• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Regina Friendship Games

Regina, SK
December 2nd, 2006

Event 1 Girls 1-11 60 Meter Dash Pee Wee

===================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Gettle, Carey 95 Excel Athletika 10.05Q 2

2 Anderson, Madeline 95 Excel Athletika 10.16Q 1

3 Brierley, Brianna 96 Excel Athletika 10.13Q 2

4 Opdahl, Jessica 95 Excel Athletika 10.21Q 1

5 Pelletier, Danielle 97 Excel Athletika 10.41q 1

6 Gay, Taneil 98 Excel Athletika 10.65q 1

Event 1 Girls 1-11 60 Meter Dash Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Gettle, Carey 95 Excel Athletika 9.89

2 Brierley, Brianna 96 Excel Athletika 9.94

3 Opdahl, Jessica 95 Excel Athletika 10.04

4 Anderson, Madeline 95 Excel Athletika 10.24

5 Pelletier, Danielle 97 Excel Athletika 10.31

6 Gay, Taneil 98 Excel Athletika 10.57

Event 2 Boys 1-11 60 Meter Dash Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Powell, Brandon 95 Excel Athletika 9.82

2 Hipperson, Rhys 96 Excel Athletika 9.96

3 Jones, Taylen 96 Excel Athletika 10.27

4 Millar, Carter 97 Excel Athletika 11.05

Event 3 Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash Bantam

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Davis, Jessica 93 Excel Athletika 8.77

2 MacNeil, Ashley 93 Excel Athletika 9.07

3 Miskiman, Brooke 94 Excel Athletika 9.43

4 Boldt, Kelsey 94 Excel Athletika 9.44

5 Moustapha, Aisha 94 Excel Athletika 9.50

6 Yeo, Myllis 94 Excel Athletika 9.93

7 Elliott, Michelle 94 Excel Athletika 10.08

Event 4 Boys 12-13 60 Meter Dash Bantam

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Riddell, Kevin 93 Excel Athletika 8.53

2 Aravinthan, Kaishan 94 Excel Athletika 8.78

3 Kapila, Shaan 93 Excel Athletika 8.99

4 Cameron, Ian 93 Excel Athletika 9.04

5 Rogan, Eric 93 Excel Athletika 9.23

6 Wilkins, Deiter 93 Excel Athletika 9.28

7 McCarthy, Clint 93 Excel Athletika 10.19


Event 5 Girls 14-15 60 Meter Dash Midget

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn 91 Excel Athletika 8.48

2 Haselhan, Shalane 91 Estevan Legion T&F 8.59

3 White, Julia 92 Excel Athletika 9.11

Event 6 Boys 14-15 60 Meter Dash Midget

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 McAlister, Eric 91 Excel Athletika 7.69

2 Piniach, Alex 91 Excel Athletika 7.84

3 Forgie, Jesse 92 Excel Athletika 8.45

4 Crowe, Elijah 92 Excel Athletika 9.11

Event 7 Girls 16-17 60 Meter Dash Juvenile

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Nijman, Kelsey 90 Excel Athletika 8.64

2 Johnson, Jasmine 89 Excel Athletika 9.00

3 McCarthy, Katherine 90 Excel Athletika 9.05

Event 8 Boys 16-17 60 Meter Dash Juvenile

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 White, Craig 90 Excel Athletika 7.68

2 Yonge, Evan 89 Unattached 7.80

Event 9 Women 18-34 60 Meter Dash Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Polischuk, Janine 85 U of R Cougars 7.87

2 Ruller, Amanda 88 U of R Cougars 8.02

3 Bewcyk, Laura 86 U of R Cougars 8.12

4 Baker, Krista 85 U of R Cougars 8.15

5 Omene, Eseroghene 85 U of R Cougars 8.24

6 Chyz, Kimberly 86 U of R Cougars 8.33

Event 10 Men 18-34 60 Meter Dash Open

===================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Jarikre, Ejiro 81 Excel Athletika 7.05Q 2

2 Clark, Eric 84 U of R Cougars 7.11Q 1

3 Anderson, Leslie 84 U of R Cougars 7.20Q 2

4 Okeerie, Enyinnah 86 U of R Cougars 7.22Q 1

5 Folk, Aaron 79 U of R Cougars 7.41q 1

6 Kendel, Derek 84 U of R Cougars 7.42q 2

7 Green, Kyle 84 U of R Cougars 7.46q 1

8 Plamondon, Christopher 87 U of R Cougars 7.55q 1

9 Laxdal, Paul 86 U of R Cougars 7.57 1


....Event 10 Men 18-34 60 Meter Dash Open

10 Ahmed, Uzair 88 U of R Cougars 7.59 2

11 Eadie, Kyle 81 U of R Cougars 7.72 2

Event 10 Men 18-34 60 Meter Dash Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Clark, Eric 84 U of R Cougars 6.93

2 Jarikre, Ejiro 81 Excel Athletika 7.11

3 Anderson, Leslie 84 U of R Cougars 7.12

4 Okeerie, Enyinnah 86 U of R Cougars 7.29

5 Kendel, Derek 84 U of R Cougars 7.50

6 Green, Kyle 84 U of R Cougars 7.51

7 Plamondon, Christopher 87 U of R Cougars 7.68

Event 11 Women 35-99 60 Meter Dash Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Meloche, Laurie 61 Excel Athletika 8.84

2 Lafayette-Boyd, Carol 42 Excel Athletika 9.30

3 Crook, Sharon 55 Excel Athletika 9.71

4 Vogel, Joan 41 Excel Athletika 10.32

Event 12 Men 35-99 60 Meter Dash Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Miller, Gary 51 Unattached 8.33

2 Delhomeau, Roland 45 Century Track Club 10.12

Event 13 Girls 1-11 200 Meter Dash Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Mayne, Juliana 95 Excel Athletika 34.48

2 Opdahl, Jessica 95 Excel Athletika 35.70

3 Kirkham, Kyra 95 Excel Athletika 36.07

4 Gay, Taneil 98 Excel Athletika 37.35

5 Lett, Kayla 96 Excel Athletika 40.12

6 Burns, Sarah 97 Excel Athletika 43.97

Event 14 Boys 1-11 200 Meter Dash Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Jones, Taylen 96 Excel Athletika 37.53

2 Mehlhorn, Lucas 99 Excel Athletika 47.51

-- Kirkham, Kyra 95 Excel Athletika DNF


Event 15 Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash Bantam

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Anderson, Dagmar 93 Excel Athletika 31.44

2 MacNeil, Ashley 93 Excel Athletika 32.97

3 Miskiman, Brooke 94 Excel Athletika 33.56

4 Yeo, Myllis 94 Excel Athletika 34.62

5 Elliott, Michelle 94 Excel Athletika 35.58

Event 16 Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash Bantam

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Riddell, Kevin 93 Excel Athletika 28.51

2 Aravinthan, Kaishan 94 Excel Athletika 29.68

3 Wilkins, Deiter 93 Excel Athletika 32.56

4 McCarthy, Clint 93 Excel Athletika 35.33

Event 17 Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Hipperson, Anna 92 Excel Athletika 29.85

Event 18 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 McAlister, Eric 91 Excel Athletika 24.51

2 Forgie, Jesse 92 Excel Athletika 27.64

Event 19 Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash Juvenile

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Keeping, Cassie 89 Queen City Striders 26.59

2 Davis, Tennille 90 Excel Athletika 28.01

3 Nijman, Kelsey 90 Excel Athletika 28.92

Event 20 Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash Juvenile

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Baker, Justin 89 Excel Athletika 23.94

2 White, Craig 90 Excel Athletika 24.53

Event 21 Women 18-34 200 Meter Dash Open – Section 1 wrong starting line

===================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Valois, Chelsea 87 U of R Cougars

2 Bewcyk, Laura 86 U of R Cougars

3 McKell, Nicole 84 U of R Cougars 26.28 2

4 Omene, Eseroghene 85 U of R Cougars 26.35 2

5 Ruller, Amanda 88 U of R Cougars

6 Shaw, Kassandra 88 U of R Cougars


....Event 21 Women 18-34 200 Meter Dash Open

7 Wellman, Nicole 88 U of R Cougars 28.20 2

8 Hawrysh, Cassie 84 U of R Cougars 28.29 2

-- Chyz, Kimberly 86 U of R Cougars DNF 1

-- Polischuk, Janine 85 U of R Cougars DNF 2

Event 22 Men 18-34 200 Meter Dash Open

===================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Clark, Eric 84 U of R Cougars 22.62 2

2 Anderson, Leslie 84 U of R Cougars 22.98 2

3 Wiens, Gerod 83 U of R Cougars 23.72 2

4 Laxdal, Paul 86 U of R Cougars 24.09 1

5 Ahmed, Uzair 88 U of R Cougars 24.74 1

6 Plamondon, Christopher 87 U of R Cougars 24.79 1

7 Jestadt, Ian 86 U of R Cougars 24.97 2

8 Eadie, Kyle 81 U of R Cougars 25.07 1

9 Folk, Aaron 79 U of R Cougars 27.70 2

-- Okeerie, Enyinnah 86 U of R Cougars DNF 1

Event 23 Women 35-99 200 Meter Dash Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Meloche, Laurie 61 Excel Athletika 29.63

2 Lafayette-Boyd, Carol 42 Excel Athletika 31.49

3 Vogel, Joan 41 Excel Athletika 36.06

-- Crook, Sharon 55 Excel Athletika DNF

Event 25 Girls 12-13 60 Meter Hurdles 30" Bantam

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Davis, Jessica 93 Excel Athletika 11.60

2 Boldt, Kelsey 94 Excel Athletika 11.92

3 MacNeil, Ashley 93 Excel Athletika 13.08

4 Miskiman, Brooke 94 Excel Athletika 13.35

Event 26 Boys 12-13 60 Meter Hurdles 30" Bantam

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Cameron, Ian 93 Excel Athletika 11.72

Event 28 Boys 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 36" Midget

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

-- Crowe, Elijah 92 Excel Athletika DNF


Event 29 Girls 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Juvenile

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Nijman, Kelsey 90 Excel Athletika 10.45

2 McCarthy, Katherine 90 Excel Athletika 11.38

-- Johnson, Jasmine 89 Excel Athletika DNF

Event 32 Women 18-34 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 McKell, Nicole 84 U of R Cougars 8.89

2 Baker, Krista 85 U of R Cougars 9.03

3 Valois, Chelsea 87 U of R Cougars 9.78

4 Hawrysh, Cassie 84 U of R Cougars 9.87

5 Shaw, Kassandra 88 U of R Cougars 10.51

6 Wellman, Nicole 88 U of R Cougars 10.56

Event 33 Men 18-34 60 Meter Hurdles 42" Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Wiens, Gerod 83 U of R Cougars 8.75

2 Folk, Aaron 79 U of R Cougars 9.16

-- Anderson, Leslie 84 U of R Cougars DNF

Event 34 Girls 1-11 800 Meter Run Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Gettle, Carey 95 Excel Athletika 2:47.63

2 Watcheston, Tamara 95 Queen City Striders 2:52.48

3 Deschene, Coralea 95 Excel Athletika 2:55.72

4 Kapila, Shayla 95 Excel Athletika 2:56.08

5 Mehlhorn, Hillary 95 Excel Athletika 2:56.70

6 Pasishnek, Jaylisa 95 Queen City Striders 3:02.32

7 Madey, Renee 96 Excel Athletika 3:02.76

-- Brierley, Brianna 96 Excel Athletika NT

-- Asres, Navit 95 Excel Athletika NT

-- Schumacher-Fischer, Laur 97 Excel Athletika NT

-- Mehlhorn, Haley 97 Excel Athletika NT

-- Burns, Sarah 97 Excel Athletika NT

-- Strueby, Erin 95 Excel Athletika NT

Event 35 Boys 1-11 800 Meter Run Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Eshappie, Braiden 95 Queen City Striders 2:41.79

-- Millar, Carter 97 Excel Athletika NT

-- Halvorson, Jonathan 96 Excel Athletika NT


Event 36 Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run Bantam

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Kujawa, Petra 94 Excel Athletika 2:35.84

2 Desnomie, Ivanna 93 Queen City Striders 2:41.38

3 Halvorson, Kaylee 94 Excel Athletika 2:51.55

4 Lett, Kirstin 94 Excel Athletika 3:09.66

Event 37 Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run Bantam

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Riddell, Kevin 93 Excel Athletika 2:32.05

2 Mitten-Fitzsimmons, Jon 94 Excel Athletika 2:34.90

3 McCabe, Jesse 93 Excel Athletika 2:36.95

4 Kapila, Shaan 93 Excel Athletika 2:46.41

5 Strueby, Adam 94 Excel Athletika 2:53.14

6 Wincherauk, Matt 94 Excel Athletika 3:02.32

7 Beaupre-Walsh, Benjamin 94 Excel Athletika 3:14.28

Event 38 Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Grebinsky, Jordan 92 Excel Athletika 2:48.26

2 Turmel, Nicole 92 Excel Athletika 2:50.93

3 Langen, Emily 91 Excel Athletika 3:07.45

Event 39 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Roske, Travis 91 Excel Athletika 2:13.20

2 Koskie, Mitchell 92 Excel Athletika 2:16.03

Event 41 Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run Juvenile

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Renouf, Conor 90 Excel Athletika 2:16.80

2 Beaton, Marc 90 Excel Athletika 2:21.54

Event 42 Women 18-34 800 Meter Run Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Marshall, Kimberly 84 U of R Cougars 2:20.32

2 Petersen, Melissa 86 U of R Cougars 2:23.70

Event 43 Men 18-34 800 Meter Run Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Mitchell, Robert 88 U of R Cougars 1:59.54

2 Iradukunda, Diphile 84 U of R Cougars 2:02.54

3 Benjamin, Eric 86 U of R Cougars 2:04.24


....Event 43 Men 18-34 800 Meter Run Open

4 Wig, Dale 88 U of R Cougars 2:04.63

5 Frisk, Kris 84 U of R Cougars 2:05.10

6 Mitchell, Scott 85 U of R Cougars 2:07.45

7 Friedrick, Joshua 88 U of R Cougars 2:08.16

8 Evans, Lee 88 U of R Cougars 2:08.33

9 Knutson, Lyndon 86 U of R Cougars 2:08.54

10 Bear, Kevin 88 Excel Athletika 2:27.59

Event 46 Girls 1-11 1500 Meter Run Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Watcheston, Tamara 95 Queen City Striders 5:33.77

2 Gettle, Carey 95 Excel Athletika 5:38.38

-- Pasishnek, Jaylisa 95 Queen City Striders NT

Event 47 Boys 1-11 1500 Meter Run Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Eshappie, Braiden 95 Queen City Striders 5:36.40

Event 48 Girls 1-13 1500 Meter Run Bantam

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Desnomie, Ivanna 93 Queen City Striders 5:40.79

Event 50 Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Run Midget

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Kujawa, Kate 91 Excel Athletika 5:10.04

2 Thiel, Danielle 92 Excel Athletika 5:15.75

Event 51 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run Midget

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Baiton, Wyatt 91 Excel Athletika 4:14.47

2 Vuksic, Timothy 92 Excel Athletika 4:40.32

3 Middlemiss, Michael 92 Excel Athletika 4:41.72

4 Lipp, Jaden 92 Excel Athletika 4:43.60

Event 54 Women 18-34 1500 Meter Run Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Marshall, Kimberly 84 U of R Cougars 4:57.51

2 Petersen, Melissa 86 U of R Cougars 5:03.95

3 Binning, Carla 84 U of R Cougars 5:04.44

4 Barker, Portia 83 U of R Cougars 5:16.02


....Event 54 Women 18-34 1500 Meter Run Open

5 Dalidowicz, Monica 77 Excel Athletika 5:21.70

Event 55 Men 18-34 1500 Meter Run Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Benjamin, Eric 86 U of R Cougars 4:13.35

2 Mitchell, Robert 88 U of R Cougars 4:14.22

3 Wig, Dale 88 U of R Cougars 4:16.15

4 Mitchell, Scott 85 U of R Cougars 4:18.84

5 Frisk, Kris 84 U of R Cougars 4:25.58

6 Friedrick, Joshua 88 U of R Cougars 4:25.76

7 Evans, Lee 88 U of R Cougars 4:35.97

Event 58 Girls 1-11 High Jump Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Mayne, Juliana 95 Excel Athletika 1.25m

0.80 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30

P P P XO O XO XXO O XXX

1 Opdahl, Jessica 95 Excel Athletika 1.25m

0.80 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30

P P O O XO O O O XXX

3 Anderson, Madeline 95 Excel Athletika 1.20m

0.80 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25

P P P XO O O XO XXX

3 Kirkham, Kyra 95 Excel Athletika 1.20m

0.80 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25

P P P O O O XO XXX

5 Gay, Taneil 98 Excel Athletika 0.90m

0.80 0.90 1.00

O XO XXX

6 Dzisah, Mistiya 98 Excel Athletika 0.80m

0.80 0.90

O XXX

Event 59 Boys 1-11 High Jump Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Powell, Brandon 95 Excel Athletika 1.15m

1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20

XXO XO XXO XXX

Event 60 Girls 12-13 High Jump Bantam

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Anderson, Dagmar 93 Excel Athletika 1.45m

1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48

P P O O XO XXO XXX


....Event 60 Girls 12-13 High Jump Bantam

2 Davis, Jessica 93 Excel Athletika 1.35m

1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40

O XO XO XXO XXX

3 Halvorson, Kaylee 94 Excel Athletika 1.30m

1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35

O O O XXX

Event 61 Boys 12-13 High Jump Bantam

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Rogan, Eric 93 Excel Athletika 1.25m

1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30

O O O XXX

2 Wilkins, Deiter 93 Excel Athletika J1.25m

1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30

O O XO XXX

2 Kapila, Shaan 93 Excel Athletika J1.25m

1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30

O O XO XXX

Event 62 Girls 14-15 High Jump Midget

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Haselhan, Shalane 91 Estevan Legion T&F 1.55m

1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60

O O O O XO O XXX

2 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn 91 Excel Athletika 1.45m

1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50

P P O O XXX

3 Hipperson, Anna 92 Excel Athletika 1.40m

1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45

O XO O XXX

Event 66 Women 18-34 High Jump Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Valois, Chelsea 87 U of R Cougars 1.60m

1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

P O O O O O XXX

2 Hawrysh, Cassie 84 U of R Cougars 1.45m

1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50

P O O XXX

3 Weisgarber, Danielle 84 U of R Cougars 1.40m

1.35 1.40 1.45 1.65

O XO XXX P


Event 67 Men 18-34 High Jump Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Jestadt, Ian 86 U of R Cougars 1.85m

1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90

P P O O O XXX

2 Anderson, Leslie 84 U of R Cougars 1.80m

1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85

O P O XXO XXX

Event 69 Men 35-99 High Jump Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Delhomeau, Roland 45 Century Track Club 1.25m

1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30

P P O O O XXX

2 Rowan, Ted 33 Century Track Club 1.05m

1.05

O

Event 70 Girls 1-11 Long Jump Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Mayne, Juliana 95 Excel Athletika 3.73m

FOUL 3.41m 3.47m 2.95m 3.73m FOUL

2 Deschene, Coralea 95 Excel Athletika 3.60m

3.39m 3.57m 3.48m 3.53m 3.60m 3.52m

3 Watcheston, Tamara 95 Queen City Striders 3.46m

3.29m PASS 3.42m 2.56m 3.46m 3.28m

4 Madey, Renee 96 Excel Athletika 3.39m

2.85m 2.74m 2.64m 3.39m 2.90m 2.67m

5 Opdahl, Jessica 95 Excel Athletika 3.07m

3.02m 2.86m 2.67m 3.07m 2.85m 2.83m

6 Kirkham, Kyra 95 Excel Athletika 3.01m

2.71m 2.78m 2.76m 2.70m 3.01m FOUL

6 Kapila, Shayla 95 Excel Athletika 3.01m

2.85m 2.60m 2.74m 3.01m 2.86m 3.01m

8 Anderson, Madeline 95 Excel Athletika 3.00m

2.91m 2.83m 3.00m 2.64m 2.96m 2.97m

9 Mehlhorn, Haley 97 Excel Athletika 2.64m

2.48m 2.64m 2.53m

10 Schumacher-Fischer, Laur 97 Excel Athletika 2.48m

2.48m 2.22m 2.40m

11 Gay, Taneil 98 Excel Athletika 2.35m

2.32m 2.35m 2.01m

12 Pelletier, Danielle 97 Excel Athletika 2.30m

2.24m 2.13m 2.30m

13 Yeo, Mikisha 98 Excel Athletika 1.97m

1.91m FOUL 1.97m

14 Lett, Kayla 96 Excel Athletika 1.96m

1.75m 1.81m 1.96m

15 Dzisah, Mistiya 98 Excel Athletika 1.93m

1.76m 1.93m 1.86m


Event 71 Boys 1-11 Long Jump Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Jones, Taylen 96 Excel Athletika 3.02m

2.50m 2.89m 2.76m 2.23m 2.87m 3.02m

2 Millar, Carter 97 Excel Athletika 2.95m

FOUL 2.17m 2.39m 2.95m 2.49m 2.06m

3 Hipperson, Rhys 96 Excel Athletika 2.89m

2.74m 2.80m 2.78m FOUL 2.89m 2.46m

4 Powell, Brandon 95 Excel Athletika 2.32m

2.19m 2.07m 2.32m PASS PASS PASS

Event 72 Girls 12-13 Long Jump Bantam

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Anderson, Dagmar 93 Excel Athletika 4.01m

4.01m 3.91m 3.86m 3.90m PASS PASS

2 MacNeil, Ashley 93 Excel Athletika 3.93m

3.83m 3.93m 3.62m 3.44m 3.87m 3.71m

3 Boldt, Kelsey 94 Excel Athletika 3.78m

3.50m 3.20m 2.89m 3.21m 3.58m 3.78m

4 Davis, Jessica 93 Excel Athletika 3.66m

FOUL 3.37m 3.66m 3.53m 3.52m PASS

5 Kujawa, Petra 94 Excel Athletika 3.56m

3.56m FOUL 3.35m 3.45m 3.32m 3.24m

6 Miskiman, Brooke 94 Excel Athletika 3.44m

3.36m 3.44m 2.91m 3.17m 3.01m 3.05m

7 Yeo, Myllis 94 Excel Athletika 3.07m

3.07m 3.00m 3.07m 2.86m 2.81m 3.05m

8 Elliott, Michelle 94 Excel Athletika 3.04m

2.88m 2.83m 3.04m 2.60m 2.70m 2.21m

Event 73 Boys 12-13 Long Jump Bantam

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Riddell, Kevin 93 Excel Athletika 4.08m

4.08m 3.84m 4.06m 3.65m 4.00m 3.86m

2 Rogan, Eric 93 Excel Athletika 3.94m

3.94m 3.89m 3.85m 2.61m FOUL PASS

3 Aravinthan, Kaishan 94 Excel Athletika 3.93m

FOUL 3.75m 3.93m 3.66m 3.54m 3.89m

4 Wilkins, Deiter 93 Excel Athletika 3.56m

3.47m 3.56m 3.44m 3.38m 3.38m 3.37m

5 Mitten-Fitzsimmons, Jon 94 Excel Athletika 3.49m

FOUL 3.13m 3.33m FOUL 3.49m FOUL

6 McCarthy, Clint 93 Excel Athletika 3.43m

3.43m 3.23m FOUL 3.29m 3.28m FOUL

7 Cameron, Ian 93 Excel Athletika 3.35m

3.21m 3.18m 3.29m 3.27m 3.17m 3.35m


Event 74 Girls 14-15 Long Jump Midget

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Haselhan, Shalane 91 Estevan Legion T&F 4.51m

4.43m 4.51m 4.07m 4.37m 4.47m 4.45m

2 White, Julia 92 Excel Athletika 4.41m

FOUL 3.99m 4.20m 4.41m 4.11m FOUL

Event 75 Boys 14-15 Long Jump Midget

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 McAlister, Eric 91 Excel Athletika 5.82m

5.81m 5.82m 5.80m FOUL 4.89m 5.58m

2 Piniach, Alex 91 Excel Athletika 5.24m

FOUL FOUL 4.94m 5.06m 5.24m 1.84m

Event 76 Girls 16-17 Long Jump Juvenile

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Nijman, Kelsey 90 Excel Athletika 4.68m

FOUL 4.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2.36m

2 McCarthy, Katherine 90 Excel Athletika 3.98m

3.77m 3.50m 3.36m 2.42m 3.52m 3.98m

Event 78 Women 18-34 Long Jump Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Polischuk, Janine 85 U of R Cougars 5.70m

5.39m 5.19m 5.31m 5.63m 5.44m 5.70m

2 McKell, Nicole 84 U of R Cougars 5.31m

FOUL 3.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.31m

3 Lackhan, Alyssa 88 U of R Cougars 4.84m

4.75m 4.65m 4.73m 4.60m 4.66m 4.84m

4 Sharp, Keisha 84 U of R Cougars 4.80m

4.57m 4.76m 4.78m 4.76m 4.58m 4.80m

5 Bauck, Robyn 84 U of R Cougars 4.42m

4.29m 4.17m 4.42m 4.40m FOUL 4.27m

Event 79 Men 18-34 Long Jump Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Wiens, Gerod 83 U of R Cougars 6.98m

6.74m 6.94m 6.83m 6.98m 6.79m 5.42m

2 Peters, Shawn 79 Excel Athletika 6.57m

6.57m 6.47m 5.07m FOUL 4.90m FOUL

3 Folk, Aaron 79 U of R Cougars 5.66m

5.66m 5.52m 5.50m 5.55m PASS PASS


Event 80 Women 35-99 Long Jump Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Lafayette-Boyd, Carol 42 Excel Athletika 4.21m

3.18m 4.21m PASS PASS PASS PASS

Event 81 Men 35-99 Long Jump Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Rowan, Ted 33 Century Track Club 3.85m

3.85m 3.62m 3.76m PASS PASS PASS

2 Delhomeau, Roland 45 Century Track Club 3.57m

3.57m 3.37m 3.28m 3.51m 3.40m 3.38m

Event 83 Boys 6-15 Triple Jump Midget

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 McAlister, Eric 91 Excel Athletika 10.83m

PASS 10.83m PASS FOUL PASS PASS

2 Piniach, Alex 91 Excel Athletika 10.44m

10.44m PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.22m

Event 85 Boys 16-17 Triple Jump Juvenile

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Yonge, Evan 89 Unattached 11.58m

10.88m 9.81m 11.58m 11.07m 10.92m 11.55m

Event 86 Women 18-99 Triple Jump Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Bauck, Robyn 84 U of R Cougars 10.45m

10.18m 10.09m 10.17m 10.19m 10.45m PASS

2 Sharp, Keisha 84 U of R Cougars 10.14m

10.06m 10.14m 9.90m 9.75m FOUL 10.11m

Event 87 Men 18-99 Triple Jump Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Jestadt, Ian 86 U of R Cougars 13.84m

FOUL FOUL 13.84m FOUL FOUL PASS

Event 88 Women 35-99 Triple Jump Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Lafayette-Boyd, Carol 42 Excel Athletika 8.00m

7.93m 8.00m FOUL PASS PASS PASS


Event 89 Men 35-99 Triple Jump Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Delhomeau, Roland 45 Century Track Club 7.66m

7.57m FOUL 7.59m 7.66m PASS PASS

Event 93 Boys 16-17 Pole Vault Juvenile

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Wright, Joel 89 Excel Athletika 3.50m

3.50 3.70

O XXX

Event 94 Women 18-99 Pole Vault Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

-- Schwartz, Nicole 85 U of R Cougars NH

2.75

XXX

Event 97 Girls 1-11 Shot Put 6 lb Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Pelletier, Danielle 97 Excel Athletika 4.06m

3.79m 3.53m 3.65m 4.06m 3.38m 4.03m

2 Burns, Sarah 97 Excel Athletika 3.82m

3.56m 3.71m 3.25m 3.01m 3.10m 3.82m

3 Dzisah, Mistiya 98 Excel Athletika 3.74m

3.10m 2.93m 2.69m 3.74m 3.63m FOUL

4 Gay, Taneil 98 Excel Athletika 3.29m

3.11m 3.03m 2.70m 2.94m 3.29m 3.07m

5 Yeo, Mikisha 98 Excel Athletika 2.87m

2.07m 2.41m 2.13m 2.43m 2.87m 1.94m

Event 98 Boys 1-11 Shot Put 6 lb Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Halvorson, Jonathan 96 Excel Athletika 6.66m

6.66m 6.20m 6.01m 0.02m 6.63m FOUL

2 Millar, Carter 97 Excel Athletika 5.79m

4.37m 4.37m 3.97m 4.99m 5.64m 5.79m

3 Hipperson, Rhys 96 Excel Athletika 5.00m

3.94m FOUL 3.65m 3.52m 5.00m 5.00m

Event 100 Boys 12-13 Shot Put 6 lb Bantam

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Aravinthan, Kaishan 94 Excel Athletika 8.95m

8.70m 8.62m 8.66m 8.82m 8.42m 8.95m

2 Wilkins, Deiter 93 Excel Athletika 7.92m

7.25m 7.07m 7.65m 7.92m 7.20m 7.87m


Event 103 Girls 16-17 Shot Put 4 kg Juvenile

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Revoy, Chelsea 89 Tisdale Track 11.79m

FOUL 11.53m FOUL 10.47m 10.70m 11.79m

Event 104 Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5 kg Juvenile

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Pickering, Chris 89 Moose Jaw Rotary 16.90m

5.58m 15.93m 15.97m 16.00m 16.25m 16.90m

Event 105 Men 18-19 Shot Put 6 kg Junior

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Kay, Christopher 87 Excel Athletika 11.34m

11.12m 11.34m 10.95m 10.24m 10.49m 11.34m

Event 106 Women 18-34 Shot Put 4 kg Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Fowler, Caitlin 88 U of R Cougars 11.26m

10.58m 11.14m FOUL 11.26m FOUL 11.18m

2 Clow, Nicole 84 U of R Cougars 11.23m

FOUL 10.54m 11.23m FOUL 10.88m 10.82m

3 Klimm, Sarah 88 U of R Cougars 10.83m

10.59m 10.83m 10.54m FOUL 10.63m 10.55m

4 Bay, Rachel 85 U of R Cougars 9.48m

9.20m 9.20m FOUL FOUL 9.19m 9.48m

5 Gaudry, Nicole 86 U of R Cougars 9.20m

8.84m 8.70m 9.05m 9.20m 8.96m 8.68m

Event 107 Men 18-34 Shot Put 7.26 kg Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Kleefeld, Mark 79 U of R Cougars 13.41m

12.71m 13.41m 13.34m FOUL PASS FOUL

Event 108 Women 35-99 Shot Put Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Vogel, Joan 41 Excel Athletika 7.76m

7.15m 7.66m 7.76m 7.53m 7.40m 7.04m

Event 109 Men 35-99 Shot Put Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Rowan, Ted 33 Century Track Club 8.46m

FOUL 8.46m 8.19m FOUL 7.98m FOUL


Event 110 Girls 16-17 Weight Throw Juvenile

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Revoy, Chelsea 89 Tisdale Track 13.82m

12.40m 13.05m 13.10m FOUL 12.56m 13.82m

Event 112 Women 18-99 Weight Throw Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Klimm, Sarah 88 U of R Cougars 14.14m

FOUL 13.87m 13.99m 14.14m 13.25m 12.53m

2 Clow, Nicole 84 U of R Cougars 12.55m

11.18m 12.12m 12.55m FOUL 11.83m 12.24m

3 Gaudry, Nicole 86 U of R Cougars 12.08m

11.73m 12.08m FOUL 11.74m FOUL FOUL

4 Bay, Rachel 85 U of R Cougars 11.23m

FOUL 11.23m 10.93m FOUL FOUL 10.60m

5 Fowler, Caitlin 88 U of R Cougars 10.89m

10.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 113 Men 18-99 Weight Throw Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Pickering, Chris 89 Moose Jaw Rotary 17.08m

15.17m 16.32m 17.08m FOUL 16.87m FOUL

2 Steinley, Warren 82 U of R Cougars 10.51m

10.51m 10.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 115 Men 35-99 Weight Throw Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Rowan, Ted 33 Century Track Club 8.98m

8.12m 8.40m 7.19m 8.77m 8.98m 8.72m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.