• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

OTFA Super Meet / Eastern Canadian HP Meet #2

Ottawa, ON
July 2-3rd, 2006

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior

================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.7
1 Issajenko, Natasha 89 I BE Fast 11.84q
2 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga 12.25q
3 Wills, Ashley 89 Phoenix A.A. 12.30q
4 Bashir, Emilia 90 Laurel Creek 12.38q
5 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 12.45q
6 Francis, Latesha 87 Windsor Legion 13.13
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 5.1
1 Loyer, Celine 89 Dssg A.C. 12.00q
2 Kellyman, Chanelle 90 Etobicoke Glad. 12.10q
3 Harrison, Danielle 87 Windsor Legion 12.14q
4 Holder, Nikkita 87 Durham Legion 12.16q
5 Poirier, Jocelyn 88 Ottawa Lions 13.01
6 Wallace, Camille 91 Phoenix A.A. 13.03
7 Julien, Thamara 90 York U.T.C. 13.25
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 6.3
1 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings-J 88 Flying Angels 11.86q
2 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion 12.11q
3 Singh, Francine 88 I BE Fast 12.45q
4 Toner, Hailey 89 Mississauga 12.53q
5 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa Lions 12.81
6 Hall, Morgan 89 London Western 12.93
7 Press, Robin 90 Hamilton O.C. 13.89
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 4.0
1 George, Phylicia 87 Project Athletic 11.83q
2 Blackman, Iman 90 I BE Fast 12.37q
3 Lalonde, Catherine 89 Ottawa Lions 12.44q
4 Hanson, Karyn 89 Brampton 12.59q
5 Coxhead, Emily 88 St.Thomas Legion 12.66
6 Wilson, Jessica 89 Etobicoke Glad. 12.81
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Wells, Sherine 88 Project Athletic 12.06q
2 Steele, Shennae 89 Mississauga 12.13q
3 Fortier, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 12.36q
4 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel Creek 12.79
5 O'Connor-Louis-Seize, Is 91 Cirrus 12.81
6 Atwell, Aria 87 Etobicoke Glad. 12.89
7 Connor, Courtney 87 Ottawa Lions 13.20
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 3.7
1 Morgan, Cheria 89 Project Athletic 12.05q
2 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Glad. 12.19q
3 Brooks, Brittany 90 Brantford 12.53q
4 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek 12.57q
5 Burke-Trebell, Jessica 88 I BE Fast 13.04
6 Knaggs, Courtney 87 Durham 13.45

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Name Year Team Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 2.7
1 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings-J 88 Flying Angels 11.89Q
2 Loyer, Celine 89 Dssg A.C. 12.10Q
3 Steele, Shennae 89 Mississauga 12.22q
4 Harrison, Danielle 87 Windsor Legion 12.23q
5 Fortier, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 12.43q
6 Blackman, Iman 90 I BE Fast 12.45q
7 Brooks, Brittany 90 Brantford 12.53
8 Toner, Hailey 89 Mississauga 12.74
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 3.1
1 Issajenko, Natasha 89 I BE Fast 11.95Q
2 Morgan, Cheria 89 Project Athletic 12.15Q
3 Holder, Nikkita 87 Durham Legion 12.17q
4 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion 12.22q
5 Bashir, Emilia 90 Laurel Creek 12.44q
6 Singh, Francine 88 I BE Fast 12.48
7 Wills, Ashley 89 Phoenix A.A. 12.61
Heat 3 Semi-Finals Wind: 7.5
1 George, Phylicia 87 Project Athletic 11.79Q
2 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Glad. 12.09Q
3 Kellyman, Chanelle 90 Etobicoke Glad. 12.13q
4 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga 12.27q
5 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 12.30q
6 Hanson, Karyn 89 Brampton 12.46
7 Lalonde, Catherine 89 Ottawa Lions 12.62
-- Wells, Sherine 88 Project Athletic DNF

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.4
1 Steele, Shennae 89 Mississauga 12.36
2 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion 12.39
3 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga 12.41
4 Harrison, Danielle 87 Windsor Legion 12.47
5 Fortier, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 12.51
6 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 12.61
7 Blackman, Iman 90 I BE Fast 12.63
Section 2 Finals Wind: 0.1
1 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings-J 88 Flying Angels 11.87
2 George, Phylicia 87 Project Athletic 12.16
3 Issajenko, Natasha 89 I BE Fast 12.18
4 Morgan, Cheria 89 Project Athletic 12.39
4 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Glad. 12.39
6 Kellyman, Chanelle 90 Etobicoke Glad. 12.41
7 Loyer, Celine 89 Dssg A.C. 12.53
8 Holder, Nikkita 87 Durham Legion 12.69

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Kirkpatrick, Josh 87 St.Thomas Legion SCR
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.6
1 Holmes, Seon 89 Mississauga 10.85Q
2 Keating, Justin 80 Sarnia Asw 10.97Q
3 Kamara, Emmanual 89 Brampton 11.06q
4 Alexis, Jordan 88 Ottawa Lions 11.08q
5 Kowalski, Brian 88 Brantford 11.34q
6 Norris, Cory 89 Guelph Tfc 11.51
7 Armah, Michael 89 York U.T.C. 11.79
8 Mason, Ryan 87 Laurel Creek 11.93
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.2
1 Forbes, Charles 89 Project Athletic 10.87Q 10.862
2 Ouellet-Leveille, Clemen 88 Mtl-Olympique 10.87Q 10.870
3 St.Bernard, Jerome 88 Mississauga 11.01q
4 Dandi, Anthony 88 Brantford 11.25q
5 Brumwell, David 89 York U.T.C. 11.40
6 Kamran, Isfandyar 89 Laurel Creek 11.56
7 Rahman, Wahid 91 Ottawa Lions 11.67
8 Tucker, Greg 91 Kwtfa 12.00
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Leblanc, Michael 87 SE Athletics 10.81Q
2 Edwards, Colin 88 Windsor Legion 11.04Q
3 H-Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton 11.14q
3 Gravel, Francis 88 Perfmax Racing 11.14q
5 Anthony, Bruce 88 Mississauga 11.28q
6 Sarweswaran, Nirosan 90 York U.T.C. 11.65
7 Caiazzo, Anthony 89 Laurel Creek 11.93
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 3.1
1 Warner, Ian 90 Etobicoke Glad. 10.91Q
2 Johnson, Jerome 87 Brampton 11.02Q
3 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 11.37
4 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 11.38
5 Risling, Tony 89 Ottawa Lions 11.39
6 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions 11.54
7 Cameron, Stephen 87 Hamilton O.C. 11.85
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 5.3
1 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga 10.64Q
2 Richard, Bianco 88 Perfmax Racing 10.95Q
3 Hayle, Phillip 91 Brampton 10.97q
4 Eldon, Charley 90 Brantford 11.35
5 Williams, Evan 89 Ottawa Lions 11.59
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 5.3
1 Warner, Justyn 87 Etobicoke Glad. 10.43Q
2 Glasgow, Jamie 88 Mississauga 10.85Q
3 Giroux, Bryan 88 Laurel Creek 10.91q
4 Despres-Bedward, Anthony 87 Ottawa Lions 10.98q
5 Setyo, Shawn 89 U. OF Toronto 11.32q
6 Lamarche, Steve 89 Windsor Legion 11.39
7 Codling, Chris 87 Brampton 11.45
8 McLoughlin-Coleman, Thom 91 Ottawa Lions 11.56

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Name Year Team Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.5
1 Leblanc, Michael 87 SE Athletics 10.75Q
2 Holmes, Seon 89 Mississauga 10.88Q
3 Richard, Bianco 88 Perfmax Racing 10.95q
4 Keating, Justin 80 Sarnia Asw 10.96q
5 Despres-Bedward, Anthony 87 Ottawa Lions 10.98q
6 Dandi, Anthony 88 Brantford 11.33
7 Anthony, Bruce 88 Mississauga 11.65
-- St.Bernard, Jerome 88 Mississauga DQ
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 5.3
1 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga 10.43Q
2 Ouellet-Leveille, Clemen 88 Mtl-Olympique 10.59Q
3 Forbes, Charles 89 Project Athletic 10.67q
4 Johnson, Jerome 87 Brampton 10.81q
5 Hayle, Phillip 91 Brampton 10.88q
6 Gravel, Francis 88 Perfmax Racing 10.94q
7 Setyo, Shawn 89 U. OF Toronto 11.17 11.1654
8 Kamara, Emmanual 89 Brampton 11.22
Heat 3 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.4
1 Warner, Justyn 87 Etobicoke Glad. 10.32Q
2 Glasgow, Jamie 88 Mississauga 10.85Q
3 Warner, Ian 90 Etobicoke Glad. 10.85q
4 Giroux, Bryan 88 Laurel Creek 11.08q
5 H-Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton 11.17q 11.1609
6 Edwards, Colin 88 Windsor Legion 11.17 11.1634
7 Alexis, Jordan 88 Ottawa Lions 11.24
8 Kowalski, Brian 88 Brantford 11.43

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Hayle, Phillip 91 Brampton 11.04
2 Keating, Justin 80 Sarnia Asw 11.06
3 Richard, Bianco 88 Perfmax Racing 11.13
4 H-Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton 11.21
5 Despres-Bedward, Anthony 87 Ottawa Lions 11.29
6 Johnson, Jerome 87 Brampton 11.37
Section 2 Finals Wind: 0.1
1 Warner, Justyn 87 Etobicoke Glad. 10.46
2 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga 10.85
3 Warner, Ian 90 Etobicoke Glad. 10.86
5 Leblanc, Michael 87 SE Athletics 10.93
6 Holmes, Seon 89 Mississauga 11.02
7 Glasgow, Jamie 88 Mississauga 11.03
8 Forbes, Charles 89 Project Athletic 11.05
4 Ouellet-Leveille, Clemen 88 Mtl-Olympique X10.92

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Morgan, Cheria 89 Project Athletic 25.98Q
2 Blackman, Iman 90 I BE Fast 26.31q
3 Reid, Renee 88 Project Athletic 26.68
4 Perrault, Jennifer 88 Oakville Legion 26.89
5 O'Connor-Louis-Seize, Is 91 Cirrus 27.54
6 Eversley, Jennifer 88 Etobicoke Glad. 27.90
7 Gartner-Manzan, Sophie 90 York U.T.C. 27.98
8 Cousins, Sadie 89 Guelph Tfc 29.87
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion 25.60Q
2 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 25.84q
3 Singh, Francine 88 I BE Fast 26.25q
4 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 26.69
5 Hanson, Karyn 89 Brampton 27.11
6 Poirier, Jocelyn 88 Ottawa Lions 27.64
7 Julien, Thamara 90 York U.T.C. 28.36
8 Harding, Sarah 88 Brampton 28.60
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga 25.83Q
2 Fortier, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 26.19q
3 Wills, Ashley 89 Phoenix A.A. 26.44q
4 Loyer, Celine 89 Dssg A.C. 26.99
5 Rayner, Jennifer 89 London Western 27.09
6 Vandervoort, Katrina 90 Ottawa Lions 28.11
7 Emes, Fiona 87 Guelph Tfc 28.67
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Harrison, Danielle 87 Windsor Legion 26.65Q
2 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa Lions 26.80
3 Coxhead, Emily 88 St.Thomas Legion 26.93
4 Cryne, Monique 88 Hamilton O.C. 27.67
5 Stevens, Sam 90 Laurel Creek 27.85
6 Potter, Leanne 89 Hamilton O.C. 28.12
7 Slegers, Andrina 89 London Western 29.68
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Steele, Shennae 89 Mississauga 25.74Q
2 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Glad. 25.97q
3 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel Creek 26.91
4 Kellyman, Chanelle 90 Etobicoke Glad. 26.91
5 Lajeunesse, Catherine 90 Independent 27.35
6 Sherwin, Grace 89 St.Thomas Legion 27.64
7 Burke-Trebell, Jessica 88 I BE Fast 27.69
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Issajenko, Natasha 89 I BE Fast 24.68Q
2 Cotten, Jen 87 London Western 26.24q
3 Brooks, Brittany 90 Brantford 26.55q
4 Atwell, Aria 87 Etobicoke Glad. 26.67q
5 Lalonde, Catherine 89 Ottawa Lions 26.67q
6 Toner, Hailey 89 Mississauga 27.42
7 Hall, Morgan 89 London Western 27.61

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.5
1 Fortier, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 25.83
2 Singh, Francine 88 I BE Fast 26.04
3 Wills, Ashley 89 Phoenix A.A. 26.18
4 Cotten, Jen 87 London Western 26.19
5 Brooks, Brittany 90 Brantford 26.53
6 Atwell, Aria 87 Etobicoke Glad. 26.67
7 Lalonde, Catherine 89 Ottawa Lions 26.71
Section 2 Finals Wind: 2.0
1 Issajenko, Natasha 89 I BE Fast 24.75
2 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion 25.38
3 Steele, Shennae 89 Mississauga 25.46
4 McBean, Athena 89 Mississauga 25.49
5 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Glad. 25.88
6 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 25.93
7 Harrison, Danielle 87 Windsor Legion 26.53
-- Morgan, Cheria 89 Project Athletic DQ R.163.3

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Robertson, Mike 89 Ottawa Lions 22.42Q
2 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph Tfc 22.81q
3 Setyo, Shawn 89 U. OF Toronto 23.65
4 Adu-Basawah, Kwasi 88 York U.T.C. 23.73
5 Anthony, Bruce 88 Mississauga 24.11
6 Brisson, Matthew 88 St.Thomas Legion 24.56
7 Tucker, Greg 91 Kwtfa 24.85
8 Armah, Michael 89 York U.T.C. 24.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga 22.38Q
2 Ouellet-Leveille, Clemen 88 Mtl-Olympique 22.61q
3 Eldon, Charley 90 Brantford 23.53
4 Reid, Christopher 88 Brampton 23.58
5 Ellemo, Eric 89 Perfmax Racing 23.91
6 Miller-Smith, Jordan 90 Laurel Creek 24.04
7 Mason, Ryan 87 Laurel Creek 25.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Forbes, Charles 89 Project Athletic 22.44Q
2 H-Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton 22.60q
3 Holmes, Seon 89 Mississauga 22.71q
4 Richard, Bianco 88 Perfmax Racing 22.84q
5 Jacobs, Nolan 87 I BE Fast 22.91q
6 Kowalski, Brian 88 Brantford 23.63
7 Codling, Chris 87 Brampton 23.95
8 Hewitt, Neville 89 Brampton 25.31
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Glasgow, Jamie 88 Mississauga 22.29Q
2 St.Bernard, Jerome 88 Mississauga 22.43q
3 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 22.99q
4 Hamilton, Andre 90 Phoenix A.A. 23.54
5 Stewart, Kyle 89 Hamilton O.C. 23.91
6 Cameron, Stephen 87 Hamilton O.C. 24.06
7 Caiazzo, Anthony 89 Laurel Creek 25.38
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Pyper, Todd 87 Ottawa Lions 21.95Q
2 Edwards, Colin 88 Windsor Legion 22.83q
3 Lamarche, Steve 89 Windsor Legion 23.42
4 Smith, Mason 88 Sarnia Asw 23.93
5 Kamran, Isfandyar 89 Laurel Creek 24.08
6 Rajas, Brandon 88 Brampton 24.35
7 Allen, Graham 88 U. OF Toronto 25.59
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 Warner, Justyn 87 Etobicoke Glad. 21.84Q
2 Despres-Bedward, Anthony 87 Ottawa Lions 22.74q
3 Johnson, Jerome 87 Brampton 23.24
4 Brumwell, David 89 York U.T.C. 23.52
5 Sarweswaran, Nirosan 90 York U.T.C. 23.87
6 Hayle, Phillip 91 Brampton 23.98
7 Risling, Tony 89 Ottawa Lions 24.39

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.8
1 Edwards, Colin 88 Windsor Legion 22.48
2 Ouellet-Leveille, Clemen 88 Mtl-Olympique 22.66
3 Holmes, Seon 89 Mississauga 22.71
4 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 23.36
Section 2 Finals Wind: 1.6
1 Pyper, Todd 87 Ottawa Lions 21.83
2 St.Bernard, Jerome 88 Mississauga 22.27
3 Glasgow, Jamie 88 Mississauga 22.32
4 Robertson, Mike 89 Ottawa Lions 22.52
5 Forbes, Charles 89 Project Athletic 22.66
6 H-Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton 22.78
7 Jacobs, Nolan 87 I BE Fast 23.15

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 56.91Q
2 Perrault, Jennifer 88 Oakville Legion 57.15q
3 Hughes, Emily 90 Niagara Olympic 1:04.61
4 Cousins, Sadie 89 Guelph Tfc 1:07.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 King, Angela 87 Kingston Napanee 59.70Q
2 Rayner, Jennifer 89 London Western 1:00.15q
3 Cryne, Monique 88 Hamilton O.C. 1:00.51q
4 Lajeunesse, Catherine 90 Independent 1:02.41
5 Daley, Robbi-Jayne 91 Fredericton 1:02.45
6 Eikelenboom, Natasha 91 Niagara Olympic 1:04.15
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Lela, Christianne 88 Ottawa Lions 58.67Q
2 Danso-Dapaah, Keesha 90 Etobicoke 59.95q
3 Coleman, Emily 88 Kingston Napanee 1:02.99
4 Horricks, Katie 87 St.Thomas Legion 1:03.04
5 Foster, Kiersten 88 London Western 1:03.15
6 Larocque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions 1:04.95
7 Prevost, Tania 87 Petite Nation 1:13.33
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel Creek 59.26Q
2 Slegers, Andrina 89 London Western 1:04.80
3 Potter, Leanne 89 Hamilton O.C. 1:05.42
4 Emes, Fiona 87 Guelph Tfc 1:06.78
5 Black, Felicia 88 London Western 1:11.22
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Siemon, Victoria 88 U. OF Toronto 58.48Q
2 Reid, Renee 88 Project Athletic 1:00.69q
3 Stevens, Sam 90 Laurel Creek 1:02.40q
4 McMurtrie, Amanda 89 Niagara Olympic 1:03.37
5 Hinton, Stephanie 90 Brantford 1:03.87
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Tousaw, Julia 89 St.Thomas Legion 58.34Q
2 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen 1:00.05q
3 Sherwin, Grace 89 St.Thomas Legion 1:00.30q
4 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ottawa Lions 1:00.77q
5 Kennedy, Shannon 92 Etobicoke 1:02.37q
6 Martineau, Triniece 89 London Western 1:05.04
7 Harding, Sarah 88 Brampton 1:06.15

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Reid, Renee 88 Project Athletic 59.13
2 Cryne, Monique 88 Hamilton O.C. 59.59
3 Sherwin, Grace 89 St.Thomas Legion 1:00.03
4 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ottawa Lions 1:00.56
5 Kennedy, Shannon 92 Etobicoke 1:02.50
Section 2 Finals
1 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 56.68
2 Perrault, Jennifer 88 Oakville Legion 56.74
3 Tousaw, Julia 89 St.Thomas Legion 57.24
4 Lela, Christianne 88 Ottawa Lions 57.56
5 Siemon, Victoria 88 U. OF Toronto 57.92
6 Danso-Dapaah, Keesha 90 Etobicoke 58.92
7 King, Angela 87 Kingston Napanee 1:00.21
-- Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel Creek DQ R.163.3

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Robertson, Mike 89 Ottawa Lions 50.34Q
2 Ward, Patrick 89 Durham Legion 51.97q
3 Thomson, Justin 89 Hamilton O.C. 52.56
4 Turgeon, Jeff 88 Track North 53.62
5 Fauteux-Brault, Guillaum 87 Sherbrooke 53.71
6 Arrowsmith, Andy 88 U. OF Toronto 55.67
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Wason, Miguel 87 Hamilton O.C. 48.81Q
2 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph Tfc 49.36q
3 Benazzouz, Reda 89 Ottawa Lions 50.55q
4 Edwards, Colin 88 Windsor Legion 52.29
5 Adu-Basawah, Kwasi 88 York U.T.C. 53.04
6 Rajas, Brandon 88 Brampton 53.05
7 Smith, Mason 88 Sarnia Asw 53.12
8 Hare, Joe 90 Ottawa Lions 54.84
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Jorden 87 Mississauga 49.29Q
2 Grinstead, Justin 88 South Simcoe 50.36q
3 Pelland, Andre 89 Track North 51.41q
4 Stewart, Kyle 89 Hamilton O.C. 52.88
5 Nepveu-Goulet, Julien 88 Mtl-Olympique 55.86
6 Langridge, Jordan 90 Quinte Legion 56.14
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Ouellette, Eric 88 Track North 51.45Q
2 Calwell, Jordan 87 London Western 52.06q
3 Reid, Christopher 88 Brampton 53.78
4 Miller-Smith, Jordan 90 Laurel Creek 54.31
5 Asmussen, Mike 87 Lakehead 55.03
6 Holmes, Stephen 90 Quinte Legion 56.43
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Pyper, Todd 87 Ottawa Lions 48.97Q
2 West, Richard 90 Phoenix A.A. 51.48q
3 Jacobs, Nolan 87 I BE Fast 51.87q
4 Ellemo, Eric 89 Perfmax Racing 52.57
5 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 53.92
6 Coyne, Jared 87 London Western 54.78
7 Grant, Oliver 91 Kwtfa 54.79
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Santiago, Christian 88 Puerto Rico 49.84Q
2 Hamilton, Andre 90 Phoenix A.A. 50.45q
3 Lamarche, Steve 89 Windsor Legion 51.29q
4 Fleming, Noah 87 Hamilton O.C. 53.12
-- Hewitt, Neville 89 Brampton DQ Rule 163.3

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jacobs, Nolan 87 I BE Fast 50.19
2 Hamilton, Andre 90 Phoenix A.A. 50.55
3 Benazzouz, Reda 89 Ottawa Lions 50.61
4 Lamarche, Steve 89 Windsor Legion 50.72
5 West, Richard 90 Phoenix A.A. 50.81
6 Calwell, Jordan 87 London Western 51.64
7 Ward, Patrick 89 Durham Legion 51.84
Section 2 Finals
1 Santiago, Christian 88 Puerto Rico 47.82
2 Pyper, Todd 87 Ottawa Lions 47.89
3 Wason, Miguel 87 Hamilton O.C. 48.05
4 Davis, Jorden 87 Mississauga 48.94
5 Robertson, Mike 89 Ottawa Lions 49.32
6 Ouellette, Eric 88 Track North 50.59
7 Grinstead, Justin 88 South Simcoe 50.91

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Wallace, Madi 89 London Western 2:17.30
2 Coutts, Lauren 89 London Western 2:24.09
3 Robertshaw, Blaire 90 London Western 2:25.06
4 Gill, Laura 88 Sarnia Asw 2:26.03
5 Eikelenboom, Natasha 91 Niagara Olympic 2:29.42
6 Hughes, Emily 90 Niagara Olympic 2:29.45
7 Mason, Danielle 90 Laurel Creek 2:31.60
8 Adams, Paris 91 Niagara Olympic 2:32.20
9 Mooradian, Lindsay 89 Niagara Olympic 2:34.10
Section 2
1 Daley, Robbi-Jayne 91 Fredericton 2:19.57
2 Spettigue, Kelly-Lynne 88 Markham 2:22.59
3 Fauteux-Lachance, Vicky 88 Mtl-Olympique 2:24.19
4 Tallman, Kaitlyn 88 Track North 2:24.92
5 Allaire, Tara 89 Achilles R.C. 2:25.88
6 Convery, Lorelle 88 U. OF Toronto 2:26.09
7 Hinton, Stephanie 90 Brantford 2:33.72
8 Prevost, Mercedes 90 Ottawa Lions 2:34.58
9 Haliburton, Sarah 90 Markham 2:37.33
10 Coyne, Sarah 91 U. OF Toronto 2:37.56
11 Cockburn, Allie 90 Ottawa Lions 2:43.70
Section 3
1 Driscoll, Jessica 88 Phoenix A.A. 2:15.03
2 Raby, Arianne 88 Launaudière 2:15.11
3 Gribbons, Shannon 88 Saugeen 2:15.42
4 Danso-Dapaah, Keesha 90 Etobicoke 2:16.88
5 Harrison, Kate 89 Phoenix A.A. 2:18.30
6 Maryuen, Chantelle 89 York U.T.C. 2:19.41
7 O'Hagan, Kaitlin 92 York U.T.C. 2:20.26
8 Somerville, Alana 90 Ottawa Lions 2:20.40
9 Kennedy, Shannon 92 Etobicoke 2:20.76
10 Siemon, Victoria 88 U. OF Toronto 2:23.29
11 Beebie, Melanie 88 Mississauga 2:24.09
12 Picard-Arsenault, Josée 88 Laval 2:25.52

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Spenrath, Sean 88 Lakehead 2:01.48
2 Moore, David 88 Sarnia Asw 2:02.07
3 Whitfield, Jamie 87 GC Athletics 2:03.52
4 Helmuth, Nicholas 89 Brantford 2:06.78
5 McLean, Colin 89 London Western 2:06.84
6 Grice, James 89 Hamilton O.C. 2:08.00
7 Osborne, Gavin 90 GC Athletics 2:08.51
8 Grant, Oliver 91 Kwtfa 2:08.77
9 Jamison, Brad 91 Niagara Olympic 2:10.06
10 Thomas, Ryan 91 Niagara Olympic 2:11.28
11 Mazajlo, Dennis 88 London Western 2:15.66
12 Nolan, Rob 87 GC Athletics 2:16.94
13 Fang, Shaonan 89 London Western 2:18.72
Section 2
1 Baker, Sean 87 Speed River 2:00.76
2 Voumvakis, Mike 89 Markham 2:01.01
3 Patchett, Julian 92 Durham 2:01.28
4 Brown, Rob 87 Speed River 2:01.95
5 Asmussen, Mike 87 Lakehead 2:02.69
6 Downing, Eric 89 Mississauga 2:02.96
7 Frank, Nick 88 Newmarket 2:03.38
8 Prudhomme, Spencer 89 Niagara Olympic 2:03.48
9 Meyers, Chris 88 Markham 2:04.81
10 Turgeon, Jeff 88 Track North 2:04.91
11 Easterbrook, Doug 91 Niagara Olympic 2:05.73
12 Arrowsmith, Andy 88 U. OF Toronto 2:09.51
Section 3
1 Hughes, Matt 89 Toronto O.C. 1:56.10
2 Hill, Thomas 90 Lakehead 1:57.77
3 Klaus, Anders 87 Hamilton O.C. 1:58.01
4 Berkhedle, Walid 88 Phoenix A.A. 1:58.46
5 Fleming, Noah 87 Hamilton O.C. 1:58.70
6 Knieriem, Scott 88 London Western 1:59.07
7 Skufca, Jeff 89 London Western 1:59.93
8 Thomson, Justin 89 Hamilton O.C. 2:01.14
9 Ristevski, Jake 89 Phoenix A.A. 2:05.06
10 Holmes, Stephen 90 Quinte Legion 2:06.15
11 Langridge, Jordan 90 Quinte Legion 2:06.91
12 Calwell, Jordan 87 London Western 2:11.76
Section 4
1 Davidson, Mark 88 Phoenix A.A. 1:55.11
2 Dhaqane, Mohammed 90 Phoenix A.A. 1:56.35
3 Mahler, Matt 88 Niagara Olympic 1:56.78
5 Benazzouz, Reda 89 Ottawa Lions 1:57.79
6 Potvin, Josh 89 Lakehead 1:58.59
7 Romaniw, Chris 88 Hamilton O.C. 1:59.11
8 Mosher, Tommy 88 U. OF Toronto 1:59.35
11 Vink, Ben 89 London Western 2:02.80
4 Lapointe, Felix-Antoine 87 Laval X1:57.02
9 Fauteux-Brault, Guillaum 87 Sherbrooke X1:59.70
10 Olivier, Collin 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion X2:00.72
Section 5
1 Heaney, Andrew 88 Phoenix A.A. 1:51.59
2 Duncan, Justin Mississauga 1:52.04
3 Finn, Ryan 87 Phoenix A.A. 1:52.77
4 Lecours, Tommy 88 Laval 1:53.80
5 Lewandowski, Adam 87 Ottawa Lions 1:55.06
6 Lavoie, Olivier 88 Corsaire 1:55.99
7 Lane, Ben 87 Markham 1:56.73
8 Hulse, Matthew 88 West Kingston 1:56.77
9 Emberley, Scott 87 Toronto O.C. 1:58.05
10 Watson, Rob 87 London Western 2:01.44
11 Ouellette, Eric 88 Track North 2:06.15

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Beebie, Melanie 88 Mississauga 4:56.39
2 Coté-Barton, Marjorie 89 Dynamique-Laval 4:58.53
3 Castrillo, Keegan 89 Sarnia Asw 4:59.31
4 Fauteux-Lachance, Vicky 88 Mtl-Olympique 5:00.32
5 Gill, Carly 88 Sarnia Asw 5:04.37
6 Mason, Danielle 90 Laurel Creek 5:09.65
7 Mooradian, Lindsay 89 Niagara Olympic 5:14.03
8 Adams, Paris 91 Niagara Olympic 5:14.90
9 Coyne, Sarah 91 U. OF Toronto 5:14.96
10 Haliburton, Sarah 90 Markham 5:14.98
Section 2
1 Carson, Lindsay 89 Tri City 4:28.38
2 McKay, Tarah 87 Tri City 4:28.88
3 Harrison, Kate 89 Phoenix A.A. 4:33.76
4 Gribbons, Shannon 88 Saugeen 4:35.71
5 Driscoll, Jessica 88 Phoenix A.A. 4:36.95
6 Shenstone, Johanna 89 Markham 4:40.72
7 Wallace, Madi 89 London Western 4:42.20
8 Maryuen, Chantelle 89 York U.T.C. 4:43.96
9 Seccafien, Andrea 90 Guelph Tfc 4:44.08
10 Slater, Kelsie 90 Niagara Olympic 4:45.37
11 O'Hagan, Kaitlin 92 York U.T.C. 4:50.75
12 Somerville, Alana 90 Ottawa Lions 4:50.92
13 Coutts, Lauren 89 London Western 4:51.08
14 Convery, Lorelle 88 U. OF Toronto 4:52.09
15 Gill, Laura 88 Sarnia Asw 4:55.81
16 Farquharson, Charlotte 88 Toronto O.C. 4:56.94

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Paplyk, Matt 87 Toronto O.C. 4:13.09
2 Downing, Eric 89 Mississauga 4:14.08
3 Skufca, Jeff 89 London Western 4:16.66
4 Meyers, Chris 88 Markham 4:17.16
5 Prudhomme, Spencer 89 Niagara Olympic 4:18.61
6 Easterbrook, Doug 91 Niagara Olympic 4:19.37
7 Delorme, Eric 87 Speed River 4:21.72
8 Osborne, Gavin 90 GC Athletics 4:22.69
9 McLean, Colin 89 London Western 4:23.88
10 Frank, Nick 88 Newmarket 4:25.44
11 Thomas, Ryan 91 Niagara Olympic 4:25.58
12 Jamison, Brad 91 Niagara Olympic 4:25.99
13 Grice, James 89 Hamilton O.C. 4:27.35
14 Helmuth, Nicholas 89 Brantford 4:30.42
15 Nolan, Rob 87 GC Athletics 4:42.64
16 Fang, Shaonan 89 London Western 4:47.10
Section 2
1 Hughes, Matt 89 Toronto O.C. 4:02.33
2 Bernard, Olivier 89 Dynamique-Laval 4:03.48
3 Aguanno, Andrew 89 York U.T.C. 4:03.83
4 Hill, Thomas 90 Lakehead 4:05.34
5 Knieriem, Scott 88 London Western 4:06.02
6 Mahler, Matt 88 Niagara Olympic 4:06.15
7 Huff, Ryan 88 London Western 4:06.31
8 Potvin, Josh 89 Lakehead 4:07.77
9 Klaus, Anders 87 Hamilton O.C. 4:08.08
10 Whitfield, Jamie 87 GC Athletics 4:09.80
11 Spenrath, Sean 88 Lakehead 4:09.94
12 Ross, William 88 London Western 4:11.19
13 Ristevski, Jake 89 Phoenix A.A. 4:11.46
14 Berkhedle, Walid 88 Phoenix A.A. 4:13.26
15 Vink, Ben 89 London Western 4:15.91
16 McGillicuddy, Spencer 90 Mississauga 4:18.44
17 Watson, Rob 87 London Western 4:21.05
18 Mazajlo, Dennis 88 London Western 4:32.64
Section 3
1 Heaney, Andrew 88 Phoenix A.A. 3:54.13
2 Finn, Ryan 87 Phoenix A.A. 3:54.69
3 Davidson, Mark 88 Phoenix A.A. 3:55.86
4 Emberley, Scott 87 Toronto O.C. 3:56.17
5 Hulse, Matthew 88 West Kingston 3:56.28
6 Lavoie, Olivier 88 Corsaire 3:57.11
7 Lane, Ben 87 Markham 3:59.82
8 Pettes, Tyler 89 Etobicoke 4:01.56
9 Lewandowski, Adam 87 Ottawa Lions 4:02.01
10 Voumvakis, Mike 89 Markham 4:04.66
11 Baker, Sean 87 Speed River 4:04.98
12 Brown, Rob 87 Speed River 4:05.92
13 Armstrong, Ryan 89 St.Thomas Legion 4:06.53
14 Moore, David 88 Sarnia Asw 4:07.07
15 Mosher, Tommy 88 U. OF Toronto 4:07.99
16 Dhaqane, Mohammed 90 Phoenix A.A. 4:14.48

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Price, Caitlin 88 Hamilton O.C. 10:11.27
2 Seccafien, Andrea 90 Guelph Tfc 10:25.70
3 Spettigue, Kelly-Lynne 88 Markham 10:27.48
4 Tallman, Kaitlyn 88 Track North 10:27.89
5 Allaire, Tara 89 Achilles R.C. 10:28.95
6 Robertshaw, Blaire 90 London Western 10:33.77
7 Locke, Tiffany 88 Ottawa Lions 10:40.34
8 Nicholson, Michelle 88 London Western 10:45.76

Men 5000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 McConnell, Patrick 88 London Western 15:11.78
2 Butters, Matt 88 Niagara Olympic 15:15.31
4 Terence, Attema 89 Niagara Olympic 15:44.41
5 Paolini, Edwardo 90 York U.T.C. 16:02.33
6 Ahmed, Mohammed 91 Niagara Olympic 16:41.08
8 Johnston, Richard 88 Markham 18:32.41
3 Soucy, Philippe 88 Dynamique-Laval X15:38.51
7 Monete, Sebastien 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion X17:59.33

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Anobile, Charelle 89 Windsor Legion 14.90q
2 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek 15.01q
3 Coxhead, Emily 88 St.Thomas Legion 15.07q
4 Martineau, Triniece 89 London Western 15.44q
5 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton O.C. 15.81q
6 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa Lions 16.08q
7 Gartner-Manzan, Sophie 90 York U.T.C. 17.92
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Cere, Susana 89 McGill Olympic 14.98q
2 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion 15.34q
3 Payne, Adrienne 90 Sarnia Asw 16.36q
4 Poirier, Jocelyn 88 Ottawa Lions 16.55
5 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions 16.64
6 Eversley, Jennifer 88 Etobicoke Glad. 16.69
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.8
1 George, Phylicia 87 Project Athletic 14.53q
2 Cotten, Jen 87 London Western 14.78q
3 Fonseca, Danielle 88 South Simcoe 14.98q
4 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel Creek 15.73q
5 Connor, Courtney 87 Ottawa Lions 17.05
6 Stevens, Emma 88 U. OF Toronto 17.36
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 3.5
1 Holder, Nikkita 87 Durham Legion 14.27q
2 Francis, Latesha 87 Windsor Legion 15.50q
3 Mueller, Shannon 89 Rideau Lake 15.86q
4 Wright, Aleeza 89 Ottawa Lions 16.89
5 Mooney, Kristin 89 Quinte Legion 17.01
6 Carveth, Becky 89 U. OF Toronto 17.64
7 Van Der Marel, Lacey 87 Hamilton O.C. 18.96

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.3
1 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion 15.02
2 Francis, Latesha 87 Windsor Legion 15.75
3 Charnuski, Olivia 90 Laurel Creek 15.79
4 Mueller, Shannon 89 Rideau Lake 15.96
5 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton O.C. 16.17
6 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa Lions 16.28
7 Payne, Adrienne 90 Sarnia Asw 16.47
8 Martineau, Triniece 89 London Western 17.10
Section 2 Finals Wind: 1.0
1 Holder, Nikkita 87 Durham Legion 14.09
2 George, Phylicia 87 Project Athletic 14.66
3 Cotten, Jen 87 London Western 14.79
4 Fonseca, Danielle 88 South Simcoe 14.93
5 Cere, Susana 89 McGill Olympic 15.14
6 Anobile, Charelle 89 Windsor Legion 15.38
7 Coxhead, Emily 88 St.Thomas Legion 15.55
8 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek 16.13

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.9
1 Theriau, Chris 87 Annaplis V.R.C. 14.94q
2 James, Andre 87 Mississauga 15.23q
3 Brisson, Matthew 88 St.Thomas Legion 15.48q
4 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ottawa Lions 16.38q
5 Williams, Evan 89 Ottawa Lions 16.53q
6 Gossack, Nick 89 Unattached 16.69q
7 McLoughlin-Coleman, Thom 91 Ottawa Lions 17.00q
8 Fallon, Sean 88 Hamilton O.C. 18.68q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 5.7
1 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Ottawa Lions 14.29q
2 Allen, Graham 88 U. OF Toronto 15.60q
3 Ohlsen, Jack 88 Ottawa Lions 15.76q
4 Doucette, Trevor 89 Ottawa Lions 15.99q
5 Ambrose, Asa 91 Laurel Creek 16.03q
6 Nichol, Leonae 90 Mississauga 16.61q

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.2
1 Nichol, Leonae 90 Mississauga 15.60
2 Williams, Evan 89 Ottawa Lions 16.35
3 McLoughlin-Coleman, Thom 91 Ottawa Lions 17.18
4 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ottawa Lions 17.42
5 Fallon, Sean 88 Hamilton O.C. 17.97
Section 2 Finals Wind: 2.0
1 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Ottawa Lions 14.48
2 Theriau, Chris 87 Annaplis V.R.C. 14.86
3 James, Andre 87 Mississauga 15.16
4 Allen, Graham 88 U. OF Toronto 15.69
5 Brisson, Matthew 88 St.Thomas Legion 15.77
6 Ohlsen, Jack 88 Ottawa Lions 15.84
7 Ambrose, Asa 91 Laurel Creek 16.23
8 Doucette, Trevor 89 Ottawa Lions 16.52

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ottawa Lions 1:07.14
2 McMurtrie, Amanda 89 Niagara Olympic 1:07.84
3 Larocque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions 1:09.59
4 Stevens, Emma 88 U. OF Toronto 1:11.62
5 Wright, Aleeza 89 Ottawa Lions 1:12.69
6 Martineau, Triniece 89 London Western 1:13.93
Section 2
1 Mooney, Kristin 89 Quinte Legion 1:08.46
2 Sherwin, Grace 89 St.Thomas Legion 1:08.48
3 Daly-Buijitti, Melissa 89 Ottawa Lions 1:09.24
4 Foster, Kiersten 88 London Western 1:09.75
5 Payne, Adrienne 90 Sarnia Asw 1:10.85
Section 3
1 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel Creek 1:04.04
2 Tousaw, Julia 89 St.Thomas Legion 1:04.83
3 Anobile, Charelle 89 Windsor Legion 1:06.10
4 Fonseca, Danielle 88 South Simcoe 1:06.34
5 Horricks, Katie 87 St.Thomas Legion 1:06.61
6 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen 1:07.50

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ward, Patrick 89 Durham Legion 56.86
2 Doucette, Trevor 89 Ottawa Lions 57.10
3 Boczar, Kevin 88 Ottawa Lions 57.93
4 Nichol, Leonae 90 Mississauga 58.99
5 Coyne, Jared 87 London Western 1:00.70
6 Drouin, Derek 90 Sarnia Asw 1:04.54
7 Bartol, Jordan 88 Niagara R.A. 1:07.34
Section 2
1 Wason, Miguel 87 Hamilton O.C. 53.49
2 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Ottawa Lions 54.01
3 James, Andre 87 Mississauga 55.58
4 Santiago, Christian 88 Puerto Rico 55.97
5 Ohlsen, Jack 88 Ottawa Lions 56.73
-- Grinstead, Justin 88 South Simcoe DQ R.168.7b

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Farquharson, Charlotte 88 Toronto O.C. 7:28.51
2 Moran, Brittany 87 Durham 7:33.48
3 Castrillo, Keegan 89 Sarnia Asw 7:43.50
4 Gill, Carly 88 Sarnia Asw 7:43.84
5 Nicholson, Michelle 88 London Western 8:11.82

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Weston, Dave 87 Windsor Legion 9:27.37
2 Armstrong, Ryan 89 St.Thomas Legion 9:54.24
3 Aguanno, Andrew 89 York U.T.C. 10:00.02
4 Huff, Ryan 88 London Western 10:03.74
5 Paplyk, Matt 87 Toronto O.C. 10:09.25
-- Delorme, Eric 87 Speed River DNF
-- Coote, Jesse 90 Etobicoke DNF

Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Starting Height: 1.40m
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Boyle, Sarah 87 U. OF Toronto 1.76m
2 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel Creek 1.73m
3 Neeb, Nikki 89 Laurel Creek 1.70m
4 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia Mississauga 1.65m
4 Hislop, Maragareth 88 Power Athletics J1.65m
4 Cotten, Jen 87 London Western 1.65m
7 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton O.C. 1.60m
7 Edwards, Karelle 90 Ottawa Lions 1.60m
7 Rudell, Rita 91 Saugeen 1.60m
10 Klassen, Sarah 88 U. OF Toronto 1.55m
11 Battison, Alana 88 U. OF Toronto 1.50m
12 Watson, Katie 88 London Western 1.45m
13 Johnson, Katie 87 London Western 1.40m

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Starting Height: 1.75m
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Huey, Brad 88 Sarnia Asw 2.10m
2 Jones, Jordan Lightning A.C. 2.05m
3 Georgevski, Brett 88 U. OF Toronto J1.90m
3 Major, Brian 89 Laurel Creek 1.90m
5 Dobson, Jordan 89 Laurel Creek J1.85m
5 Drouin, Derek 90 Sarnia Asw 1.85m
7 Murray, Brad 90 Sarnia Asw 1.75m
8 Ward, Greg 91 Ottawa Lions 1.70m
9 Williams, Evan 89 Ottawa Lions 1.65m

Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Starting Height: 3.00m
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton, Heather 88 Power Athletics 3.50m
1 House, Jennifer 89 London Legion J3.50m
3 Poetschke, Alex 89 St.Thomas Legion 3.05m
-- Reiser, Erika 89 Windsor Legion NH

Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Starting Height: 3.50m
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Kirkpatrick, Josh 87 St.Thomas Legion 4.50m
2 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim 87 Mtl-Intern'L 4.20m
2 Krupa, Todd 87 London Western J4.20m
4 Grescescu, Tudo 88 Mtl-Intern'L 3.60m
-- Fallon, Sean 88 Hamilton O.C. NH

Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
1 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia Mississauga 5.64m 3.2
2 Cotten, Jen 87 London Western 5.43m 1.6
3 Francis, Latesha 87 Windsor Legion 5.36m 1.1
4 Harrison, Danielle 87 Windsor Legion 5.22m 5.7
5 Van Der Marel, Lacey 87 Hamilton O.C. 5.12m 2.3
6 Okoukoni, Catherine 90 Lightning A.C. 5.08m 0.9
7 Zachariah, Neb 87 Guelph Tfc 5.05m -1.3
8 Miller, Sara 88 SE Athletics 4.99m 1.5
9 Steele, Lydia 88 Hamilton O.C. 4.93m 0.5
10 Wallace, Camille 91 Phoenix A.A. 4.91m 0.3
11 Revell, Lauren 89 South Simcoe 4.78m 0.3
12 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton O.C. 4.76m -0.7
13 Tschirhart, Victoria 87 Guelph Tfc 4.48m 2.2
Flight 2
1 Edwards, Karelle 90 Ottawa Lions 5.43m 2.5
2 Wilson, Jessica 89 Etobicoke Glad. 5.03m 1.1
3 Kussen, Carly 88 South Simcoe 4.89m 0.6
4 Austin, Linsey 89 Laurel Creek 4.86m 1.3
5 Gabriel, Jasmine 88 Phoenix A.A. 4.84m 0.1
6 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 4.82m 1.0
6 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions 4.82m 2.1
8 Vandervoort, Katrina 90 Ottawa Lions 4.76m 2.5
9 Clemmer, Victoria 89 U. OF Toronto 4.69m 1.1
10 Lauv, Julia 87 Ottawa Lions 4.61m -0.1
11 Black, Katie 88 Dssg A.C. 4.38m 1.3
12 Gray, Christine 88 South Simcoe 4.23m 1.1
13 Press, Robin 90 Hamilton O.C. 3.62m 1.1

Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Vassell, Damion 89 Hamilton O.C. 6.65m 2.1
2 Flemington, Chris 87 Guelph Tfc 6.47m 5.2
2 Dandi, Anthony 88 Brantford 6.47m 1.8
2 Balint, Tristan 87 London Western 6.47m 6.5
5 Obonna, Ikenna 88 Brampton 6.38m 3.8
6 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions 6.34m 4.2
7 Smart, Evan 88 South Simcoe 6.31m 2.1
8 Murray, Brad 90 Sarnia Asw 6.22m 5.4
9 Rahman, Wahid 91 Ottawa Lions 5.45m 5.4
10 Yang, Jeremy 88 Laurel Creek 5.41m 4.8
11 Cameron, Stephen 87 Hamilton O.C. 5.03m 4.9

Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 Independent 13.97m
2 Thibault, Dominique 88 Ottawa Lions 12.64m
3 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 11.47m
4 VanDodewaard, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 11.18m
5 Wachna, Bethanie 88 Windsor Legion 11.01m
6 Mullen, Maggie 89 Sarnia Asw 10.83m
7 McIntosh, Sarah 88 Saugeen 10.38m
8 Bailey, Caroline 88 Saugeen 10.24m
9 Du, Susan 90 U. OF Toronto 9.82m
10 Peterson-Paul, Shereen 91 York U.T.C. 7.33m
11 Clemmer, Victoria 89 U. OF Toronto 6.71m

Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Kiefer, Dustin 88 London Western 15.77m
2 Bloxam, Cole 87 Sarnia Asw 14.94m
3 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 13.61m
4 Ruckstuhl, Ben 88 Quinte Legion 13.32m
5 Roubos, Brent 90 U. OF Toronto 12.08m
6 Hasson, Dan 89 Saugeen 12.01m
7 Guerin, Fredric 90 Ottawa Lions 11.24m

Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 Independent 41.72m
2 Boudreau, Isabelle 89 Saint-Jean 38.15m
3 VanDodewaard, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 37.42m
4 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 35.62m
5 Thibault, Dominique 88 Ottawa Lions 33.46m
6 Wachna, Bethanie 88 Windsor Legion 32.38m
7 Mullen, Maggie 89 Sarnia Asw 27.09m
8 King, Emily 89 Sarnia Asw 24.62m

Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Millar, Brad 87 Saugeen 44.81m
2 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 42.79m
3 Hasson, Dan 89 Saugeen 40.84m
4 Ruckstuhl, Ben 88 Quinte Legion 40.02m
5 Roubos, Brent 90 U. OF Toronto 38.83m
6 Fallon, Sean 88 Hamilton O.C. 29.09m
7 Guerin, Fredric 90 Ottawa Lions 28.29m

Women Hammer Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Bailey, Caroline 88 Saugeen 35.44m
2 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 35.40m
3 McIntosh, Sarah 88 Saugeen 31.80m

Men Hammer Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Millar, Brad 87 Saugeen 58.45m
2 Kiefer, Dustin 88 London Western 55.40m
3 Archer, Josh 88 Saugeen 46.49m
5 Robinson, Justin 87 London Western 26.32m
6 Ruckstuhl, Ben 88 Quinte Legion 25.07m
3 Haran, Maxime 89 Corsaire X46.49m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Bond, Jessica 88 Petite Nation 42.40m
2 Wachna, Bethanie 88 Windsor Legion 40.71m
3 Collins, Sarah 87 Ottawa Lions 40.03m
4 Weston, Katie 88 North Bay Legion 38.62m
5 Mullen, Maggie 89 Sarnia Asw 38.32m
6 King, Emily 89 Sarnia Asw 35.49m
7 Neeb, Nikki 89 Laurel Creek 32.77m
8 Chartrand, Valérie 87 Ottawa Lions 31.42m
9 Johnson, Katie 87 London Western 30.63m
10 Petrov, Beth 89 Power Athletics 28.55m
11 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 25.53m
12 VanDodewaard, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 24.64m

Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Daabous, James 89 Windsor Legion 59.25m
2 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 57.87m
3 Megginson, Curtis 89 North Bay Legion 53.64m
4 Garbaty, Casey 89 Sarnia Asw 49.79m
5 Bloxam, Cole 87 Sarnia Asw 48.78m
6 Ausman, Paul 91 Ottawa Lions 42.55m
7 Robinson, Justin 87 London Western 38.58m

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 5.7
1 Thibault, Genevieve 86 Laval 11.30Q
2 Mercado, Rosana Puerto Rico 11.54Q
3 Horobbjowsky, Vanessa 82 McGill Olympic 12.10q
4 Ayippey, Mavis Independent 12.18q
5 Kuluski, Kerry 79 U. OF Toronto 12.47q
6 Del Grande, Karla 53 Etobicoke Glad. 12.79q
7 Mullings, Sheree 81 York U.T.C. 12.97
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 5.5
1 Broomfield, Erica 77 Mississauga 11.33Q
2 Bass, Valma Virgin Islands 11.51Q
3 Castro, Militza Puerto Rico 11.55q
4 Leblanc, Marie-Andrée 82 Sherbrooke 12.03q
5 Durbeuil, Maryse 84 McGill Olympic 12.31q
6 Pepper, Brittany 86 Speed River 12.76q
7 Egbo-Egbo, Mary 85 Independent 13.63
8 Libby, Deborah 80 Independent 13.86
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Hyacinthe, Kimbely 89 Saint-Laurent 11.71Q
2 Morales, Celiangelis Puerto Rico 11.78Q
3 Gutierrez, Jennifer Puerto Rico 11.83q
4 Whittingham, Netoya 85 Mississauga 12.73q
5 Bailargeon, Julie 85 Sherbrooke 12.97

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.5
1 Castro, Militza Puerto Rico 11.78
2 Morales, Celiangelis Puerto Rico 11.89
3 Gutierrez, Jennifer Puerto Rico 12.00
4 Leblanc, Marie-Andrée 82 Sherbrooke 12.42
5 Durbeuil, Maryse 84 McGill Olympic 12.60
6 Horobbjowsky, Vanessa 82 McGill Olympic 12.62
7 Del Grande, Karla 53 Etobicoke Glad. 13.32
Section 2 Finals Wind: 0.2
1 Thibault, Genevieve 86 Laval 11.62
2 Broomfield, Erica 77 Mississauga 11.64
3 Mercado, Rosana Puerto Rico 11.79
4 Bass, Valma Virgin Islands 11.81
5 Hyacinthe, Kimbely 89 Saint-Laurent 11.96
6 Ayippey, Mavis Independent 12.66
7 Kuluski, Kerry 79 U. OF Toronto 12.73
8 Pepper, Brittany 86 Speed River 13.13

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 Wright, Neville 80 Edmonton Int'L 10.30Q
2 Collins, Denison Mississauga 10.51Q
3 Garber, Anthony 83 Power Athletics 10.61q
4 Ajayi, Olu 81 Body Mind Speed 10.67q
5 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 Windsor Legion 10.94q
6 Fontaine, David 84 Sherbrooke 11.17
7 Oelsner, Nathanial 85 Ottawa Lions 11.76
8 Keating, Justin 80 Sarnia Asw 12.69
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.9
1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas 80 Saint-Laurent 10.27Q
2 LaTouche, Marc Mississauga 10.45Q
3 MacInnis, Luke 81 Body Mind Speed 10.71q
4 McAulay, Randy 84 London Western 10.80q
5 Chieffallo, Mike 85 Ottawa Lions 11.18
6 Lacerte, Pierre Alexandr 83 Sherbrooke 11.47
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Allen, Charles 77 Ottawa Lions 10.47Q
3 Kerr, Jason 86 London Western 10.74q
4 Stiver-Balla, Mat 84 Body Mind Speed 11.01
5 Lewis, Jared Mississauga 10.53q
5 Atkinson, Don 65 Laurel Creek 11.48
6 Wigood, Chad 77 Kwtfa 11.92
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Grenier, Martin 79 Sherbrooke 10.51Q
2 Robinson, Justin 83 Etobicoke Glad. 10.59Q
3 Osunde, Wole Body Mind Speed 10.65q
4 Faille, David 84 McGill Olympic 10.78q
5 Ignacio, Kevin 86 I BE Fast 10.95q
6 Arthur, Augustine 80 Mississauga 10.98q
7 Allen, Gregory 87 Ottawa Lions 11.16
8 MacKenzie, Tom 79 Oakville Legion 11.99
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Parris, Emanuel 85 Sherbrooke 10.39Q
2 Stanley, Fatih 83 Body Mind Speed 10.55Q
3 Horacius, Pierre-Hans 86 Perfmax Racing 10.60q
4 Letts, Julius 86 Brampton 11.05
5 Brown, Kirkland Independent 11.43
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 6.3
1 Desmond, Allen 71 Flying Angels 10.80Q
2 Goeloe, Geronimo Ned-Antilles 10.86Q
3 Ukwouma, Emeka 84 Etobicoke Glad. 10.98q
4 Leblanc, Gabriel 85 Nb-Sea 11.09
5 Watkins, Derek 81 Ottawa Lions 11.28
6 Chickee, Brandon 84 Windsor Legion 11.37

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Name Year Team Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 2.9
1 Allen, Charles 77 Ottawa Lions 10.29Q
2 Parris, Emanuel 85 Sherbrooke 10.41Q
3 Stanley, Fatih 83 Body Mind Speed 10.54q
4 Robinson, Justin 83 Etobicoke Glad. 10.60q
5 Ajayi, Olu 81 Body Mind Speed 10.61q
6 Osunde, Wole Body Mind Speed 10.89
7 Ignacio, Kevin 86 I BE Fast 10.94
8 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 Windsor Legion 10.96
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 5.7
1 Wright, Neville 80 Edmonton Int'L 10.20Q
2 Collins, Denison Mississauga 10.34Q
3 Grenier, Martin 79 Sherbrooke 10.35q
4 Garber, Anthony 83 Power Athletics 10.56q
5 MacInnis, Luke 81 Body Mind Speed 10.60q
6 Goeloe, Geronimo Ned-Antilles 10.69q
7 Arthur, Augustine 80 Mississauga 10.80
8 McAulay, Randy 84 London Western 10.88
Heat 3 Semi-Finals Wind: 3.1
1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas 80 Saint-Laurent 10.25Q
2 Horacius, Pierre-Hans 86 Perfmax Racing 10.49Q
3 Lewis, Jared Mississauga 10.51q
3 LaTouche, Marc Mississauga 10.51q
5 Kerr, Jason 86 London Western 10.65q
6 Faille, David 84 McGill Olympic 10.72
7 Ukwouma, Emeka 84 Etobicoke Glad. 10.92
-- Desmond, Allen 71 Flying Angels DNF

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.4
1 LaTouche, Marc Mississauga 10.56
2 Horacius, Pierre-Hans 86 Perfmax Racing 10.64
3 Robinson, Justin 83 Etobicoke Glad. 10.75
4 Goeloe, Geronimo Ned-Antilles 10.79
5 Lewis, Jared Mississauga 10.81
6 Ajayi, Olu 81 Body Mind Speed 10.85
Section 2 Finals Wind: 1.0
1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas 80 Saint-Laurent 10.34
2 Wright, Neville 80 Edmonton Int'L 10.36
3 Allen, Charles 77 Ottawa Lions 10.49
4 Parris, Emanuel 85 Sherbrooke 10.52
5 Collins, Denison Mississauga 10.59
6 Grenier, Martin 79 Sherbrooke 10.61
7 Stanley, Fatih 83 Body Mind Speed 10.69
8 Garber, Anthony 83 Power Athletics 10.80

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Swift Athletics 23.70Q
2 Gutierrez, Jennifer Puerto Rico 25.07Q
3 Ayippey, Mavis Independent 26.31q
4 Reidel, Katherine 86 Guelph Tfc 26.36
5 Pepper, Brittany 86 Speed River 27.25
6 McParland, Shellie 85 London Western 27.36
7 Bell, Alicia 83 Ottawa Lions 27.53
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Broomfield, Erica 77 Mississauga 23.63Q
2 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 24.39Q
3 Morales, Celiangelis Puerto Rico 24.94q
4 Kuluski, Kerry 79 U. OF Toronto 26.09q
5 London, Shanica 86 Brampton 26.10q
6 Rivera, Yaritza Puerto Rico 26.40
7 Bailargeon, Julie 85 Sherbrooke 27.02
8 Del Grande, Karla 53 Etobicoke Glad. 27.08

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.6
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Swift Athletics 23.86
2 London, Shanica 86 Brampton 25.98
3 Kuluski, Kerry 79 U. OF Toronto 26.23
4 Ayippey, Mavis Independent 26.29

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Young, Andrew 81 Niagara R.A. 21.77Q
2 Garber, Anthony 83 Power Athletics 22.20q
3 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions 22.39q
4 Chieffallo, Mike 85 Ottawa Lions 22.55q
5 Stiver-Balla, Mat 84 Body Mind Speed 22.64
6 Nordin, Andrew 85 Lakehead 23.02
7 Remillard-Savard, Antoin 83 Sherbrooke 23.36
8 Prionas, Matt 84 London Western 23.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 LaTouche, Marc Mississauga 21.90Q
2 Llanos, Enrique Puerto Rico 21.96q
3 Ajayi, Olu 81 Body Mind Speed 22.34q
4 Crepsac, Malik 66 Ont. Masters 22.70
5 Ferth, Shane 81 Kwtfa 23.27
6 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 23.59
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Nelson, Keston Mississauga 21.62Q
2 Goeloe, Geronimo Ned-Antilles 22.33q
3 Faille, David 84 McGill Olympic 22.51q
4 Leblanc, Gabriel 85 Nb-Sea 23.25
5 Young, Paul 84 Niagara R.A. 23.26
6 Allen, Gregory 87 Ottawa Lions 23.41
-- Arthur, Augustine 80 Mississauga DQ R.163.3
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Stanley, Fatih 83 Body Mind Speed 22.16Q
2 Ukwouma, Emeka 84 Etobicoke Glad. 22.45q
3 Chickee, Brandon 84 Windsor Legion 23.45
4 Jones, Jared 85 Phoenix A.A. 23.54
5 Gabay, Rodney 85 Hamilton O.C. 23.79
6 Wigood, Chad 77 Kwtfa 24.99
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Rigby, Mario 85 Hamilton O.C. 22.94Q
2 Armstrong, Mark 84 Phoenix A.A. 23.29
3 Letts, Julius 86 Brampton 23.33
4 Lemay-Lelievre, Guillaum 85 Mtl-Olympique 23.83
5 MacKenzie, Tom 79 Oakville Legion 24.78
-- Wright, Neville 80 Edmonton Int'L DNF
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Shields, Ryan 88 Usa - Texas 21.84Q
2 Semenowicz, Martin 84 London Western 22.15q
3 Barbarie, Daniel 82 Ottawa Lions 22.48q
4 Ignacio, Kevin 86 I BE Fast 22.58
5 Vanden Dool, Andrew 81 St.Thomas Legion 23.58
6 Atkinson, Don 65 Laurel Creek 24.00
7 Oelsner, Nathanial 85 Ottawa Lions 24.65

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.2
1 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions 21.90
2 Goeloe, Geronimo Ned-Antilles 22.00
3 Ukwouma, Emeka 84 Etobicoke Glad. 22.22
4 Faille, David 84 McGill Olympic 22.28
5 Barbarie, Daniel 82 Ottawa Lions 22.48
6 Chieffallo, Mike 85 Ottawa Lions 22.70
Section 2 Finals Wind: 1.5
1 Shields, Ryan 88 Usa - Texas 21.35
2 Nelson, Keston Mississauga 21.40
3 Young, Andrew 81 Niagara R.A. 21.68
4 Llanos, Enrique Puerto Rico 22.05
5 Semenowicz, Martin 84 London Western 22.23

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 55.62
2 Cloutier-Leblanc, Martin 80 McGill Olympic 57.12
3 Venturelli, Émilie 82 Perfmax Racing 57.28
4 Katz, Sarah 78 York U.T.C. 57.95
5 Reidel, Katherine 86 Guelph Tfc 58.69
6 Germain, Katia 84 Sherbrooke 1:01.26
-- Clarke, Wendy 83 Mississauga DQ R.163.3
-- White, Andrea 86 Ottawa Lions DQ R.163.3
Section 2
1 London, Shanica 86 Brampton 1:00.52
2 Koenig, Nicole 84 Oakville Legion 1:01.60
3 Del Grande, Karla 53 Etobicoke Glad. 1:02.34
4 Tremblay-Laforce, Anne 84 Mtl-Olympique X1:05.69

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cummings, Brian 86 Ottawa Lions 49.85Q
2 Crepsac, Malik 66 Ont. Masters 50.49q
3 Ferth, Shane 81 Kwtfa 50.61q
4 Jones, Jared 85 Phoenix A.A. 51.38q
5 Deault, Jeff 86 Track North 51.85
6 Newton, Andrew 86 Dssg A.C. 54.82
7 Aldridge, Brendon 78 Brampton 57.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Rigby, Mario 85 Hamilton O.C. 49.94Q
2 Ellerton, Andrew 83 Track North 50.11q
3 Costa, Chris 79 Speed River 53.48
4 Fortin, Matthieu 86 Mtl-Olympique 57.00
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Smellie, Gavin 86 Mississauga 48.37Q
2 Komenan, Valery 86 Perfmax Racing 48.92q
3 Armstrong, Mark 84 Phoenix A.A. 50.44q
4 Nordin, Andrew 85 Lakehead 50.78q
5 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 52.52
6 Gabay, Rodney 85 Hamilton O.C. 52.72
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Shields, Ryan 88 Usa - Texas 50.37Q
2 Alva, Alex 83 St.Thomas Legion 51.04q
3 Maloney, Andrew 82 Independent 51.59q
4 John, Jesse 86 Lakehead 54.07
5 Hrynkow, Chris 77 Ottawa Lions 1:03.31
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Nelson, Keston Mississauga 47.82Q
2 Zubair, Abdull 86 London Legion 50.85q
3 Simon, Kawani 82 Mississauga 51.14q
4 Remillard-Savard, Antoin 83 Sherbrooke 51.66
5 Green, Barry 82 Ottawa Lions 52.90
6 Lemay-Lelievre, Guillaum 85 Mtl-Olympique 54.44

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ferth, Shane 81 Kwtfa 50.45
2 Nordin, Andrew 85 Lakehead 50.51
3 Simon, Kawani 82 Mississauga 51.06
4 Jones, Jared 85 Phoenix A.A. 51.37
Section 2 Finals
1 Smellie, Gavin 86 Mississauga 47.92
2 Komenan, Valery 86 Perfmax Racing 48.75
3 Cummings, Brian 86 Ottawa Lions 48.82
4 Ellerton, Andrew 83 Track North 49.53
5 Armstrong, Mark 84 Phoenix A.A. 50.22
6 Rigby, Mario 85 Hamilton O.C. 50.52

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Coopman, Kaitlin 84 York U.T.C. 2:17.14
2 Henderson, Kate 83 Speed River 2:17.93
3 Germain, Katia 84 Sherbrooke 2:18.08
4 Miller, Elizabeth 86 Ottawa Lions 2:22.56
5 Robertson, Elysia 86 Ottawa Lions 2:22.72
6 Jennings, Serena 81 Track North 2:23.59
7 Costanzo, Loriana 86 Lakehead 2:23.64
8 Koenig, Nicole 84 Oakville Legion 2:25.43
9 Tremblay-Laforce, Anne 84 Mtl-Olympique 2:30.39
Section 2
1 Brown, Megan 85 Newmarket 2:10.36
2 McLaughlin, Paula 80 U. OF Toronto 2:14.15
3 Buchanan, Dana 84 Ottawa Lions 2:14.29
4 Katz, Sarah 78 York U.T.C. 2:14.96
5 Eberhard, Hannah 85 Windsor Legion 2:16.17
6 Venturelli, Émilie 82 Perfmax Racing 2:17.86
7 MacLean, Leanna 82 Tiger Track Club 2:21.69
-- Gooding, Sheena Barbados XDNF

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hackshaw, Derek 69 Newmarket 1:59.56
2 John, Jesse 86 Lakehead 2:00.01
3 Suda, Matt 86 London Western 2:00.92
4 Stacey, Matt 81 Ottawa Lions 2:01.50
5 Dewitt, Nathan 85 London Western 2:02.97
6 Green, Barry 82 Ottawa Lions 2:03.39
7 Costa, Chris 79 Speed River 2:03.41
8 Hrynkow, Chris 77 Ottawa Lions 2:07.13
9 Bartao, John 85 Etobicoke 2:07.91
Section 2
1 Reiter, Nathan 83 Speed River 1:54.55
2 Sullivan, Peter 79 Swift Athletics 1:55.07
3 Thorson, Cleve 81 Saugeen 1:56.00
4 Anderson, Travis 76 Brantford 1:56.41
6 Brens, Chris 86 Markham 1:56.90
7 MacAulay, Angus 84 Speed River 1:58.08
9 Volpi, Matt 86 Ottawa Lions 2:03.09
5 Michaud, Dominic 85 Cirrus X1:56.60
8 Cloutier, Sylvain 84 Laval X1:58.75
10 Manley, Jeff 83 Darmouth X2:12.50
Section 3
1 Roppelt, Brian 83 Edmonton Thunder 1:49.48
2 Silvera, Simoncito Venuzuela 1:49.68
3 Maloney, Andrew 82 Independent 1:51.70
4 Carvalho, Jose 82 U. OF Toronto 1:51.93
5 Savard, Kevin 84 Ottawa Lions 1:51.99
6 Del Monte, Mike 86 Newmarket 1:52.79
7 Brooks, Brendan 84 Speed River 1:53.20
8 Dunbar, Kevin 75 Independent 1:54.16
9 Simon, Kawani 82 Mississauga 1:54.29
10 Levesque, Gino Laval 1:57.44
11 Donawa, Michael 78 Usa-Bermuda 2:07.92
-- Pye, Trevor 81 Windsor Legion DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Del Valle, Lizaira Puerto Rico 4:24.66
2 Quinn-Smith, Tara 79 Independent 4:24.75
3 Brown, Megan 85 Newmarket 4:24.87
4 Stallwood, Rebecca 78 Hamilton O.C. 4:28.01
5 Biewald, Jenni 88 Ottawa Lions 4:28.59
6 Buchanan, Dana 84 Ottawa Lions 4:32.14
7 Boyle, Shari 73 Toronto O.C. 4:34.44
8 Mullins, Rosie Swift Athletics 4:35.67
9 MacLean, Leanna 82 Tiger Track Club 4:42.84
10 McLaughlin, Paula 80 U. OF Toronto 4:43.45
11 Coopman, Kaitlin 84 York U.T.C. 4:43.87
12 Henderson, Kate 83 Speed River 4:44.98
13 Schneeberg, Amy 81 Independent 4:48.49
14 Jennings, Serena 81 Track North 4:50.31
15 Manning, Lindsay 85 Markham 4:53.73
16 Costanzo, Loriana 86 Lakehead 5:01.03

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Freeman, David Puerto Rico 3:44.85
2 Arnald, Scott 82 Toronto O.C. 3:48.01
3 Brett, Allan 88 Ottawa Lions 3:48.08
4 Carvalho, Jose 82 U. OF Toronto 3:50.03
5 Coates, Andrew 84 Markham 3:50.96
6 Thorson, Cleve 81 Saugeen 3:52.72
7 Dunbar, Kevin 75 Independent 3:53.13
8 Dillon, Marcus 87 Toronto O.C. 3:53.17
9 Smith, Andrew 79 Independent 3:54.51
10 Kitz, Robert 85 NS - Independent 3:56.06
11 Depiero, David 82 Achilles R.C. 3:58.34
12 Tremain, Rich 71 GC Athletics 3:58.86
13 Sullivan, Peter 79 Swift Athletics 3:59.56
14 Dewitt, Nathan 85 London Western 4:05.45
15 McCabe, Jeff 83 Toronto O.C. 4:08.32
Section 2
1 MacAulay, Angus 84 Speed River 3:57.78
2 Murray-Lawson, Colin 85 U. OF Toronto 3:58.12
3 Stacey, Matt 81 Ottawa Lions 4:00.49
4 Gosselin, James 77 Windsor Legion 4:02.54
5 Suda, Matt 86 London Western 4:02.75
6 Brens, Chris 86 Markham 4:04.64
7 Michaud, Dominic 85 Cirrus 4:06.18
8 Cloutier, Sylvain 84 Laval 4:06.55
9 Henshaw, Mark 88 London Western 4:07.60
10 Kull, Corey 86 Speed River 4:09.83
11 Cybulski, Dave 84 Lakehead 4:13.58
12 Bartao, John 85 Etobicoke 4:33.23

Women 5000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Tallen, Emily 80 Physi-Kult 16:37.29
2 Stapleton, Jill 83 Ottawa Lions 17:29.59
3 Sieminska, Edyta 81 Edmonton Thunder X17:59.82

Men 5000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Marial, Deng 83 Windsor Legion 14:48.95
2 Walton, Adrian 84 London Western 14:53.02
3 Drew, Stephen 77 Ottawa Lions 15:01.73
5 Iozzo, Mario 76 Newmarket 15:16.73
8 Cummings, Travis 85 Kingston Napanee 15:43.46
9 Sutherland, Darl 78 Peterborough 15:55.50
4 Jewer, Robert 78 Swift Athletics X15:12.64
6 Algar, Chris 79 Tiger Track Club X15:18.63
7 Sheffield, Matt 82 Tiger Track Club X15:37.38
10 Pelletier, Matthieu 85 Vaudreuil-Dorion X16:30.58

Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Markle, Joanne 82 Bytown Walkers 28:09.94
2 Gagne, Chantal 87 Peterborough 31:45.24

Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Coté, Donald 82 Mtl-Olympique X23:51.85

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.1
1 Horobbjowsky, Vanessa 82 McGill Olympic 15.13q
2 McParland, Shellie 85 London Western 15.37q
3 Bell, Jennifer 84 Kwtfa 15.86q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Roehner, Jen 82 Power Athletics 15.00q
2 Romano-Hurteau, Marlene 82 Mtl-Olympique 15.57q

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.0
1 Roehner, Jen 82 Power Athletics 14.95
2 Horobbjowsky, Vanessa 82 McGill Olympic 15.42
3 McParland, Shellie 85 London Western 15.77
4 Bell, Jennifer 84 Kwtfa 16.35

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.8
1 Llanos, Enrique Puerto Rico 13.72q
2 Charbonneau, Robert 80 McGill Olympic 14.16q
3 Stewart, Mark 84 U. OF Toronto 14.53q
4 Sorensen, Cody 86 Ottawa Lions 15.56q
5 Zubair, Abdull 86 London Legion 15.61q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Cotto, Hector Puerto Rico 14.35q
2 Vanden Dool, Andrew 81 St.Thomas Legion 15.01q
3 Moleko, Tumelo 85 London Western 15.68q

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.1
1 Llanos, Enrique Puerto Rico 13.91
2 Stewart, Mark 84 U. OF Toronto 14.47
3 Moleko, Tumelo 85 London Western 15.47
4 Sorensen, Cody 86 Ottawa Lions 15.58
5 Zubair, Abdull 86 London Legion 15.64

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 White, Andrea 86 Ottawa Lions 1:02.84

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
2 Zubair, Abdull 86 London Legion 53.42
3 Labelle, Shane 85 Corsaire 53.60
4 Geer, Keenan 86 Durham 54.07
5 Corupe, Jim 76 Unattached 56.40
1 Komenan, Valery 86 Perfmax Racing X52.98

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Woods, Danelle 89 Ottawa Lions 11:04.14
2 Mullins, Rosie Swift Athletics 11:18.73
3 Cushnie, Amber 88 U. OF Toronto 11:39.58
4 Lobasso, Christina 85 Mtl-Olympique 12:18.54
-- Slater, Kelsie 90 Niagara Olympic DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Karanja, Joshua 83 Ottawa Lions 8:59.56
2 Nissen, Robbie 83 Edmonton Thunder 9:00.10
3 Dillon, Marcus 87 Toronto O.C. 9:09.42
4 Chafr, Paul 82 Swift Athletics 9:26.53
5 Henshaw, Mark 88 London Western 9:30.61
6 Murray-Lawson, Colin 85 U. OF Toronto 9:43.08
7 Kull, Corey 86 Speed River 9:50.67
8 Paquette, Maxime 84 Speed River 10:25.17
-- Gosselin, James 77 Windsor Legion DNF
-- Poulin-Cadovius, James 85 Mtl-Olympique XDNF

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Starting Height: 1.50m
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cadienhead, Maresa 76 Lightning A.C. 1.83m
2 Matthews, Kristen 82 Power Athletics 1.80m
3 Moody, Michelle 85 Lightning A.C. 1.75m
4 Clifford, Melissa 83 U. OF Toronto 1.70m
5 Romano-Hurteau, Marlene 82 Mtl-Olympique 1.65m
5 Rivera, Yaritza Puerto Rico 1.65m
7 Bell, Jennifer 84 Kwtfa 1.60m

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Starting Height: 1.85m
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Dillon, Mark 84 U. OF Toronto 2.15m
1 Watkins, Derek 81 Ottawa Lions J2.15m
3 Scherle, Mark 84 London Western 2.10m
4 Ray, Tyler 84 Windsor Legion 1.95m
5 Killam, Kyle 86 Guelph Tfc J1.85m
5 Goetz, Jason 85 Laurel Creek 1.85m
7 Marrero, Steven Puerto Rico 1.80m

Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Starting Height: 3.30m
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Alexandra Puerto Rico 4.00m
2 Creighton, Janice 83 U. OF Toronto J3.80m
3 Kovacic, Simona 80 U. OF Toronto J3.70m
3 Zambarana, Andrea Puerto Rico 3.70m
5 Fish, Suzanne 82 U. OF Toronto J3.60m
6 Jean, Caroline 80 Sherbrooke 3.45m
6 Maaten, Dayna 85 Windsor Legion J3.45m
6 Jeffs, Ashley 83 U. OF Toronto J3.45m
6 Sauks, Kate 84 U. OF Toronto 3.45m
-- Bland, Lisa 83 U. OF Toronto NH

Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Starting Height: 3,80m
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Zubyck, John 79 Power Athletics 5.10m
2 Wilson, Kristian 76 London Western 4.90m
4 Foley, Eric 84 Sherbrooke J4.70m
6 Creighton, Doug 83 U. OF Toronto J4.40m
8 Moon, Donald 86 London Western 4.20m
9 Waddleton, Dave 74 U. OF Toronto 4.00m
6 Hawey, Maxime 84 Laval X4.40m
4 Foley, David 84 Sherbrooke X4.70m
2 Thenault, Francois 72 Sherbrooke X4.90m
-- Wurster, Jason 84 U. OF Toronto NH
-- Allen, Lynden 83 Mtl-Intern'L XNH
-- Authier, Simon 82 Sherbrooke XNH
-- Gauthier, René 81 Sherbrooke XNH

Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
1 Rozefort, Alexandra 84 Saint-Laurent 5.62m 1.2
2 Rivera, Yaritza Puerto Rico 5.55m 0.9
3 Mullings, Sheree 81 York U.T.C. 5.46m -0.7
4 McParland, Shellie 85 London Western 5.40m 3.3
5 Romano-Hurteau, Marlene 82 Mtl-Olympique 5.36m 0.2
6 Doody, Maureen 71 Ottawa Lions 5.22m 2.2
7 Stroud, Beth 77 Power Athletics 5.07m 0.3
8 Bell, Jennifer 84 Kwtfa 5.02m 0.4
9 Garrett, Sherri 82 South Simcoe 4.77m 0.3
10 Egbo-Egbo, Mary 85 Independent 4.66m 1.1
11 Whrttingan, Natoya Mississauga 4.59m 0.3
12 Lynch, Mary-Francis 84 Ottawa Lions 4.26m 0.7

Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
1 Scherle, Mark 84 London Western 7.52m 1.0
2 Smith, Seyi 87 Ottawa Lions 7.35m 3.4
3 Massok, Patrick 80 Saint-Laurent 7.31m 1.5
4 Judge, Andrew 85 London Western 7.26m 1.8
5 Miyoupo, Frederic 80 Saint-Laurent 7.14m +0.0
6 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 Windsor Legion 6.86m 2.5
7 Makwene, Odon 86 Power Athletics 6.84m 2.4
8 Marrero, Steven Puerto Rico 6.61m 1.4
9 Crawford, Todd 64 Quinte Legion 6.46m 0.9
10 Warnock, Ben 85 Windsor Legion 6.42m 0.1
11 Lee, Boyce 86 Power Athletics 6.29m -0.8
12 Kuruneri, Guyson 85 Guelph Tfc 6.20m 0.9
13 Atwal, Preet 80 St.Thomas Legion 5.41m 0.7
14 Killam, Kyle 86 Guelph Tfc 5.26m 1.4

Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
1 Charles, Tabia 85 Power Athletics 13.39m 1.8
2 Egbo-Egbo, Mary 85 Independent 11.40m 3.2
3 Sauks, Kate 84 U. OF Toronto 10.80m 1.2
-- Garrett, Sherri 82 South Simcoe FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
1 Watkins, Derek 81 Ottawa Lions 14.42m 1.8
2 Hunte, Dave 86 Laurel Creek 14.28m 1.8
3 Goetz, Jason 85 Laurel Creek 13.75m 1.1
4 Nanjel, Marlon 83 Power Athletics 13.35m 2.7
5 Makwene, Odon 86 Power Athletics 13.19m 3.1
6 Atwal, Preet 80 St.Thomas Legion 12.58m 2.2

Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Frizell, Sultana 84 Ottawa Lions 15.26m
2 Larose, Caroline 78 Ottawa Lions 13.82m
3 Patterson, Heather 86 Speed River 12.84m
4 Jackson, Stephanie 85 London Western 12.76m
5 Camden, Ashley 84 Sarnia Asw 12.52m
6 Rivera, Yaritza Puerto Rico 10.50m
7 Wallace, Katie 84 Sarnia Asw 5.77m

Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle 86 Independent 17.69m
2 Jones, Brian 83 Windsor Legion 16.83m
3 Miller, Mike 86 Windsor Legion 16.46m
4 Ysebaert, Andy 86 Sarnia Asw 14.72m
5 Young, Mark 86 Niagara R.A. 13.54m

Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 LE Jour-McDonagh, Marie- 79 Saint-Laurent 48.38m
2 Frizell, Sultana 84 Ottawa Lions 42.98m
3 Wallace, Katie 84 Sarnia Asw 14.45m

Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Schwartzentruber, Teo 83 Speed River 46.50m
2 Young, Mark 86 Niagara R.A. 45.37m
3 Miller, Mike 86 Windsor Legion 43.65m
4 Ray, Tyler 84 Windsor Legion 40.59m
5 Ysebaert, Andy 86 Sarnia Asw 40.34m
6 Jones, Brian 83 Windsor Legion 39.58m
7 Rowat, Ryan 81 Ottawa Lions 39.16m
8 Osvaldo Arturo, Cadena P 85 Mexico 37.11m
9 Marrero, Steven Puerto Rico 36.19m
10 Harber, Michael 83 Windsor Legion 35.94m
11 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 Windsor Legion 35.14m
12 Lennie, Nathan 79 Laurel Creek 29.41m

Women Hammer Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Almestier, Amarilis Puerto Rico 66.57m
2 Frizell, Sultana 84 Ottawa Lions 60.55m
3 Boiselle, Marie-Eve 86 Saint-Jean 54.92m
4 Dirico, Tiffany 80 Corsaire 33.31m
5 Jackson, Stephanie 85 London Western 30.19m

Men Hammer Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Lennie, Nathan 79 Laurel Creek 59.30m
2 Helf, Kyle 86 Independent 58.52m
7 Rowat, Ryan 81 Ottawa Lions 42.72m
6 Muller, Emil 35 Corsaire X48.85m
5 McEwan, Tipper 83 Independent X49.95m
4 Bespelov, Alexander 85 Corsaire X52.16m
3 Baines, Jason 78 Corsaire X55.36m

Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Tiffin, Amy 84 Windsor Legion 43.68m
2 Larose, Caroline 78 Ottawa Lions 43.57m
3 Frizell, Sultana 84 Ottawa Lions 43.47m
4 Manera, Elise 84 Hamilton O.C. 36.70m
5 Caban, Julie-Christine 85 Saint-Laurent X34.59m

Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Harber, Michael 83 Windsor Legion 64.69m
2 Bernard, Alex 86 Ottawa Lions 57.92m
3 Ray, Tyler 84 Windsor Legion 57.55m
5 Withers, Marty 60 Bright Grove A. 53.42m
6 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 Windsor Legion 51.27m
7 Parkinson, Richard 64 Club Sisu 50.48m
9 Zilberbrandt, Greg 81 Hamilton O.C. 46.93m
10 Finkbeiner, Michael 54 Hamilton O.C. 42.31m
8 Marrero, Steven Puerto Rico X48.60m
4 Hustler, John 75 Independent X55.42m

Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
1 Zachariah, Neb 87 Guelph Tfc 12.56m 1.8
2 Okoukoni, Catherine 90 Lightning A.C. 11.40m 2.5
3 Steele, Lydia 88 Hamilton O.C. 11.38m 1.0
4 Revell, Lauren 89 South Simcoe 10.90m 1.5
5 Miller, Sara 88 SE Athletics 10.76m 2.5
6 Black, Katie 88 Dssg A.C. 10.72m 2.8
7 Tschirhart, Victoria 87 Guelph Tfc 10.55m 1.8
8 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions 10.34m 1.8
9 Plaine, Justine Unattached 10.31m 0.7
10 Kussen, Carly 88 South Simcoe 10.26m 2.2
11 Van Der Marel, Lacey 87 Hamilton O.C. 10.22m 2.4
12 Neeb, Nikki 89 Laurel Creek 10.21m 2.2
13 Lourenco, Heather 92 Laurel Creek 10.08m 4.2
15 Gabriel, Jasmine 88 Phoenix A.A. 9.90m 1.9
16 Gray, Christine 88 South Simcoe 9.47m 1.5
17 Press, Robin 90 Hamilton O.C. 9.08m 2.1
14 Sarazin-Coté, Josée-Anne 89 Saint-Laurent X9.92m 1.3
-- Austin, Linsey 89 Laurel Creek FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Specs.
============================================================================
1 Williams, Orlando 87 Laurel Creek 14.67m 1.4
2 Obonna, Ikenna 88 Brampton 14.35m 2.1
3 Vassell, Damion 89 Hamilton O.C. 12.76m 1.9
4 Murray, Brad 90 Sarnia Asw 12.68m 1.5
5 Dandi, Anthony 88 Brantford 12.50m 1.1
6 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions 12.27m 1.4
7 Balint, Tristan 87 London Western 12.15m 2.2
8 Smart, Evan 88 South Simcoe 11.48m 1.6
9 Ambrose, Asa 91 Laurel Creek 10.96m -0.5

Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Jackman, Kathryn 89 Peterborough 30:32.49
-- Ratel, Marie-Hélène 89 Petite Nation X31:45.22

Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Marchand, André 90 Petite Nation 30:35.59

Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.2
1 Radmore, Joey 78 Ottawa Lions 18.50

Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Radmore, Joey 78 Ottawa Lions 38.31

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Etobicoke Gladstone 'A' 48.30
2 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'A' 48.65
3 Laurel Creek 'A' 49.88
4 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'B' 53.32

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Mississauga Track 'A' 42.59
2 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'A' 44.30
3 York University Track & Field 'A' 44.65
4 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'B' 46.18
5 Windsor Legion 'A' 46.53

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Specs.
=======================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. 'A' 42.30
2 Windsor Legion 'A' 43.90

Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Senior
================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Radmore, Joey 78 Ottawa Lions SCR

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account