• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Atlantic Indoor Champs

Oromocto, NB
March 26th, 2005

Girls 8-11 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rachel Wright 94 Central Nova 9.71 9.80 2
2 Sandi Germain 94 Motley Crew 11.80 9.97 1
3 Zakiya Adams 96 11.03 10.19 1

Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emily Arsenault 93 8.95 8.90 4
2 Shanice Maxwell 93 Central Nova 9.01 9.49 3
3 Melissa Mazerolle 92 Club Elite 9.50 9.69 3
4 Karoleen Comeau 92 Ecole St Ann 9.60 9.76 2
5 Akilah Blissett 93 9.00 9.87 4
6 Leanne Carruthers 92 Club Elite 9.50 10.18 3

Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paryse Johnson 90 Club Elite 8.82 9.01 4
2 Poppy Riker 90 Tiger Track 8.98 9.01 4
3 Geneviève Bourgeois 91 Bleu et Or 9.02 9.38 3
4 Amanda Tatton 90 Charlotte TC 9.99 9.95 2

Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenna Martin 88 Athletics East 7.98 7.91q 1
2 Allyson Howatt 88 Fredericton 7.91 8.10q 3
3 Kayla Marcotte 89 Wanderers 7.97 8.22q 2
4 Lauren Campbell 88 Pei 8.10 8.33q 1
5 Emma Pink 89 Tiger Track 8.45 8.40q 1
6 Amanda McNeil 88 8.23 8.44q 3
7 Sara Miller 88 South East AC 8.33 8.50q 3
8 Natalie Riley 89 Fredericton 8.43 8.54q 2
9 Katrina Morse 89 Annapolis Valley 8.76 8.63 1
10 Chelsea Germain 89 Motley Crew 8.18 8.84 2

Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jenna Martin 88 Athletics East 7.91 7.94 2
2 Allyson Howatt 88 Fredericton 8.10 7.97 2
3 Kayla Marcotte 89 Wanderers 8.22 8.06 2
4 Emma Pink 89 Tiger Track 8.40 8.37 1
5 Sara Miller 88 South East AC 8.50 8.41 1
6 Lauren Campbell 88 Pei 8.33 8.53 2
7 Natalie Riley 89 Fredericton 8.54 8.67 1
Preliminaries
6 Amanda McNeil 88 8.44
9 Katrina Morse 89 Annapolis Valley 8.63
10 Chelsea Germain 89 Motley Crew 8.84

Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Alicia Bell 83 Tiger Track 8.15 8.33q
2 Allison Wood 87 Wanderers 8.23 8.42q

Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alicia Bell 83 Tiger Track 8.33 8.27
2 Allison Wood 87 Wanderers 8.42 8.38

Girls 8-11 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sandi Germain 94 Motley Crew 41.00 33.88
2 Katarina Kostovic 94 Saint Stephen TC 38.06 38.15
3 Geena Curran 94 Saint Stephen TC 38.50 38.37

Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rebecca Barton 92 Fredericton 29.87 30.03 3
2 Emily Arsenault 93 29.10 30.56 4
3 Chelsea Cleghorn 92 Motley Crew 33.00 31.61 3
4 Shanice Maxwell 93 Central Nova 36.06 32.27 2
5 Raven Germain 93 Motley Crew 33.00 32.77 2
6 Karoleen Comeau 92 Ecole St Ann 36.00 33.41 2

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lydia Frost 90 Charlotte TC 28.50 28.97 5
2 Nadine Frost 90 Charlotte TC 28.50 29.13 4
3 Geneviève Lalonde 91 Bleu et Or 28.49 30.59 5
4 Amanda Tatton 90 Charlotte TC 33.00 33.94 3

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allyson Howatt 88 Fredericton 26.42 26.81 7
2 Quinn Horochuk 88 Motley Crew 28.10 27.93 6
3 Natalie Riley 89 Fredericton 28.23 28.19 5
4 Emma Pink 89 Tiger Track 28.49 28.34 5
5 Lauren Campbell 88 Pei 27.00 28.98 7
6 Sarah Amirault 89 Bleu et Or 29.03 32.10 4

Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allison Wood 87 Wanderers 27.38 27.81 6
2 Alicia Bell 83 Tiger Track 26.04 27.86 7

Girls 8-11 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zakiya Adams 96 1:25.10 1:29.85

Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rebecca Barton 92 Fredericton 1:08.00 1:08.56 3
2 Chelsea Cleghorn 92 Motley Crew 1:10.00 1:12.56 2
3 Raven Germain 93 Motley Crew 1:15.00 1:13.78 2
4 Leanne Carruthers 92 Club Elite 1:30.00 1:23.79 1

Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Teri Allaby 90 Motley Crew 1:02.00 1:02.65 6
2 Nadine Frost 90 Charlotte TC 1:02.70 1:03.57 5
3 Lydia Frost 90 Charlotte TC 1:03.10 1:03.60 4
4 Kaylea Germain 91 Motley Crew 1:02.00 1:04.15 5
5 Geneviève Bourgeois 91 Bleu et Or 1:12.02 1:09.65 2
6 Poppy Riker 90 Tiger Track 1:04.02 1:10.03 4
7 Christine Richard 90 Club Elite 1:10.00 1:12.40 3

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jenna Martin 88 Athletics East 58.99 58.67 6
2 Jessica Belliveau 88 Saint John TC 1:02.00 1:02.77 6
3 Maryse Giard 89 Bleu et Or 1:06.00 1:06.46 4
4 Sarah Amirault 89 Bleu et Or 1:07.53 1:10.67 3
-- Trish Hines 89 South East AC 1:02.09 DQ 5

Women 18-99 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Isabelle Cormier 87 Bleu et Or 1:02.00 1:03.24 5
2 Mariel Duinker 87 Tiger Track 1:05.00 1:06.91 4

Girls 8-11 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katarina Kostovic 94 Saint Stephen TC 3:15.00 3:28.86

Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rebecca Barton 92 Fredericton 2:35.00 2:35.87

Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lydia Frost 90 Charlotte TC 2:23.00 2:21.75
2 Nadine Frost 90 Charlotte TC 2:20.87 2:22.88
3 Kaylea Germain 91 Motley Crew 2:27.00 2:25.50
4 Geneviève Lalonde 91 Bleu et Or 2:26.34 2:29.74
5 Katie Miller 90 South East AC 2:32.00 2:40.49
6 Sara Shirley 90 Motley Crew 2:41.00 2:41.21
7 Chelsea Horochuk 90 Motley Crew 2:38.00 2:56.69

Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Belliveau 88 Saint John TC 2:25.00 2:22.86
2 Heather Mosher 88 Unattached 2:28.00 2:23.10
3 Maryse Giard 89 Bleu et Or 2:29.00 2:28.03
4 Taya McGillivary 89 Annapolis Valley 2:30.94 2:30.20

Women 18-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Isabelle Cormier 87 Bleu et Or 2:21.00 2:21.67

Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Myatt 92 Fredericton 5:25.00 5:20.26

Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Miller 90 South East AC 5:13.00 5:28.55

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heather Mosher 88 Unattached 5:02.00 5:11.85
2 Rebecca Reeves 88 Annapolis Valley 5:11.84 5:17.85

Women 18-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Smith 82 Motley Crew 5:15.00 5:15.47
2 Carla Murphy 85 Unb 5:18.00 5:23.90
3 Breanna Flanagan 83 Unb 5:05.00 5:26.13
4 Julia Brothers 84 Unb 5:30.00 5:26.33
5 Chantell Rittwage 85 Unb 5:35.00 6:11.78

Women 8-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kara Grant 79 Unattached 10:30.00 10:29.73
2 Stephanie Smith 82 Motley Crew 10:50.00 11:04.55
3 Rebecca Reeves 88 Annapolis Valley 11:01.33 11:59.44

Women 8-99 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tiger Track Club 'A' 1:56.69
2 Athletisme Bleu et Or 'A' 2:04.83
3 Charlotte Track Club 'A' 2:05.48
4 Annapolis Valley Running 'A' 2:05.49

Girls 8-11 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachel Wright 94 Central Nova 1.15m 1.15m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.18
O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Geena Curran 94 Saint Stephen TC 1.11m 0.95m
0.95 1.00
O XXX

Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leanne Carruthers 92 Club Elite 1.10m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O O O XO XXX
2 Shanice Maxwell 93 Central Nova 1.01m 1.05m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10
O XO XO XXX
3 Melissa Mazerolle 92 Club Elite 1.15m 1.00m
0.50 0.95 1.00 1.05
O O O XXX
4 Jessica Niemi 92 Central Nova 1.00m 0.50m
0.50 0.95
O XXX

Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geneviève Bourgeois 91 Bleu et Or 1.05m 1.05m
1.05
O

Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Naomi Corey 88 South East AC 1.60m 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
O O O O XXX

Women 18-99 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Libby Kostovic 87 Saint Stephen TC 1.45m 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
O O XO O XXX
2 Dara Gammon 87 Central Nova 1.56m 1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX

Girls 8-11 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachel Wright 94 Central Nova 3.10m 3.22m
2.74m 2.67m 3.22m
2 Zakiya Adams 96 3.30m 2.96m
2.74m 2.73m 2.96m
3 Geena Curran 94 Saint Stephen TC 2.88m 2.91m
2.91m 2.80m 2.66m
4 Katarina Kostovic 94 Saint Stephen TC 2.66m 2.75m
2.06m 2.75m FOUL

Girls 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emily Arsenault 93 3.80m 3.37m
FOUL 3.19m 3.37m
2 Akilah Blissett 93 3.35m
3.35m 3.29m 2.99m
3 Karoleen Comeau 92 Ecole St Ann 3.50m 3.24m
3.07m 2.93m 3.24m
4 Shanice Maxwell 93 Central Nova 2.06m 2.82m
2.82m 2.62m 2.75m
5 Jessica Niemi 92 Central Nova 2.05m 2.30m
2.30m 2.11m FOUL

Women 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geneviève Lalonde 91 Bleu et Or 3.05m 3.77m
3.48m 3.77m 3.54m
2 Amanda Tatton 90 Charlotte TC 3.90m 2.76m
FOUL 2.76m FOUL

Women 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenna Martin 88 Athletics East 5.40m 5.55m
5.39m 5.32m 5.55m FOUL 5.14m 4.89m
2 Sara Miller 88 South East AC 4.97m 4.94m
FOUL 4.94m FOUL 4.57m 4.92m 4.70m
3 Katrina Morse 89 Annapolis Valley 4.94m 4.55m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.55m
4 Naomi Corey 88 South East AC 4.53m 4.54m
FOUL FOUL 4.28m 4.22m 4.40m 4.54m
5 Trish Hines 89 South East AC 4.50m 4.49m
4.37m 4.26m FOUL 4.34m 4.35m 4.49m

Women 18-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Libby Kostovic 87 Saint Stephen TC 4.52m 4.20m
4.04m FOUL FOUL 4.18m 4.20m FOUL

Women 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sara Miller 88 South East AC 10.36m 10.72m
10.07m 10.02m 10.25m 10.20m 10.72m 10.27m
2 Katrina Morse 89 Annapolis Valley 10.11m 9.73m
9.34m 9.55m 9.66m 9.73m 8.90m 9.15m
3 Trish Hines 89 South East AC 9.10m 9.68m
FOUL FOUL 9.68m 9.44m 9.42m 9.62m

Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karoleen Comeau 92 Ecole St Ann 6.20m 7.94m
6.94m 7.45m 7.57m 6.85m 7.94m 7.74m
2 Jessica Niemi 92 Central Nova 4.06m 4.80m
4.63m 4.30m 4.15m 4.43m 4.80m 4.70m

Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jolaine Gallant 88 Club Elite 10.20m 9.76m
9.23m FOUL 9.62m 9.37m 9.76m 9.57m

Men 8-11 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zack Coates 95 13.20

Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alex Stuart 92 South East AC 8.34 9.17 2
2 Alain Landry 93 Club Elite 9.20 9.44 2
3 Joel Allison 93 Unattached 9.88 9.93 1

Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ben MacAdam 90 Pei 8.30 8.03 2
2 Seth Gillan 90 Motley Crew 7.83 8.09 3
3 Mathieu Gagnon 90 Bleu et Or 7.94 8.18 3
4 Sylvain Bérubé 90 Bleu et Or 8.25 8.56 3

Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason Foote 89 Annapolis Valley 7.53 7.51q 3
2 Roy Argand 89 Tiger Track 7.60 7.68q 2
3 Stephane Cormier 89 South East AC 7.64 7.81q 1
4 Carlo Bellefleur 88 7.87 7.85q 2
5 Mike Talbot 88 Tiger Track 7.80 7.90q 2
6 Seth Cogswell 88 Tiger Track 7.87 7.95q 3
7 Justin Deveau 89 Fredericton 8.05 8.03q 1
8 Tyler Jordan 88 Saint John TC 7.80 8.04q 3
9 Marcel Richard 89 Club Elite 8.00 8.20 1
10 Jordan Jamison 89 8.64 2

Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Mason Foote 89 Annapolis Valley 7.51 7.47 2
2 Roy Argand 89 Tiger Track 7.68 7.75 2
3 Carlo Bellefleur 88 7.85 7.78 2
4 Stephane Cormier 89 South East AC 7.81 7.78 2
5 Mike Talbot 88 Tiger Track 7.90 7.88 1
6 Seth Cogswell 88 Tiger Track 7.95 7.90 1
7 Tyler Jordan 88 Saint John TC 8.04 7.93 1
8 Justin Deveau 89 Fredericton 8.03 8.02 1
Preliminaries
9 Marcel Richard 89 Club Elite 8.20
10 Jordan Jamison 89 8.64

Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Gabriel LeBlanc 85 Bleu et Or 7.30 7.32q 1
2 Gerry MacAdam 87 Pei 7.26 7.35q 2
3 Geoff Harris 87 Tiger Track 7.44 7.35q 1
4 Chris Theriau 87 Annapolis Valley 7.49 7.51q 2
5 Jeremy Richardson 81 Saint John TC 7.58q 1
6 Matthew Samms 87 South East AC 7.57 7.66q 2
7 Yvan Pelletier 55 Fredericton 8.34 8.47q 1

Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Gabriel LeBlanc 85 Bleu et Or 7.32 7.20 1
2 Geoff Harris 87 Tiger Track 7.35 7.30 1
3 Gerry MacAdam 87 Pei 7.35 7.35 1
4 Jeremy Richardson 81 Saint John TC 7.58 7.39 2
5 Chris Theriau 87 Annapolis Valley 7.51 7.46 1
6 Matthew Samms 87 South East AC 7.66 7.66 2
7 Yvan Pelletier 55 Fredericton 8.47 8.52 2

Men 8-11 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zack Coates 95 50.25

Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Joel Allison 93 Unattached 35.03 34.29 2

Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alex Wotton 90 Pei 28.50 26.29 3
2 Ben MacAdam 90 Pei 27.90 26.58 4
3 Mathieu Gagnon 90 Bleu et Or 27.46 26.83 4
4 Sylvain Bérubé 90 Bleu et Or 28.45 28.26 3
5 Andy Tree 91 Motley Crew 30.90 30.50 3
6 Mike Campbell 90 Saint John TC 31.00 30.91 3

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roy Argand 89 Tiger Track 23.80 25.21 8
2 Stephane Cormier 89 South East AC 25.85 25.33 6
3 Alex Reede 88 Central Nova 23.09 25.36 8
4 Carlo Bellefleur 88 26.45 25.67 5
5 Seth Cogswell 88 Tiger Track 25.00 25.94 6
6 Nick Edwards 88 Tiger Track 24.00 26.05 8
7 Mike Talbot 88 Tiger Track 24.70 26.33 6
8 Tyler Jordan 88 Saint John TC 26.50 26.71 5
9 Justin Deveau 89 Fredericton 27.37 27.10 5
10 Jordan Jamison 89 30.07 2

Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Geoff Harris 87 Tiger Track 22.90 23.69 9
2 Johnathan Vriend 86 Central Nova 23.07 24.77 8
3 Mike Bone 86 Fredericton 25.90 25.05 7
4 Doug Conrad 85 Central Nova 23.04 25.61 9
5 Jesse Christie 86 Charlotte TC 25.00 25.84 6
6 Jason Israel 83 Motley Crew 26.90 25.96 5
7 Dave Horochuk 70 Motley Crew 26.00 26.17 7
8 Yvan Pelletier 55 Fredericton 28.37 28.94 4
-- Mike LeBlanc 87 South East AC 22.89 DNF 9

Men 8-11 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kolby Hoare 94 Central Nova 1:15.09 1:35.82 3

Men 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alex Stuart 92 South East AC 1:10.20 1:11.06 3
2 Alain Landry 93 Club Elite 1:15.00 1:16.53 3

Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mike Campbell 90 Saint John TC 1:12.00 1:10.38 3
2 Andy Tree 91 Motley Crew 1:08.20 1:10.93 4
3 Benoit Allison 91 Unattached 1:19.63 2
4 Nicolas Caron 90 Ecole St Ann 1:24.46 1

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jean-Marc Doiron 88 South East AC 55.12 2
2 Alex Reede 88 Central Nova 53.06 55.44 5
3 John Williams 89 Unattached 1:00.00 2
4 Jean-Philippe Roy 88 Bleu et Or 1:01.44 1:03.37 4
5 Jordan Jamison 89 1:06.29 1

Men 18-99 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Geoff Harris 87 Tiger Track 49.42 51.28 6
2 Jeremy Richardson 81 Saint John TC 49.00 52.98 6
3 Josh Scott 87 South East AC 53.00 53.17 6
4 Mike Bone 86 Fredericton 53.92 53.40 5
5 Kyle Killam 86 Bleu et Or 53.54 53.42 5
6 Johnathan Vriend 86 Central Nova 51.07 55.05 6
7 Doug Conrad 85 Central Nova 54.06 55.81 5
8 Dave Horochuk 70 Motley Crew 57.00 58.51 4
9 Neil Menzies 68 Annapolis Valley 58.80 59.08 4

Men 8-11 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kolby Hoare 94 Central Nova 3:35.00 3:28.06

Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Jacobs 92 Motley Crew 2:21.00 2:18.47

Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tim Crouse 91 Central Nova 2:23.00 2:25.06
2 Nathan Little 90 Central Nova 2:28.00 2:26.14
3 James Stuart 90 South East AC 2:24.00 2:26.20
4 Mike Campbell 90 Saint John TC 2:40.00 2:44.94
5 Kevin McCarthy 91 Ecole St Ann 3:09.95
6 Nicolas Caron 90 Ecole St Ann 3:15.09

Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Brown 89 Fredericton 2:11.34 2:09.77

Men 18-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Lewis 87 Fredericton 2:02.82 2:04.53
2 Jesse Christie 86 Charlotte TC 2:16.00 2:09.39
3 Neil Menzies 68 Annapolis Valley 2:09.00 2:12.61
4 Dave Tree 54 Motley Crew 2:13.00 2:15.13
5 Cory Cunningham 87 South East AC 2:22.00 2:21.24

Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Cleghorn 90 Motley Crew 4:23.00 4:23.82
2 Tim Crouse 91 Central Nova 4:55.00 4:56.89
3 James Stuart 90 South East AC 4:50.00 4:59.24
4 Nathan Little 90 Central Nova 5:05.00 5:08.25

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Brown 89 Fredericton 4:29.51 4:24.23
2 Pierre Landry 88 Club Elite 4:40.00 4:34.37

Men 18-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Lewis 87 Fredericton 4:25.00 4:19.95
2 Leslie Fisher 70 Motley Crew 4:08.00 4:21.91
3 Chris Brake 82 Saint John TC 4:23.00 4:23.10
4 Cole Sinclair 86 Smu 4:16.09 4:25.52
5 Kenny Fraser 82 Wanderers 4:18.00 4:25.84
6 Cory Cunningham 87 South East AC 4:48.00 4:56.92

Men 8-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicholas McBride 82 Tiger Track 9:03.31 9:08.31
2 Leslie Fisher 70 Motley Crew 9:20.00 9:12.57
3 Chris Brake 82 Saint John TC 9:24.00 9:19.73
4 Gerald Demers 86 Smu 9:25.00 9:29.44
5 Cole Sinclair 86 Smu 9:30.00 9:31.93
6 Reg Chaisson 82 Motley Crew 9:36.00 9:33.38
7 Kenny Fraser 82 Wanderers 9:16.00 9:34.58
8 Jean-Marc Doiron 88 South East AC 9:45.00 9:35.95
9 Evan Pemberton 83 Unb 9:20.00 9:42.43
10 Mike Carrier 88 Fredericton 9:46.78 9:52.78
11 Jean-Philippe Roy 88 Bleu et Or 10:10.00 10:12.44
-- Jason Israel 83 Motley Crew 9:33.00 DNF

Men 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benoit Allison 91 Unattached 13.01
2 Kevin McCarthy 91 Ecole St Ann 13.05

Men 18-99 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chris Theriau 87 Annapolis Valley 8.73 8.85 2
2 Doug Conrad 85 Central Nova 9.03 9.55 2
3 Neil Martindale 75 Tiger Track 10.00 11.68 2

Men 8-99 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 South East Athletics 'A' 1:38.49 1
2 Tiger Track Club 'A' 1:40.01 1
3 Motley Crew 'A' 1:48.70 2
4 Athletisme Bleu et Or 'A' 1:57.07 2
-- Fredericton Legion Track 'A' DQ 2

Men 8-11 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Zack Coates 95 NH
0.75
XXX

Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon Rosenburg 90 Central Nova 1.65m 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O O XXX

Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marcel Richard 89 Club Elite 1.55m 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX

Men 18-99 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Killam 86 Bleu et Or 1.90m 1.75m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XO O O XXX
2 Neil Martindale 75 Tiger Track 1.30m 1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O XO O XO XXX

Men 8-11 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kolby Hoare 94 Central Nova 2.09m 2.57m
2.57m 2.24m 2.56m
2 Zack Coates 95 1.88m
1.87m 1.88m 1.84m

Men 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Stuart 92 South East AC 4.05m 3.88m
3.88m FOUL FOUL
2 Joel Allison 93 Unattached 3.14m 3.36m
3.10m 3.36m FOUL

Men 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon Rosenburg 90 Central Nova 5.56m 5.51m
5.25m 5.16m 5.48m 5.35m FOUL 5.51m
2 Mathieu Gagnon 90 Bleu et Or 4.90m 5.14m
FOUL 4.92m 5.14m 4.93m 4.96m FOUL
3 Kyle Hoare 91 Central Nova 4.06m 3.81m
3.59m 3.56m 3.81m
4 Benoit Allison 91 Unattached 2.98m
2.98m FOUL PASS
-- Sylvain Bérubé 90 Bleu et Or 3.90m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Bernard 88 Pei 6.30m 6.21m
FOUL 6.01m FOUL 5.98m 6.21m FOUL
2 Mason Foote 89 Annapolis Valley 5.67m 6.13m
6.13m 5.24m FOUL FOUL 5.87m PASS
3 Pierre Landry 88 Club Elite 5.49m 5.85m
5.33m 5.60m 5.48m 5.48m FOUL 5.85m
4 Marcel Richard 89 Club Elite 5.10m 5.43m
4.62m 4.85m 5.43m 4.96m 4.98m 5.06m
5 Tyler Jordan 88 Saint John TC 5.25m 5.02m
5.02m FOUL FOUL

Men 18-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joey Savoie 85 Fredericton 5.87m 5.71m
5.21m FOUL 5.28m 5.43m 5.61m 5.71m
2 Mike LeBlanc 87 South East AC 5.64m
5.06m 5.45m FOUL FOUL 5.64m FOUL
3 Neil Martindale 75 Tiger Track 5.00m 4.02m
FOUL FOUL 4.02m

Men 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Bernard 88 Pei 12.89m 12.53m
FOUL 12.53m FOUL FOUL 12.32m FOUL
2 Mason Foote 89 Annapolis Valley 12.02m 11.98m
11.98m 11.84m 11.76m FOUL 11.68m PASS

Men 18-99 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Scott 87 South East AC 12.95m 12.62m
12.08m 12.62m 12.35m 12.27m 12.34m 12.43m
2 Chris Theriau 87 Annapolis Valley 12.53m 12.43m
12.43m 12.15m 1.86m 11.99m 12.43m PASS
3 Brandon Rosenburg 90 Central Nova 12.21m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.21m
4 Joey Savoie 85 Fredericton 10.75m 11.46m
10.78m 11.31m 11.26m 11.44m 11.46m FOUL

Men 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicolas Caron 90 Ecole St Ann 9.00m 9.12m
7.52m 8.34m FOUL 8.27m 8.61m 9.12m

Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marc André Comeau 89 Club Elite 12.00m 10.97m
10.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.20m 10.97m

Men 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joseph Chamberlain 79 Motley Crew 13.00m 13.04m
11.16m 12.46m FOUL FOUL 12.88m 13.04m
2 Justin Vautour 86 Club Elite 14.00m 10.49m
10.49m 10.08m FOUL FOUL 9.91m FOUL
3 Neil Martindale 75 Tiger Track 8.00m 8.14m
FOUL 7.78m 7.98m 7.62m 8.14m FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.