• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Alberta Juveniles Champs

Calgary, AB
June 18-19th, 2005

Women 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Bushie, Christine 89 STA 12.94Q
2 Butler, Allyse 89 STA 12.98q
3 Parayko, Kendra 89 STA 12.99q
4 Seto, Jennifer 89 Calgary Warriors 13.16q
5 Brost, Amanda 91 CAL 14.35
6 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL 14.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.2
1 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 12.92Q
2 Gillett, Nicole 89 NEAT 13.38
3 Whestone, Kylee 90 Calgary Spartans 13.45
4 Tooby, Alex 89 UCAC 13.67
5 Tatlow, Nadia 89 CAL 14.83
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Ashman, Ashley 90 Calgary Warriors 12.84Q
2 McConnell, Sarah 90 CAP 13.47
3 Stephenson, Chantelle 89 STA 13.94
4 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 CAL 14.09
5 Dawidowski, Kara 89 CAL 14.70
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Lela, Christiane 88 CITC 12.79Q
2 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track Club 13.06q
3 Breland, Melissa 89 Split City Sonics 13.22
4 Pagsisihan, Britney 91 CAL 13.45
5 Hewitt, Jessica 91 EOC 13.69
6 Allen, Elisha 91 CAL 15.62
Women 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.9
1 Lela, Christiane 88 CITC 12.53
2 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 12.68
3 Ashman, Ashley 90 Calgary Warriors 12.79
4 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track Club 12.83
5 Butler, Allyse 89 STA 12.85
6 Bushie, Christine 89 STA 13.03
7 Seto, Jennifer 89 Calgary Warriors 13.07
8 Parayko, Kendra 89 STA 13.23
Men 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Bazerd, Charles 89 SPT 11.35Q
2 Berlinic*****, David 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.41Q
3 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton Harriers 11.67q
4 Murray, Kyle 89 LTH 11.69
5 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary Spartans 12.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 O'Gorman, Mitchell 88 Edmonton Columbians 11.33Q
2 Reddy, Julian 88 SPT 11.40Q
3 Goldring, Michael 88 CAP 11.66q
4 Maguire, Duncan 89 STA 12.23
5 Rosenke, Paul 90 EOC 12.34
6 Andruchow, Travis 89 Unattached 12.66
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Bays, Duncan 88 Unattached 11.59Q
2 Rockerbie, Phillip 88 LTH 11.74Q
3 Anderson, Logan 88 UCAC 11.89
4 Geddes, Jermaine 89 EOC 12.10
5 McGuire, Michael 88 Calgary Warriors 12.17
6 Semenchuk, Brady 89 Split City Sonics 12.27
7 Ramsden, Edward 88 EOC 12.80
Men 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.2
1 O'Gorman, Mitchell 88 Edmonton Columbians 11.10
2 Bazerd, Charles 89 SPT 11.15
3 Reddy, Julian 88 SPT 11.21
4 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton Harriers 11.44
5 Bays, Duncan 88 Unattached 11.56
5 Goldring, Michael 88 CAP 11.56
7 Rockerbie, Phillip 88 LTH 11.81 Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -3.1
1 Lela, Christiane 88 CITC 25.82Q
2 Nelson, Amonn 88 UCAC 26.16Q
3 Bushie, Christine 89 STA 26.74q
4 Seto, Jennifer 89 Calgary Warriors 27.29
5 Breland, Melissa 89 Split City Sonics 28.61
6 Sladen, Tamar 90 CAP 30.15
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2
1 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 26.39Q
2 Ashman, Ashley 90 Calgary Warriors 26.43Q
3 Parayko, Kendra 89 STA 27.13q
4 Tooby, Alex 89 UCAC 28.62
5 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 CAL 29.05
6 Brown, Kelsey 89 UCAC 29.96
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Kallal, Ciara 88 RMR 26.74Q
2 Butler, Allyse 89 STA 26.80Q
3 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track Club 27.25
4 McConnell, Sarah 90 CAP 28.58
5 Stephenson, Chantelle 89 STA 28.86
6 Wihak, Aquina 89 UCAC 31.14
Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.2
1 Nelson, Amonn 88 UCAC 25.32
2 Lela, Christiane 88 CITC 25.49
3 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 25.94
4 Bushie, Christine 89 STA 26.16
5 Ashman, Ashley 90 Calgary Warriors 26.46
6 Parayko, Kendra 89 STA 26.58
7 Butler, Allyse 89 STA 26.61
8 Kallal, Ciara 88 RMR 26.63
Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 Reddy, Julian 88 SPT 23.39Q
2 Bays, Duncan 88 Unattached 23.55Q
3 Maguire, Duncan 89 STA 24.38
4 Lock, Greg 89 Calgary Warriors 24.70
5 Lata, Andrew 89 Calgary Warriors 24.89
6 Rosenke, Paul 90 EOC 24.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Bazerd, Charles 89 SPT 23.32Q
2 Goldring, Michael 88 CAP 23.44Q
3 Campbell, Alexander 88 UCAC 24.17q
4 Nishikawa, Brett 89 Calgary Warriors 24.72
5 McGuire, Michael 88 Calgary Warriors 25.29
6 Edgar, John 88 CAL 25.93
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 O'Gorman, Mitchell 88 Edmonton Columbians 22.46Q
2 Rockerbie, Phillip 88 LTH 23.99Q
3 Anderson, Logan 88 UCAC 24.23q
4 Hayes, Clayton 88 Edmonton Harriers 24.36
5 Cooknell, Jason 90 NEAT 24.85
6 Semenchuk, Brady 89 Split City Sonics 24.88
7 Geddes, Jermaine 89 EOC 25.13
Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.8
1 O'Gorman, Mitchell 88 Edmonton Columbians 21.97
2 Bazerd, Charles 89 SPT 22.28
3 Reddy, Julian 88 SPT 22.66
4 Bays, Duncan 88 Unattached 22.96
5 Goldring, Michael 88 CAP 23.30
6 Anderson, Logan 88 UCAC 23.62
7 Campbell, Alexander 88 UCAC 23.71
8 Rockerbie, Phillip 88 LTH 24.20
Women 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Simonson, Katherine 89 Calgary Warriors 1:01.58
2 Langley, Breana 89 CAL 1:02.74
3 Hurdle, Valerie 88 LTH 1:03.53
4 Cameron, Bailey 89 Edmonton Thunder 1:04.13
5 Sladen, Tamar 90 CAP 1:07.51
6 Brost, Amanda 91 CAL 1:08.91
7 Tatlow, Nadia 89 CAL 1:09.67
Section 2
1 Lela, Christiane 88 CITC 58.98
2 Gegolick, Hana 89 STA 1:00.70
3 Field, Jennine 88 NEAT 1:01.77
4 Roth, Rebecca 90 UCAC 1:02.30
5 Greaves, Katharine 90 CAL 1:03.78
6 Sommerville, Megan 89 Edmonton Thunder 1:03.96
7 Gillett, Nicole 89 NEAT 1:07.81
Men 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Semenchuk, Brady 89 Split City Sonics 53.91
2 Murray, Kyle 89 LTH 54.59
3 Hart, Brett 89 Unattached 55.46
4 Lock, Greg 89 Calgary Warriors 57.22
5 Titcomb, Justin 88 CAL 58.07
6 Mayer, Bastian 90 UCAC 1:02.49
Section 2
1 Bays, Duncan 88 Unattached 51.87
2 Kimick, Evan 89 Calgary Spartans 52.18
3 Campbell, Alexander 88 UCAC 53.65
4 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Leduc Track Club 53.91
5 Dowhaniuk, Brendan 88 CAL 55.02
6 Coulas, Robert 88 Leduc Track Club 57.50
Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Hurdle, Valerie 88 LTH 2:26.99
2 Kary, Ciara 92 Unattached 2:27.53
3 Kary, Grace 91 Unattached 2:31.70
4 Theriault, Marissa 90 CAL 2:32.97
5 Allan, Katie 89 STA 2:35.83
-- Rowed, Emily 88 Calgary Warriors DQ
Section 2
1 Holman, Carly 89 CAL 2:15.20
2 Bolen*****, Morgan 89 Regina Harriers 2:15.33
3 Field, Jennine 88 NEAT 2:19.34
4 Stenger, Joelle 88 Leduc Track Club 2:19.66
5 Langley, Breana 89 CAL 2:21.22
6 Roth, Rebecca 90 UCAC 2:22.75
7 Gegolick, Hana 89 STA 2:25.93
8 Turner, Chanda 89 Calgary Spartans 2:27.36
Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Theriault, Madison 88 CAL 1:59.38
2 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Leduc Track Club 2:01.19
3 Monds, Jevin 89 STA 2:01.99
4 Crawford, Billy 88 LTH 2:02.33
5 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 CAL 2:02.96
6 Kimick, Evan 89 Calgary Spartans 2:05.30
7 Lauzon, Joel 88 Edmonton Thunder 2:06.31
8 Dowhaniuk, Brendan 88 CAL 2:06.91
9 Coulas, Robert 88 Leduc Track Club 2:07.82
10 Elford, Adam 88 UCAC 2:09.09
11 Walls, Davis 88 Calgary Warriors 2:09.41
Women 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stenning, Faye 89 CAL 4:56.77
2 Holman, Carly 89 CAL 5:03.21
3 Kary, Ciara 92 Unattached 5:03.82
4 Turner, Chanda 89 Calgary Spartans 5:11.70
5 Kary, Grace 91 Unattached 5:15.73
6 Roth, Rebecca 90 UCAC 5:27.87
7 Borstmayer, Julie 88 CAL 5:36.21
8 Allan, Katie 89 STA 5:43.94
9 DuVal, Michele 88 Edmonton Thunder 5:53.17
Men 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lauzon, Joel 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:17.78
2 Monds, Jevin 89 STA 4:18.62
3 deLange, Owen 88 Calgary Spartans 4:22.61
4 Carias, Deneb 90 WS 4:24.03
5 Carver, Cody 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:29.36
6 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 CAL 4:30.21
7 Walmsley, Trevor 88 CAL 4:30.56
8 Elford, Adam 88 UCAC 4:47.76
9 Roth, Jon 88 UCAC 4:51.72
10 Carroll, Rory 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:57.09
11 Moore, Harry 88 Edmonton Thunder 5:03.67
Women 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stenning, Faye 89 CAL 10:33.86
2 Schlosser, Caroline 88 Edmonton Thunder 11:06.47
3 Borstmayer, Julie 88 CAL 11:29.24
4 DuVal, Michele 88 Edmonton Thunder 12:16.77
-- Foth*****, Chris 88 Saskatoon T&F Club DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 deLange, Owen 88 Calgary Spartans 9:10.10
2 Hooper, Shawn 88 Unattached 9:16.82
3 Carver, Cody 88 Edmonton Thunder 9:18.75
4 Carias, Deneb 90 WS 9:19.34
5 Walmsley, Trevor 88 CAL 9:52.02
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Schlosser, Caroline 88 Edmonton Thunder 8:02.87
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Theriault, Madison 88 CAL 6:26.53
2 Hooper, Shawn 88 Unattached 6:54.41
3 Carroll, Rory 88 Edmonton Thunder 7:44.82
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.0
1 Kundrik, Julie 88 LTH 16.39
2 Breland, Melissa 89 Split City Sonics 16.54
3 Mitchell, Tara 88 Split City Sonics 17.90
4 Morison, Marissa 88 Red Deer Titans 18.08
5 Desaunoy, Laura 89 Passtrak 18.13
Section 2 Wind: 2.9
1 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 RMR 14.32
2 Stoffman*****, Zaria 88 BC Athletics Member 14.65
3 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 CAL 17.79
4 Kornelsen, Alana 89 Edmonton Thunder 17.93
5 Krissa, Jillian 89 STA 18.21

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.5
1 Glazer*****, Andrew 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 15.63
2 Rockerbie, Phillip 88 LTH 16.75
3 Hayes, Clayton 88 Edmonton Harriers 17.03
4 Edgar, John 88 CAL 17.88
5 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary Spartans 19.19
-- Ferreira, Henry 88 NEAT DQ
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30" Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Barron, Jenna 88 Edmonton Harriers 1:05.93
2 Simonson, Katherine 89 Calgary Warriors 1:05.97
3 Kornelsen, Alana 89 Edmonton Thunder 1:12.85
4 Mitchell, Tara 88 Split City Sonics 1:14.55
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 33" Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ferreira, Henry 88 NEAT 57.28
2 Bays, Duncan 88 Unattached 57.36
3 Hayes, Clayton 88 Edmonton Harriers 1:04.87
4 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary Spartans 1:07.79
5 Mayer, Bastian 90 UCAC 1:14.08
Women High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jordan, Sarah 89 Split City Sonics 1.64m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67
P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
1 Stoffman*****, Zaria 88 BC Athletics Member 1.64m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67
P P P P P P P P XXO O XXO XXX
3 Sommerville, Megan 89 Edmonton Thunder 1.50m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P P P P O XXX
3 Desaunoy, Laura 89 Passtrak 1.50m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P O P O O XO XXX
3 Kundrik, Julie 88 LTH 1.50m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P O O O O XXX
3 Krissa, Jillian 89 STA 1.50m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P P P XO O XXX
7 Mills, Whitney 89 NEAT 1.45m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P P P P O XXP
7 Hurdle, Valerie 88 LTH 1.45m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P P XO O O XXX
9 Whestone, Kylee 90 Calgary Spartans 1.35m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P O O XXX
9 Pagsisihan, Britney 91 CAL 1.35m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O O XXO XXX
11 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL 1.20m
1.15 1.20 1.25
O O XXX
Men High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Berlinic*****, David 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 1.95m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
P P P XO O O XXO XXX
2 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton Harriers 1.90m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P O O O O XXO XXX
3 Nishiyama, Kurtis 88 Leduc Track Club 1.85m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O O O XO XXX
4 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Leduc Track Club 1.75m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XO XXX
4 Glazer*****, Drew 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 1.75m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P XO O XXX
Women Long Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nelson, Amonn 88 UCAC 5.02m +0.0
5.02m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 4.63m(-0.7) 4.90m(-1.4) FOUL(-2.5) 4.75m(-1.2)
2 Field, Jennine 88 NEAT 4.69m 0.2
4.69m(0.2) 4.49m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
3 Lela, Christiane 88 CITC 4.61m +0.0
4.16m(-1.1) 4.45m(-0.7) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.53m(-1.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
4 Desaunoy, Laura 89 Passtrak 4.53m 0.8
4.53m(0.8) FOUL(-1.3) 4.26m(+0.0) 4.02m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.1) 4.07m(-2.0)
5 Mitchell, Tara 88 Split City Sonics 4.50m -0.6
4.33m(0.4) 4.50m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.7) 4.20m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.5)
6 Burtt, Jaime 88 CAL 4.40m -0.9
4.16m(-0.5) 4.04m(-0.4) 4.40m(-0.9) 4.16m(-0.8) 4.37m(-1.0) 4.28m(-2.7)
7 Whestone, Kylee 90 Calgary Spartans 4.36m -2.5
4.02m(+0.0) 4.29m(-0.4) 4.31m(-0.7) 4.31m(-2.7) 4.25m(-1.5) 4.36m(-2.5)
8 Cameron, Bailey 89 Edmonton Thunder 4.32m -1.0
4.10m(-1.6) 4.32m(-1.0) 3.98m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.8) 3.96m(-2.5) 4.18m(-2.4)
9 Morison, Marissa 88 Red Deer Titans 4.13m -1.2
3.58m(2.0) 4.13m(-1.2) PASS(NWI)
10 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 CAL 3.99m -0.3
FOUL(0.8) 3.94m(-0.8) 3.99m(-0.3)
Men Long Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Berlinic*****, David 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 6.34m 2.4
4.04m(-1.3) FOUL(2.7) 6.34m(2.4) 6.27m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 Glazer*****, Drew 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 5.42m 1.3
5.42m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
3 Murray, Kyle 89 LTH 5.36m 4.3
5.36m(4.3) PASS(NWI) 4.21m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.25m(0.8) PASS(NWI)
4 Andruchow, Travis 89 Unattached 5.21m 2.1
4.83m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.12m(3.4) 5.21m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Titcomb, Justin 88 CAL 5.07m 1.2
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.87m(1.7) 5.03m(1.5) 5.07m(1.2) FOUL(NWI)
Women Triple Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Field, Jennine 88 NEAT 10.86m 0.7
10.45m(1.5) 10.50m(1.3) 10.48m(0.8) 10.78m(0.8) PASS(NWI) 10.86m(0.7)
2 Burtt, Jaime 88 CAL 10.44m 0.2
10.00m(1.3) 10.31m(1.3) 10.44m(0.2) 10.12m(0.4) 10.18m(1.9) 9.50m(0.7)
3 Morison, Marissa 88 Red Deer Titans 10.20m 0.2
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.6) 10.20m(0.2) 10.13m(1.0) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(1.9)
4 Currah, Paige 89 Split City Sonics 9.69m 0.2
9.69m(0.2) 9.29m(0.2) 9.36m(1.3) 9.33m(0.2) 9.11m(1.3) FOUL(0.3)
5 Desaunoy, Laura 89 Passtrak 9.54m 1.8
9.41m(0.2) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.1) 9.54m(1.8) 9.48m(2.4)
Men Triple Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ogle, Joseph 88 Unattached 10.93m 1.5
10.91m(-0.1) 10.24m(0.2) 10.64m(+0.0) 10.45m(+0.0) 10.42m(-0.7) 10.93m(1.5)
2 Titcomb, Justin 88 CAL 10.79m +0.0
10.55m(-1.0) 10.23m(-0.2) 10.79m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 10.72m(0.3)
Women Pole Vault Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Flesher, Kirstin 88 INF 2.70m
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.70 2.95
P P P O O XXX
-- Gans, Dana 89 Unattached NH
2.20
XXX
Men Pole Vault Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Theodore, Deryk 89 Unattached 3.50m
2.50 2.70 2.90 3.10 3.30 3.50 3.70
O O O PPP XXP O XXX
2 Bays, Duncan 88 Unattached 3.30m
2.50 2.70 2.90 3.10 3.30 3.50 3.70
O O XXO O XXO PPP PPP
Women Shot Put 3 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carias, Rigel 88 WS 12.54m
11.13m 12.43m 12.03m 12.54m 11.69m 12.42m
2 Steacy, Heather 88 CHI 11.86m
9.85m 11.04m 11.86m FOUL FOUL 11.86m
3 Mills, Whitney 89 NEAT 10.66m
10.16m 10.53m 10.66m 10.07m 9.93m 9.99m
3 Ashman, Ashley 90 Calgary Warriors 10.66m
10.63m 10.02m 9.94m 10.62m 10.66m 10.24m
5 Currah, Paige 89 Split City Sonics 10.34m
9.20m 9.79m 9.94m 10.34m 9.45m 9.65m
6 Nicholson, Shauna 88 Red Deer Titans 9.99m
9.99m 9.75m 9.98m 9.97m FOUL PASS
7 Morison, Marissa 88 Red Deer Titans 9.09m
8.79m 8.49m 9.09m
8 Patterson-Price, Juanita 88 CAL 7.90m
x x x 7.90m 7.48m FOUL
Men Shot Put 5 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ferreira, Henry 88 NEAT 13.42m
13.42m 12.86m 12.43m 12.51m 13.12m 12.80m
2 Andruchow, Travis 89 Unattached 11.35m
11.35m 10.84m 10.34m 10.46m 10.46m 10.88m
Women Discus Throw 1.0 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carias, Rigel 88 WS 27.69m
26.28m 23.10m FOUL FOUL 25.81m 27.69m
2 Nicholson, Shauna 88 Red Deer Titans 25.90m
25.90m FOUL FOUL 23.29m 25.89m 23.24m
3 Steacy, Heather 88 CHI 23.69m
22.72m FOUL 20.66m 23.69m FOUL 21.90m
4 Mills, Whitney 89 NEAT 22.98m
19.81m 22.98m 21.64m 21.30m 20.87m 22.09m
5 Brost, Amanda 91 CAL 18.78m
18.37m FOUL 18.78m 18.33m FOUL FOUL
6 Tatlow, Nadia 89 CAL 16.42m
14.49m FOUL 15.09m FOUL 16.42m 16.28m
7 Allen, Elisha 91 CAL 14.51m
FOUL FOUL 14.51m 12.37m 14.26m 12.67m
8 Bedford, Melissa 90 CAL 14.12m
13.02m 12.66m 13.15m 13.93m 12.87m 14.12m
Men Discus Throw 1.50 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ferreira, Henry 88 NEAT 32.09m
32.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL 28.23m 29.24m
2 Andruchow, Travis 89 Unattached 27.89m
FOUL 26.58m FOUL 26.56m 26.23m 27.89m
Women Javelin Throw 600 g Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mills, Whitney 89 NEAT 27.01m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 27.01m FOUL FOUL
2 Nicholson, Shauna 88 Red Deer Titans 26.97m
FOUL 19.20m 24.18m 20.31m 26.97m FOUL
3 Steacy, Heather 88 CHI 21.40m
15.56m 21.40m 16.50m FOUL FOUL
4 Reynolds, Logan 88 Calgary Warriors 19.37m
FOUL 18.76m 17.52m 17.92m 19.18m 19.37m
5 Allen, Elisha 91 CAL 14.03m
FOUL 14.03m
Men Javelin Throw 700 g Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ferreira, Henry 88 NEAT 50.71m
FOUL 49.42m 46.32m 49.14m FOUL 50.71m
2 Nishikawa, Brett 89 Calgary Warriors 43.22m
42.20m 38.37m 41.32m 41.39m 43.22m 32.19m
3 Titcomb, Justin 88 CAL 36.55m
32.70m 35.34m FOUL 36.55m 31.54m
Women Hammer Throw 3 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Steacy, Heather 88 CHI 56.05m
53.79m FOUL 54.20m 53.49m 55.76m 56.05m
2 Nicholson, Shauna 88 Red Deer Titans 32.92m
28.32m 31.83m 32.92m 29.84m FOUL FOUL
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Caltaf Athletic Association 'A' 4:21.21
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Caltaf Athletic Association 'A' 3:36.37
2 Calgary Warriors 'A' 3:55.03
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.9
1 Braitenbach*****, Dawson 87 Saskatoon T&F Club 15.64
Men Shot Put 6 kg Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 McDonald, Darren 86 Edmonton Columbians 12.61m
12.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Bakir, Naji 87 CAL 10.83m
10.36m 10.83m
Men Discus Throw 1.75 kg Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McDonald, Darren 86 Edmonton Columbians 33.78m
FOUL FOUL 26.03m 33.78m 31.07m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw 6 kg Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McDonald, Darren 86 Edmonton Columbians 39.07m
39.07m 37.98m 38.01m 38.18m FOUL 38.55m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.