• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

BC Juv/Sr Championships

Abbotsford, BC
June 25-26th, 2006

Event 1  Women 15-17 1500 Meter Race Walk

================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 WARWICK, HEATHER 90 KAJAKS 7:19.17

Event 2 Men 14-17 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 DUNFEE, EVAN 90 KAJAKS 6:26.18

Event 3 Men 15-17 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 RIEKKI, THOMAS 89 PENINSULA TRACK 15.49 -2.1
2 MINKLEY, JOHN 90 PENINSULA TRACK 16.24 -2.1
3 BOSS, ANDREW 89 COQUITLAM CHEETA 16.28 -2.1
4 MILLER, IAN 91 VALLEY ROYALS 18.18 -2.1
-- DOSANJH, GURINDER 90 KAJAKS DNF -2.1

Event 5 Women 15-17 100 Meter Hurdles 33" or 8.40M
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 LOWE, CHRISTINE 90 COQUITLAM CHEETA 14.99 -2.2
2 IRVINE, STACEY 89 TRACK 5450 15.13 -2.2
3 RUTLEY, ERICA 89 TRACK 5450 16.17 -2.2
4 SIKKES, CAITLAN 89 TRACK 5450 17.14 -2.2
5 FORBVES, KELLY 89 COMOX VALLEY 17.47 -2.2
6 O'NEILL, JACLYN 90 TRACK 5450 18.39 -2.2

Event 6 Women 18-35 100 Meter Hurdles 33" or 8.40M
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 JOHNS, ADELLE 86 KAJAKS 15.58 -3.1
2 TWITCHELL, MORGAN 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 15.72 -3.1

Event 7 Women 15-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 NETTEY, CHRISTABLE 90 KAJAKS 13.10Q -3.1 2
2 KEEPING, CASSIE 89 PRINCE GEORGE 13.34Q -2.2 1
3 DONNER, CLARE 89 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 13.48Q -2.2 1
4 SPRENKELS, TIFFANY 89 NORWESTERS 13.49Q -3.1 2
5 LAWRENCE, BECKY 90 VANCOUVER THUNDE 13.61Q -3.1 2
6 DOUGLAS, DANIELLE 90 VANCOUVER THUNDE 14.12Q -2.2 1
7 LIU, NATALIE 90 VANCOUVER THUNDE 13.82q -3.1 2
8 BERTRAM, SHAUNA 90 PENINSULA TRACK 13.99q -3.1 2
9 COOK, APRIL 90 COQUITLAM CHEETA 14.43 -3.1 2

Event 7 Women 15-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 NETTEY, CHRISTABLE 90 KAJAKS 12.59 1.6
2 LAWRENCE, BECKY 90 VANCOUVER THUNDE 12.89 1.6
3 KEEPING, CASSIE 89 PRINCE GEORGE 13.16 1.6
4 LIU, NATALIE 90 VANCOUVER THUNDE 13.23 1.6
5 BERTRAM, SHAUNA 90 PENINSULA TRACK 13.37 1.6
6 DONNER, CLARE 89 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 13.45 1.6
7 COOK, APRIL 90 COQUITLAM CHEETA 13.5h 1.6
8 DOUGLAS, DANIELLE 90 VANCOUVER THUNDE 14.13 1.6

Event 8 Men 13-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MORTON, NOMR 90 COMOX VALLEY 11.17Q 1.1 2
2 SHUM, MIKE 89 VALLEY ROYALS 11.28Q -1.1 3
3 PARKER, KEYNAN 90 BURNABY STRIDERS 11.49Q -2.4 1
4 NATHAN, ANDREW 90 KAJAKS 11.63Q -1.1 3
5 KUMA-MINTAH, KOFI 89 UNATTACHED 11.68Q 1.1 2
6 PORTER, KANE 89 VANCOUVER OLYMPI 12.16Q -2.4 1
7 MINKLEY, JOHN 90 PENINSULA TRACK 11.67q -1.1 3
8 BOSS, ANDREW 89 COQUITLAM CHEETA 11.84q -1.1 3
9 DONAHUE, SPIRIT 89 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 11.99 -1.1 3
10 SCHOONOVER, DYLAN 90 COMOX VALLEY 12.05 -1.1 3
11 KASPRZIK, MAX 90 KAMLOOPS 12.10 1.1 2
12 JAMES, JONATHAN 89 UNATTACHED 12.12 -1.1 3
13 KORZUCHOWSKI, MAKSYMILIA 90 ROYAL CITY TRACK 12.15 1.1 2
14 MADDEN, KEVIN 89 SOUTH FRASER 12.24 1.1 2
15 SMYTHIES, SPENCER 90 COWICHAN VALLEY 12.37 -2.4 1
16 LEE, NATHAN 90 BURNABY STRIDERS 12.61 -2.4 1
17 KELLY, GARETH 90 KAMLOOPS 12.66 -2.4 1
18 ZIMMERLING, HANS 89 OCEAN ATHLETICS 12.98 -2.4 1
19 LOWE, ANDREW 93 UNATTACHED 13.84 1.1 2

Event 8 Men 13-17 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 PARKER, KEYNAN 90 BURNABY STRIDERS 11.00 2.0
2 MORTON, NOMR 90 COMOX VALLEY 11.03 2.0
3 SHUM, MIKE 89 VALLEY ROYALS 11.05 2.0
4 NATHAN, ANDREW 90 KAJAKS 11.42 2.0
5 KUMA-MINTAH, KOFI 89 UNATTACHED 11.53 2.0
6 MINKLEY, JOHN 90 PENINSULA TRACK 11.56 2.0
7 BOSS, ANDREW 89 COQUITLAM CHEETA 11.67 2.0
8 PORTER, KANE 89 VANCOUVER OLYMPI 11.85 2.0

Event 9 Women 18-35 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 WHITEHEAD, LIZA 87 COQUITLAM CHEETA 12.10 +0.0
2 WHITEGIBSON, BILLIE 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 12.15 +0.0
3 KISIEWLEWSKA, PAULINA 88 KAJAKS 12.28 +0.0
4 PORTER, DANAKA 86 VANCOUVER OLYMPI 12.35 +0.0
5 STEWART, CHRISTINE 83 UNATTACHED 12.46 +0.0
6 BRISOTTO, NIKKI 85 UNATTACHED 12.66 +0.0
7 RICHARD, CLAUDIA 87 UNATTACHED 12.99 +0.0

Event 10 Men 18-40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 TAYLOR, NATHAN 83 METRO ATHLETICS 10.69q 1.4 2
2 DEVINE, KEVIN 72 UNATTACHED 10.89q -1.0 1
3 WELCH, ED 80 METRO ATHLETICS 10.95q -1.0 1
4 STRUKOFF, BLAKE 86 SYNERGY SPRINT G 11.10q -1.0 1
5 ROBINSON, BRETT 84 UNATTACHED 11.23q 1.4 2
6 WLODARCZAK, CHARLES 83 METRO ATHLETICS 11.36q -1.0 1
7 FASTWETT, SHAWN 68 NANAMIO TRACK 11.75q 1.4 2
8 DIXON, AARON 87 VANCOUVER THUNDE 11.78q 1.4 2
9 LOW, CODY 82 UNATTACHED 11.84 -1.0 1
10 SIMS, BERT 77 METRO ATHLETICS 11.93 1.4 2
11 LOWE, KEVIN 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 11.97 1.4 2
12 DASILVA, NASSOR 86 NORWESTERS 12.27 -1.0 1
-- JOSEPH, AARAN 84 COQUITLAM CHEETA DNF -1.0 1

Event 10 Men 18-40 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 TAYLOR, NATHAN 83 METRO ATHLETICS 10.68 -1.0
2 DEVINE, KEVIN 72 UNATTACHED 10.88 -1.0
3 WELCH, ED 80 METRO ATHLETICS 10.95 -1.0
4 STRUKOFF, BLAKE 86 SYNERGY SPRINT G 11.14 -1.0
5 ROBINSON, BRETT 84 UNATTACHED 11.46 -1.0
6 FASTWETT, SHAWN 68 NANAMIO TRACK 11.76 -1.0
7 DIXON, AARON 87 VANCOUVER THUNDE 11.81 -1.0

Event 11 Women 15-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 KANE, BRIANNA 89 VANCOUVER THUNDE 1:00.19Q 1
2 PATTISON, ALANA 90 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:00.23Q 2
3 WESLOWSKI, JENNIFER 89 VALLEY ROYALS 1:01.33Q 2
4 SHURY, ALYSSA 90 UNATTACHED 1:01.56Q 1
5 CUKOR, ALEXANDRA 90 UNATTACHED 1:01.54Q 2
6 SCHOCH, TEEGAN 90 KELOWNA TRACK 1:02.29Q 1
7 CHAPPAZ, KATY 90 NORWESTERS 1:02.88q 2
8 MACKENZIE, CARMNAH 91 VANCOUVER THUNDE 1:03.16q 1
9 ROTHDRAM, SYDNEY 89 NORWESTERS 1:03.50 2
10 SIKKES, CAITLAN 89 TRACK 5450 1:03.84 2
11 DOUGLAS, DANIELLE 90 VANCOUVER THUNDE 1:08.69 1

Event 11 Women 15-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 PATTISON, ALANA 90 OCEAN ATHLETICS 57.33
2 KANE, BRIANNA 89 VANCOUVER THUNDE 57.98
3 SCHOCH, TEEGAN 90 KELOWNA TRACK 1:00.22
4 CUKOR, ALEXANDRA 90 UNATTACHED 1:00.43
5 SHURY, ALYSSA 90 UNATTACHED 1:01.06
6 WESLOWSKI, JENNIFER 89 VALLEY ROYALS 1:01.89
7 CHAPPAZ, KATY 90 NORWESTERS 1:03.02

Event 12 Men 15-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 TARZWELL, LYLE 90 HIGHLAND TRACK 50.91Q 1
2 KUEMPER, MITCH 89 UNATTACHED 52.13Q 2
3 WOYTKOWIAK, PAUL 89 WEST VANCOUVER 52.02Q 1
4 MCEACHERN, MATT 90 VANCOUVER OLYMPI 52.98Q 2
5 HOLE, NIGEL 89 OCEAN ATHLETICS 52.18Q 1
6 CRUMLEY, DAVID 91 VALLEY ROYALS 53.14Q 2
7 RITCHIE, BRENDAN 89 PRINCE GEORGE 52.20q 1
8 SIDHU, GURPREET 89 KAJAKS 53.51q 1
9 CUTHBERTSON, BLAKE 90 PRINCE GEORGE 54.17 2
10 OTT, ANDREW 91 UNATTACHED 54.80 1
11 ZIMMERLING, HANS 89 OCEAN ATHLETICS 58.49 2
12 HALL, DANIEL 90 KAMLOOPS 58.58 2

Event 12 Men 15-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 TARZWELL, LYLE 90 HIGHLAND TRACK 50.55
2 KUEMPER, MITCH 89 UNATTACHED 50.81
3 HOLE, NIGEL 89 OCEAN ATHLETICS 51.82
4 RITCHIE, BRENDAN 89 PRINCE GEORGE 52.82
5 MCEACHERN, MATT 90 VANCOUVER OLYMPI 53.54
6 WOYTKOWIAK, PAUL 89 WEST VANCOUVER 54.09
7 CRUMLEY, DAVID 91 VALLEY ROYALS 56.73

Event 13 Men 18-35 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 HURTUBISE, NEAL 82 UNATTACHED 47.76
2 THOMSON, IRA 84 VANCOUVER OLYMPI 48.60
3 HALCRO, JOEL 82 VANCOUVER THUNDE 48.78
4 DRAPALA, ROB 85 UNATTACHED 49.94
5 WEINS, ROSS 88 PRINCE GEORGE 51.68
6 OVERS, THOMAS 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 53.20
7 GARTNER, DAVID 87 UNIVERSAL ATHLET 53.57

Event 14 Women 18-35 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SIEBEL, LAUREN 82 VANCOUVER OLYMPI 54.03Q
2 VAN DEN BULK, JEANNETTE 77 UNATTACHED 57.23Q
3 WELLINGTON, WHITNEY 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 58.10Q
4 PETERS, KENDRA 88 VALLEY ROYALS 59.11Q
5 PARAISO, FREDERIQUE 75 VANCOUVER THUNDE 1:00.66Q
6 ERSHOV, VICTORIA 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 1:01.86Q
7 HILBORN, ANNA 83 METRO ATHLETICS 1:01.98Q

Event 15 Women 15-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 SMITH, JESSICA 89 NORWESTERS 4:44.26
2 DIGBY, ERICA 89 VANCOUVER THUNDE 4:50.37
3 THERRIEN, BRITTANY 90 VICTORIA TRACK 4:55.12
4 KITS, REBECCA 90 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 4:57.95
5 MITIC, LAURA 89 VICTORIA TRACK 4:59.20
6 MCIVOR, LAURA 89 UNATTACHED 5:03.72
7 RIVA, LAUREN 90 OCEANSIDE TRACK 5:05.42
8 MARTIN, SAMANTHA 89 PRINCE GEORGE 5:17.32
9 MARTINSON, MELLISA 89 PRINCE GEORGE 5:20.94

Event 16 Women 20-35 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 FEDORUK, NANCY 82 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 4:36.37
2 EVANS, TIFFANY 74 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 4:39.56
3 SYMES, JOHANNA 80 UNATTACHED 4:43.40
4 KOLSTAD, KRISTEN 86 SOUTH FRASER 4:46.12
5 BURLEY, HEATHER 83 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 4:49.97
6 BURLEY, LEAH 83 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 4:50.95
7 GILLGUNN, LYZ 84 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 4:51.11

Event 17 Men 15-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 CULLEY, MITCH 89 VALLEY ROYALS 4:00.38
2 CLARK, JAMES 90 GOLDEN EARS 4:00.42
3 LEVINS, CAM 89 COMOX VALLEY 4:04.90
4 MITCHELL, CAM 90 UNATTACHED 4:05.50
5 CHILDS, CLIFF 90 KELOWNA TRACK 4:06.24
6 DHALIWAHL, MANPREET 90 VALLEY ROYALS 4:06.45
7 LANE, FOSTER 89 VANCOUVER THUNDE 4:09.29
8 JACKSON, SPENSER 90 KAJAKS 4:11.36
9 WAKEFIELD, BRETT 89 GOLDEN EARS 4:16.37
10 GREEN, ALEX 89 KAJAKS 4:16.66
11 WASYLYSHYN, ADAM 89 NORWESTERS 4:20.55
12 BEAN, ERIK 89 NORWESTERS 4:26.50
13 MCCLUSKY, SHANE 89 SOUTH FRASER 4:28.78
14 NEWMARCH, WILL 89 KAMLOOPS 4:29.77
15 WAGNERS, JEREMY 89 UNATTACHED 4:45.76
16 WHITTON, ZACH 89 VALLEY ROYALS 4:50.44

Event 18 Men 18-35 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MARPOLE-BIRD, JUSTIN 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 3:50.79
2 ZIAK, JERRY 76 KAJAKS 3:53.02
3 MALLIE, DANIEL 87 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 3:55.79
4 SWANSON, CHRIS 81 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 3:59.07
5 HILL, GRAEME 86 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 3:59.39
6 ROULSTON, DAVID 84 UNATTACHED 3:59.59
-- BURKE, LOGAN 85 PACIFIC ATHLETIC DNF

Event 20 Men 14-17 1500 Meter Steeplechase DID 3 WATER
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 WAKEFIELD, BRETT 89 GOLDEN EARS 4:35.12
2 FAGET, ANDY 89 HIGHLAND TRACK 4:37.31
3 STAHELI, IVAN 89 VALLEY ROYALS 5:02.61
4 BULTER, MICHAEL 90 OCEAN ATHLETICS 5:34.19

Event 21 Women 15-17 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 LOTNICK, SAMANTHA 89 VALLEY ROYALS 5:04.90
2 COOPER, BRITTANY 90 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 5:14.89
3 TEER, ALEAH 91 VALLEY ROYALS 5:15.69
4 GROENEWOUD, CHANTELLE 89 NORWESTERS 5:18.83
5 VOGT, EMMA 90 BURNABY STRIDERS 5:29.26
6 MCIVOR, HAYLEY 90 UNATTACHED 5:34.69
7 ROTHDRAM, SYDNEY 89 NORWESTERS 5:40.03

Event 22 Women 20-45 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 KENNELLY, BEVIN 84 PRINCE GEORGE 11:13.08

Event 23 Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 FRASER, NICOLLE 90 COQUITLAM CHEETA 39.91m
2 MACAULEY, LAURA 90 ALERNI VALLEY TR 39.68m
3 PIGHIN, BROOKE 89 ALERNI VALLEY TR 38.01m
4 FORBVES, KELLY 89 COMOX VALLEY 29.97m
5 ERICKSON, QUINN 91 COMOX VALLEY 28.82m

Event 24 Women 18-35 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 GLEADLE, ELIZABETH 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 47.28m
2 HANNAH, KAITLYN 88 UNATTACHED 35.70m
3 JOHNSTON, ELLA 87 VANCOUVER THUNDE 33.67m
4 WONG, JANET 88 KAJAKS 33.48m

Event 25 Women 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MACCORUODALE, EMMA 90 VANCOUVER ISLAND 51.59m
2 GALLAGHER, SARAH 90 COMOX VALLEY 42.30m
3 CHANDLER, ALLISON 89 WEST VANCOUVER 25.65m

Event 26 Women 18-40 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 JOYCE, JENNIFER 80 KAJAKS 65.05m
2 ENGELMANN, ANDREA 83 KAJAKS 51.60m
3 PAYNE, CHELSEA 87 KAJAKS 47.55m
4 TER LAAK, LARA 88 KAJAKS 45.30m

Event 27 Women 16-17 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 IRVINE, STACEY 89 TRACK 5450 3.80m
2 RUTLEY, ERICA 89 TRACK 5450 3.30m
3 RICHEY, MEGHAN 89 TRACK 5450 J3.30m
4 FALKINS, HAYLEY 90 VICTORIA TRACK 2.90m
5 O'NEILL, JACLYN 90 TRACK 5450 J2.90m
6 SIU, CARMEN 90 VANCOUVER THUNDE 2.80m
7 LIU, NATALIE 90 VANCOUVER THUNDE 2.50m

Event 28 Women 18-35 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MCCANN, STEPHANIE 77 VALLEY ROYALS 4.05m
2 RAWKINS, KIM 83 VICTORIA TRACK 3.50m
3 ZAVADUK, HEATHER 86 TRACK 5450 3.40m
4 HILDENBRANDT, LEANNE 87 VALLEY ROYALS 3.10m
5 NESTMAN, JENNA 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 2.60m

Event 29 Men 13-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 KUMA-MINTAH, KOFI 89 UNATTACHED 6.66m +0.0
2 RIEKKI, THOMAS 89 PENINSULA TRACK 6.31m +0.0
3 MALDAVANOV, SVIATOSLAV 89 NORWESTERS 6.06m 0.2
4 JAMES, JONATHAN 89 UNATTACHED 5.87m 1.6
5 SMYTHIES, SPENCER 90 COWICHAN VALLEY 5.86m 1.6
6 MADDEN, KEVIN 89 SOUTH FRASER 5.61m 0.6
7 LEE, NATHAN 90 BURNABY STRIDERS 5.55m 0.2
8 KELLY, GARETH 90 KAMLOOPS 5.46m +0.0
9 KORZUCHOWSKI, MAKSYMILIA 90 ROYAL CITY TRACK 5.37m 0.3
10 STRAUSS, BRENDON 89 VALLEY ROYALS 4.61m 0.2
11 LOWE, ANDREW 93 UNATTACHED 4.52m 1.6

Event 30 Men 18-35 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 DIXON, AARON 87 VANCOUVER THUNDE 6.49m 1.8
2 GUSTAVSON, REID 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 6.48m 0.3
3 MURRAY, LEO 88 KAJAKS 6.32m +0.0
4 SUOB, ELLIOT 84 KAJAKS 6.25m 0.5
5 CAMERON, DAVID 88 VALLEY ROYALS 6.08m 0.5

Event 31 Women 15-17 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 PAYNE, GABRIELLE 89 KAJAKS 1.75m
2 NEVEU, KARLY 89 SOUTH FRASER 1.70m
3 KIMOTO, EMMA 91 KAJAKS 1.65m
4 BURNETT, RACHELLE 89 ROYAL CITY TRACK 1.50m
5 MA, PRISCILLA 89 CENTRAL TRACK & 1.40m
-- CHAN, NATTIE 90 KAJAKS NH

Event 32 Women 18-35 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 SHEPPARD, EMILY 88 NORWESTERS 1.70m
2 MCDIARMID, SARAH 78 KAJAKS J1.70m
3 JOHNS, ADELLE 86 KAJAKS 1.60m
4 WONG, JANET 88 KAJAKS 1.55m
5 SCHMIDT, JOURDAN 88 VALLEY ROYALS J1.55m
6 DEGOEDE, CHRISTINE 88 VALLEY ROYALS J1.55m
7 JOHNS, COLLETTE 88 KAJAKS J1.55m
8 HILDENBRANDT, LEANNE 87 VALLEY ROYALS 1.50m

Event 33 Women 15-17 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MACAULEY, LAURA 90 ALERNI VALLEY TR 11.97m
2 MACCORUODALE, EMMA 90 VANCOUVER ISLAND 11.62m
3 ERICKSON, QUINN 91 COMOX VALLEY 9.63m
4 GALLAGHER, SARAH 90 COMOX VALLEY 8.21m

Event 34 Women 18-40 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 HANNAH, KAITLYN 88 UNATTACHED 11.02m
2 PAYNE, CHELSEA 87 KAJAKS 10.69m
3 JOHNSTON, ELLA 87 VANCOUVER THUNDE 10.35m
4 MACDONALD, JUDY 67 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.54m

Event 35 Men 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 HENNING, WALTER 89 KAMLOOPS 79.14m
2 HENDERSON, TREY 89 KAJAKS 64.91m
3 TAYLOR, ANGUS 90 KAJAKS 60.83m
4 ROOT, PETER 89 PENINSULA TRACK 46.99m
5 VEDDER, TIM 89 VALLEY ROYALS 46.74m
6 O'MEARA, KYLE 90 PRINCE GEORGE 38.44m
7 MASON, GANT 89 RIDGE ROCKETS 33.62m

Event 36 Men 20-35 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 BINGISSER, MARTIN 83 KAMLOOPS 62.73m
2 NEGRIN, ROB 86 KAMLOOPS 57.25m
3 LAFOREST, SEAN 85 VALLEY ROYALS 56.23m

Event 37 Men 15-17 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 LAW, GEOFFREY 89 VANCOUVER THUNDE 4.30m
2 STEELE, ADAM 89 VICTORIA TRACK 4.20m
3 SELZER, PAUL 89 VALLEY ROYALS 3.40m
4 MILLER, IAN 91 VALLEY ROYALS X3.10m
5 STEELE, SERGEY 89 VICTORIA TRACK 3.00m

Event 38 Men 18-75 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MILLER, ANDY 74 VALLEY ROYALS 5.00m
2 ROWE, COLIN 87 VICTORIA TRACK 3.10m
3 LEE, DANNY 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 2.90m
4 UNDERDAHL, KEN 45 VICTORIA TRACK X2.70m
5 DUMAS, GERARD 35 VICTORIA TRACK X2.40m
-- PSOTKA, WAYNE 63 VICTORIA TRACK XNH

Event 39 Women 15-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 SPRENKELS, TIFFANY 89 NORWESTERS 11.32m +0.0
2 KIMOTO, EMMA 91 KAJAKS 11.14m 0.3
3 PALM, SASHA 90 UNATTACHED 10.72m +0.0
4 CHAN, NATTIE 90 KAJAKS 10.04m 0.2
5 MARK, JESSICA 90 KAJAKS 9.59m -0.7

Event 40 Women 18-35 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 RICHARD, CAMILLE 87 UNATTACHED 11.62m NWI
2 WILLIAMS, VALERIE 88 RIDGE ROCKETS 10.72m NWI
3 DAVIEL, EKATERINA 88 UNATTACHED 10.46m NWI

Event 42 Men 20-40 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 ZIAK, JERRY 76 KAJAKS 14:34.46
2 MURENBEELD, STEVEN 82 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 14:57.17
-- BOMBA, MARK 69 KAJAKS XDNF

Event 43 Women 15-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 DIGBY, ERICA 89 VANCOUVER THUNDE 10:39.17
2 KITS, REBECCA 90 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 10:46.20
3 MITIC, LAURA 89 VICTORIA TRACK 10:51.46
4 RIVA, LAUREN 90 OCEANSIDE TRACK 11:47.49

Event 44 Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 CLARK, JAMES 90 GOLDEN EARS 8:48.11
2 LEVINS, CAM 89 COMOX VALLEY 9:01.25
3 DHALIWAHL, MANPREET 90 VALLEY ROYALS 9:09.32
4 CHILDS, CLIFF 90 KELOWNA TRACK 9:16.48
5 MCCLUSKY, SHANE 89 SOUTH FRASER 9:56.07

Event 45 Women 15-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LAWRENCE, BECKY 90 VANCOUVER THUNDE 26.19Q -1.0 2
2 CUKOR, ALEXANDRA 90 UNATTACHED 26.97Q 1.9 1
3 IRVINE, STACEY 89 TRACK 5450 26.62Q -1.0 2
4 MACKENZIE, CARMNAH 91 VANCOUVER THUNDE 26.99Q 1.9 1
5 KEEPING, CASSIE 89 PRINCE GEORGE 26.68Q -1.0 2
6 BERTRAM, SHAUNA 90 PENINSULA TRACK 27.13Q 1.9 1
7 SHURY, ALYSSA 90 UNATTACHED 27.24q -1.0 2
8 DONNER, CLARE 89 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 27.31q 1.9 1

Event 45 Women 15-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 LAWRENCE, BECKY 90 VANCOUVER THUNDE 26.47 2.1
2 IRVINE, STACEY 89 TRACK 5450 26.78 2.1
3 CUKOR, ALEXANDRA 90 UNATTACHED 27.06 2.1
4 KEEPING, CASSIE 89 PRINCE GEORGE 27.49 2.1
5 MACKENZIE, CARMNAH 91 VANCOUVER THUNDE 27.56 2.1
6 SHURY, ALYSSA 90 UNATTACHED 27.75 2.1
7 DONNER, CLARE 89 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 27.84 2.1
8 BERTRAM, SHAUNA 90 PENINSULA TRACK 28.57 2.1

Event 46 Men 15-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 PARKER, KEYNAN 90 BURNABY STRIDERS 22.43Q 2.6 1
2 MORTON, NOMR 90 COMOX VALLEY 22.48Q 2.6 2
3 TARZWELL, LYLE 90 HIGHLAND TRACK 22.67Q 1.4 3
4 KUEMPER, MITCH 89 UNATTACHED 22.81Q 2.6 1
5 KUMA-MINTAH, KOFI 89 UNATTACHED 23.11Q 1.4 3
6 SHUM, MIKE 89 VALLEY ROYALS 23.12Q 2.6 2
7 MINKLEY, JOHN 90 PENINSULA TRACK 23.45q 2.6 2
8 NATHAN, ANDREW 90 KAJAKS 23.49q 1.4 3
9 DONAHUE, SPIRIT 89 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 23.81 1.4 3
10 PORTER, KANE 89 VANCOUVER OLYMPI 24.13 2.6 1
11 CUTHBERTSON, BLAKE 90 PRINCE GEORGE 24.32 2.6 1
12 CRUMLEY, DAVID 91 VALLEY ROYALS 24.34 2.6 1
13 KASPRZIK, MAX 90 KAMLOOPS 24.43 1.4 3
14 SCHOONOVER, DYLAN 90 COMOX VALLEY 24.50 1.4 3
15 SMYTHIES, SPENCER 90 COWICHAN VALLEY 24.85 2.6 2
16 KELLY, GARETH 90 KAMLOOPS 25.07 2.6 1
17 ZIMMERLING, HANS 89 OCEAN ATHLETICS 25.60 2.6 2

Event 46 Men 15-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 PARKER, KEYNAN 90 BURNABY STRIDERS 22.53 1.5
2 TARZWELL, LYLE 90 HIGHLAND TRACK 22.74 1.5
3 KUEMPER, MITCH 89 UNATTACHED 22.80 1.5
4 SHUM, MIKE 89 VALLEY ROYALS 22.84 1.5
5 KUMA-MINTAH, KOFI 89 UNATTACHED 23.17 1.5
6 NATHAN, ANDREW 90 KAJAKS 23.40 1.5
7 MINKLEY, JOHN 90 PENINSULA TRACK 23.78 1.5

Event 47 Men 18-35 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DEVINE, KEVIN 72 UNATTACHED 21.81Q 1.2 1
2 TAYLOR, NATHAN 83 METRO ATHLETICS 21.82Q 2.1 2
3 THOMSON, IRA 84 VANCOUVER OLYMPI 22.19Q 1.2 1
4 STRUKOFF, BLAKE 86 SYNERGY SPRINT G 22.40Q 2.1 2
5 HALCRO, JOEL 82 VANCOUVER THUNDE 22.44Q 2.1 2
6 WELCH, ED 80 METRO ATHLETICS 22.47Q 1.2 1
7 WILLCOX, MATT 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 23.24q 2.1 2
8 WEINS, ROSS 88 PRINCE GEORGE 24.12q 1.2 1
9 WRIGHT, TREVOR 74 VALLEY ROYALS 24.39 1.2 1
10 SIMS, BERT 77 METRO ATHLETICS 25.12 2.1 2

Event 47 Men 18-35 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 DEVINE, KEVIN 72 UNATTACHED 21.60 -1.6
2 TAYLOR, NATHAN 83 METRO ATHLETICS 21.77 -1.6
3 THOMSON, IRA 84 VANCOUVER OLYMPI 22.13 -1.6
4 STRUKOFF, BLAKE 86 SYNERGY SPRINT G 22.40 -1.6
5 WELCH, ED 80 METRO ATHLETICS 22.44 -1.6
6 HALCRO, JOEL 82 VANCOUVER THUNDE 22.60 -1.6
7 WILLCOX, MATT 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 23.05 -1.6
8 WEINS, ROSS 88 PRINCE GEORGE 24.29 -1.6

Event 48 Women 18-35 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 ABDULAI, RUKY 85 VALLEY ROYALS 24.39 2.0
2 SIEBEL, LAUREN 82 VANCOUVER OLYMPI 24.56 2.0
3 KISIEWLEWSKA, PAULINA 88 KAJAKS 25.12 2.0
4 PORTER, DANAKA 86 VANCOUVER OLYMPI 25.55 2.0
5 STEWART, CHRISTINE 83 UNATTACHED 25.95 2.0
6 PETERS, KENDRA 88 VALLEY ROYALS 26.60 2.0
7 BRISOTTO, NIKKI 85 UNATTACHED 26.61 2.0

Event 49 Women 15-17 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 LOWE, CHRISTINE 90 COQUITLAM CHEETA 1:03.15
2 RICHEY, MEGHAN 89 TRACK 5450 1:04.85
3 SIKKES, CAITLAN 89 TRACK 5450 1:07.82
4 FORBVES, KELLY 89 COMOX VALLEY 1:09.80
5 BULLIVANT, KELLY 89 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 1:10.19
6 MARK, JESSICA 90 KAJAKS 1:11.83

Event 50 Women 18-35 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 WELCH, LAUREN 85 VANCOUVER OLYMPI 1:00.19
2 CAMPBELL FELL, CORRI ANN 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 1:00.77
3 VAN DEN BULK, JEANNETTE 77 UNATTACHED 1:04.02
4 SUDDABY, JESSICA 88 VALLEY ROYALS 1:06.87
5 SCHMIDT, JOURDAN 88 VALLEY ROYALS 1:13.05

Event 51 Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 CHESTER, RYAN 90 VANCOUVER THUNDE 55.24
2 TANAKA, JEFF 89 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 1:03.33
3 BULTER, MICHAEL 90 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:09.05

Event 52 Men 18-35 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 COOKE, ANDREW 83 VANCOUVER OLYMPI 55.74
2 NEWBERT, JOEL 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 56.44
3 JOHNSON, GREEN 88 UNATTACHED 1:04.20
4 WRIGHT, TREVOR 74 VALLEY ROYALS 1:05.11

Event 53 Women 15-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 SMITH, JESSICA 89 NORWESTERS 2:11.93
2 DRAPER, LAUREL 91 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 2:19.74
3 SCHOCH, TEEGAN 90 KELOWNA TRACK 2:20.30
4 TEER, ALEAH 91 VALLEY ROYALS 2:20.76
5 WESLOWSKI, JENNIFER 89 VALLEY ROYALS 2:21.45
6 THERRIEN, BRITTANY 90 VICTORIA TRACK 2:22.73
7 VOGT, EMMA 90 BURNABY STRIDERS 2:25.18
8 CHAPPAZ, KATY 90 NORWESTERS 2:26.91
9 MARTIN, SAMANTHA 89 PRINCE GEORGE 2:27.47
10 ROTHDRAM, SYDNEY 89 NORWESTERS 2:31.94
11 MARTINSON, MELLISA 89 PRINCE GEORGE 2:33.04
12 RIVA, LAUREN 90 OCEANSIDE TRACK 2:33.91
-- SHAW, ANGELA 89 VALLEY ROYALS DNF

Event 54 Men 15-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MARA, JORDAN 89 KAJAKS 1:56.76
2 MITCHELL, CAM 90 UNATTACHED 1:59.54
3 RITCHIE, BRENDAN 89 PRINCE GEORGE 1:59.82
4 LANE, FOSTER 89 VANCOUVER THUNDE 2:00.02
5 HANSCOMB, OREN 88 CAMPBELL RIVER 2:00.11
6 HOLE, NIGEL 89 OCEAN ATHLETICS 2:00.53
7 WASYLYSHYN, ADAM 89 NORWESTERS 2:01.37
8 NESBITT, CHARLIE 89 UNATTACHED 2:01.87
9 BEAN, ERIK 89 NORWESTERS 2:06.16
10 OTT, ANDREW 91 UNATTACHED 2:06.62
11 NEWMARCH, WILL 89 KAMLOOPS 2:08.03
12 HALL, DANIEL 90 KAMLOOPS 2:17.31

Event 55 Women 18-35 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 THIBODEAU, MELINA 71 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 2:14.05
2 FEDORUK, NANCY 82 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 2:18.13
3 ERSHOV, VICTORIA 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 2:24.08
4 HILBORN, ANNA 83 METRO ATHLETICS 2:24.70
5 ALVIK, INGRID 82 METRO ATHLETICS 2:30.41
-- VAN DEN BULK, JEANNETTE 77 UNATTACHED DNF

Event 56 Men 18-50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MARTINSON, GEOFF 86 PRINCE GEORGE 1:51.70
2 JOHNSON, CHRIS 75 VANCOUVER THUNDE 1:52.84
3 LEHMAN, RICHARD 85 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 1:53.02
4 GREEN, BRANDON 86 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 1:53.31
5 BUIKEMA, MIKE 56 KAJAKS 1:54.58
6 DAVIDSON, MICHAEL 82 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 1:57.36
7 GARTNER, DAVID 87 UNIVERSAL ATHLET 2:01.27
8 OVERS, THOMAS 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 2:05.04
-- HILL, GRAEME 86 PACIFIC ATHLETIC DNF

Event 57 Men 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 HENDERSON, TREY 89 KAJAKS 46.05m
2 TAYLOR, ANGUS 90 KAJAKS 44.08m
3 ROOT, PETER 89 PENINSULA TRACK 43.00m
4 DOSANJH, GURINDER 90 KAJAKS 41.44m
5 BURLEIGH, KRIS 90 KAJAKS 39.83m
6 VEDDER, TIM 89 VALLEY ROYALS 34.15m
7 O'MEARA, KYLE 90 PRINCE GEORGE 32.61m
8 MASON, GANT 89 RIDGE ROCKETS 32.54m
-- ALLINGER, COLTEN 89 VANCOUVER THUNDE FOUL

Event 58 Men 20-35 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 WIDRIG, FORD 85 KAMLOOPS 34.86m
2 PANOZZO, DAVE 86 RIDGE ROCKETS 32.20m
3 WRIGHT, TREVOR 74 VALLEY ROYALS 29.25m

Event 59 Men 15-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 NIELSON, KYLE 89 COQUITLAM CHEETA 64.83m
2 BURLEIGH, KRIS 90 KAJAKS 53.89m
3 WELLS, GARETH 90 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 52.19m
4 O'MEARA, KYLE 90 PRINCE GEORGE 50.48m

Event 60 Men 18-70 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MORFITT, GRAHAM 67 COMOX VALLEY 64.44m
2 MORGAN, KEVIN 63 UNATTACHED 51.80m

Event 61 Women 15-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 PATTISON, ALANA 90 OCEAN ATHLETICS 5.40m +0.0
2 DONNER, CLARE 89 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 5.06m +0.0
3 SPRENKELS, TIFFANY 89 NORWESTERS 5.03m -1.2
4 COOK, APRIL 90 COQUITLAM CHEETA 4.92m 2.2
5 KIMOTO, EMMA 91 KAJAKS 4.72m NWI
5 BERTRAM, SHAUNA 90 PENINSULA TRACK 4.72m 0.2
7 LIU, NATALIE 90 VANCOUVER THUNDE 4.69m 0.8
8 SHURY, ALYSSA 90 UNATTACHED 4.64m 1.9
9 CHAN, NATTIE 90 KAJAKS 4.14m 3.1
-- FORBVES, KELLY 89 COMOX VALLEY FOUL NWI

Event 62 Women 18-35 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 ABDULAI, RUKY 85 VALLEY ROYALS 6.04m 2.1
2 RICHARD, CAMILLE 87 UNATTACHED 5.34m 1.5
3 DAVIEL, EKATERINA 88 UNATTACHED 5.09m 2.4
4 WILLIAMS, VALERIE 88 RIDGE ROCKETS 4.75m 2.7
4 HILDENBRANDT, LEANNE 87 VALLEY ROYALS 4.75m 2.2
6 HOLMES, ANDREA 82 PACIFIC ATHLETIC 3.82m 0.2

Event 63 Women 15-17 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MACAULEY, LAURA 90 ALERNI VALLEY TR 36.59m
2 ERICKSON, QUINN 91 COMOX VALLEY 34.89m
3 GALLAGHER, SARAH 90 COMOX VALLEY 28.43m
4 PALM, SASHA 90 UNATTACHED 25.86m

Event 64 Women 18-40 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MURRAY, NOVELLE 84 KAJAKS 47.59m
2 TER LAAK, LARA 88 KAJAKS 36.54m
3 MACDONALD, JUDY 67 OCEAN ATHLETICS 28.62m

Event 65 Men 15-17 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 SWARTZ, SHAWN 89 COQUITLAM CHEETA 1.94m
2 MCFEE, ROBIN 89 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 1.89m
3 HAWKINS, SAM 90 WEST VANCOUVER 1.84m
4 MILLER, IAN 91 VALLEY ROYALS 1.79m

Event 66 Men 18-50 High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MASON, MICHAEL 86 VALLEY ROYALS 2.16m
2 LOWE, KEVIN 88 COQUITLAM CHEETA 1.84m
2 GUSTAVSON, REID 88 VANCOUVER THUNDE 1.84m
2 ERICKSON, JEREMY 87 CENTRAL TRACK & 1.84m
5 HARRISON, KEVIN 66 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 1.79m

Event 67 Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 HENNING, WALTER 89 KAMLOOPS 17.83m
2 TAYLOR, ANGUS 90 KAJAKS 14.08m
3 MASON, GANT 89 RIDGE ROCKETS 11.55m
4 O'MEARA, KYLE 90 PRINCE GEORGE 11.07m

Event 68 Men 20-35 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 ARMSTRONG, DYLAN 81 KAMLOOPS 18.12m
2 PANOZZO, DAVE 86 RIDGE ROCKETS 9.94m

Event 69 Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 MALDAVANOV, SVIATOSLAV 89 NORWESTERS 13.18m -2.9
2 BRAUN, STEVEN 90 UNATTACHED 12.38m 0.2
3 KELLY, GARETH 90 KAMLOOPS 12.11m -0.8
4 KORZUCHOWSKI, MAKSYMILIA 90 ROYAL CITY TRACK 11.94m -0.1
5 KASPRZIK, MAX 90 KAMLOOPS 11.90m -0.7
6 SMYTHIES, SPENCER 90 COWICHAN VALLEY 11.29m 2.5
7 LEE, NATHAN 90 BURNABY STRIDERS 10.70m 2.6
8 BULTER, MICHAEL 90 OCEAN ATHLETICS 10.09m -0.9

Event 70 Men 18-35 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 MILLER, ANDY 74 VALLEY ROYALS 13.16m NWI
2 CAMERON, DAVID 88 VALLEY ROYALS 12.89m NWI
3 SUOB, ELLIOT 84 KAJAKS 12.32m NWI
4 JACK, BYRON 84 UNATTACHED 10.05m NWI

Event 71 Men 14-17 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 WAKEFIELD, BRETT 89 GOLDEN EARS 4:28.53
2 FAGET, ANDY 89 HIGHLAND TRACK 4:40.00

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.