• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Canadian Senior Nationals

Ottawa, ON
August 4-6th, 2006

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 08/08/2006

2006 Canadian Track & Field Championships
Championnats canadiens d'athlétisme 2006
Ottawa, ON - 04/08/2006 to 06/08/2006
Results

Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 11.08 1998 Philomena Mensah
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 175 Broomfield, Erica ON - Mississauga 11.56Q 1.6 1
2 516 Thibault, Geneviev QC - Rouge & Or 11.60Q 0.8 2
3 179 Buchholz, Nicole SK - Saskatoon 11.93Q -0.3 3
4 481 Serby, Karlyn SK - Saskatoon 11.84Q 1.6 1
5 358 Leblanc, Marie-And QC - Sherbrooke 11.91Q 0.8 2
6 442 Peart, Teneshia AB - Calgary Int 12.28Q -0.3 3
7 550 Whitehead, Liza BC - Coquitlam 11.98q 1.6 1
8 308 Issajenko, Natasha ON - I Be Fast 11.99q 0.8 2
9 447 Porter, Danaka BC - Vancouver 12.32 1.6 1
10 494 Sobey, Susan PE - Team P.E.I. 12.34 0.8 2
11 298 Horobbjowsky, Vane QC - McGill O. 12.37 0.8 2
11 296 Holder, Simone ON - Etob. Glad. 12.37 -0.3 3
13 285 Harrison, Danielle ON - Windsor Leg 12.38 -0.3 3
14 222 Dion, Rachelle AB - Calgary Int 12.41 0.8 2
15 229 Dubreuil, Maryse QC - McGill O. 12.48 1.6 1
16 139 Ayippey, Mavis ON - Independent 12.49 -0.3 3
17 152 Bell, Alicia ON - Ott. Lions 13.03 1.6 1

Women 100 Meter
============================================================================
Championship: ! 11.08 1998 Philomena Mensah
Name Year Team Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
Finals
1 516 Thibault, Geneviev QC - Rouge & Or 11.47 1.3
2 175 Broomfield, Erica ON - Mississauga 11.58 1.3
3 179 Buchholz, Nicole SK - Saskatoon 11.70 1.3
4 481 Serby, Karlyn SK - Saskatoon 11.77 1.3
5 358 Leblanc, Marie-And QC - Sherbrooke 11.97 1.3
6 550 Whitehead, Liza BC - Coquitlam 11.99 1.3
7 308 Issajenko, Natasha ON - I Be Fast 12.00 1.3
8 442 Peart, Teneshia AB - Calgary Int 12.17 1.3

Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 22.64 1989 Jillian Richardson
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 553 Whyte, Angela AB - Independent 23.64Q 1.6 1
2 307 Hyacinthe, Kimberl QC - St-Laurent 24.01Q 0.9 2
3 123 Akinsulie, Esther ON - Ott. Lions 23.65Q 1.6 1
4 478 Seibel, Lauren BC - Vancouver 24.05Q 0.9 2
5 516 Thibault, Geneviev QC - Rouge & Or 24.09Q 0.9 2
6 481 Serby, Karlyn SK - Saskatoon 24.41Q 1.6 1
7 179 Buchholz, Nicole SK - Saskatoon 24.42q 0.9 2
7 308 Issajenko, Natasha ON - I Be Fast 24.42q 1.6 1
9 196 Cloutier Leblanc, QC - McGill O. 24.53 0.9 2
10 442 Peart, Teneshia AB - Calgary Int 24.80 1.6 1
11 358 Leblanc, Marie-And QC - Sherbrooke 25.05 0.9 2
12 296 Holder, Simone ON - Etob. Glad. 25.42 1.6 1
13 285 Harrison, Danielle ON - Windsor Leg 25.48 0.9 2
14 447 Porter, Danaka BC - Vancouver 25.49 1.6 1
15 222 Dion, Rachelle AB - Calgary Int 25.58 0.9 2

Women 200 Meter
============================================================================
Championship: ! 22.64 1989 Jillian Richardson
Name Year Team Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
Finals
1 123 Akinsulie, Esther ON - Ott. Lions 23.60 2.0
2 553 Whyte, Angela AB - Independent 23.82 2.0
3 307 Hyacinthe, Kimberl QC - St-Laurent 23.98 2.0
4 516 Thibault, Geneviev QC - Rouge & Or 24.06 2.0
5 478 Seibel, Lauren BC - Vancouver 24.15 2.0
6 179 Buchholz, Nicole SK - Saskatoon 24.25 2.0
7 308 Issajenko, Natasha ON - I Be Fast 24.35 2.0
8 481 Serby, Karlyn SK - Saskatoon 24.62 2.0

Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 50.57 1990 Charmaine Crooks
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 421 Muir, Carline ON - Etob. Glad. 53.57Q 2
2 123 Akinsulie, Esther ON - Ott. Lions 53.87Q 1
3 478 Seibel, Lauren BC - Vancouver 54.56Q 2
4 196 Cloutier Leblanc, QC - McGill O. 55.83Q 1
5 167 Bouma, Carrah AB - Columbian 56.28Q 2
6 522 Tousaw, Julia ON - St.Thomas 56.54Q 1
7 360 Lela, Christiane ON - Ott. Lions 56.62q 2
8 534 Venturelli, Émilie QC - Perfmax 56.90q 2
9 181 Buttinger, Maddie ON - Laurel C. 56.92 2
10 377 Malek, Shauna ON - London Leg. 58.38 1

Women 400 Meter
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 50.57 1990 Charmaine Crooks
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Finals
1 123 Akinsulie, Esther ON - Ott. Lions 52.91
2 421 Muir, Carline ON - Etob. Glad. 53.08
3 478 Seibel, Lauren BC - Vancouver 53.22
4 196 Cloutier Leblanc, QC - McGill O. 55.71
5 167 Bouma, Carrah AB - Columbian 56.36
6 360 Lela, Christiane ON - Ott. Lions 56.39
7 522 Tousaw, Julia ON - St.Thomas 56.48
8 534 Venturelli, Émilie QC - Perfmax 57.19

Women 800 Meter
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 1:59.46 2004 Diane Cummins
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 211 Cummins, Diane BC - Pacific 2:05.44Q
2 511 Teteris, Aimee BC - Pacific 2:05.78Q
3 361 xOgbasilassie Bere QC - St-Laurent 2:05.75Q
4 301 Howard, Julia NL - Mercury 2:06.84Q
5 240 Elmore, Malindi AB - Asics 2:06.97Q
6 227 Douma Hussar, Carm ON - Guelph Tfc 2:07.47Q
7 554 Widney, Chantell AB - Thunder 2:08.75q
8 373 MacLean, Leanna NS - Swift Athl. 2:10.45q
9 159 Biewald, Jenni ON - Ott. Lions 2:11.06q
10 315 Jarry, Rose-Marie QC - Mtl.Olymp. 2:11.30
11 523 Trembath, Darolyn MB - Bison T.C. 2:13.14
12 269 Germain, Katia QC - Sherbrooke 2:13.53
13 535 Vermeer, Esther ON - Niagara O.C 2:14.67
14 334 Katz, Sarah ON - York Univ. 2:14.87
15 202 Coopman, Katie ON - York Univ. 2:15.93
16 293 Henderson, Kate ON - Speed River 2:17.35

Women 800 Meter
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 1:59.46 2004 Diane Cummins
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Finals
1 211 Cummins, Diane BC - Pacific 2:02.30
2 511 Teteris, Aimee BC - Pacific 2:04.48
3 240 Elmore, Malindi AB - Asics 2:05.96
4 301 Howard, Julia NL - Mercury 2:06.05
5 227 Douma Hussar, Carm ON - Guelph Tfc 2:06.78
6 554 Widney, Chantell AB - Thunder 2:09.60
7 159 Biewald, Jenni ON - Ott. Lions 2:10.15
8 373 MacLean, Leanna NS - Swift Athl. 2:10.89
-- 361 xOgbasilassie Bere QC - St-Laurent X2:05.17

Women 800 Meter Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 1:50.20 2004 Chantal Petitclerc
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 444 Petitclerc, Chanta QC - A.Q.S.F.R. 1:54.42
2 469 Roy, Diane QC - Optimum 1:54.87
3 259 Frie, Keira-Lyn SK - Cyclones 2:04.71
4 247 Ferguson, Tracey ON - Independent 2:06.23
5 288 Hawtin, Melanie ON - Gold. Horse 2:13.44

Women 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 4:04.51 2004 Malindi Elmore
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 227 Douma Hussar, Carm ON - Guelph Tfc 4:12.82
2 502 Stellingwerf, Hila ON - Speed River 4:13.04
3 240 Elmore, Malindi AB - Asics 4:13.15
4 176 Brown, Megan ON - Newmarket 4:17.32
5 523 Trembath, Darolyn MB - Bison T.C. 4:20.66
6 485 Sieminska, Edyta AB - Thunder 4:22.25
7 373 MacLean, Leanna NS - Swift Athl. 4:25.93
8 393 Mcgown, Amber SK - Tisdale 4:26.31
9 497 Stallwood, Rebecca ON - Hamilton 4:28.18
10 159 Biewald, Jenni ON - Ott. Lions 4:28.85
11 186 Carson, Lindsay ON - Tri-City 4:30.26
12 178 Buchanan, Dana ON - Ott. Lions 4:32.15
13 372 MacLean, Erin NS - Swift Athl. 4:33.46
14 228 Dressler, Tara AB - Caltaf 4:33.97
15 277 Gribbons, Shannon ON - Saugeen 4:35.52
-- 170 Boyle, Shari ON - Tor. Olymp. DNF

Women 5000 Meter
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 14:54.98 2003 Courtney Babcock
Championship: ! 15:08.90 2003 Émilie Mondor
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 402 Metcalfe, Megan AB - New Balance 16:03.15
2 278 Grove, Andrea MB - Bison T.C. 16:04.66
3 452 Quinn-Smith, Tara ON - Independent 16:10.66
4 503 Stevenson, Nicole ON - Newmarket 16:12.13
5 217 Demissie, Aster AB - Thunder 16:15.12
6 509 Tallen, Emily ON - Physi-Kult 16:26.31
7 219 Dillabaugh, Sarah ON - Ott. Lions 16:58.27
8 420 Moulton, Laura ON - Speed River 17:14.14
9 499 Stapleton, Jill ON - Ott. Lions 17:43.33

Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Hand time results
Canadian: % 1:34:50.00 2000 Janice McCaffrey
Championship: ! 1:34:50.00 2000 Janice McCaffrey
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 2110 Crivello, Marina QC - Mtl.Olymp. 1:44:44.20
2 2112 Lavallée, Rachel ON - Petrborough 1:49:50.20
3 2109 Christensen, Rebec ON - Ontario R.W 1:57:49.30

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Canadian: % 12.46 2004 Perdita Felicien
Championship: ! 12.60 2004 Perdita Felicien
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 246 Felicien, Perdita ON - Independent 12.71Q 1.3 2
2 366 Lopes, Priscilla AB - Independent 12.84Q 3.3 1
3 553 Whyte, Angela AB - Independent 12.77Q 1.3 2
4 273 Gordon, Christie AB - Harriers 14.18Q 3.3 1
5 232 Dugas, Marie-Ève QC - Corsaire 13.93Q 1.3 2
6 536 Vinet, Andrea SK - Saskatoon 14.45Q 3.3 1
7 546 Wells, Sarah ON - U of T 14.33q 1.3 2
8 145 Baker, Krista SK - Excel Athl. 14.46q 3.3 1
9 204 Cotten, Jennifer ON - London West 14.65 1.3 2
10 466 Roehner, Jenn ON - Power Athl. 14.75 3.3 1
11 298 Horobbjowsky, Vane QC - McGill O. 15.10 1.3 2
12 205 Coxhead, Emily ON - St.Thomas 15.18 1.3 2
13 258 Francis, Latesha ON - Windsor Leg 15.29 3.3 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Canadian: % 12.46 2004 Perdita Felicien
Championship: ! 12.60 2004 Perdita Felicien
Name Year Team Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
Finals
1 246 Felicien, Perdita ON - Independent 12.64 0.7
2 553 Whyte, Angela AB - Independent 12.69 0.7
3 366 Lopes, Priscilla AB - Independent 12.78 0.7
4 232 Dugas, Marie-Ève QC - Corsaire 13.85 0.7
5 546 Wells, Sarah ON - U of T 14.40 0.7
6 145 Baker, Krista SK - Excel Athl. 14.60 0.7
7 536 Vinet, Andrea SK - Saskatoon 14.68 0.7
-- 273 Gordon, Christie AB - Harriers DQ 0.7 R:168.7

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Canadian: % 54.39 1996 Rosey Edeh
Championship: ! 55.29 1993 Rosey Edeh
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 226 Dortch, Tawa AB - Edm. Olymp. 59.99Q 1
2 549 White, Andrea ON - Ott. Lions 1:01.25Q 2
3 553 Whyte, Angela AB - Independent 1:01.18Q 1
4 280 Hamlet, Rowena ON - Mississauga 1:01.57Q 2
5 545 Welch, Lauren BC - Vancouver 1:01.58Q 2
6 522 Tousaw, Julia ON - St.Thomas 1:02.95Q 1
7 546 Wells, Sarah ON - U of T 1:01.74q 2
8 274 Gray, Tessa AB - Calgary Int 1:02.97q 1
9 377 Malek, Shauna ON - London Leg. 1:04.42 2
10 299 Horricks, Katie ON - St.Thomas 1:05.51 2
11 401 Merrill, Tory ON - U of T 1:06.39 1
12 257 Foster, Kiersten ON - London West 1:07.28 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 54.39 1996 Rosey Edeh
Championship: ! 55.29 1993 Rosey Edeh
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Finals
1 226 Dortch, Tawa AB - Edm. Olymp. 57.83
2 553 Whyte, Angela AB - Independent 59.17
3 546 Wells, Sarah ON - U of T 59.93
4 545 Welch, Lauren BC - Vancouver 1:00.99
5 280 Hamlet, Rowena ON - Mississauga 1:01.57
6 549 White, Andrea ON - Ott. Lions 1:01.97
7 522 Tousaw, Julia ON - St.Thomas 1:02.36
8 274 Gray, Tessa AB - Calgary Int 1:04.51

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 9:51.10 2002 Carol Henry
Championship: ! 10:17.55 1999 Karen Harvey
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 218 xDicrescenzo, Deli US - U.S.A. 10:16.16!
2 335 Kennelly, Bevin BC - Prince Geor 10:38.42
3 559 Woods, Danelle ON - Ott. Lions 10:42.40
4 178 Buchanan, Dana ON - Ott. Lions 10:46.94
5 371 Macgregor, Meredit BC - Valley Roy. 10:57.77
6 228 Dressler, Tara AB - Caltaf 11:05.15
7 424 Mullins, Rosie NS - Swift Athl. 11:11.54
-- 170 Boyle, Shari ON - Tor. Olymp. DNF

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 1.98m 1984 Debbie Brill
Championship: ! 1.94m 1984 Deborah Brill
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 256 Forrester, Nicole ON - Mississauga 1.88m
2 182 Cadienhead, Maresa ON - Lightning J1.88m
3 242 Evans, Whitney AB - Calg. Warr 1.79m
4 387 Matthews, Kristen ON - Power Athl. J1.79m
5 410 Moody, Michelle ON - Power Athl. 1.76m
6 181 Buttinger, Maddie ON - Laurel C. 1.70m
7 147 Baragengana, Annic QC - Sherbrooke J1.70m
8 385 Massicotte, Jessic QC - Sherbrooke J1.70m
9 169 Boyle, Sarah ON - U of T 1.65m
9 195 Clifford, Melissa ON - U of T 1.65m
11 341 Klassen, Sarah ON - U of T 1.60m
11 441 Payne, Gabrielle BC - Kajaks T. 1.60m
13 231 Dufour-Chouinard, QC - Sherbrooke J1.60m
-- 149 Battiston, Alana ON - U of T NH
-- 116 xAbdullai, Ruky BC - Valley Roy. X1.82m

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Canadian: % 4.51m 2005 Dana Ellis-Buller
Championship: ! 4.35m 2002 Stephanie McCann
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 239 Ellis, Dana ON - Kitchener 3.95mq
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P O
1 390 McCann, Stephanie BC - Valley Roy. 3.95mq
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P O
3 223 Dockendorf, Carly BC - Independant 3.85mq
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P O
3 294 Hendry, Kelsie SK - Riversdale 3.85mq
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P O
5 531 Vangool, Adrianne SK - Riversdale 3.75mq
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
P P P XXO
5 252 Fish, Suzanne ON - U of T 3.75mq
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
P O XXO XO
5 343 Kovacic, Simona ON - U of T 3.75mq
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
P P XXO O
5 230 Duclos-Lasnier, Ga QC - Rouge & Or 3.75mq
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
P P P XO
9 185 Carriere, Leanna AB - U of Alb. 3.65mq
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
P XXO O XXX
9 316 Jean, Caroline QC - Sherbrooke 3.65mq
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
O P O XXX
9 207 Creighton, Janice ON - U of T 3.65mq
3.45 3.55 3.65
P P O
9 347 Kupper, Sue AB - Edm. Int'l 3.65mq
3.45 3.55 3.65
P P XO
13 300 House, Jenn ON - London Leg. 3.55m
3.45 3.55 3.65
XO O XXX
14 473 Rutley, Erica BC - 5450 3.45m
3.45 3.55
XO XXX
14 368 Maaten, Dayna ON - Windsor Leg 3.45m
3.45 3.55
O XXX
-- 130 Anderson, C. Brynn AB - U of Alb. NH
3.45 3.55 3.65
P P XXX
-- 318 Jeffs, Ashley ON - U of T NH
3.45
XXX
-- 460 Reiser, Erika ON - Windsor Leg NH
3.45
XXX
-- 231 Dufour-Chouinard, QC - Sherbrooke NH
3.45
XXX
-- 533 Vause, Leah SK - Riversdale NH
3.45 3.55 3.65
P P XXX

Women Pole Vault Jump Off
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 390 McCann, Stephanie BC - Valley Roy. 4.35m
4.35 4.30 4.35
X O O
2 239 Ellis, Dana ON - Kitchener 4.30m
4.35 4.30 4.35
X O X

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 4.51m 2005 Dana Ellis-Buller
Championship: ! 4.35m 2002 Stephanie McCann
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Finals
1 390 McCann, Stephanie BC - Valley Roy. 4.35m!
3.45 3.65 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35
P P P P O O P O P XXX
2 239 Ellis, Dana ON - Kitchener 4.30m
3.45 3.65 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35
P P P P O O P O P XXX
3 223 Dockendorf, Carly BC - Independant 4.15m
3.45 3.65 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25
P P P XO XO XO P XXX
4 294 Hendry, Kelsie SK - Riversdale 4.05m
3.45 3.65 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P P XO O XXX
5 531 Vangool, Adrianne SK - Riversdale J4.05m
3.45 3.65 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P XXO XO O XXX
6 207 Creighton, Janice ON - U of T 3.85m
3.45 3.65 3.85 3.95
P XO O XXX
7 230 Duclos-Lasnier, Ga QC - Rouge & Or J3.85m
3.45 3.65 3.85 3.95
P P XO XXX
7 347 Kupper, Sue AB - Edm. Int'l J3.85m
3.45 3.65 3.85 3.95
P P XO XXX
9 252 Fish, Suzanne ON - U of T 3.65m
3.45 3.65 3.85
O O XXX
9 185 Carriere, Leanna AB - U of Alb. 3.65m
3.45 3.65 3.85
P O XXX
11 343 Kovacic, Simona ON - U of T J3.65m
3.45 3.65 3.85
P XO XXX
-- 316 Jean, Caroline QC - Sherbrooke NH
3.45 3.65
P XXX

Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Canadian: % 6.67m 2003 Alice Falaiye
Championship: ! 6.61m 1985 Donna Smellie
Name Year Team Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
1 192 Charles, Tabia ON - Power Athl. 6.46m 0.5
6.12m(0.7) 6.02m(0.8) 6.46m(0.5) 6.16m(0.8) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 244 Falaiye, Alice ON - Mississauga 6.32m 0.8
6.09m(0.1) FOUL(-1.0) 4.98m(0.5) 6.14m(0.8) 6.32m(0.8) 6.25m(0.7)
3 147 Baragengana, Annic QC - Sherbrooke 5.54m 0.6
5.54m(0.6) FOUL(1.2) 5.29m(0.5) FOUL(0.8) 4.64m(3.4) FOUL(0.6)
4 398 McParland, Shellie ON - London West 5.47m -0.3
5.08m(0.6) 5.33m(0.8) 5.26m(1.5) 5.47m(-0.3) 5.32m(1.1) 5.28m(0.5)
5 204 Cotten, Jennifer ON - London West 5.44m 0.6
5.23m(-0.6) 5.25m(0.1) 5.43m(0.7) 5.24m(1.1) 5.44m(0.6) 5.30m(-0.2)
6 225 Doody, Maureen ON - Ott. Lions 5.38m 0.7
5.25m(0.5) FOUL(1.6) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.38m(0.7) 5.29m(0.1) 5.31m(-0.2)
7 285 Harrison, Danielle ON - Windsor Leg 5.31m 0.8
5.23m(1.3) 5.08m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) 5.31m(0.8) 5.27m(2.7) 5.24m(0.9)
8 258 Francis, Latesha ON - Windsor Leg 5.15m 0.2
FOUL(0.2) 5.15m(0.2) 4.80m(0.8) 4.60m(0.7) 5.11m(0.3) 4.99m(1.1)
9 567 Youlton, Carly ON - Windsor Leg 5.06m 0.5
5.06m(0.5) 3.99m(0.1) 4.91m(-0.1)
10 437 Palmer, Trish AB - Calg. Spart J5.06m 0.3
FOUL(0.2) 5.06m(0.3) FOUL(0.4)
11 367 Lynch, Mary- Franc ON - Ott. Lions 4.76m -0.4
4.74m(0.6) FOUL(3.4) 4.76m(-0.4)
12 423 Mullings, Sheree ON - York Univ. 4.71m 0.9
4.71m(0.9) 4.29m(0.7) FOUL(0.2)
-- 116 xAbdullai, Ruky BC - Valley Roy. X6.23m 0.9
6.23m(0.9) 5.73m(0.6) 6.22m(0.5) 5.76m(0.1) 5.94m(0.6) 5.99m(0.9)

Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
Canadian: % 13.81m 2002 Althea Williams
Championship: ! 13.81m 2002 Athea Williams
Name Year Team Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
1 192 Charles, Tabia ON - Power Athl. 13.44m 1.5
2 573 Zachariah, Neb ON - Guelph Tfc 12.42m 4.1
3 237 Egbo-Egbo, Mary ON - Independent 11.41m 1.5
4 470 Rozefort, Alexandr QC - St-Laurent 11.24m 0.9
5 567 Youlton, Carly ON - Windsor Leg 11.08m 2.3
6 141 Baerg, Karen AB - U of Calg. 11.00m 0.7

Women Shot Put 4.0kg
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 17.17m 1979 Alana Redfern
Championship: ! 16.55m 1982 Carmen Ionescu
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 544 Weaver, Meghan ON - London West 15.42m
13.42m FOUL 14.30m 14.17m 14.35m 15.42m
2 525 Tunks, Lieja ON - London West 15.06m
15.06m FOUL 14.95m 14.17m FOUL FOUL
3 260 Frizell, Sultana ON - Ott. Lions 14.50m
13.39m 13.93m FOUL 13.69m 14.46m 14.50m
4 532 Vanravenswaay, Dai ON - Niagara Reg 14.44m
13.52m 14.05m 13.77m 14.44m 14.14m 13.98m
5 133 Andrews, Kaitlyn ON - Independent 13.89m
12.63m 13.84m 13.65m 13.61m 13.89m FOUL
6 183 Camden, Ashley ON - Sarnia Athl 13.37m
12.64m 12.55m 13.04m 13.37m 12.23m 12.91m
7 440 Patterson, Heather ON - Speed River 12.67m
11.77m 12.45m 12.59m FOUL 12.67m 11.92m
8 311 Jackson, Stephanie ON - London West 12.58m
12.58m 12.50m 12.48m 12.56m 12.35m 12.33m
9 496 Spies, Chantel SK - Saskatoon 12.31m
12.31m 11.45m 11.74m
10 515 Thibault, Dominiqu ON - Ott. Lions 11.97m
11.56m FOUL 11.97m
11 543 Way, Jenilee AB - U of Alb. 11.80m
10.94m 11.80m 11.66m
12 353 Lane, Diana ON - London West 11.35m
10.10m 11.23m 11.35m
13 344 Kovacs, Alanna ON - South Simco 10.72m
10.72m 10.58m FOUL

Women Discus Throw 1.0kg
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 62.72m 1979 Carmen Ionescu
Championship: ! 59.58m 1978 Carmen Ionescu
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 357 Le Jour Mcdonagh, QC - St-Laurent 50.85m
2 425 Murray, Novelle BC - Kajaks T. 49.33m
3 496 Spies, Chantel SK - Saskatoon 46.79m
4 543 Way, Jenilee AB - U of Alb. 40.00m
5 133 Andrews, Kaitlyn ON - Independent 39.01m
6 161 Blight, Whitney MB - Flying 'm' 37.15m
7 353 Lane, Diana ON - London West 35.27m
8 344 Kovacs, Alanna ON - South Simco 34.72m
9 532 Vanravenswaay, Dai ON - Niagara Reg 31.81m
10 125 Allan, Meredith ON - London West 30.00m

Women Hammer Throw 4.0kg
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 68.48m 2005 Jennifer Joyce
Championship: ! 67.03m 2005 Jennifer Joyce
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 489 Smith, Crystal BC - Ashland 64.54m
64.54m 63.10m 58.64m 64.18m FOUL 62.00m
2 330 Joyce, Jennifer BC - Kajaks T. 63.49m
62.20m FOUL 63.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 260 Frizell, Sultana ON - Ott. Lions 60.12m
FOUL 57.57m FOUL 60.12m FOUL 59.61m
4 163 Boisselle, Marie-È QC - St-Jean Oly 57.37m
55.13m 55.07m 57.37m 56.73m 56.65m 56.71m
5 459 Reid, Megan SK - Saskatoon 54.23m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.04m 54.23m FOUL
6 543 Way, Jenilee AB - U of Alb. 53.93m
44.55m 52.73m 53.83m 53.93m FOUL 53.87m
7 241 Engelmann, Andrea BC - Kajaks T. 52.17m
49.22m 49.76m FOUL 45.85m 51.43m 52.17m
8 396 Mcknight, Kerbi AB - Chinook TF 43.23m
FOUL 43.23m FOUL FOUL 42.81m 42.83m
9 353 Lane, Diana ON - London West 38.37m
32.75m 38.37m FOUL 36.90m 37.05m 36.48m
-- 540 xWarren, Raelene AU - Australia X49.06m
49.06m 45.34m FOUL 46.67m FOUL 47.92m
-- 572 xYush, Kristal US - U.S.A. X60.52m
60.48m 60.52m 60.32m 53.82m 60.13m 57.94m

Women Javelin Throw 600g
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 55.31m 2003 Alana Redfern
Championship: ! 53.63m 2005 Dominique Bilodeau
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 563 Woodward, Krista BC - Independant 53.54m
50.89m FOUL 53.54m 50.16m 47.18m 51.28m
2 160 Bilodeau, Dominiqu QC - Cirrus 51.78m
49.31m FOUL 51.78m 47.78m PASS 48.47m
3 521 Tiffin, Amy ON - Windsor Leg 47.03m
45.37m 45.31m 45.32m 44.64m 45.10m 47.03m
4 437 Palmer, Trish AB - Calg. Spart 42.56m
36.22m 39.79m 42.56m FOUL FOUL 40.68m
5 537 Wachna, Bethanie ON - Windsor Leg 41.76m
38.54m 38.20m 38.29m 41.76m 41.48m 40.59m
6 532 Vanravenswaay, Dai ON - Niagara Reg 40.98m
36.04m 35.49m 40.06m 40.98m 38.58m FOUL
7 164 Bond, Jessica QC - C.A.P.N. 40.67m
FOUL 40.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 422 Mullen, Maggie ON - Sarnia Athl 40.18m
38.09m FOUL 40.18m 38.98m 38.66m 39.78m
9 548 Weston, Katie ON - North Bay L 38.34m
33.85m 38.34m 36.76m
10 158 Best, Kelsey NS - Launchers 37.25m
36.23m 37.25m FOUL
11 344 Kovacs, Alanna ON - South Simco 33.72m
33.72m 32.44m FOUL
12 379 Manera, Elise ON - Hamilton 33.29m
33.29m FOUL FOUL
13 326 Johnson, Katie ON - London West 32.22m
FOUL 32.22m 31.61m

Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
Championship: ! 9.89 1998 Bruny Surin
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 177 Browne, Pierre ON - Mississauga 10.27Q 3.1 2
1 354 Latouche, Marc ON - Mississauga 10.27Q 3.4 5
3 295 Henry, Anson ON - Mississauga 10.35Q 1.1 1
4 564 Wright, Neville AB - Edm. Int'l 10.38Q 1.5 4
5 168 Boussambo, Antoine AB - U of Alb. 10.40Q 1.5 3
6 510 Taylor, Nathan BC - Metro 10.32Q 3.1 2
7 439 Parris, Emanuel QC - Sherbrooke 10.34Q 3.4 5
8 375 Macrozonaris, Nico QC - St-Laurent 10.45Q 1.5 3
9 126 Allen, Charles ON - Ott. Lions 10.47Q 1.5 4
10 276 Grenier, Martin QC - Sherbrooke 10.62Q 1.1 1
11 119 Adu- Bobie, Richar ON - Ott. Lions 10.36Q 3.1 2
12 498 Stanley, Fatih ON - Body Mind 10.42Q 3.4 5
13 198 Collins, Denison ON - Mississauga 10.46Q 1.5 3
14 336 Kerr, Jason ON - London West 10.55Q 1.5 4
15 297 Horacius, Pierre-H QC - Perfmax 10.63Q 1.1 1
16 340 King, Shannon ON - Mississauga 10.43q 3.1 2
17 491 Smith, Oluseyi ON - Ott. Lions 10.54q 3.4 5
18 397 McLennan, Justin ON - Mississauga 10.57q 1.5 4
19 345 Kulesza, Jarek QC - St-Laurent 10.59q 3.4 5
20 464 Robinson, Justin ON - Etob. Glad. 10.62q 1.5 4
21 364 Lewis, Jared ON - Mississauga 10.64q 1.5 3
22 263 Garber, Anthony ON - Power Athl. 10.65q 1.1 1
23 434 Ogunde, Wole ON - Body Mind 10.68q 1.5 3
24 122 Ajay, Olu ON - Body Mind 10.70q 1.1 1
25 243 Faille, David QC - McGill O. 10.76 3.4 5
26 150 Beaulieu, Benoit QC - St-Laurent 10.80 1.1 1
27 505 Stiver - Balla, Ma ON - Body Mind 10.85 3.1 2
28 127 Allen, Desmond ON - Flying Ang. 10.90 1.5 4
28 314 Jarikre, Ejiro SK - Excel Athl. 10.90 3.4 5
30 527 Ukwuoma, Emeka ON - Etob. Glad. 10.93 1.1 1
31 249 Fils-Aimé, Junior QC - St-Laurent 10.95 3.1 2
32 137 Arthur, Augustine ON - Mississauga 10.96 3.4 5
33 399 Mcrae, Josh ON - Minotaurs 11.08 1.5 3
34 369 Macadam, Gerry PE - Team P.E.I. 11.26 1.5 3
34 236 Edwards, Colin ON - Windsor Leg 11.26 1.5 4

Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 9.89 1998 Bruny Surin
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 177 Browne, Pierre ON - Mississauga 10.23Q 1.7 1
2 375 Macrozonaris, Nico QC - St-Laurent 10.28Q 1.0 2
3 295 Henry, Anson ON - Mississauga 10.29Q 0.4 3
4 119 Adu- Bobie, Richar ON - Ott. Lions 10.34Q 1.0 2
5 510 Taylor, Nathan BC - Metro 10.36Q 1.7 1
6 126 Allen, Charles ON - Ott. Lions 10.39Q 0.4 3
7 354 Latouche, Marc ON - Mississauga 10.38q 1.0 2
8 564 Wright, Neville AB - Edm. Int'l 10.40q 0.4 3
9 439 Parris, Emanuel QC - Sherbrooke 10.41 1.7 1
10 198 Collins, Denison ON - Mississauga 10.46 1.7 1
11 397 McLennan, Justin ON - Mississauga 10.49 1.7 1
12 168 Boussambo, Antoine AB - U of Alb. 10.51 1.0 2
13 340 King, Shannon ON - Mississauga 10.56 0.4 3
14 498 Stanley, Fatih ON - Body Mind 10.58 1.7 1
15 464 Robinson, Justin ON - Etob. Glad. 10.60 1.0 2
16 336 Kerr, Jason ON - London West 10.61 1.0 2
16 276 Grenier, Martin QC - Sherbrooke 10.61 0.4 3
18 122 Ajay, Olu ON - Body Mind 10.65 1.7 1
19 345 Kulesza, Jarek QC - St-Laurent 10.67 1.7 1
19 434 Ogunde, Wole ON - Body Mind 10.67 1.0 2
21 297 Horacius, Pierre-H QC - Perfmax 10.68 0.4 3
22 491 Smith, Oluseyi ON - Ott. Lions 10.71 1.0 2
23 263 Garber, Anthony ON - Power Athl. 10.74 0.4 3
24 364 Lewis, Jared ON - Mississauga 10.80 0.4 3

Men 100 Meter
============================================================================
Championship: ! 9.89 1998 Bruny Surin
Name Year Team Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
Finals
1 375 Macrozonaris, Nico QC - St-Laurent 10.31 +0.0
2 177 Browne, Pierre ON - Mississauga 10.33 +0.0
3 295 Henry, Anson ON - Mississauga 10.34 +0.0
4 564 Wright, Neville AB - Edm. Int'l 10.44 +0.0
5 126 Allen, Charles ON - Ott. Lions 10.45 +0.0
6 119 Adu- Bobie, Richar ON - Ott. Lions 10.48 +0.0
7 354 Latouche, Marc ON - Mississauga 10.56 +0.0
8 510 Taylor, Nathan BC - Metro 10.58 +0.0

Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Championship: ! 20.40 1986 Atlee Mahorn
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 148 Barnett, Brian AB - Capital Cit 20.76Q 1.8 3
2 313 Connaughton, Jared PE - Team P.E.I. 21.07Q 0.9 1
3 436 Palmer, Hank QC - St-Laurent 21.26Q 1.6 2
4 439 Parris, Emanuel QC - Sherbrooke 21.45Q 1.2 5
5 168 Boussambo, Antoine AB - U of Alb. 21.47Q 0.9 4
6 487 Smellie, Gavin ON - Mississauga 21.46q 1.6 2
7 498 Stanley, Fatih ON - Body Mind 21.47q 1.8 3
8 119 Adu- Bobie, Richar ON - Ott. Lions 21.48q 1.6 2
9 510 Taylor, Nathan BC - Metro 21.55q 1.2 5
10 568 Young, Andrew ON - Niagara Reg 21.58q 1.8 3
11 464 Robinson, Justin ON - Etob. Glad. 21.62q 0.9 1
12 528 Vadeboncoeur, Nath MB - Winn. Opt. 21.65q 0.9 1
13 480 Semenowicz, Martin ON - London West 21.76q 1.2 5
14 336 Kerr, Jason ON - London West 21.78q 0.9 4
15 191 Charboneaux, Rober QC - McGill O. 22.00q 0.9 4
16 397 McLennan, Justin ON - Mississauga 22.01q 1.2 5
17 263 Garber, Anthony ON - Power Athl. 22.03 1.6 2
18 243 Faille, David QC - McGill O. 22.10 1.8 3
19 122 Ajay, Olu ON - Body Mind 22.14 1.2 5
20 514 Therrien, Ryan AB - U of Alb. 22.19 1.6 2
21 527 Ukwuoma, Emeka ON - Etob. Glad. 22.24 1.8 3
22 248 Ferth, Shane ON - Kitchener 22.32 0.9 4
23 236 Edwards, Colin ON - Windsor Leg 22.34 1.8 3
24 505 Stiver - Balla, Ma ON - Body Mind 22.40 1.6 2
25 519 Thomson, Ira BC - Vancouver 22.41 0.9 1
26 462 Rigby, Mario ON - Hamilton 22.75 0.9 1
27 570 Young, Paul ON - Niagara Reg 22.87 1.2 5
28 314 Jarikre, Ejiro SK - Excel Athl. 23.05 0.9 1
29 124 Alexandre, Eynack QC - St-Laurent 23.36 1.8 3
-- 434 Ogunde, Wole ON - Body Mind DQ 0.9 4 R:163.3

Men 200 Meter
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 20.40 1986 Atlee Mahorn
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Specs.
===============================================================================
Finals
1 148 Barnett, Brian AB - Capital Cit 20.70 0.4 2
2 313 Connaughton, Jared PE - Team P.E.I. 21.16 0.4 2
3 436 Palmer, Hank QC - St-Laurent 21.23 0.4 2
4 439 Parris, Emanuel QC - Sherbrooke 21.43 0.4 2
5 464 Robinson, Justin ON - Etob. Glad. 21.50 0.4 1
6 168 Boussambo, Antoine AB - U of Alb. 21.51 0.4 2
7 119 Adu- Bobie, Richar ON - Ott. Lions 21.55 0.4 2
8 498 Stanley, Fatih ON - Body Mind 21.61 0.4 2
9 510 Taylor, Nathan BC - Metro 21.62 0.4 1
10 487 Smellie, Gavin ON - Mississauga 21.73 0.4 2
11 336 Kerr, Jason ON - London West 21.86 0.4 1
12 480 Semenowicz, Martin ON - London West 21.93 0.4 1
13 568 Young, Andrew ON - Niagara Reg 41.29 0.4 1

Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 45.52 1999 Shane Niemi
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 194 Christopher, Tyler AB - Independent 46.68Q 1
2 528 Vadeboncoeur, Nath MB - Winn. Opt. 47.02Q 2
3 346 Kunkel, Adam AB - Independent 47.66Q 3
4 582 Nelson, Keston Independent 47.05Q 1
5 514 Therrien, Ryan AB - U of Alb. 47.54Q 2
6 305 Hurtubise, Neal BC - Una 48.02Q 3
7 487 Smellie, Gavin ON - Mississauga 47.49q 1
8 482 Shanks, David AB - Calgary Int 48.23q 2
9 541 Wason, Miguel ON - Hamilton 48.27 1
10 284 Harris, Mark ON - Phoenix 48.31 3
11 279 Halcro, Joel BC - Thunder 48.66 2
12 129 Alva, Alex ON - St.Thomas 49.35 1
13 519 Thomson, Ira BC - Vancouver 49.39 1
14 462 Rigby, Mario ON - Hamilton 49.45 2
15 248 Ferth, Shane ON - Kitchener 49.47 2
16 132 Andrew, Roberts QC - Dynamique 49.95 3
17 352 Lamarche, Steve ON - Windsor Leg 51.02 3

Men 400 Meter
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 45.52 1999 Shane Niemi
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Finals
1 194 Christopher, Tyler AB - Independent 45.68
2 346 Kunkel, Adam AB - Independent 46.44
3 528 Vadeboncoeur, Nath MB - Winn. Opt. 46.86
4 582 Nelson, Keston Independent 46.89
5 305 Hurtubise, Neal BC - Una 47.63
6 514 Therrien, Ryan AB - U of Alb. 47.73
7 487 Smellie, Gavin ON - Mississauga 47.76
8 482 Shanks, David AB - Calgary Int 48.01

Men 800 Meter
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Championship: ! 1:45.34 2004 Gary Reed
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 508 Tadili, Achraf QC - McGill O. 1:49.37Q
2 180 Burley, Samuel BC - Independant 1:49.91Q
3 457 Reed, Gary BC - Pacific 1:50.73Q
4 184 Carle, John QC - Mtl.Olymp. 1:49.59Q
5 238 Ellerton, Andrew ON - Track North 1:50.27Q
6 467 Roppelt, Brian AB - Thunder 1:51.01Q
7 212 Currie, Adam QC - Mtl.Olymp. 1:49.76q
8 378 Maloney, Andrew ON - Tulsa 1:50.23q
9 506 Sullivan, Kevin ON - Windsor Leg 1:50.74q
10 291 Heaney, Andrew ON - Phoenix 1:51.31q
11 283 Harris, Geoff NS - Swift Athl. 1:51.32q
12 383 Martinson, Geoff BC - Prince Geor 1:52.00q
13 251 Finn, Ryan ON - Phoenix 1:52.28q
14 187 Carvalho, Jose ON - U of T 1:52.41q
15 365 Lincoln, Matthew ON - Phoenix 1:52.47q
16 235 Duncan, Justin ON - Mississauga 1:52.59q
17 174 Brooks, Brendan ON - Speed River 1:52.79
18 461 Reiter, Nathan ON - Speed River 1:52.98
19 431 O'Brien, Trevor BC - Pacific 1:53.35
20 209 Cummings, Brian ON - Ott. Lions 1:53.59
21 275 Green, Brandon BC - Pacific 1:53.67
22 324 Johnson, Chris BC - Thunder 1:53.95
23 131 Anderson, Travis ON - Brantford 1:54.24
24 482 Shanks, David AB - Calgary Int 1:54.57
25 188 Carver, Jason AB - Thunder 1:54.77
26 132 Andrew, Roberts QC - Dynamique 1:55.00
27 234 Dunbar, Kevin ON - Independent 1:55.63
28 403 Michaud, Dominic QC - Cirrus 1:55.65
29 140 Azzi, Sofiane QC - Cirrus 1:58.50
30 302 Hrynkow, Chris MB - Winin. Olym 2:04.88

Men 800 Meter
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 1:45.34 2004 Gary Reed
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Finals
1 508 Tadili, Achraf QC - McGill O. 1:48.79
2 180 Burley, Samuel BC - Independant 1:49.98
3 506 Sullivan, Kevin ON - Windsor Leg 1:50.16
4 238 Ellerton, Andrew ON - Track North 1:50.28
5 184 Carle, John QC - Mtl.Olymp. 1:50.44
6 378 Maloney, Andrew ON - Tulsa 1:50.52
7 467 Roppelt, Brian AB - Thunder 1:50.58
8 291 Heaney, Andrew ON - Phoenix 1:50.65
9 212 Currie, Adam QC - Mtl.Olymp. 1:50.68
10 251 Finn, Ryan ON - Phoenix 1:51.14
11 283 Harris, Geoff NS - Swift Athl. 1:51.20
12 383 Martinson, Geoff BC - Prince Geor 1:51.70
13 365 Lincoln, Matthew ON - Phoenix 1:51.90
14 235 Duncan, Justin ON - Mississauga 1:53.01
15 187 Carvalho, Jose ON - U of T 1:53.40
16 174 Brooks, Brendan ON - Speed River 1:53.76

Men 1500 Meter Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 2:59.30 2003 Jeff Adams
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 250 Filteau, Michael QC - Mtl.Olymp. 3:25.56
2 517 Thom, Curtis ON - Cruisers 3:26.62
3 189 Cassidy, Josh ON - Gold. Horse 3:26.87
4 144 Baker, James ON - Independent 3:27.51
5 200 Compaore, Jean-Pau QC - Optimum 3:29.49
6 382 Marquis, Carl QC - Optimum 3:29.70
7 595 Gauthier, Eric QC - A.Q.S.F.R. 3:29.95
8 359 Ledo, Mark ON - O.W.S.A. 3:30.27

Men 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 3:38.60 1979 John Craig
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 171 Brannen, Nathan ON - Tri-City 3:41.06
2 365 Lincoln, Matthew ON - Phoenix 3:43.58
3 431 O'Brien, Trevor BC - Pacific 3:43.78
4 560 Woods, Michael ON - Ott. Lions 3:45.80
5 388 Mauricio, Cristian ON - Windsor Leg 3:46.51
6 349 L'Heureux, Alexand QC - Mtl.Olymp. 3:46.64
7 136 Arnald, Scott ON - Tor. Olymp. 3:48.95
8 520 Thorson, Michael ON - Saugeen 3:49.70
9 416 Morrison, Eric ON - Hamilton 3:50.31
10 214 De Bardi, Stephen QC - Mtl.Olymp. 3:56.57
11 407 Milne, Taylor ON - Speed River 3:57.00
12 370 Macaulay, Angus ON - Speed River 3:57.06
13 201 Coolsaet, Reid ON - Speed River 3:57.67
14 429 Ngor, Wol AB - Caltaf 3:58.10
15 172 Brett, Allan ON - Ott. Lions 3:58.32
16 456 Raymond, Mathieu QC - Dynamique 4:11.79
-- 272 xGonzalez, Giovani Mexico X3:51.21

Men 5000 Meter
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 13:13.96 1998 Jeff Schiebler
Championship: ! 13:25.16 2000 Sean Kaley
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 201 Coolsaet, Reid ON - Speed River 13:49.94
2 417 Morrison, Paul QC - Sherbrooke 13:49.94
3 574 Ziak, Jerry BC - Kajaks T. 13:56.12
4 317 Jean-Claude, Nduwi QC - St-Laurent 13:57.32
5 270 Gillis, Eric ON - Speed River 14:02.85
6 333 Kassap, Danny ON - U of T 14:07.89
7 566 Wykes, Dylan ON - Physi-Kult 14:15.65
8 488 Smith, Andrew ON - Independent 14:16.65
9 394 Mcinnes, Matt ON - U of T 14:17.65
10 381 Marial, Deng ON - Windsor Leg 14:47.96
11 323 Jewer, Robert NS - Swift Athl. 15:18.14
12 215 Dekker, Kyle ON - Tri-City 15:26.88
13 210 Cummings, Travis ON - Kingston 15:40.35
-- 143 Bairu, Simon SK - Queen City DNF
-- 395 Mckenzie, Ryan ON - Windsor Leg DNF

Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Hand time results
Canadian: % 1:21:03.00 2000 Arturo Huerta
Championship: ! 1:21:24.00 2000 Arthuro Huerta
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 2101 Berrett, Tim AB - Leduc 1:35:09.30
2 2108 Ruest, Jocelyn NB - Independent 1:37:19.40
3 2106 Mosher, Gord SK - Independent 1:39:51.70
4 2105 Lavallee, Nil ON - Petrborough 1:45:24.90
5 2107 Ménard, Pierre-Luc QC - Mtl.Olymp. 1:46:25.10
-- 2103 Dumitru, Florin QC - Perfmax DNF
-- 2102 Côté, Donald QC - Mtl.Olymp. DQ

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Canadian: % 13.08 1993 Mark McKoy
Championship: ! 13.27 1985 Mark McKoy
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 319 Jennings, Karl ON - York Univ. 13.73Q 1.5 2
2 126 Allen, Charles ON - Ott. Lions 13.92Q 0.6 1
3 374 Macleod, Jared MB - Winn. Opt. 13.78Q 1.5 2
4 191 Charboneaux, Rober QC - McGill O. 14.03Q 0.6 1
5 156 Bertocchi, Massimo ON - U of T 14.34Q 0.6 1
6 552 Whitty, Paul ON - London West 14.63Q 1.5 2
7 504 Stewart, Mark ON - U of T 14.66q 1.5 2
8 529 Vandendool, Andrew ON - St.Thomas 14.79q 0.6 1
9 513 Theriau, Chris NS - Annapolis 14.95 1.5 2
10 329 Joseph, Nigel AB - Calgary Int 15.05 0.6 1
11 409 Moleko, Tumelo ON - London West 15.25 0.6 1
12 495 Sorensen, Cody ON - Ott. Lions 15.61 1.5 2
13 173 Brisson, Mathew ON - St.Thomas 15.86 1.5 2
-- 121 xAina, Colin US - U.S.A. X14.22 0.6 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Canadian: % 13.08 1993 Mark McKoy
Championship: ! 13.27 1985 Mark McKoy
Name Year Team Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
Finals
1 126 Allen, Charles ON - Ott. Lions 13.57 2.0
2 374 Macleod, Jared MB - Winn. Opt. 13.71 2.0
3 191 Charboneaux, Rober QC - McGill O. 13.73 2.0
4 319 Jennings, Karl ON - York Univ. 13.74 2.0
5 552 Whitty, Paul ON - London West 14.31 2.0
6 504 Stewart, Mark ON - U of T 14.44 2.0
7 156 Bertocchi, Massimo ON - U of T 14.60 2.0
8 529 Vandendool, Andrew ON - St.Thomas 15.01 2.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Canadian: % 49.18 1992 Mark Jackson
Championship: ! 49.78 2001 Monte Raymond
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 458 Rehel, Wesley QC - St-Laurent 51.32Q 2
2 346 Kunkel, Adam AB - Independent 52.11Q 1
3 342 xKoménan, Valery QC - Perfmax 52.01Q 2
4 350 Labelle, Shane QC - Perfmax 52.87Q 1
5 575 Zubair, Abdull ON - London Leg. 53.14Q 2
6 454 Ratzlaff, Trent AB - Caltaf 53.19Q 1
7 266 Geer, Keenan ON - Durham 53.19q 2
8 541 Wason, Miguel ON - Hamilton 53.33q 2
9 414 Morin, Steve QC - Sherbrooke 53.63 1
10 329 Joseph, Nigel AB - Calgary Int 53.93 1
11 245 Fawcett, Tyler ON - Ott. Lions 54.36 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 49.18 1992 Mark Jackson
Championship: ! 49.78 2001 Monte Raymond
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Finals
1 346 Kunkel, Adam AB - Independent 49.93
2 458 Rehel, Wesley QC - St-Laurent 52.55
3 454 Ratzlaff, Trent AB - Caltaf 52.80
4 350 Labelle, Shane QC - Perfmax 52.81
5 266 Geer, Keenan ON - Durham 53.31
6 575 Zubair, Abdull ON - London Leg. 53.36
7 541 Wason, Miguel ON - Hamilton 54.36
-- 342 xKoménan, Valery QC - Perfmax X51.75

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 8:12.58 1985 Graeme Fell
Championship: ! 8:25.82 1986 Graeme Fell
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 337 Kerr, Matthew ON - Tri-City 8:47.26
2 338 Kiauka, Eric BC - Harriers 8:51.29
3 430 Nissen, Robbie AB - Thunder 9:00.45
4 220 Dillon, Marcus ON - Tor. Olymp. 9:10.98
5 332 Karanja, Joshua ON - Ott. Lions 9:13.08
6 389 Mayne, Ian ON - Durham 9:14.98
7 380 Manyfingers, Ian AB - Thunder 9:20.12
8 190 Chafe, Paul NS - Swift Athl. 9:25.41
9 448 Poulin-Cadovius, J QC - Mtl.Olymp. 9:31.48
-- 267 Genest, Alex QC - Énergie DNF

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 2.35m 2002 Mark Boswell
Championship: ! 2.33m 1986 Milton Ottey
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 577 Boateng, Kwaku QC - Independent 2.26m
1.85 1.95 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26
P P P O O O O XXX
2 165 Boswell, Mark ON - Power Athl. 2.24m
1.85 1.95 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26
P P P P P O O XXX
3 384 Mason, Michael BC - Valley Roy. 2.23m
1.85 1.95 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26
P P O XO XO O XXO XXX
4 542 Watkins, Derek ON - Ott. Lions 2.15m
1.85 1.95 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P P XO O XXX
5 221 Dillon, Mark ON - U of T 2.10m
1.85 1.95 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P O XO XXX
6 558 Witmer, Alex ON - Kitchener 2.05m
1.85 1.95 2.05 2.10
O O O XXX
7 418 Huey, Brad ON - Sarnia Athl 1.95m
1.85 1.95 2.05
P O XXX
7 433 Odumeru, Jonathon ON - Guelph Tfc 1.95m
1.85 1.95 2.05
O O XXX
7 328 Jones, Jordan ON - Lightning 1.95m
1.85 1.95 2.05
P O XXX
10 268 Georgevski, Brett ON - U of T J1.95m
1.85 1.95 2.05
O XXO XXX
10 455 Ray, Tyler ON - Windsor Leg J1.95m
1.85 1.95 2.05
O XXO XXX

Men High Jump Jump Off
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 577 Boateng, Kwaku QC - Independent 2.26m
2.26 2.24 2.22 2.24 2.26 2.24 2.26
X X O O X O O
2 165 Boswell, Mark ON - Power Athl. 2.24m
2.26 2.24 2.22 2.24 2.26 2.24 2.26
X X O O X O X

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Top 14 Advance by Time
Canadian: % 5.61m 1991 Douglas Wood
Championship: ! 5.50m 1989 Douglas Wood
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 565 Wurster, Jason ON - U of T 4.80mq
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P P O
1 576 Zubyck, John ON - Power Athl. 4.80mq
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P P O
1 206 Creighton, Doug ON - U of T 4.80mq
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
XXO XXO O XXO
1 156 Bertocchi, Massimo ON - U of T 4.80mq
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P O XXO XO
1 512 Thénault, Francois QC - Sherbrooke 4.80mq
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P O P O
1 253 Foley, David QC - Sherbrooke 4.80mq
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P O O XXO
1 325 Johnson, Jamie AB - Capital Cit 4.80mq
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P O XO
1 290 Hayhoe, Jeff ON - York Univ. 4.80mq
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
XXO O O O
9 484 Sibley, Richard ON - Kitchener 4.70mq
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
O O XXO XXX
9 547 Wellwood, Andrew AB - U of Alb. 4.70mq
4.50 4.60 4.70
XXO O O
9 556 Wilson, Kristian ON - London West 4.70mq
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P O XXO XXX
12 445 Petrucha, Taylor SK - Riversdale 4.60mq
4.50 4.60 4.70
P XO XXX
12 446 Popp, Marcus ON - Independent 4.60mq
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
P XO P XXX
12 406 Milne, Blair AB - Edm. Int'l 4.60mq
4.50 4.60 4.70
O XO XXX
15 287 Hawey, Maxime QC - Rouge & Or 4.50m
4.50 4.60
O XXX
-- 479 Selimos, Erwin AB - U of Alb. NH
4.50
XXX
-- 128 Allen, Lyndon QC - Mtl. Int'l NH
4.50
XXX
-- 254 Foley, Eric QC - Sherbrooke NH
4.50 4.60
P XXX
-- 411 Moon, Donald ON - London West NH
4.50
XXX
-- 151 Beaumont-Courteau, QC - Mtl. Int'l NH
4.50
XXX
-- 138 Authier, Simon QC - Sherbrooke NH
4.50
XXX
-- 166 Bouchard, Frederic QC - Sherbrooke NH
4.50
XXX
-- 264 Gauthier, René QC - Sherbrooke NH
4.50
XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 5.61m 1991 Douglas Wood
Championship: ! 5.50m 1989 Douglas Wood
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Finals
1 565 Wurster, Jason ON - U of T 5.30m
2 576 Zubyck, John ON - Power Athl. 5.00m
2 253 Foley, David QC - Sherbrooke 5.00m
4 445 Petrucha, Taylor SK - Riversdale J5.00m
5 512 Thénault, Francois QC - Sherbrooke J5.00m
6 325 Johnson, Jamie AB - Capital Cit 4.90m
7 206 Creighton, Doug ON - U of T J4.90m
8 156 Bertocchi, Massimo ON - U of T 4.70m
8 446 Popp, Marcus ON - Independent 4.70m
10 290 Hayhoe, Jeff ON - York Univ. J4.70m
11 556 Wilson, Kristian ON - London West J4.70m
-- 406 Milne, Blair AB - Edm. Int'l NH
-- 484 Sibley, Richard ON - Kitchener NH
-- 547 Wellwood, Andrew AB - U of Alb. NH

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Top 13 Advance by Time
Canadian: % 8.20m 1991 Édrick Floréal
Championship: ! 8.02m 1989 Éderik Floréal
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 331 Judge, Andrew ON - London West 7.34mq 0.2
7.04m(+0.0) 7.34m(0.2)
2 120 xAhanda Noah, Patr QC - Rouge & Or 7.29mq 1.6
FOUL(1.5) 6.18m(2.7) 7.29m(1.6)
3 118 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja ON - Windsor Leg 7.24mq -0.3
FOUL(1.0) 6.95m(0.3) 7.24m(-0.3)
3 408 Miyoupo, Frédéric QC - St-Laurent 7.24mq 0.2
7.11m(-0.2) 7.24m(0.2)
5 427 Labbe, Nathan MB - Winn. Opt. 7.21mq -0.1
6.91m(0.8) 4.98m(0.7) 7.21m(-0.1)
6 121 xAina, Colin US - U.S.A. 7.16mq 1.5
6.77m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 7.16m(1.5)
7 476 Scherle, Mark ON - London West 7.13mq 0.3
6.97m(0.7) 7.13m(0.3) PASS(NWI)
8 386 xMassok, Patrick QC - St-Laurent 7.10mq 1.4
7.10m(1.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
9 348 Kuruneri, Guyson ON - Guelph Tfc 6.99mq 2.2
6.78m(0.3) 6.99m(2.2) 6.39m(0.4)
10 465 Rodas, Alberto QC - St-Laurent 6.91mq 0.6
6.38m(1.0) 6.91m(0.6) 6.50m(0.2)
11 262 Gamble, Quinton AB - U of Alb. 6.88mq +0.0
6.69m(1.0) 6.67m(0.3) 6.88m(+0.0)
12 539 Warnock, Ben ON - Windsor Leg 6.69mq 0.6
6.01m(0.7) 6.57m(-0.5) 6.69m(0.6)
13 154 Bernard, Anthony PE - Team P.E.I. 6.48mq -0.7
FOUL(0.3) 6.48m(-0.7) FOUL(1.0)
14 197 Cocks, Mark AB - Edm. Int'l 6.45m 0.2
6.44m(0.9) FOUL(0.1) 6.45m(0.2)
15 376 Makwene, Odon ON - Power Athl. 6.44m 0.8
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.3) 6.44m(0.8)
16 146 Balint, Tristan ON - London West 5.99m 1.1
5.77m(0.7) 5.99m(1.1) FOUL(0.7)
17 518 Thomas, Brian ON - I Be Fast 5.86m -1.6
5.85m(0.3) FOUL(1.5) 5.86m(-1.6)

Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Canadian: % 8.20m 1991 Édrick Floréal
Championship: ! 8.02m 1989 Éderik Floréal
Name Year Team Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
Finals
1 118 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja ON - Windsor Leg 7.42m 0.6
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.16m(0.6) 7.19m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 7.42m(0.6)
2 476 Scherle, Mark ON - London West 7.39m 0.5
7.20m(-0.2) 7.39m(0.5) 7.22m(2.2) FOUL(-0.4) 7.22m(1.9) 7.29m(0.5)
3 408 Miyoupo, Frédéric QC - St-Laurent 7.37m 1.3
FOUL(NWI) 7.32m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 7.32m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 7.37m(1.3)
4 427 Labbe, Nathan MB - Winn. Opt. 7.16m 2.0
7.08m(0.1) 5.34m(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) 7.02m(0.9) 7.16m(2.0) 6.82m(0.2)
5 331 Judge, Andrew ON - London West 7.05m +0.0
7.05m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 6.91m(0.6) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 7.01m(0.1)
6 539 Warnock, Ben ON - Windsor Leg 6.97m 0.7
6.65m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.97m(0.7) 6.75m(1.9) FOUL(0.9) 6.55m(0.3)
7 465 Rodas, Alberto QC - St-Laurent 6.87m 0.5
3.45m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.86m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 6.41m(1.1) 6.87m(0.5)
8 262 Gamble, Quinton AB - U of Alb. 6.80m -0.3
6.34m(0.6) 6.80m(-0.3) 6.78m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
9 348 Kuruneri, Guyson ON - Guelph Tfc 6.71m 1.5
6.67m(-0.9) 6.71m(1.5) FOUL(0.8)
10 154 Bernard, Anthony PE - Team P.E.I. J6.71m 0.9
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.71m(0.9)
-- 121 xAina, Colin US - U.S.A. X6.87m 2.0
6.66m(1.3) 6.75m(0.9) 6.87m(2.0)
-- 120 xAhanda Noah, Patr QC - Rouge & Or X7.05m 1.5
6.78m(0.9) 6.94m(0.6) 6.54m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.05m(1.5)
-- 386 xMassok, Patrick QC - St-Laurent X7.48m 0.1
5.15m(1.4) 7.03m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.23m(+0.0) 7.48m(0.1)

Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
Canadian: % 17.29m 1989 Édrick Floréal (Altitude)
Championship: ! 16.56m 1989 Éderik Floréal
Name Year Team Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
1 322 Jestadt, Sean SK - Excel Athl. 15.28m 3.5
2 443 Peters, Shawn SK - Excel Athl. 15.27m 3.2
3 426 Nangle, Marlon ON - Power Athl. 15.23m 2.3
4 542 Watkins, Derek ON - Ott. Lions 14.57m 1.3
5 391 Mccormack, Kurt PE - Team P.E.I. 14.44m 2.5
6 555 Williams, Orlando ON - Laurel C. 14.43m 0.8
7 304 Hunte, David ON - Laurel C. 14.28m 1.9
8 282 Harriott, Dwayne ON - Laurel C. 14.20m 0.7
9 271 Goetz, Jason ON - Laurel C. 14.15m 1.0
10 432 Obonna, Ikenna ON - Brampton TC 14.06m 2.0
11 321 Jestadt, Ian SK - Excel Athl. 13.85m 2.4
12 427 Labbe, Nathan MB - Winn. Opt. 13.82m 1.1
13 309 Jack, Byron BC - Independant 12.66m 2.0
-- 419 Moss, Jason AB - Edm. Int'l FOUL NWI
-- 386 xMassok, Patrick QC - St-Laurent X15.69m 1.6

Men Shot Put 7.26kg
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 20.86m 2004 Brad Snyder
Championship: ! 20.57m 2001 Brad Snyder
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 135 Armstrong, Dylan BC - Kamloops 19.13m
2 292 Helf, Kyle ON - Independent 17.59m
3 117 Adamek, David ON - Independent 17.57m
4 224 Doherty, Matthew AB - Capital Cit 16.53m
5 327 Jones, Brian ON - Windsor Leg 16.35m
6 405 Miller, Mike ON - Windsor Leg 16.17m
7 571 Ysebaert, Andy ON - Sarnia Athl 14.99m
8 162 Bloxam, Cole ON - Sarnia Athl 14.11m

Men Discus Throw 2.0kg
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 67.88m 1998 Jason Tunks
Championship: ! 64.84m 2003 Jason Tunks
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 486 Slowik, Dariusz BC - Kamloops 61.80m
49.95m 61.75m 61.75m 61.09m 59.76m 61.80m
2 524 Tunks, Jason ON - London West 59.22m
58.12m 58.39m 58.57m 57.83m 58.77m 59.22m
3 526 Turland, Arthur ON - Independent 52.52m
49.65m 50.12m 52.52m 51.50m FOUL 51.75m
4 453 Ransky, Mike ON - Independent 51.93m
FOUL 47.14m 51.93m 49.88m 51.66m 49.52m
5 224 Doherty, Matthew AB - Capital Cit 46.97m
41.78m 43.24m FOUL 46.97m FOUL 44.85m
6 477 Schwartzentruber, ON - Speed River 46.71m
43.67m 46.10m 44.83m 46.71m 46.23m FOUL
7 569 Young, Mark ON - Niagara Reg 44.01m
43.17m 40.03m 41.80m 44.01m 43.73m 39.83m
8 507 Suppes, Patrick MB - Flying 'm' 41.64m
41.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 261 Gagné, France QC - Rouge & Or 38.28m
33.09m 37.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.28m
10 404 Millar, Brad ON - Saugeen 37.38m
37.38m FOUL FOUL
11 255 Ford, Zack ON - London West 36.26m
36.26m FOUL 34.94m
12 199 Collins, Wiley ON - London West 35.28m
FOUL FOUL 35.28m
13 578 Risto, Shane ON - Niagara Reg 31.26m
31.26m FOUL FOUL 29.32m FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Canadian: % 73.79m 2005 Derek Woodske
Championship: ! 71.76m 1978 Scott Neilson
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 500 Steacy, Jim AB - Chinook TF % 74.99mq
74.99m
2 224 Doherty, Matthew AB - Capital Cit 59.57mq
59.57m x
3 561 Woodske, Derek BC - Independant 59.49mq
59.49m x x
4 526 Turland, Arthur ON - Independent 58.98mq
56.08m 58.98m 57.46m
5 562 Woodske, Joe BC - Ashland 58.14mq
58.14m FOUL 54.28m
6 501 Steacy, Sean AB - Chinook TF 57.93mq
FOUL 57.93m FOUL
7 351 Laforest, Sean BC - Valley Roy. 57.19mq
56.92m 56.30m 57.19m
8 362 Lennie, Nathan ON - Laurel C. 57.12mq
FOUL 54.90m 57.12m
9 428 Negrin, Rob BC - Kamloops 57.11mq
57.11m FOUL FOUL
10 142 Baines, Jason QC - Corsaire 54.72mq
54.53m FOUL 54.72m
11 292 Helf, Kyle ON - Independent 54.36mq
53.28m FOUL 54.36m
12 157 Bespalov, Alexande QC - Corsaire 53.81mq
FOUL 53.81m FOUL
13 286 Harrison, Kevin AB - Independent 53.72m
51.01m 51.83m 53.72m
14 404 Millar, Brad ON - Saugeen 51.07m
51.07m FOUL FOUL
15 392 McEwan, Tipper ON - Independent 48.43m
FOUL FOUL 48.43m
16 468 Rowat, Ryan ON - Ott. Lions 43.50m
43.31m 43.50m 41.90m

Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 73.79m 2005 Derek Woodske
Championship: ! 71.76m 1978 Scott Neilson
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Finals
1 500 Steacy, Jim AB - Chinook TF 73.60m!
2 561 Woodske, Derek BC - Independant 63.11m
3 224 Doherty, Matthew AB - Capital Cit 61.60m
4 501 Steacy, Sean AB - Chinook TF 60.97m
5 562 Woodske, Joe BC - Ashland 59.61m
6 526 Turland, Arthur ON - Independent 58.92m
7 362 Lennie, Nathan ON - Laurel C. 57.05m
8 142 Baines, Jason QC - Corsaire 56.17m
9 292 Helf, Kyle ON - Independent 55.99m
10 157 Bespalov, Alexande QC - Corsaire 55.83m
11 351 Laforest, Sean BC - Valley Roy. 55.68m
12 428 Negrin, Rob BC - Kamloops 54.67m

Men Javelin Throw 800g
=======================================================================
Canadian: % 84.41m 2005 Scott Russell
Championship: ! 80.17m 2001 Scott Russell
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 490 xSmith, Leigh US - New Balance 77.35m
2 493 Snyder, Trevor ON - Windsor Leg 73.06m
3 472 Russell, Scott ON - Windsor Leg 72.77m
4 281 Harber, Mike ON - Windsor Leg 66.94m
5 412 Morfitt, Graham BC - Cowichan 61.05m
6 153 Bernard, Alex ON - Ott. Lions 60.78m
7 306 Hustler, John ON - Independent 59.79m
8 213 Daabous, James ON - Windsor Leg 58.51m
9 557 Withers, Marty ON - Brights G. 55.14m
10 134 Arbour, Patrick ON - Ott. Lions 53.81m
11 455 Ray, Tyler ON - Windsor Leg 53.54m
12 199 Collins, Wiley ON - London West 52.79m
13 438 Parkinson, Richard ON - Sisu Throws 50.97m
14 413 Morgan, Kevin BC - Independant 49.50m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.