• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Canada Summer Games

Regina, SK
August 16-19th, 2005

Monday, August 15: DAY 1

Athletics - Decathlon
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2085     Final   El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) 6431
          Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) 6381
          Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) 6203
          Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) 6074
          Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) 6002
          Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) 5867
          Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) 5525
          Crittenden, David (Alberta) 5217
          Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) 5194
          Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) 4884
          Fairbairn, John (Alberta) 4720
          Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) 3516
Athletics - Decathlon - 100 Meter
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2021     Final   Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) 00:00:11.210
          Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) 00:00:11.450
          Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) 00:00:11.580
          El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) 00:00:11.890
          Crittenden, David (Alberta) 00:00:12.000
          Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) 00:00:12.210
2349     Final   Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) 00:00:11.430
          Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) 00:00:11.510
          Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) 00:00:11.660
          Fairbairn, John (Alberta) 00:00:11.810
          Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) 00:00:11.890
          Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) 00:00:12.210
Athletics - Decathlon - 400 Meter
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2039     Final   Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) 00:00:52.240
          Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) 00:00:54.130
          Crittenden, David (Alberta) 00:00:54.710
          Fairbairn, John (Alberta) 00:00:54.820
          Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) 00:00:57.820
          Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) 00:00:58.020
2521     Final   El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) 00:00:51.630
          Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) 00:00:51.940
          Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) 00:00:52.070
          Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) 00:00:52.580
          Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) 00:00:52.760
          Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) 00:00:53.050
Athletics - Decathlon - High Jump
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2032     Final   Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) 2.02
          Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) 2.02
          El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) 1.84
          Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) 1.81
          Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) 1.81
          Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) 1.81
          Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) 1.78
          Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) 1.78
          Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) 1.75
          Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) 1.72
          Crittenden, David (Alberta) 1.72
          Fairbairn, John (Alberta) 1.66
Athletics - Decathlon - Long Jump
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2025     Final   Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) 6.8
          El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) 6.68
          Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) 6.55
          Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) 6.5
          Fairbairn, John (Alberta) 6.43
          Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) 6.42
          Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) 6.25
          Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) 6.02
          Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) 5.98
          Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) 5.87
          Crittenden, David (Alberta) 5.72
          Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) DSQ
Athletics - Decathlon - Shot Put
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2028     Final   Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) 13.89
          Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) 12.5
          Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) 12.01
          Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) 11.87
          Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) 11.56
          El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) 11.5
          Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) 11.37
          Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) 10.09
          Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) 9.94
          Crittenden, David (Alberta) 9.21
          Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) 8.89
          Fairbairn, John (Alberta) 8.44
Athletics - Men's 100 Meters
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2024     Preliminary Heat   Pedneault, David (Quebec) 00:00:10.810
          Lewis, Jared (Ontario) 00:00:11.010
          Leblanc, Gabriel (New Brunswick) 00:00:11.180
          Kripps, Justin (British Columbia) 00:00:11.180
          Fields, Steffan (Manitoba) 00:00:11.250
          Spidel, Tim (Nova Scotia) 00:00:11.380
          Howlett, Johnathan (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:00:11.690
2352     Preliminary Heat   Connaughton, Jared (Prince Edward Island) 00:00:10.720
          Rosenke, Adam (Alberta) 00:00:10.900
          Forsythe, Sean (Saskatchewan) 00:00:10.910
          Fils-Aimé, Junior (Quebec) 00:00:10.950
          Szczepaniak, David (Manitoba) 00:00:11.200
          White, David (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:00:11.640
          Hoefs, Ammon (Yukon) 00:00:12.030
2353     Preliminary Heat   Barnett, Brian (Alberta) 00:00:10.600
          Robinson, Justin (Ontario) 00:00:10.820
          Rinholm, Graeme (Saskatchewan) 00:00:10.840
          Strukoff, Blake (British Columbia) 00:00:10.930
          Foote, Mason (Nova Scotia) 00:00:11.120
          MacAdam, Gerry (Prince Edward Island) 00:00:11.160
          Robinson, Brad (New Brunswick) 00:00:11.260
          Bradley, Lauren (Yukon) 00:00:11.810
2037     Consolation Final   Fils-Aimé, Junior (Quebec) 00:00:10.860
          Strukoff, Blake (British Columbia) 00:00:10.870
          Leblanc, Gabriel (New Brunswick) 00:00:11.050
          Foote, Mason (Nova Scotia) 00:00:11.080
          Fields, Steffan (Manitoba) 00:00:11.080
          MacAdam, Gerry (Prince Edward Island) 00:00:11.100
          Szczepaniak, David (Manitoba) 00:00:11.100
          Kripps, Justin (British Columbia) 00:00:11.130
2167     Final   Connaughton, Jared (Prince Edward Island) 00:00:10.480
          Barnett, Brian (Alberta) 00:00:10.590
          Pedneault, David (Quebec) 00:00:10.650
          Rosenke, Adam (Alberta) 00:00:10.670
          Robinson, Justin (Ontario) 00:00:10.760
          Rinholm, Graeme (Saskatchewan) 00:00:10.810
          Lewis, Jared (Ontario) 00:00:12.290
          Forsythe, Sean (Saskatchewan) DSQ
Athletics - Men's 400 Meters
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2029     Preliminary Heat   Ratzlaff, Trent (Alberta) 00:00:48.710
          Cummings, Brian (Ontario) 00:00:48.730
          Harris, Geoff (Nova Scotia) 00:00:48.790
          Lim, Kevin (British Columbia) 00:00:49.640
          Woolridge, Stephen (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:00:50.670
          Schellenberg, Andrew (Manitoba) 00:00:50.870
2356     Preliminary Heat   Dargie, Andrew (Alberta) 00:00:48.940
          Vaughan, Jarid (British Columbia) 00:00:49.070
          Charest, Jonathan (Quebec) 00:00:49.840
          Goulet, Chris (Nova Scotia) 00:00:50.630
          Reindl, Jason (Saskatchewan) 00:00:51.270
          Killam, Kyle (New Brunswick) 00:00:52.780
          Yeulet, James (Yukon) 00:00:59.920
2362     Preliminary Heat   Rehel, Wesley (Quebec) 00:00:48.470
          White, Aaron (Ontario) 00:00:49.520
          Geyson, Kristopher (Manitoba) 00:00:49.690
          Senick, Joel (Saskatchewan) 00:00:51.530
          Morry, Blaine (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:00:51.700
          Westberg, Scott (Yukon) 00:00:53.110
          Bone, Michael (New Brunswick) 00:00:53.750
Athletics - Men's 5,000 Meter Wheelchair
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2044     Final   Cassidy, Joshua (Ontario) 00:13:09.840
          Dupont, Alexandre (Quebec) 00:15:14.200
          Wey, Gene (British Columbia) 00:15:27.150
          Poulton, Mike (Saskatchewan) 00:16:13.240
          Christophe, Isaiah (Ontario) 00:16:47.450
          Shaw, Kyle (Saskatchewan) 00:18:07.010
          Davis, Sonny (Alberta) 00:18:18.330
          Adamson, Cameron (Manitoba) 00:19:23.460
          Sippel, Joseph (British Columbia) DNF
Athletics - Men's 5000 Meters
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2048     Final   Nduwingoma, Jean-Claude (Quebec) 00:13:58.500
          Genest, Alex (Quebec) 00:14:32.590
          Kerr, Geoff (Alberta) 00:14:33.250
          Chafe, Paul (Nova Scotia) 00:14:40.940
          Nakluski, Derek (Ontario) 00:14:45.150
          Day, Ryan (British Columbia) 00:14:47.920
          Bain, Sandy (Saskatchewan) 00:15:18.700
          Lambert, Adrian (Alberta) 00:15:18.790
          Lechebo, Henok (Ontario) 00:15:21.940
          Sheffield, Matt (Nova Scotia) 00:15:22.140
          Walker, Brian (Manitoba) 00:15:41.350
          Belof, Christopher (Saskatchewan) 00:15:44.720
          Brennan, Christopher (New Brunswick) 00:15:45.420
          Britt, Barry (New Brunswick) 00:15:49.940
          Carlos, Shane (Yukon) 00:15:49.980
          Snow, Adam (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:16:04.950
          Hulstein, Rodney (Yukon) 00:16:16.850
          King, Michael (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:16:59.160
          Doroshuk, Peter (Manitoba) DNF
Athletics - Men's 800 Meters
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2042     Preliminary Heat   Théroux-Samuel, Simon (Quebec) 00:01:54.310
          Carvalho, Jose (Ontario) 00:01:54.390
          Carle, John (Quebec) 00:01:54.780
          Wilkie, Mark (British Columbia) 00:01:56.980
          Mazzei, Darren (Saskatchewan) 00:01:57.550
          Schellenberg, Andrew (Manitoba) 00:01:57.680
          Westberg, Robert (Yukon) 00:02:22.460
2360     Preliminary Heat   Scobie, Matthew (Saskatchewan) 00:01:54.880
          Martinson, Geoff (British Columbia) 00:01:55.380
          Roppelt, Brian (Alberta) 00:01:55.580
          Tramble, John (Nova Scotia) 00:01:55.970
          Lewis, Brian (New Brunswick) 00:02:04.560
          Brophy, Mark (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:02:04.860
          Westberg, Scott (Yukon) 00:02:07.990
2361     Preliminary Heat   Holm, David (Alberta) 00:01:54.210
          Jerema, Samuel (Manitoba) 00:01:55.610
          Gallagher, Jake (Nova Scotia) 00:01:56.130
          Brophy, Matthew (New Brunswick) 00:01:57.410
          McCabe, Jeff (Ontario) 00:01:58.520
          MacDonald, Rory (Prince Edward Island) 00:02:04.470
          Legge, Terrance (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:02:07.240
Athletics - Men's Discus
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2043     Qualifying Round   Anisko, Damian (Ontario) 45.64
          Greif, Justin (Saskatchewan) 41.56
          Sedor, Mathew (Manitoba) 39.55
          Bender, John (Alberta) 38.55
          Greene, Adam (Newfoundland & Labrador) 36.29
          Pellerin, Yves (New Brunswick) 33.94
          Dendane, Al'arbi (Quebec) DSQ
          Doucette, Jonathan (Nova Scotia) DSQ
2047     Qualifying Round   Turland, Arthur (Ontario) 48.99
          Taylor, Seth (Nova Scotia) 44.07
          Doherty, Matthew (Alberta) 41.97
          Negrin, Rob (British Columbia) 40.55
          Suppes, Patrick (Manitoba) 38.69
          Duguay, Francois (New Brunswick) 36.27
          Ouellet-Dumont, Mathieu (Quebec) 32.71
          Kindrachuk, Mark (Saskatchewan) DSQ
Athletics - Men's Hammer Throw
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2020     Final   Laforest, Sean (British Columbia) 56.72
          Steacy, Sean (Alberta) 55.97
          Turland, Arthur (Ontario) 55.19
          Doherty, Matthew (Alberta) 54.9
          Dendane, Al'arbi (Quebec) 53.51
          Kindrachuk, Mark (Saskatchewan) 50.91
          Anisko, Damian (Ontario) 47.37
          Doucette, Jonathan (Nova Scotia) 46.15
          Robichaud, Yves (New Brunswick) 44.43
          McDonald, Jason (Manitoba) 32.64
          Wiersema, Matthew (Manitoba) 30.79
          Ouellet-Dumont, Mathieu (Quebec) 30.4
          Wilson, Ben (Saskatchewan) 0
Athletics - Men's High Jump
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2171     Qualifying Round   Scherle, Mark (Ontario) 1.91
          Mason, Michael (British Columbia) 1.91
          Kizinkewich, Mike (Manitoba) 1.91
          McCorquindale, Michael (Alberta) 1.88
          Greenaway, Christopher (Quebec) 1.88
          Botha, Ralph (British Columbia) 1.88
          Diop, Ndiaga (Quebec) 1.88
          Grosse, Andrew (Nova Scotia) 1.88
          Ching, Andrew (Alberta) 1.88
          Power, Collin (Newfoundland & Labrador) 1.88
          Edwards, Darl (Ontario) 1.88
          Killam, Kyle (New Brunswick) 1.85
          Wherrett, Aidan (Manitoba) 1.85
          Wiens, Gerod (Saskatchewan) 1.82
          Ferguson, Derek (New Brunswick) 1.79
          Taylor, Michael (Newfoundland & Labrador) 1.79
          Jestadt, Ian (Saskatchewan) 1.74
          Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie (Ontario)  
Athletics - Men's Triple Jump
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2030     Qualifying Round   Nangle, Marlon (Ontario) 15.17
          Jestadt, Ian (Saskatchewan) 14.49
          Edwards, Darl (Ontario) 13.99
          Richard, Stephane (Quebec) 13.98
          Huber, Wade (Saskatchewan) 13.87
          Joseph, Nigel (Alberta) 13.79
          McCormack, Kurt (Prince Edward Island) 13.66
          Pierre, Jhonny (Quebec) 13.6
          Bunyan, Paul (Nova Scotia) 13.52
          Ng, Matthew (Alberta) 13.44
          Geyson, Kristopher (Manitoba) 13.43
          Connatty, Chad (British Columbia) 13.34
          Power, Collin (Newfoundland & Labrador) 13.28
          Rodgers, Tyler (New Brunswick) 13.22
          Bernard, Anthony (Prince Edward Island) 13.07
          Bruce, Aaron (Manitoba) 12.93
          Taylor, Michael (Newfoundland & Labrador) 12.64
          Savoie, Joey (New Brunswick) 12.29
Athletics - Women's 100 Meters
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2023     Preliminary Heat   Thibault, Genevieve (Quebec) 00:00:12.040
          Allen, Davia (Ontario) 00:00:12.090
          McMillan, Aimee (Alberta) 00:00:12.190
          Whitehead, Liza (British Columbia) 00:00:12.190
          Grant, Lauren (Nova Scotia) 00:00:12.360
          Murphy, Nikki (Prince Edward Island) 00:00:12.480
          Bautista, Lesley (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:00:12.990
2350     Preliminary Heat   Akinsule, Esther (Ontario) 00:00:12.020
          Howatt, Allyson (New Brunswick) 00:00:12.100
          Huck, Leanne (Nova Scotia) 00:00:12.120
          Sobey, Susan (Prince Edward Island) 00:00:12.210
          Vinet, Andrea (Saskatchewan) 00:00:12.530
          Nnadi, Chiazo (Manitoba) 00:00:12.610
2351     Preliminary Heat   Hyacinthe, Kimberly (Quebec) 00:00:11.950
          Whitegibson, Billie (British Columbia) 00:00:12.040
          Grant, Chantal (Manitoba) 00:00:12.190
          McFadyen, Danielle (Saskatchewan) 00:00:12.320
          Gruber, Diana (Alberta) 00:00:12.540
          Bell, Alicia (New Brunswick) 00:00:12.730
          Porter, Sarah (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:00:13.720
2034     Consolation Final   Whitehead, Liza (British Columbia) 00:00:12.170
          Sobey, Susan (Prince Edward Island) 00:00:12.310
          McMillan, Aimee (Alberta) 00:00:12.370
          Gruber, Diana (Alberta) 00:00:12.420
          McFadyen, Danielle (Saskatchewan) 00:00:12.460
          Murphy, Nikki (Prince Edward Island) 00:00:12.530
          Grant, Lauren (Nova Scotia) 00:00:12.580
          Vinet, Andrea (Saskatchewan) 00:00:12.660
2036     Final   Akinsule, Esther (Ontario) 00:00:11.800
          Thibault, Genevieve (Quebec) 00:00:11.970
          Hyacinthe, Kimberly (Quebec) 00:00:12.000
          Whitegibson, Billie (British Columbia) 00:00:12.050
          Allen, Davia (Ontario) 00:00:12.180
          Huck, Leanne (Nova Scotia) 00:00:12.180
          Howatt, Allyson (New Brunswick) 00:00:12.200
          Grant, Chantal (Manitoba) 00:00:12.270
Athletics - Women's 400 Meters
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2027     Preliminary Heat   Sullivan, Deanna (Alberta) 00:00:56.510
          Venturelli, Emilie (Quebec) 00:00:57.060
          Mosewich, Amber (Saskatchewan) 00:00:57.210
          Cassidy, Jana-Rae (Manitoba) 00:00:59.010
          Pritchett, Erica (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:01:00.030
          Foster, Vanessa (Prince Edward Island) 00:01:00.060
          Martin, Jenna (Nova Scotia) 00:09:00.990
2354     Preliminary Heat   Akinsule, Esther (Ontario) 00:00:54.820
          Drake, Sharon (Manitoba) 00:00:56.790
          Dunnigan, Grace (British Columbia) 00:00:58.260
          Rooks, Katie (Saskatchewan) 00:00:58.550
          Brown, Jennifer (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:01:01.660
          Bourgeois, Annie (New Brunswick) 00:01:02.240
2355     Preliminary Heat   Brown, Alecia (Ontario) 00:00:56.830
          Seibel, Lauren (British Columbia) 00:00:56.990
          Ratzlaff, Holly (Alberta) 00:00:57.670
          Peters, Celia (Nova Scotia) 00:00:59.060
          Jarry, Rose Marie (Quebec) 00:00:59.220
          Horochuk, Quinn (New Brunswick) 00:01:00.930
          MacDonald, Paula (Prince Edward Island) 00:01:02.510
Athletics - Women's 5,000 Meters
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2046     Final   Brown, Megan (Ontario) 00:16:16.875
          Brault, Sarah-Anne (Manitoba) 00:17:23.280
          Kolstad, Kristen (British Columbia) 00:17:23.700
          Elmer, Shannon (British Columbia) 00:17:24.510
          ashworth, janice (Nova Scotia) 00:17:28.620
          Dressler, Tara (Alberta) 00:17:36.380
          Riopel-Meunier, Annie (Quebec) 00:17:41.010
          MacLean, Erin (Nova Scotia) 00:17:48.130
          Ogrodnick, Avril (Quebec) 00:17:54.690
          Grebinski, Jayne (Saskatchewan) 00:18:02.730
          Brennan, Jillian (New Brunswick) 00:18:04.440
          Hill, Kim (Alberta) 00:18:10.550
          Mulhern, Vanessa (Manitoba) 00:18:43.160
          Crate, Jessica (Ontario) 00:18:49.460
          Walker, Rebecca (Prince Edward Island) 00:18:50.820
          Fillier, Sarah (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:19:10.760
          Smith, Stephanie (New Brunswick) 00:19:31.720
          MacQuarrie, Dakota (Saskatchewan) 00:19:46.740
Athletics - Women's 800 Meters
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2040     Preliminary Heat   Biewald, Jennie (Ontario) 00:02:12.260
          Bolen, Morgan (Saskatchewan) 00:02:12.820
          Popowich, Shannon (Alberta) 00:02:13.870
          Krasovska, Alexandra (British Columbia) 00:02:15.150
          Stewart, Gina (Nova Scotia) 00:02:16.450
          Venturelli, Emilie (Quebec) 00:02:17.430
2358     Preliminary Heat   MacLean, Leanna (Nova Scotia) 00:02:11.220
          Buchanan, Dana (Ontario) 00:02:12.970
          Romanson, Stephanie (Manitoba) 00:02:13.000
          Jarry, Rose Marie (Quebec) 00:02:13.290
          Collins, Lisa (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:02:17.960
          Horochuk, Quinn (New Brunswick) 00:02:29.070
          Foster, Vanessa (Prince Edward Island) 00:02:29.350
2359     Preliminary Heat   Sim, Heather (Alberta) 00:02:12.580
          Mosewich, Amber (Saskatchewan) 00:02:13.220
          Isaacson, Kja (Manitoba) 00:02:13.310
          Belliveau, Jessica (New Brunswick) 00:02:15.400
          Mancell, Heather (British Columbia) 00:02:17.070
          MacDonald, Kelly (Prince Edward Island) 00:02:19.030
          Pritchett, Erica (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:02:19.960
Athletics - Women's Javelin
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2026     Final   Van Ravenswaay, Daisy (Ontario) 43.32
          Woodford, Kate (Newfoundland & Labrador) 42.94
          Way, Jenilee (Alberta) 40.69
          Naytowhow, Charmane (Saskatchewan) 39.87
          Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) 39.33
          Best, Kelsey (Nova Scotia) 39.07
          Tiffin, Amy (Ontario) 38.56
          Mullin, Debra (Manitoba) 36.72
          Lupuliak, Brigitte (Saskatchewan) 35.51
          Bussey, Jessica (Nova Scotia) 34.35
          Caban, Julie-Christine (Quebec) 33.88
          Ares, Patricia (Quebec) 33.72
          Stacey, Danielle (Newfoundland & Labrador) 33.4
          Manual, Emelie (New Brunswick) 33.35
          Delisle, Christine (Manitoba) 31.84
Athletics - Women's Long Jump
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2045     Qualifying Round   McKell, Nicole (Saskatchewan) 5.77
          Gruber, Diana (Alberta) 5.54
          Bourgon, Sherri (Saskatchewan) 5.45
          Youlton, Carly (Ontario) 5.42
          Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) 5.4
          Boudreau, Alanna (Manitoba) 5.39
          Baragengana, Annick (Quebec) 5.32
          Egbo-Egbo, Mary (Ontario) 5.27
          Tse, Kimberly (Alberta) 5.11
          Nnadi, Chiazo (Manitoba) 5.03
          Bailey, Samantha (Newfoundland & Labrador) 4.98
          Bautista, Lesley (Newfoundland & Labrador) 4.97
          Chin Aleong, Janessa (British Columbia) 4.87
          Miller, Sara (New Brunswick) 4.86
          Jaillet, Rachel (New Brunswick) 4.77
          Gallant, Tanya (Prince Edward Island) 4.54
          Stinson, Cleo (Northwest Territories) 4.41
          Martin, Jenna (Nova Scotia) DNF
          Grant, Lauren (Nova Scotia) DNF
Athletics - Women's Shot Put
Monday, August 15, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2035     Qualifying Round   Witty, Candis (Alberta) 12.29
          Van Ravenswaay, Daisy (Ontario) 12.09
          Reid, Megan (Saskatchewan) 12.06
          Spies, Chantel (Saskatchewan) 11.87
          DeCamillis, Kelsey (British Columbia) 11.74
          Konihowski, Janna (Alberta) 11.31
          Dumont-Breton, Myriam (Quebec) 11.17
          Patterson, Mikaela (British Columbia) 11.04
          Larade, Nicole (Nova Scotia) 10.92
          Boudreau, Isabelle (Quebec) 10.84
          Landry, Julie (New Brunswick) 10.62
          Woodford, Kate (Newfoundland & Labrador) 10.58
          Kroeker, Angela (Manitoba) 10.45
          Stacey, Danielle (Newfoundland & Labrador) 9.97
          Richard, Christine (New Brunswick) 9.92
          Delisle, Christine (Manitoba) 9.84
          Martin, Jenna (Nova Scotia) 9.59
          Miersch, Brandie (Northwest Territories) 8.42
          Weaver, Meghan (Ontario) DSQ

Tuesday, August 16: DAY 2

Athletics - Decathlon - 1,500 Meter
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2081     Final   El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) 00:04:42.120
          Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) 00:04:52.570
          Crittenden, David (Alberta) 00:04:57.380
          Fairbairn, John (Alberta) 00:05:00.030
          Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) 00:05:00.330
          Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) 00:05:02.400
          Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) 00:05:10.570
          Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) 00:05:14.680
          Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) 00:05:15.690
          Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) 00:05:22.250
          Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) 00:05:54.090
          Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) DNF
Athletics - Decathlon - 110 meter Hurdles
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2050     Final   Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) 00:00:16.560
          El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) 00:00:16.700
          Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) 00:00:17.430
          Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) 00:00:17.570
          Fairbairn, John (Alberta) 00:00:18.700
          Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) 00:00:18.890
2379     Final   Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) 00:00:15.530
          Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) 00:00:16.100
          Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) 00:00:16.270
          Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) 00:00:16.420
          Crittenden, David (Alberta) 00:00:16.990
          Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) DNF
Athletics - Decathlon - Discus
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2054     Final   Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) 35.43
          Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) 34.8
          Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) 33.26
          El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) 32.83
          Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) 32.07
          Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) 31.97
          Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) 31.65
          Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) 29.72
          Crittenden, David (Alberta) 27.48
          Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) 25.59
          Fairbairn, John (Alberta) 17.23
          Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) DSQ
Athletics - Decathlon - Javelin
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2063     Final   Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) 50.24
          El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) 47.62
          Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) 47.04
          Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) 46.09
          Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) 45.72
          Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) 45.34
          Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) 44.62
          Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) 40.94
          Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) 38.79
          Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) 36.86
          Crittenden, David (Alberta) 35.97
          Fairbairn, John (Alberta) 34.07
Athletics - Decathlon - Pole Vault
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2060     Final   Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) 4.2
          El Fouladi, Yassine (Quebec) 4.1
          Bouchard, Frédérick (Quebec) 4.1
          Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) 3.9
          Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) 3.8
          Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) 3.4
          Crittenden, David (Alberta) 3.3
          Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) 3
          Mawdsley, Stewart (Northwest Territories) 2.7
          Fairbairn, John (Alberta) 2.5
          Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) DNF
          Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) DNF
Athletics - Men's 110 Meter Hurdles
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2059     Preliminary Heat   Martin, Paul (Ontario) 00:00:15.020
          Payne, Daniel (Alberta) 00:00:15.260
          Bernard, Moses (Saskatchewan) 00:00:15.700
          Howatt, Jesse (Manitoba) 00:00:16.230
          Thériault, Christian (New Brunswick) 00:00:17.280
          Laplante, Louis-Philippe (Quebec) 00:00:21.210
2364     Preliminary Heat   Russell, Patrick (Ontario) 00:00:14.980
          Connatty, Chad (British Columbia) 00:00:15.100
          Gullacher, Aaron (Saskatchewan) 00:00:15.100
          Theriau, Chris (Nova Scotia) 00:00:15.340
          Joseph, Nigel (Alberta) 00:00:15.460
          Houle, Mathieu (Quebec) 00:00:15.710
          Conrad, Douglas (Nova Scotia) 00:00:17.030
2068     Consolation Final   Houle, Mathieu (Quebec) 00:00:15.580
          Howatt, Jesse (Manitoba) 00:00:16.340
          Conrad, Douglas (Nova Scotia) 00:00:16.890
          Thériault, Christian (New Brunswick) 00:00:16.900
          Laplante, Louis-Philippe (Quebec) 00:00:17.840
2069     Final   Russell, Patrick (Ontario) 00:00:14.750
          Martin, Paul (Ontario) 00:00:14.920
          Gullacher, Aaron (Saskatchewan) 00:00:15.050
          Connatty, Chad (British Columbia) 00:00:15.110
          Theriau, Chris (Nova Scotia) 00:00:15.330
          Bernard, Moses (Saskatchewan) 00:00:15.540
          Joseph, Nigel (Alberta) 00:00:16.640
          Payne, Daniel (Alberta) DNF
Athletics - Men's 1500 Meters
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2080     Preliminary Heat   Scobie, Matthew (Saskatchewan) 00:03:56.860
          Carle, John (Quebec) 00:03:57.910
          Carvalho, Jose (Ontario) 00:03:58.070
          Primus, Joel (British Columbia) 00:03:58.440
          Sinclair, Matthew (Alberta) 00:03:59.580
          Walker, Brian (Manitoba) 00:04:05.140
          Carlos, Shane (Yukon) 00:04:06.250
          Kitz, Robert (Nova Scotia) 00:04:16.190
          Brophy, Mark (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:04:18.030
          Lewis, Brian (New Brunswick) 00:04:31.040
2367     Preliminary Heat   Mosley, Richard (British Columbia) 00:03:56.890
          Gallagher, Jake (Nova Scotia) 00:03:57.190
          Jerema, Samuel (Manitoba) 00:03:57.920
          Kerr, Geoff (Alberta) 00:03:57.930
          Kellar, Adam (New Brunswick) 00:03:58.780
          Poulin-Cadovius, James (Quebec) 00:04:00.390
          Coates, Andrew (Ontario) 00:04:04.880
          Mazzei, Darren (Saskatchewan) 00:04:10.110
          Snow, Adam (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:04:10.550
          Palahicky, Willy (Yukon) 00:04:18.460
Athletics - Men's 4 x 100 Meter Relay
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2380     Preliminary Heat   Nova Scotia Team 1 00:00:43.720
          Manitoba Team 1 00:00:43.770
          Prince Edward Island Team 1 DNF
          Newfoundland & Labrador Team 1 DNF
          Saskatchewan Team 1 DNF
2381     Preliminary Heat   Alberta Team 1 00:00:41.380
          Ontario Team 1 00:00:41.580
          Quebec Team 1 00:00:41.750
          British Columbia Team 1 00:00:41.850
          New Brunswick Team 1 00:00:43.110
Athletics - Men's 400 Meter Wheelchair
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2396     Preliminary Heat   Dupont, Alexandre (Quebec) 00:01:04.000
          Kahn, Michael (Ontario) 00:01:07.060
          Adamson, Cameron (Manitoba) 00:01:12.730
          Renaerts, Karsten (British Columbia) DSQ
2363     Preliminary Heat   Kayseas, Ryan (Saskatchewan) 00:01:05.290
          Christophe, Isaiah (Ontario) 00:01:05.400
          Shaw, Kyle (Saskatchewan) 00:01:07.410
          Davis, Sonny (Alberta) 00:01:13.450
          Sippel, Joseph (British Columbia) 00:01:24.110
Athletics - Men's 400 Meters
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2168     Consolation Final   Charest, Jonathan (Quebec) 00:00:49.320
          Schellenberg, Andrew (Manitoba) 00:00:50.340
          Goulet, Chris (Nova Scotia) 00:00:50.450
          Woolridge, Stephen (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:00:50.570
          Senick, Joel (Saskatchewan) 00:00:50.770
          Reindl, Jason (Saskatchewan) 00:00:51.470
          Morry, Blaine (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:00:52.090
          Geyson, Kristopher (Manitoba) DNF
2076     Final   Rehel, Wesley (Quebec) 00:00:48.180
          Dargie, Andrew (Alberta) 00:00:48.420
          Ratzlaff, Trent (Alberta) 00:00:48.500
          Cummings, Brian (Ontario) 00:00:48.540
          Vaughan, Jarid (British Columbia) 00:00:48.920
          Harris, Geoff (Nova Scotia) 00:00:49.220
          Lim, Kevin (British Columbia) 00:00:50.060
          White, Aaron (Ontario) 00:00:50.790
Athletics - Men's High Jump
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2070     Final   Mason, Michael (British Columbia) 2.15
          Grosse, Andrew (Nova Scotia) 2.07
          Kizinkewich, Mike (Manitoba) 2.04
          Greenaway, Christopher (Quebec) 2.01
          Scherle, Mark (Ontario) 1.98
          McCorquindale, Michael (Alberta) 1.95
          Edwards, Darl (Ontario) 1.95
          Botha, Ralph (British Columbia) 1.9
          Diop, Ndiaga (Quebec) 1.9
          Ching, Andrew (Alberta) 1.85
          Power, Collin (Newfoundland & Labrador) 1.85
          Killam, Kyle (New Brunswick) 1.8
Athletics - Men's Javelin
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2078     Qualifying Round   Moss, Curtis (British Columbia) 61.4
          Shanks, Connor (Nova Scotia) 59.47
          Vautour, Justin (New Brunswick) 57.38
          Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) 53.83
          Morneau, Dave (Quebec) 53.68
          Epp, Zaccary (Alberta) 50.95
          bolt, scott (Northwest Territories) 49.6
          Armstrong, Corey (Manitoba) 46.06
          Petropolous, Dimitri (Ontario) DNF
2083     Qualifying Round   Wolkins, Adam (Nova Scotia) 60.28
          Nason, Jonathan (New Brunswick) 59.05
          Harber, Michael (Ontario) 56.81
          Wamsley, Dawson (Alberta) 52.15
          Wawryk, Shawn (Saskatchewan) 50.79
          Plett, Tyler (Manitoba) 50.76
          Houle, Mathieu (Quebec) 46.32
          Spiro, Andrew (British Columbia) DNF
Athletics - Men's Triple Jump
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2064     Final   Nangle, Marlon (Ontario) 15.03
          Richard, Stephane (Quebec) 14.4
          Edwards, Darl (Ontario) 14.16
          Huber, Wade (Saskatchewan) 13.98
          Jestadt, Ian (Saskatchewan) 13.96
          McCormack, Kurt (Prince Edward Island) 13.66
          Pierre, Jhonny (Quebec) 13.55
          Joseph, Nigel (Alberta) 13.54
          Bunyan, Paul (Nova Scotia) 13.14
          Connatty, Chad (British Columbia) 12.11
          Geyson, Kristopher (Manitoba) DNF
          Ng, Matthew (Alberta) DSQ
Athletics - Women's 1,500 Meters
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2079     Preliminary Heat   McGown, Amber (Saskatchewan) 00:04:30.740
          MacLean, Leanna (Nova Scotia) 00:04:33.610
          McKay, Tarah (Ontario) 00:04:33.870
          Popowich, Shannon (Alberta) 00:04:36.070
          Kolstad, Kristen (British Columbia) 00:04:37.190
          Ogrodnick, Avril (Quebec) 00:04:40.730
          Brault, Sarah-Anne (Manitoba) 00:04:46.300
          Cormier, Isabelle (New Brunswick) 00:04:53.140
          MacDonald, Kelly (Prince Edward Island) 00:04:54.950
          Pritchett, Erica (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:05:07.090
2366     Preliminary Heat   Ogbasilassie, Lemlem (Quebec) 00:04:36.160
          Brown, Megan (Ontario) 00:04:36.520
          Hinther, Ashley (Saskatchewan) 00:04:37.250
          Sim, Heather (Alberta) 00:04:37.710
          Daley, Kelsey (New Brunswick) 00:04:41.000
          Stewart, Gina (Nova Scotia) 00:04:44.240
          MacGregor, Meredith (British Columbia) 00:04:44.850
          Romanson, Stephanie (Manitoba) 00:04:50.280
          Collins, Lisa (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:04:51.390
Athletics - Women's 100 Meter Hurdles
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2061     Preliminary Heat   Dugas, Marie-Eve (Quebec) 00:00:14.280
          Gordon, Christie (Alberta) 00:00:14.580
          Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) 00:00:14.710
          Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) 00:00:15.130
          Dion, Rachelle (Manitoba) 00:00:15.390
          McPhee, Aly (Nova Scotia) 00:00:16.680
2365     Preliminary Heat   Vinet, Andrea (Saskatchewan) 00:00:14.170
          Bergland, Heather (Alberta) 00:00:14.440
          Wells, Sarah (Ontario) 00:00:14.680
          Campbell-Fell, Corri -Ann (British Columbia) 00:00:14.730
          Momoh, Nana (Quebec) 00:00:14.850
          Eadie, Jessica (Manitoba) 00:00:15.460
          Porter, Sarah (Newfoundland & Labrador) DNF
2065     Consolation Final   Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) 00:00:14.880
          Dion, Rachelle (Manitoba) 00:00:15.390
          Eadie, Jessica (Manitoba) 00:00:16.000
          McPhee, Aly (Nova Scotia) 00:00:16.780
2066     Final   Dugas, Marie-Eve (Quebec) 00:00:13.820
          Vinet, Andrea (Saskatchewan) 00:00:14.000
          Gordon, Christie (Alberta) 00:00:14.070
          Campbell-Fell, Corri -Ann (British Columbia) 00:00:14.410
          Bergland, Heather (Alberta) 00:00:14.430
          Wells, Sarah (Ontario) 00:00:14.610
          Momoh, Nana (Quebec) 00:00:14.690
          Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) 00:00:15.060
Athletics - Women's 4 x 100 Meter Relay
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2082     Preliminary Heat   Ontario Team 1 00:00:47.130
          Saskatchewan Team 1 00:00:48.170
          Manitoba Team 1 00:00:48.350
          Nova Scotia Team 1 00:00:48.570
          Prince Edward Island Team 1 00:00:49.050
          Newfoundland & Labrador Team 1 00:00:51.410
2369     Preliminary Heat   British Columbia Team 1 00:00:47.860
          Quebec Team 1 00:00:47.890
          Alberta Team 1 00:00:48.140
          New Brunswick Team 1 00:00:49.320
Athletics - Women's 400 Meters
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2071     Consolation Final   Jarry, Rose Marie (Quebec) 00:00:57.340
          Cassidy, Jana-Rae (Manitoba) 00:00:58.020
          Rooks, Katie (Saskatchewan) 00:00:58.260
          Dunnigan, Grace (British Columbia) 00:00:58.440
          Peters, Celia (Nova Scotia) 00:00:58.630
          Pritchett, Erica (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:00:59.390
          Horochuk, Quinn (New Brunswick) 00:01:00.120
          Foster, Vanessa (Prince Edward Island) 00:01:00.560
2072     Final   Akinsule, Esther (Ontario) 00:00:53.410
          Seibel, Lauren (British Columbia) 00:00:55.130
          Sullivan, Deanna (Alberta) 00:00:55.450
          Drake, Sharon (Manitoba) 00:00:56.130
          Ratzlaff, Holly (Alberta) 00:00:56.890
          Venturelli, Emilie (Quebec) 00:00:57.100
          Brown, Alecia (Ontario) 00:00:57.430
          Mosewich, Amber (Saskatchewan) 00:00:57.830
Athletics - Women's Hammer Throw
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2058     Final   Boisselle, Marie-Eve (Quebec) 57.41
          Reid, Megan (Saskatchewan) 55.38
          Payne, Chelsea (British Columbia) 54.01
          Kokayko, Rochelle (British Columbia) 53.69
          Machaj, Angela (Ontario) 50.59
          Weaver, Meghan (Ontario) 48.84
          Dion, Sonia (Quebec) 46.76
          Way, Jenilee (Alberta) 43.37
          McKnight, Kerbi (Alberta) 42.64
          MacDonald, Elizabeth (New Brunswick) 41.74
          Woodford, Kate (Newfoundland & Labrador) 38.86
          Blight, Whitney (Manitoba) 38.13
          Landry, Julie (New Brunswick) 32.39
          Turpin, Stephanie (Newfoundland & Labrador) 31.26
          Mullin, Debra (Manitoba) 20.45
          Dubourt, Elisabeth (Saskatchewan) DSQ
Athletics - Women's High Jump
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2052     Qualifying Round   Millar, Amy (Alberta) 1.61
          Délisle, Pascale (Quebec) 1.61
          Boyle, Sarah (Ontario) 1.61
          Maessen, Laura (Nova Scotia) 1.61
          Baerg, Karen (Alberta) 1.61
          Baragengana, Annick (Quebec) 1.61
          Buttinger, Maddie (Ontario) 1.61
          Collinge, Angela (Saskatchewan) 1.61
          Payne, Gabrielle (British Columbia) 1.61
          Boudreau, Alanna (Manitoba) 1.61
          Bragg, Marlee Bragg (Manitoba) 1.61
          McPhee, Aly (Nova Scotia) 1.58
          Corey, Naomi (New Brunswick) 1.58
          Broderick, Taryn (Newfoundland & Labrador) 1.55
          Neveu, Karly (British Columbia) 1.55
          Valois, Chelsea (Saskatchewan) 1.45
          Kostovic, Ljubica (New Brunswick) 1.45
Athletics - Women's Long Jump
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2077     Final   McKell, Nicole (Saskatchewan) 5.82
          Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) 5.57
          Gruber, Diana (Alberta) 5.55
          Baragengana, Annick (Quebec) 5.5
          Bourgon, Sherri (Saskatchewan) 5.41
          Boudreau, Alanna (Manitoba) 5.35
          Youlton, Carly (Ontario) 5.35
          Egbo-Egbo, Mary (Ontario) 5.31
          Nnadi, Chiazo (Manitoba) 5.01
          Tse, Kimberly (Alberta) 4.96
          Bailey, Samantha (Newfoundland & Labrador) 4.94
          Bautista, Lesley (Newfoundland & Labrador) 4.94
Athletics - Women's Pole Vault
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2073     Final   Anderson, Brynn (Alberta) 3.8
          Duclos-Lasnier, Gabriella (Quebec) 3.7
          Lefebvre-Bertrand, Emilie (Quebec) 3.6
          Zavaduk, Heather (British Columbia) 3.5
          Moffatt, Hannah (Newfoundland & Labrador) 3.5
          Sulpher, Jennifer (Ontario) 3.4
          Huffman, Nicole (Saskatchewan) 3.3
          Bailey, Samantha (Newfoundland & Labrador) 3.3
          Rawkins, Kimberly (British Columbia) 3.3
          McPhee, Aly (Nova Scotia) 3
          Curtis, Brittany (Manitoba) 2.6
          Vause, Leah (Saskatchewan)  
          Gauthier, Patricia (Ontario)  
          Carriere, Leanna (Alberta)  
Athletics - Women's Shot Put
Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2074     Final   Van Ravenswaay, Daisy (Ontario) 13.58
          Reid, Megan (Saskatchewan) 12.88
          DeCamillis, Kelsey (British Columbia) 12.55
          Konihowski, Janna (Alberta) 12.45
          Witty, Candis (Alberta) 11.95
          Patterson, Mikaela (British Columbia) 11.88
          Dumont-Breton, Myriam (Quebec) 11.65
          Larade, Nicole (Nova Scotia) 11.38
          Woodford, Kate (Newfoundland & Labrador) 11.31
          Landry, Julie (New Brunswick) 10.91
          Boudreau, Isabelle (Quebec) 10.56
          Spies, Chantel (Saskatchewan) 9.91

Thursday, August 18: DAY 3

Athletics - Heptathlon
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2120     Final   Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) 5181
          Polischuk, Janine (Saskatchewan) 5054
          Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) 4804
          Cotten, Jennifer (Ontario) 4644
          Dobranowski, Alicia (Nova Scotia) 4615
          Hewitt, Cloe (British Columbia) 4495
          Harper, Kendra (Alberta) 4386
          Massicotte, Jessica (Quebec) 4319
          Johns, Adelle (British Columbia) 4294
          Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) 4213
          Hamilton, Peggy (Manitoba) 3333
          Anseeuw, Amber (Manitoba) 3294
          Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) 2888
Athletics - Heptathlon - 100 m Hurdles
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2091     Final   Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) 00:00:14.390
          Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) 00:00:14.610
          Polischuk, Janine (Saskatchewan) 00:00:14.690
          Johns, Adelle (British Columbia) 00:00:15.050
          Cotten, Jennifer (Ontario) 00:00:15.130
          Dobranowski, Alicia (Nova Scotia) 00:00:15.280
          Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) 00:00:15.300
          Anseeuw, Amber (Manitoba) 00:00:15.610
          Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) 00:00:15.720
          Hewitt, Cloe (British Columbia) 00:00:15.840
          Harper, Kendra (Alberta) 00:00:16.070
          Massicotte, Jessica (Quebec) 00:00:16.200
          Hamilton, Peggy (Manitoba) 00:00:17.470
Athletics - Heptathlon - 200 Meter
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2108     Final   Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) 00:00:25.640
          Cotten, Jennifer (Ontario) 00:00:25.960
          Dobranowski, Alicia (Nova Scotia) 00:00:26.030
          Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) 00:00:26.680
          Johns, Adelle (British Columbia) 00:00:26.950
          Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) 00:00:27.690
          Hamilton, Peggy (Manitoba) 00:00:28.150
2377     Final   Hewitt, Cloe (British Columbia) 00:00:25.880
          Polischuk, Janine (Saskatchewan) 00:00:26.210
          Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) 00:00:26.390
          Anseeuw, Amber (Manitoba) 00:00:27.420
          Massicotte, Jessica (Quebec) 00:00:28.040
          Harper, Kendra (Alberta) 00:00:28.320
Athletics - Heptathlon - High Jump
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2096     Final   Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) 1.72
          Polischuk, Janine (Saskatchewan) 1.66
          Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) 1.63
          Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) 1.63
          Dobranowski, Alicia (Nova Scotia) 1.6
          Cotten, Jennifer (Ontario) 1.6
          Massicotte, Jessica (Quebec) 1.6
          Harper, Kendra (Alberta) 1.57
          Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) 1.57
          Anseeuw, Amber (Manitoba) 1.57
          Johns, Adelle (British Columbia) 1.51
          Hewitt, Cloe (British Columbia) 1.39
          Hamilton, Peggy (Manitoba) 1.33
Athletics - Heptathlon - Shot Put
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2102     Final   Massicotte, Jessica (Quebec) 10.52
          Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) 10.35
          Harper, Kendra (Alberta) 10.32
          Hewitt, Cloe (British Columbia) 10.24
          Polischuk, Janine (Saskatchewan) 10.22
          Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) 10.11
          Johns, Adelle (British Columbia) 9.98
          Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) 9.98
          Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) 9.42
          Dobranowski, Alicia (Nova Scotia) 8.68
          Hamilton, Peggy (Manitoba) 8.09
          Cotten, Jennifer (Ontario) 7.93
          Anseeuw, Amber (Manitoba) 7.57
Athletics - Men's 1,500 Meter Wheelchair
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2107     Final   Cassidy, Joshua (Ontario) 00:03:46.620
          Dupont, Alexandre (Quebec) 00:04:13.200
          Kahn, Michael (Ontario) 00:04:29.040
          Kayseas, Ryan (Saskatchewan) 00:04:36.890
          Wey, Gene (British Columbia) 00:04:39.030
          Shaw, Kyle (Saskatchewan) 00:04:48.610
          Davis, Sonny (Alberta) 00:05:01.380
          Adamson, Cameron (Manitoba) 00:05:10.530
          Sippel, Joseph (British Columbia) 00:05:50.200
Athletics - Men's 200 Metres
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2089     Preliminary Heat   Robinson, Justin (Ontario) 00:00:21.900
          Pedneault, David (Quebec) 00:00:22.110
          Rinholm, Graeme (Saskatchewan) 00:00:22.180
          Halcro, Joel (British Columbia) 00:00:22.230
          MacAdam, Gerry (Prince Edward Island) 00:00:22.800
          Leblanc, Gabriel (New Brunswick) 00:00:23.180
          Kilcullen, Sheldon (Manitoba) 00:00:23.320
2372     Preliminary Heat   Barnett, Brian (Alberta) 00:00:21.610
          Vaughan, Jarid (British Columbia) 00:00:21.950
          Pyper, Todd (Ontario) 00:00:22.220
          Forsythe, Sean (Saskatchewan) 00:00:22.400
          White, David (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:00:22.910
          Campbell, Jonathan (Nova Scotia) 00:00:22.980
          Bradley, Lauren (Yukon) 00:00:24.500
2373     Preliminary Heat   Connaughton, Jared (Prince Edward Island) 00:00:21.440
          Adams, Ryan (Alberta) 00:00:22.080
          Charest, Jonathan (Quebec) 00:00:22.180
          Fields, Steffan (Manitoba) 00:00:22.920
          Woolridge, Stephen (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:00:23.120
          Vriend, Johnathan (Nova Scotia) 00:00:23.830
          Mallet, Justin (New Brunswick) 00:00:24.180
2112     Consolation Final   Halcro, Joel (British Columbia) 00:00:22.290
          Pyper, Todd (Ontario) 00:00:22.410
          Forsythe, Sean (Saskatchewan) 00:00:22.410
          Fields, Steffan (Manitoba) 00:00:22.730
          Woolridge, Stephen (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:00:23.180
          Campbell, Jonathan (Nova Scotia) 00:00:23.240
          White, David (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:00:23.480
          MacAdam, Gerry (Prince Edward Island) DNF
2113     Final   Connaughton, Jared (Prince Edward Island) 00:00:21.320
          Barnett, Brian (Alberta) 00:00:21.420
          Robinson, Justin (Ontario) 00:00:21.640
          Vaughan, Jarid (British Columbia) 00:00:21.810
          Pedneault, David (Quebec) 00:00:21.990
          Rinholm, Graeme (Saskatchewan) 00:00:22.080
          Charest, Jonathan (Quebec) 00:00:22.150
          Adams, Ryan (Alberta) 00:00:22.200
Athletics - Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2099     Final   Genest, Alex (Quebec) 00:08:54.190
          Chafe, Paul (Nova Scotia) 00:09:02.370
          Nissen, Robbie (Alberta) 00:09:10.180
          Titus, Morgan (British Columbia) 00:09:20.210
          Hutchinson, Greg (Ontario) 00:09:26.360
          Walker, Nicholas (British Columbia) 00:09:41.880
          Koskie, Curtis (Saskatchewan) 00:09:47.770
          Poulin-Cadovius, James (Quebec) 00:09:48.040
          Marion, Patrick (Ontario) 00:09:54.800
          Sinclair, Matthew (Alberta) 00:09:55.310
          Carr, Paul (Manitoba) 00:09:58.820
          McBride, Nicholas (Nova Scotia) 00:10:01.690
          Saunders, Travis (New Brunswick) 00:10:04.550
          Sorenson, David (Saskatchewan) 00:10:12.920
          Landry, Chris (New Brunswick) 00:10:18.760
          deJong, Calvary (Manitoba) 00:10:25.570
Athletics - Men's 4 x 400 Meter Relay
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2095     Preliminary Heat   Alberta Team 1 00:03:22.350
          Ontario Team 1 00:03:22.990
          British Columbia Team 1 00:03:23.280
          Manitoba Team 1 00:03:29.180
          Newfoundland & Labrador Team 1 00:03:30.700
2374     Preliminary Heat   Nova Scotia Team 1 00:03:19.070
          Quebec Team 1 00:03:20.900
          Saskatchewan Team 1 00:03:22.250
          New Brunswick Team 1 00:03:32.380
          Yukon Team 1 00:03:42.290
Athletics - Men's 400 Meter Hurdles
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2105     Preliminary Heat   Labelle, Shane (Quebec) 00:00:54.040
          White, Aaron (Ontario) 00:00:54.830
          Bernard, Moses (Saskatchewan) 00:00:54.990
          Cooke, Andrew (British Columbia) 00:00:55.140
          Holm, David (Alberta) 00:00:57.530
          Howatt, Jesse (Manitoba) 00:00:58.940
          Conrad, Douglas (Nova Scotia) 00:00:59.360
          Geddes, Adam (New Brunswick) DSQ
2376     Preliminary Heat   Rehel, Wesley (Quebec) 00:00:52.770
          Ratzlaff, Trent (Alberta) 00:00:53.340
          Byrne, Ryan (Ontario) 00:00:54.240
          Reindl, Jason (Saskatchewan) 00:00:55.670
          Averill, Michael (British Columbia) 00:00:57.030
          Esau, Kevin (Manitoba) 00:01:00.150
          Bone, Michael (New Brunswick) 00:01:00.610
Athletics - Men's 800 Meters
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2117     Consolation Final   Gallagher, Jake (Nova Scotia) 00:01:53.500
          Tramble, John (Nova Scotia) 00:01:53.970
          Wilkie, Mark (British Columbia) 00:01:54.470
          Brophy, Matthew (New Brunswick) 00:01:54.580
          Schellenberg, Andrew (Manitoba) 00:01:54.770
          McCabe, Jeff (Ontario) 00:01:54.860
          Mazzei, Darren (Saskatchewan) 00:01:55.870
          MacDonald, Rory (Prince Edward Island) 00:02:05.480
2118     Final   Carle, John (Quebec) 00:01:49.100
          Roppelt, Brian (Alberta) 00:01:50.960
          Martinson, Geoff (British Columbia) 00:01:51.280
          Jerema, Samuel (Manitoba) 00:01:52.070
          Holm, David (Alberta) 00:01:52.820
          Carvalho, Jose (Ontario) 00:01:53.300
          Théroux-Samuel, Simon (Quebec) 00:01:54.330
          Scobie, Matthew (Saskatchewan) DSQ
Athletics - Men's Discus
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2104     Final   Turland, Arthur (Ontario) 51.61
          Anisko, Damian (Ontario) 46.65
          Greif, Justin (Saskatchewan) 44.26
          Negrin, Rob (British Columbia) 43.12
          Taylor, Seth (Nova Scotia) 42.39
          Sedor, Mathew (Manitoba) 42.09
          Doherty, Matthew (Alberta) 40.86
          Suppes, Patrick (Manitoba) 39.74
          Pellerin, Yves (New Brunswick) 39.34
          Duguay, Francois (New Brunswick) 38.48
          Bender, John (Alberta) 37.98
          Greene, Adam (Newfoundland & Labrador) 35.11
Athletics - Men's Long Jump
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2097     Qualifying Round   Scherle, Mark (Ontario) 7.17
          Greenaway, Christopher (Quebec) 6.96
          Huber, Wade (Saskatchewan) 6.96
          Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie (Ontario) 6.92
          Murray, Leo (British Columbia) 6.88
          Smith, Barry (Alberta) 6.87
          Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) 6.76
          Wiens, Gerod (Saskatchewan) 6.73
          Labbe, Nathan (Manitoba) 6.71
          Bruce, Aaron (Manitoba) 6.71
          Power, Collin (Newfoundland & Labrador) 6.54
          Bernard, Anthony (Prince Edward Island) 6.49
          Diop, Ndiaga (Quebec) 6.43
          Ching, Andrew (Alberta) 6.3
          Miller, Issac (Nova Scotia) 6.27
          Landry, Pierre (New Brunswick) 6.14
          Howlett, Johnathan (Newfoundland & Labrador) 6.04
          Savoie, Joey (New Brunswick) 5.68
          Hoefs, Ammon (Yukon) 5.31
          Palahicky, Willy (Yukon) 5.15
          Connatty, Chad (British Columbia) DNF
Athletics - Men's Shot Put
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2090     Qualifying Round   Doucette, Jonathan (Nova Scotia) 15
          Doherty, Matthew (Alberta) 14.99
          Wallis, Jeff (British Columbia) 14.8
          Negrin, Rob (British Columbia) 14.05
          Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) 14.02
          Turland, Arthur (Ontario) 13.81
          Wilson, Ben (Saskatchewan) 13.58
          McDonald, Jason (Manitoba) 13.39
          Bender, John (Alberta) 13
          Greif, Justin (Saskatchewan) 12.9
          Bennett, Paul (Nova Scotia) 12.39
          Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) 12.29
          Ouellet-Dumont, Mathieu (Quebec) 11.44
          Laplante, Louis-Philippe (Quebec) 11.34
          Blair, Andrew (New Brunswick) 11.03
          Nason, Jordan (New Brunswick) 10.19
          Greene, Adam (Newfoundland & Labrador) 10.1
Athletics - Women's 1,500 Meter Wheelchair
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2106     Final   Hawtin, Melanie (Ontario) 00:04:39.880
          Frie, Kiera (Saskatchewan) 00:05:08.500
          Paul, Kelsi (Saskatchewan) 00:05:12.590
          Aujlay, Kiran (British Columbia) 00:05:19.840
          Gibson, Kierra (Ontario) 00:05:31.570
          Ouellet, Cindy (Quebec) 00:05:31.730
          DeGagne, Stephanie (British Columbia) 00:06:08.300
          Hershick-Fraser, Samantha (Alberta) 00:06:08.700
Athletics - Women's 10,000 Meters
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2119     Final   Brown, Megan (Ontario) 00:35:04.080
          Earl, Kerri (Manitoba) 00:37:01.960
          Myrand, Melanie (Quebec) 00:37:19.560
          Hayes, Piper (British Columbia) 00:38:04.330
          Grebinski, Jayne (Saskatchewan) 00:38:21.870
          Hill, Kim (Alberta) 00:38:25.610
          Verge, Donna (Nova Scotia) 00:38:41.600
          Mulhern, Vanessa (Manitoba) 00:39:01.130
          Biewald, Jennie (Ontario) 00:40:17.270
          French, Cathy (Nova Scotia) 00:40:21.020
          Boivin, Marianne (Quebec) 00:40:42.010
          MacQuarrie, Dakota (Saskatchewan) 00:41:49.360
Athletics - Women's 2,000 Meter SteepleChase
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2098     Final   ashworth, janice (Nova Scotia) 00:06:46.000
          Dressler, Tara (Alberta) 00:06:53.990
          Buchanan, Dana (Ontario) 00:06:56.080
          Riopel-Meunier, Annie (Quebec) 00:06:56.100
          Vanos, Jenni (Ontario) 00:07:03.840
          Furlan, Jessica (Saskatchewan) 00:07:05.800
          Elmer, Shannon (British Columbia) 00:07:08.080
          Ogrodnick, Lise (Quebec) 00:07:09.780
          Coady, Rebecca (Nova Scotia) 00:07:11.800
          MacGregor, Meredith (British Columbia) 00:07:16.390
          Bell, Alex (Manitoba) 00:07:19.610
          Cormier, Isabelle (New Brunswick) 00:07:24.950
          Russell, Letitia (Saskatchewan) 00:07:25.030
          Fillier, Sarah (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:07:37.680
          Dickson, Tyra (Manitoba) 00:07:48.180
          Flanagan, Breanna (New Brunswick) 00:08:02.570
          Carriere, Leanna (Alberta) 00:10:37.460
Athletics - Women's 200 Meters
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2086     Preliminary Heat   Hyacinthe, Kimberly (Quebec) 00:00:24.910
          Sullivan, Deanna (Alberta) 00:00:25.260
          Issajenko, Natalia (Ontario) 00:00:25.310
          Howatt, Allyson (New Brunswick) 00:00:25.510
          Drake, Sharon (Manitoba) 00:00:25.720
          Campbell, Lauren (Prince Edward Island) 00:00:26.810
2370     Preliminary Heat   Wellington, Whitney (British Columbia) 00:00:25.220
          Thibault, Genevieve (Quebec) 00:00:25.260
          Jeremy, Melissa (Alberta) 00:00:25.310
          Grant, Chantal (Manitoba) 00:00:25.680
          Omene, Eseroghene (Saskatchewan) 00:00:26.210
          Moffatt, Hannah (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:00:26.920
2371     Preliminary Heat   Akinsule, Esther (Ontario) 00:00:24.490
          Seibel, Lauren (British Columbia) 00:00:24.670
          McFadyen, Danielle (Saskatchewan) 00:00:24.930
          Sobey, Susan (Prince Edward Island) 00:00:25.560
          Huck, Leanne (Nova Scotia) 00:00:25.650
          Bell, Alicia (New Brunswick) 00:00:26.570
          Brown, Jennifer (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:00:27.610
2169     Consolation Final   Drake, Sharon (Manitoba) 00:00:25.380
          Issajenko, Natalia (Ontario) 00:00:25.400
          Howatt, Allyson (New Brunswick) 00:00:25.590
          Huck, Leanne (Nova Scotia) 00:00:25.780
          Grant, Chantal (Manitoba) 00:00:25.810
          Sobey, Susan (Prince Edward Island) 00:00:25.870
          Omene, Eseroghene (Saskatchewan) 00:00:26.680
          Bell, Alicia (New Brunswick) 00:00:26.790
2111     Final   Akinsule, Esther (Ontario) 00:00:23.770
          Hyacinthe, Kimberly (Quebec) 00:00:24.270
          Seibel, Lauren (British Columbia) 00:00:24.550
          Thibault, Genevieve (Quebec) 00:00:24.850
          Sullivan, Deanna (Alberta) 00:00:25.110
          McFadyen, Danielle (Saskatchewan) 00:00:25.160
          Jeremy, Melissa (Alberta) 00:00:25.390
          Wellington, Whitney (British Columbia) 00:00:25.450
Athletics - Women's 4 x 400 Meter Relay
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2382     Preliminary Heat   Manitoba Team 1 00:03:49.840
          British Columbia Team 1 00:03:51.400
          Alberta Team 1 00:03:56.160
          Nova Scotia Team 1 00:03:58.090
          Newfoundland & Labrador Team 1 00:04:08.850
2383     Preliminary Heat   Ontario Team 1 00:03:53.560
          Saskatchewan Team 1 00:03:59.950
          New Brunswick Team 1 00:04:01.070
          Prince Edward Island Team 1 00:04:05.610
          Quebec Team 1 DSQ
Athletics - Women's 400 Meter Hurdles
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2101     Preliminary Heat   Wells, Sarah (Ontario) 00:01:01.250
          Welch, Lauren (British Columbia) 00:01:02.330
          Gray, Tessa (Alberta) 00:01:02.620
          Rooks, Katie (Saskatchewan) 00:01:03.380
          Momoh, Nana (Quebec) 00:01:04.820
          Belliveau, Jessica (New Brunswick) 00:01:05.650
          Reeves, Rebecca (Nova Scotia) 00:01:08.730
          Bell, Alex (Manitoba) 00:01:11.550
2375     Preliminary Heat   White, Andrea (Ontario) 00:01:01.390
          Ratzlaff, Holly (Alberta) 00:01:03.190
          Czuba, Carly (Saskatchewan) 00:01:03.560
          Appelt, Melissa (British Columbia) 00:01:04.910
          Stirling, Janice (Nova Scotia) 00:01:06.250
          Lavoie-Lapointe, Veronique (Quebec) 00:01:07.790
          Doucet, Erica (New Brunswick) DSQ
Athletics - Women's 800 Meters
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2115     Consolation Final   Isaacson, Kja (Manitoba) 00:02:11.240
          Krasovska, Alexandra (British Columbia) 00:02:12.990
          Stewart, Gina (Nova Scotia) 00:02:13.130
          Popowich, Shannon (Alberta) 00:02:14.080
          Mancell, Heather (British Columbia) 00:02:14.420
          Belliveau, Jessica (New Brunswick) 00:02:14.450
          Venturelli, Emilie (Quebec) 00:02:18.370
          Collins, Lisa (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:02:19.350
2116     Final   MacLean, Leanna (Nova Scotia) 00:02:09.300
          Biewald, Jennie (Ontario) 00:02:10.170
          Sim, Heather (Alberta) 00:02:10.430
          Jarry, Rose Marie (Quebec) 00:02:10.770
          Bolen, Morgan (Saskatchewan) 00:02:11.250
          Buchanan, Dana (Ontario) 00:02:12.240
          Mosewich, Amber (Saskatchewan) 00:02:12.280
          Romanson, Stephanie (Manitoba) 00:02:17.300
Athletics - Women's Discus
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2087     Qualifying Round   Patterson, Mikaela (British Columbia) 43.8
          Dumont-Breton, Myriam (Quebec) 42.73
          Reid, Megan (Saskatchewan) 41.2
          Machaj, Angela (Ontario) 40.93
          Way, Jenilee (Alberta) 36.86
          Blight, Whitney (Manitoba) 34.57
          MacDonald, Elizabeth (New Brunswick) 34.25
          Stacey, Danielle (Newfoundland & Labrador) 33.38
2093     Qualifying Round   Van Ravenswaay, Daisy (Ontario) 45.17
          Spies, Chantel (Saskatchewan) 41.79
          Witty, Candis (Alberta) 39.01
          Woodford, Kate (Newfoundland & Labrador) 35.9
          Boudreau, Isabelle (Quebec) 34.31
          Larade, Nicole (Nova Scotia) 33.32
          Mackie, Kristen (Manitoba) 27.84
          Theriault, Cindy (New Brunswick) 26.63
          Payne, Chelsea (British Columbia) DSQ
Athletics - Women's High Jump
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2109     Final   Boyle, Sarah (Ontario) 1.71
          Buttinger, Maddie (Ontario) 1.71
          Collinge, Angela (Saskatchewan) 1.68
          Millar, Amy (Alberta) 1.65
          Délisle, Pascale (Quebec) 1.65
          Maessen, Laura (Nova Scotia) 1.65
          Baragengana, Annick (Quebec) 1.65
          Payne, Gabrielle (British Columbia) 1.6
          Boudreau, Alanna (Manitoba) 1.6
          Bragg, Marlee Bragg (Manitoba) 1.6
          Baerg, Karen (Alberta) 1.55
          Corey, Naomi (New Brunswick) 1.5
Athletics - Women's Triple Jump
Thursday, August 18, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2088     Qualifying Round   Egbo-Egbo, Mary (Ontario) 12.19
          Youlton, Carly (Ontario) 11.78
          Boudreau, Alanna (Manitoba) 11.56
          Tse, Kimberly (Alberta) 11.36
          Bourgon, Sherri (Saskatchewan) 11.24
          Rozéfort, Alexandra (Quebec) 11.04
          Schulz, Rulene (Saskatchewan) 10.89
          Twerdun, Deondra (Manitoba) 10.88
          Caban, Julie-Christine (Quebec) 10.8
          Nixon, Nicole (Nova Scotia) 10.79
          Chin Aleong, Janessa (British Columbia) 10.76
          Miller, Sara (New Brunswick) 10.51
          Millar, Amy (Alberta) 10.46
          Bunyan, Carly (Nova Scotia) 10.39
          Stinson, Cleo (Northwest Territories) 10.36
          Hines, Patricia (New Brunswick) 9.93
          Broderick, Taryn (Newfoundland & Labrador) 9.73

Friday, August 19: DAY 4

Athletics - Heptathlon - 800 Meter
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2163     Final   Cotten, Jennifer (Ontario) 00:02:15.600
          Harper, Kendra (Alberta) 00:02:21.150
          Polischuk, Janine (Saskatchewan) 00:02:24.700
          Dobranowski, Alicia (Nova Scotia) 00:02:26.730
          Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) 00:02:26.810
          Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) 00:02:27.150
          Hewitt, Cloe (British Columbia) 00:02:28.480
          Hamilton, Peggy (Manitoba) 00:02:32.260
          Massicotte, Jessica (Quebec) 00:02:35.990
          Johns, Adelle (British Columbia) 00:02:37.040
          Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) 00:03:20.510
          Anseeuw, Amber (Manitoba) DNF
          Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) DNF
Athletics - Heptathlon - Javelin
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2144     Final   Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) 40.24
          Polischuk, Janine (Saskatchewan) 35.8
          Hewitt, Cloe (British Columbia) 35.68
          Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) 34.03
          Harper, Kendra (Alberta) 31.84
          Massicotte, Jessica (Quebec) 29.32
          Dobranowski, Alicia (Nova Scotia) 28.33
          Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) 26.62
          Johns, Adelle (British Columbia) 26.4
          Cotten, Jennifer (Ontario) 23.55
          Anseeuw, Amber (Manitoba) 20.68
          Hamilton, Peggy (Manitoba) 20.46
          Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) 13.43
Athletics - Heptathlon - Long Jump
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2135     Final   Theisen, Brianne (Saskatchewan) 5.72
          Polischuk, Janine (Saskatchewan) 5.48
          Palmer, Patricia (Alberta) 5.42
          Dobranowski, Alicia (Nova Scotia) 5.35
          Cotten, Jennifer (Ontario) 5.32
          Massicotte, Jessica (Quebec) 5.21
          Hewitt, Cloe (British Columbia) 5.18
          Beckford-Stewart, Alecia (Ontario) 5.12
          Johns, Adelle (British Columbia) 5.03
          Harper, Kendra (Alberta) 4.79
          Anseeuw, Amber (Manitoba) 4.7
          Hamilton, Peggy (Manitoba) 4.24
          Romano-Hurteau, Marlene (Quebec) DSQ
Athletics - Men's 10,000 Meters
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2164     Final   Nduwingoma, Jean-Claude (Quebec) 00:30:26.540
          Lechebo, Henok (Ontario) 00:30:56.460
          Sheffield, Matt (Nova Scotia) 00:31:03.180
          Day, Ryan (British Columbia) 00:31:10.030
          Koziarski, Stephen (Ontario) 00:31:54.610
          Lambert, Adrian (Alberta) 00:32:00.930
          Findlay, Eric (British Columbia) 00:32:25.740
          MacInnis, Dylan (Nova Scotia) 00:32:26.950
          Walker, Jeremy (Manitoba) 00:32:28.820
          Bain, Sandy (Saskatchewan) 00:32:58.720
          Orchard, Brad (Alberta) 00:33:00.060
          Belof, Christopher (Saskatchewan) 00:33:15.970
          Haji, Suleiman (Manitoba) 00:33:17.340
          Brake, Chris (New Brunswick) 00:34:04.620
          Hulstein, Rodney (Yukon) 00:34:12.100
          Sabo, Ray (Yukon) 00:34:12.150
          Handrigan, Grant (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:34:48.990
          King, Michael (Newfoundland & Labrador) 00:35:41.600
          Bouchard, Julien (Quebec) 00:36:08.180
Athletics - Men's 1500 Meters
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2151     Final   Carle, John (Quebec) 00:03:52.800
          Scobie, Matthew (Saskatchewan) 00:03:53.520
          Kerr, Geoff (Alberta) 00:03:54.050
          Jerema, Samuel (Manitoba) 00:03:55.280
          Gallagher, Jake (Nova Scotia) 00:03:55.830
          Carvalho, Jose (Ontario) 00:03:56.300
          Kellar, Adam (New Brunswick) 00:04:00.510
          Sinclair, Matthew (Alberta) 00:04:01.150
          Primus, Joel (British Columbia) 00:04:02.940
          Coates, Andrew (Ontario) 00:04:06.290
          Walker, Brian (Manitoba) 00:04:07.070
          Mosley, Richard (British Columbia) 00:04:10.110
          Poulin-Cadovius, James (Quebec) 00:04:14.660
Athletics - Men's 4 x 100 Meter Relay
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2125     Final   Alberta Team 1 00:00:41.090
          British Columbia Team 1 00:00:41.660
          Saskatchewan Team 1 00:00:42.120
          Manitoba Team 1 00:00:43.240
          Newfoundland & Labrador Team 1 00:00:43.760
          New Brunswick Team 1 00:00:43.870
          Quebec Team 1 DNF
          Nova Scotia Team 1 DNF
          Ontario Team 1 DSQ
Athletics - Men's 4 x 400 Meter Relay
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2159     Consolation Final   New Brunswick Team 1 00:03:30.300
          Yukon Team 1 00:03:50.590
2161     Final   Alberta Team 1 00:03:12.490
          Quebec Team 1 00:03:12.830
          Ontario Team 1 00:03:15.680
          British Columbia Team 1 00:03:18.470
          Nova Scotia Team 1 00:03:18.840
          Manitoba Team 1 00:03:19.290
          Saskatchewan Team 1 00:03:21.030
          Newfoundland & Labrador Team 1 00:03:30.310
Athletics - Men's 400 Meter Hurdles
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2133     Consolation Final   Holm, David (Alberta) 00:00:55.550
          Averill, Michael (British Columbia) 00:00:56.660
          Esau, Kevin (Manitoba) 00:00:58.700
          Conrad, Douglas (Nova Scotia) 00:00:59.020
          Bone, Michael (New Brunswick) 00:01:00.210
          Howatt, Jesse (Manitoba) 00:01:00.270
2170     Final   Rehel, Wesley (Quebec) 00:00:51.590
          Ratzlaff, Trent (Alberta) 00:00:52.620
          Labelle, Shane (Quebec) 00:00:53.110
          White, Aaron (Ontario) 00:00:54.910
          Reindl, Jason (Saskatchewan) 00:00:55.110
          Bernard, Moses (Saskatchewan) 00:00:55.280
          Cooke, Andrew (British Columbia) 00:00:56.070
          Byrne, Ryan (Ontario) 00:01:01.570
Athletics - Men's 400 Meter Wheelchair
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2142     Final   Dupont, Alexandre (Quebec) 00:01:04.340
          Kahn, Michael (Ontario) 00:01:04.660
          Christophe, Isaiah (Ontario) 00:01:04.730
          Kayseas, Ryan (Saskatchewan) 00:01:05.130
          Shaw, Kyle (Saskatchewan) 00:01:05.650
          Davis, Sonny (Alberta) 00:01:11.580
          Adamson, Cameron (Manitoba) 00:01:12.880
          Sippel, Joseph (British Columbia) 00:01:13.060
Athletics - Men's Javelin
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2158     Final   Moss, Curtis (British Columbia) 68.37
          Harber, Michael (Ontario) 63.75
          Shanks, Connor (Nova Scotia) 62.61
          Wolkins, Adam (Nova Scotia) 59.04
          Morneau, Dave (Quebec) 57.26
          Epp, Zaccary (Alberta) 56.96
          Nason, Jonathan (New Brunswick) 56.27
          Plett, Tyler (Manitoba) 53.7
          Wawryk, Shawn (Saskatchewan) 51.64
          Vautour, Justin (New Brunswick) 51.51
          Armstrong, Corey (Saskatchewan) 50.02
          Wamsley, Dawson (Alberta) 43.26
Athletics - Men's Long Jump
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2153     Final   Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie (Ontario) 7.17
          Murray, Leo (British Columbia) 7.14
          Wiens, Gerod (Saskatchewan) 7.11
          Scherle, Mark (Ontario) 6.96
          Huber, Wade (Saskatchewan) 6.92
          Smith, Barry (Alberta) 6.83
          Labbe, Nathan (Manitoba) 6.77
          Power, Collin (Newfoundland & Labrador) 6.55
          Bruce, Aaron (Manitoba) 6.54
          Greenaway, Christopher (Quebec) 6.52
          Bernard, Anthony (Prince Edward Island) 6.37
          Fraser, Michael (Nova Scotia) 6.25
Athletics - Men's Pole Vault
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2146     Final   Clifford, Matt (British Columbia) 4.75
          Petrucha, Taylor (Saskatchewan) 4.65
          Foley, David (Quebec) 4.6
          Russell, Patrick (Ontario) 4.4
          Milne, Blair (Alberta) 4.4
          Archambault, Michael (Alberta) 4.3
          Foley, Eric (Quebec) 4
          Howlett, Johnathan (Newfoundland & Labrador) 4
          Mulloy, Matthew (Newfoundland & Labrador) 4
          Dixon, Aaron (British Columbia) 4
          Bertocchi, Massimo (Ontario) 4
          Baron, Marc (Saskatchewan) 3.6
          Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) 3.2
          Frankel, Gabe (Manitoba) 3.2
Athletics - Men's Shot Put
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2148     Final   Doherty, Matthew (Alberta) 15.42
          Doucette, Jonathan (Nova Scotia) 15.25
          Wallis, Jeff (British Columbia) 14.99
          Negrin, Rob (British Columbia) 14.77
          Turland, Arthur (Ontario) 14.54
          Dobranowski, Alexander (Ontario) 13.91
          Greif, Justin (Saskatchewan) 13.86
          Wilson, Ben (Saskatchewan) 13.65
          McDonald, Jason (Manitoba) 13.48
          Bender, John (Alberta) 13.17
          Bennett, Paul (Nova Scotia) 12.36
          Arndt, Ben (Manitoba) 12.14
Athletics - Women's 1,500 Meters
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2147     Final   Brown, Megan (Ontario) 00:04:23.350
          Ogbasilassie, Lemlem (Quebec) 00:04:27.790
          McKay, Tarah (Ontario) 00:04:28.930
          McGown, Amber (Saskatchewan) 00:04:33.540
          Ogrodnick, Avril (Quebec) 00:04:35.350
          Hinther, Ashley (Saskatchewan) 00:04:36.650
          Sim, Heather (Alberta) 00:04:39.910
          Kolstad, Kristen (British Columbia) 00:04:40.400
          Popowich, Shannon (Alberta) 00:04:42.530
          Daley, Kelsey (New Brunswick) 00:04:43.440
          MacLean, Leanna (Nova Scotia) 00:04:48.060
          Stewart, Gina (Nova Scotia) 00:04:50.170
Athletics - Women's 4 x 100 Meter Relay
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2121     Consolation Final   New Brunswick Team 1 00:00:49.750
          Newfoundland & Labrador Team 1 00:00:51.680
2123     Final   British Columbia Team 1 00:00:46.650
          Quebec Team 1 00:00:47.110
          Alberta Team 1 00:00:47.890
          Manitoba Team 1 00:00:48.260
          Ontario Team 1 00:00:48.510
          Nova Scotia Team 1 00:00:48.660
          Prince Edward Island Team 1 00:00:48.720
          Saskatchewan Team 1 DNF
Athletics - Women's 4 x 400 Meter Relay
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2525     Consolation Final   Newfoundland & Labrador Team 1 00:04:04.400
2156     Final   Ontario Team 1 00:03:44.140
          British Columbia Team 1 00:03:46.640
          Manitoba Team 1 00:03:47.550
          Alberta Team 1 00:03:49.470
          Nova Scotia Team 1 00:03:52.440
          Saskatchewan Team 1 00:03:52.750
          New Brunswick Team 1 00:04:02.090
          Prince Edward Island Team 1 00:04:04.920
Athletics - Women's 400 Meter Hurdles
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2127     Consolation Final   Appelt, Melissa (British Columbia) 00:01:02.880
          Belliveau, Jessica (New Brunswick) 00:01:04.600
          Stirling, Janice (Nova Scotia) 00:01:04.630
          Lavoie-Lapointe, Veronique (Quebec) 00:01:07.000
          Reeves, Rebecca (Nova Scotia) 00:01:07.140
          Bell, Alex (Manitoba) 00:01:13.090
2128     Final   Ratzlaff, Holly (Alberta) 00:01:01.270
          Wells, Sarah (Ontario) 00:01:01.700
          Welch, Lauren (British Columbia) 00:01:01.840
          White, Andrea (Ontario) 00:01:02.090
          Momoh, Nana (Quebec) 00:01:03.890
          Czuba, Carly (Saskatchewan) 00:01:03.960
          Rooks, Katie (Saskatchewan) 00:01:04.580
          Gray, Tessa (Alberta) 00:01:05.180
Athletics - Women's 400 Meter Wheelchair
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2138     Final   Aujlay, Kiran (British Columbia) 00:01:13.050
          Hawtin, Melanie (Ontario) 00:01:13.550
          Frie, Kiera (Saskatchewan) 00:01:20.720
          Paul, Kelsi (Saskatchewan) 00:01:21.610
          Ouellet, Cindy (Quebec) 00:01:26.350
          Hershick-Fraser, Samantha (Alberta) 00:01:26.610
          Gibson, Kierra (Ontario) 00:01:28.570
          DeGagne, Stephanie (British Columbia) 00:01:38.810
Athletics - Women's Discus
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2122     Final   Machaj, Angela (Ontario) 46.49
          Spies, Chantel (Saskatchewan) 44.19
          Patterson, Mikaela (British Columbia) 43.8
          Van Ravenswaay, Daisy (Ontario) 43.51
          Boudreau, Isabelle (Quebec) 40.41
          Dumont-Breton, Myriam (Quebec) 39.73
          Way, Jenilee (Alberta) 39.4
          Reid, Megan (Saskatchewan) 38.9
          Blight, Whitney (Manitoba) 38.21
          Witty, Candis (Alberta) 37.64
          MacDonald, Elizabeth (New Brunswick) 37.32
          Woodford, Kate (Newfoundland & Labrador) 33.06
Athletics - Women's Triple Jump
Friday, August 19, 2005
Event ID     Event Stage   Participants Result
2149     Final   Egbo-Egbo, Mary (Ontario) 12.21
          Boudreau, Alanna (Manitoba) 11.79
          Youlton, Carly (Ontario) 11.65
          Tse, Kimberly (Alberta) 11.44
          Bourgon, Sherri (Saskatchewan) 11.17
          Rozéfort, Alexandra (Quebec) 11
          Schulz, Rulene (Saskatchewan) 10.89
          Nixon, Nicole (Nova Scotia) 10.78
          Chin Aleong, Janessa (British Columbia) 10.67
          Twerdun, Deondra (Manitoba) 10.56
          Miller, Sara (New Brunswick) 10.19
          Caban, Julie-Christine (Quebec) 10.06

User Comments

  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 49701
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #1 

    Joseph Lunda said 5 years ago

    I ask the main comittee of Canada Games to consider giving(providing) a recognition gift to the three athlets that finish race on 100m, 200m on group B . These young peoples are working hard many years to get there. So, eventhough they were not qualified for the Metals, they should receive some thing as a great souvenirs that compensates their effort.. A gift like(Canada games Shirt, mug, banner, hat, or whatever significant in relation with the competition. Canada games is a great organisation that can give a small gift to these athlets. Yes! it have been like that(no metals, no gifts to group B) since the beginning of these games, but it is time for change. These young peoples are our proud in the future. Please, I ask the committee to consider this suggestion. Many athlets , Coachs, and parents are supportive for this idea.

    Thank you in advance for reading this suggestion and for taking it in consideration for the next Canada Games in Manitoba (2017)

    Congratulation for the 2013 'Canada Game in Sherbrook. Well done!

    Have a wnderful summer 2013.

    M. Lunda(Teachet and parent from Dartmouth, in Nova Scotia)

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 49701
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #2 

    frank shorter said 5 years ago

    Is there a video library of the races of Canada Summer Games?

    Re: Joseph Lunda

    I have to disagree. What about the 4th place and down finishers in the A Final? They are in that heat because they beat all of the B Final people already. Now you want to reward the B Final top three while those outside of the top 3 get nothing?

    Your idea may work at a Prov. Summer Games with younger athletes, but if CSG is a stepping stone for an elite level, athletes need to get used to having no rewards for top 3. Also, many of these athletes are in their 20's and are big enough (I feel) to accept that they don't get anything for being outside of the top 3.

    Quote comment
  • new-post-last-visittrackie User since:
    Jul 26th, 2002
    Posts: 2213
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #3 

    Trackie said 5 years ago

    Quoting: frank shorter (Anonymous)
    "Is there a video library of the races of Canada Summer Games?"

    It seems like you can still watch the events from this link: http://www.canadagames.tv/Home/SportsEvents?sport=Athletics Also there are a few posted here: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLXqNcrZpAfkA6R57CjKe01KR6iUwxZLYA

    Quote comment
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account