• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

World Athletics Day Meet

Sackville, NS
May 7th, 2006

 
Licensed to Chebucto Track & Field Team Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/7/2006 07:15 PM

World Athletics Day - 7/5/2006
Metropolitan Field, Lower Sackville NS
Results

Women 14-99 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Martin, Jenna Athletics East 2:12.47
2 Deveau, Sarah Chebucto Athleti 2:21.36
3 Germain, Kaylea Athletics East 2:22.88
4 Langley, Tristan Cnll 2:34.55
5 Haworth, Rebecca Chebucto Athleti 2:41.60
6 Morton, Annie Chebucto Athleti 2:42.08
7 Deveau, Nicole Chebucto Athleti 2:42.63
8 Langley, Carley Cnll 2:44.68
-- Hennigar, Heather Tiger Track Club DNF





Men 14-99 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sullivan, Peter Tiger Track Club 1:57.52
2 Campbell, Jonathan Athletics East 1:57.73
3 Addison, Brent Chebucto Athleti 2:00.61
4 Lavers, Robert Cnll 2:10.50
5 Bergman, Joel Chebucto Athleti 2:11.14
6 Enman, Luke Tiger Track Club 2:11.69
7 Hirtle, Justin New Germany High 2:17.80
Section 2
1 Doucette, Jonah Dartmouth Athlet 2:13.48
2 Little, Nathan Cnll 2:15.59
3 Lewis, Daniel Chebucto Athleti 2:24.11
4 Wood, Nick Cnll 2:26.20
5 Gibson, Jordan Chebucto Athleti 2:29.00
6 Chasse, Dominic Hebbville Academ 2:42.42
7 Wentzell, Jordan New Germany High 2:56.01
Section 3
1 Bethune, Alex Unattached 2:40.33
2 Slaunwhite, Connor Unattached 2:40.73
3 Burk, Chris Unattached 2:42.54
4 Smith, Mark New Germany High 2:46.76
-- Conway, Tyler Cnll DNF

Women 14-99 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Martin, Jenna Athletics East 12.26
2 Marcotte, Kayla Halifax Wanderer 13.35
3 McNeil, Amanda Tiger Track Club 13.50
4 Patterson, Robin Chebucto Athleti 13.96
5 Morse, Katrina Annapolis Valley 14.01
6 Wagar, Melanie Unattached 14.18
7 Matheson, Brett Cnll 14.23
8 Germain, Chelsea Athletics East 14.31
9 Vriend, Andrea Cnll 14.54
10 Maxwell, Shanice Cnll 14.58
11 Mosher, Katelyn New Germany High 14.78
12 Young, Megan New Germany High 15.20
13 Fanning, Samantha CNLL 15.38
14 Vance, Desdamona Hebbville Academ 16.46
15 Fauvelle, Jessica Chebucto Athleti 16.57

Men 14-99 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Foote, Mason Annapolis Valley 11.37
2 MacAdam, Gerry Unattached 11.64
3 Veinot, Cameron Athletics East 11.70
4 Campbell, Jonathan Athletics East 11.75
5 Claire, Ben Unattached 11.81
6 Theriau, Chris Unattached 11.86
7 MacCormack, Kurt Unattached 12.00
8 Baird, Jared Cnll 12.24
9 Gomes, Michael Chebucto Athleti 12.83
10 Bethune, Alex Unattached 14.34
11 Stewart, Jason Unattached 14.70
12 Allen, Dylan Hebbville Academ 14.71
13 Slaunwhite, Connor Unattached 14.78
14 Burk, Chris Unattached 15.29
15 Conway, Tyler Cnll 15.47
16 Aucoin, Kyle Unattached 16.09


Women 14-99 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================

1 Best, Kelsey Launchers 37.82m
2 Maessen, Laura Chebucto Athleti 26.20m
3 Patterson, Meredith Chebucto Athleti 22.64m
4 Fanning, Samantha Cnll 21.84m
5 Wagar, Melanie Unattached 20.98m
6 Russell, kayla New Germany High 14.42m
7 Langley, Carley Cnll 11.38m

Men 14-99 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wolkins, Adam Unattached 56.28m
2 Baird, Jared Cnll 47.38m
3 Whynott, Alex Hebbville Academ 35.94m
4 O'Neill, Kevin Chebucto Athleti 35.30m
5 Fancy, Brandon Hebbville Academ 26.16m
6 Bethune, Alex Unattached 22.62m
7 Young, Evan New Germany High 20.72m
8 Maessen, Connor Chebucto Athleti 19.74m
9 Wright, Edward Cnll 12.94m

Women 14-99 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maessen, Laura Chebucto Athleti 1.66m
2 McPhee, Aly Chebucto Athleti 1.50m
3 McDaniel, Emma Chebucto Athleti 1.45m
4 Haworth, Rebecca Chebucto Athleti 1.40m
5 Vance, Desdamona Hebbville Academ 1.35m
5 Vriend, Andrea Cnll 1.35m


Men 14-99 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watts, Simon Chebucto Athleti 1.76m
2 Baird, Jared Cnll 1.70m
3 Foley, Adam Unattached 1.40m
4 Kissell, Michael Unattached 1.35m

Women 14-99 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDaniel, Emma Chebucto Athleti 4.35m
2 Morse, Katrina Annapolis Valley 4.30m
2 Young, Megan New Germany High 4.30m

Men 14-99 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Foote, Mason Annapolis Valley 5.90m
2 Watts, Simon Chebucto Athleti 5.52m
3 Hirtle, Justin New Germany High 4.97m
4 Gomes, Michael Chebucto Athleti 4.95m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.