• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

OTFA Juv & Senior Champs

Toronto, ON
February 18-19th, 2006

Licensed to York University            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/20/2006 10:23 PM

2006 OTFA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2006 to 2/19/2006
Juvenile and Senior
Toronto Track and Field Centre, York Univ.
Results

Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Juvenile
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Issajenko, Natasha 89 I Be Fast Track 7.84q 5
2 Loyer, Céline 89 Dssg Athletics C 7.88q 6
3 Steele, Shennae 89 Jacan 7.90q 7
4 Lowe, Jaideene 89 I Be Fast Track 7.95q 4
5 Morgan, Cheria C 89 Project Athletic 7.96q 7
6 Asante, Patience 89 Univ. of Toronto 7.99q 1
7 Harrison, Christina 89 Jacan 8.01q 2
8 Brooks, Brittany 90 Brantford Track 8.02q 7
9 Llewellyn, Shantel 89 Project Athletic 8.02q 2
10 Lyte, Danielle 90 MississaugaTrac 8.04q 4
11 Tracy, Ashlie 90 I Be Fast Track 8.09q 5
12 Oppong-Agyei, Rachel 89 MississaugaTrac 8.10q 3
13 McCalla, Jenelle 91 Durham Legion At 8.11q 4
14 Blackman, Akilah 90 I Be Fast Track 8.14q 8
15 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel CreekT.F 8.16q 8
16 Brouwer, Jenna 89 London Western T 8.16q 6
17 Kellyman, Chanel 90 Etobicoke Gladst 8.19q 2
18 Mayers-Watson, Nakisha 89 Durham Legion At 8.20q 4
19 Jespersen, Lauren 92 London Western T 8.25q 5
20 McLean, Elisha 90 I Be Fast Track 8.30q 2
21 Wilson, Jessica 89 Etobicoke Gladst 8.30q 1
22 Hall, Morgan 89 London Western T 8.31 8
23 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel CreekT.F 8.32 3
24 Jarrett, Samantha 89 Windsor Legion T 8.35 1
25 Sterling, Julia Univ. of Toronto 8.37 4
26 Murray, Candice 90 South Simcoe Duf 8.42 7
27 Hanson, Karyn 89 Brampton Track C 8.43 8
28 Potter, Leanne 89 Hamilton Olympic 8.44 8
29 Gubbels, Taylor 91 London Western T 8.50 1
30 Rayner, Jennifer 89 London Western T 8.52 3
31 McCart, Ali 91 Brampton Track C 8.68 4
32 Martineau, Triniece 89 London Western T 8.68 6
33 Julien, Thamara 90 York University 8.73 4
34 Plaine, Justine 89 London Western T 8.73 6
35 Storms, Clare 93 Univ. of Toronto 8.76 3
35 Dilullo, Kristen 89 London Western T 8.76 6
37 Leckie, Erin 89 Univ. of Toronto 8.80 3
38 Jones, Monika 92 Kitchener Waterl 8.88 7
39 Kennedy, Natalie 89 London Western T 9.00 7
40 King, Alyssa 90 Durham Legion At 9.00 1
41 Ward, Shannon 90 Durham Legion At 9.03 6
42 Dorie, Angela 93 Kitchener Waterl 9.23 3
43 Cox, Sherica 92 Brampton Track C 9.52 1

Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Juvenile
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Issajenko, Natasha 89 I Be Fast Track 7.75q 1
2 Steele, Shennae 89 Jacan 7.81q 3
3 Asante, Patience 89 Univ. of Toronto 7.91q 1
4 Harrison, Christina 89 Jacan 7.92q 1
5 Llewellyn, Shantel 89 Project Athletic 7.92q 3
6 Morgan, Cheria C 89 Project Athletic 7.94q 2
7 Loyer, Céline 89 Dssg Athletics C 7.97q 2
8 Oppong-Agyei, Rachel 89 MississaugaTrac 8.00 1
9 Lyte, Danielle 90 MississaugaTrac 8.00 3
10 Kellyman, Chanel 90 Etobicoke Gladst 8.01 2
11 Lowe, Jaideene 89 I Be Fast Track 8.03 3
12 Blackman, Akilah 90 I Be Fast Track 8.07 2
13 Brooks, Brittany 90 Brantford Track 8.08 2
14 Brouwer, Jenna 89 London Western T 8.12 3
15 McCalla, Jenelle 91 Durham Legion At 8.12 1
16 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel CreekT.F 8.13 3
17 Tracy, Ashlie 90 I Be Fast Track 8.15 2
18 Jespersen, Lauren 92 London Western T 8.18 1
19 Mayers-Watson, Nakisha 89 Durham Legion At 8.22 1
20 Wilson, Jessica 89 Etobicoke Gladst 8.23 3
21 McLean, Elisha 90 I Be Fast Track 8.33 2

Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Issajenko, Natasha 89 I Be Fast Track 7.72 7
2 Steele, Shennae 89 Jacan 7.75 5
3 Asante, Patience 89 Univ. of Toronto 7.89 4
4 Loyer, Céline 89 Dssg Athletics C 7.96 3
5 Morgan, Cheria C 89 Project Athletic 7.97 2
6 Llewellyn, Shantel 89 Project Athletic 7.97 1
7 Harrison, Christina 89 Jacan 7.97

Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Juvenile
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Halstead, Tyrone 89 MississaugaTrac 6.99Q 3
2 Holmes, Seon 89 MississaugaTrac 7.20Q 5
3 Dumoy, Keenan 89 MississaugaTrac 7.27Q 4
4 McNeil, Michael 90 Etobicoke Gladst 7.39Q 2
5 Helmer-Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton Track C 7.45Q 1
6 Charlery, Edlon 90 Brantford Track 7.54Q 6
7 Warner, Ian 90 Etobicoke Gladst 7.18Q 3
8 Farrier, Dushane 90 Etobicoke Gladst 7.20Q 5
9 Seto, Shawn 89 Univ. of Toronto 7.40Q 4
10 Vassell, Damion 89 Hamilton Olympic 7.41Q 2
11 Norris, Cory 89 Guelph Track and 7.54Q 1
12 Noel, Aaron 89 I Be Fast Track 7.56Q 6
13 Lewin, Yitzak 89 I Be Fast Track 7.29q 5
14 Piovesan, Dan 90 York Flyers 7.46q 2
15 Issajenko, Dmitry 91 I Be Fast Track 7.49q 3
16 Stewart, Kyle 89 Hamilton Olympic 7.56q 6
17 Kamran, Isfandyar 89 Laurel CreekT.F 7.61q 2
18 Lamarche, Steve 89 Windsor Legion T 7.63q 2
19 Ward, Patrick 89 Durham Legion At 7.67q 5
20 Savard, Simon-Gabriel 91 Durham Legion At 7.75q 6
21 Semenowicz, Matthew 91 London Western T 7.88q 5
22 Robinson, Nathan 89 London Legion Tr 7.90 1
23 Dills, Jordan 91 Guelph Track and 7.94 2
24 Roden, TJ 90 Peterborough Leg 7.95 4
25 Morgan, Brendan 91 Project Athletic 7.96 2
26 Rago, Mark 89 I Be Fast Track 7.99 3
27 Budo, Konstandino 92 I Be Fast Track 8.05 6
28 Jones, Jevar 91 I Be Fast Track 8.28 4
29 Park, Peter 91 London Western T 8.65 3
30 de Fenoyl, Cedric 92 Univ. of Toronto 9.24 1

Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Juvenile
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Halstead, Tyrone 89 MississaugaTrac 6.97Q 3
2 Farrier, Dushane 90 Etobicoke Gladst 7.05Q 2
3 Dumoy, Keenan 89 MississaugaTrac 7.20Q 1
4 Warner, Ian 90 Etobicoke Gladst 7.07Q 3
5 Holmes, Seon 89 MississaugaTrac 7.20Q 2
6 Seto, Shawn 89 Univ. of Toronto 7.33Q 1
7 Lewin, Yitzak 89 I Be Fast Track 7.27q 3
8 Issajenko, Dmitry 91 I Be Fast Track 7.39 1
9 McNeil, Michael 90 Etobicoke Gladst 7.40 1
10 Helmer-Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton Track C 7.43 2
11 Piovesan, Dan 90 York Flyers 7.47 2
12 Norris, Cory 89 Guelph Track and 7.48 2
13 Lamarche, Steve 89 Windsor Legion T 7.51 3
14 Noel, Aaron 89 I Be Fast Track 7.57 3
15 Stewart, Kyle 89 Hamilton Olympic 7.58 1
16 Charlery, Edlon 90 Brantford Track 7.58 3
17 Kamran, Isfandyar 89 Laurel CreekT.F 7.59 2
18 Ward, Patrick 89 Durham Legion At 7.62 3
19 Savard, Simon-Gabriel 91 Durham Legion At 7.91 2

Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Halstead, Tyrone 89 MississaugaTrac 6.88 7
2 Farrier, Dushane 90 Etobicoke Gladst 7.04 5
3 Dumoy, Keenan 89 MississaugaTrac 7.15 4
4 Holmes, Seon 89 MississaugaTrac 7.20 3
5 Warner, Ian 90 Etobicoke Gladst 7.22 2
6 Lewin, Yitzak 89 I Be Fast Track 7.25 1
7 Seto, Shawn 89 Univ. of Toronto 7.44

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Broomfield, Erica 77 MississaugaTrac 7.39Q 1
2 George, Phylicia 87 Project Athletic 7.92Q 2
3 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Gladst 8.12Q 3
4 Joyner-Agyanpong, Flings 88 Flying Angels 7.64q 1
5 Wells, Sherine T 88 Project Athletic 7.84q 1
6 Whittingham, Natoya 85 MississaugaTrac 7.99q 2
7 Singh, Francine 88 I Be Fast Track 8.26q 1
8 Christopher, Krystal 89 Over The TopHig 8.30 3
9 Coxhead, Emily 88 St Thomas Legion 8.32 2
10 Del Grande, Karla 53 Etobicoke Gladst 8.37 3
11 Black, Felicia 88 London Western T 8.51 3
12 Mullings, Sheree 81 York University 8.51 1
13 Steele, Lydia 88 Hamilton Olympic 8.57 3
14 Butler, Amanda 87 Etobicoke Gladst 8.67 2
15 Foster, Kiersten 88 London Western T 8.91 2

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Broomfield, Erica 77 MississaugaTrac 7.35 7
2 Joyner-Agyanpong, Flings 88 Flying Angels 7.50 5
3 Wells, Sherine T 88 Project Athletic 7.82 4
4 Whittingham, Natoya 85 MississaugaTrac 7.95 3
5 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Gladst 7.95 2
6 George, Phylicia 87 Project Athletic 8.02 1
7 Singh, Francine 88 I Be Fast Track 8.23

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Latouche, Marc MississaugaTrac 6.91q 1
2 Davis, Nicholas 78 Etobicoke Gladst 7.02q 5
3 Robinson, Justin 83 Etobicoke Gladst 7.08q 1
4 Scott, Sheldon 82 Elite Striders 7.09q 5
5 Thomas, Chade 88 I Be Fast Track 7.13q 4
6 Hamilton, Jomo 80 Independent 7.17q 4
7 Ignacio, Kevin 86 I Be Fast Track 7.20q 4
8 Letts, Julius 86 Brampton Track C 7.22q 3
9 St Bernard, Jerome 88 MississaugaTrac 7.27q 2
10 Dandie, Antony 88 Brantford Track 7.29q 3
11 Kirkpatrick, Joshua 87 St Thomas Legion 7.31q 3
12 Dillard, Andre 85 Windsor Legion T 7.36q 5
13 Lee Foon, Mike Independent 7.38q 5
14 Jacobs, Nolan 87 I Be Fast Track 7.41q 3
15 Mallay, Devo 86 Project Athletic 7.47q 5
16 Tewarie, Kiel 85 London Legion Tr 7.50q 2
17 Calwell, Jordan 87 London Western T 7.51q 1
18 Edwards, Colin 88 Windsor Legion T 7.55q 2
19 Setalsingh, Rihon 80 Flying Angels 7.59q 4
20 Coyne, Jared 87 London Western T 7.63q 4
21 Atkinson, Donald 65 Laurel CreekT.F 7.64q 3
22 Vanden Dool, Andrew 81 St Thomas Legion 7.67 4
23 Milliken, Craig 88 London Western T 7.78 1
24 Wigood, Chad Kitchener Waterl 7.79 1
25 Codling, Chris 87 Brampton Track C 7.80 2
26 Brown, Dwayne 84 Flying Angels 7.85 5
27 Cameron, Stephen 87 Hamilton Olympic 7.90 3
28 Mason, James Ryan 87 Laurel CreekT.F 7.92 5
29 Baptiste, Joseph 60 Ontario Masters 8.03 4
30 Francis, Marshal 81 Flying Angels 8.27 2

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Latouche, Marc MississaugaTrac 6.86q 1
2 Robinson, Justin 83 Etobicoke Gladst 6.89q 2
3 Davis, Nicholas 78 Etobicoke Gladst 7.03q 3
4 Ignacio, Kevin 86 I Be Fast Track 7.03q 1
5 Scott, Sheldon 82 Elite Striders 7.05q 2
6 Thomas, Chade 88 I Be Fast Track 7.12q 3
7 Kirkpatrick, Joshua 87 St Thomas Legion 7.15q 3
8 Hamilton, Jomo 80 Independent 7.17 1
9 Letts, Julius 86 Brampton Track C 7.19 3
10 Dandie, Antony 88 Brantford Track 7.20 2
11 St Bernard, Jerome 88 MississaugaTrac 7.24 2
12 Dillard, Andre 85 Windsor Legion T 7.28 1
13 Lee Foon, Mike Independent 7.35 1
14 Jacobs, Nolan 87 I Be Fast Track 7.38 3
15 Mallay, Devo 86 Project Athletic 7.47 2
16 Tewarie, Kiel 85 London Legion Tr 7.48 2
17 Setalsingh, Rihon 80 Flying Angels 7.59 1
18 Atkinson, Donald 65 Laurel CreekT.F 7.60 2
19 Coyne, Jared 87 London Western T 7.64 3

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Latouche, Marc MississaugaTrac 6.80 7
2 Robinson, Justin 83 Etobicoke Gladst 6.92 5
3 Davis, Nicholas 78 Etobicoke Gladst 7.05 4
4 Scott, Sheldon 82 Elite Striders 7.07 3
5 Ignacio, Kevin 86 I Be Fast Track 7.08 2
6 Kirkpatrick, Joshua 87 St Thomas Legion 7.19 1
7 Thomas, Chade 88 I Be Fast Track 7.27

Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Juvenile
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Geiger, Natalie 90 York Flyers 25.00 18 7
2 Wells, Sarah 89 Univ. of Toronto 25.22 18 5
3 Steele, Shennae 89 Jacan 25.41 17 4
4 Issajenko, Natasha 89 I Be Fast Track 25.62 17 3
5 Llewellyn, Shantel 89 Project Athletic 26.29 17 1
6 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel CreekT.F 26.34 16
7 Bethune, Adrienne 89 Etobicoke Gladst 26.35 15
8 Harrison, Christina 89 Jacan 26.46 18
9 Kellyman, Chanel 90 Etobicoke Gladst 26.67 16
10 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel CreekT.F 26.81 15
11 McCalla, Jenelle 91 Durham Legion At 26.89 15
12 Morgan, Cheria C 89 Project Athletic 26.89 18
13 Sherwin, Grace 89 St Thomas Legion 26.94 12
14 Braithwaite, Hannah 91 York University 26.95 13
15 Brouwer, Jenna 89 London Western T 27.02 8
16 Loyer, Céline 89 Dssg Athletics C 27.07 13
17 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel CreekT.F 27.07 13
18 Asante, Patience 89 Univ. of Toronto 27.14 11
19 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke Gladst 27.20 12
20 Wills, Ashley 89 Phoenix Athletic 27.22 12
21 Jespersen, Lauren 92 London Western T 27.22 9
22 Dichiara, Amilia 90 York County Trac 27.23 10
23 Warren, Hayley 91 South Simcoe Duf 27.37 10
24 Sterling, Julia Univ. of Toronto 27.47 7
25 Gubbels, Taylor 91 London Western T 27.74 5
26 Buttinger, Jessica 92 Laurel CreekT.F 27.76 11
27 Jarrett, Samantha 89 Windsor Legion T 27.76 10
28 Austin, Linsey 89 Laurel CreekT.F 27.78 9
29 McLean, Elisha 90 I Be Fast Track 27.94 10
30 Hanson, Karyn 89 Brampton Track C 28.03 8
31 Hall, Morgan 89 London Western T 28.14 5
32 Grayson, Brittany 90 York University 28.15 6
33 Potter, Leanne 89 Hamilton Olympic 28.20 12
34 Martineau, Triniece 89 London Western T 28.20 4
35 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen Track & 28.20 8
36 Mooney, Kirstin 89 Quinte Legion T. 28.22 9
37 Oppong-Agyei, Rachel 89 MississaugaTrac 28.25 13
38 Christopher, Krystal 89 Over The TopHig 28.49 9
39 Boots, Joanne 90 York County Trac 28.63 6
40 Charnuski, Madeline 92 Laurel CreekT.F 28.76 6
41 Crombeen, Emma 90 London Legion Tr 28.77 11
42 Murray, Candice 90 South Simcoe Duf 28.93 7
43 McCart, Ali 91 Brampton Track C 28.95 4
44 Vanerp, Vanessa 89 St Thomas Legion 29.36 7
45 Jones, Monika 92 Kitchener Waterl 29.48 2
46 Despres, Tina 91 Niagara Olympic 29.52 6
47 Wilson, Samantha 91 Etobicoke Gladst 29.60 16
48 Cousins, Sadie 89 Guelph Track and 29.73 8
49 Ward, Shannon 90 Durham Legion At 29.85 2
50 King, Alyssa 90 Durham Legion At 30.02 1
51 Lamm, Gabrielle 89 Laurel CreekT.F 30.11 4
52 Orr, Kelly 89 Univ. of Toronto 30.38 3
53 Courtney, Nicole 90 London Legion Tr 30.47 11
54 Butler, Alle 92 Kitchener Waterl 30.74 7
55 Tomayer, Jennifer 89 Durham Legion At 30.99 3
56 Baghiroya, Sabina 90 York University 31.25 3
57 Cox, Sherica 92 Brampton Track C 32.65 1
58 Brand, Nikki 89 Durham Legion At 33.46 1
-- Lyte, Danielle 90 MississaugaTrac DQ 17 2 163.3
-- Tracy, Ashlie 90 I Be Fast Track DQ 15 163.3

Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Juvenile
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 MississaugaTrac 22.50 12 7
2 Helmer-Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton Track C 23.13 10 5
3 Tait, Christopher 89 I Be Fast Track 23.30 10 4
4 Hamilton, Andre 90 Phoenix Athletic 23.39 12 3
5 Shetler, Kevin 89 York Flyers 23.40 11 2
6 Lewin, Yitzak 89 I Be Fast Track 23.63 12 1
7 Lamarche, Steve 89 Windsor Legion T 23.65 12
8 Mensah, Louis 90 Etobicoke Gladst 23.65 11
9 Farrier, Dushane 90 Etobicoke Gladst 23.70 9
10 McNeil, Michael 90 Etobicoke Gladst 23.92 8
11 Issajenko, Dmitry 91 I Be Fast Track 23.92 6
12 Brumwell, David 89 York University 23.96 8
13 Benjamin, Cordell 90 Laurel CreekT.F 24.03 7
14 Seto, Shawn 89 Univ. of Toronto 24.16 8
15 Piovesan, Dan 90 York Flyers 24.18 6
16 Alexandropoulos, Mathew 91 I Be Fast Track 24.21 8
17 Norris, Cory 89 Guelph Track and 24.42 11
18 Attard, Kyle 90 Etobicoke Gladst 24.43 9
19 Stewart, Kyle 89 Hamilton Olympic 24.53 7
20 Duffy, Jim 90 South Simcoe Duf 24.79 6
21 Hewitt, Neville 89 Brampton Track C 25.00 5
22 Morgan, Brendan 91 Project Athletic 25.16 6
23 Semenowicz, Matthew 91 London Western T 25.17 9
24 Karunaratne, Kanishka 90 Laurel CreekT.F 25.18 3
25 Charlery, Edlon 90 Brantford Track 25.22 10
26 Savard, Simon-Gabriel 91 Durham Legion At 25.29 3
27 Beishuizen, Roy 89 St Thomas Legion 25.33 4
28 Dills, Jordan 91 Guelph Track and 25.37 5
29 Budo, Konstandino 92 I Be Fast Track 25.56 3
30 Jones, Jevar 91 I Be Fast Track 25.65 3
31 Rago, Mark 89 I Be Fast Track 25.88 2
32 Robinson, Nathan 89 London Legion Tr 26.01 4
33 Wong, Michael 90 York University 27.14 2
34 Park, Peter 91 London Western T 29.08 5
35 de Fenoyl, Cedric 92 Univ. of Toronto 29.77 2
-- Holmes, Seon 89 MississaugaTrac DQ 10 163.3

Event 7 Women 200 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Broomfield, Erica 77 MississaugaTrac 24.04 5 7
2 George, Phylicia 87 Project Athletic 25.77 6 5
3 Wells, Sherine T 88 Project Athletic 25.81 6 4
4 London, Shanica 86 Brampton Track C 26.53 5 3
5 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Gladst 26.59 6 2
6 Bailey, Caitlin 88 Independent 26.78 4 1
7 Atwell, Aria 87 Etobicoke Gladst 27.33 5
8 Del Grande, Karla 53 Etobicoke Gladst 27.43 3
9 Perrault, Jennifer 88 Oakville Legion 27.59 4
10 Burle-Trebell, Jessica 88 Durham Legion At 27.86 2
11 Eversley, Jennifer 88 Etobicoke Gladst 28.02 3
12 Butler, Amanda 87 Etobicoke Gladst 28.08 4
13 Foster, Kiersten 88 London Western T 28.16 2
14 Slegers, Andrina 88 London Western T 28.49 1
15 Wharton, Aisha 88 I Be Fast Track 28.56 2
16 Mullings, Sheree 81 York University 28.60 1
17 Black, Felicia 88 London Western T 29.26 1

Event 8 Men 200 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Adam 88 I Be Fast Track 21.83 10 7
2 Robinson, Justin 83 Etobicoke Gladst 22.51 10 5
3 St Bernard, Jerome 88 MississaugaTrac 22.90 7 4
4 Armstrong, Mark 84 Phoenix Athletic 22.91 9 3
5 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph Track and 23.12 10 2
6 Davis, Nicholas 78 Etobicoke Gladst 23.13 8 1
7 Thomas, Chade 88 I Be Fast Track 23.19 6
8 Dandie, Antony 88 Brantford Track 23.31 8
9 Lee Foon, Mike Independent 23.54 4
10 Jacobs, Nolan 87 I Be Fast Track 23.55 6
11 Hamilton, Jomo 80 Independent 23.57 6
12 Kowalski, Brian 88 Brantford Track 23.65 8
13 Mallay, Devo 86 Project Athletic 23.73 9
14 Atkinson, Donald 65 Laurel CreekT.F 24.22 3
15 Milliken, Craig 88 London Western T 24.27 7
16 Pearson, Michael 87 Laurel CreekT.F 24.45 3
17 Coyne, Jared 87 London Western T 24.52 5
18 Cameron, Stephen 87 Hamilton Olympic 24.73 5
19 MacKenzie, Tom 79 Oakville Legion 24.75 4
20 Sweiger, Kevin 88 Saugeen Track & 24.81 1
21 Tewarie, Kiel 85 London Legion Tr 25.11 1
22 Wigood, Chad Kitchener Waterl 25.28 1
23 Manroe, Oral 83 Flying Angels 25.47 4
24 Power, Ryan 88 St Thomas Legion 25.48 2
25 Baptiste, Joseph 60 Ontario Masters 25.49 2
26 Francis, Marshal 81 Flying Angels 25.52 7
27 Mason, James Ryan 87 Laurel CreekT.F 25.81 2

Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Juvenile
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Geiger, Natalie 90 York Flyers 56.67 11 7
2 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel CreekT.F 58.14 11 5
3 Braithwaite, Hannah 91 York University 1:00.58 10 4
4 Buttinger, Jessica 92 Laurel CreekT.F 1:00.66 8 3
5 Sherwin, Grace 89 St Thomas Legion 1:00.97 6 2
6 Furber, Janelle 89 Phoenix Athletic 1:01.01 7 1
7 Rayner, Jennifer 89 London Western T 1:01.02 8
8 Danso-Dapaah, Keesha 90 Etobicoke Huskie 1:01.26 9
9 Duncan, Resia 90 I Be Fast Track 1:01.36 6
10 Smith, Stephanie 90 York University 1:02.03 9
11 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen Track & 1:02.10 7
12 Ferguson, Sarah 91 Laurel CreekT.F 1:02.23 10
13 Serafini, Rose 89 Centro Scuola TF 1:02.37 6
14 Grayson, Brittany 90 York University 1:02.44 6
15 Kennedy, Shannon 92 Etobicoke Huskie 1:02.55 7
16 Dilullo, Kristen 89 London Western T 1:03.53 4
17 Martineau, Triniece 89 London Western T 1:04.40 4
18 Crothers, Jenna 89 Quinte Legion T. 1:05.07 8
19 Laurain, Nicole 89 Markham Track Cl 1:06.15 3
20 Vanerp, Vanessa 89 St Thomas Legion 1:06.50 3
21 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke Gladst 1:06.70 5
22 Charnuski, Madeline 92 Laurel CreekT.F 1:07.31 5
23 Lansing, Catharine 90 South Simcoe Duf 1:08.73 9
24 Haliburton, Sarah 90 Markham Track Cl 1:08.90 2
25 Buonaiuto, Johanna 89 I Be Fast Track 1:09.07 2
26 Hughes, Emily 90 Niagara Olympic 1:09.79 1
27 Cummings, Kelly 90 Project Athletic 1:09.90 2
28 Butler, Alle 92 Kitchener Waterl 1:10.29 1
29 Baghiroya, Sabina 90 York University 1:10.90 2
30 Cahill, Rachel 94 Niagara Olympic 1:11.47 1
31 Adams, Carli 92 Niagara Olympic 1:13.39 1

Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Juvenile
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rose, Michael 89 MississaugaTrac 51.93 7 7
2 Shetler, Kevin 89 York Flyers 52.10 7 5
3 Tait, Christopher 89 I Be Fast Track 52.23 6 4
4 Hamilton, Andre 90 Phoenix Athletic 52.26 6 3
5 Dhagane, Mohammed 90 Phoenix Athletic 52.43 7 2
6 Ward, Patrick 89 Durham Legion At 52.97 5 1
7 Mensah, Louis 90 Etobicoke Gladst 53.37 5
8 Alexandropoulos, Mathew 91 I Be Fast Track 53.97 5
9 Attard, Kyle 90 Etobicoke Gladst 54.48 5
10 Miller-Smith, Jordan 90 Laurel CreekT.F 54.98 3
11 Brumwell, David 89 York University 55.42 4
12 Semenowicz, Matthew 91 London Western T 55.60 4
13 Stewart, Kyle 89 Hamilton Olympic 55.80 2
14 Beishuizen, Roy 89 St Thomas Legion 55.99 2
15 Rupert, Nick 89 Quinte Legion T. 56.38 6
16 Szafran, Christopher 91 London Western T 56.59 3
17 Savard, Simon-Gabriel 91 Durham Legion At 57.55 2
18 Langridge, Jordan 90 Quinte Legion T. 59.07 3
19 Azenhas, Peter 92 Etobicoke Huskie 1:01.61 1
20 Wong, Michael 90 York University 1:01.76 1
21 Park, Peter 91 London Western T 1:08.39 2
-- Hewitt, Neville 89 Brampton Track C DQ 3 163.3

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bailey, Caitlin 88 Independent 57.60 5 7
2 Jasper, Kailey 88 Durham Dragons A 59.90 5 5
3 Perrault, Jennifer 88 Oakville Legion 1:00.31 5 4
4 London, Shanica 86 Brampton Track C 1:00.72 4 3
5 Cryne, Monique 88 Hamilton Olympic 1:00.90 3 2
6 Del Grande, Karla 53 Etobicoke Gladst 1:02.33 4 1
7 Fitzsimmons, Kaitlyn 88 Markham Track Cl 1:02.82 3
8 Atwell, Aria 87 Etobicoke Gladst 1:03.99 4
9 Leo, Sara 88 Phoenix Athletic 1:04.19 3
10 Foster, Kiersten 88 London Western T 1:04.42 4
11 Slegers, Andrina 88 London Western T 1:04.63 2
12 Eversley, Jennifer 88 Etobicoke Gladst 1:06.00 1
13 Black, Felicia 88 London Western T 1:07.67 1
14 Butler, Amanda 87 Etobicoke Gladst 1:07.70 2

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Adam 88 I Be Fast Track 48.57 6 7
2 Young, Andrew 81 Niagara Regional 49.96 6 5
3 Armstrong, Mark 84 Phoenix Athletic 50.42 6 4
4 Eldridge, Dustin 88 Durham Dragons A 50.99 5 3
5 Dillard, Andre 85 Windsor Legion T 51.82 4 2
6 Calwell, Jordan 87 London Western T 52.53 5 1
7 Simon, Kawani 82 MississaugaTrac 52.57 4
8 Young, Paul 84 Niagara Regional 52.78 5
9 Milliken, Craig 88 London Western T 54.63 4
10 Coyne, Jared 87 London Western T 54.84 3
11 Cameron, Stephen 87 Hamilton Olympic 55.35 2
12 Sweiger, Kevin 88 Saugeen Track & 55.88 2
13 MacKenzie, Tom 79 Oakville Legion 56.30 3
14 Power, Ryan 88 St Thomas Legion 56.85 1
15 Carter, Michael 49 Etobicoke Gladst 1:03.15 1

Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shenstone, Johanna 89 Markham Track Cl 2:17.69 7
2 Vermeer, Esther 90 Niagara Olympic 2:18.14 5
3 Slater, Kelsie 89 Niagara Olympic 2:18.38 4
4 Wallace, Madeline 89 London Western T 2:19.15 3
5 Buttinger, Jessica 92 Laurel CreekT.F 2:20.07 2
6 Danso-Dapaah, Keesha 90 Etobicoke Huskie 2:22.25 1
7 Kennedy, Shannon 92 Etobicoke Huskie 2:25.12
8 O'Hagan, Kaitlin 92 York University 2:25.58
9 Smith, Stephanie 90 York University 2:26.52
10 Allaire, Tara 89 Achilles Running 2:27.66
11 McCuaig, Sarah 90 Laurel CreekT.F 2:28.44
12 Dilullo, Kristen 89 London Western T 2:29.61
13 Leznoff, Madeleine 89 Markham Track Cl 2:30.26
14 Derkowski, Tamara 89 Newmarket Huskie 2:32.64
15 Sukkau, Erin 90 Niagara Olympic 2:33.36
16 Noll, Joscelyn 89 Laurel CreekT.F 2:34.06
17 Donaldson, Shauna 90 Saugeen Track & 2:34.55
18 Drake, Alanah 90 Niagara Olympic 2:34.91
19 Laurain, Nicole 89 Markham Track Cl 2:35.41
20 Hinton, Stephanie 90 Brantford Track 2:35.59
21 Shaw, Jessica 89 South Simcoe Duf 2:37.13
22 Beattie, Samantha 90 Hamilton Olympic 2:38.62
23 Farren, Brynn 91 Etobicoke Huskie 2:39.02
24 Welch, Amber 90 Newmarket Huskie 2:40.18
25 Hughes, Emily 90 Niagara Olympic 2:40.34
26 MacDonald, Alannah 94 Niagara Olympic 2:40.80
27 Adams, Paris 91 Niagara Olympic 2:41.30
28 Haliburton, Sarah 90 Markham Track Cl 2:42.72
29 Cahill, Rachel 94 Niagara Olympic 2:42.75
30 Bell, Sarah 90 Laurel CreekT.F 2:44.10
31 Mooradian, Laura 93 Niagara Olympic 2:44.46
32 Sova, Kristina 91 Peterborough Leg 2:47.06
33 McFarlane, Karima 90 Jacan 2:47.58
34 Shaw, Jennifer 89 South Simcoe Duf 2:48.48
35 Mooradian, Lindsay 89 Niagara Olympic 2:49.11
36 Chessman, Rebecca 90 Newmarket Huskie 2:51.25
37 Adams, Carli 92 Niagara Olympic 2:53.60
38 Needham, Jessica 92 Laurel CreekT.F 2:54.11
39 Lansing, Catharine 90 South Simcoe Duf 2:57.44
40 Decker, Megan 92 Kitchener Waterl 3:14.01
-- Dalziel, Emma 89 Hamilton Olympic DNF

Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pettes, Tyler 89 Etobicoke Huskie 2:00.11 7
2 Moore, Kevin 89 Niagara Olympic 2:00.64 5
3 Vink, Ben 89 London Western T 2:01.68 4
4 Morrison, Thomas 90 Durham Dragons A 2:02.91 3
5 Dhagane, Mohammed 90 Phoenix Athletic 2:02.99 2
6 Thompson, Justin 89 Hamilton Olympic 2:04.06 1
7 Downing, Eric 89 MississaugaTrac 2:04.39
8 Prudhomme, Spencer 89 Niagara Olympic 2:04.83
9 Heckman, Jordan 89 Niagara Olympic 2:05.83
10 Hodge, Simon 90 Toronto Olympic 2:05.93
11 Holmes, Steve 90 Quinte Legion T. 2:06.16
12 Francis, Benjamin 90 South Simcoe Duf 2:06.73
13 Dufour, Mark 90 Windsor Legion T 2:07.90
14 Sweeney, Sean 89 I Be Fast Track 2:08.92
15 Paul, James 89 Niagara Olympic 2:09.10
16 Cunliffe, B J 92 Durham Dragons A 2:10.70
17 Nanticoke, Tim 89 Hamilton Olympic 2:11.33
18 Innes, Scott 89 Toronto Olympic 2:11.42
19 Langridge, Jordan 90 Quinte Legion T. 2:11.68
20 Salmon, Trevor 91 Laurel CreekT.F 2:11.81
21 Ellis, Trevor 90 Phoenix Athletic 2:11.91
22 Silvestre, Tim 89 Toronto Olympic 2:12.41
23 Paolini, Eduardo 90 York University 2:12.65
24 Rupert, Nick 89 Quinte Legion T. 2:13.29
25 Thomas, Ryan 91 Niagara Olympic 2:16.09
26 Rebello, Ryan 90 MississaugaTrac 2:18.28
27 Atkinson, John 91 Guelph Track and 2:22.63
28 Szafran, Christopher 91 London Western T 2:22.71
29 Kane, Harrison 90 Etobicoke Huskie 2:23.00
30 Maryuen, Alex 91 York University 2:26.29
31 Azenhas, Peter 92 Etobicoke Huskie 2:27.28
32 Smith, Nicholas 93 York University 2:45.06
-- Mackie, Kyle 90 Windsor Legion T DNF
-- Voumvakis, Michael 89 Markham Track Cl DQ 163.3
-- Guo, Peter 91 Guelph Track and DQ 163.3

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey, Caitlin 88 Independent 2:12.92 7
2 Driscoll, Jessica 88 Phoenix Athletic 2:17.69 5
3 Cryne, Monique 88 Hamilton Olympic 2:24.46 4
4 Giuliani, Alyssa 88 Toronto Olympic 2:25.03 3
5 Gribbons, Shannon 88 Saugeen Track & 2:25.17 2
6 Price, Caitlin 88 Hamilton Olympic 2:26.43 1
7 Beardwood, Kim 86 Brantford Track 2:28.41
8 Stroeder, Heather 87 Saugeen Track & 2:29.19
9 Pearo, Jessica 89 York University 2:30.24
10 Beebe, Melanie 88 MississaugaTrac 2:31.52
11 Drake, Carly 88 Niagara Olympic 2:33.33
12 Fitzsimmons, Kaitlyn 88 Markham Track Cl 2:37.33
13 Sweazey, Nanci 55 Ontario Racewalk 2:54.30
14 Wong, Amanda 88 Niagara Regional 2:58.78

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lane, Benjamin 87 Markham Track Cl 1:56.73 7
2 Simon, Kawani 82 MississaugaTrac 1:56.92 5
3 Eldridge, Dustin 88 Durham Dragons A 1:57.92 4
4 Hackshaw, Derek 69 Newmarket Huskie 1:58.97 3
5 Watson, Rob 87 London Western T 1:59.54 2
6 Doiron, Jean-Marc 88 S.E. Athletics 1:59.61 1
7 Mahler, Matthew 88 Niagara Olympic 2:00.58
8 Fleming, Noah 87 Hamilton Olympic 2:01.68
9 Calwell, Jordan 87 London Western T 2:01.96
10 Silvestre, Mark 88 Toronto Olympic 2:02.42
11 Huff, Ryan 88 London Western T 2:03.95
12 Romaniw, Chris 88 Hamilton Olympic 2:04.42
13 Paplyk, Matt 87 Toronto Olympic 2:06.13
14 Van Nest, Trevor 67 Newmarket Huskie 2:07.22
15 Cunliffe, Bill 59 Durham Dragons A 2:11.07
16 Elliott, James 86 Toronto Olympic 2:12.71

Event 17 Girls 1500 Meter Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrison, Kate 89 Phoenix Athletic 4:41.46 7
2 Truelove, Amanda 90 South Simcoe Duf 4:44.10 5
3 Slater, Kelsie 89 Niagara Olympic 4:47.33 4
4 Wallace, Madeline 89 London Western T 4:49.02 3
5 Smith, Stephanie 90 York University 4:52.77 2
6 Seccafien, Andrea 90 Guelph Track and 4:57.16 1
7 Conlon, Chloe 92 Bramalea Bullets 4:58.43
8 Allaire, Tara 89 Achilles Running 5:00.62
9 Shenstone, Johanna 89 Markham Track Cl 5:02.22
10 Pearo, Jessica 89 York University 5:03.49
11 O'Hagan, Kaitlin 92 York University 5:05.18
12 Graham, Carol 89 Phoenix Athletic 5:07.47
13 Vermeer, Esther 90 Niagara Olympic 5:08.10
14 Muise, Stephanie 89 London Legion Tr 5:09.00
15 Furtado, Lindsay 89 MississaugaTrac 5:10.14
16 Daley, Natalie 89 MississaugaTrac 5:14.36
17 Harriss, Alexandra 90 Hamilton Olympic 5:14.61
18 Savil, Allison 90 Guelph Track and 5:14.64
19 Leznoff, Madeleine 89 Markham Track Cl 5:15.61
20 Robinson, Mariah 90 Phoenix Athletic 5:16.35
21 Derkowski, Tamara 89 Newmarket Huskie 5:18.09
22 Noll, Joscelyn 89 Laurel CreekT.F 5:18.78
23 Fiore, Helena 89 Newmarket Huskie 5:18.97
24 Sukkau, Erin 90 Niagara Olympic 5:19.12
25 Welch, Amber 90 Newmarket Huskie 5:24.38
26 Hawken, Karli 90 Gfp Athletics 5:27.23
27 MacDonald, Alannah 94 Niagara Olympic 5:29.14
28 Mooradian, Laura 93 Niagara Olympic 5:29.79
29 Farren, Brynn 91 Etobicoke Huskie 5:30.33
30 Shaw, Jessica 89 South Simcoe Duf 5:32.01
31 Drake, Alanah 90 Niagara Olympic 5:35.03
32 Needham, Jessica 92 Laurel CreekT.F 5:36.64
33 Schmidt, Jessica 90 Newmarket Huskie 5:37.36
34 Adams, Paris 91 Niagara Olympic 5:38.92
35 Jordan, Courtney 90 Newmarket Huskie 5:39.24
36 Baker, Jennifer 90 Markham Track Cl 5:40.52
37 Smith, Leah 90 Newmarket Huskie 5:47.93
38 Chessman, Rebecca 90 Newmarket Huskie 5:59.20
-- Bell, Sarah 90 Laurel CreekT.F DNF

Event 18 Boys 1500 Meter Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hughes, Matt 89 Toronto Olympic 4:10.18 7
2 Armstrong, Ryan 89 St Thomas Legion 4:12.23 5
3 Moore, Kevin 89 Niagara Olympic 4:15.23 4
4 Nicholl, Andrew 89 York University 4:16.91 3
5 Skufca, Jeff 89 London Western T 4:18.10 2
6 Downing, Eric 89 MississaugaTrac 4:18.35 1
7 Kuternin, Aleksander 90 Toronto Olympic 4:19.73
8 Prudhomme, Spencer 89 Niagara Olympic 4:19.89
9 Moore, Derek 89 Niagara Olympic 4:20.53
10 Hodge, Simon 90 Toronto Olympic 4:20.92
11 Kegel, Fraser 90 Etobicoke Huskie 4:21.06
12 Lavigne, Colin 90 Hamilton Hammerh 4:22.04
13 Sweeney, Sean 89 I Be Fast Track 4:23.93
14 Milligan, Jakob 89 Phoenix Athletic 4:25.04
15 Luttjeboer, Josiah 89 Quinte Legion T. 4:25.76
16 Wright, Kevin 90 MississaugaTrac 4:26.11
17 Dufour, Mark 90 Windsor Legion T 4:26.13
18 Mackie, Kyle 90 Windsor Legion T 4:26.57
19 Innes, Scott 89 Toronto Olympic 4:27.67
20 Paolini, Eduardo 90 York University 4:28.48
21 Holmes, Steve 90 Quinte Legion T. 4:29.25
22 Vink, Ben 89 London Western T 4:30.56
23 Goodwin, Jordan 89 Windsor Legion T 4:30.73
24 Nicholls, Nathan 90 London Western T 4:30.92
25 Francis, Benjamin 90 South Simcoe Duf 4:31.53
26 Helmuth, Nick 89 Brantford Track 4:33.56
27 Meyer, Chris 89 Markham Track Cl 4:36.11
28 Irwin, Luke 89 Durham Legion At 4:36.19
29 Briggs, Devon 90 Durham Legion At 4:36.23
30 Burke, Justin 91 Durham Legion At 4:36.48
31 Thomas, Ryan 91 Niagara Olympic 4:40.61
32 Mellon, Francis 89 Newmarket Huskie 4:42.48
33 Salmon, Trevor 91 Laurel CreekT.F 4:42.56
34 Mizzi, Dan 89 York University 4:42.69
35 Bartoszek, Oliver 89 MississaugaTrac 4:43.09
36 Woodhouse, Bryan 91 Niagara Olympic 4:43.59
37 Aranja, Sagar 89 York University 4:44.14
38 Scholl, Paul 91 Niagara Olympic 4:44.53
39 Silvestre, Tim 89 Toronto Olympic 4:45.72
40 McGillicuddy, Spencer 90 MississaugaTrac 4:47.01
41 Fang, Shaonan 89 London Western T 4:50.22
42 Rebello, Ryan 90 MississaugaTrac 4:52.37
43 Doiron, Derek 89 Guelph Track and 4:52.76
44 Thompson, Ford 89 Saugeen Track & 4:54.19
45 Keenleyside, Gabriel 90 St Thomas Legion 4:55.60
46 Guo, Peter 91 Guelph Track and 4:56.80
47 Ingram, Spencer 90 Markham Track Cl 4:57.40
48 Mooney, Brendan 89 Markham Track Cl 4:58.96
49 Semple, Curtis 89 Windsor Legion T 4:59.39
50 Lew, Taylor 91 Toronto Olympic 5:01.58
51 Maryuen, Alex 91 York University 5:02.87
52 Belrose, Todd 89 Newmarket Huskie 5:02.95
53 Atkinson, John 91 Guelph Track and 5:06.61
54 Smith, Nicholas 93 York University 5:21.82
-- Samuels Jr, Trevor 91 Phoenix Athletic DQ

Event 19 Women 1500 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyle, Shari 73 Toronto Olympic 4:41.49 7
2 Driscoll, Jessica 88 Phoenix Athletic 4:42.80 5
3 Spettigue, Kelly-Lynne 88 Markham Track Cl 4:56.93 4
4 Giuliani, Alyssa 88 Toronto Olympic 4:59.40 3
5 Price, Caitlin 88 Hamilton Olympic 5:00.32 2
6 Farquharson, Charlotte 88 Toronto Olympic 5:07.95 1
7 Leo, Sara 88 Phoenix Athletic 5:08.94
8 Beebe, Melanie 88 MississaugaTrac 5:11.42
9 Nicholson, Michelle 88 London Western T 5:11.54
10 Winterink, Geneva 88 Toronto Olympic 5:14.37
11 Drake, Carly 88 Niagara Olympic 5:27.60

Event 20 Men 1500 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davidson, Mark Phoenix Athletic 4:02.81 7
2 Dillon, Marcus 87 Toronto Olympic 4:03.32 5
3 Bruce, Matthew 89 Toronto Olympic 4:04.85 4
4 Murray-Lawson, Colin 85 Univ. of Toronto 4:07.86 3
5 Lane, Benjamin 87 Markham Track Cl 4:09.54 2
6 Suda, Matt 86 London Western T 4:11.52 1
7 Bianchi, Mike 79 Toronto Olympic 4:14.39
8 Watson, Rob 87 London Western T 4:15.95
9 Mahler, Matthew 88 Niagara Olympic 4:16.15
10 Mazajlo, Dennis 88 London Western T 4:16.75
11 Berkhedele, Walid 86 Phoenix Athletic 4:17.14
12 Butters, Matthew 88 Niagara Olympic 4:17.15
13 Weston, Dave 87 Windsor Legion T 4:18.00
14 Henshaw, Mark 88 London Western T 4:18.40
15 Lynch, Cameron 87 Etobicoke Huskie 4:18.52
16 Huff, Ryan 88 London Western T 4:20.35
17 West, Andrew 86 Niagara Regional 4:20.55
18 Paplyk, Matt 87 Toronto Olympic 4:22.21
19 Romaniw, Chris 88 Hamilton Olympic 4:23.82
20 Jurysta, Matthew 89 Toronto Olympic 4:25.44
21 Galloway, Stuart 61 Niagara Olympic 4:25.91
22 Takeda, Spencer 89 Toronto Olympic 4:32.20
23 Elliott, James 86 Toronto Olympic 4:39.09
24 MacDonald, Bill 60 Niagara Olympic 4:43.07
25 Spaans, Kyle 88 Gfp Athletics 4:52.84

Event 21 Girls 3000 Meter Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reid, Sheila 89 Newmarket Huskie 10:07.25 7
2 Truelove, Amanda 90 South Simcoe Duf 10:11.06 5
3 Ready, Erin 90 Peterborough Leg 10:17.35 4
4 Smith, Stephanie 90 York University 10:26.39 3
5 Harrison, Kate 89 Phoenix Athletic 10:31.15 2
6 Conlon, Chloe 92 Bramalea Bullets 10:43.21 1
7 Seccafien, Andrea 90 Guelph Track and 10:50.31
8 Locke, Baillie 89 Saugeen Track & 10:50.89
9 Furtado, Lindsay 89 MississaugaTrac 11:01.34
10 Muise, Stephanie 89 London Legion Tr 11:02.90
11 Daley, Natalie 89 MississaugaTrac 11:10.40
12 Savil, Allison 90 Guelph Track and 11:12.91
13 Mason, Danielle 90 Laurel CreekT.F 11:13.64
14 Graham, Carol 89 Phoenix Athletic 11:17.76
15 Fiore, Helena 89 Newmarket Huskie 11:26.57
16 Beatty, Arielle 89 Newmarket Huskie 11:29.25
17 Schmidt, Jessica 90 Newmarket Huskie 12:04.01
18 Robinson, Mariah 90 Phoenix Athletic 12:04.76
19 Ramsay, Valerie 91 York University 12:11.16
20 Jordan, Courtney 90 Newmarket Huskie 12:12.32

Event 22 Boys 3000 Meter Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Armstrong, Ryan 89 St Thomas Legion 9:02.98 7
2 Kuternin, Aleksander 90 Toronto Olympic 9:07.32 5
3 Moore, Derek 89 Niagara Olympic 9:18.18 4
4 Skufca, Jeff 89 London Western T 9:25.18 3
5 Lavigne, Colin 90 Hamilton Hammerh 9:27.44 2
6 Paolini, Eduardo 90 York University 9:27.78 1
7 Luttjeboer, Josiah 89 Quinte Legion T. 9:29.41
8 Nicholl, Andrew 89 York University 9:38.03
9 Wright, Kevin 90 MississaugaTrac 9:40.79
10 Irwin, Luke 89 Durham Legion At 9:40.80
11 McGillicuddy, Spencer 90 MississaugaTrac 9:42.93
12 Goodwin, Jordan 89 Windsor Legion T 9:48.26
13 Milligan, Jakob 89 Phoenix Athletic 9:50.77
14 Mackie, Kyle 90 Windsor Legion T 9:52.96
15 Briggs, Devon 90 Durham Legion At 9:54.60
16 Wallis, Jeremy 89 Brantford Track 9:54.85
17 Scholl, Paul 91 Niagara Olympic 9:56.40
18 Aouni, Anas Dssg Athletics C 10:02.41
19 Nicholls, Nathan 90 London Western T 10:06.46
20 Walters, William 90 Brantford Track 10:17.90
21 Mellon, Francis 89 Newmarket Huskie 10:18.97
22 Doiron, Derek 89 Guelph Track and 10:20.79
23 Cooper, Ben 89 Niagara Regional 10:24.71
24 Keenleyside, Gabriel 90 St Thomas Legion 10:25.57
25 Semple, Curtis 89 Windsor Legion T 10:27.67
26 McRae, Mike 89 Niagara Regional 10:28.51
27 Thompson, Ford 89 Saugeen Track & 10:31.48
28 Brook, Ted 89 London Legion Tr 10:36.25
29 Mooney, Brendan 89 Markham Track Cl 10:45.53
30 Fang, Shaonan 89 London Western T 10:48.26
31 Belrose, Todd 89 Newmarket Huskie 11:12.45
32 Smith, Nicholas 93 York University 11:35.90

Event 23 Women 3000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 MississaugaTrac 9:57.31 7
2 Boyle, Shari 73 Toronto Olympic 10:15.43 5
3 Spettigue, Kelly-Lynne 88 Markham Track Cl 10:47.45 4
4 Nicholson, Michelle 88 London Western T 11:20.67 3

Event 24 Men 3000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davidson, Mark Phoenix Athletic 8:37.53 7
2 Dillon, Marcus 87 Toronto Olympic 8:38.34 5
3 Bruce, Matthew 89 Toronto Olympic 8:46.50 4
4 Ristic, Stefan 88 Etobicoke Huskie 8:49.38 3
5 Suda, Matt 86 London Western T 8:51.59 2
6 Iozzo, Mario 76 Newmarket Huskie 8:52.54 1
7 McConnell, Patrick 88 London Western T 8:53.49
8 Bianchi, Mike 79 Toronto Olympic 8:58.78
9 Currie, Cory 87 Brantford Track 9:05.91
10 Holliday, John 60 Newmarket Huskie 9:06.12
11 Henshaw, Mark 88 London Western T 9:12.76
12 Mazajlo, Dennis 88 London Western T 9:17.79
13 Kooymans, Jerry 55 Toronto Olympic 9:19.38
14 Koziarski, Robert 88 Speed RiverT.F. 9:23.13
15 Sharratt, Dave 82 Speed RiverT.F. 9:27.91
16 Klaus, Anders 87 Hamilton Olympic 9:32.93
17 Jurysta, Matthew 89 Toronto Olympic 9:34.83
18 Takeda, Spencer 89 Toronto Olympic 9:46.16
19 Snider, Brett 88 Peterborough Leg 9:52.18
20 Dougherty, Colin 89 Toronto Olympic 10:10.24
21 Spaans, Kyle 88 Gfp Athletics 10:18.37
22 Johnston, Richard 88 Markham Track Cl 11:19.89

Event 25 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762 m Juvenile
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sarah 89 Univ. of Toronto 9.08Q 1
2 Warren, Hayley 91 South Simcoe Duf 9.21Q 3
3 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton Olympic 9.49Q 2
4 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel CreekT.F 9.26q 1
5 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel CreekT.F 9.27q 3
6 Mayers-Watson, Nakisha 89 Durham Legion At 9.44q 3
7 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel CreekT.F 9.59q 2
8 Harris, Meghan 90 London Legion Tr 9.66 1
9 Crombeen, Emma 90 London Legion Tr 9.89 2
10 Acquah, Christa 90 MississaugaTrac 10.22 1
11 Poetschke, Alex 89 St Thomas Legion 10.42 3
12 Orr, Kelly 89 Univ. of Toronto 10.49 3
13 Courtney, Nicole 90 London Legion Tr 10.50 1
14 Ward, Shannon 90 Durham Legion At 10.61 1
15 Tomayer, Jennifer 89 Durham Legion At 10.62 3
16 Brand, Nikki 89 Durham Legion At 11.90 2

Event 25 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762 m Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Sarah 89 Univ. of Toronto 8.91 7
2 Warren, Hayley 91 South Simcoe Duf 9.09 5
3 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel CreekT.F 9.10 4
4 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel CreekT.F 9.30 3
5 Mayers-Watson, Nakisha 89 Durham Legion At 9.42 2
6 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton Olympic 9.46 1
7 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel CreekT.F 9.53

Event 26 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 0.914 m Juvenile
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ambrose, Asa 90 Laurel CreekT.F 8.68Q 1
2 Nichol, Leonae 90 MississaugaTrac 8.71Q 2
3 Graham, Andrew 90 London Legion Tr 8.75Q 2
4 Ward, Patrick 89 Durham Legion At 8.95Q 1
5 Gadawski, Zach 89 Brantford Track 9.13q 1
6 Hinds, K.J 89 Burlington Track 9.16q 1
7 Bursey, Cameron 89 Durham Legion At 9.17q 2
8 Beishuizen, Roy 89 St Thomas Legion 9.63 2
9 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legion Tr 9.72 2

Event 26 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 0.914 m Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nichol, Leonae 90 MississaugaTrac 8.43 7
2 Graham, Andrew 90 London Legion Tr 8.59 5
3 Ambrose, Asa 90 Laurel CreekT.F 8.64 4
4 Hinds, K.J 89 Burlington Track 8.65 3
5 Gadawski, Zach 89 Brantford Track 8.78 2
6 Ward, Patrick 89 Durham Legion At 8.90 1
7 Bursey, Cameron 89 Durham Legion At 9.08

Event 27 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 0.840 m Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 George, Phylicia 87 Project Athletic 9.15 7
2 Roehner, Jen 82 Power Athletics 9.19 5
3 Allen, Alexandria 88 York Flyers 9.22 4
4 Kozina, Valerie 88 Niagara Regional 9.50 3
5 Coxhead, Emily 88 St Thomas Legion 9.69 2

Event 27A Women 60 Meter Hurdles 0.840 m Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 George, Phylicia 87 Project Athletic 9.10 7
2 Allen, Alexandria 88 York Flyers 9.11 5
3 Roehner, Jen 82 Power Athletics 9.22 4
4 Coxhead, Emily 88 St Thomas Legion 9.59 3

Event 28 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 1.067 m Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryder, Jamie 87 London Legion Tr 8.15 7
2 Vanden Dool, Andrew 81 St Thomas Legion 8.41 5
3 Harris, Jordan 88 Durham Legion At 9.26 4

Event 28A Men 60 Meter Hurdles 1.067 m Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ryder, Jamie 87 London Legion Tr 8.12 7
2 Vanden Dool, Andrew 81 St Thomas Legion 8.48 5
3 Harris, Jordan 88 Durham Legion At 9.27 4

Event 31 Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lavallée, Rachel 86 Peterborough Leg 13:57.32 7
2 Sweazey, Nanci 55 Ontario Racewalk 15:36.16 5
3 Jackman, Kathryn 89 Peterborough Leg 15:44.55 4
4 Cashman, Kitty 60 Ontario Racewalk 16:10.67 3
5 Van Leeuwen, Lauren 89 Peterborough Leg 16:53.39 2
6 Raetsen, Sarah 76 Ontario Racewalk 18:08.55 1
7 Prigione, Jessyca 89 Guelph Track and 20:14.55

Event 32 Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lavallée, Nil 56 Peterborough Leg 22:55.9h 7
2 Dinger, Hans 56 Ontario Racewalk 27:47.2h 5
3 King, Patrick 46 Ontario Racewalk 29:57.1h 4
4 Summerhayes, Stuart 34 Ontario Racewalk 31:36.1h 3

Event 33 Girls High Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel CreekT.F 1.70m 7
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O P P P XO O XXX
2 Hopley, Brittney 91 Lightning Athlet 1.65m 5
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Wilson, Brooke 90 Gfp Athletics 1.60m 4
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XO O XO XXX
4 Collinson, Erin 89 St Thomas Legion 1.55m 3
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O O O XXX
5 Poetschke, Alex 89 St Thomas Legion J1.55m 2
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XO XXO XXX

Event 34 Boys High Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dobson, Jordan 89 Laurel CreekT.F 1.85m 6
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O P P P O XO O XXX
2 Richards, Brian 89 Flying Angels J1.85m 6
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P P O XXO XO XXX
3 Adada, Oseme 89 Centro Scuola TF 1.80m 3.5
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
3 Schwoob, Eric 90 Niagara Regional 1.80m 3.5
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P O P O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Dilella, Aaron 89 London Western T 1.75m 2
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O XO O XXX
6 Graham, Andrew 90 London Legion Tr 1.65m 0.5
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXX
7 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legion Tr J1.65m 0.5
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO O O XXX

Event 35 Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stroud, Beth 77 Power Athletics 1.68m 7
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P O O XO XO XXX
2 Hyslop, Margaret 88 Power Athletics 1.65m 5
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68
P O O O O XO XXX
3 Hamilton, Heather 88 Power Athletics 1.55m 4
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O XXX XXX
4 Lymburner, Abbie 88 Niagara Olympic J1.55m 3
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXO XXX
5 Johnson, Katie 87 London Western T 1.40m 2
1.40 1.45
XO XXX

Event 36 Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Jordan 87 Lightning Athlet 1.95m 7
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.01
O O XXO O XXX

Event 37 Girls Pole Vault Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 House, Jennifer 89 London Legion Tr 3.30m 7
2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.41
P P P P P P P P P P O P XO O XXX
2 Crowe, Victoria 90 Univ. of Toronto 2.50m 5
2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
P P O O XO O XXX
3 Tomayer, Jennifer 89 Durham Legion At 2.30m 4
2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40
XXO O XO O XXX
4 Hyland, Sarah 90 London Legion Tr J2.30m 3
2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40
XXO O XXO XXO XXX

Event 39 Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roehner, Jen 82 Power Athletics 2.90m 7
2.80 2.90 3.00
O O XXX

Event 40 Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Kristian 76 London Western T 4.70m 7
4.55 4.70 4.85
P O XXX
2 Zubyck, John 79 Power Athletics J4.70m 5
4.55 4.70 4.85
XO XO XXX
-- Popp, Marcus 73 Independent NH
4.55 4.70
P XXX

Event 41 Girls Long Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bethune, Adrienne 89 Etobicoke Gladst 5.33m 7
4.73m 4.88m 5.17m FOUL 5.33m 4.87m
2 Petrov, Beth 89 Power Athletics 5.20m 5
5.01m 4.86m 5.02m 5.20m 5.02m 5.10m
3 Tyumkin, Maria Univ. of Toronto 5.14m 4
4.72m 4.70m 4.96m FOUL 5.14m 4.95m
4 Neely, Taylor 93 I Be Fast Track 5.02m 3
4.87m 4.68m 4.95m 5.02m 4.78m 4.73m
5 Austin, Linsey 89 Laurel CreekT.F 4.96m 2
4.69m 4.63m 4.96m 4.72m 4.82m 4.69m
6 Revell, Lauren 89 South Simcoe Duf 4.93m 1
4.85m 4.75m 4.81m 4.70m 4.93m 4.92m
7 Wilson, Jessica 89 Etobicoke Gladst 4.90m
4.78m 4.72m FOUL 4.80m 4.90m 4.45m
8 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton Olympic 4.85m
4.85m 4.80m 4.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Todorovic, Ljiljana 89 Laurel CreekT.F 4.67m
4.55m 4.67m FOUL
10 Braithwaite, Hannah 91 York University 4.42m
4.42m 4.34m 4.13m
11 Mooney, Kirstin 89 Quinte Legion T. 4.31m
4.31m 4.31m 4.20m
12 Carter, Emily 89 Guelph Track and 4.29m
4.29m FOUL 4.16m
13 Kennedy, Natalie 89 London Western T 4.11m
4.11m 3.91m PASS
14 Leckie, Erin 89 Univ. of Toronto 4.06m
3.98m 3.87m 4.06m
15 Acquah, Christa 90 MississaugaTrac 3.98m
2.87m 3.98m 3.40m

Event 42 Boys Long Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vassell, Damion 89 Hamilton Olympic 6.56m 5
6.37m 6.34m 6.45m 6.34m 6.21m 6.56m
2 Bennett, Wayndale 90 MississaugaTrac 6.25m 4
5.70m 5.86m 6.25m 5.81m FOUL FOUL
3 Adada, Oseme 89 Centro Scuola TF 6.20m 7
5.93m 6.06m 6.20m FOUL 6.10m 6.10m
4 Halunga, Joshua 90 Centro Scuola TF 6.02m 3
5.96m 4.65m 6.02m FOUL 5.80m 1.88m
5 Schwoob, Eric 90 Niagara Regional 5.99m 2
FOUL 5.89m 4.13m 5.94m 5.99m 5.76m
6 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 MississaugaTrac 5.91m 1
5.78m 3.62m 5.91m 3.15m 5.73m 5.64m
7 Dumoy, Keenan 89 MississaugaTrac 5.73m
5.01m 5.66m 5.73m 2.56m FOUL 5.63m
8 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legion Tr 5.51m
5.25m 5.34m 5.51m 4.99m 5.46m 5.27m
9 Ambrose, Asa 90 Laurel CreekT.F 5.37m
PASS 5.37m 3.30m
10 Garrett, John 89 South Simcoe Duf 4.87m
4.76m 4.87m FOUL

Event 43 Women Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whittingham, Natoya 85 MississaugaTrac 5.47m 7
5.41m 5.29m FOUL 5.47m FOUL FOUL
2 Brown, Melitta 87 York Flyers 5.19m 5
4.80m 5.08m 5.02m 5.08m FOUL 5.19m
3 Steele, Lydia 88 Hamilton Olympic 4.94m 4
4.75m 4.55m 4.94m 4.74m 4.73m PASS
4 Mullings, Sheree 81 York University 4.59m 3
4.29m 4.59m 4.51m 4.58m FOUL FOUL

Event 44 Men Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frank, Ashford 88 York Flyers 6.98m 7
6.98m 6.86m 6.92m 6.79m 4.68m 5.76m
2 Whitely, Mike Independent 6.56m 5
6.52m PASS 6.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Wiley, David 82 Speed RiverT.F. 6.03m 4
5.75m 5.83m 5.86m 6.01m 5.82m 6.03m
4 Smart, Evan 88 South Simcoe Duf 6.01m 3
5.77m 5.76m 6.01m 5.99m 5.67m 5.54m
5 Obonna, Ikenna 88 Brampton Track C 6.00m 2
5.79m FOUL 6.00m FOUL 5.97m 5.88m

Event 45 Girls Triple Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neely, Taylor 93 I Be Fast Track 10.70m 7
10.48m 10.36m 10.48m 10.28m 10.70m FOUL
2 Austin, Linsey 89 Laurel CreekT.F 10.29m 5
10.29m 10.25m 10.13m 9.72m FOUL 10.14m
3 Revell, Lauren 89 South Simcoe Duf 10.26m 4
FOUL FOUL 10.21m 10.26m FOUL FOUL
4 Sterling, Julia Univ. of Toronto 10.10m 3
9.44m FOUL 9.68m 9.61m 10.10m 9.70m
5 Harris, Meghan 90 London Legion Tr 9.94m 2
9.64m 9.53m 9.71m FOUL 9.94m 9.88m
6 Crichton, Hayley 90 Univ. of Toronto 9.93m 1
9.93m 9.42m 9.55m 9.44m 9.01m FOUL
7 Masteson, Justine 90 Kent Legion 9.62m
9.38m 9.62m 9.32m 9.33m 9.42m 9.19m
8 Plaine, Justine 89 London Western T 9.51m
FOUL FOUL 9.51m 9.42m
9 Wilson, Brooke 90 Gfp Athletics 8.78m
8.78m 8.63m 8.26m
10 Carter, Emily 89 Guelph Track and 8.66m
8.61m 8.66m 8.36m

Event 46 Boys Triple Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vassell, Damion 89 Hamilton Olympic 13.05m 7
13.05m 12.96m 12.76m 12.85m 12.93m 13.05m
2 Ambrose, Asa 90 Laurel CreekT.F 12.93m 5
FOUL 11.39m 12.82m 11.91m 12.93m 12.92m
3 Schwoob, Eric 90 Niagara Regional 11.69m 4
11.49m 11.69m 11.27m 11.34m 11.40m 11.16m
4 Muschette, Marvin 92 Laurel CreekT.F 11.54m 3
10.90m 11.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.25m
5 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legion Tr 11.40m 2
10.94m FOUL 10.79m 10.84m 10.95m 11.40m
6 Langridge, Jordan 90 Quinte Legion T. 10.81m 1
10.36m FOUL FOUL 9.88m 10.70m 10.81m

Event 47 Women Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Althea 75 I Be Fast Track 12.71m 7
FOUL 12.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.71m
2 Steele, Lydia 88 Hamilton Olympic 10.99m 5
10.48m FOUL 10.79m 10.99m 10.74m 10.95m
3 Kussan, Carley 88 South Simcoe Duf 10.67m 4
10.67m 9.99m 10.01m 9.98m 10.14m 10.09m
4 Brown, Melitta 87 York Flyers 10.57m 3
10.44m 10.36m 10.36m FOUL 10.57m FOUL
5 Ehrhardt, Hannah 88 Phoenix Athletic 10.41m 2
FOUL FOUL 10.05m FOUL 9.63m 10.41m

Event 48 Men Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Obonna, Ikenna 88 Brampton Track C 13.95m 7
13.34m 13.15m 13.52m 13.16m 13.48m 13.95m
2 Dandie, Antony 88 Brantford Track 12.84m 5
12.84m 12.84m 12.27m 12.14m FOUL 12.61m
3 Smart, Evan 88 South Simcoe Duf 11.51m 4
11.51m FOUL 11.07m 11.10m 11.36m 11.50m

Event 49 Girls Shot Put 4.0 kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bethune, Adrienne 89 Etobicoke Gladst 9.99m 7
9.36m 9.21m 9.94m 9.99m 9.85m 9.92m
2 Keating, Hannah 89 London Legion Tr 9.57m 5
9.18m 9.15m 9.57m 9.41m 8.93m FOUL
3 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel CreekT.F 8.07m 4
8.07m 7.88m 7.48m 7.44m 7.91m 7.33m
4 Brand, Nikki 89 Durham Legion At 6.56m 3
6.56m 6.30m 6.32m FOUL 6.34m 6.32m

Event 50 Boys Shot Put 5.0 kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morton, Graham 89 London Western T 11.01m 7
9.64m 11.01m FOUL 10.81m FOUL FOUL
2 Roden, TJ 90 Peterborough Leg 9.30m 5
8.73m 8.89m 9.21m 9.08m 9.05m 9.30m

Event 51 Women Shot Put 4.0 kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 Independent 13.44m 7
FOUL FOUL 13.42m FOUL 13.16m 13.44m
2 Stroud, Beth 77 Power Athletics 13.27m 5
12.90m FOUL 12.51m 12.76m 13.27m 12.85m
3 Lane, Diana 88 London Western T 11.53m 4
11.53m FOUL 11.46m 11.45m FOUL 11.10m

Event 52 Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kiefer, Dustin 88 London Western T 14.20m 7
13.64m 14.13m 14.20m FOUL FOUL 13.88m
2 Young, Mark 86 Niagara Regional 13.23m 5
12.78m 12.56m 13.08m 12.99m 13.16m 13.23m
3 Rodin, Peter 77 Peterborough Leg 13.18m 4
13.00m 13.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 54 Boys Weight Throw 20 lbs Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morton, Graham 89 London Western T 13.60m 7
12.25m 12.28m 13.03m 12.42m FOUL 13.60m

Event 55 Women Weight Throw 20 lbs Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lane, Diana 88 London Western T 11.95m 7
11.87m 11.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 56 Men Weight Throw 35 lbs Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kiefer, Dustin 88 London Western T 12.89m 7
12.79m 12.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Rodin, Peter 77 Peterborough Leg 11.90m 5
11.13m 11.12m 11.90m 11.49m 11.31m FOUL

Event 200 Men 60 Meter Masters
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Allen, Desmond Ontario Masters 7.07 1
2 Crepsac, Malik 66 Ontario Masters 7.26 1
3 Lee Foon, Mike Independent 7.29 1
4 Andrade, Roland Ontario Masters 7.58 2
5 Proudfoot, Marc 69 Ontario Masters 7.85 1
6 Baptiste, Joseph 60 Ontario Masters 7.91 1
7 Renlique, Eddy Ontario Masters 8.09 1
8 Price, Willie Ontario Masters 8.12 1
9 Powell, Tony Ontario Masters 8.34 2
10 Roblin, Blair Ontario Masters 8.34 2
11 Clilivitz, Ralph Ontario Masters 8.56 2
12 Arnfield, Spencer Ontario Masters 8.69 2
13 Dechellis, Marco Ontario Masters 8.97 2

Event 201 Mixed 1000 Meter Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grudzinski, Piotr 58 Ontario Masters 2:59.75
2 Robbins, Fred Ontario Masters 3:04.35
3 Grosdanis, Nick Ontario Masters 3:05.09
4 Hopkins, Colleen Ontario Masters 3:10.12

Women - Juvenile - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Laurel Creek T.F.A. 35 2) University of Toronto T.C 29
3) I Be Fast Track Club 20 3) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F 20
5) London Legion Track Allian 17 6) Etobicoke Gladstone A. C. 14
6) York Flyers 14 8) Niagara Olympic Club 13
9) Phoenix Athletics Ass. ofO 10 10) Durham Legion Athletics 9
10) Jacan 9 10) York University T.F.C. 9
13) Markham Track Club 7 13) Newmarket Huskies Track C 7
13) St Thomas Legion T.C. 7 16) London Western T.F.C. 6
17) Lightning Athletics 5 17) Power Athletics 5
19) GFP Athletics 4 19) Peterborough Legion T.C. 4
19) Project Athletics T&F Club 4 22) DSSG Athletics Club 3
23) Mississauga T.F.C. 2 24) Etobicoke Huskies/Strider 1
24) Guelph Track and Field Clu 1 24) Hamilton Olympic Club 1
24) Bramalea Bullets 1

Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Power Athletics 37 2) Mississauga T.F.C. 31
3) Project Athletics T&F Club 28 4) INDEPENDENT 22
5) Toronto Olympic Club 19 6) Hamilton Olympic Club 18
7) York Flyers 17 8) London Western T.F.C. 16
9) Peterborough Legion T.C. 13 10) Phoenix Athletics Ass. of 12
11) Ontario Racewalkers 9 12) Markham Track Club 8
13) I Be Fast Track Club 7 14) Brampton Track Club Inc. 6
15) St Thomas Legion T.C. 5 15) Etobicoke Gladstone A. C. 5
15) Flying Angels 5 15) Durham Dragons AthleticsC 5
19) Oakville Legion T.F.C. 4 19) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F 4
21) York University T.F.C. 3 21) Niagara Regional Athletic 3
21) Niagara Olympic Club 3 24) Saugeen Track & Field Cl 2

Men - Juvenile - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mississauga T.F.C. 41 2) London Western T.F.C. 25
3) Laurel Creek T.F.A. 18 4) Centro Scuola TFC 13.50
5) Hamilton Olympic Club 13 5) Niagara Olympic Club 13
7) St Thomas Legion T.C. 12 7) Toronto Olympic Club 12
9) I Be Fast Track Club 10 9) Phoenix Athletics Ass. of 10
11) Niagara Regional Athletics 9.50 12) London Legion Track Allia 8
13) York Flyers 7 13) Etobicoke Huskies/Strider 7
13) Etobicoke Gladstone A. C. 7 16) Flying Angels 6
17) Peterborough Legion T.C. 5 17) Brampton Track Club Inc. 5
19) York University T.F.C. 4 20) Burlington Track & FieldC 3
20) Durham Dragons AthleticsCl 3 22) Durham Legion Athletics 2
22) Brantford T.F.C. 2 22) Hamilton Hammerheads AC 2
25) Quinte Legion T.F.C. 1

Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) London Western T.F.C. 27 2) Phoenix Athletics Ass. of 21
3) Toronto Olympic Club 18 4) Peterborough Legion T.C. 16
4) I Be Fast Track Club 16 4) Mississauga T.F.C. 16
7) Etobicoke Gladstone A. C. 15 8) London Legion Track Allia 14
9) Ontario Racewalkers 12 10) St Thomas Legion T.C. 11
11) Niagara Regional Athletics 10 12) Markham Track Club 9
12) Brampton Track Club Inc. 9 14) Durham Legion Athletics 8
15) Durham Dragons AthleticsCl 7 15) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F 7
15) Lightning Athletics 7 15) York Flyers 7
19) Power Athletics 5 19) Brantford T.F.C. 5
19) INDEPENDENT 5 22) Speed River T.F.C. 4
22) Newmarket Huskies Track Cl 4 24) University of Toronto T.C 3
24) Elite Striders 3 24) Etobicoke Huskies/Strider 3
27) Guelph Track and Field Clu 2 27) Windsor Legion T.F.C. 2
29) South East Athletics 1

User Comments

Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account