• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Saskatchewan Junior Trials

Regina, SK
June 24-25th, 2006

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 11.58 7/4/03 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club

Sask Open: * 11.50 8/11/75 Patricia Loverock, BC

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Vinet, Andrea 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.80 2.1

2 Bewcyk, Laura 86 Excel Athletics 13.14 2.1

Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 11.58 7/4/03 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club

Sask Open: * 11.58 7/4/03 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Croteau, Erica 90 Riv 12.45 2.4

2 Siemens, Sharai 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.57 2.4

3 Hedman, Morgan 90 Riv 13.11 2.4

Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 10.74 7/29/00 Mike Taylor, Saskatoon T&F Club

Sask Open: * 10.38 7/23/04 Hank Palmer, PQ-SLS

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Berlinic, David 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.18 1.8

2 Headley, Chris 89 Riv 11.52 1.8

3 Peneff, Ryan 88 CC Track 11.65 1.8

4 Degenhardt, Dallas 88 Riv 11.80 1.8

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Juvenile

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 11.58 7/4/03 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club

Sask Open: * 11.58 7/4/03 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Davis, Tenille 90 Excel Athletics 13.03 2.4

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Juvenile

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 10.89 7/27/01 Paul Szaroz, KofC PR Athletics

Sask Open: * 10.55 8/14/87 Brad McCuaig, AB

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.98 1.7

2 Nosbush, Jordan 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.14 1.7

3 Kasleder, Alex 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.25 1.7

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 11.58 7/4/03 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club

Sask Open: * 11.58 7/4/03 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Walker, Brooke 92 Excel Athletics 13.79 1.5

2 Sand, Elissa 91 Naig Team Sask 14.44 1.5


....Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget

3 White, Julia 92 Excel Athletics 14.45 1.5

4 McTaggart, Lindsay 92 Riv 15.00 1.5

5 Badger, Trishia 92 STC 16.21 1.5

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 12.21 6/9/01 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club

Sask Open: * 12.21 9/6/01 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Berlinic, Danielle 93 Saskatoon T&F Club 13.63 2.0

2 Aveyard, Milan 94 Excel Athletics 14.25 2.0

3 LeBlanc, Stefani 94 Saskatoon T&F Club 14.44 2.0

4 MacNeil, Ashley 93 Excel Athletics 14.45 2.0

5 Gee, Danielle 93 Riv 14.51 2.0

6 Head, Debra 93 Naig Team Sask 14.89 2.0

7 Sand, Rachelle 93 STC 16.17 2.0

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 12.00 6/19/99 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T&F Clu

Sask Open: * 12.00 6/19/99 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T&F Clu

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Aravinthan, Kaishan 94 Excel Athletics 14.33 1.4

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Pee Wee

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Sereda, Michelle 95 Excel Athletics 16.35 1.4

Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Pee Wee

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 McPartlin, Gabriel 96 Excel Athletics 16.46 1.4

Event 13 Women 100 Meter Dash Masters

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Meloche, Laurie 61 Excel Athletics 13.65 2.6

2 Lafayette-Boyd, Carol 42 Excel Athletics 14.55 2.6

3 Coward, Selina 54 Excel Athletics 15.47 2.6

4 Vogal, Joan 41 Excel Athletics 17.25 2.6

Event 14 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 D'Eon, Marcel 53 Riv 12.64 1.9


....Event 14 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters

2 Rowan, Ted 33 Century Track Club 14.59 1.9

3 Harland, Fred 39 Unattached 15.11 1.9

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 23.13 6/24/01 LaDonna Antoine-Watkins, Regina At

Sask Open: * 22.85 8/2/81 Angella Taylor, ON-SO

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Hawrysh, Cassie 84 Excel Athletics 27.36 +0.0

2 Bewcyk, Laura 86 Excel Athletics 29.01 +0.0

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 24.19 8/10/91 Ladonna Antoine, Regina Athletics

Sask Open: * 23.85 8/2/81 Angela Bailey, UT

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Croteau, Erica 90 Riv 26.21 -0.7

2 Buchko, Amanda 89 Riv 26.31 -0.7

3 Siemens, Sharai 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 26.38 -0.7

4 Brennan, Olivia 89 Queen City Striders 26.95 -0.7

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 21.18 6/24/83 Cyprian Enweani, Saskatoon T&F Clu

Sask Open: * 21.18 6/24/83 Cyprian Enweani, Saskatoon T&F Clu

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Senick, Joel 89 Riv 22.93 -0.2

2 Hretsina, Landon 89 Riv 23.24 -0.2

3 Headley, Chris 89 Riv 23.41 -0.2

4 Degenhardt, Dallas 88 Riv 23.94 -0.2

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash Juvenile

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 24.19 8/10/91 Ladonna Antoine, Regina Athletics

Sask Open: * 24.19 8/10/91 Ladonna Antoine, Regina Athletics

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Davis, Tenille 90 Excel Athletics 27.37 NWI

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash Juvenile

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 21.84 8/15/81 Cyprian Enweani, Saskatoon T&F Clu

Sask Open: * 21.48 8/15/87 Brad McCuaig, AB

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 White, Craig 90 Excel Athletics 23.98 0.4

2 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 24.39 0.4

3 Kasleder, Alex 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 25.61 0.4

4 Schneider, Chris 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 25.72 0.4


Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 24.50 4/26/03 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club

Sask Open: * 24.50 4/26/03 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Walker, Brooke 92 Excel Athletics 28.68 NWI

2 Halvorson, Jordyn 92 Excel Athletics 30.22 NWI

3 Sand, Elissa 91 Naig Team Sask 30.68 NWI

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 22.95 6/8/02 Eric Clark, Regina Wheat City

Sask Open: * 22.93 8/14/93 Darryl Olczak, ON

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Langen, Reed 92 Excel Athletics 28.93 0.4

Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 27.30 6/24/89 Kirsten Cutsforth, NB Legion Track

Sask Open: * 27.00 10/7/82 Gwynne Fedoruk, AB-LED

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Berlinic, Danielle 93 Saskatoon T&F Club 29.12 +0.0

2 Gee, Danielle 93 Riv 29.67 +0.0

3 Aveyard, Milan 94 Excel Athletics 30.43 +0.0

4 MacNeil, Ashley 93 Excel Athletics 30.75 +0.0

5 LeBlanc, Stefani 94 Saskatoon T&F Club 31.02 +0.0

6 Jacklin, Courtenay 93 Excel Athletics 32.06 +0.0

7 Sand, Rachelle 93 STC 36.11 +0.0

Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 24.69 6/11/99 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T&F Clu

Sask Open: * 24.69 6/11/99 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T&F Clu

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Aravinthan, Kaishan 94 Excel Athletics 29.83 1.4

2 Beaupre-Walsh, Benjamin 94 Excel Athletics 37.37 1.4

Event 25 Girls 200 Meter Dash Pee Wee

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Sereda, Michelle 95 Excel Athletics 35.22 1.4

Event 26 Boys 200 Meter Dash Pee Wee

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Korpan, Jacob 98 Excel Athletics 43.13 NWI


Event 27 Women 200 Meter Dash Masters

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Meloche, Laurie 61 Excel Athletics 28.36 NWI

Event 28 Men 200 Meter Dash Masters

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 D'Eon, Marcel 53 Riv 26.40 NWI

2 Longmore, Larry 51 Excel Athletics 27.36 NWI

3 Hern, Bruce 45 Excel Athletics 28.74 NWI

4 Renwick, Doug 42 Riv 29.65 NWI

5 Harland, Fred 39 Unattached 33.75 NWI

Event 31 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 54.52 7/4/82 Lisa Kroll, Saskatoon T&F Clu

Sask Open: * 52.96 8/2/81 Jillian Richardson, AB-CS

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Buchko, Amanda 89 Riv 58.25

2 Brennan, Olivia 89 Queen City Striders 1:00.10

Event 32 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 47.82 7/25/98 Cameron Katchuk, Regina Harri

Sask Open: * 46.74 8/16/80 Tom Hind, ON-LPT

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Mazzei, Darren 87 Queen City Striders 51.55

2 Unruh, Tyson 89 Riv 51.72

3 Hretsina, Landon 89 Riv 55.34

Event 34 Boys 400 Meter Dash Juvenile

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 48.59 6/18/99 Matthew Johnson, Century Trac

Sask Open: * 48.59 6/18/99 Matthew Johnson, Century Trac

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 57.12

Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 58.67 8/12/00 Katie Rooks, Saskatoon T&F Cl

Sask Open: * 56.26 8/3/85 Cheryl Allen, AB-

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Sand, Elissa 91 Naig Team Sask 1:15.77


Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 51.66 8/10/91 Xavier Ibaretta, Century Trac

Sask Open: * 50.80 8/3/85 Gordon Laxton, AB

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Johnson, Erik 92 Excel Athletics 58.63

Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 1:02.31 6/2/90 Shannon Sachko, Biggar Blaz

Sask Open: * 58.26 8/3/85 Cheryl Allen, AB

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Berlinic, Danielle 93 Saskatoon T&F Club 1:06.19

2 Head, Debra 93 Naig Team Sask 1:11.37

3 Sand, Rachelle 93 STC 1:21.93

Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 56.01 7/29/90 Brendan Toupin, Regina Wheat

Sask Open: * 56.01 7/29/90 Brendan Toupin, Regina Wheat

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Aravinthan, Kaishan 94 Excel Athletics 1:07.61

Event 39 Girls 400 Meter Dash Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Gettle, Carey Lynn 95 Excel Athletics 1:16.41

Event 40 Boys 400 Meter Dash Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Eashappie, Braiden 95 Queen City Striders 1:11.49

2 Thiel, Eric 96 Excel Athletics 1:12.08

Event 41 Women 400 Meter Dash Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Meloche, Laurie 61 Excel Athletics 1:03.04

Event 42 Men 400 Meter Dash Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 D'Eon, Marcel 53 Riv 58.63

2 Longmore, Larry 51 Excel Athletics 59.43

3 Hern, Bruce 45 Excel Athletics 1:04.67

4 Rowan, Ted 33 Century Track Club 1:17.50

5 Harland, Fred 39 Unattached 1:17.93


Event 44 Men 800 Meter Run Senior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 1:47.27 7/16/86 Brian Thompson, Team Sask

Sask Open: * 1:47.1h 8/8/87 Rick Brant, Team Sask

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Simair, Chris 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 2:00.71

2 Knutson, Lyndon 86 Excel Athletics 2:03.55

Event 45 Women 800 Meter Run Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 2:09.8h 7/15/73 Linda Halvorson, Saskatoon

Sask Open: * 2:07.60 7/8/89 Vicky Lynch, AB-LED

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Novak, Shantelle 87 Queen City Striders 2:20.53

Event 46 Men 800 Meter Run Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 1:48.92 6/4/88 Colin Mathieson, Team Sask

Sask Open: * 1:48.82 8/15/89 Michael McLean, AB

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Iradukunda, Diphile 87 Excel Athletics 2:01.30

2 Bear, Kevin 88 Excel Athletics 2:19.25

Event 48 Boys 800 Meter Run Juvenile

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 1:55.57 7/12/97 Cameron Katchuk, Regina Har

Sask Open: * 1:52.73 8/14/93 Zach Whitmarsh, BC

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Upton, Eric 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 2:00.71

2 Beaton, Mark 90 Excel Athletics 2:05.08

Event 49 Girls 800 Meter Run Midget

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 2:14.79 8/17/93 Deidre Emerson, Century Tra

Sask Open: * 2:14.79 8/17/93 Deidre Emerson, Century Tra

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Kowalchuk, Olivia 91 Riv 2:47.13

Event 50 Boys 800 Meter Run Midget

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 2:00.89 8/7/98 David Sylvester, Century Tr

Sask Open: * 1:59.3h 8/3/85 Jon Fidelak, ON

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Johnson, Erik 92 Excel Athletics 2:01.30


Event 51 Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 2:21.7h 8/6/94 Jennifer Stakiw, Century Tr

Sask Open: * 2:21.7h 8/6/94 Jennifer Stakiw, Century Tr

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Kujawa, Petra 94 Excel Athletics 2:33.97

2 Desnomie, Ivanna 93 Queen City Striders 2:39.14

3 Latimer, Taryn 94 Excel Athletics 2:47.66

4 Lett, Kristin 94 Excel Athletics 3:11.61

Event 52 Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 2:19.4h 5/13/84 Sean van der Wal, Biggar Bl

Sask Open: * 2:19.4h 5/13/84 Sean van der Wal, Biggar Bl

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Mitten-Fitzsimmons, Jon 94 Excel Athletics 2:27.49

2 Johnson, Anders 94 Excel Athletics 2:34.09

3 Wincherauk, Matt 94 Excel Athletics 2:46.69

4 Beaupre-Walsh, Benjamin 94 Excel Athletics 3:07.89

Event 53 Girls 800 Meter Run Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Gettle, Carey Lynn 95 Excel Athletics 2:41.90

2 Watcheston, Tamara 95 Queen City Striders 2:45.75

3 Deschene, Coralea 95 Excel Athletics 2:50.92

4 Mehlhorn, Hillary 95 Excel Athletics 3:09.85

Event 54 Boys 800 Meter Run Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Strueby, Adam 95 Excel Athletics 2:40.21

2 Eashappie, Braiden 95 Queen City Striders 2:43.77

Event 56 Men 800 Meter Run Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Rowan, Ted 33 Century Track Club 3:11.85

2 Harland, Fred 39 Unattached 3:29.16

Event 59 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 4:29.26 8/13/79 Lynn Kanuka, U of Sask

Sask Open: * 4:23.18 8/2/81 Allison Wiley, ON-UT

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Schaaf, Kendra 90 Queen City Striders 4:46.77

2 Novak, Shantelle 87 Queen City Striders 4:59.04

3 MacQuarrie, Dakota 88 Excel Athletics 5:34.21


Event 60 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 3:43.7h 8/13/88 Colin Mathieson, Team Sask

Sask Open: * 3:43.7h 8/13/88 Colin Mathieson, Team Sask

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 McConnell, Mark 88 Queen City Striders 4:18.99

2 Bear, Kevin 88 Excel Athletics 5:02.33

Event 62 Boys 1500 Meter Run Juvenile

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 3:55.39 6/2/00 Simon Bairu, Regina Harrier

Sask Open: * 3:53.28 7/6/03 Mike Woods, ON-Ol

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Upton, Eric 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 4:15.03

2 Sawka, Justin 89 Excel Athletics 4:15.68

3 Beaton, Mark 90 Excel Athletics 5:09.61

Event 63 Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 4:37.95 8/6/94 Deidre Emerson, Century Tra

Sask Open: * 4:36.53 7/25/04 Stephanie Smith, Ont-York

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Thiel, Danielle 92 Excel Athletics 5:28.49

2 Halvorson, Jordyn 92 Excel Athletics 5:37.75

Event 64 Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 4:10.5h 8/7/98 David Sylvester, Century Tr

Sask Open: * 4:10.05 8/3/85 Rorri Currie, NB

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Erhardt, Josh 92 Excel Athletics 5:12.35

2 Nenson, Zachary 92 Excel Athletics 5:44.80

Event 65 Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 4:38.16 8/6/94 Jennifer Stakiw, Century Tr

Sask Open: * 4:38.16 8/6/94 Jennifer Stakiw, Century Tr

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Kujawa, Petra 94 Excel Athletics 5:24.71

2 Desnomie, Ivanna 93 Queen City Striders 5:34.15

3 Latimer, Taryn 94 Excel Athletics 5:56.22

4 Erhardt, Emily 94 Excel Athletics 5:58.70

5 Lett, Kristin 94 Excel Athletics 6:46.15

Event 66 Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 4:47.14 7/1986 Jason Armitage, Regina Whea

Sask Open: * 4:47.14 7/1986 Jason Armitage, Regina Whea

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Mitten-Fitzsimmons, Jon 94 Excel Athletics 5:23.31

2 Wincherauk, Matt 94 Excel Athletics 5:49.82


Event 67 Girls 1500 Meter Run Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Watcheston, Tamara 95 Queen City Striders 5:28.62

2 Gettle, Carey Lynn 95 Excel Athletics 5:29.12

3 Deschene, Coralea 95 Excel Athletics 5:57.74

4 Mehlhorn, Hillary 95 Excel Athletics 6:13.56

Event 68 Boys 1500 Meter Run Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Strueby, Adam 95 Excel Athletics 5:28.35

Event 73 Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 10:23.76 7/4/03 Jayne Grebinski, Regina Ha

Sask Open: * 10:00.60 8/3/85 Jennifer Armstrong, ONT

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Kujawa, Kate 91 Excel Athletics 11:25.63

2 Thiel, Danielle 92 Excel Athletics 11:31.17

Event 74 Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 9:10.89 8/20/83 Dean Donnelly, Riversdale K

Sask Open: * 8:52.42 8/3/85 Rorri Currie, NB

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Middlemiss, Michael 92 Excel Athletics 10:41.19

2 Nenson, Zachary 92 Excel Athletics 13:35.99

Event 75 Girls 3000 Meter Run Bantam

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 10:42.13 7/14/90 Nicole Ritter, Kindersley

Sask Open: * 10:42.13 7/14/90 Nicole Ritter, Kindersley

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Jacklin, Courtenay 93 Excel Athletics 13:57.70

Event 77 Women 3000 Meter Run Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 9:35.66 7/24/04 Danette Doetzel, Queen City

Sask Open: * 9:24.32 8/19/89 Lisa Harvey, AB-CS

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Grebinski, Jayne 87 Excel Athletics 10:06.05

2 Schaaf, Kendra 90 Queen City Striders 10:11.86

3 LePage, Karissa 91 Queen City Striders 10:22.55

4 Roske, Alicia 88 Excel Athletics 10:50.85

5 Souter, Jodi 88 Tisdale Track 11:29.72

6 MacQuarrie, Dakota 88 Excel Athletics 11:51.91


Event 81 Men 5000 Meter Run Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 14:24.6h 7/10/88 Lloyd Letkeman, Unattached

Sask Open: * 14:24.6h 7/10/88 Lloyd Letkeman, Unattached

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Fleming, Sean 88 Queen City Striders 15:44.94

2 Sharp, Nigel 89 Unattached 16:30.53

Event 85 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m Senior

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 13.52 5/28/92 Seema Kamal, Saskatoon T&F Club

Sask Open: * 13.52 5/28/92 Seema Kamal, Saskatoon T&F Club

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Baker, Krista 84 Excel Athletics 14.75 0.4

2 Hawrysh, Cassie 84 Excel Athletics 15.57 0.4

Event 87 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m Junior

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 13.78 6/26/04 Jamie Cruickshank, Saskatoon T&F C

Sask Open: * 13.57 7/24/04 Frances Keating, ONT-GFPA

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Theisen, Brianne 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 14.62 0.4

Event 89 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.76m Juvenile

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 13.86 7/9/03 Jamie Cruickshank, Saskatoon T&F C

Sask Open: * 13.86 7/9/03 Jaime Cruickshank, STFC/Can

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Smits, Veronika 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 15.34 1.3

2 Breker, Nicole 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 15.88 1.3

3 Howie, Keilyn 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 19.05 1.3

Event 90 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.91m Juvenile

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 14.63 7/5/97 Lindsay Tallon, Saskatoon T&F Club

Sask Open: * 14.63 7/5/97 Lindsay Tallon, Saskatoon T&F Club

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Nosbush, Jordan 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 15.45 0.4

Event 93 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m Bantam

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 13.37 7/19/97 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletics

Sask Open: * 13.37 7/19/97 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletics

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Franson, Hannah 93 Riv 17.22 0.9


Event 97 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 58.49 7/10/82 Gwen Wall, Riversdale Kiwanis

Sask Open: * 58.49 7/10/82 Gwen Wall, Riversdale Kiwanis

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Bourgon, Sherri 87 Excel Athletics 1:07.26

2 Keeler, Jessica 90 Riv 1:08.69

Event 98 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 54.00 6/28/87 Max Muzzolini, Riversdale Kiw

Sask Open: * 53.24 7/25/04 Shane Labelle, PQ-McGill

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Andersen, Les 87 Excel Athletics 56.93

Event 101 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 45.88 6/28/96 Jennifer Stakiw, PR Athletics

Sask Open: * 45.88 6/28/96 Jennifer Stakiw, PR Athletics

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Koehne, Sarah 91 Riv 50.06

Event 107 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Juvenile

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 8:04.85 7/24/04 Jane Jacoby, Regina Athleti

Sask Open: * 7:07.15 7/24/04 Melissa Appelt, BC.SF

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Furlan, Jessica 90 Excel Athletics 7:21.71$

Event 112 Men High Jump Senior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 2.16m 7/25/87 John Neufeld, Riversdale Kiwa

Sask Open: * 2.26m 8/29/76 Greg Joy, Canada

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Jestadt, Ian 86 Excel Athletics 1.85m

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88

P P P P P P XO O XXX

Event 114 Men High Jump Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 2.10m 7/12/81 Kelly Alcorn, Riversdale Kiwa

Sask Open: * 2.20m 7/24/04 Michael Mason, BC-VR

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Berlinic, David 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 2.01m

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05

P P P P O O O XO O O XXO XXO XXX

2 Andersen, Les 87 Excel Athletics 1.91m

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.96

P P P P O O O XO XO XO XXX


Event 115 Girls High Jump Juvenile

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 1.73m 6/5/92 Brandy Wehrhahn, Biggar Blazi

Sask Open: * 1.85m 8/9/97 Whitney Evans, AB-WAR

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Nixon, Jessica 90 Excel Athletics 1.50m

1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55

O O O O XO XXX

2 Jestadt, Alison 89 Excel Athletics J1.50m

1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55

P O O XO XO XXX

3 Smits, Veronika 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 1.45m

1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50

O O XXO XXO XXX

Event 116 Boys High Jump Juvenile

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 2.08m 6/6/95 Blake Cumming, Yorkton Legion

Sask Open: * 2.08m 6/6/95 Blake Cumming, Yorkton Legion

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Nosbush, Jordan 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 1.65m

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70

O O O XO XXX

2 Wandler, Taylor 90 Excel Athletics 1.60m

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

O O O XXX

Event 117 Girls High Jump Midget

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 1.71m 6/2/00 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athl

Sask Open: * 1.72m 8/3/85 Coralea Brown, AB-LED

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Koehne, Sarah 91 Riv 1.50m

1.45 1.50 1.55

O XO XXX

Event 119 Girls High Jump Bantam

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 1.63m 8/11/96 Angie Collinge, Unattaced

Sask Open: * 1.63m 8/11/96 Angie Collinge, Unattached

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Head, Debra 93 Naig Team Sask 1.43m

1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46

O O O O O O XO O XXX

2 LeBlanc, Stefani 94 Saskatoon T&F Club 1.35m

1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40

O O O O XO O XXX

3 Aveyard, Milan 94 Excel Athletics 1.25m

1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30

O XO O O XXX

4 Franson, Hannah 93 Riv J1.25m

1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30

O O O XXO XXX


Event 120 Boys High Jump Bantam

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 1.75m 8/9/04 Erik Johnson, Regina Harriers

Sask Open: * 1.68m 6/24/89 Cory Sellers, Century Track C

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Aravinthan, Kaishan 94 Excel Athletics 1.30m

1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35

O O O XXO XXX

Event 121 Girls High Jump Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Sereda, Michelle 95 Excel Athletics 1.10m

0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15

O O XXO XXO XXX

2 Deschene, Coralea 95 Excel Athletics 1.05m

0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10

XO O XXO XXX

Event 123 Women Pole Vault Senior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 4.30m 6/27/04 Kelsie Hendry, Riversdale Ath

Sask Open: * 4.30m 6/27/04 Kelsie Hendry, Riversdale Ath

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Vangool, Adrianne 85 Riv 4.05m

3.80 3.85 4.05 4.15

O P XO XXX

2 Erlandson, Marta 83 Riv 2.90m

2.90 3.05

O XXX

Event 126 Men Pole Vault Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 5.05m 9/1/95 Ryan Hvidston, Riversdal Athl

Sask Open: * 5.05m 9/1/95 Ryan Hvidston, Riversdale Ath

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Kinakin, Adam 88 Riv 3.65m

3.65 3.80

O XXX

Event 131 Women Long Jump Junior

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 5.88m 6/26/88 Vanessa Monar, Unattached

Sask Open: * 6.41m 8/2/81 Nicole Ali, ON-SO

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Theisen, Brianne 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 5.60m -2.0

5.45m(-1.3) 5.25m(-0.6) 5.33m(-1.2) 5.25m(-1.0) 5.44m(-0.1) 5.60m(-2.0)

2 Bourgon, Sherri 87 Excel Athletics 5.57m -1.1

5.44m(-1.8) 5.57m(-1.1) 5.28m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-0.1)

3 Lackhan, Alyssa 88 Excel Athletics 5.03m -2.1

4.84m(-0.8) 5.03m(-2.1) 4.91m(-0.5) 4.66m(-0.4) 4.82m(-0.9) 4.88m(-1.4)


Event 132 Men Long Jump Junior

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 7.35m 7/27/96 Brian Laville, Regina Wheat City K

Sask Open: * 7.39m 7/8/89 Brian Thomas, ON-GAC

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Berlinic, David 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 6.58m NWI

FOUL(+0.0) 5.98m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.58m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)

2 Andersen, Les 87 Excel Athletics 5.95m +0.0

PASS(+0.0) 5.86m(-0.2) 5.95m(+0.0) 2.36m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0)

Event 133 Girls Long Jump Juvenile

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 5.86m 7/6/02 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletics

Sask Open: * 6.41m 8/2/81 Nicole Ali, ON-SO

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Breker, Nicole 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 5.37m -2.1

5.17m(-1.3) 5.18m(-1.0) 5.25m(-1.8) 5.37m(-2.1) 5.13m(-0.8)

2 Jestadt, Alison 89 Excel Athletics 4.96m -0.8

4.96m(-0.8) 4.95m(-1.9) 4.95m(-2.1) 4.89m(-2.2) 4.69m(-2.1) FOUL(-1.5)

Event 134 Boys Long Jump Juvenile

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 7.00m 7/6/96 Shawn Peters, Regina Athletics Tra

Sask Open: * 7.00m 7/6/96 Shawn Peters, Regina Athletics Tra

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Schneider, Chris 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 5.31m -0.3

5.08m(+0.0) 5.28m(1.0) 4.85m(-0.8) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.31m(-0.3) 5.29m(+0.0)

Event 135 Girls Long Jump Midget

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 5.68m 5/6/00 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletics

Sask Open: * 5.68m 5/6/00 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletics

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 White, Julia 92 Excel Athletics 4.52m -1.0

3.68m(-1.7) 4.22m(-0.5) 4.12m(-1.0) 4.40m(-1.0) 4.52m(-1.0) 4.30m(-1.7)

2 Walker, Brooke 92 Excel Athletics 4.20m -2.7

4.13m(-2.1) 4.01m(-1.3) 4.20m(-2.7) 3.70m(-1.3) 4.19m(-2.3) 4.05m(-1.1)

3 Johnstone, Kerra 92 STC 2.90m -1.5

2.08m(-0.4) 2.73m(-1.0) 2.90m(-1.5)

Event 136 Boys Long Jump Midget

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 6.59m 6/18/83 Darin Wildman, Kindersley

Sask Open: * 6.59m 6/18/83 Darin Wildman, Kindersley

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Langen, Reed 92 Excel Athletics 4.24m 0.6

4.14m(+0.0) 4.20m(+0.0) 4.07m(1.0) 2.78m(+0.0) 4.06m(+0.0) 4.24m(0.6)


Event 137 Girls Long Jump Bantam

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 4.95m 6/11/99 Ayanfe Olubobokun, Unattached

Sask Open: * 4.95m 6/12/99 Ayanfe Olubobokun, Unattached

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Latimer, Taryn 94 Excel Athletics 4.14m -1.0

3.96m(-0.8) 4.14m(-1.0) 4.03m(-0.4) 3.84m(-1.2) 3.89m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0)

2 Aveyard, Milan 94 Excel Athletics 4.13m -0.9

3.86m(-1.2) 3.76m(-0.7) 3.88m(-1.5) 3.91m(-0.7) 3.75m(-1.2) 4.13m(-0.9)

3 Berlinic, Danielle 93 Saskatoon T&F Club 4.07m -2.1

3.65m(-2.0) 4.07m(-2.1) 3.82m(+0.0) 3.71m(+0.0) 3.62m(-1.4) 3.92m(-1.0)

4 Gee, Danielle 93 Riv 4.05m +0.0

3.82m(-1.8) 3.87m(-1.0) 3.94m(-1.1) 4.05m(+0.0) 3.94m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.9)

5 MacNeil, Ashley 93 Excel Athletics 3.71m -1.2

3.41m(-0.4) 3.44m(-1.1) 3.46m(-1.2) 3.56m(-1.0) 3.71m(-1.2) 3.65m(-1.5)

6 Strand, Alyssa 94 Excel Athletics 3.54m -1.5

3.54m(-1.5) 3.27m(-0.3) 2.94m(-0.8) 3.37m(-1.2) 3.21m(-0.1) 3.09m(+0.0)

7 Franson, Hannah 93 Riv 3.17m 0.1

3.07m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 3.17m(0.1) 3.07m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

8 Daniels, Breana 94 STC 2.38m -0.2

2.10m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-0.6) 2.38m(-0.2) PASS(NWI)

Event 138 Boys Long Jump Bantam

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 5.77m 8/14/99 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T&F Clu

Sask Open: * 5.77m 8/14/99 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T&F Clu

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Aravinthan, Kaishan 94 Excel Athletics 3.96m 0.8

3.68m(-0.3) 3.24m(+0.0) 3.89m(+0.0) 3.69m(0.4) 3.96m(0.8) 3.67m(+0.0)

Event 139 Girls Long Jump Pee Wee

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Deschene, Coralea 95 Excel Athletics 3.87m -0.5

3.36m(-0.6) 3.46m(-0.6) 3.46m(-1.1) 3.53m(-1.0) 3.51m(-1.3) 3.87m(-0.5)

2 Sereda, Michelle 95 Excel Athletics 3.17m -0.6

2.84m(-0.1) 2.76m(-0.9) 2.61m(-1.1) 2.67m(-1.2) 2.93m(-1.4) 3.17m(-0.6)

Event 140 Boys Long Jump Pee Wee

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Thiel, Eric 96 Excel Athletics 3.33m -1.3

3.19m(+0.0) 3.33m(-1.3) 3.02m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 3.04m(1.4)

Event 141 Women Long Jump Masters

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Lafayette-Boyd, Carol 42 Excel Athletics 4.13m -0.3

4.02m(-1.9) 4.13m(-0.3) 4.06m(-0.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)


Event 142 Men Long Jump Masters

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Renwick, Doug 42 Riv 4.02m +0.0

4.02m(+0.0) 3.99m(-0.9) 3.82m(+0.0) 0.40m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) PASS(NWI)

2 Delhomeau, Roland 45 Century Track Club 3.70m +0.0

3.54m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.58m(1.0) 3.70m(+0.0) 3.61m(0.3) FOUL(NWI)

Event 143 Women Triple Jump Senior

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 12.74m 4/30/94 Tracy Dulmage, Regina Athletics T

Sask Open: * 12.74m 4/30/94 Tracy Dulmage, Regina Athletics T

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Honetschlager, Desiree 84 Excel Athletics 8.57m +0.0

8.57m(+0.0) 8.36m(+0.0) 8.53m(0.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

2 Honetschlager, Dominique 84 Excel Athletics 8.11m 0.9

8.09m(0.7) 8.11m(0.9) 7.82m(0.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 144 Men Triple Jump Senior

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 16.05m 6/13/95 Danny Fleming, Regina Wheat City

Sask Open: * 16.05m 6/13/95 Danny Fleming, Regina Wheat City

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Jestadt, Sean 81 Excel Athletics 15.57m -0.6

FOUL(-0.3) 13.48m(-0.7) 15.57m(-0.6) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-0.1) 15.09m(-1.3)

2 Peters, Shawn 79 Excel Athletics 14.96m +0.0

FOUL(0.2) 14.35m(0.7) 14.67m(0.5) 14.40m(-0.3) 14.57m(+0.0) 14.96m(+0.0)

3 Jestadt, Ian 86 Excel Athletics 14.01m -1.9

FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.9) 14.01m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.6) 13.81m(-1.0)

Event 145 Women Triple Jump Junior

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 12.02m 6/7/02 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletic

Sask Open: * 12.02m 6/7/02 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletic

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Lackhan, Alyssa 88 Excel Athletics 10.86m +0.0

10.43m(-1.0) 10.75m(+0.0) 10.60m(0.1) 10.86m(+0.0) 9.91m(0.9) 10.73m(+0.0)

2 Bourgon, Sherri 87 Excel Athletics 10.43m 0.6

10.43m(0.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 147 Girls Triple Jump Juvenile

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 12.02m 6/7/02 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletic

Sask Open: * 12.02m 6/7/02 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletic

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Howie, Keilyn 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.02m 1.1

11.02m(1.1) 10.80m(0.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

2 Jestadt, Alison 89 Excel Athletics 10.58m 0.9

10.07m(1.3) 10.14m(-0.1) 10.37m(0.4) 10.58m(0.9) 10.52m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

3 Nixon, Jessica 90 Excel Athletics 9.86m 0.6

9.84m(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 9.84m(+0.0) 9.86m(0.6) 9.64m(0.2) 9.67m(+0.0)


Event 148 Boys Triple Jump Juvenile

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 14.68m 6/7/96 Shawn Peters, Regina Athletics Tr

Sask Open: * 14.68m 6/7/96 Shawn Peters, Regina Athletics Tr

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Schneider, Chris 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.08m -1.6

10.52m(-1.6) 11.08m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.4) 10.13m(-0.3)

2 Kasleder, Alex 90 Saskatoon T&F Club 10.54m -1.1

10.49m(-1.1) 10.11m(-1.7) 9.08m(-1.4) 10.20m(-0.9) 10.54m(-1.1) 10.38m(-0.4)

Event 151 Girls Triple Jump Bantam

=====================================================================

Sask Native: $ 10.78m 7/3/98 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletic

Sask Open: * 10.78m 7/3/98 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletic

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Kujawa, Petra 94 Excel Athletics 8.33m 0.1

8.07m(0.3) 7.59m(1.2) 8.33m(0.1) 8.13m(0.5) 8.17m(+0.0) 7.99m(+0.0)

Event 153 Women Shot Put 4 kg Senior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 15.98m 8/4/95 Shannon K-Kristiansen, Regin

Sask Open: * 16.25m 8/2/81 Carmen Ionesco, QU-ESSA

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Spies, Chantel 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.93m

FOUL 12.04m 12.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 155 Women Shot Put 4 kg Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 13.49m 8/8/70 Diane Jones, Saskatoon T&F C

Sask Open: * 14.67m 8/2/81 Cindy Crapper, SWCK

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Suttie, Taryn 90 Riv 11.66m

11.02m 11.42m 11.66m 11.47m 11.02m 10.34m

2 Matovich, Jackie 89 Unattached 11.62m

10.42m 10.15m 11.15m 11.62m 10.84m 11.39m

3 Clow, Nic 87 Excel Athletics 9.93m

9.84m FOUL 9.83m 9.44m FOUL 9.93m

4 Fowler, Rhaea 88 Unattached 9.57m

9.06m 9.23m 8.75m 9.57m 9.05m 9.26m

5 Theisen, Brianne 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 9.40m

FOUL 8.73m 9.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 156 Men Shot Put 6 kg Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 15.40m 7/24/04 Justin Greif, Tisdale T&F Cl

Sask Open: * 18.44m 7/24/04 Kyle Helf, ON-SS

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Greif, Justin 88 Tisdale Track 16.44m$

16.07m 16.44m FOUL 15.91m 15.72m 16.16m

2 Smith, Justin 87 Saskatoon T&F Club 13.65m

12.78m FOUL 12.96m 13.65m 13.39m FOUL


....Event 156 Men Shot Put 6 kg Junior

3 Tait, Rob 87 Excel Athletics 12.09m

11.59m 11.59m 11.73m 12.09m FOUL 11.13m

Event 157 Girls Shot Put 4 kg Juvenile

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 12.54m 7/22/95 Christina Kaluza, Regina Whe

Sask Open: * 12.77m 5/28/83 Pam Young, AB-LTH

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Breker, Nicole 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 9.45m

8.78m 8.94m FOUL FOUL 9.16m 9.45m

2 Smits, Veronika 89 Saskatoon T&F Club 9.30m

8.78m 8.28m 8.83m 9.30m 8.71m 8.41m

Event 159 Girls Shot Put 4 kg Midget

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 11.73m 8/15/81 Shannon Kekula, MMT

Sask Open: * 11.90m 8/3/85 Suzanne Dandenault, MB

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 White, Julia 92 Excel Athletics 8.21m

7.55m 7.44m 8.21m 7.97m FOUL 8.13m

2 Johnstone, Kerra 92 STC 7.45m

7.24m 6.83m 7.33m 7.39m 7.45m 6.47m

3 Badger, Trishia 92 STC 6.82m

6.27m 6.43m 6.47m 6.47m 6.82m 6.57m

4 McTaggart, Lindsay 92 Riv 5.81m

5.81m 5.67m 5.66m 5.07m 5.68m 5.76m

Event 160 Boys Shot Put 4 kg Midget

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 16.70m 6/16/01 Tyler Sivertson, Saskatoon T

Sask Open: * 17.75m 8/14/93 Shawn Cormier, ON

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Johnstone, Leonard 91 STC 9.92m

9.66m 9.15m 9.56m 9.92m 9.65m 9.22m

Event 161 Girls Shot Put 6 lb Bantam

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 11.50m 7/5/96 Naomi Dubourt, Prince Albert

Sask Open: * 11.50m 7/5/96 Naomi Dubourt, Prince Albert

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 LeBlanc, Stefani 94 Saskatoon T&F Club 7.70m

7.01m 7.06m 6.87m 7.36m 7.70m 7.41m

2 Franson, Hannah 93 Riv 6.67m

5.35m 5.70m 6.67m 5.83m 5.98m 5.35m

3 Daniels, Breana 94 STC 6.49m

5.35m 5.87m 6.12m 6.22m 5.59m 6.49m


Event 162 Boys Shot Put 6 lb Bantam

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 14.11m 5/30/04 Taylor Jones, Saskatoon Trac

Sask Open: * 14.11m 5/30/04 Taylor Jones, Saskatoon Trac

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Beaupre-Walsh, Benjamin 94 Excel Athletics 6.91m

6.74m 6.28m 6.91m 6.76m 6.45m 6.68m

Event 164 Boys Shot Put 6 lb Pee Wee

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Johnstone, Lucas 96 STC 4.05m

3.61m 3.71m 3.86m 3.91m 3.94m 4.05m

Event 165 Women Shot Put Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Coward, Selina 54 Excel Athletics 10.16m

9.12m 9.39m 9.48m 9.70m 10.03m 10.16m

2 Vogal, Joan 41 Excel Athletics 7.20m

7.09m 6.90m 6.74m 6.91m 7.20m 6.97m

Event 166 Men Shot Put Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 9.55m

9.43m 9.09m FOUL 9.55m 9.23m 9.36m

Event 167 Women Discus Throw 1 kg Senior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 57.70m 9/8/88 Gale Dolegiewicz, Team Sask

Sask Open: * 57.70m 9/8/88 Gale Dolegiewicz, Team Sask

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Spies, Chantel 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 44.90m

FOUL 43.97m 41.82m 44.90m 44.57m FOUL

Event 169 Women Discus Throw 1 kg Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 43.80m 7/22/84 Shannon Kekula, Saskatoon T&

Sask Open: * 47.72m 6/12/82 Sandy Ketterer, AB-EC

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Suttie, Taryn 90 Riv 31.33m

FOUL 27.39m FOUL 31.33m FOUL 28.52m

2 Matovich, Jackie 89 Unattached 30.59m

27.61m FOUL 27.84m 29.70m 30.59m 25.37m

3 Clow, Nic 87 Excel Athletics 28.09m

25.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL 28.09m FOUL


Event 170 Men Discus Throw 1.75 kg Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 47.78m 7/27/02 Jeff Piercy, Saskatoon T&F C

Sask Open: * 52.15m 7/4/03 Jim Steacy, AB-Chinook

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Greif, Justin 88 Tisdale Track 42.03m

FOUL 41.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.03m

2 Smith, Justin 87 Saskatoon T&F Club 35.33m

34.67m FOUL 33.77m 34.10m 35.33m FOUL

Event 171 Girls Discus Throw 1 kg Juvenile

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 43.30m 5/26/91 Sherri Leonard, Harris Tessi

Sask Open: * 44.08m 5/28/83 Liz Polyak, ON-BRAN

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Ecklund, Kirsten 90 Excel Athletics 27.48m

27.48m 26.15m 25.26m 25.73m 25.06m 26.17m

2 Nixon, Jessica 90 Excel Athletics 23.84m

18.86m FOUL 20.95m 23.84m 21.85m 21.01m

Event 172 Boys Discus Throw 1.5 kg Juvenile

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 48.95m 6/19/04 Justin Greif, Tisdale Track

Sask Open: * 48.95m 6/19/04 Justin Greif, Tisdale Track

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Watson, Kelsey 89 STC 24.32m

FOUL 24.32m FOUL 19.80m 21.70m 23.86m

Event 173 Girls Discus Throw 1 kg Midget

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 39.94m 6/12/89 Sherri Leonard, Harris Tessi

Sask Open: * 39.94m 6/12/89 Sherri Leonard, Harris Tessi

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Badger, Trishia 92 STC 18.99m

FOUL 14.24m FOUL 16.59m 18.99m 17.75m

2 Johnstone, Kerra 92 STC 17.15m

13.01m 15.62m 16.20m FOUL 17.15m 15.81m

3 LeBlanc, Stefani 94 Saskatoon T&F Club 16.58m

13.78m 15.00m 16.58m 15.66m 15.78m 15.15m

4 McTaggart, Lindsay 92 Riv 14.87m

14.60m 13.67m 14.53m 14.87m 14.72m FOUL

Event 175 Women Discus Throw Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Vogal, Joan 41 Excel Athletics 18.23m

15.09m 18.23m 15.36m 17.82m 17.31m 18.15m


Event 176 Men Discus Throw Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Rowan, Ted 33 Century Track Club 22.51m

20.01m 22.33m 17.36m 16.21m 21.88m 22.51m

Event 177 Women Javelin Throw 600 g Senior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 52.30m 7/27/94 Stephanie Proctor, Unattache

Sask Open: * 57.76m 6/14/81 Tessa Sanderson, GBR

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Boehmer, Mieka 85 Excel Athletics 31.30m

26.58m 30.52m 31.30m FOUL 31.00m FOUL

2 Honetschlager, Dominique 84 Excel Athletics 21.92m

16.44m 21.92m 19.75m FOUL PASS PASS

3 Honetschlager, Desiree 84 Excel Athletics 16.53m

16.53m 14.74m 13.36m 14.72m PASS PASS

Event 179 Women Javelin Throw 600 kg Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 45.90m 7/14/94 Karry Schrader, Regina Wheat

Sask Open: * 50.25m 7/4/03 Krista Woodward, BC

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Fowler, Rhaea 88 Unattached 34.40m

34.40m 29.95m FOUL FOUL 32.14m 30.99m

2 Clow, Nic 87 Excel Athletics 31.44m

28.29m 31.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 181 Girls Javelin Throw 600 g Juvenile

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 43.54m 8/13/77 Shelley Thoen, Vanscoy

Sask Open: * 47.70m 7/8/89 Valerie Tulloch, ON-AI

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Matovich, Jackie 89 Unattached 27.92m

27.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL 26.46m FOUL

Event 182 Boys Javelin Throw 700 g Juvenile

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 50.03m 5/30/04 Corey Usher, Unatached

Sask Open: * 50.03m 5/30/04 Corey Usher, Unattached

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Watson, Kelsey 89 STC 35.22m

FOUL 35.22m 28.19m 29.88m 28.10m 30.32m

Event 184 Boys Javelin Throw 600 kg Midget

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 50.90m 5/11/85 Shaun Diehl, Unattached

Sask Open: * 52.46m 8/14/93 John Ellis, ON

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Johnstone, Leonard 91 STC 23.88m

23.04m FOUL 23.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL


Event 185 Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Senior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 59.22m 6/26/04 Megan Reid, Saskatoon T&F Cl

Sask Open: * 59.22m 6/26/04 Megan Reid, Saskatoon Track

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Reid, Megan 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 55.58m

FOUL FOUL 54.43m 55.42m FOUL 55.58m

Event 187 Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Junior

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 44.55m 7/28/02 Megan Reid, Saskatoon T&F Cl

Sask Open: * 55.83m 7/6/03 Saltana Frizell, ON-OL

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Clow, Nic 87 Excel Athletics 30.79m

25.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL 30.79m FOUL

Event 189 Girls Hammer Throw 4 kg Juvenile

================================================================

Sask Native: $ 35.97m 7/28/04 Sarah Klimm, Tisdale Track C

Sask Open: * 53.34m 7/25/04 Rachelle Kokayko, BC-Kel

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Matovich, Jackie 89 Unattached 25.28m

20.66m FOUL FOUL 22.76m 20.12m 25.28m

Event 192 Men Hammer Throw Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 31.24m

28.58m 31.24m FOUL 29.93m FOUL 28.89m

2 Shumay, Kelly 66 Excel Athletics 28.39m

PASS PASS PASS 28.39m FOUL FOUL

3 Rowan, Ted 33 Century Track Club 19.86m

FOUL 16.00m 19.86m FOUL 15.28m FOUL

Event 205 Men High Jump Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Delhomeau, Roland 45 Century Track Club 1.30m

1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35

O O XO XO XXX

Event 206 Men Triple Jump Masters

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Delhomeau, Roland 45 Century Track Club 8.36m NWI

8.36m(NWI) 8.19m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)


Event 207 Men Javelin Throw Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Shumay, Kelly 66 Excel Athletics 42.73m

39.48m 37.74m 42.73m PASS PASS PASS

2 Renwick, Doug 42 Riv 25.29m

24.00m 25.29m PASS 24.27m 24.32m 24.24m

3 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 24.66m

24.57m 24.66m 24.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 208 Men Pole Vault Masters

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Renwick, Doug 42 Riv 2.45m

2.45 2.60

O XXX

Event 209 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Exhibition Senior

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Vinet, Andrea 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 14.24 1.5

2 Baker, Krista 84 Excel Athletics 14.88 1.5

Event 210 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Exhibition Junior

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Theisen, Brianne 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 14.46 1.5

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.