• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

Sharon Anderson Meet

Toronto, ON
January 7th, 2006

Licensed to University of Toronto       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/7/2006 06:09 PM

Sharon Anderson Track Meet - 8/1/2005
University of Toronto
Results

Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vernon, Chantelle Unattached 7.58q 1
2 Kaye Trusty, Rhonda Mississauga Trac 7.83q 1
3 Wells, Sherine Project Athletic 7.96q 3
4 Geiger, Natalie York Flyers 8.02q 2
5 McDonald, Ovalyn York University 8.15q 3
6 Pepper, Brittany U of Guelph 8.16q 3
7 Josephs, Natosca Unattached 8.18q 1
8 Loyer, Celine Dharma Sports Sc 8.22q 1
8 MacDonald, Michelle Toronto 8.22q 1
10 Tam, Jen Queen's U 8.22q 2
11 Leong, Karla York University 8.27q 2
12 Kellar Parsons, Hilary St. Thomas Legio 8.29q 2
13 Bickle, Kate U of Waterloo 8.30 2
14 Oyewumi, Dupe Queen's U 8.32 3
15 Rawlins, Michelle York University 8.36 4
16 Ducasse, Sarah McMaster U 8.37 4
17 Coxhead, Emily St. Thomas Legio 8.38 3
18 Mullings, Sheree York U TC 8.46 5
19 Sherwin, Grace St. Thomas Legio 8.49 4
20 Ashcroft, Melissa York University 8.52 6
21 Benjamin, Nicole York University 8.56 6
22 Grieve, Lisa St. Thomas Legio 8.57 5
23 Kane, Shannon U of Guelph 8.63 6
24 Elkami, Susan McMaster U 8.64 4
25 Beishuizen, Tawnya St. Thomas Legio 8.64 5
26 Potter, Leanne Hamilton Olympic 8.72 2
27 Garcon, Desiree U of Guelph 8.73 3
28 Shing, Emily Hamilton Olympic 8.76 7
29 Giles, Alex Niagara Olympic 8.78 5
30 Caron, Emily U of Guelph 8.81 4
31 Willits, Cindy U of Waterloo 8.83 6
32 Steele, Lydia Hamilton Olympic 8.93 7
33 Wells, Kathleen York University 8.97 5
34 Kennedy, Jen McMaster U 9.19 7
35 DeLuca, Diana McMaster U 9.24 7
36 Ricker, Adrianne Team Speed Tfc 9.40 5
37 Peckford, Kate McMaster U 9.45 7
38 Ilinca, Maria U of Waterloo 9.68 7
-- Press, Robin Hamilton Olympic DNF 6
-- Clarke, Megan Unattached DNF 1

Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Vernon, Chantelle Unattached 7.57 1
2 Kaye Trusty, Rhonda Mississauga Trac 7.80 1
3 Wells, Sherine Project Athletic 7.88 1
4 Josephs, Natosca Unattached 8.07 2
5 MacDonald, Michelle Toronto 8.20 2
6 McDonald, Ovalyn York University 8.21 1
7 Loyer, Celine Dharma Sports Sc 8.30 2
8 Pepper, Brittany U of Guelph 8.31 1
9 Kellar Parsons, Hilary St. Thomas Legio 8.32 2
10 Tam, Jen Queen's U 8.33 2
11 Leong, Karla York University 8.36 2
Preliminaries
4 Geiger, Natalie York Flyers
13 Bickle, Kate U of Waterloo
14 Oyewumi, Dupe Queen's U
15 Rawlins, Michelle York University
16 Ducasse, Sarah McMaster U
17 Coxhead, Emily St. Thomas Legio
18 Mullings, Sheree York U TC
19 Sherwin, Grace St. Thomas Legio
20 Ashcroft, Melissa York University
21 Benjamin, Nicole York University
22 Grieve, Lisa St. Thomas Legio
23 Kane, Shannon U of Guelph
24 Elkami, Susan McMaster U
25 Beishuizen, Tawnya St. Thomas Legio
26 Potter, Leanne Hamilton Olympic
27 Garcon, Desiree U of Guelph
28 Shing, Emily Hamilton Olympic
29 Giles, Alex Niagara Olympic
30 Caron, Emily U of Guelph
31 Willits, Cindy U of Waterloo
32 Steele, Lydia Hamilton Olympic
33 Wells, Kathleen York University
34 Kennedy, Jen McMaster U
35 DeLuca, Diana McMaster U
36 Ricker, Adrianne Team Speed Tfc
37 Peckford, Kate McMaster U
38 Ilinca, Maria U of Waterloo
-- Press, Robin Hamilton Olympic
-- Clarke, Megan Unattached

Women 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bailey, Caitlin Unattached 41.56 1
2 MacDonald, Michelle Toronto 41.90 1
3 Wells, Sherine Project Athletic 42.09 1
4 Coopman, Kaitlin York University 43.17 3
5 Kellar Parsons, Hilary St. Thomas Legio 43.67 2
6 Cryne, Monique Hamilton Olympic 43.83 4
7 Bickle, Kate U of Waterloo 44.11 2
8 Sherwin, Grace St. Thomas Legio 44.15 3
9 Hauseman, Jaime U of Waterloo 44.31 4
10 Benjamin, Nicole York University 44.35 5
11 Grieve, Lisa St. Thomas Legio 44.35 6
12 Griffin, Loni York University 44.60 2
13 Rudell, Rita Saugeen 44.75 5
14 Horricks, Katie U of Waterloo 44.91 4
15 Willits, Cindy U of Waterloo 44.98 3
16 Elkami, Susan McMaster U 45.18 5
17 Caron, Emily U of Guelph 45.18 3
18 Kimber, Mel McMaster U 46.25 4
19 Beishuizen, Tawnya St. Thomas Legio 46.27 6
20 Shing, Emily Hamilton Olympic 47.75 7
21 Moodie, Jessica McMaster U 47.85 6
22 Easterbrooke, Alison Niagara Olympic 48.29 7
23 Eikelenboom, Natasha Niagara Olympic 48.47 5
24 Giles, Alex Niagara Olympic 48.52 6
25 Ilinca, Maria U of Waterloo 54.66 7

Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bailey, Caitlin Unattached 1:33.91 1
2 Geiger, Natalie York Flyers 1:36.09 1
3 Katz, Sarah York U TC 1:38.90 1
4 Yaeger, Vaiva U of Guelph 1:39.42 1
5 Griffin, Loni York University 1:43.15 1
6 Cryne, Monique Hamilton Olympic 1:43.37 2
7 Visocchi, Adrienne McMaster U 1:43.53 2
8 Gauthier, Jaqueline U of Guelph 1:44.83 2
9 Drake, Alanah Niagara Olympic 1:47.71 2
10 Mitchell, Shannon McMaster U 1:48.01 2
11 Kurpe, Heather Niagara Olympic 1:50.41 3
12 Zidar, Deanna Cardinal Leger S 1:50.52 2
13 Drake, Carly Niagara Olympic 1:51.65 3
14 Zidar, Catherine Cardinal Leger S 1:53.22 2
15 Kleemola, Sarah Niagara Olympic 1:53.41 3
16 Mooradian, Lindsay Niagara Olympic 1:53.45 3
17 Lymburner, Abbie Niagara Olympic 1:53.97 2
18 Adams, Paris Niagara Olympic 1:56.22 3
19 Easterbrooke, Alison Niagara Olympic 1:58.21 3
20 Mooradian, Laura Niagara Olympic 1:59.61 3
21 Hughes, Emily Niagara Olympic 2:00.39 3
22 Eikelenboom, Natasha Niagara Olympic 2:00.53 3
23 MacDonald, Alanah Niagara Olympic 2:01.25 3

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stellingwerff, Hilary Speed River Tfc 2:46.95
2 Vanos, Jenni U of Guelph 3:04.40
3 Sask, Erin U of Guelph 3:05.55
4 Novak, Shantelle U of Guelph 3:05.59
5 Basu Roy, Michelle U of Guelph 3:07.12
6 Smith, Stephanie York U TC 3:07.44
7 Coopman, Kaitlin York University 3:09.51
8 Kirby, Julia Toronto 3:09.59
9 Yaeger, Vaiva U of Guelph 3:12.52
10 Maryuen, Chantelle York U TC 3:15.64
11 O'Hagan, Kaitlin York U TC 3:19.01
12 Drake, Alanah Niagara Olympic 3:19.85
13 Stewart, Mary Catherine U of Guelph 3:21.31
14 Zidar, Deanna Cardinal Leger S 3:22.41
15 Kurpe, Heather Niagara Olympic 3:25.33
16 Zidar, Catherine Cardinal Leger S 3:26.19
17 Mooradian, Lindsay Niagara Olympic 3:27.71
18 Kleemola, Sarah Niagara Olympic 3:30.03
19 Mooradian, Laura Niagara Olympic 3:32.34
20 MacDonald, Alanah Niagara Olympic 3:33.09
21 Adams, Paris Niagara Olympic 3:33.55
22 Parkinson, Rachel McMaster U 3:33.69
23 Drake, Carly Niagara Olympic 3:34.82
24 Hughes, Emily Niagara Olympic 3:48.20

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stellingwerff, Hilary Speed River Tfc 4:20.64
2 Wightman, Beth Toronto 4:30.05
3 Carson, Lindsay Tri City Track C 4:36.71
4 Forbes, Liz U of Guelph 4:50.96
5 Vakalis, Donna Toronto 4:51.95
6 Fox, Erin Tri City Track C 4:58.34
7 Wedland, Jodi U of Waterloo 5:00.37
8 Henderson, Kate U of Guelph 5:00.62
9 Maryuen, Chantelle York U TC 5:02.83
10 Sardone, Laura U of Waterloo 5:06.32
11 O'Hagan, Kaitlin York U TC 5:07.24
12 Desimini, Natalie Queen's U 5:08.68
13 Pearo, Jessica York U TC 5:08.83
14 Jones, Jenny Tri City Track C 5:16.56
15 Forbes, Julie McMaster U 5:18.68
16 Conley, Colleen McMaster U 5:20.17
17 Brown, Suzie McMaster U 5:24.77
18 Churchward, Calla U of Waterloo 5:25.00
19 Vander Klok, Jozina York University 5:25.31
20 Lau, Monica McMaster U 5:33.22
21 Aasen, Ali Queen's U 5:39.06
22 Tiller, Dana McMaster U 5:42.11
23 Pietras, Caitlin Queen's U 5:42.67
24 Ramsay, Val York U TC 5:45.37

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vermeer, Esther Niagara Olympic 10:45.77
2 Slater, Kelsie Niagara Olympic 10:48.04
3 Weaver, Ruth York University 11:05.86
4 Kirkham, Amy York University 11:06.05
5 McNicholl, Lindsy Laurentian U 11:41.72
6 Hill, Megan U of Waterloo 11:41.74
7 Pietras, Caitlin Queen's U 12:32.75

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coxhead, Emily St. Thomas Legio 9.79q 1
2 Vance, Jenny York Flyers 9.86q 1
3 Brown, Malita York Flyers 10.16q 1
4 Bell, Jenna U of Waterloo 10.27q 2
5 Morrison, Kelly Hamilton Olympic 10.29q 1
6 Ricker, Adrianne Team Speed Tfc 10.89q 2
7 Kennedy, Jen McMaster U 11.40q 2
8 Pearson, Laura U of Waterloo 12.16q 2
9 Press, Robin Hamilton Olympic 12.25q 1
-- Allen, Alexandria York Flyers DNF 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Vance, Jenny York Flyers 9.59
2 Coxhead, Emily St. Thomas Legio 9.63
3 Brown, Malita York Flyers 10.02
4 Bell, Jenna U of Waterloo 10.15
5 Ricker, Adrianne Team Speed Tfc 11.28
6 Kennedy, Jen McMaster U 11.42
Preliminaries
5 Morrison, Kelly Hamilton Olympic
8 Pearson, Laura U of Waterloo
9 Press, Robin Hamilton Olympic
-- Allen, Alexandria York Flyers

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 University of Guelph 'A' 1:47.37
2 St. Thomas Legion Tfc 'A' 1:47.89
3 University of Guelph 'B' 1:53.99
4 York University 'A' 1:54.39
5 Hamilton Olympic Club 'A' 1:59.46

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 University of Guelph 'A' 9:48.88
2 University of Guelph 'B' 10:07.06
3 McMaster University 'A' 10:50.93
4 University of Waterloo 'A' 10:52.54

Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cadienhead, Maresa Unattached 1.80m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
P P P P P P P O O O XO O XXX
2 Moody, Michelle U of Guelph 1.70m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P P P P O O O XXX
3 Hamilton, Heather Power Athletics 1.65m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P P P O O O XXX
4 McArthur, Brae Anne U of Guelph 1.60m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P P O O XXO XXX
4 Menczel, Sue U of Guelph 1.60m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P P O O O XXX
6 Lymburner, Abbie Niagara Olympic 1.55m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P O O XO XXX
6 Rudell, Rita Saugeen 1.55m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P XO XO XXO XXO XXX
8 Morrison, Kelly Hamilton Olympic 1.50m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O O XO XXX
9 Bell, Jenna U of Waterloo 1.45m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O O XXO XXX
9 Pearson, Laura U of Waterloo 1.45m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O O O XXX
11 Hicks, Heather Niagara Olympic 1.40m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O XO XXX
11 Belfall, Karen U of Waterloo 1.40m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P P O XXX
13 Hicks, Jessica Niagara Olympic 1.35m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O XX
13 Dychoslav, Julie U of Toronto 1.35m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P O XO XXX
15 Fraser, Chelsea Niagara Olympic 1.25m
1.25 1.30
O XXX
-- Tracey, Renata Niagara Olympic NH
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P P P XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stuczynski, Jenn Suhr Sports 4.62m
2.02 2.17 2.32 2.47 2.57 2.67 2.72 2.77 2.89 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 4.22 4.40 4.62 4.71
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O O XXO XXP
2 Creighton, Janice Windsor 3.42m
2.02 2.17 2.32 2.47 2.57 2.67 2.72 2.77 2.89 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62
P P P P P P P P P P XXO O XXO P XXX
3 Jeffs, Ashley Toronto 3.32m
2.02 2.17 2.32 2.47 2.57 2.67 2.72 2.77 2.89 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.42
P P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
4 House, Jenn London Legion 3.17m
2.02 2.17 2.32 2.47 2.57 2.67 2.72 2.77 2.89 3.02 3.17 3.32
P P P P P P P P XO O XO XXX
4 Radu, Stephanie U of Guelph 3.17m
2.02 2.17 2.32 2.47 2.57 2.67 2.72 2.77 2.89 3.02 3.17 3.32
P P P P P P P P XO P XO XXX
6 Berube, Kathryn U of Guelph J2.72m
2.02 2.17 2.32 2.47 2.57 2.67 2.72
P P P O XXO XO XXO
7 Lee, Leanne Toronto J2.77m
2.02 2.17 2.32 2.47 2.57 2.67 2.72 2.77 2.89
P P P P P P P O XXX
8 Trigani, Kristin Toronto 2.57m
2.02 2.17 2.32 2.47 2.57 2.67
O O O XO XO XXX
9 Crowe, Victoria U of Toronto 2.47m
2.02 2.17 2.32 2.47 2.57
O O O XO XXX
10 Tyumkin, Maria U of Toronto J2.47m
2.02 2.17 2.32 2.47 2.57
P P O XXO XXX
11 Long, Brianne U of Toronto 2.32m
2.02 2.17 2.32 2.47
P O O XXX
12 Reddick, Christine U of Guelph 2.17m
2.02 2.17 2.32
XXO XXO XXX
13 Stanislawczyk, Martyna U of Guelph 2.02m
2.02 2.17
XO XXX
-- Bland, Lisa Toronto NH
2.02 2.17 2.32 2.47 2.57 2.67 2.72 2.77 2.89 3.02
P P P P P P P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zachariach, Neb U of Guelph 5.54m
FOUL 5.20m 5.25m 5.54m PASS PASS
2 Moody, Michelle U of Guelph 5.53m
5.24m 5.18m 4.93m 5.53m FOUL 5.11m
3 Lynch, Mary-Francis U of Guelph 5.39m
5.21m 5.39m FOUL 5.36m FOUL FOUL
4 Tyumkin, Maria U of Toronto 5.22m
4.68m 4.95m 4.96m FOUL 5.18m 5.22m
5 McArthur, Brae Anne U of Guelph 5.11m
4.81m 5.11m 4.94m FOUL 4.95m FOUL
6 Vance, Jenny York Flyers 5.01m
FOUL 5.01m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Kelly, Jennifer U of Waterloo 4.97m
FOUL 4.97m 4.80m 4.85m 4.77m 4.81m
8 Morrison, Kelly Hamilton Olympic 4.90m
4.86m 4.89m 4.90m 4.71m FOUL FOUL
9 Bell, Jenna U of Waterloo 4.87m
4.78m 4.87m 4.60m
10 McDonald, Ovalyn York University 4.71m
FOUL 4.71m PASS
10 Mullings, Sheree York U TC 4.71m
FOUL 4.40m 4.71m
12 Steele, Lydia Hamilton Olympic 4.70m
FOUL 4.55m 4.70m
13 Brown, Malita York Flyers 4.68m
4.55m 4.45m 4.68m
14 Garcon, Desiree U of Guelph 4.61m
4.39m 4.61m PASS
15 Tschirhart, Victoria U of Waterloo 4.60m
4.52m 4.60m 4.37m
16 Belfall, Karen U of Waterloo 4.40m
4.30m 4.40m 4.32m
17 Lymburner, Abbie Niagara Olympic 4.39m
FOUL 4.39m 4.33m
18 Pearson, Laura U of Waterloo 4.22m
4.22m 4.17m 3.96m
19 Shing, Emily Hamilton Olympic 4.06m
4.05m 4.00m 4.06m
20 Wells, Kathleen York University 4.01m
FOUL 4.01m FOUL
-- Press, Robin Hamilton Olympic FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zachariach, Neb U of Guelph 11.69m
11.15m 11.17m 11.40m FOUL 11.69m FOUL
2 Steele, Lydia Hamilton Olympic 10.73m
10.73m 10.62m 10.44m 10.46m 10.06m 10.40m
3 Rawlins, Michelle York University 10.57m
FOUL 10.09m 10.44m 10.57m 10.34m 10.29m
4 Garcon, Desiree U of Guelph 10.30m
9.57m 10.30m 9.83m 10.28m 9.81m 9.96m
5 Kelly, Jennifer U of Waterloo 10.22m
9.54m 9.62m 10.22m 10.20m FOUL FOUL
6 Tschirhart, Victoria U of Waterloo 10.02m
9.81m FOUL 9.88m 10.02m 9.83m FOUL
7 Easterbrooke, Alison Niagara Olympic 8.82m
8.82m 8.53m 8.76m 8.57m 8.37m 8.43m
-- Belfall, Karen U of Waterloo ND
PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Women Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrews, Kaitlin Independent 14.26m
FOUL 13.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.26m
2 Jackson, Stephanie U of Guelph 12.76m
FOUL FOUL 11.14m 12.18m FOUL 12.76m
3 Culbreath, Sun Wai U of Guelph 11.07m
FOUL 10.51m FOUL 10.98m FOUL 11.07m
4 Du, Susan Orillia Dhs 10.97m
9.73m 10.97m 10.06m FOUL 10.35m FOUL
5 Bell, Jenna U of Waterloo 10.89m
10.09m FOUL 10.61m 9.27m 9.88m 10.89m
6 Pearson, Laura U of Waterloo 10.66m
10.24m 10.66m FOUL 9.99m FOUL FOUL
7 Kwiatkowski, Daniele U of Guelph 9.83m
9.13m 9.83m 8.98m 9.54m 9.48m 9.63m

Women Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Stephanie U of Guelph 13.29m
FOUL FOUL 11.58m 12.21m 12.57m 13.29m
2 Yi, Nerissa Toronto 13.19m
12.18m 12.70m 13.19m 13.11m 11.95m 12.00m
3 Culbreath, Sun Wai U of Guelph 11.64m
10.25m FOUL FOUL 10.71m 11.64m FOUL

Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garber, Anthony York University 6.87q 1
2 Baibakov, Konstantin York University 7.05q 1
3 Dos Santos, Troy Mississauga Trac 7.10q 1
4 Nangle, Marlon York University 7.12q 2
5 Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka U of Waterloo 7.14q 1
6 Fajardo, Randolph York University 7.15q 4
7 Antwi, Ken York University 7.20q 2
8 Sorenson, Cody U of Guelph 7.23q 3
8 Smith, Romaine U of Guelph 7.23q 2
10 Smikle-Peters, Daniel York University 7.29q 2
11 Draycott, Abe U of Guelph 7.31q 3
12 Raymond, Kyle U of Waterloo 7.33q 3
13 Whitely, Mike Unattached J7.33 1
14 Keegan, Jeff U of Guelph 7.34 3
15 Samuel, Stanley Project Athletic 7.35 2
16 Bissonnette, David York University 7.36 6
17 Fields, Marc U of Waterloo 7.41 3
18 Slater, Jeremy U of Guelph 7.43 4
19 Marchie, Augustine Toronto 7.45 6
19 Flaxey, Ian U of Guelph 7.45 5
21 Boyce, Lee York University 7.48 4
21 Swartz, Shawn York University 7.48 5
21 Vassell, Damion Hamilton Olympic 7.48 7
24 Newman-Bremang, Sam McMaster U 7.49 7
25 Keil, Tewari Unattached 7.52 10
26 Shetler, Kevin York Flyers 7.53 6
27 Kuruneri, Guyson Speed River Tfc 7.54 4
27 Lee Foon, Mike Unattached 7.54 1
29 Darwish, Alla U of Waterloo 7.55 4
30 Heller, Adrian U of Toronto 7.59 7
31 Ritz, Dan U of Waterloo 7.62 9
32 Au, Jason Toronto 7.62 7
33 Allen, Graham U of Toronto 7.72 10
34 Angay Makwene, Odon York University 7.73 6
34 Garrartt, Philip Power Athletics 7.73 5
36 MacLellan, Matt U of Guelph 7.75 6
36 Ghannoum, Abdul Rahman U of Waterloo 7.75 6
38 Vignes Waram, Vinorth U of Toronto 7.79 10
39 Bidgood, Stephen Independent 7.82 8
40 Berofsky, Andrew York University 7.82 7
41 Moffatt, Michael Hamilton Olympic 7.84 5
42 Hassan, Ishrak Hamilton Olympic 7.91 9
43 Beishuizen, Roy St. Thomas Legio 7.95 8
44 Roback, Jerry York Flyers 7.97 8
45 Brown, Albert U of Waterloo 7.98 8
46 Cameron, Steve Hamilton Olympic 8.04 8
47 Oswick, Derek St. Thomas Legio 8.11 7
48 Vankeul, Josh Team Speed Tfc 8.14 9
49 Stern, David Etobicoke Gladst 9.16 10

Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Garber, Anthony York University 6.91 1
2 Dos Santos, Troy Mississauga Trac 6.99 1
3 Baibakov, Konstantin York University 7.08 1
4 Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka U of Waterloo 7.11 1
5 Nangle, Marlon York University 7.18 1
6 Fajardo, Randolph York University 7.19 1
7 Smith, Romaine U of Guelph 7.24 2
8 Smikle-Peters, Daniel York University 7.28 2
9 Sorenson, Cody U of Guelph 7.29 2
10 Raymond, Kyle U of Waterloo 7.47 2
Preliminaries
7 Antwi, Ken York University
11 Draycott, Abe U of Guelph
13 Whitely, Mike Unattached J
14 Keegan, Jeff U of Guelph
15 Samuel, Stanley Project Athletic
16 Bissonnette, David York University
17 Fields, Marc U of Waterloo
18 Slater, Jeremy U of Guelph
19 Marchie, Augustine Toronto
19 Flaxey, Ian U of Guelph
21 Boyce, Lee York University
21 Swartz, Shawn York University
21 Vassell, Damion Hamilton Olympic
24 Newman-Bremang, Sam McMaster U
25 Keil, Tewari Unattached
26 Shetler, Kevin York Flyers
27 Kuruneri, Guyson Speed River Tfc
27 Lee Foon, Mike Unattached
29 Darwish, Alla U of Waterloo
30 Heller, Adrian U of Toronto
31 Ritz, Dan U of Waterloo
32 Au, Jason Toronto
33 Allen, Graham U of Toronto
34 Angay Makwene, Odon York University
34 Garrartt, Philip Power Athletics
36 MacLellan, Matt U of Guelph
36 Ghannoum, Abdul Rahman U of Waterloo
38 Vignes Waram, Vinorth U of Toronto
39 Bidgood, Stephen Independent
40 Berofsky, Andrew York University
41 Moffatt, Michael Hamilton Olympic
42 Hassan, Ishrak Hamilton Olympic
43 Beishuizen, Roy St. Thomas Legio
44 Roback, Jerry York Flyers
45 Brown, Albert U of Waterloo
46 Cameron, Steve Hamilton Olympic
47 Oswick, Derek St. Thomas Legio
48 Vankeul, Josh Team Speed Tfc
49 Stern, David Etobicoke Gladst

Men 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Armstrong, Mark Phoenix Track an 35.94 1
2 Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka U of Waterloo 36.47 1
3 Jones, Jared Phoenix Track an 36.52 1
4 Eldridge, Dustin Durham Dragons 36.72 1
5 Hamilton, Andre Phoenix Track an 37.40 3
6 Fields, Marc U of Waterloo 37.65 3
7 Enders, Erik McMaster U 37.65 2
8 Fajardo, Randolph York University 37.93 6
9 Ewen, Erik U of Waterloo 38.11 2
10 Vassell, Damion Hamilton Olympic 38.51 5
11 Heller, Adrian U of Toronto 38.55 7
12 Humphreys, Thomas York University 38.57 4
13 Fraser, Kevin St. Thomas Legio 38.68 4
14 Miklavcic, John U of Guelph 39.01 3
15 MacLellan, Matt U of Guelph 39.04 4
16 Ritz, Dan U of Waterloo 39.30 7
17 Cameron, Steve Hamilton Olympic 39.56 5
18 Au, Jason Toronto 39.57 6
19 Bidgood, Stephen Independent 39.72 7
20 Costa, Chris Speed River Tfc 39.93 3
21 Ghannoum, Abdul Rahman U of Waterloo 40.11 6
22 Beishuizen, Roy St. Thomas Legio 40.53 6
23 Power, Ryan St. Thomas Legio 40.75 5
24 Kamilkovski, Ivan McMaster U 42.25 8
25 Darwish, Alla U of Waterloo 42.52 4
26 Syed, Omar York University 42.70 5
27 Hassan, Ishrak Hamilton Olympic 45.21 9
28 Maryuen, Alex York U TC 46.69 9
-- Benassi, Paul McMaster U DQ 8

Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Straw, Brady U of Guelph 1:24.62 1
2 Ferth, Shane U of Waterloo 1:24.64 1
3 Standen, Geoff Phoenix Track an 1:25.18 2
4 Brens, Chris Queen's U 1:25.46 1
5 Humphreys, Thomas York University 1:25.53 1
6 Hudson, Andrew U of Guelph 1:25.88 1
7 Burr, David Queen's U 1:26.40 1
8 Orava, Matt Queen's U 1:26.47 1
9 Costa, Chris Speed River Tfc 1:27.12 1
10 Kristensen, Steven U of Waterloo 1:27.96 2
11 Landry, Pierre Queen's U 1:28.06 2
12 Gabay, Rodney McMaster U 1:28.34 2
13 Shetler, Kevin York Flyers 1:28.64 2
14 Muir, Gord U of Guelph 1:29.54 2
15 Ewen, Erik U of Waterloo 1:30.06 2
16 Varden, Andrew U of Guelph 1:31.38 2
17 Fraser, Kevin St. Thomas Legio 1:33.04 3
18 Miklavcic, John U of Guelph 1:34.36 3
19 Prudhomme, Spencer Niagara Olympic 1:34.94 3
20 Easterbrooke, Doug Niagara Olympic 1:36.34 3
21 Jamison, Brad Niagara Olympic 1:39.59 3
22 Maryuen, Alex York U TC 1:45.10 3
23 Smith, Nicholas York U TC 1:58.48 3

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arnald, Scott U of Waterloo 2:30.02
2 Carvalho, Jose Toronto 2:30.50
3 Hutchinson, Greg U of Guelph 2:33.93
4 Eldridge, Dustin Durham Dragons 2:34.55
5 Macaulay, Angus U of Guelph 2:34.81
6 Jowett, Nathan Toronto 2:36.43
7 Roundell, Josh U of Guelph 2:37.51
8 Benninger, Shawn McMaster U 2:38.42
9 Leverette, Chris U of Guelph 2:39.96
10 Armstrong, Ryan St. Thomas Legio 2:40.20
11 Baker, Sean McMaster U 2:41.67
12 Reiter, Nate McMaster U 2:43.57
13 Gibb, Rob McMaster U 2:46.83
14 Prudhomme, Spencer Niagara Olympic 2:47.73
15 Dykes, Adam York University 2:50.23
16 Vitale, Matt Cardinal Leger S 2:53.50
17 Kristensen, Steven U of Waterloo 2:54.18
18 Burr, Ben Queen's U 2:56.86
19 Easterbrooke, Doug Niagara Olympic 2:57.70
20 Jamison, Brad Niagara Olympic 2:59.42
21 Grudzinski, Piotr Unattached 3:02.37
22 Rupoli, Andrew Cardinal Leger S 3:02.50
23 Correa, Wesley Cardinal Leger S 3:06.62
24 Prashad, Richard Cardinal Leger S 3:20.43
25 Smith, Nicholas York U TC 3:23.73

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Novakowski, Braden Queen's U 3:56.72
2 Carvalho, Jose Toronto 3:59.93
3 Thorson, Cleve U of Guelph 4:00.73
4 Dekker, Kyle Tri City Track C 4:01.66
5 Snider, Derek U of Guelph 4:01.77
6 Logue, Michael U of Waterloo 4:05.62
7 Anthony, Steve Toronto 4:06.13
8 Koziarski, Steve U of Guelph 4:06.33
9 Morrison, Spencer U of Toronto 4:06.42
10 Miller, Gareth U of Guelph 4:07.08
11 Campanelli, Joe Toronto 4:07.18
12 Berkedele, Walid Phoenix Track an 4:07.63
13 Brown, Rob U of Guelph 4:14.18
14 Cummings, Travis Queen's U 4:18.67
15 Keaney, Sean U of Guelph 4:22.88
16 Jansen, Drew Tri City Track C 4:23.92
17 Fox, Fordan Tri City Track C 4:24.56
18 Paquette, Maxime U of Guelph 4:25.40
19 Briggs, Devon Oshawa Legion Tr 4:25.98
20 Dykes, Adam York University 4:28.38
21 McCracken, James Queen's U 4:31.11
22 Neilsen, Matt U of Waterloo 4:36.97
23 Bark, Rob U of Waterloo 4:37.11
24 Formaneck, Steven U of Waterloo 4:37.32
25 Halla, Jamie York University 4:37.63
26 Meinzinger, Brett Unattached 4:40.43
27 Patfield, Jeremy Oshawa Legion Tr 4:42.57
28 Aranja, Sagar York U TC 4:43.63
29 Esterbauer, Nick Queen's U 4:49.74
30 Smith, Nicholas York U TC 5:19.23
-- Milne, Taylor Speed River Tfc DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brecher, Jay U of Toronto 8:48.18
2 Campanelli, Joe Toronto 8:54.04
3 Armstrong, Ryan St. Thomas Legio 8:55.75
4 Wojcik, Dan McMaster U 9:01.15
5 Sharratt, Dave Speed River Tfc 9:06.31
6 Doherty, Seumas U of Guelph 9:16.17
7 Francis, Danny Unattached 9:22.11
8 Cox, Craig McMaster U 9:23.12
9 Kenny, Brendan McMaster U 9:23.94
10 Parrott, John U of Guelph 9:25.62
11 Mizzi, Dan York U TC 9:36.74
12 Smith, Brent London Western 9:39.16
13 Tranquada, Eric U of Manitoba 9:41.89
14 Nagy, Dave Unattached 10:31.28

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryder, Jamie London Legion 8.28q 1
2 Slater, Jeremy U of Guelph 8.67q 1
3 Theriau, Chris York University 8.77q 1
4 Van Vandendool, Andrew St. Thomas Legio 8.84q 1
5 Atwal, Preet St. Thomas Legio 9.09q 1
6 Sorenson, Cody U of Guelph 9.14q 1
7 Krul, Ben York University 10.10q 2
8 Ghannoum, Abdul Rahman U of Waterloo 10.48q 2
9 St. Bernard, David York University 11.00q 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ryder, Jamie London Legion 8.22
2 Van Vandendool, Andrew St. Thomas Legio 8.64
3 Slater, Jeremy U of Guelph 8.67
4 Theriau, Chris York University 8.82
5 Atwal, Preet St. Thomas Legio 9.12
6 Sorenson, Cody U of Guelph 10.23
Preliminaries
7 Krul, Ben York University
8 Ghannoum, Abdul Rahman U of Waterloo
9 St. Bernard, David York University

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 University of Guelph 'A' 1:36.93
2 York University 'A' 1:39.37
3 Hamilton Olympic Club 'A' 1:39.94
4 St. Thomas Legion Tfc 'A' 1:41.27

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 University of Waterloo 'A' 3:40.05
2 McMaster University 'A' 3:42.90

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 University of Guelph 'A' 8:08.82
2 McMaster University 'A' 8:13.45
3 University of Guelph 'B' 8:17.96
4 University of Guelph 'C' 8:21.35
5 University of Guelph 'D' 8:23.52
6 University of Waterloo 'A' 9:03.28

Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keegan, Jeff U of Guelph 2.03m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06
P P P P P P P P P O PO XXX
2 Odumeru, Jon U of Guelph 2.00m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03
P P P P P O O O O O XXX
3 Minnesma, Dan McMaster U 1.95m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P P O O O O XXX
4 Krul, Ben York University 1.90m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P P P P O P XXX
5 Wight, Ryan U of Waterloo 1.80m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P O XXO XXX
6 Roback, Jerry York Flyers 1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
XO O O P P P
-- St. Bernard, David York University NH
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zubyck, Jon Power Athletics 4.80m
2.62 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.70 4.80 4.90
P P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Hayhoe, Jeff York U TC 4.70m
2.62 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.70 4.80
P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
3 Sibley, Richard Speed River Tfc 4.47m
2.62 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.70 4.80 4.90
P P P P P P P O XO P P P P
4 Slaunwhite, Craig Power Athletics 4.37m
2.62 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.47
P P P P P P XXO O XXX
5 Debus, Andrew U of Guelph J4.22m
2.62 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22
P P P P P O XO
6 Kosmas, Paul York University J4.37m
2.62 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.47
P P P P O XXO XXO XO XXX
7 Vaughan, Richard U of Guelph 4.07m
2.62 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22
P P O O O XO XXX
8 Moon, Donald U of Waterloo 3.62m
2.62 3.47 3.62 3.77
P O O XXX
9 Waddleton, David U of Toronto J3.62m
2.62 3.47 3.62 3.77
P P XXO XXX
10 Wypysky, Adam U of Toronto 3.47m
2.62 3.47 3.62
P XXO XXX
-- Sniatenchuk, James Speed River Tfc NH
2.62 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07
P P P P P XXX
-- Stiver-Balla, Michael U of Toronto NH
2.62
XXX

Men Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kuruneri, Guyson Speed River Tfc 6.80m
6.33m 6.52m 6.61m 6.80m 6.80m 6.67m
2 Garber, Anthony York University 6.61m
FOUL FOUL 6.55m 6.59m 6.61m FOUL
3 Goetz, Jason U of Waterloo 6.49m
FOUL 6.49m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
4 Vassell, Damion Hamilton Olympic 6.47m
6.43m FOUL FOUL 6.47m FOUL FOUL
5 Holbik-Siu, Nick McMaster U 6.44m
6.44m 6.36m 6.41m FOUL 6.36m FOUL
6 Draycott, Abe U of Guelph 6.23m
6.13m 5.89m 6.23m 6.14m 6.06m FOUL
7 MacDonald, Andrew U of Waterloo 6.06m
5.55m 6.06m 5.93m 6.04m 5.94m 5.95m
8 Swan, Gavin U of Guelph 5.84m
5.82m 5.53m 4.90m FOUL 5.84m 5.65m
9 Garrartt, Philip Power Athletics 5.81m
FOUL 5.81m 5.73m
10 Wight, Ryan U of Waterloo 5.54m
5.54m 5.36m PASS
11 Odumeru, Jon U of Guelph J5.54m
5.54m FOUL FOUL
12 Hassan, Ishrak Hamilton Olympic 4.97m
FOUL 4.21m 4.97m
13 Oswick, Derek St. Thomas Legio 4.74m
4.74m 4.13m 4.65m

Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nangle, Marlon York University 14.94m
14.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.47m 14.94m
2 Goetz, Jason U of Waterloo 14.22m
FOUL FOUL 13.27m 13.73m FOUL 14.22m
3 Randy, Cheddesingh Unattached 13.55m
13.48m 12.85m 13.51m FOUL 13.55m FOUL
4 Baibakov, Konstantin York University 13.31m
13.31m 13.29m 13.09m 13.21m PASS PASS
5 MacDonald, Andrew U of Waterloo 13.26m
FOUL FOUL 13.08m FOUL FOUL 13.26m
6 Smikle-Peters, Daniel York University 13.21m
13.21m 12.98m 12.75m FOUL 12.57m 12.83m
7 Angay Makwene, Odon York University 12.72m
12.21m FOUL 12.72m 12.48m FOUL 11.97m
8 Swan, Gavin U of Guelph 12.33m
12.33m 12.06m 12.27m 11.90m PASS PASS
9 Bidgood, Stephen Independent 11.80m
11.68m 11.80m 11.80m
-- Theriau, Chris York University ND
PASS PASS PASS
-- Durksen, Scott McMaster U FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
-- Wight, Ryan U of Waterloo FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS

Men Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lutchin, Justin U of Waterloo 15.50m
14.32m 14.33m 15.17m FOUL FOUL 15.50m
2 Schwartzentruber, Teo U of Guelph 15.01m
13.73m 14.06m FOUL FOUL 13.84m 15.01m
3 Slaunwhite, Craig Power Athletics 14.93m
14.71m 14.89m 14.78m FOUL FOUL 14.93m
4 Pignataro, Jarod U of Guelph 13.89m
13.41m 13.18m FOUL 13.29m FOUL 13.89m
5 Moisseykin, Vladimir U of Waterloo 10.78m
FOUL 10.37m 10.17m 9.84m 10.78m 10.39m

Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schwartzentruber, Teo U of Guelph 16.85m
14.45m FOUL 16.63m FOUL FOUL 16.85m
2 Pignataro, Jarod U of Guelph 12.46m
FOUL 12.46m FOUL FOUL 12.01m 12.01m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account