• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Boston High Performance #2

Boston, MA, US
May 27th, 2006

Women 400 Meter Dash Open

================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 371 Sara O'Brien GBTC 57.78
2 379 Josette Pierre- Lo Athletics East 59.56
3 405 Janday Wilson Hopkins School 1:00.94
4 357 Christine Kloiber GBTC 1:01.36

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 243 Chris Caulfield Unattached 50.29
2 326 David Cahill GBTC 50.36
3 392 Garrett Stephen Unattached 50.82
4 389 Francis Shen GBTC 52.03
5 377 James Packard Hopkins School 52.61
6 393 Daniel Stone Hopkins School 52.83
7 374 Richard O'Toole Hopkins School 53.84
Section 2
1 325 Ben Butterfield Unattached 52.88
2 333 Jake Connolly Unattached 53.99
3 404 Henri Wilson Hopkins School 56.19
4 382 Jeff Rockwood Boston-North 56.32
5 356 charlie kelley Mass Velocity 56.91

Mixed 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 331 Anthony Colabella Cheshire Academy 9:34.22
2 352 Brian Hare GBTC 10:22.34
3 367 Jonathan Miller Unattached 10:22.89
4 348 Andrea Gillespie Reebok Boston 10:23.52
5 398 Cheryl Twomey GBTC 10:24.12
6 343 Katie Famous GBTC 10:35.08
7 323 Nicole Bucala Hopkins School 11:10.74

Mixed 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 350 Kevin Grant Unattached 4:51.54
2 322 Joseph Bouvier Penguin Track Cl 4:55.35
3 341 Edward Ellison Athletics East 4:57.34
4 368 Yvonne Mok Sisu Project 5:22.67
5 275 Adam Stanek perfmax 5:24.40
6 342 Elleree Erdos Buckingham Brown 5:29.22
7 337 Tom Derderian Greater Boston T 5:29.80
8 263 Emily Foster perfmax 6:10.57

Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 388 Joshua Seeherman GBTC 2:01.18
2 319 Aaron Binkley GBTC 2:03.56
3 403 Jim Watts GBTC 2:04.75
4 373 John O'Loughlin Unattached 2:06.63
5 378 Benjamin Pease Unattached 2:12.11
-- 350 Kevin Grant Unattached DNF

Women 800 Meter Run Elite
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 349 Natalie Gingerich Nike 2:11.32
2 402 Caryn Waterson Nike 2:12.18
3 347 Cecily Gallup GBTC 2:18.42
4 400 Emilie Venturelli Unattached 2:18.64

Men 800 Meter Run Elite
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 372 Brendan O'Keefe ZAP Fitness 1:52.90
2 329 Joe Ciollo Reebok Boston 1:53.33
3 340 Kevin Dunbar Unattached 1:54.32
4 391 Michael Stein University of Vi 1:55.34
5 380 Mathieu Raymond c a d l 1:55.72
6 332 Andie Colon GBTC 1:57.02
7 385 Laurent-Pierre Sch perfmax 1:59.23

Men 5000 Meter Run Elite
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 355 Nate Jenkins Saucony 14:42.33
2 383 Atilla Sabahoglu Westchester TC 14:51.45
3 248 Mark Alizzi Unattached 14:52.83
4 327 Ryan Carrara Reebok Boston 14:57.62
5 406 Robert Wong Unattached 15:00.24
6 353 Seth Holland Brooks Manhattan 15:08.62
7 345 Adam Fitzgerald Unattached 15:08.76
8 381 John Roberts Nike 15:09.49
9 317 Grant Allen Dartmouth 15:11.78
10 386 Benjamin Schmeckpe BAA 15:13.77
11 362 Mark Mayall Reebok Boston 15:39.12
12 354 Hari Iyer Dartmouth 16:02.00
-- 334 Michael Contopoulo Brooks Manhattan DNF
-- 359 Ian Marcus Dartmouth DNF
-- 335 James Dandeneau Boston Athletic DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run Elite
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 376 Meghan Owen Unattached 4:29.30
2 339 Erin Dromgoole Reebok Boston 4:29.84
3 338 Danette Doetzel Unattached 4:31.21
4 364 Allison McCabe Nike 4:31.56
5 360 Katy Masselam Nike 4:40.56
6 324 Jennifer Busse Greater Boston T 4:44.53
7 387 Amy Schneeberg Unattached 4:45.29
8 390 Sloan Siegrist GBTC 4:48.34

Men 1500 Meter Run Elite
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 366 Ryan McKenzie Windsor ON 3:38.05
2 290 Liam Reale Ireland 3:38.65
3 344 Max Feldman University of Co 3:45.96
4 361 Cristiano Mauricio Windsor ON 3:46.46
5 397 Kevin Tschirhart Unattached 3:50.84
6 330 Andrew Coates Windsor ON 3:51.11
7 394 Ayalew Taye Penguin Track Cl 3:53.01
8 399 Sammy Unberhagen Unattached 3:53.79
9 321 Nick Blixt Unattached 3:58.22
10 365 Christopher McCorm Connquest 3:59.06
11 401 Charles Walden Hopkins School 3:59.06
12 318 kevin alliette Unattached 4:00.28
13 395 Sintayehu Taye Penguin Track Cl 4:04.29
14 375 Joe Otto GBTC 4:04.34
15 358 James Kopcsay Westchester Trac 4:06.56

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.