• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

WOSSAA Results

London, ON
May 19-20th, 2004

Licensed to OFSAA - Metro Region Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2004 07:16 PM WOSSA - 2004 - 5/19/2004 to 5/20/2004 Track and Field T.D. WATERHOUSE STADIUM - UWO Results Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points=====================================================================================Finals 1 MacDonald, Jessica Madill, F.E. 12.92 13.00 NWI 10 2 Sande, Angie Madill, F.E. 13.33 13.33 NWI 8 3 Brouwer, Jenna London Distr 13.53 13.43 NWI 6 4 Hall, Morgan Catholic Cen 13.46 13.47 NWI 4 5 Rayner, Jennifer Strathroy DC 13.56 13.51 NWI 2 6 Braunsch, Elysse Catholic Cen 13.72 13.64 NWI 1 7 Sim, Megan Banting, Sir 13.53 13.72 NWI 8 Parker, Rachel London South 13.86 13.81 NWI Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points===================================================================================== 1 Yates, Ken Saunders SS 12.06 12.01 NWI 10 2 Rutledge, Todd Lucas, A.B. 12.00 12.11 NWI 8 3 Noel, Malcolm Catholic Cen 12.15 12.30 NWI 6 4 Barker, Ian Saunders SS 12.16 12.34 NWI 4 5 Knip, Tyler South Huron 12.18 12.37 NWI 2 6 Bilcke, Tim South Huron 12.30 12.43 NWI 1 7 Stewart, Dean Catholic Cen 12.42 12.49 NWI 8 Harris, Brady Saunders SS 12.25 12.57 NWI Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Midget=================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 Tousaw, Julia St. Anne's 58.87 58.64 3 10 2 Strutt, Marianna Oakridge SS 1:02.91 1:01.38 3 8 3 Bell-Boucher, Danielle Catholic Cen 1:05.02 1:04.04 3 6 4 Dilullo, Kristin Catholic Cen 1:06.05 1:05.23 3 4 5 Hoftyzer, Michelle St. Anne's 1:07.79 1:05.80 3 2 6 Cousins, Michelle Madill, F.E. 1:08.67 1:06.58 3 1 7 Cronyn, Kelly South Huron 1:09.58 1:06.83 2 8 Fox, Shannon Catholic Cen 1:08.24 1:07.14 3 9 Robinson, Leah Banting, Sir 1:10.01 1:08.50 2 10 Parker, Kelly Ingersoll DC 1:09.53 1:09.13 2 11 deRuiter, Justine London Distr 1:08.52 1:09.68 3 12 Flanagan, Kristen St. Anne's 1:10.48 1:10.20 2 13 Stairs, Danielle St. Michael 1:09.83 1:10.46 2 14 Li, Amanda Lucas, A.B. 1:10.92 1:11.53 2 15 Petit, Brooke Mother Teres 1:15.28 1:16.29 1 16 McGregor, Ainsley College Aven 1:17.40 1:19.77 1 17 Merrick, Darrien Strathroy DC 1:20.96 1:24.97 1 Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Midget=================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 Yates, Ken Saunders SS 56.95 54.83 3 10 2 Armstrong, Ryan Central Elgi 57.61 57.08 3 8 3 Glanville, John Central Huro 1:01.79 58.21 2 6 4 Frank, Eric Medway Hs-Ar 1:02.32 58.22 2 4 5 Corbett, Chris Madill, F.E. 1:00.10 58.63 3 2 6 Kuiack, Brian Oakridge SS 1:00.19 58.73 3 1 7 Verbeek, David London Distr 59.56 58.78 3 8 Bernards, Nick Banting, Sir 1:02.07 59.69 2 9 Fang, Shaonan Lucas, A.B. 1:01.68 59.77 2 10 Allen, Kenny South Huron 1:00.07 59.94 3 11 Forwell, Paul Banting, Sir 1:00.62 1:00.32 3 12 Milley, Chris Goderich Dci 59.81 1:00.49 3 13 Robinson, Nathan Catholic Cen 1:01.00 1:01.20 2 14 Peterson, Jay Dorchester 1:03.01 1:01.25 2 15 Regier, Brent South Huron 1:02.59 1:02.22 2 16 Coddington, Bradley St. Mary's 1:03.76 1:02.41 2 17 Therrien, Brian Central Elgi 1:05.24 1:02.89 1 18 Tomaszewski, Dan Holy Cross 1:08.00 1:03.90 1 19 Wilson, Connor St. Joseph's 1:10.00 1:07.17 1 20 Bonnard, Jonathan St. Joseph's 1:12.21 1:09.99 1 Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Midget================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Wallace, Madi London Centr 5:10.02 5:05.70 10 2 Pellar, Alli London South 5:28.18 5:05.85 8 3 Scott, Laura Mitchell Dhs 5:26.48 5:06.92 6 4 McCann, Melanie South Huron 5:33.89 5:21.73 4 5 Austin, Keri-lyn North Middle 5:20.98 5:25.65 2 6 Walker, Lindsay St. Joseph's 5:20.75 5:27.98 1 7 Jeffray, Bridget Goderich Dci 5:36.28 5:28.17 8 Gooyers, Leah Dorchester 5:27.75 5:29.75 9 Lawson, Hayley Catholic Cen 5:48.85 5:42.78 10 Gazel, Celina St. Michael 6:07.81 5:45.60 11 Van Bavel, Bianca Catholic Cen 6:02.37 5:52.01 12 Chartrand, Kelly Banting, Sir 6:01.74 5:53.13 13 Mazloom, Melody Banting, Sir 5:50.70 5:59.26 14 Polci, Carley Catholic Cen 6:02.34 6:13.92 15 O'Reilly, Christiine South Huron 6:11.07 6:19.03 16 Rueger, Jodi St.Thomas Aq 6:45.22 6:44.75 Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Midget================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Skufkca, Jeff Mother Teres 4:39.75 4:25.74 10 2 Armstrong, Ryan Central Elgi 4:45.04 4:26.06 8 3 Culligan, Ben Mitchell Dhs 4:41.77 4:27.76 6 4 Sanderson, Derek Madill, F.E. 4:42.01 4:31.61 4 5 McLean, Colin Saunders SS 4:48.02 4:35.06 2 6 Allen, Josh Lucas, A.B. 4:50.03 4:40.51 1 7 Hardie, Blair Medway Hs-Ar 4:48.06 4:42.08 8 Micoli, Derek John Paul II 4:57.65 4:46.19 9 LaRocque, James Catholic Cen 4:53.54 4:46.52 10 Doering, Nick Huron Park S 4:55.98 4:47.52 11 O'Neill, Kyle East Elgin S 4:59.81 4:54.55 12 Blais, Guillaume London Centr 4:59.79 5:01.08 13 Christie, Mac South Huron 5:11.89 5:02.48 14 Murphy, Ryan St. Michael 5:08.97 5:05.89 15 Lue, Ryan Central Elgi 5:11.80 5:09.13 16 Ferguson, Derrick Stratford SS 5:36.00 5:11.28 17 Garrison, Jesse North Middle 5:15.01 5:12.98 18 Dawdy, Jamis St. Joseph's 5:18.75 5:26.10 19 Steele, Bobbie St. Michael 5:37.00 5:46.33 -- Pfeifer, Kyle Saunders SS 4:50.43 DNF Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points=====================================================================================Finals 1 Tousaw, Julia St. Anne's 12.67 12.43 NWI 10 2 Yearly, Chantelle South Huron 14.03 13.45 NWI 8 3 Lewis, Heather London Centr 13.75 13.74 NWI 6 4 Martineau, Triniece Catholic Cen 13.59 14.13 NWI 4 5 Gabler, Karyn Glendale HS 14.84 14.60 NWI 2 6 Sim, Megan Banting, Sir 14.91 14.62 NWI 1 7 Bell-Boucher, Danielle Catholic Cen 14.86 14.75 NWI 8 Willems, Gabby Banting, Sir 13.59 15.05 NWI Event 14 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points===================================================================================== 1 Berkel, James London Distr 15.91 15.92 NWI 10 2 Beishuizen, Roy London Distr 16.81 16.27 NWI 8 3 Rathbone, Eric Banting, Sir 17.09 16.57 NWI 6 4 Archer, Joseph Madill, F.E. 18.43 16.67 NWI 4 5 Kovacs, Paul Catholic Cen 16.81 17.65 NWI 2 6 Dykstra, David London Distr 18.72 18.65 NWI 1 7 Reynolds, Pat St.Thomas Aq 20.07 20.35 NWI 8 Davis, Andrew Saunders SS 21.09 20.73 NWI Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget=================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 F. E. Madill S S 'A' 53.34 52.43 3 10 2 Catholic Central 'A' 54.15 53.85 3 8 3 St. Anne's C S S 'A' 55.96 53.93 3 6 4 Oakridge S S 'A' 54.33 54.20 3 4 5 Catholic Central 'B' 56.82 55.68 3 2 6 Glendale H S 'A' 56.82 55.77 3 1 7 South Huron D H S 'A' 57.14 56.16 2 8 Saunders S S 'A' 56.68 56.70 3 9 Parkside C I 'A' 58.51 57.21 2 10 St. Michael C S S 'A' 59.68 57.83 2 11 Holy Cross 'A' 58.28 58.93 2 12 Catholic Central 'C' 59.80 59.01 2 13 Saunders S S 'B' 1:01.45 59.80 1 14 North Middlesex D H S 'A' 1:01.37 1:01.22 2 -- London Central S S 'A' 1:01.86 DQ 1 -- London District Christian 'A' 57.09 DQ 3 Event 32 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget=================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 Saunders S S 'A' 48.07 47.85 3 10 2 Catholic Central 'B' 50.60 48.67 3 8 3 Medway H S 'A' 49.67 49.57 3 6 4 F. E. Madill S S 'A' 50.25 50.15 3 4 5 Sir Frederick Banting S S 'A' 52.02 50.22 2 2 6 South Huron D H S 'A' 49.97 50.24 3 1 7 Stratford Northwestern S 'A' 52.34 50.75 2 8 London District Christian 'A' 50.61 50.87 3 9 North Middlesex D H S 'A' 52.08 51.75 2 10 Central Huron S S 'A' 51.65 51.82 3 11 Regina Mundi College 'A' 52.18 52.12 2 12 Saunders S S 'B' 52.71 52.27 1 13 St.Thomas Aquinas S S 'A' 52.37 52.85 2 14 Parkside C I 'A' 52.56 52.94 2 15 Holy Cross 'A' 53.67 53.71 1 16 St. Michael C S S 'A' 55.31 56.46 1 Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points=====================================================================================Finals 1 Kellar-Parsons, Hilary Medway Hs-Ar 12.91 12.89 NWI 10 2 Grieve, Lisa Regina Mundi 13.45 13.28 NWI 8 3 Sargeant, Victoria Glendale HS 13.50 13.31 NWI 6 4 Coxhead, Emily Saunders SS 13.31 13.32 NWI 4 5 Groen, Linda Madill, F.E. 13.48 13.36 NWI 2 6 DeBock, Danielle St. Mary's H 13.49 13.41 NWI 1 7 MacDermid, Shasta Banting, Sir 13.59 13.44 NWI 8 Scheuremann, Carrie Medway Hs-Ar 13.53 13.54 NWI Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points===================================================================================== 1 Schultz, Keith Woodstock 11.82 11.78 NWI 10 2 Morrisey, James Catholic Cen 11.84 11.89 NWI 8 3 Williams, Curt East Elgin S 12.01 12.03 NWI 6 4 Eberhard, David London Centr 12.04 12.09 NWI 4 5 Vanderheyden, Nate Holy Cross 11.98 12.14 NWI 2 6 Gurr, Rob Medway Hs-Ar 12.14 12.24 NWI 1 7 Garlick, Adam London South 12.19 12.30 NWI 8 Vaters, Brad Glendale HS 12.10 12.37 NWI Event 37 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior=================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 Foster, Kiersten Dorchester 1:03.77 1:02.84 2 10 2 Ross, Sarah Oakridge SS 1:05.21 1:03.08 2 8 3 Lashbrook, Janessa Strathroy DC 1:02.93 1:03.93 2 6 4 Willan, Lisa Holy Cross 1:07.85 1:06.27 2 4 5 Stephenson, Kate Oakridge SS 1:08.25 1:07.07 2 2 6 McKay, Stephanie Banting, Sir 1:08.88 1:08.04 2 1 7 Skinner, Sarah Strathroy DC 1:10.52 1:10.50 2 8 VanDeuren, Nadine Holy Cross 1:13.03 1:11.03 1 9 Empringham, Brianna Lucas, A.B. 1:10.48 1:11.42 2 10 Allen, Melissa Catholic Cen 1:11.42 1:13.42 1 11 Gowing, Alyssa Madill, F.E. 1:12.49 1:13.58 1 12 Moon, Ashlee Beal, H.B. S 1:12.00 1:13.95 1 13 Goarley, Ellise Dorchester 1:15.13 1:14.01 1 14 Wild, Sarah London Centr 1:13.71 1:14.87 1 15 Vaessen, Sarah St. Anne's 1:15.60 1:18.01 1 Event 38 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior=================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 Cunningham, Sean St. Michael 55.18 53.03 3 10 2 Schultz, Keith Woodstock 53.75 53.22 3 8 3 Morrisey, James Catholic Cen 55.21 53.77 3 6 4 Fraser, Kevin Beal, H.B. S 54.90 54.65 3 4 5 Dionne, Justin South Huron 55.68 54.88 3 2 6 Oke, Andy South Huron 58.46 56.61 2 1 7 Telfer, Matt Central Huro 57.76 57.28 3 8 Neeb, Aaron South Huron 59.71 57.29 2 9 Ackworth, Josh North Middle 56.81 57.35 3 10 Arnold, Chris Medway Hs-Ar 58.57 57.87 2 11 VanEyk, Josh Holy Cross 57.79 58.18 3 12 Thuss, Justin Holy Cross 59.52 58.80 2 13 Hoiting, Shawn London Distr 1:01.02 59.29 1 14 McKinley, Kyle Medway Hs-Ar 58.08 59.46 2 15 Heynick, Nick London Centr 59.82 59.75 2 16 Arreza, Alirio Mother Teres 1:01.09 1:00.10 1 17 Small, Travis St. Joseph's 1:00.16 1:00.14 2 18 Urquhart, Matt St.Thomas Aq 1:01.42 1:02.74 1 19 Clarke, Joe Strathroy DC 1:00.66 1:02.82 2 Event 41 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Russell, Julia Lucas, A.B. 5:10.56 5:03.42 10 2 Nicholson, Michelle Mother Teres 5:13.20 5:11.38 8 3 Vanhie, Jessica North Middle 5:32.73 5:12.90 6 4 Thompson, Mary Woodstock 5:22.53 5:13.05 4 5 Manocha, Ranita London South 5:21.26 5:13.30 2 6 Buchner, Brittney Medway Hs-Ar 5:24.47 5:13.36 1 7 Chinfatt, Kimberly Catholic Cen 5:27.55 5:19.45 8 Mockler, Lynn Catholic Cen 5:28.17 5:21.33 9 King, Stephanie Lucas, A.B. 5:31.83 5:26.59 10 Hackney, Amy Parkside CI 5:45.42 5:37.28 11 Andrews, Amy East Elgin S 5:43.84 5:39.22 12 Wilcox, Marianne St. Michael 6:03.95 5:40.96 13 Nicole, Jenny London Centr 5:36.38 5:41.11 14 Hunt, Sarah Strathroy DC 5:40.75 5:52.37 15 Robertshaw, Ainslie East Elgin S 5:32.09 5:58.31 16 Sander, Joanna St. Michael 6:05.69 6:01.35 17 Kurlek, Alesia St. Anne's 6:40.00 6:10.29 18 Vanderveen, Andrea Central Huro 6:39.00 6:10.33 19 Brown, Kristin St. Mary's 6:43.00 6:11.90 20 Wassink, Julie Madill, F.E. 6:31.10 6:16.33 Event 42 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Komer, William St.Thomas Aq 4:19.26 4:14.80 10 2 Huff, Ryan London South 4:20.33 4:16.79 8 3 Knieriem, Scott Strathroy DC 4:22.47 4:17.86 6 4 McConell, Patrick Oakridge SS 4:33.63 4:18.37 4 5 Henshaw, Mark Catholic Cen 4:23.04 4:18.41 2 6 Ross, William Dorchester 4:23.39 4:30.38 1 7 McCue, Joe St. Anne's 4:38.74 4:37.46 8 Meidinger, Brent St. Michael 4:44.33 4:38.80 9 Rolfe, James Glencoe Dhs 4:51.46 4:41.68 10 DeBlock, Tony Mitchell Dhs 4:57.79 4:43.89 11 Ackworth, Josh North Middle 4:44.41 4:44.78 12 Sinisac, Mark St.Thomas Aq 4:44.52 4:45.34 13 Arnold, Chris Medway Hs-Ar 4:53.47 4:52.78 14 Hesketh, Jeremiah Glencoe Dhs 4:58.78 4:54.20 15 Mazajlo, Dennis Catholic Cen 4:40.94 5:00.41 16 Rice, Derek Central Elgi 4:53.51 5:14.42 17 Hunter, Scott Medway Hs-Ar 4:52.63 5:38.17 18 Enghardt, Jon Stratford SS 8:24.00 7:39.83 Event 45 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points=====================================================================================Finals 1 VanOsch, Kylen South Huron 13.93 13.45 NWI 10 2 Clarke, Justine South Huron 13.97 13.46 NWI 8 3 Coxhead, Emily Saunders SS 14.50 14.49 NWI 6 4 Seabrook, Lauren Lucas, A.B. 14.81 14.56 NWI 4 5 Howard, Nikki Madill, F.E. 15.52 15.32 NWI 2 6 Brabender, Jessica Strathroy DC 15.67 15.39 NWI 1 7 Farrell, Sara Saunders SS 15.37 16.21 NWI 8 Petrovskis, Paige Banting, Sir 13.65 20.35 NWI Event 46 Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-100m) Junior===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points===================================================================================== 1 Ratsep, Sander Saunders SS 14.81 14.89 NWI 10 2 Vanderniet, Jason London Distr 14.92 15.06 NWI 8 3 Brown, Woody Banting, Sir 15.23 15.33 NWI 6 4 Halpenny, Reid South Huron 15.91 15.74 NWI 4 5 Eberhard, David London Centr 16.45 16.22 NWI 2 6 Ziln, Oliver Lucas, A.B. 16.69 16.29 NWI 1 7 Culliton, Brian St. Michael 16.49 16.38 NWI 8 Brisson, Matt St. Joseph's 16.20 16.50 NWI Event 63 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior=================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 Sir Frederick Banting S S 'A' 52.81 52.02 3 10 2 Medway H S 'A' 53.14 52.15 3 8 3 Oakridge S S 'A' 55.36 53.98 3 6 4 A.B. Lucas S S 'A' 56.27 54.37 3 4 5 Saunders S S 'A' 56.48 55.54 3 2 6 South Huron D H S 'A' 56.96 56.17 3 1 7 London District Christian 'A' 57.24 56.66 2 8 Holy Cross 'A' 57.76 57.07 2 9 Stratford Northwestern S 'A' 1:00.78 57.11 1 10 F. E. Madill S S 'B' 58.59 57.64 2 11 St.Thomas Aquinas S S 'A' 57.84 58.13 2 12 Stratford Central S S 'A' 59.65 58.27 2 13 East Elgin S S 'A' 59.09 58.36 2 14 Holy Cross 'B' 59.38 58.42 2 15 St. Michael C S S 'A' 59.80 58.66 2 16 F. E. Madill S S 'A' 1:00.76 59.76 1 17 Lord Dorchester S S 'A' 1:01.50 1:00.18 1 18 Ingersoll D C I 'A' 1:03.31 1:01.88 1 -- Strathroy D C I 'A' 56.73 DQ 3 -- Catholic Central 'A' 56.32 DQ 3 Event 64 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior=================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 South Huron D H S 'A' 53.30 47.56 1 10 2 Medway H S 'A' 48.59 48.01 2 8 3 Huron Park S S 'A' 48.79 48.33 2 6 4 Oakridge S S 'A' 48.83 48.79 2 4 5 Holy Cross 'A' 49.46 48.86 2 2 6 St. Joseph's H S 'A' 49.53 48.96 2 1 7 Mother Teresa C S S 'A' 50.10 49.01 2 8 Glendale H S 'A' 49.90 49.17 2 9 Mitchell D H S 'A' 52.41 50.19 1 10 Saunders S S 'A' 51.86 51.26 1 11 St. Anne's C S S 'A' 51.15 51.28 1 12 Holy Cross 'B' 54.00 51.57 1 13 Medway H S 'B' 51.29 51.69 1 14 Strathroy D C I 'A' 52.69 52.14 1 15 F. E. Madill S S 'A' 53.26 53.73 1 Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points=====================================================================================Finals 1 Kurilsky, Deena London South 12.88 12.58 NWI 10 2 Garcon, Desiree Stratford Ce 13.22 12.85 NWI 8 3 Heathcote, Joanna Oakridge SS 13.21 12.97 NWI 6 4 Van Belois, Alyssa Catholic Cen 13.57 13.17 NWI 4 5 Purdon, Michelle Dorchester 13.46 13.23 NWI 2 6 Harrington, Katelyn St. Mary's H 13.50 13.24 NWI 1 7 Askew, Amy Catholic Cen 13.43 13.30 NWI 8 Foster, Roxina Laurier, Sir 13.29 13.35 NWI Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points===================================================================================== 1 Rowe, Thomas St. Mary's H 11.60 11.40 NWI 10 2 Finlayson, Braden Regina Mundi 11.58 11.47 NWI 8 3 Kirkpatrick, Josh Saunders SS 11.45 11.50 NWI 6 4 Mwangi, Ken John Paul II 11.63 11.52 NWI 4 5 Perry, Dwayne College Aven 11.70 11.55 NWI 2 6 Kjelgaard, Brock Oakridge SS 11.71 11.62 NWI 1 7 Armbrister, Andre Laurier, Sir 11.81 11.79 NWI 8 Higgins, Ron Madill, F.E. 11.96 11.98 NWI Event 69 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior=================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 Couse, Jaclyn Parkside CI 1:00.10 59.78 2 10 2 Lawson, Keely Catholic Cen 1:01.81 1:01.84 2 8 3 Beckett, Danielle Ingersoll DC 1:03.50 1:02.06 2 6 4 Sparling, Julia St. Anne's 1:06.59 1:04.37 1 4 5 Smith, Kim East Elgin S 1:05.66 1:04.42 1 2 6 Brown, Chelsea London Centr 1:03.12 1:04.76 2 1 7 McIntosh, Allison Saunders SS 1:05.45 1:04.94 2 8 Henderson, Jayme Catholic Cen 1:05.52 1:05.47 2 9 Horricks, Katie Oakridge SS 1:04.50 1:06.01 2 10 Walsh, Andrea Saunders SS 1:04.43 1:06.36 2 11 Fernandes, Allison Lucas, A.B. 1:07.37 1:06.38 1 12 Jackson, Stacey Banting, Sir 1:07.42 1:06.79 1 13 Vandenheuvel, Julie Dorchester 1:05.96 1:07.94 1 14 McIntosh, Beth St. Mary's 1:09.99 1:10.58 1 15 Jones-Eaton, Becky Woodstock 1:22.15 1:20.98 1 Event 70 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior=================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 Seabrook, Adam Lucas, A.B. 51.08 49.40 3 10 2 Davis, Thomas Saunders SS 52.37 50.60 3 8 3 Durand, Andrew Huron Park S 51.35 50.68 3 6 4 Kyle, Sean Stratford Ce 52.21 51.97 3 4 5 Gibson, Chris London Centr 53.02 52.22 3 2 6 Havers, Rob Lucas, A.B. 54.20 52.40 2 1 7 Wicke, Jamie Stratford SS 52.93 52.66 3 8 Wasko, Taylor Catholic Cen 53.64 52.92 3 9 Boyd, Davon Stratford Ce 56.06 53.05 2 10 Adams, Mike Oakridge SS 54.12 54.28 3 11 Calwell, Jordan Glencoe Dhs 54.67 54.42 2 12 Johnston, Rob Oakridge SS 55.02 54.48 2 13 Van Dyke, Jordan Ingersoll DC 54.21 54.50 2 14 Richards, Tim Westminster 55.47 56.12 2 15 Eastman, Jason Strathroy DC 56.87 56.70 2 16 Arnold, Ken Strathroy DC 59.84 56.79 1 17 Ward, Kevin Mitchell Dhs 57.98 57.33 1 18 Breukelman, Chris St. Mary's 56.73 58.09 2 19 Jones, John Dorchester 1:00.54 59.39 1 Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Run Senior================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Tufts, Nikki Saunders SS 4:53.48 4:48.26 10 2 Binning, Lesley Mitchell Dhs 4:55.88 4:53.20 8 3 DeBlock, Mandi Mitchell Dhs 5:09.55 4:53.25 6 4 Lemon, Kimber Oakridge SS 5:07.19 5:00.14 4 5 Scott, Katie Mitchell Dhs 5:23.82 5:00.79 2 6 Jackson, Katelyn Central Elgi 5:11.62 5:11.38 1 7 Cybulski, Mary St.Thomas Aq 5:17.53 5:13.11 8 Slee, Laura Central Elgi 5:16.46 5:18.23 9 Johnston, Claire Catholic Cen 5:44.99 5:23.14 10 VanOsch, Rachel St. Anne's 5:35.47 5:23.25 11 Geiger, Martha London Centr 5:39.39 5:26.40 12 Rapati, Kim London Centr 5:40.16 5:31.36 13 Leppard, Erin London Centr 5:44.57 5:33.63 14 Perlmutter, Jenny London Centr 5:35.23 5:36.58 15 Graham, Shellby Huron Park S 5:36.73 5:38.30 16 Vandervecht, Ashley Ingersoll DC 5:49.66 5:41.16 17 Walker, Allison St. Joseph's 5:56.68 5:52.46 18 Waite, Danielle East Elgin S 6:11.71 5:59.01 19 Riggenburg, Nadine Central Huro 6:37.00 6:36.78 Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Suda, Matt St.Thomas Aq 4:17.72 4:12.72 10 2 Dalton, Phil Goderich Dci 4:37.66 4:16.35 8 3 Smith, Brent Oakridge SS 4:24.12 4:19.10 6 4 Jackson, Kyle St.Thomas Aq 4:39.95 4:27.50 4 5 Lefler, James Westminster 4:38.78 4:27.51 2 6 Frazer, Fraser Lucas, A.B. 4:41.85 4:31.65 1 7 Evanitski, Don Glendale HS 4:28.34 4:34.17 8 Guet, Lual Lucas, A.B. 4:38.26 4:37.85 9 Burns, Andrew Glendale HS 4:38.49 4:39.23 10 Cade, Scott Mother Teres 4:37.32 4:41.82 11 Charlton, Brent East Elgin S 4:34.80 4:42.50 12 Jamieson, Tom East Elgin S 4:36.09 4:45.69 13 Pascuzzo, Brian Strathroy DC 4:41.76 4:46.10 14 Rogoza, Kevin London Centr 4:50.23 4:48.03 15 Lambert, Kenton St. Anne's 4:54.00 4:48.33 16 Hackett, Jared Stratford SS 4:58.90 4:50.35 17 Wheeler, Adam Glencoe Dhs 4:45.52 4:55.79 18 McGregor, Noel St. Anne's 5:03.52 5:04.33 19 Doughty, Matt Stratford Ce 5:08.30 5:10.98 20 Goetz, richard Madill, F.E. 5:12.56 5:19.35 Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points=====================================================================================Finals 1 Cook, Amy Madill, F.E. 16.83 16.54 NWI 10 2 Campbell, Meagan Madill, F.E. 17.04 16.83 NWI 8 3 Villanueva, Gina Catholic Cen 17.22 16.85 NWI 6 4 Owen, Mallory Beal, H.B. S 17.17 17.23 NWI 4 5 Schlieman, Julia College Aven 17.31 17.24 NWI 2 6 Seymour, Nicole Ingersoll DC 17.83 17.57 NWI 1 7 Ball, Chelsea Parkside CI 18.18 17.73 NWI 8 Bestward, Nathalie Madill, F.E. 18.11 18.24 NWI Event 78 Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-36") Senior===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points===================================================================================== 1 Judge, Andrew John Paul II 14.73 14.42 NWI 10 2 Ryder, Jamie Banting, Sir 15.31 14.49 NWI 8 3 Zubair, Abdul Banting, Sir 15.20 14.74 NWI 5 3 Kirkpatrick, Josh Saunders SS 15.30 14.74 NWI 5 5 Tremblay, Ryan Saunders SS 15.54 15.12 NWI 2 6 Strutt, Seamus Oakridge SS 15.41 15.16 NWI 1 7 Pettit, Brett Banting, Sir 15.75 15.35 NWI Event 95 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior=================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 Catholic Central 'A' 52.13 51.70 3 10 2 Oakridge S S 'A' 52.22 52.19 3 8 3 F. E. Madill S S 'A' 53.09 52.63 3 6 4 Parkside C I 'A' 53.64 53.33 3 4 5 Saunders S S 'A' 54.69 53.52 3 2 6 H.B. Beal S S 'A' 54.89 53.97 2 1 7 North Middlesex D H S 'B' 57.66 54.15 1 8 East Elgin S S 'A' 55.28 54.17 2 9 Stratford Central S S 'A' 54.45 54.26 3 10 St.Thomas Aquinas S S 'A' 54.92 54.35 2 11 Lord Dorchester S S 'A' 54.63 54.39 3 12 Sir Frederick Banting S S 'A' 54.72 54.85 2 13 Stratford Northwestern S 'A' 56.93 55.58 2 14 Mother Teresa C S S 'A' 56.45 55.82 2 15 South Huron D H S 'A' 56.67 56.33 2 16 St. Anne's C S S 'A' 56.17 57.00 2 17 F. E. Madill S S 'B' 57.68 57.36 1 18 Ingersoll D C I 'A' 58.44 57.70 1 19 Saunders S S 'B' 59.23 59.57 1 Event 96 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior=================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 Saunders S S 'A' 44.56 43.63 3 10 2 Sir Frederick Banting S S 'A' 44.40 44.06 3 8 3 College Avenue S S 'A' 45.65 44.79 3 6 4 A.B. Lucas S S 'B' 45.38 45.01 3 4 5 John Paul II S S 'A' 46.76 45.05 3 2 6 Regina Mundi College 'A' 47.05 45.27 3 1 7 Catholic Central 'A' 45.94 45.83 3 8 London District Christian 'A' 46.59 45.90 3 9 Oakridge S S 'A' 47.15 46.21 2 10 North Middlesex D H S 'A' 47.59 47.39 2 11 Strathroy D C I 'A' 50.47 48.65 1 12 Ingersoll D C I 'A' 49.50 49.33 1 13 Holy Cross 'A' 49.97 49.78 1 14 St. Anne's C S S 'A' 49.09 49.85 2 Event 97 Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase (NEW) Open================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 DeBlock, Mandi Mitchell Dhs 5:31.32 5:19.05 10 2 Lemon, Kimber Oakridge SS 5:42.59 5:21.07 8 3 Scott, Katie Mitchell Dhs 5:32.76 5:29.30 6 4 Cybulski, Mary St.Thomas Aq 5:49.04 5:45.17 4 5 Graham, Shellby Huron Park S 6:21.74 5:52.88 2 6 Mosdossy, Krisztina St.Thomas Aq 6:22.00 6:11.84 1 7 Mroz, Caitlin Catholic Cen 6:26.96 6:12.78 8 Ellett, Kathryn St.Thomas Aq 6:36.04 6:22.49 9 Wilcox, Marianne St. Michael 6:41.71 6:36.24 10 Ford, Jess St. Mary's 6:43.56 6:38.07 11 Hutchings, Nicole Parkside CI 7:28.00 6:57.27 12 Balfe, Ciara Regina Mundi 7:19.63 7:01.97 13 Felker, Emily Regina Mundi 7:27.25 7:08.86 Event 98 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Harrison, Michael Laurier, Sir 6:47.78 6:31.86 10 2 McConell, Patrick Oakridge SS 6:58.94 6:45.00 8 3 Burton, Jerritt St.Thomas Aq 7:06.00 6:48.95 6 4 Ross, William Dorchester 6:50.32 6:52.91 4 5 Merritt, Gaelen London South 7:08.72 7:00.28 2 6 Evanitski, Don Glendale HS 7:00.45 7:08.06 1 7 Zaja, Marko Central Elgi 7:20.59 7:11.06 8 Jackson, Kyle St.Thomas Aq 7:11.67 7:13.18 9 Wheeler, Adam Glencoe Dhs 7:29.36 7:15.66 10 Lambert, Kenton St. Anne's 7:19.04 7:16.27 11 Hackett, Jared Stratford SS 7:27.65 7:22.08 12 McGregor, Noel St. Anne's 7:38.28 7:27.45 13 McDonald, Scott St.Thomas Aq 7:24.46 7:28.24 14 Chapman, Nick St.Thomas Aq 7:17.10 7:45.46 15 Larocque, Tom Catholic Cen 7:31.85 7:46.30 16 Moore, Ryan Ingersoll DC 8:25.83 8:05.33 17 Lue, Ryan Central Elgi 8:15.86 8:08.95 18 Denham, Tyler St. Mary's 8:47.75 8:36.80 19 Boreham, Brandon Stratford SS 9:11.18 8:56.29 Event 101 Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points===================================================================================== 1 Witter, Larissa Stratford SS 19.37 19.21 NWI 10 2 Steeper, Julie North Middle 29.98 29.84 NWI 8 Event 102 Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory===================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points===================================================================================== 1 Kruse, Deric Madill, F.E. 12.86 12.97 NWI 10 2 Folkard, Craig Madill, F.E. 13.84 13.51 NWI 8 3 Trembley, Chris Stratford SS 17.32 16.94 NWI 6

Licensed to OFSAA - Metro Region Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/20/2004 06:29 PM
WOSSA - 2004 - 5/19/2004 to 5/20/2004
Track and Field
T.D. WATERHOUSE STADIUM - UWO
Results

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
WOSSA: # 25.60 1997 Victoria Bendle Banting
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sherwin, Grace St. Mary's 27.81 NWI
2 Strutt, Marianna Oakridge SS 28.39 NWI
3 Brouwer, Jenna London Distr 28.96 NWI
4 Braunsch, Elysse Catholic Cen 29.41 NWI
5 Thomas, Katelyn Parkside CI 29.73 NWI
6 Hall, Morgan Catholic Cen 29.83 NWI
7 Hoftyzer, Michelle St. Anne's 30.25 NWI

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
WOSSA: # 23.00 1988 Frank Torti St. Pat's
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rutledge, Todd Lucas, A.B. 24.84 NWI
2 Bilcke, Tim South Huron 25.41 NWI
3 Harris, Brady Saunders SS 25.63 NWI
4 Legg, Ian Medway Hs-Ar 25.67 NWI
5 Burgie, Jamie Saunders SS 25.94 NWI
6 VanMeppelenScheppink, Ch Parkside CI 26.30 NWI
7 Kim, Inhyuk Catholic Cen 26.75 NWI
8 Robinson, Nathan Catholic Cen 26.82 NWI

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
WOSSA: # 2:17.60 1986 Julie Armstrong South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wallace, Madi London Centr 2:27.51 3
2 Scott, Laura Mitchell Dhs 2:28.87 3
3 Pellar, Alli London South 2:32.48 3
4 McCann, Melanie South Huron 2:34.48 3
5 Dilullo, Kristin Catholic Cen 2:34.52 3
6 Tiegs, Elysia Huron Park S 2:34.84 3
7 Gooyers, Leah Dorchester 2:42.15 3
8 Lawson, Hayley Catholic Cen 2:43.47 2
9 Jeffray, Bridget Goderich Dci 2:44.37 2
10 Cousins, Michelle Madill, F.E. 2:47.13 2
11 Van Bavel, Bianca Catholic Cen 2:47.27 2
12 Russell-Murray, Kelsey Saunders SS 2:48.36 2
13 Burns, Kaitlin Glendale HS 2:50.05 2
14 Nairn, Jill St. Mary's 2:51.30 1
15 Wendler, Annalise Goderich Dci 2:52.06 3
16 Mazloom, Melody Banting, Sir 2:53.70 2
17 McKeracher, Kim Saunders SS 2:55.34 1
18 Dion, Stephanie Glendale HS 3:01.67 2
19 Dowell, Megan Parkside CI 3:10.38 1
20 Merrick, Darrien Strathroy DC 3:26.13 1

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
WOSSA: # 2:01.20 1990 Damien Walsh R.M.C.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Armstrong, Ryan Central Elgi 2:10.55 3
2 Skufkca, Jeff Mother Teres 2:14.31 3
3 Pfeifer, Kyle Saunders SS 2:14.40 3
4 Lambert, Mike St. Anne's 2:16.68 3
5 Culligan, Ben Mitchell Dhs 2:17.81 3
6 Barker, Ian Saunders SS 2:19.21 2
7 Micoli, Derek John Paul II 2:19.28 2
8 Hardie, Blair Medway Hs-Ar 2:21.27 3
9 Fang, Shaonan Lucas, A.B. 2:22.41 2
10 McLean, Colin Saunders SS 2:23.27 3
11 Christie, Mac South Huron 2:23.28 3
12 Allen, Kenny South Huron 2:27.64 2
13 Glanville, John Central Huro 2:29.28 2
14 O'Neill, Kyle East Elgin S 2:32.01 2
15 Grozier, Ryan Central Huro 2:33.94 2
16 Piddington, James Parkside CI 2:34.31 1
17 Biro, Aaryn London Centr 2:34.32 2
18 Walker, Andrew Parkside CI 2:35.80 1
19 Watts, Brendan North Middle 2:43.47 1
20 Larsen, Andrew Woodstock 2:48.11 1

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
WOSSA: # 9:59.70 1986 Jennifer Armstrong South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wallace, Madi London Centr 11:03.04
2 Austin, Keri-lyn North Middle 11:28.79
3 Walker, Lindsay St. Joseph's 11:33.13
4 McCann, Melanie South Huron 11:55.12
5 Wood, Jillian Glendale HS 12:01.19
6 Ross, Rachel Dorchester 12:10.02
7 Schiestel, Deidre Madill, F.E. 12:34.84
8 O'Reilly, Christiine South Huron 12:35.22
9 Cameron, Jenna Ingersoll DC 12:43.99
10 Bracewell, Brandi Huron Park S 13:54.42
11 Rueger, Jodi St.Thomas Aq 14:45.69
12 Barnett, Aiden St. Anne's 16:38.07

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
WOSSA: # 8:51.40 1979 Christ Brewster C.C.H.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skufkca, Jeff Mother Teres 9:58.32
2 Culligan, Ben Mitchell Dhs 10:01.22
3 McLean, Colin Saunders SS 10:06.75
4 Allen, Josh Lucas, A.B. 10:13.87
5 O'Neill, Kyle East Elgin S 10:25.83
6 Doering, Nick Huron Park S 10:27.42
7 Boyce, Ian Stratford Ce 10:36.13
8 Blais, Guillaume London Centr 10:38.13
9 Ludwik, rob Catholic Cen 10:45.02
10 LaRocque, James Catholic Cen 11:01.93
11 Garrison, Jesse North Middle 11:12.35
12 Piddington, James Parkside CI 11:13.10
13 Welch, Jake St. Joseph's 11:14.23
14 Ferguson, Derrick Stratford SS 11:17.92
15 Lue, Ryan Central Elgi 11:23.24
16 Biro, Aaryn London Centr 11:25.57
17 Komer, Brent St.Thomas Aq 11:26.34
18 Carroll, Dan St. Michael 11:48.93
-- Boreham, Brandon Stratford SS DNF
-- Sanderson, Derek Madill, F.E. DNF

Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
WOSSA: # 43.90 1997 Jessica Zelinka Banting
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tousaw, Julia St. Anne's 45.02 3
2 Sherwin, Grace St. Mary's 48.49 3
3 Strutt, Marianna Oakridge SS 49.88 3
4 Miles-Rossouw, Malaika London South 52.46 3
5 Cronyn, Kelly South Huron 53.77 3
6 Scott, Laura Mitchell Dhs 54.77 3
7 Crowe, Megan Catholic Cen 55.22 2
8 Jansen, Melanie Holy Cross 55.27 3
9 Taylor, Courtney Parkside CI 55.89 3
10 Rottier, Julia Holy Cross 56.02 2
11 Van Bavel, Bianca Catholic Cen 57.34 2
12 Broschak, Megan North Middle 58.58 2
13 Ridley, Ashley Catholic Cen 59.85 2
14 Hancock, Cheryl North Middle 1:00.38 1
15 Bjorkmann, Hannah Madill, F.E. 1:00.40 1
16 Slegers, Nicole Holy Cross 1:01.36 1
17 Melady, Becca St. Anne's 1:02.87 2

Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
WOSSA: # 40.80 1998 Carl Hayes Parkside
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lambert, Mike St. Anne's 45.16 2
2 Rathbone, Eric Banting, Sir 47.67 2
3 Tomaszewski, Dan Holy Cross 47.90 2
4 Verbeek, David London Distr 47.94 2
5 Kovacs, Paul Catholic Cen 48.09 2
6 Coddington, Bradley St. Mary's 50.88 1
7 Van Horne, Austin Mother Teres 51.68 2
8 Reynolds, Pat St.Thomas Aq 52.13 2
9 Garrison, Jesse North Middle 53.19 1
10 Willan, Vincent Holy Cross 53.35 1
11 Roelands, Steven Holy Cross 55.60 1
12 Davis, Andrew Saunders SS 55.86 1

Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
WOSSA: # 24.90 1989 Vivienne Stephens Central Hur
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kellar-Parsons, Hilary Medway Hs-Ar 27.37 NWI
2 Grieve, Lisa Regina Mundi 27.59 NWI
3 Groen, Linda Madill, F.E. 28.31 NWI
4 Scheuremann, Carrie Medway Hs-Ar 28.68 NWI
5 Slegers, Andrina Holy Cross 29.03 NWI
6 Stephenson, Kate Oakridge SS 29.37 NWI
7 Loft, Julie Medway Hs-Ar J29.37 NWI
8 Neilson, Nicole Lucas, A.B. 29.56 NWI

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
WOSSA: # 21.90 1982 D'arcy Kay Saunders
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Schultz, Keith Woodstock 24.22 NWI
2 Morrisey, James Catholic Cen 24.55 NWI
3 Vanderheyden, Nate Holy Cross 24.86 NWI
4 Vandenberge, Brandon St. Mary's H 24.98 NWI
5 Eberhard, David London Centr 25.43 NWI
6 Gurr, Rob Medway Hs-Ar 25.60 NWI
7 Roberts, Ben St.Thomas Aq 25.62 NWI
8 Koziolek, Nick Holy Cross 25.89 NWI

Event 39 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
WOSSA: # 2:14.80 1986 Connie Beukeboom C.C.H.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Russell, Julia Lucas, A.B. 2:28.21 3
2 Manocha, Ranita London South 2:30.55 3
3 Lashbrook, Janessa Strathroy DC 2:30.75 3
4 Chinfatt, Kimberly Catholic Cen 2:32.07 3
5 Thompson, Mary Woodstock 2:32.45 3
6 Buchner, Brittney Medway Hs-Ar 2:33.94 3
7 Mockler, Lynn Catholic Cen 2:35.53 2
8 Andrews, Amy East Elgin S 2:36.36 2
9 Guy, Meagan London Centr 2:36.79 3
10 McKay, Stephanie Banting, Sir 2:47.26 2
11 Nicholson, Britt London Centr 2:48.68 2
12 Hackney, Amy Parkside CI 2:48.93 2
13 Hunt, Sarah Strathroy DC 2:53.18 3
14 Vanderveen, Andrea Central Huro 2:56.51 2
15 Flanagan, Amanda St. Michael 2:59.05 1
16 Myers, Blair St. Mary's 2:59.85 1
17 Dounias, Cassie St. Michael 3:00.85 1
18 Brown, Kristin St. Mary's 3:01.44 2
-- Watson, Kathryn Strathroy DC DNF 2

Event 40 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
WOSSA: # 1:52.70 1994 Jay Cantin St. Clair
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cunningham, Sean St. Michael 2:09.98 3
2 Sinisac, Mark St.Thomas Aq 2:10.00 3
3 Fraser, Kevin Beal, H.B. S 2:10.05 3
4 Arnold, Chris Medway Hs-Ar 2:12.57 3
5 Ackworth, Josh North Middle 2:14.25 3
6 Hoiting, Shawn London Distr 2:16.49 3
7 DeBlock, Tony Mitchell Dhs 2:16.69 2
8 Dionne, Justin South Huron 2:17.11 3
9 MacSween, Tyler Mother Teres 2:18.73 3
10 Power, Ryan Medway Hs-Ar 2:19.39 2
11 Heynick, Nick London Centr 2:19.81 2
12 Oke, Andy South Huron 2:19.98 2
13 Hesketh, Jeremiah Glencoe Dhs 2:24.15 2
14 Jackson, Nathan St.Thomas Aq 2:26.04 2
15 Rice, Derek Central Elgi 2:26.96 2
16 Steffler, Mike Holy Cross 2:27.49 1
17 Arppe, Scott Parkside CI 2:28.18 2
18 Bogie, Alex Goderich Dci 2:29.52 1
19 Raithby, Matt Stratford SS 2:30.20 1
20 Newell, Jordan East Elgin S 2:31.23 1

Event 43 Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
WOSSA: # 9:55.50 1988 Jennifer Armstrong Saunders
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholson, Michelle Mother Teres 11:07.94
2 Vanhie, Jessica North Middle 11:26.15
3 Russell, Julia Lucas, A.B. 11:26.23
4 Thompson, Mary Woodstock 11:34.24
5 King, Stephanie Lucas, A.B. 11:49.31
6 Manocha, Ranita London South 12:03.46
7 Nicole, Jenny London Centr 12:04.71
8 Bidwell, Kellie Ingersoll DC 12:22.14
9 Hackney, Amy Parkside CI 12:25.50
10 Lutes, Dylan Catholic Cen 12:31.30
11 Robertshaw, Ainslie East Elgin S 13:00.14
12 Guy, Meagan London Centr 13:00.90
13 Kurlek, Alesia St. Anne's 13:30.84
14 Wassink, Julie Madill, F.E. 13:39.60
15 Dounias, Cassie St. Michael 13:41.34
16 Brown, Kristin St. Mary's 13:46.42

Event 44 Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
WOSSA: # 8:26.90 1981 Chris Brewster C.C.H.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Komer, William St.Thomas Aq 9:03.79
2 Huff, Ryan London South 9:05.91
3 McConell, Patrick Oakridge SS 9:09.15
4 Henshaw, Mark Catholic Cen 9:10.54
5 Ross, William Dorchester 9:35.58
6 Knieriem, Scott Strathroy DC 9:47.92
7 McCue, Joe St. Anne's 9:49.32
8 Meidinger, Brent St. Michael 9:57.55
9 Mazajlo, Dennis Catholic Cen 10:20.14
10 Sinisac, Mark St.Thomas Aq 10:32.91
11 Rolfe, James Glencoe Dhs 10:33.24
12 McQueen, Mike London Centr 10:51.96
13 Anthony, Shawn Regina Mundi 11:08.93
14 Rice, Derek Central Elgi 11:44.70
15 Fougere, Nick St. Joseph's 12:56.12

Event 47 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
WOSSA: # 42.70 1994 Nadia Schmiedt John Paul II
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kellar-Parsons, Hilary Medway Hs-Ar 47.88 2
2 Foster, Kiersten Dorchester 49.80 2
3 Loft, Julie Medway Hs-Ar 49.83 2
4 Slegers, Andrina Holy Cross 51.15 2
5 Coxhead, Emily Saunders SS 52.75 2
6 VanOsch, Kylen South Huron 53.16 2
7 Csiki, Amy Parkside CI 54.07 1
8 Roukema, Hannah London Distr 54.84 2
9 Willan, Lisa Holy Cross 55.41 1
10 Vanderlei, Alexandria Madill, F.E. 56.40 1
11 Howard, Nikki Madill, F.E. 57.50 1
12 McCormick, Sarah Oakridge SS 58.32 1
13 Oaks, Shelly Medway Hs-Ar 1:01.58 1
14 Balfe, Ciara Regina Mundi 1:01.78 1

Event 48 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
WOSSA: # 38.80 1996 Jaime Hollingsworth Parkside
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Woody Banting, Sir 42.82 2
2 Fraser, Kevin Beal, H.B. S 44.82 2
3 Halpenny, Reid South Huron 45.14 2
4 Gurr, Rob Medway Hs-Ar 45.70 2
5 Vanderheyden, Nate Holy Cross 45.72 2
6 DeBlock, Tony Mitchell Dhs 46.97 1
7 Orchard, Tyler Medway Hs-Ar 47.79 2
8 Thuss, Justin Holy Cross 48.96 1
9 Koziolek, Nick Holy Cross 49.00 1
10 Smith, Josh St. Anne's 49.71 2
11 VanEyk, Josh Holy Cross 50.05 1
12 Fowler, Cory Saunders SS 51.62 1
13 Ziln, Oliver Lucas, A.B. 52.08 2
14 Gruggen, Patrick Regina Mundi 53.80 1

Event 67 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
WOSSA: # 24.39 1999 Jessica Zelinka Banting
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Couse, Jaclyn Parkside CI 27.48 NWI
2 Heathcote, Joanna Oakridge SS 27.75 NWI
3 Van Belois, Alyssa Catholic Cen 27.76 NWI
4 Doub, Sarah Glencoe Dhs 27.77 NWI
5 Purdon, Michelle Dorchester 28.37 NWI
6 Harrington, Katelyn St. Mary's H 28.44 NWI
7 Askew, Amy Catholic Cen 28.60 NWI
8 vanLeeuwen, Kim Oakridge SS 28.93 NWI

Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
WOSSA: # 21.70 1997 C. Heffernan S.T.A.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Seabrook, Adam Lucas, A.B. 22.66 NWI
2 Rowe, Thomas St. Mary's H 23.42 NWI
3 Williams, Shem Beal, H.B. S 23.43 NWI
4 Ryder, Jamie Banting, Sir 23.56 NWI
5 Gibson, Chris London Centr 23.89 NWI
6 Durand, Andrew Huron Park S 23.98 NWI
7 Mwangi, Ken John Paul II 24.00 NWI

Event 71 Women 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
WOSSA: # 2:12.60 1982 Jill Purola Huron Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeBlock, Mandi Mitchell Dhs 2:25.10 3
2 Lawson, Keely Catholic Cen 2:26.65 3
3 Slee, Laura Central Elgi 2:30.02 3
4 Cybulski, Mary St.Thomas Aq 2:30.06 3
5 Binning, Lesley Mitchell Dhs 2:31.57 3
6 Johnston, Claire Catholic Cen 2:35.12 3
7 Horricks, Katie Oakridge SS 2:37.32 3
8 Fernandes, Allison Lucas, A.B. 2:39.13 2
9 Lynch, Katelyn St. Michael 2:39.17 2
10 VanOsch, Rachel St. Anne's 2:40.44 2
11 Smith, Kim East Elgin S 2:41.39 1
12 Rapati, Kim London Centr 2:42.25 2
13 Vandervecht, Ashley Ingersoll DC 2:44.94 2
14 Vandenheuvel, Julie Dorchester 2:47.16 2
15 Jackson, Katelyn Central Elgi 2:47.30 3
16 McIntosh, Beth St. Mary's 2:47.94 1
17 Kosmack, Ashley Banting, Sir 2:50.33 2
18 Ford, Jess St. Mary's 2:53.83 1
19 Waite, Danielle East Elgin S 2:54.71 1

Event 72 Men 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
WOSSA: # 1:52.90 1996 Jay Cantin St. Clair
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boyd, Davon Stratford Ce 2:00.65 3
2 Kyle, Sean Stratford Ce 2:00.78 3
3 Dalton, Phil Goderich Dci 2:02.43 3
4 Wasko, Taylor Catholic Cen 2:03.45 3
5 Calwell, Jordan Glencoe Dhs 2:05.37 3
6 Burton, Jerritt St.Thomas Aq 2:06.99 3
7 Jackson, Kyle St.Thomas Aq 2:09.69 2
8 Lansbergen, Francis St. Anne's 2:11.15 1
9 Jamieson, Tom East Elgin S 2:11.75 3
10 Clark, Gord Saunders SS 2:12.26 1
11 Burns, Andrew Glendale HS 2:15.06 2
12 Eastman, Jason Strathroy DC 2:15.25 2
13 Breukelman, Chris St. Mary's 2:16.85 2
14 Roelands, Daniel North Middle 2:17.88 2
15 Vecchio, Pasquale Catholic Cen 2:19.41 2
16 Zaja, Marko Central Elgi 2:22.05 3
17 Staines, John Medway Hs-Ar 2:24.77 2
18 Bast, Richard Stratford SS 2:25.96 1

Event 75 Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
WOSSA: # 9:48.19 1995 Julie Froud St. Mary's SCVI
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tufts, Nikki Saunders SS 10:26.64
2 Binning, Lesley Mitchell Dhs 10:36.58
3 Lemon, Kimber Oakridge SS 10:49.51
4 Jackson, Katelyn Central Elgi 11:20.96
5 Geiger, Martha London Centr 11:52.39
6 Slee, Laura Central Elgi 11:57.87
7 Mosdossy, Krisztina St.Thomas Aq 12:00.55
8 Graham, Shellby Huron Park S 12:13.21
9 Perlmutter, Jenny London Centr 12:14.58
10 Mroz, Caitlin Catholic Cen 12:26.61
11 Walker, Allison St. Joseph's 13:00.65
12 Vandervecht, Ashley Ingersoll DC 13:02.69
13 Jevnikar, Rebecca Catholic Cen 13:15.19
14 Tandaric, Elizabeth Laurier, Sir 13:42.32
15 Hill, Melissa Dorchester 15:20.46

Event 76 Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
WOSSA: # 8:13.00 1982 Chris Brewster C.C.H.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrison, Michael Laurier, Sir 9:10.47
2 Suda, Matt St.Thomas Aq 9:14.38
3 Smith, Brent Oakridge SS 9:25.29
4 Lefler, James Westminster 9:48.58
5 Frazer, Fraser Lucas, A.B. 9:50.89
6 Evanitski, Don Glendale HS 10:03.86
7 Cade, Scott Mother Teres 10:08.97
8 Charlton, Brent East Elgin S 10:09.94
9 Lambert, Kenton St. Anne's 10:19.29
10 Hackett, Jared Stratford SS 10:29.66
11 McGregor, Noel St. Anne's 10:39.03
12 Palenkas, JC Glendale HS 10:51.35
13 Wall, Isak East Elgin S 10:58.46
14 Anderson, Derek Central Elgi 11:17.04
15 Goetz, richard Madill, F.E. 11:45.81

Event 79 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
WOSSA: # 59.54 1994 Nadia Schmiedt John Paul II
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Horricks, Katie Oakridge SS 1:10.29 2
2 Scott, Katie Mitchell Dhs 1:12.23 2
3 Sparling, Julia St. Anne's 1:12.88 2
4 Walsh, Andrea Saunders SS 1:12.92 2
5 Jackson, Stacey Banting, Sir 1:13.61 2
6 McIntosh, Allison Saunders SS 1:15.12 2
7 Moodie, Jess Parkside CI 1:15.92 2
8 John, Chantelle Beal, H.B. S 1:17.99 2
9 Bruckswager, Emily Banting, Sir 1:19.55 1
10 Tessel, Rhea Listowel Dss 1:19.66 1
11 VanAert, Laura Holy Cross 1:20.83 1
12 Mills, Dominique St.Thomas Aq 1:26.66 1
13 Schiestel, Sandy Holy Cross 1:36.20 1

Event 80 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
WOSSA: # 54.10 1980 Jeff Glass Saunders
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seabrook, Adam Lucas, A.B. 54.12 2
2 Zubair, Abdul Banting, Sir 56.90 2
3 Durand, Andrew Huron Park S 58.34 2
4 Pettit, Brett Banting, Sir 58.67 2
5 Tremblay, Ryan Saunders SS 58.91 2
6 Couthard, Todd Mitchell Dhs 1:01.83 2
7 Stewardson, Rob Banting, Sir 1:02.68 2
8 Clark, Gord Saunders SS 1:05.17 1
9 McAlister, Hadleigh Oakridge SS 1:07.01 1
10 Eastman, Jason Strathroy DC 1:10.85 2
11 Ford, Tommy Strathroy DC 1:13.30 1
12 Arnold, Ken Strathroy DC 1:23.65 1

Event 99 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
WOSSA: # 4:03.07 1995 Lucas
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Anne's C S S 'A' 4:09.70 3
2 Oakridge S S 'A' 4:11.75 3
3 Saunders S S 'A' 4:20.72 3
3 Catholic Central 'A' 4:20.72 3
5 Mitchell D H S 'A' 4:21.57 3
6 East Elgin S S 'A' 4:21.71 3
7 Saunders S S 'C' 4:26.26 2
8 Lord Dorchester S S 'A' 4:29.91 3
9 Strathroy D C I 'A' 4:34.02 3
10 Catholic Central 'B' 4:34.61 2
11 Sir Frederick Banting S S 'A' 4:36.34 2
12 Holy Cross 'A' 4:39.26 2
13 Ingersoll D C I 'A' 4:40.93 1
14 South Huron D H S 'A' 4:44.67 2
15 St. Michael C S S 'B' 4:46.13 1
16 St.Thomas Aquinas S S 'A' 4:47.04 2
17 Catholic Central 'C' 4:50.23 2
18 Stratford Northwestern S 'A' 4:51.28 1

Event 100 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
WOSSA: # 3:21.90 1979 Saunders
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saunders S S 'A' 3:33.38 3
2 Oakridge S S 'A' 3:36.55 3
3 Catholic Central 'A' 3:40.49 3
4 College Avenue S S 'A' 3:42.94 3
5 Strathroy D C I 'A' 3:43.92 3
6 Saunders S S 'C' 3:44.67 3
7 Saunders S S 'B' 3:47.26 2
8 St.Thomas Aquinas S S 'A' 3:47.76 2
9 Ingersoll D C I 'A' 3:47.89 2
10 South Huron D H S 'A' 3:52.67 2
11 St. Anne's C S S 'A' 3:54.18 3
12 Medway H S 'A' 3:54.62 2
13 East Elgin S S 'A' 3:54.81 2
14 Lord Dorchester S S 'A' 3:59.65 1
15 Mother Teresa C S S 'A' 4:00.63 2
16 St. Anne's C S S 'B' 4:03.68 1
17 St. Mary's D C & V I 'A' 4:13.77 1
18 Stratford Northwestern S 'A' 4:35.95 1

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.