• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Eastern Canadian High Performance Series - Meet #1

London, ON
June 28th, 2006

Event 3  Women 200 Meter
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Thibault, Genevieve 86 U. OF Laval 23.88 1.0 2
2 Bass, Valma US Virgin Island 23.96 1.0 2
3 Zelinka, Jessica 81 Independent 24.15 1.0 2
4 Mercado, Rosana Pur-Puerto Rico 24.62 1.0 2
5 Cotten, Jen 87 London Western 26.45 1.0 2
6 McParrland, Shellie 85 London Western 27.53 1.0 2

Event 4 Men 200 Meter
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Shields, Ryan 83 Usa 21.08 1.8 1
2 Parris, Emanuel Qc-Sherbrooke 21.30 1.8 1
3 Nelson, Keston Canada 21.39 1.8 1
4 Lianos, Enrique Pur-Puerto Rico 21.60 1.8 1
5 Young, Andrew 81 Niagara 21.66 1.8 1
6 Kerr, Jason 86 London Western 21.87 1.3 2
7 Goeloe, Geronimon Ned - Antilles 21.89 1.8 1
8 Semenowicz, Martin 84 London Western 21.93 1.3 2
9 Fralick, Brandt Kelowna Tfc 22.38 1.8 1
10 Zubair, Abdull 86 London Legion 22.44 1.3 2
11 McAulay, Randy 84 London Western 22.51 1.3 2
12 Alva, Alex 83 St.Thomas Legion 22.63 1.3 2
13 Vushaun, Landrum 90 Windsor Sprint Club 22.71 1.3 2
14 Ferth, Shane 81 Kwtfa 22.76 1.3 2
15 Young, Paul 84 Niagara 22.92 1.3 2

Event 7 Women 800 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyle, Shari 73 Toronto Olympic 2:12.36
2 Gribbons, Shannon 88 Saugeen Trc 2:13.92
3 Ebberhard, Hannah Windsor Legion Tfc 2:15.22
4 Becker, Alexandra 87 Guelph T.F.C. 2:17.31
5 Schneeberg, Amy Independent 2:17.50

Event 8 Men 800 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sakala, Phil 83 US Military 1:50.01
2 Ellerton, Andrew 83 Track North 1:50.65
3 Pye, Trevor Windsor Legion Tfc 1:51.94
4 Duncan, Justin 88 Mississauga Tfc 1:52.05
5 Savard, Kevin 84 Ottawa Lions Tfc 1:52.38
6 Dunbar, Kevin Unattached 1:53.05
7 Del Monte, Michael 86 Newmarket Huskies 1:53.17
8 Carvalho, Jose 82 U.Of Toronto 1:53.32
9 Simon, Kawani Mississauga Tfc 1:53.87
10 Brooks, Brendan 84 Speed River T.C. 1:54.02
11 Sullivan, Peter 79 Ns-Swift Athletics 1:54.16
12 Rieter, Nate 83 Speed River T.C. 1:54.57
13 Eldiidge, Dustin 88 Durham Dragons 1:55.71
14 Dietrich, Neil Guelph T.F.C. 1:55.89
15 Thorson, Cleve 81 Saugeen Trc 1:56.35
16 Brens, Chris Markam TC 1:56.80
17 Robson, Phil Windsor Legion Tfc 1:57.09
18 Anderson, Travis 76 Brantford Track 1:57.53
19 Macaulay, Angus 84 Speed River T.C. 1:58.93
20 Moore, David Sarnia Athletics 2:00.44
21 Watson, Rob London Western 2:01.47
22 Costa, Chris Speed River T.C. 2:02.96
-- Donawa, Michael 78 Usa-Team Bermuda DNF
-- Haag, Chris 85 US Military DNF

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Malette, Jackie Windsor Legion Tfc 9:39.27
2 Moulton, Laura 84 Speed River T.C. 9:45.12

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coolsaet, Reid Speed River T.C. 13:50.34
2 Gillis, Eric 80 Speed River T.C. 13:52.77
3 Driscoll, Joe 79 Zap Fitness 13:53.89
4 Kassap, Danny 82 U.Of Toronto 14:07.15
5 Milne, Taylor 81 Speed River T.C. 14:09.88
6 Treadwell, Dereck 75 Syracuse 14:18.84
7 Smith, Andrew 79 Unattached 14:21.05
8 Dekker, Kyle 87 Tri City Track Club 14:28.23
9 Arnald, Scott 82 Toronto Olympic 14:32.33
10 McInnes, Matthew 74 U.Of Toronto 14:32.66
11 Campanelli, Joe 84 Toronto Olympic 14:33.80
12 Morrison, Spencer 83 U.Of Toronto 14:46.55
13 Chafe, Paul 82 Ns-Swift Athletics 14:54.62
14 Kitz, Robert 85 Unattached 14:56.12
15 Jewer, Robert 78 Ns-Swift Athletics 14:56.33
Event 19 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zelinka, Jessica 81 Independent 13.66 -0.2
2 Rivera, Yaritza Pur-Puerto Rico 14.96 -0.2
3 Cotten, Jen 87 London Western 15.01 -0.2
4 Roehner, Jen 82 Power Athletics 15.12 -0.2
5 McParrland, Shellie 85 London Western 15.78 -0.2
6 Coxhead, Emily 88 St.Thomas Legion 17.17 -0.2

Event 20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lianos, Enrique Pur-Puerto Rico 13.83 +0.0 2
2 Cotto, Hector Pur-Puerto Rico 13.84 +0.0 2
3 Allen, Charles 77 Ottawa Lions Tfc 13.96 +0.0 2
4 Vanden Dool, Andrew 81 St.Thomas Legion 15.06 +0.0 2
5 Whitty, Paul 82 London Western 15.21 0.2 1
6 Tumelo, Moleko 85 London Western 15.69 0.2 1
7 Sorensen, Cody 86 Ottawa Lions Tfc 15.79 0.2 1
8 Zubair, Abdull 86 London Legion 15.89 0.2 1
-- Ryder, Jamie 87 London Legion DNF +0.0 2

Event 27 Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zachariah, Neb 87 Guelph T.F.C. 12.09m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) 11.45m(+0.0) 11.83m(0.4) 11.82m(+0.0) 11.92m(+0.0) 12.09m(+0.0)
2 Egbo-Egbo, Mary 85 On-Unattached 11.37m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) 10.93m(+0.0) 11.15m(+0.0) 11.13m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) 11.37m(+0.0)

Event 30 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McEwan, Brady 87 Kwtfa 4.30m
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Sniatenchuk, James 73 Kwtfa 4.15m
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P O XO XXX
3 Krupa, Todd London Western J4.15m
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P XXO XXO XXX
4 Sibley, Richard 77 Kwtfa 4.00m
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P P XXO XXX
5 Erle, Chris London Western 3.55m
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX

Event 33 Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Le Jour McDonaugh, Marie 79 Saint-Laurent SE 50.18m
50.18m FOUL FOUL 48.94m FOUL 48.39m
2 Boudreau, Isabelle 89 St-Jean 38.24m
36.67m 36.38m 37.69m 38.24m 37.49m 37.46m
3 Weaver, Meaghan London Western 35.04m
29.91m 31.62m FOUL 35.04m 33.68m PASS
4 Allen, Meredith Independent 30.15m
PASS FOUL 28.60m 27.56m 30.15m 27.88m

Event 34 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marrero, Steven Pur-Puerto Rico 42.12m
41.40m 42.12m FOUL 35.96m FOUL 40.43m
2 Young, Mark 86 Niagara 34.98m
FOUL FOUL 34.98m FOUL 34.49m 34.41m
3 Risto, Shane Independent 33.97m
FOUL 32.05m 30.92m 32.29m 33.97m 30.45m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.