• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

AUS Indoor Championships

Moncton, NB
February 24-25th, 2007

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
AUS Record: @ 7.59 2004 Adrienne Power, DAL
7.67 CIS
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leanne Huck Dalhousie 7.84Q 1
2 Susan Sobey Dalhousie 7.85Q 2
3 Alicia Dobranowski Dalhousie 8.00q 1
4 Joanna Heathcote Dalhousie 8.13q 2
4 Lauren Grant Dalhousie 8.13q 2
6 Sara Miller Moncton 8.24q 1
7 Audrey Perreault Moncton 8.53q 1
8 Courtney Barbour Memorial 9.36q 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 7.59 2004 Adrienne Power, DAL
7.67 CIS
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Leanne Huck Dalhousie 7.71 2 7
2 Susan Sobey Dalhousie 7.74 2 5
3 Alicia Dobranowski Dalhousie x7.98 2
4 Lauren Grant Dalhousie x8.01 2
5 Sara Miller Moncton 8.21 1 4
6 Joanna Heathcote Dalhousie x8.22 2
7 Audrey Perreault Moncton 8.47 1 3
-- Courtney Barbour Memorial x9.30 1

Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
AUS Record: @ 39.31 25/02/05 Adrienne Power, Dal
40.24 CIS
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monique Penney Dalhousie 43.10Q 2
2 Erica Pritchett Memorial 43.12Q 1
3 Leanne Huck Dalhousie 45.31Q 3
4 Joanna Heathcote Dalhousie 44.06q 1
5 Audrey Perreault Moncton 46.31q 3
6 Bobbie-Sue Morgan Dalhousie 47.29q 2
7 Jenn Bushell Dalhousie 48.19q 3
8 Courtney Barbour Memorial 49.47q 2

Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 39.31 25/02/05 Adrienne Power, Dal
40.24 CIS
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Leanne Huck Dalhousie 42.19 2 7
2 Monique Penney Dalhousie 42.47 2 5
3 Erica Pritchett Memorial 43.72 2 4
4 Joanna Heathcote Dalhousie x45.66 2
5 Audrey Perreault Moncton 46.17 1 3
6 Bobbie-Sue Morgan Dalhousie x46.44 1
-- Jenn Bushell Dalhousie x48.02 1
-- Courtney Barbour Memorial x50.35 1

Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 1:34.37 1995 Paula Peters, DAL
1:33.78 CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Monique Penney Dalhousie 1:36.69 7
2 Ashley Ryer Saint Mary's 1:36.92 5
3 Erica Pritchett Memorial 1:39.71 4
4 Bobbie-Sue Morgan Dalhousie 1:46.87 3
5 Jenn Bushell Dalhousie x1:46.95
6 Paula MacDonald St FX 1:48.35 2
-- Courtney Barbour Memorial x1:53.93

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 2:55.2h 1987 Annick DeGooyer, DAL
2:53.33 CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Caroline McInnes Dalhousie 3:00.91 7
2 Ashley Ryer Saint Mary's 3:00.97 5
3 Rebecca Reeves Dalhousie 3:02.73 4
4 Caroline Schlosser Dalhousie x3:06.41
5 Erica Pritchett Memorial 3:08.97 3
6 Kelly MacDonald St FX 3:09.09 2
7 Leslie Marcotte Dalhousie x3:10.30
8 Paula MacDonald St FX 3:17.79 1
9 Denise Harrietha Saint Mary's 3:24.62
10 Kelly Poirier Saint Mary's x3:24.90
-- Kristine Beaulieu Moncton x3:35.22

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 4:33.15 2004 Leanna MacLean, DAL
4:36.00 CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Erin MacLean St FX 4:52.32 7
2 Caroline McInnes Dalhousie 4:56.13 5
3 Christine Carey Saint Mary's 4:57.23 4
4 Leslie Marcotte Dalhousie 5:00.23 3
5 Kelly MacDonald St FX 5:04.95 2
6 Kaitlyn Watters St FX x5:05.06
7 Caroline Schlosser Dalhousie x5:05.43
8 Stephanie Bennett Dalhousie x5:06.26
-- Denise Harrietha Saint Mary's x5:25.01
-- Kelly Poirier Saint Mary's x5:30.15
-- Kristine Beaulieu Moncton x5:41.45

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 9:26.7h 1990 Lucy Smith, DAL
9:56.08 CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Erin MacLean St FX 10:05.23 7
2 Sarah Skotty St FX 10:06.42 5
3 Gina Stewart St FX x10:25.80
4 Robyn Erickson St FX x10:36.80
5 Holly VanGestel St FX x10:38.06
6 Christine Carey Saint Mary's 10:39.55 4
7 Kaitlyn Watters St FX x10:40.84
8 Stephanie Bennett Dalhousie 11:13.95 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 9.33 26/02/05 Alicia Dobranowski, Dal
8.73 CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Alicia Dobranowski Dalhousie 10.13 7
-- Anna Singleton Dalhousie x11.14

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 1:47.70 26/02/06 Dalhousie University, Dal
L Grant, L Huck, J Heathcote, S Sobey
1:42.79 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'B' 1:47.20@ 10
1) Susan Sobey 2) Lauren Grant
3) Joanna Heathcote 4) Leanne Huck

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 4:08.22 1995 DAL, DAL
3:55.53 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'C' 4:17.09 10
1) Alicia Dobranowski 2) Rebecca Reeves
3) Bobbie-Sue Morgan 4) Monique Penney

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 9:36.6h 2004 DAL, DAL
9:17.22 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'F' 9:26.76@ 10
1) Caroline Schlosser 2) Rebecca Reeves
3) Janice Ashworth 4) Caroline McInnes
2 St. Francis Xavier University 9:31.14@ 7

Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 1.70m Giselle Bilodeau/Allison MacKenzie, UdeM
1.70m CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Alicia Dobranowski Dalhousie 1.60m 7
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
2 Dara Gammon Dalhousie 1.45m 5
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXX

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 5.56m 2001 Adrienne Power, DAL
5.73m CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Alicia Dobranowski Dalhousie 5.38m 7
5.07m FOUL 5.13m FOUL FOUL 5.38m
2 Sara Miller Moncton 5.21m 5
FOUL 4.99m 5.03m 5.21m FOUL 4.86m
-- Anna Singleton Dalhousie x3.88m
3.46m 3.32m 3.88m 3.71m 3.87m 0.37m

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 11.48m 1993 Angela Weeks, DAL
11.81m CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Anna Cottreau Dalhousie 11.03m 7
10.63m FOUL 10.85m 10.81m 11.03m 10.76m
2 Sara Miller Moncton 10.91m 5
10.65m 10.73m 10.91m 10.84m 10.80m 10.87m

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 12.52m 1983 Lori Col, SMU
13.16m CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Nicole Larade Acadia 11.25m 7
10.18m 11.02m 11.25m 11.23m 10.98m 11.00m
2 Selina Dunbar Saint Mary's 9.83m 5
8.98m 8.26m 9.83m 8.58m 8.97m 9.02m
3 Alicia Dobranowski Dalhousie 9.42m 4
FOUL 9.13m 9.12m 9.42m 8.13m 9.20m
4 Ana Lees Dalhousie 8.79m 3
8.12m 8.27m 8.44m 8.08m 8.55m 8.79m
-- Audrey Perreault Moncton x6.87m
6.64m 5.74m 6.71m 6.87m 6.29m 6.19m

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
20 lb
AUS Record: @ 12.47m 26/02/06 Lindsay Jones, Dal
15.83m CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Johanna Hoyt Dalhousie 10.64m 7
10.22m 10.38m FOUL FOUL 9.84m 10.64m
-- Selina Dunbar Saint Mary's x8.27m
8.18m 8.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ana Lees Dalhousie x9.37m
FOUL 9.03m 9.37m 8.82m 9.28m FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
AUS Record: @ 6.85 2001 Jason Hilchie, DAL
6.88 CIS
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Hanssen Dalhousie 7.17Q 1
2 CJ Price Saint Mary's 7.38Q 2
3 McCollins Jones Dalhousie 7.30q 1
4 Shawn Bellefleur Moncton 7.46q 1
5 Jonathan Hood St FX 7.50q 2
6 Seth Cogswell Saint Mary's 7.84q 2
7 James Hanley Memorial 8.24q 2
-- Geoff Harris Dalhousie X7.48 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 6.85 2001 Jason Hilchie, DAL
6.88 CIS
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Hanssen Dalhousie 7.19 2 7
2 McCollins Jones Dalhousie 7.35 2 5
3 Jonathan Hood St FX 7.36 1 4
4 Shawn Bellefleur Moncton 7.37 2 3
5 CJ Price Saint Mary's 7.38 2 2
6 Seth Cogswell Saint Mary's 7.81 1 1
-- James Hanley Memorial x8.25 1

Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
AUS Record: @ 35.85 1993 Peter Lawson, DAL
34.60 CIS
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Geoff Harris Dalhousie 36.89q 4
2 CJ Price Saint Mary's 38.50q 2
3 Ben Clare Saint Mary's 38.68q 1
4 Eddie Bowleg Dalhousie 38.89q 3
5 Kingsley Gifford Memorial 38.94q 2
6 Olivier Jarda Saint Mary's 40.68q 1
7 Andrew Walker Dalhousie 40.94q 3
8 Justin Black Memorial 41.59q 4
9 Seth Cogswell Saint Mary's 41.69 4
10 James Hanley Memorial 43.46 1

Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 35.85 1993 Peter Lawson, DAL
34.60 CIS
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Geoff Harris Dalhousie 36.78 2 7
2 Eddie Bowleg Dalhousie 38.29 2 5
3 CJ Price Saint Mary's 38.52 2 4
4 Ben Clare Saint Mary's 38.62 2 3
5 Kingsley Gifford Memorial 39.08 1 2
-- Andrew Walker Dalhousie x40.25 1
-- Olivier Jarda Saint Mary's x40.51 1
-- Justin Black Memorial x42.09 1

Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 1:22.00 1992 Edward James, DAL
1:20.83 CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Geoff Harris Dalhousie 1:23.94 7
2 Ueli Albert Dalhousie 1:24.26 5
3 Jean-Marc Doiron Moncton 1:27.18 4
4 Ben Clare Saint Mary's 1:28.54 3
5 Matthew Brikis Dalhousie x1:31.43
-- Justin Black Memorial x1:35.53

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 2:28.86 26/02/06 Ueli Albert, Dal
2:26.82 CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 John Corbit Dalhousie 2:29.43 7
2 Ueli Albert Dalhousie 2:29.53 5
3 Ross Jacobs Dalhousie x2:38.84
4 Jean-Marc Doiron Moncton 2:41.11 4
5 Brian Lewis Saint Mary's 2:41.50 3
6 Blair Salter Dalhousie x2:46.50
7 Matthew Brikis Dalhousie x2:47.16

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 3:53.6h 1991 Joel Bourgeois, UdeM
3:53.14 CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 John Corbit Dalhousie 4:00.29 7
2 John Tramble St FX 4:04.61 5
3 Ross Jacobs Dalhousie 4:04.77 4
4 Lee MacCarron St FX 4:06.95 3
5 Brent Addison St FX x4:08.88
6 Daniel MacNeil St FX x4:15.97
7 Brian Lewis Saint Mary's 4:18.69 2
8 Brad Orchard Saint Mary's 4:20.73 1
9 Gerald Demers Saint Mary's x4:23.88
-- Chris Algar Dalhousie DNF
-- Robert Jewer Dalhousie DNF
-- Blair Salter Dalhousie x4:36.91
-- Justin Horton Dalhousie x4:39.99
-- Jean-Philippe Roy Moncton x5:00.25

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 8:25.7h 1991 Joel Bourgeois, UdeM
8:21.34 CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Robert Jewer Dalhousie 8:47.58 7
2 Chris Algar Dalhousie 8:52.46 5
3 Russell Christie Dalhousie x8:55.16
4 John Tramble St FX 9:02.85 4
5 Lee MacCarron St FX 9:03.82 3
6 Daniel MacNeil St FX x9:05.79
7 Brent Addison St FX x9:27.38
8 Gerald Demers Saint Mary's 9:28.31 2
-- Ross Jacobs Dalhousie DNF
-- Justin Horton Dalhousie x9:59.65

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 8.59 1992 Andrew Conrad, SMU
8.40 CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Steve Fox Dalhousie 9.18 7
-- Shawn Bellefleur Moncton x10.24

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 1:33.39 1993 DAL, DAL
1:29.50 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 1:37.34 10
1) McCollins Jones 2) Steve Fox
3) Eddie Bowleg 4) Anthony Bernard
2 Saint Mary's University 1:39.00 7
1) Ben Clare 2) CJ Price
3) Olivier Jarda 4) Seth Cogswell

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 3:32.4h 1990 DAL, DAL
3:22.51 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'D' 3:38.48 10
1) Ross Jacobs 2) Anthony Bernard
3) Andrew Walker 4) Matthew Brikis
2 Saint Mary's University 'B' 3:48.14 7
1) CJ Price 2) Ben Clare
3) Brian Lewis 4) Olivier Jarda

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 7:54.5h 1985 DAL, DAL
7:44.43 CIS
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dalhousie University 'E' 7:57.88 10
1) Geoff Harris 2) Ross Jacobs
3) Robert Jewer 4) Ueli Albert
2 Saint Mary's University 'C' 9:14.92 7

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 2.03m Tim Wrigley/Ian Kulim, DAL/SMU
2.02m CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Steve Fox Dalhousie 1.85m 7
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
2 Lowell Coleby Dalhousie 1.75m 5
1.75 1.80
XO XXX

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 6.88m 1992 Steve White, SMU
7.08m CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Anthony Bernard Dalhousie 6.64m 7
6.62m FOUL 6.64m 6.18m FOUL 6.52m
2 Steve Fox Dalhousie 6.46m 5
6.46m 6.34m FOUL FOUL
3 McCollins Jones Dalhousie x6.30m
5.88m 5.89m 5.94m 6.19m 6.18m 6.30m
4 Lowell Coleby Dalhousie x5.73m
5.73m
5 CJ Price Saint Mary's 5.53m 4
5.50m 5.53m
-- Eddie Bowleg Dalhousie x5.44m
4.72m 5.44m FOUL
-- Alex Hanssen Dalhousie x5.49m
4.72m FOUL 5.49m

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 14.14m 26/02/05 Cary McNeil, Dal
14.46m CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 McCollins Jones Dalhousie 12.69m 7
12.35m 12.58m 12.63m 12.69m 12.47m FOUL

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 15.49m 1985 Jeff Watson, SMU
15.37m CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Greg Hadley St FX 15.61m@CIS 7
15.15m 15.38m 15.61m FOUL 15.01m 13.99m
2 Paul Bennett Dalhousie 15.54m@CIS 5
14.62m 14.44m 15.03m FOUL 15.54m FOUL
3 Kyler Crawford St FX 12.25m 4
11.44m FOUL 11.84m 11.26m 11.80m 12.25m
4 Lowell Coleby Dalhousie 11.86m 3
11.86m 11.19m 11.05m 10.75m 11.70m 11.01m
5 Nick Therrien Moncton 11.17m 2
9.88m 11.17m 9.81m 10.19m 10.32m 10.13m

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
35 lb
AUS Record: @ 15.67m 26/02/06 Jonathan Doucette, Dal
16.26m CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Seth Taylor Dalhousie 16.03m@ 7
16.03m 15.18m FOUL FOUL 15.72m FOUL
2 Joshua O'Hagan Dalhousie 15.11m 5
13.66m FOUL 12.94m FOUL 14.65m 15.11m
3 Nick Therrien Moncton 11.36m 4
10.91m 9.07m FOUL 11.36m 10.86m FOUL

Men Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================================
AUS Record: @ 3348 2002 Craig Slaunwhite, DAL
3487 CIS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Steve Fox Dalhousie 3309.00 7
2 Lowell Coleby Dalhousie 2513.00 5

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dalhousie University 133 2) St. Francis Xavier Univer 33
3) Saint Mary's University 23 4) Universite de Moncton 20
5) Memorial University 11 6) Acadia University 7

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dalhousie University 171 2) Saint Mary's University 46
3) St. Francis Xavier Univers 30 4) Universite de Moncton 17
5) Memorial University 2

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.