• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Alberta X-Country High School Champs (ASAA)

Calgary, AB
October 21st, 2006

Junior Women - 3 km
Bib#PlaceTimeRunnerZoneTeamJr Women Team Points
62111:40Grace KaryCALWilliam Aberhart120.00
164211:55Meghan BrohmanEDMStrathcona118.92
662311:58Hanna MuskegoNELloydminster Comp.117.84
63411:59Lindsay GouldCALWestern Canada116.76
61512:00Jean BolenCALDr. E.P. Scarlett115.68
163612:00Melissa RotellaEDMArchbishop MacDonald114.59
661712:05Willlow MeagherNEFort McMurray Comp.113.51
165812:09Sarah WalingaEDMHarry Ainlay112.43
375912:15Danielle KendallSCCochrane High111.35
1611012:16Krysta SommervilleEDMStrathcona110.27
1621112:16Amy HudsonEDMRoss Sheppard109.19
2611212:20Mackenzie MeeksSRaymond108.11
3611312:20Heidi WidmerSCBanff Community107.03
4611412:22Emily ColeCNTNew Norway105.95
1661512:22Georgia VennerEDMRoss Sheppard104.86
651612:23Courtney LongCALSir Winston Churchill103.78
4661712:24Alyssa GreeneCNTWetaskiwin102.70
3631812:31Cassidy FraserSCHoly Trinity Academy101.62
1731912:32Audrey SydoraEDMStrathcona100.54
2632012:34Brynna JesseSEagle Butte99.46
642112:39Lauren CrapeCALCentral Memorial98.38
4622212:41Rachel ChristensonCNTWetaskiwin97.30
4642312:43Jessica AbtCNTBentley96.22
1712412:43Adrienne FunkEDMStrathcona95.14
4702512:45Ashley BeattieCNTRyley94.05
2622612:45Courtney HeinricksSEagle Butte92.97
3652712:46Lynsey MartinSCW.G. Murdoch91.89
1672812:47Georgia IrwinEDMStrathcona90.81
3732912:53Tana CheshamSCCanmore Collegiate89.73
733012:54Nicole LandsiedelCALWestern Canada88.65
6633112:58Alex LushNEWestwood87.57
3743212:59Callie RoelfsemaSCOlds High86.49
1703313:00Tamara TrofimenkoffEDMFort Saskatchewan85.41
1683413:01Andrea HillEDMHarry Ainlay84.32
683513:04Justine BonczekCALNotre Dame - Calgary83.24
4633613:06Charissa RonskoCNTRyley82.16
3673713:07Annika HicksSCCanmore Collegiate81.08
693813:08Brittney MailletCALSt. Gabriel80.00
3663913:09Amy Lee NelsonSCCanmore Collegiate78.92
3624013:11Braelene BrownSCHoly Trinity Academy77.84
1934113:12Kristen BentzEDMEastglen76.76
1754213:13Megan RennieEDMBellerose75.68
3694313:14Yasmine VoegeliSCDidsbury High74.59
4684413:14Alanna BowieCNTLindsay Thurber73.51
4724513:15Erin St. PierreCNTNotre Dame - Red Deer72.43
4754613:16Kelsie PlanteCNTHJ cody71.35
1744713:16Katelyn RennieEDMBellerose70.27
5554813:19Morgan DeschnerNCHoly Redeemer69.19
704913:22Kelsey FletcherCALNotre Dame - Calgary68.11
665013:23Sarah McArthurCALWestern Canada67.03
6645113:23Stephanie PoulinNEEcole du Sommet65.95
4735213:24Baylee FrissellCNTBlessed Sacrament64.86
2645313:27Nicole GardnerSStirling63.78
715413:27Elisha AllenCALClearwater Academy62.70
4675513:28Rylee ScottCNTBentley61.62
755613:31Geri RuiseenCALWestern Canada60.54
6665713:33Kassi BoydNESt. Paul Regional59.46
5575813:34Andria CarylonNCRF Staples58.38
5545913:34Shayanne CairnsNCRF Staples57.30
4716013:34Taylore StuckeyCNTWm E Hay56.22
6676113:35Kim MalechNESt. Paul Regional55.14
5566213:37Gabriella Van GazaNCHoly Redeemer54.05
3706313:40Sam SchaererSCCochrane High52.97
4656413:41Melissa HoppeCNTDavid Thompson51.89
2666513:42Lisa IvanicsSForemost50.81
4746613:44Heather VanHarenCNTCentral Alberta Christian49.73
726713:45Alysson VrielinkCALWestern Canada48.65
6656813:48Katie CookNEWestwood47.57
5536913:48Rae-Anne WadeyNCParkland Composite46.49
5527013:49Christine RossNCMorinville45.41
4697113:50Carly AndersenCNTWm E Hay44.32
2657213:50Carla JansSEagle Butte43.24
1727313:51Amelia TerleckiEDMRoss Sheppard42.16
7327413:52Stefanie DrozdaNWHillside41.08
3687513:53Chantal DeVisserSCSundre High40.00
747613:57Jill NeeserCALDr. E.P. Scarlett38.92
677714:01Caroline LevasseurCALWilliam Aberhart37.84
3647814:01Lisa GilsonSCFoothills Composite36.76
7337914:07Siobhan GallivanNWHillside35.68
2718014:13Carissa KimpinskiSEagle Butte34.59
6688114:15Hilary StennettNEAssumption33.51
6708214:17Kate BykowskiNEJR Robson32.43
6738314:22Debby TrangNESt. Paul Regional31.35
5588414:30Jessica LyndeNCEdwin Parr30.27
7348514:31Kelsey EmersonNWEaglesham School29.19
3008614:31Tina SissonSCStrathcona Tweedsmuir28.11
3718714:34Claire WilmotSCSpringbank High27.03
2678814:36Ally KeithSLethbridge Collegiate Institute25.95
2728914:40Alanna KolesarSCatholic Central24.86
2699014:43Helen AkeraSCatholic Central23.78
5649114:59Amanda MorasseNCEdwin Parr22.70
2689215:00Lowry, KatherineSLivingstone21.62
6699315:00Jen GiblerNEJA Williams20.54
2919415:03Kristen BodelSCatholic Central19.46
6729515:04Valisity GabrielNEGrand Centre HS18.38
6749615:09Chelsea LavalleeNEJA Williams17.30
6719715:10Melissa OuelletteNEEcole Mallaig16.22
7369815:15Esther WalkleyNWFairview High School15.14
2739915:33Jana de WaalSImmanuel Christian14.05
56210015:42Kerry JagerNCMayerthorpe12.97
56010115:47Morgan MulakNCThorhild Central11.89
67510215:49Alida StockermansNEAssumption10.81
27410315:59Melissa KostiukSCatholic Central9.73
56510416:35Alycia MorasseNCEdwin Parr8.65
56310516:35Darcy YaschukNCEdwin Parr7.57
73510616:58Dakota MarcouxNWEaglesham School6.49
56610717:01Chantell FarrerNCMayerthorpe5.41
73710817:47Heather PriceNWEaglesham School4.32
73910921:53Chelsea SkoganNWEaglesham School3.24
74011022:14Bailey CooperNWEaglesham School2.16
74111124:23Kamalashri Easwara-MurthiNWGrande Prairie Composite High1.08
Junior Men - 4 km
Bib#PlaceTimeRunnerZoneTeamJr. Men Team Points
201113:45Tim LaarmanSWinston Churchill120.00
101213:52Isaak KornelsenEDMStrathcona118.92
1314:04Mihai PrajeaCALCentennial117.84
102414:05Graeme LawEDMStrathcona116.76
301514:12Paul MangielSCSt. Joseph's Collegiate115.68
701614:13Kyle RossNWGrande Prairie Composite High114.59
103714:18Karl RobertsonEDMLeduc113.51
2814:20Mike CharmanCALJohn G. Diefenbaker112.43
501914:21Trevor SchiavoneNCSte Marguerite111.35
3021014:23Kayle SuitorSCSundre High110.27
1081114:31Jason JamaEDMRoss Sheppard109.19
1041214:37Jason StewardEDMRoss Sheppard108.11
41314:38Brandon TeiglandCALJohn G. Diefenbaker107.03
71414:44Alexander PenneyCALLester B. Pearson105.95
31514:46John SevickCALWestern Canada104.86
3041614:47Zac McCargerSCDidsbury High103.78
6011714:48Matt YurkiwNEFort McMurray Comp.102.70
1051814:51Adam WardEDMLouis St. Laurent101.62
4031914:53Garreth BurrowsCNTLindsay Thurber100.54
2032014:54Nathan StampSVauxhall99.46
4022114:55Mike ParkerCNTWetaskiwin98.38
3032214:56Steve EidsnessSCChestermere High97.30
4052315:02Sharmarke SaladCNTLindsay Thurber96.22
1072415:07Jorge ToroEDMArchbishop O'Leary95.14
102515:08Azan JamalCALHenry Wise Wood94.05
1092615:09Jordan ZapernickEDMStrathcona92.97
1062715:12Derrick McInnesEDMBellerose91.89
52815:14Justin JansoniusCALSt. Francis90.81
132915:15Brian ForrestCALRundle College89.73
1103015:15Joey ZapernickEDMStrathcona88.65
4043115:16David ShantzCNTWetaskiwin87.57
83215:17Alex LyonCALBishop Carroll86.49
1153315:21Connar CarrollEDMArchbishop MacDonald85.41
4013415:25Adam CreasyCNTCentral84.32
1113515:26Zach KingEDMBev Facey83.24
4063615:27Daniel CarmichaelCNTWetaskiwin82.16
3073715:27Mark PostenSCStrathcona Tweedsmuir81.08
123815:27Arno GiovanoliCALBishop Carroll80.00
2053915:28Douglas VisSImmanuel Christian78.92
6054015:28Curtis WilliamsNEKitscoty77.84
3054115:30Kris StaufferSCHugh Sutherland76.76
94215:31Chris JohnsonCALBishop Grandin75.68
2114315:33Nick ThompsonSForemost74.59
2084415:33Mitch NorquaySEagle Butte73.51
4144515:34Jordan BaierCNTCamrose72.43
154615:37Luc WittigCALBishop Grandin71.35
64715:42Craig AndrewsCALWilliam Aberhart70.27
5054815:47Jordan LetourneauNCSt Mary - Westlock69.19
4094915:48Jonathon FullerCNTGus Wetter68.11
4105015:49Brandon AndersonCNTRyley67.03
3065115:49Johann LeussinkSCSundre High65.95
2105215:52Clayton HoltSEagle Butte64.86
145315:53Gregory HillCALBowness63.78
2095415:54Justin KurylukSMcCoy62.70
4135515:55Kevin GalliCNTHay Lakes61.62
3145615:56Kris RobinsonSCFoothills Composite60.54
3085715:57Andrew SouthernSCSt. Joseph's Collegiate59.46
115815:57Brad BickleyCALBishop Carroll58.38
3135915:57Eric BonoraSCSt. Joseph's Collegiate57.30
5036015:58Ryan SwitzerNCSt Mary - Westlock56.22
4076115:59Gregory PellyCNTNew Norway55.14
3106215:59Coltan FaganSCCochrane High54.05
3096316:00Cody BelscherSCOlds High52.97
2066416:01Tom CairnsSEagle Butte51.89
4116516:01Steven RitchieCNTNew Norway50.81
7046616:02Caleb SiemensNWLa Crete Public School49.73
1136716:05Nicholas HeffelEDMW.P. Wagner48.65
5156817:47Luke KilarNCBoyle47.57
5046917:50Clifford DallynNCThorhild Central46.49
2127017:56Colton HernSMcCoy45.41
3127118:01Eric SethnaSCBanff Community44.32
5087218:10Carson SchaferNCEdwin Parr43.24
6047318:19Dmetri KuzmaNEEcole Mallaig42.16
7027418:27Dexter MacCalderNWG.P. Vanier41.08
7077518:55Phil Legare-StokesNWGrande Prairie Composite High40.00
7117620:02Dylan GrantNWHigh Level Public School38.92
4127720:07Matt WeaverCNTWetaskiwin37.84
2077800:00David HagleySWinston Churchill36.76
2047900:00Lloyd StricklandSStirling35.68
4158000:00Jayden WeibeCNTLindsay Thurber34.59
1128100:00William YousofEDMMcNally33.51
2148200:00Jesse BruderSEagle Butte32.43
4088300:00Matt CurrieCNTPonoka31.35
2028400:00Martin, LucasSEagle Butte30.27
6148500:00Tommy MoosewahNESt. Paul Regional29.19
2138600:00Stuart ThompsonSLivingstone28.11
5138700:00Daryl MacDonaldNCMorinville27.03
6038800:00Dennis PaulNESt. Paul Regional25.95
6088900:00Andrew BrownNEFather Mercredi24.86
6119000:00Craig ChristensenNEEcole Mallaig23.78
7039100:00Adam LedererNWRainbow Lake School22.70
5069200:00Luke MohrNCJohn Maland21.62
5099300:00Anders ToivonenNCBarrhead20.54
2159400:00Issac ElsomSEagle Butte19.46
6079500:00Steven LevesqueNEAssumption18.38
6139600:00Eric MosleyNEFG Miller17.30
7059700:00Michael PetersNWLa Crete Public School16.22
5119800:00Trent HagmanNCMayerthorpe15.14
7069900:00Andy ScottNWGrande Prairie Composite High14.05
60210000:00Michael MichaudNEEcole Mallaig12.97
51010100:00Mark NelsonNCMayerthorpe11.89
60610200:00Cory WhiteNEGlendon10.81
60910300:00Ian ChristensenNEEcole Mallaig9.73
31110400:00Jamie HayesSCSundre High8.65
61210500:00Kyle MywaartNEFort McMurray Comp.7.57
51210600:00Bryce KellerNCBoyle6.49
61010700:00Ryley UrlacherNEKitscoty5.41
51410800:00Matthew HupkaNCBoyle4.32
50710900:00Rayan GaydarNCRF Staples3.24
61511000:00Kevin HutchinsonNEKitscoty2.16
70911100:00Alexander McLachlanNWGrande Prairie Composite High1.08
Intermediate Women - 4 km
Bib#PlaceTimeRunnerZoneTeamInter. Women Team Points
116115:31Michelle MoenEDMRoss Sheppard120.00
16215:58Alex CoatesCALWestern Canada118.86
17315:59Kyla CoatesCALWestern Canada117.71
316416:07Becki RothSCBow Valley High116.57
119516:09Katrina PurichEDMArchbishop Jordan115.43
120616:25Alexandra VennerEDMArchbishop MacDonald114.29
21717:01Heather StarkCALDr. E.P. Scarlett113.14
18817:05Alexandria DilulloCALBowness112.00
317917:07Holly AllanSCCochrane High110.86
3211017:09Kim OldhamSCHoly Trinity Academy109.71
1211117:17Sarah PreiksaitisEDMSt. Francis Xavier108.57
201217:19Danielle BobroskyCALBishop Carroll107.43
4161317:19Monica HehliCNTRimbey106.29
6171417:19Leah NeigumNESt. Jerome's105.14
4181517:20Becky McDonaldCNTCentral Alberta Christian104.00
241617:20Colleen MichaelCALWilliam Aberhart102.86
191717:24Nikki BarlowCALSir Winston Churchill101.71
6161817:27Fredrique MacDougallNEEcole du Sommet100.57
6201917:34Mariska BooyensNEWestwood99.43
2162017:35Kyran McKeeSCrowsnest98.29
1222117:35Alana Soderberg EDMHarry Ainlay97.14
4222217:41Tarah TruantCNTNotre Dame - Red Deer96.00
222317:42Holly StockallCALEarnest Manning94.86
3202418:00Hilary SchramaSCCanmore Collegiate93.71
1272518:04Kassandra SharrenEDMBellerose92.57
1242618:05Amanda BlackEDMAustin O'Brien91.43
7132718:05Robyn BonnarNWGrande Prairie Composite High90.29
232818:07Kyla VanLeeuwenCALJames Fowler89.14
3192918:08Jaala StolzSCSt. Anthony's 88.00
3183018:09Jessica KisellSCStrathmore High86.86
4243118:11Rita Le RouxCNTNotre Dame - Red Deer85.71
2193218:13Tianna HoltSEagle Butte84.57
3243318:18Lauren SchockSCCochrane High83.43
4193418:19Hannah McDonaldCNTCamrose82.29
253518:22Laura WingerCALWebber Academy81.14
263618:23Kathleen O'NeilCALRundle Academy80.00
4173718:24Kyla TeeterCNTBlessed Sacrament78.86
1293818:26Chelsey WilsonEDMEastglen77.71
2183918:27Kelsey SnowSRaymond76.57
2174018:27Amanda GrimmSEagle Butte75.43
3224118:30Elizabeth StewertSCCochrane High74.29
3234218:36Julie AdolfSCTrochu Valley High73.14
1234318:36Edith LiEDMStrathcona72.00
4204418:40Dixie AustinCNTWm E Hay70.86
1264518:40Sarah SmythEDMSt. Francis Xavier69.71
4234618:45Krystal SpeedCNTWm E Hay68.57
1284718:50Brittany WalshEDMSt. Albert67.43
274818:52Jessi Thompson CALBishop O'Byrne66.29
6184918:54Tracy WangNEWestwood65.14
4215018:56Katherine KohutCNTWetaskiwin64.00
1305119:02Anna SharekEDMStrathcona62.86
1255219:03Kylie PonEDMStrathcona61.71
3265319:08Lizzie PearsonSCStrathcona Tweedsmuir60.57
6285419:20Raeah LafortuneNESt. Paul Regional59.43
4295519:22Melissa CantleyCNTWetaskiwin58.29
4265619:22Elyse RichardsCNTNotre Dame - Red Deer57.14
305719:24Lauren AdamsonCALWestern Canada56.00
4255819:27Lauren BrookesCNTCamrose54.86
2235919:33Alli McNeilSEagle Butte53.71
3256019:33Kaitlyn SilcoxSCHugh Sutherland52.57
7146119:42Amanda MatierNWGrande Prairie Composite High51.43
3286219:43Courtney FoxSCChestermere High50.29
2226319:46Nadine KirschenmanSEagle Butte49.14
2256419:50Cora SkalenSStirling48.00
3296519:53Amber DurocherSCGeorge McDougall High46.86
6236619:53Kelsee SmithNEKitscoty45.71
4286719:53Justine CantleyCNTWetaskiwin44.57
2276819:55Chloe LauvergnierSCounty Central43.43
2246919:57Leslie MahoneySWinston Churchill42.29
287020:01Jacqueline WiggCALSir Winston Churchill41.14
6277120:07Sage LowryNEFG Miller40.00
2217220:08Simone HanebaumSLethbridge Collegiate Institute38.86
297320:08Rachael BrownCALBishop Carroll37.71
2267420:09Alyssia StullSMcCoy36.57
4307520:10Layla ThordarsonCNTLindsay Thurber35.43
6257620:11Clarisse MuzarNEVilna34.29
2307720:18Mackenzie HannaSLethbridge Collegiate Institute33.14
5177820:20Melissa LalandeNCParkland Composite32.00
6217920:38Shyla HayashiNELloydminster Comp.30.86
3308020:41Sarah LawrenceSCHugh Sutherland29.71
3278120:41Kelsey DonovanSCHugh Sutherland28.57
6268220:48Alyssa AndersonNELloydminster Comp.27.43
6248320:51Claudine GladueNEAshmont26.29
7158420:53Lindsay BerryNWHillside25.14
2208521:03Lotte LaarmanSWinston Churchill24.00
6198621:04Adhele StockermansNEAssumption22.86
5168721:16Serena KulmatyskiNCRF Staples21.71
6228821:17Annie LandryNEEcole du Sommet20.57
7168921:21Maria ToewsNWGrande Prairie Composite High19.43
6309021:21Sarah AshleyNELloydminster Comp.18.29
5219121:23Pamela LangevinNCBoyle17.14
6299221:29Danica DallaireNEEcole Mallaig16.00
2299321:34Hilary ForbesSEagle Butte14.86
4279421:39Marla SlavickCNTCentral13.71
5269521:44Idell RichardsNCEdwin Parr12.57
2289621:46Marguerite HeynsSLethbridge Collegiate Institute11.43
7179721:56Asako MoritaNWE.W. Pratt10.29
5199822:31Amanda VandenbornNCRF Staples9.14
7199923:21Tamsin SkinnerNWGrande Prairie Composite High8.00
72210023:36Tessa MacIntyreNWGrande Prairie Composite High6.86
52410124:02Alanna LazenbyNCBoyle5.71
72010224:47Jenny Lee EhmanNWE.W. Pratt4.57
51810324:58Allie GatzkiNCRF Staples3.43
52510425:17Marley MacGillivrayNCRF Staples2.29
52710526:19Whitney VervilleNCBoyle1.14
Intermediate Men - 5 km
PlaceTimeAthleteZoneSchool Inter. Men's Team Points
115:51Nyial MajockCALJack James120.00
217:15Alex DuhaultCALBishop Grandin118.81
317:22Sam DoroszSWinston Churchill117.62
417:46Jeff HomerCALWestern Canada116.44
517:47Ryan VermillionNEFather Mercredi115.25
618:02Josh BadryEDMEastglen114.06
718:08Garrett GerkeEDMStrathcona112.87
818:08Craig BallSCStrathcona Tweedsmuir111.68
918:09Colin SchlosserEDMStrathcona110.50
1018:26Michael NimitzSCStrathcona Tweedsmuir109.31
1118:32Yafet TageneEDMArchbishop MacDonald108.12
1218:33Kendall WarawaCNTHay Lakes106.93
1318:37Neil BrettEDMStrathcona105.74
1418:42Matt FelskeCNTWetaskiwin104.55
1518:43Mark BurbankSFP Walshe103.37
1618:46Reid MacDonaldCALCalgary Academy102.18
1718:48Travis GanoCNTWm E Hay100.99
1818:49Jeremy KubickCALWestern Canada99.80
1918:52Adam HuckellEDMStrathcona98.61
2019:00John McGonigalEDMBev Facey97.43
2119:04Caylan ButzEDMSt. Albert96.24
2219:05Josh SundwallEDMStrathcona95.05
2319:05Scott RatzlaffCALWilliam Aberhart93.86
2419:13Kent MullerEDMBev Facey92.67
2519:20Jonathon LaliberteCNTWetaskiwin91.49
2619:25Richard GallimoreCALSt. Mary's90.30
2719:30Derek IlesCNTWetaskiwin89.11
2819:30Brett JansCNTNew Norway87.92
2919:31Tom StrachanSCBow Valley High86.73
3019:31James SudermanEDMStrathcona85.54
3119:33Brett SalmonSMedicine Hat High84.36
3219:34Darcy PetersSCSundre High83.17
3319:36Kevin GriebSCBow Valley High81.98
3419:37Jonathon WerkemaCNTCentral Alberta Christian80.79
3519:38Bailey McKnightCALWilliam Aberhart79.60
3619:38Will SchmidtEDMEdmonton Christian78.42
3719:38Carson ChurchSMcCoy77.23
3819:42Logan LawrenceNESt. Paul Regional76.04
3919:45Edward ChoiCALSir Winston Churchill74.85
4019:49Robert ThomCALWestern Canada73.66
4119:50Jackson HillEDMBev Facey72.48
4219:51Jordan JacobsenCNTNew Norway71.29
4319:52Paul BellSEagle Butte70.10
4419:53Craig CampbellCALDr. E.P. Scarlett68.91
4519:56Dan MarshSCFoothills Composite67.72
4619:58Tom SouthernSCSt. Joseph's Collegiate66.53
4719:59James MacNeilCALWestern Canada65.35
4820:01Kirk LuciwNCJohn Maland64.16
4920:02Leonard StromeckiCNTHunting Hills62.97
5020:02Aaron DekelverSEagle Butte61.78
5120:03Matt VeldersNEFather Mercredi60.59
5220:04Nils ThompsonCNTPonoka59.41
5320:05Jordan PetersonCNTWetaskiwin58.22
5420:07Grady GibsonEDMJasper Place57.03
5520:09Michael PittmanSForemost55.84
5620:09Ethan HeidebrechtSCW.G. Murdoch54.65
5720:11Stuart MacLeodSCHighwood High53.47
5820:11Real DargisNEEcole Mallaig52.28
5920:15Thomas GoerczieCALSt. Gabriel51.09
6020:17Matthew RooksNCEdwin Parr49.90
6120:18Brendyn VoytechekCNTCamrose48.71
6220:19Ryan StellarCALNotre Dame47.52
6320:20Vincent PalarmchukEDMArchbishop O'Leary46.34
6420:30Dillon SteevesNEVegreville Comp.45.15
6520:35Alex DobbieNEVegreville Comp.43.96
6620:37Kyle Young PineSKainai42.77
6720:38Caleb GeisbrechtSEagle Butte41.58
6821:01Kevin HoranSCHoly Trinity Academy40.40
6921:03Nick LanninNCInner City39.21
7021:03Blake BarnertSCFoothills Composite38.02
7121:13Travis BeaulieuNCJohn Maland36.83
7221:13Tim PhillipsCALWilliam Aberhart35.64
7321:18Jon CalvertSLethbridge Collegiate Institute34.46
7421:19Chris BetthelNWGrande Prairie Composite High33.27
7521:19Kyle Sitting BullSKainai32.08
7621:27Nick White QuillsSCatholic Central30.89
7721:33Max StangeSCSundre High29.70
7821:34Brad MarcouxNWGrande Prairie Composite High28.51
7921:35Alaric SmithNEAssumption27.33
8021:37Marc Andre FilionCNTWainwright26.14
8121:51Chris AdamsonNELloydminster Comp.24.95
8221:54Darren MalekNEKitscoty23.76
8321:56Marcus PigfordNCJohn Maland22.57
8421:59Steven JefferyNEAshmont21.39
8522:04Kyle GodfreyNCJohn Maland20.20
8622:19Zachery KellerNCBoyle19.01
8722:21Brent NelsonNCJohn Maland17.82
8822:28Jaimie DaintonSCHighwood High16.63
8922:39Greg DevlinSEagle Butte15.45
9022:51Jonathan RomerilSStirling14.26
9123:10Gordon SmithCNTForestburg13.07
9223:11Mitchell McCamblySCHugh Sutherland11.88
9323:22Tyson OkaSKainai10.69
9424:01Tyrell KehlesNWPeace River High School9.50
9524:13Luke CannonNCRF Staples8.32
9624:16Seth BelsheimNELloydminster Comp.7.13
9725:22Kevin BerlandNEFrog Lake5.94
9826:12Travis SupernaultNWE.W. Pratt4.75
9927:40Erick RanstadNWEaglesham School3.56
10027:40Tucker BaldryNWEaglesham School2.38
10127:41Kyler KnelsenNWLa Crete Public School1.19
Senior Girls - 4 km
Bib#PlaceTimeAthleteZoneSchoolSr. Women Team Points
131114:47Paula FindlayEDMSt. Francis Xavier120.00
528215:19Danika MedinskiNCParkland Composite118.75
32315:23Faye StenningCALWestern Canada117.50
31416:02Jessica O'ConnellCALWestern Canada116.25
36516:09Nadia TatlowCALWestern Canada115.00
34616:27Chandra TurnerCALWestmount Charter113.75
35716:31Deidre MoranCALBishop Carroll112.50
33816:40Breanna LangleyCALDr. E.P. Scarlett111.25
231916:56Suzanne CassellSForemost110.00
4311017:14Jody SanguinCNTNotre Dame - Red Deer108.75
1321117:17Ellen KlaverEDMSt. Francis Xavier107.50
381217:17Courtney DickieCALCentennial106.25
391317:19Jessi MaKennyCALDr. E.P. Scarlett105.00
4321417:22Corielle WalshCNTPonoka103.75
4331517:28Andrea LebrecqueCNTCamrose102.50
6311617:29Stephanie TherouxNESt. Paul Regional101.25
1391717:31Megan SommervilleEDMStrathcona100.00
371817:37Carly HolmanCALBishop Carroll98.75
6331917:43Dora CaouetteNESt. Paul Regional97.50
4352017:45Brittney SissonsCNTNotre Dame - Red Deer96.25
1332117:48Andrea ScottEDMStrathcona95.00
402217:52Julia BennettCALDr. E.P. Scarlett93.75
6322317:53Laura BeckerNEAssumption92.50
3312417:56Courtney ChisholmSCSt. Joseph's Collegiate91.25
452517:57Melanie WilsonCALBishop O'Byrne90.00
1412617:58Alicia SykesEDMW.P. Wagner88.75
4392718:10Micheyl VoytechekCNTCamrose87.50
1422818:11Hana GegolickEDMBellerose86.25
3332918:11Raisa KanjiSCStrathcona Tweedsmuir85.00
4363018:14Aly BowdCNTLindsay Thurber83.75
3323118:15Sarah PonSCHoly Trinity Academy82.50
433218:19Courtenay SmartCALBowness81.25
1353318:20Emily BrownEDMMcNally80.00
4343418:21Emily ChambersCNTWetaskiwin78.75
1363518:21Christina ScottEDMBeaumont77.50
3343618:22Alexandra MoserSCBanff Community76.25
1343718:32Miranda PrimeauEDMSt. Francis Xavier75.00
6363818:36Adele CourchesneNESt. Jerome's73.75
4383918:37Quinn SchulzkeCNTNotre Dame - Red Deer72.50
1374018:40Kaitlyn KorolEDMStrathcona71.25
6354118:42Kelsey JenkinsNEFather Mercredi70.00
4444218:43Emma CurranCNTPonoka68.75
1384318:44Cassadra TomasEDMBev Facey67.50
424418:46Lindsay KochCALWilliam Aberhart66.25
1434518:49Markayla BrownEDMStrathcona65.00
414618:50Ashlin ForsterCALDr. E.P. Scarlett63.75
4404718:53Carrie MaloneyCNTLacombe62.50
4454818:55Steph HildebrandCNTWetaskiwin61.25
4424919:00Michelle KofinCNTNotre Dame - Red Deer60.00
4435019:03Reagan StuckeyCNTWm E Hay58.75
6375119:04Elise AustinNESt. Jerome's57.50
1405219:07Sara MarouelliEDMHoly Trinity56.25
1455319:09Loreta KamEDMHarry Ainlay55.00
4415419:12Kelsey WaisanenCNTEckville53.75
1445519:14Asha FritzEDMStrathcona52.50
6395619:18Danielle BooyensNEWestwood51.25
3355719:24Jessica SevickSCStrathmore High50.00
5305819:26Alyssa KilarNCBoyle48.75
2355919:32Allison PfeiferSEagle Butte47.50
446019:39Diana MikovaCALBowness46.25
2346119:40Larae PiersonSEagle Butte45.00
2366219:42Nyabac AkorkawgSCatholic Central43.75
2386319:43Alisha LittleSCounty Central42.50
2396418:54Kaila PerrettSStirling41.25
6416520:03Leah HyattNELloydminster Comp.40.00
2416620:06Amanda HaragaSForemost38.75
6406720:10Chennae LapatakNEAshmont37.50
3446820:12Amy SissonsSCDidsbury High36.25
3366920:29Nicole ThomsonSCStrathcona Tweedsmuir35.00
2337020:37Caitlin VerhagenSMatthew Halton33.75
5317120:49Huyana ImbeauNCBoyle32.50
3397220:59Rae-Lynn ArmstrongSCBassano31.25
2407321:00Melissa SchlenkerSEagle Butte30.00
2427421:01Emily BrownSWinston Churchill28.75
3377521:09Nathalie RheaumeSCBanff Community27.50
3437621:12Emily SchorrSCStrathcona Tweedsmuir26.25
2377721:16Colleen KrugerSEagle Butte25.00
5327821:16Jennifer SibbaldNCJohn Maland23.75
6457921:16Natasha ScottNEFG Miller22.50
6428021:27Kaila KisselNEGlendon21.25
2438121:30Alyson de WaaleSImmanuel Christian20.00
5338221:51Lyla GrabskiNCBoyle18.75
6448322:13Stephanie CrooksNESt. Jerome's17.50
6438422:29Adele MaloNEEcole Mallaig16.25
3428522:49Alanna GoobieSCStrathcona Tweedsmuir15.00
3418623:06Makayla SteinbachSCBassano13.75
3458723:07Breanna McKaySCSundre High12.50
5348823:13Steph BreitkreitzNCFort Assiniboine11.25
5368923:22Heather CrossNCFort Assiniboine10.00
5359023:24Kaylin ChartrandNCJohn Maland8.75
3409123:27Katie deJongSCSt. Joseph's Collegiate7.50
5379223:29Debbie OlsonNCFort Assiniboine6.25
5409323:30Ashley StrongNCFort Assiniboine5.00
5399423:34Roanna ChanNCBoyle3.75
7239526:53Jessic BourkeNWEaglesham School2.50
2449628:52Chasity Panther BoneSKainai1.25
Senior Men - 6 km
Bib#PlaceTimeAthleteZoneSchoolSr. Men's Team Points
491119:34Jaden OstapowichCNTWetaskiwin120.00
176220:03Curtis MerryEDMStrathcona118.74
76320:13Peter CorriganCALBowness117.47
477420:29Mathew SpendiffCNTBentley116.21
178520:38Scott FondEDMW.P. Wagner114.95
177620:53Jamie WeikumEDMAB Oscar Romero113.68
77720:54Spencer PootzCALJohn G. Diefenbaker112.42
676821:00Nic AdamoNEWestwood111.16
742921:27Deneb CariasNWGrimshaw Jr/Sr High School109.89
911021:36Evan KimickCALDr. E.P. Scarlett108.63
1791121:44Michael NishiyamaEDMLouis St. Laurent107.37
4781222:02Daniel FolkmanCNTCentral Alberta Christian106.11
2761322:15Alex Van GeestSImmanuel Christian104.84
791422:24Jack FowlerCALRundle College103.58
5671522:24Emmett KelseyNCRF Staples102.32
4791622:40Gary VerburgCNTCentral Alberta Christian101.05
2751722:48Christoffel DeWaalSImmanuel Christian99.79
6771822:56Henry FerreiraNESt. Paul Regional98.53
801923:05Abdi YussufCALJames Fowler97.26
2772023:08Werner, ChrisSCrescent Heights96.00
812123:08John ZwickerCALBowness94.74
4812223:20Tayler OstapowichCNTWetaskiwin93.47
3772323:22Andrew IrvineSCStrathcona Tweedsmuir92.21
1802423:23David FalkEDMHarry Ainlay90.95
2882523:36Matthew Curly RiderSKainai89.68
822623:37Josh KostynuikCALBishop McNally88.42
3762723:41Shane HoofSCStrathmore High87.16
842823:48Mark NicolCALCentral Memorial85.89
4842923:48Logan GrahamCNTLindsay Thurber84.63
4883023:50Carlos CasillasCNTWetaskiwin83.37
1813123:54Phil BrunerEDMStrathcona82.11
893223:55Elijah MacCulloghCALQueen Elizabeth80.84
3793323:57Sylvain HoursSCOlds High79.58
833423:59Peter OstromCALQueen Elizabeth78.32
4823524:00Jonathon SmithCNTRiver Glen77.05
3813624:01Taylor MelnykSCCochrane High75.79
4833724:03Jeff LarkinCNTAlix Mac74.53
3843824:05Bryce BowmanSCFoothills Composite73.26
1823924:06Michael SoderbergEDMHarry Ainlay72.00
3904024:10Cam GorrieSCFoothills Composite70.74
4864124:10Chris MontgomeryCNTWetaskiwin69.47
884224:11Steve ShibataCALCrescent Heights68.21
1834324:13Nathan WilliamsEDMEastglen66.95
2844424:19Travis StricklandSStirling65.68
6794524:22Derrick GervaisNEEcole Mallaig64.42
1884624:30Michael HanesEDMStrathcona63.16
4904724:35Rick RattrayCNTPonoka61.89
854824:37Tyler PaksiCALSt. Francis60.63
4854924:38Jamie FaasCNTBlessed Sacrament59.37
2805024:39Keith GardnerSStirling58.11
3825124:41Matthew RacineSCGeorge McDougall High56.84
6865224:46Brady SemenchukNEJR Robson55.58
905324:49Josh KostynuikCALHenry Wise Wood54.32
865424:51Matthew McMullenCALSt. Gabriel53.05
1845524:57Richard RenaudEDMJasper Place51.79
3885624:59Justin PatzerSCHighwood High50.53
2835725:00Sam DykshoornSForemost49.26
2815825:00John RoberSCatholic Central48.00
2865925:02Morgan BriggsSEagle Butte46.74
5706025:04Davin DeanNCJohn Maland45.47
876125:06Tye SilbernagelCALSt. Martin de Porres44.21
6786225:06Curtis HargroveNEAssumption42.95
3896325:07Calvin OsterdalSCDidsbury High41.68
2796425:07Ben DemingsSEagle Butte40.42
2786525:08Peter QuinlanSLethbridge Collegiate Institute39.16
3836625:09Cole AndrewSCYoungstown37.89
5726725:11Stephen WallNCBoyle36.63
1856825:17Adrian KenseEDMStrathcona35.37
4896925:19Patrick McKibbenCNTLacombe34.11
1897025:23Joao MorgadinhoEDMArchbishop MacDonald32.84
5737125:24Kenneth MilnerNCJohn Maland31.58
2857225:25Chris PoultonSEagle Butte30.32
1907325:27Chris MillerEDMHarry Ainlay29.05
3867425:33Michael FrySCSt. Joseph's Collegiate27.79
1877525:39Steven ShortEDMHarry Ainlay26.53
1867625:39Ryan KirwinEDMJasper Place25.26
5717725:44Ji LiNCEdwin Parr24.00
4807825:47Josh StewartCNTLacombe22.74
3877925:50Jamie NylundSCSundre High21.47
2828025:52Barry Crying HeadSKainai20.21
6838125:55Zackery SundtNEEcole Mallaig18.95
3788225:55Tristan AllanSCCanmore Collegiate17.68
6828326:01Matt NelsonNEGrand Centre HS16.42
2878426:21Elliott KemmetSLethbridge Collegiate Institute15.16
5748526:24Matt Van KoughnettNCHoly Redeemer13.89
5688626:32Chad CastorNCParkland Composite12.63
6818726:36Jesse BeaverNEVegreville Comp.11.37
5768827:02Eric KamprathNCBoyle10.11
7438927:11Darin BraunNWLa Crete Public School8.84
4879027:14Kyle TkaczykCNTRyley7.58
6849127:32David PelchatNEEcole du Sommet6.32
6889227:58Jonathon HuffmanNEGlendon5.05
6899328:36Michael KrywiakNEGlendon3.79
5759430:29Devin MappNCBoyle2.53
5779530:31Rob BatemanNCBoyle1.26

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.