• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Grand Prix #3

Winnipeg, MB
January 18th, 2006

Women Indoor Pentathlon Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 O'Donnell, Danielle 90 SA Tough Track 2829
Women 60 Meter Special O
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fontaine, Kim 04 Bulldogs 10.31
2 Cook, Courtney 04 Bulldogs 11.84
3 Tschetter, Sam 04 Bulldogs 12.61
4 Muzychka, Meagan 04 Bulldogs 13.70
Women 400 Meter Special O
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fontaine, Kim 04 Bulldogs 1:34.69
2 Adams, Jennifer 04 Bulldogs 1:40.79
3 Cook, Courtney 04 Bulldogs 2:18.33
Women 1500 Meter Special O
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hall, Brita 04 Bulldogs 7:09.52
2 Adams, Jennifer 04 Bulldogs 7:36.91
Women Shot Put Special O
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tschetter, Sam 04 Bulldogs 6.62m
2 Fontaine, Kim 04 Bulldogs 6.48m
3 Muzychka, Meagan 04 Bulldogs 3.33m
4 Cook, Courtney 04 Bulldogs 2.78m
Women 8-11 60 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zajac, Courtney 95 SA Tough Track 9.45 3
2 Kinzel, Montana 96 SA Tough Track 10.21 3
3 Zajac, Janine 96 SA Tough Track 10.28 3
4 McPhail, Erin 95 Bison Track & Fi 10.49 6
5 Talmage, Brenna 95 Royal/Dieppe 10.87 5
6 Bakkum, Alex 96 Royal/Dieppe 10.97 5
7 Nemetchuk, Brooklyn 96 Springs Eagles 11.32 6
8 Grewar, Shona 96 Royal/Dieppe 11.38 6
Women 12-13 60 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McGimpsey, Rebekah 93 Springs Eagles 9.23 3
2 Grahn, Jackie 93 Springs Eagles 9.35 3
3 Reeves, Angela 94 Royal/Dieppe 9.50 6
4 Hebert, Janine 94 Wpg Optimist 9.59 4
5 Soubrey, Claire 94 Royal/Dieppe 9.63 5
6 Smith, Lindsay 94 Wpg Optimist 10.14 5
7 Dudeck, Melissa 93 Springs Eagles 11.27 4
Women 14-15 60 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mooney, Cayla 92 SA Tough Track 8.41 1
2 Barron, Stephanie 91 SA Tough Track 8.53 2
3 Johnson, Alyssa 91 Road to Gold 8.58 3
4 Duma, Dallas 92 Wpg Optimist 9.17 4
5 Dmitrowicz, Tess 92 Springs Eagles 9.22 4
6 Prychitko, Alexis 91 Wpg Optimist 9.45 4
7 Sephton, Dallian 92 Springs Eagles 11.59 5
Women 16-17 60 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wong, Lisa 89 Bison Track & Fi 8.11 1
2 Boxill, Alicia 90 Bison Track & Fi 8.37 1
3 Lefevre, Claire 90 Wpg Optimist 8.82 2
4 Nagy, Amanda 90 Oak Park 8.92 5
Women 18-19 60 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miskimmin, Caley 87 U of Manitoba 7.94 1
2 Hurtig, Elayna 87 U of Manitoba 8.16 1
3 LaJoie, Miranda 88 Flying M 8.37 3
4 Kapilik, Kelsey 87 U of Manitoba 8.57 2
5 Morton, Laura 87 U of Manitoba 8.77 2
6 Curtis, Brittany 87 U of Manitoba 9.10 2
7 Hamilton, Peggy 87 U of Manitoba 9.16 2
Women 20-39 60 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nnadi, Chiazo 86 Wpg Optimist 7.99 1
2 Haul, Ashley 84 U of Manitoba 9.27 2
3 Cote, Ashley 85 U of Manitoba 9.46 3
4 Janis, Jocelyn 81 U of Manitoba 9.87 4
Women 8-11 400 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 White, Jenna 95 SA Tough Track 1:15.79 4
2 Kinzel, Montana 96 SA Tough Track 1:19.69 4
3 McPhail, Erin 95 Bison Track & Fi 1:23.73 4
4 Grewar, Shona 96 Royal/Dieppe 1:30.57 4
Women 12-13 400 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hebert, Janine 94 Wpg Optimist 1:09.22 3
2 Smith, Lindsay 94 Wpg Optimist 1:11.97 3
3 Richtik, Taylor 93 SA Tough Track 1:14.98 3
4 Bakkum, Samantha 94 Wpg Optimist 1:16.41 4
5 Soubrey, Claire 94 Royal/Dieppe 1:18.99 5
6 Reeves, Angela 94 Royal/Dieppe 1:21.91 5
Women 14-15 400 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mooney, Cayla 92 SA Tough Track 1:03.35 2
1 Johnson, Alyssa 91 Road to Gold 1:05.77 3
2 Tougas, Janelle 91 Wpg Optimist 1:04.38 2
3 Huebert, Sarah 92 Wpg Optimist 1:06.20 2
4 Kirkpatrick, Karli 91 SA Tough Track 1:07.83 2
5 Kirkpatrick, Quinn 91 SA Tough Track 1:08.55 3
6 Duma, Dallas 92 Wpg Optimist 1:10.64 5
-- Grondin, Renee 92 Wpg Optimist DNF 2
Women 16-17 400 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Romanson, Stephanie 90 Wpg Optimist 57.71
Women 18-19 400 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Woo, Meaghan 88 Parc 1:01.14
2 Kapilik, Kelsey 87 U of Manitoba 1:04.18
Women 20-39 400 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Drake, Sharon 83 U of Manitoba 57.35
2 Gautron, Renee-Claire 85 U of Manitoba 1:02.92
Women 8-11 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Talmage, Brenna 95 Royal/Dieppe 6:57.98
Women 12-13 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zrinyi, Julia 94 SA Tough Track 5:51.97
2 Ackland, Abby-Gail 94 SA Tough Track 6:08.82
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gaudet, Janelle 91 SA Tough Track 5:12.47
2 Fowle, Erin 91 St. Norbert 5:36.33
3 Michaud, Sylvie 91 College Louis-Riel 5:36.66
4 Remillard, Janelle 91 College Louis-Riel 5:36.66
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Auger, Chantal 90 College Louis-Riel 5:10.35
2 Stromberg, Justine 89 Parc 5:13.11
3 Hawryluk, Kelsey 89 Wpg Optimist 5:24.67
4 Moore, Stevie 90 Wpg Optimist 5:26.94
5 Leclercq, Myriam 90 College Louis-Riel 5:52.44
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Thibideau, Brett 88 Bison Track & Fi 5:29.41
2 Schulzki, Sonya 87 U of Manitoba 5:40.63
Women 20-39 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trembath, Darolyn 82 Bison Track & Fi 4:36.36
2 Spellen, Kate 84 Bison Track & Fi 5:11.34
3 Mink, Georgette 76 Bison Track & Fi 5:15.93
4 Tessmann, Gina 85 U of Manitoba 5:20.71
5 Laporte, Lynne 84 U of Manitoba 5:23.08
6 Freeman, Lisa 85 U of Manitoba 5:23.22
7 Trembath, Roxie 83 U of Manitoba 5:33.05
8 Lief, Ashton 86 U of Manitoba 5:40.38
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 U of Manitoba 'A' 9:25.83
2 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics 'A' 9:40.51
3 U of Manitoba 'B' 10:04.79
4 U of Manitoba 'C' 11:24.58
Women High Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gaudet, Jenna 91 SA Tough Track 1.40m
2 Reeves, Angela 94 Royal/Dieppe 1.25m
3 Soubrey, Claire 94 Royal/Dieppe 1.05m
-- McPhail, Erin 95 Bison Track & Fi NH
Women Triple Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nnadi, Chiazo 86 Wpg Optimist 11.34m
2 Makinson, Alanna 87 U of Manitoba 10.45m
3 Ling, Elizabeth 86 U of Manitoba 9.55m
4 Hamilton, Peggy 87 U of Manitoba 9.50m
5 Robson, Vicky 85 U of Manitoba 9.08m
6 Gaudet, Jenna 91 SA Tough Track 9.04m
7 Barron, Stephanie 91 SA Tough Track 8.88m
Women 8-11 Shot Put 2.73 kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bakkum, Alex 96 Royal/Dieppe 3.93m
Women 12-13 Shot Put 2.73 kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johannsen, Jenna 93 Wpg Optimist 6.48m
2 Hebert, Janine 94 Wpg Optimist 6.36m
3 Soubrey, Claire 94 Royal/Dieppe 6.35m
4 Reeves, Angela 94 Royal/Dieppe 5.73m
5 Bakkum, Samantha 94 Wpg Optimist 5.34m
6 Smith, Lindsay 94 Wpg Optimist 4.06m
Women 14-15 Shot Put 4 kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dyce, Brooklyn 91 Flying M 9.78m
Women 20-39 Shot Put 4 kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Damme, Chrissy 86 U of Manitoba 11.35m
2 Haul, Ashley 84 U of Manitoba 8.06m
Women Indoor Pentathlon Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anseeuw, Amber 86 U of Manitoba 2947
2 Baker, Dana 87 U of Manitoba 2753
3 Drebert, Amanda 85 U of Manitoba 2657
Men 60 Meter Special O
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anderson, Joseph 85 Bulldogs 8.18 2
2 Ingram, David 85 Bulldogs 8.25 2
3 Jansen, Ken 04 Bulldogs 9.25 2
4 Henry, Thomas 04 Bulldogs 10.37 2
-- Valliere, Shane 04 Bulldogs NT 1
-- Viallet, Bryan 04 Bulldogs NT 1
-- Rebillard, Darrell 04 Bulldogs NT 1
-- Martin, Paul 04 Bulldogs NT 1
-- Thiessen, Derek 04 Bulldogs NT 1
Men 400 Meter Special O
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jansen, Ken 04 Bulldogs 1:09.62
2 Thiessen, Rusty 04 Bulldogs 1:59.00
3 Rokosh, John 04 Bulldogs 2:01.62
Men 1500 Meter Special O
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Piche, Arthur 04 Bulldogs 5:33.68
2 Calvo, Jeff 04 Bulldogs 5:52.88
3 Kniesz, Ryan 04 Bulldogs 6:12.35
4 Gaffray, Darrin 04 Bulldogs 6:24.36
5 Wakeman, Adam 04 Bulldogs 6:27.27
6 Thiessen, Rusty 04 Bulldogs 9:31.02
7 Rokosh, John 04 Bulldogs 9:32.38
Men Shot Put Special O
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ingram, David 85 Bulldogs 10.34m
2 Sheppard, Ian 73 Bulldogs 10.24m
3 Jansen, Ken 04 Bulldogs 9.45m
4 Calvo, Jeff 04 Bulldogs 8.97m
5 Knelsz, Ryan 04 Bulldogs 8.26m
6 Anderson, Joseph 85 Bulldogs 7.73m
7 Viallet, Bryan 04 Bulldogs 7.27m
8 Martin, Paul 04 Bulldogs 7.11m
9 Valliere, Shane 04 Bulldogs 7.05m
10 Piche, Arthur 04 Bulldogs 5.80m
11 Thiessen, Rusty 04 Bulldogs 5.61m
12 Rebillard, Darrell 04 Bulldogs 4.73m
13 Henry, Thomas 04 Bulldogs 4.56m
14 Gaffray, Darrin 04 Bulldogs 4.55m
15 Wakeman, Adam 04 Bulldogs 4.52m
16 Thiessen, Derek 04 Bulldogs 4.04m
17 Rokosh, John 04 Bulldogs 3.56m
Men 8-11 60 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Guy, Eric 95 St. N. Immersion 9.32 5
2 Dyce, Trysten 95 Flying M 10.10 6
3 Quigley, Sean 95 Royal/Dieppe 10.12 5
4 Bentley, Josh 95 St. N. Immersion 10.46 6
5 Legare, Scott 96 Royal/Dieppe 10.56 5
6 Molgat, Justin 96 Royal/Dieppe 10.58 6
7 Reimer, Colton 96 Springs Eagles 10.72 8
8 Cairns, Brendan 97 Springs Eagles 10.73 5
9 Kustra-Nelson, Shane 96 Royal/Dieppe 10.77 7
10 McLeod, Keaton 96 Springs Eagles 10.81 6
11 Taylor, Troy 95 Springs Eagles 11.06 8
12 Cheater, Jordan 96 Royal/Dieppe 11.18 7
13 Neufeld, Calvin 97 Springs Eagles 11.31 7
14 Cheater, Justin 97 Royal/Dieppe 11.41 7
15 Dezan, Lucas 96 Royal/Dieppe 11.60 8
16 Wall, Dryden 97 Springs Eagles 11.91 8
17 Hammett, Devon 96 Royal/Dieppe 12.51 8
Men 12-13 60 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hunter, Kristoff 93 Wpg Optimist 8.64 5
2 Robertson-Stovel, Quinn 93 Churchill 9.03 5
3 McGimpsey, Kyle 94 Springs Eagles 9.11 7
4 Taylor, Corey 93 Springs Eagles 9.45 6
5 Legare, Brad 94 Royal/Dieppe 9.77 7
6 Bilenko, Vitaly 94 Wpg Optimist 9.91 5
7 Morwick, Tyler 94 Royal/Dieppe 10.18 7
Men 14-15 60 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Venuto, Alex 91 Wpg Optimist 7.80 4
2 McAdam, Justin 91 College Louis-Riel 8.02 6
3 Nickol, Brett 91 Wpg Optimist 8.45 2
4 Hebert, Michel 91 Wpg Optimist 8.49 4
5 Rose, Jordan 93 Chico's 9.55 6
Men 16-17 60 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walford, David 90 Bison Track & Fi 7.45 2
2 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Wpg Optimist 7.55 4
3 Molyneaux, Brad 89 Bison Track & Fi 7.59 2
4 Morris, Tom 89 John Taylor 7.91 3
5 Maskiew, Devin 89 Oak Park 8.00 2
6 Fox, Jamie 89 Wpg Optimist 8.18 3
Men 18-19 60 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sczcepaniak, David 88 Bison Track & Fi 7.16 1
2 Labbe, Nathan 88 Wpg Optimist 7.44 1
3 Moeller, Clark 87 U of Manitoba 7.57 3
4 Harris, Dylan 87 U of Manitoba 8.03 3
Men 20-39 60 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Geyson, Kris 86 U of Manitoba 7.21 1
2 Fields, Steffan 83 U of Manitoba 7.27 1
3 Akerstream, Kyle 86 U of Manitoba 7.35 1
4 McIntyre, Rory 83 U of Manitoba 7.46 1
5 Dick, Jeremy 78 Flying M 7.47 1
6 Li, Michael 86 U of Manitoba 7.50 2
7 Hildebrandt, Adam 85 U of Manitoba 7.53 1
8 Kelly, David 86 U of Manitoba 7.53 2
9 Dressler, Scot 79 U of Manitoba 7.58 2
10 Esau, Kevin 86 U of Manitoba 7.59 2
11 Frankel, Gabe 86 U of Manitoba 7.60 3
12 Straker, Anthony 69 Wpg Optimist 8.02 3
Men 40-99 60 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robertson-Stovel, Peter 63 Unattached 7.47 3
2 Yalelis, Chris 37 Unattached 10.36 4
3 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 10.72 5
Men 8-11 400 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Guy, Eric 95 St. N. Immersion 1:12.88 5
2 Quigley, Sean 95 Royal/Dieppe 1:17.32 8
3 Kramer, Bryan 95 Springs Eagles 1:19.11 7
4 Bentley, Josh 95 St. N. Immersion 1:21.73 7
5 Doering, Kevin 95 SA Tough Track 1:23.90 5
6 Molgat, Justin 96 Royal/Dieppe 1:32.73 7
7 Cheater, Jordan 96 Royal/Dieppe 1:35.26 8
8 Cheater, Justin 97 Royal/Dieppe 1:36.35 6
9 Dezan, Lucas 96 Royal/Dieppe 1:37.56 6
Men 12-13 400 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McGimpsey, Kyle 94 Springs Eagles 1:11.17 7
2 Taylor, Corey 93 Springs Eagles 1:13.71 8
3 Bilenko, Vitaly 94 Wpg Optimist 1:13.90 5
4 Legare, Brad 94 Royal/Dieppe 1:15.13 6
5 Schwartz, Reed 94 Wpg Optimist 1:18.01 5
6 Morwick, Tyler 94 Royal/Dieppe 1:18.36 8
7 Olenick, Tony 93 Road to Gold 1:25.70 3
Men 14-15 400 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nickol, Brett 91 Wpg Optimist 1:03.45 4
2 Hebert, Michel 91 Wpg Optimist 1:03.77 4
3 Edginton, Stefan 92 Wpg Optimist 1:05.41 5
4 Berg, Sean 92 Garden Valley 1:10.98 6
5 Rose, Jordan 93 Chico's 1:15.02 7
6 Olenick, Charlie 91 Road to Gold 1:15.99 8
Men 16-17 400 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fox, Jamie 89 Wpg Optimist 55.40 4
2 Gallaway, Marshall 89 Neelin High School 56.12 3
3 Titherton, David 89 John Taylor 1:04.59 7
4 Demas, Creedence 90 Road to Gold 1:04.69 3
Men 18-19 400 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kury, David 87 U of Manitoba 54.94 2
2 Berg, Kyle 88 Wpg Optimist 55.91 3
3 SteMarie, Marc 88 St. Norbert 56.08 3
4 Motluck, Lyle 88 Wpg Optimist 58.28 4
5 Becker, Thomas 87 U of Manitoba 58.48 2
Men 20-39 400 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Geyson, Kris 86 U of Manitoba 49.34 1
2 Hildebrandt, Adam 85 U of Manitoba 51.57 1
3 Kelly, David 86 U of Manitoba 51.90 1
4 Esau, Kevin 86 U of Manitoba 53.12 1
5 Frankel, Gabe 86 U of Manitoba 54.38 1
6 Ingram, David 85 Bulldogs 1:02.11 4
7 Anderson, Joseph 85 Bulldogs 1:05.93 4
Men 8-11 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Legare, Scott 96 Royal/Dieppe 6:01.92
2 Smith, Robert 96 Royal/Dieppe 6:16.67
3 Dezan, Lucas 96 Royal/Dieppe 6:41.17
Men 12-13 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Senchuk, Brennan 94 Wpg Optimist 5:14.11
2 Twomey, Devin 94 Wpg Optimist 6:03.89
3 Dillon, Jason 94 SA Tough Track 6:04.14
4 Seavers, Sean 94 Royal/Dieppe 6:29.36
5 Olenick, Tony 93 Road to Gold 7:18.47
Men 14-15 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nicol-Samuel, Delohnni 91 Chico's 4:47.08
2 Sparling, Lucas 92 College Louis-Riel 4:54.77
3 Brault, Eric 91 College Louis-Riel 5:09.77
4 Olenick, Charlie 91 Road to Gold 6:03.16
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Barnett, Collin 89 Wpg Optimist 4:12.46
2 Gallaway, Marshall 89 Neelin High School 4:34.97
3 Ottenbreit, Yanik 90 College Louis-Riel 4:40.93
4 Dueck, Scott 90 Wpg Optimist 4:47.52
5 Fontaine, Louis-Félix 90 College Louis-Riel 4:50.63
6 Madden-Newbold, Steven 90 Wpg Optimist 4:54.10
7 Saccucci, Jordan 90 Wpg Optimist 4:57.26
8 Grondin, Mark 90 Wpg Optimist 5:12.32
9 Demas, Creedence 90 Road to Gold 5:22.82
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gallagher, Corey 87 U of Manitoba 4:13.05
2 Klos, Brendon 87 U of Manitoba 4:29.65
3 Barnes, Justin 87 U of Manitoba 4:30.00
Men 20-39 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Brian 82 Bison Track & Fi 3:56.87
2 Penner, Adam 86 U of Manitoba 4:11.71
3 Andres, Kristian 86 U of Manitoba 4:15.27
4 Tranquada, Eric 84 U of Manitoba 4:19.74
5 Samuel, Dane 70 Unattached 4:23.36
6 Sheppard, Ian 73 Bulldogs 4:48.07
-- Lauwers, Thibaut 82 U of Manitoba DNF
-- Hnatiuk, Graham 86 U of Manitoba DNF
Men 40-99 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lang, Dennis 51 Bison Track & Fi 4:45.77
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 U of Manitoba 'A' 7:46.44
2 U of Manitoba 'B' 8:32.45
3 U of Manitoba 'D' 8:35.06
4 U of Manitoba 'C' 9:03.58
5 Roadkill 'A' 9:33.41
6 Royal/Dieppe Track Club 'A' 12:36.55
7 Bulldogs (Special 0) 'A' 12:48.36
8 Bulldogs (Special 0) 'B' 13:13.08
Men High Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rodewald, Lucas 90 Wpg Optimist 1.85m
2 Rosenbaum, Geoff 77 U of Manitoba 1.80m
3 Arnason, Stefan 87 U of Manitoba 1.80m
4 Dressler, Scot 79 U of Manitoba 1.80m
5 Katopodis, Stephen 82 U of Manitoba 1.75m
6 Martin, Marc 87 U of Manitoba 1.70m
7 Maskiew, Devin 89 Oak Park 1.65m
8 Demas, Creedence 90 Road to Gold 1.40m
9 Morwick, Tyler 94 Royal/Dieppe 1.20m
10 Quigley, Sean 95 Royal/Dieppe 1.20m
11 Legare, Brad 94 Royal/Dieppe 1.10m
12 Cheater, Jordan 96 Royal/Dieppe 1.00m
12 Seavers, Sean 94 Royal/Dieppe 1.00m
13 Legare, Scott 96 Royal/Dieppe 1.00m
-- Cheater, Justin 97 Royal/Dieppe NH
Men Triple Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Labbe, Nathan 88 Wpg Optimist 13.21m
2 Harris, Dylan 87 U of Manitoba 11.89m
3 Martin, Marc 87 U of Manitoba 11.73m
4 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Wpg Optimist 11.56m
5 Morris, Tom 89 John Taylor 9.87m
6 Boutilier, Daniel 89 John Taylor 9.62m
Men Shot Put 2.73 kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hackie, Ezra 94 Springs Eagles 8.61m
2 Legare, Brad 94 Royal/Dieppe 6.47m
3 Morwick, Tyler 94 Royal/Dieppe 6.45m
4 Quigley, Sean 95 Royal/Dieppe 5.96m
5 Dezan, Lucas 96 Royal/Dieppe 4.65m
6 Kustra-Nelson, Shane 96 Royal/Dieppe 4.49m
7 Cheater, Jordan 96 Royal/Dieppe 4.04m
8 Hammett, Devon 96 Royal/Dieppe 3.77m
9 Cheater, Justin 97 Royal/Dieppe 3.40m
Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pauletto, Nicolas 75 Unattached 15.74m
2 Suppes, Patrick 86 U of Manitoba 12.19m
3 Charrier, Justin 86 U of Manitoba 11.88m
4 Suppes, Garth 87 U of Manitoba 10.18m
5 Sheffield, Andrew 85 U of Manitoba 10.13m
Men Shot Put 5 kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pirnie, Bruce 42 Unattached 11.72m
2 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 9.52m
Men Shot Put 4 kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hebert, Michel 91 Wpg Optimist 7.71m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.