• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Kajaks International Track Classic

Richmond, BC
June 6th, 2006

Women Javelin 600g Invit

=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gleadle, Liz TEAM BC 48.48m
48.48m 46.31m 44.64m 45.28m 46.17m FOUL
2 Arnall, Dee Dee UNA 47.10m
38.45m 40.84m 43.24m 44.30m 44.97m 47.10m
3 Palmer, Tricia TEAM ALBERTA 39.47m
36.01m 37.34m 39.27m FOUL 39.47m 39.23m
4 Fraser, Nicolle CC 38.33m
37.29m 36.21m 38.31m 37.44m FOUL 38.33m
5 Wong, Janet KAJ 38.29m
36.17m 33.05m 32.74m 36.94m 38.29m 36.40m
6 Johnstone, Ella TEAM BC 31.99m
31.99m FOUL 29.60m FOUL FOUL 31.95m
7 Carriere, Leanna TEAM ALBERTA 27.18m
FOUL 21.56m 21.59m 24.23m 25.31m

Men Javelin 800g Invit
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russell, Scott ATHCAN 74.22m
74.22m FOUL 72.47m 68.82m 68.34m FOUL
2 Minnitti, Robert XBOX 68.46m
67.30m 68.46m FOUL 65.38m 63.27m 63.16m
3 Nielsen, Kyle CC 58.68m
53.51m 58.68m FOUL 57.09m 49.54m FOUL
4 Burleigh, Kris KAJ 48.93m
48.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Milne, Blair TEAM ALBERTA 42.40m
FOUL 32.57m FOUL 41.82m 42.40m PASS
6 Carver, Jason TEAM ALBERTA 20.49m
20.49m 19.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS

Women Hammer 4kg Invit
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Soong, Cari TXO 57.65m
FOUL 56.48m FOUL 57.65m 57.60m FOUL
2 Chisholm, Catrina UNA 50.85m
50.43m 47.55m 50.85m 49.29m FOUL 49.93m
3 Engelmann, Andrea UNA 49.94m
47.68m 49.94m FOUL 48.84m FOUL 45.91m

Men Hammer 7.26kg Invit
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lennie, Nathan LC 55.94m
FOUL 54.93m 55.94m FOUL 53.85m 51.27m
2 Laforest, Sean TEAM BC 55.80m
54.73m FOUL 55.80m FOUL 55.11m FOUL
3 Negrin, Rob KAM 52.72m
FOUL 49.79m 52.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Grade 3
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.4
1 Auersperg, Natalie GEA 14.94
2 Tjernagel, Raquel LT 15.27
3 Durrans, Isabelle CH 16.55

Boys 100 Meter Grade 3
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.7
1 Borrill, Conor COL 15.15
2 Moy, Roderick WPG 15.31
3 Connors, Bryce SPRK 15.98
4 Martinez, Fernando LM 16.48
5 Yang, Michael BLSC 16.69
6 Latonio, Carlo BLSC 17.99

Girls 100 Meter Grade 4
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.4
1 Dodd, Sophie WPG 15.19
2 Booker, Delaney GILM 15.25
3 Tourigny, Elizabeth WPG 15.71
4 Sargeant, Chanel STHR 16.68

Boys 100 Meter Grade 4
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 Gillespie, Sean UNA 15.04
2 De Mello, Jordan SJTW 15.15
3 Bertram, Bobby GILM 15.35

Women 100 Meter Invit
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.3
1 Ivery, LaKadron NIKE 11.57
2 Olupona, Toyin ATHCAN 11.90
3 Owens, Ashley EAI/ADIDAS 12.03
4 Dube, Winneth CS 12.05
5 Khan, Janelle EC 12.53
Section 2 Wind: 0.4
1 Whitegibson, Billie TEAM BC 12.03
2 Whitehead, Liza TEAM BC 12.20
3 Hua, Elaine TEAM ALBERTA 12.27
4 Iginla, Elizabeth TEAM ALBERTA 12.40
5 Carter, Zan EC 12.52
6 Hughes, Heather EC 12.76

Men 100 Meter Invit
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.9
1 Wright, Neville UA 10.54
2 Taylor, Nathan MAC 10.74
3 Devine, Kevin UNA 10.86
4 Kripps, Justin TEAM BC 10.89
5 Rawson, Daniel TEAM ALBERTA 11.18
6 Giuffre, Michael TEAM BC 11.25
Section 2 Wind: -0.8
1 Strukoff, Blake UN-BC 11.27
2 Joseph, Aaron CC 11.30
3 Wlodarczak, Charles MAC 11.32
4 Street, Adam VOC 11.80
4 Gould, Dwight CC 11.80
6 Sims, Bert MAC 11.97

Women 400 Meter Invit
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Davis, Kia EAI/ADIDAS 52.65
2 Petrahn, Barbara UNA 52.93
3 Dunn, Debbie UNA 53.58
4 Bouma, Corrah TEAM ALBERTA 56.56
5 Sulllivan, Deanna TEAM ALBERTA 57.40
6 Gray, Tessa TEAM ALBERTA 58.08
7 Holman, Carly TEAM ALBERTA 1:01.59

Men 400 Meter Invit
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gill, David ATHCAN 49.42
2 Roppelt, Brian TEAM ALBERTA 49.46
3 Joseph, Nigel TEAM ALBERTA 50.96
4 Walsh, Dustin WCP 54.77

Women 800 Meter Invit
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lemiesz, Aneta MWTC 2:02.11
2 Pounds, Vicky MWTC 2:05.99
3 Rhetta, Sherron SBTC 2:07.26
4 Alaluf, Yamile MEX 2:07.58
5 Metcalfe, Megan NB 2:08.63
6 Trembath, Darolyn BTF 2:08.67
7 Brown, Megan NMKT 2:09.76
8 McDonald, Christol SBTC 2:11.67
9 Chase, Amanda ZAP 2:11.70
10 Pezzullo, Stephanie ZAP 2:15.10

Women 800 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Widney, Chantell ET 2:09.87
2 MacLeann, Leanna TTC 2:10.27
3 Seibert, Michelle UNA 2:13.32
4 Egami, Lisa TEAM BC 2:13.98
5 Isaacson, Kja BTF 2:14.58
6 Krasovska, Alexandra TEAM BC 2:18.30
7 McQueen, Riley TEAM ALBERTA 2:22.54
8 Hilborn, Anna MAC 2:31.05
-- Sieminska, Edyta TEAM ALBERTA DQ

Men 800 Meter Invit
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Geoff TTC 1:52.23
2 Shanks, David INT 1:52.89
3 Brown, Andy UNA 1:53.35
4 Jerema, Sam BTF 1:53.65
5 Del Monte, Michael NMKT 1:53.84
6 Johnson, Chris TBIR 1:54.20
7 Schellenberg, Andrew PARC 1:54.71
8 Ratzlaff, Trent TEAM ALBERTA 1:55.22
9 Green, Brandon PATH 1:55.41
10 Corbit, John TTC 1:57.24
-- Kimata, Simon TXO DNF

Men 800 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fletcher, Jared UCAC 1:57.02
2 Mara, Jordan KAJ 1:57.04
3 Furlong, Mark CS 1:58.27
4 Davidson, Michael PATH 1:58.53
5 Camaccho, Arturo MEX 1:58.68
6 Bell, Darcy UCAC 1:58.80
Section 2
1 Mallie, Daniel TEAM BC 1:53.44
2 Sinclair, Matthew TEAM ALBERTA 1:54.65
3 Nissen, Robbie TEAM ALBERTA 1:55.27
4 Carver, Jason TEAM ALBERTA 1:55.81
5 Fraser, Chad TEAM BC 1:56.66
6 Loden, Andrew TEAM ALBERTA 2:00.38

Mixed 1 Mile Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Smillie, Malcolm UNA 4:57.50
2 Cheng, Bob KAJ 6:09.19
3 Summers, Judy DAC 6:18.58
4 Race, Chris DAC 6:23.71

Women 200 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.6
1 Power, Adrienne TTC 23.82
2 Ivery, LaKadron NIKE 24.27
3 Olupona, Toyin ATHCAN 24.44
4 Hughes, Heather EC 26.09
5 Carter, Zan EC 26.19
Section 2 Wind: +0.0
1 Whitehead, Liza TEAM BC 25.25
2 Hua, Elaine TEAM ALBERTA 25.31
3 Khan, Janelle EC 25.52
4 Whitegibson, Billie CC 25.58
5 Wellington, Whitney TEAM BC 25.62
6 Bouma, Corrah TEAM ALBERTA 25.68
7 Stewart, Christine TEAM BC 25.92
8 Palmer, Tricia TEAM ALBERTA 26.79

Men 200 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 Devine, Kevin UNA 21.32
2 Barnett, Brian TEAM ALBERTA 21.34
3 Taylor, Nathan MAC 22.03
4 Hurtubise, Neal PATH 22.15
5 Rawson, Daniel TEAM ALBERTA 22.52
6 Strukoff, Blake UN-BC 22.74
7 Wlodarczak, Charles MAC 22.92
Section 2 Wind: +0.0
1 Vaughan, Jarid TEAM BC 22.26
2 Thomson, Ira TEAM BC 22.27
3 Gamble, Quinton TEAM ALBERTA 22.90
4 Joseph, Aaron CC 23.07
5 Wild, Cody TEAM ALBERTA 23.11
6 Gould, Dwight CC 24.23

Women 3000 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 McGranahan, Ann NB 9:35.90
2 Mullins, Rosie TTC 9:50.12
3 Elmer, Shannon UN-BC 10:02.48
4 Ceron, Mabel MEX 10:12.36
5 Earl, Kerri BTF 10:12.49

Men 3000 Meter Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan, Thomas ZAP 7:55.06
2 King, Kyle ZAP 7:55.58
3 Bizunea, Fazil UNA 7:57.16
4 Treadwell, Derek SYC 8:06.13
5 Bak, Ryan UNA 8:12.93
6 O'Keefe, Brendan ZAP 8:22.25
7 Johnston, Matthew UN-BC 8:22.54
8 Murenbeeld, Steve PATH 8:22.97
9 Brizuela, Miguel MEX 8:23.67
10 Chafe, Paul TTC 8:23.78
11 Jewer, Robert UN-NLB 8:24.36
12 Hernandez, Vicencio MEX 8:27.50
13 Burke, Logan PATH 8:29.23
14 Carlos, Shane ATHYK 8:39.13
15 Friesen, Kevin UNA 8:49.56
-- Hayden, Ryan KAJ DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 TEAM BC 'A' 3:22.50
1) Lim, Kevin 2) Fraser, Chad
3) Mallie, Daniel 4) Fraser, Seth
2 TEAM AB 'A' 3:27.95
1) Ratzlaff, Trent 2) Shanks, David
3) Dargie, Andrew 4) Gamble, Quinton

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 TEAM AB 'A' 4:00.49
1) McQueen, Riley 2) Sieminska, Edyta
3) Gray, Tessa 4) Sullivan, Deanna
2 TEAM BC 'A' 4:04.62
1) Welch, Lauren 2) Krasovska, Alexandra
3) Egami, Lisa 4) Wellington, Whitney

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 TEAM BC 'A' 42.33
1) Giuffre, Michael 2) Vaughan, Jarid
3) Lim, Kevin 4) Kripps, Justin
2 TEAM AB 'A' 42.69
1) 2) Joseph, Nigel
3) Wild, Cody 4)

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 TEAM AB 'A' 49.06
1) Hua, Elaine 2) Iginla, Elizabeth
3) Sulllivan, Deanna 4) Bergland, Heather
2 TEAM AB 'B' 51.93
-- TEAM BC 'A' DNF
1) Whitehead, Liza 2) Wellington, Whitney
3) Stewart, Christine 4) Whitegibson, Billie

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.