• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Dme Super Sunday Athletics Series #2

Ottawa, ON
January 8th, 2006

Women 60 Meter

=======================================================================
(Invitation Event)
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2009 Broomfield, Erica 77 Mississauga 7.53

Women 100 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2009 Broomfield, Erica 77 Mississauga 12.06
2 7 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 12.13
3 140 Fortier, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 13.03
4 328 Skeete-Wilson, Jor 90 Ottawa Lions 13.10
5 240 McMartin, Kelsey 90 Ottawa Lions 13.38
6 124 Edwards, Karelle 90 Ottawa Lions 13.39
7 375 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa 13.46
8 2036 Tasse, Elisa 91 Perfmax Racing 13.53
9 377 Vandervoort, Katri 90 Ottawa Lions 13.57
10 376 Baird, Michelle 87 Ottawa 13.66
11 358 Ward, Keltie 90 Ottawa Lions 13.95
12 2025 Sama, Sheena 91 West Island T.C. 14.49
13 2021 Timbrell, Reba 90 Cornwall Cougars 14.53
14 2027 Dulmage, Allison 92 Cornwall Cougars 14.57
15 2023 Zador, Alice 92 West Island T.C. 15.22
16 2028 Rufiange, Bianca 90 West Island T.C. 15.30
17 222 MacLean, Bobbi 91 Ottawa Lions 15.57
18 2030 Zolnierczyk, Asia 90 Kingston 16.04
19 2034 Assimakopoulos, Mi 94 West Island T.C. 17.60
20 2035 Alexis, Tasia 95 West Island T.C. 18.49

Women 200 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 7 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 24.68
2 140 Fortier, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 26.91
3 279 Poirier, Jocelyn 88 Ottawa Lions 26.98
4 328 Skeete-Wilson, Jor 90 Ottawa Lions 27.02
5 2036 Tasse, Elisa 91 Perfmax Racing 27.27
6 375 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa 27.35
7 2049 Fox, Carley 90 Tiss 27.87
8 240 McMartin, Kelsey 90 Ottawa Lions 28.06
9 376 Baird, Michelle 87 Ottawa 28.09
10 358 Ward, Keltie 90 Ottawa Lions 28.33
11 214 Lesway, Jackie 89 Ottawa Lions 28.39
12 377 Vandervoort, Katri 90 Ottawa Lions 28.50
13 217 Lewis, Laura-Lee 90 Ottawa Lions 28.70
14 327 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions 28.96
15 2021 Timbrell, Reba 90 Cornwall Cougars 29.07
16 322 Servius, Kently 88 Ottawa Lions 29.74
17 2025 Sama, Sheena 91 West Island T.C. 30.30
18 89 Cole, Meisha 89 Ottawa Lions 30.73
19 2050 Sidhu, Gursharan 91 West Island T.C. 31.98
20 2028 Rufiange, Bianca 90 West Island T.C. 32.02
21 2035 Alexis, Tasia 95 West Island T.C. 41.64

Women 400 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 378 Young, Kelly 84 Ottawa Lions 57.83
2 2067 Vissers, Jennifer 91 Moc 1:01.20
3 2068 Duncan, Recia 90 I Be Fast 1:04.22
4 89 Cole, Meisha 89 Ottawa Lions 1:05.26
5 88 Cockburn, Allie 92 Ottawa Lions 1:06.77
5 105 Daly-Buajitti, Mel 90 Ottawa Lions 1:06.77
7 371 Wright, Aleeza 89 Ottawa Lions 1:08.47
8 2050 Sidhu, Gursharan 91 West Island T.C. 1:12.70
9 2021 Timbrell, Reba 90 Cornwall Cougars 1:16.10

Women 800 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 378 Young, Kelly 84 Ottawa Lions 2:08.41
2 299 Robertson, Elysia 86 Ottawa Lions 2:25.62
3 218 Locke, Tiffany 88 Ottawa Lions 2:29.86
4 47 Bijman, Heather 88 Ottawa Lions 2:30.44
5 2040 Norman, Emma 93 Brockville Leg. 2:30.56
6 208 Larocque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions 2:35.85
7 2042 Kong, Esther 75 Oac R.T. 2:36.94
8 2041 Hurtubise, Tanya 90 Moc 2:55.35

Women 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2040 Norman, Emma 93 Brockville Leg. 5:09.64
2 2057 Sills, Tyalor 92 Kingston 5:24.76
3 2058 Kent, Shelby 94 Brockville Leg. 5:48.17
4 2059 Rochefort, Nadia 93 Moc 5:51.91

Women 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2078 Pearsall, Lyndsey 90 Moc 11:03.86
2 2079 Wynands, Jennifer 89 Brockville Leg. 11:34.37

Women 80 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height:30inches
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 214 Lesway, Jackie 89 Ottawa Lions 12.99
2 327 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions 13.30
3 375 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa 13.45
4 371 Wright, Aleeza 89 Ottawa Lions 14.41
5 2023 Zador, Alice 92 West Island T.C. 16.80

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 30inches
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 279 Poirier, Jocelyn 88 Ottawa Lions 15.32

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 377 Vandervoort, Katri 90 Ottawa Lions 1.40m
2 2045 Poirier, Natalie 92 Ottawa 1.35m

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 328 Skeete-Wilson, Jor 90 Ottawa Lions 4.70m
2 377 Vandervoort, Katri 90 Ottawa Lions 4.66m
2 2049 Fox, Carley 90 Tiss 4.66m
4 376 Baird, Michelle 87 Ottawa 4.58m
5 217 Lewis, Laura-Lee 90 Ottawa Lions 4.57m
6 2023 Zador, Alice 92 West Island T.C. 3.81m
7 2028 Rufiange, Bianca 90 West Island T.C. 3.73m
8 2025 Sama, Sheena 91 West Island T.C. 2.43m
-- 124 Edwards, Karelle 90 Ottawa Lions ND

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Weight: 4kg
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2060 Jaquith, Megan 85 Lyndhurst 10.62m
2 2061 Blondin, Julie-Ann 91 S-L Select 9.97m
3 352 VanDodewaard, Cait 89 Ottawa Lions 9.77m
4 166 Halle, Michelle 88 Ottawa Lions 9.05m
5 327 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions 8.22m

Men 60 Meter
=======================================================================
(Invitation Event)
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2004 Macrozonaris, Nico 80 S-L Select 6.74
2 2005 Henry, Anson 79 Nike 6.79
3 2003 Allen, Charles Nike 6.83
4 2002 McLennan, Justin 84 Elite Edges 6.89
5 2006 Collins, Dennison 83 Mississauga 6.92
6 2007 Lewis, Jared 83 Elite Edges 7.01
7 32 Barbarie, Daniel 82 Ottawa Lions 7.06
8 2008 MacInnis, Luke 81 Queen's U 7.11
9 9 Alexis, Jordan 88 Ottawa Lions 7.31

Men 100 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2004 Macrozonaris, Nico 80 S-L Select 10.50
2 2005 Henry, Anson 79 Nike 10.70
3 2006 Collins, Dennison 83 Mississauga 11.01
4 2002 McLennan, Justin 84 Elite Edges 11.02
5 2013 Richard, Bianco 88 Perfmax Racing 11.08
6 2007 Lewis, Jared 83 Elite Edges 11.10
7 32 Barbarie, Daniel 82 Ottawa Lions 11.11
8 2008 MacInnis, Luke 81 Queen's U 11.13
9 109 Despres-Bedward, A 87 Ottawa Lions 11.48
10 2011 Peterson, Timotis 87 Perfmax Racing 11.55
11 9 Alexis, Jordan 88 Ottawa Lions 11.58
12 248 Monsour, Ramon 90 Ottawa Lions 11.60
13 34 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 11.62
14 365 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 11.75
15 2014 Ellemo, Eric 89 Perfmax Racing 11.96
16 179 Huynh, Adrian 90 Ottawa Lions 12.02
17 148 Gauthier-Kwan, Oli 89 Ottawa Lions 12.05
18 2012 Kangni, Jerry 68 Perfmax Racing 12.11
18 2010 Alie, Jarod 79 Perfmax Racing 12.11
20 200 Kozera, Jeffrey 90 Ottawa Lions 12.24
21 2016 Leblanc, Eric 90 Cornwall Cougars 12.27
22 2018 Charbonneau, Jason 92 S-L Select 12.37
23 2015 Morin-Pelletier, D 78 Ottawa 12.39
24 349 Vallière, Ian 90 Ottawa Lions 12.57
25 2017 Chun, Sterling 88 Perfmax Racing 12.60
26 2019 Pierre E., Nicolas 87 Perfmax Racing 13.01
27 13 Anderson, Daniel 92 Ottawa 13.14
28 2001 Harou, Yannick 92 S-L Select 13.18
29 2022 Quosdorf, Kristian 93 Cornwall Cougars 13.65
30 2032 Bucci, Michael 94 West Island T.C. 14.27
31 2024 Bernard, Bratu 94 Perfmax Racing 14.39
32 2029 Assimakopoulos, Ph 82 West Island T.C. 14.43
33 2026 Blunden, Alexander 93 West Island T.C. 14.81
34 2033 Connolly, David 95 West Island T.C. 15.72
35 2031 Arnone, Thomas 94 West Island T.C. 15.79
36 359 Wardle, Ray 33 Ottawa Lions 15.85

Men 200 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2004 Macrozonaris, Nico 80 S-L Select 21.49
2 2005 Henry, Anson 79 Nike 21.54
3 2002 McLennan, Justin 84 Elite Edges 22.18
4 32 Barbarie, Daniel 82 Ottawa Lions 22.24
5 2046 Johnson, Adam 88 I Be Fast 22.53
6 2008 MacInnis, Luke 81 Queen's U 22.67
7 109 Despres-Bedward, A 87 Ottawa Lions 23.30
8 9 Alexis, Jordan 88 Ottawa Lions 23.59
9 248 Monsour, Ramon 90 Ottawa Lions 23.80
10 2011 Peterson, Timotis 87 Perfmax Racing 24.08
11 179 Huynh, Adrian 90 Ottawa Lions 24.55
12 2010 Alie, Jarod 79 Perfmax Racing 24.63
13 2047 Thomas, Troy 90 Cornwall Cougars 25.09
14 2018 Charbonneau, Jason 92 S-L Select 25.49
15 2017 Chun, Sterling 88 Perfmax Racing 25.74
15 349 Vallière, Ian 90 Ottawa Lions 25.74
17 2016 Leblanc, Eric 90 Cornwall Cougars 25.76
18 2019 Pierre E., Nicolas 87 Perfmax Racing 26.71
19 2022 Quosdorf, Kristian 93 Cornwall Cougars 27.73
20 2032 Bucci, Michael 94 West Island T.C. 29.54
21 2026 Blunden, Alexander 93 West Island T.C. 30.54
22 2029 Assimakopoulos, Ph 82 West Island T.C. 30.73
23 2024 Bernard, Bratu 94 Perfmax Racing 30.74
24 2044 Gravel, Ludovic 93 Cirrus 31.39
25 2048 Tomalty, Tyler 94 Moc 32.20
26 359 Wardle, Ray 33 Ottawa Lions 33.06
27 2031 Arnone, Thomas 94 West Island T.C. 33.54

Men 400 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 288 Pyper, Todd 87 Ottawa Lions 49.03
2 2046 Johnson, Adam 88 I Be Fast 50.68
3 365 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 51.58
4 2064 Welt, Dominique 88 Perfmax Racing 52.97
5 2065 Alexis, Jonathan 85 Perfmax Racing 53.06
6 134 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Ottawa Lions 53.14
7 2014 Ellemo, Eric 89 Perfmax Racing 53.34
8 87 Clue, Aaron 89 Ottawa Lions 53.41
9 2066 Pontbriand, Philip 80 Perfmax Racing 54.02
10 57 Boczar, Kevin 88 Ottawa Lions 54.34
11 2047 Thomas, Troy 90 Cornwall Cougars 55.18
12 2015 Morin-Pelletier, D 78 Ottawa 55.46
13 2063 Azzi, Sofian 86 Cirrus 55.57
14 193 Kerr, David 89 Ottawa Lions 56.18
15 2043 Doucette, Trevor 89 Ottawa 56.55
16 268 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ottawa Lions 58.08
17 198 Kordiak, Steve 66 Ottawa Lions 1:02.28
18 220 Loh, Lawrence 57 Ottawa Lions 1:02.66
19 2022 Quosdorf, Kristian 93 Cornwall Cougars 1:02.97
20 2048 Tomalty, Tyler 94 Moc 1:15.96

Men 800 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 100 Cummings, Brian 86 Ottawa Lions 1:55.67
2 2039 Novakowski, Braden 86 Queen's U 1:57.18
3 2037 Taillon, Marc-Phil 87 Esrc Hawkesbury 2:03.66
4 42 Benazzouz, Reda 89 Ottawa Lions 2:04.42
5 6 Akalach, Nabil 90 Ottawa Lions 2:10.82
6 2038 Vissers, Grant 88 Moc 2:13.09
7 250 Morris, David 90 Ottawa Lions 2:18.83
8 220 Loh, Lawrence 57 Ottawa Lions 2:30.48
9 68 Brown, Jackson 92 Ottawa Lions 2:30.50

Men 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2056 Kennedy-Zimmerer, 88 Moc 4:34.58
2 285 Price, Connor 89 Ottawa Lions 4:50.85
3 2051 Sweet, Chris 88 Moc 4:51.56
4 308 Ruddy, Jon 85 Ottawa Lions 4:54.35
5 2052 Pearsall, Benjamin 91 Moc 4:56.33
6 2053 Perry, Scott 92 Brockville Leg. 5:13.85
7 2054 Featherstone, Denn 40 Oac R.T. 5:17.01
8 2055 Kent, Gilbert 63 Brockville Leg. 6:09.64

Men 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2069 Kitz, Robert 85 Kingston 8:28.70
2 2075 Sheffield, Matthew 82 Dalhousie Univ 8:31.70
3 2070 McInnes, Matthew 74 U of T 8:38.54
4 117 Drew, Stephen 77 Ottawa Lions 8:47.58
5 2072 Smith, Josh Ottawa 8:48.33
6 2071 Cummings, Travis 85 Queen's U 9:03.96
7 2074 George, Wesley 86 Waterloo 9:33.30
8 2073 Vezina, Yanick 70 La Foulée 9:45.46
9 285 Price, Connor 89 Ottawa Lions 10:31.34
10 2077 Prud'Homme, Michel 79 Moc 11:04.35
11 2076 Wynands, John 92 Brockville Leg. 11:18.46

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height:36 inches
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 134 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Ottawa Lions 8.04
2 2003 Allen, Charles Nike 8.28

Men 80 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height:
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2032 Bucci, Michael 94 West Island T.C. 15.58

Men 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: Pearson: 36inches; Others:33inches
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2043 Doucette, Trevor 89 Ottawa 14.19
2 57 Boczar, Kevin 88 Ottawa Lions 14.97
3 268 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ottawa Lions 15.19

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2044 Gravel, Ludovic 93 Cirrus 1.40m
2 2033 Connolly, David 95 West Island T.C. 1.25m

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 148 Gauthier-Kwan, Oli 89 Ottawa Lions 5.81m
2 349 Vallière, Ian 90 Ottawa Lions 5.57m
3 2018 Charbonneau, Jason 92 S-L Select 5.45m
4 13 Anderson, Daniel 92 Ottawa 4.57m
5 219 Loh, Evan 93 Ottawa Lions 4.23m
6 2031 Arnone, Thomas 94 West Island T.C. 3.85m
7 2026 Blunden, Alexander 93 West Island T.C. 3.82m
8 2032 Bucci, Michael 94 West Island T.C. 3.79m
9 2033 Connolly, David 95 West Island T.C. 3.67m
-- 138 Flack, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions ND

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
4kg: Charbonneau & Assimakopoulos; 5kg: Arbour, Flack & Engel
16 lbs.: Rowat
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 127 Engel, Ben 89 Ottawa Lions 14.71m
2 17 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 14.22m
3 304 Rowat, Ryan 81 Ottawa Lions 13.64m
4 2062 Charbonneau, Charl 92 S-L Select 10.60m
5 138 Flack, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 8.97m
6 2029 Assimakopoulos, Ph 82 West Island T.C. 8.94m
URL: http://www.ottawalions.com/supsun2.htm

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.