• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

6th Annual Gagetown Indoor

Oromocto, NB
November 25th, 2006

Girls 11 & Under 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessi Pothier 95 Chebucto 9.81q 3
2 Abbie Mitchell 95 Chebucto 10.15q 1
3 Sarah Doherty Hanlon 96 Fast Tracks 10.37q 2
4 Chantal Hamilton 95 Central Nova 10.44q 3
5 Riley Hartnett 97 Motley Crew 10.65 2
6 Amber Lyons 96 Unattached 10.94 2
7 Cassidy Barton 97 Motley Crew 11.29 3
8 Marcia Laplante 97 Motley Crew 11.80 1
9 Natalie LaPlante 97 Motley Crew 11.99 2
10 Alexis Lyons 99 Unattached 12.66 1
11 Gabrielle Mitchell 96 Chebucto 13.61 3

Girls 11 & Under 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jessi Pothier 95 Chebucto 9.81 9.92
2 Abbie Mitchell 95 Chebucto 10.15 10.08
3 Sarah Doherty Hanlon 96 Fast Tracks 10.37 10.41
Preliminaries
4 Chantal Hamilton 95 Central Nova 10.44
5 Riley Hartnett 97 Motley Crew 10.65
6 Amber Lyons 96 Unattached 10.94
7 Cassidy Barton 97 Motley Crew 11.29
8 Marcia Laplante 97 Motley Crew 11.80
9 Natalie LaPlante 97 Motley Crew 11.99
10 Alexis Lyons 99 Unattached 12.66
11 Gabrielle Mitchell 96 Chebucto 13.61

Girls 12-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Leah White 93 Fast Tracks 8.78q 2
2 Chelsea Maguire 91 Hfx Wanderers 8.97q 2
3 Kayla O'Leary 92 Hfx Wanderers 9.01q 2
4 Katlin Sobey 92 Pei 9.15q 4
5 Toni Adenyi 91 Fast Tracks 9.20 2
6 Kelly Maguire 91 Hfx Wanderers 9.22 3
7 Karoleen Comeau 92 École Ste-Anne 9.30 9.51 1
8 Melanie Poulin 91 Fast Tracks 9.86 4
9 Talitha Auton 94 Chebucto 9.89 3
10 Jessica Fauvelle 92 Chebucto 10.03 3
11 Ashley Thompson 92 Fast Tracks 10.25 1
12 Claudia Bachand 93 École Ste-Anne 9.60 10.72 1

Girls 12-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Leah White 93 Fast Tracks 8.78 8.73
2 Kayla O'Leary 92 Hfx Wanderers 9.01 8.93
3 Chelsea Maguire 91 Hfx Wanderers 8.97 9.03
4 Katlin Sobey 92 Pei 9.15 9.30
Preliminaries
5 Toni Adenyi 91 Fast Tracks 9.20
6 Kelly Maguire 91 Hfx Wanderers 9.22
7 Karoleen Comeau 92 École Ste-Anne 9.51
8 Melanie Poulin 91 Fast Tracks 9.86
9 Talitha Auton 94 Chebucto 9.89
10 Jessica Fauvelle 92 Chebucto 10.03
11 Ashley Thompson 92 Fast Tracks 10.25
12 Claudia Bachand 93 École Ste-Anne 10.72

Girls 16+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Susan Sobey 87 Dal Tigers 7.73 7.77q 1
2 Marie Andrée LeBlanc 82 Unattached 7.65 7.95q 1
3 Erica Doucet 86 Bleu et Or 7.93 8.07q 1
4 Alicia Dobranowski 84 Dal Tigers 8.08 8.14q 2
5 ashely crouch 90 Chebucto 8.35q 5
6 Anna Couttreau 88 Dal Tigers 8.90 8.38q 4
7 Sara Miller 88 South East AC 8.33 8.49q 2
8 Stephanie Sobey 88 Pei 8.50q 5
9 Natalie Riley 89 Fredericton 8.48 8.52 2
10 Kayla Marcotte 89 Hfx Wanderers 7.96 8.71 1
11 Nicole Nixon 87 Dal Tigers 8.56 8.75 3
12 Allison Battcock 83 Fredericton 8.60 8.81 3
13 Brett Matheson 89 Central Nova 8.70 8.82 4
14 Veronica Lloyd 88 Dal Tigers 8.66 8.85 3
15 Kristen Gouchie 86 Smu 9.02 4
16 Morgan Smith 90 Athletics East 8.40 9.28 2

Girls 16+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Susan Sobey 87 Dal Tigers 7.77 7.75 2
2 Marie Andrée LeBlanc 82 Unattached 7.95 7.96 2
3 Erica Doucet 86 Bleu et Or 8.07 8.02 2
4 Alicia Dobranowski 84 Dal Tigers 8.14 8.09 2
5 ashely crouch 90 Chebucto 8.35 8.27 1
6 Anna Couttreau 88 Dal Tigers 8.38 8.33 1
7 Sara Miller 88 South East AC 8.49 8.38 1
8 Stephanie Sobey 88 Pei 8.50 8.40 1
Preliminaries
9 Natalie Riley 89 Fredericton 8.52
10 Kayla Marcotte 89 Hfx Wanderers 8.71
11 Nicole Nixon 87 Dal Tigers 8.75
12 Allison Battcock 83 Fredericton 8.81
13 Brett Matheson 89 Central Nova 8.82
14 Veronica Lloyd 88 Dal Tigers 8.85
15 Kristen Gouchie 86 Smu 9.02
16 Morgan Smith 90 Athletics East 9.28

Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kalie Smith 95 Fast Tracks 31.50 31.02 3
2 Cassidy Richards 97 Fast Tracks 35.60 34.02 4
3 Jessi Pothier 95 Chebucto 34.53 8
4 Judith Desjardins 95 Fast Tracks 35.24 8
5 Abbie Mitchell 95 Chebucto 36.08 8
6 Sarah Doherty Hanlon 96 Fast Tracks 36.57 9
7 Chantal Hamilton 95 Central Nova 43.00 36.76 8
8 Riley Hartnett 97 Motley Crew 38.59 9
9 Marcia Laplante 97 Motley Crew 42.45 9
10 Natalie LaPlante 97 Motley Crew 44.65 9

Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leah White 93 Fast Tracks 28.70 29.19 1
2 Janessa Compton 94 Motley Crew 35.00 33.66 3
3 Talitha Auton 94 Chebucto 34.94 7
4 Claudia Bachand 93 École Ste-Anne 40.00 38.00 7

Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Britany MacArthur 92 Athletics East 29.88 29.89 3
2 Chelsea Maguire 91 Hfx Wanderers 30.49 5
3 Kayla O'Leary 92 Hfx Wanderers 31.35 7
4 Anne-Marie Gosselin 91 Club Elite 29.20 31.41 10
5 Katlin Sobey 92 Pei 31.54 6
6 Kelly Maguire 91 Hfx Wanderers 31.67 5
7 Kassia Jurcina 91 Fast Tracks 33.27 5
8 Mylene Guimond 91 Club Elite 35.00 33.42 10
9 Kelsey Perrin 92 Fast Tracks 33.54 6
10 Jessica Fauvelle 92 Chebucto 34.82 7
11 Melanie Poulin 91 Fast Tracks 34.87 4
12 Stephanie Leahy 91 Fast Tracks 35.17 5
13 Ashley Thompson 92 Fast Tracks 35.57 6

Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brett Matheson 89 Central Nova 27.89 30.20 1
2 Morgan Smith 90 Athletics East 28.80 30.39 2
3 Rebecca Coady 89 Athletics East 29.58 31.01 2
4 ashely crouch 90 Chebucto 31.98 4

Girls 18+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Susan Sobey 87 Dal Tigers 26.48 26.69 1
2 Alicia Dobranowski 84 Dal Tigers 26.60 26.99 1
3 Sara Miller 88 South East AC 28.90 28.47 2
4 Allison Battcock 83 Fredericton 28.98 29.00 2
5 Kristen Gouchie 86 Smu 31.41 4

Girls 11&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kalie Smith 95 Fast Tracks 1:10.23 5
2 Cassidy Richards 97 Fast Tracks 1:19.25 6
3 Maggie Birney 97 Fredericton 1:22.36 6
4 Sarah Doherty Hanlon 96 Fast Tracks 1:22.71 6
5 Judith Desjardins 95 Fast Tracks 1:23.23 5
6 Cassidy Langley 95 Central Nova 1:45.00 1:28.00 5

Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morgan Hawkes 93 Fast Tracks 1:04.81 1:04.98 1
2 Leah White 93 Fast Tracks 1:09.28 1:09.39 2
3 Janessa Compton 94 Motley Crew 1:23.00 1:17.89 3

Girls 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Laura Kerr 92 Motley Crew 1:02.76 1:03.43 1
2 Brittany Robinson 92 Fast Tracks 1:12.75 4
3 Mylene Guimond 91 Club Elite 1:14.83 1:13.31 3
4 Kassia Jurcina 91 Fast Tracks 1:13.74 4
5 Anne-Marie Gosselin 91 Club Elite 1:10.00 1:13.94 2
6 Kelsey Perrin 92 Fast Tracks 1:15.05 3
7 Kayla O'Leary 92 Hfx Wanderers 1:16.41 4
8 Stephanie Leahy 91 Fast Tracks 1:17.83 3

Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nadine Frost 90 Charlotte 59.70 1:01.79 1
2 Morgan Smith 90 Athletics East 1:05.50 1:11.95 2

Girls 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morgan Bobbie-Sue 88 Dal Tigers 1:05.11 1:06.73 2

Girls 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kalie Smith 95 Fast Tracks 2:47.58
2 Judith Desjardins 95 Fast Tracks 2:57.09
3 Monica Tremblay 96 Unattached 3:04.92
4 Cassidy Richards 97 Fast Tracks 3:05.35
5 Maggie Birney 97 Fredericton 3:09.64
6 Cassidy Langley 95 Central Nova 3:40.00 3:12.59

Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan Hawkes 93 Fast Tracks 2:24.54 2:22.80
2 Tristan Langley 93 Central Nova 2:31.00 2:28.08
3 Marie Wood 94 Central Nova 3:20.61

Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Britany MacArthur 92 Athletics East 2:26.37 2:25.57
2 Sarah Deveau 91 Chebucto 2:24.22 2:26.18
3 Laura Kerr 92 Motley Crew 2:31.00 2:38.81
4 Rebecca Haworth 92 Chebucto 2:38.73 2:42.29
5 Lynette Manuel 92 Motley Crew 2:56.00 2:44.76
6 Annie Morton 91 Chebucto 2:41.00 2:48.44
7 Kristine Howie 92 Fast Tracks 2:48.80

Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nadine Frost 90 Charlotte 2:12.70 2:21.53
2 Rebecca Coady 89 Athletics East 2:22.31 2:26.42

Girls 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Denise Harrietha 87 Smu 2:35.86

Girls 11&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monica Tremblay 96 Unattached 6:07.49
2 Amber Lyons 96 Unattached 6:43.27

Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tristan Langley 93 Central Nova 5:10.00 5:08.73
2 Alex Phillips 93 Fast Tracks 5:43.70 5:50.98
3 Marie Wood 94 Central Nova 7:31.31

Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Deveau 91 Chebucto 4:56.40 5:08.29
2 Sarah Myatt 92 Fast Tracks 5:04.17 5:16.62
3 Rebecca Haworth 92 Chebucto 5:17.15 5:29.62
4 Annie Morton 91 Chebucto 5:31.88 5:43.21
5 Lynette Manuel 92 Motley Crew 6:06.39
6 Kristine Howie 92 Fast Tracks 5:53.40 6:09.10

Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Miller 90 South East AC 5:06.73 5:24.94

Girls 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Denise Harrietha 87 Smu 5:29.51
2 Kelly Poirier 86 Smu 5:30.28

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rebecca Coady 89 Athletics East 10:50.00 10:42.06
2 Britany MacArthur 92 Athletics East 10:50.00 10:44.87
3 Ashley Ryer 87 Smu 10:55.00 10:44.94
4 Christine Carey 86 Smu 10:39.00 10:45.60
5 Denita Hammond 78 Motley Crew 11:01.41
6 Christina Etter 60 Smu 11:15.00 11:19.96
7 Alex Phillips 93 Fast Tracks 11:50.65
8 Rebecca Barton 92 Motley Crew 11:09.00 11:57.13
9 Karen Garnett 68 Motley Crew 12:06.14
10 Kelly Poirier 86 Smu 12:06.63
11 Mylene Caron 77 Motley Crew 13:20.78
-- Sylvia Landry 75 Motley Crew DNF

Girls 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anne-Marie Gosselin 91 Club Elite 10.50 15.56

Girls 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laura Maessen 89 Chebucto 10.72
2 Rebecca Coady 89 Athletics East 11.91

Girls 11&U High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessi Pothier 95 Chebucto 1.10m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O O XXO XXX
1 Abbie Mitchell 95 Chebucto 1.10m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O O XO XXX

Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Doiron 93 South East AC 1.40m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O O P O O XXO XXX
2 Claudia Bachand 93 École Ste-Anne 1.15m 1.15m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O O XXX
3 Talitha Auton 94 Chebucto 1.05m
1.00 1.05 1.10
O O XXX

Girls 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rebecca Haworth 92 Chebucto 1.45m 1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O O XXX
2 Rachel boyle 92 Chebucto 1.53m 1.40m
1.35 1.40 1.45
O XO XXX

Girls 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laura Maessen 89 Chebucto 1.65m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P O O XXO XXX

Girls 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alicia Dobranowski 84 Dal Tigers 1.60m 1.60m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O O O O XXX
2 Dara Gammon 87 Dal Tigers 1.50m 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO O O XXX

Girls 11&U Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessi Pothier 95 Chebucto 3.37m
3.22m 3.30m 3.29m 3.37m
2 Abbie Mitchell 95 Chebucto 3.22m
3.22m 3.13m FOUL 3.08m
3 Cassidy Richards 97 Fast Tracks 3.08m
FOUL 3.05m 3.08m 2.98m
4 Gabrielle Mitchell 96 Chebucto 1.51m
1.32m 1.51m FOUL 1.33m

Girls 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Talitha Auton 94 Chebucto 3.48m
3.17m 3.07m 3.48m 3.11m
2 Claudia Bachand 93 École Ste-Anne 2.50m 2.96m
2.72m 2.91m 2.96m FOUL

Girls 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Deveau 91 Chebucto 4.67m 4.58m
4.58m 4.02m
2 Toni Adenyi 91 Fast Tracks 4.16m
3.86m 4.00m 4.16m FOUL
3 Brittany Robinson 92 Fast Tracks 3.92m
3.44m 3.92m 3.75m 3.72m
4 Karoleen Comeau 92 École Ste-Anne 3.70m 3.63m
3.62m 3.63m 3.36m 3.49m

Girls 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laura Maessen 89 Chebucto 4.53m
4.12m 4.34m FOUL 4.53m
2 ashely crouch 90 Chebucto 4.33m
FOUL 4.12m 4.01m 4.33m
3 Stéphanie Landry 90 Club Elite 4.43m 4.29m
4.03m 4.29m 4.11m 4.15m

Girls 18+ Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alicia Dobranowski 84 Dal Tigers 5.35m 5.41m
5.19m 5.04m 5.26m 5.41m
2 Nicole Nixon 87 Dal Tigers 5.06m 4.93m
4.79m 4.93m FOUL 4.89m
3 Veronica Lloyd 88 Dal Tigers 4.88m 4.59m
4.59m 4.56m 4.41m 4.29m

Girls 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karoleen Comeau 92 École Ste-Anne 7.60m 8.53m
8.53m 8.05m 7.38m 7.83m 8.19m 7.85m

Girls 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laura Maessen 89 Chebucto 8.28m
7.84m 8.22m 7.70m 7.84m 7.85m 8.28m

Girls 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Naomi Tress 85 Dal Tigers 10.95m 10.33m
10.33m 10.15m 10.11m FOUL FOUL 10.18m
2 Selina Dunbar 86 Smu 9.50m 8.86m
7.99m 8.35m FOUL FOUL 8.75m 8.86m
3 Ana Lees 82 Dal Tigers 10.10m 8.51m
8.51m 8.03m 8.18m 8.19m 8.19m 8.43m

Boys 11 & Under 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt McLellan 96 Motley Crew 9.90q 2
2 Marc Andre Manual 95 École Ste-Anne 10.06q 1
3 Jared Mullin 96 Miramich Giants 10.07q 2
4 Andrew Aube 96 Motley Crew 10.41q 1
5 Phillipe Serois 95 École Ste-Anne 10.68 2
6 Charles Waugh 97 Fast Tracks 10.73 1
7 MacKinley McLellan 98 Motley Crew 13.00 2

Boys 11 & Under 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Matt McLellan 96 Motley Crew 9.90 9.84
2 Jared Mullin 96 Miramich Giants 10.07 9.90
3 Andrew Aube 96 Motley Crew 10.41 10.22
Preliminaries
2 Marc Andre Manual 95 École Ste-Anne 10.06
5 Phillipe Serois 95 École Ste-Anne 10.68
6 Charles Waugh 97 Fast Tracks 10.73
7 MacKinley McLellan 98 Motley Crew 13.00

Boys 12-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Cameron Veinot 91 Athletics East 7.10 7.57q 1
2 Mitchell Oneill 91 Saint John TC 8.34 8.02q 1
3 Mike Gomes 91 Chebucto 8.03q 3
4 Matthew Davenport 91 7.80 8.24q 1
5 Cole Thomas 92 Miramich Giants 8.48 2
6 Patrick Coolen 92 Fast Tracks 8.64 3
7 Nicholas Tremblay 93 Unattached 9.02 3
8 Ryan Scott 92 École Ste-Anne 9.07 2
9 Nicolas Thibadeau 94 École Ste-Anne 10.00 10.01 1
10 Jeff Scott 94 École Ste-Anne 11.02 2

Boys 12-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Gomes 91 Chebucto 8.03 7.86
2 Mitchell Oneill 91 Saint John TC 8.02 7.93
3 Matthew Davenport 91 8.24 8.22
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Veinot 91 Athletics East 7.57
5 Cole Thomas 92 Miramich Giants 8.48
6 Patrick Coolen 92 Fast Tracks 8.64
7 Nicholas Tremblay 93 Unattached 9.02
8 Ryan Scott 92 École Ste-Anne 9.07
9 Nicolas Thibadeau 94 École Ste-Anne 10.01
10 Jeff Scott 94 École Ste-Anne 11.02

Boys 16+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Alex Hanssen 87 Dal Tigers 7.10 7.13q 1
2 Brad Robinson 84 South East AC 7.13 7.16q 1
3 Gerry MacAdam 87 Pei 7.20 7.17q 1
4 Eddie Bowleg 84 Dal Tigers 7.28 7.22q 1
5 Steve Fox 88 Dal Tigers 7.45 7.46q 3
6 McCollins Jones 75 Dal Tigers 7.40 7.47q 2
6 Jonathan Campbell 89 Unattached 7.30 7.47q 2
8 Lowell Coleby 85 Dal Tigers 7.48q 6
9 Justin Partridge 88 Hfx Tigers 7.56 7.52 3
10 Collin Price 88 Smu 7.30 7.55 2
11 Shawn Bellelfeur 84 UdeM 7.28 7.60 2
11 Anthony Bernard 88 Dal Tigers 7.56 7.60 3
13 Matt Turner 73 Motley Crew 7.62 6
14 Jason Bouchard 90 Fredericton 7.80 7.80 4
15 Seth Cogswell 88 Smu 7.75 7.82 4
16 Simon Watts 90 Chebucto 7.85 6
17 Nicolas Comeau 90 École Ste-Anne 8.25 7.91 5
17 Marc Maillet 89 Club Elite 7.80 7.91 4
19 Doug Conrad 85 Central Nova 7.80 7.94 4
20 Mitch Nili 89 Fredericton 8.12 7.99 5
21 Yvan Pelletier 55 Fredericton 8.35 8.37 5

Boys 16+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Brad Robinson 84 South East AC 7.16 7.07 2
2 Gerry MacAdam 87 Pei 7.17 7.14 2
3 Alex Hanssen 87 Dal Tigers 7.13 7.21 2
4 Eddie Bowleg 84 Dal Tigers 7.22 7.24 2
5 Jonathan Campbell 89 Unattached 7.47 7.43 1
6 McCollins Jones 75 Dal Tigers 7.47 7.44 1
Preliminaries
5 Steve Fox 88 Dal Tigers 7.46
8 Lowell Coleby 85 Dal Tigers 7.48
9 Justin Partridge 88 Hfx Tigers 7.52
10 Collin Price 88 Smu 7.55
11 Shawn Bellelfeur 84 UdeM 7.60
11 Anthony Bernard 88 Dal Tigers 7.60
13 Matt Turner 73 Motley Crew 7.62
14 Jason Bouchard 90 Fredericton 7.80
15 Seth Cogswell 88 Smu 7.82
16 Simon Watts 90 Chebucto 7.85
17 Nicolas Comeau 90 École Ste-Anne 7.91
17 Marc Maillet 89 Club Elite 7.91
19 Doug Conrad 85 Central Nova 7.94
20 Mitch Nili 89 Fredericton 7.99
21 Yvan Pelletier 55 Fredericton 8.37

Boys 11&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matt McLellan 96 Motley Crew 33.70 9
2 Jared Mullin 96 Miramich Giants 34.40 9
3 Andrew Aube 96 Motley Crew 36.82 9
4 Charles Waugh 97 Fast Tracks 37.31 10
5 Phillipe Serois 95 École Ste-Anne 2:00.00 39.88 9
6 MacKinley McLellan 98 Motley Crew 43.92 10

Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nicolas Thibadeau 94 École Ste-Anne 36.00 34.53 6
2 Mathew Gratton 94 Motley Crew 33.50 34.91 6
3 Faris MahBoob 94 Fast Tracks 37.16 8

Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mike Gomes 91 Chebucto 25.04 25.75 3
2 Cole Thomas 92 Miramich Giants 27.41 8
3 Patrick Coolen 92 Fast Tracks 29.00 28.84 6

Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jonathan Campbell 89 Unattached 23.44 23.54 1
2 Jason Bouchard 90 Fredericton 25.44 25.29 4
3 Simon Watts 90 Chebucto 24.20 25.52 2
4 Marc Maillet 89 Club Elite 25.48 25.73 4
5 Brett Taylor 90 Pei 26.34 7
6 Mitch Nili 89 Fredericton 28.54 26.83 5
7 Dave Brown 89 Fredericton 28.86 27.01 5

Boys 18+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eddie Bowleg 84 Dal Tigers 23.62 24.01 2
2 Alex Hanssen 87 Dal Tigers 23.51 24.19 1
3 Collin Price 88 Smu 23.20 24.36 1
4 Shawn Bellelfeur 84 UdeM 24.60 24.94 3
5 Justin Partridge 88 Hfx Tigers 24.45 25.12 2
6 Matt Turner 73 Motley Crew 25.39 7
7 Seth Cogswell 88 Smu 24.50 25.53 3
8 Andrew Walker 88 Dal Tigers 25.40 26.48 4
9 Dan Baouya 75 Motley Crew 25.00 26.96 3
10 James Sullivan 88 Pei 27.26 7
11 Yvan Pelletier 55 Fredericton 27.55 28.54 5
-- Gerry MacAdam 87 Pei 22.80 DNF 1

Boys 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blake Wilson 93 Fast Tracks 1:10.68 4
2 Mathew Gratton 94 Motley Crew 1:19.00 1:18.05 4
3 Faris MahBoob 94 Fast Tracks 1:22.88 4

Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mike Gomes 91 Chebucto 56.79 58.21 2
2 Andy Tree 91 Motley Crew 1:02.00 1:01.49 3
3 Patrick Coolen 92 Fast Tracks 1:04.99 4

Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jonathan Campbell 89 Unattached 49.38 52.11 1
2 Brett Taylor 90 Pei 55.00 58.63 1
3 Nathan Little 90 Central Nova 58.90 1:00.25 3
4 James Campbell 90 Saint John TC 59.92 1:03.89 3

Boys 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eddie Bowleg 84 Dal Tigers 53.95 54.00 1
2 Andrew Walker 88 Dal Tigers 56.40 58.92 2
3 Dan Baouya 75 Motley Crew 54.00 59.02 1
4 James Sullivan 88 Pei 1:00.67 2
5 Alex Bilodeau 78 Motley Crew 1:06.44 2

Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nickolas Wood 93 Central Nova 2:35.00 2:28.06
2 Blake Wilson 93 Fast Tracks 2:36.54
3 Mike Palmer 93 Chebucto 2:35.00 2:39.43
4 Jeff Allen 93 Chebucto 2:46.61

Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joel Bergman 91 Chebucto 2:14.27 2:10.49
2 Ian Forbes 92 Fast Tracks 2:27.02 2:18.95
3 Andy Tree 91 Motley Crew 2:22.94 2:19.30
4 Lucas Corkum 91 Chebucto 2:17.97 2:20.56
5 Stephane Mazerolle 92 Club Elite 2:45.00 2:57.69

Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Mosher 90 Hfx Wanderers 2:06.00 2:13.09
2 Jonathan Cleghorn 90 Motley Crew 2:15.15
3 JP Martin 90 Chebucto 2:20.00 2:21.53
4 James Campbell 90 Saint John TC 2:24.26 2:21.70
5 Jeff Little 90 Motley Crew 2:28.36
6 Shawn Smith 90 Chebucto 2:28.00 2:29.30
7 Steve Addison 89 Chebucto 2:40.00 2:31.93

Boys 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robert Lavers 88 Central Nova 2:16.00 2:10.10
2 Craig Martin 79 Motley Crew 2:18.00 2:16.91
3 Dan Baouya 75 Motley Crew 2:10.00 2:17.35
4 Alex Bilodeau 78 Motley Crew 2:37.83

Boys 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nickolas Wood 93 Central Nova 5:20.00 5:10.36
2 Mike Palmer 93 Chebucto 4:55.00 5:32.00
3 Jeff Allen 93 Chebucto 5:55.78

Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marcus Greenlaw 91 Hfx Wanderers 4:10.00 4:09.65
2 Joel Bergman 91 Chebucto 4:32.00 4:23.87
3 Lucas Corkum 91 Chebucto 4:49.20 4:59.35
4 Ian Forbes 92 Fast Tracks 5:05.06 5:03.59

Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dave Brown 89 Fredericton 4:30.70 4:27.37
2 Kyle Mosher 90 Hfx Wanderers 4:30.00 4:35.99
3 JP Martin 90 Chebucto 4:45.00 4:47.88
4 Shawn Smith 90 Chebucto 4:50.00 5:12.18
5 Jeff Little 90 Motley Crew 5:29.67
6 Steve Addison 89 Chebucto 4:55.00 5:30.91

Boys 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Lewis 87 Smu 4:12.00 4:22.63
2 Robert Lavers 88 Central Nova 4:42.87 4:27.13
3 Michael Bone 86 Unattached 4:30.00 4:40.92
4 Alex Bilodeau 78 Motley Crew 5:38.85

Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gerald Demers 85 Smu 9:15.00 9:20.26
2 Brad Orchard 85 Smu 9:10.00 9:23.76
3 Brian Lewis 87 Smu 9:15.00 9:33.85
4 Jonathan Cleghorn 90 Motley Crew 9:24.00 9:46.99
5 Alex Bilodeau 78 Motley Crew 11:41.13

Boys 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Davenport 91 10.63

Boys 18+ 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCollins Jones 75 Dal Tigers 9.30 9.24
2 Lowell Coleby 85 Dal Tigers 9.80

Boys 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicolas Thibadeau 94 École Ste-Anne 1.15m 1.24m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.26
O XXO O O O O O XXX
2 Jeff Scott 94 École Ste-Anne 1.18m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.18 1.21
XO O O O XXO XXX

Boys 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marc Maillet 89 Club Elite 1.70m 1.85m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O O O O O XXX

Boys 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lowell Coleby 85 Dal Tigers 1.95m 1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O P O XO O XXX
1 Steve Fox 88 Dal Tigers 1.90m 1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O XO O O XO XXX

Boys 11&U Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jared Mullin 96 Miramich Giants 3.52m
FOUL 3.17m 3.11m 3.52m
2 Phillipe Serois 95 École Ste-Anne 3.15m
2.52m 2.73m FOUL 3.15m

Boys 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicolas Thibadeau 94 École Ste-Anne 2.50m 3.79m
3.79m 3.49m 3.38m 3.54m
2 Jeff Scott 94 École Ste-Anne 3.36m
3.21m 3.36m 3.36m 3.01m

Boys 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitchell Oneill 91 Saint John TC 5.46m
3.80m 5.46m FOUL 5.32m 4.61m 5.08m
2 Mike Gomes 91 Chebucto 5.13m 5.24m
5.24m x x
3 Cole Thomas 92 Miramich Giants 4.82m
4.29m 4.82m 4.72m 4.67m
4 Ryan Scott 92 École Ste-Anne 3.97m
3.97m 3.52m 3.53m FOUL

Boys 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicolas Comeau 90 École Ste-Anne 4.50m 5.42m
5.42m FOUL FOUL
2 Simon Watts 90 Chebucto 6.10m 5.27m
5.27m x

Boys 18+ Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Bernard 88 Dal Tigers 6.79m 6.78m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.78m FOUL FOUL
2 Steve Fox 88 Dal Tigers 6.20m 6.49m
6.49m 5.25m
3 Lowell Coleby 85 Dal Tigers 6.10m 6.46m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.24m 6.46m
4 Pierre Landry 88 Club Elite 6.61m 6.37m
5.65m 6.09m 6.28m 6.24m 6.37m 6.19m
5 McCollins Jones 75 Dal Tigers 6.45m 6.31m
6.22m 6.25m 6.31m 5.25m FOUL 6.07m

Boys 11&U Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillipe Serois 95 École Ste-Anne 7.00m 7.20m
6.25m 6.29m 5.99m 6.72m 7.20m 7.00m

Boys 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicolas Comeau 90 École Ste-Anne 10.20m 9.77m
9.68m 9.77m 9.26m 9.06m 8.96m

Boys 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paul Bennett 85 Dal Tigers 14.22m 13.88m
FOUL 13.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Devan Stewart 88 Central Nova 11.42m 11.11m
FOUL FOUL 11.11m FOUL 10.89m FOUL
3 Lowell Coleby 85 Dal Tigers 10.53m
10.17m 10.52m 10.52m 10.14m 10.53m 10.00m
4 Peter Lord 50 Hfx Tigers 10.00m 9.56m
9.56m FOUL 9.09m FOUL 8.68m FOUL
5 Steve Fox 88 Dal Tigers 8.93m
7.98m 8.93m FOUL FOUL 8.29m

Mixed Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peter Lord 50 Hfx Tigers 13.10m 13.15m
12.64m FOUL FOUL 13.15m
2 Tyler Rodgers 87 Dal Tigers 13.20m 13.13m
12.66m 12.33m 13.09m 13.13m
3 McCollins Jones 75 Dal Tigers 13.60m 13.06m
12.44m 12.08m 12.62m 13.06m
4 Steve Fox 88 Dal Tigers 13.20m 12.86m
12.80m 12.68m 12.86m FOUL
5 Anna Couttreau 88 Dal Tigers 11.05m 11.07m
11.07m 10.72m 10.96m 10.88m
6 Nicole Nixon 87 Dal Tigers 10.50m 10.39m
FOUL 10.39m FOUL 10.11m
7 Rachel boyle 92 Chebucto 10.75m 9.82m
9.82m 9.32m 9.59m 9.57m
8 Stéphanie Landry 90 Club Elite 9.36m 8.63m
8.36m 8.30m 8.63m 8.62m
-- Anthony Bernard 88 Dal Tigers 13.23m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alicia Dobranowski 84 Dal Tigers 10.44m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Simon Watts 90 Chebucto 12.89m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Mixed Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seth Taylor 83 Dal Tigers 14.00m 15.33m
15.04m 15.33m FOUL FOUL 13.39m FOUL
2 Tipper McEwan 83 Hfx Tigers 14.50m 13.09m
12.56m FOUL 13.09m FOUL FOUL 12.39m
3 Joshua O'Hagan 88 Dal Tigers 13.11m 12.68m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.68m
4 Alix Bryant 85 Hfx Tigers 13.50m 11.49m
11.41m 10.93m 11.42m 10.20m FOUL 11.49m
5 Naomi Tress 85 Dal Tigers 10.95m
9.30m 9.79m FOUL 10.95m 9.76m 9.59m
6 Ana Lees 82 Dal Tigers 9.53m 9.70m
FOUL 9.70m 7.12m FOUL FOUL 8.69m
7 Devan Stewart 88 Central Nova 12.00m 9.36m
FOUL 9.29m 8.74m 9.36m 8.48m 9.05m
8 Selina Dunbar 86 Smu 7.40m
6.76m 6.55m 7.40m 7.22m 6.82m FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.