• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Greater Montreal Regional Prelims (Boys)

St Laurent, QC
May 3-9th, 2005

GMAA Track and Field Boys Meet #1

Tuesday, May 3rd, 2005

St Laurent, QC

03/05/05 - 03/05/05




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 1 BOYS 11-13 100 Dash



1 IANNACIO, MICHAEL 13 PCHS 12.18
2 MIGNACCA, PETER 13 JP1 12.92
3 CIMINO, ANTHONY 13 VMC 13.05
4 GENTILE, GINO 13 JP1 13.08
5 SILVERSTEIN, JEFFREY 12 STG 13.11
6 DELEON, GIANLUCA 13 STG 13.31
7 DIB, FREDERIC 13 JP1 13.31
8 ST JAMES, JESSE 13 WWHS 13.59
9 LEMBO, JORDAN 13 VMC 13.91
10 MALLETTE, KEVIN 13 WWHS 13.94
11 BARILLARO, MARCO 13 HSB 13.95
12 FERRI, ADAM 13 PCHS 14.27
13 MIELE, ANTHONY 13 VMC 14.37
14 BERNIER, SHAYNE 13 PCHS 14.59
15 LEDOUX, ANDREW 12 HSB 14.59
16 KLIGMAN, RYAN 12 BIAL 14.61
17 BRASNETT, JOHN 13 WWHS 15.69
18 GHALI, MATHIEU 12 CENT 15.74
19 SZWIMER, JASON 13 BIAL 15.87
20 ROSEN, JUSTIN 13 BIAL 15.89
21 WHITE-CHARLES, AKEEM 12 HSB 15.91
22 MORISSEY, LUCAS 12 STG 16.42


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 2 BOYS 11-13 200 Run


FINALS



1 IANNACIO, MICHAEL 13 PCHS 24.50
2 MIGNACCA, PETER 13 JP1 25.33
3 DIMINNO, ANTHONY 13 VMC 26.27
4 SILVERSTEIN, JEFFREY 12 STG 26.45
5 CARONE, DANIEL 12 VMC 27.59
6 CORSILLO, ANDREW 13 VMC 27.61
7 WEISS, NEIL 13 BIAL 28.61
8 SCIORTINO, TINO 13 JP1 28.80
9 ST JAMES, JESSE 13 WWHS 29.89
10 MACPHADEN, CAMERON 12 WWHS 30.64


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 3 BOYS 11-13 400 Run



1 MCALEAR, RICHARD 13 PCHS 1:02.59
2 DIB, FREDERIC 13 JP1 1:04.82
3 ANTONACCI, MARC 13 JP1 1:09.44
4 BURRELL, TANNER 13 HSB 1:10.43
5 DAWSON, BJORN 13 SELW 1:10.87
6 PICARAZZI, ANTHONY 13 PCHS 1:11.94
7 ANGLE, ALEC 12 STG 1:14.12
8 LEDOUX, ANDREW 12 HSB 1:14.23
9 GALBRAITH, BRIAN 12 CENT 1:18.03
10 ABCES, JONATHAN 12 BIAL 1:19.02
11 ROSEN, JUSTIN 13 BIAL 1:24.23
12 HOSSALIN, ZUBAYED 12 STG 1:25.00
13 MEZIES, JAMES 12 SELW 1:25.19
MIGNACCA, PETER 13 JP1 DQ


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 4 BOYS 11-13 800 Run



1 GENTILE, GINO 13 JP1 2:31.67
2 MAZZONA, EDDY 13 JP1 2:36.22
3 MACPHADEN, CAMERON 12 WWHS 2:42.04
4 CAVILLIERE, STEPHANE 13 VMC 2:42.49
5 DELEON, GIANLUCA 13 STG 2:42.69
6 DAWSON, BJORN 13 SELW 2:42.88
7 CONTI, MATTHEW 13 PCHS 2:43.24
8 MIELE, ANTHONY 13 VMC 2:46.35
9 BAIZER, JASON 13 CENT 2:46.65
10 SCIORTINO, TINO 13 JP1 2:50.95
11 PICARAZZI, ANTHONY 13 PCHS 2:53.00
12 BERNIER, SHAYNE 13 PCHS 2:53.71
13 GALBRAITH, BRIAN 12 CENT 2:57.25
14 GAROFULO, FABIANO 13 VMC 2:59.57
15 ALLTMAN, RYAN 13 SELW 3:01.75
16 NULMAN, HAYES 13 STG 3:02.98
17 LAMONT, JOHN 12 SELW 3:03.03
18 LEDOUX, ANDREW 12 HSB 3:03.67
19 ROMANO, MARCO 13 VMC 3:04.10
20 MCNAMEE, JUSTIN 12 HSB 3:04.53
21 SINCENNES, BEN 13 WWHS 3:05.18
22 HEBERT, KEVIN 12 WIC 3:08.90
23 HOSSALIN, ZUBAYED 12 STG 3:11.08
24 MELAND, MATTHEW 13 WIC 3:11.10
25 BEMERS, JON 12 HSB 3:13.89
26 BRASNETT, JOHN 13 WWHS 3:14.32
27 BATTOUT, LIAM 12 BIAL 3:28.54


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 5 BOYS 11-13 1500 Run



1 MCALEAR, RICHARD 13 PCHS 5:16.51
2 FALBO, ADRIANO 13 JP1 5:18.17
3 RODRIGUES, JEREMY 13 VMC 5:31.95
4 ABRAMSON, MICHAEL 12 SELW 5:48.86
5 MACPHADEN, CAMERON 12 WWHS 5:50.33
6 LAMONT, JOHN 12 SELW 6:05.91
7 GARITA, DAVID 13 VMC 6:06.84
8 CONTI, MATTHEW 13 PCHS 6:07.52
HEBERT, KEVIN 12 WIC NT
ALLTMAN, RYAN 13 SELW NT
BRASNETT, JOHN 13 WWHS NT
CAVILLIERE, STEPHANE 13 VMC NT
EHRLICK, JESSE 12 BIAL NT
GATTO, JOSEPH 13 JP1 NT
HASSELHURST, ROBERT 12 STG NT
LEGRIS, STEPHANE 13 HSB NT
LINDLEY, XAVIER 12 CENT NT
MALLETTE, KEVIN 13 WWHS NT
MELAND, MATTHEW 13 WIC NT
NULMAN, HAYES 13 STG NT
ROUMELIOTIS, PETER 13 STG NT
SELMAN, ANTHONY 12 HSB NT


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 6 BOYS 11-13 4x100 Relay



1 WESTWOOD HIGH A WWHS 1:25.00
1 VINCENT MASSEY A VMC 1:25.00
1 PIERREFONDS COMP HS A PCHS 1:25.00
1 JOHN PAUL 1 HS A JP1 1:25.00
1 HOWARD S BILLINGS HS A HSB 1:25.00


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 7 BOYS 11-13 4x400 Relay



1 WESTWOOD HIGH A WWHS 5:30.00
1 VINCENT MASSEY A VMC 5:30.00
3 SELWYN HOUSE A SELW 5:50.00
3 PIERREFONDS COMP HS A PCHS 5:50.00
3 JOHN PAUL 1 HS A JP1 5:50.00
3 HOWARD S BILLINGS HS A HSB 5:50.00


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 8 BOYS 11-13 60 Hurdles


FINALS



1 DIXON, IRA 13 BIAL 13.24
2 DIMINNO, ANTHONY 13 VMC 13.25
3 MIGNACCA, PETER 13 JP1 13.56
4 GENTILE, GINO 13 JP1 13.66
5 FALBO, ADRIANO 13 JP1 14.45
6 BIRO, DANIEL 12 RIV 14.54
7 MACPHADEN, CAMERON 12 WWHS 15.33
8 FORD, MARCUS 13 WHS 15.34
9 MALLETTE, KEVIN 13 WWHS 15.60
10 FILIPPE, NEIL 13 VMC 17.03


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 9 BOYS 11-13 High Jump



1 MATTHEWS, JONATHAN 12 HSB 1.50
2 PRIESS, ANDREW 13 VMC 1.45
3 BLUMENTHAL, AARON 13 WIC 1.35
4 ST JAMES, JESSE 13 WWHS 1.35
5 KANDIAH, ABENSON 13 VMC 1.35
6 MORELLO, CARMELO 13 JP1 1.30
7 TAYLOR, COLIN 13 PCHS 1.30
7 ZWALSKY, MATTHEW 13 HZS 1.30
8 WHITE-CHARLES, AKEEM 12 HSB 1.30
9 MALLETTE, KEVIN 13 WWHS 1.25
10 BIRO, DANIEL 12 RIV 1.25
11 WEISS, NEIL 13 BIAL 1.25
13 DEDES, ANTHONY 13 WIC 1.20
13 GHALI, MATHIEU 12 CENT 1.20
15 FOURNIER, COREY 13 WWHS 1.15
15 BAIZER, JASON 13 CENT 1.15
15 FIRMIN, TIM 13 VMC 1.15
18 JAY, KEVIN 12 WIC 1.10
18 DIGIORGIO, JOEY 13 JP1 1.10
18 DIB, FREDERIC 13 JP1 1.10


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 11 BOYS 11-13 Long Jump



1 OHNONA, YOSSI 13 HZS 7.86
2 KANDIAH, ABENSON 13 VMC 5.15
3 BURRELL, TANNER 13 HSB 4.60
4 MAZZONA, EDDY 13 JP1 4.55
5 CHADAREVIRN, JOSEPH 13 PCHS 4.42
6 GAROFULO, FABIANO 13 VMC 4.40
7 SOBERS, KEVIN 13 HSB 4.34
8 ROSEN, JUSTIN 13 BIAL 4.26
9 BIRO, DANIEL 12 RIV 4.25
10 FERRI, ADAM 13 PCHS 4.25
11 BLUMENTHAL, AARON 13 WIC 4.23
12 LEGRIS, STEPHANE 13 HSB 4.22
13 DELEON, GIANLUCA 13 STG 4.13
14 REDMOND, MATTHEW 13 PCHS 4.12
15 ZWALSKY, MATTHEW 13 HZS 4.08
16 ADAMS, MICHAEL 13 WIC 4.04
17 GATTO, JOSEPH 13 JP1 4.04
18 MORELLO, CARMELO 13 JP1 3.97
19 DIMINNO, ANTHONY 13 VMC 3.96
20 WAXMAN, GABRIEL 13 WIC 3.92
21 HASSELHURST, ROBERT 12 STG 3.90
22 MORISSEY, LUCAS 12 STG 3.66
23 SZWIMER, JASON 13 BIAL 3.65
24 FOURNIER, COREY 13 WWHS 3.63
25 BRASNETT, JOHN 13 WWHS 3.52
26 ALLTMAN, RYAN 13 SELW 3.25
27 GROGAN, ROBERT 12 WWHS 3.15
28 BLACK, SAM 12 CENT 3.15


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 12 BOYS 11-13 Triple Jump



1 KANDIAH, ABENSON 13 VMC 9.58
2 PRIESS, ANDREW 13 VMC 9.08
3 BURRELL, TANNER 13 HSB 9.00
4 FALBO, ADRIANO 13 JP1 8.88
5 ADAMS, MICHAEL 13 WIC 8.46
6 SOBERS, KEVIN 13 HSB 8.44
7 WAXMAN, GABRIEL 13 WIC 8.36
8 GAROFULO, FABIANO 13 VMC 8.20
9 FORD, MARCUS 13 WHS 7.85
10 JAY, KEVIN 12 WIC 7.81
11 NGUYEN, SAMUEL 13 JP1 7.48
12 MORISSEY, LUCAS 12 STG 7.45
13 HASSELHURST, ROBERT 12 STG 7.38
14 CHADAREVIRN, JOSEPH 13 PCHS 7.04
15 GROGAN, ROBERT 12 WWHS 6.41


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 13 BOYS 11-13 Shot Put



1 ST JAMES, JESSE 13 WWHS 9.99
2 LITTLE, ALEXANDRE 13 WIC 9.90
3 ANTONACCI, MARC 13 JP1 9.66
4 BERNARDI, OLIVIER 13 STG 9.07
5 MOHAMED, TAREK 13 WWHS 9.05
6 OHNONA, YOSSI 13 HZS 8.87
7 PRIESS, ANDREW 13 VMC 8.73
8 ROSSI, ANTHONY 13 PCHS 8.61
9 FOURNIER, COREY 13 WWHS 8.41
10 CYMBALISTA, MARC 13 JP1 8.29
11 LEGRIS, STEPHANE 13 HSB 8.18
12 BIOTTON, DAN 13 HZS 7.78
13 DELUCA, GUISEPPE 12 PCHS 7.75
14 RAJASEGAUM, DARIUS 13 VMC 7.62
15 RICHARDSON, ALAN 13 CENT 7.31
16 SILVERSTEIN, JEFFREY 12 STG 7.22
17 PREFONTAINE, MARC-ANTOINE13 WIC 7.20
18 DIFEO, DAVID 13 VMC 6.98
19 BAIZER, JASON 13 CENT 6.92
20 JESSOP, JIMMY 12 WHS 6.83
21 D'ERRICO, RICKY 12 PCHS 6.19
22 BLACK, SAM 12 CENT 5.58
23 GIULIA, CAMUSO 13 JP1 5.26
24 GORNITSKY, JORDAN 13 WIC 4.77
WHITE-CHARLES, AKEEM 12 HSB NM


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 14 BOYS 11-13 Discus Throw



1 LITTLE, ALEXANDRE 13 WIC 28.03
2 ST JAMES, JESSE 13 WWHS 26.88
3 BARILLARO, MARCO 13 HSB 24.30
4 OHNONA, YOSSI 13 HZS 23.63
5 LEGRIS, STEPHANE 13 HSB 21.95
6 MOHAMED, TAREK 13 WWHS 21.82
7 MATTHEWS, JONATHAN 12 HSB 21.66
8 DELUCA, GUISEPPE 12 PCHS 20.63
9 SILVERSTEIN, JEFFREY 12 STG 19.80
10 ROSSI, ANTHONY 13 PCHS 19.26
11 FOURNIER, COREY 13 WWHS 19.18
12 ANTONACCI, MARC 13 JP1 19.03
13 RICHARDSON, ALAN 13 CENT 18.87
14 FORD, MARCUS 13 WHS 18.48
15 RAJASEGAUM, DARIUS 13 VMC 17.68
16 PRIESS, ANDREW 13 VMC 17.44
17 CYMBALISTA, MARC 13 JP1 16.70
18 BUZAGLO, ERIC 13 WIC 15.80
18 SKYLAR, CODY 13 WIC 15.80
20 GALBRAITH, BRIAN 12 CENT 14.34
21 ELEMENT, CHRISTOPHER 13 JP1 13.84
22 JESSOP, JIMMY 12 WHS 13.16
23 D'ERRICO, RICKY 12 PCHS 13.12
24 BERNARDI, OLIVIER 13 STG 12.42
25 DIFEO, MICHAEL 13 VMC 10.58


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 15 BOYS 11-13 Javelin Throw



1 LITTLE, ALEXANDRE 13 WIC 26.50
2 BIRO, DANIEL 12 RIV 23.65
3 ANTONACCI, MARC 13 JP1 22.96
4 WHITE-CHARLES, AKEEM 12 HSB 22.74
5 BERNARDI, OLIVIER 13 STG 22.44
6 MCCOMBER, ZACHARY 12 STG 22.25
7 SILVERSTEIN, JEFFREY 12 STG 22.05
8 PRIESS, ANDREW 13 VMC 21.43
9 SKYLAR, CODY 13 WIC 21.09
10 MATTHEWS, JONATHAN 12 HSB 21.02
11 MALLETTE, KEVIN 13 WWHS 19.21
12 BARILLARO, MARCO 13 HSB 18.91
13 FOURNIER, COREY 13 WWHS 18.18
14 PONZO, ANTHONY 12 JP1 17.99
14 CYMBALISTA, MARC 13 JP1 17.99
16 GALBRAITH, BRIAN 12 CENT 17.00
17 FERGUSON, FORD 13 WWHS 16.26
18 ELEMENT, CHRISTOPHER 13 JP1 15.59
19 DIFEO, MICHAEL 13 VMC 15.50
20 CORSILLO, ANDREW 13 VMC 13.04
21 BLACK, SAM 12 CENT 11.57
WITT, RYAN 12 WIC NM


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 16 BOYS 14-15 100 Dash



1 OKWUOBI, JOHN 14 BA 11.67
2 GORDON, KANIEL 15 BA 11.82
3 MANNACCI, NICO 14 VMC 12.13
4 FEIGENBAUM, ETHAN 15 BIAL 12.28
5 HENDRICKSON, L'JAZZ 15 BA 12.29
6 ROSA, SEAN 14 VMC 12.34
7 SANZONE, GIANMARCO 15 LMAC 12.39
8 WILLIAMS, MATTHEW 15 PCHS 12.47
9 STAMEGNA, DANIEL 14 VMC 12.62
10 MACRI, PATRICK 15 LMAC 12.72
11 TOPPING, KARL 14 CENT 12.79
12 GONZALES, KARLO 14 PCHS 12.80
13 RUBINO, CHRIS 14 PCHS 13.02
14 MIRION, DANNY 14 HSB 13.03
15 BARROW, BRENTON 15 HSB 13.29
16 REID, EVAN 14 WWHS 13.45
17 GUENIN, SHANE 15 RIV 13.56
18 BLUMER, NATHANIEL 14 SELW 13.94
19 FILION, LIONEL 15 HSB 13.97
20 LANGEUIN, DAVID 15 WWHS 14.35
21 CHARRON, TIM 15 SELW 14.49
22 WOLF, RAPHAEL 14 HZS 14.57
23 HALSEY, RHYS 14 SELW 14.97
24 PREISS, MATTHEW 14 LMAC 15.30
25 ZASLAVSKY, MICHAEL 15 HZS 15.34
26 GREENBERG, JON 14 STG 16.49
27 GREENBURG, ERIC 14 STG 16.75


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 17 BOYS 14-15 200 Run


FINALS



1 MANNACCI, NICO 14 VMC 24.85
2 ROSA, SEAN 14 VMC 24.95
3 STAMEGNA, DANIEL 14 VMC 25.65
4 MACRI, PATRICK 15 LMAC 25.69
5 FEIGENBAUM, ETHAN 15 BIAL 25.77
6 HENDRICKSON, L'JAZZ 15 BA 25.93
7 OKWUOBI, JOHN 14 BA 26.00
8 SANZONE, GIANMARCO 15 LMAC 26.75
9 WILLIAMSON, KELLY 15 RIV 27.38
10 BRETON, MATTHEW 15 BA 31.89


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 18 BOYS 14-15 400 Run



1 IACINO, PETER 15 PCHS 57.81
2 SHANMUGANATHAN, PRABHAKAR15 LMAC 1:03.56
3 BRETON, MATTHEW 15 BA 1:03.74
4 ROSA, SEAN 14 VMC 1:05.28
5 QUINN, RYAN 14 SELW 1:05.72
6 MACRI, PATRICK 15 LMAC 1:05.88
7 LEMBO, JORDAN 13 VMC 1:09.06
8 MULLIN, NICK 14 CENT 1:10.40
9 BASCANI, STEVEN 14 LMAC 1:11.32
10 ALTMAN, SEAN 14 CENT 1:11.77
11 LANGEUIN, DAVID 15 WWHS 1:12.92
12 ERDOS, CHARLIE 14 BIAL 1:14.70
13 PANCER, ANDREW 14 SELW 1:15.61
14 WOLF, RAPHAEL 14 HZS 1:16.87
ZASLAVSKY, MICHAEL 15 HZS DNF


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 19 BOYS 14-15 800 Run



1 IACINO, PETER 15 PCHS 2:14.57
2 OKWUOBI, JOHN 14 BA 2:31.81
3 ROMERO, IGNATIO 14 STG 2:32.43
4 GIAMBATISTO, KRIS 15 HSB 2:33.04
5 BAIN, CHRIS 14 VMC 2:33.87
6 KING, EDDIE 15 HSB 2:33.99
7 QUINN, RYAN 14 SELW 2:35.06
8 BERGER, PHILLIPPE 15 HZS 2:36.13
9 ROSA, SEAN 14 VMC 2:41.55
10 TERZIAN, DANIEL 15 PCHS 2:42.31
11 BRETON, MATTHEW 15 BA 2:46.47
12 BENHAMRON, JEREMY 15 HZS 2:54.64
13 LEMBO, JORDAN 13 VMC 2:55.16
14 BROWNSTEIN, ANDREW 14 BIAL 2:59.24
15 WOLF, RAPHAEL 14 HZS 3:04.93
16 AGNELLO, ALEXANDER 14 LMAC 3:05.50
17 NUENDORFF, JUSTIN 14 STG 3:09.64
18 CERONE, MICHAEL 14 LMAC 3:09.74


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 20 BOYS 14-15 1500 Run



1 IACINO, PETER 15 PCHS 4:44.46
2 RAPPAPORT, DAVID 15 SELW 5:45.04
3 KING, EDDIE 15 HSB 5:51.27
4 PALARDY, MATTHEW 14 SELW 6:08.99
5 FILION, LIONEL 15 HSB 6:17.66
6 FEIGENBAUM, ETHAN 15 BIAL 6:21.91
7 CERONE, MICHAEL 14 LMAC 6:23.72
8 CAMPISI, FRANCESCO 14 LMAC 6:30.45
9 AGNELLO, ALEXANDER 14 LMAC 6:32.89
10 ERDOS, CHARLIE 14 BIAL 6:37.04
11 BROWNSTEIN, ANDREW 14 BIAL 6:45.33
12 GILL, ARMADEEP 14 PCHS 7:06.09
13 GREENBURG, ERIC 14 STG 7:55.76
14 GREENBERG, JON 14 STG 8:14.68


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 21 BOYS 14-15 3000 Run



1 GIAMBATISTO, KRIS 15 HSB 11:39.96
2 RAPPAPORT, DAVID 15 SELW 11:54.31
3 VILLAMAGNA, MICHAEL 14 VMC 12:34.08
4 LIBMAN, MAX 15 BIAL 12:35.74
5 PALARDY, MATTHEW 14 SELW 12:37.46
6 CERONE, MICHAEL 14 LMAC 12:43.57
7 AGOZZINO, MARCO 14 VMC 12:48.48
8 NINI, JULIEN 14 VMC 13:07.22
9 LANGEUIN, DAVID 15 WWHS 13:12.94
10 CAMPISI, FRANCESCO 14 LMAC 13:23.44
11 CLARKE, JAMES 15 HSB 13:34.04
WOLF, RAPHAEL 14 HZS DNF


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 22 BOYS 14-15 80 Hurdles



1 SHANMUGANATHAN, PRABHAKAR15 LMAC 16.51
2 PREISS, MATTHEW 14 LMAC 16.95
3 BARROW, BRENTON 15 HSB 17.69
4 PASSERO, LUIGI 15 LMAC 17.74
5 HICKS, KIRK 15 RIV 18.02
6 BAIN, CHRIS 14 VMC 19.29
7 HODGENS, PATRICK 15 RIV 19.32
8 COHEN, ALEX 15 HZS 19.97
9 WILLIAMSON, KELLY 15 RIV 20.03
10 AFFALO, LAURENT 14 HZS 22.52
11 ZASLAVSKY, MICHAEL 15 HZS 27.81


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 23 BOYS 14-15 400 Hurdles



1 PREISS, MATTHEW 14 LMAC 1:06.79
2 SHANMUGANATHAN, PRABHAKAR15 LMAC 1:10.86
3 WILLIAMSON, KELLY 15 RIV 1:12.90
4 PASSERO, LUIGI 15 LMAC 1:20.53


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 24 BOYS 14-15 4x100 Relay



1 VINCENT MASSEY A VMC 1:30.00
1 SELWYN HOUSE A SELW 1:30.00
1 RIVERDALE HS A RIV 1:30.00
1 PIERREFONDS COMP HS A PCHS 1:30.00
1 LAURIER MACDONALD HS A LMAC 1:30.00
1 HOWARD S BILLINGS HS A HSB 1:30.00
1 BEURLING ACADEMY A BA 1:30.00


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 25 BOYS 14-15 4x400 Relay



1 VINCENT MASSEY A VMC 5:30.00
1 HOWARD S BILLINGS HS A HSB 5:30.00
1 BEURLING ACADEMY A BA 5:30.00


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 26 BOYS 14-15 High Jump



1 SHEIN, A 14 HZS 1.20
1 BERGER, PHILLIPPE 15 HZS 1.20
1 HASSOULAS, ALEX 15 WIC 1.20
1 FINDLEY, MICHAEL 14 WIC 1.20
1 HODGENS, PATRICK 15 RIV 1.20
1 WILLIAMS, MATTHEW 15 PCHS 1.20
1 BENHAMRON, JEREMY 15 HZS 1.20
1 MIRION, DANNY 14 HSB 1.20
BARROW, BRENTON 15 HSB NM
HICKS, KIRK 15 RIV NM


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 28 BOYS 14-15 Long Jump



1 TOPPING, KARL 14 CENT 5.35
2 SHANMUGANATHAN, PRABHAKAR15 LMAC 5.30
3 GORDON, KANIEL 15 BA 5.28
4 OKWUOBI, JOHN 14 BA 5.26
5 HASSOULAS, ALEX 15 WIC 4.94
6 SHEIN, A 14 HZS 4.88
7 HODGENS, PATRICK 15 RIV 4.81
8 HICKS, KIRK 15 RIV 4.76
9 MIRION, DANNY 14 HSB 4.73
10 REID, EVAN 14 WWHS 4.60
11 CHRISTIE, MATTHEW 15 STG 4.58
12 SHAIOM, ELYA 14 HZS 4.40
13 BARROW, BRENTON 15 HSB 4.39
14 CONNELLY, JARED 15 HSB 4.34
15 BERGER, PHILLIPPE 15 HZS 4.30
15 ROMERO, IGNATIO 14 STG 4.30
17 WILLIAMS, MATTHEW 15 PCHS 4.25
18 KORHANI, SYRUS 15 WIC 3.91
19 LEWIS, GABRIEL 15 BIAL 3.86
20 SACHIN, MYLES 15 RIV 3.80
21 LANGEUIN, DAVID 15 WWHS 3.67
22 RABINOVITCH, AARON 14 WIC 2.96


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 29 BOYS 14-15 Triple Jump



1 GORDON, KANIEL 15 BA 10.56
2 SHANMUGANATHAN, PRABHAKAR15 LMAC 10.14
3 OKWUOBI, JOHN 14 BA 9.91
4 COHEN, ALEX 15 HZS 9.78
5 KANDIAH, HAREENSON 14 VMC 9.65
6 CHRISTIE, MATTHEW 15 STG 9.46
7 HASSOULAS, ALEX 15 WIC 9.42
8 SHAIOM, ELYA 14 HZS 9.23
9 CONNELLY, JARED 15 HSB 8.67
10 KORHANI, SYRUS 15 WIC 8.60
11 PREISS, MATTHEW 14 LMAC 8.57
12 RABINOVITCH, AARON 14 WIC 8.35
13 KING, EDDIE 15 HSB 8.20
14 BENHAMRON, JEREMY 15 HZS 7.55


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 30 BOYS 14-15 Shot Put



1 JEREMIAH, SEAN 15 BA 10.57
2 MACRI, PATRICK 15 LMAC 10.45
3 AFFALO, LAURENT 14 HZS 10.09
4 SHANMUGANATHAN, PRABHAKAR15 LMAC 9.83
5 HENDRICKSON, L'JAZZ 15 BA 9.56
6 COHEN, ALEX 15 HZS 9.39
7 KANDIAH, HAREENSON 14 VMC 9.35
8 REID, EVAN 14 WWHS 9.33
9 PREISS, MATTHEW 14 LMAC 9.12
10 HATZIGEORGIOU, PETER 15 WIC 9.09
11 BRETON, MATTHEW 15 BA 8.90
12 KERTZER, RICHARD 15 STG 8.80
13 GIACOMINI, CRISTIAN 14 VMC 8.58
14 KING, EDDIE 15 HSB 8.50
15 ERDOS, CHARLIE 14 BIAL 8.39
16 GIAMBATISTO, KRIS 15 HSB 7.55
17 WILLIAMS, TYLER 14 WIC 7.45
18 SHAFTER, MATTHEW 15 STG 6.76


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 31 BOYS 14-15 Discus Throw



1 GORDON, KANIEL 15 BA 25.90
2 JEREMIAH, SEAN 15 BA 25.25
3 COHEN, ALEX 15 HZS 22.30
4 HATZIGEORGIOU, PETER 15 WIC 21.00
5 BAIN, CHRIS 14 VMC 20.11
6 AFFALO, LAURENT 14 HZS 19.13
7 MACRI, PATRICK 15 LMAC 19.04
8 GUETTA, JORDAN 15 WHS 17.45
9 DHEPAG, JOHN ANTHONY 15 LMAC 16.90
10 HENDRICKSON, L'JAZZ 15 BA 16.32
11 WILLIAMS, TYLER 14 WIC 16.20
12 KANDIAH, HAREENSON 14 VMC 15.42
13 KERTZER, RICHARD 15 STG 15.07
14 SHAFTER, MATTHEW 15 STG 13.25


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 32 BOYS 14-15 Javelin Throw



1 GORDON, KANIEL 15 BA 39.42
2 KERTZER, RICHARD 15 STG 30.44
3 JEREMIAH, SEAN 15 BA 29.24
4 PASSERO, LUIGI 15 LMAC 27.07
5 REID, EVAN 14 WWHS 23.38
6 WILLIAMS, TYLER 14 WIC 23.24
7 AFFALO, LAURENT 14 HZS 21.96
8 MULLIN, NICK 14 CENT 18.73
9 CAMPISI, FRANCESCO 14 LMAC 15.92
10 HATZIGEORGIOU, PETER 15 WIC 15.83
11 SHAFTER, MATTHEW 15 STG 10.60
BAIN, CHRIS 14 VMC NM


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 33 BOYS 16-18 100 Dash



1 FRANCIS, LEMARR 16 BA 11.52
2 HANNA, DANIEL 17 PCHS 11.65
3 CHARLES, MICALDO 17 PCHS 11.67
4 MASOUD, ZACHARY 17 LMAC 12.23
5 ARCHIBALD, DEVON 17 BA 12.25
6 WILLIAMS, RUDY 16 BA 12.38
7 VANIER, JASON 17 PCHS 12.54
8 PARADIS, ROBBIE 16 HSB 12.63
9 GARIEPY, RYAN 16 HSB 12.73
10 DELUCA, MICHAEL 16 VMC 12.74
11 NAGLE-LEVY, JASON 16 WIC 12.84
12 DEYOUNG, MICHAEL 18 HSB 13.16
13 CRUZ-MOFFORD, ALEC 17 CENT 13.43
14 WRIGHT, ALEX 16 RIV 13.50
15 MARTORANA, ANTHONY 16 VMC 14.36
16 LEVINE, BRAHAM 17 WIC 14.40


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 34 BOYS 16-18 200 Run


FINALS



1 FRANCIS, LEMARR 16 BA 23.87
2 DRAKES, CURTIS 17 HSB 24.21
3 FORD, LINCLON 16 WHS 24.78
4 WILLIAMS, RUDY 16 BA 25.09
5 HARRINGTON, MICHAEL 16 BA 25.74
6 NAGLE-LEVY, JASON 16 WIC 26.03
7 D'AMICENTANIO, DAVID 16 VMC 26.13
8 LEVINE, BRAHAM 17 WIC 26.16
9 BARTOLACCI, ROBERTO 16 PCHS 26.26
10 MAGGIORE, MICHAEL 16 PCHS 26.51


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 35 BOYS 16-18 400 Run



1 FORD, LINCLON 16 WHS 56.48
2 DRAKES, CURTIS 17 HSB 56.71
3 PATEL, SHOMIT 16 PCHS 59.65
4 DJIBILOV, TAMIR 17 HZS 1:00.92
5 BROCHU, CHRIS 16 HSB 1:02.60
6 MARSHALL, LINCOLN 16 RIV 1:07.52
7 VALENTINE, SHAWN 18 BA 1:12.71
8 MAJOR, BRIAN 16 BA 1:40.72


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 36 BOYS 16-18 800 Run



1 WONGKEE, MATTHEW 17 WWHS 2:15.32
2 BROCHU, CHRIS 16 HSB 2:26.06
3 BITTON, YOEL 16 HZS 2:33.36
4 GARIEPY, RYAN 16 HSB 2:37.30
5 COREY, JUSTIN 16 WHS 2:39.57
6 MARSHALL, LINCOLN 16 RIV 2:41.21
7 ANDERSON, CURTIS 17 RIV 2:41.73
8 AJERO, MARK 17 WIC 2:42.86
9 WISBAUM, AYLON 16 HZS 2:48.84


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 37 BOYS 16-18 1500 Run



1 FYFE, IAIN 16 CENT 4:33.78
2 FRIEDMAN, BEN 16 CENT 5:50.57
3 ZERBINO, RICARDO 16 VMC 6:07.85
4 COREY, JUSTIN 16 WHS 6:10.35
5 D'ANDREA, DAVID 17 VMC 6:35.97


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 38 BOYS 16-18 3000 Run



1 FYFE, IAIN 16 CENT 9:21.26
2 WONGKEE, MATTHEW 17 WWHS 10:33.03
3 ZERBINO, RICARDO 16 VMC 11:59.29
4 COREY, JUSTIN 16 WHS 12:09.98
5 BONDOUX, TIM 16 HSB 12:22.59
6 FRIEDMAN, BEN 16 CENT 12:26.45
7 D'ANDREA, DAVID 17 VMC 14:12.29
MERIALIS, DENIS 16 HSB DNF
MARTORANA, ANTHONY 16 VMC DNF


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 39 BOYS 16-18 100 Hurdles



1 DELUCA, MICHAEL 16 VMC 14.25
1 WRIGHT, ALEX 16 RIV 14.25
1 ANDERSON, CURTIS 17 RIV 14.25
1 PARADIS, ROBBIE 16 HSB 14.25
1 BROCHU, CHRIS 16 HSB 14.25


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 40 BOYS 16-18 400 Hurdles



1 ANDERSON, CURTIS 17 RIV 1:11.00
2 GARIEPY, RYAN 16 HSB 1:16.33
3 D'AMICENTANIO, DAVID 16 VMC 1:24.48


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 41 BOYS 16-18 4x100 Relay



1 VINCENT MASSEY A VMC 1:30.00
1 PIERREFONDS COMP HS A PCHS 1:30.00
1 HOWARD S BILLINGS HS A HSB 1:30.00
1 BEURLING ACADEMY A BA 1:30.00


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 42 BOYS 16-18 4x400 Relay



1 VINCENT MASSEY A VMC 5:30.00
1 PIERREFONDS COMP HS A PCHS 5:30.00
1 HOWARD S BILLINGS HS A HSB 5:30.00
1 BEURLING ACADEMY A BA 5:30.00


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 43 BOYS 16-18 High Jump



1 DRAKES, CURTIS 17 HSB 1.80
2 BROCHU, CHRIS 16 HSB 1.55
3 GABBAY, JONATHAN 16 HZS 1.55
4 FORD, LINCLON 16 WHS 1.55
5 NADLER, MARK 16 RIV 1.50
5 PARADIS, ROBBIE 16 HSB 1.50
7 D'AMICENTANIO, DAVID 16 VMC 1.40
8 KARIKARI, GLENN 16 RIV 1.40
9 DELUCA, MICHAEL 16 VMC 1.30
MAYERS, STEFAN 16 WHS NM
MASOUD, ZACHARY 17 LMAC NM
CHARBONNEAU, WILLIAM 16 CENT NM
RILEY, MATTHEW 16 WHS NM


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 45 BOYS 16-18 Long Jump



1 CHARLES, MICALDO 17 PCHS 5.90
2 DRAKES, CURTIS 17 HSB 5.69
3 PARADIS, ROBBIE 16 HSB 5.42
4 BITTON, YOEL 16 HZS 5.20
5 FRANCIS, LEMARR 16 BA 5.18
6 VANIER, JASON 17 PCHS 5.10
7 NADLER, MARK 16 RIV 5.09
8 DEYOUNG, MICHAEL 18 HSB 4.80
9 FORD, LINCLON 16 WHS 4.69
10 DELUCA, MICHAEL 16 VMC 4.64
11 CHARBONNEAU, WILLIAM 16 CENT 4.60
12 KARIKARI, GLENN 16 RIV 4.58
13 MAGGIORE, MICHAEL 16 PCHS 4.50
14 COREY, JUSTIN 16 WHS 4.33
15 WRIGHT, ALEX 16 RIV 3.62


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 46 BOYS 16-18 Triple Jump



1 DRAKES, CURTIS 17 HSB 11.22
2 CRUZ-MOFFORD, ALEC 17 CENT 10.21
3 BITTON, YOEL 16 HZS 10.06
4 YOUNG, AARON 16 BA 10.01
5 GABBAY, JONATHAN 16 HZS 9.73
6 AHLUWALIA, AMAN 16 CENT 9.36
7 DELUCA, MICHAEL 16 VMC 9.12
8 CHARBONNEAU, WILLIAM 16 CENT 8.95
9 MASOUD, ZACHARY 17 LMAC 8.81


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 47 BOYS 16-18 Shot Put



1 BURCHELLE, BRENT 16 HSB 11.03
2 WILLIAMS, RUDY 16 BA 10.35
3 HARRINGTON, MICHAEL 16 BA 10.20
4 NADLER, MARK 16 RIV 10.20
5 BEG, AMIN 16 HSB 9.77
6 FUOCO, JASON 16 LMAC 9.15
7 LANDO, SERGIO 16 VMC 8.75
8 MALKINSON, WILLIAM 16 STG 8.40
9 YOUNG, AARON 16 BA 8.36
10 ABITBOL, RUDY 16 HZS 8.33
11 WALSH PICKERING, DAVID 16 STG 7.68


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 48 BOYS 16-18 Discus Throw



1 WILLIAMS, RUDY 16 BA 28.36
2 BURCHELLE, BRENT 16 HSB 26.97
3 BROWNE, MATTHEW 16 BA 25.72
4 ABITBOL, RUDY 16 HZS 25.69
5 ARCHIBALD, DEVON 17 BA 24.40
6 FUOCO, JASON 16 LMAC 22.40
7 DEYOUNG, MICHAEL 18 HSB 20.63
8 WALSH PICKERING, DAVID 16 STG 20.40
9 GARIEPY, RYAN 16 HSB 20.14
10 LANDO, SERGIO 16 VMC 19.43
11 DELUCA, MICHAEL 16 VMC 17.35
12 BONDOUX, TIM 16 HSB 13.90
13 MALKINSON, WILLIAM 16 STG 13.80


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 49 BOYS 16-18 Javelin Throw



1 BROCHU, CHRIS 16 HSB 36.07
2 BURCHELLE, BRENT 16 HSB 35.22
3 NADLER, MARK 16 RIV 29.86
4 BROWNE, MATTHEW 16 BA 27.74
5 FUOCO, JASON 16 LMAC 26.88
6 WILLIAMS, RUDY 16 BA 26.81
7 WISBAUM, AYLON 16 HZS 24.68
8 MALKINSON, WILLIAM 16 STG 22.88
9 ABITBOL, RUDY 16 HZS 21.25
10 LANDO, SERGIO 16 VMC 21.19
11 WRIGHT, ALEX 16 RIV 12.36
LAFONTAINE, SIMON 17 VMC NM
HARRINGTON, MICHAEL 16 BA NM







GMAA Track and Field Boys Meet #2

Monday, May 9th, 2005

St Laurent, QC

09/05/05 - 09/05/05


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 1 BOYS 11-13 100 Dash


FINALS



1 Santana, Kyle 13 LCHS 12.62
2 Brunetta, Joseph 12 LCHS 12.95
3 Greenridge, Jameel 13 LPHS 13.41
4 Texeira, Keehan 13 LOY 13.62
5 Eugenio, Gabriel 13 LPHS 13.84
6 Doyle, Brandon 12 LOY 14.19
7 Wasserman, Nick 13 LPHS 14.69
8 Newman, David 13 LOY 14.93


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 2 BOYS 11-13 200 Run


FINALS



1 Santana, Kyle 13 LCHS 26.71
2 Greenridge, Jameel 13 LPHS 28.12
3 Steinbrenner, Alexander 13 ROY 28.41
4 Wasserman, Nick 13 LPHS 29.68
5 Deloso, Michael 13 JLHS 30.45
6 Doyle, Brandon 12 LOY 30.96
7 McAllister, Matthew 13 LCC 31.31
8 Martin, Jacob 12 KUP 32.98
9 Assimakopoulios, Phillip 12 EMCS 33.57
10 Dolfalo, Andrew 12 LOY 33.65
11 Shelton, Scott 12 KUP 34.18
12 Wang, Su Han 13 JLHS 37.28


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 3 BOYS 11-13 400 Run



1 Steinbrenner, Alexander 13 ROY 1:05.85
2 Newman, David 13 LOY 1:06.71
3 Morales, Sergio 13 KUP 1:08.01
4 Wasserman, Nick 13 LPHS 1:09.17
5 Pearsall, Ben 13 JRHS 1:09.63
6 Bonomo, Carlo 13 JRHS 1:10.35
7 McAllister, Matthew 13 LCC 1:10.46
8 Calbray, Tim 12 LOY 1:16.33
9 Gedeon, Joey 12 KUP 1:21.44
10 Martin, Jacob 12 KUP 1:22.54
11 Taylor, Brandon 12 JLHS 1:22.99
12 Markos, Dimitri 12 JRHS 1:24.10
13 Doyle, Jonathan 13 JRHS 1:29.52


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 4 BOYS 11-13 800 Run



1 Zwanenburg, Phillip 13 ROY 2:29.71
2 Batori-Berardin, William 13 LCC 2:32.78
3 Strumas, Adam 13 JRHS 2:34.43
4 Greenridge, Jameel 13 LPHS 2:34.57
5 Pearsall, Ben 13 JRHS 2:38.48
6 Tait, James 13 LCC 2:40.70
7 Rabinovitch, Andrew 13 LCC 2:44.28
8 Beltrami, David 13 LOY 2:45.17
9 Domaradski, Alex 13 LOY 2:48.59
10 Boychuck, Derek 13 LOY 2:51.71
11 Alarie, Stephen 13 LPHS 2:58.85
12 Law-Smith, Jamie 12 ROY 3:01.20
13 Wang, Su Han 13 JLHS 3:04.48
14 Martin, Jacob 12 KUP 3:05.10
15 Markos, Dimitri 12 JRHS 3:12.76
16 Richard, Karl 13 RHS 3:40.22


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 5 BOYS 11-13 1500 Run



1 Pearsall, Ben 13 JRHS 5:00.81
2 Zwanenburg, Phillip 13 ROY 5:06.93
3 Strumas, Adam 13 JRHS 5:10.97
4 Thicke, Shawn 13 WAG 5:18.26
5 Tait, James 13 LCC 5:24.34
6 Weekes, Dion 13 WAG 5:35.12
7 Morales, Sergio 13 KUP 5:35.37
8 Zerebecki, Jamie 13 LPHS 5:35.58
9 Boychuck, Derek 13 LOY 5:41.19
10 Beltrami, David 13 LOY 5:47.52
11 Calbray, Tim 12 LOY 5:52.61
12 Farnsworth, Brandon 13 LCC 5:52.84
13 Alarie, Stephen 13 LPHS 6:04.64
14 Rabinovitch, Andrew 13 LCC 6:09.80
15 Shelton, Scott 12 KUP 6:11.76


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 6 BOYS 11-13 4x100 Relay



1 Loyola High School A LOY 59.17
2 Lower Canada College A LCC 1:00.30
3 John Rennie HS A JRHS 1:02.12
4 Kuper Academy A KUP 1:02.46
5 Emmanuel Christian S A EMCS 1:04.28
6 Rosemount HS A RHS 1:11.91


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 7 BOYS 11-13 4x400 Relay



1 Lower Canada College A LCC 4:41.81
2 John Rennie HS A JRHS 4:56.68
3 Loyola High School A LOY 5:01.76


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 8 BOYS 11-13 60 Hurdles



1 Dade, Nick 13 LOY 15.78
2 Durning, Kevin 13 LOY 18.02
3 Law-Smith, Jamie 12 ROY 18.04
4 Lancione, Matthew 13 KUP 18.68
5 Boisclair, Kevin 12 RHS 18.76
6 Fazalkarim, Jayan 12 KUP 18.81
7 Beltrami, David 13 LOY 19.07
8 Doyle, Jonathan 13 JRHS 19.58
9 Taylor, Brandon 12 JLHS 19.89
Bun, Juny 13 RHS DQ


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 9 BOYS 11-13 High Jump



1 Santana, Kyle 13 LCHS 1.70
2 Brunetta, Joseph 12 LCHS 1.50
3 Zwanenburg, Phillip 13 ROY 1.45
4 Texeira, Keehan 13 LOY 1.30
5 Law-Smith, Jamie 12 ROY 1.25
6 Bun, Juny 13 RHS 1.20
7 Morton, Geoff 13 LOY 1.10
8 Durning, Kevin 13 LOY 1.10
8 Taylor, Brandon 12 JLHS 1.10


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 10 BOYS 11-13 Pole Vault



1 Pike, Sam 12 LOY 1.00
1 O'Shea, Thomas 13 LOY 1.00


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 11 BOYS 11-13 Long Jump



1 Steinbrenner, Alexander 13 ROY 4.35
2 Zwanenburg, Phillip 13 ROY 4.32
3 Strumas, Adam 13 JRHS 4.24
4 Dade, Nick 13 LOY 4.08
5 Morales, Sergio 13 KUP 3.96
6 Bun, Juny 13 RHS 3.93
7 Tait, James 13 LCC 3.80
8 Friedman, Sammy 12 LCC 3.66
9 Morton, Geoff 13 LOY 3.62
10 Wang, Su Han 13 JLHS 3.61
11 Law-Smith, Jamie 12 ROY 3.53
12 Hughes, L 13 LOY 3.47
13 Bond, Mitton 12 RHS 3.36
13 Shelton, Scott 12 KUP 3.36
15 Taylor, Brandon 12 JLHS 3.33
16 Cescon, James 12 KUP 3.17
17 Boisclair, Kevin 12 RHS 2.73
18 Masquid, Mo 12 JLHS 2.16


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 12 BOYS 11-13 Triple Jump



1 Zwanenburg, Phillip 13 ROY 9.88
2 Steinbrenner, Alexander 13 ROY 9.75
3 Hughes, L 13 LOY 8.91
4 Morton, Geoff 13 LOY 8.80
5 Fazalkarim, Jayan 12 KUP 7.92
6 Forsythe, Ryan 12 LOY 7.90
7 Cescon, James 12 KUP 6.98
8 Friedman, Sammy 12 LCC 6.75


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 13 BOYS 11-13 Shot Put



1 Santana, Kyle 13 LCHS 10.85
2 Brunetta, Joseph 12 LCHS 10.10
3 Weekes, Dion 13 WAG 9.69
4 Elias, Michael 13 EMCS 8.67
5 Farnsworth, Brandon 13 LCC 8.54
6 Morton, Geoff 13 LOY 8.47
7 Assimakopoulios, Phillip 12 EMCS 7.78
8 Morales, Sergio 13 KUP 7.60
9 Zayed, Sammy 13 JRHS 7.25
10 Divalero, Kevin 12 LBP 6.90
11 Bun, Juny 13 RHS 6.41
12 Markos, Dimitri 12 JRHS 6.20
13 ManFride, Giorgio 12 RHS 6.00
14 Kulendirarajah, Sanjeevan13 RHS 5.49
15 Cibula, Emilio 12 EMCS 5.33
16 O'Brien, Jacob 12 KUP 5.24


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 14 BOYS 11-13 Discus Throw



1 Farnsworth, Brandon 13 LCC 25.44
2 Caro, Kevin 13 LOY 24.02
3 Brunetta, Joseph 12 LCHS 22.43
4 Dade, Nick 13 LOY 22.05
5 Divalero, Kevin 12 LBP 18.87
6 Markos, Dimitri 12 JRHS 15.71
7 Masquid, Mo 12 JLHS 15.63
8 Doyle, Jonathan 13 JRHS 15.45
9 Richard, Karl 13 RHS 14.72
10 ManFride, Giorgio 12 RHS 14.06
11 Cescon, James 12 KUP 14.00
12 Zayed, Sammy 13 JRHS 13.55
13 Adams, Davey 13 JLHS 13.53
14 Johnson, Michael 12 JLHS 11.88
15 O'Brien, Jacob 12 KUP 11.59
16 Lancione, Matthew 13 KUP 8.95


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 15 BOYS 11-13 Javelin Throw



1 Divalero, Kevin 12 LBP 33.11
2 Domaradski, Alex 13 LOY 25.31
3 Deloso, Michael 13 JLHS 22.57
4 Brunetta, Joseph 12 LCHS 21.91
5 O'Shea, Thomas 13 LOY 21.82
6 Planche, Sean 12 KUP 20.22
7 Adams, Davey 13 JLHS 17.73
8 Weekes, Dion 13 WAG 17.42
9 Farnsworth, Brandon 13 LCC 15.11
10 Markos, Dimitri 12 JRHS 13.95
10 Zayed, Sammy 13 JRHS 13.95
12 Johnson, Michael 12 JLHS 13.89
13 Panetta, Jordan 13 LOY 11.67
14 Levis, Cole 12 KUP 10.10
15 O'Brien, Jacob 12 KUP 8.49
16 Cardenas, Ricardo 12 RHS 5.20


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 16 BOYS 14-15 100 Dash


FINALS



1 Gagnon, Remi 15 JRHS 11.55
2 Marks, Kevin 15 RHS 11.95
3 Rametta, Corey 15 LOY 12.30
4 Rajoratuon, Preedman 15 RHS 12.57
5 Homan, Ricardo 15 KUP 12.82
6 Dahan, Eric 14 LCC 13.20
7 Dulgar, Andrew 15 LOY 13.21
8 Thompson, Ryan 15 JRHS 13.49


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 17 BOYS 14-15 200 Run


FINALS



1 Lapierre-Hamel, Christoph15 EMCS 25.65
2 Rajoratuon, Preedman 15 RHS 26.20
3 Rametta, Corey 15 LOY 26.41
4 Dahan, Eric 14 LCC 26.82
5 Dulgar, Andrew 15 LOY 27.58
6 Thompson, Ryan 15 JRHS 28.27
7 Broadfoot, Matthew 14 EMCS 28.29
8 Lo, Keith 14 ROY 28.54
9 Smith, Adam 15 RVAL 28.55
10 Hoffman, Daniel 14 LCC 29.60
11 Cheng, King 14 JLHS 31.00
Yee-Chung, Richard 14 LPHS DNF


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 18 BOYS 14-15 400 Run



1 Vissers, Grant 15 EMCS 59.36
2 Dulgar, Andrew 15 LOY 1:02.56
3 Honos, Chris 14 LCC 1:03.75
4 Martins, Kyle 15 LOY 1:04.99
5 Brancatella, Joseph 15 LOY 1:08.11
6 Hoffman, Daniel 14 LCC 1:08.53
7 Lo, Keith 14 ROY 1:10.96
8 Zhu, Jonathan 15 LCC 1:15.02


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 19 BOYS 14-15 800 Run



1 Kennedy-Zimmerer, James 15 JRHS 2:20.19
2 Vissers, Grant 15 EMCS 2:24.63
3 Calabretta, Gino 15 LOY 2:31.80
4 Morsink, Terrance 15 EMCS 2:32.61
5 Massarelli, David 15 RHS 2:32.91
6 Martins, Kyle 15 LOY 2:35.10
7 Santos, James 15 RHS 2:35.39
8 Gattuso, Anthoy 14 LOY 2:38.45
9 Lai, Edward 14 LCC 2:40.62
10 Wallace, Ben 14 LCC 2:42.25
11 Lambert, Jason 15 EMCS 2:53.54
12 Zhu, Jonathan 15 LCC 3:37.88


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 20 BOYS 14-15 1500 Run



1 Kennedy-Zimmerer, James 15 JRHS 4:47.65
2 Vissers, Grant 15 EMCS 5:09.65
3 Gattuso, Anthoy 14 LOY 5:17.38
4 DeSouza, Martin 15 LOY 5:18.76
5 Mercier, Kyle 15 JLHS 5:21.53
6 Shelton, Kevin 15 KUP 5:25.13
7 Dedekam, Charles 14 LCC 5:25.99
8 Smith, Adam 15 RVAL 5:28.52
9 Levesque, Francois 14 LBP 5:30.14
10 McKernan, Douglas 15 JLHS 5:36.10
11 Calabretta, Gino 15 LOY 5:37.41
12 Kerman, David 15 JRHS 5:37.83
13 Wallace, Ben 14 LCC 5:45.62
14 Johnson, Jason 14 JLHS 5:46.63
15 Schwinghamer, Michael 15 RVAL 5:50.14


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 21 BOYS 14-15 3000 Run



1 Kennedy-Zimmerer, James 15 JRHS 10:13.79
2 Vissers, Grant 15 EMCS 11:08.85
3 Lai, Edward 14 LCC 11:19.31
4 Gattuso, Anthoy 14 LOY 11:23.98
5 Dedekam, Charles 14 LCC 11:26.38
6 Hoffman, Daniel 14 LCC 11:50.46
7 Levesque, Francois 14 LBP 11:59.52
8 Mercier, Kyle 15 JLHS 12:08.16
9 Kerman, David 15 JRHS 12:10.39
10 Beltrami, Eric 15 LOY 12:11.01


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 22 BOYS 14-15 80 Hurdles



1 Gagnon, Remi 15 JRHS 14.94
2 Marks, Kevin 15 RHS 17.06
3 Trasente, Sabino 14 JLHS 21.65
4 Adelin, Brian 15 JLHS 26.33


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 23 BOYS 14-15 400 Hurdles



1 Gagnon, Remi 15 JRHS 1:00.50
2 Honos, Chris 14 LCC 1:09.57
3 Rametta, Corey 15 LOY 1:12.37
4 Martins, Kyle 15 LOY 1:16.50
5 Zarins, Tim 14 LOY 1:21.54


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 24 BOYS 14-15 4x100 Relay



1 John Rennie HS A JRHS 51.35
2 Rosemount HS A RHS 51.62
3 Loyola High School A LOY 52.19
4 Emmanuel Christian S A EMCS 53.33
5 Lower Canada College A LCC 54.99


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 25 BOYS 14-15 4x400 Relay



1 John Rennie HS A JRHS 4:11.88
2 Emmanuel Christian S A EMCS 4:13.04
3 Loyola High School A LOY 4:23.85
4 Lower Canada College A LCC 4:36.56


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 26 BOYS 14-15 High Jump



1 Seraganian, Peter 15 ROY 1.60
2 Thompson, Ryan 15 JRHS 1.55
3 Reid, Anthony 15 JLHS 1.50
4 Marks, Kevin 15 RHS 1.50
5 O'Meara, Mike 15 JRHS 1.50
6 Parsons, Stephen 15 RHS 1.45
7 DeSouza, Martin 15 LOY 1.45
8 Martins, Kyle 15 LOY 1.45
9 McKernan, Douglas 15 JLHS 1.40
10 Yee-Chung, Richard 14 LPHS 1.35
11 Calabretta, Gino 15 LOY 1.35
Rajoratuon, Preedman 15 RHS NM


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 27 BOYS 14-15 Pole Vault



1 Parsons, Stephen 15 RHS 1.00
1 Massarelli, David 15 RHS 1.00
1 Zarins, Tim 14 LOY 1.00
1 Gattuso, Anthoy 14 LOY 1.00
1 DeSouza, Martin 15 LOY 1.00


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 28 BOYS 14-15 Long Jump



1 Homan, Ricardo 15 KUP 5.05
2 Marks, Kevin 15 RHS 4.75
3 Thompson, Ryan 15 JRHS 4.53
4 Rajoratuon, Preedman 15 RHS 4.53
5 DeSouza, Martin 15 LOY 4.31
6 Levesque, Francois 14 LBP 4.28
7 Parsons, Stephen 15 RHS 4.27
8 Dahan, Eric 14 LCC 4.24
9 Hoffman, Daniel 14 LCC 4.17
10 Reid, Anthony 15 JLHS 3.93
11 Shelton, Kevin 15 KUP 3.92
12 Mercier, Kyle 15 JLHS 3.86
13 O'Meara, Mike 15 JRHS 3.83
14 Gattuso, Anthoy 14 LOY 3.82
15 Laroque, Cody 15 KUP 3.57
16 Wolman, Cory 15 LCC 3.52
17 Trasente, Sabino 14 JLHS 3.49
18 Dulgar, Andrew 15 LOY 3.48
19 Simone, Christopher 14 LBP 2.83


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 29 BOYS 14-15 Triple Jump



1 Homan, Ricardo 15 KUP 12.01
2 Thompson, Ryan 15 JRHS 10.69
3 DeSouza, Martin 15 LOY 10.58
4 Seraganian, Peter 15 ROY 10.40
5 Rametta, Corey 15 LOY 10.04
6 Parsons, Stephen 15 RHS 10.00
7 Brancatella, Joseph 15 LOY 9.75
8 O'Meara, Mike 15 JRHS 9.59
9 Levesque, Francois 14 LBP 9.18
10 Shelton, Kevin 15 KUP 9.06
11 Dedekam, Charles 14 LCC 7.87


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 30 BOYS 14-15 Shot Put



1 Semov, Youhan 15 LOY 10.23
2 Shek, Stanley 15 RHS 10.17
3 Rajoratuon, Preedman 15 RHS 9.90
4 Rametta, Corey 15 LOY 9.27
5 Smith, Adam 15 RVAL 9.25
6 Santos, James 15 RHS 9.17
7 Beltrami, Eric 15 LOY 8.80
8 Moskalewski, Shawn 15 JRHS 8.58
9 Erbstein, Jon 14 LCC 8.57
10 Fotiou, Dimitrios 14 KUP 8.22
11 Adelin, Brian 15 JLHS 7.52
12 Schwinghamer, Michael 15 RVAL 7.46
13 Chowdhury, Dool 14 JLHS 7.46
Cheng, King 14 JLHS NM


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 31 BOYS 14-15 Discus Throw



1 Beltrami, Eric 15 LOY 25.29
2 Moskalewski, Shawn 15 JRHS 22.46
3 Gordon, Devon 14 JLHS 20.69
4 Laroque, Cody 15 KUP 18.83
5 Gattuso, Anthoy 14 LOY 18.58
6 Semov, Youhan 15 LOY 18.28
7 Shek, Stanley 15 RHS 16.42
8 Cheng, King 14 JLHS 14.03


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 32 BOYS 14-15 Javelin Throw



1 Gagnon, Remi 15 JRHS 33.13
2 Gordon, Devon 14 JLHS 31.69
3 Smith, Adam 15 RVAL 29.42
4 Reid, Anthony 15 JLHS 29.32
5 Shek, Stanley 15 RHS 28.44
6 Moskalewski, Shawn 15 JRHS 27.25
7 Beltrami, Eric 15 LOY 24.56
8 Semov, Youhan 15 LOY 22.80
9 Schwinghamer, Michael 15 RVAL 19.72
10 Fotiou, Dimitrios 14 KUP 18.90
11 Laroque, Cody 15 KUP 17.85
12 Erbstein, Jon 14 LCC 11.98
Shelton, Kevin 15 KUP NM
McKernan, Douglas 15 JLHS NM


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 33 BOYS 16-18 100 Dash


FINALS



1 Dipietrotonio, Jason 16 RHS 11.92
2 Brown, Bobby 17 WAG 12.04
3 Valiquette, Maxime 17 LBP 12.16
4 Hazell, Troy 16 LCHS 12.25
5 Lavoie, Mathieu 16 EMCS 12.53
6 Bahar, Salik 17 RHS 16.23


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 34 BOYS 16-18 200 Run


FINALS



1 Valiquette, Maxime 17 LBP 24.37
2 Dipietrotonio, Jason 16 RHS 24.93
3 Cordy, Joe 16 ROY 25.29
3 Lavoie, Mathieu 16 EMCS 25.29
5 Mills-Walker, Patrick 17 WAG 25.89
6 Chwrenko, Steven 16 RVAL 26.20
7 Gagnon, Gabriel 16 EMCS 27.39
8 Vitols, Janis 17 ROY 27.51
9 Sanft, Ryan 17 LCC 27.98


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 35 BOYS 16-18 400 Run



1 Sweet, Chris 16 LOY 54.72
2 Ruddock, Marlon 16 LBP 56.73
3 Bahar, Salik 17 RHS 1:01.02
4 Velauthapillar, Darren 17 RHS 1:02.94
5 Gagnon, Gabriel 16 EMCS 1:03.47
6 Wilson, Ian 16 LCC 1:04.01
7 Samuel, Justin 16 LCHS 1:07.24
8 Nadarajah, Pirashannah 17 RHS 1:08.37
9 Carrera, Michael 16 LCHS 1:18.13
Blom, Niels 16 JRHS DQ
Forget, Gabriel 17 RVAL DQ


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 36 BOYS 16-18 800 Run



1 Sweet, Chris 16 LOY 2:06.25
2 Ruddock, Marlon 16 LBP 2:11.41
3 Assowe, Abdoulaziz 16 WAG 2:27.38
4 Roy, Andrew 17 EMCS 2:33.69
5 Wilson, Ian 16 LCC 2:34.53
6 DiMichelle, Danny 16 ROY 2:35.87
7 Patel, Prashant 16 RHS 2:37.58
8 Watson, Craig 16 ROY 2:38.83
9 St James, Ryan 17 LCHS 2:43.30
10 Gendhi, Sashi 17 RHS 3:01.80


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 37 BOYS 16-18 1500 Run



1 Ruddock, Marlon 16 LBP 4:44.33
2 DiNardo, Gabriel 16 LPHS 4:49.96
3 Assowe, Abdoulaziz 16 WAG 5:14.31
4 Freytag, Axel 17 LCC 5:29.04
5 Snell, Gordon 16 LOY 5:36.04
6 Plamondon, Claude 17 KUP 5:56.83
7 Bachet, Tim 17 LBP 6:30.94


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 38 BOYS 16-18 3000 Run



1 DiNardo, Gabriel 16 LPHS 10:35.95
2 Snell, Gordon 16 LOY 11:40.79
3 Freytag, Axel 17 LCC 12:22.89
4 St James, Ryan 17 LCHS 13:21.46
5 Davies, Julian 16 ROY 14:46.44
Mousseau, Jason 16 ROY NT


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 39 BOYS 16-18 100 Hurdles



1 Valiquette, Maxime 17 LBP 19.61
2 Forget, Gabriel 17 RVAL 20.67
3 Wilson, Adam 16 JLHS 21.34
4 DiMichelle, Danny 16 ROY 22.96


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 40 BOYS 16-18 400 Hurdles



Masella, Rocco 16 LOY NT
Marino, Dan 16 LOY NT
Misra, Paraish 16 LOY NT


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 41 BOYS 16-18 4x100 Relay



1 Rosemount HS A RHS 53.21
2 Royal West Academy A ROY 55.42


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 42 BOYS 16-18 4x400 Relay



1 Royal West Academy A ROY 4:32.92


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 43 BOYS 16-18 High Jump



1 Valiquette, Maxime 17 LBP 1.65
2 Cordy, Joe 16 ROY 1.60
3 Marino, Dan 16 LOY 1.55
4 Gonclaves, Joseph 16 LOY 1.50
5 Bachet, Tim 17 LBP 1.45
6 Wilson, Adam 16 JLHS 1.40
7 Hynes, Jonathan 17 LBP 1.40
8 Bahar, Salik 17 RHS 1.40
Nadarajah, Pirashannah 17 RHS NM


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 44 BOYS 16-18 Pole Vault



1 Ardaya, Michael 16 RHS 1.00
1 Misra, Paraish 16 LOY 1.00
1 Masella, Rocco 16 LOY 1.00
1 Follini, Livio 16 LOY 1.00


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 45 BOYS 16-18 Long Jump



1 Ruddock, Marlon 16 LBP 5.36
2 Marino, Dan 16 LOY 5.20
3 Gonclaves, Joseph 16 LOY 5.20
4 Krol, Miles 16 ROY 5.12
5 Valiquette, Maxime 17 LBP 4.98
6 Cordy, Joe 16 ROY 4.98
7 Hazell, Troy 16 LCHS 4.90
8 Nadarajah, Pirashannah 17 RHS 4.69
9 Chwrenko, Steven 16 RVAL 4.65
10 Garai, Jordan 16 LCHS 4.62
11 Lavoie, Mathieu 16 EMCS 4.51
12 Sanft, Ryan 17 LCC 4.48
13 Hynes, Jonathan 17 LBP 4.38
14 Gendhi, Sashi 17 RHS 3.95
15 Freytag, Axel 17 LCC 3.83
16 Patel, Prashant 16 RHS 3.81
17 Wilson, Adam 16 JLHS 3.76


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 46 BOYS 16-18 Triple Jump



1 Marino, Dan 16 LOY 11.10
2 Krol, Miles 16 ROY 10.72
3 Ruddock, Marlon 16 LBP 10.25
4 Hynes, Jonathan 17 LBP 9.73
Snell, Gordon 16 LOY NM


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 47 BOYS 16-18 Shot Put



1 Feghali, James 16 KUP 10.94
2 Garai, Jordan 16 LCHS 9.67
3 Taylor, Nathan 16 LCHS 9.62
4 Iacompo, Vince 16 JLHS 9.50
5 Gagnon, Gabriel 16 EMCS 9.12
6 Paluch, Jason 16 ROY 8.50
7 Balonin, Ben 16 EMCS 8.38
8 Singh, Inderpreet 16 LBP 8.19
9 Lucente, Daniel 16 LBP 7.29


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 48 BOYS 16-18 Discus Throw



1 Garai, Jordan 16 LCHS 29.28
2 Paluch, Jason 16 ROY 28.80
3 Feghali, James 16 KUP 26.16
4 Lucente, Daniel 16 LBP 23.32
5 Iacompo, Vince 16 JLHS 21.80
6 Bahar, Salik 17 RHS 13.60
7 Singh, Inderpreet 16 LBP 7.62


[Top of Page] [Event List]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 49 BOYS 16-18 Javelin Throw



1 Taylor, Nathan 16 LCHS 34.58
2 Mousseau, Jason 16 ROY 33.66
3 Saunders, Chris 17 ROY 30.71
4 Singh, Inderpreet 16 LBP 30.02
5 Dipietrotonio, Jason 16 RHS 27.26
6 Sweet, Chris 16 LOY 25.62
7 Ferracane, Joey 16 LBP 10.91


[Top of Page] [Event List]

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.