• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

AUS X-Country Champs

Antigonish, NS
October 28th, 2006

 2006 AUS Cross Country Championships (5K)

StFX, N.S. Oct 28, 2006 12:00 P.M. Weather: Overcast 12 degrees no wind
Race Director: Matt Spencer
Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing

Place No. Team First Name Last Name R Team Finish Pace
===== ===== ========== =========================== = ============ ======= =====
1 35 DAL Caroline McInnes n DAL 18:27 3:42
2 32 DAL Janice Ashworth n DAL 18:32 3:43
3 1 StFX Erin MacLean n StFX 18:35 3:43
4 2 StFX Gina Stewart n StFX 18:48 3:46
5 38 DAL Rebecca Walker n DAL 19:17 3:52
6 4 StFX Heather Mosher y StFX 19:19 3:52
7 41 MUN Kate Vaughan n MUN 19:22 3:53
8 5 StFX Robyn Erickson n StFX 19:25 3:53
9 25 SMU Christine Carey n SMU 19:26 3:54
10 6 StFX Holly VanGestal y StFX 19:30 3:54
11 37 DAL Caroline Schlosser y DAL 19:34 3:55
12 7 StFX Kaitlyn Watters n StFX 19:35 3:55
13 33 DAL Stephanie Bennett y DAL 19:36 3:56
14 34 DAL Madeline Glover y DAL 19:38 3:56
15 42 MUN Amy Colbourne n MUN 19:41 3:57
16 3 StFX Sarah Skotty n StFX 19:42 3:57
17 26 SMU Ashley Ryer y SMU 19:44 3:57
18 24 SMU Kelsey Daley n SMU 19:49 3:58
19 27 SMU Christine Etter n SMU 20:18 4:04
20 51 ACA Bethany Kelloway y ACA 20:22 4:05
21 16 UNB Kathy Wilson n UNB 20:26 4:06
22 43 MUN Erica Prichett n MUN 20:30 4:06
23 18 UNB Julia Brothers n UNB 20:34 4:07
24 44 MUN Jessica Coffey y MUN 20:39 4:08
25 36 DAL Rebecca Reeves y DAL 20:56 4:12
26 10 UdeM Jacynthe Aucoin n UdeM 21:00 4:12
27 17 UNB Jessica Steed y UNB 21:06 4:14
28 45 MUN Allison Grant ? MUN 21:12 4:15
29 48 ACA Justine McMillan n ACA 21:17 4:16
30 50 ACA Harmony Miraliakbari y ACA 21:19 4:16
31 28 SMU Denise Harrietha y SMU 21:31 4:19
32 49 ACA Tiffany Larder n ACA 21:35 4:19
33 54 ACA Kate Kooka y ACA 21:37 4:20
34 21 UNB Jenn Lyons y UNB 21:41 4:21
35 53 ACA Ainsley Glassford y ACA 21:45 4:21
36 29 SMU Kelly Poirier n SMU 21:46 4:22
37 13 UdeM Mylène Comeau y UdeM 22:11 4:27
38 56 ACA Erin MacDougall n ACA 22:13 4:27
39 23 UNB Erika Frontain n UNB 22:21 4:29
40 19 UNB Carla Murphy n UNB 22:31 4:31
41 46 MUN Heather MacIntosh y MUN 22:36 4:32
42 47 MUN Kristen Brown y MUN 22:37 4:32
43 11 UdeM Kristine Beaulieu y UdeM 22:38 4:32
44 22 UNB Vanessa Cartwright n UNB 23:13 4:39
45 14 UdeM Lucie Landry n UdeM 23:25 4:41
46 15 UdeM Françoise Thébault n UdeM 23:27 4:42
47 30 SMU Astrid Nowak y SMU 23:32 4:43
48 12 UdeM Josée Bourgeois y UdeM 23:48 4:46
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================

Avg. Total Rookie Indv
Place Pts. Team Name Time Time Status Time
===== ==== ======================= ===== ======= ======= ====== ========

1. 31 StFX (19:07.08 95:35.40)
========================================
1 3 1 StFX Erin MacLean n 18:35.00
2 4 2 StFX Gina Stewart n 18:47.75
3 6 4 StFX Heather Mosher y 19:18.60
4 8 5 StFX Robyn Erickson n 19:24.20
5 10 6 StFX Holly VanGestal y 19:29.85
6 ( 12) 7 StFX Kaitlyn Watters n 19:34.10
7 ( 16) 3 StFX Sarah Skotty n 19:41.55

2. 32 DAL (19:04.63 95:23.15)
========================================
1 1 35 DAL Caroline McInnes n 18:26.70
2 2 32 DAL Janice Ashworth n 18:31.95
3 5 38 DAL Rebecca Walker n 19:16.35
4 11 37 DAL Caroline Schlosser y 19:33.10
5 13 33 DAL Stephanie Bennett y 19:35.05
6 ( 14) 34 DAL Madeline Glover y 19:37.95
7 ( 25) 36 DAL Rebecca Reeves y 20:55.20

3. 94 SMU (20:09.08 100:45.40)
========================================
1 9 25 SMU Christine Carey n 19:25.65
2 17 26 SMU Ashley Ryer y 19:43.15
3 18 24 SMU Kelsey Daley n 19:48.25
4 19 27 SMU Christine Etter n 20:17.90
5 31 28 SMU Denise Harrietha y 21:30.45
6 ( 36) 29 SMU Kelly Poirier n 21:45.90
7 ( 47) 30 SMU Astrid Nowak y 23:31.65

4. 96 MUN (20:16.32 101:21.60)
========================================
1 7 41 MUN Kate Vaughan n 19:21.80
2 15 42 MUN Amy Colbourne n 19:40.80
3 22 43 MUN Erica Prichett n 20:29.25
4 24 44 MUN Jessica Coffey y 20:38.55
5 28 45 MUN Allison Grant ? 21:11.20
6 ( 41) 46 MUN Heather MacIntosh y 22:35.05
7 ( 42) 47 MUN Kristen Brown y 22:36.35

5. 144 ACA (21:13.60 106:08.00)
========================================
1 20 51 ACA Bethany Kelloway y 20:21.20
2 29 48 ACA Justine McMillan n 21:17.00
3 30 50 ACA Harmony Miraliakbari y 21:18.40
4 32 49 ACA Tiffany Larder n 21:34.50
5 33 54 ACA Kate Kooka y 21:36.90
6 ( 35) 53 ACA Ainsley Glassford y 21:44.20
7 ( 38) 56 ACA Erin MacDougall n 22:12.20

6. 144 UNB (21:12.98 106:04.90)
========================================
1 21 16 UNB Kathy Wilson n 20:25.55
2 23 18 UNB Julia Brothers n 20:33.55
3 27 17 UNB Jessica Steed y 21:05.70
4 34 21 UNB Jenn Lyons y 21:40.05
5 39 23 UNB Erika Frontain n 22:20.05
6 ( 40) 19 UNB Carla Murphy n 22:30.35
7 ( 44) 22 UNB Vanessa Cartwright n 23:12.85

7. 197 UdeM (22:31.90 112:39.50)
========================================
1 26 10 UdeM Jacynthe Aucoin n 20:59.90
2 37 13 UdeM Mylène Comeau y 22:10.85
3 43 11 UdeM Kristine Beaulieu y 22:37.20
4 45 14 UdeM Lucie Landry n 23:24.90
5 46 15 UdeM Françoise Thébault n 23:26.65
6 ( 48) 12 UdeM Josée Bourgeois y 23:47.75
2006 AUS Cross Country Championships (10K)

StFX, N.S. Oct 28, 2006 12:00 P.M. Weather: Overcast 12 degrees no wind
Race Director: Matt Spencer
Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing

Place No. Team First Name Last Name R Finish Pace
===== ===== ========== =========================== = ======== =====
1 91 DAL Russell Christie n 32:26.85 3:15
2 94 DAL Robert Jewer n 32:39.90 3:16
3 58 StFX John Tramble n 33:04.60 3:19
4 57 StFX Dylan MacInnis n 33:06.10 3:19
5 92 DAL John Corbit n 33:33.35 3:22
6 60 StFX Lee McCarron y 33:49.80 3:23
7 61 StFX Brent Addison y 34:02.45 3:25
8 66 UdeM Saïd Anebri n 34:10.05 3:26
9 62 StFX Daniel MacNeil n 34:23.50 3:27
10 90 DAL Chris Algar n 34:43.10 3:29
11 104 MUN Steve Shears y 34:47.80 3:29
12 89 DAL Ueli Albert n 34:53.30 3:30
13 73 UNB Mihret Muzey n 35:03.25 3:31
14 82 SMU Brad Orchard y 35:05.85 3:31
15 59 StFX Robert Winslow y 35:07.65 3:31
16 63 StFX Andrew Harris n 35:08.40 3:31
17 81 SMU Gerald Demers n 35:28.80 3:33
18 98 MUN Grant Handrigan n 35:30.90 3:34
19 102 MUN Peter Bezeley n 35:46.00 3:35
20 99 MUN Colin MacGillvary y 35:51.45 3:36
21 79 UNB Paul Crosby n 35:51.80 3:36
22 85 SMU Brian Lewis n 35:51.80 3:36
23 78 UNB Jason Bond n 35:53.70 3:36
24 100 MUN Adam Snow n 35:53.85 3:36
25 95 DAL Cole Sinclair n 36:01.35 3:37
26 103 MUN Mike King n 36:04.30 3:37
27 101 MUN Ryan Gosse n 36:15.15 3:38
28 71 UdeM Marcel Robichaud n 36:19.05 3:38
29 76 UNB Chris Gairns n 36:26.60 3:39
30 74 UNB Ali Kilisli ? 36:42.65 3:41
31 93 DAL Ross Jacobs n 37:17.45 3:44
32 84 SMU Gerrard Lewin y 37:26.30 3:45
33 75 UNB Mike Carrier y 37:30.25 3:46
34 72 UdeM Jean-Philippe Roy y 37:53.65 3:48
35 70 UdeM Pacifique Maisha n 38:17.65 3:50
36 77 UNB Jason Bonar n 39:00.45 3:55
37 87 SMU Ben Clare n 39:06.25 3:55
38 86 SMU Allan Lee n 40:06.05 4:01
39 68 UdeM Benoît Desjardins n 40:44.00 4:05
=============Cross Country Team Scoring=========================================

Avg. Total Rookie Indv
Place Pts. Team Name Time Time Status Time
===== ==== ======================= ===== ======= ======= ====== ========

1. 29 StFX (33:41.29 168:26.45)
========================================
1 3 58 StFX John Tramble n 33:04.60
2 4 57 StFX Dylan MacInnis n 33:06.10
3 6 60 StFX Lee McCarron y 33:49.80
4 7 61 StFX Brent Addison y 34:02.45
5 9 62 StFX Daniel MacNeil n 34:23.50
6 ( 15) 59 StFX Robert Winslow y 35:07.65
7 ( 16) 63 StFX Andrew Harris n 35:08.40

2. 30 DAL (33:39.30 168:16.50)
========================================
1 1 91 DAL Russell Christie n 32:26.85
2 2 94 DAL Robert Jewer n 32:39.90
3 5 92 DAL John Corbit n 33:33.35
4 10 90 DAL Chris Algar n 34:43.10
5 12 89 DAL Ueli Albert n 34:53.30
6 ( 25) 95 DAL Cole Sinclair n 36:01.35
7 ( 31) 93 DAL Ross Jacobs n 37:17.45

3. 92 MUN (35:34.00 177:50.00)
========================================
1 11 104 MUN Steve Shears y 34:47.80
2 18 98 MUN Grant Handrigan n 35:30.90
3 19 102 MUN Peter Bezeley n 35:46.00
4 20 99 MUN Colin MacGillvary y 35:51.45
5 24 100 MUN Adam Snow n 35:53.85
6 ( 26) 103 MUN Mike King n 36:04.30
7 ( 27) 101 MUN Ryan Gosse n 36:15.15

4. 116 UNB (35:59.60 179:58.00)
========================================
1 13 73 UNB Mihret Muzey n 35:03.25
2 21 79 UNB Paul Crosby n 35:51.80
3 23 78 UNB Jason Bond n 35:53.70
4 29 76 UNB Chris Gairns n 36:26.60
5 30 74 UNB Ali Kilisli ? 36:42.65
6 ( 33) 75 UNB Mike Carrier y 37:30.25
7 ( 36) 77 UNB Jason Bonar n 39:00.45

5. 122 SMU (36:35.80 182:59.00)
========================================
1 14 82 SMU Brad Orchard y 35:05.85
2 17 81 SMU Gerald Demers n 35:28.80
3 22 85 SMU Brian Lewis n 35:51.80
4 32 84 SMU Gerrard Lewin y 37:26.30
5 37 87 SMU Ben Clare n 39:06.25
6 ( 38) 86 SMU Allan Lee n 40:06.05

6. 144 UdeM (37:28.88 187:24.40)
========================================
1 8 66 UdeM Saïd Anebri n 34:10.05
2 28 71 UdeM Marcel Robichaud n 36:19.05
3 34 72 UdeM Jean-Philippe Roy y 37:53.65
4 35 70 UdeM Pacifique Maisha n 38:17.65
5 39 68 UdeM Benoît Desjardins n 40:44.00
 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.