• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

U of T Hal Brown Last Chance Meet

Toronto, ON
February 17th, 2006


Licensed to University of Toronto      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2006 09:41 PM
2006 Hal Brown - 2/17/2006
University of Toronto Athletic Centre
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash Final
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kuluski, Kerry University of To 7.98
2 Joseph, Tiffany University of To 8.21
3 Ducasse, Sarah McMaster Univers 8.21
4 Solomon, Sherelle Western Ontario 8.28
5 Hatmanchuk, Tania Western Ontario 8.49
6 Berratta, Paulinna Unattached 8.51
7 Agusto, Yemisi Western Ontario 8.73

Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kuluski, Kerry University of To 8.00 1
2 McDonald, Ovalyn York University 8.06 1
3 Ducasse, Sarah McMaster Univers 8.24 1
4 Solomon, Sherelle Western Ontario 8.27 1
5 Joseph, Tiffany University of To 8.27 1
6 Hatmanchuk, Tania Western Ontario 8.48 1
7 Berratta, Paulinna Unattached 8.53 1
8 Agusto, Yemisi Western Ontario 8.58 2
9 Konefat, Rebecca University of To 9.66 2
10 Szeto, Maggie University of To 9.77 2

Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wells, Sarah University of Tp 40.37 1
2 Rudiger, Kate University of To 41.04 1
3 White, Andrea Unattached 41.95 1
4 Creavelle, Alicia Western Ontario 42.10 1
5 Siemon, Victoria University of Tp 42.67 2
6 Sabel, Candie Laurentian Unive 43.94 2
7 Kimber, Mel McMaster Univers 44.55 4
8 Lum, Amanda University of Tp 44.81 4
9 Hatmanchuk, Tania Western Ontario 45.48 3
10 Marczenko, Elizabeth University of Tp 45.53 5
11 Neary, Emma University of To 46.13 3

Women 600 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 White, Andrea Unattached 1:35.77 1
2 Wells, Sarah University of Tp 1:37.61 1
3 Heale, Liane University of Tp 1:37.91 1
4 Siemon, Victoria University of Tp 1:39.03 1
5 Todd, Jackie University of Tp 1:40.04 1
6 Basu Roy, Michelle University of Gu 1:42.08 1
7 Sabel, Candie Laurentian Unive 1:42.08 2
8 Visocchi, Adrienne McMaster Univers 1:42.52 1
9 Lum, Amanda University of Tp 1:47.86 2
10 Cushni, Amber University of Tp 1:48.21 3
11 Brown , Suzie McMaster Univers 1:48.39 2
12 Healy, Sarah Courtice SS 1:48.72 2
13 Cummings, Madeleine University of Tp 1:48.91 2
14 Ashrafhosseni, Diana University of Gu 1:50.05 2
15 Robinson, Kaleigh Courtice SS 1:51.81 3
16 Wong, Janice University of To 1:52.02 3

Women 1000 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Korman, Ashley Western Ontario 3:01.27
2 Convery, Lorelle University of Tp 3:05.35
3 Visocchi, Adrienne McMaster Univers 3:20.72
4 Ashrafhosseni, Diana University of Gu 3:22.06
5 Barlett, Laura Western Ontario 3:23.69

Women 1500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carson, Lindsay Tri City 4:34.67
2 McLaughlin, Paula University of Tp 4:34.92
3 McKay, Tarah Tri City 4:35.67
4 Stillman, Jacqueline University of To 4:37.83
5 Fox, Erin Tri City 4:47.63
6 Kirby, Julia University of To 4:52.45
7 Jennings, Sarah Track North Athl 4:53.29
8 Johnson, Tara University of Tp 5:02.65
9 VanVeen, Stephanie Western Ontario 5:08.42
10 Cushni, Amber University of Tp 5:08.92
11 Lord, Megan Queens 5:12.06
12 Jones, Jenny Tri City 5:12.89
13 Brown , Suzie McMaster Univers 5:17.48
14 Trembath, Roxie Manitoba 5:18.63
15 Cummings, Madeline University of Tp 5:19.42
16 Aasen, Alexandra Unattached 5:19.68
17 Galea
, Mel McMaster Univers 5:21.38
18 Parkinson1 , Rachel McMaster Univers 5:24.80
19 Matulewicz
, Laura McMaster Univers 5:27.01
20 Lau, Monica McMaster Univers 5:27.30
21 McMinn, Shannon Courtice SS 5:28.00
22 Franck
, Jennie
York University 5:28.02
23 van Velsen, Marika York University 5:33.58
24 Sardone, Laura University of Wa 5:35.96
25 Boddy, Meaghan University of Tp 5:38.16
26 Tiller, Dana McMaster Univers 5:51.41
-- Brown, Megan University of To DNF
-- Boyle, Shari Toronto Olympic DNF

Women 3000 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vyce, Mandy McMaster Univers 10:27.18
2 McPhee, Amy University of Tp 12:03.64
3 Sweeney, Natashia University of Tp 12:03.73

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Final
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merrill, Tory University of To 9.44
2 Aguilar, Melissa Western Ontario 9.63
3 Perkin, Katie Western Ontario 10.28

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merrill, Tory University of To 9.45
2 Aguilar, Melissa Western Ontario 9.90
3 Perkin, Katie Western Ontario 9.93
4 Berkle, Kristin Western Ontario 9.97

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Toronto Varsity 'A' 1:48.08
2 McMaster University 'A' 1:53.05

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 York University 'A' 11:42.86

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cadienhead, Marissa Unattached 1.80m
2 Manczel, Sue University of Gu 1.70m
3 Klassen, Sarah University of Tp 1.60m
4 Battisen, Alana University of Tp 1.55m
5 Berkle, Kristin Western Ontario 1.50m
6 Duchoslav, Julie University of Tp J1.50m
7 Boogerman, Amanda Western Ontario 1.45m
8 Kawaguchi, Emily University of Tp 1.35m

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fish, Suzanne University of To 3.70m
2 Sauks, Kate University of To 3.60m
3 Jeffs, Asley University of To 3.50m
4 Bland, Lisa University of To 3.30m
5 Bray, Christy University of To 2.80m
6 Barclay, Laura Western Ontario 2.70m
6 Lee, Leanna University of To 2.70m
8 Long, Brianne University of Tp 2.55m
8 Tyumkin, Maria University of Tp 2.55m
8 Trigiani, Kristin University of To 2.55m

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rawlins, Michelle York University 5.30m
2 Sauks, Kate University of To 5.06m
3 McDonald, Ovalyn York University 4.96m
4 Natress, Kristi University of To 4.92m
5 Duchoslav, Julie University of Tp 4.55m

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garson, Desiree University of Gu 11.41m
2 Innes, Emily Western Ontario 10.58m
3 Watson, Sarah Western Ontario 10.50m

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Kaitlyn Unattached 13.68m
2 Montes, Julie Western Ontario 11.84m
3 Jackson, Stephaine University of Gu 11.68m
4 Johnston, Cheryl Western Ontario 10.58m
5 Loree, Heather University of To 9.88m
6 Perkin, Katie Western Ontario 9.31m
7 Milne, Kelly University of To 9.08m
-- Manson, Sarah Western Ontario ND
-- Li, Yin Western Ontario ND
-- Kwiatkowski, Daniele University of Gu ND

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yee, Narissa University of To 13.91m
2 Montes, Julie Western Ontario 13.28m
3 Manson, Sarah Western Ontario 13.12m
4 Johnston, Cheryl Western Ontario 12.78m
5 Li, Yin Western Ontario 12.67m
6 Jackson, Stephaine University of Gu 12.62m

Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garber, Anthony York University 6.99 1
2 MacInnis, Luke Unattached 7.03 1
3 Baibakov, Konstantin York University 7.08 1
4 Middleton, Matt Western Ontario 7.09 1
5 Robertson, Marty Western Ontario 7.13 1
6 Bertocci, Massimo University of Tp 7.19 2
7 Clarke, Dane York University 7.20 1
8 Stiver, Matt University of To 7.21 1
9 Rae, Jeff Western Ontario 7.27 2
10 Marchie, Augustine University of To 7.33 2
11 Smikle-Peters, Daniel York University 7.35 2
12 Thomas, Paul Hamilton Olympic 7.37 2
13 Newman-Bremang, Newman-B McMaster Univers 7.41 2
14 Boyce, Lee York University 7.41 3
15 Prionas, Matt Western Ontario 7.42 2
16 Foley, Ricky York University 7.44 2
17 Ng, Benson University of Tp 7.47 3
18 Au, Jason University of Tp 7.49 3
19 Holbik-Siu
, Nick McMaster Univers 7.51 4
20 Swartz, Shawn York University 7.51 3
21 Angay Makwene, Odon York University 7.58 4
22 Deault, Jeff Track North Athl 7.61 3
23 Chan, Calvin University of To 7.65 4
24 Berofsky
, Andrew York University 7.83 4
25 St. Bernard, David York University 8.02 3

Men 60 Meter Dash Final
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garber, Anthony York University 6.94
2 MacInnis, Luke Unattached 7.01
3 Baibakov, Konstantin York University 7.11
4 Robertson, Marty Western Ontario 7.12
5 Clarke, Dane York University 7.18
5 Middleton, Matt Western Ontario 7.18
7 Bertocci, Massimo University of Tp 7.26

Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pinkney, Aaron Unattached 35.85 1
2 MacInnis, Luke Unattached 35.94 1
3 Gabay, Rodnet McMaster Univers 37.29 2
4 Prionas, Matt Western Ontario 37.35 2
5 Tovee, David York University 37.71 2
6 Deault, Jeff Track North Athl 38.00 5
7 Gamble, Dustin Unattached 38.08 2
8 Koskenoia, Tyler University of Tp 38.11 5
9 Humphreys, Thomas York University 38.19 5
10 Satchell, Dane University of To 38.62 4
11 Bashucky, Mike York University 38.92 3
12 Walker, Paul Track North Athl 38.94 5
13 Monte, Paul University of Tp 39.01 4
14 Au, Jason University of Tp 39.13 3
15 Vigneswaramoorthy, Vinor University of Tp 40.50 6
16 Moses, Jermaine Courtice SS 40.81 6
17 Marry, Kyle Courtice SS 41.37 6
-- Chan, Calvin University of To DNF 4

Men 600 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carvelho, Jose University of To 1:22.54 1
2 Bashucky, Mike York University 1:24.24 1
3 Humphreys, Thomas York University 1:24.24 2
4 Keeley, Dave Western Ontario 1:24.32 1
5 Gamble, Dustin Unattached 1:25.30 2
6 Wasko, Taylor Western Ontario 1:25.93 1
7 Jowett, Nathan University of To 1:27.44 1
8 Monte, Paul University of Tp 1:29.60 2
9 Walker, Paul Track North Athl 1:29.63 2
10 Cunliffe, Bill Courtice SS 1:33.88 2
11 Robinson, Ryan Courtice SS 1:40.17 2

Men 1000 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sissons, Josh University of To 2:41.42
2 Sissons, Javin Queens 2:41.49
3 Arrowsmith, Andy University of Tp 2:42.80
4 Cook, Pat University of Gu 2:43.31
5 Kranic, Gregor University of Tp 2:46.31
6 Bashucky, Mike York University 2:50.84

Men 1500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morrison, Spencer University of Tp 4:01.98
2 Campanelli, Joe University of To 4:09.31
3 Jansen, Drew Tri City 4:10.05
4 Lahti, Tyler University of To 4:11.29
5 Dorian, Jean-Marc South East Athle 4:13.32
6 Klaus, Alan Western Ontario 4:15.05
7 Mosher, Tommy University of Tp 4:21.23
8 Van Veghel, Tommie University of To 4:25.72
9 Bregin, Paul University of To 4:25.76
10 Dieleman, Trevor Courtice SS 4:27.41
11 Jones, Stephen Tri City 4:28.18
12 Halla, Jamie York University 4:28.51
13 Cheng, Rookie University of Tp 4:54.24
14 Robinson, Ryan Courtice SS 4:55.68
15 McAthur, Bradon Courtice SS 4:56.73

Men 3000 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McInnes, Matt University of Tp 8:28.91
2 Murry-Lawson, Colin University of Tp 8:45.27
3 Dekker, Kyle Tri City 8:47.95
4 Brunsting, Joe University of Gu 8:49.95
5 Boorsma, Kyle Speed River Tfc 8:54.26
6 Yohannes, Selam University of Tp 8:57.43
7 Fox, Craig McMaster Univers 8:57.65
8 Critchley, Greg Western Ontario 9:01.86
9 Schoueri, Badih University of Tp 9:02.45
10 Paquette, Max University of Gu 9:18.57
-- Morrison, Spenser University of Tp DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bertocci, Massimo University of Tp 8.27
2 VandenDool, Andrew St. Thomas Legio 8.43
3 Smith, Derick University of To 8.81
4 Lyn, matthew University of To 9.22
5 McNabb, Liam Western Ontario 9.41
6 Miller, Desmond University of To 9.93

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Final
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VandenDool, Andrew St. Thomas Legio 8.49
2 McNabb, Liam Western Ontario 9.32
3 Lyn, matthew University of To 9.52
4 Miller, Desmond University of To 9.98

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Toronto Varsity 'A' 1:33.37
2 McMaster University 'A' 1:35.92
-- University of Toronto Varsity 'B' DQ

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Uttc 'B' DNF
-- Uttc 'A' DNF

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scherle, Mark St. Thomas Legio 2.10m
2 Jones, Jordan Unattached 2.00m
3 Odumeru, Jon University of Gu J2.00m
4 Krul, Ben York University 1.95m
5 Minnesma, Dan McMaster Univers 1.90m
5 Holder, Nathan Western Ontario 1.90m
7 Georgevski, Brett University of Tp J1.90m
8 Killam, Kyle University of Gu 1.85m
9 Powel, Dwight University of Tp 1.75m

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wyrster, Jason University of To 5.00m
2 Willson, Kristian London Western 4.80m
3 Popp, Marcus Unattached J4.80m
4 Sibley, Richard Speed River Tfc 4.70m
5 Hayhoe, Jeff York University 4.60m
6 Bertocci, Massimo University of Tp 4.45m
7 Debus, Andrew University of Gu 4.30m
8 Vaughan, Richard University of Gu 4.15m
9 Gosselin, Dan University of Tp 4.00m
10 Waddelton, David University of Tp J4.00m
11 Koskenoia, Tyler University of Tp 3.80m
12 Wyprysty, Adam University of Tp J3.80m
-- Kosmas, Paul York University NH

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kuruneri, Guyson Speed River Tfc 6.95m
2 Angay Makwene, Odon York University 6.61m
3 Tseng, Pablo University of To 6.50m
4 Boyce, Lee York University 6.42m
5 Nangle, Marlon York University 6.30m
6 Odumeru, Jon University of Gu 5.96m
7 St. Bernard, David York University 5.86m
8 Marshall, Kris University of To 5.81m
9 Choo, Adrian University of To 5.77m
-- Holbik-Siu
, Nick McMaster Univers FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nangle, Marlon York University 15.13m
2 Cheddesingh, Randy Unattached 14.45m
3 Smikle-Peters, Daniel York University 13.26m
4 Durksen, Scott McMaster Univers 13.04m
5 Angay Makwene, Odon York University 12.87m
6 Langan, Josh Western Ontario 12.25m

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schwartentruber, Teo University of Gu 15.54m
2 Foley, Ricky York University 14.32m
3 Willems, Owen University of Gu 13.55m
4 McDonald, Dan Western Ontario 13.26m
5 Pignataro, Jarod University of Gu 12.73m
6 Wand, Christoph University of Gu 12.38m
7 Wand, Markus University of Gu 12.36m
8 Bertocci, Massimo University of Tp 12.35m
9 Koskenoia, Tyler University of Tp 12.12m
10 McNabb, Liam Western Ontario 12.04m
11 Coke, Jason University of To 10.21m
12 Lacombe, Shawn University of To 9.19m

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willems, Owen University of Gu 17.52m
2 Schwartentruber, Teo University of Gu 17.36m
3 Wand, Markus Speed River Tfc 14.61m
4 Wand, Christoph Speed River Tfc 14.55m
5 Robertson, Marty Western Ontario 14.33m
6 Pignataro, Jarod University of Gu 13.07m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.