• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

RCL - District D Qualifier Meet, Toronto, ONT, Canada

Toronto, ON
June 19th, 2005

Licensed to Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License

Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/20/2005 02:48 PM
RCL - District D Qualifier Meet - 6/19/2005
Toronto Track and Field Centre
Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter 15 and under
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blackman, Iman 15 I Be Fast 12.94Q -1.3 2
2 Kellyman, Chanel 15 I Be Fast 13.06Q -0.8 1
3 Leon, Lauren 15 Etobicoke Gladst 12.98Q -1.3 2
4 Gray, Natalie 15 Unattached 14.00Q -0.8 1
5 Terrell, Alexandra 15 University of To 13.85Q -1.3 2
6 Caterini, Jessica 15 Unattached 14.06Q -0.8 1
7 Betha, Tifphany 14 Etobicoke Gladst 14.10q -0.8 1
8 Deterville, Portia 15 Unattached 14.25q -1.3 2
9 Lubrin, Valencia 15 Unattached 14.40 -0.8 1
10 Storms, Clare 12 University of To 14.46 -1.3 2
11 Lam-Greene, Britany 12 University of To 14.75 -0.8 1
12 Bayan, Raquel 15 Unattached 14.91 -1.3 2
13 Lawson, Candace 15 Unattached 14.97 -1.3 2

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter 15 and under
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Blackman, Iman 15 I Be Fast 12.76 -1.3
2 Kellyman, Chanel 15 I Be Fast 12.77 -1.3
3 Leon, Lauren 15 Etobicoke Gladst 12.99 -1.3
4 Terrell, Alexandra 15 University of To 13.76 -1.3
5 Betha, Tifphany 14 Etobicoke Gladst 13.99 -1.3
6 Gray, Natalie 15 Unattached 14.29 -1.3
7 Deterville, Portia 15 Unattached 14.37 -1.3
8 Caterini, Jessica 15 Unattached 14.49 -1.3

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter 15 and under
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Farrier, Dushane 15 Unattached 11.61Q -1.3 1
2 Eneremadu, Anthony 15 Etobicoke Gladst 12.13Q -1.3 2
3 Mensah, Louis 15 Extreme Track 11.90Q -1.3 1
4 Hamilton, Andre 15 Phoenix A.A. of 12.52Q -1.3 2
5 McNeil, Michael 15 Unattached 12.22Q -1.3 1
6 Khundkar, Tahsin 15 Unattached 12.57Q -1.3 2
7 Medford, Andrew 14 University of To 12.87q -1.3 2
8 Denault, Alex 14 York University 12.99q -1.3 1
9 Bell, Andrew 14 Unattached 13.28 -1.3 1

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter 15 and under
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Farrier, Dushane 15 Unattached 11.41 -0.7
2 Eneremadu, Anthony 15 Etobicoke Gladst 11.64 -0.7
3 Mensah, Louis 15 Extreme Track 11.76 -0.7
4 McNeil, Michael 15 Unattached 11.98 -0.7
5 Hamilton, Andre 15 Phoenix A.A. of 12.48 -0.7
6 Khundkar, Tahsin 15 Unattached 12.56 -0.7
7 Medford, Andrew 14 University of To 12.66 -0.7
8 Denault, Alex 14 York University 12.74 -0.7

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter 17 and under
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Agyapong, Flings 17 Flying Angels 12.51Q -0.5 1
2 Holder, Simone 17 Etobicoke Gladst 13.07Q -1.2 2
3 Issanjenko, Natalia 17 Unattached 12.59Q -0.5 1
4 Horrison, Christina 16 Unattached 13.15Q -1.2 2
5 Singh, Francine 17 Mississauga T.F. 12.89Q -0.5 1
6 Toner, Hailey 16 Unattached 13.32Q -1.2 2
7 Lowe, Jaidene 16 I Be Fast 12.97q -0.5 1
8 Asante, Patience 16 University of To 13.05q -0.5 1
9 Thomas Reynolds, Tiera 17 Unattached 13.52 -0.5 1
10 Chrisie, Tiffany Rosa Le 16 Unattached 14.32 -1.2 2
11 Dorsett, Temeka 16 Flying Angels 14.51 -1.2 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter 17 and under
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Issanjenko, Natalia 17 Unattached 12.49 -1.0
2 Agyapong, Flings 17 Flying Angels 12.52 -1.0
3 Lowe, Jaidene 16 I Be Fast 12.94 -1.0
4 Holder, Simone 17 Etobicoke Gladst 12.99 -1.0
5 Horrison, Christina 16 Unattached 13.05 -1.0
6 Asante, Patience 16 University of To 13.19 -1.0
7 Toner, Hailey 16 Unattached 13.34 -1.0

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter 17 and under
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glasgow, Jamie 17 Extreme Track 11.28Q -1.3 1
2 St Bernard, Jerome 17 Extreme Track 11.55Q -0.4 2
3 Alexander, Demarquis 16 University of To 11.79Q -0.7 3
4 Anthony, Bruce 17 Mississauga T.F. 11.41Q -1.3 1
5 Heath, Lavaughne 17 Unattached 11.75Q -0.4 2
6 Connell, Sheldon 17 Unattached 11.83Q -0.7 3
7 Holmes, Seon 16 JACAN T.F.C. 11.80q -1.3 1
8 Thomas, Chade 17 I Be Fast 11.81q -0.4 2
9 Wilson, Javel 16 JACAN T.F.C. 11.84 -1.3 1
10 Lewis, Ryan 16 University of To 12.01 -0.4 2
11 Setyo, Shawn 16 University of To 12.03 -1.3 1
12 Moseley, Jeremy 16 Unattached 12.11 -0.7 3
13 Brumwell, David 16 York University 12.17 -1.3 1
14 Todescan, Bruno 17 University of To 12.19 -0.7 3
15 Cummings, Stokely 17 Unattached 12.25 -0.7 3
16 Nyarko, Thomas 16 University of To 12.35 -0.4 2
17 Ilios, Michael 16 Unattached 12.56 -0.7 3
18 Sahadath, Chris 16 Unattached 12.63 -1.3 1
19 Stiver-Balla, Michael 17 Unattached 12.68 -0.4 2
20 Lorayes, Thomas 17 Unattached 12.91 -0.7 3

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter 17 and under
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Glasgow, Jamie 17 Extreme Track 11.20 -1.4
2 Anthony, Bruce 17 Mississauga T.F. 11.41 -1.4
3 St Bernard, Jerome 17 Extreme Track 11.48 -1.4
4 Connell, Sheldon 17 Unattached 11.74 -1.4
5 Heath, Lavaughne 17 Unattached 11.75 -1.4
6 Alexander, Demarquis 16 University of To 11.76 -1.4
7 Holmes, Seon 16 JACAN T.F.C. 11.80 -1.4
8 Thomas, Chade 17 I Be Fast 11.95 -1.4

Event 5 Girls 200 Meter 15 and under
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Blackman, Iman 15 I Be Fast 26.29 -1.5 1
2 Kellyman, Chanel 15 I Be Fast 26.36 -1.5 1
3 Duncan, Resia 15 I Be Fast 26.75 -1.1 2
4 Leon, Lauren 15 Etobicoke Gladst 27.46 -1.1 2
5 Braithwaite, Hannah 14 York University 27.61 -1.5 1
6 Thompson, Eulleasha 13 Flying Angels 27.72 -1.5 1
7 Terrell, Alexandra 15 University of To 28.29 -1.1 2
8 Deterville, Portia 15 Unattached 29.23 -1.1 2
9 Grayson, Brittany 15 York University 29.36 -1.1 2
9 Storms, Clare 12 University of To 29.36 -1.5 1
11 Deterville, Nicole 15 Unattached 29.43 -1.5 1
12 Bayan, Raquel 15 Unattached 31.15 -1.1 2

Event 6 Boys 200 Meter 15 and under
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Farrier, Dushane 15 Unattached 23.78 -0.6 1
2 Mensah, Louis 15 Extreme Track 23.93 -0.6 1
3 Dhaqane, Mohammed 15 Phoenix A.A. of 24.13 1.0 2
4 McNeil, Michael 15 Unattached 24.51 1.0 2
5 Hamilton, Andre 15 Phoenix A.A. of 24.77 -0.6 1
6 Khundkar, Tahsin 15 Unattached 25.41 1.0 2
7 Denault, Alex 14 York University 25.82 -0.6 1
8 McInnis, Darryl 15 Unattached 26.24 1.0 2
9 Bell, Andrew 14 Unattached 26.37 -0.6 1
10 Medford, Andrew 14 University of To 26.70 -0.6 1

Event 7 Girls 200 Meter 17 and under
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Issanjenko, Natalia 17 Unattached 25.16 0.3 2
2 Holder, Simone 17 Etobicoke Gladst 25.94 0.3 2
3 Singh, Francine 17 Mississauga T.F. 26.08 0.3 2
4 Agyapong, Flings 17 Flying Angels 26.11 -0.2 1
5 Siemon, Victoria 17 University of To 26.36 0.3 2
6 Lowe, Jaidene 16 I Be Fast 26.56 -0.2 1
7 Horrison, Christina 16 Unattached 26.92 -0.2 1
8 Asante, Patience 16 University of To 26.98 -0.2 1
9 Villaroel, Taquyaah 17 Unattached 28.08 -0.2 1
10 Raymond, Jaclyn 17 York University 28.28 -0.2 1
11 Muir, Kadian 16 Unattached 28.46 0.3 2
12 Toner, Hailey 16 Unattached 30.21 0.3 2
13 Needham, Shashane 16 Unattached 33.85 -0.2 1

Event 8 Boys 200 Meter 17 and under
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Johnson, Adam 17 Extreme Track 22.77 -0.8 4
2 St Bernard, Jerome 17 Extreme Track 22.82 -0.3 2
3 Tait, Christopher 16 I Be Fast 22.85 0.2 3
4 Anthony, Bruce 17 Mississauga T.F. 22.95 0.2 3
5 Lewis, Ryan 16 University of To 23.79 0.2 3
6 Holmes, Seon 16 JACAN T.F.C. 23.83 -0.3 2
7 Thomas, Chade 17 I Be Fast 24.00 -0.3 2
8 Heath, Lavaughne 17 Unattached 24.01 +0.0 1
9 Cummings, Stokely 17 Unattached 24.05 0.2 3
10 Todescan, Bruno 17 University of To 24.07 0.2 3
11 Wilson, Javel 16 JACAN T.F.C. 24.08 -0.3 2
12 Setyo, Shawn 16 University of To 24.31 -0.8 4
13 Kelly, Jordan 16 JACAN T.F.C. 24.45 -0.8 4
14 Brumwell, David 16 York University 24.76 -0.3 2
15 Moseley, Jeremy 16 Unattached 25.08 +0.0 1
16 Allen, Graham 17 University of To 25.40 -0.3 2
17 Nyarko, Thomas 16 University of To 25.63 0.2 3
18 Opoku, Bismark 16 Flying Angels 25.76 0.2 3
19 Heaney, Andrew 17 Unattached 26.16 +0.0 1

Event 9 Girls 400 Meter 15 and under
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Duncan, Resia 15 I Be Fast 59.41 1
2 Danso-Dapaah, Keesha 15 Etobicoke Huskie 59.76 2
3 Leon, Lauren 15 Etobicoke Gladst 1:01.43 1
4 Braithwaite, Hannah 14 York University 1:02.12 1
5 Terrell, Alexandra 15 University of To 1:02.36 1
6 Kennedy, Shannon 13 Etobicoke Huskie 1:03.03 1
7 Grayson, Brittany 15 York University 1:05.58 2
8 Deterville, Nicole 15 Unattached 1:06.25 1
9 Lubrin, Valencia 15 Unattached 1:06.92 2
10 Deterville, Portia 15 Unattached 1:08.08 2
11 Bayan, Raquel 15 Unattached 1:09.55 2
12 Cummings, Kelly 15 Unattached 1:15.88 2

Event 10 Boys 400 Meter 15 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dhaqane, Mohammed 15 Phoenix A.A. of 55.03
2 Mensah, Louis 15 Extreme Track 55.74
3 Khundkar, Tahsin 15 Unattached 58.09
4 Medford, Andrew 14 University of To 58.73
5 McInnis, Darryl 15 Unattached 58.77
6 Hamilton, Kadeem 15 Unattached 1:01.75
7 Morrish, Kurtis 15 Unattached 1:03.68

Event 11 Girls 400 Meter 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Siemon, Victoria 17 University of To 58.41
2 Villaroel, Taquyaah 17 Unattached 1:01.39
3 Maryuen, Chantelle 16 York University 1:02.29
4 Raymond, Jaclyn 17 York University 1:02.74
5 Ing, Lauren 16 University of To 1:03.54
6 Charles, Jada 17 I Be Fast 1:04.22
7 Collins, Donique 17 Unattached 1:07.80
8 Needham, Shashane 16 Unattached 1:18.78

Event 12 Boys 400 Meter 17 and under
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Adam 17 Extreme Track 50.37 1
2 Tait, Christopher 16 I Be Fast 51.19 2
3 Kotwinski, Daniel 16 Unattached 51.38 2
4 Heaney, Andrew 17 Unattached 51.65 2
5 Arrowsmith, Andrew 17 University of To 52.77 2
6 Kelly, Jordan 16 JACAN T.F.C. 52.81 1
7 Brumwell, David 16 York University 55.56 1
8 Opoku, Bismark 16 Flying Angels 57.05 1
9 Ayoub, David 16 Unattached 1:04.16 1

Event 13 Girls 800 Meter 15 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Danso-Dapaah, Keesha 15 Etobicoke Huskie 2:20.12
2 Kennedy, Shannon 13 Etobicoke Huskie 2:23.23
3 O'Hagan, Kaitlin 13 York University 2:27.14
4 Malek, Stephanie 15 Toronto Olympic 2:28.05
5 Cummings, Kelly 15 Unattached 2:47.14
6 Lubrin, Valencia 15 Unattached 2:49.29
7 Masterson, Kelly 14 Toronto Olympic 2:49.80

Event 14 Boys 800 Meter 15 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dhaqane, Mohammed 15 Phoenix A.A. of 2:01.90
2 Pavelic, Antum 15 Unattached 2:05.87
3 Hodge, Simon 15 Toronto Olympic 2:07.58
4 Maryuen, Alexander 14 York University 2:25.98
5 Smith, Nicholas 12 York University 2:35.92

Event 15 Girls 800 Meter 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Siemon, Victoria 17 University of To 2:19.35
2 Convery, Lorelle 17 University of To 2:20.75
3 Maryuen, Chantelle 16 York University 2:25.11
4 Ing, Lauren 16 University of To 2:31.11
5 Raymond, Jaclyn 17 York University 2:31.19
6 Buonaiuto, Johanna 16 I Be Fast 2:38.68

Event 16 Boys 800 Meter 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ristic, Stefan 17 Etobicoke Huskie 1:59.64
2 Heaney, Andrew 17 Unattached 1:59.86
3 Mosher, Thomas 17 University of To 2:01.70
4 Arrowsmith, Andrew 17 University of To 2:02.16
5 Opoku, Bismark 16 Flying Angels 2:17.05

Event 17 Girls 1500 Meter 15 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Stephanie 15 York University 4:46.39
2 Malek, Stephanie 15 Toronto Olympic 5:06.06
3 O'Hagan, Kaitlin 13 York University 5:10.10
4 Jewett, Tamara 15 University of To 5:15.78
5 Slyfield, Lydia 15 Toronto Olympic 5:16.61
6 Masterson, Kelly 14 Toronto Olympic 5:54.73
7 Violin, Alicia Lauren 13 Unattached 6:20.18

Event 18 Boys 1500 Meter 15 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pavelic, Antum 15 Unattached 4:21.13
2 Hodge, Simon 15 Toronto Olympic 4:25.11
3 O'Neil, Matthew 15 Toronto Olympic 4:45.74
4 Maryuen, Alexander 14 York University 5:01.50
5 Pietrangelo, Christopher 15 Unattached 5:02.12
6 Smith, Nicholas 12 York University 5:12.34

Event 20 Boys 1500 Meter 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hughes, Mathew 16 Toronto Olympic 4:10.90
2 Ristic, Stefan 17 Etobicoke Huskie 4:11.35
3 Davidson, Mark 17 Phoenix A.A. of 4:13.14
4 Mosher, Thomas 17 University of To 4:17.51
5 Roti, Domenico 16 Unattached 4:29.30
6 Disimone, Paul 17 Toronto Olympic 4:36.10

Event 21 Girls 3000 Meter 15 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Stephanie 15 York University 10:09.66
2 Slyfield, Lydia 15 Toronto Olympic 11:39.90

Event 22 Boys 3000 Meter 15 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hodge, Simon 15 Toronto Olympic 9:50.51
2 O'Neil, Matthew 15 Toronto Olympic 10:20.15
3 Pietrangelo, Christopher 15 Unattached 10:38.54

Event 24 Boys 3000 Meter 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Davidson, Mark 17 Phoenix A.A. of 9:04.81
2 Hughes, Mathew 16 Toronto Olympic 9:17.77
3 Disimone, Paul 17 Toronto Olympic 9:48.74
4 Aranja, Sagar 16 Unattached 10:21.85

Event 25 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 15 and under
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gray, Natalie 15 Unattached 13.22 -1.5
2 Caterini, Jessica 15 Unattached 13.25 -1.5
3 Harrington, Kara 15 Unattached 13.73 -1.5

Event 26 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 15 and under
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rawlinko, Andy 15 Unattached 15.10 NWI
2 Pitt, Brynlynn 15 I Be Fast 15.21 NWI
3 Hassan, Majad 15 Unattached 18.74 NWI

Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 17 and under
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 MacKeil, Kristy 17 Power Athletics 15.27 -1.4
2 Kremblewski, Amara 17 Unattached 16.72 -1.4
3 Carveth, Becky 16 Unattached 18.42 -1.4

Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 17 and under
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lue, Anthony 17 Unattached 15.30 -1.9 1
2 Nurse, Alex 17 University of To 15.95 -1.1 2
3 Allen, Graham 17 University of To 16.30 -1.1 2
4 Williams, Steve 17 Unattached 16.42 -1.9 1
5 Westcott, Eric 16 Unattached 16.78 -1.9 1
6 Heller, Adrian 17 University of To 17.60 -1.9 1
7 Frenke, Gord 16 Unattached 17.86 -1.1 2
8 Sahadath, Chris 16 Unattached 18.16 -1.9 1
9 Dinguana-Sivuilo, Sebast 17 Flying Angels 19.65 -1.1 2

Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 15 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gray, Natalie 15 Unattached 49.74
2 Caterini, Jessica 15 Unattached 51.90
3 King, Christine 13 Etobicoke Gladst 53.37

Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 15 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rawlinko, Andy 15 Unattached 43.14
2 Pitt, Brynlynn 15 I Be Fast 43.69
3 Stoiko, Alex 13 Etobicoke Huskie 49.22

Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lue, Anthony 17 Unattached 59.52
2 Heller, Adrian 17 University of To 59.87
3 Westcott, Eric 16 Unattached 1:01.20
4 Frenke, Gord 16 Unattached 1:02.31
5 Williams, Steve 17 Unattached 1:03.06
6 Dinguana-Sivuilo, Sebast 17 Flying Angels 1:10.11

Event 33 Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Farquharson, Charlotte 17 Toronto Olympic 5:28.03

Event 34 Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Heaney, Andrew 17 Unattached 4:56.60
2 Disimone, Paul 17 Toronto Olympic 5:17.64
3 Aranja, Sagar 16 Unattached 5:39.55

Event 37 Girls Long Jump 15 and under
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tyumkin, Maria 8 University of To 5.01m 0.3
4.69m(+0.0) 5.01m(0.3) 4.89m(0.4)
2 Hyslop, Shannon 14 Unattached 4.29m 0.9
3.83m(0.6) 4.10m(1.1) 4.29m(0.9)
3 Braithwaite, Hannah 14 York University 4.08m 1.0
4.01m(1.6) 4.08m(1.0) FOUL(0.6)
4 King, Christine 13 Etobicoke Gladst 3.90m +0.0
3.45m(1.7) 3.75m(1.2) 3.90m(+0.0)
5 Violin, Alicia Lauren 13 Unattached 3.66m 0.4
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 3.66m(0.4)

Event 38 Boys Long Jump 15 and under
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Eneremadu, Anthony 15 Etobicoke Gladst 6.24m 1.1
6.10m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0) 6.24m(1.1)
2 Adada, Ehis 14 Centro Scuola T. 5.54m 0.4
FOUL(1.3) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.54m(0.4)
3 Cadienhead, Dwayn 15 Unattached 4.43m 0.8
4.43m(0.8) 4.31m(0.3) FOUL(1.0)
4 Wynter, Owayne 15 Unattached 4.33m 0.8
4.33m(0.8) 4.26m(0.3) 3.97m(1.0)
5 Hamilton, Kadeem 15 Unattached 4.25m +0.0
3.99m(0.3) 4.25m(+0.0) 3.65m(0.9)

Event 39 Girls Long Jump 17 and under
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Petrov, Elizabeth 16 Power Athletics 4.90m +0.0
4.90m(+0.0) 4.62m(1.2) 4.77m(1.6)
2 Hamilton, Heather 17 Power Athletics 4.88m 0.7
4.88m(0.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Cross, Samantha 17 Unattached 4.48m 1.4
3.60m(1.9) 4.27m(1.2) 4.48m(1.4)
4 Chrisie, Tiffany Rosa Le 16 Unattached 4.39m 0.2
4.39m(0.2) 4.24m(0.1) 4.09m(+0.0)
5 Charles, Jada 17 I Be Fast 4.37m 1.4
3.90m(1.5) 4.37m(1.4) 3.08m(1.1)
6 MacKeil, Kristy 17 Power Athletics 4.30m +0.0
4.30m(+0.0) 4.26m(+0.0) PASS(1.4)
7 Leckie, Erin 16 University of To 4.08m 0.6
FOUL(+0.0) 3.80m(+0.0) 4.08m(0.6)

Event 40 Boys Long Jump 17 and under
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Setyo, Shawn 16 University of To 5.85m 1.4
5.85m(1.4) 0.59m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
2 Moseley, Jeremy 16 Unattached 5.84m 0.4
5.70m(+0.0) 5.51m(0.1) 5.84m(0.4)
3 Richards, Brian 16 Unattached 5.83m 0.5
5.38m(+0.0) 5.83m(0.5) 5.78m(0.3)
4 Connell, Sheldon 17 Unattached 5.78m 0.6
5.53m(1.3) 5.78m(0.6) 5.78m(0.8)
4 Holmes, Sheldon 17 Unattached 5.78m 1.0
5.53m(1.3) 5.78m(1.0) 5.78m(1.3)
6 Nyarko, Thomas 16 University of To 5.23m 0.4
5.23m(0.4) 4.83m(0.6) 4.76m(1.1)
7 Heath, Lavaughne 17 Unattached 4.95m 0.5
4.52m(1.3) 4.95m(0.5) 4.65m(1.0)
8 Chan, Jason 16 Unattached 4.88m 0.8
FOUL(0.3) 4.88m(0.8) 4.78m(0.1)
9 Ayoub, David 16 Unattached 4.82m 1.0
FOUL(1.9) 4.82m(1.0) 4.73m(0.8)
10 Alexander, Demarquis 16 University of To 4.49m 1.0
0.48m(0.1) 4.00m(0.6) 4.49m(1.0)
11 Ilios, Michael 16 Unattached 4.36m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 4.36m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)

Event 42 Boys Triple Jump 15 and under
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cadienhead, Dwayn 15 Unattached 10.59m +0.0
10.59m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 Hassan, Majad 15 Unattached 9.55m +0.0
9.55m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 43 Girls Triple Jump 17 and under
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cross, Samantha 17 Unattached 10.27m +0.0
9.64m(+0.0) 10.27m(+0.0) 10.11m(-1.5)
2 Sterling, Julia 16 University of To 10.16m -0.7
FOUL(+0.0) 9.95m(1.1) 10.16m(-0.7)
3 Collins, Donique 17 Unattached 10.14m -0.7
10.14m(-0.7) 9.88m(2.0) 10.00m(-0.0)
4 Gabriel, Jasmine Alic 17 Unattached 9.99m NWI
9.92m(+0.0) 9.94m(0.4) 9.99m(-0.0)
5 Leckie, Erin 16 University of To 8.98m 1.2
FOUL(0.5) 8.90m(+0.0) 8.98m(1.2)

Event 44 Boys Triple Jump 17 and under
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Richards, Brian 16 Unattached 13.32m +0.0
12.51m(NWI) 12.69m(NWI) 13.32m(+0.0)
2 Lue, Anthony 17 Unattached 12.91m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) 12.91m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
3 Connell, Sheldon 17 Unattached 12.66m -0.4
12.13m(NWI) 12.58m(NWI) 12.66m(-0.4)
4 Holmes, Sheldon 17 Unattached 12.44m -0.2
12.13m(NWI) 12.12m(NWI) 12.44m(-0.2)

Event 45 Girls High Jump 15 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hopley, Brittney 14 Lightning Athlet 1.55m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O O O XXX
2 Kelly, Alanna 15 Lightning Athlet J1.55m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O P XO XXX
3 King, Christine 13 Etobicoke Gladst 1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Ferdinand, Anastasia 15 Unattached 1.35m
1.30 1.35 1.40
O O XXX

Event 46 Boys High Jump 15 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Adada, Ehis 14 Centro Scuola T. 1.75m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O O XXX

Event 47 Girls High Jump 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hamilton, Heather 17 Power Athletics 1.65m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P P P O XXO XXX
2 Chrisie, Tiffany Rosa Le 16 Unattached 1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O O XXX
3 Petrov, Elizabeth 16 Power Athletics J1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P XO XXX
4 Dorsett, Temeka 16 Flying Angels 1.35m
1.30 1.35 1.40
O O XXX

Event 48 Boys High Jump 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Richards, Brian 16 Unattached 1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P O O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Adada, Oseme 16 Centro Scuola T. 1.75m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O O O XXX
3 Holmes, Sheldon 17 Unattached J1.75m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P XXO XXO XXX
4 Ongaro, Robert 17 Lightning Athlet 1.65m
1.60 1.65 1.70
P XO XXX

Event 49 Girls Pole Vault 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cowper, Laura 17 University of To 2.95m
1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P P P P O O O O O XXX
2 Crowe, Victoria 15 Unattached 2.35m
1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50
P P O O O O XXX
2 Tyumkin, Maria 8 University of To 2.35m
1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50
P P P P P O XXX
4 Long, Brianne 13 Unattached J2.35m
1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50
O O O O O XO XXX

Event 50 Boys Pole Vault 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Garratt, Philip 17 Power Athletics 4.15m
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P P P P P XO O O XO XXX
2 Wyprysky, Adam 17 University of To 3.85m
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P P P XXO XXO O XXO XXO XXX
3 Stiver-Balla, Michael 17 Unattached 2.95m
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
O O O XO XXX

Event 51 Girls Shot Put 15 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stephenson, Steffi 15 Unattached 10.69m
10.19m 10.43m 10.69m
2 Thompson, Eulleasha 13 Flying Angels 9.25m
8.34m 9.25m 8.82m
3 Betha, Tifphany 14 Etobicoke Gladst 8.37m
8.19m 5.97m 8.37m

Event 52 Boys Shot Put 15 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cadienhead, Dwayn 15 Unattached 8.74m
8.41m 8.74m 8.36m
2 Wynter, Owayne 15 Unattached 8.18m
FOUL 8.18m FOUL
3 Hassan, Majad 15 Unattached 8.00m
FOUL 7.24m 8.00m

Event 53 Girls Shot Put 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Khullar, Priya 17 Unattached 9.05m
9.05m 8.43m 8.71m
2 Spencer, Sashanny 16 Unattached 8.55m
7.85m 8.00m 8.55m
3 Turner, Elizabeth 16 Unattached 6.34m
6.34m 5.78m 5.16m
4 Gabriel, Jasmine Alic 17 Unattached 6.28m
FOUL 6.28m FOUL

Event 54 Boys Shot Put 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Novia, Daniel 16 Unattached 12.58m
FOUL 11.71m 12.58m
2 Anderson, Christopher 17 Unattached 12.35m
12.35m 11.12m FOUL
3 Ou, David 16 Unattached 11.20m
9.50m 11.20m FOUL
4 Wilson, Michael 16 Unattached 11.08m
10.40m 11.08m FOUL

Event 55 Girls Discus Throw 15 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stephenson, Steffi 15 Unattached 25.38m
25.38m 25.20m 25.38m

Event 57 Girls Discus Throw 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Khullar, Priya 17 Unattached 29.98m
29.98m FOUL FOUL
2 Turner, Elizabeth 16 Unattached 23.71m
16.46m 23.71m 22.59m
3 Spencer, Sashanny 16 Unattached 22.70m
FOUL 22.70m 18.62m

Event 58 Boys Discus Throw 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Novia, Daniel 16 Unattached 36.58m
36.58m 35.63m 35.51m
2 Anderson, Christopher 17 Unattached 36.54m
36.54m FOUL 36.51m
3 Morris, Gerald 16 Unattached 29.25m
2.65m 29.25m 24.40m
4 Ou, David 16 Unattached 26.87m
26.84m 26.87m FOUL

Event 59 Girls Javelin Throw 15 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stephenson, Steffi 15 Unattached 26.65m
FOUL 26.65m 25.82m
2 Ferdinand, Anastasia 15 Unattached 25.50m
20.00m 25.50m 23.40m

Event 60 Boys Javelin Throw 15 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wynter, Owayne 15 Unattached 30.31m
27.41m 29.18m 30.31m
2 Hassan, Majad 15 Unattached 20.58m
18.81m 20.58m 19.00m
3 Cadienhead, Dwayn 15 Unattached 18.80m
FOUL FOUL 18.80m

Event 61 Girls Javelin Throw 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Spencer, Sashanny 16 Unattached 25.60m
25.60m FOUL FOUL
2 Petrov, Elizabeth 16 Power Athletics 23.78m
FOUL 19.96m 23.78m
3 Turner, Elizabeth 16 Unattached 23.30m
23.30m FOUL 22.35m

Event 62 Boys Javelin Throw 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Morris, Gerald 16 Unattached 42.96m
40.77m 39.49m 42.96m
2 Sakkar, Avik 17 Unattached 40.60m
40.60m 36.61m 38.63m
3 Wilson, Michael 16 Unattached 36.86m
36.86m 32.59m 35.88m
4 Novia, Daniel 16 Unattached 33.21m
32.78m 29.21m 33.21m

Event 67 Girls Heptathlon 17 and under
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clemmer, Victoria 16 University of To 2570

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.