
13 Matulewicz, Laura Marauders 3:31.45

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:24.18 1985 Sue Schroeder, University of Michigan
CIS: # 4:36.54
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wells, Sandy Blues 4:36.39#
2 Gerrie, Shannon Mustangs 4:47.24
3 Moulton, Laura Gryphons 4:50.38
4 Boland, Shanya Mustangs 4:52.33
5 Jennings, Serena Gryphons 4:53.58
6 Macchione, Melanie Lancers 4:56.05
7 Henderson, Kate Gryphons 4:57.93
8 Egar, Susie Gryphons 4:57.99
9 Sask, Erin Gryphons 5:00.42
10 Janzen, Bethany Mustangs 5:03.73
11 Manning, Lindsay Lancers 5:03.78
12 Wendland, Jodi Warriors 5:04.56
13 Fedy, Joanna Warriors 5:04.63
14 Tynan, Leigh Lancers 5:04.89
15 Johnson, Tara Mustangs 5:06.07
16 Lamantia, Andrea Lancers 5:07.14
17 Steele, Jacquie Blues 5:07.26
18 Ouellette, Sarah Gryphons 5:07.72
19 Gardner, Trudy Warriors 5:10.30
20 Stewart, Crystal Lancers 5:10.98
21 Nolte, Nikki Lancers 5:15.29
22 Swift, Heather Lancers 5:17.78
23 Jackson, Gina Warriors 5:19.23
24 Forbes, Julie Marauders 5:22.36
25 Sardone, Laura Warriors 5:23.72
26 Cullen, Arian Lions 5:27.19
27 Tiller, Dana Marauders 5:29.02
28 Gamble, Kimberly Lancers 5:40.74

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 9:36.90 1988 Donna Danokwski, University of Michigan
CIS: # 10:04.64
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moulton, Laura Gryphons 10:33.07
2 Steele, Jacquie Blues 10:38.90
3 Kirkham, Amy Lions 10:42.76
4 Janzen, Bethany Mustangs 10:50.91
5 Johnson, Tara Mustangs 10:52.25
6 Fedy, Joanna Warriors 11:02.72
7 Harte, Laura Lions 11:08.14
8 Ouellette, Sarah Gryphons 11:10.03
9 Gardner, Trudy Warriors 11:14.38
10 Swift, Heather Lancers 11:16.22
11 Watson, Karen Marauders 11:19.88
12 Gamble, Kimberly Lancers 11:58.74
13 Sardone, Laura Warriors 12:14.47

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.51 1992 Val Beckles, Eastern Michigan
CIS: # 8.82
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Park, Kelley Lancers 8.91Q 1
2 Hodge, Kirsten Mustangs 9.11Q 2
3 Macdonald, Michelle Blues 9.23Q 3
4 Chiu, Melanie Blues 9.31q 3
5 Ackroyd, Liz Gryphons 9.42q 2
6 Gordon, Novelette Lancers 9.52q 1
7 Aubry, Shauna Mustangs 9.56q 1
8 Gossin, Amara Blues 9.57q 2
9 Aguilar, Melissa Mustangs 9.82q 3
10 Phillips, Tiffany Mustangs 9.87q 3
11 Davidson, Laura Lancers 10.00q 2
12 Kamp, Bridget Gryphons 10.20q 1
13 Toledo-Moller, Aralia Lions 10.24q 2
14 Sauks, Kate Blues 10.26q 3
15 Farlow, Diana Mustangs 10.31 2
16 Snable, Sarah Warriors 10.57 1
17 Patterson, Shannon Lions 11.43 3
-- Charles, Donna Mustangs DNF 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: * 8.51 1992 Val Beckles, Eastern Michigan
CIS: # 8.82
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Park, Kelley Lancers 8.87 2
2 Hodge, Kirsten Mustangs 9.01 2
3 Gordon, Novelette Lancers 9.28 2
4 Macdonald, Michelle Blues 9.30 2
5 Ackroyd, Liz Gryphons 9.32 2
6 Chiu, Melanie Blues 9.51 2
7 Aubry, Shauna Mustangs 9.53 2
8 Aguilar, Melissa Mustangs 9.60 1
9 Gossin, Amara Blues 9.65 1
10 Phillips, Tiffany Mustangs 9.84 1
11 Sauks, Kate Blues 9.96 1
12 Toledo-Moller, Aralia Lions 9.98 1
13 Kamp, Bridget Gryphons 10.09 1
14 Farlow, Diana Mustangs 10.11 1

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:39.98 1983 , University of Michigan
CIS: # 1:42.64
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 University of Toronto 'B' 1:44.41 2
2 University of Toronto 'A' 1:45.53 3
3 University of Western Ontario 'A' 1:46.09 3
1) Hodge, Kirsten 2) Stephans, Henria
3) Goheen, Kellie 4) Buchanan, Sarah
4 University of Windsor 'B' 1:48.50 2
1) Fordjour, Afia 2) Spaling, Sonya
3) Davis, Shavonne 4) Perryman, Melissa
5 York 'A' 1:48.63 3
1) Momoh, Fatihat 2) Upuu, Mandy
3) Griffin, Loni 4) Toledo-Moller, Aralia
6 University of Guelph 'A' 1:49.65 1
1) Boyd, Tina 2) Burosch, Stef
3) Ackroyd, Liz 4) McArthur, Brae Anne
7 University of Windsor 'A' 1:49.97 3
1) Lewis, Jamie 2) Park, Kelley
3) O'Brien, Jennifer 4) Wenner, Stephanie
8 University of Waterloo 'A' 1:50.51 1
1) Bickle, Kate 2) Willits, Cindy
3) Snable, Sarah 4) Zukowski, Karolina
9 McMaster University 'A' 1:51.80 1
1) Klinkhoff, Ginny 2) Elkami, Susan
3) Mitchell, Shannon 4) Durante, Jaclyn
10 University of Western Ontario 'B' 1:52.85 1
1) Wells, Megan 2) Gierling, Amanda
3) Cleirbout, Sharifah 4) McParland, Shellie
11 University of Toronto 'C' 1:54.17 2
12 University of Guelph 'B' 1:54.38 1
1) Sutcliffe, Alice 2) Purton, Sarah
3) Moody, Michelle 4) Kamp, Bridget
-- University of Windsor 'C' DNF 2
1) Davis, Shannon 2) Dowhaniuk, Briton
3) Notarangelo, Sabrina 4) Steckle, Ashley

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 3:47.78 1983 , University of Michigan
CIS: # 3:55.14
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Windsor 'A' 4:01.43
1) Spaling, Sonya 2) Steckle, Ashley
3) O'Brien, Jennifer 4) Dufresne, Tammy
2 University of Toronto 'A' 4:03.63
1) Macdonald, Michelle 2) Carew, Julia
3) Heale, Liane 4) Nelligan, Kate
3 York 'A' 4:04.38
4 University of Windsor 'B' 4:05.43
1) Davis, Shannon 2) Davis, Shavonne
3) Mokedanz, Amanda 4) Dowhaniuk, Briton
5 University of Western Ontario 'A' 4:15.79
1) Aubry, Shauna 2) Clifford, Dana
3) Aguilar, Melissa 4) McParland, Shellie
6 University of Waterloo 'A' 4:23.32
1) Willits, Cindy 2) Jackson, Gina
3) Gardner, Trudy 4) Fedy, Joanna

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 9:00.88 1983 , University of Michigan
CIS: # 9:20.64
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Toronto 'A' 9:18.22#
2 University of Western Ontario 'A' 9:26.58
1) Boland, Shanya 2) Gilbert, Karen
3) Gerrie, Shannon 4) Bonisteel, Jackie
3 University of Windsor 'A' 9:36.89
1) Manning, Lindsay 2) Stewart, Crystal
3) Macchione, Melanie 4) Dufresne, Tammy
4 University of Guelph 'A' 9:40.46
1) Stewart, Kate 2) Henderson, Kate
3) Jennings, Serena 4) Egar, Susie
5 University of Windsor 'B' 9:58.42
1) Mokedanz, Amanda 2) Lamantia, Andrea
3) Brouyette, Nicole 4) Marum, Jane
6 University of Guelph 'B' 10:08.72
1) Baynton, Jess 2) Beniusis, Julia
3) Sask, Erin 4) Basu Roy, Michelle
7 McMaster University 'A' 10:38.66
1) Visocchi, Adrienne 2) Matulewicz, Laura
3) Tiller, Dana 4) Forbes, Julie

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1.80m 2003 Kristen Matthews, McMaster University
CIS: # 1.69m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boudreau, Alanna Mustangs 1.69m#
2 Burch, Stef Lancers 1.66m
3 Aubry, Shauna Mustangs 1.61m
4 Clifford, Dana Mustangs J1.61m
5 Smart, Felicia Mustangs 1.56m
5 McArthur, Brae Anne Gryphons 1.56m
7 Moody, Michelle Gryphons J1.56m
8 Rolufs, Jennifer Lancers J1.56m
8 Jenkins, Nicole Warriors J1.56m
8 Boogerman, Amanda Mustangs J1.56m
11 Davidson, Laura Lancers 1.51m
12 Salmon, Erica Mustangs 1.46m
13 Gordon, Novelette Lancers 1.41m
14 Pearson, Laura Warriors J1.41m

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4.00m 1999 Dana Ellis, University of Waterloo
CIS: # 3.43m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gossin, Amara Blues 3.43m#
2 Jeffs, Jenna Saints J3.43m#
3 Jeffs, Ashley Blues 3.28m
3 Sauks, Kate Blues 3.28m
5 Creighton, Janice Lancers J3.28m
6 Sulpher, Jen Mustangs 3.13m
7 Jordan, Jenny Mustangs 2.98m
7 Paterson, Kristen Lancers 2.98m
9 Hickey, Jennifer Lancers J2.98m
10 Bland, Lisa Blues 2.83m
11 Hickey, Christine Lancers 2.63m
-- Maaten, Dayna Lancers NH

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.16m 2003 Jocelyn Adu-Gyumfi, Univeristy of Toronto
CIS: # 5.69m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adu-Gyamfi, Jocelyn Blues 5.62m
2 Park, Kelley Lancers 5.51m
3 Goheen, Kellie Mustangs 5.43m
4 Braithwaite, Kim Lancers 5.42m
5 Notarangelo, Sabrina Lancers 5.40m
6 Boyd, Tina Gryphons 5.15m
7 Davidson, Laura Lancers 5.10m
7 Boudreau, Alanna Mustangs 5.10m
9 Purton, Sarah Gryphons 5.09m
10 Ackroyd, Liz Gryphons 5.04m
11 Sauks, Kate Blues 4.99m
12 Kipping, Sarah Lancers 4.86m
13 Aubry, Shauna Mustangs 4.84m
14 Cox, Tijuana Lancers 4.77m
15 McArthur, Brae Anne Gryphons 4.72m
16 Buchanan, Sarah Mustangs 4.69m
17 Berger, Melanie Mustangs 4.59m
18 Bell, Jennifer Warriors 4.49m
18 Gordon, Novelette Lancers 4.49m
20 Richards, Tasia Lancers 4.43m
21 Jordan, Jenny Mustangs 4.20m
-- Patterson, Shannon Lions ND
-- Shreve, Jann Lancers FOUL
-- Charles, Donna Mustangs FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 12.77m 1994 Kelly Dinsmore, University of Windsor
CIS: # 11.68m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shreve, Jann Lancers 11.93m#
2 Boudreau, Alanna Mustangs 11.57m
3 Braithwaite, Kim Lancers 11.34m
4 Purton, Sarah Gryphons 11.06m
5 Cox, Tijuana Lancers 10.84m
6 Kipping, Sarah Lancers 10.72m
7 Boyd, Tina Gryphons 10.61m
8 Berger, Melanie Mustangs 10.27m
9 Moody, Michelle Gryphons 10.14m
10 Bell, Jennifer Warriors 9.67m
11 Richards, Tasia Lancers 9.02m
-- Adu-Gyamfi, Jocelyn Blues ND
-- Tsao, Aileen Blues FOUL

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 15.73m 1984 Vivian Fisher, Michigan State
CIS: # 13.16m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edney, Megan Lions 12.94m
2 Vandam, Laura Lancers 12.68m
3 Whitehead, Kathryn Lancers 11.97m
4 Stanley, Leanne Warriors 11.35m
5 da Costa, Teresa Gryphons 11.24m
6 Dunster, Lora Lancers 10.84m
7 Cinicolo, Tina Mustangs 10.83m
8 Jibb, Sara Lancers 10.72m
9 Huggins, Menzie Mustangs 10.55m
10 Hedges, Kari Lancers 10.54m
11 Johnstone, Cheryl Mustangs 10.37m
12 Montes, Julie Mustangs 10.21m
13 Clifford, Dana Mustangs 10.07m
14 Challacombe, Adrienne Lancers 10.00m
15 Tiffin, Amy Lancers 9.97m
16 Wu, Sarah Lions 9.75m
17 Pearson, Laura Warriors 9.49m
18 Perron, Danielle Lancers 9.27m
19 Young, Bev Gryphons 9.18m
20 Patterson, Shannon Lions 8.71m
21 Aubry, Shauna Mustangs 8.59m
22 Chiu, Melanie Blues 8.34m
23 Davidson, Laura Lancers 8.31m
24 Bell, Jennifer Warriors 8.09m
-- Ackroyd, Liz Gryphons ND

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 15.86m 2002 Nicole Clarke, Queen's University
CIS: # 14.19m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunster, Lora Lancers 13.50m
2 Yee, Nerissa Blues 13.31m
3 Jibb, Sara Lancers 12.13m
4 Young, Bev Gryphons 11.94m
5 Cinicolo, Tina Mustangs 11.73m
6 da Costa, Teresa Gryphons 11.55m
7 Wu, Sarah Lions 11.44m
8 Hedges, Kari Lancers 11.11m
9 Vandam, Laura Lancers 10.66m
10 Huggins, Menzie Mustangs 10.38m
11 Whitehead, Kathryn Lancers 10.35m
12 Johnstone, Cheryl Mustangs 10.22m
13 Sovran, Laura Lancers 10.13m
14 Montes, Julie Mustangs 9.73m
15 Perron, Danielle Lancers 9.33m
16 Edney, Megan Lions 8.92m

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.68 1983 Desai Williams, York University
CIS: # 6.92
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McInnis, Luke Blues 7.07Q 1
2 Barbarie, Daniel Blues 7.08Q 2
3 Browne, David Warriors 7.11Q 3
4 Lambert, Sean Lancers 7.27Q 4
5 Blair, Adrian Warriors 7.28Q 4
6 Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka Warriors 7.36Q 1
7 McConnell, Ryan Mustangs 7.37Q 2
8 Ferth, Shane Warriors 7.40Q 3
9 Foglia, Joe Lancers 7.38Q 2
10 Ayeni, Buki Mustangs 7.39Q 4
11 Keegan, Jeff Gryphons 7.41Q 1
12 Cholewa, Scott Mustangs 7.46Q 3
13 Barakat, Neil Blues 7.47q 3
14 Earp, Mike Blues 7.49q 2
14 Creighton, Doug Blues 7.49q 1
16 Miller, Mike Mustangs 7.60q 2
17 Ptolemy, Jaritt Marauders 7.62q 1
17 Downey, Alias Marauders 7.62q 3
19 Singh, Maninderjit Lions 7.65q 1
20 Sharp, Evan Warriors 7.66q 4
21 Prionas, Matt Mustangs 7.69q 4
22 Jamieson, Brian Gryphons 7.70 3
23 Brooks, Glen Marauders 7.85 3
24 Rith, Justin Marauders 7.88 1
25 Boots, Greg Mustangs 8.59 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.68 1983 Desai Williams, York University
CIS: # 6.92
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Barbarie, Daniel Blues 7.00Q 3
2 McInnis, Luke Blues 7.04Q 1
3 Browne, David Warriors 7.13Q 2
4 McConnell, Ryan Mustangs 7.14Q 1
5 Blair, Adrian Warriors 7.20Q 3
6 Lambert, Sean Lancers 7.23Q 2
7 Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka Warriors 7.25q 1
8 Ferth, Shane Warriors 7.32 3
8 Foglia, Joe Lancers 7.32 2
10 Ayeni, Buki Mustangs 7.33 2
11 Barakat, Neil Blues 7.41 1
12 Creighton, Doug Blues 7.45 2
13 Keegan, Jeff Gryphons 7.46 3
14 Earp, Mike Blues 7.54 3
15 Prionas, Matt Mustangs 7.57 2
16 Sharp, Evan Warriors 7.60 3
17 Cholewa, Scott Mustangs 7.62 1
18 Ptolemy, Jaritt Marauders 7.63 1
19 Miller, Mike Mustangs 7.66 2
-- Downey, Alias Marauders DQ 3

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.68 1983 Desai Williams, York University
CIS: # 6.92
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McInnis, Luke Blues 6.96
2 Barbarie, Daniel Blues 7.01
3 McConnell, Ryan Mustangs 7.10
4 Browne, David Warriors 7.14
5 Blair, Adrian Warriors 7.17
6 Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka Warriors 7.22
7 Lambert, Sean Lancers 7.24

Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 33.89 1993 Anthony Price, Central State University
CIS: # 34.74
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adjety-Nelson, Jamie Lancers 35.02 7
2 McInnis, Luke Blues 35.63 7
3 Quigley, Derek Lancers 35.97 7
4 Enders, Eric Marauders 36.16 5
5 Ayeni, Buki Mustangs 36.24 5
6 Greeley, Craig Paladins 36.26 6
7 Blair, Adrian Warriors 36.31 5
8 Ferth, Shane Warriors 36.37 6
9 Barbarie, Daniel Blues 36.53 7
10 McTarvish, Garvin Mustangs 36.92 6
11 Zakher, George Lions 37.00 6
12 Ferguson, Jeff Lancers 37.15 4
13 Keegan, Jeff Gryphons 37.36 6
14 Foglia, Joe Lancers 37.67 3
15 Draycott, Abe Gryphons 37.83 3
16 Mbadiwe, Tafari Blues 38.06 4
17 Dowhaniuk, Davis Warriors 38.07 2
17 Barakat, Neil Blues 38.07 4
19 Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka Warriors 38.09 5
20 Moses, Garvin Lancers 38.27 3
21 Brooks, Glen Marauders 38.49 1
22 Kristensen, Steven Warriors 38.80 1
23 Gabay, Rodney Marauders 38.86 1
24 Ptolemy, Jaritt Marauders 38.90 2
25 Effah, Collins Lancers 39.19 2
26 Earp, Mike Blues 39.30 4
27 Ross, Andrew Gryphons 39.31 3
-- Meikle, Phil Paladins DQ 5

Men 600 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:19.28 1982 Kevin Jones, Northwood Institute
CIS: # 1:21.04
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westman, Bob Mustangs 1:23.59 3
2 Bourke, Robin Gryphons 1:23.75 3
3 Mbadiwe, Tafari Blues 1:23.81 3
4 Dietrich, Neil Lancers 1:23.93 3
5 Kwan, Lennie Mustangs 1:24.44 3
6 Lewis, Brandon Mustangs 1:24.58 2
7 McGregor, Stuart Lancers 1:25.14 3
8 Dowhaniuk, Davis Warriors 1:25.17 2
9 Straw, Brady Gryphons 1:25.34 3
10 Aseltine, Ian Lancers 1:25.74 3
11 Savard, Kevin Lancers 1:26.05 2
12 Russell, Jeff Mustangs 1:26.16 2
13 Lalonde, Adam Warriors 1:27.44 1
14 Kristensen, Steven Warriors 1:27.69 1
15 Effah, Collins Lancers 1:28.18 1
16 Moses, Garvin Lancers 1:32.53 1
-- Markiewicz, Jonathan Warriors DNF 2

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:25.37 1987 Harvey Mitro, University of Waterloo
CIS: # 2:28.34
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Switzer, Robert Marauders 2:33.29
2 Dunbrack, Andrew Gryphons 2:33.89
3 Lawrence, Colin Warriors 2:34.89
4 D'Esterre, Chris Mustangs 2:35.04
5 Gibbons, Will Warriors 2:35.93
6 Jarrett, Adam Marauders 2:35.99
7 Manley, Jeff Paladins 2:37.89
8 Kalisz, Matt Blues 2:39.53
9 Keeley, Dave Mustangs 2:40.54
10 Godfrey, Matt Blues 2:40.95
11 Garton, Rich Lancers 2:41.29
12 Little, Jonathan Marauders 2:41.63
13 Reiter, Nathan Marauders 2:43.02
14 Doan, Dustin Warriors 2:43.58
15 Hain, Tim Mustangs 2:43.89
16 Markiewicz, Jonathan Warriors 2:44.27
17 Wojcik, Daniel Marauders 2:44.82
18 Bowman, Bill Lions 2:45.00
19 Dunbrack, Peter Gryphons 2:45.65
20 Sutherland, Andrew Lions 2:52.05
21 Khan, Chris Marauders 3:01.48

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 3:51.08 1983 Greg Beardsley, Edinboro University
CIS: # 3:54.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKenzie, Ryan Lancers 3:55.47
2 Caldwell, Trevor Blues 3:59.44
3 Desormeaux, Kyle Gryphons 3:59.77
4 Thorson, Cleve Gryphons 4:00.76
5 Arnald, Scott Warriors 4:01.15
6 Ellis, Ryan Lancers 4:02.39
7 Young, Brandon Lancers 4:02.81
8 Bodirlau, John Lancers 4:03.13
9 Nelms, Scott Mustangs 4:04.48
10 Cober, Jordon Lions 4:05.08
11 Logue, Michael Warriors 4:05.82
12 Murphy, Blake Mustangs 4:08.41
13 Coates, Andrew Lancers 4:09.31
14 Weiler, Steve Mustangs 4:09.66
15 Hutchinson, Greg Gryphons 4:09.83
16 Berg, Rob Mustangs 4:10.28
17 Koziarski, Steve Gryphons 4:13.99
18 De Witt, Nathan Mustangs 4:14.26
19 Hunt, Brendan Gryphons 4:14.35
20 Macaulay, Angus Gryphons 4:15.22
21 Armitage, Steve Gryphons 4:15.35
22 Coupland, Kevin Gryphons 4:15.37
23 Smith, Chris Mustangs 4:16.16
24 Craig, Elliot Mustangs 4:17.02
25 Kranjc, Gregor Blues 4:17.36
26 Vollmer, Mark Gryphons 4:17.56
27 McGrory, Eoghan Lions 4:21.08
28 Smith, Josh Lancers 4:21.55
29 Bowman, Bill Lions 4:34.65
30 Champion, Andrew Paladins 4:36.27

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8:17.47 1994 Charles Mulinga, Lewis University
CIS: # 8:23.44
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caldwell, Trevor Blues 8:38.88
2 Cober, Jordon Lions 8:44.63
3 Thorson, Cleve Gryphons 8:46.29
4 Koziarski, Steve Gryphons 8:50.44
5 Vollmer, Mark Gryphons 8:51.59
6 Gosselin, James Lancers 8:53.41
7 Ackroyd, Greg Lancers 9:01.60
8 Hunt, Brendan Gryphons 9:02.67
9 Coupland, Kevin Gryphons 9:12.83
10 Bentley, Bill Lancers 9:26.62
11 McGrory, Eoghan Lions 9:28.08
12 Wojcik, Daniel Marauders 9:43.73
-- Hain, Tim Mustangs DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.02 1987 Jeff Glass, U.W.O.
CIS: # 8.36
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Cameron Lancers 8.67Q 3
2 Lambert, Sean Lancers 8.69Q 2
3 Sepic, Andrew Warriors 8.94Q 1
4 Jamieson, Brian Gryphons 8.74q 2
5 Miller, Mike Mustangs 8.76q 3
6 Moleko, Tumleko Mustangs 8.89q 3
7 St.Benard, David Lions 8.94q 2
8 Creighton, Doug Blues 9.04q 1
9 Slater, Jeremy Gryphons 9.05q 1
10 Boots, Greg Mustangs 9.29q 3
11 Ross, Andrew Gryphons 9.34q 3
12 Clarke, Nigel Lions 9.62q 1
13 Miklavcic, John Gryphons 11.45q 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: * 8.02 1987 Jeff Glass, U.W.O.
CIS: # 8.36
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Mike Mustangs 8.59 2
2 Lambert, Sean Lancers 8.60 2
3 Wilson, Cameron Lancers 8.62 2
4 Moleko, Tumleko Mustangs 8.71 2
5 Jamieson, Brian Gryphons 8.73 2
6 Slater, Jeremy Gryphons 8.88 1
7 Sepic, Andrew Warriors 8.89 2
8 Creighton, Doug Blues 8.99 1
8 St.Benard, David Lions 8.99 2
8 Boots, Greg Mustangs 8.99 1
11 Ross, Andrew Gryphons 9.11 1
12 Clarke, Nigel Lions 9.97 1

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:28.48 1983 , Northwood Institute
CIS: # 1:29.64
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 University of Windsor 'A' 1:31.14 2
1) Adjety-Nelson, Jamie 2) Lambert, Sean
3) Ferguson, Jeff 4) Quigley, Derek
2 University of Toronto 'A' 1:31.94 2
3 University of Western Ontario 'A' 1:33.17 2
1) Ayeni, Buki 2) McTarvish, Garvin
3) Cholewa, Scott 4) Boots, Greg
4 University of Waterloo 'A' 1:34.97 2
1) Browne, David 2) Blair, Adrian
3) Ferth, Shane 4) Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka
5 University of Windsor 'B' x1:35.58 1
1) Foglia, Joe 2) Moses, Garvin
3) Effah, Collins 4) Dietrich, Neil
6 University of Guelph 'A' 1:36.17 1
1) Jamieson, Brian 2) Moerman, Wes
3) Keegan, Jeff 4) Draycott, Abe
7 McMaster University 'A' 1:37.22 1
1) Downey, Alias 2) Ptolemy, Jaritt
3) Kiniznik, Jason 4) Enders, Eric

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 3:19.60 1982 , Northwood Institute
CIS: # 3:21.34
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Windsor 'A' 3:28.61
1) Dietrich, Neil 2) Ferguson, Jeff
3) Quigley, Derek 4) Aseltine, Ian
2 University of Western Ontario 'A' 3:28.62
1) Ayeni, Buki 2) Grainge, Aaron
3) Kwan, Lennie 4) Russell, Jeff
3 University of Waterloo 'A' 3:30.67
1) Ferth, Shane 2) Blair, Adrian
3) Lalonde, Adam 4) Dowhaniuk, Davis
4 University of Guelph 'A' 3:31.13
1) Dunbrack, Andrew 2) Keegan, Jeff
3) Bourke, Robin 4) Straw, Brady
5 University of Western Ontario 'B' 3:34.34
1) Lewis, Brandon 2) Keeley, Dave
3) Smith, Chris 4) D'Esterre, Chris
6 McMaster University 'A' 3:36.57
1) Kiniznik, Jason 2) Brooks, Glen
3) Gabay, Rodney 4) Enders, Eric

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7:46.10 1984 , Saginaw Valley State
CIS: # 7:50.74
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Windsor 'A' 7:50.67#
1) Savard, Kevin 2) Ellis, Ryan
3) Ray, Tyler 4) McKenzie, Ryan
2 University of Guelph 'A' 7:51.25
1) Straw, Brady 2) Armitage, Steve
3) Desormeaux, Kyle 4) Bourke, Robin
3 University of Guelph 'B' 8:02.20
1) Dunbrack, Andrew 2) Macaulay, Angus
3) Hutchinson, Greg 4) Dunbrack, Peter
4 University of Western Ontario 'A' 8:04.41
1) Nelms, Scott 2) Smith, Chris
3) Berg, Rob 4) Murphy, Blake
5 McMaster University 'A' 8:07.11
1) Jarrett, Adam 2) Switzer, Robert
3) Reiter, Nathan 4) Little, Jonathan
6 University of Toronto 'A' 8:07.58
7 University of Waterloo 'A' 8:07.93
1) Dowhaniuk, Davis 2) Gibbons, Will
3) Logue, Michael 4) Lawrence, Colin
8 University of Waterloo 'B' 8:08.24
1) Arnald, Scott 2) Lalonde, Adam
3) Doan, Dustin 4) Markiewicz, Jonathan
9 University of Western Ontario 'B' 8:10.86
1) Kwan, Lennie 2) Keeley, Dave
3) Lewis, Brandon 4) Hain, Tim
10 University of Windsor 'B' 8:13.14
1) Aseltine, Ian 2) McGregor, Stuart
3) Garton, Rich 4) Smith, Josh
-- University of Western Ontario 'C' DNF
1) D'Esterre, Chris 2) De Witt, Nathan
3) Weiler, Steve 4) O'Hagan, Ryan

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2.15m 1982 Mark Norman, Northwood Institute
CIS: # 2.04m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vermue, Mitch Mustangs 1.98m
2 Edwards, Darl Lancers 1.93m
3 Pickell, Mike Mustangs J1.93m
4 Bonazza, Mike Mustangs 1.88m
5 Slater, Jeremy Gryphons 1.83m
6 Sepic, Andrew Warriors 1.78m
7 St.Benard, David Lions J1.78m
8 Comeau, Ben Blues J1.78m
9 Bereza, Tom Mustangs J1.78m
10 Lasswell, Larry Gryphons 1.73m
11 Wilson, Cameron Lancers 1.63m
-- Moerman, Wes Gryphons NH
-- McNabb, Liam Mustangs NH

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5.55m 1992 Doug Wood, York University
CIS: # 4.74m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dinardo, Kevin Lancers 4.50m
2 Gosselin, Dan Lancers J4.50m
3 Edwards, Jeff Mustangs J4.50m
4 Creighton, Doug Blues J4.50m
5 Brundritt, Ricky Lancers 4.20m

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.32m 1995 Andre Eley, University of Findlay
CIS: # 7.06m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adjety-Nelson, Jamie Lancers 7.16m#
2 Cholewa, Scott Mustangs 6.59m
3 St.Benard, David Lions 6.52m
4 Moleko, Tumleko Mustangs 6.40m
5 Clarke, Nigel Lions 6.21m
6 Moerman, Wes Gryphons 6.15m
7 Wilson, Cameron Lancers 6.08m
8 Grainge, Aaron Mustangs 5.59m
9 Atawu, Dafe Mustangs 5.43m
10 Dunlop, Matthew Lancers 5.36m
11 Sharp, Evan Warriors 5.27m
12 Slater, Jeremy Gryphons 5.20m
13 Draycott, Abe Gryphons 5.19m
-- MacDonald, Andrew Warriors ND

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 15.20m 2001 Chris Martin, University of Toronto
CIS: # 14.42m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Darl Lancers 14.21m
2 Cholewa, Scott Mustangs 13.18m
3 Reyes, Geoff Blues 13.03m
4 Dunlop, Matthew Lancers 12.66m
5 Grainge, Aaron Mustangs 12.52m
6 Atawu, Dafe Mustangs 12.39m
7 Sharp, Evan Warriors 12.01m
-- MacDonald, Andrew Warriors FOUL

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 16.73m 1988 Paul Cochrane, Ferris State University
CIS: # 15.28m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montigny, Lance Lancers 14.56m
2 Jones, Brian Lancers 13.76m
3 Harris, Matt Lancers 13.15m
4 Mendez, Luis Lancers x12.75m
5 Adornetto, Johnny Mustangs 12.68m
6 Slomer, Adam Gryphons 12.39m
7 Foulds, Nick Lions 12.18m
8 Cresser, Justin Gryphons 11.99m
9 McNabb, Liam Mustangs 11.33m
10 Glassford, Ian Lancers x11.21m
11 Willems, Owen Gryphons 11.13m
12 Clarke, Nigel Lions 10.66m
13 Atwal, Preet Mustangs 10.26m
14 Grainge, Aaron Mustangs x10.03m
15 Stewart, Jamie Mustangs x9.70m
-- Bereza, Tom Mustangs ND

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 15.54m 2003 Lance Montigny, University of Windsor
CIS: # 16.37m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montigny, Lance Lancers 15.78m*
2 Glassford, Ian Lancers 13.78m
3 Harber, Michael Lancers 13.40m
4 Willems, Owen Gryphons 12.93m
5 Harris, Matt Lancers 12.01m
6 Adornetto, Johnny Mustangs 10.51m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.