• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Prarie Dual Meet

Saskatoon, SK
January 8th, 2005

Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:25 AM 09/01/2005 Page 1
2005 Prairie Dual - January 8
USask vs UCal vs UAlberta vs URegina vs UMan
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
Women 60 Meter University
==========================================================================
Open: # 7.18 14/01/1996 Michele Freeman - Philomena Mensah, Jam
Native: % 7.45 09/02/1903 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 581 Nicole Buchholz 82 U of Saskatchewan 7.60 1
2 604 Karlyn Serby 81 U of Saskatchewan 7.72 1
3 527 Heather Hughes 84 U of Alberta 7.84 4
4 730 Andrea Vinet 82 U of Saskatchewan 7.96 2
5 529 Aimee MacMillan 83 U of Alberta 7.97 4
6 517 Adele Smigelski 86 U of Calgary 8.01 1
7 568 Nicole McKell 84 U of Regina 8.02 1
8 506 Diana Gruber 83 U of Calgary 8.05 1
9 567 Danielle McFadyen 84 U of Regina 8.12 2
10 556 Krista Baker 84 U of Regina 8.15 1
11 548 Ruth Ezirim 81 U of Manitoba 8.17 1
12 557 Laura Bewcyk 86 U of Regina 8.19 2
13 564 Kimberly Hubick 86 U of Regina 8.20 2
14 598 Ayanfe Olubobokun 86 U of Saskatchewan 8.26 1
15 523 Zannifer Carter 83 U of Alberta 8.27 4
16 589 Kelsie Hendry 82 U of Saskatchewan 8.29 3
17 605 Jolean Somogyi 86 U of Saskatchewan 8.30 3
18 546 Jessica Eadie 86 U of Manitoba 8.33 3
19 552 Vicky Robson 85 U of Manitoba 8.35 2
20 608 Hillarie Tasche 85 U of Saskatchewan 8.47 3
21 524 Tori Dixson 84 U of Alberta 8.48 4
22 534 Christine Reimer 85 U of Alberta 8.53 4
23 560 Kimberly Chyz 86 U of Regina 8.54 3
24 561 Erica Fisher 83 U of Regina 8.54 2
25 612 Adrianne Vangool 85 U of Saskatchewan 8.67 4
26 502 Aleksandra Bugajsk 86 U of Calgary 8.87 3
27 587 Marta Erlandson 83 U of Saskatchewan 9.29 4
Women 300 Meter University
==========================================================================
Open: # 36.91 30/12/1980 Angella Taylor, ON-SO
Native: % 38.54 30/01/1998 Ladonna Antoine, Regina Athletics Track
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 545 Sharon Drake 83 U of Manitoba 41.06 1
2 528 Melissa Jeremy 85 U of Alberta 41.75 2
3 543 Jana Cassidy 85 U of Manitoba 41.77 1
4 505 Tessa Gray 83 U of Calgary 41.84 2
5 522 Carrah Bouma 84 U of Alberta 42.40 1
6 550 Diana King 86 U of Manitoba 42.88 2
7 598 Ayanfe Olubobokun 86 U of Saskatchewan 43.15 1
8 570 Eseroghene Omene 85 U of Regina 43.80 2
9 504 Pam Elliott 82 U of Calgary 43.82 3
10 611 Adrianne Turner Pr 81 U of Saskatchewan 45.25 3
11 501 Ariana Binotto 85 U of Calgary 46.60 2
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:25 AM 09/01/2005 Page 2
2005 Prairie Dual - January 8
USask vs UCal vs UAlberta vs URegina vs UMan
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
Women 600 Meter University
=======================================================================
Open: # 1:28.76 15/01/1984 Gwen Wall, U of Sask
Native: % 1:28.76 15/01/1984 Gwen Wall, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 549 Kja Isaacson 85 U of Manitoba 1:37.58
2 521 Lindsay Acheson 82 U of Alberta 1:38.17
3 593 Barb Hunter 81 U of Saskatchewan 1:40.77
4 559 Julie Chabot 86 U of Regina 1:43.47
5 574 Kristin Skelton 86 U of Regina 1:44.38
6 516 Rachel Romero 85 U of Calgary 1:44.56
7 577 Dionne Anderson 86 U of Saskatchewan 1:51.39
-- 439 Tracy McLeod 82 RIV X1:43.26
Women 1000 Meter University
=======================================================================
Open: # 2:44.68 14/03/1987 Paula Schnurr, ON-McM
Native: % 2:49.12 31/01/1998 Janice Beland, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 555 Lisa Whalen 81 U of Manitoba 2:54.52
2 553 Darolyn Trembath 82 U of Manitoba 2:55.83
3 590 Ashley Hinther 84 U of Saskatchewan 2:59.83
4 569 Lorinda Moroschan 83 U of Regina 3:02.41
5 606 Jennifer Souter 84 U of Saskatchewan 3:02.71
6 520 Chelsey Wyrostok 83 U of Calgary 3:02.98
7 596 Janice MacAuley 82 U of Saskatchewan 3:10.30
8 566 Kimberly Marshall 84 U of Regina 3:12.15
9 574 Kristin Skelton 86 U of Regina 3:16.14
10 559 Julie Chabot 86 U of Regina 3:17.42
Women 3000 Meter University
=======================================================================
Open: # 9:15.43 27/02/1988 Brenda Shackleton, BC-U of V
Native: % 9:23.78 23/01/1982 Lynn Kanuka, PGC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 547 Kerri Earl 86 U of Manitoba 10:04.69
2 541 Melissa Armstrong 78 U of Manitoba 10:14.57
3 551 Vanessa Mulhern 82 U of Manitoba 10:39.17
4 518 Emily Stevenson 85 U of Calgary 10:49.29
5 515 Barbara Reikie 86 U of Calgary 10:52.08
6 578 Kristal Anderson 76 U of Saskatchewan 10:52.09
7 544 Tyra Dickson 82 U of Manitoba 10:52.70
8 576 Tessa West 81 U of Regina 10:53.92
9 539 Jenn Wilson 82 U of Alberta 11:02.43
10 542 Erin Braun 85 U of Manitoba 11:14.55
11 603 Letty Russell 85 U of Saskatchewan 11:22.12
12 508 Melissa Kalyn 84 U of Calgary 11:27.99
13 582 Jennifer Chad 84 U of Saskatchewan 11:38.82
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:25 AM 09/01/2005 Page 3
2005 Prairie Dual - January 8
USask vs UCal vs UAlberta vs URegina vs UMan
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" University
==========================================================================
Open: # 8.10 14/01/1996 Michelle Freeman, JAM
Native: % 8.39 24/02/1995 Tanya Lypka, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 730 Andrea Vinet 82 U of Saskatchewan 8.71 1
2 579 Caitlin Basnett 83 U of Saskatchewan 8.89 1
3 556 Krista Baker 84 U of Regina 8.98 1
4 506 Diana Gruber 83 U of Calgary 9.18 1
5 568 Nicole McKell 84 U of Regina 9.30 1
6 510 Candice Laverty 80 U of Calgary 9.37 3
7 584 Carly Czuba 83 U of Saskatchewan 9.44 2
8 609 Lindsay Tasche 82 U of Saskatchewan 9.50 1
9 570 Eseroghene Omene 85 U of Regina 9.82 3
10 605 Jolean Somogyi 86 U of Saskatchewan 9.91 2
11 524 Tori Dixson 84 U of Alberta 10.02 3
12 546 Jessica Eadie 86 U of Manitoba 10.13 3
13 594 Jill Kondratiuk 84 U of Saskatchewan 10.14 2
14 502 Aleksandra Bugajsk 86 U of Calgary 10.15 2
15 563 Cassie Hawrysh 84 U of Regina 10.87 3
16 610 Lindsay Tasker 86 U of Saskatchewan 11.54 2
Women 4x200 Meter Relay University
==========================================================================
Open: # 1:37.57 11/03/2000 University Of Sask
LindsayBoyd,KimMoffatt,KarlynSerby,DeanneMengel
Native: % 1:37.57 11/03/2000 University Of Sask
Lindsay Boyd, Kim Moffatt, Karlyn Serby, Deanne Me
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 U of Saskatchewan 'A' 1:42.00 1
1) 581 Nicole Buchholz 82 2) 604 Karlyn Serby 81
3) 597 Amber Mosewich 84 4) 579 Caitlin Basnett 83
2 U of Alberta 'A' 1:43.46 1
3 U of Manitoba 'A' 1:45.19 1
4 U of Regina 'A' 1:46.83 1
1) 564 Kimberly Hubick 86 2) 572 Rulene Schulz 83
3) 562 Laura Gray 86 4) 565 Patricia Janz 84
5 U of Calgary 'A' 1:49.41 1
1) 501 Ariana Binotto 85 2) 502 Aleksandra Bugajski 86
3) 505 Tessa Gray 83 4) 504 Pam Elliott 82
6 U of Saskatchewan 'B' 1:49.89 2
1) 598 Ayanfe Olubobokun 86 2) 592 Robyn Howey 82
3) 594 Jill Kondratiuk 84 4) 605 Jolean Somogyi 86
7 U of Calgary 'B' 1:50.28 2
1) 509 Jessica King 80 2) 513 Colleen O'Brien 82
3) 517 Adele Smigelski 86 4) 506 Diana Gruber 83
8 U of Regina 'B' 1:50.83 2
1) 568 Nicole McKell 84 2) 567 Danielle McFadyen 84
3) 561 Erica Fisher 83 4) 557 Laura Bewcyk 86
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:25 AM 09/01/2005 Page 4
2005 Prairie Dual - January 8
USask vs UCal vs UAlberta vs URegina vs UMan
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
Open: # 3:46.18 03/03/1984 University of Sask
Clara Wall, Teresa Hlady, Lisa Kroll, Gwen Wall
Native: % 3:46.18 03/03/1984 University of Saskatchewan
Clara Wall, Teresa Hlady, Lisa Kroll, Gwen Wall
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 U of Saskatchewan 'A' 3:51.27
1) 601 Katie Rooks 85 2) 604 Karlyn Serby 81
3) 599 Erica Poole 82 4) 597 Amber Mosewich 84
2 U of Manitoba 'A' 3:59.72
3 U of Saskatchewan 'B' 4:05.36
1) 584 Carly Czuba 83 2) 596 Janice MacAuley 82
3) 611 Adrianne Turner Prentice 81 4) 577 Dionne Anderson 86
4 U of Regina 'A' 4:10.30
1) 567 Danielle McFadyen 84 2) 572 Rulene Schulz 83
3) 569 Lorinda Moroschan 83 4) 561 Erica Fisher 83
5 U of Calgary 'A' 4:18.68
1) 501 Ariana Binotto 85 2) 516 Rachel Romero 85
3) 504 Pam Elliott 82 4) 505 Tessa Gray 83
Women High Jump University
=======================================================================
Open: # 1.91m 29/12/1977 Debbie BrilL, BCNative:
% 1.86m 28/12/1975 Diane Jones, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 583 Angie Collinge 83 U of Saskatchewan 1.65m
2 580 Trista Bielesch 82 U of Saskatchewan 1.55m
3 540 Amber Anseeuw 86 U of Manitoba 1.55m
4 608 Hillarie Tasche 85 U of Saskatchewan 1.55m
5 535 Kristen Rowntree 83 U of Alberta 1.50m
6 511 Natalie Mah 83 U of Calgary 1.50m
7 512 Rachelle Nelson 86 U of Calgary 1.45m
8 526 Karen Horlick 82 U of Alberta 1.45m
9 532 Anna O'Brien 83 U of Alberta 1.40m
Women Pole Vault University
=======================================================================
Open: # 4.16m 09/02/1903 Kelsie Hendry, UofS/Riversdale Ath
Native: % 4.16m 09/02/1903 Kelsie Hendry, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 589 Kelsie Hendry 82 U of Saskatchewan 4.21m#
2 612 Adrianne Vangool 85 U of Saskatchewan 3.70m
3 575 Heather Spannier 83 U of Regina 3.10m
4 587 Marta Erlandson 83 U of Saskatchewan 2.70m
4 571 Christine Pituley 85 U of Regina 2.70m
-- 608 Hillarie Tasche 85 U of Saskatchewan NH
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:25 AM 09/01/2005 Page 5
2005 Prairie Dual - January 8
USask vs UCal vs UAlberta vs URegina vs UMan
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
Women Long Jump University
=======================================================================
Open: # 6.39m 16/02/1992 Tonia Redhead, ON-PHOE
Native: % 6.37m 26/02/1977 Diane Jones, PGC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 568 Nicole McKell 84 U of Regina 5.23m
2 519 Kim Tse 86 U of Calgary 5.11m
3 548 Ruth Ezirim 81 U of Manitoba 5.08m
4 609 Lindsay Tasche 82 U of Saskatchewan 5.05m
5 561 Erica Fisher 83 U of Regina 4.97m
6 540 Amber Anseeuw 86 U of Manitoba 4.81m
7 572 Rulene Schulz 83 U of Regina 4.75m
7 557 Laura Bewcyk 86 U of Regina 4.75m
9 531 Erin McLean 81 U of Alberta 4.70m
10 534 Christine Reimer 85 U of Alberta 4.69m
11 558 Sheryl Camponi 85 U of Regina 4.60m
12 526 Karen Horlick 82 U of Alberta 4.55m
13 564 Kimberly Hubick 86 U of Regina 4.48m
14 511 Natalie Mah 83 U of Calgary 4.45m
15 507 Emily Joyce 83 U of Calgary 4.39m
16 560 Kimberly Chyz 86 U of Regina 4.04m
-- 562 Laura Gray 86 U of Regina FOUL
Women Triple Jump University
=======================================================================
Open: # 12.87m 20/01/1995 Tracy Dulmage, Regina Athletics Tra
Native: % 12.87m 20/01/1995 Tracy Dulmage, Regina Athletics Tra
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 548 Ruth Ezirim 81 U of Manitoba 11.54m
2 510 Candice Laverty 80 U of Calgary 11.38m
3 512 Rachelle Nelson 86 U of Calgary 11.29m
4 519 Kim Tse 86 U of Calgary 11.23m
5 514 Tricia Palmer 82 U of Calgary 10.95m
6 562 Laura Gray 86 U of Regina 10.85m
7 531 Erin McLean 81 U of Alberta 10.79m
8 532 Anna O'Brien 83 U of Alberta 10.70m
9 572 Rulene Schulz 83 U of Regina 10.58m
10 564 Kimberly Hubick 86 U of Regina 10.49m
11 535 Kristen Rowntree 83 U of Alberta 10.25m
12 558 Sheryl Camponi 85 U of Regina 9.76m
Women Shot Put 4 kg University
=======================================================================
Open: # 16.23m 26/02/1977 Diane Jones, PGC
Native: % 16.23m 26/02/1977 Diane Jones, PGC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 600 Megan Reid 83 U of Saskatchewan 13.65m
2 537 Melissa These 80 U of Alberta 13.38m
3 538 Jenilee Way 84 U of Alberta 12.31m
4 586 Heidi Epp 80 U of Saskatchewan 11.98m
5 585 Elizabeth Dubour 86 U of Saskatchewan 11.16m
6 554 Christina VanDamme 86 U of Manitoba 11.02m
7 607 Chantel Spies 84 U of Saskatchewan 10.94m
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:25 AM 09/01/2005 Page 6
2005 Prairie Dual - January 8
USask vs UCal vs UAlberta vs URegina vs UMan
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
....Women Shot Put 4 kg University
8 514 Tricia Palmer 82 U of Calgary 10.85m
9 591 Heather Howe 86 U of Saskatchewan 10.44m
10 507 Emily Joyce 83 U of Calgary 9.69m
11 562 Laura Gray 86 U of Regina 7.73m
Women Weight Throw 20 lb University
=======================================================================
Open: # 17.30m 08/02/1903 Kate Forbes, U of Lethbridge
Native: % 17.26m 10/03/1901 Karla Johnson, UofS/STFC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 600 Megan Reid 83 U of Saskatchewan 18.62m#
2 538 Jenilee Way 84 U of Alberta 17.22m
3 537 Melissa These 80 U of Alberta 16.35m
4 586 Heidi Epp 80 U of Saskatchewan 15.28m
5 585 Elizabeth Dubour 86 U of Saskatchewan 14.96m
6 607 Chantel Spies 84 U of Saskatchewan 12.52m
7 591 Heather Howe 86 U of Saskatchewan 11.91m
Women 60 Meter All Comers
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 426 Nichole Breker 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 8.40
2 424 Megan Roy 84 PR Ath (K of C) 8.56
Women 200 Meter All Comers
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 427 Jenny Hucal 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 25.38 1
2 425 Breanne Thiessen 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 26.55 1
3 437 Amanda Buchko 89 RIV 27.20 2
4 435 Stephanie McCormic 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 27.38 1
5 424 Megan Roy 84 PR Ath (K of C) 27.46 2
6 436 Jayne Regier 87 Saskatoon T&F Club 27.59 2
7 430 McKenzie Hedman 89 RIV 27.82 1
8 426 Nichole Breker 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 28.41 2
Women 1000 Meter All Comers
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 419 Carly Whittaker 84 Sled Dog Athletics 3:21.91
2 339 Christina Calver 87 PR Ath (K of C) 3:25.12
3 417 Chantel Gislason 84 Sled Dog Athletics 3:30.00
Women 60 Meter Hurdles All Comers
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 427 Jenny Hucal 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 8.87
2 425 Breanne Thiessen 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 9.40
3 435 Stephanie McCormic 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 9.43
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:25 AM 09/01/2005 Page 7
2005 Prairie Dual - January 8
USask vs UCal vs UAlberta vs URegina vs UMan
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
Women Pole Vault All Comers
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 350 Theresa Wiebe 87 RIV 3.50m
-- 330 Nicole Huffman 87 RIV NH
Men 60 Meter University
==========================================================================
Open: # 6.51 14/01/1996 Bruny Surin, QU-VID
Native: % 6.84 03/03/1984 Cyprian Enweani, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 653 Neville Wright 80 U of Alberta 6.89 1
2 687 Ejiro Jarikre 81 U of Regina 7.00 1
3 633 Dave Bisset 77 U of Alberta 7.05 1
4 724 Mike Taylor 81 U of Saskatchewan 7.08 1
5 655 Jon Boudreau 80 U of Manitoba 7.11 3
6 631 Ryan Adams 80 U of Alberta 7.13 2
7 677 Darren Peters 84 RAT 7.16 2
8 720 Graham Rinholm 85 U of Saskatchewan 7.20 2
9 619 Paul Fraser 72 U of Calgary 7.21 1
10 679 Julles Ellis 81 U of Regina 7.23 6
10 721 Damion Samuels 80 U of Saskatchewan 7.23 2
12 690 Bruce McCannel 81 U of Regina 7.24 2
13 682 Sean Forsythe 86 U of Regina 7.25 1
14 637 Kudjo Fiakpui 85 U of Alberta 7.27 6
15 684 Aaron Gullacher 82 U of Regina 7.28 2
16 659 Steffan Fields 83 U of Manitoba 7.32 3
17 662 Steve Gronick 80 U of Manitoba 7.34 3
18 673 Darwin Thompson 79 U of Manitoba 7.36 4
19 694 Brad Sapergia 84 U of Regina 7.37 2
20 711 Rob Hanson 82 U of Saskatchewan 7.39 5
21 686 Wade Huber 85 U of Regina 7.39 4
22 658 Justin Fields 84 U of Manitoba 7.42 5
23 697 Alex Van de Meutte 85 U of Regina 7.46 3
24 654 Duane Allen 80 U of Manitoba 7.48 5
25 624 Matthew Ng 86 U of Calgary 7.48 5
26 703 Marc Baron 85 U of Saskatchewan 7.49 4
27 727 Mike Weylagen 86 U of Saskatchewan 7.53 5
28 660 Gabe Frankel 86 U of Manitoba 7.63 6
29 696 Chris Turbuck 80 U of Regina 7.63 4
30 672 Richard Sylvester 84 U of Manitoba 7.65 4
31 683 Chris Grant 86 U of Regina 7.69 3
32 689 Benjamin Matheson 83 U of Regina 7.70 6
33 685 Jason Holland 84 U of Regina 7.75 6
34 663 Jesse Howatt 84 U of Manitoba 7.85 6
-- 678 Matt Chartier 83 U of Regina DNF 5
-- 715 Scott McCubbing 81 U of Saskatchewan DNF 4
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:25 AM 09/01/2005 Page 8
2005 Prairie Dual - January 8
USask vs UCal vs UAlberta vs URegina vs UMan
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
Men 300 Meter University
==========================================================================
Open: # 33.33 30/12/1980 Cliff Wiley, USA-DCI
Native: % 33.50 09/02/1985 Cyprian Enweani, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 635 Nathan Cross 80 U of Alberta 35.62 1
2 661 Kris Geyson 86 U of Manitoba 36.21 1
3 695 Jason Stewart 86 U of Regina 36.22 3
4 638 Rob Fisher 78 U of Alberta 36.41 1
5 725 Andrew Tremblay 84 U of Saskatchewan 36.57 1
6 655 Jon Boudreau 80 U of Manitoba 36.57 3
7 684 Aaron Gullacher 82 U of Regina 36.70 2
8 717 Bob Piercy 81 U of Saskatchewan 36.73 1
9 649 Mike Richmond 83 U of Alberta 37.46 3
10 659 Steffan Fields 83 U of Manitoba 37.54 2
11 682 Sean Forsythe 86 U of Regina 37.59 2
12 697 Alex Van de Meutte 85 U of Regina 37.77 5
13 672 Richard Sylvester 84 U of Manitoba 38.06 3
14 668 David Kelly 86 U of Manitoba 38.13 4
15 696 Chris Turbuck 80 U of Regina 38.49 5
16 716 Jonathan Neufeld 83 U of Saskatchewan 38.65 5
17 683 Chris Grant 86 U of Regina 39.24 4
18 689 Benjamin Matheson 83 U of Regina 39.38 4
19 657 Kevin Esau 86 U of Manitoba 39.42 5
-- 615 Geoff Bullen 83 U of Calgary DNF 2
Men 600 Meter University
=======================================================================
Open: # 1:17.06 02/02/1985 Brian Thompson, U of Sask
Native: % 1:17.06 02/02/1985 Brian Thompson, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 669 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 U of Manitoba 1:23.03
2 714 Iain McCormick 85 U of Saskatchewan 1:23.39
3 680 Joe Filson 81 U of Regina 1:23.58
4 664 Chris Hrynkow 77 U of Manitoba 1:24.85
5 626 Travis Saunders 84 U of Calgary 1:27.51
6 705 Kit Beyer 79 U of Saskatchewan 1:30.06
7 688 Lyndon Knutson 86 U of Regina 1:32.06
Men 1000 Meter University
=======================================================================
Open: # 2:24.03 14/03/1987 Dave Mather, ON-QUEENS
Native: % 2:25.91 03/03/1990 Colin Mathieson, Team Sask
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 666 Sam Jerema 83 U of Manitoba 2:29.10
2 665 Kristjan Hunter 84 U of Manitoba 2:29.48
3 674 Brian Walker 82 U of Manitoba 2:32.71
4 656 Paul Carr 86 U of Manitoba 2:34.62
5 680 Joe Filson 81 U of Regina 2:37.09
6 670 Patrice Leclercq 85 U of Manitoba 2:38.59
7 710 Scott Forbes 83 U of Saskatchewan 2:40.22
8 616 Andrew Carruthers 84 U of Calgary 2:40.59
9 614 Stewart Aune 81 U of Calgary 2:41.51
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:25 AM 09/01/2005 Page 9
2005 Prairie Dual - January 8
USask vs UCal vs UAlberta vs URegina vs UMan
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
....Men 1000 Meter University
10 688 Lyndon Knutson 86 U of Regina 2:44.28
11 723 Dave Sorenson 85 U of Saskatchewan 2:54.97
Men 3000 Meter University
=======================================================================
Open: # 8:04.83 27/12/1986 Kip Cheruyiot, Kenya
Native: % 8:14.27 02/02/2002 Brad Tighe, Moose Jaw Rotary Track
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 675 Sandy Bain 83 U of Regina 8:42.54
2 646 Robbie Nissen 81 U of Alberta 8:51.61
3 722 Matt Scobie 84 U of Saskatchewan 8:57.77
4 645 Mike Metcalf 83 U of Alberta 8:59.60
5 729 Sean MacDonald 82 U of Alberta 9:14.08
6 713 Jay Kindrat 77 U of Saskatchewan 9:18.08
7 719 Jeff Rhinas 84 U of Saskatchewan 9:19.85
8 692 Scott Mitchell 86 U of Regina 9:59.90
-- 665 Kristjan Hunter 84 U of Manitoba DNF
-- 674 Brian Walker 82 U of Manitoba DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42" University
==========================================================================
Open: # 7.66 06/01/1995 Allen Johnson, USA-GOLD
Native: % 8.04 28/02/1999 Omar Forrest-Lindsay Tallon-01, RAT- Uo
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 684 Aaron Gullacher 82 U of Regina 8.38 1
2 695 Jason Stewart 86 U of Regina 8.71 1
3 700 Corey Armstrong 82 U of Saskatchewan 8.82 1
4 704 Moses Bernard 82 U of Saskatchewan 9.03 1
5 726 Cole Webster 83 U of Saskatchewan 9.17 1
6 663 Jesse Howatt 84 U of Manitoba 9.19 2
7 643 Stewart Mawdsley 82 U of Alberta 9.36 2
8 617 Felix Choo 83 U of Calgary 9.63 2
9 691 Benjamin McNutt 85 U of Regina 9.69 2
10 623 Greg Maidment 83 U of Calgary 9.78 2
-- 677 Darren Peters 84 RAT X8.64 1
Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
==========================================================================
Open: # 1:26.56 11/03/2000 University of Saskatchewan
Tim Bailey, Garry drake, Lindsay Tallon, Preston W
Native: % 1:26.56 11/03/2000 University of Saskatchewan
Tim Bailey, Garry Drake, Lindsay Tallon, Preston W
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 U of Alberta 'A' 1:29.60 1
2 U of Saskatchewan 'A' 1:31.63 1
1) 724 Mike Taylor 81 2) 721 Damion Samuels 80
3) 718 Jason Reindl 84 4) 720 Graham Rinholm 85
3 U of Manitoba 'A' 1:32.70 1
4 U of Alberta 'B' 1:33.97 2
5 U of Manitoba 'B' 1:34.66 2
6 U of Regina 'B' 1:35.64 2
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:25 AM 09/01/2005 Page 10
2005 Prairie Dual - January 8
USask vs UCal vs UAlberta vs URegina vs UMan
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
....Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
1) 679 Julles Ellis 81 2) 689 Benjamin Matheson 83
3) 678 Matt Chartier 83 4) 697 Alex Van de Meutter 85
-- U of Calgary 'A' DNF 1
1) 615 Geoff Bullen 83 2) 617 Felix Choo 83
3) 619 Paul Fraser 72 4)
-- U of Calgary 'B' DNF 2
1) 622 Alexes Hushlak 81 2) 618 John Fairbairn 83
3) 624 Matthew Ng 86 4) 625 Trent Ratzlaff 86
-- U of Regina 'A' DQ 1
1) 687 Ejiro Jarikre 81 2) 695 Jason Stewart 86
3) 682 Sean Forsythe 86 4) 694 Brad Sapergia 84
Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
Open: # 3:11.82 14/01/2001 USA
Kempa Busby, Leonard Byrd, James Davis, Ronnie Wil
Native: % 3:15.21 11/03/2000 University of Saskatchewan
Emery Tuplin, Jason Moser, Ben Dunville, Garry Dra
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 U of Saskatchewan 'A' 3:25.12
1) 709 Mackenzie Fast 86 2) 717 Bob Piercy 81
3) 708 Curtis Buhs 84 4) 705 Kit Beyer 79
2 U of Manitoba 'A' 3:30.71
3 U of Manitoba 'B' 3:39.85
4 U of Regina 'A' 3:46.75
1) 696 Chris Turbuck 80 2) 691 Benjamin McNutt 85
3) 689 Benjamin Matheson 83 4) 677 Darren Peters 84
Men High Jump University
=======================================================================
Open: # 2.30m 11/01/1998 Brian Brown, USA-Health
Native: % 2.15m 20/02/1983 John Neufeld, Riversdale Kiwanis Tra
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 706 Kris Blacklaws 84 U of Saskatchewan 1.95m
2 685 Jason Holland 84 U of Regina 1.90m
3 726 Cole Webster 83 U of Saskatchewan 1.85m
4 686 Wade Huber 85 U of Regina 1.85m
5 727 Mike Weylagen 86 U of Saskatchewan 1.80m
6 667 Stephen Katopodis 82 U of Manitoba 1.80m
7 643 Stewart Mawdsley 82 U of Alberta 1.75m
-- 691 Benjamin McNutt 85 U of Regina NH
Men Pole Vault University
=======================================================================
Open: # 5.86m 28/12/1985 Billy Olsen, USA-PCC
Native: % 5.20m 12/03/1999 Ryan Hvidston, Riversdale Athletics
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 711 Rob Hanson 82 U of Saskatchewan 4.77m
2 632 Mike Archambault 84 U of Alberta 4.27m
2 647 Doug Pearcey 82 U of Alberta 4.27m
4 698 Brandon Wright 86 U of Regina 3.47m
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:25 AM 09/01/2005 Page 11
2005 Prairie Dual - January 8
USask vs UCal vs UAlberta vs URegina vs UMan
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
....Men Pole Vault University
-- 660 Gabe Frankel 86 U of Manitoba NH
-- 651 Erwin Selimos 82 U of Alberta NH
-- 699 Josh Wright 84 U of Regina NH
Men Long Jump University
=======================================================================
Open: # 7.94m 01/03/1993 Ian James, ON-YUT
Native: % 7.46m 23/03/1973 John Konihowski, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 690 Bruce McCannel 81 U of Regina 6.88m
2 686 Wade Huber 85 U of Regina 6.87m
3 642 Eric Leydon 85 U of Alberta 6.59m
4 634 Mark Cocks 84 U of Alberta 6.50m
5 617 Felix Choo 83 U of Calgary 6.46m
6 627 Mark Swanlund 83 U of Calgary 6.41m
7 703 Marc Baron 85 U of Saskatchewan 6.28m
8 654 Duane Allen 80 U of Manitoba 6.13m
8 624 Matthew Ng 86 U of Calgary 6.13m
10 661 Kris Geyson 86 U of Manitoba 6.12m
11 618 John Fairbairn 83 U of Calgary 6.11m
12 691 Benjamin McNutt 85 U of Regina 6.01m
13 716 Jonathan Neufeld 83 U of Saskatchewan 5.77m
14 623 Greg Maidment 83 U of Calgary 5.76m
15 658 Justin Fields 84 U of Manitoba 5.72m
-- 640 Jackson Hinton 82 U of Alberta FOUL
Men Triple Jump University
=======================================================================
Open: # 16.56m 14/01/1996 LaMark Carter, USA
Native: % 16.15m 22/02/1903 Shawn Peters, Regina Athletics Trac
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 686 Wade Huber 85 U of Regina 14.23m
2 690 Bruce McCannel 81 U of Regina 13.75m
3 618 John Fairbairn 83 U of Calgary 12.75m
4 661 Kris Geyson 86 U of Manitoba 12.47m
5 658 Justin Fields 84 U of Manitoba 12.19m
6 642 Eric Leydon 85 U of Alberta 11.96m
-- 703 Marc Baron 85 U of Saskatchewan FOUL
-- 640 Jackson Hinton 82 U of Alberta FOUL
Men Shot Put 16 lb University
=======================================================================
Open: # 20.64m 29/12/1972 Al Feuerbach, USA
Native: % 19.25m 24/03/1972 Bruce Pirnie, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 636 Matt Doherty 85 U of Alberta 14.59m
2 707 Jay Bradshaw 85 U of Saskatchewan 13.87m
3 700 Corey Armstrong 82 U of Saskatchewan 13.26m
4 701 Blake Atkinson 80 U of Saskatchewan 13.24m
5 644 Darren McDonald 84 U of Alberta 10.87m
6 691 Benjamin McNutt 85 U of Regina 10.69m
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:25 AM 09/01/2005 Page 12
2005 Prairie Dual - January 8
USask vs UCal vs UAlberta vs URegina vs UMan
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
....Men Shot Put 16 lb University
7 628 Timothy Tse 84 U of Calgary 10.32m
-- 728 Ben Wilson 82 U of Saskatchewan FOUL
Men Weight Throw 35 lb University
=======================================================================
Open: # 21.92m 14/01/1996 Tomas Sjostrom, Sweden
Native: % 18.70m 27/01/1995 Mark Lowe, Riversdale Athletics
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 712 Mark Kinderchuk 84 U of Saskatchewan 17.01m
2 636 Matt Doherty 85 U of Alberta 15.74m
3 701 Blake Atkinson 80 U of Saskatchewan 14.53m
4 728 Ben Wilson 82 U of Saskatchewan 14.46m
5 644 Darren McDonald 84 U of Alberta 13.47m
6 628 Timothy Tse 84 U of Calgary 11.99m
Men 60 Meter All Comers
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 677 Darren Peters 84 RAT 7.14
2 423 Mitch Gardiner 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 7.50
3 420 Dallas Dagenhardt 88 RIV 7.57
4 421 Andrew Hammjel 89 RIV 7.62
5 422 Tyson Unruah 89 RIV 7.63
Men 200 Meter All Comers
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 429 Mark Reble 87 RIV 24.28
2 428 Landon Hretsina 89 RIV 24.31
3 431 Matt Scott 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 24.69
4 423 Mitch Gardiner 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 24.86
5 434 Andrew Glazer 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 25.47
Men 1000 Meter All Comers
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 433 Steven Wilson 59 Century Track Club 3:05.50
-- 432 Nathan Scott 87 Saskatoon T&F Club DNF
Men 3000 Meter All Comers
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 418 Chris Belof 84 Sled Dog Athletics 8:59.04
Men 60 Meter Hurdles All Comers
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 677 Darren Peters 84 RAT 8.64
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:25 AM 09/01/2005 Page 13
2005 Prairie Dual - January 8
USask vs UCal vs UAlberta vs URegina vs UMan
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
Men Pole Vault All Comers
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 447 Taylor Petrucha 87 RIV 4.67m
Mixed 800 Meter wc All Comers
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.