• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

StFX Invitational Cross Country Meet

Antigonish, NS
October 15th, 2005

2005 StFX Invitational Cross Country Meet
12:00  ---  October 15, 2005  ---  Women's 5km Results
Position Points Number Name School Time
1 1 DAL 2 Janice Ashworth Dal 18 : 12
2   SMU 3 Kelsey Daley Saint Mary's 18 : 24
3 2 StFX 1 Kim Hill StFX 18 : 38
4 3 StFX 2 Erin MacLean StFX 18 : 43
5 4 MUN 1 Sharon Brophy Memorial 19 : O8
6   SMU 1 Christine Carey Saint Mary's 19 : 10
7 5 DAL 9 Ellen Vessie Dal 19 : 12
8 6 DAL 6 Caroline McInnes Dal 19 : 32
9 7 DAL 10 Shauna Wilcox Dal 20 : O1
10 8 StFX 4 Terese Chisholm StFX 20 : O8
11 9 MON 3 Isabelle Cormier UdeM 20 : 10
12 10 MUN 4 Erica Pritchett Memorial 20 : 11
13 11 StFX 5 Virginia Bessette StFX 20 : 12
14 12 StFX 6 Kaitlyn Watters StFX 20 : 15
15 13 MUN 7 Kate Vaughan Memorial 20 : 19
16 14 StFX 7 Robyn Erickson StFX 20 : 20
17 15 StFX 9 Hayley Fallis StFX 20 : 24
18 16 DAL 4 Marie Claire Brisbois Dal 20 : 35
19   StFX 12 Sarah Skotty StFX 20 : 39
20 17 DAL 5 Mary Jamieson Dal 20 : 45
21   StFX 10 Paula MacDonald StFX 20 : 46
22 18 MUN 2 Janelle Miller Memorial 20 : 59
23 19 ACA 4 Crystal LaFamme Acadia 21 : O3
24 20 DAL 7 Kathleen Nolan Dal 21 : O6
25 21 MON 1 Jacynthe Aucoin UdeM 21 : O9
26   StFX 8 Monica Black StFX 21 : 10
27   DAL 8 Emily Roy Dal 21 : 12
28   StFX 11 Meredith Jackson StFX 21 : 24
29 22 ACA 2 Ali Mackay-Lyons Acadia 21 : 32
30 23 MON 2 Caroline Chouinard UdeM 21 : 38
31 24 MON 4 Lucie Landry UdeM 21 : 40
32 25 MON 5 Mireille Rodrigue UdeM 21 : 48
33   UNB 4 Fonya Irvine UNB 21 : 49
34   SMU 2 Lauren Clarke Saint Mary's 21 : 52
35 26 MUN 6 Amy Colbourne Memorial 21 : 56
36 27 ACA 13 Jenny Thompson Acadia 21 : 57
37 28 ACA 5 Emma Vost Acadia 22 : 27
38 29 ACA 6 Julie Stewart Acadia 22 : 46
39   DAL 1 Heather Archibald Dal 22 : 53
40 30 MUN 3 Kristen Brown Memorial 22 : 56
41   SMU 6 Kelly Poirier Saint Mary's 23 : 11
42   UNB 1 Erin Cochrane UNB 23 : 12
43   UNB 2 Vanessa Cartwright UNB 23 : 13
44 31 ACA 1 Renee Mackay-Lyons Acadia 23 : 15
45   UNB 6 Erica Frontain UNB 23 : 37
46 32 ACA 9 Roxane Auclair Acadia 24 : O5
47   ACA 12 Denise Murphy Acadia 25 : 17
48   ACA 10 Paulette Dalton Acadia 25 : 46
49   ACA 11 Jenny Arbuckle Acadia 26 : 49
50   ACA 8 Andrea Roberts Acadia 26 : 52
51 33 MUN 5 Rebekah Sanford Memorial 26 : 56
    ACA 3 Jennifer Ford Acadia   :  
    ACA 7 Lisa Woods Acadia   :  
    DAL 3 Janie Astephen Dal   :  
    SMU 4 Emma Halpin Saint Mary's   :  
    SMU 5 Eileen Hinds Saint Mary's   :  
    StFX 3 Gina Stewart StFX   :  
    UNB 5 Jeannine Beattie UNB   :  
    UNB 3 Chantal Rittwage UNB   :  
TEAM RESULTS
DAL 35
StFX 36
Memorial 71
UdeM 102
Acadia 125


2005 StFX Invitational Cross Country Meet
12:45  ---  October 15, 2005  ---  Men's 7.5km Results
Position Points Number Name Team Time
1 1 StFX 1 John Tramble StFX 24 : 48
2 2 MUN 1 Grant Handrigan Memorial 25 : O3
3 3 MON 1 Said Anebri UdeM 25 : O9
4 4 DAL 4 John Corbit Dal 25 : 25
5 5 DAL 5 Nicholas McBride Dal 25 : 37
6 6 StFX 4 PJ Rasmussen StFX 25 : 45
7 7 StFX 3 Daniel MacNeil StFX 25 : 49
8 8 StFX 5 Andrew Harris StFX 25 : 55
9 9 DAL 2 Gerard Bray Dal 26 : O1
10 10 DAL 6 Ryan Salsbury Dal 26 : 10
11 11 SMU 6 Brian Lewis Saint Mary's 26 : 16
12 12 MUN 2 Gary Storey Memorial 26 : 25
13 13 MUN 3 Adam Snow Memorial 26 : 30
14 14 SMU 8 Cole Sinclair Saint Mary's 26 : 37
15 15 MUN 4 Mike King Memorial 26 : 48
16 16 StFX 8 Scott Westberg StFX 27 : O1
17 17 StFX 6 Brendan Chrus StFX 27 : O2
18 18 DAL 1 Patrick Atwell Dal 27 : 13
19 19 UNB 1 Chris Gairns UNB 27 : 16
20 20 SMU 3 Gerald Demers Saint Mary's 27 : 22
21 21 UNB 8 Jason Bonar UNB 27 : 23
22 22 StFX 7 Evan Bezanson StFX 27 : 27
23 23 UNB 3 Derek Ferguson UNB 27 : 31
24 24 MUN 5 Neal Oram Memorial 27 : 43
25 25 SMU 5 Allan Lee Saint Mary's 27 : 56
26 26 MON 2 Benoit Desjardins UdeM 27 : 59
27 27 MON 3 Michael Fenety UdeM 28 : O6
28 28 MON 4 Brian Gallant UdeM 28 : O8
29 29 MON 5 Paul Gallant UdeM 28   12
30 30 MON 6 Philippe Roy UdeM 28 : 22
31 31 MUN 6 Matt Howse Memorial 28 : 27
32 32 UNB 6 Ryan Hamilton UNB 28 : 32
33 33 UNB 2 Mark Bettle UNB 28 : 37
34 34 SMU 1 Jesse Christie Saint Mary's 28 : 42
35 35 SMU 2 Ben Clare Saint Mary's 28 : 43
36 36 DAL 3 Matthew Brikis Dal 28 : 45
37 37 UNB 5 Sean Miller UNB 28 : 51
38 38 UNB 4 Rodger Kallal UNB 28 : 53
39 39 DAL 10 Karl Vinge Dal 28 : 59
40 40 SMU 4 Dekker Fraser Saint Mary's 29 : O2
41 41 MUN 7 Colin Pike Thackery Memorial 29 : 19
42   DAL 9 Minh Tan Dal 29 : 24
43   UNB 7 Sean Ward UNB 29 : 40
    SMU 7 Matt Ramsay Saint Mary's   :  
    StFX 2 Dylan MacInnis StFX   :  
    DAL 7 Blair Salter Dal   :  
    DAL 8 Matt Sheffield Dal   :  
TEAM RESULTS
StFX 38
DAL 46
Memorial 66
SMU 104
UdeM 113
UNB 128

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.