• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Pearlgate Twilight Meet #3

Mt Pearl, NL
June 14th, 2006

Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Dash Pre-Bantam

=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1415 States, Angelise Mercury 1:16.12
2 1166 Stanoev, Rosemary Unattached 1:28.71
3 1413 Carroll, Maria Unattached 1:31.41
4 1412 McLevey, Kathleen Unattached 1:38.95

Event 30 Boys 400 Meter Dash Pre-Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1263 Noseworthy, Matthe Pearlgate 1:16.66
2 1419 McCaw, Luke Unattached 1:18.78
3 1417 Hickey, Jack Unattached 1:36.18

Event 31 Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1410 Callahan, Robyn Unattached 1:17.34
2 739 Burton, Krista Pearlgate 1:24.18

Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1399 Richards, Mark Unattached 1:09.10
2 775 Kelloway, Daniel Pearlgate 1:14.98

Event 33 Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1402 Chan, Yvonne Unattached 1:14.06
2 784 Miller, Allison Pearlgate 1:14.69

Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1322 Brown, Jennifer Mariners 1:04.30
2 1411 Bautista, Jenny Unattached 1:13.66

Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1283 Lévêque, Alex Hhm 56.16

Event 37 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1387 Kimberley, Erikka Westerland 1:08.38
2 521 Barbour, Courtney Mercury 1:09.26

Event 39 Women 400 Meter Dash SeniorW
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1345 Spence, Alyssa- Jo Mercury 1:07.37

Event 76 Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1167 Stanoev, Theodore Unattached 12:45.21

Event 82 Men 5000 Meter Run SeniorM
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1265 Fewer, Colin Athletics N-E 16:01.14
2 534 Handrigan, Grant Mercury 16:04.27
3 1416 Fitzgerald, Willia Unattached 16:17.22
4 555 Snow, Adam Mercury 16:37.16
5 1059 Gosse, Ryan Unattached 17:38.04
6 1418 Lodge, Jon Unattached 17:55.96
7 1342 Brophy, Mark Mercury 18:02.74
8 1341 Oram, Neal Memorial U of N 18:41.14

Event 121 Girls Long Jump Pre-Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1401 Chan, Nicole Unattached 3.75m NWI
2 1166 Stanoev, Rosemary Unattached 3.17m NWI
3 1415 States, Angelise Mercury 2.91m NWI
4 1412 McLevey, Kathleen Unattached 2.70m NWI
5 1413 Carroll, Maria Unattached 2.64m NWI

Event 122 Boys Long Jump Pre-Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1263 Noseworthy, Matthe Pearlgate 3.32m NWI
2 1419 McCaw, Luke Unattached 2.74m NWI
3 1403 Richards, Scott Unattached 2.59m NWI
4 1417 Hickey, Jack Unattached 2.55m NWI

Event 123 Girls Long Jump Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1409 Bailey, Kathryn Unattached 3.37m NWI
2 739 Burton, Krista Pearlgate 3.32m NWI

Event 124 Boys Long Jump Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1399 Richards, Mark Unattached 3.76m NWI
2 775 Kelloway, Daniel Pearlgate 3.48m NWI

Event 125 Girls Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1402 Chan, Yvonne Unattached 4.07m NWI
2 790 Murphy, Meghan Pearlgate 3.63m NWI
3 784 Miller, Allison Pearlgate 3.40m NWI
4 1414 Carroll, Heather Unattached 2.62m NWI

Event 126 Boys Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1167 Stanoev, Theodore Unattached 4.42m NWI

Event 127 Girls Long Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1322 Brown, Jennifer Mariners 4.05m -2.7
2 751 Gifford, Charlotte Pearlgate 3.97m -0.7

Event 128 Boys Long Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1283 Lévêque, Alex Hhm 5.44m -2.9

Event 129 Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 734 Bautista, Lesley Pearlgate 4.90m -1.1
2 1387 Kimberley, Erikka Westerland 4.20m -1.9
3 521 Barbour, Courtney Mercury 3.79m -3.7

Event 130 Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 251 Leveque, Phil Westerland 5.40m -4.2

Event 131 Women Long Jump SeniorW
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 524 Battcock, Allison Mercury 4.00m -2.2

Event 165 Girls Javelin Throw 600gr Pre-Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1412 McLevey, Kathleen Unattached 7.58m
2 1401 Chan, Nicole Unattached 6.81m
-- 1413 Carroll, Maria Unattached FOUL

Event 166 Boys Javelin Throw 600gr Pre-Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1403 Richards, Scott Unattached 10.50m

Event 167 Girls Javelin Throw 600gr Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1409 Bailey, Kathryn Unattached 12.49m
2 739 Burton, Krista Pearlgate 7.86m

Event 168 Boys Javelin Throw 600gr Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 775 Kelloway, Daniel Pearlgate 14.41m
2 1399 Richards, Mark Unattached 14.33m

Event 169 Girls Javelin Throw 600gr Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1402 Chan, Yvonne Unattached 12.93m
2 790 Murphy, Meghan Pearlgate 10.13m
3 784 Miller, Allison Pearlgate 9.66m
4 1414 Carroll, Heather Unattached 6.88m

Event 171 Girls Javelin Throw 600gr Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 751 Gifford, Charlotte Pearlgate 16.56m
2 1322 Brown, Jennifer Mariners 16.35m

Event 174 Men Javelin Throw 800gr Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 251 Leveque, Phil Westerland 28.84m

Event 175 Women Javelin Throw 600gr SeniorW
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 524 Battcock, Allison Mercury 11.13m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.