• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Atlantic Outdoor Champs

Lower Sackville, NS
July 29-30th, 2006

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/30/2006 03:40 PM

Atlantic Championships 2006 - 7/29/2006 to 7/30/2006
Metropolitan Field, Sackville N.S.
Results

Women 13 & Under 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wright, Rachael CNLL 15.89 -2.1
2 Beiswanger, Kari CHE 17.32 -2.1
3 MacNeil, Erin CHE 17.82 -2.1

Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Nikkia Unattached 13.19Q -2.2 1
2 Blois, Juliana TTC 13.38Q -2.0 2
3 Arsenault, Emily South East Athle 13.96Q -2.2 1
4 Britt, Chelsea Saint John Track 14.21Q -2.0 2
5 MacEachern, Maggie Unattached 14.37Q -2.2 1
6 Kerr, Laura Fredericton Fast 14.41Q -2.0 2
7 White, Leah Fredericton Fast 14.42q -2.2 1
8 McDonald, Rachelle Saint John Track 14.74q -2.2 1
9 Sobey, Kaitlyn Prince Edward Is 15.28 -2.0 2

Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Nikkia Unattached 13.07 -2.1
2 Blois, Juliana TTC 13.26 -2.1
3 Arsenault, Emily South East Athle 13.65 -2.1
4 Britt, Chelsea Saint John Track 14.07 -2.1
5 Kerr, Laura Fredericton Fast 14.10 -2.1
6 White, Leah Fredericton Fast 14.22 -2.1
7 MacEachern, Maggie Unattached 14.42 -2.1
8 McDonald, Rachelle Saint John Track 14.46 -2.1

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walter, Marissa Unattached 13.22Q -2.7
2 Pink, Emma Unattached 13.23Q -2.7
3 Riley, Natalie FLTC 13.54q -2.7
4 Mallais, Alexa-Maude Peninsule Acadie 13.59q -2.7
5 Gifford, Charlotte Newfoundland and 14.39q -2.7

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Walter, Marissa Unattached 13.12 -2.5
2 Pink, Emma Unattached 13.35 -2.5
3 Riley, Natalie FLTC 13.43 -2.5
4 Mallais, Alexa-Maude Peninsule Acadie 13.48 -2.5
5 Gifford, Charlotte Newfoundland and 14.41 -2.5

Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sobey, Susan Prince Edward Is 12.75q -1.8
2 Howatt, Allison FLTC 12.79q -1.8
3 Sobey, Stephanie Prince Edward Is 13.38q -1.8
4 Miller, Sara South East Athle 13.58q -1.8
5 Porter, Sarah Newfoundland and 14.18q -1.8

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Nikkia Unattached 27.38 -0.9 2
2 Gaudet, Ciera Prince Edward Is 27.68 -0.9 2
3 Blois, Juliana TTC 27.70 -0.9 2
4 Arsenault, Emily South East Athle 27.83 -0.9 2
5 Britt, Chelsea Saint John Track 28.40 -0.9 2
6 Kerr, Laura Fredericton Fast 28.73 -0.6 1
7 Boswell, Megan Prince Edward Is 28.75 -0.9 2
8 White, Leah Fredericton Fast 29.53 -0.6 1
9 Gosselin, Anne-Marie Elite Club Athle 29.76 -0.6 1
10 McDonald, Rachelle Saint John Track 30.08 -0.6 1
11 Bourgeois, Genevieve Bleu et Or 30.93 -0.6 1
12 Guimond, Mylene Elite Club Athle 31.48 -0.6 1

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Walter, Marissa Unattached 26.77 -2.4 2
2 Pink, Emma Unattached 26.86 -2.4 2
3 Riley, Natalie FLTC 27.32 -2.4 2
4 Mallais, Alexa-Maude Peninsule Acadie 27.88 -1.2 1
5 Avery, Mandy CHE 27.94 -1.2 1
6 Brown, Jenifer Newfoundland and 28.58 -1.2 1
7 Bursey, Jennifer FLTC 28.65 -1.2 1

Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Howatt, Allison FLTC 26.52 -2.1
2 Sobey, Susan Prince Edward Is 27.00 -2.1
3 Sobey, Stephanie Prince Edward Is 28.63 -2.1
4 Battcock, Allison Newfoundland and 28.86 -2.1
5 Barbour, Courtney Newfoundland and 31.45 -2.1

Women 13 & Under 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beiswanger, Kari CHE 1:24.58
2 Deveau, Bridget CHE 1:26.11
3 Bethune, Brianna CHE 1:31.02

Women 14-15 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pitman, Jennifer Unattached 1:02.23 2
2 Gaudet, Ciera Prince Edward Is 1:02.32 1
3 Kerr, Laura Fredericton Fast 1:02.86 2
4 Hawkes, Morgan Fredericton Fast 1:02.87 2
5 Boswell, Megan Prince Edward Is 1:05.82 2
6 White, Leah Fredericton Fast 1:06.74 1
7 Barton, Becky Motley Crew 1:06.85 2
8 Bourgeois, Genevieve Bleu et Or 1:07.48 2
9 Regan, Taylor Dartmouth Athlet 1:07.60 1
10 Guimond, Mylene Elite Club Athle 1:11.14 1
11 Gallagher, Paige Dartmouth Athlet 1:15.53 1

Women 16-17 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frost, Lydia Charlotte Track 59.28 2
2 Frost, Nadine Charlotte Track 59.88 2
3 Letourneau, Allison AE 59.98 2
4 Hart, Catherine Unattached 1:01.33 2
5 Avery, Mandy CHE 1:03.88 2
6 Brown, Jenifer Newfoundland and 1:03.97 2
7 Walter, Marissa Unattached 1:04.41 1
8 King, Katherine Dartmouth Athlet 1:04.62 2
9 Coady, Rebecca AE 1:04.76 1
9 Englehutt, Laura Dartmouth Athlet 1:04.76 2
11 Anderson, Tory Antigonish Track 1:05.13 1
12 Regan, Flynn Dartmouth Athlet 1:05.90 1
13 Sharpe, Chatherine AE 1:06.44 1
14 Leroux, Emi Dartmouth Athlet 1:09.58 1

Women 18-99 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Belliveau, Jessica Unattached 59.89
2 Battcock, Allison Newfoundland and 1:03.09
3 Roy, Dominique Dartmouth Athlet 1:03.25
4 Walsh, Brenna Dartmouth Athlet 1:07.61
5 Barbour, Courtney Newfoundland and 1:08.93
6 Burgess, Caroline Dartmouth Athlet 1:09.27

Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deveau, Sarah CHE 2:24.05
2 Hawkes, Morgan Fredericton Fast 2:28.47
3 Regan, Taylor Dartmouth Athlet 2:31.96
4 MacNeil, Beth Dartmouth Athlet 2:47.90
5 Gallagher, Paige Dartmouth Athlet 2:49.18

Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frost, Lydia Charlotte Track 2:15.59
2 Frost, Nadine Charlotte Track 2:15.70
3 Letourneau, Allison AE 2:17.45
4 Englehutt, Laura Dartmouth Athlet 2:21.12
5 Anderson, Tory Antigonish Track 2:24.82
6 Regan, Flynn Dartmouth Athlet 2:25.08
7 King, Katherine Dartmouth Athlet 2:31.58
8 Leroux, Emi Dartmouth Athlet 2:32.77
9 MacNeil, Erin Dartmouth Athlet 2:32.78
10 Bates, Bree Dartmouth Athlet 2:35.83
11 Sharpe, Chatherine AE 2:38.44

Women 18-99 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marshall, Joelle HW 2:20.74
2 Roy, Dominique Dartmouth Athlet 2:22.24
3 MacDonald, Kelly Prince Edward Is 2:25.68
4 Walsh, Brenna Dartmouth Athlet 2:33.20
5 MacDonald, Paula Prince Edward Is 2:35.97
6 Barbour, Courtney Newfoundland and 2:39.67
7 Burgess, Caroline Dartmouth Athlet 2:43.37

Women 13 & Under 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Avery, Brittany CHE 5:57.84
2 Deveau, Bridget CHE 6:28.80
3 Bethune, Brianna CHE 6:53.83

Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacArthur, Britany AE 4:58.53
2 Lockehart, Jocelyn New Brunswick Le 4:59.53
3 Deveau, Sarah CHE 5:16.45
4 Langly, Tristan CNLL 5:18.35
5 Barton, Becky Motley Crew 5:25.57
6 Hart, Kathleen Unattached 5:41.18

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frost, Lydia Charlotte Track 4:51.35
2 Frost, Nadine Charlotte Track 4:51.43
3 Anderson, Tory Antigonish Track 5:01.14
4 Chisholm, Ashley Antigonish Track 5:12.92
5 Miller, Katie South East Athle 5:22.88

Women 18-99 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bartlett, Amanda Unattached 5:05.27
2 MacDonald, Kelly Prince Edward Is 5:10.50
3 MacDonald, Paula Prince Edward Is 5:30.69

Women 14-15 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacArthur, Britany AE 10:54.53
2 Lockehart, Jocelyn New Brunswick Le 11:06.71
3 Langly, Tristan CNLL 11:07.83
4 Barton, Becky Motley Crew 11:38.53
5 Hart, Kathleen Unattached 12:24.11

Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chisholm, Ashley Antigonish Track 11:13.23
2 Miller, Katie South East Athle 11:28.98

Women 18-99 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hammond, Denita Motley Crew 11:01.31

Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gosselin, Anne-Marie Elite Club Athle 14.34 -2.4
2 Fanning, Samantha CNLL 14.74 -2.4

Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Maessen, Laura CHE 17.65 -1.5
2 Bursey, Jennifer FLTC 18.12 -1.5

Women 18-99 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kimberley, Erikka Newfoundland and 18.08 -1.5
2 Porter, Sarah Newfoundland and 18.60 -1.5

Women 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gosselin, Anne-Marie Elite Club Athle 51.42
2 Fanning, Samantha CNLL 54.93
3 MacMicheals, Maggie CNLL 58.04
4 Guimond, Mylene Elite Club Athle 59.76

Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Jenifer Newfoundland and 1:11.74
2 Coady, Rebecca AE 1:12.65
3 Sharpe, Chatherine AE 1:16.78

Women 18-99 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Belliveau, Jessica Unattached 1:05.62
2 Stirling, Jan CHE 1:05.84

Women 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coady, Rebecca AE 7:12.38

Women 18-99 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Belliveau, Jessica Unattached 7:15.94

Women 99 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 NS midget women 'A' 51.17
1) Blois, Juliana 2) Pitman, Jennifer
3) Boyle, Rachel 4) Jones, Nikkia
2 NS juvenile women 'A' 51.53
1) Pink, Emma 2) Walter, Marissa
3) Letourneau, Allison 4) Anderson, Tory
3 NB midget women 'B' 53.45
1) Hawkes, Morgan 2) Chamberland, Jessica
3) Lockehart, Jocelyn 4) Gosselin, Anne-Marie
4 Newfoundland and Labrador 'A' 55.40
1) Gifford, Charlotte 2) Battcock, Allison
3) Kimberley, Erikka 4) Porter, Sarah
5 NB midget women 'A' 56.57
1) Kerr, Laura 2) Britt, Chelsea
3) Arsenault, Emily 4) McDonald, Rachelle
6 NB juvenile women 'A' 57.81
1) Mallais, Alexa-Maude 2) Duguay, Joelle-Andree
3) Hines, Trish 4) Riley, Natalie
7 New Brunswick Legion 'A' 59.02
1) Frost, Lydia 2) Johnson, Paryse
3) Miller, Katie 4) Frost, Nadine

Women 16-99 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Brunswick Legion 'A' 4:11.99
1) Riley, Natalie 2) Miller, Katie
3) Frost, Nadine 4) Frost, Lydia
2 NS juvenile women 'A' 4:17.22
1) Coady, Rebecca 2) Anderson, Tory
3) Walter, Marissa 4) Letourneau, Allison

Women 13 & Under High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Rachael CNLL 1.25m
2 Beiswanger, Kari CHE 1.15m
3 Deveau, Bridget CHE 0.95m

Women 14-15 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacEachern, Maggie Unattached 1.50m
2 Ehler, Cassie CTC 1.45m
2 Pitman, Jennifer Unattached 1.45m

Women 16-17 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maessen, Laura CHE 1.70m

Women 18-99 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacDaniel, Emma CHE 1.45m

Women 13 & Under Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Avery, Brittany CHE 3.65m NWI
2 Beiswanger, Kari CHE 3.13m NWI
3 Wright, Rachael CNLL 2.94m NWI
4 Bethune, Brianna CHE 2.71m NWI
5 MacNeil, Erin CHE 2.60m NWI

Women 14-15 Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Blois, Juliana TTC 5.00m 3.6
2 Boyle, Rachel Unattached 4.59m 3.8
3 McDonald, Rachelle Saint John Track 4.38m 2.7
4 Sobey, Kaitlyn Prince Edward Is 3.32m 1.9

Women 16-17 Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Morse, Katrina Annapolis Valley 4.58m 3.5
2 Avery, Mandy CHE 4.56m 3.6
3 Gifford, Charlotte Newfoundland and 4.56m 4.3
4 Landry, Stephanie Elite Club Athle 4.41m 2.8
5 Duguay, Joelle-Andree New Brunswick Le 4.38m 5.0
6 Hines, Trish South East Athle 4.25m 2.6

Women 18-99 Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Miller, Sara South East Athle 5.05m 1.8
2 Kimberley, Erikka Newfoundland and 4.62m 2.3
3 MacDaniel, Emma CHE 4.33m 2.6
4 Richard, Christine Elite Club Athle 4.02m 0.6

Women 14-15 Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Boyle, Rachel Unattached 10.35m 3.5
2 Blois, Juliana TTC 10.28m 3.4

Women 16-17 Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hudson, Pam Prince Edward Is 9.92m 3.2
2 Hines, Trish South East Athle 9.87m 1.7
3 Gallant, Tanya Prince Edward Is 9.82m 1.8
4 Duguay, Joelle-Andree New Brunswick Le 9.52m 2.7
5 Landry, Stephanie Elite Club Athle 9.40m 2.8
6 Gifford, Charlotte Newfoundland and 8.75m 2.0

Women 18-99 Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Miller, Sara South East Athle 10.82m 3.7
2 Kimberley, Erikka Newfoundland and 9.39m 2.0

Women 13 & Under Shot Put 3kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Millman, Sarah CNLL 6.82m

Women 14-15 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whalen, Chelsea Unattached 11.79m
2 Chamberland, Jessica South East Athle 11.53m
3 Mourant, Stephanie Elite Club Athle 8.31m
4 Somers, Julia Prince Edward Is 7.38m

Women 16-17 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maessen, Laura CHE 8.24m
2 Bursey, Jennifer FLTC 6.98m

Women 18-99 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Larade, Nicole LAU 11.54m
2 Richard, Lynne Elite Club Athle 9.64m
3 MacDonald, Elizabeth Oromocto Track C 9.24m

Women 13 & Under Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
9 Millman, Sarah CNLL 13.91m

Women 14-15 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duinker, Abbey Annapolis Valley 28.31m
2 Caldwell, Alisha LAU 27.95m
3 Chamberland, Jessica South East Athle 27.50m
4 Mourant, Stephanie Elite Club Athle 20.08m

Women 16-17 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duinker, Emma CHE 28.94m
2 Mazerolle, France Elite Club Athle 21.26m
3 Johnson, Paryse Elite Club Athle 20.08m
4 Bursey, Jennifer FLTC 19.74m

Women 18-99 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacDonald, Elizabeth Oromocto Track C 34.19m
2 Larade, Nicole LAU 32.53m
3 Richard, Lynne Elite Club Athle 18.80m

Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whalen, Chelsea Unattached 26.26m

Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 600g
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bussey, Jessica CTC 39.22m
2 McCurdy, Carolyn Unattached 33.54m
3 Duinker, Emma CHE 33.16m
4 Mazerolle, France Elite Club Athle 27.42m

Women 18-99 Javelin Throw 600g
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Best, Kelsey LAU 37.86m

Men 13 & Under 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wright, Shawn CNLL 14.68 -1.3
2 Millman, Peter CNLL 17.54 -1.3

Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Veinot, Cameron AE 12.01q -2.0
2 O'Neill, Mitchell Saint John Track 12.85q -2.0
3 Kroezen, Mike Annapolis Valley 12.96q -2.0
4 Short, William Mariners Athleti 13.05q -2.0
5 Pace, Matt CHE 13.14q -2.0
6 Stuart, Alex South East Athle 13.25q -2.0
7 Davenport, Matthew New Brunswick Le 13.28q -2.0
8 Clark-Kenny, Logan CHE 13.50q -2.0

Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Veinot, Cameron AE 11.95 -1.7
2 O'Neill, Mitchell Saint John Track 12.80 -1.7
3 Davenport, Matthew New Brunswick Le 12.86 -1.7
4 Short, William Mariners Athleti 13.13 -1.7
5 Stuart, Alex South East Athle 13.46 -1.7

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Foote, Mason Annapolis Valley 11.35Q -1.3 2
2 Gallant, Jason New Brunswick Le 11.93Q -0.7 1
3 Archibald, Andrew CHE 11.56Q -1.3 2
4 Baird, Jared CNLL 12.07Q -0.7 1
5 Campbell, Jonathan Unattached 11.78q -1.3 2
6 Floyd, Todd FLTC 12.21q -0.7 1
7 Watts, Simon CHE 12.40q -0.7 1
8 Gagnon, Mathieu South East Athle 12.53q -1.3 2
9 Rosenburg, Brandon CNLL 12.63 -1.3 2
10 Maillet, Marc Elite Club Athle 12.64 -1.3 2

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Foote, Mason Annapolis Valley 11.29 -1.7
2 Archibald, Andrew CHE 11.44 -1.7
3 Campbell, Jonathan Unattached 11.66 -1.7
4 Gallant, Jason New Brunswick Le 11.93 -1.7
5 Floyd, Todd FLTC 12.22 -1.7
6 Baird, Jared CNLL 12.32 -1.7
7 Gagnon, Mathieu South East Athle 12.42 -1.7

Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leblanc, Gabe South East Athle 11.70q -1.9 2
2 MacAdam, Gerry Prince Edward Is 11.86q -1.9 1
3 Landry, Pierre Elite Club Athle 12.29q -1.9 1
4 O'Neill, Kevin CHE 12.39q -1.9 1
5 Samms, Matt Unattached 12.51q -1.9 1
6 Short, Richard Mariners Athleti 12.53q -1.9 2
7 Mazerolle, Michel Elite Club Athle 12.60q -1.9 1
8 Savoie, Joey FLTC 12.87q -1.9 2
9 Steffler, Ben Newfoundland and J12.87 -1.9 2

Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Leblanc, Gabe South East Athle 11.55 -1.6
2 Landry, Pierre Elite Club Athle 12.10 -1.6
3 Mazerolle, Michel Elite Club Athle 12.20 -1.6
4 Short, Richard Mariners Athleti 12.34 -1.6
5 O'Neill, Kevin CHE 12.39 -1.6
6 Samms, Matt Unattached 12.44 -1.6

Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Veinot, Cameron AE 24.66 -1.8
2 Kroezen, Mike Annapolis Valley 25.91 -1.8
3 O'Neill, Mitchell Saint John Track 26.50 -1.8
4 Stuart, Alex South East Athle 26.60 -1.8
5 Smith, Spencer Prince Edward Is 27.15 -1.8
6 Clark-Kenny, Logan CHE 27.52 -1.8
7 Pace, Matt CHE 27.62 -1.8
8 Davenport, Matthew New Brunswick Le 30.49 -1.8

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Foote, Mason Annapolis Valley 23.11 -0.6 2
2 Archibald, Andrew CHE 23.58 -0.6 2
3 Williams, John Unattached 23.92 -0.6 2
4 Gallant, Jason New Brunswick Le 24.90 -0.6 2
5 Bouchard, Jason FLTC 24.91 -0.6 2
6 Floyd, Todd FLTC 25.11 -0.6 2
7 MacAdam, Ben Prince Edward Is 25.84 -4.4 1
8 Maillet, Marc Elite Club Athle 26.39 -4.4 1
9 Gagnon, Mathieu South East Athle 27.11 -4.4 1
10 Jamison, Jordan Saint John Track 28.06 -4.4 1
11 Campbell, Mike Saint John Track 29.36 -4.4 1

Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 MacAdam, Gerry Prince Edward Is 23.34 -0.8
2 Lawson, Peter Unattached 23.69 -0.8
3 Cogswell, Seth Unattached 24.22 -0.8
4 Leveque, Phil Newfoundland and 24.55 -0.8
5 Power, Scott Unattached 24.94 -0.8
6 Mazerolle, Michel Elite Club Athle 24.97 -0.8
7 Steffler, Ben Newfoundland and 25.43 -0.8

Men 15 & Under 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arsenault, Gregoire New Brunswick Le 54.53
2 Smith, Spencer Prince Edward Is 56.31
3 Bethune, Alex CHE 58.67
4 Doucette, Jonah Dartmouth Athlet 1:01.61
5 D'Eon, Gregory Dartmouth Athlet 1:11.61

Men 16-17 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Campbell, Jonathan Unattached 49.38 2
2 Williams, John Unattached 51.24 2
3 Archibald, Andrew CHE 52.49 2
4 Leroux, Adam Dartmouth Athlet 52.98 2
5 Tramble, Dean Dartmouth Athlet 53.88 2
6 Foote, Mason Annapolis Valley 54.60 1
7 Leveque, Alex Newfoundland and 55.09 2
8 Arsenault, Nicholas Elite Club Athle 55.67 1
9 Bouchard, Jason FLTC 55.78 2
10 Vaughan, Parker Dartmouth Athlet 56.03 2
11 MacAdam, Ben Prince Edward Is 56.77 1
12 Tramble, Kyle Dartmouth Athlet 57.63 1
13 Little, Nathan CNLL 57.91 1
14 Jamison, Jordan Saint John Track 59.87 1
15 Campbell, Mike Saint John Track 1:00.98 1

Men 18-99 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Geoff TTC 50.26 2
2 Trask, John Dartmouth Athlet 55.08 1
3 Wheeler, Daniel Unattached 56.24 1
4 Power, Scott Unattached 56.58 2
5 Nolan, Matthew Mariners Athleti 57.01 1
6 Cogswell, Seth Unattached 57.69 1
7 Zygmunt, Austin Dartmouth Athlet 57.76 1
8 Samms, Matt Unattached 1:00.26 2

Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arsenault, Gregoire New Brunswick Le 2:08.89
2 Bergman, Joel CHE 2:11.05
3 Doucette, Jonah Dartmouth Athlet 2:14.80
4 Bethune, Alex CHE 2:23.19
5 Corkum, Lucas Unattached 2:26.84
6 Doucet, Gabriel Elite Club Athle 2:32.05
7 D'Eon, Gregory Dartmouth Athlet 2:34.26

Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campbell, Jonathan Unattached 1:57.69
2 Leroux, Adam Dartmouth Athlet 1:58.04
3 Tramble, Dean Dartmouth Athlet 1:58.30
4 Vaughan, Parker Dartmouth Athlet 2:05.92
5 Doucette, Ryan Prince Edward Is 2:07.59
6 Mosher, Kyle HW 2:08.12
7 Tramble, Kyle Dartmouth Athlet 2:08.25
8 Arsenault, Nicholas Elite Club Athle 2:09.14
9 Enman, Luke TTC 2:10.91
10 Brown, Dave FLTC 2:12.50
11 Cleghorn, Jon Motley Crew 2:12.51
12 Stuart, James South East Athle 2:20.82
13 Campbell, Mike Saint John Track 2:25.93

Men 18-99 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Addison, Brent CHE 1:58.16
2 Van Drecht, Reid FLTC 1:59.98
3 Gorman, Dan TTC 2:02.04
4 Manley, Jeff Dartmouth Athlet 2:03.72
5 Fisher, Leslie Unattached 2:04.46
6 Trask, John Dartmouth Athlet 2:06.30
7 Lavers, Rob CNLL 2:06.49
8 Zygmunt, Austin Dartmouth Athlet 2:07.97
9 Leroux, Mike Unattached 2:08.78
10 Menzies, Neil Unattached 2:10.64

Men 13 & Under 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chambers, Dustin Dartmouth Athlet 4:49.25
2 D'Eon, Jason Dartmouth Athlet 5:56.34
3 Millman, Lucas Unattached 6:46.39

Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greenlaw, Marcus HW 4:23.79
2 Bergman, Joel CHE 4:29.87
3 Jacobs, Mike Motley Crew 4:30.71
4 Murphy, James Motley Crew 4:32.16
5 Bursey, Stephen Newfoundland and 4:40.44
6 Lewis, Daniel CHE 4:47.97
7 Doucet, Gabriel Elite Club Athle 5:14.40

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Britt, Barry Saint John Track 4:09.85
2 Cleghorn, Jon Motley Crew 4:25.65
3 Brown, Dave FLTC 4:26.52
4 Doucette, Ryan Prince Edward Is 4:27.71
5 O'Grady, Patrick Newfoundland and 4:28.93
6 Enman, Luke TTC 4:41.49
7 Mosher, Kyle HW 4:47.05
8 Stuart, James South East Athle 5:03.55

Men 18-99 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Manley, Jeff Dartmouth Athlet 4:17.03
2 Fisher, Leslie Unattached 4:18.41
3 Kilisli, Ali Saint John Track 4:21.21
4 Gorman, Dan TTC 4:22.15
5 Lavers, Rob CNLL 4:24.54
6 Salter, Blair TTC 4:25.33

Men 14-15 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greenlaw, Marcus HW 9:18.55
2 Bursey, Stephen Newfoundland and 10:09.19
3 Chambers, Dustin Dartmouth Athlet 10:11.17
4 Lewis, Daniel CHE 10:30.87

Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Grady, Patrick Newfoundland and 9:48.30

Men 18-99 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robart, Brent Motley Crew 10:18.64
2 Floyd, Tom Saint John Track 12:15.57

Men 15 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Millman, Peter CNLL 24.13 -2.3

Men 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stuart, Alex South East Athle 49.04

Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamison, Jordan Saint John Track 1:12.43

Men 18-99 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Drecht, Reid FLTC 59.60

Men 99 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 NS juvenile men 'A' 43.77
1) Archibald, Andrew 2) Baird, Jared
3) Campbell, Jonathan 4) Foote, Mason
2 NB juvenile men 'A' 46.62
1) Floyd, Todd 2) Bouchard, Jason
3) Gagnon, Mathieu 4) Gallant, Jason
3 New Brunswick Legion 'A' 47.49
1) Savoie, Joey 2) Stuart, James
3) Van Drecht, Reid 4) Leblanc, Gabe
4 NB midget men 'A' 49.41
1) Davenport, Matthew 2) O'Neill, Mitchell
3) Stuart, Alex 4) Arsenault, Gregoire
5 Newfoundland and Labrador 'A' 50.50
1) Leveque, Alex 2) Bursey, Stephen
3) Steffler, Ben 4) Leveque, Phil
6 NB juvenile men 'B' 50.61
1) Maillet, Marc 2) Jacobs, Mike
3) Brown, Dave 4) Britt, Barry

Men 16-99 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 NS juvenile men 'A' 3:34.49
1) Tramble, Dean 2) Archibald, Andrew
3) Leroux, Adam 4) Campbell, Jonathan
2 Unattached 'A' 3:42.34
1) Williams, John 2) Wheeler, Daniel
3) Power, Scott 4) Fisher, Leslie
3 Fredricton Legion TC 'A' 3:45.14
1) Arsenault, Nicholas 2) Cleghorn, Jon
3) Van Drecht, Reid 4) Landry, Pierre
4 New Brunswick Legion 'A' 3:46.74
1) Bouchard, Jason 2) Brown, Dave
3) Britt, Barry 4) Gallant, Jason
5 Newfoundland and Labrador 'A' 3:55.14
1) Short, Richard 2) Steffler, Ben
3) Nolan, Matthew 4) Leveque, Alex

Men 13 & Under High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Shawn CNLL 1.35m

Men 14-15 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gillis, James CTC 1.65m
2 Nixon, Jake New Brunswick Le 1.55m

Men 16-17 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rosenburg, Brandon CNLL 1.83m
2 Maillet, Marc Elite Club Athle 1.75m
3 Watts, Simon CHE 1.70m

Men 18-99 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Short, Richard Mariners Athleti 1.65m

Men 13 & Under Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wright, Shawn CNLL 4.00m 1.9
2 Millman, Peter CNLL 3.59m 2.1

Men 14-15 Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Short, William Mariners Athleti 4.81m 2.9
2 Nixon, Jake New Brunswick Le 4.29m 5.4
3 Doucet, Gabriel Elite Club Athle 4.17m 1.5

Men 16-17 Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rosenburg, Brandon CNLL 6.45m 3.8
2 Foote, Mason Annapolis Valley 5.99m 1.4
3 Leveque, Alex Newfoundland and 5.93m 1.4
4 Arsenault, Daniel Prince Edward Is 5.84m 3.6
5 Gagnon, Mathieu South East Athle 5.71m 2.4
6 Morgan, Mike Annapolis Valley 5.11m 1.8

Men 18-99 Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Landry, Pierre Elite Club Athle 6.88m 1.7
2 Bernard, Anthony Prince Edward Is 6.53m 0.5
3 Short, Richard Mariners Athleti 6.09m 1.8
4 Savoie, Joey FLTC 5.82m 3.6
5 Leveque, Phil Newfoundland and 5.70m 3.1

Men 16-17 Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rosenburg, Brandon CNLL 12.81m -1.8
2 Watts, Simon CHE 12.27m -2.5
3 Leveque, Alex Newfoundland and 11.77m -1.6
4 Morgan, Mike Annapolis Valley 10.99m -3.2

Men 18-99 Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Landry, Pierre Elite Club Athle 12.68m -1.6
2 Leveque, Phil Newfoundland and 11.90m -1.8
3 Savoie, Joey FLTC 11.83m -1.4

Men 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Myatt, Geoffrey Unattached 13.44m
2 Bell, Scott New Brunswick Le 11.38m
3 Richard, Kevin Elite Club Athle 11.04m
4 Pace, Matt CHE 10.80m
5 Wright, Edward CNLL 10.32m
6 Davidson, Nick South East Athle 9.83m

Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ramey, Garrett Unattached 15.23m
2 Baird, Jared CNLL 13.42m

Men 20-99 Shot Put 16 pounds
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Adam Unattached 10.77m

Men 18-99 Shot Put 6kg
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart, Devan CNLL 11.67m

Men 14-15 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Myatt, Geoffrey Unattached 40.03m
2 Richard, Kevin Elite Club Athle 33.45m
3 Davenport, Matthew New Brunswick Le 32.78m
4 Bell, Scott New Brunswick Le 29.03m
5 Davidson, Nick South East Athle 28.68m

Men 16-17 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baird, Jared CNLL 39.18m
2 Ramey, Garrett Unattached 28.62m

Men 18-99 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart, Devan CNLL 38.12m
2 Cooper, Louis Unattached 34.24m
3 Green, Adam Unattached 33.41m
4 O'Neill, Kevin CHE 26.17m

Men 13 & Under Javelin Throw 700g
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Millman, Peter CNLL 28.03m
2 Wright, Shawn CNLL 25.70m

Men 14-15 Javelin Throw 700g
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nixon, Jake New Brunswick Le 29.60m
2 Richard, Kevin Elite Club Athle 26.40m

Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baird, Jared CNLL 54.39m
2 Arsenault, Nicholas Elite Club Athle 41.25m

Men 18-99 Javelin Throw 800g
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vautour, Justin Elite Club Athle 56.21m
2 Whelan, Nathan Prince Edward Is 42.55m
3 Leblanc, Gabe South East Athle 40.30m
4 O'Neill, Kevin CHE 32.66m

Mixed 13 & Under 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Beiswanger, Kari CHE 33.69 -1.8
2 Millman, Peter CNLL 34.30 -1.8
3 MacNeil, Erin CHE 36.61 -1.8

Mixed 15 & Under 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 NS midget men 'A' 4:00.21
1) Bergman, Joel 2) Doucette, Jonah
3) Veinot, Cameron 4) Greenlaw, Marcus
2 NB midget men 'A' 4:06.28
1) Arsenault, Gregoire 2) O'Neill, Mitchell
3) Stuart, Alex 4) Leblanc, Gabe
3 NB midget women 'A' 4:30.16
1) Hawkes, Morgan 2) Britt, Chelsea
3) Arsenault, Emily 4) Lockehart, Jocelyn
4 NS midget women 'A' 4:34.61
1) Pitman, Jennifer 2) Jones, Nikkia
3) Blois, Juliana 4) Deveau, Sarah

Mixed 99 & Under Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Neill, Kevin CHE 2.55m
1 MacDaniel, Emma CHE 2.55m

Mixed 14-99 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart, Devan CNLL 28.19m
2 Green, Adam Unattached 22.88m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account