• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Ottawa Dme Series Meet #3

Ottawa, ON
January 28th, 2006

Event 1  Women 60 Meter

=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2140 Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 QU - Corsaire 7.76
2 4 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 7.81
3 2231 Hyacinthe, Kimberl 89 S-L Select 7.84
4 2198 Loyer, Celine 89 ON - Dssg 7.99
5 185 Skeete-Wilson, Jor 90 Ottawa Lions 8.23
6 155 Poirier, Jocelyn 88 Ottawa Lions 8.25
6 2179 Saint LO, Natacha 90 Lachine 8.25
8 72 Fortier, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 8.26
9 16 Bell, Alicia 83 Ottawa Lions 8.34
10 132 McMartin, Kelsey 90 Ottawa Lions 8.35
11 2161 Venturelli, Emilie 82 QU - Permax R 8.48
12 199 Vandervoort, Katri 90 Ottawa Lions 8.55
13 2171 Robinson, Shera 90 QU - West Island 8.60
14 2240 Jones, Tiffany 89 Ottawa Lions 8.62
15 2190 Dion, Marianne 92 QU - Cirrus 8.67
16 100 Kirk, Rebecca 92 Ottawa Lions 8.68
17 2172 Rochon, Gabrielle 93 QU - Cirrus 8.70
18 2141 Savard, Agathe QU - Corsaire 8.73
19 111 Lauv, Julia 87 Ottawa Lions 8.79
20 17 Bellehumeur-Moya, 92 Ottawa Lions 8.83
21 2132 Sama, Sheena 91 QU - West Island 8.87
22 2225 Philosca, Sarah Le 92 QU - West Island 8.89
23 2181 Laurion Lambert, A 91 Lachine 8.92
24 2170 Belafi, Veronica 90 QU - West Island 8.99
25 2224 Philosca, Sergine 91 QU - West Island 9.05
26 2131 Rufiange, Bianca 90 QU - West Island 9.44
27 2211 Ste Marie, Alexand 92 QU - West Island 9.46
28 2200 langevin, rebecca 93 QU - Petite Nat. 9.63
29 2168 Steen, stacey 93 QU - West Island 9.69
29 2217 Kazenel, Jodi 91 QU - West Island 9.69
31 146 Papineau, Stephani 90 Ottawa Lions 9.70
32 2222 Losier, Marie Pier 93 QU - Cirrus 9.81
33 151 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa Lions 10.05
34 2221 Lapointe, Katherin 93 QU - Cirrus 10.21
35 2212 Ste Marie, Brianna 96 QU - West Island 10.23
36 2220 Favas, Ivana 95 QU - West Island 10.26
37 2169 steen, Sabrina 88 QU - West Island 10.35
38 2214 Alaei, Jessica 96 QU - West Island 11.28
39 2158 Baptise, Steffi 98 QU - West Island 11.43
40 2213 Alaei, Pershea 96 QU - West Island 11.57
41 2192 McRae, Lindsay 00 QU - West Island 14.20

Event 2 Men 60 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2081 Macrozonaris, Nico 80 S-L Select 6.77
2 2046 Henry, Anson 79 Nike 6.90
3 2230 Kulesza, Jarek 77 S-L Select 6.98
4 2209 Rehel, Wesley 82 S-L Select 7.02
5 2239 Richardson, Jorge 76 Puerto Rico 7.05
5 2245 Palmer, Hank 85 S-L Select 7.05
7 2075 MacInnis, Luke 81 Kingston 7.09
8 2216 Arthur, Augstine 76 ON - Mississauga 7.25
9 282 Despres-Bedward, A 87 Ottawa Lions 7.32
9 217 Alexis, Jordan 88 Ottawa Lions 7.32
11 380 Polard, Thierry 83 Ottawa Lions 7.39
12 234 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 7.41
13 430 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 7.51
14 311 Green, Barry 82 Ottawa Lions 7.59
15 325 Huynh, Adrian 90 Ottawa Lions 7.64
15 219 Allen, Gregory 87 Ottawa Lions 7.64
17 2185 Pringle, Simon 91 Lachine 7.68
18 2152 Rover, Arne 89 QU - Laval Dynam 7.69
19 2196 Latendresse Larocq 89 QU - West Island 7.70
20 429 Williams, Evan 89 Ottawa Lions 7.72
21 2154 Chapperon, Mike 87 QU - Laval Dynam 7.75
21 2194 Blondin, Marc Andr 91 QU - West Island 7.75
23 305 Gauthier-Kwan, Oli 89 Ottawa Lions 7.76
24 2226 Homsy, Michael 89 QU - West Island 7.77
25 2183 Bourget, Micael 90 Lachine 7.80
25 2079 Charbonneau, Jason 92 S-L Select 7.80
27 2184 Marquette, Benoit 90 Lachine 7.83
28 334 Kerr, David 89 Ottawa Lions 7.85
29 2223 Richter, Conrad 91 QU - West Island 7.88
30 2148 Parent-Pichette, V 91 QU - Laval Dynam 7.98
31 2195 Grondin, Etienne 90 QU - West Island 8.14
32 2080 Harou, Yannick 92 S-L Select 8.16
33 2156 Baptise, Hacheming 93 QU - West Island 8.20
34 2219 Rossi, Alexander 93 QU - West Island 8.67
35 2186 Martin Kapfer, Bre 90 Lachine 8.73
36 2138 Bucci, Michael 94 QU - West Island 8.82
37 2197 Gascon, Alexandre 92 QU - West Island 8.94
38 2109 Hurley, Kevin 89 Tiss 8.96
39 244 Birch, Gordon 92 Ottawa Lions 8.98
40 2135 Arnone, Thomas 94 QU - West Island 9.48
41 2193 McRae, Matthew 94 QU - West Island 10.86
42 2167 Kearnan, Frederick 96 QU - West Island 11.47
43 2191 McRae, Curtis 96 QU - West Island 11.93

Event 25 Men 60 Meter FINAL
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2081 Macrozonaris, Nico 80 S-L Select 6.69
2 2046 Henry, Anson 79 Nike 6.85
3 2230 Kulesza, Jarek 77 S-L Select 6.94
4 2245 Palmer, Hank 85 S-L Select 7.03
5 2209 Rehel, Wesley 82 S-L Select 7.06
6 2075 MacInnis, Luke 81 Kingston 7.09

Event 3 Women 150 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2231 Hyacinthe, Kimberl 89 S-L Select 18.32
2 72 Fortier, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 19.57
3 155 Poirier, Jocelyn 88 Ottawa Lions 19.61
4 2161 Venturelli, Emilie 82 QU - Permax R 19.62
5 185 Skeete-Wilson, Jor 90 Ottawa Lions 19.67
6 2198 Loyer, Celine 89 ON - Dssg 19.73
7 16 Bell, Alicia 83 Ottawa Lions 20.11
8 132 McMartin, Kelsey 90 Ottawa Lions 20.43
9 199 Vandervoort, Katri 90 Ottawa Lions 20.50
10 2141 Savard, Agathe QU - Corsaire 20.52
11 2179 Saint LO, Natacha 90 Lachine 20.85
12 100 Kirk, Rebecca 92 Ottawa Lions 21.07
13 2240 Jones, Tiffany 89 Ottawa Lions 21.12
14 2171 Robinson, Shera 90 QU - West Island 21.28
14 111 Lauv, Julia 87 Ottawa Lions 21.28
16 170 Roy, Victoria 70 Ottawa Lions 21.34
17 2132 Sama, Sheena 91 QU - West Island 21.36
18 2181 Laurion Lambert, A 91 Lachine 21.39
19 41 Cole, Meisha 89 Ottawa Lions 21.42
20 2225 Philosca, Sarah Le 92 QU - West Island 21.55
21 2170 Belafi, Veronica 90 QU - West Island 21.57
22 68 Fawcett, Michelle 90 Ottawa Lions 21.89
23 2182 Malo, Annie Claude 90 Lachine 22.04
24 2210 Kennedy, Erin 91 QU - West Island 22.22
25 178 Servius, Kenty 88 Ottawa Lions 22.23
26 2224 Philosca, Sergine 91 QU - West Island 22.49
27 2134 Zador, Alice 92 QU - West Island 22.58
28 2211 Ste Marie, Alexand 92 QU - West Island 23.15
29 2131 Rufiange, Bianca 90 QU - West Island 23.53
30 2180 Pelletier, flavie 92 Lachine 23.61
31 2218 Fisher, Julie 93 QU - West Island 23.81
32 2217 Kazenel, Jodi 91 QU - West Island 24.10
33 2168 Steen, stacey 93 QU - West Island 24.53
34 2212 Ste Marie, Brianna 96 QU - West Island 25.36
35 2220 Favas, Ivana 95 QU - West Island 26.37
36 2214 Alaei, Jessica 96 QU - West Island 27.64
37 2213 Alaei, Pershea 96 QU - West Island 29.11
38 2158 Baptise, Steffi 98 QU - West Island 31.19
39 2192 McRae, Lindsay 00 QU - West Island 36.78

Event 4 Men 150 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2081 Macrozonaris, Nico 80 S-L Select 15.70
2 2046 Henry, Anson 79 Nike 15.79
3 2245 Palmer, Hank 85 S-L Select 16.14
4 2239 Richardson, Jorge 76 Puerto Rico 16.21
4 2230 Kulesza, Jarek 77 S-L Select 16.21
6 2075 MacInnis, Luke 81 Kingston 16.48
7 282 Despres-Bedward, A 87 Ottawa Lions 16.91
8 337 Kotylak, Dan 82 Ottawa Lions 17.02
9 217 Alexis, Jordan 88 Ottawa Lions 17.05
10 2012 Robertson, Mike 89 ON - Char-Lan SS 17.06
11 234 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 17.47
12 380 Polard, Thierry 83 Ottawa Lions 17.49
13 267 Chetibi, Noureddin 86 Ottawa Lions 17.68
14 311 Green, Barry 82 Ottawa Lions 17.86
15 219 Allen, Gregory 87 Ottawa Lions 18.12
16 2152 Rover, Arne 89 QU - Laval Dynam 18.17
17 2185 Pringle, Simon 91 Lachine 18.21
18 2226 Homsy, Michael 89 QU - West Island 18.23
19 2216 Arthur, Augstine 76 ON - Mississauga 18.36
20 2223 Richter, Conrad 91 QU - West Island 18.45
20 334 Kerr, David 89 Ottawa Lions 18.45
22 2196 Latendresse Larocq 89 QU - West Island 18.49
23 2183 Bourget, Micael 90 Lachine 18.64
24 2194 Blondin, Marc Andr 91 QU - West Island 18.70
25 316 Hare, Joe 90 Ottawa Lions 18.81
26 2184 Marquette, Benoit 90 Lachine 18.84
27 320 Hewson, Jérémie 90 Ottawa Lions 18.90
28 2154 Chapperon, Mike 87 QU - Laval Dynam 18.93
29 2195 Grondin, Etienne 90 QU - West Island 19.03
30 2151 Viger, Francis 91 QU - Laval Dynam 19.16
31 2156 Baptise, Hacheming 93 QU - West Island 19.59
32 2219 Rossi, Alexander 93 QU - West Island 19.90
33 2080 Harou, Yannick 92 S-L Select 19.94
34 2186 Martin Kapfer, Bre 90 Lachine 20.88
35 336 Kordiak, Steve 66 Ottawa Lions 21.15
36 244 Birch, Gordon 92 Ottawa Lions 21.19
37 2199 Ricard, Luka 92 QU - West Island 21.45
38 2197 Gascon, Alexandre 92 QU - West Island 21.62
39 2138 Bucci, Michael 94 QU - West Island 21.85
40 2009 Gravel, Ludovic 93 QU - Cirrus 22.60
41 2135 Arnone, Thomas 94 QU - West Island 23.13
42 266 Chester, Thomas 93 Ottawa Lions 24.51
43 310 Gow, Thomas 95 Ottawa Lions 26.17
44 2193 McRae, Matthew 94 QU - West Island 26.24
45 2167 Kearnan, Frederick 96 QU - West Island 29.61
46 2191 McRae, Curtis 96 QU - West Island 30.22

Event 5 Women 300 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 38.69
2 2161 Venturelli, Emilie 82 QU - Permax R 41.91
3 2160 Lavoie, Sabrina 87 QU - Permax R 42.87
3 155 Poirier, Jocelyn 88 Ottawa Lions 42.87
5 41 Cole, Meisha 89 Ottawa Lions 45.50
6 2170 Belafi, Veronica 90 QU - West Island 45.98
7 2210 Kennedy, Erin 91 QU - West Island 47.16
8 2254 Watcham Roy, Natas 92 QU - Cirrus 47.55
9 2225 Philosca, Sarah Le 92 QU - West Island 47.73
10 178 Servius, Kenty 88 Ottawa Lions 47.99
11 2182 Malo, Annie Claude 90 Lachine 48.61
12 65 Engelbert, Margare 90 Ottawa Lions 49.39
13 2201 Prevost, Tania 87 QU - Petite Nat. 49.90
14 2211 Ste Marie, Alexand 92 QU - West Island 49.99
15 2190 Dion, Marianne 92 QU - Cirrus 50.73
16 2180 Pelletier, flavie 92 Lachine 50.91
17 2212 Ste Marie, Brianna 96 QU - West Island 54.94

Event 6 Men 300 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 384 Pyper, Todd 87 Ottawa Lions 34.00
2 2209 Rehel, Wesley 82 S-L Select 34.73
3 2075 MacInnis, Luke 81 Kingston 34.96
4 276 Cummings, Brian 86 Ottawa Lions 35.02
5 337 Kotylak, Dan 82 Ottawa Lions 35.08
6 2208 Jones, Blake 89 S-L Select 35.10
7 2256 Dugal, Julien 84 QU - Energie 35.22
8 430 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 36.11
9 2012 Robertson, Mike 89 ON - Char-Lan SS 36.32
10 217 Alexis, Jordan 88 Ottawa Lions 36.89
11 269 Clue, Aaron 89 Ottawa Lions 38.24
12 234 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 38.26
13 2196 Latendresse Larocq 89 QU - West Island 38.47
14 334 Kerr, David 89 Ottawa Lions 38.94
15 2223 Richter, Conrad 91 QU - West Island 39.73
16 2250 St. Pierre, Michel 65 Qu-Energy 39.80
17 2079 Charbonneau, Jason 92 S-L Select 40.92
18 316 Hare, Joe 90 Ottawa Lions 40.96
19 2195 Grondin, Etienne 90 QU - West Island 42.04
20 2219 Rossi, Alexander 93 QU - West Island 43.64
21 336 Kordiak, Steve 66 Ottawa Lions 44.26
22 2199 Ricard, Luka 92 QU - West Island 46.06
23 2138 Bucci, Michael 94 QU - West Island 47.56
24 2135 Arnone, Thomas 94 QU - West Island 54.32

Event 7 Women 600 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2206 Ottoni, Amanda 89 S-L Select 1:35.31
2 2155 Allen, Chloe 86 QU - Permax R 1:38.37
3 2205 Desmarais Gagnon, 90 QU - Cirrus 1:39.84
4 2172 Rochon, Gabrielle 93 QU - Cirrus 1:47.90
5 2146 Provencal, Vanessa 89 QU - Laval Dynam 1:48.63
6 158 Prevost, Mercedes 90 Ottawa Lions 1:49.17
7 2157 Nasyedkina, Olexan 86 QU - Permax R 1:51.70
8 65 Engelbert, Margare 90 Ottawa Lions 1:54.49
9 2243 Manley, Emily 89 Ottawa Lions 2:02.81
10 2217 Kazenel, Jodi 91 QU - West Island 2:16.07
11 201 Vidmar, Martine 97 Ottawa Lions 3:10.92

Event 8 Men 600 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2143 Raymond, Mathieu 87 QU - Laval Dynam 1:24.33
2 2249 Hrynkow, Chris 77 U. of Manitoba 1:25.13
3 2159 Scheffer, Laurent- 87 QU - Permax R 1:26.78
4 421 Volpi, Matthew 86 Ottawa Lions 1:27.71
5 2148 Parent-Pichette, V 91 QU - Laval Dynam 1:27.90
6 238 Benazzouz, Reda 89 Ottawa Lions 1:29.60
7 332 Kennedy, Aidan 90 Ottawa Lions 1:31.31
8 2098 Beland, Nick 89 Ottawa Lions 1:31.61
9 2008 Azzi, Sofian 86 QU - Cirrus 1:33.11
10 235 Beanlands, Nolan 90 Ottawa Lions 1:34.89
11 2247 Cloutier, Philippe 89 QU - Cirrus 1:35.89

Event 9 Women 1000 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2155 Allen, Chloe 86 QU - Permax R 2:58.50
2 2175 Morency, Rebecca 88 Vaudreuil Dorion 3:15.15
3 158 Prevost, Mercedes 90 Ottawa Lions 3:20.06
4 2157 Nasyedkina, Olexan 86 QU - Permax R 3:22.31
5 2229 Moreau, Veronique 91 QU - Cirrus 3:22.76
6 2047 Kong, Esther 75 Oac R.T. 3:23.63
7 65 Engelbert, Margare 90 Ottawa Lions 3:31.37
8 2187 Monette, Caroleann 92 Vaudreuil Dorion 3:34.75
9 2173 Lainesse, Annesoph 90 QU - Cirrus 3:35.48
10 2188 Morin, Isabelle 91 Vaudreuil Dorion 3:36.07
11 2243 Manley, Emily 89 Ottawa Lions 3:36.32
12 182 Sien, Sophia 92 Ottawa Lions 3:39.38
13 2218 Fisher, Julie 93 QU - West Island 3:40.24

Event 10 Men 1000 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2165 Benninger, Shawn 81 McMaster U. 2:31.39
2 2235 Young, Sean 83 ON - U. Ottawa 2:33.84
3 2163 Reiter, Nathan 83 McMaster U. 2:35.47
4 2145 Bernard, Olivier 89 QU - Laval Dynam 2:36.21
5 2233 Yawney, Joseph 83 ON - U. Ottawa 2:37.23
6 2176 Collin, Olivier 89 Vaudreuil Dorion 2:38.59
7 2159 Scheffer, Laurent- 87 QU - Permax R 2:38.99
8 2164 Wojcij, Dan 85 McMaster U. 2:40.02
9 238 Benazzouz, Reda 89 Ottawa Lions 2:43.45
10 2234 Kerslake, Gordon 85 ON - U. Ottawa 2:47.21
11 2237 Desjardins, Jason 87 ON - U. Ottawa 2:48.50
12 235 Beanlands, Nolan 90 Ottawa Lions 2:50.82
13 2147 Raymond, Benjamin 92 QU - Laval Dynam 2:55.55
14 394 Ruddy, Jon 85 Ottawa Lions 2:56.26
15 2238 Brennan, Kevin 87 ON - U. Ottawa 2:59.02
16 2242 Labrecque, Jean Fr 84 ON - U. Ottawa 3:00.31
17 2174 Monette, Sebastien 88 Vaudreuil Dorion 3:03.76
18 2236 Dawson, Karl 83 ON - U. Ottawa 3:06.48
19 416 Tremblay, Roger 55 Ottawa Lions 3:21.59
20 2189 Morin, Nicolas 94 Vaudreuil Dorion 3:23.85
21 2177 Monfette, Etienne 91 Vaudreuil Dorion 3:24.62
22 2204 Desmarais Gagnon, 93 QU - Cirrus 3:27.41
23 2203 David, Claude 55 Vaudreuil Dorion 3:32.34
24 2178 Fortin, Alexandre 92 Vaudreuil Dorion 3:38.03
25 287 Duffin, Patrick 92 Ottawa Lions 3:41.32
26 240 Bergeron, Scott 91 Ottawa Lions 5:47.92

Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2244 MACLEOD, Janine 75 Physi-Kult 5:11.47
2 2169 steen, Sabrina 88 QU - West Island 5:26.79
3 2001 Kent, Shelby 94 Brockville Lac 5:28.40
4 2246 Smith, Stephanie M 82 Oac R.T. 5:33.54

Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 250 Brett, Allan 88 Ottawa Lions 4:19.24
2 2142 Lavoie, Olivier 88 QU - Corsaire 4:22.40
3 286 Drew, Stephen 77 Ottawa Lions 4:24.26
4 285 Donald, Ian 91 Ottawa Lions 4:44.32
5 2232 Kapetanovic, Kemal 87 Carleton U. 4:59.15
6 322 Huebsch, Tim 91 Ottawa Lions 5:31.80
7 240 Bergeron, Scott 91 Ottawa Lions 5:47.92
8 2162 Turney, Craig 91 Ottawa Lions 5:47.93

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: Dugas=33"; Others: 30"
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2140 Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 QU - Corsaire 8.65
2 155 Poirier, Jocelyn 88 Ottawa Lions 9.42
3 2134 Zador, Alice 92 QU - West Island 11.14
4 100 Kirk, Rebecca 92 Ottawa Lions 11.59
5 2202 Chartrand, Sonia 92 QU - Petite Nat. 11.68
6 2200 langevin, rebecca 93 QU - Petite Nat. 12.60
7 2224 Philosca, Sergine 91 QU - West Island 13.44

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: Viger, Landry= 33" Lavoi, Chetibi: 36";
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 267 Chetibi, Noureddin 86 Ottawa Lions 9.21
2 2153 Lavoie, Simon 89 QU - Laval Dynam 9.61
3 2151 Viger, Francis 91 QU - Laval Dynam 10.19
4 2144 Landry, Jean-Franc 91 QU - Laval Dynam 11.37

Event 15 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2202 Chartrand, Sonia 92 QU - Petite Nat. 1.30m
2 2200 langevin, rebecca 93 QU - Petite Nat. 1.20m
-- 201 Vidmar, Martine 97 Ottawa Lions NH

Event 16 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2024 Dodd, Maveryck 87 ON - Hawkesbury 1.80m
2 2009 Gravel, Ludovic 93 QU - Cirrus 1.35m
2 2149 Ratthe, Jeremie 92 QU - Laval Dynam 1.35m
4 284 Dion-Hosie, Jesse 93 Ottawa Lions 1.15m
4 266 Chester, Thomas 93 Ottawa Lions 1.15m

Event 17 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 185 Skeete-Wilson, Jor 90 Ottawa Lions 4.52m
2 199 Vandervoort, Katri 90 Ottawa Lions 4.12m
3 2210 Kennedy, Erin 91 QU - West Island 4.11m
4 2134 Zador, Alice 92 QU - West Island 4.10m
5 100 Kirk, Rebecca 92 Ottawa Lions 4.06m
6 2202 Chartrand, Sonia 92 QU - Petite Nat. 3.85m
7 2225 Philosca, Sarah Le 92 QU - West Island 3.84m
8 2224 Philosca, Sergine 91 QU - West Island 3.66m
9 2131 Rufiange, Bianca 90 QU - West Island 3.56m
10 2222 Losier, Marie Pier 93 QU - Cirrus 3.21m
11 2200 langevin, rebecca 93 QU - Petite Nat. 3.00m
12 2221 Lapointe, Katherin 93 QU - Cirrus 2.78m

Event 18 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2024 Dodd, Maveryck 87 ON - Hawkesbury 6.03m
2 2207 Okorie, Royal 89 S-L Select 5.56m
3 2195 Grondin, Etienne 90 QU - West Island 5.36m
4 305 Gauthier-Kwan, Oli 89 Ottawa Lions 5.20m
5 429 Williams, Evan 89 Ottawa Lions 5.13m
6 2148 Parent-Pichette, V 91 QU - Laval Dynam 4.95m
7 244 Birch, Gordon 92 Ottawa Lions 4.31m
8 2156 Baptise, Hacheming 93 QU - West Island 4.27m
9 2197 Gascon, Alexandre 92 QU - West Island 3.81m
10 392 Rowat, Ryan 81 Ottawa Lions 3.78m
11 2167 Kearnan, Frederick 96 QU - West Island 2.45m
12 310 Gow, Thomas 95 Ottawa Lions 2.33m

Event 19 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Weight: VanDodewaard: 4k; Others: 3k
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2227 Blondin, Julie Ann 92 S-L Select 9.98m
2 200 VanDodewaard, Cait 89 Ottawa Lions 9.81m
3 2202 Chartrand, Sonia 92 QU - Petite Nat. 8.58m
4 2213 Alaei, Pershea 96 QU - West Island 5.62m

Event 20 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Weight: Alaei, Ricard: 4k; Engel, Williams: 5K; Rowat: 7.45k
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 291 Engel, Ben 89 Ottawa Lions 13.79m
2 392 Rowat, Ryan 81 Ottawa Lions 13.53m
3 2199 Ricard, Luka 92 QU - West Island 11.12m
4 429 Williams, Evan 89 Ottawa Lions 10.98m
5 2215 Alaei, Johnathan 94 QU - West Island 7.00m
5 215 Akué, Ines 76 Ottawa Lions 7.00m

Event 22 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2255 Lake, Kevin 69 Ottawa Lions 4.20m
2 2010 Blackadder, Rory 79 ON - Char-Lan SS 3.40m
3 427 Weatherhead, Chris 89 Ottawa Lions J3.40m
4 428 Weatherhead, Micha 89 Ottawa Lions J3.40m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.