• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Alberta Canada Game Trials

Calgary, AB
June 18-19th, 2005

Women 100 Meter Dash Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Hua, Elaine 82 CITC 12.36q
2 Carter, Zan 84 Edmonton Columbians 12.46q
3 McMillan, Aimee 84 Edmonton Columbians 12.53q
4 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Harriers 12.95q
5 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Harriers 13.28
6 Bugajski, Aleksandra 86 Calgary Spartans 13.65
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Gruber, Diana 83 UCAC 12.47q
2 Roed, Kari 87 UAAC 12.49q
3 Marler, Michelle 87 STA 12.68q
4 Wong, Hali 87 Calgary Warriors 13.17q
5 Khan, Janelle 86 Edmonton Columbians 13.23
6 Greer, Shannon 87 Calgary Warriors 13.55
7 Patterson, Cara 86 Edmonton Columbians 13.59 Women 100 Meter Dash Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.3
1 McMillan, Aimee 84 Edmonton Columbians 12.32
2 Gruber, Diana 83 UCAC 12.33
3 Carter, Zan 84 Edmonton Columbians 12.34
4 Hua, Elaine 82 CITC 12.36
5 Roed, Kari 87 UAAC 12.56
6 Marler, Michelle 87 STA 12.72
7 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Harriers 12.99
Men 100 Meter Dash Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 Edmonton Columbians 11.10Q
2 Robinson, Brett 84 Calgary Warriors 11.23Q
3 Arsenault, Matthew 84 CITC 11.44
4 Choo, Felix 83 Calgary Spartans 11.52
5 Peynado, Doron 84 Edmonton Columbians 11.98
6 Hache, Jeff 87 CAP 12.02
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Rosenke, Adam 84 EOC 11.21Q
1 Adams, Ryan 82 Unattached 11.21Q
3 Thomas, Cameron 86 RMR 11.30q
4 Bunz, Adam 86 Calgary Spartans 11.48
5 Fitzgerald, Josh 84 UAAC 11.77
6 Saunders, Ashton 87 CAP 12.35
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Barnett, Brian 87 CAP 10.99Q
2 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Columbians 11.24Q
3 Noel, Andrew 87 CHI 11.31q
4 Bryden, Barry 86 EOC 11.38
5 Stanley, William 87 Calgary Warriors 11.84
Men 100 Meter Dash Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.8
1 Barnett, Brian 87 CAP 10.76
2 Adams, Ryan 82 Unattached 10.87
3 Rosenke, Adam 84 EOC 10.96
4 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 Edmonton Columbians 10.99
5 Thomas, Cameron 86 RMR 11.05
6 Robinson, Brett 84 Calgary Warriors 11.13
7 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Columbians 11.27
Women 200 Meter Dash Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Edmonton Columbians 25.06Q
2 Sullivan, Deanna 88 STA 25.13Q
3 Carter, Zan 84 Edmonton Columbians 25.77Q
4 Marler, Michelle 87 STA 26.19q
5 Nellissen, Nadine 85 CAL 27.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Roed, Kari 87 UAAC 25.40Q
2 McMillan, Aimee 84 Edmonton Columbians 25.66Q
3 Khan, Janelle 86 Edmonton Columbians 26.27Q
4 Patterson, Cara 86 Edmonton Columbians 27.60q
5 Petersen, Lindsay 86 Edmonton Columbians 28.05
Women 200 Meter Dash Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.2
1 Sullivan, Deanna 88 STA 24.74
2 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Edmonton Columbians 25.12
3 Roed, Kari 87 UAAC 25.34
4 McMillan, Aimee 84 Edmonton Columbians 25.45
5 Marler, Michelle 87 STA 26.03
6 Carter, Zan 84 Edmonton Columbians 26.61
7 Khan, Janelle 86 Edmonton Columbians 26.69
8 Patterson, Cara 86 Edmonton Columbians 27.59
Men 200 Meter Dash Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Adams, Ryan 82 Unattached 22.50Q
2 Choo, Felix 83 Calgary Spartans 23.04Q
3 Wild, Cody 87 Edmonton Columbians 23.12q
4 Kay, Chris 87 Unattached 23.40
5 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Columbians 23.75
6 Brayman, Bryce 86 UAAC 24.04
7 McClelland, Shawn 84 Red Deer Titans 24.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Barnett, Brian 87 CAP 22.64Q
2 Bryden, Barry 86 EOC 23.17Q
3 Bunz, Adam 86 Calgary Spartans 23.61
4 Rowe, Paul 87 CAL 23.98
5 Stanley, William 87 Calgary Warriors 24.32
6 Rosenke, Dan 84 EOC 24.57
-- Bouma, Burke 83 Edmonton Columbians DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 Rosenke, Adam 84 EOC 22.96Q
2 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 Edmonton Columbians 22.98Q
3 Dargie, Andrew 87 CAL 23.22q
4 Thomas, Cameron 86 RMR 23.98
5 Rowe, Timothy 87 CAL 24.16
6 Peynado, Doron 84 Edmonton Columbians 24.42
7 Matvichuk, Denzil 86 RMR 25.40
Men 200 Meter Dash Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.9
1 Barnett, Brian 87 CAP 21.47
2 Adams, Ryan 82 Unattached 22.04
3 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 Edmonton Columbians 22.48
4 Rosenke, Adam 84 EOC 22.51
5 Bryden, Barry 86 EOC 22.79
6 Choo, Felix 83 Calgary Spartans 22.83
7 Wild, Cody 87 Edmonton Columbians 22.88
Women 400 Meter Dash Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 CAL 58.46Q
2 Hunter, Raeleen 87 Leduc Track Club 58.62Q
3 Gray, Tessa 83 Calgary Warriors 59.73Q
4 Hazlewood, Meagan 85 Edmonton Columbians 1:01.00q
5 Petersen, Lindsay 86 Edmonton Columbians 1:03.55q
-- Jeremy, Melissa 85 Edmonton Columbians DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sullivan, Deanna 88 STA 57.11Q
2 Bouma, Carrah 84 Edmonton Columbians 57.42Q
3 Bolen*****, Morgan 89 Regina Harriers 59.72Q
4 Vos, Kim 88 Edmonton Thunder 1:00.11q
5 Nagazina, Dawn 87 STA 1:01.64q
6 Nellissen, Nadine 85 CAL 1:03.15q
7 Wyrostok, Lauren 85 UCAC 1:03.31q
Women 400 Meter Dash Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sullivan, Deanna 88 STA 54.82
2 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 CAL 56.50
3 Bouma, Carrah 84 Edmonton Columbians 57.19
4 Hunter, Raeleen 87 Leduc Track Club 58.21
5 Vos, Kim 88 Edmonton Thunder 58.90
6 Gray, Tessa 83 Calgary Warriors 59.63
7 Hazlewood, Meagan 85 Edmonton Columbians 1:00.96
Men 400 Meter Dash Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Baynes, Aaron 85 UAAC 50.93Q
2 Wild, Cody 87 Edmonton Columbians 50.96Q
3 McDougall, Dave 82 CITC 51.30q
4 Saizew, Michael 87 CAL 52.09
5 Myroon, Robert 87 UCAC 53.45
6 Rowe, Paul 87 CAL 54.50
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bouma, Burke 83 Edmonton Columbians 50.54Q
2 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 CAL 50.67Q
3 Bullen, Geoffrey 83 UCAC 52.06
4 Ratzlaff, Luke 82 CAL 52.37
5 Bunz, Adam 86 Calgary Spartans 53.58
6 Rowe, Timothy 87 CAL 53.86
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dargie, Andrew 87 CAL 50.72Q
2 Harper, Stephen 87 Calgary Warriors 51.83Q
3 Bateson, Blair 86 CAL 51.88q
4 Rosenke, Dan 84 EOC 54.53
5 Wisnoski, Kyle 87 CAL 55.27
6 McClelland, Shawn 84 Red Deer Titans 55.46
Men 400 Meter Dash Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dargie, Andrew 87 CAL 48.31
2 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 CAL 48.93
3 Baynes, Aaron 85 UAAC 49.37
4 Bouma, Burke 83 Edmonton Columbians 49.97
5 Wild, Cody 87 Edmonton Columbians 50.07
6 Harper, Stephen 87 Calgary Warriors 50.62
7 Bateson, Blair 86 CAL 50.76
Women 800 Meter Run Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Sim, Heather 85 CAL 2:12.57
2 Popowich, Shannon 82 UCAC 2:13.05
3 Nagazina, Dawn 87 STA 2:14.85
4 Acheson, Lindsay 83 UAAC 2:16.02
5 Vos, Kim 88 Edmonton Thunder 2:16.40
6 Bouma, Carrah 84 Edmonton Columbians 2:18.46
7 Burke, Tara 82 CHI 2:22.39
8 Wyrostok, Lauren 85 UCAC 2:23.32
9 McQueen, Riley 87 CAL 2:25.08
10 Stares, Sheena 83 UCAC 2:26.38
11 Bennett, Laura 85 UCAC 2:28.84
12 Benz, Lisa 85 UCAC 2:39.64
-- Jones, Jacqueline 83 UCAC DNF
-- Romero, Rachel 85 CAL DNF
Men 800 Meter Run Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sinclair, Matthew 87 CAL 1:55.57
2 Saizew, Michael 87 CAL 1:59.65
3 Hackenbrook, Dylan 86 Red Deer Titans 1:59.92
4 Bell, Darcy 82 UCAC 2:02.81
5 Epp, Travis 87 LTH 2:04.17
6 Wisnoski, Kyle 87 CAL 2:07.91
7 Adams, Adrian 87 CAP 2:13.89
Section 2
1 Holm, David 86 Calgary Warriors 1:53.69
2 Roppelt, Brian 83 Edmonton Thunder 1:54.50
3 Russell, Ryan 88 CAL 1:57.73
4 Carver, Jason 84 Edmonton Thunder 1:59.01
5 Hove, Bradley 82 UCAC 2:00.95
6 Sissons, Javin 87 Red Deer Titans 2:03.99
7 Saunders*****, Travis 84 UCAC 2:06.04
-- Harper, Stephen 87 Calgary Warriors DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Popowich, Shannon 82 UCAC 4:43.69
2 Sim, Heather 85 CAL 4:43.85
3 McQueen, Riley 87 CAL 5:07.19
4 Jones, Jacqueline 83 UCAC 5:11.61
5 Stares, Sheena 83 UCAC 5:15.16
6 Olesen, Megan 84 Edmonton Thunder 5:15.52

Men 1500 Meter Run Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kerr, Geoff 84 UCAC 4:01.75
2 Sinclair, Matthew 87 CAL 4:03.17
3 Burke, Logan 85 LTH 4:09.84
4 Nissen, Robbie 83 Edmonton Thunder 4:10.15
5 Hackenbrook, Dylan 86 Red Deer Titans 4:17.55
6 Ngor, Wol 85 CAL 4:18.76
7 Hove, Bradley 82 UCAC 4:19.32
8 Russell, Ryan 88 CAL 4:22.70
9 Sissons, Joshua 87 Red Deer Titans 4:23.84
10 Sissons, Javin 87 Red Deer Titans 4:27.32
11 Bell, Darcy 82 UCAC 4:28.51
12 Furlong, Mark 83 Calgary Spartans 4:32.13
13 Burden, Dave 84 LTH 4:41.89
Women 5000 Meter Run Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Olesen, Megan 84 Edmonton Thunder 19:30.62
2 Caine, Sarah 86 Calgary Warriors 20:15.72
Men 5000 Meter Run Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kerr, Geoff 84 UCAC 15:29.15
2 Burke, Logan 85 LTH 15:35.15
3 McKay, Ryan 85 Calgary Warriors 15:56.95
4 Metcalfe, Michael 82 Unattached 16:06.69
5 Burwash, Grant 86 UCAC 16:10.77
6 Burden, Dave 84 LTH 17:12.57
7 Cowie, Jordy 85 LTH 18:45.22
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dressler, Tara 84 CAL 7:12.28
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Saunders*****, Travis 84 UCAC 10:21.64
2 Carver, Jason 84 Edmonton Thunder 10:44.52
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33 " Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.1
1 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Harriers 14.64
2 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Harriers 14.74
3 Gruber, Diana 83 UCAC 14.89
4 Bugajski, Aleksandra 86 Calgary Spartans 16.85
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42 " Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.9
1 Payne, Dan 85 RMR 15.02
2 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 87 RMR 16.00
3 Joseph, Nigel 86 CITC 16.20
4 Crittenden, David 85 CAL 16.68
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30 " Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Hunter, Raeleen 87 Leduc Track Club 1:01.69
2 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 CAL 1:02.81
3 Gray, Tessa 83 Calgary Warriors 1:03.21
4 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Harriers 1:06.00
5 Kosik, Eve 85 STA 1:07.97
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36 " Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 CAL 54.11
2 Gamble, Quinton 86 UAAC 56.70
3 Bullen, Geoffrey 83 UCAC 57.62
4 Myroon, Robert 87 UCAC 58.10
5 Ratzlaff, Luke 82 CAL 58.69
6 Holm, David 86 Calgary Warriors 58.81
Women High Jump Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Baerg, Karen 83 UCAC 1.63m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66
P O O O XXO O XXX
2 Gruber, Diana 83 UCAC 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
P O O O O XXX
3 Millar, Amy 87 Split City Sonics 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXO XXX
3 Rowntree, Kristen 83 Unattached 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO O XXX
5 Campbell, Sherri 87 UAAC 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O XXO XXX
5 Harper, Kendra 83 CHI 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
7 Mah, Natalie 83 Calgary Spartans 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
P XXO XXX
7 MacFarlane, Kim 84 UAAC 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
P O XXX
Men High Jump Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ching, Andrew 87 Calgary Spartans 1.90m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O O XXX
2 Nishiyama, Kurtis 88 Leduc Track Club 1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O XO XXX
2 Matvichuk, Denzil 86 RMR 1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O O XXX
-- Crittenden, David 85 CAL NH
1.75
XXX
Women Long Jump Can Summer Games
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gruber, Diana 83 UCAC 5.50m -0.1
5.47m(1.9) 5.50m(-0.1) 5.10m(1.1) 5.24m(2.1) 4.89m(1.1) 5.42m(1.5)
2 O'Brien, Anna 84 INF 5.22m 2.5
FOUL(1.6) 5.22m(2.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.16m(2.5) 5.20m(1.0)
3 Tse, Kimberly 86 CAL 5.18m 1.6
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.2) 4.81m(-0.6) 5.12m(1.5) 4.83m(0.9) 5.18m(1.6)
4 Evans, Kayley 84 CAL 5.17m 3.4
4.98m(0.4) 5.17m(3.4) 5.15m(-0.1) 5.11m(1.6) 5.12m(0.5) FOUL(1.2)
5 Reimer, Christine 85 INF 5.05m 3.6
4.60m(-1.0) 4.62m(-1.5) 4.76m(-0.9) 4.84m(1.3) 4.74m(1.7) 5.05m(3.6)
6 Baerg, Karen 83 UCAC 5.02m 3.1
4.58m(0.9) 4.48m(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 4.69m(1.1) 5.02m(3.1) 4.97m(1.1)
7 Kublik, Kristi 86 Barrhead 4.77m 3.5
4.38m(1.8) 4.34m(0.6) 4.77m(3.5) 4.56m(1.0) 4.63m(2.4) 4.77m(1.4)
Men Long Jump Can Summer Games
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Landry, Jamie 82 Unattached 6.88m 3.0
FOUL(1.4) 6.88m(3.0) PASS(NWI) 6.37m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 Smith, Barry 82 CHI 6.56m 0.3
6.56m(0.3) 6.53m(1.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.47m(2.6) FOUL(NWI)
3 Ching, Andrew 87 Calgary Spartans 6.41m 2.2
6.41m(2.2) 4.86m(1.8) 6.31m(1.3) 6.03m(0.3) 6.24m(1.7) 6.34m(2.7)
4 Choo, Felix 83 Calgary Spartans 6.14m 2.2
6.14m(2.2) 6.14m(1.7) 5.98m(1.2)
5 McClelland, Shawn 84 Red Deer Titans 6.10m 1.1
6.10m(1.1) 6.01m(0.8) 5.96m(1.3)
6 Kay, Chris 87 Unattached 5.56m 2.5
5.02m(1.3) 5.21m(4.4) 5.56m(2.5)
Flight 2
1 Swanlund, Mark 83 CAL 6.67m 0.4
6.41m(1.2) 6.44m(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 6.36m(1.5) 6.67m(0.4) FOUL(NWI)
2 Gamble, Quinton 86 UAAC 6.42m 2.7
FOUL(NWI) 6.19m(1.9) 6.42m(2.7) 6.24m(2.9) 6.40m(2.1) 6.41m(NWI)
2 Cocks, Mark 84 Unattached 6.42m 1.3
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.16m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.42m(1.3)
4 Fairbairn, John 83 CAL 6.33m 2.2
6.33m(2.2) 6.27m(2.7) 5.95m(0.8) 5.98m(-0.3) 6.07m(0.2) 5.93m(0.7)
5 Ng, Matthew 86 CAL 6.25m 0.9
6.25m(0.9) 5.96m(3.0) 5.90m(0.8) 6.16m(0.9) 5.92m(3.2) 5.83m(3.8)
6 Turnbull, Brian 86 Calgary Warriors 6.04m 0.5
5.75m(0.6) 6.04m(0.5) 5.84m(1.2)
7 Crittenden, David 85 CAL 6.03m -0.1
FOUL(NWI) 5.79m(2.9) 6.03m(-0.1)
8 Matvichuk, Denzil 86 RMR 5.76m 1.2
5.76m(1.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.9)
9 Saunders, Ashton 87 CAP 5.37m 1.0
PASS(NWI) 5.37m(1.0) FOUL(1.7)
10 Tam, Jonathan 82 UAAC 5.14m 0.7
FOUL(2.6) 5.14m(0.7) FOUL(NWI)
Women Triple Jump Can Summer Games
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tse, Kimberly 86 CAL 11.44m +0.0
10.96m(-1.0) 11.44m(+0.0) 10.87m(-0.7) 11.04m(-1.4) 11.10m(+0.0) 10.98m(-0.4)
2 Kublik, Kristi 86 Barrhead 10.71m +0.0
10.24m(+0.0) 10.71m(+0.0) 10.02m(-0.1) 10.08m(-1.3) 10.03m(-1.0) 9.56m(-1.1)
3 Reimer, Christine 85 INF 10.39m -0.7
FOUL(-1.2) 10.13m(-0.2) 9.93m(-1.4) 10.23m(+0.0) 10.39m(-0.7) 10.36m(-2.1)
4 Rowntree, Kristen 83 Unattached 10.37m -1.1
FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 10.21m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.2) 10.37m(-1.1)
5 Baerg, Karen 83 UCAC 10.30m +0.0
9.96m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.1) 10.30m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9)
5 O'Brien, Anna 84 INF 10.30m -1.0
10.03m(-0.2) 10.28m(+0.0) 10.30m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-2.2)
7 Millar, Amy 87 Split City Sonics 10.27m -1.6
10.22m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.3) 9.89m(-1.1) 10.27m(-1.6) 10.20m(-1.1) 10.13m(-1.8)
Men Triple Jump Can Summer Games
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ng, Matthew 86 CAL 13.87m -1.2
13.27m(-1.5) 13.12m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.57m(+0.0) 13.87m(-1.2) 13.66m(-3.0)
2 Joseph, Nigel 86 CITC 13.52m -0.1
13.14m(+0.0) 12.91m(+0.0) 12.69m(1.4) 13.16m(-2.0) 12.72m(0.2) 13.52m(-0.1)
3 Ching, Andrew 87 Calgary Spartans 13.25m 0.2
12.99m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.5) 12.50m(0.2) 12.97m(-0.3) 13.25m(0.2) 12.98m(-0.5)
3 Fairbairn, John 83 CAL 13.25m -0.8
13.25m(-0.8) 13.05m(-0.9) 12.91m(-0.9) 13.10m(-2.3) FOUL(-0.4) 13.23m(-0.2)
5 Swanlund, Mark 83 CAL 13.24m -0.2
13.09m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 13.24m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Cunningham, Marcus 86 CAL 12.89m -1.3
FOUL(+0.0) 11.44m(-1.1) 12.27m(+0.0) 12.08m(0.3) 12.89m(-1.3) 12.58m(-0.3)
7 Turnbull, Brian 86 Calgary Warriors 12.30m -0.2
12.02m(-1.5) 12.30m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 11.49m(-0.5) PASS(NWI)
Women Pole Vault Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kupper, Sue 84 UAAC 4.00m
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P P XO P O XO XXX
2 Anderson, Brynn 82 UAAC 3.55m
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P P P XO XXX
3 Jeske, Nicole 82 UAAC 3.40m
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P P XO O XXX
-- Schneider, Lindy 83 Unattached NH
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P P XXX
-- Gerwing, Michelle 87 CAL NH
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P P XXX
-- Flesher, Sarah 87 INF NH
2.65
XXX
-- Carriere, Leanna 85 CAP NH
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P P P P XXX
Men Pole Vault Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Archambault, Mike 83 CAP 4.60m
4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
O XO P O XXX
1 Milne, Blair 86 Unattached 4.60m
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
XO P XO P XXO XXX
3 Pearcey, Doug 82 CAP 4.20m
4.20 4.30 4.40
XO P XXX
4 Selimos, Erwin 82 CAP 4.10m
4.00 4.10 4.20
XXO XXO XXX
5 Alderson, Christopher 85 CAP 3.70m
3.50 3.70 3.90
O XO XXX
Women Shot Put 4 kg Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Way, Jenilee 84 UAAC 10.71m
10.71m FOUL FOUL 9.61m 10.46m FOUL
2 Witty, Candis 85 UAAC 10.47m
10.47m 10.46m 9.83m 9.90m 10.41m 10.25m
3 Collins, Jamie 85 Calgary Spartans 10.33m
9.90m 9.57m 9.66m 8.62m 8.65m 10.33m
4 Thomson, Melissa 87 CHI 9.70m
7.97m 8.77m 9.70m 8.87m FOUL 8.26m
5 McKnight, Kerbi 83 CHI 8.57m
FOUL 8.27m 7.55m 8.57m
Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Doherty, Matthew 85 UAAC 14.88m
14.88m 14.25m 14.77m 14.34m FOUL 14.50m
2 Bender, John 87 UAAC 12.85m
FOUL FOUL 10.94m 12.50m 11.52m 12.85m
3 Wamsley, Dawson 87 CAL 12.51m
12.22m 12.51m 11.79m 12.39m 12.11m FOUL
4 Tse, Tim 84 CAL 10.77m
10.38m 9.90m 9.92m FOUL 10.61m 10.77m
Women Discus Throw 1.0 kg Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Way, Jenilee 84 UAAC 40.90m
FOUL 40.90m 40.49m FOUL 33.19m FOUL
2 Witty, Candis 85 UAAC 31.27m
31.27m FOUL FOUL 31.22m 28.57m FOUL
Men Discus Throw 2.0 kg Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bender, John 87 UAAC 40.80m
36.34m 40.80m FOUL 33.82m FOUL FOUL
2 Doherty, Matthew 85 UAAC 37.82m
30.54m 37.07m FOUL FOUL 37.82m PASS
3 Wamsley, Dawson 87 CAL 33.18m
32.07m 27.52m 33.18m FOUL 32.36m FOUL
4 Kay, Chris 87 Unattached 29.02m
29.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 25.75m
5 Karr, Michael 86 CHI 25.98m
FOUL 20.22m FOUL 23.39m 25.98m FOUL
6 Saunders, Ashton 87 CAP 25.91m
25.91m 23.69m PASS PASS PASS PASS
Women Javelin Throw 600 g Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Way, Jenilee 84 UAAC 41.67m
37.96m 41.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.77m
2 Palmer, Tricia 82 Calgary Spartans 36.42m
35.68m 35.89m FOUL 33.60m 35.51m 36.42m
3 Collins, Jamie 85 Calgary Spartans 31.05m
28.93m 29.61m 31.05m 30.93m 29.50m 29.78m
4 Kosik, Eve 85 STA 29.64m
28.42m FOUL 28.99m 29.64m FOUL FOUL
5 Mah, Natalie 83 Calgary Spartans 28.91m
FOUL FOUL 28.91m FOUL 28.60m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw 800 g Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Epp, Zaccary 84 Unattached 51.95m
49.92m 48.51m 51.53m 49.97m 51.95m 50.76m
2 Wamsley, Dawson 87 CAL 49.50m
46.90m FOUL 48.16m 47.91m 48.14m 49.50m
3 Gira, Danny 87 Red Deer Titans 48.35m
46.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.44m 48.35m
4 Thomas, Jordan 84 CHI 42.21m
FOUL 42.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Way, Jenilee 84 UAAC 45.94m
45.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 McKnight, Kerbi 83 CHI 38.82m
FOUL 37.85m 32.86m 38.82m 38.80m 35.84m
3 Calnan, Sarah 86 CHI 38.12m
FOUL 36.13m 38.12m 36.91m 36.25m 37.27m
4 Thomson, Melissa 87 CHI 36.84m
34.57m 29.80m FOUL 36.84m FOUL FOUL
-- Metzler, Katharine 85 CHI FOUL
FOUL x x
Men Hammer Throw 7.26 kg Can Summer Games
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Steacy, Sean 86 CHI 58.23m
48.28m 55.00m 58.23m FOUL 56.49m 54.66m
2 Doherty, Matthew 85 UAAC 54.91m
54.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.91m 52.68m
3 Tse, Tim 84 CAL 43.46m
41.22m FOUL 41.40m 38.80m 43.46m FOUL
4 Wamsley, Dawson 87 CAL 32.54m
23.78m 27.37m 32.54m 29.16m FOUL FOUL
5 Karr, Michael 86 CHI 27.25m
24.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 27.25m FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.