• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Nike Sharon Anderson

Toronto, ON
January 10th, 2005

Event 1 - 60m Women
Prelims

Heat 1

1. Ayippey, Mauls - North York - 7.94q
2. Joseph, Tiffany - University of Toronto - 8.31
3. Mullings, Sheree - University of Toronto - 8.42
4. Graham, Susan - University of Toronto - 8.68
5. Morrison, Lindsay - Hamilton Olympic Club - 8.73
6. Wallace, Chanel - UTTC JD - 8.78
7. Reddick, Christine - Guelph - 8.89
8. Gaul, Sarah - UTTC - 8.90

Heat 2

1. Vernon, Chantelle - North York - 7.52q
2. Paluzzi, Tara - Western - 7.94q
3. McDonald, Ovalyn - York University - 8.10q
4. Rawlins, Michelle - York University - 8.21
5. Markowitz, Nicole - UTTC JD - 8.28
6. Purton, Sarah - Guelph - 8.81
--- Gibbs, Shayla - Hamilton Olympic Club - NT
--- MacLeod, Meghan - Western - NT

Heat 3

1. Joseph, Natosca - North York - 8.12q
2. Asante, Patience - UTTC JD - 8.51
3. Sherwin, Grace - St.Thomas Legion - 8.63
4. Palmer, Amanda - Guelph - 8.81
5. Parkins, Shaneice - UTTC JD - 8.91
6. Mitchell, Shannon - McMaster - 9.01
--- Campbell, Cameille - UTTC JD - NT
--- Terrell, Alexandra - UTTC JD - NT

Heat 4

1. Harrison, Tamikka - Mississauga TFC - 8.12q
2. Boyd, Tina - Guelph - 8.27
3. Stanisz, Joanna - Queen's - 8.32
4. Merrill, Tory - UTTC JD - 8.37
5. Zukowski, Karolina - Waterloo - 8.56
6. Elkami, Susan - McMaster - 8.58
7. Caron, Emily - Unattached - 8.64
8. Benjamin, Nicole York University - 8.76

Heat 5

1. Pierce, Sarah UTTC JD - 8.07q
2. Coxhead, Emily St.Thomas Legion - 8.30
3. Backx, Alanna Western - 8.55
4. Snable, Sarah Waterloo - 8.58
5. Barbero, Tracy McMaster - 9.58

Heat 6

1. de Gannes, Nikita - Western - 8.23
2. Ducasse, Sarah - McMaster - 8.51
3. Williams, Raeshawn - UTTC JD - 8.68
4. Smith, Lindsay - York University 8.72
5. Cheng, Elaine - McMaster 9.33
--- Adu, Jocelyn - University of Toronto NT
--- Kamp, Bridget - Guelph NT

Heat 7

1. Rosenberg, Emily - University of Toronto - 8.18q
2. Leong, Karla York University 8.28
3. Murrant, Rebecca - Waterloo - 8.32
4. Grieve, Lisa - St.Thomas Legion - 8.52
5. Speller, Ashley - Guelph - 8.63
6. Leckie, Erin - UTTC JD - 8.73
7. Willits, Cindy - Waterloo - 8.88
8. Watts, Jen - McMaster - 9.02

Heat 8

1. Ruediger, Kate - University of Toronto - 8.27
2. Wells, Sarah - UTTC JD - 8.33
3. Sterling, Julia - UTTC - 8.64
4. Perkin, Katie - UTTC JD - 8.71
5. Tracey, Renata - Niagara Olympic Club - 8.79
6. Kennedy, Jen - McMaster - 9.27


Event 1 60m Women
Final

Name - Affiliation - Time - Points
1. Vernon, Chantelle - North York - 7.47 - 10
2. Ayippey, Mauls - North York - 7.72 - 8
3. Pierce, Sarah - UTTC JD - 8.01 - 6
4. Paluzzi, Tara Western - 8.03 - 5
5. Joseph, Natosca - North York - 8.07 - 4
6. Harrison, Tamikka - Mississauga TFC - 8.09 - 3
7. McDonald, Ovalyn - York University - 8.17 - 2
8. Rosenberg, Emily - University of Toronto - 8.19 - 1

Event 2 - 60m Men
Prelims

Heat 1

1. Phillips, Davannal - UTTC JD- 7.45
2. Karunaratne, Janith - Cambridge - 7.69
3. Stewart, Kyle - Hamilton Olympic Club - 7.77
4. Smith, Derick - UTTC JD - 7.85
5. Kamikovski, Ivan - McMaster - 8.47
--- Ng, Daniel - Western - NT
--- Grant, Paul - Waterloo - NT

Heat 2

1. Chieffallo, Michael - Guelph - 7.37
2. Draycott, Abe - Guelph - 7.53
3. Marchie, Augie - UTTC - 7.60
4. Clarke-Ohah, Simon - University of Toronto - 7.80
5. Stiver, Mike - Chaminade - 8.10
6. Dyer, Colin - Guelph - 8.16
7. Medford, Andrew - UTTC JD - 8.28
--- Vandendool, Andrew - St.Thomas Legion - NT

Heat 3

1. Vine, Zac - Western - 7.20q
2. Keegan, Jeff - Guelph - 7.33
3.Nyarko, Thomas - UTTC JD - 7.61
4. Sedore, Eric - University of Toronto - 7.62
5. Bhathena, Arshish - Unattached - 7.71
6. Bahsous, Tony - University of Toronto - 7.78

Heat 4

1. McAuley, Randy - Western - 7.13q
2. Allen, Desmond - Unattached - 7.24q
3. Wurster, Jason - University of Toronto - 7.38
4. Ferth, Shane Waterloo 7.40
5. Slater, Jeremy Guelph 7.47
--- Singh, Maninderjit York University NT
--- Fehr, Richard York University NT
--- Au, Jaon University of Toronto NT

Heat 5

1. Ayeni, Buki - Western - 7.24q
2. Haynes, Drew - Waterloo - 7.46
3. Darwish, Alla - Waterloo - 7.49
4. Ewen, Kirk - Waterloo - 7.53
5. Tremblay, Ryan - St.Thomas Legion - 7.56
6. Schultz, Will - University of Toronto - 7.66
7. Avati, Vince - Waterloo - 7.79
--- Stiver, Mat - University of Toronto - NT

Heat 6

1. Belle, Donovan - Unattached - 7.13q
2. Lee Foon, Mike - North York - 7.47
3. Boots, Greg - Western - 7.52
4. Mullins, Scott - University of Toronto - 7.56
5. Fraser, Kevin - St.Thomas Legion - 7.66
6. Heller, Adrian - UTTC JD - 7.73
7. Ciceri, Matt - Guelph - 7.85
8. Choo, Adrian - University of Toronto - 8.09

Heat 7

1 Sahadath, Cameron - University of Toronto - 7.14q
2 Middleton, Matt - Western - 7.29
3 Hyman, Justin - Guelph - 7.43
4 Marquez, Ian - University of Toronto - 7.49
5 Earp, Mike - University of Toronto - 7.51
6 Baibakov, Konstantin - York University - 9.34

Heat 8

1. Rhodes, Jason - Western - 7.25
2. Raymond, Kyle - Waterloo - 7.28
3. Wilson, Miguel - Hamilton Olympic Club - 7.33
4. Marshall, Kris - University of Toronto - 7.68
5. McIntyre, Chris - Guelph - 7.69
6. Chakrabarti, Sumon - McMaster - 8.01
7. Coke, Jason - UTTC -8.42
--- Garber, Anthony - York University - NT

Heat 9

1. Kirkpatrick, Josh - St.Thomas Legion - 7.20q
2. Prionas, Matt - Western - 7.48
3. Ptolemy, Jaritt - McMaster - 7.66
4. Bailey, Kadeem - UTTC JD - 7.73
5. Satchel, Dane U of T - 7.73
6. Moffatt, Mike - McMaster - 7.86
--- Newman-Bremang, Sam - McMaster - NT
--- Salmon, Kamahl - UTTC JD - NT
--- Khankhet, Saskan - Waterloo - NT

Heat 10

1. Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka - Waterloo - 7.23q
2. McNeil, Cary - Dalhousie - 7.32
3. Cholewa, Scott - Western - 7.36
4. Setyo, Shawn - UTTC JD - 7.62
5. Davenport, Drew - Guelph - 7.88
--- Latham, Clayton - Unattached - NT
--- James, Mike - North York - NT
--- Nangle, Marlon - York University - NT


Event 35 60m B Final Women

Name - Affiliation - Time - Points
1. de Gannes, Nikita - Western 8.21 - 10
2. Ruediger, Kate - University of Toronto 8.23 - 8
3. Leong, Karla - York University 8.25 - 6
4. Stanisz, Joanna - Queen's 8.27 - 4
5. Boyd, Tina - Guelph 8.27 - 5
6. Joseph, Tiffany - University of Toronto 8.30 - 3
7. Murrant, Rebecca - Waterloo 8.38 - 2
--- Purton, Sarah - Guelph - SCR

Event 36 - 60m B Final Men
Final

1. Raymond, Kyle - Waterloo - 7.24 - 10
2. Chieffallo, Michael - Guelph - 7.33 - 8
3. Middleton, Matt - Western - 7.36 - 6
4. Ferth, Shane - Waterloo - 7.37 - 5
5. Keegan, Jeff - Guelph - 7.41 - 4
6. Cholewa, Scott - Western - 7.53 - 3

Event 2 - 60m A Men

1. Belle, Donovan - Unattached - 7.08
2. McAuley, Randy - Western - 7.09 - 10
3. Sahadath, Cameron - University of Toronto - 7.13 - 8
4. Vine, Zac - Western - 7.18 6
5. Allen, Desmond - Unattached - 7.20
6. Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka - Waterloo - 7.21 - 5
7. Ayeni, Buki - Western - 7.39 - 4

Event 3 60mH Women
Prelims

Heat 1

1. Stroud, Beth - Power Athletics - 9.13q
2. Sulpher, Jen - Western - 9.29q
3. Roehner, Jennifer - Power Athletics - 9.63q
4. Wells, Sarah - UTTC JD - 9.81q
5. Snable, Sarah - Waterloo - 10.04
6. Kamp, Bridget - Guelph - 10.06
7. Bell, Jenna - Waterloo - 10.56
8. Hanson, Shawna - Niagara Olympic Club - 10.61

Heat 2

1. Bickle, Kate - Waterloo - 9.95
2. Lymburner, Abbie - Niagara Olympic Club - 10.21
3. Kelly, Jennifer - Waterloo - 10.54
4. Backx, Alanna - Western - 10.55
5. Gibbs, Shayla - Hamilton Olympic Club - 11.31
6. Smith, Lindsay - York University - 11.34
7. Pearson, Laura - Waterloo - 11.77

Heat 3

1. Boudreau, Alanna Western 9.49q
2. Silver, Lori - University of Toronto - 10.35
3. Perkin, Katie - UTTC JD - 10.79
4. Hummell, Kendra York University 11.44
--- McArthur, Brae Anne Guelph NT
--- Neary, Emma University of Toronto NT

Heat 4

1. Ackroyd, Liz - Guelph - 9.42q
2. Merrill, Tory - UTTC JD - 9.57q
3. Williamson, Lindsay - University of Toronto - 9.81q
4. Aguilar, Melissa - Western - 9.84
5. Ferris, Laura - Western - 10.76
6. Pal, Katie - Queen's - 10.97


Event 3 60mH A Final Women
Final

Heat 1 X
Name - Affiliation - Time - Points
1. Roehner, Jennifer - Power Athletics - 9.36 - 10
2. Sulpher, Jen Western - 9.39 - 8
3. Stroud, Beth - Power Athletics - 9.42 - 6
4. Ackroyd, Liz - Guelph - 9.47 - 5
5. Boudreau, Alanna - Western - 9.54 - 4
6. Williamson, Lindsay University of Toronto 9.75 - 3
7. Merrill, Tory - UTTC JD - 9.76 - 2
8. Aguilar, Melissa - Western - 9.86 - 1

Event 33 60mH B Final Men

1. Sorenson, Cody - Guelph - 8.88 - 10
2. Francis, Jafari - Chinguacousy - 8.94 - 8
3. Sepic, Andrew - Waterloo - 9.08 - 6
4. Korostelev, Artem - York University - 9.13 - 5
5. Vaughn, Richard - Guelph - 9.26 - 4
6. Avati, Vince - Waterloo - 9.77 - 3
--- Wilson, Brian - Queen's - NT
--- Sufi, Aleem - York University - NT

Event 34 60mH B Final Women

1. Backx, Alanna - Western - 9.93 - 10
2. Kamp, Bridget - Guelph - 10.01 - 8
3. Bickle, Kate - Waterloo - 10.04 - 6
4. Silver, Lori - University of Toronto - 10.30 - 5
5. Snable, Sarah - Waterloo - 10.34 - 4
6. Bell, Jenna - Waterloo - 10.56 - 3
7. Kelly, Jennifer - Waterloo - 10.68 - 2
8. Ferris, Laura - Western - 11.65 - 1

Event 4 - 60mH Men
Prelims

Heat 1 X

1. Boots, Greg Western - 8.87q
2. St. Benard, David - York University - 8.98q
3. Wilson, Miguel - Hamilton Olympic Club - 9.31
4. Sorenson, Cody - Guelph - 9.58
5. Krul, Ben York Flyers - 9.59
6. Sufi, Aleem - York University - 18.48
--- Atwal, Preet - Western - SCR
--- Grainge, Aaron - Western - SCR

Heat 2 X

1. Sahadath, Cameron - University of Toronto - 8.30q
2. Moleko, Tumelo - Western - 8.69q
3. Jamieson, Brian - Guelph - 8.83q
4. Zabair, Abdul - Western - 9.00q
5. Smith, Derick - UTTC JD - 9.15
6. Wilson, Brian - Queen's - 9.20
7. Vaughn, Richard - Guelph - 9.27

Heat 3 X

1. Vandendool, Andrew - St.Thomas Legion - 8.70q
2. Slater, Jeremy - Guelph - 9.00q
3. Korostelev, Artem - York University - 9.08
4. Sepic, Andrew - Waterloo - 9.11
5. Francis, Jafari - Chinguacousy - 9.45
6. Avati, Vince - Waterloo - 10.33

Event 4 - 60mH Men
Final

Heat 1 X

1. Sahadath, Cameron - University of Toronto - 8.62 - 10
2. Vandendool, Andrew - St.Thomas Legion - 8.69 - 8
3. Boots, Greg - Western - 8.88 - 6
4. Jamieson, Brian - Guelph - 8.89 - 5
5. Zabair, Abdul - Western - 8.93 - 4
6. St. Benard, David - York University - 9.01 - 3
7. Slater, Jeremy - Guelph - 9.09 - 2
8. Moleko, Tumelo Western - 9.12 - 1

Event 5 - 300m Women
Final

1. Katz, Sarah Unattached - 41.05
2. Momoh, Fatihat - York University - 41.46 - 10
3. McLaughlin, Paula - York University 41.57 - 8
4. Geiger, Natlie - York Flyers - 41.80
5. Ruediger, Kate - University of Toronto - 42.18 - 5
6. Murrant, Rebecca - Waterloo - 42.36 - 4
7. Reid, Renee - Phoenix TFC - 42.41
8. Wells, Sarah - UTTC JD - 43.07 - 2
9. Markowitz, Nicole - UTTC JD - 43.29 - 1
10. Rosenberg, Emily - University of Toronto - 43.34
11. Vance, Jenny - York Flyers - 43.38
12. Caron, Emily - Unattached - 43.52
13. Elkami, Susan - McMaster - 43.70
14. Sherwin, Grace - St.Thomas Legion - 44.06
15. Heale, Liane - University of Toronto - 44.08
16. Elmhirst, Laura - York Flyers - 44.31
17. Chiu, Melanie - UTTC - 44.49
18. Coxhead, Emily - St.Thomas Legion - 44.64
19. Patterson, Shannon - York University - 44.67
20. Gauthier, Jacqueline - Guelph - 44.74
21. Benidir, Andreanne - McMaster - 44.83
22. Grieve, Lisa - St.Thomas Legion - 44.95
23. Willits, Cindy - Waterloo - 45.77
24. Speller, Ashley - Guelph - 46.01
25. Stanisz, Joanna - Queen's - 46.09
26. Joseph, Tiffany - University of Toronto - 46.22
27. Kimber, Melissa - McMaster - 46.24
28. Perkin, Katie - UTTC JD - 46.26
29. Cushnie, Leigh - University of Toronto - 46.73
30. Horricks, Katie - St.Thomas Legion - 48.15
31. Watts, Jen - McMaster - 49.93
32. Moar, Kelly-Anne - Waterloo - 50.88
--- Parkins, Shaneice - UTTC -JD - NT
--- Wallace, Chanel - UTTC JD - NT
--- Gaul, Sarah - UTTC - NT
--- Reid, Renee - Phoenix TFC - NT
--- Dousek, Kate - Cambridge - NT
5 Dousek, Kate - Cambridge - 51.65
--- Asante, Patience - UTTC JD - NT
--- Ferguson, Kristen - Western - NT
--- McParland, Shellie - Western - NT
--- Geiger, Natlie - York Flyers - NT
4 Gaul, Sarah - UTTC - 47.67
--- Sherwin, Grace - St.Thomas Legion - NT
--- Zachariah, Neb - Guelph - DNF
--- Zachariah, Neb - Guelph - DNF
--- Campbell, Cameille - UTTC JD - SCR

Event 6 300m Men
Final

1. Barbarie, Daniel - University of Toronto - 35.39 - 10
2. Hefferman, Christian - Western 36.04 - 8
3. Hilts, Blake - Guelph - 36.34 - 6
4. Ferth, Shane - Waterloo - 36.67 - 5
5. Phillips, Davannal - UTTC JD - 36.72 - 4
6. Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka - Waterloo - 37.23 - 3
7. Shetler, Kevin - York Flyers - 37.40 - 2
8. Harding, Ritchie - University of Toronto - 37.45 - 1
9. Van Camp, Dean - Western - 37.50
10. McGahey, Monty - Western - 37.53
11. Ewen, Kirk - Waterloo - 37.65
11. Zahker, George - York - 37.65
13. Chieffallo, Michael - Guelph - 37.69
14. Moses, Gavin - Unattached - 37.79
14. Tremblay, Ryan - St.Thomas Legion - 37.79
16. Haynes, Drew - Waterloo - 37.85
17. Gibbons, Michael - York University - 37.87
18. Stiver, Mat - University of Toronto - 37.90
19. Marchie, Augie - UTTC - 37.97
20. Kniznik, Jason - McMaster - 38.02
21. Earp, Mike - University of Toronto - 38.03
22. Enders, Erik - McMaster - 38.04
23. Brooks, Glen - McMaster - 38.11
24. Sorenson, Cody - Guelph - 38.12
25. Gairdner, Frank - Western - 38.16
26. Eldridge, Dustin - Durham Dragons - 38.36
26. Gabay, Rodney - McMaster - 38.36
28. Boyd, Devon - Unattached - 38.55
29. Dowhaniuk, Davis - Waterloo - 38.75
30. Raymond, Kyle - Waterloo - 38.80
31. Gamble, Dustin - Guelph - 38.81
32. Kyle, Sean - Guelph - 38.97
33. Ptolemy, Jaritt - McMaster - 38.98
34. Fraser, Kevin - St.Thomas Legion - 39.40
35. Roback, Jerry - York Flyers - 39.41
36. Smith, Derick - UTTC JD - 39.44
37. Cavalheiro, Scott - York Flyers - 39.53
38. Cunningham, Sean - Unattached - 39.61
39. Johnstone, Chris - York University - 39.71
40. Setyo, Shawn - UTTC JD - 39.80
41. Landry, Pierre - Queen's - 39.94
42. Sutchell, Dane - University of Toronto - 40.21
43. Stewart, Kyle - Hamilton Olympic Club - 40.31
44. Moffatt, Mike - McMaster - 40.77
45. Marquez, Ian - University of Toronto - 41.00
46. Au, Jaon - University of Toronto - 41.19
47. Karunaratne, Kanishka - Cambridge - 41.96
48. Darwish, Alla - Waterloo - 42.13
49 .Cackette, Andrew - Oshawa Legion - 42.31
50 .Coke, Jason - UTTC - 43.56
51.Medford, Andrew - UTTC JD - 44.54
52. Robbins, Chris - Cambridge - 48.09
53. Emery, Eric - Cambridge - 51.78
--- Rhodes, Jason - Western - NT
--- Khankhet, Saskan - Waterloo - NT


Event 7 600m Women
Final

1. Stewart, Megan - Niagara Olympic Club - 1:39.61
2. Slater, Kelsie - Niagara Olympic Club - 1:41.65 8
3. Lashley, Keyva - McMaster - 1:42.27 6
4. Vermeer, Esther - Niagara Olympic Club - 1:42.73 5
5. Vanos, Jenni - Guelph - 1:43.02 4
6. Gauthier, Jacqueline - Guelph - 1:44.40 3
7. Coopman, Kaitlin - York University - 1:44.46 1.5
7. Montgomery, Elizabeth - University of Toronto - 1:44.46 1.5
9. Griffin, Loni - York University - 1:44.48
10. Korman, Ashley Western - 1:44.69
11. Visocchi, Adrienne - McMaster - 1:45.20
12. Hein, Mary - University of Toronto - 1:45.38
13. Halsberg, Heather - York Flyers - 1:45.96
14. Brisbois, Marie Claire - York Flyers - 1:46.47
15. Lotecki, Carina - University of Toronto - 1:46.90
16. Skotty, Hannah - Guelph - 1:47.46
17. Stewart, Kate - Guelph - 1:48.76
18. Basu Roy, Michelle - Guelph - 1:50.77
19. Drake, Carly - Niagara Olympic Club - 1:50.84
20. Horricks, Katie - St.Thomas Legion - 1:51.00
21. Stewart, Marth Catherine - Guelph - 1:53.93
22. Drake, Alanah - Niagara Olympic Club - 1:54.02
23. Moar, Kelly-Anne Waterloo - 1:59.09
10. Galloway, Miranda - Niagara Olympic Club - 1:52.35


Event 8 600m Men
Final

1. Mitchell, Peter - Queen's - 1:24.56 - 10
2. Kwan, Lennie - Western 1:25.09 - 8
3. Brooks, Brendan - Guelph - 1:25.32 - 6
4. Lewis, Brandon - Western - 1:25.83 - 5
5. Kyle, Sean - Guelph - 1:25.94 - 4
6. Orava, Matt - Queen's - 1:26.17 - 3
7. Boyd, Devon - Unattached - 1:26.18
8. Varden, Andrew - Guelph- 1:26.27 - 2
9. Hudson, Andrew - Guelph 1:26.29 - 1
10. Keeley, Dave Western - 1:26.75
11. Macaulay, Angus - Guelph 1:26.85
12. Dowhaniuk, Davis - Waterloo - 1:26.89
13. Kristensen, Steven - Waterloo - 1:27.24
14. Gamble, Dustin - Guelph - 1:27.61
15. Landry, Pierre - Queen's - 1:27.77
16. Basdeo, Justin - York University 1:28.04
17. Arrowsmith, Andy - UTTC JD - 1:28.12
18. Cunningham, Sean - Unattached - 1:28.28
19. O'Riordan, Andrew - Windsor - 1:28.75
20. Lalonde, Adam - Waterloo - 1:29.19
21. Costa, Chris - Unattached - 1:29.75
22. Eldridge, Dustin - Durham Dragons - 1:29.89
23. Roundell, Josh - Guelph - 1:30.00
24. Jesseau, Blair - Niagara Olympic Club - 1:30.32
25. Johnstone, Chris - York University - 1:30.35
26. Ackley, Scott - Western - 1:30.99
27. Malleck, Brandon - Waterloo - 1:31.63
28. Worth, James - Phoenix TFC - 1:31.96
29. Bowman, Bill - York University - 1:33.06
30. Hassen, Adam - George Brown - 1:33.94
31. Thomas, Reynold Chaminade - 1:35.55
32. Coke, Jason UTTC - 1:36.74
33. Prudhomme, Spencer - Niagara Olympic Club - 1:38.21
34. Emery, Eric - Cambridge - 1:56.74

Event 9 1000m Women

1 Lebrecque, Lisa - Track North - 2:48.17 - 10
2 McLaughlin, Paula - York University - 3:00.20 - 8
3 Boland, Shayne - Western - 3:00.69 - 6
4 Gilbert, Karen - Western - 3:00.72 - 5
5 Slater, Kelsie - Niagara Olympic Club - 3:03.87 - 4
6 Hillsburg, Heather - YUTC - 3:04.07
7 Beniusis, Julia - Guelph - 3:06.79
8 Henderson, Kate - Guelph - 3:07.21 1
9 Malleck, Julia - Tri City - 3:09.26
10 Gollish, Sasha - UTTC - 3:11.37
11 Basu Roy, Michelle - Guelph - 3:12.72
12 Egar, Susie - Guelph - 3:13.11
13 Aust, Charlotte - Queen's - 3:13.71
14 Stewart, Megan - Niagara Olympic Club - 3:15.20
15 Stillman, Jacqueline - University of Toronto - 3:17.85
16 Stewart, Marth - Catherine Guelph - 3:17.99
17 Forbes, Julie - McMaster - 3:18.32
18 Vermeer, Esther - Niagara Olympic Club - 3:20.40
19 Galloway, Miranda - Niagara Olympic Club - 3:21.46
20 Drake, Carly - Niagara Olympic Club - 3:25.10
21 Drake, Alanah - Niagara Olympic Club - 3:27.53
22 Mooradian, Lindsay - Niagara Olympic Club - 3:27.82
23 Grinstead, Nicole - Waterloo - 3:28.19
--- Aaasen, Ali - Queen's - NT
1 Matulewicz, Laura - McMaster - 3:28.58
2 Brown, Suzie - McMaster - 3:32.40
3 Zylstra, Hilena - Waterloo - 3:36.60
4 Tiller, Dana - McMaster - 3:43.01
5 Dipaolo, Laura - Chinguacousy - 3:50.22
--- Drake, Alanah - Niagara Olympic Club - NT
--- Li, Jessica - Chinguacousy - NT
--- Grinstead, Nicole - Waterloo - NT
--- Tiller, Dana - McMaster - NT
--- Zylstra, Hilena Waterloo - NT
--- Stewart, Marth - Catherine Guelph - NT
--- Vermeer, Esther - Niagara Olympic Club - NT
--- Hillsburg, Heather - YUTC - NT
--- Aust, Charlotte - Queen's NT
--- Young, Jennifer - Queen's - NT
--- Halsberg, Heather - York Flyers - NT
11 Aaasen, Ali - Queen's - 3:18.31

Event 10 1000m Men
Final

Name - Affiliation - Time - Points
1. Carvellho, Jose - University of Toronto - 2:28.74 - 10
2. Finn, Ryan - Phoenix TFC - 2:29.23 - 8
3. Morrison, Eric - Hamilton Olympic Club - 2:29.29 - 6
4. Reiter, Nathan - McMaster - 2:37.76 - 5
5. Ennis, Jon - Queen's - 2:38.43 - 4
6. Little, Jon - McMaster - 2:39.13 - 3
7. O'Hagan, Ryan - Western - 2:39.20 - 2
8. O'Riordan, Andrew - Windsor 2:39.88 - 1
9. Morrison, Spencer - Queen's - 2:39.94
10. Lennox, Patrick - University of Toronto - 2:40.22
11. Khan, Chris - McMaster - 2:42.03
12. Cook, Pat - Guelph - 2:42.75
13. Burrell, Craig - University of Toronto - 2:43.88
14. Patterson, Mike - Western - 2:44.67
15. Jesseau, Blair - Niagara Olympic Club - 2:45.20
16. Bredin, Etienne - University of Toronto - 2:46.54
17. Francis, Michael - Tri City - 2:48.43
18. Malleck, Brandon - Waterloo - 2:49.14
19. Lahti, Tyler - Unattached - 2:50.56
20. Sutherland, Andrew - York University - 2:52.69
21. Raiha, Davin - University of Toronto - 2:53.11
22. Kristensen, Steven - Waterloo - 2:56.84
23. Prudhomme, Spencer - Niagara Olympic Club - 2:57.62
24. Hassen, Adam - George Brown - 3:02.36
25. Thomas, Ryan - Niagara Olympic Club - 3:09.31
26. Sandu, Gurpreet - Chinguacousy - 3:11.61
27. Hough, Eric Chinguacousy - 3:29.54
28. Subenth, Manojh - Chinguacousy - 3:37.40
29. Kang, Harpreet - Chinguacousy - 3:38.89

Event 11 - 1500m Women

1. Edmondson, Hilary - Speed River TFC - 4:22.30 - 10
2. Reid, Jessica - York University - 4:55.12 - 8
3. Vyce, Mandy - McMaster - 4:55.32 - 6
4. Forbes, Elizabeth - Guelph 4:56.49 - 5
5. Yeager, Vaiva - Phoenix TFC - 4:57.69 - 4
6. Driscoll, Jessica - Phoenix TFC - 4:58.73 - 3
7. Johnston, Tara - Western - 4:59.23 - 2
8. Harrison, Kate - Phoenix TFC - 5:00.63 - 1
9. Bendus, Allison - McMaster - 5:02.94
10. Kirby, Julia - University of Toronto - 5:03.26
11. Steele, Jacquie - University of Toronto - 5:03.30
12. Fox, Erin - Tri City - 5:04.57
13. Perlmutter, Lisa - Western - 5:04.58
14. Gerrie, Shannon - Western - 5:05.21
15. Flood, Jacky - Phoenix TFC - 5:05.38
16. Leo, Sara - Phoenix TFC - 5:05.48
17. McCallum, Jenn - Guelph - 5:05.91
18. Giajnorio, Andrea - McMaster - 5:07.17
19. Harris, Jenny - Queen's - 5:07.23
20. Wendland, Jodi - Waterloo - 5:07.28
21. Lord, Megan - Queen's - 5:08.84
22. Kirkham, Amy - York University - 5:08.85
23. Graham, Carol - Phoenix TFC - 5:09.44
24. Sardone, Laura Waterloo - 5:10.00
25. Galea, Melissa - McMaster - 5:10.25
26. Fedy, Joanna - Waterloo - 5:14.93
27. Tsuchiya, Shauna - Waterloo - 5:15.81
28. Kirkby, Courtney - Queen's - 5:18.00
29. Desimini, Natalie - Queen's - 5:26.64
30. Lau, Monica - McMaster - 5:31.67
31. Zylstra, Hilena - Waterloo - 5:51.28
32. Pietras, Caitlin - Queen's - 5:54.27
--- Webber, Jennifer - Western - NT
--- Boland, Shayne - Western - NT
--- Jennings, Serena - Guelph - NT
--- Walker, Sarah - York University - NT
--- Gilbert, Karen - Western - NT
--- Moulton, Laura - Guelph - NT

Event 12 1500m Men
Final

1. Coolsaet, Reid - Speed River TFC - 3:53.74 - 10
2. Desormeaux, Kyle - Guelph - 3:59.25 - 8
3. Thorson, Cleve - Guelph - 3:59.46 - 6
4. Hutchinson, Greg - Guelph - 4:00.76 - 5
5. Carvellho, Jose - University of Toronto - 4:04.36 - 4
6. Nagle, Chris - Queen's - 4:06.08 - 3
7. Snider, Derek - Guelph - 4:06.15 - 2
8. Currie, Cory - Brantford TFC - 4:08.77 - 1
9. Bredin, Etienne - University of Toronto - 4:09.33
10. Campanelli, Joe - University of Toronto - 4:09.53
11. Wojcik, Daniel - McMaster - 4:10.68
12. Lawrence, Colin - Waterloo - 4:11.79
13. Little, Jon - McMaster - 4:13.50
14. Morrison, Adam - Unattached - 4:13.99
15. Hendershot, Chris - McMaster - 4:14.07
16. Magdanz, Alex - Waterloo - 4:16.06
17. Boorsma, Kyle - Speed River TFC - 4:17.02
18. Jarquin, Gabriel - University of Toronto - 4:17.06
19. Cook, Pat - Guelph - 4:17.21
20. MacDonald, Jay - McMaster - 4:17.69
21. Kranjc, Gregor - University of Toronto - 4:17.89
22. Galloway, Stuart - Niagara Olympic Club - 4:19.17
23. Rakobowchuk, Mark - McMaster - 4:20.29
24. Bechtel, Sean - McMaster - 4:28.30
25. Miller, Gareth - Guelph - 4:29.55
26. Westra, Ian - Waterloo - 4:36.85
27. McGrory, Connal - York University - 4:36.89
28. Capotosto, Michael - York University - 4:40.88
29. Irwin, Luke - Oshawa Legion - 5:00.18
30. Briggs, Devon - Oshawa Legion - 5:00.73

Event 13 3000m Women
Final

1. Van Buskirk, Kate - Mississauga TFC - 10:08.03 - 10
2. Verge, Donna - Guelph - 10:55.42 - 8

Event 14 3000m Men

1. Arnald, Scott - Waterloo - 8:34.34 - 10
2. Logue, Michael - Waterloo - 8:35.43 - 8
3. Koziarski, Steve - Guelph - 8:37.75 - 6
4. Mladenovic, Predrag - UTTC - 8:42.84 - 5
5. Moulton, Chris - Guelph - 8:57.28 - 4
6. Anderson, Mike - Durham Dragons - 8:58.94 - 3
7. Cummings, Travis - Queen's - 9:02.06 - 2
8. Jarquin, Gabriel - University of Toronto - 9:05.01 - 1
9. Paquette, Maxime - Guelph - 9:05.79
10. Koziarski, Robert - Mississauga TFC - 9:13.99
11. Kull, Corey - Guelph - 9:26.34
12. David, Yuestas - Chaminade - 9:45.24
13. Roti, Domenic - Chaminade - 9:57.60
14. Van Der Kraak, Wade - Guelph - 10:03.33
15. Mintah, Kevin - Chaminade - 10:12.15
16. Silvestre, Tim - Chaminade - 10:52.97
17. Ahmad, Adeel - Unattached - 10:58.05
18. Steinberg, Gideon Unattached - 11:01.15
--- Byrne, Louis - Toronto Olympic Club - DNF
---Ali, Biyaad - University of Toronto - SCR
--- Klaus, Alan - Western - SCR
--- Dunbar, Kevin - Unattached - SCR

Event 21 4x200m Women

Heat 1

1. Team A - University of Toronto - 1:46.69
2. Team A - Western - 1:51.06
3. Team A - UTTC JD - 1:54.07
--- Team B - Western - NT

Heat 2

1. Team A - St.Thomas Legion - 1:51.43
2. Team B - Guelph - 1:52.69
3. Team A - McMaster - 1:53.28
4. Team B - University of Toronto - 1:54.26

Heat 3

1. Team A - Chinguacousy - 2:13.02

Event 21 4x200m Women
Final

Name - Affiliation Time - Points
1. Team A - University of Toronto - 1:46.69 - 10
2. Team A - Western - 1:51.06 - 8
3. Team A - St.Thomas Legion - 1:51.43 - 6
4. Team B - Guelph - 1:52.69 - 5
5. Team A - McMaster - 1:53.28 - 4
6. Team A - UTTC JD - 1:54.07 - 3
7. Team B - University of Toronto 1:54.26 - 2
8. Team A - Chinguacousy - 2:13.02 - 1
--- Team B - Western - NT

Event 22 4x200m Men
Final

Heat 1

1. Team A - Western - 1:30.89
2. Team A - University of Toronto - 1:34.58
3. Team B Western - 1:35.42
4. Team B - University of Toronto - 1:37.06

Heat 2

1. Team A - Phoenix TFC - 1:32.48
2. Team A - Guelph - 1:33.89
3. Team A - McMaster - 1:37.48
4. Team B - Guelph - 1:42.12

Heat 3

1. Team A - St.Thomas Legion - 1:30.96
2. Team A - UTTC JD - 1:36.75
3. Team C - Guelph - 1:38.94
4. Team A - Chinguacousy - 1:52.39

Event 22 4x200m Men
Final

Name - Affiliation - Time - Points
1. Team A - Western - 1:30.89 - 10
2. Team A - St.Thomas Legion - 1:30.96 - 8
3. Team A - Phoenix TFC - 1:32.48 - 6
4. Team A - Guelph - 1:33.89 - 5
5. Team A - University of Toronto - 1:34.58 - 4
6. Team B - Western - 1:35.42 - 3
7. Team A - UTTC JD - 1:36.75 - 2
8. Team B - University of Toronto - 1:37.06 - 1
9. Team A - McMaster - 1:37.48
10. Team C - Guelph - 1:38.94
11. Team B - Guelph - 1:42.12
12. Team A - Chinguacousy - 1:52.39

Event 23 4x400m Women
Final

Heat 1

1. Team A - York University - 4:05.38
2. Team A - McMaster - 4:15.17
3. Team A - Western - 4:20.89
--- Team A - University of Toronto - SCR

Event 23 4x400m Women
Final

Name Affiliation - Time Points
1. Team A - York University - 4:05.38 - 10
2. Team A - Western - 4:20.89 - 6
--- Team B - Guelph - NT
--- Team A - Guelph - NT
--- Team A - Waterloo - NT
3. Team A McMaster - 4:15.17

Event 24 4x400m Men

Heat 1

1. Team A - University of Toronto - 3:31.89
2. Team B - Western - 3:32.07
3. Team C Western - 3:33.43
4. Team A - York University - 3:36.23
5. Team A - McMaster - 3:39.14

Heat 3

--- Team B - Guelph - NT
--- Team B - Waterloo - NT
--- Team A - McMaster - NT


Event 24 4x400m Men

1. Team B - Western - 3:32.07 8
2. Team C - Western - 3:33.43 6
7. Team A - McMaster - 3:39.14
8. Team A - York University - 3:36.23
9. Team A - University of Toronto - 3:31.89

Event 25 4x800m Women

1. Team A - Phoenix TFC - 9:41.96 - 10
2. Team A - Guelph - 9:43.61 - 8
3. Team B - Guelph - 9:50.63 - 6
4. Team A - Waterloo - 10:36.54 - 5
5. Team A - McMaster - 10:40.54 - 4
6. Team B - McMaster - 11:16.20 - 3
--- Team A - University of Toronto - NT

Event 26 4x800m Men
Final

1. Team A - Guelph - 8:07.87
2. Team B Guelph - 8:08.36
3. Team C - Guelph - 8:10.55
4. Team A - McMaster - 8:23.33 5
5. Team B - McMaster - 8:23.58 4
6. Team A - Waterloo - 8:27.88 3
7. Team A - University of Toronto - 8:32.23 2
8. Team A - Durham Dragons - 9:52.58 1

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.