• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

OUA Indoor Track & Field Championships

Windsor, ON
February 23-24th, 2007

Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 26/02/2007 03:09 PM
                         Ontario University Athletics                          
                    2007 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
      St. Denis Centre, University of Windsor  - 23/02/2007 to 24/02/2007      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: M  7.47  1999        Lami Oyewumi, Toronto                       
CIS Standard: !  7.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Harrison            Lancers                 7.70Q      7.70Q  1 
  2 Tara Paluzzi                 Mustangs                7.87Q      7.87Q  2 
  3 Jennifer O'Brien             Lancers                 7.91Q      7.91Q  3 
  4 Dupe Oyewumi                 Golden Gaels            7.85Q      7.85Q  1 
  5 Sarah Peirce                 Gryphons                7.94Q      7.94Q  3 
  6 Melissa Perryman             Lancers                 7.95Q      7.95Q  2 
  7 Maureen Atine                Blues                   7.96q      7.96q  3 
  8 Joanna Stanisz               Golden Gaels            7.98q      7.98q  1 
  9 Kate Bickle                  Warriors                8.06q      8.06q  1 
 10 Kimmel Alcide                Lions                   8.10q      8.10q  2 
 11 Brittany Pepper              Gryphons                8.11q      8.11q  2 
 12 Alanna Backx                 Mustangs                8.12q      8.12q  1 
 12 Jaime Hauseman               Warriors                8.12q      8.12q  3 
 14 Karla Leong                  Lions                   8.13q      8.13q  3 
 15 Jen Tam                      Golden Gaels            8.14       8.14   2 
 16 Aria Atwell                  Blues                   8.17       8.17   2 
 17 Hannah Ehrhardt              Blues                   8.29       8.29   1 
 18 Rockelle Walford             Lions                   8.34       8.34   3 
 19 Jessica Nasmith              Marauders               8.45       8.45   2 
 20 Susan Elkami                 Marauders               8.48       8.48   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: M  7.47  1999        Lami Oyewumi, Toronto                       
CIS Standard: !  7.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Semis      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Danielle Harrison            Lancers                 7.74Q      7.74Q  1 
  2 Tara Paluzzi                 Mustangs                7.90Q      7.90Q  2 
  3 Dupe Oyewumi                 Golden Gaels            7.85Q      7.85Q  1 
  4 Jennifer O'Brien             Lancers                 7.95Q      7.95Q  2 
  5 Sarah Peirce                 Gryphons                7.98q      7.98q  1 
  6 Melissa Perryman             Lancers                 8.00q      8.00q  2 
  7 Maureen Atine                Blues                   8.04q      8.04q  2  80347
  8 Joanna Stanisz               Golden Gaels            8.04       8.04   1  80385
  9 Brittany Pepper              Gryphons                8.16       8.16   2 
  9 Kate Bickle                  Warriors                8.16       8.16   1 
 11 Kimmel Alcide                Lions                   8.20       8.20   2 
 12 Alanna Backx                 Mustangs                8.21       8.21   1 
 13 Karla Leong                  Lions                   8.35       8.35   2 
 14 Jaime Hauseman               Warriors                8.37       8.37   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  7.47  1999        Lami Oyewumi, Toronto                       
CIS Standard: !  7.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Harrison            Lancers                   7.67!   10  
  2 Dupe Oyewumi                 Golden Gaels              7.79     8  
  3 Jennifer O'Brien             Lancers                   7.88     6  
  4 Melissa Perryman             Lancers                   7.98     5  
  5 Maureen Atine                Blues                     7.99     4  
  6 Joanna Stanisz               Golden Gaels              8.02     1  
  7 Sarah Peirce                 Gryphons                  8.16     2  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 37.55  1997        Foy Williams, Toronto                       
CIS Standard: ! 40.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shannon Davis                Lancers                  40.19!  4   10  
  2 Kate Ruediger                Blues                    40.31   4    8  
  3 Jennifer O'Brien             Lancers                  40.62   4    6  
  4 Wendy Clarke                 Lions                    40.87   4    5  
  5 Sarah Katz                   Lions                    41.14   3    4  
  6 Shavonne Davis               Lancers                  41.38   4    3  
  7 Sonya Spaling                Lancers                 x41.39   3 
  8 Andrea White                 Mustangs                 41.61   3    2  
  9 Jen Perrault                 Mustangs                 41.90   2    1  
 10 Kate Bickle                  Warriors                 41.96   3 
 11 Joanna Stanisz               Golden Gaels             42.01   2 
 12 Jaime Hauseman               Warriors                 42.51   2 
 13 Nicole Benjamin              Lions                    42.53   2 
 14 Cindy Willits                Warriors                 42.96   1 
 15 Susan Elkami                 Marauders                43.02   1 
 16 Angela King                  Golden Gaels             43.21   1 
 17 Kim McCrory                  Golden Gaels             43.94   2 
 18 Jessica Nasmith              Marauders                43.99   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:30.56  1982        Giselle Plantz, Western                   
CIS Standard: ! 1:33.78                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Katz                   Lions                  1:33.64!   10  
  2 Jen Cotten                   Mustangs               1:33.97     8  
  3 Liane Heale                  Blues                  1:34.17     6  
  4 Madeleine Woods              Lancers                1:35.44     5  
  5 Wendy Clarke                 Lions                  1:36.19     4  
  6 Jen Ricks                    Mustangs               1:36.37     3  
  7 Calla Humphries              Golden Gaels           1:38.17     2  
  8 Vicky Siemon                 Mustangs               1:39.84     1  
  9 Jacqueline Gauthier          Gryphons               1:40.05  
 10 Laura Andrighetti            Golden Gaels           1:40.80  
 11 Caitlin Lee                  Warriors               1:46.87  
 -- Kaitlin Coopman              Lions                      DNF  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:44.18  1987        Paula Schnurr, McMaster                   
CIS Standard: ! 2:53.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Malette           Lancers                2:50.75!   10  
  2 Hannah Eberhard              Lancers                2:54.00     8  
  3 Jessica Reid                 Lancers                2:57.69     6  
  4 Shantelle Novak              Gryphons               2:58.77     5  
  5 Jenni Vanos                  Gryphons               3:00.91     4  
  6 Ashley Korman                Mustangs               3:01.47     3  
  7 Elizabeth Montgomery         Blues                  3:01.94     2  
  8 Amy Schneeberg               Golden Gaels           3:02.54     1  
  9 Kim Chinfatt                 Mustangs               3:02.88  
 10 Sarah Swan                   Thunderwolves          3:04.58  
 11 Loriana Costanzo             Thunderwolves          3:08.26  
 12 Elizabeth Miller             Golden Gaels           3:08.66  
 13 Liz VanEvery                 Thunderwolves          3:10.18  
 14 Suzie Brown                  Marauders              3:19.83  
 15 Tara MacDonald               Gryphons               3:26.47  
 16 Sandra Ineichen              Lions                  3:32.67  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:21.80  1988        Paula Schnurr, McMaster                   
CIS Standard: ! 4:36.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Brown                  Blues                  4:19.78M   10  
  2 Jacqueline Malette           Lancers                4:29.40!    8  
  3 Leila Angrand                Voyageurs              4:33.93!    6  
  4 Hannah Eberhard              Lancers                4:34.51!    5  
  5 Rachel Cliff                 Gryphons               4:36.59     4  
  6 Laura Moulton                Gryphons               4:42.51     3  
  7 Amy Schneeberg               Golden Gaels           4:44.53     2  
  8 Jen Webber                   Mustangs               4:44.64     1  
  9 Kaitlin Coopman              Lions                  4:47.02  
 10 Elizabeth Montgomery         Blues                  4:47.13  
 11 Victoria Swan                Golden Gaels           4:49.48  
 12 Courtney Laurie              Gryphons               4:49.91  
 13 Sarah Swan                   Thunderwolves          4:52.00  
 14 Hillary Egan                 Mustangs               4:52.77  
 15 Natalie Desimini             Golden Gaels           4:56.00  
 16 Stephanie Van Veen           Mustangs               4:57.93  
 17 Marnie Smith                 Voyageurs              5:01.00  
 18 Suzie Brown                  Marauders              5:03.99  
 19 Julie Forbes                 Marauders              5:10.05  
 20 Laura Sardone                Warriors               5:14.16  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:16.90  1983        Anne Marie Malone, Queen's                
CIS Standard: ! 9:56.08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leila Angrand                Voyageurs              9:55.78!   10  
  2 Rachel Cliff                 Gryphons              10:01.65     8  
  3 Laura Moulton                Gryphons              10:09.16     6  
  4 Lindsay Manning              Lancers               10:17.57     5  
  5 Victoria Swan                Golden Gaels          10:19.25     4  
  6 Tara Johnson                 Blues                 10:22.18     3  
  7 Lindsy McNicholl             Voyageurs             10:23.62     2  
  8 Courtney Laurie              Gryphons              10:26.71     1  
  9 Lorelle Convery              Mustangs              10:32.30  
 10 Kelly-Lynne Spettigue        Warriors              10:37.28  
 11 Stephanie Van Veen           Mustangs              10:44.24  
 12 Nikki Nolte                  Lancers               10:58.16  
 13 Brittany Hughes              Thunderwolves         11:11.37  
 14 Rachel Sinasac               Marauders             11:11.61  
 15 Michelle Nicholson           Golden Gaels          11:19.30  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: M  8.34  1984        Karen Nelson, York                          
CIS Standard: !  8.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrea White                 Mustangs                8.84Q      8.84Q  2 
  2 Darcelle McCutcheon          Blues                   9.09Q      9.09Q  1 
  3 Noelle Montcalm              Lancers                 8.99Q      8.99Q  2 
  4 Charelle Anobile             Lancers                 9.21Q      9.21Q  1 
  5 Shellie McParland            Mustangs                9.19q      9.19q  2 
  6 Michele Krech                Golden Gaels            9.31q      9.31q  2 
  7 Lisa McCutcheon              Golden Gaels            9.33q      9.33q  1 
  8 Natalie Phillips             Lancers                 9.34       9.34   1 
  9 Jenna Bell                   Warriors                9.37       9.37   2 
 10 Emma Stevens                 Blues                   9.45       9.45   2 
 11 Kristy MacKeil               Lions                   9.82       9.82   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  8.34  1984        Karen Nelson, York                          
CIS Standard: !  8.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Noelle Montcalm              Lancers                   8.83    10  
  2 Andrea White                 Mustangs                  8.84     8  
  3 Darcelle McCutcheon          Blues                     8.93     6  
  4 Charelle Anobile             Lancers                   9.09     5  
  5 Shellie McParland            Mustangs                  9.11     4  
  6 Lisa McCutcheon              Golden Gaels              9.29     3  
  7 Michele Krech                Golden Gaels              9.38     2  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:38.75  1993        Windsor Lancers                           
CIS Standard: ! 1:42.79                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Windsor                               1:41.91!  2   10  
     1) Noelle Montcalm                 2) Sonya Spaling                  
     3) Shavonne Davis                  4) Danielle Harrison              
  2 University of Toronto                               1:44.48   2    8  
     1) Kate Ruediger                   2) Kerry Kuluski                  
     3) Aria Atwell                     4) Maureen Atine                  
  3 University of Western Ontario                       1:44.55   2    6  
     1) Tara Paluzzi                    2) Lisa Grieve                    
     3) Andrea White                    4) Alicia Creaville               
  4 Queens University                                   1:45.32   2    5  
     1) Dupe Oyewumi                    2) Lisa McCutcheon                
     3) Jen Tam                         4) Joanna Stanisz                 
  5 York University                                     1:46.15   2    4  
     1) Wendy Clarke                    2) Kimmel Alcide                  
     3) Nicole Benjamin                 4) Rockelle Walford               
  6 University of Guelph                                1:46.36   1    3  
     1) Brittany Pepper                 2) Neb Zachariah                  
     3) Michelle Moody                  4) Sarah Peirce                   
  7 University of Waterloo                              1:47.32   1    2  
     1) Kate Bickle                     2) Jaime Hauseman                 
     3) Cindy Willits                   4) Caitlin Lee                    
  8 McMaster University                                 1:52.53   1    1  
     1) Susan Elkami                    2) Jessica Nasmith                
     3) Erika Scott                     4) Jacquelyn Anderson             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 3:50.25  1997        Toronto Blues                             
CIS Standard: ! 3:55.53                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Toronto                               3:55.37!  2   10  
     1) Kate Ruediger                   2) Liane Heale                    
     3) Mary Hein                       4) Tory Merrill                   
  2 York University                                     3:55.65   2    8  
     1) Nicole Benjamin                 2) Kaitlin Coopman                
     3) Wendy Clarke                    4) Sarah Katz                     
  3 University of Western Ontario                       3:55.82   2    6  
     1) Andrea White                    2) Vicky Siemon                   
     3) Jen Cotten                      4) Jen Ricks                      
  4 University of Windsor                               3:55.91   2    5  
     1) Shannon Davis                   2) Shavonne Davis                 
     3) Sonya Spaling                   4) Jennifer O'Brien               
  5 Queens University                                   4:03.66   2    4  
     1) Angela King                     2) Laura Andrighetti              
     3) Calla Humphries                 4) Joanna Stanisz                 
  6 University of Waterloo                              4:04.66   1    3  
     1) Kate Bickle                     2) Jaime Hauseman                 
     3) Cindy Willits                   4) Caitlin Lee                    
  7 McMaster University                                 4:10.10   1    2  
     1) Susan Elkami                    2) Jessica Nasmith                
     3) Erika Scott                     4) Adrienne Bethune               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 8:59.11  1982        York Lions                                
CIS Standard: ! 9:17.22                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Toronto                               9:01.79!   10  
     1) Laura Elmhirst                  2) Liane Heale                    
     3) Mary Hein                       4) Megan Brown                    
  2 University of Windsor                               9:05.37!    8  
     1) Amina Oumesrour                 2) Madeleine Woods                
     3) Jessica Reid                    4) Jacqueline Malette             
  3 University of Western Ontario                       9:27.89     6  
     1) Jen Ricks                       2) Ashley Korman                  
     3) Jen Webber                      4) Vicky Siemon                   
  4 University of Guelph                                9:51.67     5  
     1) Jenni Vanos                     2) Jacqueline Gauthier            
     3) Shantelle Novak                 4) Rachel Cliff                   
  5 Queens University                                  10:17.87     4  
     1) Elizabeth Miller                2) Heather Bijman                 
     3) Michelle Nicholson              4) Caitlin Pietras                
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1.84m  2003        Kristen Matthews, McMaster                  
CIS Standard: ! 1.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Boyle                  Blues                    1.78m!   10  
  2 Kristen Matthews             Lions                    1.75m!    8  
  3 Michelle Moody               Gryphons                 1.75m!    6  
  4 Stefanie Burch               Lancers                  1.69m     5  
  5 Alanna Boudreau              Mustangs                 1.69m     4  
  6 Gemma Oberth                 Blues                    1.66m     3  
  7 Sue Menczel                  Gryphons                 1.60m     1.5
  7 Marijean Kuntz               Lancers                  1.60m     1.5
  9 Margaret Hyslop              Lions                    1.60m  
 10 Aimee Dubeau                 Warriors                 1.60m  
 11 Katie Johnson                Mustangs                 1.55m  
 12 Lindsay Williamson           Blues                    1.55m  
 12 Alison LaRocque              Golden Gaels             1.55m  
 14 Jenna Bell                   Warriors                 1.50m  
 14 Kristen Berkel               Mustangs                 1.50m  
 16 Jacquelyn Anderson           Marauders                1.50m  
 17 Mallory Griffith             Golden Gaels             1.50m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3.90m  2001        Dana Ellis, Waterloo                        
CIS Standard: ! 3.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suzanne Fish                 Blues                    3.90mM   10  
  2 Janice Creighton             Lancers                  3.80m!    8  
  3 Kate Sauks                   Blues                    3.60m     6  
  4 Dayna Maaten                 Lancers                  3.60m     5  
  5 Heather Hamilton             Lions                    3.50m     4  
  6 Christy Bray                 Blues                    3.40m     3  
  7 Steph Radu                   Gryphons                 3.40m     2  
  8 Julie Noyes                  Blues                   x3.30m  
  9 Iris Roman                   Golden Gaels             3.30m     1  
 10 Laura Ferris                 Mustangs                 3.15m  
 11 Kathryn Berube               Gryphons                 3.15m  
 12 Melissa Radu                 Gryphons                 3.00m  
 -- Laura Barclay                Mustangs                    NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 6.18m  1999        Alice Falaiye, Toronto                      
CIS Standard: ! 5.73m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sabrina Notarangelo          Lancers                  5.81m!   10  
  2 Sarah Kipping                Lancers                  5.69m     8  
  3 Michelle Moody               Gryphons                 5.68m     6  
  4 Geniene Plummer              Lancers                  5.61m     5  
  5 Alanna Boudreau              Mustangs                 5.50m     4  
  6 Alanna Backx                 Mustangs                 5.50m     3  
  7 Neb Zachariah                Gryphons                 5.42m     2  
  8 Shellie McParland            Mustangs                 5.41m     1  
  9 Jen Cotten                   Mustangs                x5.38m  
 10 Jenna Bell                   Warriors                 5.20m  
 11 Tory Merrill                 Blues                    5.19m  
 12 Lauren Zintel                Golden Gaels             5.13m  
 13 Danae Benjamin               Golden Gaels             4.96m  
 14 Desiree Garcon               Gryphons                 4.87m  
 15 Thandiwe Vela                Blues                    4.87m  
 16 Nancy Spreitzer              Warriors                 4.74m  
 -- Jen Tam                      Golden Gaels              FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 13.03m  1998        Althea Williams, Toronto                   
CIS Standard: ! 11.81m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alanna Boudreau              Mustangs                12.04m!   10  
  2 Sarah Kipping                Lancers                 11.87m!    8  
  3 Tory Merrill                 Blues                   11.68m     6  
  4 Danae Benjamin               Golden Gaels            11.24m     5  
  5 Neb Zachariah                Gryphons                11.20m     4  
  6 Kim Richardson               Gryphons                11.17m     3  
  7 Geniene Plummer              Lancers                 11.15m     2  
  8 Lindsay Williamson           Blues                   10.93m     1  
  9 Desiree Garcon               Gryphons                10.88m  
 10 Sabrina Notarangelo          Lancers                 10.87m  
 11 Aimee Dubeau                 Warriors                10.16m  
 12 Nancy Spreitzer              Warriors                 9.79m  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 15.70m  1985        Melody Torcolacci, Queen's                 
CIS Standard: ! 13.16m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Patterson            Mustangs                13.80m!   10  
  2 Steph Jackson                Gryphons                13.17m!    8  
  3 Kathryn Whitehead            Lancers                 13.14m     6  
  4 Laura VanDam                 Lancers                 12.82m     5  
  5 Sarah Manson                 Mustangs                12.57m     4  
  6 Julie Montes                 Mustangs                12.47m     3  
  7 Kela Bartle                  Gryphons                11.75m     2  
  8 Kari Hedges                  Lancers                 11.62m     1  
  9 Alexandra Poisson            Lancers                x11.29m  
 10 Sara McIntosh                Mustangs               x11.27m  
 11 Megan Jaquith                Golden Gaels            10.79m  
 12 Daniela Kwiatkowski          Gryphons                10.77m  
 13 Janice Perry                 Lions                    9.72m  
 14 Lindsay Williamson           Blues                    8.73m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 16.81m  2002        Kate Forbes, Western                       
CIS Standard: ! 15.83m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Jibb                    Lancers                 16.95mM   10  
  2 Heather Patterson            Mustangs                15.30m     8  
  3 Kari Hedges                  Lancers                 14.40m     6  
  4 Cheryl Johnstone             Mustangs                14.37m     5  
  5 Steph Jackson                Gryphons                13.88m     4  
  6 Julie Montes                 Mustangs                13.57m     3  
  7 Alexandra Poisson            Lancers                 13.09m     2  
  8 Daniela Kwiatkowski          Gryphons                12.44m     1  
  9 Bri Eshleman                 Golden Gaels            12.03m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: M  6.66  1983        Desai Williams, York                        
CIS Standard: !  6.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Lewis                  Lions                 ! 6.77Q    ! 6.77Q  3 
  2 Dennison Collins             Lions                 ! 6.80Q    ! 6.80Q  2 
  3 Justin McLennan              Lions                   6.90Q      6.90Q  1 
  4 Randy McAuley                Mustangs              ! 6.86Q    ! 6.86Q  3 
  5 Matt Middleton               Mustangs                6.94Q      6.94Q  1 
  6 Emeka Ukwuoma                Warriors                7.04Q      7.04Q  2 
  7 Miguel Wason                 Mustangs                7.05q      7.05q  2 
  8 Ryan Therrien                Blues                   7.06q      7.06q  3 
  9 Ositadinma Nriagu            Lancers                 7.08q      7.08q  3 
 10 Randolph Fajardo             Lions                   7.21q      7.21q  1 
 11 Cody Sorenson                Gryphons                7.23q      7.23q  1 
 12 Michael Chieffallo           Gryphons                7.25q      7.25q  1 
 13 Jeremiah Derksen             Warriors                7.28q      7.28q  2 
 14 Edson Jackson                Gryphons                7.46q      7.46q  2 
 15 Nick Holbick-Siu             Marauders               7.47       7.47   2 
 16 Mark Stinson                 Blues                   7.50       7.50   3 
 17 Kyle Raymond                 Warriors                7.52       7.52   3 
 18 Barry Stoute                 Marauders               7.55       7.55   1 
 19 Matt Harris                  Lancers                 8.13       8.13   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: M  6.66  1983        Desai Williams, York                        
CIS Standard: !  6.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Semis      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dennison Collins             Lions                 ! 6.84Q    ! 6.84Q  2 
  2 Jared Lewis                  Lions                 ! 6.86Q    ! 6.86Q  1 
  3 Justin McLennan              Lions                 ! 6.88Q    ! 6.88Q  2 
  4 Randy McAuley                Mustangs                6.93Q      6.93Q  1 
  5 Randolph Fajardo             Lions                   6.93q      6.93q  2 
  6 Matt Middleton               Mustangs                6.94q      6.94q  1 
  7 Miguel Wason                 Mustangs                6.99q      6.99q  2 
  8 Emeka Ukwuoma                Warriors                7.01       7.01   2 
  9 Ryan Therrien                Blues                   7.09       7.09   1 
 10 Ositadinma Nriagu            Lancers                 7.12       7.12   1 
 11 Michael Chieffallo           Gryphons                7.26       7.26   1 
 12 Cody Sorenson                Gryphons                7.30       7.30   2 
 13 Jeremiah Derksen             Warriors                7.42       7.42   1 
 14 Edson Jackson                Gryphons                7.49       7.49   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  6.66  1983        Desai Williams, York                        
CIS Standard: !  6.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dennison Collins             Lions                     6.76!   10  
  2 Justin McLennan              Lions                     6.79!    8  
  3 Jared Lewis                  Lions                     6.81!    6  
  4 Randolph Fajardo             Lions                    x6.93  
  5 Matt Middleton               Mustangs                  6.96     5  
  6 Miguel Wason                 Mustangs                  6.97     4  
  7 Randy McAuley                Mustangs                 20.24     3  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 33.88  1984        Desai Williams, York                        
CIS Standard: ! 34.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miguel Wason                 Mustangs                 34.86   5   10  
  2 Justin McLennan              Lions                    35.17   4    8  
  3 Ryan Therrien                Blues                    35.33   5    6  
  4 Abdull Zubair                Mustangs                 35.68   5    5  
  5 Keenan Geer                  Lancers                  35.91   4    4  
  6 Emeka Ukwuoma                Warriors                 36.00   4    3  
  7 Garvin Moses                 Lancers                  36.09   5    2  
  8 Dennis Peddle                Thunderwolves            36.13   3    1  
  9 Mike McLaughlin              Lancers                  36.15   3 
 10 Jeff Hicks                   Lions                    36.48   2 
 11 Kirk Ewen                    Warriors                 36.54   3 
 12 Michael Chieffallo           Gryphons                 36.77   3 
 13 Adrian Heller                Golden Gaels             36.90   2 
 14 Blake Hilts                  Gryphons                 36.99   2 
 15 Russell Morrison             Golden Gaels             37.00   3 
 16 Mark Stinson                 Blues                    37.23   1 
 17 Rodney Gabay                 Marauders                37.26   2 
 18 Jeremiah Derksen             Warriors                 37.27   1 
 19 Andrew Larsen                Thunderwolves            37.45   2 
 20 Tyler Nightingale            Golden Gaels             37.74   1 
 21 Jason Kniznik                Marauders                38.01   1 
 22 Tony Giounnikouris           Marauders                39.05   1 
 -- Steve Hoggett                Thunderwolves               DQ   4  163.3
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:18.49  1985        Tim Bethune, Toronto                      
CIS Standard: ! 1:20.83                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dustin Gamble                Gryphons               1:22.29    10  
  2 Ben Lane                     Lancers                1:23.12     8  
  3 Nigel Roedde                 Thunderwolves          1:23.22     6  
  4 David Burr                   Golden Gaels           1:23.33     5  
  5 Andrew Varden                Gryphons               1:23.46     4  
  6 Jose Carvalho                Blues                  1:23.51     3  
  7 Neil Dietrich                Lancers                1:23.55     2  
  8 Jesse John                   Thunderwolves          1:24.05     1  
  9 Adam Lewandowski             Gryphons               1:24.07  
 10 Jason Rhodes                 Mustangs               1:24.26  
 11 Thomas Humphreys             Lions                  1:24.31  
 12 Jonathon Potvin              Thunderwolves          1:24.38  
 13 Keenan Geer                  Lancers                1:24.46  
 14 Chris Brens                  Golden Gaels           1:24.93  
 15 Mike Bashucky                Lions                  1:27.44  
 16 Salvatore Provvidenza        Blues                  1:27.74  
 17 Dan Ritz                     Warriors               1:35.46  
 -- Rob Gooch                    Mustangs                   DNF  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:24.07  1987        Harvey Mitro, Waterloo                    
CIS Standard: ! 2:26.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Sinclair                Lancers                2:28.66    10  
  2 Trevor Pye                   Lancers                2:28.97     8  
  3 Nathan Reiter                Marauders              2:29.21     6  
  4 Scott Emberley               Mustangs               2:29.93     5  
  5 Jose Carvalho                Blues                  2:30.00     4  
  6 Steve Anthony                Blues                  2:31.03     3  
  7 Angus Macaulay               Gryphons               2:31.04     2  
  8 Josh Roundell                Gryphons               2:31.15     1  
  9 Kevin Savard                 Lancers                2:31.22  
 10 Matt Hulse                   Golden Gaels           2:31.86  
 11 Colin Lawrence               Warriors               2:32.07  
 12 Andrew Coates                Lancers               x2:33.50  
 13 Kyle Boorsma                 Gryphons               2:33.63  
 14 Travis Saunders              Golden Gaels           2:35.20  
 15 James Doyle                  Lions                  2:37.63  
 16 Joel Reany                   Marauders              2:37.92  
 17 Derek Pamukoff               Marauders              2:38.49  
 18 Kevin Montgomery             Lions                  2:39.03  
 19 Nick Sebastian               Blues                  2:40.94  
 20 Francis Coral - Mellon       Warriors               2:46.20  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:44.60  1978        Bob McCormack, Queen's                    
CIS Standard: ! 3:53.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Emberley               Mustangs               3:52.56!   10  
  2 Andrew Coates                Lancers                3:52.74!    8  
  3 Matt Sinclair                Lancers                3:53.87     6  
  4 Robert Kitz                  Golden Gaels           3:56.94     5  
  5 Braden Novakowski            Golden Gaels           3:56.99     4  
  6 Deng Marial                  Lancers                3:57.33     3  
  7 Spencer Morrison             Blues                  3:57.65     2  
  8 Alex Magdanz                 Warriors               3:58.01     1  
  9 Mike Delmonte                Mustangs               3:59.59  
 10 Chris Hartman                Golden Gaels           4:03.30  
 11 Shawn Benninger              Marauders              4:03.54  
 12 Brandon Malleck              Warriors               4:07.01  
 13 Andrew Hudson                Gryphons               4:07.20  
 14 Greg Hutchinson              Gryphons               4:07.47  
 15 Sean Baker                   Marauders              4:09.90  
 16 Kyle Boorsma                 Gryphons               4:10.02  
 17 Larry Abbott                 Marauders              4:13.76  
 18 Adam Dykes                   Lions                  4:24.05  
 19 Cam Lynch                    Mustangs               4:24.32  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 7:54.10  1979        Paul Williams, Toronto                    
CIS Standard: ! 8:21.34                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencer Morrison             Blues                  8:48.72    10  
  2 Robert Kitz                  Golden Gaels           8:49.80     8  
  3 Nathan de Witt               Mustangs               8:51.05     6  
  4 Deng Marial                  Lancers                8:51.63     5  
  5 Dave Weston                  Lancers                8:54.83     4  
  6 Wesley George                Warriors               8:57.34     3  
  7 Etienne Bredin               Blues                  8:58.84     2  
  8 Jonas Holmberg               Thunderwolves          9:05.96     1  
  9 Jeff Barr                    Golden Gaels           9:06.43  
 10 Matt Suda                    Mustangs               9:09.58  
 11 Steve Koziarski              Gryphons               9:23.65  
 12 Matt Brunsting               Gryphons               9:24.25  
 13 Rob Bark                     Warriors               9:28.98  
 14 Yuestas David                Lions                  9:40.10  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: M  7.70  1984        Mark McKoy, York                            
CIS Standard: !  8.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Stewart                 Blues                 ! 8.10Q    ! 8.10Q  1 
  2 Christopher Theriau          Lions                 ! 8.31Q    ! 8.31Q  2 
  3 Andrew Judge                 Mustangs              ! 8.36Q    ! 8.36Q  2 
  4 Tumelo Moleko                Mustangs              ! 8.38Q    ! 8.38Q  1 
  5 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson         Lancers                 8.41q      8.41q  2 
  6 Cody Sorenson                Gryphons                8.46q      8.46q  1 
  7 Elijah Allen                 Lions                   8.84q      8.84q  1 
  8 Ben Krul                     Lions                   8.88       8.88   1 
  9 Brian Wilson                 Golden Gaels            9.06       9.06   2 
 10 Desmond Miller               Blues                   9.27       9.27   2 
 11 Mike Markarov                Marauders               9.32       9.32   1 
 12 Steve Paterson               Lancers                 9.33       9.33   2 
 13 Tony Giounnikouris           Marauders              10.12      10.12   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  7.70  1984        Mark McKoy, York                            
CIS Standard: !  8.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Stewart                 Blues                     8.06!   10  
  2 Christopher Theriau          Lions                     8.20!    8  
  3 Cody Sorenson                Gryphons                  8.21!    6  
  4 Tumelo Moleko                Mustangs                  8.28!    5  
  5 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson         Lancers                   8.47     4  
  6 Elijah Allen                 Lions                     8.81     3  
  7 Andrew Judge                 Mustangs                 13.12     2  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:28.01  1993        Western Mustangs                          
CIS Standard: ! 1:29.50                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Western Ontario                       1:28.50!  2   10  
     1) Randy McAuley                   2) Miguel Wason                   
     3) Abdull Zubair                   4) Nathan Rothwell                
  2 York University                                     1:28.94!  2    8  
     1) Justin Kofi Barimayena          2) Reynold Thomas                 
  3 University of Windsor                               1:29.44!  2    6  
     1) Jamie Adjetey-Nelson            2) Mike McLaughlin                
     3) Garvin Moses                    4) Keenan Geer                    
  4 University of Guelph                                1:31.92   2    5  
     1) Abe Draycott                    2) Blake Hilts                    
     3) Guyson Kuruneri                 4) Michael Chieffallo             
  5 Lakehead University                                 1:32.30   1    4  
     1) Steve Hoggett                   2) Dennis Peddle                  
     3) Andrew Larsen                   4) Nigel Roedde                   
  6 University of Waterloo                              1:32.79   2    3  
     1) Emeka Ukwuoma                   2) Kirk Ewen                      
     3) Jeremiah Derksen                4) Kyle Raymond                   
  7 University of Toronto                               1:35.27   1    2  
     1) Mark Stinson                    2) Dane Satchell                  
     3) Steve Greening                  4) Corey Anderson                 
  8 Queens University                                   1:35.28   1    1  
     1) Kevin Bromfield                 2) Adrian Heller                  
     3) Brian Wilson                    4) Russell Morrison               
  9 McMaster University                                 1:36.17   1 
     1) Rodney Gabay                    2) Jason Kniznik                  
     3) Nick Holbick-Siu                4) Barry Stoute                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 3:17.52  1993        Western Mustangs                          
CIS Standard: ! 3:22.51                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Western Ontario                       3:20.80!  2   10  
     1) Abdull Zubair                   2) Joel Newbert                   
     3) Miguel Wason                    4) Tarek El Morsey                
  2 University of Windsor                               3:23.14   2    8  
     1) Jamie Adjetey-Nelson            2) Garvin Moses                   
     3) Travis Nightingale              4) Keenan Geer                    
  3 University of Toronto                               3:23.60   2    6  
     1) Ryan Therrien                   2) Mark Stewart                   
     3) Steve Anthony                   4) Jose Carvalho                  
  4 University of Guelph                                3:25.84   2    5  
     1) Michael Chieffallo              2) Andrew Varden                  
     3) Blake Hilts                     4) Dustin Gamble                  
  5 University of Waterloo                              3:26.19   1    4  
     1) Kirk Ewen                       2) Drew Haynes                    
     3) Colin Lawrence                  4) Emeka Ukwuoma                  
  6 York University                                     3:26.69   1    3  
     1) Jeff Hicks                      2) Randolph Fajardo               
     3) Dennison Collins                4) Justin McLennan                
  7 Lakehead University                                 3:26.75   2    2  
     1) Steve Hoggett                   2) Dennis Peddle                  
     3) Nigel Roedde                    4) Jesse John                     
  8 Queens University                                   3:26.99   1    1  
     1) David Burr                      2) Adrian Heller                  
     3) Brian Wilson                    4) Russell Morrison               
  9 McMaster University                                 3:33.79   1 
     1) Rodney Gabay                    2) Nathan Reiter                  
     3) Derek Pamukoff                  4) Jason Kniznik                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 7:35.94  1991        Toronto Blues                             
CIS Standard: ! 7:44.43                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Windsor                               7:40.65!   10  
     1) Andrew Coates                   2) Matt Sinclair                  
     3) Trevor Pye                      4) Kevin Savard                   
  2 Queens University                                   7:49.43     8  
     1) Chris Brens                     2) Braden Novakowski              
     3) Justin Hall                     4) Matt Hulse                     
  3 University of Toronto                               7:51.22     6  
     1) Steve Anthony                   2) Josh Sissons                   
     3) Jeff McCabe                     4) Jose Carvalho                  
  4 University of Guelph                                7:53.66     5  
     1) Josh Roundell                   2) Adam Lewandowski               
     3) Angus Macaulay                  4) Kyle Boorsma                   
  5 University of Western Ontario                       7:55.83     4  
     1) Robbie Watson                   2) Nathan de Witt                 
     3) Rob Gooch                       4) Scott Emberley                 
  6 McMaster University                                 8:00.72     3  
     1) Rob Gibb                        2) Nathan Reiter                  
     3) Noah Fleming                    4) Shawn Benninger                
  7 University of Waterloo                              8:04.17     2  
     1) Brandon Malleck                 2) Colin Lawrence                 
     3) Wesley George                   4) Alex Magdanz                   
  8 York University                                     8:20.06     1  
     1) Thomas Humphreys                2) James Doyle                    
     3) Kevin Montgomery                4) Mike Bashucky                  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2.28m  1991        Alex Zaliauskas, Toronto                    
CIS Standard: ! 2.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Watkins                Lancers                  2.20m!   10  
  2 Mark Dillon                  Blues                    2.17m!    8  
  3 Jon Odumeru                  Gryphons                 2.02m!    6  
  4 Cornell Haynes               Gryphons                 1.99m     5  
  5 Adrian Bishop                Lancers                  1.96m     4  
  6 Darl Edwards                 Lancers                  1.91m     3  
  7 Dan Minnesma                 Marauders                1.91m     1.5
  7 Mehdi Khamadmadi             Lions                    1.91m     1.5
  9 Brett Georgevski             Blues                    1.81m  
 10 Luke Cattet                  Mustangs                 1.81m  
 -- Kurtis Nishiyama             Golden Gaels                NH  
 -- Kalen Leech-Porter           Golden Gaels                NH  
 -- Ryan Wight                   Warriors                    NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 5.45m  1994        Doug Wood, York                             
CIS Standard: ! 4.73m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doug Creighton               Blues                    4.61m    10  
  2 Cole McLarty                 Mustangs                 4.51m     8  
  3 Jeff Bianchi                 Lancers                  4.51m     6  
  4 Paul Kosmas                  Lions                    4.31m     4.5
  4 Andrew Debus                 Gryphons                 4.31m     4.5
  6 Adam Wyprysky                Mustangs                 4.11m     3  
  7 Kevin O'Neil                 Mustangs                 3.86m     2  
  8 Allen Chung                  Blues                    3.41m     1  
 -- Jeff Vukasovic               Lancers                     NH  
 -- Levi Charbonneau             Lancers                     NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 7.62m  1999        Craig Cavanaugh, York                       
CIS Standard: ! 7.08m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson         Lancers                  7.34m!   10  
  2 Ositadinma Nriagu            Lancers                  7.26m!    8  
  3 Andrew Judge                 Mustangs                 7.24m!    6  
  4 Guyson Kuruneri              Gryphons                 7.14m!    5  
  5 Ben Warnock                  Lancers                  7.11m!    4  
  6 Tumelo Moleko                Mustangs                 6.79m     3  
  7 Jason Goetz                  Warriors                 6.73m     2  
  8 Abe Draycott                 Gryphons                 6.67m     1  
  9 Pat Quilty                   Mustangs                 6.45m  
 10 Nick Holbick-Siu             Marauders                6.36m  
 11 Lee Boyce                    Lions                    6.24m  
 12 David St Bernard             Lions                    6.05m  
 13 Coel Findlay                 Warriors                 5.85m  
 14 Triston Walker               Lancers                 x4.40m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 15.12m  1980        Ossie Sargeant, Ryerson                    
CIS Standard: ! 14.46m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marlon Nangle                Lions                   15.13mM   10  
  2 Derek Watkins                Lancers                 14.86m!    8  
  3 Dwayne Harriott              Lancers                 14.77m!    6  
  4 Darl Edwards                 Lancers                 14.57m!    5  
  5 Tumelo Moleko                Mustangs                14.31m     4  
  6 David St Bernard             Lions                   14.06m     3  
  7 Pat Quilty                   Mustangs                14.05m     2  
  8 Jason Goetz                  Warriors                13.97m     1  
  9 Andrew MacDonald             Warriors                13.28m  
 10 Will Schultz                 Blues                   13.00m  
 11 Lee Boyce                    Lions                   12.66m  
 12 Edson Jackson                Gryphons                12.22m  
 -- Andrew Judge                 Mustangs                  FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 16.92m  1980        Martino Catalano, Toronto                  
CIS Standard: ! 15.37m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Miller                  Lancers                 16.16m!   10  
  2 Brian Jones                  Lancers                 16.09m!    8  
  3 Justin Farina                Lancers                 15.17m     6  
  4 Matt Morencie                Lancers                x15.15m  
  5 Pat Szpak                    Gryphons                14.41m     5  
  6 Owen Willems                 Gryphons                14.03m     4  
  7 Jared Pignataro              Gryphons                13.84m     3  
  8 Dan McDonald                 Mustangs                13.69m     2  
  9 Jason Denyes                 Lions                   13.09m     1  
 10 Kevin Magee                  Golden Gaels            12.93m  
 11 Luke Cattet                  Mustangs                11.79m  
 12 Aaron Bates                  Warriors                10.50m  
 13 Jonathan Goetz               Warriors                 9.63m  
 14 Shawn Swartz                 Lions                    6.87m  
 -- Chris Greaves                Mustangs                  FOUL  
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 17.67m  2006        Teo Schwartzentruber, Gryphons             
CIS Standard: ! 16.26m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owen Willems                 Gryphons                17.27m!   10  
  2 Mike Miller                  Lancers                 15.59m     8  
  3 Jared Pignataro              Gryphons                15.13m     6  
  4 Dustin McCrank               Gryphons                14.95m     5  
  5 Pat Szpak                    Gryphons               x14.64m  
  6 Matt Morencie                Lancers                 13.99m     4  
  7 Jason Denyes                 Lions                   12.95m     3  
  8 Dan McDonald                 Mustangs                12.90m     2  
  9 Kenneth Ting                 Golden Gaels            12.42m     1  
 10 Jonny Adornetto              Mustangs                10.54m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.