• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

York Christmas Opener

Toronto, ON
December 9th, 2006

Licensed to York University                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

2006 York Xmas Open - 12/9/2006
7th Annual
Toronto Track and Field Centre - York U
Results

Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 7.46 12/11/2004 Daniella Vega, ON York Universi
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erica Broomfield Mississauga Tfc 7.53q 5
2 Natasha Issajenko 89 I Be Fast 7.75q 4
3 Francine Singh 88 I Be Fast 7.91q 2
4 Athena McBean 89 Mississauga Tfc 7.93q 2
5 Krysha Bayley Unattached 7.95q 3
6 Celine Loyer Dssg Athletic Cl 7.96q 1
7 Kerry Kuluski 79 Blues 8.00q 4
8 Natalie Geiger 90 York Flyers 8.01q 5
9 Sarah Colangelo 83 Blues 8.02q 3
10 Stesha Conway 90 Unattached 8.03q 1
11 Maureen Atine 86 Blues 8.05q 2
12 Danielle Lyte 90 Mississauga Tfc 8.06q 4
13 Sarah Wells 89 University Toron 8.07q 5
14 Brittany Pepper Gryphons 8.13q 2
15 Kimmel Alcide 85 Lions 8.22q 5
16 Brae Anne McArthur Gryphons 8.25q 5
17 Latesha Francis 87 Windsor Legion 8.26 1
18 Sophie Issajenko 93 I Be Fast 8.32 3
19 Candice Murray 90 South Simcoe D 8.42 1
20 Yana Gitberg 88 I Be Fast 8.47 3
21 Rockelle Walford 84 Lions 8.49 2
22 Katie Flemington 92 Guelph 8.57 4
23 Ashley Speller Gryphons 8.57 3
24 Kathleen Wells 87 Lions 8.62 3
25 Justine Ball 91 South Simcoe D 8.62 4
26 Kim Richardson Gryphons 8.63 4
27 Lauren Dwyer 89 South Simcoe D 8.65 3
28 Kyah Schumacher 92 South Simcoe D 8.65 1
29 Kara Harrington 90 York Flyers 8.67 5
30 Lindsey Waugh 91 Windsor Legion 8.98 2
31 Alleyne Alicia 91 South Simcoe D 9.39 5
32 Tania Andrea Mastykash 68 Unattached 11.25 2

Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 7.46 12/11/2004 Daniella Vega, ON York Universi
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Erica Broomfield Mississauga Tfc 7.46* 2
2 Natasha Issajenko 89 I Be Fast 7.73 2
3 Celine Loyer Dssg Athletic Cl 7.84 2
4 Athena McBean 89 Mississauga Tfc 7.92 2
5 Francine Singh 88 I Be Fast 7.93 2
6 Stesha Conway 90 Unattached 7.95 1
7 Danielle Lyte 90 Mississauga Tfc 7.95 1
8 Kerry Kuluski 79 Blues 8.00 2
9 Sarah Colangelo 83 Blues 8.02 1
10 Maureen Atine 86 Blues 8.04 1
11 Sarah Wells 89 University Toron 8.05 1
12 Natalie Geiger 90 York Flyers 8.11 2
13 Brittany Pepper Gryphons 8.11 1
14 Kimmel Alcide 85 Lions 8.26 1

Women 200 Meter
===================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 24.21 12/11/2004 Erica Broomfield, ON Over The Top
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Erica Broomfield Mississauga Tfc 24.18* 7
2 Sarah Wells 89 University Toron 25.38 7
3 Kate Ruediger 87 Blues 26.06 6
4 Kerry Kuluski 79 Blues 26.47 5
5 Renee Ottey 91 Over the Top 26.71 4
6 Maureen Atine 86 Blues 26.79 6
7 Celine Loyer Dssg Athletic Cl 27.35 7
8 Jerelle Jones 92 I Be Fast 27.75 4
9 Hannah Braithwaite 91 Yutc 27.80 6
10 Devon Styles 91 Guelph 28.09 5
11 Shanique Buntyn 92 Over the Top 28.12 3
12 Ashley Speller Gryphons 28.46 5
13 Kim Richardson Gryphons 28.49 3
14 Candice Murray 90 South Simcoe D 28.59 2
15 Kara Harrington 90 York Flyers 28.99 4
16 Zuzana Mares 79 Guelph 29.24 1
17 Chelsea Jacklin 92 South Simcoe D 29.25 3
18 Justine Ball 91 South Simcoe D 29.35 2
19 Robyn Broomfield 92 Over the Top 29.40 2
20 Kyah Schumacher 92 South Simcoe D 29.96 1
21 Lauren Dwyer 89 South Simcoe D 30.29 2
22 Alleyne Alicia 91 South Simcoe D 31.38 2
23 Lindsey Waugh 91 Windsor Legion 32.84 5

Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 57.70 12/14/2002 Patricia Myers, Oshawa Legion
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kate Ruediger 87 Blues 59.88 2
2 Hannah Braithwaite 91 Yutc 1:02.03 2
3 Chelsea Jacklin 92 South Simcoe D 1:05.79 1
4 Sadie Cousins 89 Guelph 1:07.06 1
5 Firman Alyssa 93 South Simcoe D 1:10.67 1

Women 800 Meter
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 2:16.15 12/10/2005 Stephanie Smith, York University
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Natalie Geiger 90 York Flyers 2:27.47
2 Laura Vershuren 91 Guelph 2:33.57
3 Elizabeth Oliver 91 Guelph 2:38.90
4 Sandra Ineichena Lions 2:46.60

Women 1500 Meter
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 4:34.95 12/15/2001 Sasha Gollish, U of T
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Andrea Seccafien 90 Guelph 4:51.35
2 Shantelle Novak Gryphons 4:51.56
3 Kaitlin Coopman 84 Lions 4:53.05
4 Barbara Phelan 86 Niagara Olympic 5:01.57
5 Paulina Maher 91 Oakville Legion 5:06.05
6 Deanna Zidar 90 Cardinal Leger 5:08.67
7 Natalie Kannenberg 91 Guelph 5:10.22
8 Allison Savil 90 Guelph 5:14.20

Women 3000 Meter
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 9:17.53 12/14/2002 Megan Metcalfe, UNA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Barbara Phelan 86 Niagara Olympic 10:57.97
2 Deanna Zidar 90 Cardinal Leger 11:28.58
3 Krystal Goodwin 90 Windsor Legion 12:29.86

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 8.72 12/11/2004 Nikkita Holder, ON Oshawa Legion
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenn Roehner 82 Power Athletics 9.26q
2 Latesha Francis 87 Windsor Legion 9.38q
3 Christy Bray 86 Blues 9.40q
4 Sarah Wells 89 University Toron 9.58q
5 Lindsay Williamson 86 Blues 9.65q

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 8.72 12/11/2004 Nikkita Holder, ON Oshawa Legion
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jenn Roehner 82 Power Athletics 9.29
2 Sarah Wells 89 University Toron 9.41
3 Latesha Francis 87 Windsor Legion 9.56
4 Lindsay Williamson 86 Blues 9.62

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 4:05.97 12/15/2001 Mississauga Track
Team Finals
================================================================
1 South Simcoe Dufferin 'A' 4:47.39
1) Kyah Schumacher 92 2) Justine Ball 91
3) Alleyne Alicia 91 4) Chelsea Jacklin 92

Women High Jump
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 1.70m 12/14/2002 Beth Stroud, Windsor
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gemma Oberth 86 Blues 1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
2 Sue Menczel Gryphons J1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
3 Beth Petrov 89 Power Athletics 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XO XXO XXX
4 Margaret Hyslop 88 Lions 1.50m
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
-- Renee Pare 89 Windsor Legion NH
1.40
XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 4.41m 12/10/2005 Jennifer Stuczynski, Shur Sports
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Simona Kovacic 80 University Toron 3.50m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Christy Bray 86 Blues 3.40m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P P O O XXO O XO O XXX
3 Steph Radu Gryphons J3.40m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P P O O XO O O XO XXX
4 Lisa Bland 83 University Toron 3.30m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40
P P P P P O XO XO XXX
5 Erika Reiser 89 Windsor Legion J3.30m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
P P P P P O XO XXO XO XXX
6 Kate Sauks 84 Blues J3.30m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
P P P P P O XO XO XXO XXX
7 Melissa Radu Gryphons 3.10m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20
P P P O O XO XO XXX
8 Kathryn Berube Gryphons 2.80m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00
P P P XXO O XXX
8 Julie Noyes 83 Blues 2.80m
2.00 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00
P P O O XXX
10 Martina Stanislawczyk Gryphons 2.20m
2.00 2.20 2.40
O O XXX

Women Long Jump
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 5.98m 12/13/2003 Tasha Monroe, Power Athletics
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Natoya Whittingham 85 Mississauga Tfc 5.60m
5.58m 5.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Michelle Moody Gryphons 5.59m
5.28m FOUL 5.34m 5.29m 5.35m 5.59m
3 Latesha Francis 87 Windsor Legion 5.25m
FOUL 5.16m 5.25m 5.14m 5.19m 5.09m
4 Brae Anne McArthur Gryphons J5.25m
4.99m 5.25m 4.93m 5.17m 5.16m 5.15m
5 Taylor Neeley 92 I Be Fast 5.15m
4.50m 4.75m 4.87m 4.91m 4.80m 5.15m
6 Katie Flemington 92 Guelph 5.09m
5.09m FOUL 4.95m 4.79m FOUL 4.74m
7 Jaideene Lowe 89 I Be Fast 5.03m
4.61m 4.76m FOUL 4.95m 5.03m 4.95m
8 Lindsay Williamson 86 Blues 4.92m
4.59m 4.92m 4.80m 4.67m 4.89m 4.85m
9 Kate Sauks 84 Blues 4.72m
4.54m 4.72m FOUL
10 Kim Richardson Gryphons 4.59m
4.11m 4.54m 4.59m 4.56m
11 Kristy MacKeil 88 Lions 4.48m
4.47m 4.48m 4.38m
12 Robyn Broomfield 92 Over the Top 4.15m
4.15m FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 13.61m 12/10/2005 Kaitlyn Andrews, Independent
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Janice Perry 88 Lions 10.65m
10.65m FOUL 9.91m FOUL 10.17m 10.39m
2 Lindsay Williamson 86 Blues 10.05m
9.18m 9.65m 9.18m 10.02m 10.05m 9.33m
3 Danika Anderson 88 The Hill Academy 9.95m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.95m 9.81m

Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 6.71 12/11/2004 Shannon King, ON Brampton T.C
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shannon King Mississauga Tfc 6.76q 4
2 Tyrone Halstead 89 Mississauga Tfc 6.85q 7
3 Dennison Collins Mississauga Tfc 6.89q 1
4 Justin McLennan Mississauga Tfc 6.89q 8
5 Jared Lewis Mississauga Tfc 6.90q 5
6 Daniel Barbarie Body Mind Spirit 7.01q 2
7 Ryan Therrien 83 Blues 7.07q 7
8 Seon Holmes 89 Mississauga Tfc 7.15q 5
9 Kamau Young 88 University Toron 7.15q 1
10 Matt Stiver Balla Body Mind Spirit 7.15q 4
11 Jomo Hamilton Independent 7.16q 7
12 Owen Pollonais 89 Blessed Mother T 7.18q 6
13 Jerome Johnson 87 Brampton TC 7.19q 7
14 Luis Vega-Penso 73 Yutc 7.21q 8
15 Julius Letts 86 Brampton TC 7.22q 6
16 Leonae Nichol 90 Mississauga Tfc 7.24q 4
17 Chade Thomas 88 I Be Fast 7.24 6
18 Elijah Allen 87 Lions 7.29 6
19 Lambert Mungakali 89 Blessed Mother T 7.29 3
20 Edson Jackson Gryphons 7.31 1
21 Waynedale Bennett 90 Mississauga Tfc 7.34 4
22 Cody Sorenson Gryphons 7.37 4
23 Shawn Swartz 87 Lions 7.41 9
24 Tremaine Harris 92 I Be Fast 7.42 8
25 Cory Norris 89 Guelph 7.43 2
26 Dmitry Issajenko 91 I Be Fast 7.44 6
27 Nathan Dennis 90 Windsor Legion 7.45 6
28 Justin Hyman Gryphons 7.46 7
29 Mike Lee Foon Ontario Masters 7.46 1
29 Omotayo Morrison Jacan Track 7.46 8
31 Daniel Heslop 90 University Toron 7.48 8
32 Sinh Nguyen 78 Unattached 7.49 3
33 Jason Au 80 University Toron 7.50 7
34 Odon Makwene 86 Power Athletics 7.51 9
35 Jim Duffy 90 South Simcoe D 7.55 9
36 Cody Palomba 92 Windsor Legion 7.55 8
37 John Worden Gryphons 7.56 8
38 Dan Piovesan 90 York Flyers 7.58 2
39 Mat Chartrand Dssg Athletic Cl 7.60 8
40 Nirosan Nsarweswaran 90 Yutc 7.60 9
41 Jason Mei 89 Windsor Legion 7.62 9
41 David St Bernard 85 Lions 7.62 3
43 Steve Greening 84 Blues 7.63 3
44 Mohammed Zubair Zia 88 Lions 7.66 5
45 Arhish Bhathena 80 Unattached 7.67 9
46 Justin Kofi Barimayena 85 Lions 7.68 5
47 Joshua Blake 87 Lions 7.69 4
48 Nathan Kim 90 University Toron 7.70 3
49 Calvin Chan 87 Blues 7.74 9
50 Nesta Williams 83 Lions 7.75 2
51 Rennie McBurnie 89 I Be Fast 7.75 1
52 Simon Earp-Lynch 91 Sir Winston Chur 7.76 7
53 John France 89 I Be Fast 7.76 5
54 Alex Kaju 86 Blues 7.78 4
55 Ben Earp-Lynch 91 Sir Winston Chur 7.78 1
56 Gibril Touruy 91 University Toron 7.79 6
57 Ushok Surresh 90 University Toron 7.80 1
58 Joseph Baptiste 60 Ontario Masters 7.92 1
59 Christopher Lywood 89 Windsor Legion 7.93 2
60 Tristan Sedgewick 91 University Toron 8.06 5
61 Eddy Renelique 63 Ontario Masters 8.26 7
62 John Mullins 85 Durham Dragons 8.41 2
-- Anik Sarkar 85 Lions DNF 3
-- Lee Boyce 88 Lions DNF 3

Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 6.71 12/11/2004 Shannon King, ON Brampton T.C
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Shannon King Mississauga Tfc 6.68* 2
2 Justin McLennan Mississauga Tfc 6.75 2
3 Dennison Collins Mississauga Tfc 6.76 2
4 Jared Lewis Mississauga Tfc 6.81 2
5 Daniel Barbarie Body Mind Spirit 7.01 2
6 Ryan Therrien 83 Blues 7.06 2
7 Seon Holmes 89 Mississauga Tfc 7.07 2
8 Matt Stiver Balla Body Mind Spirit 7.10 1
9 Kamau Young 88 University Toron 7.11 1
10 Jomo Hamilton Independent 7.12 1
11 Owen Pollonais 89 Blessed Mother T 7.16 1
12 Leonae Nichol 90 Mississauga Tfc 7.16 1
13 Julius Letts 86 Brampton TC 7.27 1
-- Jerome Johnson 87 Brampton TC DQ 1

Men 200 Meter
===================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 22.14 12/15/2001 Luis Vega Penso, York University TC
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shannon King Mississauga Tfc 22.01* 12
2 Dennison Collins Mississauga Tfc 22.19 12
3 Daniel Barbarie Body Mind Spirit 22.37 11
4 Kevin Ignacio 86 I Be Fast 22.54 11
5 Ryan Therrien 83 Blues 22.62 11
6 Jared Lewis Mississauga Tfc 22.86 12
7 Kamau Young 88 University Toron 22.93 9
8 Matt Stiver Balla Body Mind Spirit 23.03 10
9 Jerome Johnson 87 Brampton TC 23.18 11
10 Kevin Shetler 89 York Flyers 23.67 9
11 Cody Boyd 89 Niagara Olympic 23.80 8
12 Shawn Swartz 87 Lions 23.88 7
13 Mike Lee Foon Ontario Masters 24.07 9
14 Edson Jackson Gryphons 24.14 8
15 Ken Elien 89 University Toron 24.25 1
16 Joshua French 87 Unattached 24.31 7
17 Kyle Knuff 89 South Simcoe D 24.47 8
18 Omotayo Morrison Jacan Track 24.56 10
19 Cody Palomba 92 Windsor Legion 24.60 7
20 Dan Piovesan 90 York Flyers 24.67 7
21 Daniel Heslop 90 University Toron 24.73 2
22 Steve Greening 84 Blues 24.74 4
23 Alex Kaju 86 Blues 24.77 5
24 John Worden Gryphons 24.78 6
25 Jason Au 80 University Toron 24.85 6
26 Mat Chartrand Dssg Athletic Cl 24.91 6
27 Jim Duffy 90 South Simcoe D 24.95 5
28 Justin Kofi Barimayena 85 Lions 24.97 4
29 Cory Norris 89 Guelph 25.07 7
30 Calvin Chan 87 Blues 25.12 3
31 Ushok Surresh 90 University Toron 25.12 1
32 Jevar Jones 91 I Be Fast 25.16 4
33 Cory Graves 91 South Simcoe D 25.20 6
34 Desmond Miller 87 Blues 25.23 3
35 Odon Makwene 86 Power Athletics 25.43 5
36 Ben Earp-Lynch 91 Sir Winston Chur 25.44 1
37 Jafari Francis Chinguacousy Tra 25.45 5
38 Christopher Lywood 89 Windsor Legion 25.64 4
38 Tyler Murray 91 South Simcoe D 25.64 3
40 Simon Earp-Lynch 91 Sir Winston Chur 25.65 1
41 Andrew Kennedy 87 Blues 25.73 10
42 Joseph Baptiste 60 Ontario Masters 25.86 3
43 Dylan Tanner 89 York Flyers 25.89 5
44 Gibril Touruy 91 University Toron 25.99 2
45 Eddy Renelique 63 Ontario Masters 26.74 2
46 Tristan Sedgewick 91 University Toron 27.14 2

Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 49.33 12/15/2001 Liam Card, Saugeen TFC
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brendan Dills 88 Guelph 51.54 3
2 Emeka Ukwuoma Warriors 51.78 3
3 Kyle Killam Gryphons 52.27 2
4 Jeff Hicks 85 Lions 52.66 3
5 Cody Boyd 89 Niagara Olympic 53.34 3
6 Kyle Knuff 89 South Simcoe D 53.48 2
7 Matt Alexandropolous 91 I Be Fast 53.85 2
8 Ken Elien 89 University Toron 54.27 1
9 Ryan Charlton Durham Legion At 55.51 3
10 Andrew Kennedy 87 Blues 55.73 2
11 Cory Graves 91 South Simcoe D 56.29 2
12 Tyler Murray 91 South Simcoe D 57.24 1

Men 800 Meter
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 1:53.96 12/15/2001 Matt Lincoln, Phoenix TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Roundell Gryphons 1:59.61
2 James Paul 89 Niagara Olympic 1:59.75
3 Tommy Mosher Gryphons 2:00.51
4 Andrew Cackette Durham Legion At 2:00.81
5 Thomas Humphreys 86 Lions 2:00.94
6 Andrew Varden Gryphons 2:01.04
7 Jay Slowik Unattached 2:02.76
8 Adam Dykes 86 Lions 2:03.84
9 Kevin Montgomery 87 Lions 2:04.88
10 Kevin Moore 89 Niagara Olympic 2:07.88
11 Julian Patchett 92 Durham Dragons 2:08.33
12 Trevor Van Nest 67 Newmarket Huskie 2:08.76
13 Julien Rousseau 91 Niagara Olympic 2:11.78
14 Gerami Lanois 90 Mississauga Tfc 2:12.54
15 Jeff Mountjoy Durham Legion At 2:19.56
16 Piotr Grudzinski 58 Ontario Masters 2:20.47
17 Gurpreet Sandhu Chinguacousy Tra 2:20.85
18 Dami Ogunleye Chinguacousy Tra 2:37.02
19 Justin Beerdat Chinguacousy Tra 2:41.06

Men 1500 Meter
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 3:59.09 12/15/2001 Matt Lincoln, Phoenix TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 James Paul 89 Niagara Olympic 4:06.62
2 Jay Slowik Unattached 4:07.45
3 Steve Koziarski Gryphons 4:13.05
4 Stephen Holmes 90 Cdci East 4:13.59
5 Johnny Parrott Gryphons 4:16.11
6 Andrew Patterson 90 Windsor Legion 4:17.42
7 Kevin Moore 89 Niagara Olympic 4:17.92
8 BJ Cunliffe 92 Durham Dragons 4:24.69
9 Yuestas David 88 Lions 4:25.46
10 Brent Poulsen 82 Orillia AC 4:27.26
11 Paul Scholl 91 Niagara Olympic 4:31.00
12 Jordaw Langridge 90 Quinte Legion TF 4:38.09
13 Louis Byrne 71 Toronto Olympic 4:38.56
14 Derek Doiron 89 Guelph 4:40.30
15 Julien Rousseau 91 Niagara Olympic 4:41.35
16 Peter Guo 91 Guelph 4:43.12
17 Jonathan Zidar 90 Cardinal Leger 4:44.09
18 Matthew Wenger 88 Lions 4:46.22
19 Mike Kit 90 Niagara Olympic 4:47.61
20 James Seifried 91 Guelph 4:48.09
21 Wesley Correa 88 Cardinal Leger 4:56.50
22 Reid Mitchell 93 Windsor Legion 5:10.39
23 Eric Ashley Lions 5:19.48
24 Nicholas Smith 93 Yutc 5:21.12

Men 3000 Meter
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 8:46.39 12/15/2001 Shawn Brady, U of T
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Daryl Smith 91 Windsor Legion 8:56.00
2 Luke Irwin Durham Legion At 9:17.32
3 Phil Robson 89 Unattached 9:21.97
4 Brent Poulsen 82 Orillia AC 9:28.23
5 Stephen Holmes 90 Cdci East 9:29.46
6 Paul Scholl 91 Niagara Olympic 9:32.94
7 Evan Esselink 92 Durham Dragons 9:40.14
8 Kyle Mackie 90 Windsor Legion 9:46.13
9 Curtis Semple 89 Windsor Legion 9:55.97
10 Wesley Correa 88 Cardinal Leger 10:34.24
11 Jonathan Zidar 90 Cardinal Leger 10:34.25
12 Mike Kit 90 Niagara Olympic 10:34.55
13 Reid Mitchell 93 Windsor Legion 11:16.67

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 8.08 12/14/2002 Paul Whitty, London Western
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graham Allen 88 Lions 9.01q
2 Jafari Francis Chinguacousy Tra 9.19q (39")
3 Desmond Miller 87 Blues 9.52q

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 8.08 12/14/2002 Paul Whitty, London Western
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Desmond Miller 87 Blues 9.63

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 3:26.40 12/13/2003 Phoenix Athletics, Phoenix Athletics
N Innis, A Bishop, J Standen, T El Morsey
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 3:43.61
1) Thomas Humphreys 2) Jean-marc Doiron
3) Kevin Montgomery 4) Calvin Chan
2 South Simcoe Dufferin 'A' 3:51.25
1) Jim Duffy 90 2) Cory Graves 91
3) Tyler Murray 91 4) Kyle Knuff 89
3 Chinguacousy TrackTeam 'A' 4:20.49
1) Jafari Francis 2) Gurpreet Sandhu
3) Justin Beerdat 4) Dami Ogunleye

Men High Jump
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 2.05m 12/11/2004 Greg Baril-Kenney, ON University of
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Witmer 89 Kitchener Waterl 2.02m
1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.06
O XO O XO XO XO XXX
2 Jordan Jones Lightning Athlet 1.99m
1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Jonathan Oduneru Gryphons 1.96m
1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
O O P XO P XXX
4 Kyle Killam Gryphons 1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O XXO XO XXX
5 Elijah Allen 87 Lions J1.85m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O P XO O XO XXX
6 Nesta Williams 83 Lions 1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
-- Jeff Mountjoy Durham Legion At NH
1.55
XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 5.00m 12/16/2000 Andy Miller, York University TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Craig Slaunwhite 81 Power Athletics 4.60m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70
P XO XO XO O XXX
2 Doug Creighton 85 Blues 4.45m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P XO O XXX
3 Joshua Cusick 89 Mission Valley T J4.45m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
XO O XO XO XXX
4 Kevin Dinardo Windsor Legion 4.30m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P O XXX
5 James Sniatenchuk Gryphons 4.15m
4.00 4.15 4.30
O O XXX
6 Kyle Tomasello 89 Independent - US J4.15m
4.00 4.15 4.30
XXO XO XXX
7 Josh Dorion 84 Windsor Legion J4.15m
4.00 4.15 4.30
P XXO XXX
8 John Zubyck Power Athletics 4.00m
4.00 4.15
XO XXX
8 Paul Kosmas 86 Lions 4.00m
4.00 4.15
XO XXX

Men Long Jump
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 7.59m 12/15/2001 Clayton Latham, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Guyson Kuruneri 85 Guelph 7.01m
6.54m 6.89m 6.76m 6.75m 6.94m 7.01m
2 Ali Douglas 79 Unattached 6.76m
6.02m 6.34m 6.42m FOUL FOUL 6.76m
3 Nathan Dennis 90 Windsor Legion 6.74m
6.39m 6.31m 6.50m 6.18m 6.74m FOUL
4 Elijah Allen 87 Lions 6.68m
6.02m 5.97m 6.37m 6.02m 6.47m 6.68m
5 Odon Makwene 86 Power Athletics 6.57m
FOUL FOUL 6.29m FOUL FOUL 6.57m
6 Lee Boyce 88 Lions 6.45m
FOUL 6.34m 6.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Ben Krul 85 Power Athletics 6.37m
5.93m FOUL 6.37m 6.25m FOUL FOUL
8 Jason Mei 89 Windsor Legion 6.33m
6.12m 6.05m 6.33m 6.33m 6.29m 6.29m
9 Kevin Shetler 89 York Flyers 5.94m
5.85m 4.62m 5.94m
9 David Suchodolski 89 University Toron 5.94m
5.85m 5.94m 5.92m
11 Joshua Cusick 89 Mission Valley T 5.90m
5.65m 5.90m 5.69m
11 Edson Jackson Gryphons 5.90m
5.78m 5.70m 5.90m
13 David St Bernard 85 Lions 5.59m
FOUL FOUL 5.59m

Men Shot Put 12 lbs
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 14.00m 12/10/2005 Dany Novia, Power Athletics
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dany Novia 89 Power Athletics * 15.39mq
13.78m 14.20m 15.18m 15.01m 15.39m 14.64m

Men Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Rec:: * 16.42m 12/11/2004 Michael Barnes, ON Niagara Regio
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Craig Slaunwhite 81 Power Athletics 15.11m
14.30m FOUL 14.90m 15.11m 14.80m FOUL
2 Ben Krul 85 Power Athletics 13.32m
12.97m PASS FOUL 12.82m 13.32m PASS
3 Jason Denyes 84 Lions 12.56m
FOUL 11.88m 12.26m FOUL FOUL 12.56m
4 Dustin McCrank Gryphons 12.46m
11.11m 12.04m 12.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Elijah Allen 87 Lions 9.78m
9.78m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.