• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

British Columbia X-Country Champs

Victoria, BC
October 21st, 2006

Race 1: ALLCOMERS EVENT - MALE - 4.0 km

OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 15:22 1438 Rumon Carter 31 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
2 15:32 1434 Christopher Kelsall 40 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
3 15:57 1433 Jim Huzzey 50

Race 1: ALLCOMERS EVENT - FEMALE - 4.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 15:57 1183 Megan Huzzey 21 UBC Alumni
2 18:11 1298 Dee Ogden 39 Prairie Inn Harriers RT

Race 2: Boys 9yrs - 2.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 7:56 1403 Isaac Wadhwani 9 Golden Ears Athletics
2 8:14 1143 Cameron Graham 9 Glenlyon Norfolk School
3 8:16 1040 Lucas Bill 9 Norwesters T&F Club
4 8:24 1353 Kayden Sim 9 Norwesters T&F Club
5 8:26 1423 Mark Piazza 8
6 8:28 1219 Jeffrey Lee 9 West Point Grey Academy
7 8:30 1064 Noah Charlton 9 Christchurch Cathedral School
8 8:39 1348 Christopher Serban 9 Nanaimo T&F Club
9 8:50 1286 Roderick Moy 9 West Point Grey Academy
10 9:14 1430 Patrick Snowball 9 West Vancouver T&F Club
11 9:20 1226 Brendan Ling 9 West Point Grey Academy
12 9:36 1195 Matthew Jones 9 West Point Grey Academy
13 9:38 1420 Marcangelo Zanatta 9 West Point Grey Academy
14 9:48 1371 Maxwell Szczawinski 8 Peninsula T&F Club
15 11:00 1033 John Benson 9 Golden Ears Athletics

Race 2: Girls 9yrs - 2.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 8:10 1069 Stephanie Cho 9 Vancouver Olympic Club
2 8:11 1197 Arsh Kaler 9 Ocean Athletics
3 8:56 1391 Jessica Treagus 9 Caufeild Elementary
4 8:56 1265 Lisa McQuarrie 9 Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club
5 8:58 1315 Madison Powell 9 Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club
6 9:08 1345 Genge Sarah 9
7 9:10 1388 Cyrena Timmins 9 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
8 9:13 1287 Emma Mylie 9 Peninsula T&F Club
9 9:18 1341 Danielle Roucco 9 KVR Middle School
10 9:44 1275 Jennifer Miles 9 West Vancouver T&F Club
11 9:46 1132 Gabby Freeman 9 West Point Grey Academy
12 9:51 1068 Samantha Cho 8 Vancouver Olympic Club
13 9:52 1444 Sienna Teti 9 West Point Grey Academy
14 9:57 1210 Julia Lamb 9 Willows School
15 10:13 1057 Amelia Casciola 9 Peninsula T&F Club
16 10:24 1065 Jessica Chestnut 9 Oceanside T&F Club
17 10:27 1222 Jamie LePard 8 Vancouver Olympic Club
18 10:34 1334 Mhairi Robertson-Jones 9 Victoria T&F Club
19 11:16 1278 Lucie Mink 9 West Point Grey Academy
20 12:08 1055 Shesley Callison-Hanna 9 West Point Grey Academy
21 12:13 1445 Jivana Basra 9 West Point Grey Academy
22 12:24 1231 Naomi Lorenzo 8 Peninsula T&F Club
23 12:26 1166 Natalie Henderson 9 Victoria T&F Club
24 12:39 1439 Else Lawrence 9
25 14:46 1446 Sophia Boulbol-Baker 9 West Point Grey Academy

Race 2: Boys 10yrs - 2.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 7:26 1295 Michael North 10 Coquitlam Cheetahs
2 7:44 1404 Nathan Wadhwani 10 Golden Ears Athletics
3 8:07 1425 Eric Thiessen 10 Pacific Christian School
4 8:15 1201 Liam Kennell 10 Sir James Douglas
5 8:59 1279 Nicholas Mirikitani 10 West Point Grey Academy
6 9:10 1016 Justin Barton 10 Golden Ears Athletics
7 9:33 1184 Patrick Hyde-Lay 10 Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club
8 10:06 1448 Sean Bateman 10 Peninsula T&F Club
9 10:33 1449 Alex Nightingale 10

Race 2: Girls 10yrs - 2.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 7:57 1107 Sophie Dodd 10 West Point Grey Academy
2 7:58 1019 Miryam Bassett 10 Nanaimo T&F Club
3 8:00 1098 Erica Deschiffart 10 Nanaimo T&F Club
4 8:05 1100 Marita Deschiffart 10 Nanaimo T&F Club
5 8:31 1352 Lauren Shirley 10 Southpointe Academy
6 8:34 1338 Sarya Ross 10 Valley Royals
7 8:35 1398 Amy Vicic 10 Ocean Athletics
8 8:37 1204 Megan Kinghorn 10 Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club
9 8:39 1122 Sierra Farr 10 Myrtle Philip Community School
10 8:40 1447 Natalia Garriock 10 Maple Bay Elementary
11 8:54 1164 Chloe Hegland 10 Peninsula T&F Club
12 8:55 1307 Kelsey Phelps 10
13 9:14 1230 Annina Lorenzo 10 Peninsula T&F Club
14 9:15 1432 Kathryn Candell 10 Pacific Christian School
15 9:16 1207 Emily Klootwyk 10 Langley Mustangs
16 9:19 1034 Natalie Berrow 10 Royal City Track and Field Clu
17 9:23 1304 Rebecca Pena 10 Victoria T&F Club
18 9:27 1084 Tarryn Cote 10 Peninsula T&F Club
19 10:00 1396 Gabrielle Vecchio 10 Caulfeild Elementary-West Vanc
20 10:12 1270 Kirstie Merkt-Caprile 10 Vancouver Olympic Club
21 11:37 1026 Megan Beckett 10 Ecole Marigold

Race 3: Boys 11yrs - 2.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 7:25 1394 Matthew Van der Eyden 11 Royal City Track and Field Clu
2 7:43 1274 James Miles 11 West Vancouver T&F Club
3 7:54 1224 Eamon Lewis 11 Glenlyon Norfolk School
4 8:16 1456 Zayne Heyes 11 Vancouver Thunderbirds
5 8:18 1366 Bradley Styles 11 KVR Middle School
6 8:29 1325 Blake Ramsden 11 West Van TFC
7 8:35 1342 David Roucco 11 KVR Middle School
8 8:57 1441 Alex Butler 11 Ocean Athletics
9 9:01 1031 Jake Benson 11 Golden Ears Athletics
10 9:12 1443 Peter Galbraith 11 Pacific Christian School
11 9:21 1417 Curtis Wong 11 West Point Grey Academy
12 9:24 1211 Nick Lamb 11 Willows School
13 10:25 1179 Clinton Howard 11 Victoria T&F Club
14 10:46 1027 Louis Beckingham 11 OTFC
15 11:06 1036 Eric Best 11 Oceanside T&F Club

Race 3: Girls 11yrs - 2.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 7:29 1093 Tessa Davis 11 Ocean Athletics
2 7:48 1021 Rebecca Bassett 11 Nanaimo T&F Club
3 7:57 1217 Natasha Lazecki 11 Royal City Track and Field Clu
4 8:01 1137 Ally Ginther 11 Ocean Athletics
5 8:12 1066 Taylor Chestnut 11 Oceanside T&F Club
6 8:17 1015 Jessica Barton 11 Golden Ears Athletics
7 8:24 1221 Heather LePard 11 Vancouver Olympic Club
8 8:27 1063 Maxine Chapman 11 KVR Middle School
9 8:35 1155 Quinn Hardie 11 Golden Ears Athletics
10 8:45 1109 Jessica Dorfmann 11 West Point Grey Academy
11 8:49 1452 Katheryn Van Ryswyk 11 South Fraser T&F
12 8:51 1198 Victoria Kappel 11 Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club
13 8:52 1216 Jennah Lay 11 Vancouver Thunderbirds
14 8:54 1209 Tessa Ladner 11 West Point Grey Academy
15 8:55 1170 Christine Hoffmann 11 West Point Grey Academy
16 8:59 1058 Francesca Casciola 11 Peninsula T&F Club
17 9:02 1361 Maria Smith 11 Victoria T&F Club
18 9:08 1051 Colleen Butler 11 Ocean Athletics
19 9:11 1190 Caitlin Jenkins 11 Oceanside T&F Club
20 9:11 1250 Heather McCauley 11 West Point Grey Academy
21 9:13 1305 Allison Perrin 11 West Point Grey Academy
22 9:23 1181 Stephanie Howe 11 West Point Grey Academy
23 9:23 1234 Anna MacDougall 11 West Point Grey Academy
24 9:40 1082 Addie Cote 11 Peninsula T&F Club
25 9:51 1277 Isabel Mink 11 West Point Grey Academy
26 10:04 1426 Mackenzie Carroll 11 Victoria T&F Club
27 10:17 1165 Aimee Henderson 11 Victoria T&F Club

Race 3: Boys 12yrs - 2.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 7:15 1128 Connor Foreman 12 Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club
2 7:30 1427 Sean MacDougall 12 Lord Strathcona
3 7:41 1086 Max Cullen 12 Bayside Elementary School
4 7:46 1393 Stuart van Campen 12 Peninsula T&F Club
5 7:56 1455 Shane Mullen 12 St. Georges
6 7:58 1282 Devon Moonie 12 Kamloops T&F Club
7 7:59 1045 Riley Brosseuk 12 KVR Middle School
8 8:01 1294 Tyler Norman 12 Victoria T&F Club
9 8:02 1113 Adam Dvorak 12 Vancouver Thunderbirds
10 8:06 1203 Jordan Kinghorn 12 Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club
11 8:08 1376 James Taylor 12 KVR Middle School
12 8:11 1035 Tyler Berthelsen 12 KVR Middle School
13 8:21 1450 Michael Giles 12 Pacific Christian School
14 8:32 1453 Alex Hix 12 Pacific Christian School
15 8:53 1099 Joel Deschiffart 12 Nanaimo T&F Club
16 9:06 1028 William Beckingham 12 OTFC
17 9:20 1415 Nathan Willet 12 Langley Mustangs
18 9:22 1442 Brennan Doyle 12 Gordon Head Middle School

Race 3: Girls 12yrs - 2.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 7:28 1399 Carla Vicic 12 Ocean Athletics
2 7:52 1039 Alexandra Bill 12 Norwesters T&F Club
3 8:00 1141 Sheridan Goodmanson 12 Victoria T&F Club
4 8:02 1237 Kansas Mackenzie 12 Vancouver Thunderbirds
5 8:09 1454 Hannah Nielsen 12 Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club
6 8:11 1389 Katherine Tourigny 12 West Point Grey Academy
7 8:15 1088 Vicky Cumming 12 KVR Middle School
8 8:20 1357 Chloe Slomowitz 12 West Vancouver T&F Club
9 8:23 1428 Sarah Douglas 12 Cedar Hill Middle School
10 8:28 1215 Shayna Lawrie 12 KVR Middle School
11 8:36 1416 Ashley Windsor 12 Langley Mustangs
12 8:43 1409 Claire Warner 12 West Point Grey Academy
13 8:56 1397 Kelsey Vermilyea 12 Peninsula T&F Club
14 9:00 1010 Mattie Bakker 12 Oceanview Junior High School
15 9:03 1116 Ashaya Egilson 12 KVR Middle School
16 9:04 1435 Hannah Dixon 12 Royal City T&F Club
17 9:05 1321 Samantha Radford 12 Peninsula T&F Club
18 9:05 1268 Emily Mercer 12 Peninsula T&F Club
19 9:10 1238 Eleanor Maclean 12 West Point Grey Academy
20 9:27 1134 Stephanie Galata 12 KVR Middle School
21 9:31 1146 Sarah Griffin 12 Victoria T&F Club
22 9:41 1333 Khairi Robertson-Jones 12 Victoria T&F Club
23 10:00 1323 Simran Rai 12 Royal City Track and Field Clu

Race 4: Girls 13yrs - 4.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 15:49 1346 Sasha Schoch 13 Kelowna track and field club
2 15:53 1176 Emily Holmes 13 Ocean Athletics
3 16:21 1114 Yolande Dykstra-Santos 13 Ocean Athletics
4 16:42 1395 Jade Vaughahn 13 Langley Mustangs
5 16:52 1150 Erin Haight 13 Pacific Athletics
6 17:06 1337 Courtney Roskelley 13 Victoria T&F Club
7 17:09 1101 Scarlett Desmarais 13 Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club
8 17:17 1355 Erin Slade 13 Ocean Athletics
9 17:23 1025 Emma Beckett 13 Valley Royals
10 17:28 1083 Halley Cote 13 Peninsula T&F Club
11 17:57 1018 Hannah Bassett 13 Nanaimo T&F Club
12 18:14 1243 Hillary Marciniak 13 Oceanview Junior High School
13 18:17 1186 Rachael Inglis 13 Victoria T&F Club
14 18:43 1062 Mariah Chapman 13 KVR Middle School
15 18:53 1168 Kirby Hodson 13 KVR Middle School
16 19:39 1322 Damanpreet Rai 13 Royal City Track and Field Clu
17 19:46 1060 Jessica Chan 13 West Point Grey Academy
18 20:58 1077 Victoria Conconi 13 West Point Grey Academy
19 21:07 1365 Bailey Styles 13 KVR Middle School
20 21:59 1354 Lisa Sine 13 KVR Middle School

Race 4: Girls 14yrs - 4.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 15:16 1054 Alycia Butterworth 14 Oceanside T&F Club
2 15:33 1330 Christine Ridenour 14 Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club
3 15:37 1259 Kate McKinnon 14 Langley Mustangs
4 15:55 1313 Erin Potter 14 West Point Grey Academy
5 15:56 1255 Shauna McInnis 14 Peninsula T&F Club
6 16:01 1311 Jocelyn Poirier-Hardy 14 Norwesters T&F Club
7 16:26 1172 Sarah Holdyk 14 Smithers Secondary
8 16:50 1283 Lindsey Moore 14 Vancouver Thunderbirds
9 16:55 1466 Micaela Flores-Aguilera 14 South Fraser T&F
10 17:04 1117 Ally Ehman 14 Oak Bay Senior Secondary
11 17:25 1252 Holly McDonald 14 West Point Grey Academy
12 17:30 1235 Stephanie MacDougall 14 West Point Grey Academy
13 17:52 1096 Katie DeCarle 14 West Point Grey Academy
14 18:05 1059 Annika Chambers 14 Oceanview Junior High School
15 18:49 1457 Kajsa Heyes 14 Vancouver Thunderbirds
16 18:55 1229 Caley Longmuir 14 Oceanside T&F Club
17 19:13 1159 Nicole Harstone 14 West Point Grey Academy
18 19:45 1053 Shannon Butler 14 Ocean Athletics
19 21:07 1076 Jordana Cohen 14 West Point Grey Academy
20 22:06 1178 Allisyn Howard 14 Victoria T&F Club

Race 4: Girls 15yrs - 4.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 14:52 1105 Katherine Digby 15 Vancouver Thunderbirds
2 15:14 1110 Laurel Draper 15 Pacific Athletics
3 15:45 1451 Sam Walkow 15 Ocean Athletics
4 16:00 1385 Alix Thomson 15 Pacific Athletics
5 17:15 1158 Paige Harrison 15 Vancouver Thunderbirds
6 17:22 1276 Maddison Miller 15 Valley Royals
7 17:45 1236 Carmanah Mackenzie 15 Vancouver Thunderbirds
8 17:59 1377 Alean Teer 15 Valley Royals
9 19:12 1061 Krissy Chan 15 West Point Grey Academy
10 19:27 1375 Cassie Taylor 15 West Point Grey Academy
11 20:03 1072 Alyssa Clark 15 Golden Ears Athletics
12 22:49 1247 Julie McBride 15 West Point Grey Academy

Race 5: Boys 13yrs - 4.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 14:33 1422 Kyle Zosiak 13 Victoria T&F Club
2 14:36 1046 Dennis Brown 13 Ocean Athletics
3 15:01 1118 Stuart Ellenwood 13 Langley Mustangs
4 15:03 1047 Jake Bruchet 13 Ocean Athletics
5 15:11 1378 Anthony Teer 13 Valley Royals
6 15:16 1431 Daniel Alleyn 13 Skaha Lake Middle School
7 15:24 1273 Austin Miles 13 West Vancouver T&F Club
8 15:25 1358 Austin Smith 13 Victoria T&F Club
9 15:28 1014 Tyler Bartfai 13 Oceanview Junior High School
10 15:58 1386 Anthony Thomson 13 Oak Bay Senior Secondary
11 16:32 1108 Braeden Donnelly 13 Langley Mustangs
12 17:16 1316 Jake Powrie 13 Vancouver Thunderbirds
13 17:21 1335 Bronson Rogers 13 West Point Grey Academy
14 18:30 1139 Glenn Goldsmid 13 West Point Grey Academy
15 19:29 1414 Tom Willes 13 Oceanview Junior High School
16 20:22 1142 Jonah Gowans 13 Oceanview Junior High School
17 20:27 1115 Alex Economov 13 Victoria T&F Club
18 20:31 1436 Adrian Chung 13 West Point Grey Academy
19 20:50 1461 Sean Dowie 13 Victoria T&F Club
20 21:01 1192 Peter Johannesen 13 West Point Grey Academy

Race 5: Boys 14yrs - 4.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 13:50 1041 Simon Bill 14 Norwesters T&F Club
2 14:52 1029 Kurt Behnsen 14 Kamloops T&F Club
3 15:22 1227 David Ling 14 Kajaks
4 15:26 1464 Adam Sawatzky 14 Campbell River Comets
5 15:57 1182 Kyle Hutchings 14 Oceanview Junior High School
6 15:57 1301 Cory Osmond 14 Oceanview Junior High School
7 16:18 1367 Chris Sundby 14 Kelly's Kids Triathlon Club
8 16:20 1459 Tom Antle 14 Langley Mustangs
9 16:36 1070 Boris Chow 14 West Point Grey Academy
10 16:42 1267 Liam Meehan 14 Valley Royals
11 17:09 1381 Cody Therrien 14 Victoria T&F Club
12 18:13 1130 Scotty Forster 14 Oceanview Junior High School
13 18:43 1024 Wil Beardsmore 14 Oceanview Junior High School
14 20:02 1244 Blair Martin 14 Oceanview Junior High School

Race 5: Boys 15yrs - 4.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 13:21 1048 Lucas Bruchet 15 Ocean Athletics
2 13:25 1012 Connor Baldwinson 15 Kajaks
3 13:29 1314 Garrett Powell 15 Pacific Athletics
4 13:43 1302 Doug Oxland 15 Nanaimo T&F Club
5 13:47 1351 Matt Sharpe 15 Brentwood College School
6 13:53 1312 Ian Polos 15 Kamloops T&F Club
7 14:32 1044 Marc Bonwick 15 Victoria T&F Club
8 14:46 1032 James Benson 15 Golden Ears Athletics
9 15:09 1136 Sam Gilsig 15 Vancouver Thunderbirds
10 15:28 1005 Sydney Archer 15 West Point Grey Academy
11 15:56 1379 Stephan Thatcher 15 Ocean Athletics

Race 6: Juvenile Women - 5.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 18:05 1193 Justine Johnson 15 Pacific Athletics
2 18:20 1104 Erica Digby 17 Vancouver Thunderbirds
3 18:24 1359 Jessica Smith 17 Norwesters T&F Club
4 18:27 1147 Chantelle Groenewoud 17 Norwesters T&F Club
5 18:28 1350 Angela Shan 17 Valley Royals
6 19:15 1281 Laura Mitic 17 Victoria T&F Club
7 19:25 1185 Brittany Imlach 17 Kajaks
8 19:28 1332 Erin Rivers 17 Pacific Athletics
9 19:32 1347 Teegan Schoch 16 Kelowna track and field club
10 19:35 1257 Laura Mcivor 17 Moscrop Secondary School
11 19:38 1085 Helen Crofts 16
12 19:43 1080 Brittany Cooper 16 Pacific Athletics
13 19:46 1206 Rebecca Kits 16 Langley Mustangs
14 19:51 1429 Lauren Searle 17 Pacific Athletics
15 19:58 1232 Samantha Lotnick 17 Valley Royals
16 20:12 1380 Brittany Therrien 16 Pacific Athletics
17 20:23 1340 Sydney Rothdram 17 Norwesters T&F Club
18 20:28 1253 Paige McDonald 16 West Point Grey Academy
19 20:43 1256 Hayley Mcivor 16 Moscrop Secondary School
20 20:50 1412 Jennifer Weslowski 17 Valley Royals
21 22:12 1440 Cody Ward 17 Frontrunners
22 22:26 1324 Amelia Rajala 17 Norwesters T&F Club
23 22:27 1317 Theresa Price 17 Victoria T&F Club
24 22:40 1266 Erin Meehan 16 Valley Royals
25 22:42 1272 Mari Mesri 17 Norwesters T&F Club
26 22:55 1410 Heather Warwick 16 Kajaks
27 24:07 1006 Emily Armour 16 Ceevacs
28 24:41 1344 Maria Santa Cruz 16 Kajaks

Race 7: Junior Women - 5.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 19:08 1419 Gillian Wright 18 UVic Vikes
2 20:03 1148 Alysha Hague 19 UVic Vikes
3 20:31 1318 Sarah Proctor 19 UVic Vikes
4 20:37 1390 Sophie Trageser 19 UVic Vikes
5 21:20 1144 Kaitlin Gray 18 UBC Alumni
6 21:21 1329 Sarah Riddell 19 UVic Vikes
7 21:40 1097 Gabrielle Degagne 18 UVic Vikes
8 22:03 1320 Rebecca Quiring 18 UBC Alumni
9 22:13 1092 Hanna Davis 18 Shawnigan Lake School
10 22:23 1248 Leslie McCallum 18 UBC Alumni

Race 8: Juvenile Men - 7.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 22:31 1087 Mitch Culley 17 Valley Royals
2 22:48 1223 Cam Levins 17 Comox Valley Cougars
3 22:58 1073 James Clark 16 Golden Ears Athletics
4 23:42 1067 Clifford Childs 17 Kelowna track and field club
5 23:49 1406 Brett Wakefield 17 Golden Ears Athletics
6 23:50 1156 Alistair Hardy-Poirier 16 Norwesters T&F Club
7 23:52 1310 Jeffrey Phillips 17 National Triathlon Centre
8 24:04 1242 Jordan Mara 17 Kajaks
9 24:10 1187 Kyle Irvine 16 Smithers Secondary
10 24:17 1102 Manpreet Dhaliwal 16 Valley Royals
11 24:18 1112 Evan Dunfee 16 Kajaks
12 24:35 1171 Eric Holdyk 16 Smithers Secondary
13 24:35 1411 Adam Wasylyshyn 17 Norwesters T&F Club
14 24:36 1023 Erik Bean 17 Norwesters T&F Club
15 25:02 1163 Paul Hegele 16 Kajaks
16 25:10 1121 Andy Faget 17
17 25:14 1173 Nigel Hole 17 Ocean Athletics
18 25:17 1138 David Giroday 16 Norwesters T&F Club
19 25:29 1205 Ben Kingstone 16 Team Synergy
20 25:38 1384 Aaron Thomas 16 Oak Bay Senior Secondary
21 25:53 1465 James Barnes 17 UBC Thunderbirds
22 26:09 1131 Lane Foster 17 Vancouver Thunderbirds
23 26:16 1103 Matt Diemer 16 Norwesters T&F Club
24 26:35 1392 Kurtis Vallee 17 Oak Bay Senior Secondary
25 27:03 1290 Charlie Nesbitt 17 Oceanview Junior High School
26 27:41 1052 Michael Butler 16 Ocean Athletics
27 28:12 1326 Bryden Regehr 17 Shawnigan Lake School
28 30:16 1382 Garrett Therrien 17 Pacific Athletics

Race 9: Junior Men - 7.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 22:23 1241 Daniel Mallie 19 UVic Vikes
2 23:10 1208 David Kostelyk 18 Valley Royals
3 23:54 1140 Inaki Gomez 18 UBC Alumni
4 24:05 1089 Scott Dagnall 18 National Triathlon Centre
5 24:57 1383 Ben Thistlewood 19 UBC Alumni
6 25:24 1213 Luc Lapierre 18 UBC Alumni
7 25:49 1001 Mike Adair 19 Norwesters T&F Club
8 26:01 1288 Yudai Nakagawa 18 Shawnigan Lake School
9 26:14 1258 Davin McKenzie 18
10 27:02 1078 Craighton Connolly 18 UBC Alumni


Race 10: Senior Women - 6.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 21:17 1360 Kirsty Smith 23 National Triathlon Centre
2 21:23 1007 Marilyn Arsenault 38 Island Road Racers
3 21:45 1369 Kirsten Sweetland 18 National Triathlon Centre
4 22:08 1356 Kate Sloan 22 UVic Vikes
5 22:15 1251 Meaghan McCollum 27 Hershey Harriers AC
6 23:01 1123 Nancy Fedoruk 24 Pacific Athletics
7 23:04 1135 Lyz Gilgunn 22 UVic Vikes
8 23:25 1413 Fawn Whiting 21 UBC Alumni
9 23:33 1008 Adrienne Attorp 20 UVic Vikes
10 23:37 1154 Maggie Hanson 26 Hershey Harriers AC
11 23:49 1233 Maggie MacCormick 20 UVic Vikes
12 23:57 1364 Kerry Spearing 21 UVic Vikes
13 24:03 1407 Carolyn Wakely 22 Hershey Harriers AC
14 24:14 1336 Patrica Roney 21 UVic Vikes
15 24:28 1129 Karen Forsman 20
16 25:01 1200 Erin Kennedy 25 Hershey Harriers AC
17 25:29 1162 Sandi Heal 33 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
18 25:45 1152 Sisi Hallam 36 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
19 26:22 1004 Paula Andersen 21 UVic Vikes
20 31:00 1269 Sari Mercer 20 Ocean Athletics

Race 11: Master Women - 6.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 22:26 1473 Nancy Tinari 47 Phoenix AA
2 23:02 1037 Jeanie Bezdan 42 Ocean Athletics
3 23:06 1094 Maureen De St Croix 53 Ocean Athletics
4 24:43 1090 Carolyn Dalibeny 42 Vancouver Thunderbirds
5 24:45 1175 Jackie Holloway 49 Hershey Harriers AC
6 24:50 1293 Teresa Nightingale 41 Sunshine Coast Athletics
7 25:00 1418 Gwyn Woodson 55 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
8 25:41 1468 Lisa Morrow 38
9 25:47 1474 Carey Demeo 42 Peninsula Runners
10 26:48 1374 Bobbie Taylor 36
11 27:21 1470 Suzanne Flannigan 46


Race 12: Senior Men - 10.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 30:16 1161 Ryan Hayden 24 Kajaks
2 30:19 1300 Steve Osaduik 27 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
3 31:31 1463 Bruno Mazzotta 26 Kamloops T&F Club
4 31:41 1043 Mark Bomba 37 Kajaks
5 31:43 1075 Graham Cocksedge 33 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
6 31:50 1387 Mike Tighe 26 Kajaks
7 32:01 1050 Logan Burke 21 UVic Vikes
8 32:18 1245 Geoff Martinson 20 UVic Vikes
9 32:32 1349 Fred Setterington 26 Kajaks
10 32:45 1180 Todd Howard 28 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
11 32:48 1478 Carmin Mazzotta 24
12 32:55 1124 Eric Findley 24 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
13 32:57 1297 Craig Odermatt 36 UVic Vikes
14 33:14 1220 Richard Lehman 21 UVic Vikes
15 33:29 1119 Jamie Epp 26 Kajaks
16 33:37 1002 Medi Ahrari 23
17 33:38 1151 Ian Hallam 34 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
18 33:52 1145 Brandon Green 20 UVic Vikes
19 33:52 1479 Brad Cunningham 31 Frontrunners
20 33:53 1199 Jon-Erik Kawamoto 24 burnabymassage.com
21 33:58 1458 Dave Hetherington 54 Langley Mustangs
22 34:25 1460 Patrick Nesbitt 21 Avid Fitness
23 34:32 1127 Tom Fleming 19 UVic Vikes
24 35:27 1343 Ased Said 33
25 35:40 1424 Stephen Kilshaw 22 National Triathlon Centre
26 35:46 1477 Josh Henderson 27 Pacific Athletics
27 35:47 1017 Elliot Bassett 23 UVic Vikes
28 35:48 1091 Mike Davidson 24 UVic Vikes
29 36:07 1482 Simon De Jongh 33
30 37:09 1249 Andrew McCartney 19 UVic Vikes
31 37:16 1363 William Sparling 20 UBC Alumni
32 39:07 1196 Jameson Jordan 18 UVic Vikes
33 41:59 1081 Roberto Coranado 20 UVic Vikes

Race 13: Master Men - 8.0 km
OA TIME NO. NAME AGE TEAM
1 25:56 1228 Rob Lonergan 47 Hershey Harriers AC
2 27:42 1467 Tyler Ginther 40
3 27:54 1071 Gord Christie 45 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
4 27:57 1299 Kevin Olson 44 Fairhaven Runners
5 28:12 1292 Larry Nightingale 43 Sunshine Coast Athletics
6 28:27 1481 Mike Moon 45 Roads and Runners
7 28:35 1042 Art Boileau 49 Hershey Harriers AC
8 29:26 1095 Ted De St Croix 49 Ocean Athletics
9 30:05 1472 Scott Andruschak 36 Hershey Harriers AC
10 30:10 1476 Carlos Gaspar 44 Lionsgate
11 30:18 1111 Gary Duncan 49 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
12 30:48 1212 Rob Lang 50
13 30:55 1303 Andrew Pape-Salmon 37 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
14 31:12 1126 John Fitzgerald 45 Hershey Harriers AC
15 31:42 1309 Herb Phillips 66 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
16 31:53 1484 Bob Wade 47
17 32:03 1485 Steve Hosford 56 Kajaks
18 32:20 1079 Brian Connon 60 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
19 32:30 1125 Iain Fisher 58 Hershey Harriers AC
20 33:07 1475 Gord Bonwick 48 Victoria T&F Club
21 33:51 1260 Robert McKinnon 52
22 34:12 1174 Bill Hollingshead 65 Bastion
23 34:14 1020 Nick Bassett 54 Nanaimo T&F Club
24 34:21 1263 Larry McMahon 59 Lions Gate Road Runners
25 34:38 1483 Lawrence McLaglan 60 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
26 34:54 1486 Larry Puszka 43
27 34:57 1480 John Crouch 65
28 35:08 1160 Tom Hastie 60 Semiahmoo Sunrunners
29 35:33 1240 Jake Madderom 62 Kajaks
30 36:23 1373 Philip Tarrant 52
31 38:44 1437 Maurice Tarrant 76 Prairie Inn Harriers RT
32 45:13 1471 Rob Daniel 67

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.