• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Dalhousie Tiger's Meet #1

Halifax, NS
January 14th, 2007

Licensed to Chebucto Track & Field Team

Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 14/01/2007 08:58 PM
Tiger Meet I - 14/01/2007
Dalplex
Results

Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McNeil, Amanda Halifax Tigers 41.8 1
2 Pitman, Jennifer Bluenose Athleti 43.2 2
3 Chow, Sophia Halifax Tigers 43.4 1
4 Walter, Marissa AE 44.1 2
5 Smith, Morgan AE 47.1 3
6 Pitman, Olivia Bluenose Athleti 47.7 3
7 Smith, Dee St. FX Universit 48.1 2
8 Pineo, Rachel Bluenose Athleti 49.7 4
9 Mitchell, Monica Bluenose Athleti 50.3 4
10 Lohnes, Emma Bluenose Athleti 52.1 3
11 Ryan, Hailey Bluenose Athleti 53.6 4
12 MacNeil, Erin CHE 57.7 4

Women 99 & Under 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MacLean, Leanna Halifax Tigers 1:32.5 1
2 Hennigar, Heather Halifax Tigers 1:34.8 1
3 Peters, Celia Halifax Tigers 1:36.2 1
4 Penny, Monique Dal Tigers 1:36.5 1
5 Ryer, Ashley St. Mary's Track 1:38.1 1
6 Stewart, Gina St. FX Universit 1:39.2 1
7 Reeves, Becki Dal Tigers 1:41.9 1
8 MacDonald, Kelly St. FX Universit 1:46.5 2
9 Morgan, Bobbie-Sue Dal Tigers 1:47.5 2
10 Bushell, Jenn Dal Tigers 1:49.3 2
11 MacDonald, Paula St. FX Universit 1:51.7 2
12 Chisholm, Tara St. FX Universit 1:52.2 2
13 Wolter, Maria Bluenose Athleti 1:59.3 2

Women 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacLean, Erin St. FX Universit 4:40.3
2 McInnes, Caroline Dal Tigers 4:48.8
3 Mosher, Heather St. FX Universit 4:49.5
4 Coady, Rebecca AE 4:51.8
5 Erickson, Robyn St. FX Universit 4:52.1
6 McArthur, Britany AE 4:53.6
7 Stewart, Gina St. FX Universit 4:55.4
8 Brisbois, MC Halifax Tigers 4:59.0
9 Glover, Madeline Dal Tigers 5:02.2
10 Schlosser, Caroline Dal Tigers 5:03.6
11 Carey, Christine St. Mary's Track 5:05.6
12 Bennett, Stephanie Dal Tigers 5:08.0
13 Marcotte, Leslie Dal Tigers 5:09.4
14 Watters, Kaitlyn St. FX Universit 5:10.2
15 Haworth, Rebecca CHE 5:15.3
16 Deveau, Sarah CHE 5:17.0
17 Poirier, Kelly St. Mary's Track 5:23.3
18 Harrietha, Denise St. Mary's Track 5:24.9
19 Chisholm, Ashley Antigonish Track 5:28.0
20 Wolter, Maria Bluenose Athleti 6:01.7
21 Damiani, Molly Bluenose Athleti 6:15.1
22 Himmelman, Helen Bluenose Athleti 6:19.3
23 Deveau, Bridget CHE 6:32.4
24 Bethune, Brianna CHE 6:47.8
25 Hatheway, Leslie Bluenose Athleti 6:49.6
26 Ryan, Hailey Bluenose Athleti 7:20.2

Women 99 & Under 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dal Tigers 'A' 1:43.6 1
1) Sobey, Susan 2) Grant, Lauren
3) Heathcote, Joanna 4) Huck, Leanne
2 Halifax Tigers 'A' 1:47.8 1
1) McNeil, Amanda 2) Dobranowski, Alicia
3) Pink, Emma 4) Power, Adrienne
3 Athletics East 'A' 1:57.3 2
1) Coady, Rebecca 2) McArthur, Britany
3) Smith, Morgan 4) Walter, Marissa
4 Bluenose Athletics 'A' 2:02.0 2
1) Pineo, Rachel 2) Pitman, Jennifer
3) Pitman, Olivia 4) Lohnes, Emma

Men 99 & Under 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Geoff Dal Tigers 1:19.3
2 Albert, Ueli Dal Tigers 1:19.7
3 Lawson, Peter Halifax Tigers 1:23.2
4 Clare, Ben St. Mary's Track 1:26.6
5 Brikis, Matt Dal Tigers 1:29.4

Men 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacobs, Ross Dal Tigers 3:56.9
2 Corbit, John Dal Tigers 3:58.8
3 Jewer, Rob Dal Tigers 3:59.2
4 Christie, Russell Dal Tigers 4:02.3
5 McCarron, Lee St. FX Universit 4:03.9
6 Greenlaw, Marcus HW 4:04.4
7 Tramble, John St. FX Universit 4:06.9
8 Algar, Chris Dal Tigers 4:07.3
9 Winslow, Robert St. FX Universit 4:08.5
10 Bergman, Joel CHE 4:12.2
11 MacNeil, Daniel St. FX Universit 4:12.4
12 Lewis, Brian St. Mary's Track 4:20.5
13 Gorman, Dan Halifax Tigers 4:21.1
14 Salter, Blair Dal Tigers 4:21.6
15 Fraser, Kenny HW 4:21.9
16 Enman, Luke Halifax Tigers 4:23.7
17 Chrus, Brendon St. FX Universit 4:26.0
18 Rasmussen, Donald St. FX Universit 4:27.5
19 Bezanson, Evan St. FX Universit 4:29.2
20 Poirier, Blake Unattached 4:30.8
21 Austen, Trent Antigonish Track 4:38.3
22 Corkum, Lucas CHE 4:42.3
23 Lewis, Daniel CHE 4:48.9
24 Hatheway, Oliver Bluenose Athleti 4:49.9
25 Bluteau, Matt Unattached 4:59.2
26 Conrad, Chris Bluenose Athleti 5:03.1
27 Smith, Shawn CHE 5:03.5
28 Palmer, Mike CHE 5:39.0
29 Bruhm, Daniel Bluenose Athleti 5:43.8

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.