• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

OTFA Super Meet

Toronto, ON
August 6-7th, 2005

Licensed to Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

2005 Super Meet - 8/6/2005 to 8/7/2005
Hosted by Guelph, Mississauga, Saugeen, OOC
Toronto Track and Field Centre
Results

Girls 100 Meter Bantam
========================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 12.0h 5/29/1971 Donna Summerland (58), Scarborough Optimists
Bantam-U13: # 12.97 6/23/1996 Darcelle McCutcheon (84), Napanee Legion T.C
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adada, Jennifer 92 Centro Scuola T. 13.15Q 1.7 1
2 Leeder, Jordaine 93 Saugeen 13.66Q 0.6 2
3 Van Quaethem, Nicole 92 Tillsonburg T.F. 13.85Q 0.3 3
4 Jones, Monica 92 Kitchener-Waterl 13.86Q 0.3 3
5 Storms, Clare 93 Univ. of Toronto 13.91Q 1.7 1
6 Kiviaho, Erika 92 Track North A.C. 14.12Q 0.6 2
7 Parker, Karleigh 92 Woodstock Legion 14.00q 0.3 3
8 Carpenter, Alysia 92 Niagara Regional 14.09q 1.7 1
9 Lam-Greene, Britany 93 Univ. of Toronto 14.10 1.7 1
10 Caverley, Chelsea 92 Tillsonburg T.F. 14.18 1.7 1
11 Berkeley, Arielle 92 Cambridge T.F.C. 14.26 0.6 2
12 Gilders, Larissa 93 London Legion Tr 14.27 0.3 3
13 McWhirter, Alison 93 Quinte Legion T. 14.95 0.6 2
14 Merkley, Jordan 93 South Simcoe Duf 15.21 0.6 2
15 Cox, Sherica 92 Brampton Track C 15.25 0.3 3

Girls 100 Meter Bantam
============================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 12.0h 5/29/1971 Donna Summerland (58), Scarborough Optimists
Bantam-U13: # 12.97 6/23/1996 Darcelle McCutcheon (84), Napanee Legion T.C
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Adada, Jennifer 92 Centro Scuola T. 13.11 1.6 10
2 Leeder, Jordaine 93 Saugeen 13.43 1.6 8
3 Van Quaethem, Nicole 92 Tillsonburg T.F. 13.86 1.6 6
4 Storms, Clare 93 Univ. of Toronto 14.00 1.6 5
5 Parker, Karleigh 92 Woodstock Legion 14.11 1.6 4
6 Kiviaho, Erika 92 Track North A.C. 14.33 1.6 3

Girls 200 Meter Bantam
========================================================================
August 7
Bantam-U14: % 25.51 7/29/2001 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty (88), Brampton T.C.
Bantam-U13: # 26.35 6/23/1996 Darcelle McCutcheon (84), Napanee Legion T.C
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eversley, Andrea 92 Etobicoke Glad 29.02Q 0.5 1
2 Jones, Monica 92 Kitchener-Waterl 29.28Q -1.8 2
3 Buttinger, Jessica 92 Laurel Creek TFC 29.13Q 0.5 1
4 Berkeley, Arielle 92 Cambridge T.F.C. 29.36Q -1.8 2
5 Parker, Karleigh 92 Woodstock Legion 29.62Q 0.5 1
6 Leeder, Jordaine 93 Saugeen 29.63Q -1.8 2
7 Gilders, Larissa 93 London Legion Tr 30.00q 0.5 1
8 Freeman, Jenna 93 Orillia Athletic 30.26q 0.5 1
9 Storms, Clare 93 Univ. of Toronto 30.42 -1.8 2
10 Parker, Alex 92 Saugeen 30.76 0.5 1
11 Zilio, Becca 93 Laurel Creek TFC 30.98 0.5 1
12 McWhirter, Alison 93 Quinte Legion T. 31.12 0.5 1
13 Keludjian, Alexandra 92 York University 31.21 -1.8 2
14 Lacroix, Dominique 92 Timmins Porcupin 31.92 -1.8 2
15 Cox, Sherica 92 Brampton Track C 32.80 -1.8 2

Girls 200 Meter Bantam
============================================================================
August 7
Bantam-U14: % 25.51 7/29/2001 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty (88), Brampton T.C.
Bantam-U13: # 26.35 6/23/1996 Darcelle McCutcheon (84), Napanee Legion T.C
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Monica 92 Kitchener-Waterl 28.30 0.2 10
2 Buttinger, Jessica 92 Laurel Creek TFC 28.72 0.2 8
3 Leeder, Jordaine 93 Saugeen 28.79 0.2 6
4 Eversley, Andrea 92 Etobicoke Glad 29.02 0.2 5
5 Berkeley, Arielle 92 Cambridge T.F.C. 29.12 0.2 4
6 Gilders, Larissa 93 London Legion Tr 29.70 0.2 3
7 Parker, Karleigh 92 Woodstock Legion 30.01 0.2 2

Girls 400 Meter Bantam
==========================================================================
Bantam-U14: % 57.76 6/30/1998 Patricia Mayers (85), Oshawa Legion T.F.C.
Bantam-U13: # 1:01.4h 6/12/1994 Michelle MacDonald (81), Burlington Legion
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Buttinger, Jessica 92 Laurel Creek TFC 1:02.26 2 10
2 Farquhar, Taylor 94 London Legion Tr 1:02.57 2 8
3 Eversley, Andrea 92 Etobicoke Glad 1:05.54 2 6
4 MacMillan, Caitlyn 92 Saugeen 1:06.43 2 5
5 Douglas, Nicole 92 Woodstock Legion 1:06.57 2 4
6 Roth, Lindsey 93 Quinte Legion T. 1:08.04 1 3
7 Parker, Alex 92 Saugeen 1:08.65 1 2
8 Freeman, Jenna 93 Orillia Athletic 1:08.81 2 1
9 McWhirter, Alison 93 Quinte Legion T. 1:11.96 1
10 Wilhelm, Kaitlin 93 Woodstock Legion 1:14.46 2
11 Lacroix, Dominique 92 Timmins Porcupin 1:15.64 1
12 Cybulski, Breanna 93 Timmins Porcupin 1:16.33 1
13 Decker, Megan 92 Kitchener-Waterl 1:18.63 1

Girls 800 Meter Bantam
==========================================================================
August 7
Bantam-U14: % 2:15.79 8/2/1997 Robyn Kowalski (85), Niagara Regional Ath
Bantam-U13: # 2:15.79 8/2/1997 Robyn Kowalski (85), Niagara Regional Ath
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Buttinger, Jessica 92 Laurel Creek TFC 2:24.63 2 10
2 O'Hagan, Kaitlin 92 York University 2:28.71 2 8
3 Douglas, Nicole 92 Woodstock Legion 2:32.01 2 6
4 Alexander, Krisinda 92 Saugeen 2:36.33 2 5
5 Roth, Lindsey 93 Quinte Legion T. 2:38.35 2 4
6 Boucher, Anne 94 Timmins Porcupin 2:52.45 2 3
7 Lacroix, Dominique 92 Timmins Porcupin 2:52.96 1 2
8 Decker, Megan 92 Kitchener-Waterl 2:55.64 1 1
9 Secord, Megan 92 Kitchener-Waterl 2:59.86 1
10 Melançon, Claudie 94 Timmins Porcupin 3:02.19 1
11 Wood, Bethanie 92 Tillsonburg T.F. 3:05.32 2

Girls 1500 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 4:40.15 7/10/1998 Robyn Kowalski (85), Legion District B (NR
Bantam-U13: # 4:46.26 8/3/1997 Robyn Kowalski (85), Niagara Regional Athl
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Douglas, Nicole 92 Woodstock Legion 5:08.50 10
2 O'Hagan, Kaitlin 92 York University 5:12.03 8
3 Samyn, Victoria 92 Durham Dragons A 5:12.77 6
4 Jarvis, Ailey 92 Oakville Legion 5:16.43 5
5 Alexander, Krisinda 92 Saugeen 5:21.53 4
6 Golinowski, Marina 92 Timmins Porcupin 5:25.92 3
7 Roth, Lindsey 93 Quinte Legion T. 5:28.60 2
8 Loranger, Gabrielle 92 Timmins Porcupin 5:36.55 1
9 Boucher, Anne 94 Timmins Porcupin 6:02.10
10 Melançon, Claudie 94 Timmins Porcupin 6:35.56

Girls 3000 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
August 7
Bantam-U14: % 10:11.31 8/12/1984 Jennifer Armstrong (71), Tillsonburg Legi
Bantam-U13: # 10:28.98 7/22/1989 Amber Reid (77), Kingston T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samyn, Victoria 92 Durham Dragons A 11:28.27 10
2 Jarvis, Ailey 92 Oakville Legion 11:29.54 8
3 Golinowski, Marina 92 Timmins Porcupin 11:37.47 6
4 Loranger, Gabrielle 92 Timmins Porcupin 11:56.93 5

Girls 800 Meter Race Walk Bantam
=======================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 4:27.25 7/24/1999 Chelsea Rodriguez (86), Niagara Regional A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lacroix, Dominique 92 Timmins Porcupin 5:31.87 10
2 Chaput, Vanessa 92 Timmins Porcupin 5:31.93 8

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
============================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 12.65 6/14/2003 Amilia Di Chiara (90), York County T.C.
Bantam-U13: # 15.90 6/27/2003 Justine McCurdy (91), St. Thomas Legion
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jacklin, Chelsea 92 South Simcoe Duf 13.24# 1.4 10
2 Olar, Katelyn 92 London Legion Tr 13.28# 1.4 8
3 King, Christine 92 Etobicoke Glad 14.14# 1.4 6
4 Jorgensen, Ariana 93 York County 14.20# 1.4 5
5 Wilson, Brianna 92 St. Thomas Legio 14.98# 1.4 4
6 Parker, Karleigh 92 Woodstock Legion 15.55# 1.4 3
7 Chaput, Vanessa 92 Timmins Porcupin 16.04 1.4 2

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
===============================================================================
August 7
Bantam-U14: % 32.31 8/1/2004 Justine McCurdy (91), St. Thomas Legion
Bantam-U13: # 33.16 6/21/2003 Justine McCurdy (91), St. Thomas Legion
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 King, Christine 92 Etobicoke Glad 30.93% 1.8 2 10
2 Jacklin, Chelsea 92 South Simcoe Duf 31.06% 1.8 2 8
3 Jorgensen, Ariana 93 York County 31.49% 0.7 1 6
4 MacMillan, Caitlyn 92 Saugeen 32.66# 1.8 2 5
5 Crombeen, Charlotte 92 London Legion Tr 32.98# 1.8 2 4
6 Wilhelm, Kaitlin 93 Woodstock Legion 34.15 1.8 2 3
7 Eversley, Andrea 92 Etobicoke Glad 34.46 0.7 1 2
8 Chaput, Vanessa 92 Timmins Porcupin 37.14 0.7 1 1
9 Cybulski, Breanna 93 Timmins Porcupin 37.60 0.7 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=======================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 51.47 7/4/1998 Oshawa Legion T.F.C.
(J. Evans, T. Charles, S. Boodram, P. Mayers)
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saugeen T.F.C. 'A' 58.30 10
1) Alexander, Krisinda 92 2) Parker, Alex 92
3) MacMillan, Caitlyn 92 4) Leeder, Jordaine 93
2 Woodstock Legion A.C. 'A' 1:00.90 8
1) Douglas, Nicole 92 2) Parker, Karleigh 92
3) Haight, Erin 93 4) Wilhelm, Kaitlin 93

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Bantam
=======================================================================
August 7
Bantam-U14: % 10:21.99 6/18/2000 Niagara Olympic Club
(M. Jesseau, L. Gallagher, K. Adshead, A. Thomas)
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodstock Legion A.C. 'A' 11:35.02 10
1) Douglas, Nicole 92 2) Parker, Karleigh 92
3) Haight, Erin 93 4) Wilhelm, Kaitlin 93
2 Timmins Porcupine T.F.C 'A' 11:44.27 8
1) Golinowski, Marina 92 2) Lacroix, Dominique 92
3) Boucher, Anne 94 4) Loranger, Gabrielle 92

Girls High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 1.65m 7/19/1980 Lesley Manion (67), Ottawa Kinsmen Harriers
Bantam-U13: # 1.60m 1979 Paula Gilmour (67)
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neely, Taylor 92 Lightning A.C. 1.53m 10
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.58
P P P P O XO O O XXX
2 King, Christine 92 Etobicoke Glad 1.50m 8
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
P P O O O O O XXX
3 Adada, Jennifer 92 Centro Scuola T. 1.45m 6
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.58
P P O O O XO XXX P P
4 Wilhelm, Kaitlin 93 Woodstock Legion J1.45m 5
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O O O XXO XXX
5 Clark, Devon 92 Brockville Legio 1.40m 4
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P O O O XXX
6 Carpenter, Alysia 92 Niagara Regional 1.35m 3
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O O XXX
7 Wilson, Brianna 92 St. Thomas Legio J1.35m 2
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O XO XXO XO XXX
8 Wood, Bethanie 92 Tillsonburg T.F. 1.20m 1
1.20 1.25
O XXX

Girls Long Jump Bantam
============================================================================
August 7
Bantam-U14: % 5.28m 7/2/1994 Michelle MacDonald (81), Burlington Leg. Opt
Bantam-U13: # 4.92m 7/23/1989 Veronica Dyer (77), Oshawa Olympics
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Parker, Karleigh 92 Woodstock Legion 4.44m 0.1 10
4.36m(0.4) 4.43m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 4.44m(0.1) 4.44m(1.1) FOUL(0.8)
2 Olar, Katelyn 92 London Legion Tr 4.35m +0.0 8
4.12m(+0.0) 4.35m(+0.0) 4.15m(0.9) 4.04m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 4.32m(0.5)
3 Van Quaethem, Nicole 92 Tillsonburg T.F. 4.29m +0.0 6
4.29m(+0.0) 3.82m(+0.0) 4.09m(1.1) 4.13m(1.1) 3.97m(1.1) 4.06m(+0.0)
4 MacMillan, Caitlyn 92 Saugeen 4.26m +0.0 5
3.99m(1.4) 4.26m(+0.0) 4.14m(1.2) 4.14m(0.6) 4.19m(0.4) 4.25m(0.3)
5 Crombeen, Charlotte 92 London Legion Tr J4.26m +0.0 4
4.10m(0.1) 3.37m(1.1) 4.06m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) 4.06m(+0.0) 4.26m(+0.0)
6 King, Christine 92 Etobicoke Glad 4.12m 1.1 3
3.76m(+0.0) 3.80m(0.5) 3.98m(+0.0) 3.99m(0.3) 3.99m(0.7) 4.12m(1.1)
7 Gilders, Larissa 93 London Legion Tr 4.05m 0.4 2
3.45m(0.1) 4.05m(0.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 4.01m(+0.0) 3.96m(0.8)
8 Caverley, Chelsea 92 Tillsonburg T.F. 3.96m 1.2 1
3.39m(0.3) 3.92m(0.6) 3.85m(1.3) 3.96m(1.2) 3.18m(1.2) 3.79m(0.8)
9 Leeder, Jordaine 93 Saugeen 3.83m 0.4
FOUL(+0.0) 3.83m(0.4) FOUL(0.8)
10 Merkley, Jordan 93 South Simcoe Duf 3.72m 0.7
3.72m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
11 Wilhelm, Kaitlin 93 Woodstock Legion 3.70m 1.0
3.48m(+0.0) 3.26m(0.8) 3.70m(1.0)
12 Decker, Megan 92 Kitchener-Waterl 2.84m +0.0
2.48m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 2.84m(+0.0)

Girls Triple Jump Bantam
============================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 11.16m 7/30/1994 Michelle MacDonald (81), Burlington Legion
Bantam-U13: # 9.40m 8/7/1993 Jamie Hollingsworth (81), St. Thomas Legion
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Neely, Taylor 92 Lightning A.C. 10.64m# +0.0 10
FOUL(1.3) 10.41m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.15m(+0.0) 10.30m(+0.0) 10.64m(+0.0)
2 Olar, Katelyn 92 London Legion Tr 9.54m# 0.5 8
9.54m(0.5) 9.22m(0.9) 9.02m(+0.0) 8.96m(+0.0) 9.32m(-1.2) 9.40m(1.0)
3 Crombeen, Charlotte 92 London Legion Tr 9.45m# 0.9 6
8.71m(0.8) 9.12m(1.0) 9.05m(2.5) 8.96m(-1.6) 8.85m(+0.0) 9.45m(0.9)
4 Carpenter, Alysia 92 Niagara Regional 9.03m 0.1 5
8.61m(1.2) 9.03m(1.1) 8.90m(+0.0) 9.00m(-0.7) 9.03m(0.1) 8.94m(1.7)
5 Parker, Karleigh 92 Woodstock Legion 8.91m 0.3 4
8.67m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 8.85m(0.7) 8.80m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 8.91m(0.3)
6 Wilhelm, Kaitlin 93 Woodstock Legion 8.83m 0.3 3
8.35m(1.0) 8.63m(+0.0) 8.39m(1.3) 8.83m(0.3) 8.68m(+0.0) 8.65m(0.4)
7 Mueller, Stephanie 92 Kingston Napanee 8.74m 1.6 2
FOUL(+0.0) 8.26m(1.8) 8.40m(0.9) 8.74m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Kiviaho, Erika 92 Track North A.C. 8.37m 0.7 1
8.21m(+0.0) 8.32m(1.1) 8.37m(0.7) 8.11m(2.2) 8.15m(+0.0) 8.11m(0.1)
9 Merkley, Jordan 93 South Simcoe Duf 8.20m +0.0
FOUL(1.3) 8.05m(1.2) 8.20m(+0.0)
10 Clark, Devon 92 Brockville Legio 8.15m 1.0
8.02m(+0.0) 8.15m(1.0) 8.14m(1.2)
11 Chaput, Vanessa 92 Timmins Porcupin 8.08m 0.8
8.08m(0.8) 7.28m(+0.0) 7.47m(-0.5)
12 Van Quaethem, Nicole 92 Tillsonburg T.F. 7.93m 2.5
7.93m(2.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1)

Girls Shot Put 3kg Bantam
=======================================================================
August 7
Bantam-U14: % 10.98m 8/2/2003 Vanessa Salerno (90), North York T.F.C.
Bantam-U13: # 8.55m 8/19/1980 Mandy Cockburn (68)
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klodnicki, Katie 92 Independent 11.56m% 10
10.80m 10.88m 11.56m 9.63m FOUL 10.01m
2 Parker, Karleigh 92 Woodstock Legion 7.55m 8
6.69m 7.25m 6.63m 7.10m 7.55m 7.44m
3 Cybulski, Breanna 93 Timmins Porcupin 7.21m 6
5.30m FOUL 6.26m 6.86m 7.21m 6.46m
4 Wilhelm, Kaitlin 93 Woodstock Legion 6.85m 5
6.85m 6.44m 6.77m 6.12m 5.92m 5.67m

Girls Discus Throw 1kg Bantam
=======================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 31.60m 8/13/1978 Leah Easton (65), Brampton T.F.C.
Bantam-U13: # 25.56m 1989 Julie Lisle (77), Wingham T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klodnicki, Katie 92 Independent 26.81m# 10
26.81m FOUL 24.65m 25.47m 25.58m FOUL
2 Parker, Karleigh 92 Woodstock Legion 21.66m 8
17.43m FOUL 18.48m FOUL 21.66m FOUL
3 Chaput, Vanessa 92 Timmins Porcupin 15.38m 6
14.39m 14.36m 14.72m 14.80m 14.28m 15.38m
4 Cybulski, Breanna 93 Timmins Porcupin 14.72m 5
9.55m 13.26m 14.72m 14.11m FOUL 13.52m

Girls Javelin Throw 400g Bantam
=======================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 24.36m 7/31/2003 Tessa Davis (91), St. Thomas Legion
Bantam-U13: # 19.68m 7/29/2000 Adriana Miller (88), Saugeen T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Karleigh 92 Woodstock Legion 28.13m% 10
23.73m 23.74m 28.13m 27.27m PASS PASS
2 Chaput, Vanessa 92 Timmins Porcupin 19.99m# 8
16.54m 17.60m 14.90m 13.69m 19.99m FOUL
3 Cybulski, Breanna 93 Timmins Porcupin 17.74m 6
FOUL FOUL 2.80m FOUL 12.76m 17.74m

Girls 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 11.83 7/31/1982 France Gareau (67), North Bay Legion
Midget-U15: # 11.8h 9/5/1978 Angela Bailey (62), Mississauga T.F.C.
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lyte, Danielle 90 Oakville Legion 12.71Q 1.1 1
2 Blackman, Iman 90 I Be Fast T.C. 12.85Q +0.0 3
3 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke Glad 12.89Q 0.2 2
4 Geiger, Natalie 90 York Flyers 12.91Q -0.1 5
5 Brooks, Brittany 90 Brantford T.F.C. 13.20Q -0.5 4
6 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel Creek TFC 12.98Q 0.2 2
7 Warren, Hayley 91 South Simcoe Duf 13.22Q -0.5 4
8 Farmer, Sharika 90 Mississauga Trac 13.26Q 1.1 1
9 Van Mierlo, Morgan 90 London Western 13.30Q +0.0 3
10 Oliver, Karlie 90 Guelph T.F.C. 13.37Q -0.1 5
11 Corrente, Julia 90 Kent Legion T.C. 13.04q 0.2 2
12 Wallace, Chanel 91 Univ. of Toronto 13.16q 0.2 2
13 Acquah, Christa 90 Mississauga Trac 13.17q 0.2 2
14 McLean, Elisha 90 I Be Fast T.C. 13.41q +0.0 3
15 Kerry, Lisa 91 Quinte Legion T. 13.51q +0.0 3
16 Cameron, Nicole 90 Woodstock Legion 13.60q 1.1 1
17 Sheikh, Khadija 90 Windsor Legion T 13.70 +0.0 3
18 Kiviaho, Jena 90 Track North A.C. 13.72 -0.5 4
19 McKeen, Julianna 91 London Western 13.75 -0.1 5
20 Blacklock, Sarony 91 Woodstock Legion 13.82 1.1 1
21 Karidas, Katerina 91 London Legion Tr 14.00 -0.5 4
22 Henry, Shantell 91 Brampton Track C 14.15 1.1 1
23 Law, Kelsey 90 London Legion Tr 14.17 -0.1 5
24 Cockburn, Ellie 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 14.22 1.1 1
25 Grisé, Isabelle 91 Timmins Porcupin 14.27 +0.0 3
26 Bisch, Noelle 91 Kitchener-Waterl 14.32 0.2 2
27 Page, Leah 90 Burlington T.F.C 14.33 -0.5 4
28 De Gier, Coby 90 Woodstock Legion 14.51 +0.0 3
29 Conn, Brittany 29 I Be Fast T.C. 14.54 -0.1 5
30 Porter, Samantha 91 St. Thomas Legio 14.58 0.2 2
31 Robinson, Laura 90 Tillsonburg T.F. 14.76 -0.1 5
32 Locknick, Emily 91 Windsor Legion T 15.10 1.1 1
33 Seguire, Jessica 91 Quinte Legion T. 15.63 -0.1 5

Girls 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 11.83 7/31/1982 France Gareau (67), North Bay Legion
Midget-U15: # 11.8h 9/5/1978 Angela Bailey (62), Mississauga T.F.C.
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Geiger, Natalie 90 York Flyers 12.61Q 0.2 1
2 Blackman, Iman 90 I Be Fast T.C. 12.86Q -1.0 2
3 Lyte, Danielle 90 Oakville Legion 12.62Q 0.2 1
4 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke Glad 13.09Q -1.0 2
5 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel Creek TFC 13.14Q -1.0 2
6 Brooks, Brittany 90 Brantford T.F.C. 13.20Q 0.2 1
7 Wallace, Chanel 91 Univ. of Toronto 13.21Q 0.2 1
8 Warren, Hayley 91 South Simcoe Duf 13.25Q -1.0 2
9 Corrente, Julia 90 Kent Legion T.C. 13.32 -1.0 2
10 Acquah, Christa 90 Mississauga Trac 13.33 0.2 1
11 Van Mierlo, Morgan 90 London Western 13.40 0.2 1
12 McLean, Elisha 90 I Be Fast T.C. 13.45 -1.0 2
13 Farmer, Sharika 90 Mississauga Trac 13.57 0.2 1
14 Oliver, Karlie 90 Guelph T.F.C. 13.64 -1.0 2
15 Kerry, Lisa 91 Quinte Legion T. 13.67 -1.0 2
16 Cameron, Nicole 90 Woodstock Legion 13.78 0.2 1

Girls 100 Meter Midget
============================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 11.83 7/31/1982 France Gareau (67), North Bay Legion
Midget-U15: # 11.8h 9/5/1978 Angela Bailey (62), Mississauga T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lyte, Danielle 90 Oakville Legion 12.40 1.3 10
2 Geiger, Natalie 90 York Flyers 12.44 1.3 8
3 Blackman, Iman 90 I Be Fast T.C. 12.63 1.3 6
4 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke Glad 12.83 1.3 5
5 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel Creek TFC 13.09 1.3 4
6 Wallace, Chanel 91 Univ. of Toronto 13.14 1.3 3
7 Brooks, Brittany 90 Brantford T.F.C. 13.16 1.3 2
8 Warren, Hayley 91 South Simcoe Duf 13.32 1.3 1

Girls 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 24.01 8/1/1982 France Gareau (67), North Bay Legion
Midget-U15: # 24.81 8/4/2002 Rhonda-Kake Trusty (88), Brampton T.C.
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Geiger, Natalie 90 York Flyers 26.01Q 2.6 3
2 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke Glad 26.07Q 1.7 5
3 Lyte, Danielle 90 Oakville Legion 26.42Q 2.0 2
4 Blackman, Iman 90 I Be Fast T.C. 26.62Q 0.9 4
5 Nanne, Jessica 90 Sault Athletics 27.52Q 1.2 1
6 Duncan, Resia 90 I Be Fast T.C. 26.63q 2.0 2
7 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel Creek TFC 26.88q 2.0 2
8 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen 27.23q 2.6 3
9 Braithwaite, Hannah 91 York University 27.31 1.7 5
10 Kerry, Lisa 91 Quinte Legion T. 27.34 1.7 5
11 Johnson, Jessica 90 Kitchener-Waterl 27.52 0.9 4
12 Oliver, Karlie 90 Guelph T.F.C. 27.66 2.0 2
13 Wallace, Chanel 91 Univ. of Toronto 27.70 1.7 5
14 Simulik, Mila 91 Ottawa Lions T.F 27.85 2.0 2
15 Van Mierlo, Morgan 90 London Western 27.93 0.9 4
16 McLean, Elisha 90 I Be Fast T.C. 28.04 2.6 3
17 Cameron, Nicole 90 Woodstock Legion 28.20 1.2 1
18 McMullan, Lynsey 91 St. Thomas Legio 28.30 2.6 3
19 Wartman, Jessana 90 Kitchener-Waterl 28.59 2.6 3
20 Kiviaho, Jena 90 Track North A.C. 28.69 0.9 4
21 Bisch, Noelle 91 Kitchener-Waterl 28.86 2.6 3
22 Carr, Jackie 90 Laurel Creek TFC 28.99 1.2 1
23 Stewart, Allison 90 G.F.P. Athletcis 29.25 2.0 2
24 McKeen, Julianna 91 London Western 29.26 0.9 4
25 Thibaudeau, Victoria 91 Laurel Creek TFC 29.30 0.9 4
26 De Gier, Coby 90 Woodstock Legion 29.49 2.6 3
27 Karidas, Katerina 91 London Legion Tr 29.61 1.7 5
28 Law, Kelsey 90 London Legion Tr 29.68 1.2 1
29 Henry, Shantell 91 Brampton Track C 29.77 2.0 2
30 Masterson, Justine 90 Kent Legion T.C. 29.94 1.2 1
31 Grisé, Isabelle 91 Timmins Porcupin 30.13 0.9 4
32 Seguire, Jessica 91 Quinte Legion T. 31.55 1.7 5

Girls 200 Meter Midget
============================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 24.01 8/1/1982 France Gareau (67), North Bay Legion
Midget-U15: # 24.81 8/4/2002 Rhonda-Kake Trusty (88), Brampton T.C.
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Geiger, Natalie 90 York Flyers 25.57 1.1 10
2 Lyte, Danielle 90 Oakville Legion 25.67 1.1 8
3 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke Glad 26.18 1.1 6
4 Duncan, Resia 90 I Be Fast T.C. 26.33 1.1 5
5 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel Creek TFC 27.06 1.1 4
6 Nanne, Jessica 90 Sault Athletics 27.18 1.1 3
7 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen 27.50 1.1 2

Girls 400 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 55.3h 9/1/1975 Janette Wood (60), Western Region (OAK)
Midget-U15: # 56.92 8/26/1978 Denise Fillion (64), Tillsonburg Legion
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Duncan, Resia 90 I Be Fast T.C. 59.18 4 10
2 Smith, Stephanie 90 York University 59.87 4 8
3 Stevens, Samantha 90 Laurel Creek TFC 1:00.99 4 6
4 Johnson, Jessica 90 Kitchener-Waterl 1:02.03 4 5
5 Nanne, Jessica 90 Sault Athletics 1:02.08 3 4
6 Freeman, Marlee 91 Orillia Athletic 1:02.59 4 3
7 Kerry, Lisa 91 Quinte Legion T. 1:02.61 3 2
8 Lynes, Chelsea 91 Woodstock Legion 1:02.69 3 1
9 Braithwaite, Hannah 91 York University 1:03.01 4
10 Lusignan, Kirstie 90 Guelph T.F.C. 1:03.21 4
11 Ferguson, Sarah 91 Laurel Creek TFC 1:03.78 3
12 Cameron, Nicole 90 Woodstock Legion 1:03.88 3
13 Carr, Jackie 90 Laurel Creek TFC 1:04.25 3
14 Damiani, Stacey 91 Centro Scuola T. 1:04.83 3
15 Oxby, Lindsay 90 Laurel Creek TFC 1:05.03 4
16 Vanos, Danielle 91 St. Thomas Legio 1:05.18 2
17 Wartman, Jessana 90 Kitchener-Waterl 1:06.44 2
18 Gresham, Louise 91 Ottawa Lions T.F 1:07.45 2
19 Garlock, Emily 90 Timmins Porcupin 1:07.86 2
20 Rayner, Lesley 91 Guelph T.F.C. 1:07.88 1
21 Stewart, Allison 90 G.F.P. Athletcis 1:08.83 1
22 Boyce, Jennine 91 Quinte Legion T. 1:09.32 1
23 Skidmore, Aspen 91 Guelph T.F.C. 1:10.61 1
24 Thibaudeau, Victoria 91 Laurel Creek TFC 1:10.87 2
25 Locknick, Emily 91 Windsor Legion T 1:12.53 2

Girls 800 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 2:11.2h 6/24/1978 Linda Orr (63), Oakville T.F.C.
Midget-U15: # 2:13.82 6/29/2005 Diana Boultbee (91), Quinte Legion
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Stephanie 90 York University 2:15.59 3 10
2 Takahashi, Mariko 90 London Western 2:17.26 3 8
3 Danso-Dapaah, Keesha 90 Etobicoke Huskie 2:18.50 3 6
4 Lynes, Chelsea 91 Woodstock Legion 2:21.72 3 5
5 Green, Hayley 91 Saugeen 2:25.12 3 4
6 Freeman, Marlee 91 Orillia Athletic 2:28.02 2 3
7 Prevost, Mercedes 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 2:29.03 2 2
8 Lusignan, Kirstie 90 Guelph T.F.C. 2:29.67 3 1
9 Doherty, Lauren 91 Laurel Creek TFC 2:31.88 2
10 Neferu, Ramona 91 Saugeen 2:32.44 1
11 Donaldson, Shauna 90 Saugeen 2:32.55 3
12 Farren, Brynn 91 Etobicoke Huskie 2:33.34 2
13 Maher, Paulina 91 Oakville Legion 2:34.84 2
14 Genge, Leanne 90 Etobicoke Huskie 2:36.31 1
15 Gresham, Louise 91 Ottawa Lions T.F 2:36.40 1
16 Garlock, Emily 90 Timmins Porcupin 2:38.25 1
17 Hinton, Stephanie 90 Brantford T.F.C. 2:40.15 1
18 Arnini, Amanda 90 Etobicoke Huskie 2:46.12 1
19 Hawken, Karli 90 G.F.P. Athletcis 2:47.22 3
20 Skidmore, Aspen 91 Guelph T.F.C. 2:57.57 1

Girls 1500 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 4:32.2h 6/2/1978 Sabina Horne (63), West Ferris H.S. (NBL)
Midget-U15: # 4:32.2h 8/8/1981 Tammy Roberts (67), Oshawa Legion
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Stephanie 90 York University 4:47.45 10
2 Takahashi, Mariko 90 London Western 4:50.27 8
3 Green, Hayley 91 Saugeen 4:51.39 6
4 Robbins, Samantha 91 London Western 4:52.00 5
5 Corrick, Jennifer 90 Orillia Athletic 4:53.09 4
6 Seccafien, Andrea 90 Guelph T.F.C. 4:53.75 3
7 Lynes, Chelsea 91 Woodstock Legion 5:02.44 2
8 Donaldson, Shauna 90 Saugeen 5:04.93 1
9 Prevost, Mercedes 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 5:05.24
10 Robertshaw, Blaire 90 London Western 5:05.36
11 Anderson, Lindsay 91 Ottawa Lions T.F 5:08.86
12 Foran, Gabrielle 90 Woodstock Legion 5:12.48
13 Doherty, Lauren 91 Laurel Creek TFC 5:13.74
14 Neferu, Ramona 91 Saugeen 5:15.14
15 Maher, Paulina 91 Oakville Legion 5:19.66
16 Jessop, Shannon 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 5:22.07
17 Lenarduzzi, Karen 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 5:23.24
18 Corelli, Taylor 90 Sault Athletics 5:31.32
19 Hinton, Stephanie 90 Brantford T.F.C. 5:32.19
20 Garlock, Emily 90 Timmins Porcupin 5:35.57
21 Schaffner, Brittany 90 Timmins Porcupin 5:44.29

Girls 3000 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 9:43.2h 7/12/1986 Jennifer Armstrong (71), Legion District B
Midget-U15: # 9:52.6h 6/27/1981 Tammy Rberts (67), Oshawa Legion
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Stephanie 90 York University 10:40.29 10
2 Corrick, Jennifer 90 Orillia Athletic 10:52.86 8
3 Foran, Gabrielle 90 Woodstock Legion 10:57.70 6
4 Robertshaw, Blaire 90 London Western 10:59.74 5
5 Robbins, Samantha 91 London Western 11:00.45 4
6 Seccafien, Andrea 90 Guelph T.F.C. 11:09.33 3
7 Anderson, Lindsay 91 Ottawa Lions T.F 11:17.48 2
8 Jessop, Shannon 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 11:25.36 1
9 Lenarduzzi, Karen 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 11:29.26
10 Corelli, Taylor 90 Sault Athletics 12:31.37
11 Colantonio, Elisa 91 Timmins Porcupin 12:34.80
12 Baker, Jennifer 90 Markham Track 12:37.21
13 Schaffner, Brittany 90 Timmins Porcupin 13:13.83

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
=======================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 7:12.0h 6/17/1979 Helene Daviau (64), Etobicoke Striders T.F
Midget-U15: # 7:35.6h 8/8/1979 Sheila Skeoch (65), Temiskaming T.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boudreau, Nathalie 91 Timmins Porcupin 14:39.48 10
2 Schaffner, Brittany 90 Timmins Porcupin 14:39.58 8

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
========================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 11.29 6/7/1996 Jessica Zelinka (81), Banting S.S. (LW)
Midget-U15: # 12.06 7/8/1995 Jessica Zelinka (81), Legion District A (LW)
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warren, Hayley 91 South Simcoe Duf 12.36Q 0.2 2
2 Catereni, Jessica 90 Mississauga Trac 12.85Q -1.0 1
3 Harris, Meghan 90 London Legion Tr 12.90Q 2.2 3
4 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 12.94Q 0.2 2
5 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton Olympic 13.12Q 2.2 3
6 Crombeen, Emma 90 London Legion Tr 13.49Q -1.0 1
7 Payne, Adrienne 90 Sarnia Athletics 13.26q 0.2 2
8 Lewis, Laura-Lee 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 13.37q 2.2 3
9 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen 13.68 0.2 2
10 Hess, Britney 91 South Simcoe Duf 13.98 -1.0 1
11 Ward, Shannon 90 Oshawa Legion T. 14.00 -1.0 1
12 De Gier, Coby 90 Woodstock Legion 14.89 2.2 3
13 Boyce, Jennine 91 Quinte Legion T. 15.19 2.2 3
14 Grisé, Isabelle 91 Timmins Porcupin 17.32 0.2 2
15 Acquah, Christa 90 Mississauga Trac 18.47 0.2 2
16 Lacasse, Julia 90 Tillsonburg T.F. 18.90 0.2 2

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
============================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 11.29 6/7/1996 Jessica Zelinka (81), Banting S.S. (LW)
Midget-U15: # 12.06 7/8/1995 Jessica Zelinka (81), Legion District A (LW)
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Warren, Hayley 91 South Simcoe Duf 12.36 +0.0 10
2 Catereni, Jessica 90 Mississauga Trac 12.71 +0.0 8
3 Harris, Meghan 90 London Legion Tr 12.79 +0.0 6
4 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 12.84 +0.0 5
5 Payne, Adrienne 90 Sarnia Athletics 12.86 +0.0 4
6 Crombeen, Emma 90 London Legion Tr 13.28 +0.0 3
7 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton Olympic 13.35 +0.0 2
8 Lewis, Laura-Lee 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 13.43 +0.0 1

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
===============================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 27.84 8/9/2004 Mari Fourie (89), Laurel Creek T.C.
Midget-U15: # 28.57 6/21/1998 Amanda Brewer (84), South Simcoe / Dufferin
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Warren, Hayley 91 South Simcoe Duf 29.28 0.5 3 10
2 Catereni, Jessica 90 Mississauga Trac 30.28 0.5 3 8
3 Oxby, Lindsay 90 Laurel Creek TFC 30.42 0.5 3 6
4 Franklin, Amira 90 Swift Track Club 30.51 0.7 2
5 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton Olympic 30.66 0.7 2 5
6 Harris, Meghan 90 London Legion Tr 30.74 0.5 3 4
7 Ferguson, Sarah 91 Laurel Creek TFC 31.06 0.5 3 3
8 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen 31.18 0.5 3 2
9 Hess, Britney 91 South Simcoe Duf 31.94 0.7 2 1
10 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 31.95 0.5 3
11 Ward, Shannon 90 Oshawa Legion T. 32.13 0.7 2
12 Crombeen, Emma 90 London Legion Tr 33.78 0.5 3
13 De Gier, Coby 90 Woodstock Legion 33.91 0.7 2
14 Vanos, Danielle 91 St. Thomas Legio 34.26 NWI 1
15 Boyce, Jennine 91 Quinte Legion T. 34.27 NWI 1
16 Lansing, Catharine 90 South Simcoe Duf 34.56 0.7 2
17 McMullan, Lynsey 91 St. Thomas Legio 35.03 NWI 1
18 Colantonio, Elisa 91 Timmins Porcupin 35.04 NWI 1
19 Grisé, Isabelle 91 Timmins Porcupin 36.66 NWI 1
20 Seguire, Jessica 91 Quinte Legion T. 36.68 0.7 2

Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Midget
=======================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 5:18.66 7/31/2004 Kelsie Slater (89), Niagara Olympic Club
Midget-U15: # 5:26.90 8/2/2003 Kelsie Slater (89), Niagara Olympic Club
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colantonio, Elisa 91 Timmins Porcupin 5:54.67 10
2 Hawken, Karli 90 G.F.P. Athletcis 5:55.30 8

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 48.81 8/9/1998 Ontario 15- Legion Team
(A. Ollivier, T. Olupona, D. McCutcheon, L. Wilson
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 London Legion Track Alliance 'A' 53.18 10
1) Law, Kelsey 90 2) Karidas, Katerina 91
3) Crombeen, Emma 90 4) Harris, Meghan 90
2 South Simcoe Dufferin T.F.C. 'A' 53.98 8
1) Hess, Britney 91 2) Lansing, Catharine 90
3) Jacklin, Chelsea 92 4) Warren, Hayley 91
3 Woodstock Legion A.C. 'A' 54.37 6
1) Blacklock, Sarony 91 2) Lynes, Chelsea 91
3) De Gier, Coby 90 4) Cameron, Nicole 90
4 Laurel Creek T.F.C 'A' 54.98 5
1) Carr, Jackie 90 2) Ferguson, Sarah 91
3) Thibaudeau, Victoria 91 4) Buttinger, Jessica 92
5 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'A' 56.27 4
1) Sindani, Josephine 90 2) Conner, Ericka 90
3) Simulik, Mila 91 4) Cockburn, Ellie 90
6 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'B' 57.99 3
1) Jessop, Shannon 90 2) Lewis, Laura-Lee 90
3) Gresham, Louise 91 4) Lenarduzzi, Karen 90
7 Quinte Legion T.F.C. 'A' 1:00.13 2
1) Roth, Lindsey 93 2) Seguire, Jessica 91
3) Boyce, Jennine 91 4) McWhirter, Alison 93

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 9:23.04 8/1/2004 Ontario Composite Team
(K. Slater, A. Truelove, D. Boultbee, S. Smith)
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saugeen T.F.C. 'A' 10:02.71 10
2 Laurel Creek T.F.C 'A' 10:04.89 8
1) Buttinger, Jessica 92 2) Doherty, Lauren 91
3) Buttinger, Natalie 91 4) Carr, Jackie 90
3 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'A' 10:38.60 6
1) Jessop, Shannon 90 2) Anderson, Lindsay 91
3) Lenarduzzi, Karen 90 4) Gresham, Louise 91
4 Etobicoke Huskies-Striders 'A' 10:43.25 5
1) Arnini, Amanda 90 2) Farren, Brynn 91
3) Genge, Leanne 90 4) Danso-Dapaah, Keesha 90
5 Woodstock Legion A.C. 'A' 10:51.87 4
1) Foran, Gabrielle 90 2) McKay, Tricia 90
3) Cameron, Nicole 90 4) Lynes, Chelsea 91

Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 1.81m 5/17/1984 Lea-Anne Madill (69), Kitchener-Waterloo MTF
Midget-U15: # 1.80m 8/27/1974 Julie White (60), Brampton T.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Brooke 90 G.F.P. Athletcis 1.58m 10
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P O O O O O O XXX
2 Beech, Lisa 90 Brantford T.F.C. 1.55m 8
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58
P P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Kaiser, Katie 90 London Western 1.50m 6
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P P O O XXX
4 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen J1.50m 4.5
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P O XO O XXX
4 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton Olympic J1.50m 4.5
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P O O XO O XXX
6 Preradovich, Chanelle 90 Burlington T.F.C J1.50m 3
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P XO O XO XXX
7 Piper, Jennifer 90 North Bay Legion J1.50m 2
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P O XO XXO XO XXX
8 Hawken, Karli 90 G.F.P. Athletcis 1.45m 1
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O O O XO XXX
9 Ferguson, Laura 90 South Simcoe Duf J1.45m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P O XO XO XXX
10 Messina, Alyssa 91 Centro Scuola T. J1.45m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O O XO XXO XXX
11 Simulik, Mila 91 Ottawa Lions T.F 1.40m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P P P O XXX
12 Vanos, Danielle 91 St. Thomas Legio J1.40m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O O XO XXX
13 Colantonio, Elisa 91 Timmins Porcupin 1.30m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O XXX
14 McMullan, Lynsey 91 St. Thomas Legio 1.25m
1.20 1.25 1.30
O O XXX

Girls Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 5.75m 8/11/1996 Jessica Zelinka (81), London-Western T.F.C.
Midget-U15: # 5.74m 7/30/1995 Michelle MacDonald (81), Pegasus Athletic Cl
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kaiser, Katie 90 London Western 5.04m 1.2 10
4.72m(1.1) 5.04m(1.2) 4.83m(0.7) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0)
2 Ferguson, Laura 90 South Simcoe Duf 4.89m 0.8 8
4.68m(0.2) 4.82m(1.3) 4.89m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 4.85m(0.6) 4.84m(+0.0)
3 Lewis, Laura-Lee 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 4.83m 1.1 6
4.75m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.83m(1.1) 4.69m(0.2)
4 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton Olympic 4.78m 1.2 5
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.6) 4.78m(1.2) 4.53m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 4.65m(0.4)
5 Stevens, Samantha 90 Laurel Creek TFC 4.75m +0.0 4
4.75m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 4.74m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 4.70m(+0.0)
6 Piper, Jennifer 90 North Bay Legion 4.68m 0.1 3
4.53m(0.6) FOUL(1.3) 4.62m(0.9) 4.37m(1.5) 4.68m(0.1) 4.62m(0.5)
7 Blacklock, Sarony 91 Woodstock Legion 4.63m +0.0 2
4.26m(+0.0) 4.60m(1.0) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 4.63m(+0.0)
8 Corrente, Julia 90 Kent Legion T.C. 4.62m 0.4 1
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 4.62m(0.4) 4.57m(0.9) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.52m(0.7)
9 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel Creek TFC 4.57m 0.2
4.57m(0.2) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.37m(1.9)
10 Kiviaho, Jena 90 Track North A.C. 4.49m 1.1
4.31m(0.8) 4.48m(0.8) 4.49m(1.1)
11 Sheikh, Khadija 90 Windsor Legion T 4.42m 1.8
FOUL(0.3) 4.42m(1.8) 4.24m(0.4)
12 Masterson, Justine 90 Kent Legion T.C. 4.37m 1.5
4.33m(0.1) 4.37m(1.5) 3.93m(2.1)
13 Payne, Adrienne 90 Sarnia Athletics 4.29m +0.0
4.29m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.7)
14 Braithwaite, Hannah 91 York University 4.28m +0.0
3.93m(0.3) 4.28m(+0.0) 4.05m(0.6)
15 Raison, Lindsey 91 Brockville Legio 4.24m 0.8
4.23m(1.4) 4.16m(0.3) 4.24m(0.8)
16 Acquah, Christa 90 Mississauga Trac 4.15m +0.0
FOUL(0.6) 4.15m(+0.0) 3.98m(+0.0)
17 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 4.10m +0.0
4.10m(+0.0) 3.86m(0.6) 3.93m(0.9)
18 Robinson, Laura 90 Tillsonburg T.F. 4.00m 0.9
3.74m(+0.0) 4.00m(0.9) 3.71m(0.3)
19 Bisch, Noelle 91 Kitchener-Waterl 3.82m +0.0
2.63m(+0.0) 2.93m(0.7) 3.82m(+0.0)
20 Grisé, Isabelle 91 Timmins Porcupin 3.72m 0.3
FOUL(1.0) 3.72m(0.3) 3.51m(0.2)
21 Cockburn, Ellie 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 3.64m 1.7
3.64m(1.7) 2.49m(+0.0) 3.22m(0.1)

Girls Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 11.80m 6/3/2000 Tabia Charles (85), Oshawa Legion
Midget-U15: # 11.62m 7/29/1995 Michelle MacDonald (81), Pegasus Athletic C
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Laura 90 South Simcoe Duf 10.71m +0.0 10
10.71m(+0.0) 10.30m(-0.2) 10.06m(+0.0) 10.17m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.22m(0.8)
2 Kaiser, Katie 90 London Western 10.59m 1.9 8
9.95m(1.0) 10.59m(1.9) 9.88m(-0.9) 10.18m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
3 Piper, Jennifer 90 North Bay Legion 10.04m -0.1 6
9.51m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 9.99m(+0.0) 9.53m(+0.0) 10.04m(-0.1) FOUL(1.1)
4 Sheikh, Khadija 90 Windsor Legion T 10.00m 0.2 5
9.72m(+0.0) 10.00m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.56m(+0.0) 9.35m(1.1)
5 Masterson, Justine 90 Kent Legion T.C. 9.87m +0.0 4
9.56m(-1.2) 9.87m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 9.42m(+0.0) 9.51m(-0.9) 9.55m(0.7)
6 Harris, Meghan 90 London Legion Tr 9.81m 0.3 3
9.81m(0.3) 9.66m(1.2) 9.55m(+0.0) 9.69m(+0.0) 9.80m(-1.5) FOUL(0.5)
7 Blacklock, Sarony 91 Woodstock Legion 9.73m +0.0 2
9.57m(+0.0) 9.73m(+0.0) 9.25m(-1.7) 9.65m(+0.0) 8.99m(0.1) FOUL(1.3)
8 Wilson, Brooke 90 G.F.P. Athletcis 9.59m +0.0 1
9.15m(-0.4) 9.54m(0.4) 9.45m(-0.2) 9.59m(+0.0) 9.55m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5)
9 Raison, Lindsey 91 Brockville Legio 9.03m 0.9
FOUL(-1.4) 9.03m(0.9) 9.03m(+0.0)
10 Karidas, Katerina 91 London Legion Tr 8.81m +0.0
7.93m(+0.0) 8.39m(-0.5) 8.81m(+0.0)

Girls Shot Put 3kg Midget
=======================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 12.96m 8/2/2003 Kaitlyn Amdrews (88), Independent
Midget-U15: # 11.74m 7/15/1978 Liz Polyak (64), Brantford T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allan, Meredith 90 London Western 9.66m 10
FOUL 8.78m 8.97m 9.66m 8.90m 9.37m
2 Davis, Tessa 91 London Legion Tr 8.69m 8
8.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8.24m 8.66m
3 Hardy, Kaitlyn 90 Sarnia Athletics 8.51m 6
7.68m 8.01m 8.42m 6.86m 7.98m 8.51m
4 McKay, Tricia 90 Woodstock Legion 8.33m 5
7.43m 8.16m 7.86m 7.63m FOUL 8.33m

Girls Discus Throw 1kg Midget
=======================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 40.78m 6/9/1979 Liz Polyak (64), Brantford T.F.C.
Midget-U15: # 38.20m 7/29/1978 Liz Polyak (64), Brantford T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eckenswiller, Chantelle 90 Saugeen 27.82m 10
24.23m FOUL 25.79m 27.82m FOUL FOUL
2 Davis, Tessa 91 London Legion Tr 25.60m 8
FOUL 25.60m 23.68m 21.24m FOUL FOUL
3 McKay, Tricia 90 Woodstock Legion 23.71m 6
22.59m FOUL 23.18m 23.27m 23.06m 23.71m
4 Allan, Meredith 90 London Western 23.17m 5
22.99m 22.33m 21.75m 22.32m 23.17m 23.17m

Girls Hammer Throw 4kg Midget
=======================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 35.67m 8/6/1999 Sultana Frizell (84), Perth Tay T.C.
Midget-U15: # 31.64m 9/21/1986 Valerie Tulloch (72), Athltiques Internatio
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eckenswiller, Chantelle 90 Saugeen 23.12m 10
FOUL 18.09m 19.81m 20.35m 17.90m 23.12m
2 Allan, Meredith 90 London Western 18.30m 8
FOUL 16.39m FOUL 18.30m FOUL 18.29m

Girls Javelin Throw 600g Midget
=======================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 39.13m 8/17/2002 Sara Collins (87), Ontario Legion Team
Midget-U15: # 34.08m 8/8/1999 Sultana Frizell (84), Perth Tay T.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKay, Tricia 90 Woodstock Legion 29.62m 10
29.43m 29.62m 29.44m FOUL 27.07m 25.46m
2 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 26.14m 8
20.42m 21.25m 22.41m 24.20m 26.14m 21.59m
3 Davis, Tessa 91 London Legion Tr 25.98m 6
FOUL 23.48m 25.03m 25.98m 21.93m 23.56m
4 Porter, Samantha 91 St. Thomas Legio 14.82m 5
14.24m 14.82m 11.80m 13.50m 12.32m FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Juvenile
========================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 11.56 7/28/1979 Angela Bailey (62), Power Track Club
Juvenile-U17: # 11.63 8/6/1978 Angela Bailey (62), Canada
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga Trac 12.48Q 0.6 1
2 Sassine, Nicole 89 Windsor Legion T 12.64Q 0.2 4
3 Singh, Francine 88 Mississauga Trac 12.68Q 1.0 3
4 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Glad 12.94Q -0.8 5
5 Potter, Leanne 89 Hamilton Olympic 12.97Q 0.3 2
6 Harrison, Christina 89 Jacan Track Club 12.68Q 0.2 4
7 Oppong-Agyei, Rachel 89 Mississauga Trac 12.84Q 1.0 3
8 Poirier, Jocelyn 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 12.95Q 0.6 1
9 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek TFC 13.01Q -0.8 5
10 Asante, Patience 89 Univ. of Toronto 13.10Q 0.3 2
11 Van Kempen, Kim 88 Sarnia Athletics 12.73q 0.2 4
12 Lowe, Jaidene 89 I Be Fast T.C. 12.93q 1.0 3
13 Steele, Shennae 89 Brampton Track C 12.97q 1.0 3
14 Reid, Renée 88 Phoenix Athletic 13.12q -0.8 5
15 Brouwer, Jenna 89 London Western 13.13q 0.6 1
16 Fortier, Cattlin 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 13.14q 1.0 3
17 Anobile, Charelle 89 Windsor Legion T 13.19 1.0 3
18 McCrory, Kim 88 Quinte Legion T. 13.26 0.3 2
19 Ziter, Carly 89 Windsor Legion T 13.30 0.2 4
20 Hanson, Karyn 89 Brampton Track C 13.34 0.2 4
21 Jarrett, Samantha 89 Windsor Legion T 13.41 0.3 2
22 Dwyer, Lauren 89 South Simcoe Duf 13.59 0.2 4
23 Bailey, Anesha 89 Burlington T.F.C 13.67 0.3 2
24 Sterling, Sasha 88 Brampton Track C 13.71 0.6 1
25 Tomayer, Jennifer 89 Oshawa Legion T. 14.51 0.6 1
26 Servius, Kenty 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 14.53 -0.8 5
27 Sandiford, Fawn 88 Etobicoke Glad 15.08 0.2 4

Girls 100 Meter Juvenile
========================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 11.56 7/28/1979 Angela Bailey (62), Power Track Club
Juvenile-U17: # 11.63 8/6/1978 Angela Bailey (62), Canada
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga Trac 12.33Q 2.4 1
2 Singh, Francine 88 Mississauga Trac 12.45Q 2.7 2
3 Van Kempen, Kim 88 Sarnia Athletics 12.47Q 2.7 2
4 Lowe, Jaidene 89 I Be Fast T.C. 12.64Q 2.4 1
5 Sassine, Nicole 89 Windsor Legion T 12.51Q 2.7 2
6 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Glad 12.64Q 2.4 1
7 Harrison, Christina 89 Jacan Track Club 12.51Q 2.7 2
8 Steele, Shennae 89 Brampton Track C 12.87Q 2.4 1
9 Asante, Patience 89 Univ. of Toronto 12.77 2.7 2
10 Oppong-Agyei, Rachel 89 Mississauga Trac 12.82 2.7 2
11 Potter, Leanne 89 Hamilton Olympic 12.89 2.4 1
12 Reid, Renée 88 Phoenix Athletic 12.91 2.7 2
13 Poirier, Jocelyn 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 12.97 2.4 1
14 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek TFC 12.99 2.4 1
15 Fortier, Cattlin 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 13.00 2.4 1
16 Brouwer, Jenna 89 London Western 13.18 2.7 2

Girls 100 Meter Juvenile
============================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 11.56 7/28/1979 Angela Bailey (62), Power Track Club
Juvenile-U17: # 11.63 8/6/1978 Angela Bailey (62), Canada
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga Trac 12.45 0.6 10
2 Sassine, Nicole 89 Windsor Legion T 12.51 0.6 8
3 Van Kempen, Kim 88 Sarnia Athletics 12.57 0.6 6
4 Singh, Francine 88 Mississauga Trac 12.58 0.6 5
5 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Glad 12.65 0.6 4
6 Lowe, Jaidene 89 I Be Fast T.C. 12.71 0.6 3
7 Harrison, Christina 89 Jacan Track Club 12.80 0.6 2
8 Steele, Shennae 89 Brampton Track C 13.12 0.6 1

Girls 200 Meter Juvenile
========================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 24.00 7/16/1978 Angela Bailey (62), Power Track Club
Juvenile-U17: # 24.00 7/16/1978 Angela Bailey (62), Power Track Club
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga Trac 25.46Q 0.8 6
2 Singh, Francine 88 Mississauga Trac 26.08Q 2.4 5
3 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Glad 26.13Q 3.4 1
4 Sassine, Nicole 89 Windsor Legion T 26.28Q 1.1 2
5 Harrison, Christina 89 Jacan Track Club 26.53Q 0.7 3
6 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek TFC 26.72Q 2.4 4
7 Lowe, Jaidene 89 I Be Fast T.C. 26.36q 2.4 5
8 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel Creek TFC 26.41q 3.4 1
9 Steele, Shennae 89 Brampton Track C 26.52q 1.1 2
10 Bowen, Chantel 88 Mississauga Trac 26.63q 2.4 5
11 Poirier, Jocelyn 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 26.63q 0.8 6
12 Asante, Patience 89 Univ. of Toronto 26.75q 0.8 6
13 Fortier, Cattlin 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 26.83q 3.4 1
14 Reid, Renée 88 Phoenix Athletic 26.85q 1.1 2
15 Coxhead, Emily 88 St. Thomas Legio 26.92q 3.4 1
16 Strutt, Marianna 89 London Western 26.98q 2.4 4
17 McCrory, Kim 88 Quinte Legion T. 27.15 0.8 6
18 Rayner, Jennifer 89 London Western 27.25 1.1 2
19 Wright, Stephanie 89 Quinte Legion T. 27.28 1.1 2
20 Potter, Leanne 89 Hamilton Olympic 27.28 2.4 5
21 Ziter, Carly 89 Windsor Legion T 27.48 2.4 4
22 Brouwer, Jenna 89 London Western 27.51 0.7 3
23 Hanson, Karyn 89 Brampton Track C 27.69 0.7 3
24 Jarrett, Samantha 89 Windsor Legion T 27.75 3.4 1
25 Lay, Adele 89 Guelph T.F.C. 27.75 0.7 3
26 Oberle, Amanda 89 Windsor Legion T 28.12 2.4 4
27 Dwyer, Lauren 89 South Simcoe Duf 28.60 2.4 5
28 Lee, Andrea 89 York University 28.89 0.8 6
29 Black, Felicia 88 London Western 28.99 1.1 2
30 Starr, Danielle 89 St. Thomas Legio 29.55 0.8 6
31 Petrovskis, Paige 88 London Legion Tr 29.60 3.4 1
32 Battig, Candace 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 29.63 0.7 3
33 Servius, Kenty 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 29.87 2.4 4

Girls 200 Meter Juvenile
===============================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 24.00 7/16/1978 Angela Bailey (62), Power Track Club
Juvenile-U17: # 24.00 7/16/1978 Angela Bailey (62), Power Track Club
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga Trac 25.30 -0.8 1 10
2 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Glad 26.20 -0.8 1 8
3 Harrison, Christina 89 Jacan Track Club 26.22 -0.8 1 6
4 Singh, Francine 88 Mississauga Trac 26.41 -0.8 1 5
5 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel Creek TFC 26.54 -0.8 1 4
6 Sassine, Nicole 89 Windsor Legion T 26.55 -0.8 1 3
7 Steele, Shennae 89 Brampton Track C 26.63 0.3 2 2
8 Asante, Patience 89 Univ. of Toronto 26.69 0.3 2 1
9 Reid, Renée 88 Phoenix Athletic 26.78 0.3 2
10 Poirier, Jocelyn 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 26.79 0.3 2
11 Fortier, Cattlin 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 27.30 0.3 2
12 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek TFC 27.37 -0.8 1

Girls 400 Meter Juvenile
==========================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 54.00 6/4/2004 Carline Muir (87), Weston C.I.
Juvenile-U17: # 54.41 10/19/2001 Patricia Mayers (85), Canada (Central T.C.)
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel Creek TFC 58.14 5 10
2 Bishop, Melissa 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 59.21 5 8
3 Lay, Adele 89 Guelph T.F.C. 1:00.90 5 6
4 Baker, Michelle 88 Windsor Legion T 1:01.13 4 5
5 Ross, Sarah 88 London Legion Tr 1:01.18 5 4
6 Strutt, Marianna 89 London Western 1:01.27 3 3
7 Wallace, Madeline 89 London Western 1:01.31 5 2
8 Bowen, Chantel 88 Mississauga Trac 1:01.32 5 1
9 Rayner, Jennifer 89 London Western 1:01.43 4
10 Coleman, Emily 88 Kingston Napanee 1:01.70 4
11 Serafini, Rosa 89 Centro Scuola T. 1:01.85 4
12 Kanters, Amanda 88 Windsor Legion T 1:01.97 4
13 Crothers, Jenna 89 Quinte Legion T. 1:02.09 3
14 Gill, Laura 88 Sarnia Athletics 1:02.30 4
15 Sherwin, Grace 89 St. Thomas Legio 1:02.38 3
16 Wyman, Jillian 89 Hamilton Olympic 1:02.70 2
17 Villaroel, Tabuyaah 89 Etobicoke Glad 1:02.92 5
18 Cole, Meisha 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 1:03.16 3
19 Larocque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 1:03.31 4
20 Jarrett, Samantha 89 Windsor Legion T 1:03.75 2
21 Dilullo, Kristen 89 London Western 1:03.82 2
22 Maryuen, Chantelle 89 York University 1:04.87 3
23 Eversley, Jennifer 88 Etobicoke Glad 1:05.49 3
24 Petrovskis, Paige 88 London Legion Tr 1:05.94 2
25 Sirio, Amanda 89 Cambridge T.F.C. 1:06.03 1
26 Black, Felicia 88 London Western 1:06.21 2
27 Tremblay, Danielle 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 1:06.53 3
28 Laurain, Nicole 89 Markham Track 1:06.82 2
29 Harding, Sarah 88 Brampton Track C 1:07.41 1
30 Vanerp, Venessa 89 St. Thomas Legio 1:07.52 2
31 Spencer, Veronique 89 Track North A.C. 1:07.73 1
32 Lee, Andrea 89 York University 1:09.69 3

Girls 800 Meter Juvenile
==========================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 2:05.2h 7/22/1972 Glenda Reiser (55), Uplands Harriers
Juvenile-U17: # 2:09.8h 8/15/1971 Glenda Reiser (55), Uplands Harriers
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bishop, Melissa 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 2:17.37 3 10
2 Wyman, Jillian 89 Hamilton Olympic 2:18.55 3 8
3 Wallace, Madeline 89 London Western 2:19.10 3 6
4 Beebe, Melanie 88 Mississauga Trac 2:19.82 3 5
5 Price, Caitlin 88 Hamilton Olympic 2:24.50 2 4
6 Gill, Laura 88 Sarnia Athletics 2:26.05 2 3
7 Maryuen, Chantelle 89 York University 2:26.12 3 2
8 Kanters, Amanda 88 Windsor Legion T 2:26.15 3 1
9 Baker, Michelle 88 Windsor Legion T 2:26.86 2
10 Laliberte, Michelle 89 Windsor Legion T 2:28.84 1
11 Morin, Amy 89 Track North A.C. 2:29.51 1
12 Dilullo, Kristen 89 London Western 2:29.70 2
13 Russell, Julia 90 London Western 2:30.20 3
14 Leznoff, Madeleine 89 Markham Track 2:32.49 2
15 Tremblay, Julie 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 2:34.80 1
16 Pellar, Allison 89 London Western 2:35.22 2
17 Rae, Jennifer 89 Saugeen 2:35.25 1
18 Laurain, Nicole 89 Markham Track 2:36.41 1
19 Spencer, Veronique 89 Track North A.C. 2:41.19 1
20 Buonaiuto, Johanna 89 I Be Fast T.C. 2:55.12 1
21 Hilton, Jennifer 89 Quinte Legion T. 3:06.35 1

Girls 1500 Meter Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 4:06.71 9/4/1972 Glenda Reiser (55), Canada
Juvenile-U17: # 4:28.91 7/10/1987 Julie Armstrong (71), Canada (TILL)
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woods, Danelle 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 4:40.82 10
2 Wyman, Jillian 89 Hamilton Olympic 4:45.44 8
3 Beebe, Melanie 88 Mississauga Trac 4:46.35 6
4 Price, Caitlin 88 Hamilton Olympic 4:52.04 5
5 Wallace, Madeline 89 London Western 4:52.35 4
6 Acton, Tess 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 5:01.00 3
7 Nicholson, Michelle 88 London Western 5:06.34 2
8 Chaput, Cynthia 89 Timmins Porcupin 5:06.69 1
9 Rae, Jennifer 89 Saugeen 5:08.45
10 Leznoff, Madeleine 89 Markham Track 5:16.38
11 Mitchell, Mallory 89 Windsor Legion T 5:21.15
12 Pellar, Allison 89 London Western 5:22.17
13 Morin, Amy 89 Track North A.C. 5:27.64
14 Tremblay, Julie 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 5:36.50
15 Spencer, Veronique 89 Track North A.C. 6:19.87
16 Hilton, Jennifer 89 Quinte Legion T. 6:24.88

Girls 3000 Meter Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 9:22.64 7/12/1987 Jennifer Armstrong (71), Canada (TILL)
Juvenile-U17: # 9:22.64 7/12/1987 Jennifer Armstrong (71), Canada (TILL)
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woods, Danelle 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 10:19.12 10
2 Nicholson, Michelle 88 London Western 10:55.91 8
3 Russell, Julia 90 London Western 11:27.40 6
4 Chaput, Cynthia 89 Timmins Porcupin 11:32.02 5

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 6:55.86 8/13/2000 Rebecca Lavallée (83), Ontario Legion Team
Juvenile-U17: # 7:02.4h 6/12/1982 Louise Aaubin (66), Mississauga T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Leeuwen, Lauren 89 Peterborough Leg 7:33.82 10
2 Wease, Leah 89 Peterborough Leg 8:26.91 8

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Juvenile
========================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 13.91 7/11/2003 Nikkita Holder (87), Canada (OL)
Juvenile-U17: # 13.91 7/11/2003 Nikkita Holder (87), Canada (OL)
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Alexandria 88 York Flyers 14.60Q 0.4 2
2 Wells, Sarah 89 Univ. of Toronto 14.76Q 1.3 1
3 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek TFC 15.07Q -1.0 3
4 Kozina, Valerie 88 Niagara Regional 14.85Q 1.3 1
5 Coxhead, Emily 88 St. Thomas Legio 15.35Q -1.0 3
6 Martineau, Triniece 89 London Western 16.31Q 0.4 2
7 Poirier, Jocelyn 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 16.05q 1.3 1
8 Mueller, Shannon 89 Kingston Napanee 16.62q -1.0 3
9 Bakker, Karina 88 Niagara Regional 16.77 1.3 1
10 Wright, Aleeza 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 16.80 -1.0 3
11 Tomayer, Jennifer 89 Oshawa Legion T. 17.60 0.4 2
12 Wood, Jillian 89 Tillsonburg T.F. 18.20 -1.0 3
13 Wilson, Madeleine 89 Peterborough Leg 18.50 0.4 2
14 Gabler, Karyn 89 Tillsonburg T.F. 18.67 1.3 1
15 Battig, Candace 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 19.10 -1.0 3
16 MacKeil, Kristy 88 Power Athletics 19.85 0.4 2
17 Hurdle, Rachel 89 Tillsonburg T.F. 21.52 1.3 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Juvenile
============================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 13.91 7/11/2003 Nikkita Holder (87), Canada (OL)
Juvenile-U17: # 13.91 7/11/2003 Nikkita Holder (87), Canada (OL)
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Alexandria 88 York Flyers 14.31 1.4 10
2 Wells, Sarah 89 Univ. of Toronto 14.75 1.4 8
3 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek TFC 14.90 1.4 6
4 Kozina, Valerie 88 Niagara Regional 14.91 1.4 5
5 Coxhead, Emily 88 St. Thomas Legio 15.22 1.4 4
6 Poirier, Jocelyn 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 15.45 1.4 3
7 Martineau, Triniece 89 London Western 16.18 1.4 2
8 Mueller, Shannon 89 Kingston Napanee 16.49 1.4 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Juvenile
==========================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 41.74 6/4/1994 Deniece Bell (78), Preston H.S. (LC)
Juvenile-U17: # 41.74 6/4/1994 Deniece Bell (78), Preston H.S. (LC)
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wells, Sarah 89 Univ. of Toronto 43.95 3 10
2 Allen, Alexandria 88 York Flyers 46.45 3 8
3 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel Creek TFC 47.29 3 6
4 Ross, Sarah 88 London Legion Tr 47.97 1 5
5 Sherwin, Grace 89 St. Thomas Legio 48.08 2 4
6 Mooney, Kirstin 89 Quinte Legion T. 48.10 3 3
7 Crothers, Jenna 89 Quinte Legion T. 48.29 3 2
8 Cole, Meisha 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 48.31 2 1
9 Mackey, Britney 88 South Simcoe Duf 48.94 3
10 Foster, Kiersten 88 London Western 49.31 2
11 Sirio, Amanda 89 Cambridge T.F.C. 50.19 1
12 Coleman, Emily 88 Kingston Napanee 50.78 2
13 Tremblay, Danielle 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 50.81 2
14 Wright, Aleeza 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 50.95 2
15 Martineau, Triniece 89 London Western 51.07 2
16 Eversley, Jennifer 88 Etobicoke Glad 51.14 3
17 Vanerp, Venessa 89 St. Thomas Legio 51.61 1
18 Mueller, Shannon 89 Kingston Napanee 51.99 1
19 Wood, Jillian 89 Tillsonburg T.F. 53.66 1
20 Tomayer, Jennifer 89 Oshawa Legion T. 54.75 1
21 Hurdle, Rachel 89 Tillsonburg T.F. 58.30 1

Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 5:00.99 6/4/2004 Claire Percival (87), Northern C.I.
Juvenile-U17: # 5:08.47 6/4/2004 Charlotte Farquharson, Paul Dwyer C.H.S.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woods, Danelle 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 5:20.43 10
2 Acton, Tess 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 5:21.14 8
3 Castrillo, Keegan 89 Sarnia Athletics 5:39.73 6
4 Chaput, Cynthia 89 Timmins Porcupin 5:50.13 5
5 Crothers, Jenna 89 Quinte Legion T. 6:02.89 4

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Juvenile
==========================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 46.65 8/8/1977 Mississauga T.F.C.
(J. Wood, A. Bailey, C. Topatigh, C. Moore)
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Laurel Creek T.F.C 'A' 50.46 2 10
1) Charnuski, Olivia 90 2) Buttinger, Maddie 89
3) Stevens, Samantha 90 4) Fourie, Mari 89
2 Quinte Legion T.F.C. 'A' 51.30 1 8
1) Mooney, Kirstin 89 2) Kerry, Lisa 91
3) Wright, Stephanie 89 4) McCrory, Kim 88
3 St. Thomas Legion T.F.C 'A' 51.95 2 6
1) Sherwin, Grace 89 2) Starr, Danielle 89
3) Vanerp, Venessa 89 4) Coxhead, Emily 88
4 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'A' 52.03 1 5
1) Fortier, Cattlin 89 2) Poirier, Jocelyn 88
3) Biewald, Jennie 88 4) Bishop, Melissa 88
5 London Legion Track Alliance 'A' 52.08 1 4
1) MacDermid, Shasta 88 2) Petrovskis, Paige 88
3) Ross, Sarah 88 4) Sim, Megan 89
6 Etobicoke Gladstone 'A' 52.73 1 3
1) Eversley, Jennifer 88 2) Villaroel, Tabuyaah 89
3) Eversley, Andrea 92 4) Leon, Lauren 90
7 Windsor Legion T.F.C. 'A' 54.63 2 2
1) Sheikh, Khadija 90 2) Kanters, Amanda 88
3) Locknick, Emily 91 4) Baker, Michelle 88
8 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'B' 54.97 2 1
1) Larocque, Leah 89 2) Acton, Tess 88
3) Cole, Meisha 89 4) Woods, Danelle 89
9 London Western T.F.C 'B' 55.14 2
1) Black, Felicia 88 2) Wallace, Madeline 89
3) Dilullo, Kristen 89 4) Strutt, Marianna 89
10 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'C' 55.44 2
1) Tremblay, Danielle 88 2) Van Dodewaard, Caitlain 88
3) Servius, Kenty 88 4) Wright, Aleeza 89

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 9:15.01 8/1/2004 Ottawa Lions
(J. Shields, L. Larocque, M. Bishop, K. Engel)
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'A' 10:00.63 10
1) Bishop, Melissa 88 2) Locke, Tiffany 88
3) Acton, Tess 88 4) Biewald, Jennie 88
2 Windsor Legion T.F.C. 'A' 10:35.42 8
1) Baker, Michelle 88 2) Kanters, Amanda 88
3) Mitchell, Mallory 89 4) Laliberte, Michelle 89
3 Timmins Porcupine T.F.C 'A' 11:35.04 6
1) Colantonio, Elisa 91 2) Chaput, Cynthia 89
3) Schaffner, Brittany 90 4) Cybulski, Breanna 93
4 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'B' 11:41.96 5
1) Cockburn, Ellie 90 2) Lewis, Laura-Lee 90
3) Tremblay, Danielle 88 4) Battig, Candace 89

Girls High Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 1.87m 7/28/1978 Julie White (60), Etobicoke Striders
Juvenile-U17: # 1.87m 7/28/1978 Julie White (60), Etobicoke Striders
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel Creek TFC 1.70m 10
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Laliberte, Michelle 89 Windsor Legion T 1.45m 8
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O O O XXX
3 Bakker, Karina 88 Niagara Regional 1.40m 6
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P O O XXX
4 Hurdle, Rachel 89 Tillsonburg T.F. 1.30m 5
1.25 1.30 1.35
O O XXX

Girls Pole Vault Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 3.50m 6/10/2000 Janice Creighton(83)
Juvenile-U17: # 3.30m 5/29/1998 Suzanne Fish (82), Univ. of Toronto T.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 House, Jennifer 89 London Legion Tr 3.05m 10
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15
P P XO XO XXX
2 Cowper, Laura 88 Univ. of Toronto 2.90m 8
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XO XXX

Girls Long Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 6.41m 8/1/1981 Nicole Ali (64), Scarborough Optimists
Juvenile-U17: # 5.98m 7/22/1989 Nicole Devonish (73), Oshawa Legion
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lowe, Jaidene 89 I Be Fast T.C. 5.01m 0.3 10
4.91m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) 4.87m(2.2) 5.01m(0.3) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.94m(1.0)
2 Revell, Lauren 89 South Simcoe Duf 5.00m 1.3 8
4.85m(1.2) 4.82m(1.3) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.63m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.00m(1.3)
3 Austin, Linsey 89 Laurel Creek TFC 4.99m 1.7 6
4.72m(1.1) 4.99m(1.7) 4.69m(0.8) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.53m(-0.9) FOUL(1.8)
4 Simard, Tanya 88 Track North A.C. 4.90m 1.6 5
4.57m(-0.1) 4.65m(-0.3) 4.60m(0.6) 4.90m(1.6) 4.48m(0.8) 4.80m(0.3)
5 Wright, Stephanie 89 Quinte Legion T. 4.73m 1.2 4
4.25m(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 4.73m(1.2) 4.41m(1.7) 4.58m(1.7) 4.28m(0.5)
6 Cook, Bonnie 89 Hamilton Olympic 4.71m 0.3 3
4.61m(1.1) 4.42m(2.1) 4.71m(0.3) 4.57m(0.9) 4.40m(1.0) 4.67m(+0.0)
7 Mooney, Kirstin 89 Quinte Legion T. 4.66m 2.1 2
4.46m(-0.3) 4.61m(1.9) 4.40m(0.8) 4.34m(0.8) 4.64m(1.9) 4.66m(2.1)
8 Gray, Christine 88 South Simcoe Duf 4.50m 0.9 1
4.48m(1.9) 4.41m(0.6) 4.50m(0.9) FOUL(1.3) 3.93m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.9)
9 Sterling, Sasha 88 Brampton Track C 4.49m +0.0
4.24m(1.0) 4.49m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0)
10 Oberle, Amanda 89 Windsor Legion T 4.45m 0.5
3.73m(0.8) 4.34m(0.9) 4.45m(0.5)
11 Leckie, Erin 89 Univ. of Toronto 4.17m 3.3
4.17m(3.3) 3.97m(+0.0) 3.70m(1.1)
12 Jarrett, Samantha 89 Windsor Legion T 4.15m 1.4
4.01m(+0.0) 4.09m(-1.2) 4.15m(1.4)
13 Butty, Amanda 89 Hamilton Olympic 3.95m 1.3
3.95m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 3.78m(-2.2)

Girls Triple Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 12.95m 6/30/2001 Tabia Charles (85), Etobicoke Gladstone
Juvenile-U17: # 12.95m 6/30/2001 Tabia Charles (85), Etobicoke Gladstone
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Simard, Tanya 88 Track North A.C. 11.05m +0.0 10
10.34m(+0.0) 10.32m(1.3) 10.83m(1.6) 10.62m(+0.0) 10.65m(0.6) 11.05m(+0.0)
2 Revell, Lauren 89 South Simcoe Duf 10.81m 1.1 8
10.34m(+0.0) 10.65m(2.6) 10.35m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.81m(1.1) FOUL(0.4)
3 Austin, Linsey 89 Laurel Creek TFC 10.56m 0.2 6
10.16m(+0.0) 10.56m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.45m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
4 Cook, Bonnie 89 Hamilton Olympic 9.65m 0.5 5
9.16m(1.0) 9.07m(0.2) 8.97m(+0.0) 9.38m(-0.3) 9.40m(0.3) 9.65m(0.5)
5 Wood, Jillian 89 Tillsonburg T.F. 9.55m 0.7 4
FOUL(1.3) 9.52m(+0.0) 9.18m(1.6) 9.41m(+0.0) 9.35m(1.0) 9.55m(0.7)
6 Gabler, Karyn 89 Tillsonburg T.F. 9.37m 1.4 3
8.99m(0.3) 8.76m(1.7) FOUL(0.5) 9.37m(1.4) FOUL(0.1) 9.26m(2.3)
7 Leckie, Erin 89 Univ. of Toronto 9.34m 1.9 2
FOUL(-0.2) 9.34m(1.9) 9.26m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 8.89m(2.1) 8.94m(0.3)
8 Butty, Amanda 89 Hamilton Olympic 9.28m 0.8 1
FOUL(+0.0) 8.77m(+0.0) 9.10m(-0.3) 9.28m(0.8) 8.99m(1.1) 9.16m(+0.0)

Girls Shot Put 4kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 13.97m 7/16/2000 Sultana Frizell (84), Perth Tay T.C.
Juvenile-U17: # 13.97m 7/16/2000 Sultana Frizell (84), Perth Tay T.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 11.02m 10
10.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.02m FOUL
2 McIntosh, Sarah 88 Saugeen 10.16m 8
9.81m 9.83m 10.16m 10.12m 9.91m 9.81m
3 Lalovich, Lyndsey 89 Windsor Legion T 9.98m 6
9.38m 9.59m 9.56m 9.64m 9.98m 8.61m
4 Lalovich, Lauren 89 Windsor Legion T 9.96m 5
9.96m 9.51m 9.12m 9.49m 9.07m 9.62m
5 Bailey, Carolyn 88 Saugeen 9.37m 4
FOUL 9.25m 9.19m 9.04m 9.37m 9.19m
6 Moran, Bridget 89 London Western 9.22m 3
FOUL FOUL 9.03m FOUL 8.97m 9.22m
7 Tisdale, Jessa 89 Tillsonburg T.F. 9.08m 2
9.08m FOUL 8.75m 8.78m FOUL 8.90m
8 Heon, Tiffany 89 Timmins Porcupin 8.80m 1
8.52m 8.80m 8.38m 8.22m 8.70m 8.28m
9 Rigg, Marissa 89 Windsor Legion T 8.58m
8.53m 8.35m 8.58m
10 Van Dodewaard, Caitlain 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 8.00m
8.00m FOUL 6.99m
11 Connor, Kelsey 89 Windsor Legion T 7.25m
7.25m PASS PASS

Girls Discus Throw 1kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 47.14m 5/11/1980 Liz Polyak (64), Brantford T.F.C.
Juvenile-U17: # 47.14m 5/11/1980 Liz Polyak (64), Brantford T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 36.18m 10
34.07m 35.15m FOUL 36.02m 36.18m 34.41m
2 Khullar, Priya 88 Etobicoke Glad 33.51m 8
26.77m FOUL 30.20m 29.67m 31.43m 33.51m
3 Van Dodewaard, Caitlain 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 32.99m 6
25.35m 32.99m 30.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Marcantonio, Cara 88 Niagara Olympic 31.44m 5
31.44m 28.83m 27.05m FOUL 30.41m 31.09m
5 Rigg, Marissa 89 Windsor Legion T 27.83m 4
26.55m FOUL 26.72m 27.83m 26.02m 26.13m
6 McIntosh, Sarah 88 Saugeen 25.95m 3
FOUL 25.95m 24.58m 25.44m FOUL FOUL
7 Lalovich, Lyndsey 89 Windsor Legion T 25.80m 2
23.52m 24.85m 25.80m 24.79m FOUL 24.95m
8 Bailey, Carolyn 88 Saugeen 24.97m 1
FOUL 22.86m 24.97m FOUL 22.77m FOUL
9 Tisdale, Jessa 89 Tillsonburg T.F. 24.18m
FOUL FOUL 24.18m
10 Moran, Bridget 89 London Western 23.67m
FOUL 23.67m FOUL
11 Connor, Kelsey 89 Windsor Legion T 23.11m
22.19m 23.11m FOUL
12 King, Emily 89 Sarnia Athletics 22.70m
21.91m 22.70m FOUL
13 Lalovich, Lauren 89 Windsor Legion T 22.20m
FOUL 22.20m FOUL
14 Heon, Tiffany 89 Timmins Porcupin 21.35m
17.21m FOUL 21.35m
15 Millar, Adriana 88 Saugeen 18.89m
18.89m 16.41m 17.50m

Girls Hammer Throw 4kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 46.30m 8/12/2001 Sultana Frizell (84), Perth Tay T.C.
Juvenile-U17: # 42.00m 8/13/2000 Sultana Frizell (84), Perth Tay T.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 37.36m 10
31.20m FOUL FOUL 37.36m 33.54m 35.20m
2 Moran, Bridget 89 London Western 31.74m 8
28.91m FOUL 29.76m 29.59m 29.86m 31.74m
3 McIntosh, Sarah 88 Saugeen 31.28m 6
FOUL FOUL 26.50m 26.56m 29.13m 31.28m
4 Bailey, Carolyn 88 Saugeen 30.11m 5
30.11m 29.42m 26.53m 28.02m FOUL 29.11m
5 Khullar, Priya 88 Etobicoke Glad 29.08m 4
FOUL 29.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Millar, Adriana 88 Saugeen 27.36m 3
24.85m 25.63m 27.36m 25.10m FOUL FOUL
7 Heon, Tiffany 89 Timmins Porcupin 23.12m 2
20.31m FOUL 23.12m 19.86m FOUL FOUL
8 Connor, Kelsey 89 Windsor Legion T 18.35m 1
FOUL 18.24m 17.26m 18.35m PASS PASS
9 Rigg, Marissa 89 Windsor Legion T 13.48m
13.48m 13.04m FOUL
10 Lalovich, Lyndsey 89 Windsor Legion T 13.35m
9.78m 13.35m PASS
11 Lalovich, Lauren 89 Windsor Legion T 13.01m
FOUL 13.01m PASS

Girls Javelin Throw 600g Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 41.00m 8/14/1999 Erin England (82), Ontario Legion Team
Juvenile-U17: # 40.41m 8/17/2002 Katrina Pitawanakwat (86), Inedpendant
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frayne, Alaina 88 Sarnia Athletics 38.47m 10
33.88m FOUL 37.37m FOUL 35.31m 38.47m
2 Weston, Katie 88 North Bay Legion 37.04m 8
36.97m 34.97m 35.83m 37.04m 33.71m 35.44m
3 King, Emily 89 Sarnia Athletics 32.45m 6
29.54m 29.66m 25.40m 32.45m 28.27m FOUL
4 Tisdale, Jessa 89 Tillsonburg T.F. 29.62m 5
FOUL 28.33m 29.62m FOUL 28.05m 25.00m
5 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 28.76m 4
27.00m 28.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Connor, Kelsey 89 Windsor Legion T 25.99m 3
25.99m 22.98m FOUL 23.60m FOUL 20.78m
7 Van Dodewaard, Caitlain 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 25.56m 2
25.56m 22.02m FOUL 24.25m 25.44m FOUL
8 Heon, Tiffany 89 Timmins Porcupin 24.80m 1
23.90m 24.39m 23.59m 24.80m 24.15m FOUL
9 Rigg, Marissa 89 Windsor Legion T 22.41m
19.20m 19.80m 22.41m
10 Lalovich, Lauren 89 Windsor Legion T 20.29m
20.29m 17.62m FOUL
11 Lalovich, Lyndsey 89 Windsor Legion T 17.69m
16.68m 14.84m 17.69m

Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 11.21 8/15/1981 Angela Bailey (62), Canada (UTTC)
Junior-U19: # 11.44 7/17/1980 Angela Bailey (62), Canada (UTTC)
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye 88 Mississauga Trac 12.31Q 0.7 1
2 Vintimilla, Tanya 87 Brampton Track C 12.90Q 0.6 2
3 Harrison, Danielle 87 Windsor Legion T 12.60Q 0.7 1
4 Conner, Courtney 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 13.12Q 0.6 2
5 Butler, Amanda 87 Etobicoke Glad 13.21Q 0.7 1
6 Harrington, Katelyn 87 Woodstock Legion 13.93Q 0.6 2
7 Speller, Ashley 86 York Flyers 13.29q 0.7 1
8 Lauv, Julia 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 13.80q 0.7 1
9 Emes, Fiona 87 Guelph T.F.C. 14.16 0.7 1

Women 100 Meter Junior
============================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 11.21 8/15/1981 Angela Bailey (62), Canada (UTTC)
Junior-U19: # 11.44 7/17/1980 Angela Bailey (62), Canada (UTTC)
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye 88 Mississauga Trac 12.26 -0.1 10
2 Harrison, Danielle 87 Windsor Legion T 12.66 -0.1 8
3 Vintimilla, Tanya 87 Brampton Track C 12.99 -0.1 6
4 Conner, Courtney 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 13.09 -0.1 5
5 Butler, Amanda 87 Etobicoke Glad 13.49 -0.1 4
6 Speller, Ashley 86 York Flyers 13.58 -0.1 3
7 Lauv, Julia 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 13.94 -0.1 2
8 Harrington, Katelyn 87 Woodstock Legion 14.25 -0.1 1

Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 22.86 8/15/1981 Angela Bailey (62), Canada (UTTC)
Junior-U19: # 23.42 6/15/1980 Angela Bailey (62), Univ. of Toronto T.C.
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Creavalle, Alicia 87 Etobicoke Glad 26.31Q 2.2 1
2 London, Shanica 86 Brampton Track C 26.47Q 0.5 2
3 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 26.54Q 0.5 2
4 Conner, Courtney 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 27.31Q 2.2 1
5 King, Angela 87 Kingston Napanee 27.08Q 0.5 2
6 Morrison, Lindsay 87 Hamilton Olympic 27.76Q 2.2 1
7 Atwell, Aria 87 Etobicoke Glad 27.57q 0.5 2
8 Speller, Ashley 86 York Flyers 28.52q 2.2 1
9 Harrington, Katelyn 87 Woodstock Legion 29.70 0.5 2
10 Emes, Fiona 87 Guelph T.F.C. 30.21 0.5 2

Women 200 Meter Junior
============================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 22.86 8/15/1981 Angela Bailey (62), Canada (UTTC)
Junior-U19: # 23.42 6/15/1980 Angela Bailey (62), Univ. of Toronto T.C.
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 London, Shanica 86 Brampton Track C 25.64 0.2 10
2 Creavalle, Alicia 87 Etobicoke Glad 25.65 0.2 8
3 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 25.90 0.2 6
4 King, Angela 87 Kingston Napanee 26.60 0.2 5
5 Atwell, Aria 87 Etobicoke Glad 26.77 0.2 4
6 Morrison, Lindsay 87 Hamilton Olympic 27.43 0.2 3
7 Speller, Ashley 86 York Flyers 28.22 0.2 2

Women 400 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 51.85 7/25/1984 Jillian Richardson (65), Canada (York U. Opt
Junior-U19: # 52.74 5/26/2005 Carline Muir (87), Weston C.I.
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Biewald, Jennie 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 57.76 2 10
2 White, Andrea 86 Ottawa Lions T.F 58.35 2 8
3 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 58.56 2 6
4 Creavalle, Alicia 87 Etobicoke Glad 59.63 2 5
5 King, Angela 87 Kingston Napanee 1:00.05 2 4
6 Lavoie, Sabrina 87 Perfmax Racing 1:00.42 2
7 Sabel, Candie 86 Track North A.C. 1:00.55 1 3
8 Atwell, Aria 87 Etobicoke Glad 1:01.58 1 2
9 Horricks, Katie 87 St. Thomas Legio 1:03.82 1 1
10 Morrison, Lindsay 87 Hamilton Olympic 1:05.25 1

Women 800 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 2:03.17 8/19/1973 Glenda Reiser (55), Canada
Junior-U19: # 2:03.17 8/19/1973 Glenda Reiser (55), Canada
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Biewald, Jennie 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 2:11.58 10
2 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 Mississauga Trac 2:11.89 8
3 Vanos, Jennifer 86 St. Thomas Legio 2:16.97 6
4 Carson, Lindsay 89 Tri City Track 2:18.51 5
5 Acton, Tess 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 2:29.62 4
6 Locke, Tiffany 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 2:32.09 3

Women 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 4:06.71 9/4/1972 Glenda Reiser (55), Canada
Junior-U19: # 4:06.71 9/4/1972 Glenda Reiser (55), Canada
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 Mississauga Trac 4:32.35 10
2 Riopel-Meunier, Annie 86 Toronto Olympic 4:37.14 8
3 Zan, Shiyi 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 4:50.66 6
4 Locke, Tiffany 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 4:59.69 5
5 Whyte, Lauren 86 Quinte Legion T. 5:00.32 4
6 Jackson, Katelyn 87 London Western 5:14.54 3
7 Vander Vecht, Ashley 87 Woodstock Legion 5:24.54 2

Women 3000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 9:19.62 8/14/1981 Alison Wiley (63), Ontario (UTTC)
Junior-U19: # 9:19.62 8/14/1981 Alison Wiley (63), Ontario (UTTC)
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zan, Shiyi 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 10:22.38 10
2 Whyte, Lauren 86 Quinte Legion T. 10:48.93 8
3 Sexton, Leslie 87 Markham Track 11:17.21 6
4 Jackson, Katelyn 87 London Western 11:28.34 5
5 Vander Vecht, Ashley 87 Woodstock Legion 12:13.17 4

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Junior
============================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 13.32 10/7/1982 Karen Nelson (63), Canada (Scarborough Op.)
Junior-U19: # 13.78 7/19/2000 Priscilla Lopes (82), Canada (CENT)
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Conner, Courtney 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 15.79 1.0 10
2 Francis, Latesha 87 Durham Dragons A 16.28 1.0 8
3 Williamson, Lindsay 86 Hamilton Olympic 17.17 1.0 6

Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Junior
==========================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 56.55 7/28/1986 Donalda Duprey (67), Canada (SAUG)
Junior-U19: # 58.02 7/27/1985 Donalda Duprey (67), South Simcoe / Dufferin
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cotten, Jennifer 87 South Simcoe Duf 1:01.33 2 10
2 White, Andrea 86 Ottawa Lions T.F 1:02.98 2 8
3 McCurdy, Heather 86 Quinte Legion T. 1:04.44 2 6
4 Lavoie, Sabrina 87 Perfmax Racing 1:05.88 2
5 Horricks, Katie 87 St. Thomas Legio 1:06.54 1 5
6 Sabel, Candie 86 Track North A.C. 1:07.11 1 4
7 Elmhirst, Laura 87 York Flyers 1:08.24 2 3
8 Brown, Melitta 87 York Flyers 1:12.45 1 2
9 Larocque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 1:15.13 1 1

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Junior
=======================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 7:02.59 6/4/2004 Lydia Willemse (86), Canada
Junior-U19: # 7:02.59 6/4/2004 Lydia Willemse (86), Canada
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vanos, Jennifer 86 St. Thomas Legio 7:10.01 10
2 Sexton, Leslie 87 Markham Track 8:10.34 8
3 Vander Vecht, Ashley 87 Woodstock Legion 8:40.85 6

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 44.88 7/26/1985 National Junior Team
(K. Anderson, A. Thomas, C. Taffe, F. Gareau)
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mississauga Track 'A' 48.99 10
1) McBean, Athena 89 2) Oppong-Agyei, Rachel 89
3) Singh, Francine 88 4) Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye 88
2 Windsor Legion T.F.C. 'A' 50.03 8
1) Ziter, Carly 89 2) Harrison, Danielle 87
3) Jarrett, Samantha 89 4) Sassine, Nicole 89
3 York Flyers 'A' 50.30 6
1) Brown, Melitta 87 2) Elmhirst, Laura 87
3) Allen, Alexandria 88 4) Geiger, Natalie 90
4 South Simcoe Dufferin T.F.C. 'A' 50.65 5
1) Dwyer, Lauren 89 2) Bray, Christy 86
3) Mackey, Britney 88 4) Cotten, Jennifer 87
5 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'A' 54.56 4
1) Battig, Candace 89 2) White, Andrea 86
3) Conner, Courtney 87 4) Lauv, Julia 87
6 Quinte Legion T.F.C. 'A' 59.16 3
1) McCurdy, Heather 86 2) Crothers, Jenna 89
3) Hilton, Jennifer 89 4) Whyte, Lauren 86

Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 1.92m 8/8/1993 Wanita Dykstra (75), Niagara Regional Athlet
Junior-U19: # 1.92m 8/8/1993 Wanita Dykstra (75), Niagara Regional Athlet
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paré, Leanne 86 Niagara Regional 1.70m 10
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX

Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 6.50m 7/4/1982 Karen Nelson (63), Scarborough Optimists
Junior-U19: # 6.41m 8/1/1981 Nicole Ali (64), Scarborough Optimists
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Harrison, Danielle 87 Windsor Legion T 5.23m 1.0 10
5.08m(0.7) 5.17m(+0.0) 4.93m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.23m(1.0)
2 Francis, Latesha 87 Durham Dragons A 5.09m 1.0 8
5.09m(1.0) 5.07m(-0.5) 4.91m(-1.1) 4.56m(0.1) 4.74m(0.6) FOUL(1.1)
3 Van Der Marel, Lacey 87 Lightning A.C. J5.09m +0.0 6
4.93m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0) 5.05m(-2.1) 5.09m(+0.0) 4.98m(1.3) FOUL(-1.9)
4 Morrison, Lindsay 87 Hamilton Olympic 4.98m -1.3 5
4.73m(1.6) 4.71m(-1.4) 4.77m(0.3) 4.55m(1.0) 4.98m(-1.3) 4.75m(0.3)
5 Lauv, Julia 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 4.83m 0.9 4
4.74m(0.7) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(1.6) 4.78m(0.7) 4.78m(1.1) 4.83m(0.9)
6 Tschirhart, Victoria 87 Guelph T.F.C. 4.78m 1.3 3
4.71m(1.8) 4.71m(-0.7) 4.47m(-1.1) 4.70m(+0.0) 4.78m(1.3) 4.62m(1.7)
7 Gibbs, Shayla 87 Hamilton Olympic 4.72m -0.8 2
4.43m(0.7) 4.52m(1.6) 4.72m(-0.8) 4.68m(1.3) 4.68m(1.0) 4.67m(1.7)
8 Watson, Sarah 87 London Western 4.62m 0.3 1
4.50m(+0.0) 4.59m(1.7) 4.38m(+0.0) 4.62m(0.3) FOUL(2.1) 4.53m(1.7)

Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 13.04m 6/15/2003 Tabia Charles (85), Westview Legends
Junior-U19: # 13.04m 6/15/2003 Tabia Charles (85), Westview Legends
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McCurdy, Heather 86 Quinte Legion T. 11.32m 0.5 10
11.19m(0.9) 11.32m(0.5) 11.30m(0.1) 11.22m(0.7) 11.23m(1.1) 11.14m(1.5)
2 Harrison, Danielle 87 Windsor Legion T 11.10m +0.0 8
11.05m(1.1) 10.82m(0.2) 11.10m(+0.0) 10.59m(+0.0) 10.34m(0.8) FOUL(0.1)
3 Williamson, Lindsay 86 Hamilton Olympic 10.44m +0.0 6
10.35m(0.7) 10.34m(0.6) FOUL(2.6) 10.44m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
4 Brown, Melitta 87 York Flyers 10.34m 1.1 5
10.34m(1.1) 10.16m(0.2) 10.30m(1.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 Tschirhart, Victoria 87 Guelph T.F.C. 10.21m 1.6 4
9.82m(+0.0) 9.91m(1.3) 10.02m(1.3) 10.15m(+0.0) 10.21m(1.6) 9.83m(1.0)
6 Watson, Sarah 87 London Western 10.15m -0.3 3
9.49m(+0.0) 9.57m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.08m(-0.0) 10.09m(1.0) 10.15m(-0.3)

Women Shot Put 4kg Junior
=======================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 15.88m 10/20/1964 Nancy McCredie (45), Canada
Junior-U19: # 14.68m 6/22/1980 Cindy Crapper (62), South Windsor K. of C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Li, Yin 86 London Western 9.11m 10
FOUL FOUL 9.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw 1kg Junior
=======================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 52.52m 5/20/1986 Michelle Brotherton (68), Birchmount C.I.
Junior-U19: # 52.52m 5/20/1986 Michelle Brotherton (68), Birchmount C.I.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Li, Yin 86 London Western 36.53m 10
36.53m 35.74m FOUL 34.65m 35.54m 35.21m
2 Webdale, Desirey 86 Peterborough Leg 30.43m 8
25.01m 30.43m 29.51m 28.20m 23.23m 25.71m

Women Hammer Throw 4kg Junior
=======================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 57.95m 8/16/2003 Sultana Frizell (84), Ottawa Lions T.F.C.
Junior-U19: # 55.45m 7/28/2002 Sultana Frizell (84), Ottawa Lions T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fuller, Stephanie 87 Herts Phoenix A. 35.49m
19.85m 34.72m 35.49m 33.77m 34.71m 34.90m
2 Li, Yin 86 London Western 29.10m 10
29.08m 27.30m 28.25m 29.10m FOUL FOUL
3 Bennett, Phylicea 86 Etobicoke Glad 28.19m 8
28.00m 28.19m FOUL 27.55m FOUL 26.49m

Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
August 6
Open: % 10.98 7/6/1987 Angela Bailey (62), Canada (EHS)
Senior: % 10.98 7/6/1987 Angela Bailey (62), Canada (EHS)
Espoir-U24: % 11.17 8/26/1983 Angela Bailey (62), Univ. of Toronto T.C.
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Egbo-Egbo, Mary 85 Mississauga Trac 12.71Q 2.3
2 Whittingham, Natoya 85 Mississauga Trac 12.76Q 2.3
3 Del Grande, Karla 53 Etobicoke Glad 13.02Q 2.3
4 Millington, Ashley 84 Mississauga Trac 13.18q 2.3
5 Kuczalska, Agnieszka 67 Jacan Track Club 13.34q 2.3

Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
August 6
Open: % 10.98 7/6/1987 Angela Bailey (62), Canada (EHS)
Senior: % 10.98 7/6/1987 Angela Bailey (62), Canada (EHS)
Espoir-U24: % 11.17 8/26/1983 Angela Bailey (62), Univ. of Toronto T.C.
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Egbo-Egbo, Mary 85 Mississauga Trac 12.71 2.3
2 Whittingham, Natoya 85 Mississauga Trac 12.76 2.3
3 Del Grande, Karla 53 Etobicoke Glad 13.02 2.3
4 Millington, Ashley 84 Mississauga Trac 13.18 2.3
5 Kuczalska, Agnieszka 67 Jacan Track Club 13.34 2.3

Women 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
August 7
Open: % 22.62 7/10/1983 Marita Payne (60), Scarborough Optimists
Senior: % 22.62 7/10/1983 Marita Payne (60), Scarborough Optimists
Espoir-U24: % 22.62 7/10/1983 Marita Payne (60), Scarborough Optimists
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Broomfield, Erica 77 Mississauga Trac 23.85 2.2
2 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions T.F 24.31 2.2
3 Whittingham, Natoya 85 Mississauga Trac 26.30 2.2
4 Del Grande, Karla 53 Etobicoke Glad 26.61 2.2
5 Millington, Ashley 84 Mississauga Trac 27.45 2.2

Women 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
August 6
Open: % 49.91 8/6/1984 Marita Payne (60), Canada (York U. Opt.)
Senior: % 49.91 8/6/1984 Marita Payne (60), Canada (York U. Opt.)
Espoir-U24: % 50.06 8/10/1983 Marita Payne (60), Canada (Scarborough Op.)
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions T.F 54.17
2 Venturelli, Émilie 82 Perfmax Racing 58.29
3 Del Grande, Karla 53 Etobicoke Glad 1:03.09

Women 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
August 7
Open: % 2:00.14 7/3/1975 Yvonne Saunders (51), Canada
Senior: % 2:00.14 7/3/1975 Yvonne Saunders (51), Canada
Espoir-U24: % 2:02.9h 8/17/1974 Yvonne Saunders (51), Guelph T.C.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Woods, Madeleine 85 Track North A.C. 2:14.04

Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
August 7
Open: % 8:48.37 6/30/1999 Kathy Butler (73)
Senior: % 8:48.37 6/30/1999 Kathy Butler (73)
Espoir-U24: % 8:51.27 8/8/1983 Alison Wiley (63), Canada (UTTC)
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Crate, Jessica 85 Sarnia Athletics 10:25.89
2 Boyle, Shari 73 Toronto Olympic 10:33.86

Women 1500 Meter Race Walk Senior
================================================================
August 6
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Patten-Sweazey, Nanci 55 Ontario Racewalk 7:17.39
2 Cashman, Katharine 60 Ontario Racewalk 7:38.01
3 Raetsen, Sarah 76 Ontario Racewalk 9:17.49

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Senior
=====================================================================
August 6
Open: % 12.46 6/19/2004 Perdita Felicien (80)
Senior: % 12.46 6/19/2004 Perdita Felicien (80)
Espoir-U24: % 12.53 8/27/2003 Perdita Felicien (80), Canada (CENT)
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dugas, Marie-Ève 85 Perfmax Racing 14.03 1.0

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
August 6
Open: % 2.00m 7/29/1988 Galina Astafei, Romania
Senior: % 1.92m 8/8/1993 Wanita Dykstra (75), Niagara Regional Athlet
Espoir-U24: % 1.92m 8/8/1993 Wanita Dykstra (75), Niagara Regional Athlet
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cadienhead, Maresa 76 Lightning A.C. 1.80m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Moody, Michelle 85 Lightning A.C. 1.70m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O XO O XXX
3 Menczel, Sue 84 Lightning A.C. 1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXO XXX

Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
August 7
Open: % 4.47m 9/3/2004 Dana Ellis (79), Kitchener-Waterloo
Senior: % 4.47m 9/3/2004 Dana Ellis (79), Kitchener-Waterloo
Espoir-U24: % 4.10m 6/21/2002 Dana Ellis (79), Laurel Creek T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jeffs, Ashley 83 Univ. of Toronto 3.45m
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.60
P O O O XXO XXX
2 Sulphur, Jennifer 83 Laurel Creek TFC 3.35m
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
P P XXO XO XXX
3 Bland, Lisa 83 Univ. of Toronto 3.25m
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
O XO XXO XXX

Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
August 7
Open: % 6.82m 7/30/1988 Fiona May, Great Britain
Senior: % 6.66m 5/17/1996 Nicole Devonish (73), University of Texas
Espoir-U24: % 6.66m 5/17/1996 Nicole Devonish (73), University of Texas
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Adu-Gyamfi, Jocelyn 81 Univ. of Toronto 6.12m 2.4
5.89m(-0.8) FOUL(1.7) 6.00m(1.1) 6.12m(2.4) 6.10m(-0.1) 5.81m(-0.3)
2 Whittingham, Natoya 85 Mississauga Trac 4.98m 0.8
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.5) 4.66m(0.5) 4.98m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 4.92m(-1.5)
3 Mullings, Sheree 81 Univ. of Toronto 4.71m 0.1
FOUL(1.2) 4.50m(1.5) 4.71m(0.1) 3.59m(1.8) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.58m(-2.0)
4 Marum, Jane 85 Toronto Olympic 4.50m 0.2
4.41m(1.2) 4.18m(+0.0) 4.24m(+0.0) 4.20m(+0.0) 4.50m(0.2) 4.34m(-0.4)

Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
August 6
Open: % 14.62m 7/22/2001 Cristina Nicolau, Romania
Senior: % 13.78m 7/4/2000 Althea Williams (75)
Espoir-U24: % 13.40m 6/5/1986 Sharon Clarke (63), Louisiana State Univ.
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Williams, Althea 75 Independent 12.98m NWI
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.4) 12.98m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Adu-Gyamfi, Jocelyn 81 Univ. of Toronto 12.95m 2.5
12.95m(2.5) 12.42m(+0.0) 12.11m(0.3) 12.50m(0.3) 12.76m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Egbo-Egbo, Mary 85 Mississauga Trac 11.91m 1.6
FOUL(+0.0) 11.22m(+0.0) 11.91m(1.6) 11.70m(1.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
4 Mullings, Sheree 81 Univ. of Toronto 9.92m NWI
9.78m(1.4) 9.47m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 9.92m(+0.0) 9.65m(+0.0)

Women Discus Throw 1kg Senior
================================================================
August 6
Open: % 68.24m 7/31/1988 Ilke Wyludda, German D.R.
Senior: % 59.76m 5/3/2001 Tina McDonald (76), Toronto Sports Athletic
Espoir-U24: % 56.22m 5/30/2001 Liz Toman (78), Colorado State
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Machaj, Angela 82 Club SISU Throws 40.65m
40.04m 40.65m 37.22m 39.90m FOUL FOUL

Women 200 Meter Masters
=====================================================================
August 7
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kuczalska, Agnieszka 67 Jacan Track Club 28.33 -1.4
2 Bourassa-Muisi, Sylvia 65 Ottawa Lions T.F 30.51 -1.4

Women 1500 Meter Masters
================================================================
August 6
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 De Boer, Lynda 59 Etobicoke Huskie 4:59.06
2 Hopkins, Colleen 64 Toronto Olympic 5:12.19
3 Northcott, Clara 54 Etobicoke Huskie 5:38.69
4 Patten-Sweazey, Nanci 55 Ontario Racewalk 5:40.65
5 Willis, Katharine 58 Etobicoke Glad 5:42.70
5 Findley, Linda 47 Etobicoke Huskie 5:42.70
7 Soucy-Fraser, Louise 61 Etobicoke Glad 5:54.19

Boys 100 Meter Bantam
========================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 11.64 7/29/1990 Randy Brookes (77), Agincourt Thunderbolts
Bantam-U13: # 13.00 7/20/1996 Bojan Radojevic (84), Ottawa Lions T.F.C.
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bruinix, Devin 92 Quinte Legion T. # 12.59Q -0.1 1
2 Harris, Tremaine 92 I Be Fast T.C. # 12.98Q -0.5 2
3 Rainey, Jordan 92 South Simcoe Duf 13.23Q -0.5 2
4 Baylis, Perry 93 Windsor Legion T 13.86Q -0.1 1
5 Heuton, William 92 Windsor Legion T 14.10Q -0.5 2
6 Magliarisi, Sam 93 Laurel Creek TFC 14.31Q -0.1 1
7 Westney, Jorden 92 Cambridge T.F.C. 14.58q -0.5 2
8 Murdock-Reid, Shomari 95 Independent 16.11q -0.1 1

Boys 100 Meter Bantam
============================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 11.64 7/29/1990 Randy Brookes (77), Agincourt Thunderbolts
Bantam-U13: # 13.00 7/20/1996 Bojan Radojevic (84), Ottawa Lions T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bruinix, Devin 92 Quinte Legion T. 12.51# -0.4 10
2 Harris, Tremaine 92 I Be Fast T.C. 12.74# -0.4 8
3 Rainey, Jordan 92 South Simcoe Duf 13.15 -0.4 6
4 Baylis, Perry 93 Windsor Legion T 13.77 -0.4 5
5 Heuton, William 92 Windsor Legion T 14.12 -0.4 4
6 Westney, Jorden 92 Cambridge T.F.C. 14.29 -0.4 3
7 Magliarisi, Sam 93 Laurel Creek TFC 14.57 -0.4 2
8 Murdock-Reid, Shomari 95 Independent 16.13 -0.4 1

Boys 200 Meter Bantam
========================================================================
August 7
Bantam-U14: % 23.66 7/28/1990 Randy Brookes (77), Agincourt Thunderbolts
Bantam-U13: # 26.83 8/12/1984 Vien Luu (72), Tom Longboat Club
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cackette, Andrew 92 Oshawa Legion T. # 25.30Q -1.4 1
2 Bruinix, Devin 92 Quinte Legion T. # 25.62Q -1.4 2
3 Harris, Tremaine 92 I Be Fast T.C. # 26.29Q -1.4 2
4 Thompson, Paul 92 Woodstock Legion 27.89Q -1.4 1
5 Baylis, Perry 93 Windsor Legion T 28.07Q -1.4 1
6 Westney, Jorden 92 Cambridge T.F.C. 28.71Q -1.4 2
7 Magliarisi, Sam 93 Laurel Creek TFC 29.05q -1.4 1
8 Lee, Anthony 93 York University 29.36q -1.4 1
9 Heuton, William 92 Windsor Legion T 29.42 -1.4 2
10 Lukacs, Matthew 93 Niagara Regional 33.36 -1.4 2

Boys 200 Meter Bantam
============================================================================
August 7
Bantam-U14: % 23.66 7/28/1990 Randy Brookes (77), Agincourt Thunderbolts
Bantam-U13: # 26.83 8/12/1984 Vien Luu (72), Tom Longboat Club
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cackette, Andrew 92 Oshawa Legion T. 25.24# 0.5 10
2 Bruinix, Devin 92 Quinte Legion T. 25.90# 0.5 8
3 Harris, Tremaine 92 I Be Fast T.C. 26.08# 0.5 6
4 Baylis, Perry 93 Windsor Legion T 28.05 0.5 5
5 Thompson, Paul 92 Woodstock Legion 28.13 0.5 4
6 Westney, Jorden 92 Cambridge T.F.C. 29.01 0.5 3
7 Magliarisi, Sam 93 Laurel Creek TFC 29.61 0.5 2
8 Lee, Anthony 93 York University 29.97 0.5 1

Boys 400 Meter Bantam
==========================================================================
Bantam-U14: % 54.2h 6/2/1979 Mike Jones (66), South Windsor K. of C.
Bantam-U13: # 57.7h 1986 Otis Santiago (73)
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cackette, Andrew 92 Oshawa Legion T. 55.02# 2 10
2 Denny, James 92 Quinte Legion T. 59.19 2 8
3 Thompson, Paul 92 Woodstock Legion 1:01.90 2 6
4 Gray, Zach 93 London Legion Tr 1:03.13 2 5
5 Elit, Jérémie 92 Quinte Legion T. 1:06.19 2 4
6 Lee, Anthony 93 York University 1:07.35 1 3
7 Pelletier, Zakk 92 Timmins Porcupin 1:12.66 1 2
8 Murdock-Reid, Shomari 95 Independent 1:22.66 1 1

Boys 800 Meter Bantam
==========================================================================
August 7
Bantam-U14: % 2:04.03 7/25/1987 Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.
Bantam-U13: # 2:15.8h 8/3/1986 Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cunliffe, B. J. 92 Durham Dragons A 2:16.59 3 10
2 Denny, James 92 Quinte Legion T. 2:20.06 3 8
3 Gray, Zach 93 London Legion Tr 2:23.14 2 6
4 Brown, Jackson 92 Ottawa Lions T.F 2:26.26 2 5
5 Azenhas, Peter 92 Etobicoke Huskie 2:26.79 3 4
6 Peer, Thomas 92 Sault Athletics 2:28.31 2 3
7 Pichette, Brett 92 Timmins Porcupin 2:29.18 2 2
8 Elit, Jérémie 92 Quinte Legion T. 2:29.48 3 1
9 Anderson, Chris 92 Ottawa Lions T.F 2:31.02 3
10 Deeks, Robert 93 Brockville Legio 2:31.08 3
11 Boudreau, Eric 92 Timmins Porcupin 2:35.35 1
12 Pelletier, Zakk 92 Timmins Porcupin 2:36.06 2
13 Gribbons, Brendan 92 Saugeen 2:38.31 3
14 Southcott, Adam 92 Windsor Legion T 2:42.65 1
15 Séguin, Martin 93 Timmins Porcupin 2:42.92 2
16 Mahoney-Ashberry, Connor 92 Quinte Legion T. 2:53.15 1

Boys 1500 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 4:13.40 7/10/1987 Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.
Bantam-U13: # 4:34.1h 6/20/1998 Gareth Millar (86), Bramalea Bullets
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Denny, James 92 Quinte Legion T. 4:42.32 10
2 Cunliffe, B. J. 92 Durham Dragons A 4:43.02 8
3 De Vries, Thomas 92 London Legion Tr 4:46.45 6
4 Peer, Thomas 92 Sault Athletics 5:00.98 5
5 Perry, Scott 92 Brockville Legio 5:01.92 4
6 Elit, Jérémie 92 Quinte Legion T. 5:05.46 3
7 Deeks, Robert 93 Brockville Legio 5:05.77 2
8 Wilken, David 92 Woodstock Legion 5:08.71 1
9 Anderson, Chris 92 Ottawa Lions T.F 5:09.48
10 Boudreau, Eric 92 Timmins Porcupin 5:16.40
11 Gribbons, Brendan 92 Saugeen 5:16.52
12 Smith, Nicholas 93 York University 5:18.34
13 Melançon, Samuel 92 Timmins Porcupin 5:20.01
14 Brown, Jackson 92 Ottawa Lions T.F 5:22.91
15 Séguin, Martin 93 Timmins Porcupin 5:31.86
16 Mahoney-Ashberry, Connor 92 Quinte Legion T. 5:43.25
17 Southcott, Adam 92 Windsor Legion T 5:46.78

Boys 3000 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
August 7
Bantam-U14: % 9:43.8h 6/12/2004 Trent Sayers (91), RCL District Oshawa
Bantam-U13: # 10:11.8h 6/8/1986 Geoffrey Dyke (74)
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 De Vries, Thomas 92 London Legion Tr 10:35.88 10
2 Findlow, Adam 92 Markham Track 10:41.81 8
3 Perry, Scott 92 Brockville Legio 11:02.39 6
4 Melançon, Samuel 92 Timmins Porcupin 11:10.40 5
5 Esselink, Evan 92 Durham Dragons A 11:23.56 4
6 Varley, Kyle 92 Niagara Regional 11:25.87 3
7 Smith, Nicholas 93 York University 11:45.24 2
8 Wilken, David 92 Woodstock Legion 11:54.13 1

Boys 800 Meter Race Walk Bantam
=======================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 5:13.7h 8/3/2002 Adam Bartol (90), Niagara Regional Athleti
Bantam-U13: # 5:13.7h 8/3/2002 Adam Bartol (90), Niagara Regional Athleti
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melançon, Samuel 92 Timmins Porcupin 5:17.21 10
2 Boudreau, Eric 92 Timmins Porcupin 6:29.08 8
3 Séguin, Martin 93 Timmins Porcupin 6:37.89 6

Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
============================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 12.60 8/8/1998 Cameron Sahadath (85), Phoenix T.F.C.
Bantam-U13: # 14.90 8/3/2002 Brad Heddle (90), St. Thomas Legion T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wilhelm, Branden 92 Woodstock Legion 13.49# 0.2 10

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
============================================================================
August 7
Bantam-U14: % 30.04 8/9/1998 Cameron Sahadath (85), Phoenix T.F.C.
Bantam-U13: # 33.34 8/3/2003 Greg Duguay (91), Windsor Legion
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cackette, Andrew 92 Oshawa Legion T. 28.49% NWI 10
2 Wilhelm, Branden 92 Woodstock Legion 31.14# NWI 8
3 Findlow, Adam 92 Markham Track 32.84# NWI 6
4 Thompson, Paul 92 Woodstock Legion 33.13# NWI 5
5 Heuton, William 92 Windsor Legion T 34.63 NWI 4
6 Pichette, Brett 92 Timmins Porcupin 35.48 NWI 3
7 Pelletier, Zakk 92 Timmins Porcupin 36.18 NWI 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=======================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 53.5h 8/2/1987 Team Ontario - 1975+
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quinte Legion T.F.C. 'A' 56.98 10
1) Elit, Jérémie 92 2) Bruinix, Devin 92
3) Mahoney-Ashberry, Connor 92 4) Denny, James 92
2 Woodstock Legion A.C. 'A' 57.91 8
1) Wilhelm, Branden 92 2) Beatty, Jack 92
3) Thompson, Paul 92 4) Wilken, David 92
3 Windsor Legion T.F.C. 'A' 59.11 6
1) Southcott, Adam 92 2) Heuton, William 92
3) Harrison, Shawn 92 4) Baylis, Perry 93

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Bantam
=======================================================================
August 7
Bantam-U14: % 10:39.50 8/1/2004 Woodstock Legion A.C.
(C. Lynam, R. Forfar, S. Fox, K. Hill)
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Durham Dragons A.C. 'A' 10:10.00% 10
1) Gray, Andrew 92 2) Cunliffe, B. J. 92
3) Esselink, Evan 92 4) Patchett, Julian 92
2 Woodstock Legion A.C. 'A' 10:53.61 8
1) Thompson, Paul 92 2) Wilhelm, Branden 92
3) Beatty, Jack 92 4) Wilken, David 92
3 Timmins Porcupine T.F.C 'A' 10:54.42 6
1) Pelletier, Zakk 92 2) Melançon, Samuel 92
3) Pichette, Brett 92 4) Boudreau, Eric 92

Boys High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 1.78m 7/21/1991 Nicholas Charron (78), South Windsor K. of C
Bantam-U13: # 1.65m 7/29/1990 Gerry Minta (79), Univ. of Toronto T.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilhelm, Branden 92 Woodstock Legion 1.65m# 10
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P P P P P P P O O P O XXX
2 Pichette, Brett 92 Timmins Porcupin 1.50m 8
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P P P O O O O XO XXX
3 Elit, Jérémie 92 Quinte Legion T. 1.40m 6
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P P P O O XO O XO XXX
4 Anderson, Chris 92 Ottawa Lions T.F 1.25m 5
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
P P P P O XXO XXX

Boys Long Jump Bantam
============================================================================
August 7
Bantam-U14: % 5.79m 8/6/1983 Jason Robinson (70), Oshawa Legion
Bantam-U13: # 4.82m 8/1/2003 Ehis Adada (91), North York T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bruinix, Devin 92 Quinte Legion T. 5.17m# 1.7 10
4.67m(3.0) 4.83m(0.1) 5.17m(1.7) FOUL(1.4) PASS(NWI) 4.91m(0.2)
2 Rainey, Jordan 92 South Simcoe Duf 4.83m 3.0 8
4.45m(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 4.83m(3.0) 4.41m(0.4) 4.09m(1.7) FOUL(0.8)
3 Wilhelm, Branden 92 Woodstock Legion 4.74m 1.0 6
4.34m(1.2) 4.74m(1.0) 4.52m(1.0) 4.73m(-2.8) 4.67m(1.2) 4.53m(1.1)
4 Baylis, Perry 93 Windsor Legion T 4.70m -0.9 5
4.58m(0.5) 4.70m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.6) PASS(-0.5) FOUL(-2.8)
5 Pichette, Brett 92 Timmins Porcupin 4.57m 3.0 4
FOUL(0.2) 3.98m(2.2) 4.57m(3.0) 4.17m(-1.0) 4.15m(0.1) 4.28m(2.6)
6 Lee, Anthony 93 York University 4.35m 1.8 3
4.17m(0.9) 4.21m(0.5) FOUL(3.4) 4.35m(1.8) 4.25m(2.1) FOUL(1.6)
7 Sider, Craig 92 Niagara Regional 4.27m 1.2 2
4.11m(1.1) 4.11m(-0.3) 4.27m(1.2) 4.08m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 3.94m(1.3)
8 Thompson, Paul 92 Woodstock Legion 4.10m 0.7 1
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.4) 4.10m(0.7) 3.50m(-2.3) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(+0.0)

Boys Triple Jump Bantam
============================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 11.92m 7/31/2004 Asa Ambrose (91), Laurel Creek T.C.
Bantam-U13: # 9.78m 8/3/2002 Eric Schwoob (90), Niagara Regional Athleti
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rainey, Jordan 92 South Simcoe Duf 10.62m# 0.3 10
10.62m(0.3) 10.57m(+0.0) 9.50m(+0.0) 9.76m(-1.4) 10.23m(+0.0) 10.37m(+0.0)
2 Wilhelm, Branden 92 Woodstock Legion 10.54m# +0.0 8
10.50m(+0.0) 10.46m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.10m(-0.8) 10.40m(-0.2) 10.54m(+0.0)
3 Denny, James 92 Quinte Legion T. 9.95m# +0.0 6
9.51m(+0.0) 9.95m(+0.0) 8.69m(+0.0) 9.14m(-0.1) 9.25m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Pichette, Brett 92 Timmins Porcupin 9.78m# +0.0 5
9.78m(+0.0) 9.62m(+0.0) 9.38m(+0.0) 9.71m(+0.0) 9.46m(+0.0) 9.72m(+0.0)
5 Esselink, Evan 92 Durham Dragons A 9.35m +0.0 4
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.08m(+0.0) 8.95m(+0.0) 9.14m(+0.0) 9.35m(+0.0)
6 Bowman, Kevin 93 Saugeen 9.12m +0.0 3
FOUL(-0.4) 9.01m(+0.0) 9.12m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Beatty, Jack 92 Woodstock Legion 8.68m 0.2 2
8.24m(+0.0) 8.68m(0.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 8.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Doherty, Andrew 92 Laurel Creek TFC 8.63m 0.2 1
FOUL(+0.0) 8.63m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)

Boys Shot Put 3kg Bantam
=======================================================================
August 7
Bantam-U14: % 15.46m 6/13/1999 Kyle Helf (86), South Simcoe / Dufferin
Bantam-U13: # 10.91m 8/9/1998 Kyle Helf (86), South Simcoe / Dufferin
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilhelm, Branden 92 Woodstock Legion 9.61m 10
9.61m 7.92m 7.93m 9.53m 9.20m 9.39m
2 Kuli, Sean 92 Windsor Legion T 9.14m 8
8.92m 8.72m 9.13m 8.21m 8.44m 9.14m
3 Harrison, Shawn 92 Windsor Legion T 8.90m 6
8.72m FOUL 8.01m 7.66m FOUL 8.90m
4 Beatty, Jack 92 Woodstock Legion 8.69m 5
7.84m 8.54m 8.63m 7.74m 8.27m 8.69m
5 Wachna, Gracme 92 Windsor Legion T 7.70m 4
7.70m 7.68m 7.64m 7.59m 7.67m 7.40m
6 Foran, Patrick 92 Woodstock Legion 6.74m 3
5.96m FOUL FOUL 6.61m 5.88m 6.74m

Boys Discus Throw 1kg Bantam
=======================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 43.81m 8/15/1999 Kyle Helf (86), Ontario Legion Team
Bantam-U13: # 33.84m 1981 Paul Bruce
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrison, Shawn 92 Windsor Legion T 22.12m 10
21.19m 21.61m FOUL 21.73m 19.94m 22.12m
2 Beatty, Jack 92 Woodstock Legion 21.21m 8
18.42m 21.04m 20.44m 21.21m 20.44m FOUL
3 Kuli, Sean 92 Windsor Legion T 19.35m 6
19.35m 18.48m FOUL 18.95m 19.08m FOUL
4 Foran, Patrick 92 Woodstock Legion 15.26m 5
FOUL 14.72m FOUL 15.26m 15.26m 14.82m

Boys Javelin Throw 400g Bantam
=======================================================================
August 6
Bantam-U14: % 42.23m 8/1/2004 Taylor Corney (91), Brockville Legion
Bantam-U13: # 32.48m 8/1/2004 Trent Corney (93), Brockville Legion
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beatty, Jack 92 Woodstock Legion 31.41m 10
FOUL 22.60m 31.41m 26.05m 23.58m FOUL
2 Bowman, Kevin 93 Saugeen 28.50m 8
FOUL 26.52m 26.00m 28.50m 17.17m FOUL
3 Wilhelm, Branden 92 Woodstock Legion 26.07m 6
26.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 25.65m
4 Mahoney-Ashberry, Connor 92 Quinte Legion T. 25.45m 5
19.72m 21.04m FOUL FOUL 25.35m 25.45m
5 Kuli, Sean 92 Windsor Legion T 25.31m 4
18.69m 25.31m 22.57m FOUL FOUL 18.44m
6 Harrison, Shawn 92 Windsor Legion T 24.09m 3
17.02m 17.31m 20.00m 20.41m 21.81m 24.09m
7 Pelletier, Zakk 92 Timmins Porcupin 21.65m 2
14.12m 21.65m 14.42m 14.45m 16.95m 19.37m
8 Pichette, Brett 92 Timmins Porcupin 20.85m 1
FOUL 18.70m 20.85m 17.11m 17.41m 19.68m
9 Foran, Patrick 92 Woodstock Legion 18.71m
18.71m FOUL FOUL
10 Thompson, Paul 92 Woodstock Legion 16.99m
15.50m FOUL 16.99m

Boys 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 10.81 7/4/1992 Randy Brookes (77), Etobicoke West
Midget-U15: # 10.95 7/21/1991 Randy Brookes (77), Gladstone Athletic Club
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Duffy, Jim 90 South Simcoe Duf 11.72Q +0.0 5
2 Ferguson, Ryan 91 South Simcoe Duf 11.81Q 1.2 1
3 Piovesan, Dan 90 York Flyers 11.84Q 0.8 2
4 Attard, Kyle 90 Etobicoke Glad 11.87Q +0.0 4
5 McNeil, Michael 90 Jacan Track Club 12.03Q 0.3 3
6 Fournier, David 91 North Bay Legion 11.92Q 1.2 1
7 Tremblay, Jeffrey 90 Sault Athletics 11.98Q +0.0 4
8 McLoughlin-Coleman, Thom 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 12.00Q +0.0 5
9 Semenowicz, Matthew 91 London Western 12.21Q 0.8 2
10 Esivue, Amhanesi 90 Etobicoke Glad 12.37Q 0.3 3
11 Isidori, Gaetano 91 Centro Scuola T. 12.02q +0.0 5
12 Bennet, Waynedale 90 Mississauga Trac 12.03q +0.0 5
13 Benjamin, Cordell 90 Laurel Creek TFC 12.07q +0.0 4
14 Salmon, Kamahl 90 Univ. of Toronto 12.12q +0.0 4
15 Bailey, Kadeem 90 Univ. of Toronto 12.21q 1.2 1
16 Palomba, Cody 91 Windsor Legion T 12.22q +0.0 4
17 Karunaratne, Kanishka 90 Cambridge T.F.C. 12.29 1.2 1
18 Pinnock, Justin 90 Brampton Track C 12.29 0.8 2
19 Tucker, Greg 91 Kitchener-Waterl 12.32 +0.0 4
20 Ponomorev, Paul 91 Saugeen 12.40 1.2 1
21 Dimberio, Lenny 91 Niagara Regional 12.51 0.3 3
22 Ryan-Brown, Christopher 91 South Simcoe Duf 12.55 0.3 3
23 Clement, Michael-Anthony 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 12.55 1.2 1
24 Nesbitt-Larking, Nick 90 London Legion Tr 12.62 +0.0 5
25 Medford, Andrew 91 Univ. of Toronto 12.67 0.8 2
26 Duguay, Gregg 91 Windsor Legion T 12.75 0.3 3
27 Thibaudeau, Andrew 91 Laurel Creek TFC 12.89 0.8 2
28 Bedard, Jonathan 90 North Bay Legion 12.90 0.3 3
29 Lywood, Christopher 90 Windsor Legion T 12.99 0.3 3
30 Bell, Andrew 90 I Be Fast T.C. 13.02 0.8 2

Boys 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 10.81 7/4/1992 Randy Brookes (77), Etobicoke West
Midget-U15: # 10.95 7/21/1991 Randy Brookes (77), Gladstone Athletic Club
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ferguson, Ryan 91 South Simcoe Duf 11.80Q 1.0 2
2 Attard, Kyle 90 Etobicoke Glad 11.81Q +0.0 1
3 Piovesan, Dan 90 York Flyers 11.82Q 1.0 2
4 Duffy, Jim 90 South Simcoe Duf 11.84Q +0.0 1
5 Fournier, David 91 North Bay Legion 11.86Q 1.0 2
6 Benjamin, Cordell 90 Laurel Creek TFC 11.94Q +0.0 1
7 Tremblay, Jeffrey 90 Sault Athletics 11.99Q 1.0 2
8 McLoughlin-Coleman, Thom 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 12.11Q +0.0 1
9 Isidori, Gaetano 91 Centro Scuola T. 12.04 1.0 2
10 Salmon, Kamahl 90 Univ. of Toronto 12.07 1.0 2
11 McNeil, Michael 90 Jacan Track Club 12.15 +0.0 1
12 Palomba, Cody 91 Windsor Legion T 12.17 +0.0 1
13 Bennet, Waynedale 90 Mississauga Trac 12.20 +0.0 1
14 Bailey, Kadeem 90 Univ. of Toronto 12.28 1.0 2
15 Esivue, Amhanesi 90 Etobicoke Glad 12.31 1.0 2
16 Semenowicz, Matthew 91 London Western 12.34 +0.0 1

Boys 100 Meter Midget
============================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 10.81 7/4/1992 Randy Brookes (77), Etobicoke West
Midget-U15: # 10.95 7/21/1991 Randy Brookes (77), Gladstone Athletic Club
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Duffy, Jim 90 South Simcoe Duf 11.67 1.5 10
2 Attard, Kyle 90 Etobicoke Glad 11.69 1.5 8
3 Piovesan, Dan 90 York Flyers 11.85 1.5 6
4 Ferguson, Ryan 91 South Simcoe Duf 11.94 1.5 5
5 Benjamin, Cordell 90 Laurel Creek TFC 11.95 1.5 4
6 Tremblay, Jeffrey 90 Sault Athletics 11.95 1.5 3
7 Fournier, David 91 North Bay Legion 12.03 1.5 2
8 McLoughlin-Coleman, Thom 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 12.16 1.5 1

Boys 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 22.02 7/20/1991 Chris Robinson (76), Kitchener-Waterloo T.F.
Midget-U15: # 22.70 7/29/1990 Chris Robinson (76), Kitchener-Waterloo T.F.
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McNeil, Michael 90 Jacan Track Club 24.11Q 0.5 1
2 Duffy, Jim 90 South Simcoe Duf 24.19Q 1.0 3
3 Miller-Smith, Jordan 90 Laurel Creek TFC 24.25Q 1.4 2
4 Attard, Kyle 90 Etobicoke Glad 24.40Q 0.7 4
5 Khundkar, Tahsin 90 Etobicoke Glad 24.95Q -1.1 5
6 Ferguson, Ryan 91 South Simcoe Duf 24.27q 1.0 3
7 Alexandropoulos, Mathew 91 I Be Fast T.C. 24.44q 0.5 1
8 Piovesan, Dan 90 York Flyers 24.59q 0.7 4
9 McLoughlin-Coleman, Thom 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 24.65 0.5 1
10 Tremblay, Jeffrey 90 Sault Athletics 24.72 0.7 4
11 Palomba, Cody 91 Windsor Legion T 24.73 0.5 1
12 Bennet, Waynedale 90 Mississauga Trac 24.73 1.0 3
13 Benjamin, Cordell 90 Laurel Creek TFC 24.86 0.7 4
14 Fournier, David 91 North Bay Legion 24.94 1.0 3
15 Ponomorev, Paul 91 Saugeen 25.04 0.5 1
15 Tucker, Greg 91 Kitchener-Waterl 25.04 1.4 2
17 Binns, Renaldo 91 I Be Fast T.C. 25.07 -1.1 5
18 Bailey, Kadeem 90 Univ. of Toronto 25.12 0.5 1
19 Ryan-Brown, Christopher 91 South Simcoe Duf 25.16 1.0 3
20 Hancock, Ben 90 Saugeen 25.18 -1.1 5
21 Issajenko, Dmitry 91 I Be Fast T.C. 25.23 0.5 1
22 Pinnock, Justin 90 Brampton Track C 25.25 1.4 2
23 Wint, Immanuel 90 Oshawa Legion T. 25.72 -1.1 5
24 Semenowicz, Matthew 91 London Western 25.77 -1.1 5
25 Bell, Andrew 90 I Be Fast T.C. 25.82 -1.1 5
26 Dimberio, Lenny 91 Niagara Regional 25.97 0.7 4
27 Medford, Andrew 91 Univ. of Toronto 26.12 0.7 4
28 Duguay, Gregg 91 Windsor Legion T 26.17 1.4 2
29 Lywood, Christopher 90 Windsor Legion T 26.59 1.0 3
30 Bouliane, Nathan 90 Sault Athletics 26.66 1.0 3
31 Bedard, Jonathan 90 North Bay Legion 26.74 0.7 4
32 Dills, Jordan 91 Guelph T.F.C. 26.98 0.5 1
33 Emery, Eric 91 Cambridge T.F.C. 28.86 1.4 2
34 Gauthier, Benoît 91 Timmins Porcupin 28.92 1.0 3

Boys 200 Meter Midget
============================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 22.02 7/20/1991 Chris Robinson (76), Kitchener-Waterloo T.F.
Midget-U15: # 22.70 7/29/1990 Chris Robinson (76), Kitchener-Waterloo T.F.
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Duffy, Jim 90 South Simcoe Duf 23.92 3.2 10
2 McNeil, Michael 90 Jacan Track Club 23.93 3.2 8
3 Ferguson, Ryan 91 South Simcoe Duf 23.94 3.2 6
4 Attard, Kyle 90 Etobicoke Glad 23.97 3.2 5
5 Miller-Smith, Jordan 90 Laurel Creek TFC 24.07 3.2 4
6 Piovesan, Dan 90 York Flyers 24.40 3.2 3
7 Alexandropoulos, Mathew 91 I Be Fast T.C. 24.57 3.2 2
8 Khundkar, Tahsin 90 Etobicoke Glad 25.10 3.2 1

Boys 400 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 49.91 5/24/1980 Enver Carolissen (65), Scarborough Optimists
Midget-U15: # 51.24 8/15/1992 Michael Williams (78), Brampton T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Charlton, Ryan 90 Oshawa Legion T. 53.06 4 10
2 Chayer, Martin 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 53.88 4 8
3 Reddy, Matt 90 Sarnia Athletics 54.25 4 6
4 Miller-Smith, Jordan 90 Laurel Creek TFC 54.34 4 5
5 Mundy, Dylan 90 York Region Runn 54.54 3 4
6 MacDonald, Sean 91 Quinte Legion T. 55.00 3 3
7 Hancock, Ben 90 Saugeen 55.60 3 2
8 Grant, Oliver 91 Laurel Creek TFC 56.39 2 1
9 Lanois, Gerami 90 Mississauga Trac 56.56 3
10 Alexandropoulos, Mathew 91 I Be Fast T.C. 56.93 4
11 Khundkar, Tahsin 90 Etobicoke Glad 57.93 3
12 Porter, Evan 91 Saugeen 57.97 2
13 Duguay, Gregg 91 Windsor Legion T 58.36 4
14 Szafran, Chris 91 London Western 58.45 2
15 Martens, Michael 90 Sault Athletics 58.56 3
16 Langridge, Jordan 90 Quinte Legion T. 58.67 4
17 Lywood, Christopher 90 Windsor Legion T 59.13 2
18 Szordykowski, Daniel 90 Brantford T.F.C. 59.42 2
19 Sani, Jerrett 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 1:00.07 2
20 Bouley, Owen 91 Timmins Porcupin 1:01.93 2
21 Morrish, Kurtis 90 Univ. of Toronto 1:01.96 1
22 Spence, Ryan 91 Cambridge T.F.C. 1:02.63 1
23 Maryuen, Alexander 91 York University 1:05.52 1
24 Gauthier, Benoît 91 Timmins Porcupin 1:06.43 1
25 Emery, Eric 91 Cambridge T.F.C. 1:08.15 1

Boys 800 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 1:50.78 7/4/1999 Slalhedin Hussein (84), Phoenix
Midget-U15: # 1:53.03 7/16/1988 Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morrison, Thomas 90 Durham Dragons A 2:02.64 3 10
2 Hutchinson, Scott 90 Brantford T.F.C. 2:05.36 3 8
3 Chayer, Martin 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 2:05.71 3 6
4 Reddy, Matt 90 Sarnia Athletics 2:08.22 3 5
5 MacDonald, Sean 91 Quinte Legion T. 2:09.97 3 4
6 Langridge, Jordan 90 Quinte Legion T. 2:11.05 3 3
7 Luttjeboer, Paul 90 Quinte Legion T. 2:13.42 2 2
8 Martens, Michael 90 Sault Athletics 2:13.62 2 1
9 Collison, Jordan 91 Saugeen 2:14.23 2
10 Lanois, Gerami 90 Mississauga Trac 2:14.46 2
11 Morden, Matthew 91 Sarnia Athletics 2:17.03 1
12 Salmon, Trevor 91 Laurel Creek TFC 2:17.47 2
13 Spark, Matthew 90 Markham Track 2:17.58 3
14 Grant, Oliver 91 Laurel Creek TFC 2:18.13 1
15 Porter, Evan 91 Saugeen 2:19.21 2
16 Rebello, Ryan 90 Mississauga Trac 2:20.04 1
17 Hendrickson, Scott 90 Saugeen 2:22.05 2
18 Maryuen, Alexander 91 York University 2:22.11 1
19 Spence, Ryan 91 Cambridge T.F.C. 2:23.93 1
20 Burt, Seth 91 Woodstock Legion 2:25.86 2
21 Szafran, Chris 91 London Western 2:26.76 3
22 Walters, Billy 90 Brantford T.F.C. 2:32.34 1
23 Arnini, Adriano 91 Etobicoke Huskie 2:35.76 1
24 Karley, Christopher 91 Laurel Creek TFC 2:36.06 1

Boys 1500 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 3:54.1h 7/23/1988 Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.
Midget-U15: # 3:54.1h 7/23/1988 Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graf, Dominik 90 Sault Athletics 4:23.90 10
2 Wright, Kevin 90 Mississauga Trac 4:28.54 8
3 McGillicuddy, Spencer 90 Mississauga Trac 4:29.09 6
4 Briggs, Devon 90 Oshawa Legion T. 4:32.91 5
5 Courchene, Matt 91 Ottawa Lions T.F 4:34.06 4
6 Pistritto, Perry 90 Oshawa Legion T. 4:34.13 3
7 Haight, Dylan 91 Woodstock Legion 4:36.75 2
8 van der Hoff, Thomas 90 London Legion Tr 4:37.16 1
9 Luttjeboer, Paul 90 Quinte Legion T. 4:40.41
10 Wallace, Alex 90 Mississauga Trac 4:40.70
11 Smith, Daryl 91 Windsor Legion T 4:40.86
12 Collison, Jordan 91 Saugeen 4:41.38
13 Beanlands, Nolan 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 4:42.03
14 Hendrickson, Scott 90 Saugeen 4:44.93
15 Rebello, Ryan 90 Mississauga Trac 4:45.70
16 Spark, Matthew 90 Markham Track 4:46.06
17 Leite, Jeremy 91 London Legion Tr 4:46.26
18 Burt, Seth 91 Woodstock Legion 4:54.21
19 Morden, Matthew 91 Sarnia Athletics 5:01.46
20 Walters, Billy 90 Brantford T.F.C. 5:10.34

Boys 3000 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 8:47.13 8/21/1983 Scott Faulds (68), Quinte Knights
Midget-U15: # 9:10.14 7/21/2004 Kyle Milks (90), RCL District G
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McGillicuddy, Spencer 90 Mississauga Trac 9:45.09 10
2 Wright, Kevin 90 Mississauga Trac 9:45.48 8
3 Haight, Dylan 91 Woodstock Legion 9:52.02 6
4 Briggs, Devon 90 Oshawa Legion T. 9:57.85 5
5 Smith, Daryl 91 Windsor Legion T 10:06.06 4
6 Beanlands, Nolan 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 10:08.13 3
7 Wallace, Alex 90 Mississauga Trac 10:17.22 2
8 Mackie, Kyle 90 Windsor Legion T 10:22.26 1
9 Leite, Jeremy 91 London Legion Tr 10:37.69
10 Thompson, B. J. 91 Woodstock Legion 11:31.45

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Midget
========================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 13.52 7/29/2000 Cameron Sahadath (85), X-L's T.C.
Midget-U15: # 14.46 8/2/1999 Andrew Sisley (83), Univ. of Toronto T.C.
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chase, Joshua 90 South Simcoe Duf # 14.36Q +0.0 1
2 Graham, Andrew 90 London Legion Tr 14.47Q 1.2 2
3 Rawlinko, Andrew 90 York University # 14.42Q +0.0 1
4 Pitt, Brynlynn 90 I Be Fast T.C. 14.81Q 1.2 2
5 Neumann, Eric 90 London Western 15.34Q +0.0 1
6 Nichol, Leonae 90 Mississauga Trac 15.46Q 1.2 2
7 Heddle, Bradley 90 St. Thomas Legio 16.82q 1.2 2
8 Stantsos, Mark 91 St. Thomas Legio 17.60q +0.0 1
9 Bouliane, Nathan 90 Sault Athletics 19.67 1.2 2

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Midget
============================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 13.52 7/29/2000 Cameron Sahadath (85), X-L's T.C.
Midget-U15: # 14.46 8/2/1999 Andrew Sisley (83), Univ. of Toronto T.C.
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chase, Joshua 90 South Simcoe Duf 14.12# 1.0 10
2 Rawlinko, Andrew 90 York University 14.13# 1.0 8
3 Graham, Andrew 90 London Legion Tr 14.18# 1.0 6
4 Pitt, Brynlynn 90 I Be Fast T.C. 14.40# 1.0 5
5 Neumann, Eric 90 London Western 15.18 1.0 4
6 Heddle, Bradley 90 St. Thomas Legio 16.66 1.0 3
7 Stantsos, Mark 91 St. Thomas Legio 16.71 1.0 2

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
===============================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 25.61 7/30/2000 Cameron Sahadath (85), X-L's T.C.
Midget-U15: # 27.20 8/3/1997 Carl Hayes (83), St. Thomas Legion
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chase, Joshua 90 South Simcoe Duf 26.61# -2.0 2 10
2 Rawlinko, Andrew 90 York University 26.74# 0.7 1 8
3 Graham, Andrew 90 London Legion Tr 26.84# -2.0 2 6
4 Pitt, Brynlynn 90 I Be Fast T.C. 26.96# -2.0 2 5
5 Chayer, Martin 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 27.43 -2.0 2 4
6 Hancock, Ben 90 Saugeen 28.00 -2.0 2 3
7 Murray, Tyler 91 South Simcoe Duf 28.22 0.7 1 2
8 Sani, Jerrett 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 29.63 -2.0 2 1
9 Heddle, Bradley 90 St. Thomas Legio 30.16 0.7 1
10 Stantsos, Mark 91 St. Thomas Legio 31.20 0.7 1
11 Timpany, Jordan 91 London Legion Tr 32.93 -2.0 2
12 Gauthier, Benoît 91 Timmins Porcupin 34.32 0.7 1

Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Midget
=======================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 4:36.3h 7/29/1978 Andy Bethune (63), Ottawa Lions
Midget-U15: # 4:50.3h 7/24/1999 Robbie Mangelsen (85), St. Thomas Legion T
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morrison, Thomas 90 Durham Dragons A 4:41.71# 10
2 Mackie, Kyle 90 Windsor Legion T 4:55.74 8
3 Haight, Dylan 91 Woodstock Legion 4:59.40 6
4 Beanlands, Nolan 90 Ottawa Lions T.F 5:10.38 5
5 MacKenzie, Calum 90 York Region Runn 5:30.93 4
6 Thompson, B. J. 91 Woodstock Legion 5:45.79 3
7 Burt, Seth 91 Woodstock Legion 5:45.83 2
8 Wilken, David 92 Woodstock Legion 5:47.07 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 44.75 8/9/1998 Ontario 15- Legion Team
(K Veldhuis, D. Brandao, C. Hayes, S. Wood)
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 South Simcoe Dufferin T.F.C. 'A' 47.60 10
1) Ferguson, Ryan 91 2) Duffy, Jim 90
3) Ryan-Brown, Christopher 91 4) Chase, Joshua 90
2 Centro Scuola T.F.C. 'A' 47.67 8
1) Isidori, Gaetano 91 2) Sirianni, Stefan 91
3) Bordin, Anthony 91 4) Adada, Ehis 91
3 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'A' 49.13 5
1) McLoughlin-Coleman, Thomas 90 2) Clement, Michael-Anthony 90
3) Chayer, Martin 90 4) Sani, Jerrett 90
4 London Legion Track Alliance 'A' 50.20 4
1) Nesbitt-Larking, Nick 90 2) Timpany, Jordan 91
3) van der Hoff, Thomas 90 4) Graham, Andrew 90
5 Windsor Legion T.F.C. 'A' 50.75 3
1) Duguay, Gregg 91 2) Lywood, Christopher 90
3) Vanderlinden, Alex 90 4) Palomba, Cody 91
6 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'B' 57.02 2
1) Brown, Jackson 92 2) Anderson, Chris 92
3) McGarrity, Scott 92 4) Beanlands, Nolan 90

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 8:52.18 8/1/2004 Windsor Legion T.F.C.
(B. Neville, N. Debono, J. Nadalin, P. Robson)
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'A' 10:08.99 10
1) Beanlands, Nolan 90 2) Anderson, Chris 92
3) Brown, Jackson 92 4) McLoughlin-Coleman, Thomas 90

Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 2.00m 6/7/1986 Alex Zaliauskas (71), Oakville Legion
Midget-U15: # 1.92m 7/11/1992 Nicholas Charron (78), Windsor Legion
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neumann, Eric 90 London Western 1.85m 10
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88
P P P P P P P XXO XO O O XXO XXX
2 Adada, Ehis 91 Centro Scuola T. 1.80m 8
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P O O O O O O O XXX
3 Schwoob, Eric 90 Niagara Regional 1.75m 6
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P P O O O XO XO XXX
4 Bordin, Anthony 91 Centro Scuola T. 1.65m 5
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P O O O XO XXX
5 Chester, Zach 90 Saugeen 1.60m 3.5
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P P O O XXX
5 Luttjeboer, Paul 90 Quinte Legion T. 1.60m 3.5
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P O O O XXX
7 Timpany, Jordan 91 London Legion Tr J1.60m 2
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P XO O XXO O XXX
8 Stantsos, Mark 91 St. Thomas Legio 1.45m 1
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P XO XXX
9 Karley, Christopher 91 Laurel Creek TFC J1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XO XXO XXX

Boys Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 3.90m 8/13/1981 Rob Lindsay (66), Ottawa Kinsmen Harriers
Midget-U15: # 3.80m 6/30/1973 Don Sprague (59), Elliot Lake T.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neumann, Eric 90 London Western 3.15m 10
3.15
O

Boys Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 6.69m 8/1/1997 Sheldon Scott (82), Phoenix
Midget-U15: # 6.55m 8/5/1961 Larry Fedosoff (47)
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Schwoob, Eric 90 Niagara Regional 5.87m 0.6 10
5.27m(1.5) 5.66m(3.1) 5.87m(0.6) 5.47m(0.3) 5.61m(1.5) 5.48m(-1.4)
2 Chase, Joshua 90 South Simcoe Duf 5.82m 1.6 8
5.37m(1.9) 5.11m(0.3) 5.29m(-1.0) 2.00m(1.4) 5.32m(0.4) 5.82m(1.6)
3 Neumann, Eric 90 London Western 5.56m +0.0 6
5.53m(1.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.1) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.50m(-1.3)
4 Bennet, Waynedale 90 Mississauga Trac 5.54m +0.0 5
5.19m(0.8) 5.40m(-1.7) 4.43m(2.0) 5.43m(1.4) 5.32m(1.2) 5.54m(+0.0)
5 Murray, Tyler 91 South Simcoe Duf 5.36m 0.5 4
5.36m(0.5) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.3) 5.00m(0.8)
6 Tucker, Greg 91 Kitchener-Waterl 5.27m 1.7 3
5.19m(0.6) 5.27m(1.7) 3.29m(0.4) 4.73m(-2.4) 4.95m(+0.0) 4.97m(1.5)
7 Sirianni, Stefan 91 Centro Scuola T. 5.14m 0.7 2
5.14m(0.7) FOUL(2.8) 5.04m(-2.4) 4.77m(-1.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.02m(1.3)
8 Heddle, Bradley 90 St. Thomas Legio 4.59m -0.6 1
4.57m(2.1) 4.59m(-0.6) 4.23m(1.4) 4.46m(-0.2) 4.39m(+0.0) 4.10m(1.3)
9 Bedard, Jonathan 90 North Bay Legion 4.55m 1.7
FOUL(1.6) 4.55m(1.7) 4.48m(0.6)
10 Maryuen, Alexander 91 York University 4.07m 1.8
4.07m(1.8) FOUL(0.9) 3.98m(2.1)

Boys Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 14.05m 7/14/1989 Sam Davis (74), Legion District E Team
Midget-U15: # 13.62m 8/2/1970 Mike MacDougall (56), Scarborough Optimists
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Schwoob, Eric 90 Niagara Regional 11.22m +0.0 10
FOUL(+0.0) 11.22m(+0.0) 11.11m(+0.0) 9.57m(+0.0) 11.14m(+0.0) 10.93m(+0.0)
2 Langridge, Jordan 90 Quinte Legion T. 11.02m +0.0 8
10.04m(+0.0) 10.80m(+0.0) 10.86m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.88m(0.1) 11.02m(+0.0)
3 Giroux, Cory 91 Laurel Creek TFC 10.42m +0.0 6
10.42m(+0.0) 10.41m(+0.0) 9.83m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
4 Bouliane, Nathan 90 Sault Athletics 10.28m +0.0 5
FOUL(+0.0) 9.53m(+0.0) 10.15m(+0.0) 10.28m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 10.26m(+0.0)
5 Thibaudeau, Andrew 91 Laurel Creek TFC 10.16m +0.0 4
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.16m(+0.0)
6 Timpany, Jordan 91 London Legion Tr 9.93m +0.0 3
9.26m(+0.0) 9.41m(+0.0) 9.88m(+0.0) 9.78m(0.3) 9.71m(+0.0) 9.93m(+0.0)

Boys Shot Put 4kg Midget
=======================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 19.02m 8/11/2001 Kyle Helf (86), Ontraio Legion Team
Midget-U15: # 17.34m 8/12/2000 Kyle Helf (86), Ontario Legion Team
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ford, Zack 90 London Western 14.38m 10
13.38m FOUL 13.90m 14.10m 13.70m 14.38m
2 Lo Parco, Jonathan 91 Centro Scuola T. 12.39m 8
12.27m 12.39m 12.20m FOUL 11.27m 11.72m
3 Brown, Mark 90 Saugeen 12.04m 6
1.10m 11.51m 11.14m FOUL 11.11m 12.04m
4 Wilson, Brendan 90 London Western 11.98m 5
11.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.88m FOUL
5 Lokun, Jake 91 Windsor Legion T 7.57m 4
7.00m 7.29m 6.98m 7.35m FOUL 7.57m
6 Thompson, B. J. 91 Woodstock Legion 7.34m 3
6.86m 7.19m 7.34m 6.77m 7.02m 7.15m

Boys Discus Throw 1kg Midget
=======================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 58.78m 7/6/2001 Kyle Helf (86), Legion District E Team
Midget-U15: # 56.18m 7/14/2000 Kyle Helf (86), Legion District E Team
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ford, Zack 90 London Western 51.31m 10
51.31m FOUL 50.65m 50.07m 48.36m 46.42m
2 Wilson, Brendan 90 London Western 45.90m 8
40.39m FOUL FOUL 43.97m 45.90m FOUL
3 Dicesare, Michael 90 Hamilton Olympic 34.86m 6
34.51m 31.04m 34.86m 32.17m 26.06m FOUL
4 Lokun, Jake 91 Windsor Legion T 25.94m 5
21.31m 25.09m FOUL 23.29m 25.94m 25.09m
5 Ryder, Sean 90 London Legion Tr 22.68m 4
FOUL 18.48m FOUL 19.54m 22.68m 19.55m

Boys Hammer Throw 4kg Midget
=======================================================================
August 7
Midget-U16: % 59.72m 7/27/2001 Kyle Helf (86), South Simcoe / Dufferin
Midget-U15: # 48.75m 7/28/2000 Kyle Helf (86), South Simcoe / Dufferin
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ford, Zack 90 London Western 38.84m 10
FOUL 37.42m 38.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Brown, Mark 90 Saugeen 29.47m 8
27.44m 28.45m 28.02m 27.03m 29.14m 29.47m

Boys Javelin Throw 600g Midget
=======================================================================
August 6
Midget-U16: % 55.26m 7/28/2001 Kyle Helf (86), South Simcoe / Dufferin
Midget-U15: # 51.45m 7/29/2000 Kyle Helf (86), South Simcoe / Dufferin
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Mark 90 Saugeen 39.76m 10
34.52m 36.09m FOUL 29.78m 35.30m 39.76m
2 Szordykowski, Daniel 90 Brantford T.F.C. 34.76m 8
32.78m 28.19m 30.56m 30.67m FOUL 34.76m
3 Ponomorev, Paul 91 Saugeen 32.28m 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 32.28m FOUL
4 Lokun, Jake 91 Windsor Legion T 29.54m 5
FOUL 29.54m FOUL FOUL 26.10m 25.81m
5 Nesbitt-Larking, Nick 90 London Legion Tr 29.35m 4
29.35m 26.18m 21.05m 24.93m 25.56m 26.71m
6 Ford, Zack 90 London Western 27.83m 3
27.83m 25.31m 26.66m FOUL FOUL 24.34m
7 Ryder, Sean 90 London Legion Tr 27.13m 2
26.77m 24.90m 25.39m FOUL 27.13m 25.99m
8 Thompson, B. J. 91 Woodstock Legion 24.47m 1
PASS PASS FOUL FOUL 24.13m 24.47m

Boys 100 Meter Juvenile
========================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 10.53 8/27/1978 Anthony Sharpe (61), Scarborough Optimists
Juvenile-U17: # 10.4h 7/8/1977 Anthony Sharpe (61), Scarborough Optimists
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga Trac 11.06Q 3.7 5
2 Steele, Mark 89 Brampton Track C 11.21Q 1.6 6
3 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 Mississauga Trac 11.30Q 0.9 1
3 Glasgow, Jamie 88 Extreme Track 11.30Q 0.6 4
5 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph T.F.C. 11.36Q +0.0 2
6 Keating, Justin 88 Sarnia Athletics 11.49Q 0.2 3
7 Anthony, Bruce 88 Mississauga Trac 11.41Q 0.6 4
8 Besant, Brandon 88 Windsor Legion T 11.43Q 3.7 5
9 Dandie, Anthony 88 Brantford T.F.C. 11.48Q 0.9 1
10 Holmes, Seon 89 Jacan Track Club 11.52Q +0.0 2
11 Millson, Matt 89 London Western 11.54Q 1.6 6
12 Scott, Antonio 88 Brampton Track C 11.70Q 0.2 3
13 Alexis, Jordan 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 11.45q 0.6 4
14 Alexander, Demarquis 89 Univ. of Toronto 11.53q 0.6 4
15 Mandawe, Jerrel 89 Durham Dragons A 11.63q 0.9 1
16 Yates, Ken 89 St. Thomas Legio 11.63q 3.7 5
17 Kamara, Emmanuel 89 Brampton Track C 11.66 0.9 1
18 Brumwell, David 89 York University 11.66 3.7 5
19 Batt, Jeremy 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 11.69 0.9 1
20 Norris, Cory 89 Guelph T.F.C. 11.74 0.2 3
21 Kowalski, Bryan 88 Brantford T.F.C. 11.81 1.6 6
22 Lewis, Ryan 89 Univ. of Toronto 11.81 0.2 3
23 Helmer-Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton Track C 11.82 1.6 6
24 Peters, Nicholas 89 Sault Athletics 11.85 +0.0 2
25 Thomas, Chade 88 I Be Fast T.C. 11.88 +0.0 2
26 Prime, Mikey 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 11.90 3.7 5
27 Setyo, Shawn 89 Univ. of Toronto 11.92 0.6 4
28 Porter, Josh 89 Windsor Legion T 12.01 0.9 1
29 Paharsingh, Chrisoneil 89 Etobicoke Glad 12.03 3.7 5
30 Nyarko, Thomas 89 Univ. of Toronto 12.07 0.9 1
31 Kerr, David 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 12.07 0.6 4
32 Khazin, Roman 88 York University 12.20 +0.0 2
33 Harris, Brady 89 St. Thomas Legio 12.21 0.2 3
34 Legg, Ian 89 London Legion Tr 12.25 1.6 6
35 Kamran, Isfandyar 89 Laurel Creek TFC 12.27 +0.0 2
36 Simon, Paul 88 Hamilton Olympic 12.37 1.6 6
37 Tanner, Dylan 89 York Flyers 12.67 0.2 3
38 Martin, Nick 88 Woodstock Legion 13.10 0.2 3

Boys 100 Meter Juvenile
========================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 10.53 8/27/1978 Anthony Sharpe (61), Scarborough Optimists
Juvenile-U17: # 10.4h 7/8/1977 Anthony Sharpe (61), Scarborough Optimists
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga Trac 10.97Q 0.2 2
2 Steele, Mark 89 Brampton Track C 11.10Q 1.9 1
3 Glasgow, Jamie 88 Extreme Track 11.00Q 0.2 2
4 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 Mississauga Trac 11.16Q 1.9 1
5 Keating, Justin 88 Sarnia Athletics 11.22Q 1.9 1
6 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph T.F.C. 11.31Q 0.2 2
7 Holmes, Seon 89 Jacan Track Club 11.27Q 1.9 1
8 Alexis, Jordan 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 11.37Q 0.2 2
9 Anthony, Bruce 88 Mississauga Trac 11.32 1.9 1
10 Millson, Matt 89 London Western 11.40 1.9 1
11 Alexander, Demarquis 89 Univ. of Toronto 11.47 1.9 1
12 Besant, Brandon 88 Windsor Legion T 11.53 0.2 2
13 Dandie, Anthony 88 Brantford T.F.C. 11.57 0.2 2
14 Mandawe, Jerrel 89 Durham Dragons A 11.68 1.9 1
15 Scott, Antonio 88 Brampton Track C 11.76 0.2 2
16 Yates, Ken 89 St. Thomas Legio 11.96 0.2 2

Boys 100 Meter Juvenile
============================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 10.53 8/27/1978 Anthony Sharpe (61), Scarborough Optimists
Juvenile-U17: # 10.4h 7/8/1977 Anthony Sharpe (61), Scarborough Optimists
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga Trac 10.82 1.1 10
2 Glasgow, Jamie 88 Extreme Track 11.19 1.1 8
3 Steele, Mark 89 Brampton Track C 11.21 1.1 6
4 Keating, Justin 88 Sarnia Athletics 11.29 1.1 5
5 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 Mississauga Trac 11.30 1.1 3.5
5 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph T.F.C. 11.30 1.1 3.5
7 Alexis, Jordan 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 11.31 1.1 2
8 Holmes, Seon 89 Jacan Track Club 11.37 1.1 1

Boys 200 Meter Juvenile
========================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 21.30 8/1/1982 Atlee Mahorn (65), Scarborough Optimists
Juvenile-U17: # 21.64 7/11/1993 Randy Brookes (77), Etobicoke Huskie Strider
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 Mississauga Trac 22.68Q -1.7 3
2 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga Trac 22.82Q 1.2 1
3 Young, Kamau 88 Univ. of Toronto 22.88Q 1.4 5
4 Tait, Christopher 89 I Be Fast T.C. 23.07Q 0.7 4
5 Glasgow, Jamie 88 Extreme Track 23.24Q -2.5 6
6 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph T.F.C. 23.42Q 0.4 7
7 Alexander, Demarquis 89 Univ. of Toronto 23.59Q 0.7 2
8 Anthony, Bruce 88 Mississauga Trac 23.19Q 1.2 1
9 Alexis, Jordan 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 23.21Q 1.4 5
10 Lamarche, Steve 89 Windsor Legion T 23.26Q 0.7 4
11 Batt, Jeremy 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 23.43Q -1.7 3
12 Besant, Brandon 88 Windsor Legion T 23.65Q 0.7 2
13 Deeks, Matthew 88 Brockville Legio 23.70Q -2.5 6
14 Peters, Nicholas 89 Sault Athletics 23.87Q 0.4 7
15 Keating, Justin 88 Sarnia Athletics 23.66q -1.7 3
16 Kowalski, Bryan 88 Brantford T.F.C. 23.84q 0.7 2
17 Thomas, Chade 88 I Be Fast T.C. 23.87 0.7 4
18 Brumwell, David 89 York University 23.97 0.7 2
19 Fraser, Kevin 88 St. Thomas Legio 24.13 1.2 1
20 Lewis, Ryan 89 Univ. of Toronto 24.20 -1.7 3
21 Yates, Ken 89 St. Thomas Legio 24.25 0.4 7
22 Heaney, Andrew 88 Phoenix Athletic 24.32 0.7 4
23 Porter, Josh 89 Windsor Legion T 24.34 -2.5 6
24 Helmer-Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton Track C 24.34 -2.5 6
25 Setyo, Shawn 89 Univ. of Toronto 24.34 1.4 5
26 Mandawe, Jerrel 89 Durham Dragons A 24.38 1.2 1
27 Kerr, David 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 24.60 -1.7 3
28 Nyarko, Thomas 89 Univ. of Toronto 24.81 0.7 4
29 Allen, Graham 88 Univ. of Toronto 24.82 0.7 4
30 Khazin, Roman 88 York University 24.88 0.7 2
31 Roback, Jerry 88 York Flyers 24.88 1.2 1
32 Legg, Ian 89 London Legion Tr 24.98 0.4 7
33 Nurse, Alex 88 Univ. of Toronto 25.13 -1.7 3
34 Webb, David 89 Niagara Regional 25.15 1.4 5
35 Clue, Aaron 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 25.16 0.4 7
36 Norris, Cory 89 Guelph T.F.C. 25.27 -2.5 6
37 Hewitt, Neville 89 Brampton Track C 25.30 1.2 1
38 Harris, Brady 89 St. Thomas Legio 25.39 0.7 4
39 Hernandez, Sebastian 89 Guelph T.F.C. 25.55 0.7 2
40 Vigneswaramoorthy, Vinor 88 Univ. of Toronto 25.76 -1.7 3
41 Simon, Paul 88 Hamilton Olympic 25.87 -1.7 3
42 Tanner, Dylan 89 York Flyers 26.62 1.4 5

Boys 200 Meter Juvenile
===============================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 21.30 8/1/1982 Atlee Mahorn (65), Scarborough Optimists
Juvenile-U17: # 21.64 7/11/1993 Randy Brookes (77), Etobicoke Huskie Strider
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga Trac 22.11 -0.8 1 10
2 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph T.F.C. 22.38 -0.8 1 8
3 Young, Kamau 88 Univ. of Toronto 22.62 -0.8 1 6
4 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 Mississauga Trac 22.89 -0.8 1 5
5 Anthony, Bruce 88 Mississauga Trac 23.07 -0.8 1 4
6 Alexis, Jordan 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 23.17 NWI 2 3
7 Deeks, Matthew 88 Brockville Legio 23.29 NWI 2 2
8 Tait, Christopher 89 I Be Fast T.C. 23.33 -0.8 1 1
9 Lamarche, Steve 89 Windsor Legion T 23.45 NWI 2
10 Alexander, Demarquis 89 Univ. of Toronto 23.49 -0.8 1
11 Batt, Jeremy 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 23.61 NWI 2
12 Peters, Nicholas 89 Sault Athletics 24.02 NWI 2
13 Kowalski, Bryan 88 Brantford T.F.C. 24.04 NWI 2
14 Besant, Brandon 88 Windsor Legion T 24.31 NWI 2

Boys 400 Meter Juvenile
==========================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 47.31 7/25/1992 Marlon Dechausay (75), Etobicoke West
Juvenile-U17: # 49.22 8/14/1999 Dan Brandeo (83), Kingston Napanee
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Deeks, Matthew 88 Brockville Legio 50.29 5 10
2 Grinstead, Justin 88 South Simcoe Duf 50.43 5 8
3 Shetler, Kevin 89 York Flyers 50.54 5 6
4 Young, Kamau 88 Univ. of Toronto 50.58 5 5
5 Duncan, Justin 88 Mississauga Trac 50.82 5 4
6 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph T.F.C. 51.20 5 3
7 Tait, Christopher 89 I Be Fast T.C. 51.53 5 2
8 Ouellette, Eric 88 Track North A.C. 51.80 4 1
9 Lamarche, Steve 89 Windsor Legion T 52.19 5
10 Heaney, Andrew 88 Phoenix Athletic 52.69 4
11 Knuff, Kyle 89 South Simcoe Duf 52.95 4
12 Sweiger, Kevin 88 Saugeen 53.11 3
13 Ohlsen, Jack 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 53.21 4
14 Kelly, Jordan 89 Jacan Track Club 53.25 1
15 Porter, Josh 89 Windsor Legion T 53.31 3
16 Clue, Aaron 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 53.50 4
17 Turgeon, Jeffrey 88 Track North A.C. 53.60 3
18 Prime, Mikey 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 53.67 3
19 Fraser, Kevin 88 St. Thomas Legio 53.68 4
20 Rojas, Brandon 88 Brampton Track C 53.95 2
21 Brown, Woody 88 London Legion Tr 54.20 2
22 Rupert, Nickolas 89 Quinte Legion T. 54.44 3
23 Brumwell, David 89 York University 54.80 2
24 Keating, Justin 88 Sarnia Athletics 54.85 3
25 Yates, Ken 89 St. Thomas Legio 55.04 4
26 Webb, David 89 Niagara Regional 55.11 3
27 Wanyenya, Peter 88 Univ. of Toronto 57.10 1
28 Hewitt, Neville 89 Brampton Track C 57.20 2
29 Wiemer, Mike 89 Sault Athletics 57.34 2
30 Symonds, Kyle 89 I Be Fast T.C. 57.38 3
31 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 57.57 1
32 McGirl, Patrick 88 Timmins Porcupin 59.63 1
33 Wood, Danny 89 Woodstock Legion 59.92 2

Boys 800 Meter Juvenile
==========================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 1:48.3h 6/15/1991 Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.
Juvenile-U17: # 1:49.0h 6/30/1990 Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Duncan, Justin 88 Mississauga Trac 1:57.79 3 10
2 Brett, Allan 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 1:58.38 3 8
3 Ristic, Stefan 88 Etobicoke Huskie 1:58.90 3 6
4 Pettes, Tyler 89 Etobicoke Huskie 2:00.31 3 5
5 Romaniw, Chris 88 Hamilton Olympic 2:00.68 3 4
6 Craig, Tyler 88 Mississauga Trac 2:00.89 3 3
7 Ouellette, Eric 88 Track North A.C. 2:01.65 3 2
8 Knieriem, Scott 88 London Western 2:02.31 2 1
9 Tsiopoulos, Evan 89 Durham Dragons A 2:03.76 3
10 Turgeon, Jeffrey 88 Track North A.C. 2:04.81 2
11 Aaviku, Nic 89 Track North A.C. 2:06.37 1
12 Armstrong, Ryan 89 St. Thomas Legio 2:07.07 2
13 Helmuth, Nick 89 Brantford T.F.C. 2:08.03 2
14 Eldridge, Dustin 88 Durham Dragons A 2:08.09 2
15 Downing, Eric 89 Mississauga Trac 2:08.20 1
16 Patchett, Julian 92 Durham Dragons A 2:08.38 2
17 Peer, Reg 89 Sault Athletics 2:10.07 3
18 Sweiger, Kevin 88 Saugeen 2:10.30 2
19 Bang, Eric 89 Oakville Legion 2:12.53 1
20 McGirl, Patrick 88 Timmins Porcupin 2:14.02 1
21 Rupert, Nickolas 89 Quinte Legion T. 2:15.39 2
22 Spaans, Kyle 88 G.F.P. Athletcis 2:17.41 1
23 Thompson, Ford 89 Saugeen 2:17.99 1
24 Symonds, Kyle 89 I Be Fast T.C. 2:18.07 1
25 Sweeney, Sean 89 I Be Fast T.C. 2:18.74 1
26 Wood, Danny 89 Woodstock Legion 2:20.62 2

Boys 1500 Meter Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 3:46.52 5/31/1991 Kevin Sullivan (74), North Park C.I.
Juvenile-U17: # 3:54.1h 7/23/1988 Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brett, Allan 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 3:58.79 10
2 Anderson, Michael 88 Durham Dragons A 3:58.95 8
3 Huff, Ryan 88 London Western 4:04.56 6
4 Koziarski, Robert 88 Mississauga Trac 4:05.53 5
5 Ristic, Stefan 88 Etobicoke Huskie 4:07.32 4
6 Pettes, Tyler 89 Etobicoke Huskie 4:08.04 3
7 Ross, William 88 London Western 4:10.42 2
8 Knieriem, Scott 88 London Western 4:13.54 1
9 Mazajlo, Dennis 88 London Western 4:14.60
10 Armstrong, Ryan 89 St. Thomas Legio 4:16.61
11 Romaniw, Chris 88 Hamilton Olympic 4:18.08
12 Strokach, Alexey 88 Etobicoke Huskie 4:18.83
13 Peer, Reg 89 Sault Athletics 4:20.06
14 Robson, Phil 89 Windsor Legion T 4:20.06
15 Dieleman, Trevor 88 Durham Dragons A 4:21.36
16 Luttjeboer, Josiah 89 Quinte Legion T. 4:25.08
17 Turgeon, Jeffrey 88 Track North A.C. 4:26.01
18 Stants, Andrew 88 Mississauga Trac 4:28.49
19 Spaans, Kyle 88 G.F.P. Athletcis 4:28.87
20 Downing, Eric 89 Mississauga Trac 4:30.10
21 Rupert, Nickolas 89 Quinte Legion T. 4:31.28
22 Loranger, Jacques 89 Timmins Porcupin 4:31.62
23 Helmuth, Nick 89 Brantford T.F.C. 4:32.23
24 Sweeney, Sean 89 I Be Fast T.C. 4:36.22
25 Bang, Eric 89 Oakville Legion 4:38.60
26 McGirl, Patrick 88 Timmins Porcupin 4:44.29
27 Thompson, Ford 89 Saugeen 4:45.09
28 Fang, Shaonan 89 London Western 4:48.40
29 Semple, Curtis 89 Windsor Legion T 4:53.79
30 Aranja, Sagar 89 York University 4:57.32
31 Moukled, Aziz 89 Windsor Legion T 5:09.47

Boys 3000 Meter Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 8:16.37 7/12/2003 Mike Woods (86), Ottawa Lions
Juvenile-U17: # 8:30.73 6/2/1984 Greg Anderson (68)
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koziarski, Robert 88 Mississauga Trac 9:00.30 10
2 McConnell, Patrick 88 London Western 9:00.30 8
3 Henshaw, Mark 88 London Western 9:03.72 6
4 Huff, Ryan 88 London Western 9:10.09 5
5 Mazajlo, Dennis 88 London Western 9:10.25 4
6 Ross, William 88 London Western 9:10.95 3
7 Luttjeboer, Josiah 89 Quinte Legion T. 9:33.60 2
8 Dieleman, Trevor 88 Durham Dragons A 9:36.58 1
9 Snider, Brett 88 Peterborough Leg 9:40.20
10 Irwin, Luke 89 Oshawa Legion T. 9:44.67
11 Goodwin, Jordan 89 Windsor Legion T 9:56.80
12 Loranger, Jacques 89 Timmins Porcupin 10:03.48
13 Harvey, John 89 Sault Athletics 10:03.49
14 Douglas, Andrew 89 Sarnia Athletics 10:07.14
15 Semple, Curtis 89 Windsor Legion T 10:26.78
16 Fang, Shaonan 89 London Western 10:39.78

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Juvenile
========================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 13.59 7/16/1999 Paul Whitty (82), London-Western T.F.C.
Juvenile-U17: # 14.29 6/13/2001 Cameron Sahadath (85)
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Godwin, Zachary 88 Univ. of Toronto 15.25Q -0.5 2
2 Nigro, Kevin 88 South Simcoe Duf 15.48Q 0.2 1
3 Nurse, Alex 88 Univ. of Toronto 15.84Q 1.3 3
4 Millson, Matt 89 London Western 15.83Q 0.2 1
5 Mei, Jay 89 Windsor Legion T 16.29Q 1.3 3
6 Kamara, Emmanuel 89 Brampton Track C 16.90Q -0.5 2
7 Allen, Graham 88 Univ. of Toronto 15.97q 0.2 1
8 Ohlsen, Jack 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 16.00q 0.2 1
9 Brisson, Matthew 88 St. Thomas Legio 16.57 1.3 3
10 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 16.64 1.3 3
11 Ward, Patrick 89 Oshawa Legion T. 17.07 -0.5 2
12 Sahadath, Christopher 89 Mississauga Trac 17.36 0.2 1
13 Hernandez, Sebastian 89 Guelph T.F.C. 17.76 -0.5 2
14 Simon, Paul 88 Hamilton Olympic 19.53 1.3 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Juvenile
============================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 13.59 7/16/1999 Paul Whitty (82), London-Western T.F.C.
Juvenile-U17: # 14.29 6/13/2001 Cameron Sahadath (85)
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nigro, Kevin 88 South Simcoe Duf 14.90 1.3 10
2 Godwin, Zachary 88 Univ. of Toronto 15.22 1.3 8
3 Nurse, Alex 88 Univ. of Toronto 15.47 1.3 6
4 Millson, Matt 89 London Western 15.54 1.3 5
5 Allen, Graham 88 Univ. of Toronto 15.71 1.3 4
6 Ohlsen, Jack 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 15.90 1.3 3
7 Mei, Jay 89 Windsor Legion T 16.11 1.3 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Juvenile
==========================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 37.84 6/8/1996 Jamie Hollingsworth (79), Parkside C.I.
Juvenile-U17: # 38.76 8/6/1995 Charles Ross (79), Ottawa Lions
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grinstead, Justin 88 South Simcoe Duf 39.03 2 10
2 Shetler, Kevin 89 York Flyers 39.43 2 8
3 Knuff, Kyle 89 South Simcoe Duf 39.92 2 6
4 Nigro, Kevin 88 South Simcoe Duf 40.27 2 5
5 Fraser, Kevin 88 St. Thomas Legio 40.51 2 4
6 Brown, Woody 88 London Legion Tr 41.61 2 3
7 Ward, Patrick 89 Oshawa Legion T. 41.71 1 2
8 Millson, Matt 89 London Western 42.24 2 1
9 Prime, Mikey 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 42.72 1
10 Sahadath, Christopher 89 Mississauga Trac 42.86 1
11 Ohlsen, Jack 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 42.88 2
12 Allen, Graham 88 Univ. of Toronto 43.90 1
13 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 44.54 1
14 Bartol, Jordan 88 Niagara Regional 47.28 1

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 6:00.35 8/7/2004 Joseph Brunsting (87), Ontario Legion
Juvenile-U17: # 6:23.75 8/2/2003 Matt Brunsting (87), Quinte Legion
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henshaw, Mark 88 London Western 6:29.25 10
2 Luttjeboer, Josiah 89 Quinte Legion T. 6:46.41 8
3 Armstrong, Ryan 89 St. Thomas Legio 6:54.22 6
4 Snider, Brett 88 Peterborough Leg 6:59.13 5
5 Harvey, John 89 Sault Athletics 7:05.34 4
6 Spaans, Kyle 88 G.F.P. Athletcis 7:05.99 3
7 Loranger, Jacques 89 Timmins Porcupin 7:11.37 2
8 Aranja, Sagar 89 York University 7:51.39 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Juvenile
==========================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 41.50 7/12/1992 Etobicoke West
(R.Brookes, M.Dechausay, K.Pennycooke, E. Frempong
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mississauga Track 'A' 43.47 1 10
1) Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 2)
3) Anthony, Bruce 88 4) Halstead, Tyrone 89
2 Univ. of Toronto Track 'A' 45.01 2 8
1) Nyarko, Thomas 89 2) Lewis, Ryan 89
3) Setyo, Shawn 89 4) Alexander, Demarquis 89
3 South Simcoe Dufferin T.F.C. 'A' 45.04 2 6
1) White, Andrew 88 2) Nigro, Kevin 88
3) Knuff, Kyle 89 4) Grinstead, Justin 88
4 Etobicoke Gladstone 'A' 46.82 1 5
1) Esivue, Amhanesi 90 2) Attard, Kyle 90
3) Khundkar, Tahsin 90 4) Pace, Michael 88
5 St. Thomas Legion T.F.C 'A' 47.05 1 4
1) Fraser, Kevin 88 2) Brisson, Matthew 88
3) Harris, Brady 89 4) Yates, Ken 89
6 London Legion Track Alliance 'A' 48.08 1 3
1) Brown, Woody 88 2) Hyland, Daniel 88
3) Legg, Ian 89 4) Fischer, Kris 89
7 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'B' 49.36 2 2
1) Engel, Ben 89 2) Prime, Mikey 89
3) Pearson, Stuart 89 4) Clue, Aaron 89

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 7:47.21 6/19/1988 Excel T.C.
(G. Hood, A. Burnside, J. Bunston, M. Belbeck)
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Durham Dragons A.C. 'A' 8:23.61 10
1) Anderson, Michael 88 2) Tsiopoulos, Evan 89
3) Morrison, Thomas 90 4) Eldridge, Dustin 88
2 Sault Athletics Club 'A' 9:10.68 8
1) Harvey, John 89 2) Martens, Michael 90
3) Graf, Dominik 90 4) Peer, Reg 89
3 Windsor Legion T.F.C. 'A' 9:48.06 6
1) Semple, Curtis 89 2) Smith, Daryl 91
3) Moukled, Aziz 89 4) Mackie, Kyle 90
4 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'A' 9:51.86 5
1) Alexis, Jordan 88 2) Kerr, David 89
3) Batt, Jeremy 88 4) Clue, Aaron 89

Boys High Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 2.15m 5/21/1985 Brian Marshall (65), Gloucester S.S.
Juvenile-U17: # 2.07m 7/11/1987 Alex Zaliauskas (71), Oakville Legion
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allevato, Vinnie 88 Windsor Legion T 1.90m 10
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
2 Major, Brian 89 Laurel Creek TFC 1.85m 8
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P O O O XXX
3 Georgievski, Brett 88 Univ. of Toronto 1.80m 6
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P O O XO XXX
4 Ongaro, Robert 88 Lightning A.C. 1.75m 5
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P O XO XXX
5 Perrin, Brad 89 North Bay Legion 1.60m 4
1.60 1.65
O XXX

Boys Pole Vault Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 4.70m 8/15/1992 Todd Zubyck (75), Temiskaming
Juvenile-U17: # 4.37m 8/7/1982 Rob Lindsay (66), Ottawa Kinsmen Harriers
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rundle-Drake, Jared 88 London Legion Tr 3.15m 10
3.15 3.30
XO XXX

Boys Long Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 7.23m 6/5/1999 Paul Whitty (82), Saunders S.S.
Juvenile-U17: # 7.12m 5/29/2003 Seyi Smith (87), Brookfield H.S.
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mei, Jay 89 Windsor Legion T 6.48m 0.2 10
6.10m(1.5) FOUL(2.0) 6.40m(1.0) 5.57m(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 6.48m(0.2)
2 Dandie, Anthony 88 Brantford T.F.C. 6.26m -0.6 8
5.96m(2.0) 6.07m(0.4) 6.13m(1.2) 6.26m(-0.6) FOUL(0.2) 6.23m(1.7)
3 Gardiner, Dan 88 Track North A.C. 6.06m 1.6 6
5.72m(2.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.06m(1.6)
4 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 Mississauga Trac 5.97m 1.7 5
5.97m(1.7) 5.12m(0.7) PASS(NWI) 5.81m(1.5) 5.73m(0.2) PASS(NWI)
5 Wiemer, Mike 89 Sault Athletics 5.71m -0.2 4
5.71m(-0.2) 5.64m(1.2) FOUL(-0.8)
6 Tebbutt, David 89 Niagara Olympic 5.57m 2.0 3
5.28m(0.3) 5.55m(0.4) 5.52m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.32m(0.1) 5.57m(2.0)
7 Garrett, John 89 South Simcoe Duf 5.52m 0.3 2
4.85m(0.5) FOUL(-0.6) 5.52m(0.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
8 Legg, Ian 89 London Legion Tr 5.41m 2.3 1
5.23m(2.5) 4.65m(0.2) 5.41m(2.3) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.30m(0.2) 5.32m(+0.0)
9 Lokun, Nick 88 Windsor Legion T 4.87m 0.9
4.87m(0.9) 4.33m(0.4) 4.56m(-0.3)
10 Cheung, Brian 58 Windsor Legion T 4.83m -2.1
4.78m(2.4) 4.83m(-2.1) 4.82m(1.2)
11 Harris, Brady 89 St. Thomas Legio 4.70m 1.0
4.56m(1.6) 4.13m(1.7) 4.70m(1.0)
12 Perrin, Brad 89 North Bay Legion 4.63m 0.4
4.58m(2.7) 4.62m(0.3) 4.63m(0.4)

Boys Triple Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 15.01m 8/4/1985 Glenroy Gilbert (68), Ottawa Olympic Club
Juvenile-U17: # 14.57m 8/18/2002 Dwayne Harriott (86), Ontario Legion Team
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gardiner, Dan 88 Track North A.C. 13.48m 1.5 10
13.08m(1.2) FOUL(0.3) 13.30m(0.8) 13.48m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
2 Obonna, Ikenna 88 Brampton Track C 13.30m 1.0 8
13.30m(1.0) 13.20m(1.2) 13.23m(1.7) 13.18m(1.5) 12.90m(-0.8) 13.24m(+0.0)
3 Dandie, Anthony 88 Brantford T.F.C. 13.04m 1.5 6
12.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.94m(0.3) 12.64m(1.7) FOUL(-0.1) 13.04m(1.5)
4 Mei, Jay 89 Windsor Legion T 12.80m 0.8 5
FOUL(+0.0) 12.35m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.61m(0.6) 11.32m(0.1) 12.80m(0.8)
5 Tebbutt, David 89 Niagara Olympic 12.32m 1.2 4
12.20m(0.6) 12.22m(0.7) 11.76m(+0.0) 11.92m(0.8) 12.18m(+0.0) 12.32m(1.2)
6 Cheung, Brian 58 Windsor Legion T 11.10m +0.0 3
11.10m(+0.0) 10.57m(1.1) 10.44m(+0.0) 10.21m(0.7) 10.02m(+0.0) 10.71m(1.2)
7 Tanner, Dylan 89 York Flyers 10.49m 0.9 2
10.49m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.25m(0.7) 9.89m(+0.0) PASS(NWI)
8 Perrin, Brad 89 North Bay Legion 10.35m +0.0 1
FOUL(+0.0) 10.35m(+0.0) PASS(0.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Boys Shot Put 5kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 20.89m 6/21/2003 Kyle Helf (86), Legion District Team
Juvenile-U17: # 18.92m 8/17/2002 Kyle Helf (86), Ontario Legion Team
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crawford, Tyrone 89 Windsor Legion T 15.42m 10
14.17m 14.84m 14.96m 14.96m 14.64m 15.42m
2 Fischer, Kris 89 London Legion Tr 14.77m 8
14.21m 14.33m 14.31m 13.85m 14.77m 14.70m
3 Moraal, Rob 88 Tillsonburg T.F. 14.35m 6
13.31m FOUL 14.13m 14.35m 13.85m 13.88m
4 Stoffelsen, Thomas 88 Brantford T.F.C. 14.33m 5
FOUL 13.45m 14.26m 14.33m 14.13m 13.34m
5 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 13.95m 4
FOUL 12.80m 13.87m FOUL 13.37m 13.95m
6 Barkauskas, Ryan 88 London Legion Tr 13.65m 3
13.50m 13.44m 13.65m 13.55m 13.29m FOUL
7 Wilson, Joshua 88 London Western 12.73m 2
FOUL 12.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Megginson, Curtis 89 North Bay Legion 12.22m 1
11.62m 11.87m 12.22m FOUL 12.16m 12.05m
9 Hasson, Dan 89 Saugeen 12.15m
12.15m FOUL 11.99m
10 Morton, Graham 89 London Western 10.07m
9.42m 9.12m 10.07m

Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 57.94m 6/21/2003 Kyle Helf (86), Legion District E Team
Juvenile-U17: # 55.12m 8/3/2002 Kyle Helf (86), South Simcoe / Dufferin
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Joshua 88 London Western 45.51m 10
40.23m 38.92m 45.51m 43.05m FOUL FOUL
2 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 42.18m 8
FOUL FOUL 41.57m 42.12m FOUL 42.18m
3 Little, Adam 89 Saugeen 41.92m 6
38.79m 40.89m 40.34m FOUL 41.92m 40.78m
4 Fischer, Kris 89 London Legion Tr 41.77m 5
FOUL FOUL 38.53m 41.77m FOUL 39.69m
5 Stoffelsen, Thomas 88 Brantford T.F.C. 40.76m 4
38.08m 37.57m 40.76m 40.67m 38.07m FOUL
6 Sider, Troy 88 Niagara Regional 39.48m 3
39.48m 38.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Barkauskas, Ryan 88 London Legion Tr 39.04m 2
37.26m 39.04m FOUL FOUL 38.88m FOUL
8 Engel, Ben 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 38.51m 1
34.93m FOUL 38.51m 35.93m 36.73m 35.44m
9 Crawford, Tyrone 89 Windsor Legion T 36.34m
34.65m 34.94m 36.34m
10 Bass-West, Michael 89 London Western 36.25m
FOUL 36.25m FOUL
11 Hasson, Dan 89 Saugeen 35.04m
FOUL FOUL 35.04m
12 Moraal, Rob 88 Tillsonburg T.F. 34.86m
33.13m 34.86m 30.74m
13 Ellis, Nathan 89 Niagara Regional 33.18m
33.18m 32.51m 31.39m
14 Megginson, Curtis 89 North Bay Legion 24.38m
FOUL 24.38m FOUL
15 Morton, Graham 89 London Western 19.94m
17.78m 18.00m 19.94m

Boys Hammer Throw 5kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 63.62m 9/23/1989 John Stoikos (72), Phoenix T.F.C.
Juvenile-U17: # 58.34m 7/17/1988 John Stoikos (72), Mazda Optimists
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Archer, Joshua 88 Saugeen 49.55m 10
FOUL 49.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.88m
2 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions T.F 45.48m 8
41.98m FOUL 45.48m FOUL 42.15m 36.90m
3 Sider, Troy 88 Niagara Regional 42.46m 6
37.37m 39.48m 40.31m 42.46m 39.58m FOUL
4 Bass-West, Michael 89 London Western 42.31m 5
41.06m FOUL FOUL 42.31m FOUL 41.62m
5 Little, Adam 89 Saugeen 36.24m 4
34.77m 36.13m 36.24m 35.66m FOUL FOUL
6 Stoffelsen, Thomas 88 Brantford T.F.C. 34.73m 3
FOUL 33.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.73m
7 Crawford, Tyrone 89 Windsor Legion T 28.12m 2
27.45m 28.12m 27.80m 26.20m 25.06m PASS
8 Morton, Graham 89 London Western 26.10m 1
FOUL 23.75m 22.79m 24.68m 24.82m 26.10m

Boys Javelin Throw 700g Juvenile
=======================================================================
August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 75.99m 7/16/1999 Trevor Snyder (82), Canada
Juvenile-U17: # 63.47m 8/3/2002 Kyle Helf (86), South Simcoe / Dufferin
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megginson, Curtis 89 North Bay Legion 52.71m 10
50.07m FOUL 36.55m 47.72m 50.03m 52.71m
2 Little, Adam 89 Saugeen 47.94m 8
FOUL 43.65m 46.48m FOUL 47.74m 47.94m
3 Engel, Ben 89 Ottawa Lions T.F 47.45m 6
47.45m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 Garbaty, Casey 89 Sarnia Athletics 47.21m 5
43.06m 47.21m 42.78m 46.21m 42.86m 43.13m
5 Hasson, Dan 89 Saugeen 46.11m 4
FOUL 36.09m 42.79m FOUL 44.56m 46.11m
6 Stoffelsen, Thomas 88 Brantford T.F.C. 43.55m 3
31.61m 34.46m FOUL 43.55m FOUL 41.10m

Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 10.30 7/21/1994 Carlton Chambers (75), Brampton T.F.C.
Junior-U19: # 10.39 6/22/1994 Dave Tomlin (76), Kitchener-Waterloo
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smellie, Gavin 86 Mississauga Trac 10.89Q 0.6 2
2 Newton, Adam 86 North Bay Legion 10.91Q 1.8 3
3 Despres-Bedard, Antoine 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 11.39Q -0.3 1
4 Ignacio, Kevin 86 Extreme Track 11.06Q 1.8 3
5 Bosley, Adam 87 Phoenix Athletic 11.13Q 0.6 2
6 Johnson, Jerome 87 Brampton Track C 11.41Q -0.3 1
7 Mallay, Devon 86 Phoenix Athletic 11.24q 0.6 2
8 Letts, Julius 86 Brampton Track C 11.29q 0.6 2
9 Jacobs, Nolan 87 I Be Fast T.C. 11.33 1.8 3
10 Swan, Samuel 86 South Simcoe Duf 11.35 1.8 3
11 Bissonnette, David 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 11.51 -0.3 1
12 Clarke, Dinez 87 Jacan Track Club 11.62 0.6 2
13 Pearson, Michael 87 Laurel Creek TFC 11.72 1.8 3
14 Gray, James 87 London Legion Tr 12.47 1.8 3

Men 100 Meter Junior
============================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 10.30 7/21/1994 Carlton Chambers (75), Brampton T.F.C.
Junior-U19: # 10.39 6/22/1994 Dave Tomlin (76), Kitchener-Waterloo
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Newton, Adam 86 North Bay Legion 10.65 1.0 10
2 Smellie, Gavin 86 Mississauga Trac 10.74 1.0 8
3 Ignacio, Kevin 86 Extreme Track 11.02 1.0 6
4 Bosley, Adam 87 Phoenix Athletic 11.16 1.0 5
5 Johnson, Jerome 87 Brampton Track C 11.22 1.0 4
6 Despres-Bedard, Antoine 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 11.25 1.0 3
7 Mallay, Devon 86 Phoenix Athletic 11.27 1.0 2
8 Letts, Julius 86 Brampton Track C 11.46 1.0 1

Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 20.65 7/3/1994 Eric Frempong-Manso (75), Etobicoke Huskies
Junior-U19: # 20.65 7/18/1983 Atlee Mahorn (65), Scarborough Optimists
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smellie, Gavin 86 Mississauga Trac 22.00Q 2.2 3
2 Pyper, Todd 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 22.19Q 0.5 2
3 Ignacio, Kevin 86 Extreme Track 22.62Q 2.2 1
4 Davis, Jorden 87 Mississauga Trac 22.49Q 2.2 3
5 Newton, Adam 86 North Bay Legion 22.73Q 0.5 2
6 Bosley, Adam 87 Phoenix Athletic 23.33Q 2.2 1
7 Johnson, Jerome 87 Brampton Track C 22.69q 2.2 3
8 Mallay, Devon 86 Phoenix Athletic 22.72q 2.2 3
9 Jacobs, Nolan 87 I Be Fast T.C. 22.81 0.5 2
10 Despres-Bedard, Antoine 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 22.86 0.5 2
11 Swan, Samuel 86 South Simcoe Duf 23.38 0.5 2
12 Bissonnette, David 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 23.70 2.2 1
13 Clarke, Dinez 87 Jacan Track Club 23.70 2.2 1
14 Cameron, Stephen 87 Hamilton Olympic 24.36 2.2 3
15 Matejcek, Ryan 87 London Western 26.37 2.2 1

Men 200 Meter Junior
============================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 20.65 7/3/1994 Eric Frempong-Manso (75), Etobicoke Huskies
Junior-U19: # 20.65 7/18/1983 Atlee Mahorn (65), Scarborough Optimists
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Smellie, Gavin 86 Mississauga Trac 21.15 2.2 10
2 Newton, Adam 86 North Bay Legion 21.99 2.2 8
3 Pyper, Todd 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 22.23 2.2 6
4 Ignacio, Kevin 86 Extreme Track 22.30 2.2 5
5 Davis, Jorden 87 Mississauga Trac 22.45 2.2 4
6 Bosley, Adam 87 Phoenix Athletic 22.57 2.2 3
7 Johnson, Jerome 87 Brampton Track C 22.98 2.2 2

Men 400 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 46.27 5/22/1987 Carl Folkes (68), Central Tech. H.S.
Junior-U19: # 46.59 6/27/1993 Marlon Dechausay (75), Etobicoke Huskies Str
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cummings, Brian 86 Ottawa Lions T.F 48.28 3 10
2 White, Aaron 86 Quinte Legion T. 49.08 3 8
3 Butcher, Ian 86 Mississauga Trac 49.27 3 6
4 Davis, Jorden 87 Mississauga Trac 49.59 3 5
5 Wason, Miguel 87 Hamilton Olympic 49.82 2 4
6 Pyper, Todd 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 50.50 3 3
7 Zubair, Abdull 86 London Legion Tr 50.58 2 2
8 Davis, Thomas 87 London Legion Tr 50.61 3 1
9 Christie, Luke 87 Mississauga Trac 52.35 2
10 Calwell, Jordan 87 London Western 52.54 3
11 Nightingale, Travis 87 Windsor Legion T 52.56 2
12 Hibbert, Christopher 87 Mississauga Trac 53.74 2
13 Van Dyk, Jordan 87 Woodstock Legion 53.85 2
14 Cameron, Stephen 87 Hamilton Olympic 53.97 1
15 Hofmann, Matthew 86 Guelph T.F.C. 55.16 1
16 Bujold, Josh 87 G.F.P. Athletcis 56.32 1
17 Hawkins, Jonathan 87 Guelph T.F.C. 56.70 1

Men 800 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 1:46.60 6/23/2001 Nathan Brannen (82), Tri City T.C.
Junior-U19: # 1:47.64 7/17/1992 Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lewandowski, Adam 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 1:56.64 2 10
2 Volpi, Matthew 86 Ottawa Lions T.F 1:57.69 2 8
3 Watson, Robert 87 London Western 1:58.27 2 6
4 Calwell, Jordan 87 London Western 2:00.43 1 5
5 Moreira, Bruno 86 York University 2:00.92 1 4
6 Millard, Geoffrey 87 Brockville Legio 2:02.18 2 3
7 Van Dyk, Jordan 87 Woodstock Legion 2:03.53 1 2
8 West, Andrew 86 Niagara Regional 2:03.80 1 1
9 Muir, Gordon 87 G.F.P. Athletcis 2:05.12 1
10 Bujold, Josh 87 G.F.P. Athletcis 2:06.52 1
11 Suda, Matt 86 London Western 2:06.90 2
12 Nickel, Colin 87 Sault Athletics 2:15.88 1
13 Hofmann, Matthew 86 Guelph T.F.C. 2:20.15 1

Men 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 3:39.11 9/20/1992 Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.
Junior-U19: # 3:39.11 9/20/1992 Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewandowski, Adam 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 4:04.21 10
2 Watson, Robert 87 London Western 4:11.73 8
3 Suda, Matt 86 London Western 4:12.36 6
4 Parrott, John 86 Etobicoke Huskie 4:14.66 5
5 Moreira, Bruno 86 York University 4:16.06 4
6 Millard, Geoffrey 87 Brockville Legio 4:17.75 3
7 Bujold, Josh 87 G.F.P. Athletcis 4:29.64 2

Men 5000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 13:43.8h 6/2/1962 Bruce Kidd (43), East York T.C.
Junior-U19: # 13:51.6h 7/19/1983 John Castellano (66), Etobicoke Huskies S
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landry, Simon-Pierre 86 Montréal Olympiq 15:40.87
2 Parrott, John 86 Etobicoke Huskie 16:09.49 10
3 Lyons, Steve 86 Sarnia Athletics 16:15.88 8
4 Graf, Dominik 90 Sault Athletics 16:18.07 6
5 Logue, Robert 87 Etobicoke Huskie 16:31.47 5

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.990m Junior
============================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 13.78 6/2/2000 Adam Kunkel (81), Walkerton D.S.S.
Junior-U19: # 14.06 7/3/1999 Paul Whitty (82), London-Western T.F.C.
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ryder, Jamie 87 London Legion Tr 14.49 0.9 10
2 Tremblay, Ryan 87 Independent 15.10 0.9 8

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Junior
=======================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 50.92 5/3/1997 Nick Stewart (79), University of Montana
Junior-U19: # 50.92 5/3/1997 Nick Stewart (79), University of Montana
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zubair, Abdull 86 London Legion Tr 53.62 10
2 White, Aaron 86 Quinte Legion T. 53.71 8
3 Savard, Brent 86 Ottawa Lions T.F 58.08 6
4 Muir, Gordon 87 G.F.P. Athletcis 1:00.23 5
5 Steele, Mark 89 Brampton Track C 1:00.81 4

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m Junior
=======================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 9:05.0h 6/29/1984 Bob Rice (65), York Optimists
Junior-U19: # 9:15.06 7/3/2005 Joe Brunsting (87), Quinte Legion
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mason, John 87 Brantford T.F.C. 10:19.95 10
2 Nickel, Colin 87 Sault Athletics 12:05.23 8

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 39.90 7/24/1994 National Junior Team
(C. Chambers, C. Robinson, D. Tomlin, E. Frempong)
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'A' 42.44 10
1) Despres-Bedard, Antoine 87 2) Smith, Seyi 87
3) Pyper, Todd 87 4) Bissonnette, David 87
2 Windsor Legion T.F.C. 'A' 44.36 8
1) Nightingale, Travis 87 2) Besant, Brandon 88
3) Lamarche, Steve 89 4) Porter, Josh 89
3 London Legion Track Alliance 'A' 44.39 6
1) Davis, Thomas 87 2) Gray, James 87
3) Zubair, Abdull 86 4) Ryder, Jamie 87
4 I Be Fast T.C. 'A' 45.18 5
1) Tait, Christopher 89 2) Symonds, Kyle 89
3) Alexandropoulos, Mathew 91 4) Jacobs, Nolan 87
5 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'B' 46.44 4
1) Volpi, Matthew 86 2) Savard, Brent 86
3) Lewandowski, Adam 87 4) Brett, Allan 88

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 7:40.4h 7/19/1981 Mississauga T.F.C.
(P. Holmes, J. Orton, M. Logan, M. Gunby)
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'A' 8:13.92 10
1) Cummings, Brian 86 2) Volpi, Matthew 86
3) Lewandowski, Adam 87 4) Brett, Allan 88
2 Woodstock Legion A.C. 'A' 9:31.27 8
1) Van Dyk, Jordan 87 2) Burt, Seth 91
3) Wood, Danny 89 4) Haight, Dylan 91

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 2.24m 8/24/1990 Alex Zaliauskas (71), Oakville Legion
Junior-U19: # 2.24m 7/20/1997 Mike PONIKVAR (79), Univ. of Toronto T.C.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Jordan 87 Lightning A.C. 2.00m 10
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P O XO XO O XO XXX
2 Thibert, David 87 Track North A.C. 1.85m 8
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P XO O XXX
3 Haynes, Cornell 86 Lightning A.C. J1.85m 6
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P X O XO XXX
4 Allan, Christopher 87 London Western 1.75m 5
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XXX

Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 5.05m 8/3/1985 Doug Wood (66), York Univ. Optimists
Junior-U19: # 4.87m 8/24/1984 Rob Lindsay (66), East Ottawa Lions
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kosmas, Paul 86 Power Athletics 4.20m 10
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P O XO XXO XXX
2 Debus, Andrew 87 Kitchener-Waterl 4.05m 8
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P O O XXX
3 Kruppa, Tod 87 Niagara Regional J4.05m 6
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
XO XO O XXX

Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 7.88m 4/30/1976 Richard Rock (57)
Junior-U19: # 7.53m 7/30/1982 Andre Metivier (64), Scarborough Optimists
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Makwene, Odon 86 Flying Angels 6.44m 1.4 10
FOUL(1.5) 6.02m(1.9) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(1.7) 6.44m(1.4) 4.60m(-2.1)
2 Balint, Tristan 87 London Western 6.11m 1.6 8
6.11m(1.6) 5.95m(1.3) 6.08m(1.4) 5.87m(-0.5) 5.56m(2.6) 5.80m(-1.1)
3 Davis, Thomas 87 London Legion Tr 5.68m 1.4 6
5.52m(+0.0) 5.49m(1.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.41m(-0.2) 5.68m(1.4) 5.62m(-0.5)
4 Adeshigbin, Lanre 87 Brampton Track C 5.43m 1.2 5
5.43m(1.2) 5.35m(-1.2) 5.31m(-1.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.2)
5 Smith, Seyi 87 Ottawa Lions T.F 5.41m 1.7 4
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.1) 5.41m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.6)
6 Allan, Christopher 87 London Western 5.16m 2.5 3
5.11m(2.1) 4.88m(0.5) 5.16m(2.5) 5.12m(2.1) FOUL(0.9) 4.84m(1.1)
7 Nickel, Colin 87 Sault Athletics 4.84m +0.0 2
4.84m(+0.0) 4.58m(1.5) 4.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.37m(+0.0) 4.53m(0.1)

Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 15.73m 5/31/2002 Kenen Shadd (83), Grand River C.I.
Junior-U19: # 15.53m 5/31/2001 Kenen Shadd (83), Grand River C.I.
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Williams, Orlando 87 Laurel Creek TFC 14.53m 1.1 10
12.87m(-1.4) 13.67m(0.9) 14.29m(0.2) 14.15m(0.5) 14.53m(1.1) 14.08m(0.7)
2 Thibert, David 87 Track North A.C. 11.43m 0.9 8
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 11.43m(0.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
3 Muir, Gordon 87 G.F.P. Athletcis 11.21m 0.3 6
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 11.01m(+0.0) 10.93m(1.0) 11.21m(0.3) FOUL(1.4)

Men Shot Put 6kg Junior
=======================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 19.03m 7/13/2004 Kyle Helf (86), Canada
Junior-U19: # 19.03m 7/13/2004 Kyle Helf (86), Canada
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle 86 Independent 18.69m 10
17.71m 18.69m FOUL 17.66m 18.48m 18.26m
2 Barnes, Michael 86 Niagara Regional 15.64m 8
15.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.64m FOUL
3 Young, Mark 86 Niagara Regional 13.58m 6
13.37m 13.41m 12.55m 13.58m FOUL 13.41m
4 Bloxam, Cole 87 Sarnia Athletics 13.21m 5
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.21m FOUL
5 Millar, Brad 87 Saugeen 12.43m 4
FOUL 12.43m 12.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Junior
=======================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 58.76m 8/14/1994 Jason Tunks (75), London-Western T.F.C.
Junior-U19: # 55.26m 7/31/2004 Kyle Helf (86), South Simcoe / Dufferin
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle 86 Independent 49.48m 10
48.54m FOUL 47.98m 49.48m 49.29m FOUL
2 Durocher, Curtis 86 Windsor Legion T 44.15m 8
44.15m FOUL FOUL 41.45m 44.07m 43.19m
3 Young, Mark 86 Niagara Regional 42.82m 6
FOUL 35.89m 41.85m 41.75m 42.82m 39.13m
4 Millar, Brad 87 Saugeen 38.32m 5
37.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.32m FOUL
5 Athanasopoulos, Andrew 86 Track North A.C. 38.07m 4
FOUL 35.65m 38.07m 37.26m 32.97m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw 6kg Junior
=======================================================================
August 7
Junior-U20: % 60.10m 6/12/2005 Kyle Helf (86), Independent
Junior-U19: # 54.82m 12/19/1987 Pat Kalaher (69), Athletiques Internationa
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle 86 Independent 56.10m# 10
FOUL 56.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.46m
2 Millar, Brad 87 Saugeen 47.47m 8
FOUL 44.11m 46.38m FOUL FOUL 47.47m

Men Javelin Throw 800g Junior
=======================================================================
August 6
Junior-U20: % 75.46m 5/17/1998 Scott Russell (79), University of Kansas
Junior-U19: # 71.22m 6/2/2000 Trevor Snyder (82), St. Joseph's H.S.
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle 86 Independent 57.50m 10
57.42m 56.95m 57.50m PASS PASS PASS
2 Millar, Brad 87 Saugeen 55.53m 8
53.40m 55.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Athanasopoulos, Andrew 86 Track North A.C. 54.77m 6
50.15m 50.17m 52.66m 54.77m 53.80m 49.61m
4 Matejcek, Ryan 87 London Western 54.45m 5
FOUL 51.44m 51.61m 50.50m 53.84m 54.45m
5 Lywood, Philip 87 Windsor Legion T 50.41m 4
48.92m 49.21m 50.41m 49.51m FOUL 47.21m

Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
August 6
Open: % 9.84 7/27/1996 Donovan Bailey (67), Athletiques Int'l 2
Senior: % 9.84 7/27/1996 Donovan Bailey (67), Athletiques Int'l 2
Espoir-U24: % 10.16 7/19/2003 Pierre Brown (80), Mississauga
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parris, Emanuel 82 Mississauga Trac 10.60Q -0.6 3
2 Garber, Anthony 83 Power Athletics 10.62Q 1.1 1
3 Vega Penso, Luis 73 York University 10.94Q 1.7 4
4 MacInnis, Luke 81 Univ. of Toronto 10.97Q 0.9 2
5 Semenowicz, Martin 84 London Western 11.00q 1.7 4
6 Stiver-Balla, Mathew 84 Toronto Olympic 11.26q 0.9 2
7 Prince, Paul 75 Independent 11.30q 1.1 1
8 Dos Santos, Troy 74 Mississauga Trac 11.34q 1.7 4
9 Smith, Kerry 54 Etobicoke Glad 11.42 1.1 1
10 Yates, Colin 83 Woodstock Legion 11.54 1.1 1
11 Watkins, Derek 82 Ottawa Lions T.F 11.58 1.7 4
12 Prionas, Matthew 84 Quinte Legion T. 11.76 -0.6 3
13 Lee Foon, Michael 61 Ontario Masters 11.77 1.7 4
14 Kudo, Ken 62 Guelph T.F.C. 12.25 0.9 2
15 Durand, Andrew 85 London Western 12.30 0.9 2
16 Cilewitz, Ralph 54 Etobicoke Glad 13.31 -0.6 3
17 Stern, David 40 Etobicoke Glad 14.60 -0.6 3

Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
August 6
Open: % 9.84 7/27/1996 Donovan Bailey (67), Athletiques Int'l 2
Senior: % 9.84 7/27/1996 Donovan Bailey (67), Athletiques Int'l 2
Espoir-U24: % 10.16 7/19/2003 Pierre Brown (80), Mississauga
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Parris, Emanuel 82 Mississauga Trac 10.54 0.2
2 MacInnis, Luke 81 Univ. of Toronto 10.68 0.2
3 Garber, Anthony 83 Power Athletics 10.76 0.2
4 Vega Penso, Luis 73 York University 11.08 0.2
5 Semenowicz, Martin 84 London Western 11.13 0.2
6 Dos Santos, Troy 74 Mississauga Trac 11.34 0.2
7 Stiver-Balla, Mathew 84 Toronto Olympic 11.45 0.2

Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
August 7
Open: % 20.20 6/3/1988 Atlee Mahorn (65)
Senior: % 20.20 6/3/1988 Atlee Mahorn (65)
Espoir-U24: % 20.20 6/3/1988 Atlee Mahorn (65)
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vega Penso, Luis 73 York University 21.93Q 1.6 2
2 Parris, Emanuel 82 Mississauga Trac 22.01Q 1.6 3
3 Semenowicz, Martin 84 London Western 22.16Q 2.7 1
4 Ferth, Shane 81 Kitchener-Waterl 22.27Q 2.7 1
5 Robinson, Justin 83 Extreme Track 22.43Q 1.6 3
6 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 Windsor Legion T 22.48Q 1.6 2
7 Stiver-Balla, Mathew 84 Toronto Olympic 23.10q 2.7 1
8 Young, Paul 84 Niagara Regional 23.23q 1.6 2
9 Gabay, Rodney 85 Hamilton Olympic 23.37 2.7 1
10 Dos Santos, Troy 74 Mississauga Trac 23.48 1.6 3
11 Enders, Erik 83 Hamilton Olympic 24.06 1.6 3
12 Prionas, Matthew 84 Quinte Legion T. 24.15 1.6 3
13 Moffatt, Michael 84 Hamilton Olympic 24.39 2.7 1

Men 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
August 7
Open: % 20.20 6/3/1988 Atlee Mahorn (65)
Senior: % 20.20 6/3/1988 Atlee Mahorn (65)
Espoir-U24: % 20.20 6/3/1988 Atlee Mahorn (65)
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Vega Penso, Luis 73 York University 21.33 2.3
2 Parris, Emanuel 82 Mississauga Trac 21.37 2.3
3 Semenowicz, Martin 84 London Western 21.90 2.3
4 Ferth, Shane 81 Kitchener-Waterl 22.21 2.3
5 Stiver-Balla, Mathew 84 Toronto Olympic 22.94 2.3
6 Young, Paul 84 Niagara Regional 23.21 2.3

Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
August 6
Open: % 44.86 7/21/2001 Shane Niemi (78), Canada
Senior: % 45.08 7/27/2002 Shane Niemi (78), Univ. of Toronto T.C.
Espoir-U24: % 45.62 9/1/1987 Anton Skerritt (64), Hamilton Olympic Club
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Labelle, Shane 85 Perfmax Racing 48.72 3
2 Rigby, Mario 85 Hamilton Olympic 49.05 3
3 Simon, Kawani 82 Mississauga Trac 49.64 3
4 Kotylak, Dan 76 Ottawa Lions T.F 50.14 3
5 Young, Paul 84 Niagara Regional 51.41 3
6 Crepsac, Malik 66 Ontario Masters 51.78 2
7 Dietrich, Neil 81 Guelph T.F.C. 52.50 2
8 Enders, Erik 83 Hamilton Olympic 52.93 2
9 Durand, Andrew 85 London Western 53.21 3
10 Gabay, Rodney 85 Hamilton Olympic 53.23 2
11 Rénélique, Eddy 63 Ontario Masters 55.43 1
12 McFadden, Rick 81 Brantford T.F.C. 56.35 1
13 Kudo, Ken 62 Guelph T.F.C. 56.37 2
14 Cilewitz, Ralph 54 Etobicoke Glad 1:06.69 1

Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
August 7
Open: % 1:45.13 8/15/1993 Fred Williams (62), Toronto Olympic Club
Senior: % 1:45.13 8/15/1993 Fred Williams (62), Toronto Olympic Club
Espoir-U24: % 1:45.70 6/25/1994 Graham Hood (72), Burlington Legion Opt.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Simon, Kawani 82 Mississauga Trac 1:53.81
2 McCabe, Jeffrey 83 Toronto Olympic 1:54.89
3 Michaud, Dominic 85 Cirrus Club 1:59.37
4 Smith, Josh 85 St. Thomas Legio 2:06.42
5 Byrne, Louis 71 Toronto Olympic 2:13.42

Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
August 6
Open: % 3:31.71 6/30/2000 Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion
Senior: % 3:31.71 6/30/2000 Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion
Espoir-U24: % 3:35.19 7/13/1997 Kevin Sullivan (74), Border City T.C.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Josh 85 St. Thomas Legio 4:23.42
2 Byrne, Louis 71 Toronto Olympic 4:40.95

Men 5000 Meter Senior
================================================================
August 7
Open: % 13:22.08 7/6/1996 Jason Bunston (71), Toronto Olympic Club
Senior: % 13:22.08 7/6/1996 Jason Bunston (71), Toronto Olympic Club
Espoir-U24: % 13:33.05 3/25/2005 Kurt Benninger (85), Univ. of Notre Dame
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bouchard, Julien 84 Montréal Olympiq 16:22.17

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1.067m Senior
=====================================================================
August 6
Open: % 13.11 5/24/1992 Mark McCoy (61), North York Top Form T.F.
Senior: % 13.11 5/24/1992 Mark McCoy (61), North York Top Form T.F
Espoir-U24: % 13.27 7/25/1984 Mark McCoy (61), York University Optimist
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sahadath, Cameron 85 Mississauga Trac 14.95 0.9
2 Vanden Dool, Andrew 81 St. Thomas Legio 15.02 0.9
3 Bucknor, Jermaine 83 Ottawa Lions T.F 15.07 0.9
4 Smith, Derick 87 Univ. of Toronto 15.42 0.9

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Senior
================================================================
August 7
Open: % 49.18 8/3/1992 Mark Jackson (69), Phoenix T.C.
Senior: % 49.18 8/3/1992 Mark Jackson (69), Phoenix T.C.
Espoir-U24: % 49.18 8/3/1992 Mark Jackson (69), Phoenix T.C.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Byrne, Ryan 84 Windsor Legion T 53.20
2 Vanden Dool, Andrew 81 St. Thomas Legio 1:00.45

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
August 7
Open: % 7:30.12 7/12/1992 University of Toronto T.C.
(P. Osland, A. Biggar, B. Matthias, M. Sherar)
Senior: % 7:30.12 7/12/1992 University of Toronto T.C.
(P. Osland, A. Biggar, B. Matthias, M. Sherar)
Espoir-U24: % 7:40.4h 7/19/1981 Mississauga T.F.C.
(P. Holmes, J. Orton, M. Logan, M. Gunby)
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Timmins Porcupine T.F.C 'A' 9:58.78
1) McGirl, Patrick 88 2) Loranger, Jacques 89
3) Gauthier, Benoît 91 4) Golinowski, David 63

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
August 6
Open: % 2.35m 6/3/2000 Mark Boswell (77)
Senior: % 2.35m 6/3/2000 Mark Boswell (77)
Espoir-U24: % 2.35m 6/3/2000 Mark Boswell (77)
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Watkins, Derek 82 Ottawa Lions T.F 2.10m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P XO XXO O XXX
2 Krul, Ben 85 G.F.P. Athletcis 1.95m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO XXX
3 Edwards, Darl 84 Windsor Legion T 1.90m
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
August 7
Open: % 5.65m 7/28/1988 Istvan Bagyula, Hungary
Senior: % 5.61m 7/14/1991 Doug Wood (66), Phoenix T.F.C.
Espoir-U24: % 5.60m 8/12/1989 Doug Wood (66), Mazda Optimists
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wurster, Jason 84 Univ. of Toronto 5.20m
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 5.00 5.20 5.35
P P P P P P P XO XO XXX
2 Bertocchi, Massimo 85 Univ. of Toronto 4.35m
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P O O O O XXX
3 Sniatenchuck, James 73 Kitchener-Waterl 4.20m
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P XP XO XXX
4 Krul, Ben 85 G.F.P. Athletcis 3.75m
3.60 3.75 3.90
O O XXX

Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
August 7
Open: % 8.19m 3/25/2000 Richard Duncan (73)
Senior: % 8.19m 3/25/2000 Richard Duncan (73)
Espoir-U24: % 8.09m 7/13/1986 Ian James (63), Etobicoke Huskies Stride
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kuruneri, Guyson 85 Guelph T.F.C. 6.76m +0.0
6.35m(+0.0) 6.27m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 6.76m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.6)
2 Betzelt, Adam 81 Univ. of Toronto 6.27m 2.3
6.26m(2.4) 6.13m(+0.0) 6.27m(2.3) FOUL(1.1) 6.22m(0.3) FOUL(1.6)
3 Seivwright, Andrea 85 I Be Fast T.C. 5.58m 1.7
5.46m(2.2) 5.42m(2.2) 4.02m(0.5) 5.43m(1.5) FOUL(1.3) 5.58m(1.7)

Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
August 6
Open: % 17.15m 7/23/2001 Arius Filet, France
Senior: % 16.70m 6/27/1987 George Wright (63), Univ. of Toronto T.C.
Espoir-U24: % 16.48m 5/19/1995 Richard Duncan (73)
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hunte, David 85 Laurel Creek TFC 14.29m 1.0
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(1.9) 14.29m(1.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Edwards, Darl 84 Windsor Legion T 13.75m 0.8
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 13.75m(0.8) 13.63m(2.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.2)
3 Seivwright, Andrea 85 I Be Fast T.C. 12.11m 1.3
FOUL(-0.7) 11.40m(0.1) 12.11m(1.3) 11.99m(1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Men Discus Throw 2kg Senior
================================================================
August 6
Open: % 67.88m 5/14/1998 Jason Tunks (75)
Senior: % 67.88m 5/14/1998 Jason Tunks (75)
Espoir-U24: % 67.88m 5/14/1998 Jason Tunks (75)
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Krul, Ben 85 G.F.P. Athletcis 31.59m
FOUL 31.57m FOUL 31.59m PASS PASS

Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg Senior
================================================================
August 7
Open: % 79.89m 7/20/2001 Szymon Ziolkowski, Poland
Senior: % 70.34m 4/19/1996 Boris Stoikos (69), Phoenix T.C.
Espoir-U24: % 67.48m 5/14/1992 Boris Stoikos (69), Phoenix T.C.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lennie, Nathan 79 York University 50.04m
48.47m FOUL 50.04m 49.24m FOUL 49.58m

Men Javelin Throw 800g Senior
================================================================
August 6
Open: % 81.66m 8/10/2001 Scott Russell (79), Canada
Senior: % 81.66m 8/10/2001 Scott Russell (79), Canada
Espoir-U24: % 81.66m 8/10/2001 Scott Russell (79), Canada
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Meconi, Marc 85 Windsor Legion T 46.72m
40.75m FOUL 45.74m 46.72m 44.67m 41.80m
2 Finkbeiner, Michael 54 Hamilton Olympic 44.47m
44.37m 44.14m 44.47m FOUL PASS PASS

Men 200 Meter Masters
========================================================================
August 7
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Kerry 54 Etobicoke Glad 23.21 -1.4 2
2 Crepsac, Malik 66 Ontario Masters 23.31 -1.4 2
3 Atkinson, Donald 65 Laurel Creek TFC 23.43 -1.4 2
4 Lee Foon, Michael 61 Ontario Masters 23.67 -1.4 2
5 Baptiste, Joseph 60 Ontario Masters 25.31 -1.4 2
6 Rénélique, Eddy 63 Ontario Masters 25.47 -1.4 1
7 Carter, Michael 49 Etobicoke Glad 29.25 -1.4 1
8 Fee, Earl 29 Etobicoke Glad 29.66 -1.4 1
9 Stern, David 40 Etobicoke Glad 29.85 -1.4 1
10 Mitchell, Bruce 43 Etobicoke Glad 31.60 -1.4 1
11 Wardle, Ray 35 Ottawa Lions T.F 33.53 -1.4 1
12 Proudfoot, Marc 69 Ontario Masters 49.69 -1.4 2

Men 1500 Meter Masters
================================================================
August 6
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rendeiro, John 63 Etobicoke Huskie 4:29.59
2 Robbins, Fred 54 York Region Runn 4:54.99
3 Whitlock, Ed 31 Ontario Masters 5:16.12
4 Keeting, Alex 57 Etobicoke Huskie 5:21.65
5 Prince, Jim 42 Ontario Masters 5:27.30
6 Golinowski, David 63 Timmins Porcupin 5:28.53
7 Boudreau, Marcel 58 Timmins Porcupin 5:29.09

Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Woodstock Legion A.C. 103 2) Timmins Porcupine T.F.C 80
3) London Legion Track Allian 51 4) Saugeen T.F.C. 50
5) Etobicoke Gladstone 40 6) Laurel Creek T.F.C 28
7) Lightning A.C. 20 7) Independent 20
9) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F. 18 10) Durham Dragons A.C. 16
10) Centro Scuola T.F.C. 16 10) York University T.C. 16
13) Tillsonburg T.F.C. 14 14) Oakville Legion T.F.C 13
15) York County 11 15) Kitchener-Waterloo T.F.A 11
17) Quinte Legion T.F.C. 9 18) Niagara Regional Athletic 8
19) St. Thomas Legion T.F.C 6 20) Univ. of Toronto Track 5
21) Cambridge T.F.C. 4 21) Track North A.C. 4
21) Brockville Legion A.C. 4 24) Kingston Napanee T.F.C. 2
25) Orillia Athletic Club 1

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) London Western T.F.C 77 2) Saugeen T.F.C. 49.50
3) Woodstock Legion A.C. 49 4) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F 48
4) London Legion Track Allian 48 6) Laurel Creek T.F.C 40
7) York University T.C. 38 7) Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 38
9) Timmins Porcupine T.F.C 28 10) I Be Fast T.C. 21
11) G.F.P. Athletics 20 12) York Flyers 18
12) Orillia Athletic Club 18 12) Oakville Legion T.F.C 18
15) Hamilton Olympic Club 16.50 16) Mississauga Track 16
17) Etobicoke Gladstone 11 17) Etobicoke Huskies-Strider 11
17) North Bay Legion 11 20) Sarnia Athletics Southwes 10
20) Brantford T.F.C. 10 22) Sault Athletics Club 7
22) Guelph T.F.C. 7 24) Windsor Legion T.F.C. 5
24) Kitchener-Waterloo T.F.A 5 24) Kent Legion T.C. 5
24) St. Thomas Legion T.F.C 5 28) Quinte Legion T.F.C. 4
29) Univ. of Toronto Track 3 29) Burlington T.F.C. 3

Women - Juvenile - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 92 2) London Western T.F.C 78
3) Laurel Creek T.F.C 58 4) Windsor Legion T.F.C. 56
5) Mississauga Track 42 6) Hamilton Olympic Club 34
7) Sarnia Athletics Southwest 31 8) Saugeen T.F.C. 30
9) Univ. of Toronto Track 29 10) Etobicoke Gladstone 27
11) Quinte Legion T.F.C. 23 11) London Legion Track Allia 23
13) Timmins Porcupine T.F.C 21 14) Tillsonburg T.F.C. 19
15) York Flyers 18 15) Peterborough Legion T.C. 18
17) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F. 17 18) Track North A.C. 15
19) St. Thomas Legion T.F.C 14 20) I Be Fast T.C. 13
21) Niagara Regional Athletics 11 22) Jacan Track Club 8
22) North Bay Legion 8 24) Guelph T.F.C. 6
25) Niagara Olympic Club 5 26) Brampton Track Club Inc. 3
27) York University T.C. 2 28) Kingston Napanee T.F.C. 1

Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 90 2) London Western T.F.C 42
3) Mississauga Track 38 4) Windsor Legion T.F.C. 34
5) Quinte Legion T.F.C. 31 5) Etobicoke Gladstone 31
7) Hamilton Olympic Club 22 7) St. Thomas Legion T.F.C 22
9) York Flyers 21 10) Brampton Track Club Inc. 16
10) Durham Dragons A.C. 16 12) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F 15
13) Markham Track Club 14 14) Woodstock Legion A.C. 13
15) Oakville Legion T.F.C 12 16) Niagara Regional Athletic 10
17) Kingston Napanee T.F.C. 9 18) Peterborough Legion T.C. 8
18) Toronto Olympic Club 8 20) Guelph T.F.C. 7
20) Track North A.C. 7 22) Lightning A.C. 6
23) Tri City Track 5

Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Woodstock Legion A.C. 125 2) Quinte Legion T.F.C. 89
3) Windsor Legion T.F.C. 70 4) Timmins Porcupine T.F.C 64
5) Durham Dragons A.C. 36 6) Oshawa Legion T.F.C. 30
7) London Legion Track Allian 27 8) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F 24
9) I Be Fast T.C. 14 9) Markham Track Club 14
11) Brockville Legion A.C. 12 12) Saugeen T.F.C. 11
13) Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 10 14) York University T.C. 9
15) Sault Athletics Club 8 16) Cambridge T.F.C. 6
17) Niagara Regional Athletics 5 17) Laurel Creek T.F.C 5
19) Etobicoke Huskies-Striders 4 20) Independent 2

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) London Western T.F.C 76 2) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F 75
3) Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 49 4) Mississauga Track 39
5) Saugeen T.F.C. 38.50 6) London Legion Track Allia 32
7) Centro Scuola T.F.C. 31 8) Laurel Creek T.F.C 30
8) Windsor Legion T.F.C. 30 10) Niagara Regional Athletic 26
11) Woodstock Legion A.C. 24 12) Quinte Legion T.F.C. 23.50
13) Oshawa Legion T.F.C. 23 14) Durham Dragons A.C. 20
15) Sault Athletics Club 19 16) Brantford T.F.C. 16
16) York University T.C. 16 18) Etobicoke Gladstone 14
19) I Be Fast T.C. 12 20) Sarnia Athletics Southwes 11
21) York Flyers 9 22) York Region Runners Club 8
22) Jacan Track Club 8 24) St. Thomas Legion T.F.C 7
25) Hamilton Olympic Club 6 26) Kitchener-Waterloo T.F.A 3
27) North Bay Legion 2

Men - Juvenile - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mississauga Track 79.50 2) London Western T.F.C 70
3) Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 60 4) Windsor Legion T.F.C. 48
5) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F. 47 6) Univ. of Toronto Track 43
7) London Legion Track Allian 35 8) Saugeen T.F.C. 32
9) Brantford T.F.C. 29 10) Track North A.C. 19
10) Durham Dragons A.C. 19 12) Etobicoke Huskies-Strider 18
13) York Flyers 16 13) Sault Athletics Club 16
13) North Bay Legion 16 16) Guelph T.F.C. 14.50
17) St. Thomas Legion T.F.C 14 17) Brampton Track Club Inc. 14
19) Brockville Legion A.C. 12 20) Quinte Legion T.F.C. 10
20) Sarnia Athletics Southwest 10 22) Niagara Regional Athletic 9
23) Extreme Track 8 23) Laurel Creek T.F.C 8
25) Niagara Olympic Club 7 26) Tillsonburg T.F.C. 6
27) Lightning A.C. 5 27) Peterborough Legion T.C. 5
27) Etobicoke Gladstone 5 30) Hamilton Olympic Club 4
31) I Be Fast T.C. 3 31) G.F.P. Athletics 3
33) Oshawa Legion T.F.C. 2 33) Timmins Porcupine T.F.C 2
35) York University T.C. 1 35) Jacan Track Club 1

Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 84 2) Independent 48
3) London Western T.F.C 46 4) London Legion Track Allia 35
5) Mississauga Track 33 6) Niagara Regional Athletic 27
7) Track North A.C. 26 8) Saugeen T.F.C. 25
9) Windsor Legion T.F.C. 20 9) Etobicoke Huskies-Strider 20
11) North Bay Legion 18 12) Sault Athletics Club 16
12) Quinte Legion T.F.C. 16 12) Lightning A.C. 16
12) Brampton Track Club Inc. 16 16) Sarnia Athletics Southwes 13
16) G.F.P. Athletics 13 18) Extreme Track 11
19) Power Athletics 10 19) Flying Angels 10
19) Laurel Creek T.F.C 10 19) Brantford T.F.C. 10
19) Woodstock Legion A.C. 10 19) Phoenix Athletics Assn. o 10
25) York University T.C. 8 25) Kitchener-Waterloo T.F.A 8
27) Brockville Legion A.C. 6 28) I Be Fast T.C. 5
29) Hamilton Olympic Club 4

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.