• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

YUTC Twilight Meet #3

Toronto, ON
July 12th, 2005

Licensed to Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License

Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/13/2005 03:14 PM
York University Track and Field Club - 7/12/2005
Summer Twilight Series - Meet #3
Toronto Track and Field Centre-York U
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adu-Gyamfi, Jocelyn 81 University of To 11.99q 1.7 3
2 Vernon, Chantelle 82 Unattached 12.23q 1.4 1
3 Holder, Nikkita 87 Oshawa Legion 12.35q 1.0 2
4 Kellyman, Chanel 90 I Be Fast Track 12.53q 1.7 3
5 Whittingham, Natoya 85 MississaugaTrac 12.73q 1.0 2
6 Lowe, Jaidene 89 I Be Fast Track 12.74q 1.7 3

Event 2 Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
8 Jacobs, Nolan 87 I Be Fast Track 11.51q 0.5 4
9 Nigro, Kevin 88 South SimcoeDuf 11.67 1.3 3
9 Andrade, Frederick 64 Body Mind Speed 11.67 1.3 3
11 St Hill, Chris 86 Extreme Track 11.68 0.7 1
12 Pearson, Michael 87 Laurel CreekT.F 11.70 0.7 1
13 Godwin, Zachary 88 University of To 11.72 0.7 1
14 Thomas, Chade 88 I Be Fast Track 11.75 0.5 4
15 Shetler, Kevin 89 York Flyers 11.78 1.3 3
16 Price, Sion 72 Unattached 11.89 0.7 2
17 Chase, Josh 90 South SimcoeDuf 11.91 0.7 1
18 Piovesan, Dan 90 York Flyers 11.95 0.7 2
19 Cameron, Stephen 87 Hamilton Olympic 12.08 0.5 4

Event 1 Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
7 Warren, Hayley 91 South SimcoeDuf 12.90q 1.4 1
8 Allen, Alexandria 88 York Flyers 12.93q 1.0 2
9 Fonseca, Danielle 88 South SimcoeDuf 12.94 1.4 1
9 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel CreekT.F 12.94 1.0 2
11 Toner, Hailey 89 MississaugaTrac 13.06 1.0 2
12 Josephs, Natosca 83 MississaugaTrac 13.18 1.4 1
12 Snable, Sarah 82 Hamilton Olympic 13.18 1.4 1
14 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel CreekT.F 13.20 1.0 2
15 Kuczalska, Agnieszka 67 JACAN 13.55 1.7 3
16 Mackey, Britney 88 South SimcoeDuf 13.56 1.0 2
17 Elmhirst, Laura 87 York Flyers 13.64 1.7 3
18 Speller, Ashley 86 York Flyers 13.81 1.4 1
19 Gartner-Manson, Sophie 90 York University 13.84 1.7 3
20 Brooks, Stephanie 90 Oshawa Legion 14.29 1.0 2
21 Tomayer, Jennifer 89 Oshawa Legion 14.30 1.4 1
22 Lam-Greene, Britany 93 University of To 14.53 1.7 3
23 Belbeck, Lisa 91 York University 14.67 1.7 3

Event 1 Women 100 Meter
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Adu-Gyamfi, Jocelyn 81 University of To 11.83 0.7
2 Vernon, Chantelle 82 Unattached 12.22 0.7
3 Kellyman, Chanel 90 I Be Fast Track 12.34 0.7
4 Holder, Nikkita 87 Oshawa Legion 12.35 0.7
5 Whittingham, Natoya 85 MississaugaTrac 12.65 0.7
6 Warren, Hayley 91 South SimcoeDuf 13.01 0.7

Event 2 Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Justin 83 Extreme Track 10.90q 0.5 4
2 Anderson, Martin 85 Extreme Track 11.08q 0.7 2
3 Woodley, Kevin 85 Central Pickerin 11.25q 1.3 3
4 Young, Kamau 88 University of To 11.32q 0.5 4
5 Anthony, Bruce 88 MississaugaTrac 11.33q 1.3 3
6 Armstrong, Mark 84 Extreme Track 11.42q 0.7 2
7 Lee Foon, Michael 61 Unattached 11.50q 0.7 1
20 Roback, Jerry 88 York Flyers 12.12 0.7 1
21 Khazin, Roman 88 York University 12.27 0.5 4
22 Beattie, Jesse 89 Independent 12.29 0.7 2
22 Proudfooti, Marc 69 Ontario Masters 12.29 0.7 2
24 Simon, Paul 88 Hamilton Olympic 12.32 1.3 3
25 Krudwig, Blair 70 LAC Degerloch Ge 12.43 1.3 3
26 Baptiste, Joseph 60 FLYA 12.50 0.7 1
27 Medford, Andrew 91 University of To 12.68 0.7 1
28 Bell, Andrew 90 I Be Fast Track 12.87 0.7 2
29 Rainey, Jordan 92 South SimcoeDuf 13.16 0.5 4
30 Trickey, Thelonious 93 Unattached 14.86 1.3 3

Event 2 Men 100 Meter
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Justin 83 Extreme Track 10.84 1.8
2 Anderson, Martin 85 Extreme Track 11.06 1.8
3 Young, Kamau 88 University of To 11.17 1.8
4 Woodley, Kevin 85 Central Pickerin 11.31 1.8
5 Anthony, Bruce 88 MississaugaTrac 11.41 1.8
6 Jacobs, Nolan 87 I Be Fast Track 11.51 1.8
7 Lee Foon, Michael 61 Unattached 11.55 1.8
8 Armstrong, Mark 84 Extreme Track 11.59 1.8

Event 3 Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Perrault, Jennifer 88 Oakville Legion 57.72 1
2 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 59.26 1
3 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 MississaugaTrac 59.28 1
4 Toledo-Moller, Aralia 81 York University 59.80 1
5 Stevens, Samantha 90 Laurel CreekT.F 1:00.69 1
6 Allen, Davia 85 Extreme Track 1:00.91 1
7 Gore, Aimee 88 Guelph Track& F 1:01.22 1
8 Raymond, Jaclyn 88 York University 1:02.14 2
9 Rodrigue, Maureen 64 Ontario Masters 1:02.64 2
10 Elmhirst, Laura 87 York Flyers 1:02.90 2
11 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen Track & 1:03.92 1
12 Butler, Amanda 87 Etobicoke Gladst 1:05.03 3
13 Lansing, Catharine 90 South SimcoeDuf 1:05.64 2
14 Maryuen, Chantelle 89 York University 1:06.28 2
15 Eversley, Andrea 92 Etobicoke Gladst 1:06.60 3
16 Jacklin, Chelsea 92 South SimcoeDuf 1:07.02 3
17 Preradovich, Chanelle 90 Burlington Track 1:08.51 3
18 Cousins, Sadie 89 Guelph Track& F 1:09.12 3
19 Keludjian, Alexandra 92 York University 1:14.71 3

Event 4 Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maloney, Andrew 82 Toronto Olympic 49.15 1
2 Simon, Kawani 82 MississaugaTrac 49.37 1
3 Phillips, Davannal 87 University of To 49.99 1
4 Robinson, Justin 83 Extreme Track 50.26 1
5 Tait, Christopher 89 I Be Fast Track 51.65 3
6 Fields, Marc 87 JACAN 52.53 2
7 Dietrich, Neil 81 Guelph Track& F 53.02 2
8 Osland, Paul 64 Toronto Olympic 53.07 1
9 Cameron, Stephen 87 Hamilton Olympic 53.21 2
10 Dawkins, Kirk 79 Body Mind Speed 53.35 2
11 Elvikis, Gregory 86 Independent 53.36 3
12 Charlton, Ryan 90 Oshawa Legion 53.47 2
13 Mensah, Louis 90 Extreme Track 53.67 2
14 St Hill, Chris 86 Extreme Track 53.70 2
15 Miller-Smith, Jordan 90 Laurel CreekT.F 53.82 3
16 Wysoczanski, Jimmy 90 Guelph Track& F 54.06 3
17 Hofmann, Matthew 86 Guelph Track& F 54.95 3
18 Krudwig, Blair 70 LAC Degerloch Ge 55.27 1
19 Beattie, Jesse 89 Independent 55.62 4
20 McKee, Jeff 88 Independent 55.71 3
21 Alexandropoulos, Mathew 91 I Be Fast Track 55.83 3
22 Cackette, Andrew 92 Oshawa Legion 56.09 2
23 Renelique, Eddy 63 Ontario Masters 56.55 4
24 Downing, Eric 89 MississaugaTrac 56.56 4
25 Bang, Eric 89 Oakville Legion 58.13 4
26 Ignacio, Kevin 86 Extreme Track 58.81 1
27 Medford, Andrew 91 University of To 59.31 4
28 Coral-Mellon, Francis 89 Newmarket Huskie 59.45 4
29 Morrish, Kurtis 90 I Be Fast Track 1:02.04 5
30 Maryuen, Alexander 91 York University 1:03.77 5
31 Henry, Jason 75 Unattached 1:04.83 5
32 Lee, Anthony 93 York University 1:06.70 5

Event 5 Women 3000 Meter
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maryuen, Chantelle 89 York University 11:41.70

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reid, Ian 73 University of To 9:00.23
2 Murray-Lawson, Colin 85 University of To 9:16.21
3 Schoueri, Badih 75 University of To 9:18.17
4 Friel, Vince 62 South SimcoeDuf 9:29.23
5 Berg, Kevin 87 Toronto Olympic 9:36.03
6 Craig, Tyler 88 MississaugaTrac 9:42.49
7 Menzies, Patrick 70 Unattached 9:47.33
8 Madsen, Chris 68 University of To 9:47.37
9 McGillicuddy, Spencer 90 MississaugaTrac 9:53.60
10 Wright, Kevin 90 MississaugaTrac 9:53.60
11 Irwin, Luke 89 Oshawa Legion 9:58.26
12 Briggs, Devon 90 Oshawa Legion 9:59.41
13 Pistritto, Perry 90 Oshawa Legion 10:04.41
14 Wallace, Alex 90 MississaugaTrac 10:24.08
15 Rebello, Ryan 90 MississaugaTrac 10:56.80
16 Halla, Jamie 75 York University 10:59.18
17 Wallace, James 62 Ontario Masters 11:03.58
18 Maryuen, Alexander 91 York University 11:22.65

Event 7 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jacklin, Chelsea 92 South SimcoeDuf 13.49 0.4

Event 9 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dichiara, Amilia 90 YCTC 12.18 -0.2
2 Warren, Hayley 91 South SimcoeDuf 12.30 -0.2
3 Brooks, Stephanie 90 Oshawa Legion 13.16 -0.2
4 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen Track & 13.37 -0.2

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rawlinko, Andrew 90 York University 14.48 0.2
2 Chase, Josh 90 South SimcoeDuf 14.71 0.2

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Allen, Alexandria 88 York Flyers 14.66 NWI
2 Fonseca, Danielle 88 South SimcoeDuf 14.76 NWI
3 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel CreekT.F 15.17 NWI
4 Tomayer, Jennifer 89 Oshawa Legion 17.42 NWI

Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nigro, Kevin 88 South SimcoeDuf 14.96 +0.0
2 Godwin, Zachary 88 University of To 15.44 +0.0
3 Hinds, Karam 89 Burlington Track 15.67 +0.0
4 Harris, Jordan 88 Oshawa Legion 15.73 +0.0
5 Jennett, Ryan 88 Guelph Track& F 16.43 +0.0
6 Simon, Paul 88 Hamilton Olympic 18.56 +0.0

Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Holder, Nikkita 87 Oshawa Legion 14.49 +0.0
2 Snable, Sarah 82 Hamilton Olympic 15.95 +0.0
3 Silver, Lori 83 University of To 16.71 +0.0

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Derick 87 University of To 15.58 +0.0

Event 17 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Morrison, Lindsay 87 Hamilton Olympic 5.07m 0.6
4.83m(+0.0) 4.86m(-0.4) 5.02m(0.7) 5.04m(0.5) 5.07m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
2 Silver, Lori 83 University of To J5.07m +0.0
4.84m(1.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0) 5.00m(-0.1) 5.07m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
3 Revell, Lauren 89 South SimcoeDuf 5.06m +0.0
4.70m(1.2) 4.67m(-0.1) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.77m(-0.2) 4.78m(0.2) 5.06m(+0.0)
4 Stevens, Samantha 90 Laurel CreekT.F 5.05m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) 5.03m(+0.0) 4.90m(1.3) 4.91m(-0.1) 4.88m(0.4) 5.05m(+0.0)
5 Whittingham, Natoya 85 MississaugaTrac 4.93m +0.0
4.69m(-0.3) PASS(NWI) 4.59m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.93m(+0.0)
6 Garrett, Sherri 83 South SimcoeDuf 4.84m +0.0
4.70m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.65m(1.0) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.60m(0.7) 4.62m(0.4)
7 Nedd-Rpderique, Hadiya 80 Unattached 4.76m 0.2
4.76m(0.2) 4.45m(0.9) 4.72m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 4.50m(1.6) 4.54m(1.3)
8 Josephs, Natosca 83 MississaugaTrac 4.75m -1.8
4.13m(0.7) 4.75m(-1.8) PASS(NWI) 4.65m(0.2) 3.77m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)
9 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel CreekT.F 4.60m 0.2
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.60m(0.2)
10 Mullings, Sheree 81 University of To 4.52m 0.2
FOUL(NWI) 4.33m(+0.0) 4.52m(0.2)
11 Kussen, Carly 88 South SimcoeDuf 4.41m 0.3
4.34m(1.8) 4.41m(0.5) 4.41m(0.3)
12 Bray, Jackie 92 South SimcoeDuf 4.29m 0.4
4.29m(0.4) 4.07m(0.4) 4.15m(+0.0)
13 Preradovich, Sonja 64 Unattached 4.04m 0.3
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.04m(0.3)
14 Merkley, Jordan 93 South SimcoeDuf 3.70m 0.2
3.70m(0.2) 3.06m(+0.0) 3.62m(0.3)
15 Keludjian, Alexandra 92 York University 3.67m 0.3
3.67m(0.3) 3.22m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)

Event 18 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Pieterse, Dave 85 Unattached 5.73m 0.5
FOUL(NWI) 5.67m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.49m(0.3) 5.73m(0.5) 5.35m(0.6)
2 Chase, Josh 90 South SimcoeDuf 5.64m 0.4
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.55m(0.2) 5.32m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.64m(0.4)
3 Rainey, Jordan 92 South SimcoeDuf 4.84m 0.3
4.40m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 4.84m(0.3) 4.79m(+0.0) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.81m(0.4)
4 Garrett, John 89 South SimcoeDuf 4.75m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.75m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Fritshaw, Bruce 68 Ontario Masters 3.15m 0.2
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.15m(0.2)

Event 19 Women Discus Throw 1.0kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Machaj, Angela 82 Club SISU Throws 44.05m
43.45m 41.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.05m
2 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 Independent 40.45m
37.39m 38.70m FOUL 38.61m 39.76m 40.45m

Event 20 Boys Discus Throw Ban Mid 1.0k
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dicesare, Michael 90 Hamilton Olympic 34.43m
34.43m FOUL 28.32m 26.75m FOUL 27.42m

Event 22 Men Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ransky, Mike 70 Independent 52.61m
47.71m FOUL 50.61m 52.61m FOUL FOUL
2 Helf, Kyle 86 Independent 50.98m
49.38m 50.45m 48.10m 47.10m 49.34m 50.98m
3 Rodin, Pete 79 PeterboroughLeg 41.46m
39.03m 40.59m 39.17m 41.46m FOUL 39.76m
4 Shanahan, Christopher 76 Unattached 34.83m
34.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL 31.13m FOUL
5 Buhlman, James 68 Etobicoke Gladst 27.90m
24.30m 27.90m 27.62m 26.40m FOUL 27.88m

Event 23 Women Hammer Throw 4.00kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Machaj, Angela 82 Club SISU Throws 47.12m
47.12m 46.83m FOUL 45.63m 46.36m 46.55m

Event 25 Women Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Manera, Elise 84 Hamilton Olympic 35.97m
35.97m FOUL 32.30m 35.84m 30.80m 35.64m

Event 26 Men Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Henrich, Michael 80 Unattached 47.95m
36.87m 35.61m 46.66m 47.95m 47.50m 46.30m
2 Lacombe, Shawn 85 University of To 44.08m
40.17m 38.97m 41.63m 42.53m FOUL 44.08m
3 Shetler, Kevin 89 York Flyers 39.24m
36.07m 38.76m 38.28m 36.53m 36.49m 39.24m
4 Roback, Jerry 88 York Flyers 35.80m
FOUL 33.58m 32.17m 35.47m FOUL 35.80m
5 Piovesan, Dan 90 York Flyers 23.38m
19.82m 20.19m 19.95m 18.80m 23.38m 20.22m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.