• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Alberta vs. Saskatchewan Midget Dual

Red Deer, SK
June 18th, 2005

 Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Croteau, Erica 90 Saskatchewan 12.36 2.5 2 5
2 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Alberta 12.45 2.5 2 3
3 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Alberta 12.55 3.0 1 2
4 Bellamy, Jocelyn 90 Saskatchewan 12.72 3.0 1 1
5 Cameron, Christina 92 Alberta x13.00 2.5 2
6 Haselhan, Shalane 91 Saskatchewan x13.07 2.5 2
7 Jelinski, Jenna 90 Saskatchewan x13.23 3.0 1
8 Nijman, Kelsey 90 Saskatchewan x13.57 2.5 2
9 Serafini, Jocelyn 91 Saskatchewan x13.60 3.0 1
10 Jestadt, Gina 92 Saskatchewan x14.17 2.5 2

Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Croteau, Erica 90 Saskatchewan 25.72 NWI 2 5
2 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Alberta 25.97 NWI 2 3
3 Walstra, Rachel 91 Alberta 26.20 2.7 1 2
4 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Alberta x26.26 2.7 1
5 Serafini, Jocelyn 91 Saskatchewan 28.84 2.7 1 1
6 Butler, Sarah 90 Saskatchewan x30.47 2.7 1

Women 400 Meter Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rusterholtz, Marilyn 90 Alberta 1:00.70 5
2 Hedman, Morgan 90 Saskatchewan 1:00.83 3
3 Stone, Danny 90 Saskatchewan 1:01.09 2
4 Kendall, Danielle 90 Alberta 1:01.65 1
5 Murphy, Shannon 91 Alberta x1:01.80
6 Parsons, Kirsty 90 Alberta x1:03.40
7 Coben, Billie 90 Saskatchewan x1:07.82

Women 800 Meter Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Degaust, Hayley 90 Alberta 2:24.05 5
2 Rodgers, Jocelyn 90 Saskatchewan 2:31.01 3
3 LeBras, Marlys 90 Saskatchewan 2:37.74 2
4 Barlow, Nicki 90 Alberta 2:42.42 1
5 Kenny, Denise 91 Alberta x2:51.18
6 Stone, Danny 90 Saskatchewan x3:05.88

Women 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Degaust, Hayley 90 Alberta 4:59.45 5
2 Rodgers, Jocelyn 90 Saskatchewan 5:04.78 3
3 Moen, Michelle 90 Alberta 5:12.85 2
4 Hudson, Amy 91 Alberta x5:16.50 5 Saelhof, Megon 90 Saskatchewan 5:19.62 1
6 LeBras, Marlys 90 Saskatchewan x5:22.58

Women 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rodgers, Jocelyn 90 Saskatchewan 10:58.60 5
2 Degaust, Hayley 90 Alberta 11:21.00 3
3 Hudson, Amy 91 Alberta 11:26.60 2
4 Moen, Michelle 90 Alberta x11:27.10
5 Saelhof, Megon 90 Saskatchewan 11:51.60 1
6 Naytowhow, Carol 90 Saskatchewan x15:32.90

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Serafini, Jocelyn 91 Saskatchewan 13.22 4.0 2 5
2 Jelinski, Jenna 90 Saskatchewan 13.40 5.1 1 3
3 Keeler, Jessica 90 Saskatchewan x13.60 4.0 2
4 Simpson, Lauren 91 Alberta 13.65 5.1 1 2
5 Sobkowicz, Taylor 90 Saskatchewan x14.77 5.1 1
6 Butler, Maxine 90 Saskatchewan x16.53 5.1 1
7 Parsons, Kirsty 90 Alberta 16.69 5.1 1 1
8 Butler, Sarah 90 Saskatchewan x17.89 4.0 2

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bergland, Christine 91 Alberta 47.98 5
2 Parsons, Kirsty 90 Alberta 48.82 3
3 Meyer, Nikki 91 Alberta x50.16
4 Steve, Anna 90 Saskatchewan 50.81 2
5 Keeler, Jessica 90 Saskatchewan 51.18 1
6 Barlow, Nicki 90 Alberta x51.61
7 Butler, Sarah 90 Saskatchewan x55.07
-- Coben, Billie 90 Saskatchewan DQ

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alberta 53.95 5
1) Lee Pong, Janelle 90 2) Lindskoog, Dayna 90
3) Rusterholtz, Marilyn 90 4) Cameron, Christina 92
2 Saskatchewan 55.05 3
1) Serafini, Jocelyn 91 2) Croteau, Erica 90
3) Keeler, Jessica 90 4) Hedman, Morgan 90

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saskatchewan 4:08.00 5
1) Stone, Danny 90 2) LeBras, Marlys 90
3) Coben, Billie 90 4) Saelhof, Megon 90
-- Alberta DQ
1) Walstra, Rachel 91 2) Kendall, Danielle 90
3) Murphy, Shannon 91 4) Parsons, Kirsty 90

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haselhan, Shalane 91 Saskatchewan 1.54m 5
2 Simpson, Lauren 91 Alberta 1.45m 3
3 Sobkowicz, Taylor 90 Saskatchewan J1.45m 2
4 Butler, Maxine 90 Saskatchewan x1.40m
5 Meyer, Nikki 91 Alberta J1.40m 1
6 Nijman, Kelsey 90 Saskatchewan x1.35m
7 MacEachen, Jill 91 Alberta x1.30m

Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ward, Yoana 90 Saskatchewan 5.16m 5.6 5
2 Jelinski, Jenna 90 Saskatchewan 4.88m 2.7 3
3 Simpson, Lauren 91 Alberta 4.77m NWI 2
4 Meyer, Nikki 91 Alberta 4.73m 3.1 1
5 Kendel, Kirstin 90 Saskatchewan x4.60m NWI
6 Nijman, Kelsey 90 Saskatchewan x4.54m 3.0
7 MacEachen, Jill 91 Alberta x4.44m NWI
8 Haselhan, Shalane 91 Saskatchewan x4.40m NWI
9 Steve, Anna 90 Saskatchewan x4.10m NWI
10 Jestadt, Gina 92 Saskatchewan x4.00m NWI
11 Short, Amanda 90 Saskatchewan x3.82m NWI
12 Butler, Maxine 90 Saskatchewan x3.60m NWI

Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Meyer, Nikki 91 Alberta 10.16m -3.0 5
2 Serafini, Jocelyn 91 Saskatchewan 9.47m -2.6 3
3 Steve, Anna 90 Saskatchewan 9.37m -3.2 2
4 McKee, Kyran 90 Alberta 9.18m -1.8 1
5 Jestadt, Gina 92 Saskatchewan x9.17m -1.7
6 Jelinski, Jenna 90 Saskatchewan x9.12m -2.5

Women Shot Put 3 kg Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Suttie, Taryn 90 Saskatchewan 11.90m 5
2 Ecklund, Kirsten 90 Saskatchewan 10.20m 3
3 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Alberta 9.29m 2 4 Naytowhow, Karalynn 90 Saskatchewan x9.22m
5 Wamsley, Jenna 90 Alberta 8.86m 1
6 Sobkowicz, Taylor 90 Saskatchewan x8.55m
7 Meyer, Nikki 91 Alberta x3.79m

Women Discus Throw 750 gm Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Suttie, Taryn 90 Saskatchewan 30.89m 5
2 Wamsley, Jenna 90 Alberta 25.59m 3
3 Naytowhow, Karalynn 90 Saskatchewan 25.41m 2
4 Ecklund, Kirsten 90 Saskatchewan x25.19m
5 Redlick, Kirstie 92 Saskatchewan x23.39m
6 Short, Amanda 90 Saskatchewan x21.35m
7 Kenny, Denise 91 Alberta 21.10m 1
8 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Alberta x20.40m

Women Javelin Throw 500 gm Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Redlick, Kirstie 92 Saskatchewan 33.65m 5
2 Wamsley, Jenna 90 Alberta 24.65m 3
3 Stone, Danny 90 Saskatchewan 24.48m 2
4 Simpson, Lauren 91 Alberta 23.39m 1
5 Suttie, Taryn 90 Saskatchewan x23.25m
6 Ecklund, Kirsten 90 Saskatchewan x22.93m
7 McKee, Kyran 90 Alberta x21.13m
8 Naytowhow, Karalynn 90 Saskatchewan x18.21m

Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Crosswhite, Matthew 90 Alberta 11.10 2.0 1 5
2 Harris, Rylan 90 Saskatchewan 11.40 2.0 1 3
3 Fowlis, Allen 90 Alberta 11.76 1.5 2 2
4 Williams, Scott 91 Alberta x11.95 1.5 2
5 Siemens, Mark 90 Saskatchewan 12.17 1.5 2 1
6 McAllister, Thomas 91 Saskatchewan x12.21 1.5 2
7 White, Craig 90 Saskatchewan x12.60 2.0 1

Men 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Crosswhite, Matthew 90 Alberta 23.67 1.3 5
2 Harris, Rylan 90 Saskatchewan 24.40 1.3 3
3 Williams, Scott 91 Alberta 24.48 1.3 2
4 Turner, Kent 90 Alberta x25.72 1.3
5 Unruh, Graham 91 Saskatchewan 26.71 1.3 1

Men 400 Meter Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unruh, Graham 91 Saskatchewan 56.37 5
2 Payne, Corey 90 Alberta 56.43 3
3 Huang, Stephen 90 Alberta 58.01 2
4 Rockerbie, Clifford 90 Alberta x59.97
5 Dupuis, Kurtis 90 Saskatchewan 1:00.83 1

Men 800 Meter Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Majock, Nyial 90 Alberta 2:08.16 5
2 Bays, Conner 90 Alberta 2:08.17 3
3 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Alberta x2:14.90
4 Baiton, Wyatt 91 Saskatchewan 2:16.53 2
5 Cyr, Scott 91 Saskatchewan 2:21.76 1
6 Robertson, Karl 91 Alberta x2:22.93
7 Waterhouse, Nathan 90 Saskatchewan x2:27.78
8 Roske, Travis 91 Saskatchewan x2:27.87

Men 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Majock, Nyial 90 Alberta 4:29.33 5
2 Baiton, Wyatt 91 Saskatchewan 4:33.73 3
3 Robertson, Karl 91 Alberta 4:41.11 2
4 Magee, Riley 90 Saskatchewan 4:42.18 1
5 Cyr, Scott 91 Saskatchewan x4:49.90
6 Schiavone, Trevor 91 Alberta x4:58.10
7 Waterhouse, Nathan 90 Saskatchewan x5:07.31
8 Roske, Travis 91 Saskatchewan x5:15.96

Men 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Majock, Nyial 90 Alberta 9:57.76 5
2 Baiton, Wyatt 91 Saskatchewan 10:15.62 3
3 Magee, Riley 90 Saskatchewan 10:22.04 2
4 Schiavone, Trevor 91 Alberta 11:03.64 1
5 Dupuis, Kurtis 90 Saskatchewan x11:11.61

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Arndt, Andrew 90 Saskatchewan 14.73 3.6 5
2 Siemens, Mark 90 Saskatchewan 16.58 3.6 3
3 Turner, Kent 90 Alberta 16.73 3.6 2
4 Thomas, Craig 90 Alberta 17.17 3.6 1
5 Cervo, Ethan 90 Alberta x18.37 3.6
6 Krewiak, Max 90 Alberta x19.59 3.6

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arndt, Andrew 90 Saskatchewan 42.30 5
2 Cervo, Ethan 90 Alberta 45.27 3
3 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Alberta 45.32 2
4 Krewiak, Max 90 Alberta x46.06
5 Britnell, Lane 90 Saskatchewan 50.95 1
-- Thomas, Craig 90 Alberta DQ

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saskatchewan 55.55 5
1) Harris, Rylan 90 2) Jones, Taylor 90
3) McAllister, Thomas 91 4) White, Craig 90
2 Alberta 56.10 3
1) Williams, Scott 91 2) Atkins, PJ 90
3) Fowlis, Allen 90 4) Hanna, Rob 91

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alberta 4:23.59 5
1) Hanna, Rob 91 2) Rockerbie, Clifford 90
3) Huang, Stephen 90 4) Bays, Conner 90
2 Saskatchewan 4:31.50 3
1) Belisle, Dylan 91 2) Roske, Travis 91
3) Waterhouse, Nathan 90 4) Cyr, Scott 91

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Turner, Kent 90 Alberta 1.60m 5
2 Lafferty, Ryan 91 Alberta J1.60m 3
3 Edwards, Thomas 90 Saskatchewan J1.60m 2
4 Siemens, Mark 90 Saskatchewan 1.50m 1
5 Thomas, Craig 90 Alberta x1.45m
6 McCarthy, Jayden 90 Alberta x1.40m

Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McAllister, Thomas 91 Saskatchewan 5.44m 3.8 5
2 Siemens, Mark 90 Saskatchewan 5.12m 4.8 3
3 Hanna, Rob 91 Alberta 5.06m 2.9 2
4 Ward, Adam 91 Alberta 4.84m 4.1 1
5 Turner, Kent 90 Alberta x4.83m 2.1
6 McCarthy, Jayden 90 Alberta x4.73m 3.5

Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McCarthy, Jayden 90 Alberta 10.22m -2.1 5
2 Ward, Adam 91 Alberta 9.97m -2.6 3
3 Belisle, Dylan 91 Saskatchewan 9.78m -2.9 2
4 Edwards, Thomas 90 Saskatchewan 9.51m -2.2 1
5 Robertson, Karl 91 Alberta x8.77m -2.2

Men Shot Put 4 kg Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Taylor 90 Saskatchewan 12.80m 5
2 Lafferty, Ryan 91 Alberta 11.72m 3
3 Payne, Corey 90 Alberta 11.26m 2
4 Cote, Matthew 90 Saskatchewan 10.63m 1
5 Leung, Mat 90 Saskatchewan x10.59m
6 Belisle, Dylan 91 Saskatchewan x10.43m
7 Cervo, Ethan 90 Alberta x8.99m
8 Atkins, PJ 90 Alberta x7.90m

Men Discus Throw 1 kg Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ross, Tanner 90 Alberta 32.85m 5
2 Leung, Mat 90 Saskatchewan 31.67m 3
3 Cote, Matthew 90 Saskatchewan 29.87m 2
4 Payne, Corey 90 Alberta 27.83m 1
5 Hanna, Rob 91 Alberta x26.78m
6 Atkins, PJ 90 Alberta x21.45m

Men Javelin Throw 600 gm Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Payne, Corey 90 Alberta 40.19m 5
2 O'Donnell, Brandon 91 Saskatchewan 38.22m 3
3 Cote, Matthew 90 Saskatchewan 36.00m 2
4 Lafferty, Ryan 91 Alberta 32.44m 1
5 Thomas, Craig 90 Alberta x31.36m
6 Cervo, Ethan 90 Alberta x30.98m
7 Hanna, Rob 91 Alberta x21.72m

=========================================================================================
Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Saskatchewan 93 2) Alberta 74
=========================================================================================
Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Alberta 92 2) Saskatchewan 78

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.