• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Newfoundland Outdoor Track & Field Champs

Mt. Pearl, NL
July 1-3rd, 2005

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam

============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 723 Chan, Yvonne 92 Pearlgate 15.96 -4.1 8
2 731 Miller, Allison 92 Pearlgate 17.02 -4.1 7
3 722 Chan, Nicole 95 Pearlgate x17.93 -4.1
4 721 Burton, Krista 93 Pearlgate x18.18 -4.1
5 739 Wills, Jenna 93 Pearlgate x21.94 -4.1
6 737 Ryan, Morgan 93 Pearlgate x23.14 -4.1
-- 738 Sellers, Chelsea 93 Pearlgate SCR

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1000 Stanoev, Theodore 92 I.J.Samson J 14.28 -4.2 8
2 729 Kelloway, Daniel 94 Pearlgate 16.94 -4.2 7
-- 969 Short, William 92 Mariners SCR

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 719 Bautista, Jennifer 90 Pearlgate 15.70 -2.8 8
2 734 Murphy, Meghan 91 Pearlgate 17.60 -2.8 7
-- 959 Collier, Megan 91 Mariners SCR

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 725 Gifford, Charlotte 89 Pearlgate 14.1h -2.8 8
2 962 Lundrigan, Tracie 88 Mariners 14.4h -2.8 7
3 742 Kimberly, Erikka 88 Westerland 14.6h -2.8 6
-- 730 Mayo, Cassandra 89 SCR
-- 958 Brown, Jennifer 89 Mariners X14.0h -2.8

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 968 Short, Richard 88 Mariners 12.71 -4.2 8
2 965 Nolan, Matthew 88 Mariners 13.25 -4.2 7
-- 747 Squires, Michael 89 Trinity DNS -4.2
-- 964 Nichol, Stefan 89 Mariners X13.69 -4.2

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 720 Bautista, Lesley 87 Pearlgate 13.39 -4.9 8
2 987 Spence, Alyssa-Joy 86 Mercury 14.21 -4.9 7
-- 736 Porter, Sarah 87 Pearlgate DNS -4.9

Event 8 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 697 Morry, Blaine 87 S'Ville High 12.09 -5.4 8
2 967 Sheppard, Chris 87 Mariners 12.34 -5.4 7
3 744 Lévêque, Phil 87 Westerland 12.46 -5.4 6

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Dash SeniorW
============================================================================
CG "A": * 12.17
CG Minimum: # 13.75
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 732 Moffatt, Hannah 84 Pearlgate 13.48# -4.9 8
2 746 Smith, Tiffany 82 Westerland 13.77 -4.9 7
3 740 Belbin, Cyra 82 Westerland 14.06 -4.9 6
4 818 Oakley, Sarah 88 14.10 -4.9 5
5 974 Battcock, Allison 83 Mercury 15.01 -4.9 4

Event 10 Men 100 Meter Dash SeniorM
============================================================================
CG "A": * 10.89
CG Minimum: # 12.02
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 971 White, David 88 Mariners 11.92# -2.9 8
2 728 Howlett, Johnathan 85 Pearlgate 11.99# -2.9 7
3 993 Greeley, Craig 82 12.02# -2.9 6
4 981 Hayes, Colin 85 Mercury 12.16 -2.9 5
5 726 Gifford, Kingsley 85 Pearlgate 12.22 -2.9 4
6 748 Taylor, Michael 86 Westerland 12.44 -2.9 3
-- 990 Woolridge, Stephen 83 Mercury SCR

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash MastersM
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 960 Hollett, Robert 56 Mariners 32.22 -4.2 8

Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 731 Miller, Allison 92 Pearlgate 35.37 -2.7 8
2 721 Burton, Krista 93 Pearlgate 38.52 -2.7 7
3 737 Ryan, Morgan 93 Pearlgate x50.40 -2.7
-- 738 Sellers, Chelsea 93 Pearlgate SCR

Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 969 Short, William 92 Mariners 32.15 -2.2 8
2 729 Kelloway, Daniel 94 Pearlgate 34.69 -2.2 7

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 998 Osmond, Lindsey 90 Holy Tr Hs 31.58 -2.7 8
2 999 Pearce, Michelle 91 Holy Tr Hs 33.34 -2.7 7
3 734 Murphy, Meghan 91 Pearlgate 38.26 -2.7 6

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 743 Lévêque, Alex 90 Westerland 26.55 -2.2 8

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 958 Brown, Jennifer 89 Mariners 28.39 -1.8 8
2 962 Lundrigan, Tracie 88 Mariners 29.83 -1.8 7
3 742 Kimberly, Erikka 88 Westerland 30.68 -1.8 6
4 995 White, Renee 89 30.86 -1.8 5

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 968 Short, Richard 88 Mariners 25.70 -2.2 8
2 747 Squires, Michael 89 Trinity 26.31 -2.2 7
3 964 Nichol, Stefan 89 Mariners 28.74 -2.2 6

Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 987 Spence, Alyssa-Joy 86 Mercury 29.18 -1.8 8
2 986 Ryan, Devonne 87 Mercury 29.71 -1.8 7
3 970 Smith, Terri-Lynne 87 Mariners 31.77 -1.8 6
-- 736 Porter, Sarah 87 Pearlgate DNS -1.8

Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 697 Morry, Blaine 87 S'Ville High 24.13 -1.3 8
2 967 Sheppard, Chris 87 Mariners 24.98 -1.3 7

Event 21 Women 200 Meter Dash SeniorW
============================================================================
CG "A": * 24.67
CG Minimum: # 27.57
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 732 Moffatt, Hannah 84 Pearlgate 28.04 -2.1 8
2 746 Smith, Tiffany 82 Westerland 28.68 -2.1 7
3 818 Oakley, Sarah 88 28.87 -2.1 6
4 740 Belbin, Cyra 82 Westerland 29.20 -2.1 5
5 974 Battcock, Allison 83 Mercury 30.68 -2.1 4

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash SeniorM
============================================================================
CG "A": * 21.78
CG Minimum: # 24.08
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 971 White, David 88 Mariners 23.62# -1.3 8
2 993 Greeley, Craig 82 23.77# -1.3 7
3 990 Woolridge, Stephen 83 Mercury 24.02# -1.3 6
4 981 Hayes, Colin 85 Mercury 24.49 -1.3 5
-- 748 Taylor, Michael 86 Westerland DNS -1.3

Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash MastersM
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 989 Will, Ray 38 Mercury 39.11 -1.3 8

Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 735 Noseworthy, Matt 95 Pearlgate 1:21.93 8

Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 999 Pearce, Michelle 91 Holy Tr Hs DNS

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 743 Lévêque, Alex 90 Westerland 58.41 8

Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 958 Brown, Jennifer 89 Mariners 1:02.60 8
2 995 White, Renee 89 1:09.60 7
-- 730 Mayo, Cassandra 89 SCR
-- 742 Kimberly, Erikka 88 Westerland X1:09.24

Event 30 Boys 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 965 Nolan, Matthew 88 Mariners 56.78 8

Event 31 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 973 Barbour, Courtney 87 Mercury 1:08.43 8
2 970 Smith, Terri-Lynne 87 Mariners 1:12.82 7
-- 736 Porter, Sarah 87 Pearlgate DNS

Event 32 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 697 Morry, Blaine 87 S'Ville High 51.06 8

Event 33 Women 400 Meter Dash SeniorW
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 56.35
CG Minimum: # 1:03.24
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 985 Pritchett, Erica 84 Mercury 1:00.97# 8
-- 740 Belbin, Cyra 82 Westerland X1:05.25

Event 34 Men 400 Meter Dash SeniorM
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 48.44
CG Minimum: # 55.44
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 990 Woolridge, Stephen 83 Mercury 51.11# 8
2 971 White, David 88 Mariners 51.24# 7
3 726 Gifford, Kingsley 85 Pearlgate 52.28# 6
4 980 Hanley, James 84 Mercury 1:00.07 5

Event 36 Men 400 Meter Dash MastersM
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
-- 989 Will, Ray 38 Mercury SCR

Event 38 Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 735 Noseworthy, Matt 95 Pearlgate 3:07.02 8

Event 39 Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 988 Tapper, Sara 90 Mercury 2:35.04 8

Event 41 Girls 800 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 730 Mayo, Cassandra 89 2:41.18 8
2 996 Maher, Tiffany 89 Baltimore 2:43.70 7
-- 958 Brown, Jennifer 89 Mariners X2:38.24

Event 42 Boys 800 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 965 Nolan, Matthew 88 Mariners 2:22.54 8

Event 43 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 973 Barbour, Courtney 87 Mercury 2:39.66 8

Event 44 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 961 Legge, Terrance 87 Mariners 2:08.19 8
-- 697 Morry, Blaine 87 S'Ville High X2:15.11

Event 45 Women 800 Meter Run SeniorW
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 2:11.90
CG Minimum: # 2:26.61
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 985 Pritchett, Erica 84 Mercury 2:20.90# 8
2 978 Collins, Lisa 83 Mercury 2:21.18# 7

Event 46 Men 800 Meter Run SeniorM
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 1:53.00
CG Minimum: # 2:12.11
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 975 Brophy, Mark 82 Mercury SCR

Event 48 Men 800 Meter Run MastersM
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 989 Will, Ray 38 Mercury 3:05.82 8

Event 51 Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 988 Tapper, Sara 90 Mercury 5:26.52 8

Event 52 Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 997 O'Grady, Patrick 90 Br Rice Jr H 4:59.22 8

Event 53 Girls 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 996 Maher, Tiffany 89 Baltimore 5:49.51 8

Event 54 Boys 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 982 Hussey, Paul 89 Mercury SCR

Event 57 Women 1500 Meter Run SeniorW
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 4:30.90
CG Minimum: # 5:09.04
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 978 Collins, Lisa 83 Mercury 4:55.45# 8
2 979 Fillier, Sarah 85 Mercury 5:12.62 7
3 984 Noonan, Tara 84 Mercury x5:52.96
4 976 Cardoso, Diana 74 Mercury x5:56.72

Event 58 Men 1500 Meter Run SeniorM
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 3:53.20
CG Minimum: # 4:18.08
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 980 Hanley, James 84 Mercury 5:33.15 8
-- 983 King, Michael 83 Mercury SCR

Event 59 Women 1500 Meter Run MastersW
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 977 Chafe, Ann 51 Mercury 7:32.74 8

Event 63 Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 988 Tapper, Sara 90 Mercury 11:34.1h 8

Event 64 Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 997 O'Grady, Patrick 90 Br Rice Jr H 10:17.35 8
2 994 Harvie, Jared 90 10:52.42 7

Event 65 Girls 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 996 Maher, Tiffany 89 Baltimore 12:51.0h 8

Event 66 Boys 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 956 Brockerville, Ryan 89 Mariners 9:44.31 8

Event 69 Women 5000 Meter Run SeniorW
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 17:40.70
CG Minimum: # 18:59.92
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 979 Fillier, Sarah 85 Mercury 19:15.7h 8

Event 70 Men 5000 Meter Run SeniorM
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 14:41.20
CG Minimum: # 16:45.11
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 983 King, Michael 83 Mercury 16:39.20# 8
2 992 Gosse, Ryan 84 16:55.80 7

Event 75 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 742 Kimberly, Erikka 88 Westerland 18.90 NWI 8
2 725 Gifford, Charlotte 89 Pearlgate 19.66 NWI 7

Event 79 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m SeniorW
============================================================================
CG "A": * 14.83
CG Minimum: # 15.57
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
-- 746 Smith, Tiffany 82 Westerland X18.41 NWI

Event 83 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 742 Kimberly, Erikka 88 Westerland X1:14.77

Event 87 Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m SeniorW
==========================================================================
CG "A": * 1:02.57
CG Minimum: # 1:07.83
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
-- 740 Belbin, Cyra 82 Westerland SCR

Event 89 Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 956 Brockerville, Ryan 89 Mariners 4:59.17 8

Event 93 Girls High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 723 Chan, Yvonne 92 Pearlgate 1.25m 8
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
P P O O XO O XXO XXX
2 722 Chan, Nicole 95 Pearlgate 0.95m 7
0.95 1.00
O XXX

Event 94 Boys High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1000 Stanoev, Theodore 92 I.J.Samson J 1.40m 8
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O XXO XO XXX

Event 95 Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 998 Osmond, Lindsey 90 Holy Tr Hs 1.45m 8
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O O XO O O XXX
2 959 Collier, Megan 91 Mariners 1.35m 7
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P O P O XXX
3 999 Pearce, Michelle 91 Holy Tr Hs 1.20m 6
1.15 1.20 1.25
O O XXX

Event 97 Girls High Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 177 Tilley, Laura 89 Hhm 1.30m 8
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O O XXX
2 962 Lundrigan, Tracie 88 Mariners 1.25m 7
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
P O O XXX

Event 99 Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 727 Greenwood, Jessie 87 Pearlgate 1.40m 8
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XO XO XXX
2 986 Ryan, Devonne 87 Mercury 1.30m 7
1.25 1.30 1.35
XO XXO XXX
-- 724 Evans, Ashley 86 Pearlgate DNS

Event 100 Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 961 Legge, Terrance 87 Mariners 1.75m 8
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXO XXX

Event 101 Women High Jump SeniorW
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 1.71m
CG Minimum: # 1.53m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 957 Broderick, Taryn 84 Mariners 1.50m 8
1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
P O O O O XXX
-- 746 Smith, Tiffany 82 Westerland XNH
1.25
XXX

Event 102 Men High Jump SeniorM
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 2.04m
CG Minimum: # 1.85m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 966 Power, Collin 83 Mariners 1.85m# 8
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P O O O XXX
-- 748 Taylor, Michael 86 Westerland X1.70m
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O P

Event 104 Men High Jump MastersM
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 659 Lobo, Luis 47 1.30m 8
1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35
O O O XXX

Event 109 Women Pole Vault SeniorW
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 3.43m
CG Minimum: # 2.83m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 732 Moffatt, Hannah 84 Pearlgate 3.40m# 8
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
O O O XXX
-- 718 Bailey, Samantha 82 Pearlgate SCR

Event 110 Men Pole Vault SeniorM
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 4.28m
CG Minimum: # 3.90m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 733 Mulloy, Matthew 85 Pearlgate 4.00m# 8
4.00 4.15
O XXX
-- 728 Howlett, Johnathan 85 Pearlgate NH
4.00
XXX

Event 113 Girls Long Jump Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 723 Chan, Yvonne 92 Pearlgate 3.32m NWI 8
3.16m(-3.4) 3.30m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.32m(NWI) 2.73m(NWI)
2 722 Chan, Nicole 95 Pearlgate 3.14m -2.6 7
3.14m(-2.6) 2.81m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.99m(NWI) 3.04m(NWI)
3 731 Miller, Allison 92 Pearlgate x3.12m NWI
3.03m(-2.6) 3.04m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI) 3.12m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
4 721 Burton, Krista 93 Pearlgate x2.92m NWI
2.92m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.73m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 739 Wills, Jenna 93 Pearlgate x1.94m -2.8
1.94m(-2.8) 1.94m(NWI) 1.77m(NWI) 1.62m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- 738 Sellers, Chelsea 93 Pearlgate SCR NWI

Event 114 Boys Long Jump Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1000 Stanoev, Theodore 92 I.J.Samson J 4.44m -3.9 8
4.44m(-3.9) 4.33m(-3.5) 4.14m(-1.7) 3.99m(-1.7) 4.31m(-3.1) 4.17m(-3.7)
2 969 Short, William 92 Mariners 3.94m -3.7 7
3.50m(-3.3) FOUL(NWI) 3.77m(-3.5) 3.94m(-3.7) FOUL(NWI) 3.48m(-3.3)
3 729 Kelloway, Daniel 94 Pearlgate 3.06m -3.7 6
2.91m(-4.5) 2.87m(-5.0) 2.99m(-0.5) 2.80m(-2.4) 3.06m(-3.7) 3.02m(-3.1)
4 735 Noseworthy, Matt 95 Pearlgate 3.01m -2.1 5
2.87m(-3.4) 2.90m(-3.2) FOUL(NWI) 2.69m(-2.2) 2.86m(-2.9) 3.01m(-2.1)

Event 115 Girls Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 959 Collier, Megan 91 Mariners 3.68m 2.5 8
3.68m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.63m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI)
2 719 Bautista, Jennifer 90 Pearlgate 3.56m NWI 7
3.41m(-2.3) 3.51m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI) 3.37m(NWI)
3 734 Murphy, Meghan 91 Pearlgate 2.53m -2.4 6
2.53m(-2.4) 2.23m(NWI) 2.34m(NWI) 2.32m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 116 Boys Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 743 Lévêque, Alex 90 Westerland 5.21m -2.8 8
5.13m(-3.3) 5.14m(-5.4) 5.00m(-5.0) 5.21m(-2.8) 5.19m(-2.3) 4.89m(-3.2)

Event 117 Girls Long Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 725 Gifford, Charlotte 89 Pearlgate 4.15m NWI 8
3.98m(-2.4) 4.05m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) 3.87m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI)
2 958 Brown, Jennifer 89 Mariners 4.09m NWI 7
3.99m(-2.6) 3.94m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI)
3 995 White, Renee 89 4.06m NWI 6
3.89m(-2.0) 3.78m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI) 3.84m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI)

Event 118 Boys Long Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 968 Short, Richard 88 Mariners 5.27m -2.2 8
5.14m(-5.6) FOUL(NWI) 5.27m(-2.2) 5.15m(-4.8) 5.16m(-3.5) FOUL(NWI)
2 747 Squires, Michael 89 Trinity 4.96m -3.2 7
4.70m(-4.0) 4.79m(NWI) 4.64m(-5.6) 4.55m(-4.0) 4.76m(-2.7) 4.96m(-3.2)
3 964 Nichol, Stefan 89 Mariners 4.84m -1.7 6
FOUL(NWI) 4.68m(-3.5) 4.84m(-1.7) FOUL(NWI) 4.76m(-4.2) FOUL(NWI)

Event 119 Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 720 Bautista, Lesley 87 Pearlgate 4.75m NWI 8
4.49m(2.7) FOUL(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI)
2 970 Smith, Terri-Lynne 87 Mariners 4.03m NWI 7
3.79m(NWI) 2.29m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI)
3 727 Greenwood, Jessie 87 Pearlgate 3.84m NWI 6
3.75m(-2.7) 3.75m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) 3.84m(NWI)
4 973 Barbour, Courtney 87 Mercury 3.69m NWI 5
PASS(NWI) 3.69m(NWI) 2.26m(NWI) 3.51m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI)

Event 120 Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 967 Sheppard, Chris 87 Mariners 4.19m -4.1 8
3.93m(-2.9) 4.19m(-4.1)

Event 121 Women Long Jump SeniorW
============================================================================
CG "A": * 5.63m
CG Minimum: # 4.74m
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 746 Smith, Tiffany 82 Westerland 4.67m NWI 8
4.16m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI)
2 957 Broderick, Taryn 84 Mariners 4.56m NWI 7
4.56m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI)
-- 718 Bailey, Samantha 82 Pearlgate SCR NWI

Event 122 Men Long Jump SeniorM
============================================================================
CG "A": * 7.03m
CG Minimum: # 5.84m
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 966 Power, Collin 83 Mariners 6.20m# -2.6 8
6.09m(-3.6) 5.90m(-3.0) 5.78m(-3.5) 5.91m(-3.0) 6.20m(-2.6)
2 748 Taylor, Michael 86 Westerland 5.83m -3.0 7
5.32m(-4.4) 5.55m(-2.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.53m(-4.8) 5.83m(-3.0) 5.79m(-3.1)
3 728 Howlett, Johnathan 85 Pearlgate 5.80m -1.9 6
FOUL(NWI) 5.80m(-1.9) 5.61m(-3.9) 5.76m(-3.8) FOUL(NWI)

Event 128 Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 961 Legge, Terrance 87 Mariners 10.75m -2.6 8
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.75m(-2.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 129 Women Triple Jump SeniorW
============================================================================
CG "A": * 11.83m
CG Minimum: # 10.01m
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 957 Broderick, Taryn 84 Mariners 9.76m -2.0 8
FOUL(NWI) 9.56m(-3.1) FOUL(NWI) 9.76m(-2.0) FOUL(NWI) 9.60m(-1.4)

Event 130 Men Triple Jump SeniorM
============================================================================
CG "A": * 14.25m
CG Minimum: # 12.17m
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 966 Power, Collin 83 Mariners 12.95m# -2.4 8
12.70m(-3.1) 12.90m(-1.0) 12.76m(-3.4) 12.76m(-3.0) 12.74m(-2.6) 12.95m(-2.4)
2 748 Taylor, Michael 86 Westerland 12.12m -2.1 7
11.33m(-1.6) 11.75m(-1.2) 12.12m(-2.1) 11.84m(-3.2) 11.95m(-4.7) 12.05m(-2.8)

Event 135 Women Hammer Throw 4kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 433 Stacey, Danielle 86 Westerland X23.32m
22.36m 21.40m 22.80m 22.98m 21.79m 23.32m

Event 136 Men Hammer Throw 6kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 972 Youden, Matthew 87 Mariners 17.05m 8
FOUL 14.46m 15.68m 17.05m 14.95m 15.29m

Event 137 Women Hammer Throw 4kg SeniorW
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 45.91m
CG Minimum: # 30.00m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 749 Turpin, Stephanie 85 Westerland 30.61m# 8
30.12m 28.74m 30.61m FOUL 30.42m 30.61m
-- 750 Woodford, Katherin 84 Westerland X31.67m#
27.84m 27.91m 31.67m FOUL 28.48m 27.89m

Event 138 Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg SeniorM
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 47.10m
CG Minimum: # 35.56m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 741 Greene, Adam 86 Westerland 22.42m 8
FOUL 21.75m 21.05m 22.42m 18.20m 20.98m

Event 141 Girls Javelin Throw 600gr Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 988 Tapper, Sara 90 Mercury X17.93m
FOUL 17.93m FOUL FOUL 12.92m FOUL

Event 145 Women Javelin Throw 600gr Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 433 Stacey, Danielle 86 Westerland 33.31m 8
31.23m 32.22m FOUL 33.21m FOUL 33.31m
2 986 Ryan, Devonne 87 Mercury 21.26m 7
FOUL FOUL 11.53m 20.13m 21.26m FOUL

Event 146 Men Javelin Throw 800gr Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 717 Snow, Dylan 87 Pearlgate 32.98m 8
31.45m FOUL FOUL 32.98m FOUL FOUL

Event 147 Women Javelin Throw 600gr SeniorW
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 41.55m
CG Minimum: # 30.27m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 750 Woodford, Katherin 84 Westerland 40.02m# 8
37.37m 38.58m 37.46m FOUL 33.63m 40.02m

Event 148 Men Javelin Throw 800gr SeniorM
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 58.76m
CG Minimum: # 44.28m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 745 Smith, Jeremy 83 Westerland 26.56m 8
23.30m 23.84m 24.89m 26.56m 23.12m 24.22m

Event 151 Girls Shot Put 4kg Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 739 Wills, Jenna 93 Pearlgate 5.10m 8
4.54m 4.83m 4.30m 4.92m 5.10m 4.67m
2 737 Ryan, Morgan 93 Pearlgate 4.59m 7
FOUL 4.44m 4.59m 4.25m 1.20m 4.44m

Event 157 Women Shot Put 4kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 433 Stacey, Danielle 86 Westerland 10.89m 8
9.75m 10.18m 10.89m 10.00m 10.79m FOUL

Event 158 Men Shot Put 6kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 972 Youden, Matthew 87 Mariners 9.73m 8
8.73m 8.90m 9.23m 9.44m 9.12m 9.73m

Event 159 Women Shot Put 4kg SeniorW
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 12.67m
CG Minimum: # 9.44m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 750 Woodford, Katherin 84 Westerland 11.07m# 8
10.82m FOUL 10.35m 10.59m 10.42m 11.07m
2 749 Turpin, Stephanie 85 Westerland 9.60m# 7
9.10m 9.04m 9.26m 9.32m 9.60m 9.53m

Event 160 Men Shot Put 7.26kg SeniorM
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 14.34m
CG Minimum: # 10.69m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 741 Greene, Adam 86 Westerland 10.92m# 8
10.34m 10.27m 9.96m 10.80m 10.74m 10.92m
2 745 Smith, Jeremy 83 Westerland 8.55m 7
8.36m 8.28m 8.47m 8.28m 8.49m 8.55m

Event 162 Men Shot Put 7.26kg MastersM
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 960 Hollett, Robert 56 Mariners 4.44m 8
4.13m 3.98m 3.58m 4.42m 4.44m 4.42m

Event 169 Women Discus Throw 1kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 433 Stacey, Danielle 86 Westerland 29.95m 8
FOUL FOUL 28.02m 29.95m FOUL 29.05m

Event 170 Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 717 Snow, Dylan 87 Pearlgate 27.31m 8
26.57m FOUL 26.66m 27.31m 26.67m FOUL
2 972 Youden, Matthew 87 Mariners 26.95m 7
23.83m 24.64m FOUL 26.57m 23.26m 26.95m

Event 171 Women Discus Throw 1kg SeniorW
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 40.04m
CG Minimum: # 27.23m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 750 Woodford, Katherin 84 Westerland 33.59m# 8
32.40m 29.53m 31.05m 33.59m 30.76m 31.09m
2 749 Turpin, Stephanie 85 Westerland 27.23m# 7
26.67m 26.15m 24.71m 27.23m 26.53m FOUL

Event 172 Men Discus Throw 2kg SeniorM
=======================================================================
CG "A": * 43.14m
CG Minimum: # 33.93m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 741 Greene, Adam 86 Westerland SCR

Event 174 Men Discus Throw 1.5kg MastersM
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 960 Hollett, Robert 56 Mariners 12.17m 8
11.96m 10.62m 12.17m

Event 180 Women 10000 Meter Run SeniorW
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 991 Alexander, Allison 82 43:46.10 8

Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pearlgate T&F Club 75

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pearlgate T&F Club 34 2) Holy Trinity HS /Torbay 29
3) Mercury Athletics 24 4) Mariners Athletics Club 15

Women - Juvenile - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mariners Athletics Club 44 2) Pearlgate T&F Club 23
2) Baltimore School/Ferr 23 4) Westerland Track Club 20
5) Holy Heart of Mary HS 8

Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mercury Athletics 57 2) Pearlgate T&F Club 30
3) Westerland Track Club 24 4) Mariners Athletics Club 20

Women - SeniorW - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westerland Track Club 79 2) Mercury Athletics 54
3) Pearlgate T&F Club 24 4) Mariners Athletics Club 23

Women - MastersW - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mercury Athletics 8

Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pearlgate T&F Club 41 2) I.J.Samson Jr High /SJ 24
3) Mariners Athletics Club 15

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westerland Track Club 24 2) Brother Rice Jr High /SJ 16

Men - Juvenile - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mariners Athletics Club 75 2) Trinity-Conception AC 14

Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mariners Athletics Club 69 2) Stephenville High 24
3) Pearlgate T&F Club 16 4) Westerland Track Club 6

Men - SeniorM - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westerland Track Club 48 2) Mariners Athletics Club 47
3) Mercury Athletics 45 4) Pearlgate T&F Club 31

Men - MastersM - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mariners Athletics Club 24 2) Mercury Athletics 16

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.