• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

Aileen Meagher / Eastern Canadian HP Series #5

Halifax, NS
July 9th, 2006

Women 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Swift Athletics 11.98 -0.8 2
2 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 12.18 -0.8 2
3 Leblanc, Marie-Andrée Sherbrooke(C.A.) 12.45 -0.8 2
4 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton L.T. 12.57 +0.0 1
5 Sobey, Susan 87 Team P.E.I. 12.59 -0.8 2
6 Murphy, Nikki 85 Team P.E.I. 12.82 +0.0 1
7 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton 13.15 +0.0 1
8 Miller, Sara 88 S-E Athletics 13.43 +0.0 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Swift Athletics 23.82 2.0 2
2 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 24.51 2.0 2
3 Leblanc, Marie-Andrée Sherbrooke(C.A.) 25.35 2.0 2
4 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton L.T. 25.92 0.7 1
5 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Swift Athletics 26.00 2.0 2
6 Sobey, Susan 87 Team P.E.I. 26.36 2.0 2
7 McNeil, Amanda 88 Tiger TC 26.51 0.7 1
8 Murphy, Nikki 85 Team P.E.I. 26.89 0.7 1
9 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton 27.01 0.7 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Jenna 88 Athletics East 54.74
2 Marshall, Joelle 84 Unattached 58.78
3 McNeil, Amanda 88 Tiger TC 59.72
4 Sharpe, Catherine 89 Athletics East 1:05.20

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waterson, Caryn 82 Nike CPTC 2:08.69
2 MacLean, Leanna 82 Swift Athletics 2:11.51
3 Belliveau, Jessica 88 Saint John 2:12.77
4 McLaughlin, Paula 80 U. OF Torono 2:13.52
5 Letourneau, Allison 89 Athletics East 2:14.89
6 Scheeberg, Amy 81 Unattached 2:19.05

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ogbasilassie-Bereket, Le 87 Saint-Laurent 4:25.76
2 Sieminska, Edyta 81 Edmonton Thunder 4:28.30
3 Boyle, Shari 73 Toronto Olympic 4:29.91
4 Carson, Lindsay 89 Tri-City 4:30.62
5 Biewald, Jenni 89 Ottawa Lions 4:31.02
6 Buchanan, Dana 84 Ottawa Lions 4:33.48
7 MacLean, Erin 84 Unattached 4:35.71
8 Mullins, Rosie 06 Swift Athletics 4:38.56
9 Mosher, Heather 88 Unattached 4:41.58
10 Reeves, Rebecca 88 Annapolis V.R. 4:43.65
11 Engelhutt, Laura 89 Darmouth 4:44.34
12 Roy, Dominique 88 Darmouth 4:46.17
13 McInnes, Caroline 81 Tiger's T.C. 4:53.58
14 Regan, Flynn 89 Darmouth 4:54.58
15 Bartlett, Amanda 86 Unattached 4:56.00
16 Erickson, Robyn 86 Darmouth 4:57.23
17 Brisbois, Marie Claire 81 Swift Athletics 5:00.64
18 Walsh, Brenna 87 Darmouth 5:01.07
19 Regan, Taylor 91 Darmouth 5:06.39
20 Bates, Bree 89 Darmouth 5:06.40
21 MacNeil, Erin 89 Darmouth 5:06.60
22 Leroux, Emilia 90 Darmouth 5:08.00
23 Chishlom, Ashley 90 Antigoinish T.C. 5:10.42
24 Hoyt, Kristin Darmouth 5:19.79
25 Clarke, Lauren 87 Darmouth 5:31.35
26 Caroline Burgess Darmouth 5:36.47
27 Natalie Walsh Darmouth 5:51.11
28 Paige Gallagher Darmouth 5:59.59

Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Swift Athletics 5.43m NWI
2 Doucet, Erica 86 Bleu Et Or 5.15m NWI
3 Miller, Sara 88 S-E Athletics 4.84m NWI
4 Hines, Trish Unattached 4.55m NWI

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Macrozonaris, Nicholas 80 Saint-Laurent 10.44 0.5 2
2 Shields, Ryan 88 Unattached 10.54 0.5 2
3 Parris, Emanuel Sherbrooke(C.A.) 10.76 0.5 2
4 Grenier, Martin Sherbrooke(C.A.) 10.78 0.5 2
5 Leblanc, Michel 87 S-E Athletics 10.98 0.5 2
6 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis V.R. 11.15 -1.1 1
7 Leblanc, Gabriel 86 Darmouth 11.32 -1.1 1
8 Robinson, Brad 84 S-E Athletics 11.35 -1.1 1
9 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Team P.E.I. 11.54 -1.1 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Shields, Ryan 88 Unattached 21.50 2.1 2
2 Macrozonaris, Nicholas 80 Saint-Laurent 21.76 2.1 2
3 Parris, Emanuel Sherbrooke(C.A.) 21.93 2.1 2
4 Grenier, Martin Sherbrooke(C.A.) 22.13 2.1 2
5 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis V.R. 22.42 2.1 2
6 Robinson, Brad 84 S-E Athletics 23.17 1.3 1
7 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Team P.E.I. 23.25 1.3 1
8 Veinot, Cameron 91 Athletics East 23.45 1.3 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poole, Michael 88 Unattached 50.32
2 Clare, Ben 85 Unattached 51.03
3 Williams, John 89 Unattached 51.19
4 Campbell, Jonathan 89 Unattached 51.20

Men 1 Mile Run (ELITE)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKenzie, Ryan 78 Windsor Legion 4:02.98
2 Wykes, Dylan 03 Unattached 4:04.34
3 Hayden, Ryan 82 Kajaks/Puma 4:04.80
4 Arnald, Scot 82 Toronto Olympic 4:08.39
5 Emberley, Scott 87 Toronto Olympic 4:11.62
6 Morrison, Paul 80 Sherbrooke(C.A.) 4:12.78
7 Nissen, Robbie 83 Edmonton Thunder 4:15.30
8 Dunbar, Kevin 75 Unattached 4:19.37

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freeman, David 81 Puerta Rico 1:49.10
2 Roppelt, Brian 83 Edmonton Thunder 1:49.70
3 Harris, Geoff 87 Swift Athletics 1:51.34
4 Del Monte, Michael 86 Newmarket 1:52.91
5 Sullivan, Peter 79 Swift Athletics 1:54.09
6 Carvalho, Jose 80 Ottawa Lions 1:54.49
7 Van Drecht, Reid 88 Fredericton L.T. 1:57.44
8 Lewis, Brian 87 Fredericton L.T. 2:00.67
9 Manley, Jeff 83 Unattached 2:03.65

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacInnis, Dylan 85 Antigoinish T.C. 8:29.42
2 Winslow, Robert 88 Darmouth 8:30.15
3 Jewer, Robert 78 Swift Athletics 8:31.03
4 Kitz, Robert 85 ON - Independent 8:35.64
5 Tramble, John 85 Darmouth 8:36.90
6 Algar, Chris 79 Tiger's T.C. 8:37.37
7 Sheffield, Matt 82 Tiger's T.C. 8:44.36
8 Britt, Barry 90 Saint John Track 8:44.37
9 Greenlaw, Marcus 91 Hlfx Wanderers 8:50.22
10 McCarron, Lee 88 Antigoinish T.C. 8:53.56
11 Flynn, Sebastien 88 Darmouth 8:56.29
12 McNeil, Daniel 85 Antigoinish T.C. 8:58.31
13 MacDonald, Jordan 88 Darmouth 9:01.64
14 Englehutt, Dave 86 Unattached 9:13.98
15 Leroux, Adam 90 Darmouth 9:26.88
16 Piene, Svein 86 Unattached 9:34.74
17 Vaughan, Parker 89 Darmouth 9:37.68
18 Zygmunt, Austin 88 Darmouth 9:39.27
19 Doucette, Jonah 92 Darmouth 9:41.51
20 Bezanson, Evan 86 Darmouth 9:43.81
21 Enman, Luke 90 Tiger's T.C. 10:04.29

Mixed 1 Mile Run (Geezer)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Ray 54 Unattached 5:40.01
2 Kennedy, Leo 50 Halifax R.C. 5:48.66
3 Wills, Michael 45 Unattached 6:02.55
4 Slaunwhite, Nick 50 Unattached 6:14.11
5 Stein, Mark 55 Unattached 6:16.42
6 Wallace, Geri 54 Unattached 6:19.61
7 Hopkins, Roy 49 Unattached 6:31.63
8 Banks, Wayne 47 Darmouth 6:37.00
9 Leduc, Louise 53 R.N.S. 6:43.88
10 Hoyle, Brian 55 Unattached 7:00.35
11 Peverill, Debi 56 Unattached 7:14.36
12 Kaszor, Ron 48 Unattached 7:19.17
13 Harrigan, Michael 53 Unattached 7:33.26
14 Robertson, Arnold 31 Unattached 7:37.56
15 Levy, Bernie 50 Unattached 7:40.99
16 Keenan, Jenny 46 Unattached 7:41.06
17 Tinkham, Marsha 55 Darmouth 7:42.81
18 Rideout, John 37 Unattached 8:02.30
19 Archibald, Ann 55 Unattached 8:37.01

Men Shot Put
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
Points
============================================================================
1 Miller, Mike Windsor Legion 15.97m
2 Bennett, Paul Tiger TC 13.38m
3 Doucette, Jonathan Tiger TC 12.88m
4 Stewart, Devan CNLL 11.44m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.