• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NS June Bug Invitational

Lower Sackville, NS
June 12th, 2005

 

100mH Female (30″)

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Taya McGillivary

Jv

21.13

+1.60

 

100mH Male (36″)

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Brandon Rosenburg

Mi

15.59

+1.60

 

110mH Male (42″)

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Chris Theriau

Jv

15.68

+0.70

Doug Conrad

Sr

17.56

+0.70

 

400mH Male (36″)

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Doug Conrad

Sr

59.09

 

 

100m Heat 1 Female

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Kayla Marcotte

Jv

12.90

+3.00

Emma Pink

Jv

13.12

+3.00

Murielle Landry

Mi

14.71

+3.00

Shanice Maxwell

?

14.76

+3.00

 

100m Heat 2 Female

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Leanne Huck

Sr

12.35

NR

Lauren Grant

Sr

12.65

NR

Eunnie Kim

Mi

12.86

NR

Robin Patterson

Mi

13.10

NR

Christine Richardson

Jv

13.77

NR

Susan Sobey

?

DQ

 

Lauren Campbell

?

DQ

 

 

100m Final Female

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Leanne Huck

Sr

12.40

+1.68

Lauren Grant

Sr

12.66

+1.68

Kayla Marcotte

Jv

12.77

+1.68

Eunnie Kim

Mi

12.94

+1.68

Emma Pink

Jv

13.34

+1.68

 

 

100m Heat 1 Male

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Mason Foote

Jv

11.22

+4.90

Jerry MacAdam

?

11.34

+4.90

Ben MacAdam

Mi

12.05

+4.90

Brandon Rosenburg

Mi

12.31

+4.90

Peter Millman

Pe

16.75

+4.90

 

100m Final Male

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Mason Foote

Jv

11.40

NR

Ben MacAdam

Mi

12.24

NR

Brandon Rosenburg

Mi

12.74

NR

 

2000mSC Female

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Janice Ashworth

Sr

7:02.43

 

Rebecca Coady

Jv

7:31.03

 

Becki Reeves

Jv

7:38.39

 

Sarah Deveau

Mi

8:05.32

 

Breanna Flanagan

?

8:22.65

 

Stephanie Bennett

Jv

8:30.57

 

Donna Verge

Jr

DNF

 

 

3000mSC Male

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Nicholas McBride

Sr

9:59.93

 

 

400m Female

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Joelle Marshall

Sr

1:01.41

 

Jennifer Pitman

Mi

1:03.60

 

Cynthia Gillis

?

1:04.75

 

Sondra Borden

Jr

1:09.36

 

Nicole Henshaw

Jv

1:13.59

 

Olivia Pitman

Ba

1:15.12

 

 

400m Male

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Geoff Harris

Jr

50.06

 

Chris Goulet

Sr

51.36

 

Ben Clare

Sr

51.88

 

Peter Lawson

Sr

52.51

 

Alex Stuart

Ba

1:06.03

 

Peter Millman

Pe

1:30.35

 

 

1500m Female

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Christine Carey

?

4:55.29

 

Katie Miller

?

5:11.85

 

Lynsey Hachey

?

5:33.51

 

Rebecca Coady

Jv

5:39.99

 

Katherine Sharpe

?

5:40.13

 

Olivia Pitman

Ba

6:05.95

 

 

1500m Male

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Richard Lehman

Sr

4:05.74

 

John Tramble

Sr

4:07.92

 

Jean-Marc Doiron

Jv

4:13.44

 

Mihra Lakshman

?

4:14.04

 

Peter Quinn

Sr

4:24.23

 

James Stuart

Mi

4:48.86

 

Jonah Doucette

Ba

4:49.89

 

Dan Lewis

Mi

4:55.85

 

Dustin Chambers

Ba

4:56.58

 

Alex Stuart

Ba

5:14.33

 

Gregory D’Eon

Ba

5:25.13

 

 

5000m Female

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Erin MacLean

Sr

17:28.55

 

 

5000m Male

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Cole Sinclair

Sr

17:03.00

 

 

SP Event 1 Female

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Weight

Naomi Tress

Sr

9.32m

4kg

Taya McGillivary

Jv

8.38m

4kg

 

SP Event 2 Female

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Weight

Naomi Tress

Sr

9.75m

4kg

 

SP Event 1 Male

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Weight

Jonathon Doucette

Sr

16.74m

16lbs

Kevin Bourgeois

Sr

10.74m

16lbs

Paul Bennett

?

DQ

 

Seth Taylor

?

DQ

 

 

SP Event 2 Male

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Weight

Devan Stewart

Jv

13.35m

5kg

Kevin Bourgeois

Sr

10.89m

16lbs

Paul Bennett

?

DQ

 

Seth Taylor

?

DQ

 

 

JT Female

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Weight

Taya McGillivary

Jv

20.86m

600g

Jessica Niemi

Ba

11.12m

400g

 

JT Male

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Weight

Kevin Bourgeois

Sr

40.98m

800g

Brandon Rosenburg

Mi

32.54m

600g

Devan Stewart

Jv

28.28m

600g

Peter Millman

Pe

18.27

400g

Paul Bennett

?

DQ

 

 

HJ Female

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Naomi Corey

Jv

1.55m

 

 

HJ Male

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Brandon Rosenburg

Mi

1.70m

 

 

LJ Female

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Lauren Grant

Sr

5.02m

+1.91

Christine Richardson

Jv

4.81m

+2.64

Robin Patterson

Mi

4.67m

NR

Naomi Corey

Jv

4.63m

+0.50

Sondra Borden

Jr

4.55m

+1.88

Rachel Jaillet

?

4.38m

+0.91

Jennifer Pitman

Mi

4.34m

NR

Murielle Landry

Mi

4.14m

NR

Olivia Pitman

Ba

3.55m

NR

Jessica Niemi

Ba

2.33m

NR

 

LJ Male

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Mason Foote

Jv

5.99m

+2.88

Issac Miller

Sr

5.95m

+2.66

Brandon Rosenburg

Mi

5.77m

NR

Peter Millman

Pe

3.17m

NR

 

TJ Female

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Christine Richardson

Jv

10.42m

+1.39

Rachel Jaillet

?

9.65m

+2.06

Sondra Borden

Jr

9.60m

+4.90

Jennifer Pitman

Mi

9.07m

+2.01

 

TJ Male

Athlete

Age Class

Performance

Wind

Chris Theriau

Jr

12.99m

+3.17

Mason Foote

Jv

12.67m

+2.61

Brandon Rosenburg

Mi

12.32m

+1.47

Kevin O’Neill

Jr

11.98m

+2.61

 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.