• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NB Legion Provincials

Miramichi, NB
June 17th, 2006

Women 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 britt, chelsea 91 Saint John TC 13.99q NWI 2
2 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 North Shore 14.06q NWI 2
3 Arsenault, Emily 92 Westmorland 14.08q NWI 4
4 Kerr, Laura 92 Fast Tracks 14.33q NWI 3
5 Parsons, Morgan 92 Westmorland 14.43q NWI 3
6 White, Leah 93 Fast Tracks 14.44q NWI 4
7 MacDonald, Raichelle 92 Saint John TC 14.50q NWI 4
8 LeBlanc, Mia 92 Westmorland 14.77q NWI 4
9 Deshenes, Danica 92 North Shore 14.86 NWI 3
10 Becker, Emma 91 Westmorland 15.08 NWI 1
11 Noel, Marie-Christine 91 Peninsule AC 15.43 NWI 2
12 Metalic, Maddie 91 Sugarloaf 15.50 NWI 2
13 Chevarie, Kim 93 Ecole St Ann 16.14 NWI 1
13 Arsenault, Jennifer 94 St Stephen MS 16.14 NWI 3
15 Chimango, Grace 92 Charlotte TC 16.29 NWI 3
16 Truly, Erika 92 Westmorland 18.92 NWI 2
17 Hicks, Melaine 92 Westmorland 19.01 NWI 2
18 Magee, Hannah 91 Westmorland 19.82 NWI 1

Women 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Arsenault, Emily 92 Westmorland 13.88 -1.9
2 Parsons, Morgan 92 Westmorland 13.97 -1.9
3 Kerr, Laura 92 Fast Tracks 14.01 -1.9
4 britt, chelsea 91 Saint John TC 14.09 -1.9
5 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 North Shore 14.20 -1.9
6 MacDonald, Raichelle 92 Saint John TC 14.38 -1.9
7 White, Leah 93 Fast Tracks 14.50 -1.9
8 LeBlanc, Mia 92 Westmorland 14.72 -1.9
Preliminaries
9 Deshenes, Danica 92 North Shore
10 Becker, Emma 91 Westmorland
11 Noel, Marie-Christine 91 Peninsule AC
12 Metalic, Maddie 91 Sugarloaf
13 Chevarie, Kim 93 Ecole St Ann
13 Arsenault, Jennifer 94 St Stephen MS
15 Chimango, Grace 92 Charlotte TC
16 Truly, Erika 92 Westmorland
17 Hicks, Melaine 92 Westmorland
18 Magee, Hannah 91 Westmorland

Women 16+ 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mallais, Alexa-Maude 90 Pén. Acadienne 13.64q NWI 1
2 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton TC 13.72q NWI 2
3 Comeau, Helene 89 Chaleur 13.97q NWI 1
4 Ferris, Jennifer 90 Westmorland 14.33q NWI 1
5 Germain, Chelsea 89 Athletics East 14.42q NWI 1
6 Duguay, Joëlle-Andrée 90 Pén. Acadienne 14.47q NWI 2
7 Doyle, Caitlin 89 Westmorland 14.59q NWI 2
8 Hempal, Rosanna 90 Westmorland 14.83q NWI 2

Women 16+ 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton TC 14.04 -5.2
2 Mallais, Alexa-Maude 90 Pén. Acadienne 14.14 -5.2
3 Comeau, Helene 89 Chaleur 14.26 -5.2
4 Ferris, Jennifer 90 Westmorland 14.85 -5.2
5 Duguay, Joëlle-Andrée 90 Pén. Acadienne 15.06 -5.2
6 Doyle, Caitlin 89 Westmorland 15.10 -5.2
7 Hempal, Rosanna 90 Westmorland 15.19 -5.2
Preliminaries
5 Germain, Chelsea 89 Athletics East

Girls 13&U 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 White, Leah 93 Fast Tracks 30.73 -1.0 4
2 Chevarie, Kim 93 Ecole St Ann 32.91 -5.7 3
3 Hicks, Iris 93 Westmorland 33.50 -8.8 1
4 McCully, Kathryn 94 Westmorland 38.68 -8.8 1

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 britt, chelsea 91 Saint John TC 28.82 -5.7 3
2 Arsenault, Emily 92 Westmorland 28.85 -1.0 4
3 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 North Shore 29.45 -1.0 4
4 Kerr, Laura 92 Fast Tracks 29.51 -1.0 4
5 MacDonald, Raichelle 92 Saint John TC 30.30 -1.0 4
6 LeBlanc, Mia 92 Westmorland 31.04 -5.7 3
7 Becker, Emma 91 Westmorland 31.15 -1.0 4
8 MacDonald, Sam 92 Harkins 32.76 -8.8 1
9 Hicks, Melaine 92 Westmorland 33.25 -8.8 2
10 Jardine, Deborah 92 Harkins 33.41 -8.8 1
11 Metalic, Maddie 91 Sugarloaf 34.03 -8.8 2

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton TC 28.04 NWI 2
2 Mallais, Alexa-Maude 90 Pén. Acadienne 28.30 NWI 2
3 Comeau, Helene 89 Chaleur 28.53 NWI 2

Girls 13&U 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hawkes, Morgan 93 Fast Tracks 64.81 2
2 White, Leah 93 Fast Tracks 69.50 2
3 Manning, Courtney 93 Westmorland 1:26.22 1

Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kerr, Laura 92 Fast Tracks 64.06 2
2 Gauvin, Lindsay 92 North Shore 65.31 1
3 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 66.91 2
4 Parsons, Morgan 92 Westmorland 67.54 2
5 Bourgeois, Genevieve 91 Westmorland 70.24 2
6 Sheridan, Katie 92 Westmorland 72.32 1
7 Bowes, Maggie 92 Harkins 78.87 1
8 Carruthers, Leanne 92 Club Elite 1:21.18 1

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte TC 60.82
2 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte TC 61.35
3 Haley, Katie 90 Oromocto Legion 1:21.65
-- Sanipass, Samantha 90 Westmorland DNF

Girls 13&U 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hawkes, Morgan 93 Fast Tracks 2:25.10
2 Manning, Courtney 93 Westmorland 3:15.39

Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lockhart, Jocelyn 91 Upper Valley 2:28.62
2 Sheridan, Katie 92 Westmorland 2:47.62
3 Bowes, Maggie 92 Harkins 3:05.06
4 Carruthers, Leanne 92 Club Elite 3:08.80

Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte TC 2:18.54
2 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte TC 2:18.86
3 Fournier, Genvieve 90 North Shore 2:39.04

Women 15&U 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lalonde, Geneviève 91 Westmorland 5:00.18
2 Myatt, Sarah 92 Fast Tracks 5:09.09
3 Lockhart, Jocelyn 91 Upper Valley 5:14.28
4 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 5:38.28
5 Vicaire, Kammy 91 Sugarloaf 6:34.28

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Katie 90 Westmorland 5:40.68

Women 15&U 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lalonde, Geneviève 91 Westmorland 10:35.02
2 Lockhart, Jocelyn 91 Upper Valley 10:58.22
3 MacPherson, Sarah 91 Fast Tracks 11:00.07
4 Germain, Kaylea 91 Athletics East 11:05.83
5 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 11:41.11
6 Vicaire, Kammy 91 Sugarloaf 13:30.64

Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Katie 90 Westmorland 11:54.89

Women 15 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gosselin, Anne-Marie 91 Club Elite 15.10 -2.5 2
2 Martin, Josée 93 Assomption 17.81 -3.3 1
3 Bourgeois, Genevieve 91 Westmorland 18.49 -2.5 2
4 Manning, Courtney 93 Westmorland 18.87 -3.3 1
5 Arsenault, Jennifer 94 St Stephen MS 18.96 -3.3 1
6 Wilson, Shannon 93 Westmorland 18.97 -2.5 2

Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton TC 18.32 -2.9
2 Doyle, Caitlin 89 Westmorland 18.58 -2.9
3 Boudreau, Alyssa 90 Northumberland 19.20 -2.9

Women 15 & Under 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gosselin, Anne-Marie 91 Club Elite 51.7h
2 Bourgeois, Genevieve 91 Westmorland 54.9h

Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doyle, Caitlin 89 Westmorland 75.02
2 Boudreau, Alyssa 90 Northumberland 1:21.33

Girls 13&U High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley, Samantha 93 Fredericton TC 1.45m
2 Arsenault, Jennifer 94 St Stephen MS 1.25m
-- Eaton, Sasha 94 Westmorland NH

Women 14-15 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacDonald, Sam 92 Harkins 1.40m
2 Bowes, Maggie 92 Harkins 1.20m
2 Jardine, Deborah 92 Harkins 1.20m
-- Magee, Hannah 91 Westmorland NH

Girls 13&U Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Germain, Raven 93 Unattached 3.32m NWI
2 Hicks, Iris 93 Westmorland 3.06m NWI
3 Eaton, Sasha 94 Westmorland 3.04m NWI
4 Hicks, Courtney 94 Westmorland 1.68m NWI

Women 14-15 Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 MacDonald, Sam 92 Harkins 4.34m NWI
2 Deshenes, Danica 92 North Shore 4.23m NWI
3 britt, chelsea 91 Saint John TC 4.20m NWI
4 LeBlanc, Mia 92 Westmorland 4.17m NWI
5 MacDonald, Raichelle 92 Saint John TC 4.08m NWI
6 Doiron, Stephanie 92 Westmorland 4.07m NWI
7 Chimango, Grace 92 Charlotte TC 3.44m NWI
8 Lalonde, Geneviève 91 Westmorland 3.33m NWI
-- Truly, Erika 92 Westmorland FOUL NWI

Women 16-17 Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Duguay, Joëlle-Andrée 90 Pén. Acadienne 4.60m NWI
2 Hempal, Rosanna 90 Westmorland 4.57m NWI
3 Hines, Trish 89 Westmorland 4.38m NWI
4 Ferris, Jennifer 90 Westmorland 4.32m NWI
5 Fontaine, Caroline 90 Club Elite 4.18m NWI
6 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 4.15m NWI
7 Richard, Christine 90 Club Elite 4.05m NWI
8 moore, Christine 90 Oromocto Legion 3.53m NWI

Women 17&U Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hines, Trish 89 Westmorland 9.70m NWI
2 Landry, Stéphanie 90 Club Elite 9.33m NWI
3 Duguay, Joëlle-Andrée 90 Pén. Acadienne 9.15m NWI
4 Boudreau, Alyssa 90 Northumberland 8.35m NWI
5 Fontaine, Caroline 90 Club Elite 8.21m NWI

Girls 13&U Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCully, Kathryn 94 Westmorland 7.27m
2 Eaton, Sasha 94 Westmorland 6.36m
3 Hicks, Courtney 94 Westmorland 5.60m

Women 14-15 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chamberland, Jessica 91 Westmorland 9.06m
2 Richard, Lynn 92 Club Elite 8.94m
3 Wilt, Anna 91 St Stephen MS 8.02m
4 Nash, Lori 92 St Stephen MS 7.58m
5 Keirstead, Abby 91 Westmorland 7.49m
6 Mourant, Stéphanie 92 Club Elite 7.00m
7 Woodard, Krystal 92 Westmorland 6.82m
8 Chimango, Grace 92 Charlotte TC 6.24m
9 Magee, Hannah 91 Westmorland 6.21m
10 Truly, Erika 92 Westmorland 4.90m

Women 16-17 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reid, Julie 90 Saint John TC 7.88m
2 Albert, Melanie 90 North Shore 7.09m
3 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton TC 5.97m
4 Sanford, Amanda 90 Charlotte TC 5.38m

Women 18+ Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacDonald, Elizabeth 87 Unattached 9.05m

Women 15&U Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chamberland, Jessica 91 Westmorland 25.71m
2 Mourant, Stéphanie 92 Club Elite 20.50m
3 Deshenes, Danica 92 North Shore 20.14m
4 Keirstead, Abby 91 Westmorland 19.91m
5 Wilt, Anna 91 St Stephen MS 19.42m
6 Richard, Lynn 92 Club Elite 18.68m
7 Nash, Lori 92 St Stephen MS 15.46m
8 Woodard, Krystal 92 Westmorland 15.14m
9 Chimango, Grace 92 Charlotte TC 11.20m

Women 16-17 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fontaine, Caroline 90 Club Elite 26.68m
2 Bernard, Josee 89 Unattached 25.83m
3 Johnson, Paryse 90 Club Elite 22.90m
4 Reid, Julie 90 Saint John TC 21.75m
5 Hennigar, Ashley 90 Sugarloaf 21.20m
6 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Fredericton TC 17.82m
7 Duguay, Joëlle-Andrée 90 Pén. Acadienne 16.39m
8 Sanford, Amanda 90 Charlotte TC 15.83m
9 Richard, Christine 90 Club Elite 12.20m

Women 18+ Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacDonald, Elizabeth 87 Unattached 34.65m

Women 17&U Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bernard, Josee 89 Unattached 13.43m

Women 18+ Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacDonald, Elizabeth 87 Unattached 40.27m

Women 15&U Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keirstead, Abby 91 Westmorland 24.49m
2 Chamberland, Jessica 91 Westmorland 23.04m
3 Mourant, Stéphanie 92 Club Elite 19.33m
4 Woodard, Krystal 92 Westmorland 14.43m
5 Wilt, Anna 91 St Stephen MS 14.11m
6 Nash, Lori 92 St Stephen MS 12.59m

Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mazerolle, France 90 Club Elite 30.29m
2 Albert, Melanie 90 North Shore 20.19m
3 moore, Christine 90 Oromocto Legion 17.76m
4 Haley, Katie 90 Oromocto Legion 13.76m
5 Sanford, Amanda 90 Charlotte TC 11.57m

Men 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arsenault, Gregoire 92 North Shore 12.58q NWI 4
2 Davenport, Matthew 91 Upper Valley 13.07q NWI 3
3 Oneill, Mitchell 91 Saint John TC 13.09q NWI 4
4 Richard, Marcel 91 Ecole St Ann 13.45q NWI 3
5 Delaney, Kurtis 92 Fundy High 13.51q NWI 4
6 Stewart, Blake 92 Westmorland 13.53q NWI 3
7 Douthwright, Nathan 91 Westmorland 14.27q NWI 1
8 Stewart, Matthew 92 Harkins 14.56q NWI 1
9 Lee, Cody 92 St Stephen MS J14.56 NWI 3
10 Cote, Logan 93 Upper Valley 14.71 NWI 3
11 Kelly, Alex 92 Westmorland 15.31 NWI 2
12 Sippley, Jesse 93 Northumberland 15.50 NWI 4
13 Seely, Clarke 94 Westmorland 15.97 NWI 2
14 Perry, Todd 93 Westmorland 16.14 NWI 4
15 Hicks, James 93 Westmorland 16.16 NWI 1
16 Thibodeau, Nicholas 94 Ecole St Ann 16.32 NWI 1
17 Steeves, Aaron 93 Westmorland 17.85 NWI 1
18 Westner, Sebastian 94 Westmorland 19.48 NWI 4
19 Thorne, Scott 93 Westmorland 19.69 NWI 2

Men 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Arsenault, Gregoire 92 North Shore 12.77 -4.3
2 Davenport, Matthew 91 Upper Valley 13.09 -4.3
3 Oneill, Mitchell 91 Saint John TC 13.35 -4.3
4 Richard, Marcel 91 Ecole St Ann 13.66 -4.3
5 Delaney, Kurtis 92 Fundy High 13.82 -4.3
6 Stewart, Blake 92 Westmorland 13.88 -4.3
7 Douthwright, Nathan 91 Westmorland 14.48 -4.3
8 Stewart, Matthew 92 Harkins 14.65 -4.3
Preliminaries
9 Lee, Cody 92 St Stephen MS J
10 Cote, Logan 93 Upper Valley
11 Kelly, Alex 92 Westmorland
12 Sippley, Jesse 93 Northumberland
13 Seely, Clarke 94 Westmorland
14 Perry, Todd 93 Westmorland
15 Hicks, James 93 Westmorland
16 Thibodeau, Nicholas 94 Ecole St Ann
17 Steeves, Aaron 93 Westmorland
18 Westner, Sebastian 94 Westmorland
19 Thorne, Scott 93 Westmorland

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gallant, Jason 90 North Shore 12.26q NWI 2
2 Floyd, Todd 90 Saint John TC 12.65q NWI 1
3 Lewis, Alex 90 Westmorland 13.17q NWI 1
4 Martin, Corey 89 Sugarloaf 13.23q NWI 2
5 House, Nick 90 Charlotte TC 14.43q NWI 2
6 Mark, Maloney 90 Oromocto Legion 15.03q NWI 2
7 Berube, Sylvain 90 Westmorland 22.46q NWI 1

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gallant, Jason 90 North Shore 11.99 -4.1
2 Floyd, Todd 90 Saint John TC 12.51 -4.1
3 Lewis, Alex 90 Westmorland 12.86 -4.1
4 Martin, Corey 89 Sugarloaf 12.90 -4.1
5 Berube, Sylvain 90 Westmorland 14.09 -4.1
6 House, Nick 90 Charlotte TC 14.30 -4.1
7 Mark, Maloney 90 Oromocto Legion 14.74 -4.1

Men 18+ 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bellefleur, Shawn 86 Unattached 12.47q NWI 2
2 Savoie, Joey 85 Fredericton TC 13.29q NWI 1

Men 18+ 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Bellefleur, Shawn 86 Unattached 12.59 -4.1 1
2 Savoie, Joey 85 Fredericton TC 13.44 -4.1 1

Men 13&U 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sippley, Jesse 93 Northumberland 32.17 -4.2 3
2 Perry, Todd 93 Westmorland 33.60 -4.2 3
3 Thibodeau, Nicholas 94 Ecole St Ann 34.04 -5.3 1
4 gratton, mathew 94 Motley Crew 35.51 -3.4 2
5 Steeves, Aaron 93 Westmorland 36.30 -3.4 2
6 Scott, Connor 93 Westmorland 37.79 -3.4 2

Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Davenport, Matthew 91 Upper Valley 27.40 -4.4 4
2 Oneill, Mitchell 91 Saint John TC 27.51 -4.4 4
3 Stewart, Blake 92 Westmorland 28.21 -4.4 4
4 Richard, Marcel 91 Ecole St Ann 29.94 -5.3 1

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gallant, Jason 90 North Shore 25.05 -2.4 1
2 Floyd, Todd 90 Saint John TC 25.37 NWI 2
3 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton TC 25.43 NWI 2
4 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 25.98 NWI 2
5 Lewis, Alex 90 Westmorland 27.25 NWI 2
6 Jamison, Jordan 89 Saint John TC 27.72 NWI 2
7 Campbell, James 90 Saint John TC 30.59 -2.4 1
8 Mark, Maloney 90 Oromocto Legion 31.75 -2.4 1

Men 13&U 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leblanc, Alain 93 Club Elite 74.04 2
2 gratton, mathew 94 Motley Crew 1:25.15 2

Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arsenault, Gregoire 92 North Shore 56.29 3
2 Stewart, Blake 92 Westmorland 59.75 3
3 Stuart, Alex 92 Westmorland 60.03 3
4 Desjardin, Hugo 92 North Shore 62.06 3
5 Sippley, Chris 92 Northumberland 64.38 3
6 MacKenzie, John 92 Westmorland 65.40 2

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton TC 56.81 2
2 Arsenault, Nicholas 90 Club Elite 57.44 1
3 Lewis, Alex 90 Westmorland 58.02 2
4 Coté-Landry, Mathieu 90 Fredericton TC 59.43 2
5 Jamison, Jordan 89 Saint John TC 59.50 1
6 Godin, Nicolas 90 Pén. Acadienne 60.58 2
7 Campbell, James 90 Saint John TC 62.29 1
8 Lawson, Michael 90 Westmorland 62.91 1
9 Berube, Sylvain 90 Westmorland 76.12 2

Men 13&U 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacPherson, Alex 93 Fast Tracks 2:33.63
2 Scott, Connor 93 Westmorland 3:27.94

Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arsenault, Gregoire 92 North Shore 2:10.63
2 Jacobs, Mike 92 Motley Crew 2:13.65
3 murphy, james 91 Motley Crew 2:14.48
4 Stuart, Alex 92 Westmorland 2:23.04
5 Evans, Charlie 92 Fast Tracks 2:23.86
6 Stewart, Matthew 92 Harkins 2:28.30
7 Johnson, Sebastien 92 Club Elite 2:46.84

Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arsenault, Nicholas 90 Club Elite 2:15.07
2 Stuart, James 90 Westmorland 2:18.85
3 Lawson, Michael 90 Westmorland 2:24.71
4 Campbell, James 90 Saint John TC 2:26.71
5 Blakely, Tyler 89 Westmorland 2:34.00

Men 18+ 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 van Drecht, Reid 88 Fredericton TC 2:01.91
2 Landry, Chris 87 Bleu et Or 2:04.66

Men 15 & Under 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 murphy, james 91 Motley Crew 4:46.62
2 poirier, marc-andé 91 Peninsule AC 4:59.79
3 Evans, Charlie 92 Fast Tracks 5:01.37
4 Desjardin, Hugo 92 North Shore 5:06.75
5 Pitre, David 92 North Shore 5:08.36
6 Boulay, Daniel 91 Harkins 5:08.47
7 MacPherson, Alex 93 Fast Tracks 5:28.20
8 Johnson, Sebastien 92 Club Elite 5:29.08

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Britt, Barry 90 Saint John TC 4:12.55
2 Cleghorn, Jonathan 90 Motley Crew 4:30.32

Men 18+ 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landry, Chris 87 Bleu et Or 4:18.15

Men 15&U 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sippley, Chris 92 Northumberland 11:03.07
2 Desjardin, Hugo 92 North Shore 11:03.20
3 Leblanc, Alain 93 Club Elite 13:03.51

Men 15 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Douthwright, Nethaniel 91 JM Armstrong 21.48 -3.9
2 MacKenzie, John 92 Westmorland 27.12 -3.9

Men 15 & Under 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stuart, Alex 92 Westmorland 49.67
2 Theriault, Erik 91 Ecole St Ann 51.01
3 Tree, Andy 91 Motley Crew 69.21

Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jamison, Jordan 89 Saint John TC 67.75 2
2 Guitard, Ross 89 Sugarloaf 68.09 1
3 Lawson, Michael 90 Westmorland 70.50 1

Men 18+ 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 van Drecht, Reid 88 Fredericton TC 58.92 2

Men 13&U High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Todd 93 Westmorland 1.20m
1 Hicks, James 93 Westmorland 1.20m

Men 14-15 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theriault, Erik 91 Ecole St Ann 1.50m
1 Nixon, Jake 92 St Stephen MS 1.50m
3 MacKenzie, John 92 Westmorland 1.45m
3 Boulay, Daniel 91 Harkins 1.45m
3 Stewart, Matthew 92 Harkins 1.45m
6 Kelly, Alex 92 Westmorland 1.40m
7 Marr, Brandon 92 Westmorland 1.35m

Men 16-17 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maillet, Marc 89 Club Elite 1.70m

Men 13&U Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hicks, James 93 Westmorland 3.99m NWI
2 Cote, Logan 93 Upper Valley 3.89m NWI
3 Leblanc, Alain 93 Club Elite 3.82m NWI
4 Thibodeau, Nicholas 94 Ecole St Ann 3.54m NWI
5 Seely, Clarke 94 Westmorland 3.15m NWI
6 Steeves, Aaron 93 Westmorland 2.73m NWI
7 Thorne, Scott 93 Westmorland 2.41m NWI

Men 14-15 Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Richard, Marcel 91 Ecole St Ann 4.82m NWI
2 Douthwright, Nathan 91 Westmorland 4.59m NWI
3 Kelly, Alex 92 Westmorland 4.00m NWI
4 Boulay, Daniel 91 Harkins 3.78m NWI
5 poirier, marc-andé 91 Peninsule AC 3.48m NWI

Men 16-17 Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Martin, Corey 89 Sugarloaf 5.36m NWI
2 Arsenault, Nicholas 90 Club Elite 4.84m NWI
3 House, Nick 90 Charlotte TC 4.64m NWI

Men 18+ Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 6.30m NWI
2 Savoie, Joey 85 Fredericton TC 5.44m NWI
3 Robichaud, Marius 88 Club Elite 5.07m NWI

Men 18+ Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite 12.92m NWI
2 Savoie, Joey 85 Fredericton TC 11.37m NWI

Men 13 & Under Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westner, Sebastian 94 Westmorland 8.29m
2 Valdron, Jared 93 Westmorland 7.94m
3 Thibodeau, Nicholas 94 Ecole St Ann 7.37m
4 Thorne, Scott 93 Westmorland 6.04m

Men 14-15 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Scott 92 St Stephen MS 11.65m
2 Blakely, Willy 92 Westmorland 6.44m

Men 16-17 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comeau, Marc André 89 Club Elite 12.89m
2 Sharkey, Patrick 90 Charlotte TC 12.06m
3 Sanipass, John 89 Westmorland 11.61m
4 Lavoie, Stephane 90 Upper Valley 10.84m
5 Kohler, Nick 90 Charlotte TC 9.35m

Men 15 & Under Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davenport, Matthew 91 Upper Valley 27.28m
2 Valdron, Jared 93 Westmorland 20.16m
3 Blakely, Willy 92 Westmorland 15.89m

Men 16-17 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sanipass, John 89 Westmorland 32.57m
2 Guitard, Ross 89 Sugarloaf 28.67m
3 Lavoie, Stephane 90 Upper Valley 28.09m
4 Cogswell, Andrew 90 Oromocto Legion 17.53m

Men 18+ Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robichaud, Marius 88 Club Elite 21.04m

Men 17 & Under Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sanipass, John 89 Westmorland 28.44m

Men 15 & Under Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sippley, Chris 92 Northumberland 32.63m
2 Douthwright, Nathan 91 Westmorland 30.83m
3 Nixon, Jake 92 St Stephen MS 27.94m
4 Bell, Scott 92 St Stephen MS 24.76m
5 Valdron, Jared 93 Westmorland 24.75m
6 Lee, Cody 92 St Stephen MS 24.21m
7 Marr, Brandon 92 Westmorland 20.92m
-- Westner, Sebastian 94 Westmorland FOUL

Men 16-17 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Godin, Nicolas 90 Pén. Acadienne 44.35m
2 Sharkey, Patrick 90 Charlotte TC 38.89m
3 House, Nick 90 Charlotte TC 36.16m
4 Kohler, Nick 90 Charlotte TC 23.91m
-- Cogswell, Andrew 90 Oromocto Legion FOUL
-- Lavoie, Stephane 90 Upper Valley FOUL

Men 18+ Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vautour, Justin 86 Club Elite 56.68m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.