• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Boston University Invitational

Boston, MA, US
January 28-29th, 2005

Lancer Timing Services                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

2005 Boston University Invitational - 1/28/2005 to 1/29/2005
BU Track and Tennis Pavillion
Boston, MA

FIRST DAY RESULTS

Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng Greater Boston 6.38Q 5
2 Kevon Pierre Florida Intern 6.39Q 1
3 Lawrence Aidoo Umass Lowell 6.40Q 2
4 Dominique Worsley Unattached 6.45Q 4
5 Antwan Barnes Florida Intern 6.53Q 6
5 Jerod Wims Florida Intern 6.53Q 3
7 Patrick Horne Athletics East 6.48q 1
8 Nathan Taylor Michigan 6.54q 3
9 Jeffery Mack Unattached 6.55q 2
10 Troy Dennis Monmouth 6.56 4
11 Larry Blash Florida Intern 6.57 6
12 Fatih Stanley Dartmouth 6.59 3
13 Joe Pikor Wheeling Jesuit 6.60 5
14 Terrell Walden Miami 6.61 4
15 Cyrus Newbegin Umass Lowell 6.63 1
16 Fabrice St. Elme Monmouth 6.67 1
17 Travis Douglass Miami 6.69 4
18 Arnold Howard Fairl Dickinson 6.71 2
19 Lamar Johnson Essex County 6.73 3
20 Ajay Sisodia Wheaton 6.77 3
21 Matthew Colbert Umass Lowell 6.79 1
21 Joseph Tolliver Miami 6.79 6
23 Brent James Pennsylvania 6.80 2
24 Mike Daley Pennsylvania 6.82 3
25 Tom Merring Monmouth 6.90 3
26 Marc Gomes Central Florida 6.91 6
26 Darren Stineman Bentley 6.91 4
28 Dominic Scandinaro Wheeling Jesuit 6.93 4
28 Troy Ward Umass Lowell 6.93 1
28 Derrick Morton Fairl Dickinson 6.93 6
31 Denayr Gant Bentley 6.95 6
32 Zack Mayer Dartmouth 6.98 5
32 Drew Eddy Wheeling Jesuit 6.98 4
34 Dennis David Essex County 7.00 1
35 Eddie Bynum Salem State 7.03 3
36 Luis Cartagena Essex County 7.05 4
37 Matt McKeon Dartmouth 7.08 2
38 TJ Ney Wheeling Jesuit 7.23 2
39 Alex Zoelle Wheeling Jesuit 7.32 1
40 Nicholas Ricciardi Unattached 7.49 2
-- Johann Jack US Marine Corps X6.37 6

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zach Castiglione Miami 8:39.23
2 Mark Mayall Reebok Boston 8:40.12
3 Dan Sieckiewicz Boston Univ 8:40.75
4 Mike Fisher Boston Univ 8:42.70
5 Martin Suarez Monmouth 8:43.33
6 Matt Kinback Providence 8:48.27
7 John Scheiner Miami 8:48.28
8 John Tramble St. Francis Xav 8:50.17
9 Ted Breen Greater Boston 8:50.53
10 Thomas Davis Unattached 8:51.26
11 Larry Contrella Pennsylvania 8:52.52
12 Jason Beausoleil Umass Lowell 8:54.45
13 Ross Jacobs St. Francis Xav 8:55.35
14 Mark Turner Yale 8:59.86
15 Scott DeRoo Colgate 8:59.94
16 Keith Bushey Quinnipiac 9:04.21
17 Michael Toomey Wicked Running 9:06.08
18 Anthony Mio Quinnipiac 9:06.82
19 Dan Navaroli Fitchburg St 9:07.17
20 Dustin Coleman Monmouth 9:09.32
21 Stephen Begley Quinnipiac 9:10.24
22 Sean Curran Colgate 9:18.90
23 Theo Shaheen Providence 9:18.94
24 Josh Vance Umass Lowell 9:20.79
25 Rudy Urena Fairl Dickinson 9:44.74

Men 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Carroll Adidas 7:46.60
2 Alan Webb Nike 7:47.19
3 Dan Wilson Asics 7:54.18
4 Rod Koborsi Georgetown 7:55.85
5 Kyle King Zap Fitness 8:03.57
6 Christopher Lukezic Georgetown 8:04.09
7 Tom Greenless Michigan 8:05.23
8 Nolan Tully Pennsylvania 8:06.73
9 Ryan Bak Monterey Bay 8:07.08
10 Sean Connolly Iona 8:08.11
11 Brian Rosetti Zap Fitness 8:08.35
12 Joe Driscoll Zap Fitness 8:10.70
13 Jason Bialka Baa 8:11.16
14 Brian McGovern Unattached 8:11.19
15 Erik Nedeau New Balance 8:11.68
16 John Butler La Salle 8:13.41
17 Dale Summerville Stony Brook 8:13.42
18 Adam Hortian Iona 8:14.71
19 Stephen Chemlany Iona 8:14.75
20 Patrick Dantzer Yale 8:16.74
21 Ahmed Haji Providence 8:18.68
22 Colin Riessen Iona 8:19.34
23 Evan Garber Iona 8:20.19
24 Steve Mucchetti Dartmouth 8:20.31
25 Brian Pope Unattached 8:20.96
26 Rob Connolly Iona 8:22.74
27 Stephen Walsh Bryn Mawr RC 8:23.93
28 Chris Kapfer Umass Lowell 8:24.58
29 Paolo Natali Italy 8:25.97
30 Zack Strong Dartmouth 8:27.40
31 Casey Moriarty Yale 8:27.43
32 Tyler Cardinal Iona 8:30.95
33 Jeff Caron Maine 8:31.30
34 Ryan Carrara Reebok Boston 8:32.68
35 Kip Bitok Baa 8:33.04
36 Mark Alizzi Boston College 8:33.23
37 Tim Carroll La Salle 8:33.43
38 Chase Pizzonia Iona 8:36.85
39 Pat Guidera Providence 8:37.16
40 Levi Severson Baa 8:37.50
41 Richard Heffron III Quinnipiac 8:37.74
42 Jeff Englehutt Dartmouth 8:38.13
43 David Alfano Seton Hall 8:38.72
44 Tim Cox PR Racing 8:39.08
45 Owen Marcotte Dartmouth 8:43.05
46 Brian Hanak Yale 8:44.61
47 Ian Hunt Umass Lowell 8:46.05
48 Mike Killam Bentley 8:46.75
49 David Metzger Stonehill 8:51.35
50 Edwin Rotich Fairl Dickinson 9:13.29

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fernando Cabada VA Intermont 13:54.13
2 Martin Fagan Unattached 13:58.05
3 Fleet Hower Georgetown 13:58.64
4 Adam Sutton Baa 14:01.57
5 Steve Meinelt Unattached 14:05.26
6 Pat Moulton Providence 14:11.94
7 Paul Ryan Reebok Boston 14:12.17
8 Joseph McAlister Baa 14:22.67
9 Joe Dionne Providence 14:36.12
10 David Napper Yale 14:37.47
11 Robert Wong Unattached 14:39.02
12 Phil Shaw Boston Univ 14:39.71
13 Matt Brown Dartmouth 14:39.87
14 Ryan Agnew Bentley 14:40.28
15 Drew Bouchard Boston College 14:40.93
16 Michael Hanlon Colgate 14:41.19
17 Quinn Thomas Dartmouth 14:43.94
18 Dave Burnham Dartmouth 14:44.92
19 George McArdle Dartmouth 14:47.19
20 Carl Kinney Fleet Feet 14:47.24
21 Ian Foley Pennsylvania 14:48.85
22 Ben Pollock Providence 14:50.49
23 Adam Fitzgerald Unattached 14:53.09
24 Pat Ward Dartmouth 14:53.42
25 Kevin Lyons Harvard 14:58.84
26 Alex Brutvan Miami 14:59.47
27 Michael Cassidy Pennsylvania 15:02.19
28 Matt VanAntwerp Pennsylvania 15:02.39
29 Ian Marcus Dartmouth 15:02.66
30 Sean McKeon Stonehill 15:12.43
31 Rolando Garcia Yale 15:17.99
32 Ryan Miller Fitchburg St 15:29.95
33 Xavier de Boissezon Colgate 15:30.99
34 Aaron Price Baa 15:39.50
35 Greg Sinnott Boston Univ 15:49.68
36 Kiran Umapathy Boston Univ 15:49.74
37 Eric Gaus Boston Univ 15:54.97
38 Thomas Beckum Track West 15:57.25
39 Matthew Griesbach Boston Univ 17:14.34

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeff Porter Michigan 7.42Q 1
2 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Unattached 7.59Q 4
3 Jeremy Swift Florida Intern 7.62Q 5
4 Te-rah Dardy Florida Intern 7.81Q 2
5 Roland DaSilva Miami 7.82Q 3
6 Dwayne Joseph Seton Hall 7.64q 4
7 Andre Ried Florida Intern 7.87q 5
8 Tommie Stephans Fordham 7.93q 1
9 Jeff Meehan Umass Lowell 7.97 3
9 Aaron De Graffe Fordham 7.97 4
11 Jahmone Dunhaney Umass Lowell 7.98 1
12 Matt Dahms Monmouth 8.06 4
13 Ell Turner Central Florida 8.11 2
14 Michael Carroll Fordham 8.12 5
15 Brett Jones Miami 8.14 5
16 Michael Bale Pennsylvania 8.16 3
17 Derrick Morton Fairl Dickinson 8.17 1
18 Brian Forsythe Wheeling Jesuit 8.19 2
18 Ryan Ung Boston Univ 8.19 3
20 Jamaal Rawls-Payton Wheaton 8.25 4
21 Tom Merring Monmouth 8.30 1
22 Luis Cartagena Essex County 8.31 2
23 Aaron Rosier Wheeling Jesuit 8.32 3
24 Eric Shepperd Fairl Dickinson 8.36 3
25 Robert Allen Emmanuel 8.43 1
26 Greg Daggett Boston Univ 8.56 1
27 Randy McKnight Dartmouth 8.75 4
28 Andrew Boyajian Boston Inter TC 9.19 4
29 Michael Thurnauer Emmanuel 9.30 3
30 Geoff Ong Boston Univ 9.80 2

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Duke University 'A' 9:56.77
2 Boston College 'A' 9:57.28
3 Keene State College 'A' 9:57.73
4 Syracuse Chargers Track Club 'A' 9:57.75
5 University of Massachusetts Lo 'A' 9:58.06
6 Tufts University 'A' 10:07.02
7 Iona College 'A' 10:11.86
8 Quinnipiac University 'A' 10:14.66
9 Monmouth University 'A' 10:17.25
10 Trinity College 'A' 10:22.49
11 Fordham University 'A' 10:26.09
12 Wheaton College 'A' 10:36.74
13 Seton Hall University 'A' 10:54.96

Women

Lancer Timing Services                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

2005 Boston University Invitational - 1/28/2005 to 1/29/2005
BU Track and Tennis Pavillion
Boston, MA

FIRST DAY RESULTS

Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sheri-Ann Brooks Florida Intern 6.89q 1
2 Kerron Stewart Essex County 6.99q 1
3 Tresha Henry Essex County 7.13q 1
4 Ladrea Dortch Seton Hall 7.22q 2
5 Toni-Marie Henry Umass Lowell 7.27q 1
6 Ashley Moulton Umass Lowell 7.29q 1
7 Jurlene Francis Florida Intern 7.30q 2
8 Tristin Johnson Umass Lowell 7.31q 3
9 Roseann Hamilton Fairl Dickinson 7.31 1
10 Brandi Prather Central Florida 7.33 3
11 Izu Emeagwali Pennsylvania 7.34 2
11 Michelle Gomes Central Florida 7.34 1
13 Kayla Johnson Wheeling Jesuit 7.38 2
14 Shaunee Morgan Pennsylvania 7.39 4
15 Daphne Desrosiers Connecticut 7.41 1
16 Jenna Martin Ath East Canada 7.43 3
17 Channel Hamilton Vermont 7.51 3
18 India George Florida Intern 7.51 2
19 Melanie Piccolo Boston Univ 7.56 4
20 Zekara Riggsbee Monmouth 7.58 4
21 Carla Hanna-Wilson Neymour Athletic 7.58 2
22 Tisifenee Taylor Monmouth J7.58 2
23 Erin O'Grady Vermont 7.62 4
24 Yasha Ibikunle Air Time 7.62 3
25 LaToya Joseph Lehman Col 7.66 4
26 Holly Bubier Rhode Island 7.67 2
27 Jeanette Curtis Pennsylvania 7.71 3
28 Erin Doherty Umass Lowell 7.73 5
29 Jess Allegra Wheaton 7.76 5
30 Denise Thompson Fairl Dickinson 7.80 3
31 Tessa Clare Dartmouth 7.84 4
32 Jakenna Gilbert Duke Univ 7.87 4
33 Jenna Coffey Vermont 7.88 4
34 Jill Thibodeau Umass Lowell 7.95 4
35 Erin Donovan Wheeling Jesuit 7.95 5
36 Katie Suchow Dartmouth 8.10 5
37 Tasha Thornhill Lehman Col 8.26 5
38 Elise Grant Emmanuel 8.63 5
-- Chizoba Ezeigwe Air Time FS 1

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roisin McGettigan New Balance 9:16.48
2 Shannon Rowbury Duke Univ 9:16.86
3 Cack Ferrell Princeton 9:17.01
4 Lindsay Donaldson Yale 9:18.51
5 Colleen Kelly Georgetown 9:20.31
6 Sally Meyerhoff Duke Univ 9:21.98
7 Clara Horowitz Duke Univ 9:33.13
8 Laurel Burdick Boston College 9:43.89
9 Marisa Ryan Boston Univ 9:46.26
10 Amanda Chase Zap Fitness 9:46.67
11 Shauneen Garrahan Amherst 9:46.70
12 Salome Kosgei Iona 9:47.08
13 Kaitlyn Gwyther Quinnipiac 9:47.90
14 Jenna Darcy La Salle 9:47.92
15 Leonora Joy Stony Brook 9:49.00
16 Liz Wort Duke Univ 9:50.68
17 Rachel Papin La Salle 9:54.53
18 Phebe Ko Duke Univ 9:55.88
19 Emmily Chelanga Iona 9:56.00
20 Katina Alexander Monmouth 9:59.65
21 Sloan Siegrist Greater Boston 9:59.79
22 Erin MacLean St. Francis Xav 10:00.00
23 Michelle Gallagher Iona 10:00.20
24 Melissa Donais Sisu Project 10:02.16
25 Lauren Simeson Iona 10:03.30
26 Heidi Westerling Rhode Island 10:05.35
27 Kristen Ettensohn Dartmouth 10:05.59
28 Paris Edwards Duke Univ 10:05.86
29 Nicole Plante Umass Lowell 10:08.54
30 Elle Pishny Duke Univ 10:09.01
31 Ashley Vance New Hampshire 10:09.52
32 Cindy Smith Rhode Island 10:10.34
33 Anne Martin Yale 10:16.10
34 Michelle Childs Providence 10:19.48
35 Frances Russell Iona 10:20.33
36 Caitlin Brady Quinnipiac 10:22.13
37 Katie DeWitt Yale 10:22.20
38 Heather Cappello Baa 10:23.37
39 Lindsay Vieira Rhode Island 10:24.79
40 Sarah Romain Brandeis 10:31.80
41 Jennifer Hegarty Reebok Boston 10:32.09
42 Kathy Guilfoyle Rhode Island 10:35.67
43 Aimee Vavrek Wheeling Jesuit 10:36.30
44 Heather Mitchell Vermont 10:36.57
45 Erin Guinther Monmouth 10:37.90
46 Meredith Curtis Dartmouth 10:37.98
47 Lauren Davis Yale 10:38.21
48 Meghan O'Connor Connecticut 10:38.31
49 Rachel Germain Quinnipiac 10:38.60
50 Erica Sweitzer Rhode Island 10:38.76
51 Cara Reardon Connecticut 10:38.92
52 Jenny Farrell Bentley 10:41.90
53 Kelly Chaisson Stonehill 10:42.31
54 Rachel Ackerman Brandeis 10:44.60
55 Orlaith Cunningham Connecticut 10:44.89
56 Allison Ruggiero Quinnipiac 10:47.50
57 Monica Black St. Francis Xav 10:47.85
58 Cynthia Roos Wheeling Jesuit 10:50.70
59 Meghann Shanahan Stonehill 10:50.95
60 Natalie Kozel Wheeling Jesuit 10:53.30
61 Jenna Nechamen Quinnipiac 10:53.60
62 Jill Monahan Wheeling Jesuit 11:00.10
63 Danielle Green Quinnipiac 11:00.61
64 Cheptoo Everlyn Fairl Dickinson 11:02.60
65 Kelley Brocato Bentley 11:02.82
66 Mary Ostrander Wheaton 11:03.20
67 Jennifer Blank Pennsylvania 11:03.21
68 Christina Langevin Wheaton 12:21.92

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kate Boyles Cornell 16:18.95
2 Paige Miller Duke Univ 16:24.45
3 Nicole Lee Georgetown 16:27.02
4 Samia Akbar Metro Run & Walk 16:34.95
4 Carter Hamill Amherst 16:34.95
6 Laura Stanley Duke Univ 16:36.33
7 Maria Cicero Boston College 16:44.75
8 Cassie Hintz Old Town HS 16:45.84
9 Natasha Roetter Duke Univ 16:50.30
10 Lindsay Van Alstine Duke Univ 16:53.51
11 Rosie Mullins Tiger T&F Club 16:59.86
12 Caitlyn Hayse New Hampshire 17:02.13
13 Meredith Lambert Princeton 17:05.07
14 Sarah Scholl Unattached 17:08.57
15 Dianna Chivakos Stonehill 17:10.05
16 Mariko Holbrook Baa 17:11.91
17 Kristen Meyer Connecticut 17:14.12
18 Hilary Dionne Dartmouth 17:17.37
19 Christine Laakso Boston Univ 17:22.69
20 Betsy Boucher Yale 17:24.56
21 Megan Hepp New Hampshire 17:24.84
22 Niamh Cunningham Connecticut 17:27.36
23 Erin Smith Stonehill 17:33.18
24 Clarie Duncan Pennsylvania 17:39.21
25 Sarah Bourne Harvard 17:44.31
26 Allison Smith Dartmouth 17:47.15
27 Jennifer Busse New Hampshire 17:52.20
28 Mary Garrity New Hampshire 18:04.11
29 Maegan Chaggaris Greater Boston 18:05.58
30 Kristin Wallace Monmouth 18:06.68
31 Kathryn Marvel Colgate 18:08.75
32 Lynn Johnson Greater Boston 18:27.74
33 Sarah DeFreitas Quinnipiac 18:29.71
34 Kaitlyn Buckley Stonehill 18:34.15
35 Carol Geddes Greater Boston 18:35.07
36 Katie Famous Greater Boston 18:37.09
37 Susan Ashe Quinnipiac 18:40.80
38 Katherine Cardenas Florida Intern 18:46.83
39 Malia Lyles Monmouth 18:56.95
40 Christine Grant Wellesley 19:03.02
41 Anya Ravitz Wellesley 19:03.18
42 Catherine Moroski Greater Boston 19:10.20
43 Abbey Gosling Quinnipiac 19:19.02
44 Meg Brousseau Wheaton 19:51.21

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 April Garner Connecticut 8.06q 1
2 Tresha Henry Essex County 8.08q 1
3 Bridgette Ingram Lemans TC 8.14q 1
4 Allison Nesbitt Duke Univ 8.22q 1
5 Imani Gilliam Seton Hall 8.34q 2
6 Julie Handy Umass Lowell 8.45q 2
7 Erin Cadden Boston Univ 8.52q 1
8 Victoria Michelotti Dartmouth 8.63q 2
9 Jeanette Curtis Pennsylvania 8.66 3
10 Marieva Bastien Florida Intern 8.67 3
11 Erin Donovan Wheeling Jesuit 8.70 3
12 Jenn Harlow Wheaton 8.90 5
13 Maria Hanerfeld Vermont 8.93 2
13 Matthan Chatterton-Richm Dartmouth 8.93 3
15 Shannon Seidel Umass Lowell 8.96 3
16 Cassandre Tanner Dartmouth 9.06 4
17 Julie McLean Wheaton 9.09 4
18 Michelle Blunda Salem State 9.10 5
19 Kelsey Wiegmann Dartmouth 9.17 4
20 Renee DeLellis Dartmouth 9.24 4
21 Tracy Tabacco Stonehill 9.28 4
22 Edie Spague Brandeis 9.40 5
23 Liz Jones Central Florida 9.60 5
24 Lindsay Jackson Boston Univ 9.71 4
25 Micaela Carwell Dartmouth 9.80 5
26 Nastaran Shams Greater Boston 9.90 5
27 Maureen La Fate Globe Institute 10.10 5

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Debra Vento Duke Univ 1.82m 5-11.50
2 Michelle Williamson Essex County 1.67m 5-05.75
3 Kathrine Wallace Wheaton J1.67m 5-05.75
4 Jenn Harlow Wheaton 1.62m 5-03.75
5 Elizabeth Chambers Dartmouth 1.57m 5-01.75
5 Tamara Highsmith Connecticut 1.57m 5-01.75
7 Martinia Heath Lehman Col J1.57m 5-01.75
8 Shannon Seidel Umass Lowell J1.57m 5-01.75
9 Crystal Blamy Wheaton J1.57m 5-01.75
9 Rachel Dailey Pennsylvania J1.57m 5-01.75
11 Marie Sweita Wheaton J1.57m 5-01.75
12 Megan LaBella Boston Univ 1.52m 4-11.75
12 Kara Pydynkowski Dartmouth 1.52m 4-11.75
14 Tahari James Boston Univ J1.52m 4-11.75
15 Ashley Dion Emmanuel 1.47m 4-09.75
16 Bessie Bianco Brandeis J1.47m 4-09.75
-- Aleks Strub Boston Univ NH
-- Micaela Carwell Dartmouth NH
-- Tessa Clare Dartmouth NH
-- Kate Gannon Wheaton NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Crook Pennsylvania 12-06.00 3.81m
2 Noelle Battista Wheaton 11-00.00 3.35m
3 Lisa Kachmarsky Connecticut 10-06.00 3.20m
4 Jane Farrell Brandeis J10-06.00 3.20m
5 Leah Williams Connecticut J10-06.00 3.20m
5 Lauren Davis Pennsylvania J10-06.00 3.20m
7 Cassandra Madsen Vermont 10-00.00 3.04m
7 Jennifer Schwartz Boston Univ 10-00.00 3.04m
9 Erika Graham Dartmouth 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Hannah Raila Air Time J9-06.00 2.89m
11 Bailey Carroll Air Time J9-06.00 2.89m
12 Katherine Tang Air Time 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Marcie Howard Wheaton NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bridgette Ingram Lemans TC 5.91m 19-04.75
2 Joanne Shia Monmouth 5.83m 19-01.50
3 Edwina Clark Connecticut 5.70m 18-08.50
4 Roseann Hamilton Fairl Dickinson J5.70m 18-08.50
5 Joell Whitley Wheaton 5.63m 18-05.75
6 Kerry Walker Essex County 5.46m 17-11.00
7 Tisifenee Taylor Monmouth 5.33m 17-06.00
8 Rockel Mitchell Essex County 5.31m 17-05.25
9 Melanie Hemphill Florida Intern 5.28m 17-04.00
10 Lauren Rees Pti 5.27m 17-03.50
11 Camille Hazelwood Boston Univ 5.26m 17-03.25
12 Jakenna Gilbert Duke Univ 5.23m 17-02.00
13 Lindsay Jackson Boston Univ 5.15m 16-10.75
14 Ayana Wyse Seton Hall 5.14m 16-10.50
15 Dionne Griffiths Seton Hall 5.12m 16-09.75
16 Xenia Razinski Boston Univ 5.10m 16-08.75
17 Cassandre Tanner Dartmouth 5.09m 16-08.50
18 Edie Spague Brandeis 5.07m 16-07.75
19 Megan LaBella Boston Univ 5.05m 16-07.00
20 Robyn Edwards Lehman Col 5.00m 16-05.00
21 Tahari James Boston Univ 4.97m 16-03.75
22 Brittany Middlebrooks Pennsylvania 4.64m 15-02.75
23 Yasha Ibikunle Air Time 4.55m 14-11.25
24 Shelanda Irish Boston Inter TC 4.54m 14-10.75
25 Olga Ponomarenko Pti 4.39m 14-05.00
26 Jerrie Kumalah Pennsylvania 4.31m 14-01.75
27 Shannon Seidel Umass Lowell 4.17m 13-08.25
-- Aleks Strub Boston Univ FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Vaughn Essex County 12.89m 42-03.50
2 Tilita Lutterloh Lemans TC 12.58m 41-03.25
3 Rhashida Abdul-Malik Lemans TC 11.88m 38-11.75
4 Pascale Delaunay Unattached 11.46m 37-07.25
5 Tamara Highsmith Connecticut 11.31m 37-01.25
6 Joell Whitley Wheaton 11.03m 36-02.25
7 Melanie Hemphill Florida Intern 10.86m 35-07.75
8 Cassandre Tanner Dartmouth 10.82m 35-06.00
9 Lessly Ann Pennie Globe Institute 10.60m 34-09.50
10 Yanique Sharpe Lemans TC 10.58m 34-08.50
11 Jerrie Kumalah Pennsylvania 10.55m 34-07.50
12 Lauren Torelli Monmouth 10.52m 34-06.25
13 Camille Hazelwood Boston Univ 10.50m 34-05.50
14 Esia Johnson Umass Lowell 10.44m 34-03.00
15 Robyn Edwards Lehman Col 10.28m 33-08.75
16 Jenna Coffey Vermont 10.19m 33-05.25
17 Caitlin Graham Monmouth 9.88m 32-05.00

18 Shante Slaughter Seton Hall 9.83m 32-03.00
19 Xenia Razinski Boston Univ 9.78m 32-01.00

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daisy VanRavenswaay Connecticut 14.44m 47-04.50
2 Charity Payne Pennsylvania 13.48m 44-02.75
3 Brianne Carmicheal Fairl Dickinson 13.05m 42-09.75
4 Beth Maher Duke Univ 12.62m 41-05.00
5 Joeane Jadotte Florida Intern 12.45m 40-10.25
6 Cassie Buckwalter Connecticut 12.40m 40-08.25
7 Sarah Thornton Rhode Island 12.37m 40-07.00
8 Carmen Springer Dartmouth 12.10m 39-08.50
9 Stephanie Guy Pennsylvania 11.68m 38-04.00
10 Schanieck Easley Fairl Dickinson 11.43m 37-06.00
11 Katie Pachuta Monmouth 11.09m 36-04.75
12 Jessica Long Dartmouth 10.89m 35-08.75
12 Nichole Goodwin Vermont 10.89m 35-08.75
14 Amanda Smider Wheeling Jesuit 10.86m 35-07.75
15 Jaime Recore Vermont 10.66m 34-11.75
16 Kristen Hinz Rhode Island 10.56m 34-07.75
17 Jessica Sico Rhode Island 10.40m 34-01.50
18 Georgina Owino Pennsylvania 10.20m 33-05.75
19 Emma Foster Providence 9.95m 32-07.75
20 Stephanie Walsh Vermont 9.58m 31-05.25
21 Laura Mason Emmanuel 9.53m 31-03.25
21 Amy Rogers Vermont 9.53m 31-03.25
23 Emily Rapp Vermont 9.26m 30-04.75
24 Kathleen Batchler Providence 8.82m 28-11.25
25 Elise Grant Emmanuel 7.55m 24-09.25
26 Susan Aguiar Emmanuel 6.46m 21-02.50

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daisy VanRavenswaay Connecticut 17.21m 56-05.75
2 Cassie Buckwalter Connecticut 16.01m 52-06.50
3 Erin Donnelly Connecticut 15.95m 52-04.00
4 Alaina Ramsey Boston Univ 15.05m 49-04.50
5 Danielle Howard Lemans TC 14.88m 48-10.00
6 Kelly Reynolds Duke Univ 14.75m 48-04.75
7 Chrissy Bizon Rhode Island 14.60m 47-11.00
8 Katie Pachuta Monmouth 14.43m 47-04.25
9 Charlie Tabler Pennsylvania 14.25m 46-09.00
10 Kristen Hinz Rhode Island 14.21m 46-07.50
11 Sarah Thornton Rhode Island 14.14m 46-04.75
12 Charity Payne Pennsylvania 13.99m 45-10.75
13 Brianne Carmicheal Fairl Dickinson 13.93m 45-08.50
14 Jessica Descartes New Hampshire 13.88m 45-06.50
15 Amanda Cmielewski New Hampshire 13.62m 44-08.25
16 Chia-Ling Wu New Hampshire 13.58m 44-06.75
17 Diana Lucek Rhode Island 13.57m 44-06.25
18 Jessica Long Dartmouth 13.08m 42-11.00
19 Whitney Knauer Vermont 12.58m 41-03.25
20 Amy Rogers Vermont 12.47m 40-11.00
21 Laura Mason Emmanuel 12.31m 40-04.75
22 Stephanie Walsh Vermont 12.01m 39-05.00
23 Amanda Smider Wheeling Jesuit 11.54m 37-10.50
24 Schanieck Easley Fairl Dickinson 11.52m 37-09.50
25 Jaime Recore Vermont 11.31m 37-01.25
26 Emily Rapp Vermont 11.07m 36-04.00
27 Nichole Goodwin Vermont 10.76m 35-03.75
28 Geoge Owino Pennsylvania 10.75m 35-03.25
29 Sarah Miller Boston Univ 10.67m 35-00.25
30 Stephanie Guy Pennsylvania 10.42m 34-02.25
31 Megan McGuire Vermont 9.89m 32-05.50
32 Rebekah Conway Boston Univ 9.57m 31-04.75
33 Elizabeth Lima Boston Univ 9.50m 31-02.00
-- Melissa Machaj Dartmouth FOUL
-- Joeane Jadotte Florida Intern FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.