• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Saskatchewan High School Track & Field Champs

Regina, SK
June 3-4th, 2005

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 RG 'A' 4:07.47 2
2 SA 'A' 4:10.86 2
3 NC 'A' 4:14.04 1
4 MJ 'A' 4:14.88 1
5 SC 'A' 4:15.35 1
6 CE 'A' 4:20.76 2
7 NE 'A' 4:21.18 1
8 WC 'A' 4:24.82 2
9 SE 'A' 4:26.20 2
10 EC 'A' 4:26.38 2
11 SW 'A' 4:27.80 1
12 QV 'A' 4:28.27 2
13 NW 'A' 4:28.72 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 353 Erica Croteau SA,Holy Cross 13.03Q -1.8 4
2 925 Jenna Jelinski RG,Riffel 13.25Q -1.5 3
3 393 Leanne Schellenber SA,Bedford Road 13.40Q -1.6 1
4 204 Erin Dyok NE,Quill Lake 13.56Q -0.7 2
5 457 Nickie Wilkie QV,Lumsden High 13.38Q -1.5 3
6 290 Tenille Andres WC,Dalmeny 13.44Q -1.8 4
7 922 Tenille Davis RG,Leboldus 13.48Q -1.6 1
8 343 Nicolette Hodgins CE,Davidson 13.90Q -0.7 2
9 320 Nicole Breker CE,Muenster 13.72q -1.5 3
10 193 Brittany Herzog NC,St.Mary HS 13.75q -1.6 1
11 480 Tavia Sprungela QV,Lumsden High 13.81q -1.8 4
12 735 Anne Bjorge MJ,Central 14.02q -1.6 1
13 293 Marena Duffus WC,Rchs 14.10q -1.5 3
14 617 Katelyn Matsalla SE,Carlyle 14.12q -0.7 2
15 176 Katie Korman NC,Martensville Hig 14.14q -0.7 2
16 562 Ashley Kirkpartick SC,Avonlea 14.14q -0.7 2
17 527 Tara Weisgerber SW,Maple Creek 14.19 -1.6 1
18 619 Paige Richardson SE,Carlyle 14.21 -1.5 3
19 516 Carly Brown SW,Gull Lake 14.29 -1.8 4
20 103 Erin McGladdery NW,Neilburg 14.30 -1.5 3
21 561 Heather Olney SC,Caronport 14.31 -1.8 4
22 430 Morgan Rieger EC,Melville 14.33 -0.7 2
23 104 Justeen Hook NW,Pierceland 14.41 -1.6 1
24 438 Malerie Kostiuk EC,Foam Lake 14.58 -1.8 4
25 208 Bridget McConnell NE,Quill Lake 14.60 -1.8 4

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Age School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 925 Jenna Jelinski RG,Riffel 13.11Q -1.4 1
2 353 Erica Croteau SA,Holy Cross 13.20Q -2.7 2
3 922 Tenille Davis RG,Leboldus 13.37Q -1.4 1
4 290 Tenille Andres WC,Dalmeny 13.44Q -2.7 2
5 457 Nickie Wilkie QV,Lumsden High 13.47q -1.4 1
6 393 Leanne Schellenber SA,Bedford Road 13.53q -2.7 2
7 204 Erin Dyok NE,Quill Lake 13.71q -1.4 1
8 480 Tavia Sprungela QV,Lumsden High 13.74q -1.4 1
9 320 Nicole Breker CE,Muenster 13.84 -2.7 2
10 343 Nicolette Hodgins CE,Davidson 14.04 -1.4 1
11 176 Katie Korman NC,Martensville Hig 14.05 -1.4 1
12 617 Katelyn Matsalla SE,Carlyle 14.10 -1.4 1
13 193 Brittany Herzog NC,St.Mary HS 14.24 -2.7 2
14 293 Marena Duffus WC,Rchs 14.32 -2.7 2
15 562 Ashley Kirkpartick SC,Avonlea 14.34 -2.7 2
16 735 Anne Bjorge MJ,Central 14.39 -2.7 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 353 Erica Croteau SA,Holy Cross 12.84 -1.9
2 290 Tenille Andres WC,Dalmeny 13.30 -1.9
3 925 Jenna Jelinski RG,Riffel 13.31 -1.9
4 393 Leanne Schellenber SA,Bedford Road 13.32 -1.9
5 457 Nickie Wilkie QV,Lumsden High 13.37 -1.9
6 922 Tenille Davis RG,Leboldus 13.43 -1.9
7 204 Erin Dyok NE,Quill Lake 13.85 -1.9
8 480 Tavia Sprungela QV,Lumsden High 13.88 -1.9

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 353 Erica Croteau SA,Holy Cross 26.16Q 1.1 3
2 457 Nickie Wilkie QV,Lumsden High 26.93Q 1.3 2
3 351 Morgan Hedmen SA,Holy Cross 27.17Q 0.4 4
4 922 Tenille Davis RG,Leboldus 27.43Q 0.6 1
5 528 Alisha Nelson SW,Scchs 27.32q 0.4 4
6 925 Jenna Jelinski RG,Riffel 27.47q 1.3 2
7 483 Leah Donaldson QV,Greenall 27.72q 0.6 1
8 290 Tenille Andres WC,Dalmeny 27.79q 1.1 3
9 343 Nicolette Hodgins CE,Davidson 27.94q 0.6 1
10 323 Trisha Schaan CE,Watrous 28.18q 1.1 3
11 735 Anne Bjorge MJ,Central 28.31q 1.3 2
12 171 Sam Stacey NC,Meath Park 28.43q 1.3 2
13 527 Tara Weisgerber SW,Maple Creek 28.50q 0.6 1
14 114 Kim Yanota NW,Lloyd Holy R 28.83q 0.6 1
15 617 Katelyn Matsalla SE,Carlyle 29.08q 0.6 1
16 581 Jenny Lewis SC,Assiniboia 29.09q 1.1 3
17 562 Ashley Kirkpartick SC,Avonlea 29.17 0.4 4
18 103 Erin McGladdery NW,Neilburg 29.34 0.4 4
19 430 Morgan Rieger EC,Melville 29.38 1.1 3
20 279 Sarah Butler WC,Outlook 29.40 0.4 4
21 619 Paige Richardson SE,Carlyle 29.45 0.4 4
22 448 Robin Somogyi EC,Yorkton Reg 29.51 1.3 2
23 193 Brittany Herzog NC,St.Mary HS 29.72 0.6 1
24 202 Michelle McNevin NE,Carrot River 29.73 1.1 3
25 234 Dana Valente NE,Naicam 30.25 1.3 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 353 Erica Croteau SA,Holy Cross 25.94 2.2 2
2 457 Nickie Wilkie QV,Lumsden High 26.73 2.2 2
3 351 Morgan Hedmen SA,Holy Cross 27.10 2.2 2
4 922 Tenille Davis RG,Leboldus 27.33 2.2 2
5 925 Jenna Jelinski RG,Riffel 27.37 2.2 2
6 528 Alisha Nelson SW,Scchs 27.70 2.2 2
7 290 Tenille Andres WC,Dalmeny 27.84 2.2 2
8 483 Leah Donaldson QV,Greenall 27.89 2.2 2
9 323 Trisha Schaan CE,Watrous 28.01 2.7 1
10 343 Nicolette Hodgins CE,Davidson 28.07 2.7 1
11 527 Tara Weisgerber SW,Maple Creek 28.46 2.7 1
12 617 Katelyn Matsalla SE,Carlyle 28.63 2.7 1
13 735 Anne Bjorge MJ,Central 28.88 2.7 1
14 581 Jenny Lewis SC,Assiniboia 29.03 2.7 1
15 114 Kim Yanota NW,Lloyd Holy R 30.14 2.7 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Age School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 152 Danny Stone NC,St. Mary HS 1:01.52q 1
2 351 Morgan Hedmen SA,Holy Cross 1:01.88q 3
3 940 Julia Hart RG,Sheldon 1:02.89q 2
4 938 Jessica Furlan RG,Leboldus 1:03.11q 1
5 562 Ashley Kirkpartick SC,Avonlea 1:03.29q 1
6 531 Rylee Mortenson SW,Gull Lake 1:03.46q 1
7 395 Kaitlin Merkowsky SA,Aden Bowman 1:05.08q 4
8 313 Katie Hanbidge CE,Clavet 1:05.12q 2
9 620 Rianne Wight SE,Wawota 1:05.66q 4
10 561 Heather Olney SC,Caronport 1:05.71q 3
11 482 Celest Sciog QV,Kelliher 1:06.99q 4
12 454 Megan Armbruster QV,Balgonie 1:07.33q 2
13 277 Rachel Derksen WC,Langham 1:07.51q 1
14 616 Brooke Whitman SE,Ecs 1:08.43q 3
15 413 Kelsey Lazar EC,Melville Com 1:08.78q 3
16 305 Ebony Thiel CE,Hci 1:08.87q 1
17 243 Laura McLeod NE,Kelvington 1:10.62 3
18 700 Laura Lawrence MJ,Central 1:11.48 2
19 512 Alyson Bennetto SW,Tompkins 1:11.52 2
20 261 Stephanie Nelson WC,Wilkie 1:11.89 4
21 135 Renee Blais NW,Edam 1:11.96 4
22 147 Becky Lukan NW,Leoville 1:12.36 3
-- 245 Ashley Halberg NE,Melfort DQ 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 351 Morgan Hedmen SA,Holy Cross 1:00.70 2
2 152 Danny Stone NC,St. Mary HS 1:01.41 2
3 940 Julia Hart RG,Sheldon 1:01.89 2
4 531 Rylee Mortenson SW,Gull Lake 1:02.87 2
5 938 Jessica Furlan RG,Leboldus 1:02.88 2
6 562 Ashley Kirkpartick SC,Avonlea 1:03.57 2
7 313 Katie Hanbidge CE,Clavet 1:04.74 2
8 620 Rianne Wight SE,Wawota 1:05.01 1
9 561 Heather Olney SC,Caronport 1:06.17 1
10 482 Celest Sciog QV,Kelliher 1:06.75 1
11 454 Megan Armbruster QV,Balgonie 1:06.86 1
12 277 Rachel Derksen WC,Langham 1:07.35 1
13 395 Kaitlin Merkowsky SA,Aden Bowman 1:07.68 2
14 305 Ebony Thiel CE,Hci 1:07.95 1
15 616 Brooke Whitman SE,Ecs 1:08.64 1
16 413 Kelsey Lazar EC,Melville Com 1:10.36 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 938 Jessica Furlan RG,Leboldus 2:19.58
2 481 Kendra Schaaf QV,Lumsden High 2:19.92
3 152 Danny Stone NC,St. Mary HS 2:22.87
4 924 Jocelyn Rodgers RG,Sheldon 2:25.26
5 476 Carmen Krenz QV,Lumsden High 2:27.05
6 200 Marlys Lebras NE,Arborfield 2:28.43
7 620 Rianne Wight SE,Wawota 2:30.77
8 342 Megan Saelhof CE,Young 2:31.02
9 395 Kaitlin Merkowsky SA,Aden Bowman 2:37.93
10 705 Amberly Doucette MJ,Ecolefrans 2:38.23
11 724 Megan Bieber MJ,Peacock 2:38.31
12 174 Bailey Chiliak NC,Shellbrook 2:38.43
13 313 Katie Hanbidge CE,Clavet 2:41.63
14 299 Meahgan Sweet WC,Dinsmore 2:42.14
15 434 Brogan Kiss EC,Melville Com 2:43.21
16 209 Betsy Wiens NE,Carrot River 2:45.50
17 107 Krista Dmytryshyn NW,Glaslyn 2:45.88
18 287 Steph Gilchrist WC,Cutknife 2:48.40
19 413 Kelsey Lazar EC,Melville Com 2:49.78
20 500 Corie Wiebe SW,Scchs 2:50.92
21 582 Sarah Watamanuk SC,Crane Valley 2:51.14
22 585 Randi Mattus SC,Chaplin 2:52.77
23 108 Amber Peterson NW,Maidstone 2:57.84
24 502 Rebecca Anaka SW,Maple Creek 2:58.40
25 625 Kim Dupont SE,Wjh 2:59.15
-- 372 Kate Johnson SA,Evan Hardy DNF

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 481 Kendra Schaaf QV,Lumsden High 4:41.80
2 938 Jessica Furlan RG,Leboldus 4:47.30
3 924 Jocelyn Rodgers RG,Sheldon 4:49.60
4 620 Rianne Wight SE,Wawota 5:09.00
5 355 Caitlin Warkentin SA,Evan Hardy 5:11.10
6 299 Meahgan Sweet WC,Dinsmore 5:11.20
7 342 Megan Saelhof CE,Young 5:11.30
8 200 Marlys Lebras NE,Arborfield 5:27.00
9 313 Katie Hanbidge CE,Clavet 5:27.90
10 705 Amberly Doucette MJ,Ecolefrans 5:34.50
11 732 Tessa Hill MJ,Peacock 5:40.36
12 373 Katie Schwartzenbe SA,St Joseph 5:40.90
13 434 Brogan Kiss EC,Melville Com 5:43.58
14 163 Carol Naytowhow NC,Montreal Lake 5:52.94
15 106 Hannah Muskego NW,Neilburg 5:57.20
16 582 Sarah Watamanuk SC,Crane Valley 5:58.49
17 287 Steph Gilchrist WC,Cutknife 6:00.17
18 108 Amber Peterson NW,Maidstone 6:02.58
19 209 Betsy Wiens NE,Carrot River 6:05.01
20 625 Kim Dupont SE,Wjh 6:13.30
21 487 Alyssa Sterzer QV,Greenall 6:13.39
22 587 Jami Rieder SC,Chaplin 6:14.86
23 502 Rebecca Anaka SW,Maple Creek 6:28.71
24 439 Brittni Allin EC,Yorkton Reg 6:32.87
25 503 Lauren Webb SW,Frontier 7:12.17
-- 152 Danny Stone NC,St. Mary HS DNF

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 481 Kendra Schaaf QV,Lumsden High 10:17.50
2 924 Jocelyn Rodgers RG,Sheldon 10:28.17
3 938 Jessica Furlan RG,Leboldus 10:51.26
4 355 Caitlin Warkentin SA,Evan Hardy 11:00.70
5 620 Rianne Wight SE,Wawota 11:25.50
6 342 Megan Saelhof CE,Young 11:50.24
7 299 Meahgan Sweet WC,Dinsmore 11:59.00
8 313 Katie Hanbidge CE,Clavet 12:14.03
9 374 Erin Humphreys SA,Walter Murray 12:22.80
10 434 Brogan Kiss EC,Melville Com 12:33.43
11 106 Hannah Muskego NW,Neilburg 12:33.54
12 173 Dawnette Tieszen NC,Valley Christian 12:56.95
13 163 Carol Naytowhow NC,Montreal Lake 13:03.36
14 582 Sarah Watamanuk SC,Crane Valley 13:13.14
15 732 Tessa Hill MJ,Peacock 13:25.82
16 487 Alyssa Sterzer QV,Greenall 13:29.49
17 584 Rebecca Ward SC,Mossbank 13:31.52
18 502 Rebecca Anaka SW,Maple Creek 13:37.71
19 412 Laura Laverdure EC,Sacred Heart 15:05.76
-- 148 Candace Scobie NW,Paradise Hil DNF
-- 287 Steph Gilchrist WC,Cutknife DNF

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 376 Leah Weckworth SA,Holy Cross 13.06Q NWI 4
2 925 Jenna Jelinski RG,Riffel 13.17Q NWI 3
3 528 Alisha Nelson SW,Scchs 13.39Q NWI 1
4 391 Monique Coutu SA,Aden Bowman 13.91Q NWI 2
5 320 Nicole Breker CE,Muenster 13.76Q NWI 3
6 161 Jessica Gerhardt NC,Martensville Hig 14.13Q NWI 2
7 526 Hailey Paul SW,Scchs 14.26Q NWI 4
8 296 Robin Kelk WC,Kyle 14.36Q NWI 1
9 457 Nickie Wilkie QV,Lumsden High 13.91q NWI 3
10 101 Jenna Wall NW,Maidstone 14.27q NWI 4
11 493 Allison Hebert QV,Moosomin 14.32q NWI 2
12 176 Katie Korman NC,Martensville Hig 14.34q NWI 3
13 441 Katelyn Scott EC,Wynyard Comp 14.58q NWI 4
14 573 Devon Wilson SC,Caronport 14.62q NWI 1
15 561 Heather Olney SC,Caronport 14.71q NWI 2
16 102 Amber Bellanger NW,Medstead 14.72q NWI 3
17 274 Amand Niskala WC,Dinsmore 14.83 NWI 3
18 628 Anna Steve SE,Milestone 14.90 NWI 2
19 901 Rebecca Holden RG,Luther 14.91 NWI 4
20 617 Katelyn Matsalla SE,Carlyle 14.92 NWI 4
21 314 Terri Baker CE,Hci 15.27 NWI 1
22 701 Kate Silversides MJ,Peacock 15.32 NWI 4
23 202 Michelle McNevin NE,Carrot River 15.35 NWI 2
24 438 Malerie Kostiuk EC,Foam Lake 16.08 NWI 1
25 211 Shelby Chatfield NE,Arborfield 16.34 NWI 3
26 736 Meah Amies MJ,Peacock 16.50 NWI 1

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Name Age School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 376 Leah Weckworth SA,Holy Cross 12.72Q -0.6 2
2 528 Alisha Nelson SW,Scchs 12.95Q -1.7 1
3 925 Jenna Jelinski RG,Riffel 12.99Q -1.7 1
4 320 Nicole Breker CE,Muenster 13.48Q -0.6 2
5 391 Monique Coutu SA,Aden Bowman 13.49q -0.6 2
6 161 Jessica Gerhardt NC,Martensville Hig 13.64q -1.7 1
7 457 Nickie Wilkie QV,Lumsden High 13.74q -1.7 1
8 526 Hailey Paul SW,Scchs 13.93q -0.6 2
9 101 Jenna Wall NW,Maidstone 14.00 -0.6 2
10 176 Katie Korman NC,Martensville Hig 14.25 -1.7 1
11 493 Allison Hebert QV,Moosomin 14.26 -1.7 1
12 296 Robin Kelk WC,Kyle 14.53 -0.6 2
13 573 Devon Wilson SC,Caronport 14.75 -1.7 1
14 441 Katelyn Scott EC,Wynyard Comp 15.07 -0.6 2
15 561 Heather Olney SC,Caronport 15.08 -1.7 1
16 102 Amber Bellanger NW,Medstead 15.25 -0.6 2

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 376 Leah Weckworth SA,Holy Cross 12.40 -1.2
2 925 Jenna Jelinski RG,Riffel 13.15 -1.2
3 528 Alisha Nelson SW,Scchs 13.27 -1.2
4 320 Nicole Breker CE,Muenster 13.35 -1.2
5 391 Monique Coutu SA,Aden Bowman 13.58 -1.2
6 457 Nickie Wilkie QV,Lumsden High 13.76 -1.2
7 161 Jessica Gerhardt NC,Martensville Hig 13.87 -1.2
8 526 Hailey Paul SW,Scchs 14.00 -1.2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 NC 'A' 53.00q 1
2 CE 'A' 54.35q 1
3 NE 'A' 55.10q 1
4 QV 'A' 55.89q 1
5 MJ 'A' 57.63q 1
6 SW 'A' 58.34q 1
7 SA 'A' 59.98q 2
8 RG 'A' 1:01.21q 2
9 WC 'A' 1:02.85 2
10 SE 'A' 1:03.17 2
11 SC 'A' 1:03.71 2
12 EC 'A' 1:03.97 2
-- NW 'A' DNF 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SA 'A' 50.95
2 RG 'A' 52.06
3 QV 'A' 53.80
4 NC 'A' 53.82
5 CE 'A' 54.44
6 SE 'A' 54.73
7 NE 'A' 55.07
8 SC 'A' 55.19

Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 530 Ceanna Schultz SW,Eastend 1.54m
2 331 Amanda Shadbolt CE,Hci 1.50m
3 112 Tyna Olchowecki NW,Neilburg 1.50m
4 484 Breanne Henry QV,Greenall 1.50m
5 285 Maxine Butler WC,Outlook 1.45m
6 159 Chelsey Blais NC,Holy Cross 1.45m
6 630 Brittney Hill SE,Ogema 1.45m
8 290 Tenille Andres WC,Dalmeny 1.40m
9 321 Stephanie Possberg CE,Hci 1.40m
9 114 Kim Yanota NW,Lloyd Holy R 1.40m
9 234 Dana Valente NE,Naicam 1.40m
9 171 Stephanie Neufeld NC,Valley Christian 1.40m
9 491 Stephanie Smith QV,Lipton 1.40m
9 216 Megan Wiemken NE,Melfort 1.40m
15 511 Rachel Robertson SW,Hazlet 1.35m
15 935 Kelsey Nijman RG,Riffel 1.35m
15 573 Devon Wilson SC,Caronport 1.35m
15 372 Kate Johnson SA,Evan Hardy 1.35m
15 735 Anne Bjorge MJ,Central 1.35m
15 449 Roxanne Ollynk EC,Canora 1.35m
15 911 Hillary Lerat RG,Leboldus 1.35m
15 429 Alyssia Brooks EC,Melville Com 1.35m
23 378 Kristen Kendel SA,BJ Mahoney 1.30m
23 700 Laura Lawrence MJ,Central 1.30m
23 627 Jodie Bachart SE,Milestone 1.30m
-- 593 Kyla McLean SC,Glentworth NH

Girls Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 379 Stephanie Vause SA,Aden Bowman 3.05m
2 388 Nadine Brenaut SA,Evan Hardy 2.50m
3 156 Megan Clarke NC,Carlton 2.10m
4 930 Kristen Johnson RG,Knoll 2.10m
5 310 Reaschelle Stanley CE,Hanley 2.10m
6 169 Amanda Chasse NC,St. Louis 2.00m
7 931 Aimee Hoffman RG,LeBoldus 1.90m
8 439 Brittni Allin EC,Yorkton Reg 1.60m
9 309 Alicia Megaw CE,Watrous 1.50m

Girls Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 320 Nicole Breker CE,Muenster 5.22m NWI
2 378 Kristen Kendel SA,BJ Mahoney 4.91m NWI
3 392 Yoana Ward SA,Evan Hardy 4.87m NWI
4 935 Kelsey Nijman RG,Riffel 4.80m NWI
5 925 Jenna Jelinski RG,Riffel 4.66m NWI
6 171 Sam Stacey NC,Meath Park 4.63m NWI
7 528 Alisha Nelson SW,Scchs 4.44m NWI
8 290 Tenille Andres WC,Dalmeny 4.43m NWI
9 278 Amy Tweedie WC,Delisle 4.41m NWI
10 110 Brandi Bodnar NW,Lloyd B.L. 4.36m NWI
11 430 Morgan Rieger EC,Melville 4.29m NWI
12 480 Tavia Sprungela QV,Lumsden High 4.28m NWI
13 628 Anna Steve SE,Milestone 4.24m NWI
14 527 Tara Weisgerber SW,Maple Creek 4.19m NWI
14 194 Kim Neudorf NC,Hague High 4.19m NWI
16 343 Nicolette Hodgins CE,Davidson 4.17m NWI
17 216 Megan Wiemken NE,Melfort 4.09m NWI
18 443 Gina Campbell EC,St. Henrys 4.08m NWI
19 718 Shaina Plosz MJ,Vanier 4.02m NWI
20 569 Tori Anderson SC,Glentworth 4.01m NWI
21 701 Kate Silversides MJ,Peacock 3.94m NWI
22 465 Kristen Dooremalen QV,Jhs 3.93m NWI
23 201 Richelle Little NE,Carrot River 3.84m NWI
24 111 Kristin Hubbard NW,Medstead 3.81m NWI
25 629 Megan Keys SE,Milestone 3.77m NWI
-- 562 Ashley Kirkpartick SC,Avonlea DQ NWI

Girls Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 320 Nicole Breker CE,Muenster 10.56m NWI
2 159 Chelsey Blais NC,Holy Cross 10.30m NWI
3 528 Alisha Nelson SW,Scchs 10.22m NWI
4 527 Tara Weisgerber SW,Maple Creek 10.19m NWI
5 171 Sam Stacey NC,Meath Park 10.16m NWI
6 937 Lynsee Lepage RG,Riffel 10.05m NWI
7 204 Erin Dyok NE,Quill Lake 9.97m NWI
8 396 Keilyn Howie SA,Marion Graham 9.81m NWI
9 484 Breanne Henry QV,Greenall 9.74m NWI
10 413 Kelsey Lazar EC,Melville Com 9.67m NWI
11 628 Anna Steve SE,Milestone 9.63m NWI
12 438 Malerie Kostiuk EC,Foam Lake 9.58m NWI
13 935 Kelsey Nijman RG,Riffel 9.55m NWI
14 112 Tyna Olchowecki NW,Neilburg 9.53m NWI
14 618 Brenna Coffey SE,Carlyle 9.53m NWI
16 252 Brittney Serafini WC,Cutknife 9.33m NWI
17 383 Kirstie Prefontain SA,Bedford Road 9.23m NWI
18 452 Jordee Giesbrecht QV,Moosomin 9.17m NWI
19 569 Tori Anderson SC,Glentworth 9.04m NWI
20 113 Becky Small NW,Hafford 8.89m NWI
21 567 Kayla Beingessner SC,Avonlea 8.77m NWI
22 314 Terri Baker CE,Hci 8.76m NWI
23 701 Kate Silversides MJ,Peacock 8.69m NWI
24 291 Jill Amendt WC,Delisle 8.58m NWI
25 744 Averi Harrison MJ,Peacock 8.05m NWI
-- 206 Melissa Cable NE,Hudson Bay ND NWI

Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 330 Taryn Suttie CE,Hanley 11.61m
2 186 Kim Elliott NC,St. Mary HS 10.25m
3 215 Chelsey Revoy NE,Rose Valley 10.21m
4 426 Stephanie Senger EC,Sacred Heart 9.96m
5 389 Shanelle Pender SA,Evan Hardy 9.88m
6 927 Ashley Emperingham RG,Riffel 9.82m
7 291 Jill Amendt WC,Delisle 9.35m
8 596 Kim Boerma SC,Coronach 9.24m
9 909 Kirsten Ecklund RG,Sheldon 9.06m
10 621 Marlee O'Watch SE,Carlyle 9.04m
11 204 Erin Dyok NE,Quill Lake 8.80m
12 498 L. Sveinbjornson QV,Churchbridge 8.76m
13 397 Romie Froese SA,Aden Bowman 8.73m
14 516 Carly Brown SW,Gull Lake 8.57m
15 125 Megan Gallagher NW,Ile Lacrosse 8.56m
16 193 Jessica Larson NC,Martensville Hig 8.43m
17 302 Karleen Crone CE,Annaheim 8.41m
17 126 Cally Nuspl NW,Neilburg 8.41m
19 499 Ashley Herman QV,Lumsden High 8.19m
20 267 Taylor Sobkowicz WC,Outlook 8.13m
21 529 Demara Wig SW,Eastend 7.95m
22 595 Caroline Beck SC,Rouleau 7.90m
23 407 Sam Fesik EC,Kamsack 7.33m
24 624 Kyla Matthewson SE,Redvers 7.25m
25 702 Ashley Wilk MJ,Central 6.93m

Girls Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 204 Erin Dyok NE,Quill Lake 28.83m
2 330 Taryn Suttie CE,Hanley 27.82m
3 626 Dayle Diekrager SE,Milestone 27.17m
4 194 Kim Neudorf NC,Hague High 27.17m
5 291 Jill Amendt WC,Delisle 27.15m
6 215 Chelsey Revoy NE,Rose Valley 26.40m
7 623 Erica Easton SE,Wawota 24.91m
8 301 Brooke Korte CE,Muenster 24.11m
9 389 Shanelle Pender SA,Evan Hardy 23.78m
10 592 Leah Hesterman SC,Crane Valley 23.67m
11 460 Tara Hillier QV,Southey 23.62m
12 529 Demara Wig SW,Eastend 23.34m
13 250 Callie Lytle WC,Dinsmore 23.27m
14 909 Kirsten Ecklund RG,Sheldon 22.83m
15 702 Ashley Wilk MJ,Central 21.92m
16 109 Nicole Trotzuk NW,St. Walburg 21.74m
17 599 Brooke Ellis SC,Rockglen 21.56m
18 449 Roxanne Ollynk EC,Canora 21.27m
19 463 Lacey Nixon QV,Churchbridge 20.76m
20 350 Tolysha Dale SA,St Joseph 20.33m
21 199 Kathy Nygren NC,Meath Park 19.71m
22 127 Danielle Corrigal NW,Ile Lacrosse 19.69m
23 427 Kaylea Salamon EC,Yorkton Red 19.08m
24 744 Averi Harrison MJ,Peacock 18.37m
25 936 Lindsay Ledingham RG,Sheldon 17.94m
26 534 Paige Hayes SW,Val Marie 16.88m

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 302 Karleen Crone CE,Annaheim 35.81m
2 448 Robin Somogyi EC,Yorkton Reg 34.55m
3 631 Lydia Niemegeers SE,Radville 32.76m
4 215 Chelsey Revoy NE,Rose Valley 30.03m
5 205 Holly Umpherville NE,Carrot River 29.78m
6 507 Rachelle Anderson SW,Frontier 27.68m
7 907 Bret Dundas RG,Campbell 27.31m
8 283 Carleen Alexander WC,Unity 27.03m
9 499 Ashley Herman QV,Lumsden High 26.13m
10 420 Cindy Posnikoff EC,Foam Lake 25.81m
11 193 Jessica Larson NC,Martensville Hig 25.63m
12 622 Jessica Lees SE,Arcola 25.60m
13 909 Kirsten Ecklund RG,Sheldon 25.01m
14 255 Jill Pernitsky WC,McLurg 24.86m
15 319 Jessica Frey CE,Watrous 24.53m
16 128 Chelsea Gatzke NW,Medstead 23.79m
17 126 Cally Nuspl NW,Neilburg 23.13m
18 585 Randi Mattus SC,Chaplin 23.12m
19 384 Kelsey Symenuk SA,St Joseph 23.07m
20 152 Danny Stone NC,St. Mary HS 21.87m
20 583 Ashley Lawrence SC,Mossbank 21.87m
22 463 Lacey Nixon QV,Churchbridge 21.53m
23 350 Tolysha Dale SA,St Joseph 17.26m
24 518 Hailey McRae SW,Scchs 15.35m


Top of Page

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 365 Kelsey Dick SA,Evan Hardy 13.06Q -2.9 2
2 285 Carrie Yuzik WC,Landis 13.34Q -1.4 1
3 116 Larae Beebe NW,Leoville 13.65Q -2.7 4
4 479 Krista Schwentke QV,Greenall 13.71Q -0.4 3
5 586 Cassandra Flanagan SC,Notre Dame 13.50Q -2.9 2
6 194 Shari Dueck NC,Rivier 13.53Q -1.4 1
7 576 Daris Tendler SC,Notre Dame 13.72Q -2.7 4
8 262 Theresa S-Worobec WC,Delisle 13.72Q -0.4 3
9 433 Katellyn Kuspira EC,Sacred Heart 13.62q -2.9 2
10 918 Jennie Ostapowich RG,Riffel 13.67q -1.4 1
11 352 Julene Friesen SA,Bedford Road 13.69q -1.4 1
12 431 Mallory Johnstone EC,Yorkton Reg 13.73q -2.7 4
13 196 Jalisa Jansen NC,Canwood 13.82q -0.4 3
14 204 Kara Kilden NE,Birch Hills 13.88q -2.7 4
15 470 April Flaman QV,Southey 13.89q -1.4 1
16 336 Amber Buchholz CE,Hanley 14.08q -1.4 1
17 524 Rachel Wallin SW,Scchs 14.10 -0.4 3
18 326 Dana Renneberg CE,Muenster 14.10 -2.9 2
19 247 Stacey Archibald NE,Naicam 14.14 -0.4 3
20 600 Stephanie Wolensky SE,Bellegarde 14.27 -2.7 4
21 117 Giselle Gervais NW,St. Walburg 14.30 -0.4 3
22 614 Colbi Carpenter SE,Wawota 14.32 -2.9 2
23 713 Michelle Gieni MJ,Vanier 14.39 -0.4 3
24 703 Kelsey Segall MJ,Peacock 15.07 -2.9 2
25 914 Courtney Stange RG,Leboldus 15.08 -2.9 2
26 514 Frances Rojek SW,St. Angela's 15.23 -2.7 4

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Age School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 365 Kelsey Dick SA,Evan Hardy 12.83Q -1.0 2
2 586 Cassandra Flanagan SC,Notre Dame 13.26Q -2.8 1
3 285 Carrie Yuzik WC,Landis 13.38Q -2.8 1
4 433 Katellyn Kuspira EC,Sacred Heart 13.44Q -1.0 2
5 918 Jennie Ostapowich RG,Riffel 13.72q -2.8 1
6 194 Shari Dueck NC,Rivier 13.74q -1.0 2
7 116 Larae Beebe NW,Leoville 13.74q -2.8 1
8 470 April Flaman QV,Southey 13.77q -2.8 1
9 479 Krista Schwentke QV,Greenall 13.79 -1.0 2
10 431 Mallory Johnstone EC,Yorkton Reg 13.82 -1.0 2
11 196 Jalisa Jansen NC,Canwood 13.83 -1.0 2
12 576 Daris Tendler SC,Notre Dame 13.90 -2.8 1
13 262 Theresa S-Worobec WC,Delisle 14.00 -2.8 1
14 352 Julene Friesen SA,Bedford Road 14.03 -1.0 2
15 336 Amber Buchholz CE,Hanley 14.06 -1.0 2
16 204 Kara Kilden NE,Birch Hills 14.21 -2.8 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 365 Kelsey Dick SA,Evan Hardy 12.89 NWI
2 586 Cassandra Flanagan SC,Notre Dame 13.09 NWI
3 285 Carrie Yuzik WC,Landis 13.18 NWI
4 194 Shari Dueck NC,Rivier 13.42 NWI
5 433 Katellyn Kuspira EC,Sacred Heart 13.56 NWI
6 116 Larae Beebe NW,Leoville 13.64 NWI
7 918 Jennie Ostapowich RG,Riffel 13.69 NWI
8 470 April Flaman QV,Southey 13.72 NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 341 Brianne Theisen CE,Hci 25.12Q 0.5 1
2 586 Cassandra Flanagan SC,Notre Dame 26.53Q 0.4 2
3 917 Olivia Brennan RG,Riffel 27.26Q 0.6 3
4 435 Lyla Lorenz EC,Wynyard Comp 27.91Q 2.6 4
5 390 Amanda Buchko SA,Walter Murray 26.72q 0.5 1
6 194 Shari Dueck NC,Rivier 27.78q 0.4 2
7 431 Mallory Johnstone EC,Yorkton Reg 27.86q 0.5 1
8 484 Emily Henry QV,Lumsden High 27.96q 2.6 4
9 466 Amy Gejdos QV,Lumsden High 28.07q 0.6 3
10 280 Chantel Cook WC,Kyle 28.13q 0.4 2
11 314 Robin Watkins CE,Craik 28.18q 0.6 3
12 193 Stephanie Liebrech NC,St. Mary HS 28.21q 0.6 3
13 262 Theresa S-Worobec WC,Delisle 28.25q 2.6 4
14 524 Rachel Wallin SW,Scchs 28.31q 0.6 3
15 116 Larae Beebe NW,Leoville 28.44q 0.5 1
16 918 Jennie Ostapowich RG,Riffel 28.69q 0.5 1
17 614 Colbi Carpenter SE,Wawota 28.88 2.6 4
18 576 Daris Tendler SC,Notre Dame 28.99 0.6 3
19 117 Giselle Gervais NW,St. Walburg 29.22 0.4 2
20 226 Kali Baraniski NE,Melfort 29.42 2.6 4
21 537 Kristine Burgess SW,Maple Creek 29.72 0.4 2
22 608 Seanna Morris SE,Redvers 29.87 0.4 2
23 216 Samantha Green NE,Nipawin 30.21 0.5 1
-- 365 Kelsey Dick SA,Evan Hardy DNF 0.4 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 341 Brianne Theisen CE,Hci 25.22 4.4 2
2 390 Amanda Buchko SA,Walter Murray 25.99 4.4 2
3 586 Cassandra Flanagan SC,Notre Dame 26.33 4.4 2
4 917 Olivia Brennan RG,Riffel 26.84 4.4 2
5 194 Shari Dueck NC,Rivier 27.49 4.4 2
6 193 Stephanie Liebrech NC,St. Mary HS 27.60 2.7 1
7 431 Mallory Johnstone EC,Yorkton Reg 27.70 4.4 2
8 435 Lyla Lorenz EC,Wynyard Comp 27.81 4.4 2
9 484 Emily Henry QV,Lumsden High 27.83 4.4 2
10 280 Chantel Cook WC,Kyle 27.85 2.7 1
11 466 Amy Gejdos QV,Lumsden High 28.02 2.7 1
12 262 Theresa S-Worobec WC,Delisle 28.26 2.7 1
13 314 Robin Watkins CE,Craik 28.42 2.7 1
14 918 Jennie Ostapowich RG,Riffel 28.43 2.7 1
15 524 Rachel Wallin SW,Scchs 28.62 2.7 1
16 116 Larae Beebe NW,Leoville 30.26 2.7 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Age School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 941 Morgan Bolen RG,Leboldus 59.81q 3
2 364 Bree Dixon SA,Holy Cross 1:00.71q 3
3 390 Amanda Buchko SA,Walter Murray 1:01.67q 1
4 435 Lyla Lorenz EC,Wynyard Comp 1:03.13q 1
5 917 Olivia Brennan RG,Riffel 1:03.71q 2
6 193 Stephanie Liebrech NC,St. Mary HS 1:04.38q 1
7 466 Amy Gejdos QV,Lumsden High 1:04.83q 3
8 462 Kaytlyn Kirstein QV,Greenall 1:05.20q 1
9 299 Kendra Morrow WC,Outlook 1:05.30q 1
10 314 Robin Watkins CE,Craik 1:05.66q 2
11 100 Tara Mitchell NW,Maidstone 1:06.24q 2
12 614 Colbi Carpenter SE,Wawota 1:06.32q 2
13 576 Daris Tendler SC,Notre Dame 1:06.79q 2
14 329 Kristin Foy CE,Lake Lenore 1:07.32q 1
15 251 Melina Massey WC,Eston' 1:08.15q 3
16 194 Shari Dueck NC,Rivier 1:08.25q 2
17 222 Laura Soucy NE,Zenon Park 1:08.59 3
18 118 Naomi Yeo NW,Maidstone 1:09.08 1
19 720 Raynell Lang MJ,Peacock 1:12.92 2
20 538 Taryn Christopher SW,Vanguard 1:13.63 1
21 561 Anne Kowalchuk SC,Caronport 1:14.06 3
22 548 Allison Pilkey SW,Scchs 1:15.14 3
23 226 Kali Baraniski NE,Melfort 1:15.17 2
24 708 Nicole Reynolds MJ,Vanier 1:15.31 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 941 Morgan Bolen RG,Leboldus 59.35 2
2 390 Amanda Buchko SA,Walter Murray 59.47 2
3 364 Bree Dixon SA,Holy Cross 59.52 2
4 917 Olivia Brennan RG,Riffel 1:01.50 2
5 435 Lyla Lorenz EC,Wynyard Comp 1:02.87 2
6 193 Stephanie Liebrech NC,St. Mary HS 1:03.42 2
7 466 Amy Gejdos QV,Lumsden High 1:04.69 2
8 314 Robin Watkins CE,Craik 1:05.48 1
9 299 Kendra Morrow WC,Outlook 1:05.58 1
10 329 Kristin Foy CE,Lake Lenore 1:05.76 1
11 462 Kaytlyn Kirstein QV,Greenall 1:06.53 2
12 614 Colbi Carpenter SE,Wawota 1:06.93 1
13 100 Tara Mitchell NW,Maidstone 1:07.07 1
14 576 Daris Tendler SC,Notre Dame 1:09.28 1
15 251 Melina Massey WC,Eston' 1:10.04 1
16 194 Shari Dueck NC,Rivier 1:11.41 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 941 Morgan Bolen RG,Leboldus 2:20.88
2 364 Bree Dixon SA,Holy Cross 2:24.98
3 191 Chrissy Foth NC,Waldheim 2:27.58
4 942 Dakota MacQuarrie RG,O'Neill 2:30.00
5 329 Kristin Foy CE,Lake Lenore 2:33.82
6 299 Kendra Morrow WC,Outlook 2:35.61
7 450 Casey Berglund QV,Kennedy 2:36.39
8 205 Caryn Stanger NE,Carrot River 2:38.76
9 319 Ivana Yelich CE,Kenaston 2:39.29
10 462 Kaytlyn Kirstein QV,Greenall 2:39.48
11 366 Janelle Holubetz SA,Bedford Road 2:41.77
12 129 Sherron Campbell NW,Maidstone 2:42.14
13 273 Allyce Crawford WC,Dalmeny 2:42.70
14 222 Laura Soucy NE,Zenon Park 2:43.35
15 561 Anne Kowalchuk SC,Caronport 2:43.98
16 604 Jayme Nicholls SE,Carnduff 2:44.79
17 119 Trista Neilly NW,Loon Lake 2:45.39
18 550 Jamie Lawrence SC,Mossbank 2:45.47
19 519 Stephanie Ulm SW,Ponteix 2:46.54
20 720 Raynell Lang MJ,Peacock 2:47.83
21 501 Chantal Arnal SW,Eastend 2:54.16
22 607 Nichol Thomson SE,Wcs 2:58.96

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 191 Chrissy Foth NC,Waldheim 4:50.22
2 941 Morgan Bolen RG,Leboldus 5:06.39
3 364 Bree Dixon SA,Holy Cross 5:07.51
4 942 Dakota MacQuarrie RG,O'Neill 5:10.94
5 462 Kaytlyn Kirstein QV,Greenall 5:24.27
6 299 Kendra Morrow WC,Outlook 5:28.68
7 319 Ivana Yelich CE,Kenaston 5:30.32
8 119 Trista Neilly NW,Loon Lake 5:30.96
9 367 Breanne Irving SA,Holy Cross 5:31.05
10 179 Alicia Butterwick NC,Carlton 5:34.34
11 604 Jayme Nicholls SE,Carnduff 5:35.66
12 241 Taylor Pearson NE,Kelvington 5:38.53
13 205 Caryn Stanger NE,Carrot River 5:40.28
14 450 Casey Berglund QV,Kennedy 5:41.34
15 426 Amanda Cottenie EC,Yorkton Reg 5:41.77
16 519 Stephanie Ulm SW,Ponteix 5:45.13
17 326 Dana Renneberg CE,Muenster 5:45.90
18 501 Chantal Arnal SW,Eastend 5:53.28
19 130 Sonja Kresowaty NW,Turtleford 5:58.04
20 559 Miranda Miller SC,Cbutte 6:02.02
21 567 Taylor Sherven SC,Mankota 6:02.20
22 613 Karen Lawson SE,Arcola 6:04.21
23 258 Danielle Hawkins WC,McLurg 6:09.14
24 436 Nyomie Delorme EC,Melville 6:53.97

Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 191 Chrissy Foth NC,Waldheim 10:43.53
2 944 Alicia Roske RG,Campbell 10:55.77
3 942 Dakota MacQuarrie RG,O'Neill 11:03.96
4 367 Breanne Irving SA,Holy Cross 11:37.24
5 462 Kaytlyn Kirstein QV,Greenall 11:58.17
6 375 Jenna Pawelko SA,Marion Graham 12:00.38
7 426 Amanda Cottenie EC,Yorkton Reg 12:00.55
8 119 Trista Neilly NW,Loon Lake 12:00.70
9 299 Kendra Morrow WC,Outlook 12:10.12
10 319 Ivana Yelich CE,Kenaston 12:19.44
11 604 Jayme Nicholls SE,Carnduff 12:25.93
12 241 Taylor Pearson NE,Kelvington 12:32.55
13 519 Stephanie Ulm SW,Ponteix 12:33.38
14 130 Sonja Kresowaty NW,Turtleford 12:44.80
15 451 Shayla Dietrich QV,Greenall 12:49.48
16 501 Chantal Arnal SW,Eastend 13:01.17
17 567 Taylor Sherven SC,Mankota 13:09.03
18 266 Val Butt WC,Eaton 13:14.80
19 559 Miranda Miller SC,Cbutte 13:15.37
20 613 Karen Lawson SE,Arcola 13:27.55
21 210 Brooke Murray NE,Kelvington 14:51.98
22 436 Nyomie Delorme EC,Melville 15:24.88

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 341 Brianne Theisen CE,Hci 12.38Q NWI 2
2 326 Dana Renneberg CE,Muenster 13.29Q NWI 4
3 377 Jessica Keeler SA,Evan Hardy 13.57Q NWI 1
4 100 Tara Mitchell NW,Maidstone 14.19Q NWI 3
5 484 Emily Henry QV,Lumsden High 13.24Q NWI 2
6 921 Mary Hipperson RG,Sheldon 13.55Q NWI 4
7 115 Brittany Neath NW,Paradise Hil 14.40Q NWI 1
8 254 Leah Wiebe WC,Langham 14.40Q NWI 3
9 253 Jessica Enns WC,Langham 13.50q NWI 2
10 478 Aimee Beckett QV,Moosomin 13.67q NWI 4
11 352 Ruth Kost SA,Walter Murray 13.84q NWI 2
12 556 Kelsey Hutchinson SC,Assiniboia 14.52q NWI 1
13 167 Danielle Crawford NC,Shellbrook 14.69q NWI 1
14 445 Cassie Eskra EC,Invermay 14.71q NWI 1
15 568 Sara Pryce SC,Assiniboia 15.24q NWI 3
16 902 Jasmine Johnson RG,Leboldus 15.33q NWI 3
17 203 Cassandra Scherr NE,Carrot River 15.44 NWI 3
18 519 Stephanie Ulm SW,Ponteix 15.56 NWI 3
19 713 Michelle Gieni MJ,Vanier 15.56 NWI 2
20 540 M Koutsogiannis SW,Scchs 15.63 NWI 4
21 614 Colbi Carpenter SE,Wawota 15.92 NWI 1
22 193 Stephanie Liebrech NC,St. Mary HS 16.02 NWI 3
23 610 Kaylee Woodward SE,Redvers 16.73 NWI 2
24 711 Candace Spanjer MJ,Central 16.80 NWI 4
25 215 Mari McLachlan NE,Tisdale 17.40 NWI 4

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
Name Age School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 341 Brianne Theisen CE,Hci 12.16Q -1.4 1
2 484 Emily Henry QV,Lumsden High 13.16Q -0.4 2
3 921 Mary Hipperson RG,Sheldon 13.11Q -1.4 1
4 478 Aimee Beckett QV,Moosomin 13.28Q -0.4 2
5 253 Jessica Enns WC,Langham 13.33q -1.4 1
6 352 Ruth Kost SA,Walter Murray 13.46q -1.4 1
7 377 Jessica Keeler SA,Evan Hardy 13.58q -0.4 2
8 100 Tara Mitchell NW,Maidstone 13.90q -1.4 1
9 254 Leah Wiebe WC,Langham 13.94 -0.4 2
10 568 Sara Pryce SC,Assiniboia 14.24 -0.4 2
11 115 Brittany Neath NW,Paradise Hil 14.26 -0.4 2
12 445 Cassie Eskra EC,Invermay 14.31 -0.4 2
13 326 Dana Renneberg CE,Muenster 14.35 -0.4 2
14 556 Kelsey Hutchinson SC,Assiniboia 14.44 -1.4 1
15 902 Jasmine Johnson RG,Leboldus 14.52 -1.4 1
16 167 Danielle Crawford NC,Shellbrook 14.57 -1.4 1

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 341 Brianne Theisen CE,Hci 12.21 -1.7
2 484 Emily Henry QV,Lumsden High 12.90 -1.7
3 478 Aimee Beckett QV,Moosomin 13.25 -1.7
4 253 Jessica Enns WC,Langham 13.27 -1.7
5 921 Mary Hipperson RG,Sheldon 13.37 -1.7
6 352 Ruth Kost SA,Walter Murray 13.75 -1.7
7 377 Jessica Keeler SA,Evan Hardy 13.76 -1.7
8 100 Tara Mitchell NW,Maidstone 14.56 -1.7

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SA 'A' 50.67q 1
2 QV 'A' 53.03q 1
3 EC 'A' 53.24q 2
4 WC 'A' 53.29q 2
5 NW 'A' 53.45q 1
6 NC 'A' 53.64q 1
7 SE 'A' 54.77q 2
8 NE 'A' 55.33q 2
9 SC 'A' 55.40 2
10 MJ 'A' 58.38 2
11 SW 'A' 58.72 1
-- RG 'A' DQ 1
-- CE 'A' DQ 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SA 'A' 51.03
2 EC 'A' 52.51
3 QV 'A' 52.63
4 WC 'A' 52.83
5 NC 'A' 53.09
6 NW 'A' 53.27
7 SE 'A' 54.13
8 NE 'A' 55.19

Girls High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 341 Brianne Theisen CE,Hci 1.61m
2 120 Sarah Jordan NW,Lloyd Holy R 1.59m
3 280 Chantel Cook WC,Kyle 1.45m
4 919 Alyssa Lackhan RG,Usher 1.45m
5 116 Larae Beebe NW,Leoville 1.45m
6 602 Brett Verot SE,Radville 1.45m
7 379 Meagan Ziolkoski SA,Holy Cross 1.40m
8 206 Gena Haug NE,Birch Hills 1.40m
9 319 Ivana Yelich CE,Kenaston 1.40m
9 213 Chantel Tracksell NE,Kelvington 1.40m
9 368 Aliesha Janzen SA,Aden Bowman 1.40m
9 253 Jessica Enns WC,Langham 1.40m
13 154 Amy Ingram NC,Martensville 1.35m
13 446 Jen Woloschuk EC,Sacred Heart 1.35m
13 946 Alison Jestadt RG,Leboldus 1.35m
-- 468 Amber Parks QV,Kelliher NH
-- 714 Kylie Sinclair MJ,Vanier NH
-- 557 Sheena McInnes SC,Assiniboia NH
-- 190 Kerri Reid NC,Warman NH
-- 703 Kelsey Segall MJ,Peacock NH
-- 535 Rebecca Vause SW,Shaunavon NH
-- 454 Kara Shaw QV,Greenall NH
-- 558 Liz Richards SC,Assiniboia NH
-- 609 Jessica Matthewson SE,Redvers NH

Girls Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 369 Gillian Allen SA,St Joseph 2.90m
2 336 Amber Buchholz CE,Hanley 2.40m
3 188 Melissa Harasyn NC,St.Mary HS 2.30m
4 423 Katelyn Shewchuk EC,Sacred Heart 2.20m
5 363 Tara Cymbalisty SA,Walter Murray 2.20m
6 917 Olivia Brennan RG,Riffel 2.10m
7 334 Kelsey Suttie CE,Hanley 2.00m
8 165 Kandace Nelson NC,Carlton 1.70m

Girls Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 341 Brianne Theisen CE,Hci 5.62m NWI
2 189 Kara Kosokowsky NC,BlaineLake 4.73m NWI
3 370 Courtney Hanson SA,Walter Murray 4.72m NWI
4 919 Alyssa Lackhan RG,Usher 4.69m NWI
5 213 Chantel Tracksell NE,Kelvington 4.67m NWI
6 285 Carrie Yuzik WC,Landis 4.58m NWI
7 470 April Flaman QV,Southey 4.58m NWI
8 398 Meagan York SA,Evan Hardy 4.56m NWI
9 100 Tara Mitchell NW,Maidstone 4.55m NWI
10 433 Katellyn Kuspira EC,Sacred Heart 4.53m NWI
10 560 Jessica McIntosh SC,Caronport 4.53m NWI
12 946 Alison Jestadt RG,Leboldus 4.52m NWI
13 611 Annelies Cooper SE,Ecs 4.48m NWI
14 196 Jalisa Jansen NC,Canwood 4.46m NWI
15 116 Larae Beebe NW,Leoville 4.45m NWI
16 253 Jessica Enns WC,Langham 4.38m NWI
17 615 Huyen Pham SE,Ecs 4.37m NWI
18 344 Kelsey Zdunich CE,Hanley 4.33m NWI
19 431 Mallory Johnstone EC,Yorkton Reg 4.29m NWI
20 579 Robin Staniowski SC,Cornerstone 4.28m NWI
21 703 Kelsey Segall MJ,Peacock 4.06m NWI
22 212 Andrea MACGREGOR NE,Choiceland 3.84m NWI
23 514 Frances Rojek SW,St. Angela's 3.78m NWI
24 478 Aimee Beckett QV,Moosomin 3.77m NWI
25 540 M Koutsogiannis SW,Scchs 2.57m NWI

Girls Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 919 Alyssa Lackhan RG,Usher 10.61m NWI
2 946 Alison Jestadt RG,Leboldus 10.43m NWI
3 253 Jessica Enns WC,Langham 10.23m NWI
4 120 Sarah Jordan NW,Lloyd Holy R 10.20m NWI
5 196 Jalisa Jansen NC,Canwood 10.14m NWI
6 212 Andrea MACGREGOR NE,Choiceland 10.00m NWI
7 470 April Flaman QV,Southey 9.83m NWI
8 568 Sara Pryce SC,Assiniboia 9.82m NWI
9 370 Courtney Hanson SA,Walter Murray 9.75m NWI
10 484 Emily Henry QV,Lumsden High 9.74m NWI
11 204 Kara Kilden NE,Birch Hills 9.57m NWI
12 259 Jasmine Liska WC,Rchs 9.53m NWI
13 615 Huyen Pham SE,Ecs 9.48m NWI
14 332 Amy Deibert CE,Hci 9.29m NWI
15 398 Meagan York SA,Evan Hardy 9.27m NWI
16 323 Katie Tittemore CE,Imperial 9.17m NWI
17 564 Sabrina Heywood SC,Rouleau 9.15m NWI
18 434 Anna Rogalski EC,Melville 9.08m NWI
19 532 Stacie Shaw SW,Cabri 9.07m NWI
20 540 M Koutsogiannis SW,Scchs 9.00m NWI
21 121 Jolisa Shyluk NW,Hafford 8.83m NWI
22 167 Danielle Crawford NC,Shellbrook 8.79m NWI
23 603 Kierra McMillen SE,Carnduff 8.58m NWI
24 429 Brette Rioch EC,Invermay 8.33m NWI
-- 720 Raynell Lang MJ,Peacock DQ NWI

Girls Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 310 Jackie Matovich CE,Kenaston 11.11m
2 295 Amber Larson WC,Lcbi 10.92m
3 131 Niki Ens NW,Meadow Lake 10.88m
4 382 Jamie Lammerding SA,Aden Bowman 10.20m
5 101 Kelsey Valliere NW,Meadow Lake 10.01m
6 597 Brittany Polley SC,Chaplin 9.82m
7 469 Tara Bear QV,Whitewood 9.76m
8 446 Jen Woloschuk EC,Sacred Heart 9.30m
9 928 Jesse Johnsen RG,O'Neill 9.03m
9 224 Janel Bortis NE,Melfort 9.03m
11 333 Andrea Gauthier CE,Vcs 8.94m
11 163 Toni Lavallie NC,Carlton 8.94m
13 591 Nikita Beaudoin SC,Gravelbourg 8.92m
14 370 Courtney Hanson SA,Walter Murray 8.88m
15 532 Stacie Shaw SW,Cabri 8.78m
16 453 Rae-Anne Koskie QV,Lumsden High 8.69m
17 286 Jenel Anderson WC,Perdue 8.52m
18 156 Patricia Kinch NC,St. Mary HS 8.34m
19 904 Danielle Claude RG,Leboldus 8.30m
20 237 Reann Bobinksi NE,Wadena 8.22m
21 728 Katie Gower MJ,Central 8.00m
22 722 Krys Wickenhauser MJ,Peacock 7.80m
23 523 Jasmine Thompson SW,Shaunavon 7.54m
24 606 Jasmine Kravanya SE,Wcs 7.31m
25 447 Beth MACHNEE EC,Canora 7.23m
26 605 Katelyn Struthers SE,Wcs 7.07m

Girls Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 295 Amber Larson WC,Lcbi 29.84m
2 101 Kelsey Valliere NW,Meadow Lake 29.47m
3 370 Courtney Hanson SA,Walter Murray 29.32m
4 331 Jenn Cardiff CE,Strasbourg 29.21m
5 588 Laura Froehlich SC,Chaplin 27.63m
6 593 Jalene Schmidt SC,Glentworth 27.27m
7 310 Jackie Matovich CE,Kenaston 26.54m
8 198 Damara Wojcichowsk NC,Wakaw 24.72m
9 207 Lauren Mills NE,Birch Hills 24.03m
10 225 Celeste Lalonde NE,Zenon Park 24.02m
11 523 Jasmine Thompson SW,Shaunavon 23.57m
12 532 Stacie Shaw SW,Cabri 23.45m
13 446 Jen Woloschuk EC,Sacred Heart 22.28m
14 907 Jessica Kaytor RG,Balfour 22.13m
15 272 Melissa Ferguson WC,Landis 22.08m
16 371 Jennifer Greyeyes SA,Aden Bowman 21.93m
17 612 Katelyn Halpape SE,Carlyle 21.85m
18 722 Krys Wickenhauser MJ,Peacock 21.12m
19 946 Alison Jestadt RG,Leboldus 21.09m
20 131 Niki Ens NW,Meadow Lake 21.03m
21 467 Jenna Komodowski QV,Kelliher 20.78m
22 600 Stephanie Wolensky SE,Bellegarde 20.62m
23 475 Rachelle Adams QV,Glenavon 19.63m
24 448 Tanamara Slowski EC,Canora 18.18m
25 714 Kylie Sinclair MJ,Vanier 18.15m

Girls Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 310 Jackie Matovich CE,Kenaston 33.34m
2 371 Jennifer Greyeyes SA,Aden Bowman 31.87m
3 133 Megan Demontarnal NW,Edam 31.55m
4 134 Jenalee Gorst NW,Meadow Lake 30.80m
5 264 Jacie Ottman WC,Dalmeny 30.40m
6 722 Krys Wickenhauser MJ,Peacock 29.50m
7 209 Carissa Kapeluck NE,Quill Lake 29.13m
8 469 Tara Bear QV,Whitewood 29.02m
9 199 Abra Thompson NC,Canwood 28.87m
10 257 Kathryn Manson WC,Dinsmore 28.32m
11 239 Sara Grona NE,Porc Plain 28.30m
12 385 Breanne George SA,Bedford Road 25.89m
13 191 Kayla Sorokoski NC,Bruno 24.49m
14 612 Katelyn Halpape SE,Carlyle 24.00m
15 511 Kelsey Heggestad SW,Frontier 23.93m
16 601 Caley Lund SE,Gladmar 22.61m
17 578 Candace Coghlin SC,Cornerstone 22.48m
18 914 Reanne Derkson RG,Sheldon 22.37m
19 331 Jenn Cardiff CE,Strasbourg 22.35m
20 506 Catherine Craig SW,Eastend 20.01m
21 447 Beth MACHNEE EC,Canora 18.91m
22 598 Alexie Chabot SC,Col. Mathieu 17.39m
-- 453 Rae-Anne Koskie QV,Lumsden High DQ
-- 420 Therese Borger EC,Foam Lake DQ


Top of Page

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 350 Jenni Hucul SA,BJ Mahoney 12.89Q -1.9 4
2 260 Sharai Siemens WC,Rchs 13.11Q -1.9 2
3 414 Brandi Rink EC,Wynyard Comp 13.15Q -2.9 1
4 150 Jayne Regier NC,Rosthern Jr. Col 13.25Q -2.4 3
5 225 Chelsea Valois NE,Zenon Park 13.27Q -1.9 2
6 171 Saunja Driedger NC,Waldheim 13.33Q -1.9 4
7 122 Randee Brookes NW,Meadow Lake 13.38Q -2.9 1
8 490 Kaylyn Best QV,Greenall 13.47Q -2.4 3
9 356 Jaimie Boyer SA,Mount Royal 13.39q -1.9 2
10 551 Robyn Bauck SC,Chaplin 13.50q -2.9 1
11 943 Amanda Ruller RG,Miller 13.52q -1.9 2
12 256 Sherri Bourgon WC,Lcbi 13.64q -2.9 1
13 618 Karmen Coffey SE,Carlyle 13.82q -2.4 3
14 124 Alyx Peters NW,N.Batt Comp 13.83q -1.9 2
15 416 Ashlyn George EC,Foam Lake 13.89q -1.9 4
16 555 Ashton Beitel SC,Briercrest 14.00q -1.9 4
17 611 Amanda Moon SE,Milestone 14.02 -2.9 1
18 496 Brandy Woods QV,Moosomin 14.03 -1.9 4
19 912 Dani Gaucher RG,Campbell 14.10 -2.9 1
20 733 Jessica Smith MJ,Peacock 14.21 -2.4 3
21 541 Allison Goldstein SW,Shaunavon 14.24 -1.9 2
22 325 Nicole Ehalt CE,Lchs 14.41 -2.9 1
23 234 Larissa Kushniruk NE,Hudson Bay 14.53 -2.4 3
24 730 Hadal EL Hadi MJ,Central 14.54 -1.9 4
25 528 Nickey McMillan SW,Consul 15.05 -1.9 4

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Age School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 350 Jenni Hucul SA,BJ Mahoney 12.74Q -1.5 2
2 414 Brandi Rink EC,Wynyard Comp 13.10Q -2.7 1
3 150 Jayne Regier NC,Rosthern Jr. Col 13.03Q -1.5 2
4 260 Sharai Siemens WC,Rchs 13.11Q -2.7 1
5 225 Chelsea Valois NE,Zenon Park 13.19q -1.5 2
6 171 Saunja Driedger NC,Waldheim 13.25q -2.7 1
7 490 Kaylyn Best QV,Greenall 13.45q -1.5 2
8 943 Amanda Ruller RG,Miller 13.45q -2.7 1
9 122 Randee Brookes NW,Meadow Lake 13.46 -2.7 1
10 356 Jaimie Boyer SA,Mount Royal 13.46 -1.5 2
11 124 Alyx Peters NW,N.Batt Comp 13.68 -2.7 1
12 551 Robyn Bauck SC,Chaplin 13.71 -2.7 1
13 618 Karmen Coffey SE,Carlyle 13.76 -1.5 2
14 256 Sherri Bourgon WC,Lcbi 13.86 -1.5 2
15 416 Ashlyn George EC,Foam Lake 14.10 -2.7 1
16 555 Ashton Beitel SC,Briercrest 14.31 -1.5 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 350 Jenni Hucul SA,BJ Mahoney 12.57 NWI
2 150 Jayne Regier NC,Rosthern Jr. Col 12.82 NWI
3 414 Brandi Rink EC,Wynyard Comp 13.00 NWI
4 171 Saunja Driedger NC,Waldheim 13.01 NWI
5 260 Sharai Siemens WC,Rchs 13.11 NWI
6 490 Kaylyn Best QV,Greenall 13.30 NWI
7 225 Chelsea Valois NE,Zenon Park 13.46 NWI
8 943 Amanda Ruller RG,Miller 13.64 NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 414 Brandi Rink EC,Wynyard Comp 26.56Q 0.8 1
2 150 Jayne Regier NC,Rosthern Jr. Col 26.76Q 1.0 3
3 490 Kaylyn Best QV,Greenall 26.88Q 0.4 4
4 171 Saunja Driedger NC,Waldheim 27.12Q 1.5 2
5 943 Amanda Ruller RG,Miller 26.89q 0.8 1
6 122 Randee Brookes NW,Meadow Lake 27.32q 0.4 4
7 356 Jaimie Boyer SA,Mount Royal 27.40q 1.0 3
8 225 Chelsea Valois NE,Zenon Park 27.48q 1.5 2
9 256 Sherri Bourgon WC,Lcbi 27.51q 0.8 1
10 349 Stephanie Douglas CE,Vcs 27.70q 0.4 4
11 574 Jaclyn Wolverton SC,Caronport 27.93q 1.5 2
12 417 Victoria Yahaya EC,Preeceville 28.12q 1.0 3
13 265 Sarah Veikle WC,Cutknife 28.44q 1.5 2
14 325 Nicole Ehalt CE,Lchs 28.48q 0.8 1
15 609 Britt Pegg SE,Wcs 28.55q 0.4 4
16 496 Brandy Woods QV,Moosomin 28.60q 0.8 1
17 948 Danielle Genest RG,Usher 28.65 1.5 2
17 515 Janelle Zilkie SW,Consul 28.65 1.0 3
19 240 Kim Blatchford NE,Kelvington 28.66 0.8 1
20 733 Jessica Smith MJ,Peacock 28.68 0.4 4
21 601 Krista Kirby SE,Carnduff 28.79 1.0 3
22 105 Shirley Colley NW,Medstead 29.09 1.5 2
23 584 Jill Love SC,Notre Dame 29.62 1.0 3
24 521 Desirea Agar SW,Consul 29.73 0.8 1
-- 353 McKenzie Hedmen SA,Holy Cross DNF 0.4 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 150 Jayne Regier NC,Rosthern Jr. Col 26.10 2.2 2
2 414 Brandi Rink EC,Wynyard Comp 26.18 2.2 2
3 490 Kaylyn Best QV,Greenall 26.77 2.2 2
4 171 Saunja Driedger NC,Waldheim 26.93 2.2 2
5 943 Amanda Ruller RG,Miller 26.98 2.2 2
6 356 Jaimie Boyer SA,Mount Royal 27.00 2.2 2
7 122 Randee Brookes NW,Meadow Lake 27.04 2.2 2
8 256 Sherri Bourgon WC,Lcbi 27.41 2.1 1
9 225 Chelsea Valois NE,Zenon Park 27.69 2.2 2
10 349 Stephanie Douglas CE,Vcs 27.79 2.1 1
11 574 Jaclyn Wolverton SC,Caronport 27.96 2.1 1
12 417 Victoria Yahaya EC,Preeceville 28.16 2.1 1
13 609 Britt Pegg SE,Wcs 28.37 2.1 1
14 265 Sarah Veikle WC,Cutknife 28.61 2.1 1
15 325 Nicole Ehalt CE,Lchs 28.63 2.1 1
16 496 Brandy Woods QV,Moosomin 28.66 2.1 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Age School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 706 Kailey Smith MJ,Central 1:00.24q 1
2 357 Tracy McLeod SA,Evan Hardy 1:01.63q 1
3 353 McKenzie Hedmen SA,Holy Cross 1:01.64q 4
4 338 Lynsae Haduik CE,Kenaston 1:01.90q 4
5 136 Amanda Cockrum NW,Meadow Lake 1:02.42q 3
6 339 Kayla Kovlaske CE,Annaheim 1:02.46q 1
7 202 Alana Debusschere NE,Melfort 1:02.52q 3
8 609 Britt Pegg SE,Wcs 1:02.89q 3
9 490 Kaylyn Best QV,Greenall 1:02.92q 3
10 525 Justine Nyen SW,Gull Lake 1:03.05q 2
11 185 Whitney Darchuk NC,Carlton 1:03.71q 4
12 281 Courtney Wig WC,Lcbi 1:04.10q 1
13 923 Jane Jacoby RG,Sheldon 1:04.23q 3
14 137 Sheylee Belanger NW,Meadow Lake 1:04.94q 2
15 289 Christi McCullough WC,Lcbi 1:04.99q 4
16 565 Dixie Nidesh SC,Caronport 1:05.23q 1
17 415 Langell Leontowich EC,Ituna 1:05.74 1
18 611 Amanda Moon SE,Milestone 1:05.97 2
19 419 Megan Sather EC,Wynyard Comp 1:05.99 3
20 483 Karlen Herauf QV,Greenall 1:06.63 2
21 152 Laurianne Hudon NC,St. Mary HS 1:07.25 2
22 240 Kim Blatchford NE,Kelvington 1:07.37 4
23 910 Jessica Theaker RG,Leboldus 1:07.62 2
24 554 Chantel Morrison SC,Notre Dame 1:09.15 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 706 Kailey Smith MJ,Central 58.99 2
2 357 Tracy McLeod SA,Evan Hardy 1:01.39 2
3 353 McKenzie Hedmen SA,Holy Cross 1:01.52 2
4 338 Lynsae Haduik CE,Kenaston 1:02.17 2
5 136 Amanda Cockrum NW,Meadow Lake 1:02.94 2
6 609 Britt Pegg SE,Wcs 1:03.20 2
7 202 Alana Debusschere NE,Melfort 1:03.48 2
8 281 Courtney Wig WC,Lcbi 1:03.90 1
9 923 Jane Jacoby RG,Sheldon 1:04.05 1
10 185 Whitney Darchuk NC,Carlton 1:04.07 1
11 339 Kayla Kovlaske CE,Annaheim 1:04.18 2
12 490 Kaylyn Best QV,Greenall 1:04.19 1
13 525 Justine Nyen SW,Gull Lake 1:04.69 1
14 289 Christi McCullough WC,Lcbi 1:05.66 1
15 565 Dixie Nidesh SC,Caronport 1:06.03 1
16 137 Sheylee Belanger NW,Meadow Lake 1:07.52 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 706 Kailey Smith MJ,Central 2:18.25
2 945 Jayne Grebinski RG,Sheldon 2:19.90
3 707 Sam Rogers MJ,Central 2:20.76
4 926 Shantelle Novak RG,Leboldus 2:22.73
5 202 Alana Debusschere NE,Melfort 2:25.88
6 351 Christina Calver SA,Walter Murray 2:26.98
7 525 Justine Nyen SW,Gull Lake 2:27.37
8 169 Vanessa Burlack NC,Rosthern High 2:27.53
9 353 McKenzie Hedmen SA,Holy Cross 2:27.97
10 241 Marci Thesen NE,Arborfield 2:30.85
11 281 Courtney Wig WC,Lcbi 2:33.26
12 174 Dana Carriere NC,Carlton 2:33.38
13 419 Megan Sather EC,Wynyard Comp 2:33.62
14 565 Dixie Nidesh SC,Caronport 2:33.80
15 610 Julie Paslawski SE,Wcs 2:33.84
16 483 Karlen Herauf QV,Greenall 2:35.48
17 473 Kaycee Foy QV,Moosomin 2:35.97
18 136 Amanda Cockrum NW,Meadow Lake 2:36.55
19 521 Desirea Agar SW,Consul 2:37.55
20 301 Marli Rauert CE,Muenster 2:37.84
21 322 Helen Hanbidge CE,Clavet 2:38.27
22 298 Nicole Banks WC,Kyle 2:44.88
23 427 Stephanie Ortynsky EC,Yorkton Reg 2:45.46
24 138 Nicholle Albert NW,N.Batt Jpii 2:46.07
25 600 Nicole Squires SE,Wcs 2:47.32
26 569 Joanie Bouchard SC,Notre Dame 2:48.90

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 945 Jayne Grebinski RG,Sheldon 4:45.64
2 926 Shantelle Novak RG,Leboldus 4:50.32
3 361 Jenna McCormick SA,ED Feehan 4:55.44
4 707 Sam Rogers MJ,Central 4:58.81
5 525 Justine Nyen SW,Gull Lake 5:11.31
6 362 Jane Simington SA,Aden Bowman 5:12.90
7 709 Kristin Wiebe MJ,Central 5:13.44
8 169 Vanessa Burlack NC,Rosthern High 5:17.35
9 241 Marci Thesen NE,Arborfield 5:18.68
10 473 Kaycee Foy QV,Moosomin 5:22.43
11 276 Jamie Sparrow WC,Delisle 5:22.86
12 600 Nicole Squires SE,Wcs 5:23.11
13 521 Desirea Agar SW,Consul 5:23.71
14 486 Amanda Mallow QV,Greenall 5:23.71
15 301 Marli Rauert CE,Muenster 5:25.74
16 229 Jodi Souter NE,Pleasantdale 5:27.43
17 153 Megan Young NC,St. Mary HS 5:33.94
18 427 Stephanie Ortynsky EC,Yorkton Reg 5:38.17
19 602 Krista Seibel SE,Wawota 5:41.31
20 586 Brodie MACDONALD SC,Notre Dame 5:42.13
21 137 Sheylee Belanger NW,Meadow Lake 5:42.69
22 298 Nicole Banks WC,Kyle 5:42.92
23 425 Trisha Paulson EC,Foam Lake 5:49.22
24 316 Stephanie Boyer CE,St.Brieux 5:53.24
25 577 Crystal Duncan SC,Briercrest 6:17.70
26 139 Blaine Wert NW,Paradise Hil 6:28.22

Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 945 Jayne Grebinski RG,Sheldon 10:32.99
2 926 Shantelle Novak RG,Leboldus 10:47.48
3 709 Kristin Wiebe MJ,Central 11:36.39
4 486 Amanda Mallow QV,Greenall 11:49.02
5 358 Rebecca Hartshorn SA,St Joseph 11:52.41
6 276 Jamie Sparrow WC,Delisle 11:52.52
7 563 Hannah Erb SC,Herbert 11:52.96
8 521 Desirea Agar SW,Consul 12:00.97
9 153 Megan Young NC,St. Mary HS 12:04.94
10 427 Stephanie Ortynsky EC,Yorkton Reg 12:06.14
11 600 Nicole Squires SE,Wcs 12:08.02
12 229 Jodi Souter NE,Pleasantdale 12:10.19
13 473 Kaycee Foy QV,Moosomin 12:18.17
14 301 Marli Rauert CE,Muenster 12:25.59
15 425 Trisha Paulson EC,Foam Lake 12:25.94
16 305 Monica Ulmer CE,Young 12:47.98
17 505 Jackie Retzlaff SW,Gull Lake 12:49.02
18 138 Nicholle Albert NW,N.Batt Jpii 12:53.87
19 602 Krista Seibel SE,Wawota 12:55.04
20 180 Kelsey Cournoyer NC,Carlton 13:01.14
21 238 Nicole Degooijer NE,Naicam 13:50.86
22 140 Taryn Jubinville NW,Lloyd Holy R 14:22.65
23 294 Bri Hardcastle WC,Langham 14:51.32
-- 577 Crystal Duncan SC,Briercrest DNF

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 350 Jenni Hucul SA,BJ Mahoney 12.11Q NWI 3
2 122 Randee Brookes NW,Meadow Lake 12.91Q NWI 1
3 123 Dawn Morley NW,N.Batt Comp 13.19Q NWI 2
4 416 Ashlyn George EC,Foam Lake 13.89Q -1.7 4
5 389 Amanda Herron SA,Bedford Road 13.13Q NWI 1
6 412 Amy Lawrance EC,Sacred Heart 13.22Q NWI 3
7 717 Chevonne James MJ,Vanier 13.45Q NWI 2
8 270 Meaghan Finley WC,Luseland 14.02Q -1.7 4
9 187 Chelsey McGinnis NC,Warman High 13.41q NWI 3
10 541 Allison Goldstein SW,Shaunavon 13.42q NWI 1
11 338 Lynsae Haduik CE,Kenaston 13.78q NWI 2
12 466 Krista Curtis QV,Lumsden High 14.06q NWI 1
13 725 Kelsie Graham MJ,Peacock 14.29q NWI 3
14 553 Karissa Swan SC,Notre Dame 14.44q -1.7 4
15 327 Carmen Yausie CE,Colonsay 14.50q -1.7 4
16 608 Jennifer Struble SE,Wawota 14.56q NWI 3
17 930 Jen McConnell RG,Sheldon 14.66 -1.7 4
18 271 Chelsea Stevenson WC,Delisle 14.73 NWI 2
19 610 Julie Paslawski SE,Wcs 14.86 NWI 1
20 570 Alea Benson SC,Cbutte 14.88 NWI 2
21 477 Sarah Bonk QV,Cupar 14.90 NWI 2
22 247 Jenna Schultz NE,Nipawin 15.03 -1.7 4
23 913 Brittany Daschuk RG,Sheldon 15.43 NWI 3
24 248 Charissa Huston NE,Hudson Bay 15.54 NWI 1
25 198 Ellen Pearson NC,St.Mary HS 15.96 NWI 2
26 549 Anita Gartner SW,Shaunavon 16.03 NWI 3

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
Name Age School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 350 Jenni Hucul SA,BJ Mahoney 11.73Q -2.0 1
2 122 Randee Brookes NW,Meadow Lake 13.18Q -1.5 2
3 123 Dawn Morley NW,N.Batt Comp 13.06Q -2.0 1
4 187 Chelsey McGinnis NC,Warman High 13.31Q -1.5 2
5 412 Amy Lawrance EC,Sacred Heart 13.22q -2.0 1
6 338 Lynsae Haduik CE,Kenaston 13.52q -2.0 1
7 930 Jen McConnell RG,Sheldon 13.06q
7 389 Amanda Herron SA,Bedford Road 13.53q -1.5 2
8 416 Ashlyn George EC,Foam Lake 13.57q -1.5 2
9 541 Allison Goldstein SW,Shaunavon 13.65 -1.5 2
10 717 Chevonne James MJ,Vanier 13.80 -2.0 1
11 466 Krista Curtis QV,Lumsden High 13.90 -2.0 1
12 270 Meaghan Finley WC,Luseland 13.99 -1.5 2
13 725 Kelsie Graham MJ,Peacock 14.19 -2.0 1
14 608 Jennifer Struble SE,Wawota 14.33 -2.0 1
15 553 Karissa Swan SC,Notre Dame 14.47 -1.5 2
16 327 Carmen Yausie CE,Colonsay 15.88 -1.5 2

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 350 Jenni Hucul SA,BJ Mahoney 11.57 -1.6
2 122 Randee Brookes NW,Meadow Lake 12.84 -1.6
3 123 Dawn Morley NW,N.Batt Comp 12.87 -1.6
4 412 Amy Lawrance EC,Sacred Heart 13.37 -1.6
5 187 Chelsey McGinnis NC,Warman High 13.40 -1.6
6 338 Lynsae Haduik CE,Kenaston 14.08 -1.6

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 NC 'A' 51.34q 1
2 NW 'A' 52.29q 1
3 EC 'A' 52.85q 1
4 SA 'A' 53.25q 2
5 WC 'A' 53.58q 2
6 SE 'A' 54.16q 2
7 NE 'A' 54.73q 2
8 SW 'A' 56.62q 2
9 QV 'A' 57.16 2
10 CE 'A' 58.35 1
-- SC 'A' DNF 1
-- MJ 'A' DQ 2
-- RG 'A' DQ 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SA 'A' 50.63
2 NC 'A' 51.52
3 EC 'A' 52.51
4 NW 'A' 52.71
5 WC 'A' 52.76
6 SE 'A' 53.81
7 NE 'A' 54.67
8 SW 'A' 56.17

Girls High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 225 Chelsea Valois NE,Zenon Park 1.61m
2 342 Kyla Hendry CE,Lchs 1.59m
3 270 Meaghan Finley WC,Luseland 1.57m
4 311 Jill Lockie CE,Colonsay 1.57m
5 359 Stacey Fisher SA,Mount Royal 1.50m
6 142 Meghan Seidle NW,Medstead 1.50m
7 460 Lexy Pollock QV,Scenicvalley 1.45m
8 416 Ashlyn George EC,Foam Lake 1.45m
9 455 Laurinda Lockert QV,Vibank 1.45m
9 172 Stacey Medwid NC,Martensville Hig 1.45m
9 520 Tenille Seifert SW,Consul 1.45m
9 288 Raynell Hunchak WC,Borden 1.45m
9 392 Haylie Lashta SA,Evan Hardy 1.45m
9 429 Janika Grayson EC,Canora 1.45m
15 947 DanielLe Weisgarbe RG,Luther 1.40m
15 616 Angela Metke SE,Pangman 1.40m
15 741 Melanie Konecsni MJ,Riverview 1.40m
15 173 Allison Sawatzky NC,Valley Christian 1.40m
19 249 Brianna Snider NE,Nipawin 1.35m
19 146 Katelyn Wunder NW,Lloyd Holy R 1.35m
19 920 Miriam Okeado RG,Johnson 1.35m
19 599 Amanda Collins SC,Glentworth 1.35m
19 517 Courtney Gehl SW,Cabri 1.35m
19 572 Nancy Miller SC,Rockglen 1.35m
-- 613 Stephanie Madsen SE,Redvers NH

Girls Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 354 Leah Vause SA,Aden Bowman 3.80m
2 364 Theresa Wiebe SA,Evan Hardy 3.70m
3 477 Sarah Bonk QV,Cupar 2.80m
4 934 Tanessa Johnson RG,Knoll 2.60m
5 412 Amy Lawrance EC,Sacred Heart 2.30m
6 324 Chantal Fontaine CE,Aberdeen 2.00m
6 304 Amanda Anderson CE,Hanley 2.00m
8 456 Jill Huber QV,Lipton 2.00m
9 195 Stephanie Shewchuc NC,Rivier 2.00m
-- 177 Renee Thunderchild NC,Carlton NH

Girls Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 256 Sherri Bourgon WC,Lcbi 5.19m NWI
2 354 Leah Vause SA,Aden Bowman 5.03m NWI
3 566 Ashley Getzlaf SC,Avonlea 4.88m NWI
4 145 Amy Christian NW,Lloyd Holy R 4.80m NWI
5 225 Chelsea Valois NE,Zenon Park 4.76m NWI
6 943 Amanda Ruller RG,Miller 4.75m NWI
7 551 Robyn Bauck SC,Chaplin 4.72m NWI
8 426 Keisha Sharp EC,Canora 4.72m NWI
9 152 Laurianne Hudon NC,St. Mary HS 4.69m NWI
10 349 Stephanie Douglas CE,Vcs 4.60m NWI
11 142 Meghan Seidle NW,Medstead 4.58m NWI
12 320 Janelle Ewen CE,Lchs 4.50m NWI
12 520 Tenille Seifert SW,Consul 4.50m NWI
12 455 Laurinda Lockert QV,Vibank 4.50m NWI
15 198 Ellen Pearson NC,St.Mary HS 4.49m NWI
16 912 Dani Gaucher RG,Campbell 4.48m NWI
17 717 Chevonne James MJ,Vanier 4.41m NWI
18 265 Sarah Veikle WC,Cutknife 4.38m NWI
19 360 Kourtney Tratch SA,Evan Hardy 4.36m NWI
20 741 Melanie Konecsni MJ,Riverview 4.32m NWI
21 416 Ashlyn George EC,Foam Lake 4.30m NWI
22 618 Karmen Coffey SE,Carlyle 4.27m NWI
23 234 Larissa Kushniruk NE,Hudson Bay 4.17m NWI
24 497 Kelsey Calhoon QV,Southey 4.15m NWI
25 525 Justine Nyen SW,Gull Lake 3.87m NWI

Girls Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 256 Sherri Bourgon WC,Lcbi 10.92m NWI
2 551 Robyn Bauck SC,Chaplin 10.49m NWI
3 426 Keisha Sharp EC,Canora 10.25m NWI
4 270 Meaghan Finley WC,Luseland 10.10m NWI
5 520 Tenille Seifert SW,Consul 10.07m NWI
6 151 Laurie Harder NC,Rosthern Jr. Col 10.07m NWI
7 566 Ashley Getzlaf SC,Avonlea 10.04m NWI
8 123 Dawn Morley NW,N.Batt Comp 9.90m NWI
9 184 Nicole Grypiuk NC,Shellbrook 9.88m NWI
10 346 Jen Prpich CE,Kenaston 9.85m NWI
11 373 Angela Jansen SA,Holy Cross 9.67m NWI
12 360 Kourtney Tratch SA,Evan Hardy 9.60m NWI
13 432 Joelle Schaefer EC,Ituna 9.55m NWI
14 142 Meghan Seidle NW,Medstead 9.54m NWI
15 234 Larissa Kushniruk NE,Hudson Bay 9.45m NWI
16 497 Kelsey Calhoon QV,Southey 9.32m NWI
17 717 Chevonne James MJ,Vanier 9.30m NWI
18 342 Kyla Hendry CE,Lchs 9.29m NWI
19 509 Kendra Hapke SW,Vanguard 9.23m NWI
20 202 Alana Debusschere NE,Melfort 9.19m NWI
21 932 Elyse Edwards RG,Riffel 9.06m NWI
22 730 Hadal EL Hadi MJ,Central 9.05m NWI
23 618 Karmen Coffey SE,Carlyle 9.01m NWI
24 459 Jenna Palmer QV,Southey 8.91m NWI
-- 617 Kaylan Hill SE,Ogema DNF NWI

Girls Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 295 Lindsay Facca WC,Dinsmore 11.36m
2 242 Sarah Klimm NE,Tisdale 10.82m
3 330 Caitlin Fowler CE,Lchs 10.68m
4 929 Kim Beingessner RG,Leboldus 10.66m
5 297 Michelle Vollman WC,Luseland 10.54m
6 619 Nicole Clow SE,Carnduff 10.52m
7 423 Jami Puritch EC,Sacred Heart 10.06m
8 197 Kendall Block NC,Big River Compos 9.64m
9 100 Wylee Dillon NW,Onion Lake 9.64m
10 543 Lindsay Alliban SW,Hazlet 9.62m
11 488 Shirrae Muhr QV,Vibank 9.22m
12 915 Vanessa Engele RG,Riffel 9.21m
13 620 Bree Slykhuis SE,Carlyle 9.19m
14 352 Randi Shingoose SA,Mount Royal 9.18m
15 246 Jackie Enderson NE,Tisdale 9.17m
16 176 Ashley Pederson NC,Carlton 9.12m
17 381 Carly Lawson SA,St Joseph 9.07m
18 141 Gillian Maddaford NW,Turtleford 9.05m
19 536 Angie Zuccatto SW,Eastend 8.93m
20 723 Rhaea Fowler MJ,Central 8.89m
21 345 Alissa Hoehn CE,Lchs 8.84m
22 430 Lizabeth Bushinski EC,Preeceville 8.54m
23 729 Alia Lynch MJ,Riverview 8.24m
24 472 Sara Hoffart QV,Vibank 8.12m
25 580 Allison Leedholm SC,Caronport 8.11m
26 594 Tegan Schroeder SC,Notre Dame 7.60m

Girls Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 142 Meghan Seidle NW,Medstead 37.52m
2 242 Sarah Klimm NE,Tisdale 35.52m
3 330 Caitlin Fowler CE,Lchs 32.21m
4 137 Sheylee Belanger NW,Meadow Lake 31.50m
5 423 Jami Puritch EC,Sacred Heart 30.42m
6 578 Jessica Kolopenuk SC,Notre Dame 29.74m
7 574 Jaclyn Wolverton SC,Caronport 29.72m
8 488 Shirrae Muhr QV,Vibank 29.29m
9 297 Michelle Vollman WC,Luseland 27.49m
10 158 Lori Penner NC,Hague High 27.33m
11 433 Lauren Rieger EC,Melville Com 26.92m
12 716 Candice Tremblay MJ,Vanier 26.29m
13 729 Alia Lynch MJ,Riverview 26.06m
14 620 Bree Slykhuis SE,Carlyle 25.76m
15 472 Sara Hoffart QV,Vibank 25.70m
16 303 Kaylee Neinaber CE,Hci 25.57m
17 275 Anna Penner WC,Delisle 25.46m
18 390 Erica Rathie SA,Evan Hardy 25.13m
19 619 Nicole Clow SE,Carnduff 24.95m
20 246 Jackie Enderson NE,Tisdale 24.57m
21 391 Charlotte Pinel SA,ED Feehan 23.34m
22 906 Nikki Ecklund RG,Sheldon 22.21m
23 508 Amanda Benjamin SW,Consul 22.17m
24 928 Erin Kot RG,Leboldus 21.46m
25 176 Ashley Pederson NC,Carlton 18.46m
26 505 Jackie Retzlaff SW,Gull Lake 17.50m

Girls Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 574 Jaclyn Wolverton SC,Caronport 41.19m
2 420 Carli Anderson EC,Foam Lake 35.41m
3 723 Rhaea Fowler MJ,Central 34.87m
4 284 Laura Connor WC,Beechy 34.63m
5 741 Melanie Konecsni MJ,Riverview 34.61m
6 143 Shyla Pickett NW,Meadow Lake 33.12m
7 619 Nicole Clow SE,Carnduff 32.10m
8 472 Sara Hoffart QV,Vibank 30.86m
9 422 Danielle Kuschak EC,Ituna 30.38m
10 575 Courtney Bean SC,Rouleau 30.26m
11 615 Jena Thue SE,Gladmar 30.03m
12 197 Kendall Block NC,Big River Compos 29.83m
13 144 T.J. Dallyn NW,Meadow Lake 29.12m
14 520 Tenille Seifert SW,Consul 29.07m
15 237 Rychelle Engele NE,Birch Hills 28.69m
16 474 Michelle Kachur QV,Churchbridge 28.49m
17 269 Tori Olson WC,Outlook 27.63m
18 244 Tara Peet NE,Tisdale 27.36m
19 383 Megan Dyck SA,Holy Cross 26.31m
20 381 Carly Lawson SA,St Joseph 25.40m
21 192 Kayla Aldous NC,Meath Park 24.80m
22 529 Kayla Heggestad SW,Frontier 24.63m
23 950 Billie jean Gardin CE,Holdfast 24.51m
24 949 Nicole Wellman RG,Sheldon 22.68m
25 929 Kim Beingessner RG,Leboldus 22.30m


Top of Page

Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 352 Kelsi Paul SA,Bedford Road 22.85 -3.0
2 365 Keira Frie SA,Walter Murray 23.63 -3.0
3 916 Kory Harrower RG,Campbell 24.66 -3.0
4 263 Katrina Billett WC,Rosetown 49.01 -3.0

Girls 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 352 Kelsi Paul SA,Bedford Road 1:21.53
2 365 Keira Frie SA,Walter Murray 1:24.30
3 916 Kory Harrower RG,Campbell 1:36.21

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 SA 'A' 3:29.76 2
2 NC 'A' 3:37.66 2
3 NW 'A' 3:38.73 2
4 WC 'A' 3:40.73 1
5 MJ 'A' 3:42.47 2
6 CE 'A' 3:42.60 2
7 RG 'A' 3:43.70 2
8 SC 'A' 3:43.96 2
9 EC 'A' 3:45.06 1
10 NE 'A' 3:52.05 1
11 SE 'A' 3:54.65 1
12 SW 'A' 3:56.83 1
13 QV 'A' 3:57.95 1


Top of Page

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 329 Brenan Ehman CE,Craik 11.72Q -2.3 4
2 386 Chris Buhr SA,Bedford Road 11.98Q -0.9 2
3 382 Bruno Sebastiao SA,Holy Cross 12.05Q -2.4 3
4 102 Kyle Miller NW,Spiritwood 12.07Q -2.2 1
5 595 Ethan Gardner SC,Mortlach 12.20Q -0.9 2
6 185 Curtis Kulchar NC,Martensville Hig 12.22Q -2.2 1
7 280 Justin Wagner WC,Eaton 12.28Q -2.3 4
8 293 Jared Prokopets WC,Dalmeny 12.30Q -2.4 3
9 551 Guillamume Lauzon SC,Notre Dame 12.27q -2.2 1
10 421 Tayler Jordan EC,Wynyard Comp 12.28q -2.2 1
11 939 Dylan Puscus RG,Leboldus 12.28q -2.2 1
12 487 Colby Davidson QV,Moosomin 12.28q -2.3 4
13 188 Daniel Chagnon NC,Holy Cross 12.32q -2.3 4
14 704 Matt Delahey MJ,Central 12.32q -2.2 1
15 321 Dan Sapieha CE,Aberdeen 12.33q -0.9 2
16 491 Evan Mohr QV,Southey 12.37q -0.9 2
17 904 Shawn Crites RG,Riffel 12.42 -2.4 3
18 531 Brett Talaga SW,Scchs 12.44 -0.9 2
19 503 Jamie Duchsherer SW,Leader 12.66 -2.4 3
20 223 Shay Neufeld NE,Carrot River 12.72 -2.2 1
21 738 Miguel Potosme MJ,Vanier 12.75 -2.3 4
22 216 Ben Dahlby NE,Star City 12.75 -2.4 3
23 619 Zach Wolfmueller SE,Milestone 12.79 -2.3 4
24 409 Keegan Sharp EC,Canora 13.01 -2.4 3
25 607 Scott Mills SE,Wawota 13.08 -0.9 2
-- 103 Logan Tripp NW,Lloyd E.S.L DQ -0.9 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Age School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 329 Brenan Ehman CE,Craik 11.80Q -1.4 1
2 382 Bruno Sebastiao SA,Holy Cross 11.99Q -2.0 2
3 386 Chris Buhr SA,Bedford Road 12.12Q -2.0 2
4 188 Daniel Chagnon NC,Holy Cross 12.14Q -1.4 1
5 185 Curtis Kulchar NC,Martensville Hig 12.14q -2.0 2
6 102 Kyle Miller NW,Spiritwood 12.15q -1.4 1
7 487 Colby Davidson QV,Moosomin 12.21q -2.0 2
8 939 Dylan Puscus RG,Leboldus 12.24q -2.0 2
9 280 Justin Wagner WC,Eaton 12.35 -1.4 1
10 421 Tayler Jordan EC,Wynyard Comp 12.37 -1.4 1
11 595 Ethan Gardner SC,Mortlach 12.39 -1.4 1
12 293 Jared Prokopets WC,Dalmeny 12.41 -1.4 1
13 704 Matt Delahey MJ,Central 12.45 -2.0 2
14 551 Guillamume Lauzon SC,Notre Dame 12.54 -2.0 2
15 321 Dan Sapieha CE,Aberdeen 12.58 -2.0 2
16 491 Evan Mohr QV,Southey 12.64 -1.4 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 329 Brenan Ehman CE,Craik 11.70 -0.7
2 382 Bruno Sebastiao SA,Holy Cross 11.88 -0.7
3 386 Chris Buhr SA,Bedford Road 11.89 -0.7
4 102 Kyle Miller NW,Spiritwood 12.10 -0.7
5 188 Daniel Chagnon NC,Holy Cross 12.18 -0.7
6 939 Dylan Puscus RG,Leboldus 12.19 -0.7
7 185 Curtis Kulchar NC,Martensville Hig 12.21 -0.7
8 487 Colby Davidson QV,Moosomin 12.24 -0.7

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 329 Brenan Ehman CE,Craik 23.31Q 1.8 4
2 382 Bruno Sebastiao SA,Holy Cross 23.54Q 1.6 3
3 102 Kyle Miller NW,Spiritwood 24.05Q 0.3 2
4 487 Colby Davidson QV,Moosomin 24.72Q 1.0 1
5 736 Karal Martin MJ,Central 23.59q 1.6 3
6 386 Chris Buhr SA,Bedford Road 23.78q 1.8 4
7 421 Tayler Jordan EC,Wynyard Comp 24.15q 1.6 3
8 595 Ethan Gardner SC,Mortlach 24.47q 0.3 2
9 939 Dylan Puscus RG,Leboldus 24.55q 0.3 2
10 188 Daniel Chagnon NC,Holy Cross 24.56q 1.8 4
11 531 Brett Talaga SW,Scchs 24.59q 1.8 4
12 467 Nathan Nerbas QV,Langenburg 24.67q 1.6 3
13 210 Michael Rusk NE,Arborfield 24.81q 1.0 1
14 260 Kyle Bengston WC,Dalmeny 24.95q 0.3 2
15 704 Matt Delahey MJ,Central 25.01q 0.3 2
16 525 Dane Morstad SW,Shaunavon 25.02q 1.0 1
17 315 Nick Prpich CE,Kenaston 25.07 1.6 3
18 175 Shayne Brown NC,Carlton 25.10 1.0 1
19 587 Mark Siemens SC,Herbert 25.11 1.0 1
20 293 Jared Prokopets WC,Dalmeny 25.52 1.0 1
21 940 Isaih Lazo RG,O'Neill 25.81 1.8 4
22 223 Shay Neufeld NE,Carrot River 26.20 1.6 3
23 609 Trevor Robertson SE,Carlyle 26.66 1.6 3
24 607 Scott Mills SE,Wawota 26.69 0.3 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 382 Bruno Sebastiao SA,Holy Cross 23.52 NWI 2
2 329 Brenan Ehman CE,Craik 23.64 NWI 2
3 386 Chris Buhr SA,Bedford Road 23.83 NWI 2
4 736 Karal Martin MJ,Central 23.84 NWI 2
5 102 Kyle Miller NW,Spiritwood 24.33 NWI 2
6 939 Dylan Puscus RG,Leboldus 24.39 2.5 1
7 421 Tayler Jordan EC,Wynyard Comp 24.48 NWI 2
8 467 Nathan Nerbas QV,Langenburg 24.65 2.5 1
9 595 Ethan Gardner SC,Mortlach 24.66 NWI 2
10 487 Colby Davidson QV,Moosomin 24.70 NWI 2
11 210 Michael Rusk NE,Arborfield 24.72 2.5 1
12 188 Daniel Chagnon NC,Holy Cross 24.83 2.5 1
13 531 Brett Talaga SW,Scchs 24.90 2.5 1
14 525 Dane Morstad SW,Shaunavon 24.98 2.5 1
15 704 Matt Delahey MJ,Central 25.02 2.5 1
16 260 Kyle Bengston WC,Dalmeny 25.52 2.5 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Age School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 736 Karal Martin MJ,Central 51.44q 1
2 388 Tyson Unruh SA,Evan Hardy 53.28q 1
3 386 Chris Buhr SA,Bedford Road 54.79q 2
4 315 Nick Prpich CE,Kenaston 55.46q 2
5 421 Tayler Jordan EC,Wynyard Comp 55.75q 1
6 179 Dan Wesson NC,Carlton 56.03q 1
7 293 Jared Prokopets WC,Dalmeny 56.21q 3
8 609 Trevor Robertson SE,Carlyle 56.21q 4
9 181 Brad Gampe NC,Cudworth 56.32q 3
10 619 Zach Wolfmueller SE,Milestone 56.68q 3
11 264 Corbin Huber WC,Unity 56.74q 4
12 482 Brent Mohr QV,Southey 56.74q 4
13 738 Miguel Potosme MJ,Vanier 57.04q 4
14 922 Garrett Bolen RG,Leboldus 57.41q 3
15 309 Craig Junk CE,Annaheim 57.70q 4
16 453 Joel Dukart QV,Moosomin 58.17q 2
17 523 Travis Janke SW,Scchs 58.98 2
18 410 Michael Kesslering EC,Wynyard Comp 59.39 2
19 100 Kian Crawley NW,Medstead 59.41 4
20 223 Shay Neufeld NE,Carrot River 59.52 3
21 571 Adam Smith SC,Mortlach 59.94 4
22 581 Joel Guillemin SC,Assiniboia 1:00.45 1
23 220 Matthew Halpape NE,Quill Lake 1:00.76 1
24 542 Darcy Kress SW,Climax 1:01.40 3
-- 103 Logan Tripp NW,Lloyd E.S.L DQ 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 736 Karal Martin MJ,Central 52.93 2
2 421 Tayler Jordan EC,Wynyard Comp 53.51 2
3 386 Chris Buhr SA,Bedford Road 53.54 2
4 315 Nick Prpich CE,Kenaston 55.14 2
5 179 Dan Wesson NC,Carlton 55.76 2
6 181 Brad Gampe NC,Cudworth 56.35 1
7 738 Miguel Potosme MJ,Vanier 57.12 1
8 922 Garrett Bolen RG,Leboldus 57.12 1
9 264 Corbin Huber WC,Unity 57.29 1
10 619 Zach Wolfmueller SE,Milestone 57.29 1
11 609 Trevor Robertson SE,Carlyle 58.33 2
12 309 Craig Junk CE,Annaheim 58.44 1
13 482 Brent Mohr QV,Southey 58.83 1
14 453 Joel Dukart QV,Moosomin 59.26 1
15 293 Jared Prokopets WC,Dalmeny 1:00.90 2
-- 388 Tyson Unruh SA,Evan Hardy DQ 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 389 Eric Upton SA,ED Feehan 2:00.10
2 949 Nigel Sharp RG,Campbell 2:08.49
3 337 Thomas Frey CE,Annaheim 2:09.28
4 721 Dayton Longworth MJ,Peacock 2:10.89
5 917 Gabriel Hernandez RG,Leboldus 2:16.39
6 181 Brad Gampe NC,Cudworth 2:16.74
7 187 Kolby Hamm NC,Martensville Hig 2:17.37
8 466 Dylan Kent QV,Scenicvalley 2:17.80
9 309 Craig Junk CE,Annaheim 2:18.41
10 540 Shaun Dale SW,Frontier 2:19.45
11 425 Michael Stolarchuk EC,Wynyard Comp 2:20.54
12 100 Kian Crawley NW,Medstead 2:21.99
13 523 Travis Janke SW,Scchs 2:23.31
14 253 Stewart Simpson WC,Rchs 2:23.74
15 218 Nathan Waterhouse NE,Melfort 2:23.91
16 233 Evan Ericson NE,Kelvington 2:24.48
17 593 Steven Seigo SC,Notre Dame 2:26.44
18 610 Jacob Willis SE,Carnduff 2:27.11
19 552 Laine Keyes SC,Notre Dame 2:28.00
20 492 Dane Bonish QV,Cupar 2:30.98
21 613 Adam Ziegler SE,Wcs 2:34.92
-- 398 Anthony Paul SA,Evan Hardy DNF

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 949 Nigel Sharp RG,Campbell 4:15.76
2 721 Dayton Longworth MJ,Peacock 4:20.21
3 389 Eric Upton SA,ED Feehan 4:22.98
4 917 Gabriel Hernandez RG,Leboldus 4:32.71
5 337 Thomas Frey CE,Annaheim 4:32.83
6 207 Ryley Magee NE,Melfort 4:35.70
7 182 Tyler Duret NC,Holy Cross 4:36.42
8 390 Lane Zabolotney SA,Walter Murray 4:38.13
9 288 Brendan Boyle WC,Delisle 4:43.10
10 552 Laine Keyes SC,Notre Dame 4:46.68
11 407 Delane Lamb EC,Yorkton Reg 4:48.02
12 567 Evan Lindal SC,Avonlea 4:49.48
13 105 Tyler Morin NW,Ile Lacrosse 4:52.56
14 308 William Dutton CE,Hci 4:57.49
15 106 Kelly Arnold NW,St. Walburg 4:58.60
16 541 Clayten Wenaas SW,Consul 4:59.74
17 462 Jordan Butler QV,Lumsden High 4:59.82
18 257 Graeme Finley WC,Luseland 5:02.04
19 218 Nathan Waterhouse NE,Melfort 5:04.52
20 523 Travis Janke SW,Scchs 5:04.56
21 492 Dane Bonish QV,Cupar 5:09.10
22 613 Adam Ziegler SE,Wcs 5:10.43
23 441 Josh Wasylynka EC,Wynyard Comp 5:11.25
24 740 Nicolas Boldt MJ,Central 5:27.64
-- 169 David Epp NC,Rosthern DNF
-- 609 Trevor Robertson SE,Carlyle DNF

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 949 Nigel Sharp RG,Campbell 9:21.04
2 721 Dayton Longworth MJ,Peacock 9:25.44
3 390 Lane Zabolotney SA,Walter Murray 9:55.12
4 207 Ryley Magee NE,Melfort 10:02.53
5 288 Brendan Boyle WC,Delisle 10:06.77
6 391 Darran Fusick SA,Holy Cross 10:07.38
7 182 Tyler Duret NC,Holy Cross 10:13.45
8 337 Thomas Frey CE,Annaheim 10:27.14
9 407 Delane Lamb EC,Yorkton Reg 10:33.52
10 552 Laine Keyes SC,Notre Dame 10:35.37
11 917 Gabriel Hernandez RG,Leboldus 10:35.85
12 331 Logan Gerwing CE,Lake Lenore 10:51.12
13 105 Tyler Morin NW,Ile Lacrosse 10:53.23
14 164 Mitchell Larson NC,Valley Christian 10:59.97
15 106 Kelly Arnold NW,St. Walburg 11:00.19
16 490 Stefan Boehme QV,Scenicvalley 11:00.88
17 541 Clayten Wenaas SW,Consul 11:05.75
18 253 Stewart Simpson WC,Rchs 11:10.47
19 441 Josh Wasylynka EC,Wynyard Comp 11:31.68
20 543 Mike Tiglik SW,Ponteix 11:35.12
21 613 Adam Ziegler SE,Wcs 11:49.27
22 740 Nicolas Boldt MJ,Central 11:54.72
-- 464 Adam Scott QV,Whitewood DNF

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 392 Andrew Arndt SA,Marion Graham 14.66Q -2.4 1
2 100 Kian Crawley NW,Medstead 15.36Q -3.2 4
3 939 Dylan Puscus RG,Leboldus 16.16Q -1.2 2
4 533 Michael Fieger SW,Consul 17.35Q -1.8 3
5 587 Mark Siemens SC,Herbert 15.33Q -2.4 1
6 393 Michael Leuschen SA,Bedford Road 15.89Q -3.2 4
7 401 Korby Koshman EC,Foam Lake 16.33Q -1.2 2
8 488 Nolan Sandvold QV,Lumsden High 17.37Q -1.8 3
9 185 Curtis Kulchar NC,Martensville Hig 15.78q -2.4 1
10 306 Josh Crosby CE,Clavet 16.39q -1.2 2
11 605 Taylor Sukut SE,Redvers 16.45q -2.4 1
12 482 Brent Mohr QV,Southey 16.59q -2.4 1
13 550 Michael Gilbertson SC,Caronport 16.68q -3.2 4
14 219 Cailen Musselman NE,Tisdale 16.71q -1.2 2
15 101 Zane Hardes NW,Paradise Hil 17.43q -1.2 2
16 923 Mervin Tran RG,Campbell 17.53q -2.4 1
17 416 Jason Brook EC,Yorkton Reg 17.64 -1.8 3
18 162 Daniel Reusser NC,Carlton 17.64 -1.8 3
19 703 Dallas Thome MJ,Peacock 17.89 -3.2 4
20 298 Randall Parentau WC,Langham 18.06 -1.8 3
21 214 Garrett Cleverley NE,Hudson Bay 18.21 -3.2 4
22 534 Mason Forsyth SW,Tompkins 18.54 -3.2 4
23 621 Rhys Thomas SE,Milestone 18.77 -1.2 2
24 739 Justin Cannon MJ,Vanier 19.27 -1.8 3
-- 264 Corbin Huber WC,Unity DNF -2.4 1

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Name Age School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 392 Andrew Arndt SA,Marion Graham 14.57Q -1.6 2
2 550 Michael Gilbertson SC,Caronport 14.97Q -1.3 1
3 393 Michael Leuschen SA,Bedford Road 14.98Q -1.6 2
4 587 Mark Siemens SC,Herbert 15.00Q -1.3 1
5 100 Kian Crawley NW,Medstead 15.33q -1.3 1
6 185 Curtis Kulchar NC,Martensville Hig 15.74q -1.6 2
7 219 Cailen Musselman NE,Tisdale 15.94q -1.6 2
8 401 Korby Koshman EC,Foam Lake 16.14q -1.3 1
9 482 Brent Mohr QV,Southey 16.36 -1.3 1
10 101 Zane Hardes NW,Paradise Hil 16.42 -1.3 1
11 605 Taylor Sukut SE,Redvers 16.50 -1.6 2
12 923 Mervin Tran RG,Campbell 16.53 -1.6 2
13 533 Michael Fieger SW,Consul 16.74 -1.6 2
14 306 Josh Crosby CE,Clavet 17.00 -1.6 2
15 939 Dylan Puscus RG,Leboldus 17.23 -1.3 1
16 488 Nolan Sandvold QV,Lumsden High 17.37 -1.3 1

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 392 Andrew Arndt SA,Marion Graham 14.66 -0.8
2 550 Michael Gilbertson SC,Caronport 15.12 -0.8
3 393 Michael Leuschen SA,Bedford Road 15.22 -0.8
4 100 Kian Crawley NW,Medstead 15.41 -0.8
5 185 Curtis Kulchar NC,Martensville Hig 15.49 -0.8
6 219 Cailen Musselman NE,Tisdale 16.20 -0.8
7 401 Korby Koshman EC,Foam Lake 16.25 -0.8
8 587 Mark Siemens SC,Herbert 17.94 -0.8

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 QV 'A' 47.22q 2
2 EC 'A' 47.26q 2
3 NC 'A' 47.73q 1
4 SC 'A' 48.00q 2
5 MJ 'A' 48.74q 1
6 NE 'A' 49.10q 1
7 SW 'A' 49.23q 2
8 CE 'A' 49.80q 2
9 NW 'A' 49.90 1
10 SE 'A' 51.32 1
11 SA 'A' 53.16 1
-- WC 'A' DQ 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 EC 'A' 47.16
2 NC 'A' 47.19
3 QV 'A' 47.37
4 NE 'A' 48.50
5 MJ 'A' 48.53
6 SW 'A' 49.24
7 CE 'A' 49.64
-- SC 'A' DQ

Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 382 Bruno Sebastiao SA,Holy Cross 1.76m
2 590 Justin Klein SC,Kincaid 1.73m
3 342 Kenny Dengler CE,Young 1.73m
4 394 Evan Neufeld SA,Marion Graham 1.73m
5 403 Terrance Jorgenson EC,Canora 1.70m
6 455 Alex Meldrum QV,Greenall 1.70m
7 922 Garrett Bolen RG,Leboldus 1.70m
8 180 Cody Diehl NC,Holy Cross 1.65m
8 329 Brenan Ehman CE,Craik 1.65m
8 581 Joel Guillemin SC,Assiniboia 1.65m
9 542 Darcy Kress SW,Climax 1.65m
9 262 Cody Flasch WC,St. Gabriel 1.65m
9 261 James Wankel WC,Luseland 1.65m
9 402 Dylan Trowell EC,Yorkton Reg 1.65m
15 939 Dylan Puscus RG,Leboldus 1.60m
15 525 Dane Morstad SW,Shaunavon 1.60m
15 456 Daniel Frazer QV,Maryfield 1.60m
15 119 Kyle Hill NW,Lloyd E.S.L 1.60m
15 716 Matt Pitts MJ,Peacock 1.60m
15 702 Connor MACDONALD MJ,Peacock 1.60m
15 622 Ehren Eisenzinmer SE,Milestone 1.60m
22 188 Daniel Chagnon NC,Holy Cross 1.55m
22 233 Evan Ericson NE,Kelvington 1.55m
22 242 John Mason NE,Kelvington 1.55m
25 108 Colin Smith NW,St. Walburg 1.50m
26 633 Chris Hilker SE,Lyndale 1.45m

Boys Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 396 Graham Epp SA,Holy Cross 3.00m
2 321 Dan Sapieha CE,Aberdeen 2.80m
3 922 Garrett Bolen RG,Leboldus 2.80m
4 166 Kevin Forcier NC,St. Louis 2.70m
5 395 David Kopperud SA,Marion Graham 2.70m
6 162 Daniel Reusser NC,Carlton 2.50m
7 912 Calvin Daum RG,O'Neill 2.50m
8 551 Guillamume Lauzon SC,Notre Dame 2.40m
9 492 Dane Bonish QV,Cupar 2.40m
10 335 Rogan Busche CE,Watrous 2.40m

Boys Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 167 Dallas Guenther NC,Valley Christian 6.02m NWI
2 409 Keegan Sharp EC,Canora 5.78m NWI
3 397 Cale Fentiman SA,Mount Royal 5.75m NWI
4 487 Colby Davidson QV,Moosomin 5.72m NWI
5 107 Kris Jones NW,Medstead 5.64m NWI
6 310 Timmy Thiemann CE,Hci 5.58m NWI
7 185 Curtis Kulchar NC,Martensville Hig 5.55m NWI
8 270 Nick Furi WC,Dalmeny 5.54m NWI
9 587 Mark Siemens SC,Herbert 5.50m NWI
10 102 Kyle Miller NW,Spiritwood 5.44m NWI
10 262 Cody Flasch WC,St. Gabriel 5.44m NWI
12 928 Taylor Wandler RG,Riffel 5.40m NWI
12 403 Terrance Jorgenson EC,Canora 5.40m NWI
14 455 Alex Meldrum QV,Greenall 5.38m NWI
15 503 Jamie Duchsherer SW,Leader 5.33m NWI
16 582 Trent Knoss SC,Rockglen 5.29m NWI
17 631 Braden Johnson SE,Pangman 5.28m NWI
18 935 Zack MacDonald RG,Leboldus 5.20m NWI
19 215 Robyn Dolezsar NE,Hudson Bay 5.17m NWI
20 531 Brett Talaga SW,Scchs 5.07m NWI
21 704 Matt Delahey MJ,Central 5.01m NWI
22 739 Justin Cannon MJ,Vanier 4.93m NWI
-- 625 Tyler Weikum SE,Ogema ND NWI

Boys Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 329 Brenan Ehman CE,Craik 12.16m NWI
2 456 Daniel Frazer QV,Maryfield 11.96m NWI
3 525 Dane Morstad SW,Shaunavon 11.90m NWI
4 310 Timmy Thiemann CE,Hci 11.84m NWI
5 167 Dallas Guenther NC,Valley Christian 11.82m NWI
6 409 Keegan Sharp EC,Canora 11.79m NWI
7 397 Cale Fentiman SA,Mount Royal 11.77m NWI
8 928 Taylor Wandler RG,Riffel 11.52m NWI
9 487 Colby Davidson QV,Moosomin 11.47m NWI
10 102 Kyle Miller NW,Spiritwood 11.41m NWI
11 270 Nick Furi WC,Dalmeny 11.27m NWI
12 259 Kirk Payne WC,Delisle 11.17m NWI
13 631 Braden Johnson SE,Pangman 11.06m NWI
14 555 Jonathon McRorie SC,Avonlea 11.03m NWI
15 582 Trent Knoss SC,Rockglen 11.02m NWI
16 449 Cale Wegner EC,Yorkton Reg 11.01m NWI
17 503 Jamie Duchsherer SW,Leader 10.88m NWI
18 704 Matt Delahey MJ,Central 10.71m NWI
19 392 Andrew Arndt SA,Marion Graham 10.70m NWI
19 716 Matt Pitts MJ,Peacock 10.70m NWI
21 217 Shane Galambos NE,Tisdale 10.69m NWI
22 101 Zane Hardes NW,Paradise Hil 10.66m NWI
-- 605 Taylor Sukut SE,Redvers ND NWI

Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 948 Zack Evans RG,O'Neill 15.24m
2 373 Nico Higgs SA,Aden Bowman 14.17m
3 145 Byren Sanderson NW,Lashburn 13.28m
4 716 Matt Pitts MJ,Peacock 12.88m
5 185 Chace Johnson NC,Carlton 12.85m
6 170 Scott Krakowetz NC,Carlton 12.73m
7 458 Sean Weisbrod QV,Lumsden High 12.47m
8 397 Cale Fentiman SA,Mount Royal 12.40m
9 262 Cody Flasch WC,St. Gabriel 12.15m
10 485 Devin Brailsford QV,Lumsden High 12.10m
11 343 Korey Kocay CE,Aberdeen 12.05m
12 947 Greg Friesen RG,Knoll 12.00m
13 524 Brett Tinant SW,Ponteix 11.83m
14 221 Matt Taylor NE,Tisdale 11.73m
15 742 Mark Roney MJ,Peacock 11.70m
15 408 Jimmy Ferniuk EC,Kamsack 11.70m
17 624 Cole Warren SE,Ogema 11.64m
18 537 Brock Harbor SW,Val Marie 11.41m
19 307 Colton Graf CE,Watson 11.36m
20 100 Kian Crawley NW,Medstead 11.26m
21 433 Mike Rogoschewsky EC,Melville Com 11.03m
22 631 Braden Johnson SE,Pangman 10.94m
23 263 Josh Tootoosis WC,Cutknife 10.90m
24 591 Jared Chicoine SC,Avonlea 10.84m
25 202 Cody Folstad NE,Birch Hills 10.63m

Boys Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 948 Zack Evans RG,O'Neill 43.25m
2 458 Sean Weisbrod QV,Lumsden High 40.20m
3 185 Chace Johnson NC,Carlton 38.97m
4 459 Ross Stillborn QV,Scenicvalley 38.77m
5 403 Terrance Jorgenson EC,Canora 38.01m
6 188 Daniel Chagnon NC,Holy Cross 36.16m
7 252 Landon Schedlosky WC,Dalmeny 35.69m
8 583 George Curran SC,Coronach 34.93m
9 116 Landon Noyes NW,Lloyd Holy R 34.56m
10 213 Trent Rumpel NE,Wadena 34.29m
11 303 Paul Tokarski CE,Watson 34.17m
12 256 Brad Hewson WC,Cutknife 33.62m
13 749 Jesse Pascoe MJ,Vanier 32.91m
14 227 Nathan Sunderland NE,Rose Valley 32.74m
15 393 Michael Leuschen SA,Bedford Road 32.02m
16 539 Mitchell Dirk SW,Fox Valley 31.73m
17 901 Andrew Welsh RG,Sheldon 31.61m
18 318 Matt Hendry CE,Lchs 31.17m
19 362 Steven Leung SA,Walter Murray 31.01m
20 608 Colton Easton SE,Wawota 30.68m
21 115 David Favel NW,Ile Lacrosse 27.54m
22 743 Cody Pilsner MJ,Central 27.01m
23 612 Sajun Haupstein SE,Wjh 25.51m
24 524 Brett Tinant SW,Ponteix 24.36m
25 408 Jimmy Ferniuk EC,Kamsack 23.43m
-- 599 Johnny Howe SC,Mossbank FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 901 Andrew Welsh RG,Sheldon 47.31m
2 397 Cale Fentiman SA,Mount Royal 45.82m
3 556 Jeff Ewen SC,Cbutte 45.17m
4 298 Randall Parentau WC,Langham 42.67m
5 516 Royce Lodoen SW,Fox Valley 42.30m
6 948 Zack Evans RG,O'Neill 41.82m
7 364 Adam Bell SA,Mount Royal 40.02m
8 118 Owen Hill NW,Goodsoil 38.25m
9 716 Matt Pitts MJ,Peacock 38.07m
10 269 Kyle Waldal WC,Harris 37.32m
11 489 Mathew Chatterson QV,Scenicvalley 37.27m
12 183 Kohlton Parenteau NC,St.Louis 37.03m
13 180 Cody Diehl NC,Holy Cross 36.77m
14 554 Shane Bakke SC,Mortlach 36.39m
15 612 Sajun Haupstein SE,Wjh 36.18m
16 347 Mitchel Pachkowski CE,St.Brieux 35.54m
17 212 Mike Kochan NE,Carrot River 35.19m
18 451 Cody Seminuk QV,Southey 34.95m
19 423 Nathan Kuras EC,Invermay 34.32m
20 318 Matt Hendry CE,Lchs 33.95m
21 227 Nathan Sunderland NE,Rose Valley 33.40m
22 117 Louis Gardiner NW,Ile Lacrosse 33.15m
23 404 Mitchell Kosedy EC,Melville Com 33.00m
24 541 Clayten Wenaas SW,Consul 31.83m
25 743 Cody Pilsner MJ,Central 30.81m
26 611 Corey Laidlaw SE,Carlyle 28.83m


Top of Page

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 926 Kolten Solomon RG,Sheldon 11.83Q -1.2 3
2 350 David Richard SA,Bedford Road 11.98Q -1.1 1
3 611 Jesse Elford SE,Milestone 12.07Q -1.0 4
4 319 Nathan Abbs CE,Hci 12.08Q -1.0 2
5 370 Mitchell Gardiner SA,Evan Hardy 11.98Q -1.2 3
6 244 Dale Larson NE,Nipawin 12.18Q -1.1 1
7 610 Orrie Gaab SE,Wcs 12.23Q -1.0 2
8 572 Joe Jansen SC,Gravelbourg 12.26Q -1.0 4
9 430 Levi Hull EC,Yorkton Reg 12.05q -1.2 3
10 276 Dallas Degenhardt WC,Outlook 12.08q -1.2 3
11 514 Jake Taylor SW,Consul 12.27q -1.1 1
12 734 Liam Dow MJ,Peacock 12.29q -1.1 1
13 111 Tyrell Matzner NW,Leoville 12.35q -1.0 2
14 285 Mitch Larock WC,Eaton 12.35q -1.0 2
15 196 Lorne Morin NC,SeSeWaHum 12.36q -1.0 2
16 938 Thomas Wilkie RG,Campbell 12.41q -1.0 4
17 471 Brayden Nargang QV,Greenall 12.47 -1.2 3
18 245 Larin Pawluk NE,Melfort 12.50 -1.0 4
19 474 Geoff Zerr QV,Langenburg 12.53 -1.1 1
20 187 Catlynn Kramer NC,Bruno 12.54 -1.0 4
21 121 Brandyn Wasyliw NW,Meadow Lake 12.66 -1.0 4
22 557 Andrew Fuller SC,Notre Dame 12.67 -1.1 1
23 724 Shawn Berg MJ,Vanier 12.77 -1.2 3
24 413 Josh Plosz EC,Yorkton Reg 12.89 -1.0 4
25 542 Bryn Vilness SW,Gull Lake 13.49 -1.0 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Age School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 926 Kolten Solomon RG,Sheldon 11.85Q -1.7 1
2 370 Mitchell Gardiner SA,Evan Hardy 11.92Q -1.5 2
3 611 Jesse Elford SE,Milestone 11.98Q -1.7 1
4 319 Nathan Abbs CE,Hci 12.00Q -1.5 2
5 350 David Richard SA,Bedford Road 12.01q -1.5 2
6 430 Levi Hull EC,Yorkton Reg 12.10q -1.7 1
7 276 Dallas Degenhardt WC,Outlook 12.11q -1.5 2
8 244 Dale Larson NE,Nipawin 12.16q -1.7 1
9 572 Joe Jansen SC,Gravelbourg 12.23 -1.5 2
10 111 Tyrell Matzner NW,Leoville 12.23 -1.7 1
11 514 Jake Taylor SW,Consul 12.24 -1.5 2
12 610 Orrie Gaab SE,Wcs 12.34 -1.7 1
13 734 Liam Dow MJ,Peacock 12.43 -1.7 1
14 196 Lorne Morin NC,SeSeWaHum 12.46 -1.5 2
15 938 Thomas Wilkie RG,Campbell 12.46 -1.7 1
-- 285 Mitch Larock WC,Eaton DQ -1.5 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 926 Kolten Solomon RG,Sheldon 11.71 NWI
2 370 Mitchell Gardiner SA,Evan Hardy 11.75 NWI
3 611 Jesse Elford SE,Milestone 11.76 NWI
4 350 David Richard SA,Bedford Road 11.83 NWI
5 319 Nathan Abbs CE,Hci 11.89 NWI
6 430 Levi Hull EC,Yorkton Reg 11.97 NWI
7 244 Dale Larson NE,Nipawin 12.10 NWI
8 276 Dallas Degenhardt WC,Outlook 12.19 NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 926 Kolten Solomon RG,Sheldon 23.42Q 0.3 4
2 196 Lorne Morin NC,SeSeWaHum 23.87Q 0.7 1
3 319 Nathan Abbs CE,Hci 24.01Q 1.5 3
4 610 Orrie Gaab SE,Wcs 24.06Q 0.5 2
5 371 Robbie Simpson SA,Marion Graham 23.70q 0.3 4
6 430 Levi Hull EC,Yorkton Reg 23.95q 0.7 1
7 572 Joe Jansen SC,Gravelbourg 24.01q 0.3 4
8 268 Tyler Wiebe WC,Rchs 24.06q 0.5 2
9 276 Dallas Degenhardt WC,Outlook 24.11q 1.5 3
10 938 Thomas Wilkie RG,Campbell 24.24q 1.5 3
11 514 Jake Taylor SW,Consul 24.28q 0.3 4
12 160 Scott Zelensky NC,Carlton 24.57q 1.5 3
13 734 Liam Dow MJ,Peacock 24.62q 1.5 3
14 121 Brandyn Wasyliw NW,Meadow Lake 24.76q 0.3 4
15 244 Dale Larson NE,Nipawin 24.87q 0.7 1
16 112 Sheldon McAmmond NW,Meadow Lake 24.93q 1.5 3
17 227 Chase Berge NE,Birch Hills 25.04 0.5 2
18 317 Carter Britz CE,Muenster 25.12 0.7 1
19 413 Josh Plosz EC,Yorkton Reg 25.26 0.3 4
20 724 Shawn Berg MJ,Vanier 25.37 0.7 1
21 498 Andrew Bzdel QV,Kelliher 25.52 0.5 2
22 615 Tyler McHattie SE,Gladmar 25.72 1.5 3
23 575 Tyrell Cayer SC,Assiniboia 26.00 0.7 1
24 542 Bryn Vilness SW,Gull Lake 26.36 0.5 2
25 492 Josh Litschko QV,Greenall 26.62 0.3 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 926 Kolten Solomon RG,Sheldon 23.44 3.4 2
2 371 Robbie Simpson SA,Marion Graham 23.70 3.4 2
3 430 Levi Hull EC,Yorkton Reg 23.77 3.4 2
4 319 Nathan Abbs CE,Hci 23.90 3.4 2
5 938 Thomas Wilkie RG,Campbell 23.92 3.4 1
6 276 Dallas Degenhardt WC,Outlook 23.99 3.4 1
7 572 Joe Jansen SC,Gravelbourg 24.04 3.4 2
8 196 Lorne Morin NC,SeSeWaHum 24.08 3.4 2
9 268 Tyler Wiebe WC,Rchs 24.16 3.4 2
10 514 Jake Taylor SW,Consul 24.28 3.4 1
11 610 Orrie Gaab SE,Wcs 24.40 3.4 2
12 160 Scott Zelensky NC,Carlton 24.50 3.4 1
13 112 Sheldon McAmmond NW,Meadow Lake 24.60 3.4 1
14 734 Liam Dow MJ,Peacock 24.78 3.4 1
15 121 Brandyn Wasyliw NW,Meadow Lake 24.82 3.4 1
16 244 Dale Larson NE,Nipawin 24.97 3.4 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Age School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 376 Joel Senick SA,Holy Cross 52.05q 1
2 596 Keith Aulie SC,Notre Dame 52.92q 1
3 367 Landon Hretsina SA,Holy Cross 53.25q 3
4 201 Evan Lebras NE,Arborfield 53.27q 1
5 196 Lorne Morin NC,SeSeWaHum 53.55q 3
6 916 Chris Young RG,Leboldus 53.93q 2
7 317 Carter Britz CE,Muenster 54.61q 2
8 723 Brad Kohl MJ,Central 55.50q 2
9 494 Justin Sawka QV,Greenall 55.70q 3
10 172 Thomas Lavergne NC,St.Louis 56.25q 1
11 122 Reid Sonntag NW,Goodsoil 56.87q 4
12 908 Mark McConnell RG,Knoll 57.34q 4
13 277 Lyndon Schmidt WC,Milden 57.48q 2
14 473 Jesse Drayton QV,Kelliher 57.84q 4
15 245 Larin Pawluk NE,Melfort 57.92q 4
16 613 Paul Bernard SE,Pangman 58.23q 4
17 401 Tyler Bryck EC,Ituna 58.44 4
18 408 Taylor Wasylynka EC,Wynyard Comp 58.49 1
19 577 Stephen Johnson SC,Caronport 59.33 2
20 255 Brandon Sparrow WC,Delisle 1:00.11 3
21 123 Adam Bamford NW,Maidstone 1:00.58 3
22 538 Travis Wasko SW,Eastend 1:02.24 1
23 612 Brad Ehr SE,Milestone 1:03.96 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 376 Joel Senick SA,Holy Cross 51.36 2
2 596 Keith Aulie SC,Notre Dame 52.82 2
3 201 Evan Lebras NE,Arborfield 53.21 2
4 916 Chris Young RG,Leboldus 53.44 2
5 196 Lorne Morin NC,SeSeWaHum 53.99 2
6 317 Carter Britz CE,Muenster 55.36 2
7 122 Reid Sonntag NW,Goodsoil 55.70 1
8 277 Lyndon Schmidt WC,Milden 55.79 1
9 245 Larin Pawluk NE,Melfort 56.46 1
10 494 Justin Sawka QV,Greenall 56.47 1
11 473 Jesse Drayton QV,Kelliher 57.14 1
12 367 Landon Hretsina SA,Holy Cross 57.22 2
13 172 Thomas Lavergne NC,St.Louis 57.77 1
14 723 Brad Kohl MJ,Central 58.13 2
15 908 Mark McConnell RG,Knoll 58.68 1
16 613 Paul Bernard SE,Pangman 58.78 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 376 Joel Senick SA,Holy Cross 2:01.17
2 124 Robert Mitchell NW,Turtleford 2:01.53
3 198 Evan Peekeekoot NC,Ahtahkakoop 2:04.88
4 388 Benjamin Leis SA,Ecole Canadienne 2:05.82
5 918 Marlow Brownlee RG,Sheldon 2:05.95
6 523 Dale Wig SW,Eastend 2:06.49
7 201 Evan Lebras NE,Arborfield 2:09.19
8 167 Brennan Bodnaryk NC,Carlton 2:10.49
9 506 Chris Holmes SW,Maple Creek 2:11.09
10 550 Tom MACFARLANE SC,Caronport 2:11.13
11 563 Bobby Miller SC,Notre Dame 2:11.47
12 113 Shawn Martell NW,Waterhen 2:12.69
13 277 Lyndon Schmidt WC,Milden 2:15.17
14 494 Justin Sawka QV,Greenall 2:15.28
15 701 Devon Dietrich MJ,Central 2:15.72
16 709 Logan Cochrane MJ,Central 2:17.21
17 608 Jarrod Sidloski SE,Wcs 2:18.28
18 255 Brandon Sparrow WC,Delisle 2:18.64
19 473 Jesse Drayton QV,Kelliher 2:18.69
20 241 Bryce Walker NE,Quill Lake 2:18.77
21 307 Dylan Bobowski CE,Aberdeen 2:19.90
22 432 Brandon Peterson EC,Wynyard Comp 2:22.60
23 339 Nathan Bernhard CE,Muenster 2:26.05
24 433 Justin Keep EC,Melville Com 2:34.02

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 918 Marlow Brownlee RG,Sheldon 4:13.13
2 124 Robert Mitchell NW,Turtleford 4:16.40
3 523 Dale Wig SW,Eastend 4:21.94
4 373 Samir Marin SA,Walter Murray 4:22.31
5 372 Michel Gignac SA,Ecole Canadienne 4:26.61
6 550 Tom MACFARLANE SC,Caronport 4:27.67
7 701 Devon Dietrich MJ,Central 4:28.03
8 198 Evan Peekeekoot NC,Ahtahkakoop 4:28.73
9 908 Mark McConnell RG,Knoll 4:31.63
10 494 Justin Sawka QV,Greenall 4:33.78
11 402 Dillon Ferridge EC,Yorkton Reg 4:37.01
12 709 Logan Cochrane MJ,Central 4:38.34
13 495 Drew Kreis QV,Greenall 4:38.90
14 250 Greg Sparrow WC,Delisle 4:40.42
15 548 Devon Wenzel SW,Consul 4:41.62
16 230 Mike Serhan NE,Carrot River 4:42.22
17 608 Jarrod Sidloski SE,Wcs 4:44.22
18 255 Brandon Sparrow WC,Delisle 4:48.16
19 211 Josh McNaughton NE,Melfort 4:49.78
20 563 Bobby Miller SC,Notre Dame 4:53.28
21 113 Shawn Martell NW,Waterhen 4:53.47
22 309 Garret Ehr CE,Muenster 4:54.15
23 194 Keewetin Trottier NC,Churchill 5:00.10
24 432 Brandon Peterson EC,Wynyard Comp 5:03.11
25 315 Devon Friesen CE,Aberdeen 5:26.00

Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 523 Dale Wig SW,Eastend 9:13.20
2 918 Marlow Brownlee RG,Sheldon 9:13.96
3 373 Samir Marin SA,Walter Murray 9:29.84
4 372 Michel Gignac SA,Ecole Canadienne 9:41.17
5 550 Tom MACFARLANE SC,Caronport 9:51.52
6 701 Devon Dietrich MJ,Central 9:53.76
7 494 Justin Sawka QV,Greenall 10:05.39
8 548 Devon Wenzel SW,Consul 10:05.51
9 709 Logan Cochrane MJ,Central 10:09.59
10 250 Greg Sparrow WC,Delisle 10:10.54
11 198 Evan Peekeekoot NC,Ahtahkakoop 10:10.77
12 905 Eddy Nkongolo RG,Campbell 10:21.64
13 113 Shawn Martell NW,Waterhen 10:21.86
14 230 Mike Serhan NE,Carrot River 10:30.49
15 307 Dylan Bobowski CE,Aberdeen 10:44.07
16 194 Keewetin Trottier NC,Churchill 10:56.29
17 600 Jeff Mosley SE,Ecs 10:58.44
18 614 Richard Metke SE,Pangman 10:58.93
19 267 B.J. Sommerville WC,Eaton 11:13.41
20 553 Corbin Golding SC 11:17.82
21 224 Brenden Kiefer NE,Melfort 11:24.15
22 496 Mark Selzer QV,Greenall 11:29.58
23 402 Dillon Ferridge EC,Yorkton Reg 11:37.79
24 335 Caylin Holland CE,Hanley 11:43.51
25 433 Justin Keep EC,Melville Com 11:45.87
26 125 Ryley Arnold NW,St. Walburg 11:46.01

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 345 Henry Huziak CE,Strasbourg 14.75Q -3.2 2
2 302 Jordan Nosbush CE,Lake Lenore 14.96Q -2.1 3
3 383 Drew Glazer SA,BJ Mahoney 15.02Q -1.3 4
4 710 Jason Peters MJ,Peacock 15.53Q -2.2 1
5 378 Kyle Schwartz SA,Holy Cross 14.80Q -3.2 2
6 161 Jeremy Gerhardt NC,Martensville Hig 15.53Q -1.3 4
7 266 Danny Sittler WC,McLurg 15.87Q -2.2 1
8 199 DJ Weselowski NC,Warman High 16.01Q -2.1 3
9 110 Tyson Mayer NW,Leoville 15.27q -3.2 2
10 944 Lance Kruger RG,Sheldon 15.62q -1.3 4
11 937 Justin Baker RG,Leboldus 15.83q -3.2 2
12 577 Stephen Johnson SC,Caronport 15.87q -1.3 4
13 472 Jeremy Poncelet QV,Whitewood 16.01q -1.3 4
14 529 Chris Fialkowski SW,Cabri 16.10q -2.2 1
15 430 Levi Hull EC,Yorkton Reg 16.13q -2.2 1
16 244 Dale Larson NE,Nipawin 16.42q -2.1 3
17 120 Dallas Abbott NW,Medstead 16.42 -2.2 1
18 566 Jesse Vreeken SC,Caronport 16.63 -2.1 3
19 431 Cody Straker EC,Wynyard Comp 16.89 -2.1 3
20 227 Chase Berge NE,Birch Hills 16.95 -2.2 1
21 282 Jarrod Loranger WC,Cutknife 17.01 -3.2 2
22 607 John Irwin SE,Wcs 17.02 -2.2 1
23 453 Chris Scott QV,Whitewood 17.17 -3.2 2
24 603 Jonathon Aime SE,Redvers 18.22 -2.1 3
25 543 Tyler Juell SW,Maple Creek 21.71 -1.3 4

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
Name Age School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 383 Drew Glazer SA,BJ Mahoney 14.45Q -0.4 2
2 302 Jordan Nosbush CE,Lake Lenore 14.56Q 0.2 1
3 378 Kyle Schwartz SA,Holy Cross 14.58Q 0.2 1
4 110 Tyson Mayer NW,Leoville 15.26Q -0.4 2
5 161 Jeremy Gerhardt NC,Martensville Hig 15.22q 0.2 1
6 944 Lance Kruger RG,Sheldon 15.32q -0.4 2
7 345 Henry Huziak CE,Strasbourg 15.33q -0.4 2
8 266 Danny Sittler WC,McLurg 15.39q 0.2 1
9 710 Jason Peters MJ,Peacock 15.49 0.2 1
10 430 Levi Hull EC,Yorkton Reg 15.53 0.2 1
11 199 DJ Weselowski NC,Warman High 15.53 -0.4 2
12 937 Justin Baker RG,Leboldus 15.59 -0.4 2
13 244 Dale Larson NE,Nipawin 15.84 -0.4 2
14 472 Jeremy Poncelet QV,Whitewood 16.35 -0.4 2
15 529 Chris Fialkowski SW,Cabri 16.36 0.2 1
16 577 Stephen Johnson SC,Caronport 16.39 0.2 1

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 302 Jordan Nosbush CE,Lake Lenore 14.17 -1.0
2 383 Drew Glazer SA,BJ Mahoney 14.22 -1.0
3 378 Kyle Schwartz SA,Holy Cross 14.60 -1.0
4 161 Jeremy Gerhardt NC,Martensville Hig 15.11 -1.0
5 266 Danny Sittler WC,McLurg 15.31 -1.0
6 345 Henry Huziak CE,Strasbourg 15.32 -1.0
7 944 Lance Kruger RG,Sheldon 15.44 -1.0
8 110 Tyson Mayer NW,Leoville 17.22 -1.0

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SA 'A' 45.59q 2
2 RG 'A' 46.69q 1
3 SC 'A' 47.36q 2
4 WC 'A' 47.45q 1
5 NC 'A' 47.57q 1
6 MJ 'A' 47.82q 2
7 EC 'A' 48.19q 2
8 QV 'A' 48.80q 1
9 SW 'A' 49.62 2
10 NE 'A' 50.00 1
-- NW 'A' DNF 1
-- SE 'A' DQ 1
-- CE 'A' DQ 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SA 'A' 45.33
2 RG 'A' 46.25
3 SC 'A' 47.16
4 NC 'A' 47.58
5 WC 'A' 47.73
6 EC 'A' 47.80
7 MJ 'A' 48.37
-- QV 'A' DQ

Boys High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 913 Evan Fornwald RG,Leboldus 1.80m
2 159 Brett Gobolos NC,Cudworth 1.80m
3 435 Brett Wegner EC,Yorkton Reg 1.80m
3 481 Craig Kinvig QV,Bfchs 1.80m
5 384 Ian Miller SA,Aden Bowman 1.75m
6 589 Andrew Fast SC,Herbert 1.75m
7 383 Drew Glazer SA,BJ Mahoney 1.75m
8 911 Ernie Malbeuf RG,O'Neill 1.75m
9 602 Keegan Dayman SE,Ecs 1.70m
9 474 Geoff Zerr QV,Langenburg 1.70m
9 282 Jarrod Loranger WC,Cutknife 1.70m
9 161 Jeremy Gerhardt NC,Martensville Hig 1.70m
13 423 Jesse Ellert EC,Sacred Heart 1.65m
13 705 Andrew Cassidy MJ,Central 1.65m
15 545 Kent Topham SW,Eastend 1.60m
15 243 Preston Langdon NE,Porc Plain 1.60m
15 132 Joseph Hegel NW,Neilburg 1.60m
15 613 Paul Bernard SE,Pangman 1.60m
15 131 Paul Funk NW,Glaslyn 1.60m
15 318 Mitchel Strachan CE,Nokomis 1.60m
15 328 Jeff Hein CE,Lchs 1.60m
-- 592 Kurtis Jahnke SC,Cbutte NH
-- 543 Tyler Juell SW,Maple Creek NH
-- 232 Josh Wasko NE,Carrot River NH
-- 268 Tyler Wiebe WC,Rchs NH

Boys Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 907 Jake Lang RG,Miller 3.60m
2 906 Joel Wright RG,Knoll 3.60m
3 475 Grant Bonk QV,Cupar 3.50m
4 313 Grayson Williams CE,Hanley 3.00m
5 379 Kyle Wyshynski SA,Bedford Road 2.80m
6 394 Kyle Weiman SA,Evan Hardy 2.80m
7 482 D.J. Hilliar QV,Lipton 2.70m
-- 188 Max Oleksinski NC,St. Mary HS NH
-- 153 Jason Kopychinski NC,St. Mary HS NH
-- 338 Jayden Crittenden CE,Watrous NH
-- 435 Brett Wegner EC,Yorkton Reg NH

Boys Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 380 Adam Vangool SA,Holy Cross 6.36m NWI
2 913 Evan Fornwald RG,Leboldus 6.18m NWI
3 383 Drew Glazer SA,BJ Mahoney 5.98m NWI
4 332 Jordan Wheeler CE,Eyebrow 5.89m NWI
5 229 Geoff Peet NE,Tisdale 5.87m NWI
6 589 Andrew Fast SC,Herbert 5.73m NWI
7 911 Ernie Malbeuf RG,O'Neill 5.69m NWI
8 197 Braden Blais NC,St. Mary HS 5.67m NWI
9 610 Orrie Gaab SE,Wcs 5.50m NWI
10 474 Geoff Zerr QV,Langenburg 5.47m NWI
11 410 Aaron Bzdel EC,Wynyard Comp 5.45m NWI
12 286 Colton Atkinson WC,Landis 5.36m NWI
13 557 Andrew Fuller SC,Notre Dame 5.35m NWI
13 538 Travis Wasko SW,Eastend 5.35m NWI
15 303 Josh Johb CE,Leroy 5.32m NWI
16 201 Evan Lebras NE,Arborfield 5.31m NWI
16 613 Paul Bernard SE,Pangman 5.31m NWI
16 710 Jason Peters MJ,Peacock 5.31m NWI
19 291 Keith Gronning WC,Westcliffe 5.30m NWI
20 428 Jordan Kramer EC,Sacred Heart 5.21m NWI
21 129 Nathan Light NW,Hillmond 5.12m NWI
22 467 Cody Horn QV,Scenicvalley 5.07m NWI
23 110 Tyson Mayer NW,Leoville 4.96m NWI
24 723 Brad Kohl MJ,Central 4.78m NWI
25 535 John Schneider SW,Fox Valley 4.49m NWI

Boys Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 197 Braden Blais NC,St. Mary HS 12.91m NWI
2 380 Adam Vangool SA,Holy Cross 12.88m NWI
3 913 Evan Fornwald RG,Leboldus 12.60m NWI
4 499 Padon Jonescu QV,Rocanville 12.26m NWI
5 596 Keith Aulie SC,Notre Dame 12.10m NWI
6 328 Jeff Hein CE,Lchs 11.93m NWI
7 905 Thomas Cameron RG,Riffel 11.82m NWI
8 705 Andrew Cassidy MJ,Central 11.65m NWI
9 724 Shawn Berg MJ,Vanier 11.56m NWI
10 490 Brian Slywka QV,Lipton 11.47m NWI
11 161 Jeremy Gerhardt NC,Martensville Hig 11.43m NWI
11 610 Orrie Gaab SE,Wcs 11.43m NWI
13 232 Josh Wasko NE,Carrot River 11.37m NWI
14 609 Adrian Miller SE,Wcs 11.35m NWI
15 249 Ernie Whitrow NE,Choiceland 11.33m NWI
16 435 Brett Wegner EC,Yorkton Reg 11.27m NWI
17 342 Paul Breckner CE,Colonsay 11.18m NWI
18 370 Mitchell Gardiner SA,Evan Hardy 11.07m NWI
19 408 Taylor Wasylynka EC,Wynyard Comp 10.83m NWI
20 286 Colton Atkinson WC,Landis 10.71m NWI
21 576 Evan Bruvold SC,Cbutte 10.65m NWI
22 282 Jarrod Loranger WC,Cutknife 10.58m NWI
23 545 Kent Topham SW,Eastend 10.49m NWI
24 527 Ryan Neufeld SW 10.45m NWI
25 130 Chad Corrigal NW,Ile Lacrosse 10.31m NWI
26 110 Tyson Mayer NW,Leoville 9.88m NWI

Boys Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 741 Chris Pickering MJ,Riverview 14.90m
2 200 Andrew Smith NE,Carrot River 14.83m
3 596 Keith Aulie SC,Notre Dame 13.34m
4 273 Jensen Bertoia WC,Cutknife 13.08m
5 436 Josh Gray EC,Invermay 13.03m
6 360 Jason Pearce SA,Evan Hardy 12.47m
7 223 Matthew Carson NE,Carrot River 12.45m
8 325 Ashley Kirzinger CE,Englefeld 11.96m
9 605 Eric Brown SE,Arcola 11.85m
10 604 Blake Slykhuis SE,Carlyle 11.84m
10 126 Todd Christpherson NW,Leoville 11.84m
12 535 John Schneider SW,Fox Valley 11.72m
13 381 Lance Potraz SA,ED Feehan 11.69m
14 592 Kurtis Jahnke SC,Cbutte 11.64m
15 348 Bryce Morgan CE,Hanley 11.39m
16 169 Brandon Krawetz NC,Big River Compos 11.32m
17 274 Zach Schroeder WC,Borden 11.31m
18 483 Kyle Lee QV,Lumsden High 11.25m
19 726 David Reid MJ,Peacock 11.12m
20 127 T.J. Hood NW,Beauval 11.10m
21 470 Dylan Nixon QV,Churchbridge 11.03m
22 415 Travis Taylor EC,Yorkton Reg 10.07m
23 945 Henry Reis RG,LeBoldus 9.60m
24 944 Lance Kruger RG,Sheldon 8.95m

Boys Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 200 Andrew Smith NE,Carrot River 43.28m
2 273 Jensen Bertoia WC,Cutknife 39.98m
3 741 Chris Pickering MJ,Riverview 37.72m
4 124 Robert Mitchell NW,Turtleford 35.18m
5 512 Mike Wolfs SW,Frontier 33.77m
6 128 Mitchell Schneider NW,Medstead 33.58m
7 597 Alex Kress SC,Mankota 33.23m
8 181 Jordan Forbes NC,Martensville 31.75m
9 592 Kurtis Jahnke SC,Cbutte 31.57m
10 944 Lance Kruger RG,Sheldon 31.16m
11 436 Josh Gray EC,Invermay 30.65m
12 159 Brett Gobolos NC,Cudworth 30.63m
13 466 Logan Horseman QV,Lipton 30.47m
14 341 Jesse Bentley CE,Vcs 30.39m
15 604 Blake Slykhuis SE,Carlyle 29.68m
16 515 Braden Buye SW,Fox Valley 29.32m
17 312 Daren Nakoneshny CE,Lchs 29.21m
18 229 Geoff Peet NE,Tisdale 28.73m
19 366 Carson Schell SA,Marion Graham 28.28m
20 609 Adrian Miller SE,Wcs 27.96m
21 387 Patrick Macdonald SA,Marion Graham 27.42m
22 483 Kyle Lee QV,Lumsden High 27.41m
23 425 Justin Skolney EC,Wishart 26.64m
24 746 Zach Chyz MJ,Vanier 26.07m
-- 274 Zach Schroeder WC,Borden DQ

Boys Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 229 Geoff Peet NE,Tisdale 46.84m
2 124 Robert Mitchell NW,Turtleford 46.17m
3 327 Arin Crone CE,Lake Lenore 44.47m
4 465 Matt Ross QV,Lipton 43.53m
5 741 Chris Pickering MJ,Riverview 42.40m
6 617 David Embree SE,Radville 40.96m
7 470 Dylan Nixon QV,Churchbridge 40.11m
8 528 Jayden Balfour SW,Frontier 38.91m
9 162 Zach Lucky NC,Valley Christian 38.07m
10 594 John Plumb SC,Coronach 37.99m
11 366 Carson Schell SA,Marion Graham 37.30m
12 442 Mitchell Hull EC,Preeceville 36.89m
13 273 Jensen Bertoia WC,Cutknife 36.87m
14 515 Braden Buye SW,Fox Valley 36.58m
15 903 James Juhro RG,Knoll 36.57m
16 128 Mitchell Schneider NW,Medstead 36.48m
17 312 Daren Nakoneshny CE,Lchs 36.31m
18 565 Devin Lorrain SC,Gravelbourg 35.84m
19 272 Ben Wilson WC,Delisle 35.82m
20 185 Matty Smith NC,Debden 35.63m
21 365 Brock Starnes SA,Holy Cross 35.52m
22 436 Josh Gray EC,Invermay 34.70m
23 746 Zach Chyz MJ,Vanier 34.43m
24 944 Lance Kruger RG,Sheldon 33.40m
25 206 Jeff Meszaros NE,Melfort 33.09m
-- 606 Ben Edwards SE,Carlyle ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 245 David Berlinic NE,Quill Lake 11.45Q -2.8 4
2 626 Adam Foster SE,Redvers 11.54Q -0.8 2
3 351 Julian McLellan SA,Aden Bowman 11.56Q -1.7 3
4 322 Drew Lockwood CE,Davidson 11.81Q -2.9 1
5 114 Les Anderson NW,N.Batt.Comp 11.52Q -2.8 4
6 171 Paul Dunk NC,Carlton 11.79Q -0.8 2
7 350 Jordan Marcoux SA,Saskatoon Christ 11.82Q -2.9 1
8 927 Francois Vermeulen RG,Campbell 11.93Q -1.7 3
9 930 Eric Clark RG,Thom 11.55q -2.8 4
10 731 Ben Coakwell MJ,Central 11.75q -2.8 4
11 292 Andrew Herrick WC,Unity 11.83q -0.8 2
12 235 Justin Lungull NE,Hudson Bay 11.97q -1.7 3
13 560 Derek Hoskins SC,Cornerstone 11.99q -2.8 4
14 406 Chad Onyskevitch EC,Wishart 12.00q -2.9 1
15 629 Drew Hoff SE,Redvers 12.00q -2.8 4
16 305 Clayton Pirie CE,Strasbourg 12.05q -0.8 2
17 407 Brett Dupont EC,Wynyard Comp 12.07 -0.8 2
18 455 James Dix QV,Langenburg 12.08 -1.7 3
19 452 Chris Crossley QV,Moosomin 12.08 -2.9 1
20 584 Stanley Vansichem SC,Notre Dame 12.10 -2.9 1
21 299 Jesse Sorenson WC,Lcbi 12.11 -1.7 3
22 135 Tony Wolfe NW,Pelican Lake 12.13 -2.9 1
23 182 Luke Friesen NC,Carlton 12.14 -1.7 3
24 745 Assaf Barkaie MJ,Central 12.21 -0.8 2
25 503 ED Robertson SW,Scchs 12.39 -2.8 4
26 536 Chris Widdifield SW,Shaunavon 12.45 -0.8 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Age School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 245 David Berlinic NE,Quill Lake 11.43Q -1.9 1
2 114 Les Anderson NW,N.Batt.Comp 11.57Q -2.0 2
3 930 Eric Clark RG,Thom 11.59Q -1.9 1
4 626 Adam Foster SE,Redvers 11.69Q -2.0 2
5 351 Julian McLellan SA,Aden Bowman 11.67q -1.9 1
6 322 Drew Lockwood CE,Davidson 11.73q -1.9 1
7 731 Ben Coakwell MJ,Central 11.78q -2.0 2
8 350 Jordan Marcoux SA,Saskatoon Christ 11.85q -1.9 1
9 171 Paul Dunk NC,Carlton 11.92 -2.0 2
10 406 Chad Onyskevitch EC,Wishart 11.94 -2.0 2
11 292 Andrew Herrick WC,Unity 11.97 -2.0 2
12 235 Justin Lungull NE,Hudson Bay 12.00 -1.9 1
13 629 Drew Hoff SE,Redvers 12.04 -2.0 2
14 560 Derek Hoskins SC,Cornerstone 12.06 -1.9 1
15 927 Francois Vermeulen RG,Campbell 12.15 -2.0 2
16 305 Clayton Pirie CE,Strasbourg 12.70 -1.9 1


Top of Page

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 245 David Berlinic NE,Quill Lake 11.32 NWI
2 930 Eric Clark RG,Thom 11.34 NWI
3 114 Les Anderson NW,N.Batt.Comp 11.34 NWI
4 626 Adam Foster SE,Redvers 11.56 NWI
5 351 Julian McLellan SA,Aden Bowman 11.63 NWI
6 322 Drew Lockwood CE,Davidson 11.67 NWI
7 350 Jordan Marcoux SA,Saskatoon Christ 11.70 NWI
8 731 Ben Coakwell MJ,Central 11.72 NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 163 Josh Simair NC,St. Mary HS 22.88Q 0.6 3
2 626 Adam Foster SE,Redvers 23.38Q 1.1 4
3 281 Mark Reble WC,Cutknife 23.40Q 0.6 1
4 354 Brian Hales SA,Evan Hardy 23.58Q -0.3 2
5 731 Ben Coakwell MJ,Central 23.55q 1.1 4
6 136 Brent Trefiak NW,Paradise Hil 23.57q 1.1 4
7 290 Ryan McIntyre WC,Rchs 23.61q -0.3 2
8 300 Jordan Kelln CE,Strasbourg 23.62q 0.6 1
9 322 Drew Lockwood CE,Davidson 23.66q -0.3 2
10 455 James Dix QV,Langenburg 23.69q 0.6 3
11 406 Chad Onyskevitch EC,Wishart 23.73q -0.3 2
12 562 Scott Eberle SC,Avonlea 23.78q 1.1 4
13 933 Rory Kohlert RG,Knoll 23.83q 0.6 3
14 235 Justin Lungull NE,Hudson Bay 23.93q 0.6 3
15 629 Drew Hoff SE,Redvers 24.02q 0.6 1
16 411 Bryn Novak EC,Melville Com 24.14q 0.6 3
17 503 ED Robertson SW,Scchs 24.17 0.6 3
18 195 Justin Friesen NC,Rosthern Jr. Col 24.18 -0.3 2
19 205 Kyle Green NE,Naicam 24.21 0.6 1
20 560 Derek Hoskins SC,Cornerstone 24.24 -0.3 2
21 451 Mitchell Ring QV,Southey 24.32 0.6 1
22 925 Uzair Ahmed RG,Campbell 24.37 1.1 4
23 134 Cody Abbott NW,Medstead 24.56 -0.3 2
-- 353 Alex Simpson SA,Marion Graham DNF 1.1 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 163 Josh Simair NC,St. Mary HS 22.92 3.2 2
2 281 Mark Reble WC,Cutknife 22.94 3.2 2
3 626 Adam Foster SE,Redvers 23.22 3.2 2
4 354 Brian Hales SA,Evan Hardy 23.44 3.2 2
5 406 Chad Onyskevitch EC,Wishart 23.46 2.8 1
6 290 Ryan McIntyre WC,Rchs 23.52 3.2 2
7 300 Jordan Kelln CE,Strasbourg 23.57 3.2 2
8 731 Ben Coakwell MJ,Central 23.60 3.2 2
9 562 Scott Eberle SC,Avonlea 23.71 2.8 1
10 136 Brent Trefiak NW,Paradise Hil 23.73 3.2 2
11 322 Drew Lockwood CE,Davidson 23.81 2.8 1
12 235 Justin Lungull NE,Hudson Bay 23.87 2.8 1
13 629 Drew Hoff SE,Redvers 24.01 2.8 1
14 455 James Dix QV,Langenburg 24.14 2.8 1
15 933 Rory Kohlert RG,Knoll 24.38 2.8 1
16 411 Bryn Novak EC,Melville Com 24.51 2.8 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Age School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 163 Josh Simair NC,St. Mary HS 50.64q 3
2 136 Brent Trefiak NW,Paradise Hil 51.90q 4
3 932 Darren Mazzei RG,Riffel 51.93q 3
4 355 Morgan Gieni SA,Bedford Road 52.82q 4
5 195 Justin Friesen NC,Rosthern Jr. Col 53.00q 2
6 305 Clayton Pirie CE,Strasbourg 53.34q 4
7 281 Mark Reble WC,Cutknife 53.35q 1
8 412 Bradley Walchuk EC,Melville Com 53.68q 3
9 714 Iain McMaster MJ,Central 53.99q 2
10 564 Brian Fisher SC,Cornerstone 54.10q 1
11 316 Tanner Schatz CE,Hci 54.76q 3
12 137 Adam Merkosky NW,Edam 55.47q 2
13 570 Marlon Schultz SC,Rouleau 55.62q 3
14 287 Jeff Moore WC,Kyle 55.63q 2
15 503 ED Robertson SW,Scchs 55.92q 4
16 411 Bryn Novak EC,Melville Com 56.18q 4
17 226 Ryley Malberg NE,Melfort 56.29 2
18 493 Tom Kuntz QV,Lumsden 57.87 1
19 230 Jonathan Holaday NE,Melfort 58.00 1
20 518 Tyler Heron SW,Cabri 58.30 3
21 615 Andy Hodgson SE,Wcs 58.70 2
22 486 Kent Brown QV,Ihhs 59.50 3
23 649 Dustin MACDONALD SE,Arcola 1:00.37 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 932 Darren Mazzei RG,Riffel 50.56 2
2 163 Josh Simair NC,St. Mary HS 50.67 2
3 136 Brent Trefiak NW,Paradise Hil 51.26 2
4 281 Mark Reble WC,Cutknife 51.28 2
5 355 Morgan Gieni SA,Bedford Road 52.89 2
6 564 Brian Fisher SC,Cornerstone 53.05 1
7 195 Justin Friesen NC,Rosthern Jr. Col 53.23 2
8 412 Bradley Walchuk EC,Melville Com 53.98 2
9 137 Adam Merkosky NW,Edam 54.03 1
10 305 Clayton Pirie CE,Strasbourg 54.14 2
11 714 Iain McMaster MJ,Central 54.65 1
12 316 Tanner Schatz CE,Hci 54.79 1
13 287 Jeff Moore WC,Kyle 55.63 1
14 503 ED Robertson SW,Scchs 55.69 1
15 411 Bryn Novak EC,Melville Com 56.61 1
16 570 Marlon Schultz SC,Rouleau 56.83 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 932 Darren Mazzei RG,Riffel 1:56.38
2 488 Curtis Koskie QV,Lumsden High 1:57.31
3 356 Nathan Scott SA,Marion Graham 1:58.49
4 915 Sean Fleming RG,O'Neill 2:04.71
5 154 Jordan Isbister NC,St. Mary HS 2:06.97
6 715 Eric Wiebe MJ,Central 2:07.43
7 289 Greg Sawatzky WC,Dalmeny 2:08.65
8 630 Kris Frisk SE,Wcs 2:09.67
9 336 Erik Jansen CE,Leroy 2:10.00
10 586 Micheal Burkat SC,Caronport 2:10.09
11 138 Alex Crawley NW,Medstead 2:10.21
12 234 Keegan Larson NE,Birch Hills 2:10.54
13 414 Adam Kreiser EC,Melville Com 2:11.99
14 569 Spencer Watamanuk SC,Crane Valley 2:12.61
15 415 Ryan Bourlon EC,Yorkton Reg 2:14.26
16 530 Erick Dennehey SW,Vanguard 2:16.26
17 139 Jessie Kaplar NW,Turtleford 2:17.79
18 487 Lee Evans QV,Greenall 2:18.15
19 508 Allen Wenaas SW,Consul 2:21.94
20 155 David Honch NC,Carlton 2:37.40

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 932 Darren Mazzei RG,Riffel 4:01.86
2 488 Curtis Koskie QV,Lumsden High 4:06.01
3 915 Sean Fleming RG,O'Neill 4:09.71
4 356 Nathan Scott SA,Marion Graham 4:13.85
5 630 Kris Frisk SE,Wcs 4:15.43
6 715 Eric Wiebe MJ,Central 4:15.75
7 717 Josh Chow MJ,Riverview 4:16.16
8 357 Matt Mazurik SA,Aden Bowman 4:21.67
9 152 Jared Derksen NC,Waldheim 4:23.75
10 340 Orran Jorgenson CE,Muenster 4:26.10
11 546 Eric Benjamin SW,Consul 4:28.10
12 586 Micheal Burkat SC,Caronport 4:32.00
13 154 Jordan Isbister NC,St. Mary HS 4:34.05
14 416 Brett Callin EC,Yorkton Reg 4:36.50
15 414 Adam Kreiser EC,Melville Com 4:37.12
16 484 Matt Lerat QV,Scenicvalley 4:37.22
17 589 Matt Adams SC,Caronport 4:38.10
18 311 Matthew Strueby CE,Muenster 4:39.85
19 271 Russell Billett WC,Milden 4:39.92
20 646 Moritz Lehman SE,Wcs 4:39.98
21 233 Ryan McNevin NE,Carrot River 4:45.01
22 140 Jordan Kyplain NW,Beauval 4:49.72
23 251 Adam Shedlosky WC,Dalmeny 4:51.38
24 527 Jacob Thomas SW,Maple Creek 4:58.51
-- 138 Alex Crawley NW,Medstead DQ

Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 488 Curtis Koskie QV,Lumsden High 8:57.37
2 915 Sean Fleming RG,O'Neill 9:23.78
3 630 Kris Frisk SE,Wcs 9:30.77
4 715 Eric Wiebe MJ,Central 9:35.78
5 138 Alex Crawley NW,Medstead 9:53.19
6 484 Matt Lerat QV,Scenicvalley 9:55.13
7 714 Iain McMaster MJ,Central 9:55.47
8 546 Eric Benjamin SW,Consul 9:59.15
9 340 Orran Jorgenson CE,Muenster 10:00.10
10 586 Micheal Burkat SC,Caronport 10:09.83
11 375 Jesus Newsham SA,Mount Royal 10:10.03
12 152 Jared Derksen NC,Waldheim 10:14.11
13 414 Adam Kreiser EC,Melville Com 10:14.52
14 646 Moritz Lehman SE,Wcs 10:18.94
15 140 Jordan Kyplain NW,Beauval 10:38.84
16 316 Tanner Schatz CE,Hci 10:42.97
17 233 Ryan McNevin NE,Carrot River 10:46.47
18 251 Adam Shedlosky WC,Dalmeny 10:50.00
19 189 Shane Van Den Burg NC,Warman High 10:56.30
20 535 Nick Martin SW,Hazlet 11:38.31
-- 416 Brett Callin EC,Yorkton Reg DNF
-- 258 Nils Lokken WC,Lcbi DQ
-- 910 James Langford RG,Leboldus DQ

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 134 Cody Abbott NW,Medstead 14.88Q -1.7 4
2 190 Evan Neufeldt NC,Rosthern Jr. Col 14.93Q -1.7 1
3 307 Dawson Braitenbach CE,Hci 14.94Q NWI 2
4 405 Don Baluk EC,Yorkton Reg 15.25Q -1.5 3
5 114 Les Anderson NW,N.Batt.Comp 14.99Q NWI 2
6 434 Nathan Trowell EC,Yorkton Reg 15.24Q -1.7 4
7 227 Graham Norrish NE,Carrot River 15.29Q -1.5 3
8 283 Kyle Miller WC,Cutknife 15.89Q -1.7 1
9 170 David Nguyen NC,Carlton 15.26q NWI 2
10 360 Ty Braun SA,Marion Graham 15.83q NWI 2
11 324 Mik Magnussen CE,Hci 15.83q -1.5 3
12 479 Greg Frondall QV,Moosomin 15.94q -1.7 1
13 719 Brandon Behm MJ,Peacock 15.95q -1.5 3
14 561 Cody Peterson SC,Cbutte 16.08q -1.5 3
15 279 Brett Heintz WC,Luseland 16.38q -1.7 4
16 580 Tyson Munkler SC,Gravelbourg 16.40q -1.7 1
17 537 Chris Hapke SW,Vanguard 16.45 -1.7 1
18 924 Braden Husdal RG,Campbell 16.47 -1.7 4
19 627 A.J. Wells SE,Carnduff 16.68 -1.7 4
20 248 Cam Armstrong NE,Nipawin 16.79 -1.7 4
21 941 Scott Tulloch RG,Sheldon 16.86 -1.7 1
22 454 Travis Cuddington QV,Lumsden High 17.13 NWI 2

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
Name Age School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 307 Dawson Braitenbach CE,Hci 14.07Q -1.9 2
2 114 Les Anderson NW,N.Batt.Comp 14.58Q -1.8 1
3 190 Evan Neufeldt NC,Rosthern Jr. Col 14.44Q -1.9 2
4 134 Cody Abbott NW,Medstead 15.01Q -1.8 1
5 405 Don Baluk EC,Yorkton Reg 14.97q -1.9 2
6 434 Nathan Trowell EC,Yorkton Reg 15.02q -1.8 1
7 360 Ty Braun SA,Marion Graham 15.32q -1.8 1
8 324 Mik Magnussen CE,Hci 15.74q -1.9 2
9 719 Brandon Behm MJ,Peacock 15.85 -1.8 1
10 279 Brett Heintz WC,Luseland 15.99 -1.9 2
11 580 Tyson Munkler SC,Gravelbourg 16.01 -1.8 1
12 479 Greg Frondall QV,Moosomin 16.17 -1.8 1
13 283 Kyle Miller WC,Cutknife 16.18 -1.9 2
14 170 David Nguyen NC,Carlton 16.39 -1.9 2
15 227 Graham Norrish NE,Carrot River 17.41 -1.8 1

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 307 Dawson Braitenbach CE,Hci 14.04 -1.9
2 114 Les Anderson NW,N.Batt.Comp 14.38 -1.9
3 405 Don Baluk EC,Yorkton Reg 14.45 -1.9
4 434 Nathan Trowell EC,Yorkton Reg 15.14 -1.9
5 134 Cody Abbott NW,Medstead 15.81 -1.9
6 324 Mik Magnussen CE,Hci 15.90 -1.9
7 360 Ty Braun SA,Marion Graham 21.45 -1.9
-- 190 Evan Neufeldt NC,Rosthern Jr. Col DNF -1.9

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SA 'A' 44.49q 2
2 NW 'A' 44.79q 2
3 NE 'A' 44.91q 1
4 WC 'A' 44.95q 1
5 SC 'A' 45.45q 1
6 NC 'A' 45.78q 2
7 CE 'A' 45.78q 2
8 SE 'A' 46.27q 2
9 EC 'A' 46.33 2
10 MJ 'A' 46.83 1
11 QV 'A' 47.97 1
12 SW 'A' 49.38 1
-- RG 'A' DQ 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SA 'A' 44.03
2 WC 'A' 44.06
3 NW 'A' 44.57
4 NC 'A' 44.74
5 SC 'A' 44.97
6 CE 'A' 45.24
7 NE 'A' 45.51
-- SE 'A' DQ

Boys High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 245 David Berlinic NE,Quill Lake 1.97m
2 183 Darryl Truba NC,Carlton 1.95m
3 114 Les Anderson NW,N.Batt.Comp 1.93m
4 236 Clay Lanning NE,Porc Plain 1.88m
5 190 Evan Neufeldt NC,Rosthern Jr. Col 1.85m
6 363 Clayton Waldbauer SA,Bedford Road 1.85m
7 712 Jason Hetherington MJ,Peacock 1.85m
8 914 Ian Jestadt RG,Leboldus 1.80m
9 452 Chris Crossley QV,Moosomin 1.80m
9 469 Marian Petrjanos QV,Scenicvalley 1.80m
11 421 Aaron Osicki EC,Melville Com 1.75m
11 537 Chris Hapke SW,Vanguard 1.75m
11 564 Brian Fisher SC,Cornerstone 1.75m
11 590 Brett Boynton SC,Bengough 1.75m
11 142 Alec Dzialo NW,Medstead 1.75m
11 747 Colin Patterson MJ,Riverview 1.75m
11 358 Mike Holmes SA,Bedford Road 1.75m
11 254 Nathan Duerksen WC,Rchs 1.75m
19 900 Jacob Bayda RG,Sheldon 1.70m
19 603 Calvin Peddle SE,Wawota 1.70m
19 645 Brennan Luffman SE,Wcs 1.70m
19 284 Adrian Briggs WC,Unity 1.70m
19 412 Bradley Walchuk EC,Melville Com 1.70m
19 337 Erik Johnson CE,Davidson 1.70m
25 519 Matt Nelson SW,Frontier 1.65m
25 314 Stuart Dust CE,Hci 1.65m

Boys Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 361 Taylor Petrucha SA,Holy Cross 4.58m
2 921 Eric Mazzei RG,Riffel 3.65m
3 366 Brandon Ferridge SA,Marion Graham 3.55m
4 158 Tim Daniel NC,St. Louis 3.35m
5 151 Chad Alberts NC,St. Mary HS 3.15m
6 331 Cody Tate CE,Hanley 3.15m
7 343 Shawn Tryhuba CE,Aberdeen 3.05m
-- 909 Riley McIntyre RG,Knoll NH
-- 457 Landon Lapinski QV,Cupar NH
-- 434 Nathan Trowell EC,Yorkton Reg NH
-- 458 Justin Brennan QV,Cupar NH

Boys Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 245 David Berlinic NE,Quill Lake 7.02m NWI
2 461 Andrew Doormalen QV,Ihhs 6.70m NWI
3 452 Chris Crossley QV,Moosomin 6.67m NWI
4 914 Ian Jestadt RG,Leboldus 6.67m NWI
5 114 Les Anderson NW,N.Batt.Comp 6.52m NWI
6 191 Sheldon Redekopp NC,Valley Christian 6.37m NWI
7 292 Andrew Herrick WC,Unity 6.23m NWI
8 931 Tamon George RG,Leboldus 6.15m NWI
9 192 Matt Gee NC,St. Mary HS 6.10m NWI
10 307 Dawson Braitenbach CE,Hci 6.04m NWI
11 362 Robbie Mang SA,St Joseph 6.03m NWI
12 141 Scott Linnell NW,Hafford 6.00m NWI
13 407 Brett Dupont EC,Wynyard Comp 5.91m NWI
14 314 Stuart Dust CE,Hci 5.90m NWI
15 299 Jesse Sorenson WC,Lcbi 5.81m NWI
16 729 Neil Froelich MJ,Vanier 5.79m NWI
17 232 Jeremy Hilash NE,Porc Plain 5.74m NWI
18 560 Derek Hoskins SC,Cornerstone 5.60m NWI
19 540 Tyson Wall SW,Scchs 5.58m NWI
20 616 Kris Hingtgen SE,Ogema 5.36m NWI
21 428 Jeremy Cushion EC,Invermay 5.32m NWI
22 718 Andrew Stewart MJ,Central 5.31m NWI
23 629 Drew Hoff SE,Redvers 5.26m NWI

Boys Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 354 Brian Hales SA,Evan Hardy 13.89m NWI
2 914 Ian Jestadt RG,Leboldus 13.65m NWI
3 245 David Berlinic NE,Quill Lake 13.18m NWI
4 192 Matt Gee NC,St. Mary HS 13.00m NWI
5 182 Luke Friesen NC,Carlton 12.96m NWI
6 461 Andrew Doormalen QV,Ihhs 12.92m NWI
7 141 Scott Linnell NW,Hafford 12.68m NWI
8 648 Sheridan Haygarth SE,Ophs 12.52m NWI
9 571 Garrett Forbes SC,Mortlach 12.18m NWI
10 314 Stuart Dust CE,Hci 12.04m NWI
11 559 Sean Willson SC,Assiniboia 12.01m NWI
12 136 Brent Trefiak NW,Paradise Hil 11.95m NWI
13 292 Andrew Herrick WC,Unity 11.93m NWI
14 602 Paul Ford SE,Wawota 11.89m NWI
15 452 Chris Crossley QV,Moosomin 11.83m NWI
16 284 Adrian Briggs WC,Unity 11.76m NWI
17 362 Robbie Mang SA,St Joseph 11.74m NWI
18 304 Kenton Dulle CE,Craik 11.72m NWI
19 407 Brett Dupont EC,Wynyard Comp 11.67m NWI
20 540 Tyson Wall SW,Scchs 11.58m NWI
21 931 Tamon George RG,Leboldus 11.45m NWI
22 748 Kyle Kettel MJ,Peacock 11.35m NWI
23 232 Jeremy Hilash NE,Porc Plain 11.02m NWI
24 420 Justin Sastaunik EC,Melville Com 10.94m NWI

Boys Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 178 Lee Goller NC,Wakaw 15.19m
2 229 Justin Greif NE,Tisdale 15.15m
3 359 Justin Smith SA,BJ Mahoney 14.63m
4 265 Tony Hannouch WC,Kyle 14.55m
5 591 Dustin Knowlton SC,Rouleau 14.18m
6 602 Paul Ford SE,Wawota 14.02m
7 297 Ace Groenwald WC,Lcbi 13.35m
8 184 Adam Pilon NC,Stobart High 13.22m
9 505 Andy Reynolds SW,Consul 12.84m
10 333 Brayden Klimosko CE,Hci 12.80m
11 310 BJ Lenius CE,Hanley 12.78m
12 402 Ryan Decker EC,Sacred Heart 12.76m
13 579 Doug Saunders SC,Notre Dame 12.75m
14 919 Rob Tait RG,Riffel 12.38m
15 364 Terrell Fentiman SA,Mount Royal 12.28m
16 647 Blair Toms SE,Redvers 12.14m
17 146 Lance Johnstone NW,Leoville 12.12m
18 744 Brian Littler MJ,Peacock 11.94m
19 516 Brock McAtamney SW,Shaunavon 11.70m
20 477 Justin Feszczyn QV,Kelliher 11.68m
21 480 Bryan Adams QV,Whitewood 11.57m
22 204 Mike Sjostrom NE,Quill Lake 11.52m
23 943 Shaun Silzer RG,O'Neill 11.42m
24 706 Steve Arens MJ,Riverview 11.22m
25 147 Colton Gervais NW,Paradise Hil 11.02m
26 401 Darby Koshman EC,Foam Lake 10.96m

Boys Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 229 Justin Greif NE,Tisdale 49.31m
2 265 Tony Hannouch WC,Kyle 40.84m
3 136 Brent Trefiak NW,Paradise Hil 40.47m
4 359 Justin Smith SA,BJ Mahoney 38.92m
5 505 Andy Reynolds SW,Consul 37.49m
6 278 Garrett Neil WC,Unity 36.29m
7 237 Erich Bitzer NE,Arborfield 35.25m
8 920 Steven Swab RG,Campbell 34.73m
9 320 Wade Hein CE,Lchs 34.37m
10 403 Lanny Young EC,Melville Com 33.92m
11 602 Paul Ford SE,Wawota 33.78m
12 419 Blaise Novakowski EC,Melville Com 33.77m
13 598 Paul Blakeman SC,Notre Dame 33.61m
14 148 Tyrel Turchyn NW,Pierceland 33.53m
15 946 Chris Gullacher RG,Campbell 33.19m
16 173 Aydan Thompson NC,Canwood 32.96m
17 568 Cody Bourdages SC,Caronport 32.54m
18 725 Josh Stewart MJ,Peacock 32.10m
19 364 Terrell Fentiman SA,Mount Royal 31.60m
20 516 Brock McAtamney SW,Shaunavon 30.30m
21 476 Adam Moser QV,Vibank 29.52m
22 603 Calvin Peddle SE,Wawota 26.12m

Boys Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 157 Shawn Wawryk NC,Wakaw 52.52m
2 149 Corey Usher NW,Pierceland 51.30m
3 507 Grady McNaughton SW,Eastend 48.54m
4 227 Graham Norrish NE,Carrot River 47.30m
5 369 Kellen Bell SA,Mount Royal 46.90m
6 150 Kerry Friesen NC,Waldheim 45.53m
7 359 Justin Smith SA,BJ Mahoney 45.47m
8 329 Matt Matovich CE,Kenaston 45.11m
9 728 Robert Belanger MJ,Vanier 44.41m
10 323 Dennis Gabriel CE,Watson 44.31m
11 463 Donovan Magel QV,Scenicvalley 43.97m
12 100 Alvin Oxebin NW,N.Batt Comp 43.63m
13 585 Ben Reed SC,Caronport 43.12m
14 600 Mitchell Bouchard SE,Redvers 42.55m
15 403 Lanny Young EC,Melville Com 42.11m
16 920 Steven Swab RG,Campbell 40.62m
17 601 Travis Carriere SE,Ophs 39.71m
18 516 Brock McAtamney SW,Shaunavon 39.25m
19 294 Blair Burnett WC,Borden 38.91m
20 725 Josh Stewart MJ,Peacock 38.58m
21 556 Kent Hicks SC,Cbutte 37.88m
22 241 Frank Heisler NE,Tisdale 37.43m
23 459 Ryan MACDOUGALL QV,Lumsden High 36.56m
24 408 Joe Van OS EC,Wynyard Comp 35.89m
25 902 Dan Camponi RG,Knoll 34.44m
-- 265 Tony Hannouch WC,Kyle DQ

Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 496 Bobby Cherupshak QV,Lumsden 34.62 -2.0

Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 496 Bobby Cherupshak QV,Lumsden 2:35.03

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.