• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Manitoba High School Championships

Winnipeg, MB
June 9-10th, 2006

Licensed to Manitoba High Schools Athletic Assoc. - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/10/2006 03:06
PM
McDonald's Provincial Track & Field - 6/9/2006 to 6/10/2006

Results


Evenement 48 Girls 3000 Metre Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 10:12.05 2005 Sarah-Ann Brault, Coll. Louis Riel

Rural Provin: R 10:51.20 1995 Carman Hurd, Vincent Massey (Bdn)

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Brault, Sarah-Anne College Louis Ri 10:15.74R
2 Remillard, Janelle College Louis Ri 11:40.27
3 Oswald, Karen Oak Park 11:44.11
4 Moore, Stevie Vincent Massey ( 11:50.34
5 Hummelt, Chelsea Lord Selkirk 11:54.66
6 Britton, Kristjana Oak Park 12:11.43
7 Yussuf, Fatumah Garden City 12:23.71
8 Bell, April Portage 12:25.70
9 Yussuf, Kelsuma Garden City 12:29.62
10 Spence, Heather Morden 12:35.76
11 Webber, Talia Vincent Massey ( 12:35.99
12 Becker, Courtny Roseau Valley 12:51.35
13 Fowle, Erin St. Norbert 13:08.21
14 Waples, Greta Kelvin 14:22.73

Evenement 68 Girls 3000 Metre Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 10:01.36 1986 Cheryl Murphy, Oak Park

Rural Provin: R 10:03.57 2004 Kerri Earl, Morden

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Alex Lord Selkirk 10:40.04
2 Gregoire, Melanie College Louis Ri 11:05.01
3 Altomare, Alyssa Miles Macdonell 11:12.48
4 Mantik, Jessica River East 11:30.15
5 Phalen, Jackie Kelvin 11:33.80
6 Poppe, Miriam Ste. Anne's 11:34.24
7 Maxymowich, Kendra Roseau Valley 11:35.03
8 Derksen, Liz Garden Valley 11:47.25
9 Vergata, Alyssa Garden City 11:50.51
10 Asselstine, Chantel College Jeanne S 11:59.52
11 Sherwan, Alice Churchil 12:04.80
12 Stromberg, Justine Oak Park 12:12.27
13 Thibideau, Brett St. Norbert 12:18.93
14 Stuft, Annika Elm Creek 12:25.36
15 Green, Nadia Frontier 12:34.65

Evenement 8 Boys 3000 Metre Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 8:53.38 1997 Will Thrift, Vincent Massey (Wpg)

Rural Provin: R 9:14.40 1979 Darcy Ready, Neelin

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicol-Samuel, Delohnni Vincent Massey ( 9:44.60
2 Dueck, Scotty Rosenort 9:48.94
3 Ottenbreit, Yanik College Louis Ri 9:49.78
4 Cooke, Elliot Kelvin 10:04.27
5 Riley, Stephen Dakota 10:06.44
6 Bakestad-Legare, Niall Kelvin 10:06.88
7 Loewen, Josh River East 10:07.84
8 Desmond, Kellen St. Paul's HS 10:20.69
9 Proskurniak, Travis St. Paul's HS 10:21.47
10 Baird, Kieran Rossburn 10:22.88
11 Reagan, Jeff Margaret Barbour 10:29.59
12 Crowley, Jason St. John's Raven 10:34.10
13 Labonte, Brandon Oak Park 10:42.06
14 Poncsak, Dustin Neepawa 11:09.27
15 Ilagan, Jordan Maples 11:09.38
16 M, Kirk Southeast Colleg 11:48.36

Evenement 28 Boys 3000 Metre Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 8:28.81 1980 Carey Penner, Dakota

Rural Provin: R 8:56.10 1980 Glen Newton, Neepawa

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Peters, Blair Vincent Massey ( 8:50.81R
2 Miller, Greg Kelvin 9:01.57
3 Gallaway, Marshall Neelin 9:43.17
4 Schinkel, Evan Steinbach Region 10:00.83
5 Hueging, Darcy Warren 10:02.08
6 Amy, John Oak Park 10:03.94
7 Proctor, Chris Warren 10:04.50
8 Wernham, Greg St. Paul's HS 10:07.53
9 Reimer, Steffan Steinbach Christ 10:12.58
10 Ferguson-Martin, Chris Grant Park 10:20.00
11 Wood, Tyson R.D.Parker 10:42.19
12 Mooney, Braden Miles Macdonell 10:53.79
13 Page, Derek St. Norbert 10:56.79
14 Schreyer, Garrett Murdoch McKay 10:58.69
15 Hutch, Chris Lord Selkirk 11:10.53

Evenement 44 Girls 200 Metre Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 25.30 1966 J. Webber, G. Nortey, Sturgeon, Sisler

Rural Provin: R 25.22 1984 Betty Jo Prawdzik, Grandview

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
Finale
1 Moffat, Stephanie Garden Valley 27.46
2 Boxill, Alicia Vincent Massey ( 27.60
3 Hildebrand, Anneke Westgate 27.63
4 Harpelle, Leah Glenboro 27.85
5 Comeault, Ali Stonewall 28.12
6 Sanders, Courtney Nellie McCLung 28.27
7 Pollock, K-L Virden 28.72
8 Allan, Alex Kelvin 29.22

Evenement 64 Girls 200 Metre Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 24.05 1980 Tanya Brothers, John Taylor

Rural Provin: R 25.34 1984 Caroline Booth, Pinawa

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Woo, Meaghan Westwood 26.42
2 Common, Rosanna Rivers 26.70
3 Wong, Lisa Fort Richmond 26.85
4 Lajoie, Miranda Stonewall 27.03
5 Bordun, Kimberly Shevchenko 27.19
6 Warnett, Amanda Souris 27.22
7 Malegus, Kjirsten Lord Selkirk 27.34
8 Slijker, Samara River East 28.09

Evenement 4 Boys 200 Metre Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 22.30 1969 Calvin Young, Miles Macdonell

Rural Provin: R 22.78 1989 Maurice Welch, St. Paul's Collegiate

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Sesay, Abdul St. John's 23.93
2 Stewart, Rey Frontier 24.01
3 Walford, David Mennonite Brethr 24.22
4 Lautenschlager, Rhys Morden 24.47
5 Martens, Andrew Garden Valley 24.52
6 Twerdun, Tanner St. Paul's HS 24.54
7 Epp, Devin Neepawa 24.90
8 Taphorn, Daniel R.D.Parker 25.39

Evenement 24 Boys 200 Metre Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 21.56 1981 Rick Jones, Garden City

Rural Provin: R 22.40 1977 Greg Haydenluck, Arthur Meighen

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson, Quinn Vincent Massey ( 22.78
2 Durand, Zacharie St. Joachim 23.15
3 Ternowetsky, Jessey Sisler 23.16
4 Lockerby, Brandon Elton 23.46
5 Seidu, Obed John Taylor 23.79
6 Peters, Alex Garden Valley 23.90
7 Arnott, Jared Portage 24.10
-- Szczepaniak, David Miles Macdonell DNF

Evenement 41 Girls 80 Metre Hurdles 30" Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 12.35 1999 Ladonna Waldner, R.D. Parker

Rural Provin: R 12.13 2004 Miranda Lajoie, Stonewall

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Nagy, Amanda Oak Park 13.03
2 San Diego, Emily Tec Voc 13.13
3 Gundrum, Amanda Westmount 13.30
4 Marasigan, Diane Sisler 13.60
5 Gallant, Jenna Sisler 13.65
6 Ericson, Rachel Silver Heights 13.66
7 Hildebrand, Anneke Westgate 13.87
7 Comeault, Ali Stonewall 13.87

Evenement 61 Girls 80 Metre Hurdles 30" Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 12.15 1999 Jill Brock, Shaftesbury

Rural Provin: R 12.22 2004 Amber Anseeuw, Sanford

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Lajoie, Miranda Stonewall 12.54
2 Baker, Kendra West Kildonan 12.58
3 Matheson, Katie Stonewall 12.83
4 Joseph, Tamika Sisler 12.94
5 Case, Kayla Arthur Meighen 13.24
6 Bordun, Kimberly Shevchenko 13.37
7 Hildebrand, Hannah Westgate 13.75
8 Daum, Kristina Elton 13.94

Evenement 2 Boys 100 Metre Hurdles 36" Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 14.26 2003 Stefan Arnason, Gimli

Rural Provin: R 14.70 2002 Stefan Arnason, Gimli

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Finnson, Curtis Arborg 15.63
2 Wooram, Kang Vincent Massey ( 15.67
3 Thiessen, Wayne Garden Valley 16.42
4 Martin, Jeremy Maples 16.50
5 Xoumphonphackdy, Kane Portage 16.51
6 Primolo, Justin Maples 17.12
7 Salangsang, Randy Sisler 17.25
8 Ramsey, Lucas Roseau Valley 17.61

Evenement 22 Boys 100 Metre Hurdles 36" Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 13.94 2003 Joey Patsack, Arthur Meighen

Rural Provin: R 13.66 2004 Justin Rosing, Warren

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Fehr, Brendyn Morden 14.88
2 Smook, Troy Shevchenko 15.40
3 Brambilla, Andrew College Jeanne S 15.69
4 Penner, Dwayne Shevchenko 16.01
5 Lazo, Johnny Garden City 16.52
6 Sadiua, Justin Sisler 16.53
7 Martin, Shane Maples 19.56
-- Dunn, Cole Steinbach Region DQ

Evenement 46 Girls 800 Metre Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 2:12.90 1979 Angela Chalmers, Neelin

Rural Provin: R 2:15.70 1979 Angela Chalmers, Neelin

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Romanson, Stephanie Dakota 2:13.92R
2 Brault, Sarah-Anne College Louis Ri 2:23.05
3 Montsion, Leah Silver Heights 2:26.09
4 Tougas, Janelle College Louis Ri 2:26.89
5 Hyndman, Allana Rivers 2:33.58
6 Oswald, Karen Oak Park 2:34.80
7 Michaud, Sylvie College Louis Ri 2:36.02
8 Deyaegher, Hailey Boissevain 2:36.12
9 Peters, Linda W.C. Miller 2:37.08
10 Deane, Karen St. Mary's Acade 2:37.99
11 Pagtalunan, Aubrey Sisler 2:38.17
12 MacDonald, Caitlin St. Mary's Acade 2:42.17
13 Allmendinger, Susanne Roseau Valley 2:42.37
14 Jones, Meg Kelvin 2:42.69
15 Hummelt, Chelsea Lord Selkirk 2:45.41
16 Yussuf, Kelsuma Garden City 2:55.23
17 Pollard, Yvonne St. John's 2:56.12
18 Nicholsan, Karley Murdoch McKay 3:02.19

Evenement 66 Girls 800 Metre Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 2:09.70 6/12/2004 Nicole Edwards, Vincent Massey (Wpg)

Rural Provin: R 2:14.57 1981 Angela Chalmers, Neelin

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Woo, Meaghan Westwood 2:25.25
2 Bell, Alex Lord Selkirk 2:25.55
3 Hawryluk, Kelsey University of Wi 2:26.73
4 Gregoire, Melanie College Louis Ri 2:29.72
5 Altomare, Alyssa Miles Macdonell 2:32.15
6 Houle, Diana W.C. Miller 2:32.62
7 Junaid, Alanna St. Mary's Acade 2:33.21
8 Isaak, Aleah River East 2:36.06
9 Phalen, Jackie Kelvin 2:37.58
10 Leinberger, Sara R.D.Parker 2:38.00
11 Queau-Guzzi, Dayna St. Mary's Acade 2:38.76
12 Stitt, Laurel Vincent Massey ( 2:41.37
13 Gerow, Karrie Souris 2:41.91
14 Rempel, Kaitlin Westgate 2:44.12
15 Bock-Freeman, Rebecca Kelvin 2:45.62
16 Fitkowsky, Natalie Kelvin 2:47.54
17 Lamirande, Andria St. Norbert 2:48.64
18 Hewitt, Lori Linden Christian 2:56.07

Evenement 6 Boys 800 Metre Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 1:56.30 1999 Eric Sproll, St. Paul's H.S.

Rural Provin: R 2:05.79 1989 Paul Koshel, Margaret Barbour

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Alastair Grant Park 2:03.79R
2 Fontaine, Louis-Felix College Louis Ri 2:05.49R
3 Madden-Newbold, Steven Murdoch McKay 2:07.34
4 Loewen, Josh River East 2:08.41
5 LeClair, Lyle Hapnot 2:10.79
6 Correia, Raymond R.D.Parker 2:11.88
7 Slater, Jeff St. Paul's HS 2:13.05
8 Nicol-Samuel, Delohnni Vincent Massey ( 2:13.45
9 Hartin, Alex Roseau Valley 2:14.26
10 Campbell, Stephen Kelvin 2:14.82
11 Cooke, Elliot Kelvin 2:17.50
12 Williams, Phillip Arborg 2:17.83
13 Grondin, Mark St. Maurice 2:18.90
14 Wernham, Thomas St. Paul's HS 2:20.97
15 Green, Nate Oak Park 2:21.03
16 Riley, Stephen Dakota 2:29.50

Evenement 26 Boys 800 Metre Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 1:53.08 2001 Eric Sproll, St. Paul's

Rural Provin: R 1:57.36 1987 Lloyd Letkeman, Vincent Massey (Bdn)

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson, Quinn Vincent Massey ( 1:59.96
2 Miller, Greg Kelvin 2:00.48
3 Barnett, Colin Kelvin 2:02.60
4 Man, Mitchell Carman 2:03.25
5 Laurier, Joel College Louis Ri 2:03.59
6 Gonsalves, Cody Fort Richmond 2:05.49
7 Motluk, Lyle St. John's Raven 2:05.64
8 Berg, Kyle Garden Valley 2:05.74
9 Rents, Kris Miles Macdonell 2:05.86
10 Bjarnson, Fraser Frontier 2:06.81
11 Johnson, Josiah Steinbach Christ 2:09.01
12 Toet, Travis Immanuel Christi 2:10.11
13 Allen, Matt Silver Heights 2:10.65
14 St. Godard, Dustin River East 2:14.66
15 Kelly, Patrick St. John's Raven 2:17.71
16 Mooney, Braden Miles Macdonell 2:27.81

Evenement 43 Girls 100 Metre Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 12.00 1966 Cheryl Cringan, Glenlawn

Rural Provin: R 12.42 1989 Jen froese, Garden Valley

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
Finale
1 Boxill, Alicia Vincent Massey ( 13.36
2 Moffat, Stephanie Garden Valley 13.37
3 McCabe, Lauren Portage 13.59
4 Sanders, Courtney Nellie McCLung 13.68
5 Pollock, K-L Virden 13.81
6 Duncan, Ravyn College Jeanne S 13.85
7 Rempel, Meaghan Calvin Christian 13.89
8 Tabing, Genevieve Sisler 14.04

Evenement 63 Girls 100 Metre Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 11.57 1980 Tanya Brothers, John Taylor

Rural Provin: R 12.09 1984 Caroline Booth, Pinawa

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Common, Rosanna Rivers 13.13
2 Wong, Lisa Fort Richmond 13.16
3 Lajoie, Miranda Stonewall 13.25
4 Bordun, Kimberly Shevchenko 13.33
5 Bawdon, Kaeleigh Stonewall 13.50
6 Sansom, Teryl Erickson 13.51
7 Pohl, Nadine Roseau Valley 13.62

Evenement 3 Boys 100 Metre Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 10.60 1973 Greg Sexsmith, Grant Park

Rural Provin: R 10.88 2002 Kyle Pawluk, Vincent Massey (Bdn)

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Sesay, Abdul St. John's 11.87
2 Stewart, Rey Frontier 12.24
3 Martens, Andrew Garden Valley 12.25
4 Bauer, Ben River East 12.34
5 Molnar, Josh West Kildonan 12.35
6 Lautenschlager, Rhys Morden 12.36
7 Duncan, Adam St. Paul's HS 12.52
8 MacAdam, Justin College Louis Ri 12.70

Evenement 23 Boys 100 Metre Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 10.20 1982 Courtney Brown, John Talyor

Rural Provin: R 10.60 2002 Bryce Shepherd, Elkhorn

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Labbe, Nathan McCreary 11.30
2 Durand, Zacharie St. Joachim 11.76
3 Lockerby, Brandon Elton 11.79
4 Ternowetsky, Jessey Sisler 11.81
5 Molyneux, Brad Vincent Massey ( 12.00
6 Seidu, Obed John Taylor 12.01
7 Kreker, Alex College Pet 12.13

Evenement 45 Girls 400 Metre Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 57.00 1971 Jan Coyston, St. Mary's

Rural Provin: R 59.49 1987 Leanne Harrison, Stonewall

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Romanson, Stephanie Dakota 58.75R
2 Auger, Chantal College Louis Ri 1:01.18
3 Lavoie, Michele Sanford 1:02.08
4 Tougas, Janelle College Louis Ri 1:02.54
5 Peters, Linda W.C. Miller 1:03.09
6 Hyndman, Allana Rivers 1:04.06
7 Montsion, Leah Silver Heights 1:05.13
8 Gallant, Jenna Sisler 1:06.37

Evenement 65 Girls 400 Metre Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 56.80 1978 Sandy Gilkes, Sisler

Rural Provin: R 57.80 1979 Cheryl Giesbrecht, MacGregor

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Woo, Meaghan Westwood 59.64
2 Warnett, Amanda Souris 1:01.18
3 Bawdon, Kaeleigh Stonewall 1:01.84
4 Strilchuk, Carmen Dauphin 1:03.23
5 Nash, Carrie Maples 1:03.98
6 Bock-Freeman, Rebecca Kelvin 1:05.33
7 Hawryluk, Kelsey University of Wi 1:06.10
8 Greaves, Kaitlyn Stonewall 1:06.24

Evenement 5 Boys 400 Metre Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 49.60 1989 Byron Goodwin, Grant Park

Rural Provin: R 51.33 1986 Darryl Kostiuk, Edward Schreyer

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Sesay, Abdul St. John's 53.97
2 Fontaine, Louis-Felix College Louis Ri 54.41
3 Ostberg, Dylan Roseau Valley 54.46
4 Stewart, Rey Frontier 54.47
5 Toews, Curtis Warren 55.57
6 Martens, Andrew Garden Valley 55.92
7 Northam, Cody Elton 56.02
8 Girard, Robert Kelvin 57.12

Evenement 25 Boys 400 Metre Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 49.10 1977 Greg Haydenluck, Arthur Meighen

Rural Provin: R 50.80 1977 Greg Haydenluck, Arthur Meighen

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson, Quinn Vincent Massey ( 50.42R
2 Lowry, Matthew Neepawa 52.97
3 Froese, Ryan River East 53.45
4 Klassen, Steve Garden Valley 53.56
5 Egilson, Kelly William Morton 54.17
6 Tully, Blair Warren 54.55
7 Ste.Marie, Marc St. Norbert 54.70
8 Bjarnson, Fraser Frontier 55.36

Evenement 50 Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 50.30 1980 Kildonan East, Kildonan East

Rural Provin: R 52.10 1982 Neepawa, Neepawa

Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Sisler 'S' 52.72
2 Westmount 'A' 54.45
3 College Jeanne Sauve 'A' 55.15
4 Westgate 'A' 55.62
5 Roseau Valley 'A' 55.70
6 Warren 'A' 55.99
7 Elm Creek 'A' 56.30

Evenement 70 Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 49.88 1982 Murdoch MacKay, Murdoch MacKay

Rural Provin: R 51.62 1981 Teulon, Teulon

Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Stonewall 'A' 51.20R
2 Fort Richmond 'A' 51.42R
3 River East 'A' 52.63
4 Roseau Valley 'A' 52.99
5 Miles Macdonell 'A' 53.10
6 W.C. Miller 'A' 53.50
7 Sisler 'S' 54.42
8 Maples 'A' 1:09.79

Evenement 10 Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 44.80 1976 Vincent Massey (Wpg), Vincent Massey
(Wpg)
Rural Provin: R 46.10 1986 Virden, Virden

Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 St. John's 'S' 46.56
2 St. Paul's HS 'A' 46.78
3 River East 'A' 47.08
4 Neepawa 'A' 47.11
5 Maples 'A' 47.88
6 R.D.Parker 'A' 48.02
7 Shevchenko 'A' 48.57
-- Sisler 'S' DQ 170.13

Evenement 30 Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 42.20 1983 Vincent Massey (Wpg), Vincent Massey
(Wpg)
Rural Provin: R 44.91 2002 Shevchenko, Shevchenko

Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Sisler 'S' 45.57
2 Pilot Mound 'A' 46.00
3 Shevchenko 'A' 46.07
4 Warren 'A' 46.71
5 Elton 'A' 46.80
6 McCreary 'A' 47.16
7 River East 'A' 47.23
8 St. Paul's HS 'A' 48.20

Evenement 52 Girls Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 13.71m 1986 Susanne Dandenault, Glenlawn

Rural Provin: R 12.69m 1992 Charlene Barr, Glenboro

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Pollock, K-L Virden 9.94m
2 Chupa, Lindsay Elton J9.94m
3 Gerand, Chantale Kildonan East 8.87m
4 Robertson, Erica Strathclair 8.69m
5 Leschied, Amy Lord Selkirk 8.35m
6 Blyth, Keely MacGregor 8.20m
7 Graff, Christine College Louis Ri 8.05m
8 Potvin, Ashley MacGregor 7.67m
9 Desaulniers, Ashleigh Dakota 7.36m
10 Paranaque, Cheryll Sisler 7.32m
11 Boville, Kendra Linden Christian 7.17m
12 Torfason, Aislynn Fort Richmond 7.11m
13 M, Roberta Southeast Colleg 6.97m
14 Pagtalunan, Aubrey Sisler 6.92m
15 Bodnarchuk, Charlene St. John's Raven 6.65m
16 Seidu, Jemimah John Taylor 6.24m

Evenement 14 Boys Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 50.50m 1988 Dale Barnych, Sisler

Rural Provin: R 48.30m 1985 David Rowan, Elkhorn

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Peters, John-Henry Linden Christian 42.17m
2 Twiss, Justin Elm Creek 42.09m
3 Purdy, Zach Warren 41.46m
4 Routledge, Tyler Fort Richmond 40.36m
5 Pettyjohn, Ty Rorketon 39.79m
6 Marynowski, Desmond Shevchenko 39.34m
7 Pasichnyk, Corey Warren 38.50m
8 Hrycak, Chris Tec Voc 36.70m
9 Malcolmson, Joshua Glenlawn 33.37m
10 Anis, Scott Glenlawn 33.10m
11 Rittinger, D.J. Maples 32.34m
12 Hot, Mirsod West Kildonan 31.03m
13 Tiede, David Tec Voc 30.95m
14 Duquette, Randy St. Maurice 29.39m
15 Holmes, Devin Windsor Park 27.86m
16 Coronado, Mike Maples 27.25m
17 Vaags, Jonathan Calvin Christian 23.65m

Evenement 36 Boys Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 13.81m 1967 Bob Lovatt, Gimli

Rural Provin: R 14.03m 2005 Aaron Bruce, St. Laurent

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Labbe, Nathan McCreary 14.28mR
2 Cepulis, Dorius Elmwood 12.59m
3 Tailor, Ferosh Sisler 12.47m
4 Falconer, Thomas St. Paul's HS 12.24m
5 Dykun, Jordan Gilbert Plains 12.17m
6 Vermeulen, Darcy MacGregor 12.07m
7 Atnip, Travis Ross L. Gray 11.98m
8 Lynch, Andrew St. Laurent 11.79m
9 Haaksma, Phil River East 11.62m
10 Furletti, Eric Shaftesbury 11.24m
11 Suchit, Ryan Glenlawn 11.12m
12 Doiron, Clancy St. Paul's HS 10.91m
13 Stewart, Gavin Dakota 10.78m
14 Mymko, Brady Dakota 1.82m
15 Sadiua, Justin Sisler 1.44m
16 Chiborak, Alex Lord Selkirk 1.22m

Evenement 16 Boys Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 13.36m 1971 Kasmir Mankicwicz, St. John's H.S.

Rural Provin: R 12.67m 2003 Stefan Arnason, Gimli

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Walford, David Mennonite Brethr 13.05mR
2 Canart, Boyd Elkhorn 12.45m
3 Chandler, Lee Boissevain 12.42m
4 Keay, Reece Goose Lake 12.24m
5 Martin, Jeremy Maples J12.24m
6 Wallach, Joseph Fisher Branch 11.87m
7 Bjornson, Forrest Frontier 11.57m
8 Natrasony, Brett Winnipegosis 11.46m
9 Hrycak, Chris Tec Voc 11.25m
10 Nunez, Jheron St. John's 11.07m
11 Cadiz, Jayson St. John's 10.94m
12 Allieu, Emmanuel Westgate 10.87m
13 Jones, Bryce Dakota 10.80m
14 Van Beek, Peter Immanuel Christi 10.47m
15 Voth, Chris St. Paul's HS 10.40m
15 Singer, Eric Glenlawn 10.40m
17 Padpad, Cherwin Transcona 10.29m

Evenement 34 Boys Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 55.60m 1975 Mark Dechiemer, Sturgeon Creek

Rural Provin: R 56.62m 1987 David Rowan, Elkhorn

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Waterhouse, Travis Carberry 51.87m
2 Sawatzky, Joey MacGregor 48.18m
3 Stevenson, Clint Peguis Central 47.85m
4 Diboll, Zack Portage 47.42m
5 Crawford, Justin Nellie McCLung 42.55m
6 Newton, Brad Vincent Massey ( 40.07m
7 Remillard, Jason Fort Richmond 36.59m
8 Hayes, Kevin St. Paul's HS 34.57m
9 Murphy, Joe Kelvin 27.77m
10 Monchamp, Louis St. Maurice 26.59m
11 Linklater, Josh Linden Christian 23.66m

Evenement 72 Girls Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 12.90m 1987 Susanne Dandenault, Glenlawn

Rural Provin: R 12.24m 1994 Shannon Morgan, Warren

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Lake, Carley Portage 10.79m
2 MacIver, Alexandria Garden City 10.23m
3 Rohl, Jennifer Ashern 10.12m
4 Mackie, Kristen Roseau Valley 9.57m
5 Twerdun, Deondra Fort Richmond 9.39m
6 Joseph, Tamika Sisler 9.31m
7 Chupa, Sam Elton 9.14m
8 Y, Courtney Southeast Colleg 8.59m
9 Lukianchuk, Cindy Balmoral Hall 8.50m
10 Sheppard, Shantol Fort Richmond 8.37m
11 Gooch, Caitlin Glenlawn 8.36m
12 Grigat, Kristen Maples 8.32m
13 Kliment, Michelle Glenlawn 8.27m
14 Pryiazniuk, Kayla Miles Macdonell 7.58m
15 Ebbers, April St. John's 7.34m
16 Moar, Becky R. B. Russell 6.78m

Evenement 76 Girls Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 11.69m 2000 Alanna Boudreau, Oak Park

Rural Provin: R 11.57m 1993 Melissa Habok, Crocus Plains

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Twerdun, Deondra Fort Richmond 11.08m
2 Smith, Amy Lac du Bonnet 10.72m
3 Joseph, Tamika Sisler 10.70m
4 Pettinger, Khalicia Miles Macdonell 10.69m
5 Baker, Kendra West Kildonan 10.51m
6 Daum, Kristina Elton 10.39m
7 LeClair, Jeannelle Hapnot 10.28m
8 Matheson, Katie Stonewall 10.12m
9 Baron, Hailey R.D.Parker 9.77m
10 Hildebrand, Hannah Westgate 9.71m
11 Armit, Meghan Sisler 9.51m
12 Cumber, Andrea College Jeanne S 9.48m
13 Weisensel, Spencer Dakota 9.46m
14 Hildebrand, Karen Garden Valley 9.45m
15 Ilagan, Ava Maples 9.30m

Evenement 54 Girls Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 39.93m 1972 Dianne Jacobson, Arborg

Rural Provin: R 37.68m 1981 Laverne McMahon, Teulon Collegiate

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Harmon, Sara Melita 32.24m
2 McRae, Meagan Warren 29.18m
3 Stratton, Desiree Warren 28.51m
4 Vandenbos, Rhonda Dufferin Christi 24.88m
5 Artimowich, Avery Lord Selkirk 24.36m
6 Zajac, Robyn Balmoral Hall 23.09m
7 Bodnarchuk, Charlene St. John's Raven 23.01m
8 Gnutel, Amy St. Mary's Acade 22.67m
9 San Diego, Emily Tec Voc 21.26m
10 M, Roberta Southeast Colleg 20.50m
11 Henrickson, Kaleigh Lord Selkirk 19.60m
12 Seidu, Jemimah John Taylor 17.66m
13 Moore, Stevie Vincent Massey ( 17.28m

Evenement 12 Boys Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 18.22m 1976 Mike Byrne, Silver Heights

Rural Provin: R 17.63m 1987 Gerry Ferris, Elkhorn

Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 MacDonald, Colby St. Claude 13.57m
2 Pasichnyk, Corey Warren 13.39m
3 Horvath, Imre Gimli 12.78m
4 Coronado, Mike Maples 12.77m
5 Stephanow, Cody Goose Lake 12.75m
6 Canart, Boyd Elkhorn 12.52m
7 Staines, Kurt College Beliveau 12.10m
8 Holmes, Devin Windsor Park 12.07m
9 McKay, Brendan Erickson 11.69m
10 Tiede, David Tec Voc 11.55m
11 Moffatt, Andrew Calvin Christian 11.45m
11 Hot, Mirsod West Kildonan 11.45m
13 Twiss, Justin Elm Creek 11.30m
14 Routledge, Tyler Fort Richmond 10.88m
15 Tapp, Ryan Tec Voc 10.40m
16 Kwasny, Kevin St. Paul's HS 10.20m
17 Bernardin, Tiger The Laureatte Ac 9.82m
18 Vaags, Jonathan Calvin Christian 9.69m

Evenement 80 Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 800 Metre Junior Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Robak, Karolina John Taylor 2:43.67 531
2 Krosney, Alex Oak Park 2:48.63 478
3 Boerchers, Rebecca Ste. Rose 3:01.51 351
4 Pomarenski, Kristen Maples 3:05.60 315
5 Leliveld, Ainsley John Taylor 3:12.25 260
6 Wiebe, Jessica River East 3:12.83 255

Evenement 80 Tetrathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Junior Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Robak, Karolina John Taylor 4.42m 408
2 Boerchers, Rebecca Ste. Rose 4.09m 329
3 Leliveld, Ainsley John Taylor 3.94m 294
4 Pomarenski, Kristen Maples 3.57m 214
5 Krosney, Alex Oak Park 3.43m 186
6 Wiebe, Jessica River East 3.15m 133

Evenement 81 Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 800 Metre Senior Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Volkart, Allison River East 2:41.31 558
2 Church, Rhianna Shaftesbury 2:46.88 497
3 Bryk, Nikki River East 2:47.05 495
4 Gamache, Chelsea Margaret Barbour 2:51.09 452
5 Crockett, Leah Margaret Barbour 2:58.31 381
6 McKenzie, Samantha West Lynn Height 2:59.38 371
-- Brown, Kelsey River East DNF

Evenement 81 Tetrathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Senior Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Volkart, Allison River East 4.00m 308
2 Crockett, Leah Margaret Barbour 3.73m 248
3 Bryk, Nikki River East 3.70m 242
4 Church, Rhianna Shaftesbury 3.66m 233
5 Gamache, Chelsea Margaret Barbour 3.55m 210
6 McKenzie, Samantha West Lynn Height 3.20m 142
7 Brown, Kelsey River East 2.27m 10

Evenement 82 Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 800 Metre Junior Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Slagerman, Scott Warren 2:18.96 617
2 Funk, Cory Westgate 2:19.43 612
3 Wachenfelder, Mike St. John's 2:19.44 611
4 Engl, Richmond College Beliveau 2:24.17 557
5 Lodge, Bryce Lac du Bonnet 2:25.77 539
6 Zorn, Ashton Margaret Barbour 2:32.14 470
7 Woodward, Paul River East 2:38.58 404
8 Hanton, Tim Lac du Bonnet 2:42.62 365
9 Charbonneau, Marc John Taylor 2:57.42 239

Evenement 82 Tetrathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Junior Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanton, Tim Lac du Bonnet 5.11m 404
2 Slagerman, Scott Warren 5.10m 402
3 Lodge, Bryce Lac du Bonnet 4.89m 361
3 Engl, Richmond College Beliveau 4.89m 361
5 Zorn, Ashton Margaret Barbour 4.87m 358
6 Wachenfelder, Mike St. John's 4.86m 356
7 Funk, Cory Westgate 4.26m 249
8 Woodward, Paul River East 4.23m 244
9 Charbonneau, Marc John Taylor 3.94m 196

Evenement 83 Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 800 Metre Senior Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Fox, Jamie John Taylor 2:09.48 735
2 Bohrn, Mitchell Elkhorn 2:12.24 699
3 Hueging, Ryan Warren 2:13.03 689
4 Nelson, Tyler Lord Selkirk 2:13.73 681
5 Bremm, Gian Garden Valley 2:18.84 619
6 Roseet, Jerome Oak Park 2:20.39 600
7 Single, Jordan McCreary 2:22.51 576
8 Rogala, Ben St. John's Raven 2:23.10 569
9 Derouin, Justin River East 2:25.53 541
10 Harbun, Neil River East 2:33.34 457
11 Wolbaum, Keith Sisler 2:41.08 380

Evenement 83 Tetrathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Senior Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Single, Jordan McCreary 5.45m 471
2 Nelson, Tyler Lord Selkirk 5.39m 459
3 Bohrn, Mitchell Elkhorn 5.27m 435
4 Roseet, Jerome Oak Park 5.14m 409
5 Harbun, Neil River East 5.08m 398
6 Fox, Jamie John Taylor 4.95m 373
7 Hueging, Ryan Warren 4.74m 333
8 Bremm, Gian Garden Valley 4.65m 317
9 Wolbaum, Keith Sisler 3.10m 78






Friday's Results:                                  

Girls 100 Metre Sprint Junior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 12.00 1966 Cheryl Cringan, Glenlawn
Rural Provin: R 12.42 1989 Jen froese, Garden Valley
Nom Year Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moffat, Stephanie Garden Valley 13.14q 3
2 Sanders, Courtney Nellie McCLung 13.39q 1
3 McCabe, Lauren Portage 13.40q 3
4 Boxill, Alicia Vincent Massey ( 13.44q 2
5 Pollock, K-L Virden 13.52q 1
6 Rempel, Meaghan Calvin Christian 13.58q 1
7 Tabing, Genevieve Sisler 13.83q 3
8 Duncan, Ravyn College Jeanne S 13.90q 3
9 Mooney, Sarah R.D.Parker 13.95 3
10 Allan, Alex Kelvin 14.02 3
11 Cable, Jessica Windsor Park 14.02 2
12 Worsnop, Lesley Springfield 14.03 2
13 Hobson, Treshia John Taylor 14.08 2
14 San Diego, Emily Tec Voc 14.09 1
15 Loeppky, Jessica West Kildonan 14.38 3
16 Johnson, Carly College Jeanne S 14.39 2
17 Ericson, Rachel Silver Heights 14.43 2

Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 100 Metre Sprint Junior Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Robak, Karolina John Taylor 14.35 550
2 Boerchers, Rebecca Ste. Rose 14.74 493
3 Wiebe, Jessica River East 14.89 472
4 Krosney, Alex Oak Park 14.98 460
5 Leliveld, Ainsley John Taylor 15.90 340
6 Pomarenski, Kristen Maples 16.14 312

Girls 200 Metre Sprint Junior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 25.30 1966 J. Webber, G. Nortey, Sturgeon, Sisler
Rural Provin: R 25.22 1984 Betty Jo Prawdzik, Grandview
Nom Year Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moffat, Stephanie Garden Valley 27.26q 1
2 Boxill, Alicia Vincent Massey ( 27.31q 1
3 Comeault, Ali Stonewall 27.60q 1
4 Harpelle, Leah Glenboro 27.80q 3
5 Sanders, Courtney Nellie McCLung 27.86q 2
6 Hildebrand, Anneke Westgate 27.95q 3
7 Allan, Alex Kelvin 28.23q 1
8 Pollock, K-L Virden 28.33q 2
9 Tabing, Genevieve Sisler 28.41 2
10 Worsnop, Lesley Springfield 28.53 2
11 Penner, Tanya University of Wi 28.82 3
12 Duncan, Ravyn College Jeanne S 28.84 3
13 Hobson, Treshia John Taylor 28.88 2
14 Menne, Nicole Miles Macdonell 29.13 1
15 Neufeld, Sara Calvin Christian 29.50 3
16 Toet, Brittny Immanuel Christi 29.59 2
17 Loeppky, Jessica West Kildonan 29.59 2
18 Helmer, Sarah Kelvin 29.71 3
19 Pryhitko, Alexis Silver Heights 29.74 1
20 Johnson, Carly College Jeanne S 29.91 3

Girls 400 Metre Sprint Junior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 57.00 1971 Jan Coyston, St. Mary's
Rural Provin: R 59.49 1987 Leanne Harrison, Stonewall
Nom Year Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
1 Romanson, Stephanie Dakota R 58.23q 3
2 Auger, Chantal College Louis Ri 1:00.72q 1
3 Tougas, Janelle College Louis Ri 1:02.73q 2
4 Lavoie, Michele Sanford 1:02.90q 2
5 Hyndman, Allana Rivers 1:03.92q 3
6 Peters, Linda W.C. Miller 1:04.11q 1
7 Gallant, Jenna Sisler 1:05.34q 1
8 Montsion, Leah Silver Heights 1:05.63q 3
9 Worsnop, Lesley Springfield 1:05.83 2
10 Kynoch, Kayla Westmount 1:05.93 2
11 Keitel, Morgan West Kildonan 1:06.03 2
12 Moszynski, Andrea John Taylor 1:06.11 1
13 Robinson, Megan Treherne 1:06.83 3
14 Yeboah, Debbie Sisler 1:07.73 3
15 Toet, Brittny Immanuel Christi 1:08.47 2
16 Harris, Angela Miles Macdonell 1:09.27 1
17 Gnutel, Amy St. Mary's Acade 1:09.60 1
18 Inderveer, Mahal Kelvin 1:13.03 3

Girls 1500 Metre Run Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 4:35.20 1977 Lori Docker, Oak Park
Rural Provin: R 4:45.70 1979 Angela Chalmers, Neelin
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Brault, Sarah-Anne College Louis Ri 4:47.43
2 Montsion, Leah Silver Heights 5:14.22
3 Hummelt, Chelsea Lord Selkirk 5:16.87
4 Michaud, Sylvie College Louis Ri 5:17.37
5 Remillard, Janelle College Louis Ri 5:21.86
6 Loewen, Kara Linden Christian 5:23.02
7 Moore, Stevie Vincent Massey ( 5:27.20
8 Britton, Kristjana Oak Park 5:35.18
9 Franz, Amanda Mennononite Coll 5:39.08
10 Pagtalunan, Aubrey Sisler 5:39.99
11 Bell, April Portage 5:43.12
12 Houdayer, Sydnee Stonewall 5:44.67
13 Yussuf, Kelsuma Garden City 5:45.46
14 Obirik, Madison West Kildonan 5:46.36
15 McLeod, Allysa Portage 5:46.96
16 Ellis, Claire Kelvin 6:19.64
17 Pollard, Yvonne St. John's 6:20.95

Girls 80 Metre Hurdles 30" Junior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 12.35 1999 Ladonna Waldner, R.D. Parker
Rural Provin: R 12.13 2004 Miranda Lajoie, Stonewall
Nom Year Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 San Diego, Emily Tec Voc 13.06q 2
2 Nagy, Amanda Oak Park 13.23q 3
3 Gallant, Jenna Sisler 13.45q 2
4 Marasigan, Diane Sisler 13.55q 1
5 Ericson, Rachel Silver Heights 13.62q 1
6 Gundrum, Amanda Westmount 13.65q 3
7 Hildebrand, Anneke Westgate 13.66q 1
8 Comeault, Ali Stonewall 14.01q 2
9 Penner, Tanya University of Wi 14.21 3
10 Wiebe, Ainsley Westgate 14.29 3
11 Montanti, Toni Fort Richmond 14.54 2
12 Bewski, Nicole Dakota 14.55 1
13 Robinson, Megan Treherne 14.56 1
14 Roznik, Marinya Springfield 15.09 2
15 McLeod, Christie Linden Christian 15.69 2
16 Hueging, Katy Warren 16.91 3
17 Bergsma, Cheyenne Immanuel Christi 17.45 3
18 Zelensky, Micaela Garden City 18.84 3

Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Junior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 50.30 1980 Kildonan East, Kildonan East
Rural Provin: R 52.10 1982 Neepawa, Neepawa
Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
1 Sisler 'S' 53.25q 3
2 Westmount 'A' 54.09q 2
3 Westgate 'A' 55.48q 3
4 Roseau Valley 'A' 55.65q 2
5 Warren 'A' 55.77q 1
6 College Jeanne Sauve 'A' 55.80q 1
7 St. Claude 'A' 56.03q 3
8 Elm Creek 'A' 56.07q 3
9 John Taylor 'A' 56.28 3
10 Garden City 'A' 56.34 2
11 Calvin Christian 'A' 56.45 2
12 Dakota 'A' 56.83 1
13 Fort Richmond 'A' 56.93 1
14 Kelvin 'B' 59.42 2
-- Kelvin 'K' DQ 2 Rule 170.14
-- Lord Selkirk 'A' DQ 1 Rule 170.14

Girls 4x400 Metre Relay Junior
==========================================================================
McDonald's: M 4:03.60 1976 Oak Park, Oak Park
Rural Provin: R 4:18.00 1991 Edward Schreyer, Edward Schreyer
Province Finale H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garden Valley 'A' 4:33.29 2
2 Rivers 'A' 4:37.56 2
3 St. Mary's Academy 'B' 4:37.91 1
4 Stonewall 'A' 4:39.38 2
5 St. Mary's Academy 'A' 4:40.88 2
6 Kelvin 'K' 4:42.89 1
7 Sisler 'S' 4:44.54 1
8 Morden 'A' 4:45.48 1
9 Maples 'A' 4:47.32 2
10 Oak Park 'A' 4:47.80 1
11 Garden City 'A' 4:48.99 1
12 Westgate 'A' 4:57.91 1
13 Ste. Rose 'A' 5:07.54 2
-- Dakota 'A' DQ 2 Rule 170.8

Girls Distance Medley Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 4:21.27 1991 Edward Schreyer, Edward Schreyer
Rural Provin: R 4:30.27 1992 Edward Schreyer, Edward Schreyer
Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Dakota 'A' 4:22.03R
2 Sisler 'S' 4:36.48
3 Rivers 'A' 4:40.82
4 Oak Park 'A' 4:46.29
5 Roseau Valley 'A' 4:51.30
6 Garden City 'A' 4:52.10
7 West Kildonan 'A' 4:53.03
8 Kelvin 'K' 4:53.54
9 Stonewall 'A' 4:57.10
10 Maples 'A' 4:57.25
11 John Taylor 'A' 5:03.01
12 Westmount 'A' 5:03.85
13 St. Mary's Academy 'A' 5:04.49
14 Nelson McIntyre 'A' 5:09.17

Girls High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 1.75m 1997 Tammy Mahon, Treherne
Rural Provin: R 1.73m 1997 Tammy Mahon, Treherne
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Bazin, Nicole Vincent Massey ( 1.65m
2 Robidoux, Chelsea Westmount 1.50m
3 Cyr, Megan Lord Selkirk J1.50m
4 Franz, Amanda Mennononite Coll J1.50m
5 Pryhitko, Alexis Silver Heights 1.45m
6 Warren, Jennelle Treherne J1.45m
7 Pryzner, Cassandra Rivers J1.45m
8 Hucaluk, Leah Winnipegosis J1.45m
9 Stevenson, Amy Minnedosa J1.45m
10 Hughes, Danica Linden Christian J1.45m
11 Stoez, Meredith Miles Macdonell 1.40m
11 Thiessen, Jennifer Carman 1.40m
11 Stanners, Rianne College Louis Ri 1.40m
11 Leigh, Morgan Glenlawn 1.40m
11 Kroeker, Alli Elm Creek 1.40m
11 Isenschmid, Evelin Green Valley 1.40m
11 Mooney, Sarah R.D.Parker 1.40m
18 Pouteau, Brittany Westmount 1.35m
18 Reimer, Nadine Souris 1.35m
18 Karlowsky, Jenessa Sanford 1.35m
21 DuRussel, Kendra Hapnot 1.30m
21 Takeuchi, Arin Dakota 1.30m
21 Arnason, Jesse Gimli 1.30m

Girls Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 5.48m 1989 Janna Nikkel, Glenlawn
Rural Provin: R 5.07m 1989 Anita Sudfield, R. D. Parker
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Bazin, Nicole Vincent Massey ( 4.96m
2 Marasigan, Diane Sisler 4.84m
3 Cyr, Megan Lord Selkirk 4.78m
4 Palmer, Vanessa Garden City 4.72m
5 Phillipot, Bailey St. Claude 4.70m
6 Cull, Christie Margaret Barbour 4.64m
7 Friesen, Sara Crocus Plains 4.58m
8 Nagy, Amanda Oak Park 4.53m
9 Hildebrand, Anneke Westgate 4.49m
10 McCabe, Lauren Portage 4.40m
11 Pryzner, Cassandra Rivers 4.38m
12 Peck, Larissa J. H. Bruns 4.34m
13 Hepples, Brennagh St. Boniface Dio 4.28m
13 Hildebrand, Rachel Westgate 4.28m
15 De Cosse, Kailey Westmount 4.27m
16 Allan, Alex Kelvin 4.25m
17 Gundrum, Amanda Westmount 4.24m
18 Karlowsky, Jenessa Sanford 4.23m
19 Skromeda, Krysten Maples 4.11m
20 Montanti, Toni Fort Richmond 4.09m
21 Hucaluk, Leah Winnipegosis 4.08m
22 Gerbasi, Sarah Kelvin 3.98m
23 Leschied, Amy Lord Selkirk 3.93m
24 Beynon, Valerie Balmoral Hall 3.88m
25 Fielding, Chelsea Lord Selkirk 3.75m

Girls Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 11.07m 1990 Sarah Ullyot, St. John's Raven
Rural Provin: R 10.67m 1992 Janie Billingham, Stonewall
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Sanders, Courtney Nellie McCLung 10.88mR
2 Bazin, Nicole Vincent Massey ( 10.50m
3 Friesen, Sara Crocus Plains 10.27m
4 Marasigan, Diane Sisler 10.22m
5 Yeboah, Debbie Sisler 10.10m
6 Gundrum, Amanda Westmount 10.09m
7 Comeault, Ali Stonewall 9.85m
8 Hildebrand, Rachel Westgate 9.77m
9 Chmielowica, Anastasia Garden City 9.57m
10 Cull, Christie Margaret Barbour 9.46m
10 James, Elizabeth Mennonite Brethr 9.46m
12 Semchuk, Brooke St. Norbert 9.25m
13 Bewski, Nicole Dakota 9.19m
14 Pryzner, Cassandra Rivers 9.10m
15 Paranaque, Cheryll Sisler 8.89m
16 Beynon, Valerie Balmoral Hall 8.85m
17 Fielding, Chelsea Lord Selkirk 8.64m
18 Zajac, Robyn Balmoral Hall 7.96m

Tetrathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Junior Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Pomarenski, Kristen Maples 6.31m 291
2 Robak, Karolina John Taylor 6.20m 284
3 Wiebe, Jessica River East 5.29m 226
4 Krosney, Alex Oak Park 5.23m 223
5 Boerchers, Rebecca Ste. Rose 5.10m 215
6 Leliveld, Ainsley John Taylor 4.25m 162

Girls Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 39.70m 1986 Susanne Dandenault, Glenlawn
Rural Provin: R 35.29m 1986 Carolyn O'Hara, Frontier Collegiate
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Ventura, Brittany Joseph H. Kerr 28.98m
2 Leschied, Amy Lord Selkirk 26.86m
3 Ferris, Karen Treherne 25.08m
4 Ferreira, Chelsea Warren 24.75m
5 Keen, Marci Warren 24.10m
6 Cyr, Megan Lord Selkirk 23.58m
7 Pettit, Britney Ste. Rose 23.31m
8 Paranaque, Cheryll Sisler 22.29m
9 Boville, Kendra Linden Christian 22.14m
10 Aviles, Jennifer Windsor Park 20.89m
11 Desaulniers, Ashleigh Dakota 19.85m
12 Seidu, Jemimah John Taylor 17.19m
13 Lovell, Marina St. Mary's Acade 16.91m
14 Birdsall, Alexis Oak Park 15.79m
15 Martin, Kathryn St. Boniface Dio 15.42m
16 Schwarz, Megan Sisler 15.19m
17 Blonski, Carolyn Garden City 15.11m

Girls 100 Metre Sprint Senior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 11.57 1980 Tanya Brothers, John Taylor
Rural Provin: R 12.09 1984 Caroline Booth, Pinawa
Nom Year Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wong, Lisa Fort Richmond 12.82q 3
2 Common, Rosanna Rivers 12.84q 2
3 Lajoie, Miranda Stonewall 12.89q 3
4 Malegus, Kjirsten Lord Selkirk 13.03q 1
5 Bordun, Kimberly Shevchenko 13.04q 1
6 Sansom, Teryl Erickson 13.10q 2
7 Bawdon, Kaeleigh Stonewall 13.13q 3
8 Pohl, Nadine Roseau Valley 13.22q 1
9 Hunter, Kristi Goose Lake 13.22 3
10 Taylor, Hilary St. Mary's Acade 13.37 1
11 Genido, Rosalyn Maples 13.40 2
12 Friessen, Annika Miles Macdonell 13.54 1
13 Cyr, Jessica Lord Selkirk 13.79 2
14 Smith, Sandra College Jeanne S 13.81 2
15 Devisser, Megan Sisler 13.96 3
16 Hume, Arlyn Silver Heights 14.20 1
17 Lela, Salma R. B. Russell 14.65 1
18 Lavallee, Elise St. Norbert 14.79 3
19 Moreno, Tatiana Kelvin 15.49 2

Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 100 Metre Sprint Senior Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Church, Rhianna Shaftesbury 13.97 609
2 Gamache, Chelsea Margaret Barbour 14.50 528
3 Volkart, Allison River East 14.66 505
4 Bryk, Nikki River East 14.96 462
5 Crockett, Leah Margaret Barbour 15.10 443
6 McKenzie, Samantha West Lynn Height 15.64 372
7 Brown, Kelsey River East 19.91 20

Girls 200 Metre Sprint Senior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 24.05 1980 Tanya Brothers, John Taylor
Rural Provin: R 25.34 1984 Caroline Booth, Pinawa
Nom Year Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woo, Meaghan Westwood 26.26q 2
2 Common, Rosanna Rivers 26.29q 1
3 Wong, Lisa Fort Richmond 26.60q 3
4 Malegus, Kjirsten Lord Selkirk 26.72q 1
5 Lajoie, Miranda Stonewall 26.83q 2
6 Bordun, Kimberly Shevchenko 26.90q 2
7 Slijker, Samara River East 26.95q 1
8 Warnett, Amanda Souris 27.04q 3
9 Bawdon, Kaeleigh Stonewall 27.09 3
10 Pohl, Nadine Roseau Valley 27.17 1
11 Taylor, Hilary St. Mary's Acade 27.48 3
12 Bittner, Lisa River East 27.65 2
13 Stevens, Michelle River East 28.56 3
14 Mirecki, Erin Grant Park 28.62 2
15 Penner, Gina Steinbach Region 28.91 2
16 Nicholson, Carla University of Wi 29.46 1
17 Devisser, Megan Sisler 30.27 3
18 Seier, Aimie St. Norbert 30.86 3
19 Lanyon-Taylor, Alix Grant Park 32.07 2

Girls 400 Metre Sprint Senior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 56.80 1978 Sandy Gilkes, Sisler
Rural Provin: R 57.80 1979 Cheryl Giesbrecht, MacGregor
Nom Year Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
1 Woo, Meaghan Westwood 1:00.88q 2
2 Warnett, Amanda Souris 1:01.48q 1
3 Bawdon, Kaeleigh Stonewall 1:01.98q 1
4 Strilchuk, Carmen Dauphin 1:03.77q 2
5 Nash, Carrie Maples 1:04.10q 1
6 Hawryluk, Kelsey University of Wi 1:04.10q 2
7 Bock-Freeman, Rebecca Kelvin 1:04.57q 2
8 Greaves, Kaitlyn Stonewall 1:05.68q 1
9 Wild, Kaitlin William Morton 1:06.39 2
10 Signer, Barbara Steinbach Region 1:07.12 2
11 Penner, Gina Steinbach Region 1:07.15 1
12 Lamirande, Andria St. Norbert 1:07.65 1
13 Shier-Flick, Courtney Oak Park 1:08.64 1
14 Wachnian, Cielle St. Mary's Acade 1:10.72 2
15 Fitkowsky, Natalie Kelvin 1:11.29 1

Girls 1500 Metre Run Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 4:27.38 1980 Nancy Rettie, Oak Park
Rural Provin: R 4:36.42 1981 Angela Chalmers, Neelin
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Gregoire, Melanie College Louis Ri 4:52.92
2 Bell, Alex Lord Selkirk 4:53.51
3 Hesketh, Andrea Carman 5:02.33
4 Altomare, Alyssa Miles Macdonell 5:05.61
5 Phalen, Jackie Kelvin 5:16.58
6 Hawryluk, Kelsey University of Wi 5:17.22
7 Derksen, Liz Garden Valley 5:19.94
8 Stromberg, Justine Oak Park 5:20.21
9 Poppe, Miriam Ste. Anne's 5:21.45
10 Mantik, Jessica River East 5:23.46
11 Farrell, Lisa West Kildonan 5:24.72
12 Queau-Guzzi, Dayna St. Mary's Acade 5:29.44
13 Amenyogbe, Nelly Fort Richmond 5:29.77
14 Stuft, Annika Elm Creek 5:31.18
15 Sherwan, Alice Churchil 5:35.54
16 Thibideau, Brett St. Norbert 5:41.03
17 Tessier, Rachel College Beliveau 5:41.61
18 Lesage, Rosanne Notre Dame 5:42.50

Girls 80 Metre Hurdles 30" Senior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 12.15 1999 Jill Brock, Shaftesbury
Rural Provin: R 12.22 2004 Amber Anseeuw, Sanford
Nom Year Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lajoie, Miranda Stonewall 12.54q 1
2 Baker, Kendra West Kildonan 12.86q 2
3 Matheson, Katie Stonewall 12.94q 1
4 Joseph, Tamika Sisler 13.14q 1
5 Bordun, Kimberly Shevchenko 13.17q 1
6 Case, Kayla Arthur Meighen 13.43q 2
7 Daum, Kristina Elton 13.67q 2
8 Hildebrand, Hannah Westgate 13.97q 2
9 Armit, Meghan Sisler 14.15 1
10 Stewart, Vanessa St. John's 14.17 2
11 Guse, Alexa River East 14.22 2
12 Devisser, Megan Sisler 14.99 2
13 Drews, Kaytlin Balmoral Hall 15.33 1

Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Senior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 49.88 1982 Murdoch MacKay, Murdoch MacKay
Rural Provin: R 51.62 1981 Teulon, Teulon
Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
1 Stonewall 'A' R 51.59q 2
2 Fort Richmond 'A' 51.87q 2
3 Roseau Valley 'A' 52.91q 1
4 River East 'A' 52.97q 1
5 Sisler 'S' 53.47q 1
6 Miles Macdonell 'A' 53.50q 1
7 Maples 'A' 53.81q 2
8 W.C. Miller 'A' 53.95q 2
9 Westmount 'A' 54.10 1
10 R.D.Parker 'A' 55.68 1
11 College Jeanne Sauve 'A' 56.04 2
-- Lord Selkirk 'A' DQ 1 170.14
-- Rivers 'A' DQ 2 170.14
-- Glenlawn 'A' DQ 1 170.14

Girls 4x400 Metre Relay Senior
==========================================================================
McDonald's: M 4:02.80 1979 Grant Park, Grant Park
Rural Provin: R 4:23.80 2001 Warren, Warren
Province Finale H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maples 'A' 4:23.34R 2
2 River East 'A' J4:23.34R 2
3 Roseau Valley 'A' 4:25.51 2
4 River East 'B' 4:27.69 1
5 R.D.Parker 'A' 4:28.09 2
6 Garden Valley 'A' 4:32.09 2
7 Oak Park 'A' 4:33.96 2
8 Elton 'A' 4:36.44 1

Girls Distance Medley Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 4:12.36 1991 Glenlawn, Glenlawn
Rural Provin: R 4:29.49 1992 Warren, Warren
Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Lord Selkirk 'A' 4:27.86R
2 River East 'A' 4:28.10R
3 Maples 'A' 4:32.90
4 Kelvin 'K' 4:34.46
5 Garden Valley 'A' 4:36.08
6 W.C. Miller 'A' 4:38.35
7 Oak Park 'A' 4:41.93
8 River East 'B' 4:47.13
9 Carman 'A' 4:49.73
10 R.D.Parker 'A' 4:50.46
11 College Jeanne Sauve 'A' 4:50.98
12 Glenlawn 'A' 4:53.76
13 St. Norbert 'A' 4:55.57
14 Arborg 'A' 5:01.47

Girls High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 1.76m 1998 Tammy Mahon, Treherne
Rural Provin: R 1.70m 1998 Tammy Mahon, Treherne
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Hunter, Kristi Goose Lake 1.57m
2 Nickel, Carmelle Garden Valley 1.54m
3 Mirecki, Erin Grant Park 1.51m
4 Case, Kayla Arthur Meighen 1.45m
5 Brunel, Brooklyn College Jeanne S 1.40m
6 Gawthrop, Nicole Stonewall J1.40m
7 Warnett, Amanda Souris J1.40m
8 Slijker, Samara River East J1.40m
9 Jones, Erica River East 1.35m
10 Whitburn, Dana Westwood 1.30m
11 Weisensel, Spencer Dakota J1.30m
12 Turkala, Tara Maples 1.25m

Girls Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 5.64m 1991 Janna Nikkel, Glenlawn
Rural Provin: R 5.60m 1993 Melissa Habok, Crocus Plains
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Twerdun, Deondra Fort Richmond 5.34m
2 Pohl, Nadine Roseau Valley 5.15m
3 Pettinger, Khalicia Miles Macdonell 5.05m
4 Baker, Kendra West Kildonan 4.99m
5 Sansom, Teryl Erickson 4.93m
6 Matheson, Katie Stonewall 4.86m
7 Strilchuk, Carmen Dauphin 4.74m
8 Hildebrand, Hannah Westgate 4.68m
9 Daum, Kristina Elton 4.54m
10 Weisensel, Spencer Dakota 4.49m
11 Cumber, Andrea College Jeanne S 4.44m
12 Nathaniel, Tamara Linden Christian 4.43m
13 Armit, Meghan Sisler 4.21m
14 Genido, Rosalyn Maples 4.08m
15 Lela, Salma R. B. Russell 3.77m
16 Wong, Lisa Fort Richmond 3.76m

Tetrathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Senior Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Church, Rhianna Shaftesbury 7.65m 377
2 Volkart, Allison River East 6.54m 306
3 Crockett, Leah Margaret Barbour 6.31m 291
4 Bryk, Nikki River East 5.90m 265
5 Gamache, Chelsea Margaret Barbour 5.81m 259
6 Brown, Kelsey River East 5.25m 224
7 McKenzie, Samantha West Lynn Height 5.07m 213

Girls Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 44.98m 1994 Sami Jo Small, Jeanne Sauve
Rural Provin: R 35.42m 1977 Shauda Bastak, Sanford
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Mackie, Kristen Roseau Valley 30.03m
2 McLaughlin, Karlee Erickson 30.01m
3 MacInnis, Ali Warren 28.93m
4 Rohl, Jennifer Ashern 27.58m
5 Famuyide, Bola Fort Richmond 27.40m
6 Lukianchuk, Cindy Balmoral Hall 26.44m
7 Thomson, Brittany MacGregor 25.39m
8 Carter, Chanelle Steinbach Region 24.94m
9 MacGillivery, Kelcey Glenlawn 23.34m
10 Ebbers, April St. John's 23.27m
11 Sheppard, Shantol Fort Richmond 22.85m
12 Wiebe, Caitlin Carman 22.75m
13 Lela, Salma R. B. Russell 22.69m
14 Pryiazniuk, Kayla Miles Macdonell 21.93m
15 Y, Courtney Southeast Colleg 21.75m
16 Gooch, Caitlin Glenlawn 21.63m
17 Grigat, Kristen Maples 20.45m
18 Boettcher, Kelsey Garden City 20.41m
19 Moar, Becky R. B. Russell 18.76m
20 Wan, Kayla Shaftesbury 17.63m

Girls Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 44.80m 1994 Sami Jo Small, Jeanne Sauve
Rural Provin: R 40.41m 1997 Erin Sigvaldason, Gimli
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Rudolph, Courtney Carman 32.22m
2 Lukianchuk, Cindy Balmoral Hall 31.01m
3 Mackie, Kristen Roseau Valley 30.16m
4 Fidler, Michelle Elton 28.54m
5 Phaneuf, Stephanie Nelson McIntyre 28.08m
6 Beauchamp, Jenna Warren 27.87m
7 Chupa, Sam Elton 27.35m
8 Greenburg, Tara Garden City 25.24m
9 Hogue, Bryanne Glenlawn 25.12m
10 Chochinov, Elan Shaftesbury 21.18m
11 Derworiz, Jen River East 19.39m
12 Shumsky, Stefanie Elmwood 18.64m
13 Ebbers, April St. John's 17.24m
14 Matlock, Francis John Taylor 14.61m
15 Collette, Brianne College Jeanne S 14.15m

Boys 100 Metre Sprint Junior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 10.60 1973 Greg Sexsmith, Grant Park
Rural Provin: R 10.88 2002 Kyle Pawluk, Vincent Massey (Bdn)
Nom Year Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sesay, Abdul St. John's 11.87q 4
2 Lautenschlager, Rhys Morden 11.90q 1
3 Martens, Andrew Garden Valley 12.00q 1
4 Duncan, Adam St. Paul's HS 12.12q 1
5 Bauer, Ben River East 12.16q 4
6 Stewart, Rey Frontier 12.17q 2
7 MacAdam, Justin College Louis Ri 12.28q 1
8 Molnar, Josh West Kildonan 12.32q 3
9 Valdez, Domingo Sisler 12.37 3
10 Twerdun, Tanner St. Paul's HS 12.43 2
11 Primoto, Marvin Maples 12.53 4
12 Taphorn, Daniel R.D.Parker 12.57 3
13 Dovyak, Luke Maples 12.58 1
14 Danley, Tyler Linden Christian 12.64 1
15 James, Gethin Stonewall 12.69 3
16 Woo, Evan The Laureatte Ac 12.75 3
17 Cadiz, Jayson St. John's 12.88 2
18 Cadiz, Chris St. John's 12.95 2
19 Ferreira, Phil Maples 13.06 4
20 Mina, E.J. Maples 13.07 2
21 Cross, Andrew Lord Selkirk 13.16 3
22 Koerner, Jordan West Kildonan 13.41 3
23 Girardin, Daniel College Jeanne S 13.47 2

Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 100 Metre Sprint Junior Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
Nom Year Province Finale H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wachenfelder, Mike St. John's 12.40 2 574
2 Slagerman, Scott Warren 12.71 2 518
3 Hanton, Tim Lac du Bonnet 12.73 1 515
4 Zorn, Ashton Margaret Barbour 12.82 2 499
5 Engl, Richmond College Beliveau 12.87 1 490
6 Funk, Cory Westgate 12.89 2 487
7 Duff, Brayden Maples 12.91 2 483
8 Lodge, Bryce Lac du Bonnet 13.07 1 456
9 Robertson, Ross Erickson 13.19 1 436
10 Woodward, Paul River East 13.78 1 344
11 Charbonneau, Marc John Taylor 14.98 1 188
12 Grosvenor, Mike John Taylor 16.54 2 50

Boys 200 Metre Sprint Junior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 22.30 1969 Calvin Young, Miles Macdonell
Rural Provin: R 22.78 1989 Maurice Welch, St. Paul's Collegiate
Nom Year Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sesay, Abdul St. John's 23.51q 2
2 Stewart, Rey Frontier 23.87q 1
3 Twerdun, Tanner St. Paul's HS 24.13q 2
4 Lautenschlager, Rhys Morden 24.22q 4
5 Epp, Devin Neepawa 24.29q 2
6 Martens, Andrew Garden Valley 24.33q 3
7 Walford, David Mennonite Brethr 24.36q 5
8 Taphorn, Daniel R.D.Parker 24.53q 4
9 Morrow, Bryan River East 24.57 4
10 Duncan, Adam St. Paul's HS 24.61 3
11 Bjornson, Forrest Frontier 24.68 3
12 Ostberg, Dylan Roseau Valley 24.77 5
13 Ramsey, Lucas Roseau Valley 24.99 3
14 Ryz, Matthew St. Paul's HS 25.11 3
15 Koerner, Jordan West Kildonan 25.20 1
16 Rhodes, Gio Sisler 25.22 4
17 Cadiz, Chris St. John's 25.24 1
18 Woo, Evan The Laureatte Ac 25.31 1
19 Salangsang, Randy Sisler 25.46 5
20 Ens, Jeremy River East 25.56 5
21 Singer, Eric Glenlawn 25.71 1
22 Girard, Robert Kelvin 25.82 5
23 Danley, Tyler Linden Christian 25.90 2
24 Hafichuk, Jordan Dauphin 26.00 4
25 Parr, Chris College Jeanne S 26.69 5
26 Simmonds, Wesley Glenlawn 26.89 2
27 Woo, Norm St. Maurice 26.94 4
28 Uzelman, Shane Dakota 26.99 1
29 Burns, Nathan Warren 27.40 3
30 Memryk, Scott J. H. Bruns 27.76 4

Boys 400 Metre Sprint Junior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 49.60 1989 Byron Goodwin, Grant Park
Rural Provin: R 51.33 1986 Darryl Kostiuk, Edward Schreyer
Nom Year Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
1 Sesay, Abdul St. John's 53.09q 3
2 Fontaine, Louis-Felix College Louis Ri 54.23q 2
3 Stewart, Rey Frontier 54.26q 3
4 Ostberg, Dylan Roseau Valley 55.07q 1
5 Northam, Cody Elton 55.74q 1
6 Toews, Curtis Warren 55.87q 3
7 Girard, Robert Kelvin 56.11q 2
8 Martens, Andrew Garden Valley 56.36q 2
9 Wernham, Thomas St. Paul's HS 56.59 3
10 Delamerced, Rommel Sisler 57.28 2
11 Belanger, Matt Lord Selkirk 57.55 1
12 Morrow, Bryan River East 58.46 3
13 Simmonds, Wesley Glenlawn 58.50 1
14 Rohringer, Sean J. H. Bruns 58.66 1
15 Pomehichuk, Josh Oak Park 59.49 3
16 Campeau, JC St. Paul's HS 1:00.17 2
17 Dacquay, Richard St. Maurice 1:03.92 2

Boys 1500 Metre Run Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 4:07.34 2000 Kristjan Hunter, Pierre Elliott T
Rural Provin: R 4:15.90 1985 Jerry Novak, Hapnot
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Alastair Grant Park 4:17.64
2 LeClair, Lyle Hapnot 4:23.28
3 Nicol-Samuel, Delohnni Vincent Massey ( 4:24.23
4 Madden-Newbold, Steven Murdoch McKay 4:24.38
5 Loewen, Josh River East 4:32.79
6 Correia, Raymond R.D.Parker 4:35.19
7 Desmond, Kellen St. Paul's HS 4:36.68
8 Riley, Stephen Dakota 4:37.26
9 Campbell, Stephen Kelvin 4:37.56
10 Cooke, Elliot Kelvin 4:37.98
11 Ottenbreit, Yanik College Louis Ri 4:39.49
12 Dueck, Scotty Rosenort 4:40.67
13 Proskurniak, Travis St. Paul's HS 4:44.00
14 Brault, Eric College Louis Ri 4:46.88
15 Reagan, Jeff Margaret Barbour 4:48.36
16 Fast, Darrick Steinbach Christ 4:50.04
17 Grondin, Mark St. Maurice 4:53.03
18 Labonte, Brandon Oak Park 5:03.58

Boys 100 Metre Hurdles 36" Junior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 14.26 2003 Stefan Arnason, Gimli
Rural Provin: R 14.70 2002 Stefan Arnason, Gimli
Nom Year Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Finnson, Curtis Arborg 15.84q 2
2 Martin, Jeremy Maples 15.98q 1
3 Primolo, Justin Maples 15.99q 2
4 Salangsang, Randy Sisler 16.09q 1
5 Wooram, Kang Vincent Massey ( 16.27q 2
6 Ramsey, Lucas Roseau Valley 16.37q 1
7 Xoumphonphackdy, Kane Portage 16.55q 2
8 Thiessen, Wayne Garden Valley 16.56q 1
9 Tully, Brad Warren 16.76 1
10 Rucinski, David Maples 16.84 1
11 Valdez, Domingo Sisler 16.85 2
12 Guenther, Tyson MacGregor 17.10 1
13 Gibson, Nick Kelvin 17.10 2
14 Norrie, Cam St. Paul's HS 17.44 1
15 Chapman, Luc Oak Park 18.31 2

Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Junior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 44.80 1976 Vincent Massey (Wpg), Vincent Massey (Wpg)
Rural Provin: R 46.10 1986 Virden, Virden
Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
1 Sisler 'S' 47.36q 2
1 Neepawa 'A' 47.36q 2
3 St. John's 'S' 47.43q 1
4 R.D.Parker 'A' 47.43q 3
5 Maples 'A' 47.62q 1
6 St. Paul's HS 'A' 47.71q 3
7 River East 'A' 47.97q 1
8 Shevchenko 'A' 48.23q 1
9 West Kildonan 'A' 48.48 3
10 Boissevain 'A' 49.66 3
11 College Jeanne Sauve 'A' 50.10 2
12 Westgate 'A' 50.11 3
13 Fort Richmond 'A' 51.13 1
14 Kelvin 'K' 51.30 2
15 John Taylor 'A' 51.48 3
-- Warren 'A' DNF 2

Boys 4x400 Metre Relay Junior
==========================================================================
McDonald's: M 3:31.60 1979 Grant Park, Grant Park
Rural Provin: R 3:42.80 1977 Edward Schreyer, Edward Schreyer
Province Finale H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sisler 'S' 3:51.53 3
2 Margaret Barbour 'B' 3:53.47 3
3 Warren 'A' 3:53.85 3
4 Maples 'B' 3:54.31 3
5 Maples 'A' 3:55.50 3
6 St. Paul's HS 'B' 3:57.80 2
7 Kelvin 'K' 3:59.61 1
8 St. Paul's HS 'A' 3:59.64 3
9 Shevchenko 'A' 4:03.14 3
10 River East 'A' 4:03.47 2
11 Hapnot 'A' 4:05.08 2
12 West Kildonan 'A' 4:08.05 2
13 Westgate 'A' 4:09.02 1
14 Oak Park 'A' 4:09.24 1
15 St. Maurice 'A' 4:10.09 1

Boys Distance Medley Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 3:46.37 1989 Grant Park, Grant Park
Rural Provin: R 3:57.60 1993 Stonewall, Stonewall
Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 River East 'A' 3:54.50R
2 St. Paul's HS 'A' 3:56.40R
3 Hapnot 'A' 3:59.14
4 R.D.Parker 'A' 3:59.24
5 Margaret Barbour 'B' 4:03.55
6 Sisler 'S' 4:04.28
7 Kelvin 'K' 4:04.31
8 Tec Voc 'T' 4:11.00
9 Dakota 'A' 4:12.20
10 Maples 'A' 4:12.35
11 J. H. Bruns 'A' 4:17.76
12 West Kildonan 'A' 4:21.78
13 Oak Park 'A' 4:23.88
14 Windsor Park 'A' 4:25.17
15 John Taylor 'A' 4:27.29

Boys High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 1.96m 1978 Scott Flagel, Charleswood
Rural Provin: R 1.88m 1993 Scott Brown, Carberry
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodewald, Lucas Vincent Massey ( 1.90mR
2 Goerzen, Jaden Elm Creek 1.78m
3 Billings, Corey Arthur Meighen 1.75m
4 Marchildon-Lavoie, Thier College Louis Ri J1.75m
5 Norrie, Cam St. Paul's HS 1.70m
6 Goertzen, Steve Garden Valley J1.70m
7 Stolar, James Stonewall J1.70m
8 Clarke, Trenton Maples J1.70m
9 Klassen, Ramsey Major Pratt 1.65m
9 Northam, Cody Elton 1.65m
9 Webster, Shaun Glenboro 1.65m
9 Howard, Stephen Vincent Massey ( 1.65m
9 Lohr, Mitchell Westmount 1.65m
9 Voth, Chris St. Paul's HS 1.65m
9 Easter, Glen Lord Selkirk 1.65m
9 Savage-Murray, Brandyn River East 1.65m
9 Eko-Davis, Tim Kildonan East 1.65m
9 Cross, Andrew Lord Selkirk 1.65m
19 Ostberg, Brett Roseau Valley 1.60m
19 Gowing, Keith College Jeanne S 1.60m
19 Olekshy, Sasha Dauphin 1.60m
19 Vandal, Jason Sisler 1.60m
23 Kokesch, Rob J. H. Bruns 1.55m
23 Dietz, Michael Tec Voc 1.55m
23 Stephanow, Cody Goose Lake 1.55m
26 Georgeson, Scott Sisler 1.50m

Boys Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 6.75m 1988 Jamie Logan, Lord Selkirk
Rural Provin: R 6.40m 2003 Stefan Arnason, Gimli
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Walford, David Mennonite Brethr 6.31m
2 Natrasony, Brett Winnipegosis 5.97m
3 Bauer, Ben River East 5.87m
4 Chandler, Lee Boissevain 5.84m
5 Singer, Eric Glenlawn 5.51m
6 Peters, John-Henry Linden Christian 5.50m
7 Xoumphonphackdy, Kane Portage 5.47m
8 McLeod, Dougie R.D.Parker J5.47m
9 MacAdam, Justin College Louis Ri 5.42m
10 Belanger, Matt Lord Selkirk 5.34m
11 Irvine, Jordan Oak Park 5.32m
12 Hrycak, Chris Tec Voc 5.31m
13 Dejesus, Jonathon Tec Voc 5.28m
14 Burns, Nathan Warren 5.24m
15 Twerdun, Tanner St. Paul's HS 5.06m
15 Allieu, Emmanuel Westgate 5.06m
17 Delamerced, Rommel Sisler 4.91m

Tetrathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Junior Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Wachenfelder, Mike St. John's 12.21m 619
2 Engl, Richmond College Beliveau 12.16m 616
3 Smith, Brendan Maples 11.67m 586
4 Robertson, Ross Erickson 11.24m 560
5 Zorn, Ashton Margaret Barbour 11.10m 552
6 Slagerman, Scott Warren 10.93m 542
7 Hanton, Tim Lac du Bonnet 10.69m 527
8 Duff, Brayden Maples 10.46m 513
9 Woodward, Paul River East 10.13m 493
10 Funk, Cory Westgate 9.43m 451
11 Charbonneau, Marc John Taylor 8.80m 414
12 Grosvenor, Mike John Taylor 7.30m 325

Boys Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 43.10m 1987 Gerry Ferris, Elkhorn
Rural Provin: R 42.01m 1985 David Rowan, Elkhorn
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Pasichnyk, Corey Warren 35.94m
2 Stephanow, Cody Goose Lake 33.12m
3 Horvath, Imre Gimli 32.59m
4 Gareau, Mark Major Pratt 31.42m
5 Tiede, David Tec Voc 31.25m
6 Beam, Stephan Treherne 30.22m
7 Willman, Daniel Maples 28.75m
8 Valdez, Domingo Sisler 27.96m
9 Downs, Ben St. Paul's HS 27.19m
10 Tapp, Ryan Tec Voc 27.07m
11 McCaffrey, Brian Dakota 26.75m
12 Lowe, Brett Dakota 26.60m
13 Marshall-Domianakos, Day Maples 23.42m
14 Coronado, Mike Maples 19.52m

Boys 100 Metre Sprint Senior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 10.20 1982 Courtney Brown, John Talyor
Rural Provin: R 10.60 2002 Bryce Shepherd, Elkhorn
Nom Year Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seidu, Obed John Taylor 11.48q 1
2 Lockerby, Brandon Elton 11.54q 1
3 Durand, Zacharie St. Joachim 11.58q 2
3 Labbe, Nathan McCreary 11.58q 3
5 Szczepaniak, David Miles Macdonell 11.61q 3
6 Kreker, Alex College Pet 11.66q 1
7 Molyneux, Brad Vincent Massey ( 11.67q 1
8 Ternowetsky, Jessey Sisler 11.79q 2
9 Magura, Kevin Warren 11.96 2
10 Lazo, Johnny Garden City 12.00 1
11 Habib, Sardor Glenlawn 12.04 2
12 Cwik, Brendan St. John's 12.11 2
13 Peters, Alex Garden Valley 12.24 3
14 Brambilla, Andrew College Jeanne S 12.35 3
15 Hanicsak, Josh Murdoch McKay 12.40 2
16 Akello, Eddie Dakota 12.50 3
17 Waschenfelder, Luther St. John's 12.99 1

Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 100 Metre Sprint Senior Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
Nom Year Province Finale H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Single, Jordan McCreary 11.80 2 691
2 Harbun, Neil River East 12.16 1 620
3 Bohrn, Mitchell Elkhorn 12.21 2 610
4 Nelson, Tyler Lord Selkirk 12.23 1 606
5 Fox, Jamie John Taylor 12.48 1 560
6 Derouin, Justin River East 12.78 2 506
7 Roseet, Jerome Oak Park 12.83 1 497
8 Rogala, Ben St. John's Raven 12.90 1 485
9 Hueging, Ryan Warren 13.06 1 458
10 Wolbaum, Keith Sisler 13.15 2 443
11 Bremm, Gian Garden Valley 13.23 2 430

Boys 200 Metre Sprint Senior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 21.56 1981 Rick Jones, Garden City
Rural Provin: R 22.40 1977 Greg Haydenluck, Arthur Meighen
Nom Year Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Szczepaniak, David Miles Macdonell 22.73q 3
2 Ferguson, Quinn Vincent Massey ( 23.25q 2
3 Ternowetsky, Jessey Sisler 23.38q 2
4 Lockerby, Brandon Elton 23.54q 2
5 Durand, Zacharie St. Joachim 23.60q 1
6 Peters, Alex Garden Valley 23.92q 3
7 Seidu, Obed John Taylor 23.95q 3
8 Arnott, Jared Portage 24.00q 3
9 Magura, Kevin Warren 24.20 1
10 Mellings, Tom Rivers 24.37 1
11 Froese, Ryan River East 24.52 1
12 Renaud, Taylor St. Paul's HS 24.55 3
13 Molyneux, Brad Vincent Massey ( 24.56 1
14 Peters, Christian Steinbach Region 24.89 1
15 Fiola, Mike Dakota 24.96 2
16 Mulchand, Krish St. John's Raven 25.02 3
17 Guinson, Peter Sisler 25.11 2
18 Moore, Remi Lord Selkirk 25.68 2
19 Waschenfelder, Luther St. John's 26.89 3
20 Quevedo, Irvin Faith Academy 27.23 1
21 Lawson, Daniel The Laureatte Ac 28.42 1

Boys 400 Metre Sprint Senior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 49.10 1977 Greg Haydenluck, Arthur Meighen
Rural Provin: R 50.80 1977 Greg Haydenluck, Arthur Meighen
Nom Year Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
1 Ferguson, Quinn Vincent Massey ( 51.55q 2
2 Egilson, Kelly William Morton 53.51q 2
3 Klassen, Steve Garden Valley 53.69q 1
4 Lowry, Matthew Neepawa 53.69q 2
5 Froese, Ryan River East 54.08q 1
6 Ste.Marie, Marc St. Norbert 54.31q 1
7 Tully, Blair Warren 54.78q 1
8 Bjarnson, Fraser Frontier 55.40q 1
9 Van Wallegham, Kurtis St. Paul's HS 55.46 2
10 St. Godard, Dustin River East 55.82 2
11 De Castro, Jerico St. Maurice 56.88 2
12 Gerezghier, Thomas Gorden Bell 57.96 2
13 Juba, Biya Gorden Bell 58.33 1
14 Hladio, Yuri Mennonite Brethr 58.48 1

Boys 1500 Metre Run Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 3:51.08 1980 Carey Penner, Dakota
Rural Provin: R 4:10.10 1987 Lloyd Letkeman, Vincent Massey (Bdn)
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Greg Kelvin 4:10.98
2 Laurier, Joel College Louis Ri 4:13.76
3 Barnett, Colin Kelvin 4:17.03
4 Gallaway, Marshall Neelin 4:21.76
5 Man, Mitchell Carman 4:22.33
6 Motluk, Lyle St. John's Raven 4:23.25
7 Klassen, Steve Garden Valley 4:26.48
8 Johnson, Josiah Steinbach Christ 4:27.62
9 Bjarnson, Fraser Frontier 4:27.85
10 Chambers, Jody Shevchenko 4:30.88
11 Toet, Travis Immanuel Christi 4:35.71
12 Ferguson-Martin, Chris Grant Park 4:39.55
13 Allen, Matt Silver Heights 4:40.06
14 Amy, John Oak Park 4:42.74
15 Wernham, Greg St. Paul's HS 4:44.20
16 Kelly, Patrick St. John's Raven 4:48.78
17 Hutch, Chris Lord Selkirk 5:07.61
18 Olukoya, Neil Garden City 5:21.99

Boys 100 Metre Hurdles 36" Senior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 13.94 2003 Joey Patsack, Arthur Meighen
Rural Provin: R 13.66 2004 Justin Rosing, Warren
Nom Year Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smook, Troy Shevchenko 14.92q 1
2 Fehr, Brendyn Morden 15.03q 1
3 Martin, Shane Maples 15.35q 2
4 Brambilla, Andrew College Jeanne S 15.77q 2
5 Lazo, Johnny Garden City 15.81q 1
6 Sadiua, Justin Sisler 16.05q 2
7 Dunn, Cole Steinbach Region 16.21q 2
8 Penner, Dwayne Shevchenko 16.38q 2
9 Akello, Eddie Dakota 18.02 1
10 Willsie, Nick Immanuel Christi 18.28 1
11 Doiron, Clancy St. Paul's HS 18.28 2
12 Tully, Blair Warren 19.95 1

Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Senior
===================================================================
McDonald's: M 42.20 1983 Vincent Massey (Wpg), Vincent Massey (Wpg)
Rural Provin: R 44.91 2002 Shevchenko, Shevchenko
Province Preliminai H#
===================================================================
1 Shevchenko 'A' 45.86q 2
2 Sisler 'S' 46.27q 1
3 Warren 'A' 46.45q 2
4 Pilot Mound 'A' 46.70q 1
5 River East 'A' 46.70q 1
6 Elton 'A' 46.86q 1
7 St. Paul's HS 'A' 46.97q 2
8 McCreary 'A' 47.07q 2
9 John Taylor 'A' 47.40 1
10 Dakota 'A' 47.45 1
11 St. Claude 'A' 47.54 1
12 St. John's Ravenscourt 'A' 47.86 2
13 Glenlawn 'A' 48.15 2
14 Garden City 'A' 48.30 2
15 Lord Selkirk 'A' 48.32 2
16 Oak Park 'A' 51.18 1

Boys 4x400 Metre Relay Senior
==========================================================================
McDonald's: M 3:25.48 1993 Grant Park, Grant Park
Rural Provin: R 3:33.59 2004 Warren, Warren
Province Finale H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garden Valley 'A' 3:37.29 2
2 Warren 'A' 3:37.58 2
3 Steinbach Christian 'A' 3:45.42 2
4 Warren 'B' 3:46.17 2
5 River East 'A' 3:47.71 1
6 St. Paul's HS 'A' 3:50.06 2
7 Glenlawn 'A' 3:55.35 1
8 Oak Park 'A' 4:08.59 2
-- St. Paul's HS 'B' DNF 2
-- Garden City 'A' DQ 1
-- Stonewall 'A' DQ 2 Rule 163.2

Boys Distance Medley Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 3:35.72 1988 Kelvin, Kelvin
Rural Provin: R 3:44.00 1993 Stonewall, Stonewall
Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelvin 'K' 3:44.55
2 Carman 'A' 3:46.82
3 Garden Valley 'A' 3:47.31
4 St. John's Ravenscourt 'A' 3:51.51
5 Shevchenko 'A' 3:51.54
6 Warren 'A' 3:57.43
7 River East 'A' 3:59.59
8 St. Paul's HS 'A' 3:59.61
9 Oak Park 'A' 4:05.34
10 Stonewall 'B' 4:05.72
11 Gorden Bell 'G' 4:10.25
12 St. Norbert 'A' 4:12.73
13 Dakota 'A' 4:21.34
14 John Taylor 'A' 4:33.16

Boys High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 2.05m 2000 Mike Kizinkewich, Vincent Massey (Wpg)
Rural Provin: R 2.00m 1994 Scott Brown, Carberry
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Cepulis, Dorius Elmwood 1.80m
2 Arndt, Alex Pierson J1.80m
2 Wilson, Aaron Fisher Branch J1.80m
4 Tailor, Ferosh Sisler 1.75m
5 Arndt, Philip Pierson J1.75m
6 Gravel, Pierre College Louis Ri J1.75m
7 Durand, Zacharie St. Joachim 1.70m
8 Goodman, Eric Lundar J1.70m
9 Grunewald, Robert Glenella J1.70m
10 Smalley, Mike Oak Park 1.65m
11 Sjolin, Erik Westwood J1.65m
12 Kehler, Jason Sanford J1.65m
13 Hustal, Jordan Silver Heights 1.60m
13 Haaksma, Phil River East 1.60m
13 Bernier, Josh Linden Christian 1.60m
13 Ksiazkeiwicz, Mariusz Glenlawn 1.60m
13 Van Beek, James Immanuel Christi 1.60m
18 Willsie, Nathaniel Immanuel Christi 1.55m
18 Verplaetse, Chad St. Norbert 1.55m
18 Lazo, Johnny Garden City 1.55m
21 Welchinski, Tyrone Springfield 1.50m

Boys Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 7.20m 1986 Hugh Hamilton, Murdoch Mackay
Rural Provin: R 6.63m 2004 Stefan Arnason, Gimli
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Labbe, Nathan McCreary 7.41mM
2 Seidu, Obed John Taylor 6.56m
3 Atnip, Travis Ross L. Gray 6.20m
4 Ternowetsky, Jessey Sisler 6.10m
5 Oswald, Karl Oak Park 6.05m
6 Vermeulen, Darcy MacGregor 6.03m
7 Dykun, Jordan Gilbert Plains 6.01m
8 Cepulis, Dorius Elmwood 5.83m
9 Waschenfelder, Luther St. John's 5.78m
10 Kreker, Alex College Pet 5.77m
11 Fehr, Brendyn Morden 5.73m
12 Duff, Justin Maples 5.71m
13 Anderson, Ben Springs Christia 5.67m
14 Fedoruk, Christopher Shevchenko 5.65m
15 Wiebe, Steven Vincent Massey ( 5.63m
16 Mymko, Brady Dakota 5.62m
17 Falconer, Thomas St. Paul's HS 5.60m
18 Suchit, Ryan Glenlawn 5.59m
19 Sims, Colby St. Laurent 5.56m
20 Wettlaufer, Ben Portage 5.51m
21 Martin, Shane Maples 5.34m
22 Stewart, Gavin Dakota 5.30m

Boys Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 16.53m 1986 Bojan Paunuvic, Sisler
Rural Provin: R 15.98m 1989 Gerry Ferris, Elkhorn
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Weik, Terrell Arborg 15.15m
2 Phillips, Tyler Glenlawn 14.73m
3 Arndt, Alex Pierson 14.66m
4 Sedor, Mathew Ste. Rose 13.65m
5 Jamieson, Turner Glenboro 12.93m
6 Tomchuk, James West Kildonan 12.59m
7 Lilies, Cole Warren 12.44m
8 Lim, Dexter St. Boniface Dio 11.39m
9 Verwey, Danny Arthur Meighen 11.32m
10 Collicuty, Justin River East 11.28m
11 Wiebe, Adam Fort Richmond 11.21m
12 Mikic, Zeljko Elmwood 11.10m
13 Ramadina, Damir Elmwood 11.05m
14 M, Scott Southeast Colleg 10.99m
15 Richardson, Sprague St. John's Raven 10.57m
16 Kotz, Allan St. Paul's HS 10.43m
17 Strieland, Will River East 10.22m
18 De Kezel, Bret Baldur 9.86m
19 Murphy, Joe Kelvin 9.77m

Tetrathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Senior Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Bohrn, Mitchell Elkhorn 12.64m 645
2 Harbun, Neil River East 11.40m 570
3 Rogala, Ben St. John's Raven 11.05m 549
4 Hueging, Ryan Warren 10.92m 541
5 Nelson, Tyler Lord Selkirk 10.88m 539
6 Roseet, Jerome Oak Park 10.87m 538
7 Single, Jordan McCreary 10.68m 527
8 Bremm, Gian Garden Valley 9.27m 442
9 Derouin, Justin River East 8.76m 411
10 Fox, Jamie John Taylor 8.22m 379
11 Wolbaum, Keith Sisler 6.52m 279

Boys Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
McDonald's: M 49.90m 1974 Chuck Sigfusson, Lord Selkirk
Rural Provin: R 47.31m 2001 Cory Michiels, Treherene
Nom Year Province Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 Sedor, Mathew Ste. Rose 51.46mM
2 Stevenson, Clint Peguis Central 43.41m
3 Phillips, Tyler Glenlawn 37.14m
4 Jamieson, Turner Glenboro 33.77m
5 Krentz, Cody Steinbach Region 33.51m
6 Lim, Dexter St. Boniface Dio 33.46m
7 Wiebe, Adam Fort Richmond 32.57m
8 Laubenstein, Chris Oak Park 31.24m
9 Mendoza, Marc St. Boniface Dio 27.19m
10 Partridge, Mike Pilot Mound 26.40m
11 Mikic, Zeljko Elmwood 26.04m
12 Downing, Travis St. John's 25.13m
13 Kotz, Allan St. Paul's HS 24.45m
14 Tugade, Nico Garden City 24.36m
15 Hewsen, Steve River East 21.03m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.